Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 May 13th to May 14th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

 

2013 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 15 2013, 05:00 AM
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 13, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 50.77 2 10
2 Relay Team   Riverdale 50.81 2 8
3 Christo, Mohamed,
John, Tashlin-
  Northern - Toron 51.08 1 6
4 Tashi, Tenzin,
Terry, Huynh
  Parkdale 51.48 2 4
5 Relay Team   Monarch Park 51.55 1 2
6 Dzieciol, Williams,
Zupancic, James
  Humberside 52.20 2 1
-- Fahey, Korikov,
Prieto, Glen-Car
  Rosedale Heights DNS 1  
-- Gray, Simpson,
Osuigwe, McBean
  Eastern Commerce DNS 2  
-- Hoque, Badilla,
Truong, Conka
  Jarvis DNS 2  
-- Dang, Lopes,
Nguyen, Carter-D
  Harbord DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Richview CI 47.67 1 10
2 Nguyen, Luc,
D'Abreu, Tondo
  Vaughan Road Aca 50.36 1 8
3 Bawn, Budeng,
Stephens, Martins
  York Memorial 52.88 1 6
4 Smith, Shiwa,
Nijjer, Montague
  Thistletown 53.32 1 4
5 Ta, Tran,
Quach, II
  Weston 54.45 1 2
-- Andrew, Duke,
Faustin, Mensah
  North Albion DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Petersen, Collinso,
Anderson, Morgan
  Malvern 50.68 1 10
2 Sheahan, Moore,
Liu, Cheung
  Northern - Toron 51.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   Riverdale 51.83 1 6
4 Wilson, Pincombe,
Levy, Adamson
  North Toronto 52.21 1 4
5 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 52.21 1 2
6 Relay Team   Riverdale 55.40 1 1
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DNS 1  
-- Rojan, Cutts,
Austin, Hasan
  Parkdale DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   York Memorial 50.85 2 10
2 Relay Team   Richview CI 51.54 2 8
3 Mensah, Miller,
Boadi, Samuel
  North Albion 51.75 2 6
4 Fenech, Roomes-D,
Lemoniou, Tannis
  Runnymede 53.40 1 4
5 Flora, Duale,
Leslie, Ferguson
  Martingrove 54.87 2 2
6 Samuels, Iyer,
Ramroop, Bennett
  West Humber 56.15 1 1
7 Bhagat, Landaver,
Le, Thomas
  Weston 56.60 1  
8 Hogeboom, LeBlanc,
Train, Zumbanse
  Etobicoke School 57.23 1  
9 Khan, Roberts,
Hamilton, Benson
  York Memorial 59.32 2  
-- Lam, Patel,
Truong, Benson
  York Memorial DNS 2  
-- Faulknor, Appiah,
Abdulazi, Montague
  Thistletown DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Silverthorn DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Missinga, De Lazza,
Furneaux, Cummings
  Leaside 47.98 3 10
2 Rose, Noel,
Phillip, Dunkley
  Oakwood 48.74 2 8
3 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 49.15 3 6
4 O'Connor, Khan,
Parkhill, Ambursle
  Malvern 49.56 3 4
5 Dlamini, Knights,
Lung, Luu
  Humberside 49.97 3 2
6 Relay Team   Riverdale 50.83 1 0.50
6 Relay Team   Riverdale 50.83 3 0.50
8 Biyarslo, Ghali,
Truong, Vannaraj
  Jarvis 51.01 3  
9 Jean-Bap, Luding,
Galtsen, Bumbury
  Parkdale 52.29 3  
10 Relay Team   Monarch Park 56.09 2  
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DQ 1  
-- Baker, Paynter,
Tassone, Tanimola
  Northern - Toron DQ 2  
-- Jeremy, Jasper,
Jeremy, Park
  University of To DNS 2  
-- Theofila, Tsilfidi,
Pham, Wong
  Humberside DNS 3  
-- Fahey, Narro,
Seifert, Hajnal
  Rosedale Heights DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Riverdale DNS 1  
-- Cai, Huynh,
Nguyen, Mulaffer
  Harbord DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chausse, Davis,
Jones, Kane
  Silverthorn 48.69 1 10
2 Daley, Garwal,
Smith, Adam
  Thistletown 50.44 2 8
3 Aidoo, Jones,
Daley, Ganesh
  Weston 51.15 2 6
4 Alliman, Owusu-An,
Sterling, White
  West Humber 52.13 2 4
5 Anderson, Trivino,
Syptak, Milanovi
  Silverthorn 52.79 1 2
-- Nguyen, Tram,
Martins, Morant
  York Memorial DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   North Albion DNS 1  
-- Finkelma, Cantor,
Phromcha, Cetinic
  Etobicoke School DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Richview CI DNS 2  
-- Vasilyev, Kanko,
Cronkite, Harding
  Martingrove DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 53.26 2 10
2 Relay Team   Monarch Park 58.66 1 8
3 Aleem, Petkovic,
Cotter, Tran
  Parkdale 59.42 1 6
4 Tsushima, Matis-Po,
Sharma, Chiang
  Humberside 1:00.37 2 4
5 Ojansivu, Carradin,
Richards, Kelsall
  North Toronto 1:00.64 2 2
6 Cooper, Lee,
Tiffany, Neda
  University of To 1:01.42 2 1
7 Sharp, Lewis,
Richards, Springer
  Oakwood 1:01.87 1  
8 Yip, Berger,
Ogbonna, Gudge
  Northern - Toron 1:02.92 1  
-- Relay Team   Riverdale DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Etobicoke CI 59.55 1 10
2 Sultan, Lemieux,
Forrest, Pettigru
  Thistletown 59.55 1 8
3 Ahmed, Speid,
Belgrave, Brown
  York Memorial 1:00.84 1 6
4 Fenwick, Krueger,
Hubler, Csunyosc
  Etobicoke School 1:00.95 1 4
-- Lee, Ahmed,
Okrah, Satgunes
  Weston DNS 1  
-- Blondin, Farah,
Haidar, Siddiqui
  Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Richview CI DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 54.97 2 10
2 Wentzel, Kriz,
MacKinto, Belmore
  Leaside 54.99 2 8
3 Spangenb, Diamante,
Sousa-Sa, Thompson
  Oakwood 55.69 1 6
4 Krome, Diamond,
McBain, Musing
  Malvern 56.00 1 4
5 Henry, Harris,
Fitzgera, Ferdinan
  Malvern 57.78 1 2
6 Shirzad, Chan,
White, Arkell
  North Toronto 58.11 2 1
7 Relay Team   Riverdale 58.54 1  
8 Relay Team   Monarch Park 59.84 2  
9 Espinosa, Fairley,
George, Swidersk
  Humberside 59.88 2  
10 Gillingw, Brass,
Yang, Hung
  North Toronto 1:02.22 2  
11 Stojanov, Rashidi,
Axelson, McKinley
  Northern - Toron 1:06.77 1  
12 Relay Team   Riverdale 1:06.97 2  
13 Relay Team   Monarch Park 1:07.12 1  
-- Gonzalez, Rhamey,
Tourkan, Bouchard
  Jarvis DQ 2  
-- Jarrett, Midgen,
Lacroix, Malone
  Northern - Toron DQ 1  
-- Hoang, Li,
Whitesto, Chen
  Harbord DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Richview CI 56.46 2 10
2 Calderon, Tracey,
Donaldso, Osai
  West Humber 59.03 1 8
3 Mullings, Pena,
Pettigru, Rudolph
  Thistletown 59.75 1 6
4 Arnold, Biel,
Radigan, Michetti
  Etobicoke School 1:00.41 1 4
5 Aliu, Aliu,
Stephen, Mohamed
  North Albion 1:00.98 2 2
6 Krstroro, Crowell,
Martin, Salamone
  Martingrove 1:01.24 2 1
7 Ealouis, Burrell,
Ellis, Huynh
  Vaughan Road Aca 1:01.63 2  
8 Ashton, Nguyen,
Trinh, Vuong
  Weston 1:02.12 2  
-- Hoang, Amoah,
Gooding-, Shaw-Ott
  Vaughan Road Aca DQ 2  
-- Blondin, Chong,
Hogan-Sc, Robinson
  Silverthorn DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior South Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monarch Park 54.46 2 10
2 Lee, Reynolds,
Lawrence, Browne
  Jarvis 55.14 2 8
3 Moulton-, Mar,
D'Oliver, Eng
  Malvern 56.39 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 57.52 2 4
5 Raithby, Graham,
Strilchu, Galek
  Humberside 57.55 2 2
6 Walker, Lewis,
Tang, Williams
  Central Technica 58.63 2 1
7 Relay Team   Riverdale 1:01.96 1  
8 Huras, Bowen,
Gayle-Al, Kennedy
  Humberside 1:02.01 2  
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DQ 1  
-- Lemieux, Harvey-R,
Gregory, Leishman
  Malvern DNS 1  
-- Lawson, Petolesc,
Quinn, Patterso
  Northern - Toron DNS 2  
-- Loo, Giannopo,
Moynagh, Powell
  Leaside DNS 2  
-- Blais, Borland,
Bulzan, Goodnoh
  Harbord DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior West Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Joseph,
Oats, Odell
  Runnymede 55.21 1 10
2 Lawrence, Schultz,
Synch, Liu
  Vaughan Road Aca 55.27 1 8
3 Relay Team   North Albion 56.78 2 6
4 Abou-Khr, Babatund,
Buckingh, Kaba
  Martingrove 57.11 1 4
5 Thomas, Campbell,
Thompson, McCreath
  West Humber 58.15 2 2
6 Lea, Metcalfe,
Liu, Glover
  Etobicoke School 59.09 2 1
7 Morse, Harlow,
Dukuray, Kusi
  York Memorial 1:01.22 2  
8 Code, Forde,
Ferguson, Reid
  West Humber 1:04.92 2  
-- Liban, Liban,
Lock, Resuli
  Silverthorn DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 222 1    
2009 1   1