Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 May 8th to May 9th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

 

2013 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 9 2013, 11:04 PM
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 8, 2013 to May 9, 2013
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Nh'shaun 70 David & Mary Tho 11.58 nwi 1 10
2 Paris, Damien 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.75 nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Dwayne 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 12.21 nwi 1 6
4 Watson, Hakeem 97 L'Amoreaux 12.79 nwi 1 5
5 Dwyer, Steve 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.83 nwi 1 4
6 Cross, Michael 70 Albert Campbell 13.24 nwi 1 3
7 Pryce-Daniel, Denzel 11 L'Amoreaux 13.33 nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Linroy 97 Agincourt CI 13.93 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Dwayne 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 12.32 nwi 1  
2 Dwyer, Steve 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.02 nwi 3  
4 Watson, Hakeem 97 L'Amoreaux 13.08 nwi 3  
7 Cross, Michael 70 Albert Campbell 13.28 nwi 3  
5 Pryce-Daniel, Denzel 11 L'Amoreaux 13.44 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Linroy 97 Agincourt CI 13.80 nwi 3  
9 Khan, Joshua 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 13.81 nwi 1  
10 Clement, Kerry 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.89 nwi 1  
3 Allen, Nh'shaun 70 David & Mary Tho 13.91 nwi 2  
11 Nanayakkara, Tharuka 97 Stephen Leacock 14.08 nwi 3  
6 Paris, Damien 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.12 nwi 2  
12 Zeba, Fadyl 97 L'Amoreaux 14.68 nwi 2  
13 Bernard, Bradley 97 West Hill - Toro 14.93 nwi 2  
14 Lyn, Shemar 97 Agincourt CI 15.45 nwi 2  
15 Cummings, Vilroy 97 Agincourt CI 15.48 nwi 2  
-- Hylton, Quinton 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS nwi 3  
-- Mohammed, Chad 97 Wexford DNS nwi 2  
-- Liu, Daniel 97 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 1  
-- Kim, Andrew 97 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 11.85 nwi 1 10
2 Stamadianos, Peter   York Mills 12.00 nwi 1 8
3 Castano, Hernando   William Lyon Mac 12.08 nwi 1 6
4 Shokour, Brandon   Earl Haig 12.10 nwi 1 5
5 Bakalenikov, Nikita   William Lyon Mac 12.16 nwi 1 4
6 Arrowsmith, Colin   York Mills 12.60 nwi 1 3
7 Days, Nathaniel   George S Henry A 12.61 nwi 1 2
8 Su, Jack   Earl Haig 13.20 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 11.96 nwi 2  
2 Stamadianos, Peter   York Mills 12.22 nwi 1  
4 Castano, Hernando   William Lyon Mac 12.24 nwi 2  
7 Shokour, Brandon   Earl Haig 12.40 nwi 2  
5 Bakalenikov, Nikita   William Lyon Mac 12.62 nwi 1  
3 Arrowsmith, Colin   York Mills 12.64 nwi 3  
8 Days, Nathaniel   George S Henry A 12.96 nwi 1  
9 Li, Yifan   York Mills 13.07 nwi 1  
6 Su, Jack   Earl Haig 13.24 nwi 3  
10 Hui, Sidney   Earl Haig 13.85 nwi 3  
11 Lawson, Ayodele   Emery 13.94 nwi 3  
-- Xu, Ben   Don Mills NT nwi 1  
-- Meler, Bryan   York Mills NT nwi 2  
-- Polimera, Vinayaka   CW Jefferys NT nwi 1  
-- Philip, Lester   CW Jefferys NT nwi 3  
-- Carvalho, Felipe   William Lyon Mac NT nwi 2  
-- Adolfo, Nathaniel   Newtonbrook NT nwi 3  
-- McEyeson, Ben   CW Jefferys NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCalla, Tre 98 Agincourt CI 11.67 nwi 1 10
2 Callender, Thomas 98 Wexford 11.96 nwi 1 8
3 Syed, Mohammed 98 L'Amoreaux 12.18 nwi 1 6
4 Collins, Nathan 70 David & Mary Tho 12.21 nwi 1 5
5 Coote-Jones, Tyrell 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.26 nwi 1 4
6 Nadley, James 70 Albert Campbell 12.35 nwi 1 3
7 Pierre, Patrick 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.38 nwi 1 2
-- Bah, Adrian 70 Birchmount Park NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCalla, Tre 98 Agincourt CI 11.67 nwi 3  
5 Callender, Thomas 98 Wexford 11.90 nwi 3  
2 Collins, Nathan 70 David & Mary Tho 11.95 nwi 2  
3 Coote-Jones, Tyrell 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.28 nwi 4  
6 Pierre, Patrick 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.33 nwi 4  
4 Nadley, James 70 Albert Campbell 12.35 nwi 1  
7 Syed, Mohammed 98 L'Amoreaux 12.53 nwi 3  
8 Bah, Adrian 70 Birchmount Park 12.62 nwi 2  
9 Acheampong, Nana 98 Lester B Pearson 12.84 nwi 2  
10 Taher, Azam Mohammad 70 Birchmount Park 12.88 nwi 3  
11 Santhakumar, Pabidran 70 Albert Campbell 12.89 nwi 1  
12 Mercurius, Ray Codan 98 L'Amoreaux 13.17 nwi 2  
13 Cornick, Josh 98 Stephen Leacock 13.31 nwi 1  
14 Zhou, Kalvin 98 Sir John A MacDo 13.40 nwi 2  
15 Wasid, Umer 98 L'Amoreaux 13.43 nwi 1  
16 Puckerin, Ezekiel 98 L'Amoreaux 13.45 nwi 4  
17 Varga, Connor 98 West Hill - Toro 13.54 nwi 3  
18 Ali, Asad 98 Stephen Leacock 13.64 nwi 4  
19 Su, Albert 98 Agincourt CI 13.68 nwi 2  
20 Pera, Eris 70 David & Mary Tho 13.82 nwi 3  
21 Liu, Jackie 98 Agincourt CI 13.83 nwi 4  
22 Webb, Nathan 98 Bendale 13.83 nwi 2  
23 Pillay, Noah 98 Sir John A MacDo 13.87 nwi 1  
24 Delisca, Jega 98 Wexford 14.20 nwi 2  
25 Navarajah, Anoj 98 Stephen Leacock 14.33 nwi 4  
26 Li, Joe 98 Agincourt CI 14.35 nwi 4  
27 Ambursley-Joh, Jahlan 70 West Hill - Toro 14.43 nwi 1  
-- Romain, Blain 98 Bendale DNS nwi 1  
-- Cuff, Lucas 98 Lester B Pearson DNS nwi 3  
-- Leslie, Ian 70 David & Mary Tho DNS nwi 4  
-- Robinson, Daniel 98 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 3  
-- Dyke, Dwight Van 70 Sir Oliver Mowat DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barnum, Shemar Allen   William Lyon Mac 12.04 nwi 1 10
2 Ewing-Johnso, Kadeem   Nelson A Boylen 12.44 nwi 1 8
3 Okrah, Kevin   Westview Centenn 12.65 nwi 1 6
4 Clarke, Brion   Emery 12.66 nwi 1 5
5 Ing, Ryan   Newtonbrook 13.04 nwi 1 4
6 Hegazy, Youssef   Earl Haig 13.25 nwi 1 3
7 Ashoory, Ruk   George S Henry A 13.53 nwi 1 2
-- Zhen, Ryan   Don Mills DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barnum, Shemar Allen   William Lyon Mac 12.16 nwi 3  
2 Clarke, Brion   Emery 12.57 nwi 1  
5 Ewing-Johnso, Kadeem   Nelson A Boylen 12.82 nwi 3  
3 Okrah, Kevin   Westview Centenn 13.17 nwi 2  
4 Ing, Ryan   Newtonbrook 13.33 nwi 4  
6 Hegazy, Youssef   Earl Haig 13.39 nwi 1  
7 Ashoory, Ruk   George S Henry A 13.55 nwi 2  
8 Zhen, Ryan   Don Mills 13.57 nwi 1  
9 Pyne, Randy   George S Henry A 13.58 nwi 3  
10 Manji, Aly   Windfields Jr. H 13.62 nwi 1  
11 Smith-Grang, Jevonte   Westview Centenn 13.67 nwi 1  
12 Palmer, Deondre   Newtonbrook 13.73 nwi 2  
13 Khokhar, Moiz   George S Henry A 13.92 nwi 1  
14 Iu, Jerry   Earl Haig 13.94 nwi 1  
15 Walker, Lavon   John Polanyi 13.97 nwi 2  
16 Watson, Tahjay   Newtonbrook 14.47 nwi 2  
17 Harrison, Romario   Downsview 14.78 nwi 4  
18 Vigneswar, Malatavan   John Polanyi 15.04 nwi 3  
19 Nguyen, Daniel   John Polanyi 15.06 nwi 2  
20 Prescod, Jamal   Downsview 15.23 nwi 3  
-- Taylor, Jeremie   Don Mills NT nwi 2  
-- Dzikunu, Edem   CW Jefferys NT nwi 3  
-- Samuel, Lionel   Emery NT nwi 3  
-- Regis, Daniel   Emery NT nwi 3  
-- Salmon, Sean Paul   CW Jefferys NT nwi 2  
-- O'Donnell, Liam   Windfields Jr. H NT nwi 1  
-- Nguyen, Richard   CW Jefferys DNS nwi 4  
-- Kweku-, James Canlas   William Lyon Mac DNS nwi 4  
-- Vuu, Brandon   John Polanyi DNS nwi 4  
-- McCalla, Raymond   John Polanyi DNS nwi 4  
-- Robinson, Dante   Downsview DNS nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Shavar 94 Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.16 nwi 1 10
2 Pellew, Joshua 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 11.22 nwi 1 8
3 Christie, David 70 Birchmount Park 11.36 nwi 1 6
4 McLarty, Elijah 96 West Hill - Toro 11.49 nwi 1 5
5 Murdock-Reid, Shomali 95 Stephen Leacock 11.71 nwi 1 4
6 McPherson, Jhovan 96 West Hill - Toro 11.82 nwi 1 3
7 Guevara, Will 70 Birchmount Park 11.94 nwi 1 2
8 Thomas, Shane 70 David & Mary Tho 13.68 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
3 Pellew, Joshua 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 11.59 nwi 1  
4 Christie, David 70 Birchmount Park 11.74 nwi 2  
11 Peter, Tommy 96 West Hill - Toro 11.86 nwi 2  
1 Hutchinson, Shavar 94 Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.93 nwi 1  
5 McLarty, Elijah 96 West Hill - Toro 11.95 nwi 1  
2 Murdock-Reid, Shomali 95 Stephen Leacock 11.96 nwi 2  
7 Guevara, Will 70 Birchmount Park 12.01 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Shane 70 David & Mary Tho 12.01 nwi 1  
6 McPherson, Jhovan 96 West Hill - Toro 12.02 nwi 2  
13 Baruwa, Azeez 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.15 nwi 2  
16 McPherson-, Frederick 96 West Hill - Toro 12.24 nwi 2  
10 Mckend, Isaiah 96 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.27 nwi 1  
12 Fang, Billy 94 Sir John A MacDo 12.34 nwi 1  
14 Asamoa, Tutu 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.35 nwi 2  
15 Liang, Jackie 96 Sir John A MacDo 12.40 nwi 2  
9 Hall, Damiane 96 Stephen Leacock 12.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pellew, Joshua 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 11.59 nwi 1  
2 Christie, David 70 Birchmount Park 11.74 nwi 6  
3 Peter, Tommy 96 West Hill - Toro 11.86 nwi 7  
4 Hutchinson, Shavar 94 Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.93 nwi 2  
5 McLarty, Elijah 96 West Hill - Toro 11.95 nwi 4  
6 Murdock-Reid, Shomali 95 Stephen Leacock 11.96 nwi 5  
8 Guevara, Will 70 Birchmount Park 12.01 nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Shane 70 David & Mary Tho 12.01 nwi 7  
7 McPherson, Jhovan 96 West Hill - Toro 12.02 nwi 3  
10 Baruwa, Azeez 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.15 nwi 3  
11 McPherson-, Frederick 96 West Hill - Toro 12.24 nwi 4  
12 Mckend, Isaiah 96 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.27 nwi 4  
13 Fang, Billy 94 Sir John A MacDo 12.34 nwi 4  
14 Asamoa, Tutu 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.35 nwi 6  
15 Liang, Jackie 96 Sir John A MacDo 12.40 nwi 4  
16 Hall, Damiane 96 Stephen Leacock 12.43 nwi 1  
17 Carrington, Gregory 96 West Hill - Toro 12.54 nwi 5  
18 Pathan, Uwes 95 Lester B Pearson 12.57 nwi 6  
19 Leung, Simon 94 Wexford 12.64 nwi 7  
20 Whittaker, Lincoln 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 12.65 nwi 3  
21 Miller, Andre 95 Sir John A MacDo 12.65 nwi 6  
22 Lam, Jonathon 94 L'Amoreaux 12.68 nwi 2  
23 Younas, Saad 96 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.80 nwi 1  
24 Yu, Jimmy 70 Dr Norman Bethun 12.86 nwi 5  
25 Chan, Matthew 70 Dr Norman Bethun 13.00 nwi 2  
26 Wong, Chris 95 Woburn 13.01 nwi 3  
27 Noble, Kamal 70 Albert Campbell 13.14 nwi 5  
28 Amir, Moobin 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.26 nwi 7  
29 Nickens, Jawaski 70 David & Mary Tho 13.32 nwi 2  
30 Wilmot, Oliver 95 Agincourt CI 13.34 nwi 5  
31 Bennet, Sean 96 Lester B Pearson 13.40 nwi 5  
32 Basupang, Ronny 94 Wexford 13.44 nwi 4  
33 Rehman, Raza 95 Lester B Pearson 13.44 nwi 7  
34 Ho, Tim 95 Agincourt CI 13.60 nwi 2  
35 Chew, Jacky 70 Albert Campbell 13.65 nwi 5  
36 Patel, Farhan 94 Lester B Pearson 13.78 nwi 1  
37 Moke, Meshac 95 L'Amoreaux 13.90 nwi 3  
38 Tang, Nelson 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.16 nwi 4  
39 Ackie, Samuel 96 Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.19 nwi 1  
40 Lau, Keefe 94 Agincourt CI 14.89 nwi 6  
41 Burrell, Kemar 96 West Hill - Toro 18.40 nwi 2  
-- Vidal, Francis 95 Wexford NT nwi 7  
-- Beckford, Tirane 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS nwi 7  
-- Wint, Jamol 70 Sir Oliver Mowat DNS nwi 6  
-- Lemard, Coi 95 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 1  
-- Gragasin, Andrew 96 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 5  
-- Creary, Anthony 96 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 2  
-- Griffith, Denzel 95 Wexford DNS nwi 3  
-- Martinez, Kendrick 95 Wexford DNS nwi 3  
-- Petropoulos, Taden 95 Wexford DNS nwi 6  
 
Mens 100m Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Constantin, Terrence   Emery 11.47 nwi 1 10
2 Olabode, Kola   Westview Centenn 11.66 nwi 1 8
3 Abraham, Dillon   Westview Centenn 11.79 nwi 1 6
4 Adamu, Idoko   Emery 11.99 nwi 1 5
5 Dean, Andre   Downsview 12.01 nwi 1 4
6 Coley, Fabian   Emery 12.32 nwi 1 3
7 Rooparinesing, Colin   John Polanyi 12.35 nwi 1 2
8 Kuttaiya, Akash   Earl Haig 12.40 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Olabode, Kola   Westview Centenn 12.04 nwi 2  
2 Abraham, Dillon   Westview Centenn 12.12 nwi 3  
3 Adamu, Idoko   Emery 12.17 nwi 1  
4 Constantin, Terrence   Emery 12.18 nwi 1  
5 Dean, Andre   Downsview 12.19 nwi 3  
7 Coley, Fabian   Emery 12.37 nwi 1  
8 Kuttaiya, Akash   Earl Haig 12.49 nwi 1  
9 Mugumbate, Nickson   Downsview 12.50 nwi 1  
10 Cada, Delano   John Polanyi 12.53 nwi 1  
6 Rooparinesing, Colin   John Polanyi 12.56 nwi 2  
11 Zhu, David   York Mills 12.62 nwi 1  
12 Fousteris, Angelo   William Lyon Mac 12.70 nwi 3  
13 Crawford, Akeem   Emery 12.76 nwi 3  
14 Nikolov, Viktor   William Lyon Mac 12.93 nwi 2  
15 Kindos, Peter   Don Mills 12.96 nwi 3  
16 Derric, Fernando Jan   William Lyon Mac 13.20 nwi 2  
17 Braithwaite, Davien   CW Jefferys 13.67 nwi 2  
18 Samuels, Nedrick   CW Jefferys 13.77 nwi 2  
19 Valdez, Joey   George S Henry A 14.14 nwi 1  
-- Santiago, Otoniel   Westview Centenn DNS nwi 2  
-- Chang, Jonathan   Don Mills DNS nwi 2  
-- Vankesly, Sai Vinay   Earl Haig DNS nwi 3  
-- Charles, Quinn   Downsview DNS nwi 3  
-- Ha, Ronald   Downsview DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania 97 Wexford 12.62 nwi 1 10
2 Innanen, Katrina 70 Birchmount Park 12.94 nwi 1 8
3 James, Jamilah 70 Birchmount Park 13.00 nwi 1 6
4 Yu, Jaisy 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.05 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Tishauni 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.06 nwi 1 4
6 Lee, Jade 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.65 nwi 1 3
7 McGann, Alyssa 70 Albert Campbell 14.75 nwi 1 2
8 Miller, Angel 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.87 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania 97 Wexford 12.96 nwi 2  
2 Innanen, Katrina 70 Birchmount Park 13.48 nwi 3  
4 James, Jamilah 70 Birchmount Park 13.56 nwi 2  
7 Yu, Jaisy 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.50 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Tishauni 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.81 nwi 1  
8 McGann, Alyssa 70 Albert Campbell 14.90 nwi 2  
5 Lee, Jade 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.95 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Angel 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.52 nwi 3  
9 Eng, Michelle 70 Dr Norman Bethun 15.52 nwi 2  
10 Woo, Jenniffer 70 Dr Norman Bethun 15.79 nwi 3  
11 Kapetaneas, Theoni 97 Sir John A MacDo 15.95 nwi 1  
12 Gray, Yasmine 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 16.02 nwi 3  
13 Adams-Richar, Arianne 97 Winston Churchil 16.50 nwi 3  
14 Jacques, Unique Jean 97 Sir John A MacDo 16.75 nwi 2  
15 John, Vivian 97 Sir Wilfrid Laur 16.86 nwi 1  
16 Simpson, Kristen 97 Winston Churchil 18.74 nwi 3  
-- Herbert, Allysha 70 Birchmount Park DNS nwi 1  
-- Chu, Monica 97 Wexford DNS nwi 2  
-- Walsh, Elizabeth 97 Sir John A MacDo DNS nwi 1  
-- Perikeous, Alexis 97 Wexford DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koladich, Sophia   York Mills 13.75 nwi 1 10
2 McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn 14.05 nwi 1 8
3 Springer, Kristina   York Mills 14.23 nwi 1 6
4 Blake-Sawhney, Jaya   York Mills 14.37 nwi 1 5
5 Amigo, Maria   York Mills 14.51 nwi 1 4
6 Nugent, Shea   John Polanyi 14.54 nwi 1 3
7 Miller, Jessica   Westview Centenn 14.62 nwi 1 2
8 Officer, Sierra   Newtonbrook 15.33 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Officer, Sierra   Newtonbrook 14.01 nwi 3  
2 McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn 14.45 nwi 2  
4 Blake-Sawhney, Jaya   York Mills 14.60 nwi 2  
7 Springer, Kristina   York Mills 14.63 nwi 2  
5 Koladich, Sophia   York Mills 14.70 nwi 3  
3 Nugent, Shea   John Polanyi 14.80 nwi 1  
6 Amigo, Maria   York Mills 14.89 nwi 1  
8 Miller, Jessica   Westview Centenn 15.02 nwi 3  
9 Smith, Tasheka   Downsview 15.58 nwi 3  
10 Ngana, Sophie   Don Mills 15.71 nwi 1  
11 Motobo, Yedijah   Newtonbrook 17.22 nwi 1  
12 Gu, Alaina   Don Mills 17.87 nwi 2  
-- Paskovataia, Tatiana   Newtonbrook NT nwi 1  
-- Tanesha, Bolton   CW Jefferys NT nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Tanya   CW Jefferys NT nwi 1  
-- Scarlett, Attiena   CW Jefferys NT nwi 2  
-- Clarke, Alexia   Newtonbrook NT nwi 3  
-- Huang, Annie   Earl Haig NT nwi 2  
-- Downey, Nardia   CW Jefferys NT nwi 3  
-- Ashton, Mariah   Downsview NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poole, Rachel 70 Birchmount Park 13.19 nwi 1 10
2 Livingston, Brianna 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.51 nwi 1 8
3 Stephenson, Kashia 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 14.25 nwi 1 6
4 Finn, Alexa 70 Birchmount Park 14.34 nwi 1 5
5 Srithayalan, Thanujaa 98 Lester B Pearson 14.41 nwi 1 4
6 Lyn, Parris 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 14.46 nwi 1 3
7 Jacques, Nobertha St 98 Woburn 14.75 nwi 1 2
8 Neita, Shanice 98 Agincourt CI 14.76 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget East Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Poole, Rachel 70 Birchmount Park 13.21 nwi 3  
2 Livingston, Brianna 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.76 nwi 1  
3 Stephenson, Kashia 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 14.23 nwi 4  
5 Neita, Shanice 98 Agincourt CI 14.40 nwi 3  
4 Finn, Alexa 70 Birchmount Park 14.54 nwi 2  
6 Lyn, Parris 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 14.54 nwi 4  
7 Srithayalan, Thanujaa 98 Lester B Pearson 14.61 nwi 1  
8 Jacques, Nobertha St 98 Woburn 14.64 nwi 3  
9 Salmon-Hastic, Melody 98 Wexford 14.66 nwi 3  
10 Mohammed, Shuley 98 L'Amoreaux 14.79 nwi 1  
11 Dalechaka, Renee 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 14.99 nwi 2  
12 Paiva, Sarah 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 15.04 nwi 3  
13 Boyle, Kennedy 98 Wexford 15.31 nwi 1  
14 Sun, Lillie 98 Wexford 15.55 nwi 4  
15 Wilmot, Alayah 98 West Hill - Toro 15.58 nwi 2  
16 Huang, Carmen 98 Sir John A MacDo 15.84 nwi 3  
17 Nithianantha, Nidusha 98 Lester B Pearson 16.07 nwi 4  
18 Liu, Awnie 98 Sir John A MacDo 16.15 nwi 4  
19 Seto, Lauren 98 Wexford 16.25 nwi 2  
20 Nkeng, Noelle 98 Lester B Pearson 16.41 nwi 2  
21 Bakali, Mehtab 98 Woburn 16.43 nwi 2  
22 kaur, Ramanjeet 98 Lester B Pearson 16.73 nwi 4  
23 Lu, Lisa 98 Sir John A MacDo 17.48 nwi 3  
24 John, Lillian 98 Sir Wilfrid Laur 18.47 nwi 1  
25 Filkos, Nikki 98 Bendale 20.49 nwi 1  
-- Ahmadi, Leena 98 West Hill - Toro DNS nwi 2  
-- Gordon, Tiauna 98 West Hill - Toro DNS nwi 2  
-- Seusahai, Celena 98 Lester B Pearson DNS nwi 4  
-- Devito, Chelsey 98 Wexford DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Renae   Emery 13.18 nwi 1 10
2 Rusu, Claudia   Windfields Jr. H 13.32 nwi 1 8
3 Zhao, Nicole   Earl Haig 14.35 nwi 1 6
4 Callimaque, Emma   Westview Centenn 14.41 nwi 1 5
5 Lee, Cooper   Windfields Jr. H 14.57 nwi 1 4
6 Panousis, Kara   Windfields Jr. H 14.59 nwi 1 3
7 Leung, Selena   Earl Haig 14.95 nwi 1 2
8 Foster, Chelsea   George S Henry A 15.34 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget North Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Renae   Emery 13.17 nwi 3  
2 Rusu, Claudia   Windfields Jr. H 13.47 nwi 4  
5 Zhao, Nicole   Earl Haig 14.23 nwi 4  
6 Callimaque, Emma   Westview Centenn 14.42 nwi 3  
3 Lee, Cooper   Windfields Jr. H 14.46 nwi 1  
4 Panousis, Kara   Windfields Jr. H 14.47 nwi 2  
7 Leung, Selena   Earl Haig 14.82 nwi 4  
8 Foster, Chelsea   George S Henry A 15.02 nwi 4  
9 Xin, Carol   Don Mills 15.26 nwi 1  
10 Lee, Amanda   Earl Haig 15.29 nwi 2  
11 Lin, Jing Wen   Earl Haig 15.34 nwi 2  
12 Wami, Hannah   Newtonbrook 15.64 nwi 1  
13 Vavougios, Maria   Windfields Jr. H 15.70 nwi 2  
14 Smith-Grange, Raven   Westview Centenn 15.80 nwi 3  
15 Hussein, Farrah   John Polanyi 17.07 nwi 4  
16 Ross, Sheria   Downsview 17.13 nwi 4  
17 Kamara, Abizain   Downsview 17.96 nwi 2  
-- Shams, Sahra   William Lyon Mac NT nwi 3  
-- Sheikh-Ali, Maryan   John Polanyi NT nwi 4  
-- Ali, Khadija   John Polanyi NT nwi 1  
-- Li, Michelle   Earl Haig NT nwi 1  
-- Hailes, Sesen Aberra   Don Mills NT nwi 3  
-- Wang, Sherry   Don Mills NT nwi 2  
-- Vil, Amanda   Downsview NT nwi 3  
-- McGowan, Hannah   Don Mills NT nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra 96 Lester B Pearson 12.58 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Brianna 96 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.71 nwi 1 8
3 Adams, Janica 70 Birchmount Park 13.04 nwi 1 6
4 Thasarathan, Sharmila 96 Lester B Pearson 13.22 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Chante 70 Birchmount Park 13.53 nwi 1 4
6 Walters, Mahkeba 96 Agincourt CI 13.61 nwi 1 3
7 Gibbs, Brittney 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 13.96 nwi 1 2
8 Yu, Carmen 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.13 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior East Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra 96 Lester B Pearson 12.61 nwi 4  
2 Jones, Brianna 96 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.76 nwi 2  
5 Thasarathan, Sharmila 96 Lester B Pearson 13.09 nwi 4  
3 Adams, Janica 70 Birchmount Park 13.21 nwi 3  
6 Walters, Mahkeba 96 Agincourt CI 13.66 nwi 4  
4 Williams, Chante 70 Birchmount Park 13.82 nwi 1  
7 Gibbs, Brittney 70 Sir Oliver Mowat 14.02 nwi 1  
8 Yu, Carmen 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.05 nwi 3  
9 Douse, Destiny 70 Birchmount Park 14.18 nwi 2  
10 Lawrence, Shaneen 95 Sir John A MacDo 14.26 nwi 2  
11 Dumbrique, Christine 95 Sir John A MacDo 14.29 nwi 4  
12 Charles, Lindsey 96 Lester B Pearson 14.40 nwi 3  
13 So, Kristin 96 Sir John A MacDo 14.50 nwi 3  
14 Weerasekera, Dilani 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.56 nwi 4  
15 Brathwaite, Shante 96 L'Amoreaux 14.68 nwi 1  
16 Yamasaki, Emily 95 Sir John A MacDo 14.71 nwi 3  
17 Manohararaj, Megan 95 Sir John A MacDo 14.71 nwi 1  
18 Huang, Rachel 70 Dr Norman Bethun 14.83 nwi 2  
19 Lac, Wiane 70 Dr Norman Bethun 15.05 nwi 1  
20 Lam, Felice 96 Sir John A MacDo 15.19 nwi 1  
21 Sotirakos, Sara 96 Sir John A MacDo 15.67 nwi 2  
22 Walker, Josephine 96 Bendale 15.87 nwi 3  
23 Griffith-Ro, Charysse 95 L'Amoreaux 15.98 nwi 2  
-- Linton, Jana 96 Wexford DNS nwi 4  
-- Sivalinganath, Karthy 95 Wexford DNS nwi 1  
-- Sivagnanas, Deluchini 95 Wexford DNS nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Rhianne 70 Sir Oliver Mowat DNS nwi 2  
-- Sivalinganath, Kirthy 95 Wexford DNS nwi 4  
-- Campbell, Shavelle 95 Wexford DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.86 nwi 1 10
2 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 12.91 nwi 1 8
3 Hannah, Melissa   Newtonbrook 13.67 nwi 1 6
4 Hyde, Stephanie   Downsview 14.21 nwi 1 5
5 Paul, Merlanvie   Downsview 14.25 nwi 1 4
6 Bogle, Kenisha   Westview Centenn 14.33 nwi 1 3
7 Lavia-Walter, Timika   Downsview 14.43 nwi 1 2
8 Salmon-Alexa, Alexia   John Polanyi 14.47 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior North Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 13.05 nwi 2  
4 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.15 nwi 2  
2 Hannah, Melissa   Newtonbrook 13.86 nwi 1  
7 Hyde, Stephanie   Downsview 14.44 nwi 2  
5 Paul, Merlanvie   Downsview 14.48 nwi 1  
8 Bogle, Kenisha   Westview Centenn 14.62 nwi 1  
3 Salmon-Alexa, Alexia   John Polanyi 14.67 nwi 3  
6 Lavia-Walter, Timika   Downsview 14.68 nwi 3  
9 McLeish, Channon   Downsview 14.72 nwi 1  
10 Henry, Destiny   Westview Centenn 14.76 nwi 2  
11 Cadore, La-Shay   William Lyon Mac 15.01 nwi 3  
12 Delaney, Annecia   Westview Centenn 15.07 nwi 3  
13 Edwards, Shanice   Downsview 15.18 nwi 2  
14 Gokhman, Genie   William Lyon Mac 15.24 nwi 3  
14 Smart, Sarah-Kay   William Lyon Mac 15.24 nwi 1  
16 Francis-Harris, Jada   Downsview 15.32 nwi 2  
17 Huang, Jasmine   Earl Haig 15.77 nwi 2  
18 Sun, Sylvia   Earl Haig 18.09 nwi 3  
-- Cardwell, Venesha   Downsview NT nwi 3  
-- Bur, Aliyah-Suvannah   Westview Centenn NT nwi 1  
-- Wei, Rebecca   Earl Haig NT nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1