Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 25th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Dakota Ridge Invitational

 

2009 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 25 2009, 05:46 PM
Dakota Ridge Invitational - Apr 25, 2009
Dakota Ridge High School, 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, CO, US, 80127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Longo, Sam 12 Bellbrook 163-09(49.91m) 1 10
2 Bennett, Mike 10 Centerville 153-06(46.79m) 1 8
3 Beyland, Matt 11 Centerville 143-00(43.59m) 1 6
4 Roach, Ryan 11 Edgewood (Trento 139-08(42.57m) 1 5
5 Francis, Sam 11 Fairmont 135-02(41.20m) 1 4
6 Tomaric, Kevin 11 Lebanon 130-11(39.90m) 1 3
7 Henderson, Kevin 9 Middletown 128-03(39.09m) 1 2
8 Conley, Jeff 12 Lebanon 127-06(38.86m) 1 1
9 Henderson, Trey 12 Middletown 125-04(38.20m) 1  
10 Trinh, Duke 12 Miamisburg 122-06(37.34m) 1  
11 Longo, Matt 10 Bellbrook 120-11(36.86m) 1  
12 Stege, Brian 10 Springboro 119-05(36.40m) 1  
13 Cates, Neal 10 Carroll 118-11(36.25m) 1  
14 Stover, Chase 11 Franklin Senior 112-05(34.26m) 1  
15 Brislenn, Christian 10 Franklin Senior 111-11(34.11m) 1  
16 Root, Kyle 11 Edgewood (Trento 111-07(34.01m) 1  
17 Hoefler, Travis 11 Beavercreek 108-06(33.07m) 1  
18 Thomas, Nick 10 Miamisburg 108-04(33.02m) 1  
19 Smith, Reggie 11 Belmont 108-03(32.99m) 1  
20 Wilson, Ronald 10 Thurgood Marshal 105-06(32.16m) 1  
21 Smith, Jourdan 11 Day. Dunbar 101-06(30.94m) 1  
22 Petrulo, Brandon 11 Wilmington 101-00(30.78m) 1  
23 Joliat, Jared 9 Carroll 95-02(29.01m) 1  
24 Thomsen, Nick 10 Springboro 91-04(27.84m) 1  
25 Howard, Huston Booker 11 Belmont 86-05(26.34m) 1  
26 Stevenson, Brice 12 Day. Dunbar 70-11(21.62m) 1  
27 Jones, Morgan 12 Beavercreek 1-04(0.41m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Combs, Kyle 12 Valley View 161-03(49.15m) 1 10
2 Farrish, Joe 11 Monroe 123-07(37.67m) 1 8
3 Pope, Corwin 12 Chaminade Julien 120-05(36.70m) 1 6
4 McClure, Derek 10 Greenview 119-09(36.50m) 1 5
5 Valerius, Greg 12 Badin 119-04(36.37m) 1 4
6 Eyl, Adam 10 Badin 116-05(35.48m) 1 3
7 Warfield, Adrian 12 Chaminade Julien 112-06(34.29m) 1 2
8 Baumgartner, Michael 12 Oakwood 106-04(32.41m) 1 1
9 Hess, Jimmy 10 Archbishop Alter 105-01(32.03m) 1  
10 Bryant, Luke 12 Madison 104-09(31.93m) 1  
11 Running, Corby 11 Clinton Massie 103-09(31.62m) 1  
12 Campbell, Clayton 10 Monroe 97-05(29.69m) 1  
13 Doughman, Brandon 12 Blanchester 96-01(29.29m) 1  
14 Smith, Bryson 11 Stivers-Arts 93-00(28.35m) 1  
15 Sherk, Thomas 11 Oakwood 92-00(28.04m) 1  
16 Wilson, Matt 12 Blanchester 82-06(25.15m) 1  
17 Jansing, Ben 10 Archbishop Alter 79-07(24.26m) 1  
18 Lewis, Josh 12 Camden Prebl 74-04(22.66m) 1  
19 Thamas, Davion 12 Stivers-Arts 63-01(19.23m) 1  
20 Arcuragi, Keith 12 Camden Prebl 61-09(18.82m) 1  
-- LeMaster, Sam 12 Greenview FOUL(--) 1  
-- Straight, Justin 10 Clinton Massie FOUL(--) 1  
-- Steinmetz, Jacob 11 Valley View FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conley, Carl 11 Mechanicsburg 156-00(47.55m) 1 10
2 Abney, Kyle 12 Dayton Christian 154-11(47.22m) 1 8
3 Muncy, Jimmy 12 Southeastern Loc 135-04(41.25m) 1 6
4 Koeller, Jesse 11 Twin Valley Sout 134-02(40.89m) 1 5
5 Masin, Scott 11 Tipp City Be 133-10(40.79m) 1 4
6 Butler, Sam 11 Tipp City Be 129-00(39.32m) 1 3
7 Cornett, Kevin 11 Waynesville 128-08(39.22m) 1 2
8 Clark, Cody 12 Arcanum 112-06(34.29m) 1 1
9 Moore, Brandon 9 Middletown Chris 109-03(33.30m) 1  
10 Steffie, Dillon 9 Twin Valley Sout 104-11(31.98m) 1  
11 Tuck, Kyle 11 Tri-Village 104-07(31.88m) 1  
12 Osburn, Zach 11 Cedarville 104-02(31.75m) 1  
13 Johnson, Ernest 12 Yellow Springs 103-10(31.65m) 1  
14 Scott, Steve 12 Yellow Springs 101-07(30.96m) 1  
15 Johnson, Cody 10 Dixie 97-11(29.85m) 1  
16 Bruner, Nick 9 Franklin Monroe 95-03(29.03m) 1  
17 Osborne, Aaron 12 Southeastern Loc 95-00(28.96m) 1  
18 Smith, Chad 10 Cedarville 94-09(28.88m) 1  
19 Maiorano, Tony 10 Catholic Central 94-00(28.65m) 1  
20 Banks, Zach 11 Tri-County North 93-10(28.60m) 1  
21 Gerard, Joe 11 Middletown Chris 93-00(28.35m) 1  
22 Couch, Eric 11 Arcanum 82-09(25.22m) 1  
23 O'Brien, Casey 12 Catholic Central 80-03(24.46m) 1  
24 Sprauer, Tom 11 Waynesville 62-00(18.90m) 1  
-- Copeland, Aaron 12 Dixie FOUL(--) 1  
-- Copley, Chad 11 Mechanicsburg FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Paige 12 Miamisburg 111-06(33.99m) 1 10
2 Householder, Darcy 10 Miamisburg 108-11(33.20m) 1 8
3 VonMaluski, Grace 12 Centerville 107-10(32.87m) 1 6
4 Dennis, Micah 10 Middletown 106-10(32.56m) 1 5
5 Crowe, Lindsey 12 Wilmington 104-08(31.90m) 1 4
6 Reuf, Mikaela 12 Beavercreek 103-09(31.62m) 1 3
7 Schwartz, Katie 12 Fairmont 102-11(31.37m) 1 2
8 Corley, Da'sha'nay 9 Thurgood Marshal 96-11(29.54m) 1 1
9 Homan, Erin 11 Bellbrook 96-11(29.54m) 1  
10 Munch, Natalie 11 Fairmont 90-06(27.58m) 1  
11 Latham, Cc 10 Lebanon 89-02(27.18m) 1  
11 Suhr, Stephanie 10 Springboro 89-02(27.18m) 1  
13 Fleet, Catie Van 10 Bellbrook 88-11(27.10m) 1  
14 Lovins, Hollyn 11 Lebanon 88-06(26.97m) 1  
15 Stuber, Marcie 10 Centerville 85-09(26.14m) 1  
16 Kish, Ashley 11 Springboro 83-11(25.58m) 1  
17 Marx, Adrianne 9 Chaminade Julien 82-05(25.12m) 1  
18 Campbell, Holly 12 Edgewood (Trento 78-06(23.93m) 1  
19 Kidder, Joey 10 Wilmington 76-11(23.44m) 1  
20 Maloney, Emily 9 Middletown 75-01(22.89m) 1  
21 Warfield, Erin 9 Chaminade Julien 67-05(20.55m) 1  
22 Hankins, Takesha 9 Thurgood Marshal 59-10(18.24m) 1  
23 Maxwell, Jordan 10 Beavercreek 55-02(16.81m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahnke, Jessica 11 Waynesville 118-07(36.14m) 1 10
2 Campbell, Ally 9 Carlisle 102-03(31.17m) 1 8
3 Armstrong, Natalie 11 Archbishop Alter 96-10(29.51m) 1 6
4 Gray, Heather 12 Clinton Massie 95-05(29.08m) 1 5
5 Imwalle, Hannah 11 Waynesville 94-09(28.88m) 1 4
6 Crabill, Kara 10 Clinton Massie 90-09(27.66m) 1 3
7 Wilson, Kelli 9 Franklin Senior 90-00(27.43m) 1 2
8 Lewis, Brooke 9 Valley View 88-07(27.00m) 1 1
9 Epperson, Katie 9 Valley View 85-08(26.11m) 1  
10 Bonk, Annie 9 Greenview 81-05(24.82m) 1  
11 Trent, Kaitlyn 11 Oakwood 80-11(24.66m) 1  
12 Zike, Caitlyn 10 Blanchester 80-07(24.56m) 1  
12 Daniel, Mikayla 9 Madison 80-07(24.56m) 1  
14 Patrick, Caitlyn 10 Franklin Senior 78-03(23.85m) 1  
14 Byrd, Kelsey 10 Madison 78-03(23.85m) 1  
16 Frescoln, Ellen 10 Greenview 78-00(23.77m) 1  
17 Williams, Rachel 11 Monroe 76-11(23.44m) 1  
18 Snively, Natalie 11 Monroe 71-11(21.92m) 1  
19 Belser, Joy 11 Oakwood 67-08(20.62m) 1  
20 Hoelle, Samantha 10 Badin 54-07(16.64m) 1  
-- Sower, Madalyn 9 Archbishop Alter FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Leslie 10 Camden Prebl 96-06(29.41m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Valerie 11 Camden Prebl 90-04(27.53m) 1 8
3 Black, Shelby 10 Tipp City Be 84-11(25.88m) 1 6
4 Crout, MacKenzie 9 Middletown Chris 84-09(25.83m) 1 5
5 Meyer, Devon 12 Arcanum 81-09(24.92m) 1 4
6 Creech, Sarah 10 Arcanum 78-05(23.90m) 1 3
7 Wickline, Lauren 9 Cedarville 77-02(23.52m) 1 2
8 Oswalt, Brittasha 11 Franklin Monroe 76-02(23.22m) 1 1
9 Sopincova', Hanka 12 Tri-County North 74-05(22.68m) 1  
10 Patterson, Mikki 12 Cedarville 72-10(22.20m) 1  
11 Pytel, Sierra 10 Tipp City Be 71-06(21.79m) 1  
12 Moore, Kelli 12 Franklin Monroe 70-09(21.56m) 1  
13 Smith, Syndey 12 Twin Valley Sout 70-07(21.51m) 1  
14 Baldwin, Molly 11 Mechanicsburg 70-02(21.39m) 1  
15 Humphery, Miranda 9 Catholic Central 70-01(21.36m) 1  
16 Peters, Canzada 11 Southeastern Loc 69-01(21.06m) 1  
17 Willcox, Amy 10 Tri-Village 59-08(18.19m) 1  
18 Koehler, Kara 10 Catholic Central 59-04(18.08m) 1  
19 Cornett, Alie 9 Twin Valley Sout 58-09(17.91m) 1  
20 Brannon, Kaitlyn 10 Dixie 57-01(17.40m) 1  
21 Bostick, Shelby 11 Southeastern Loc 49-05(15.06m) 1  
22 Wotherspoon, Kylie 10 Dixie 47-06(14.48m) 1  
23 Turner, Christine 9 Middletown Chris 45-10(13.97m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Division 1 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centerville 98 2) Lebanon 87 3) Kettering Fairmont 75 4) Day. Chaminade-Julienne 73 5) Middletown 68 6) Springboro 52 7) Day. Thurgood Marshall 47 8) Miamisburg 42 9) Beavercreek 32 10) Bellbrook 27 11) Day. Carroll 20 12) Wilmington 16 13) Day. Meadowdale 8 14) West Carrollton 5 14) Day. Dunbar 5 16) Trenton Edgewood 2 Division 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centerville 129 2) Day. Dunbar 97 3) Lebanon 88 4) Middletown 72 5) Kettering Fairmont 42 5) Day. Carroll 42 7) Miamisburg 36 8) Bellbrook 33 9) Beavercreek 32 10) Springboro 25 11) Day. Thurgood Marshall 21 12) Wilmington 15 13) Trenton Edgewood 12 14) Day. Meadowdale 8 15) West Carrollton 4 16) Franklin 3 17) Day. Belmont 2 Division 2 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kettering Arch. Alter 134.50 2) Day. Oakwood 100 3) Waynesville 69 4) Middletown Madison 60 5) Germantown Valley View 52 5) Jamestown Greeneview 52 7) Day. Stivers 43.50 8) Carlisle 41.50 9) Clark. Clinton-Massie 38 10) Franklin 25 11) Blanchester 24.50 12) Monroe 14 13) Lees Creek East Clinton 5 Division 2 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Day. Stivers 104 2) Day. Chaminade-Julienne 89 3) Germantown Valley View 79 4) Kettering Arch. Alter 64 5) Middletown Madison 60.50 6) Clark. Clinton-Massie 52.50 7) Blanchester 51 8) Day. Oakwood 38 9) Hamilton Badin 35 10) Jamestown Greeneview 34 11) Monroe 31 12) Carlisle 10 12) Camden Preble Shawnee 10 Division 3 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Day. Miami Valley School 106 2) Tipp City Bethel 90 3) Camden Preble Shawnee 89.50 4) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 71 5) Cedarville 59.50 6) New Lebanon Dixie 42 7) Arcanum 40 8) Yellow Springs 30 9) Middletown Christian 21 10) S. Char. Southeastern 17 10) Mechanicsburg 17 12) Day. Jefferson Twp. 15 13) W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 14 13) Day. Christian 14 15) Lewisburg Tri-County No. 10 15) Spring. Cath. Central 10 17) New Madison Tri-Village 9 18) Xenia Christian 2 Division 3 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mechanicsburg 111 2) Yellow Springs 83 3) New Lebanon Dixie 79 4) W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 64.50 5) Tipp City Bethel 57 6) Cedarville 46.50 7) Waynesville 43 8) Day. Christian 42 8) Arcanum 42 10) Day. Jefferson Twp. 27 11) Lees Creek East Clinton 25 12) S. Char. Southeastern 21 13) New Madison Tri-Village 17 14) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1