Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 9th to May 10th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111222 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (222)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

 

2011 Results - Toronto South and West Track and Field Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 11 2011, 12:40 AM
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 9, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Aaron   Central Commerce 12.29 nwi 1 10
2 Makindepe, Dele   East York 12.47 nwi 1 8
3 Shave, Brandon   Lawrence Park 12.54 nwi 1 6
4 Jemil, Amir   East York 12.79 nwi 1 4
5 Gungabecsoon, Jeremy   University of To 12.95 nwi 1 2
6 Mikelberg, Matt   Lawrence Park 12.97 nwi 1 1
7 Patriquin, Jonathan   East York 13.05 nwi 1  
8 Scott, Kahn   Northern - Toron 13.27 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Makindepe, Dele   East York 12.39 nwi 1  
2 Evans, Aaron   Central Commerce 12.52 nwi 2  
3 Shave, Brandon   Lawrence Park 12.66 nwi 3  
4 Jemil, Amir   East York 12.82 nwi 2  
5 Gungabecsoon, Jeremy   University of To 13.02 nwi 1  
6 Mikelberg, Matt   Lawrence Park 13.17 nwi 3  
7 Patriquin, Jonathan   East York 13.19 nwi 1  
8 Scott, Kahn   Northern - Toron 13.22 nwi 2  
9 Blackford, Omar   Northern - Toron 13.28 nwi 2  
10 Luu, Derek   Humberside 13.39 nwi 1  
11 Baptiste, Winston   Parkdale 13.57 nwi 3  
12 Norlha, Tenzin   Parkdale 13.73 nwi 1  
13 McFarlan, Adam   Parkdale 13.92 nwi 3  
14 Johnson, Adrian   East York 14.00 nwi 2  
15 Sota, Mario   East York 14.19 nwi 1  
16 Sahiran, Armash   Marc Garneau - T 14.42 nwi 1  
17 Ali, Omar   Humberside 14.86 nwi 2  
18 Chen, Jacky   Riverdale 15.07 nwi 1  
-- Borges, Ryan   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 3  
-- Lewin, Leo   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 2  
-- Dos Santos, Julian   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 3  
-- Lim, Justin   University of To NT nwi 3  
-- Kusfie, Nate   Humberside NT nwi 3  
-- Wang, Peter   University of To NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Said, Abdulraham   Kipling 12.67 nwi 1 10
2 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 12.80 nwi 1 8
3 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 13.04 nwi 1 6
4 Welch, Ricardo   Runnymede 13.13 nwi 1 4
5 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 13.19 nwi 1 2
6 Palel, Saajan   North Albion 13.30 nwi 1 1
7 Abreu, Helias   York Memorial 13.40 nwi 1  
8 Chattergoon, Darian   Etobicoke CI 14.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Said, Abdulraham   Kipling 12.81 nwi 1  
2 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 13.13 nwi 2  
3 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 13.15 nwi 3  
4 Welch, Ricardo   Runnymede 13.24 nwi 3  
5 Palel, Saajan   North Albion 13.32 nwi 2  
7 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 13.37 nwi 2  
8 Abreu, Helias   York Memorial 13.44 nwi 3  
9 Beggs, Nixon   North Albion 13.60 nwi 3  
10 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 13.64 nwi 2  
6 Chattergoon, Darian   Etobicoke CI 14.22 nwi 1  
11 Fatoni, Alfred   Scarlett Heights 14.23 nwi 1  
12 Bona-Mensah, Jones   North Albion 14.40 nwi 3  
13 Mumin, Kamal   Runnymede 15.31 nwi 3  
14 Fatoni, Anton   Scarlett Heights 15.60 nwi 2  
15 Kapadia, Mukul   Martingrove 15.92 nwi 3  
16 Chaplin, Cody   Central Etobicok 16.73 nwi 1  
-- Doan, Chandler   Runnymede NT nwi 2  
-- Stewart, Josh   Runnymede DQ nwi 1  
-- Valentine, Mchael   Central Etobicok DQ nwi 1  
-- Allaudin, Muzamil   Scarlett Heights DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 12.38 nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Shareef   Northern - Toron 12.45 nwi 1 8
3 Paul, Tyrell   Leaside 12.66 nwi 1 6
4 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 12.68 nwi 1 4
5 Ashem-Hibbert, Isaia   Northern - Toron 12.71 nwi 1 2
6 Suiderski, Max   Humberside 13.00 nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Donald   Western Technica 13.35 nwi 1  
8 Bao, Billy   University of To 13.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 12.32 nwi 2  
2 Paul, Tyrell   Leaside 12.59 nwi 3  
5 Johnson, Shareef   Northern - Toron 12.62 nwi 3  
3 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 12.67 nwi 4  
6 Ashem-Hibbert, Isaia   Northern - Toron 12.68 nwi 4  
4 Smith, Donald   Western Technica 12.96 nwi 1  
7 Suiderski, Max   Humberside 12.99 nwi 1  
8 Bao, Billy   University of To 13.32 nwi 2  
9 Peral, Alan   Northern - Toron 13.35 nwi 3  
10 Smith, Taylor   East York 13.52 nwi 1  
11 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 13.54 nwi 2  
12 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 13.60 nwi 2  
13 Ngawang, Luding   Parkdale 13.74 nwi 3  
14 Kim, Samuel   Humberside 13.82 nwi 4  
15 Dorenbaum, Simon   Northern - Toron 13.86 nwi 4  
16 Seto, Josh   East York 13.97 nwi 3  
17 Ly, Randy   Riverdale 14.05 nwi 4  
18 Fields-Tucker, Andrew   East York 14.08 nwi 2  
19 Silveira, Marius   Northern - Toron 14.13 nwi 1  
20 Inniss, Brad   East York 14.18 nwi 3  
21 White, Max   Riverdale 14.42 nwi 1  
22 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 14.55 nwi 1  
23 Marcopoulos, Alexand   Northern - Toron 14.61 nwi 4  
24 Dela Pena, Alexei   North Toronto 15.24 nwi 3  
25 Barr, Patrick   Malvern 15.93 nwi 4  
-- Nanibush, Damien   Harbord NT nwi 2  
-- Venturia, Matthew   Harbord NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 12.27 nwi 1 10
2 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 12.77 nwi 1 8
3 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 13.06 nwi 1 5
3 Hornby, Dylan   Etobicoke CI 13.06 nwi 1 5
5 Gibson, Jamal   Richview CI 13.10 nwi 1 2
6 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 13.38 nwi 1 1
7 Akbari, Fawad   North Albion 13.58 nwi 1  
-- Jones, Roshaun   Weston NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 12.10 nwi 4  
2 Gibson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.67 nwi 1  
3 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 12.70 nwi 2  
4 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 12.82 nwi 3  
6 Hornby, Dylan   Etobicoke CI 12.84 nwi 3  
7 Jones, Roshaun   Weston 12.86 nwi 3  
8 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 13.02 nwi 4  
5 Akbari, Fawad   North Albion 13.12 nwi 5  
9 Bakare, Abdul-Basit   North Albion 13.29 nwi 1  
10 Dobkin, Aaron   Martingrove 13.34 nwi 1  
11 Aidoo, James   Weston 13.39 nwi 3  
12 Isaiah, Hackett   York Memorial 13.47 nwi 5  
13 Gianini, David   Etobicoke CI 13.71 nwi 5  
14 Shaw, Donald   Richview CI 13.74 nwi 2  
15 Alliman, Kahleel   West Humber 13.75 nwi 3  
15 Joe-Dewarde, Shaheed   Richview CI 13.75 nwi 5  
17 Dhundup, Tenzin   York Memorial 13.79 nwi 3  
18 Koos, Thomas   Richview CI 14.01 nwi 1  
19 Clarke, Tyrell   West Humber 14.36 nwi 5  
20 Doyle, Christian   Richview CI 14.50 nwi 3  
20 Richards, Nyonde   Central Etobicok 14.50 nwi 2  
22 Isaiah, Mitchell   York Memorial 14.58 nwi 1  
23 Narang, Rocky   Kipling 14.89 nwi 5  
24 Barale, Daniel   Martingrove 14.94 nwi 4  
25 Tran, Bryan   West Humber 15.03 nwi 3  
26 Mohamed, Hamza   West Humber 15.07 nwi 4  
27 Kalongonda, Brandon   Lakeshore CI - T 15.10 nwi 2  
-- Thomas, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI NT nwi 1  
-- Lipstein-Satte, Zion   Etobicoke School NT nwi 4  
-- Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI NT nwi 2  
-- Jarrett, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T NT nwi 5  
-- Pancharajah, Thajan   Central Etobicok NT nwi 4  
-- walker, Lynden   Vaughan Road Aca NT nwi 1  
-- O'Doherty, Luke   Etobicoke CI NT nwi 2  
-- Kong, Shawn   Etobicoke CI NT nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.48 nwi 1 10
2 Tak, Jordan   Riverdale 11.65 nwi 1 8
3 Abbiw, Jonathan   East York 11.96 nwi 1 6
4 Mahamud, Jamil   East York 12.17 nwi 1 4
5 Cummings, Rafi   East York 12.34 nwi 1 2
6 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 12.35 nwi 1 1
7 Woode, Fiifi   Northern - Toron 12.67 nwi 1  
-- Williams, Stephen   Western Technica DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.35 nwi 2  
2 Tak, Jordan   Riverdale 11.79 nwi 1  
3 Abbiw, Jonathan   East York 11.95 nwi 2  
5 Mahamud, Jamil   East York 12.07 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Stephen   Western Technica 12.08 nwi 1  
6 Cummings, Rafi   East York 12.34 nwi 1  
7 Woode, Fiifi   Northern - Toron 12.41 nwi 2  
8 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 12.44 nwi 1  
9 Mohamed, Nadder   Eastern Commerce 12.75 nwi 2  
10 Banfield, Todd   Central Commerce 12.77 nwi 1  
11 O'Conner, Devante   Northern - Toron 12.95 nwi 1  
12 Chevalier, Therry   Jarvis 13.09 nwi 2  
13 Vong, Kevin   Riverdale 13.20 nwi 1  
14 Dias, Matthew   Lawrence Park 13.38 nwi 2  
14 Dickson, Eian   Riverdale 13.38 nwi 1  
16 Doan, Thang   East York 13.46 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.78 nwi 1  
2 Tak, Jordan   Riverdale 11.99 nwi 5  
8 Williams, Stephen   Western Technica 12.04 nwi 1  
3 Abbiw, Jonathan   East York 12.18 nwi 7  
15 Mahamud, Jamil   East York 12.25 nwi 1  
4 Cummings, Rafi   East York 12.46 nwi 6  
5 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 12.67 nwi 2  
6 Woode, Fiifi   Northern - Toron 12.76 nwi 3  
9 Mohamed, Nadder   Eastern Commerce 12.77 nwi 6  
16 O'Conner, Devante   Northern - Toron 12.79 nwi 6  
10 Banfield, Todd   Central Commerce 12.81 nwi 2  
17 Weeks, Kadeem   Western Technica 12.98 nwi 1  
11 Chevalier, Therry   Jarvis 13.28 nwi 5  
12 Dias, Matthew   Lawrence Park 13.38 nwi 3  
7 Vong, Kevin   Riverdale 13.60 nwi 4  
13 Dickson, Eian   Riverdale 13.61 nwi 7  
18 Haddi, Ziv   North Toronto 13.77 nwi 5  
18 Baker, Adam   Northern - Toron 13.77 nwi 3  
14 Doan, Thang   East York 13.92 nwi 4  
20 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 13.93 nwi 4  
21 Henry-Ried, Jeraun   Central Technica 14.04 nwi 5  
22 Butt, Normaan   Forest Hill - To 14.14 nwi 3  
23 Schefter, Anton   North Toronto 14.20 nwi 3  
24 Gulyas, Erik   Greenwood 14.25 nwi 6  
25 Khan, Raian   Marc Garneau - T 14.33 nwi 4  
26 Lopez-DeCastro, Danie   Forest Hill - To 14.46 nwi 1  
27 Lloyd, Aidon   Marc Garneau - T 14.55 nwi 7  
28 So, Jaehun   Greenwood 15.05 nwi 5  
29 Xu, Peng   Northern - Toron 15.17 nwi 2  
30 Schacht, David   Northern - Toron 16.58 nwi 1  
31 Hu, george   North Toronto 16.61 nwi 4  
-- Shapiro, Jared   Northern - Toron NT nwi 4  
-- Shapiro, Hartley   Northern - Toron NT nwi 5  
-- Shohelkanov, Max   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 3  
-- Skinner, Ramone   Northern - Toron NT nwi 7  
-- Ward, Jack   Monarch Park NT nwi 2  
-- Whitely-Amos, Harry   Northern - Toron NT nwi 7  
-- Kontos, Tommy   Northern - Toron NT nwi 7  
-- Kostadinov, Ivan   North Toronto NT nwi 1  
-- Lee, Sunny   Malvern NT nwi 4  
-- Sykes, Lee   Malvern NT nwi 5  
-- Lippa, Raphael   North Toronto NT nwi 6  
-- Bergeron, Trevor   North Toronto NT nwi 3  
-- Kang, David   North Toronto NT nwi 1  
-- Zhang, Johnny   North Toronto NT nwi 7  
-- Ahn, Michael   North Toronto NT nwi 3  
-- Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce NT nwi 2  
-- Francis, Aaron   Western Technica NT nwi 7  
-- Dunderic, Nick   Humberside NT nwi 2  
-- Sembran, Melvin   Jarvis NT nwi 2  
-- Donald, Clement   Eastern Commerce NT nwi 6  
-- Mahenthiran, Gowsigan   Central Technica NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarrett, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.55 nwi 1 10
2 Pera, Zak-I   Thistletown 11.66 nwi 1 8
3 Kaba, Sekou Mohamed   Martingrove 12.08 nwi 1 6
4 Springer-Su, Leigham   Weston 12.14 nwi 1 4
5 Sylvester, Michael   Vaughan Road Aca 12.16 nwi 1 2
6 Bailey, Mykal   Kipling 12.22 nwi 1 1
7 Hines, Oniko   York Memorial 12.26 nwi 1  
8 Bowen, Vijay   Silverthorn 12.73 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jarrett, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.74 nwi 1  
2 Pera, Zak-I   Thistletown 11.98 nwi 3  
6 Springer-Su, Leigham   Weston 11.98 nwi 1  
3 Kaba, Sekou Mohamed   Martingrove 11.99 nwi 5  
7 Sylvester, Michael   Vaughan Road Aca 12.20 nwi 1  
4 Bailey, Mykal   Kipling 12.21 nwi 4  
8 Hines, Oniko   York Memorial 12.23 nwi 4  
9 Palmer, O'Dane   George Harvey 12.25 nwi 4  
10 Mentore, Selwayne   Kipling 12.26 nwi 3  
11 Gargaro, Alex   Martingrove 12.60 nwi 4  
5 Bowen, Vijay   Silverthorn 12.78 nwi 2  
12 Gilbert, Jamie   York Memorial 12.79 nwi 2  
12 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 12.79 nwi 5  
14 Brown, Cory   Central Etobicok 12.81 nwi 5  
15 McLymont, Michael   Kipling 13.01 nwi 1  
16 Paul, Lemg   North Albion 13.34 nwi 3  
16 Cord, Max   Richview CI 13.34 nwi 2  
18 Weekes, Kyle   Weston 13.37 nwi 3  
19 Gutrierrez, Jonathan   York Memorial 13.42 nwi 1  
20 Dumornay, Jean   North Albion 13.45 nwi 3  
21 Thompson, Shekiel   Vaughan Road Aca 13.48 nwi 5  
22 Johnson, Daryl   Central Etobicok 13.49 nwi 2  
23 Rowe, Javone   Runnymede 13.54 nwi 1  
24 Sonson, Kadeem   North Albion 14.06 nwi 5  
25 Carby, Mario   Scarlett Heights 14.24 nwi 1  
26 Ali, Dalmar   Runnymede 14.45 nwi 2  
27 Qui, Haoran   Weston 14.64 nwi 4  
28 Dziama, Andrew   Central Etobicok 15.08 nwi 2  
29 Ospine, Daniel   Central Etobicok 17.54 nwi 1  
30 Lewis-P, Jean-Claude   Central Etobicok 19.43 nwi 2  
31 Ali, Mohammed   Central Etobicok 19.66 nwi 4  
-- Bui, Anthony   York Memorial NT nwi 5  
-- Total, Michael   West Humber NT nwi 4  
-- Devera-Bates, Jacob   Richview CI NT nwi 3  
-- Joseph, Darren   North Albion NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rees, Cortini   Rosedale Heights 14.51 nwi 1 10
2 Bowles, Jasmine   Jarvis 14.58 nwi 1 8
3 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 14.78 nwi 1 6
4 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 14.88 nwi 1 4
5 Vanherk, Sammy   Monarch Park 15.03 nwi 1 2
6 Strilchuk, Amy   Humberside 15.26 nwi 1 1
7 Hurras, Abigail   Humberside 15.51 nwi 1  
-- Kelsali, Shannon   North Toronto NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rees, Cortini   Rosedale Heights 14.52 nwi 2  
2 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 14.89 nwi 1  
3 Bowles, Jasmine   Jarvis 14.94 nwi 3  
5 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 15.01 nwi 2  
4 Vanherk, Sammy   Monarch Park 15.06 nwi 4  
6 Strilchuk, Amy   Humberside 15.40 nwi 3  
7 Hurras, Abigail   Humberside 15.69 nwi 3  
8 Kelsali, Shannon   North Toronto 15.89 nwi 1  
9 Liu, Mary   Riverdale 16.08 nwi 4  
10 Mark, Jennifer   Humberside 16.47 nwi 2  
11 Micheva, Irina   Humberside 16.50 nwi 4  
12 Bowen, Ashley   Humberside 16.70 nwi 3  
13 Leung, Alice   Riverdale 17.27 nwi 1  
14 Martindale, Sydney   Humberside 17.62 nwi 4  
15 Miroshnichenko, Alyss   Forest Hill - To 18.17 nwi 2  
-- Perierra, Krista   Humberside NT nwi 1  
-- Clarke, Molly   Monarch Park NT nwi 3  
-- Paul, Shannon   Humberside NT nwi 1  
-- Wang, Betty   Forest Hill - To NT nwi 2  
-- Sokolov, Rebecca   North Toronto NT nwi 3  
-- Low, Christina   Malvern NT nwi 1  
-- Wild, Samantha   Riverdale NT nwi 4  
-- Marshall, Bronwyn   North Toronto NT nwi 3  
-- Morales, Janna   Forest Hill - To NT nwi 4  
-- Walker, Nickesha   Central Technica NT nwi 1  
-- Parfenyck, Maryana   Forest Hill - To NT nwi 2  
-- Astvatsatzyan, Gayan   Lawrence Park NT nwi 4  
-- Liangcungco, Arriane   Lawrence Park NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lea, Sophie   Etobicoke School 14.02 nwi 1 10
2 Kaba, Mariama Sere   Martingrove 14.23 nwi 1 8
3 Green, Shamese   George Harvey 14.38 nwi 1 6
4 Johnston, Courtney   Runnymede 14.75 nwi 1 4
5 O'Connor, Kemesha   Weston 14.86 nwi 1 2
6 Teekasingh, Katey   Martingrove 15.02 nwi 1 1
7 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 15.11 nwi 1  
8 Choi, Doris   Martingrove 15.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lea, Sophie   Etobicoke School 14.14 nwi 1  
2 Kaba, Mariama Sere   Martingrove 14.34 nwi 3  
3 Green, Shamese   George Harvey 14.52 nwi 2  
4 Johnston, Courtney   Runnymede 14.59 nwi 2  
7 Teekasingh, Katey   Martingrove 14.84 nwi 2  
5 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 15.02 nwi 3  
8 O'Connor, Kemesha   Weston 15.26 nwi 3  
9 Archibald, Meshonda   Kipling 15.27 nwi 2  
6 Choi, Doris   Martingrove 15.34 nwi 1  
10 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 15.36 nwi 1  
11 Souralaysack, Jane   Vaughan Road Aca 15.54 nwi 2  
12 Liu, Julia   Etobicoke School 15.67 nwi 3  
13 Stewart, Rhodesia   Lakeshore CI - T 15.75 nwi 3  
14 Taverner, Breanna   Martingrove 16.20 nwi 3  
15 Prah, Elisha   Vaughan Road Aca 16.35 nwi 1  
16 Dukuray, Fatouma   York Memorial 16.41 nwi 2  
17 Brauer, Anastasia   Vaughan Road Aca 16.65 nwi 2  
-- Scrivo, Rachel   Etobicoke School NT nwi 3  
-- Brant, Mackenzie   Runnymede NT nwi 1  
-- Thomsen, Dana   Martingrove NT nwi 1  
-- Bajwa, Jaskarn   Thistletown NT nwi 1  
-- Burrell, Jennell   Thistletown NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 14.13 nwi 1 10
2 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 14.21 nwi 1 8
3 Webster, Oonagh   Eastern Commerce 14.48 nwi 1 6
4 Lush, Maddy   Malvern 14.55 nwi 1 4
5 Mullings-Mckenzie, S   Northern - Toron 14.68 nwi 1 2
6 Wilkinson, Oneicia   Parkdale 14.70 nwi 1 1
7 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 14.77 nwi 1  
8 Okello, Sarah   Northern - Toron 15.42 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Oneicia   Parkdale 13.83 nwi 4  
2 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 13.85 nwi 3  
6 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 13.86 nwi 4  
3 Mullings-Mckenzie, S   Northern - Toron 14.38 nwi 2  
7 Lush, Maddy   Malvern 14.56 nwi 3  
4 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 14.58 nwi 5  
8 Webster, Oonagh   Eastern Commerce 14.90 nwi 2  
9 Gayle-Allen, Onitsha   Humberside 14.91 nwi 3  
5 Okello, Sarah   Northern - Toron 14.94 nwi 1  
10 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 15.10 nwi 1  
11 Ryce, Nicole   East York 15.45 nwi 5  
12 Logotheti, Anastasia   Leaside 15.46 nwi 4  
13 Richards, Taija   Malvern 15.47 nwi 4  
14 Quinn, Elizabeth   Northern - Toron 15.50 nwi 1  
15 Morris, Sarah   Harbord 15.56 nwi 5  
16 hikora, Stacey   Humberside 15.76 nwi 3  
17 Strizic, Madison   Rosedale Heights 15.88 nwi 3  
18 Goodnoh, Jessica   Harbord 15.96 nwi 5  
19 Power, Melissa   Riverdale 16.02 nwi 4  
20 Kirkwood-Lazazzera,,   Malvern 16.09 nwi 5  
21 Makulova, Sona   Greenwood 16.10 nwi 2  
22 Twin, Sally   Riverdale 16.21 nwi 3  
23 Lee, Emma   University of To 16.24 nwi 5  
24 Shrestha, Nishtha   Parkdale 16.30 nwi 5  
25 Xiong, Lisa   Riverdale 16.41 nwi 4  
26 Hakem, Salwa   Northern - Toron 16.68 nwi 2  
27 Hofer, Matina   Riverdale 17.12 nwi 1  
28 Henfry, Rebecca   University of To 17.15 nwi 1  
-- Shwartz, Elan   Northern - Toron NT nwi 2  
-- Lewis, Jemma   Northern - Toron NT nwi 2  
-- Seales, Dakota   Northern - Toron NT nwi 1  
-- Yam, Lucy   Riverdale NT nwi 3  
-- Moulton-Davis, Attip   Malvern NT nwi 4  
-- Castro, Elizabeth   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 2  
-- Sprack, Kate McCubbi   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 1  
-- Lee, Tyesha   Central Technica NT nwi 3  
-- Lalonde, Molly   Humberside NT nwi 1  
-- Li, Aileen   Lawrence Park NT nwi 4  
-- Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis NT nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stancic, Sandra   Richview CI 13.98 nwi 1 10
2 Ballantyne, Emily   Vaughan Road Aca 14.20 nwi 1 8
3 Browne, Teshema   Weston 14.39 nwi 1 6
4 Abdullah, Hanifah   George Harvey 14.52 nwi 1 4
5 Chiaso, Alyssa   Vaughan Road Aca 14.69 nwi 1 2
6 Blay-Achem, Margaret   Martingrove 14.84 nwi 1 1
7 Lewis, Adreene   York Memorial 15.24 nwi 1  
8 Bailey, Lauren   Richview CI 15.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stancic, Sandra   Richview CI 13.70 nwi 2  
5 Abdullah, Hanifah   George Harvey 14.00 nwi 2  
2 Browne, Teshema   Weston 14.08 nwi 1  
6 Ballantyne, Emily   Vaughan Road Aca 14.11 nwi 1  
9 Lackey, Michelle   Richview CI 14.44 nwi 2  
3 Blay-Achem, Margaret   Martingrove 14.45 nwi 3  
3 Chiaso, Alyssa   Vaughan Road Aca 14.45 nwi 4  
7 Lewis, Adreene   York Memorial 14.48 nwi 3  
10 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 14.64 nwi 1  
11 Metcalfe, Kristin   Etobicoke School 14.66 nwi 2  
12 McDonald, Khamree   Martingrove 14.99 nwi 1  
13 Brant, Mackenzie   Runnymede 15.05 nwi 3  
14 Pospiech, Melissa   Richview CI 15.07 nwi 3  
15 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 15.08 nwi 1  
16 Agustin, Ashlee   Vaughan Road Aca 15.47 nwi 3  
8 Bailey, Lauren   Richview CI 15.67 nwi 4  
17 Huang, Sandy   Martingrove 15.77 nwi 1  
18 Dahir, Iilhan   West Humber 15.89 nwi 3  
19 Campbell, Chante   West Humber 15.90 nwi 3  
20 Bruce, Audrey   Richview CI 16.21 nwi 1  
21 Qu, Grace   Vaughan Road Aca 17.59 nwi 4  
22 Gersbach, Natasha   Richview CI 17.85 nwi 2  
23 Haile, Amal   West Humber 18.53 nwi 2  
-- Stewart, Rhodesia   Lakeshore CI - T NT nwi 2  
-- Simon, Amanda   Lakeshore CI - T NT nwi 4  
-- Shaw, Emma Cullen   Etobicoke School NT nwi 3  
-- Bowen, Keishana   Kipling NT nwi 4  
-- Duacic, Katherine   Richview CI NT nwi 1  
-- Kalati, Zeinah   Vaughan Road Aca NT nwi 4  
-- Ali, Rawan   Martingrove NT nwi 4  
-- Brown, Charlotte   Etobicoke CI NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 13.55 nwi 1 10
2 Chiang, Flora   University of To 13.76 nwi 1 8
3 Leahey, Heather   Leaside 14.21 nwi 1 6
4 Lee, Kristen   Leaside 14.22 nwi 1 4
5 Tucka-McIntyre, Rome   Marc Garneau - T 14.38 nwi 1 2
6 Charlemagne, Juanita   Western Technica 14.72 nwi 1 1
7 Hakem, Basma   Northern - Toron 14.80 nwi 1  
8 Fine, Lexi   Leaside 14.86 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 13.73 nwi 3  
2 Chiang, Flora   University of To 13.86 nwi 1  
5 Lee, Kristen   Leaside 14.40 nwi 3  
6 Charlemagne, Juanita   Western Technica 14.42 nwi 3  
3 Leahey, Heather   Leaside 14.44 nwi 2  
7 Tucka-McIntyre, Rome   Marc Garneau - T 14.48 nwi 2  
8 Hakem, Basma   Northern - Toron 14.55 nwi 1  
4 Fine, Lexi   Leaside 14.91 nwi 4  
9 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 15.08 nwi 1  
10 Pogorelova, Olessya   Humberside 15.94 nwi 3  
11 Barretto, Michelle   Riverdale 16.24 nwi 1  
12 Lalonde, Zoe   Humberside 16.41 nwi 4  
13 Lang, Courtney   Malvern 16.50 nwi 3  
14 Mackinon, Halley   Humberside 16.75 nwi 4  
15 Dri, Zhi Xin   Riverdale 17.00 nwi 2  
16 Situ, Jarah   Riverdale 17.02 nwi 1  
17 White, Kelly   Humberside 17.70 nwi 3  
-- Nenavati, Camille   Humberside NT nwi 4  
-- DeJong, Kaylee   East York NT nwi 2  
-- Williams, Hailey   Leaside NT nwi 2  
-- Almaro, Rebecca   Humberside NT nwi 2  
-- Xie, Clara   Riverdale NT nwi 3  
-- Ho, Julie   Riverdale NT nwi 2  
-- Galko, Karin   North Toronto NT nwi 4  
-- Sinnott, Clarisse   Rosedale Heights NT nwi 2  
-- Hung, Jackie   University of To NT nwi 4  
-- Wallace, Katie-Ann   Central Technica NT nwi 4  
-- Richards, Thiana   Central Technica NT nwi 3  
-- Alvarey, Ronnie   Humberside NT nwi 1  
-- Romanovskiy, Anna   North Toronto NT nwi 4  
-- Dragojevic, Aleksand   North Toronto NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nugent, Alexus   Weston 13.42 nwi 1 10
2 Abdullah, Akilah   George Harvey 13.70 nwi 1 8
3 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 13.77 nwi 1 6
4 Adeniji, Adenla   Richview CI 13.94 nwi 1 4
5 Flemming, Reyan   Vaughan Road Aca 14.06 nwi 1 2
6 Steele-Grey, Lisa   Richview CI 14.43 nwi 1 1
7 Allen, Ebony   Kipling 14.98 nwi 1  
8 Stancic, Mia   Richview CI 15.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nugent, Alexus   Weston 13.66 nwi 2  
3 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 13.75 nwi 2  
5 Adeniji, Adenla   Richview CI 13.76 nwi 2  
2 Abdullah, Akilah   George Harvey 13.94 nwi 1  
4 Flemming, Reyan   Vaughan Road Aca 14.12 nwi 1  
6 Steele-Grey, Lisa   Richview CI 14.33 nwi 1  
7 Allen, Ebony   Kipling 14.99 nwi 1  
8 Stancic, Mia   Richview CI 15.05 nwi 2  
9 McDonald, Devonnee   George Harvey 15.22 nwi 1  
10 Pike, Kenesha   Scarlett Heights 15.34 nwi 1  
11 Muir, Simone   York Memorial 16.01 nwi 2  
12 Grant, Iesha   West Humber 17.97 nwi 2  
-- Targatt, Stephanie   Martingrove NT nwi 1  
-- Galambosy, Nadine   Martingrove NT nwi 2  
-- Tracey, Kyei   Richview CI NT nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
NIKE Tristan
GREAT WEATHER. SEE YOU AT THE NIKE SPIKE ROOM!
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 222 1    
2009 1   1