Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Dakota Ridge Invitational

 

2012 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 10:25 PM
Dakota Ridge Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Dakota Ridge High School, 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, CO, US, 80127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kozan, Alex   Valor Christian 157-03(47.93m) 1  
2 Dubiel, Andrew   Vista Ridge 149-03(45.49m) 1  
3 Karp, Ethan   Rocky Mountain 147-07(44.98m) 1  
4 Wilson, Bryce   Rocky Mountain 139-05(42.49m) 1  
5 Boyle, Brendan   Doherty 137-01(41.78m) 1  
6 Schultz, Taylor   Grandview 136-07(41.63m) 1  
7 Bratten, Cody   Valor Christian 135-05(41.28m) 1  
8 Cooper, Stanford   Cherry Creek 133-07(40.72m) 1  
9 Palmier, Stephen   Fort Collins 129-08(39.52m) 1  
10 Hanson, Ben   Grandview 129-07(39.50m) 1  
11 Webber, Grayson   Cheyenne Mountai 129-05(39.45m) 1  
12 Evans, Matthew   Arvada West 129-03(39.40m) 1  
13 Johnson, Zach   Regis Jesuit 128-11(39.29m) 1  
14 Harville, Donivan   Cheyenne Mountai 126-05(38.53m) 1  
15 Davis, Dalton   ThunderRidge 125-01(38.13m) 1  
16 Jacobs, Blake   ThunderRidge 122-06(37.34m) 1  
16 Hanks, Jacob   Fort Collins 122-06(37.34m) 1  
18 Hurley, Andrew   Doherty 119-05(36.40m) 1  
19 Genereaux, Kyler   Arapahoe 118-07(36.14m) 1  
20 Roselli, Joey   Chatfield 116-08(35.56m) 1  
21 Doyle, Michael   D'Evelyn 116-05(35.48m) 1  
22 Bennett, Jacob   Arvada West 115-09(35.28m) 1  
23 Andrzejewski, Tyler   Cherry Creek 113-07(34.62m) 1  
24 Bitzko, David   Heritage 110-10(33.78m) 1  
25 Gonzales, Nathaniel   Mountain Vista 110-09(33.76m) 1  
26 Wendt, Zach   D'Evelyn 110-07(33.71m) 1  
27 Hoffschneider, Zach   Chatfield 109-11(33.50m) 1  
28 Mosier, Daniel   Littleton 109-08(33.43m) 1  
29 Maher, Blake   Regis Jesuit 107-08(32.82m) 1  
30 Moorcones, Kyle   Mountain Vista 106-06(32.46m) 1  
31 Kentfield, Steven   Middle Park 106-01(32.33m) 1  
32 Thomson, Casey   Littleton 105-08(32.21m) 1  
33 Beltran, Alexis   Fort Morgan 105-06(32.16m) 1  
34 Seek, Tim   Heritage 104-01(31.72m) 1  
35 Linke, Jace   Middle Park 95-05(29.08m) 1  
-- Fitzwilliam, Joe   Wheat Ridge ND(--) 1  
-- Meraz, Christian   Fort Morgan ND(--) 1  
-- Moreland, Cody   Wheat Ridge ND(--) 1  
-- Rios, Zach   Mullen ND(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Jeff   Mullen ND(--) 1  
-- Allen, Orry   Vista Ridge ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Showalter, Haley   Valor Christian 129-09(39.55m) 1  
2 Larrabee, Aimee   Valor Christian 116-01(35.38m) 1  
3 Games, Brigitta   Chatfield 114-04(34.85m) 1  
4 Bedard, Kelcey   Rocky Mountain 112-02(34.19m) 1  
5 Natrasevschi, Josephine   Fort Collins 107-11(32.89m) 1  
6 Apple, Ashley   Fort Morgan 104-07(31.88m) 1  
7 Kauffman, Nicole   Fort Morgan 102-11(31.37m) 1  
8 McNamee, Hannah   Rocky Mountain 99-03(30.25m) 1  
9 Bright, Taylor   Vista Ridge 98-00(29.87m) 1  
10 Dern, Autumn   Fort Collins 95-06(29.11m) 1  
11 Ohlschwager, Kristi   Chatfield 92-09(28.27m) 1  
11 Miller, Megan   Regis Jesuit 92-09(28.27m) 1  
13 Ossolinski, Lauren   Doherty 91-06.50(27.90m) 1  
14 Kohlts, Audrey   Arapahoe 87-00(26.52m) 1  
15 Porter, Sarah   D'Evelyn 86-02(26.26m) 1  
16 Thomas, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 86-01.50(26.25m) 1  
17 Thomas, Nina   Wheat Ridge 82-04(25.10m) 1  
18 Welsh, Audrey   Arapahoe 81-06(24.84m) 1  
19 DeSimone, Nicole   Mountain Vista 77-03(23.55m) 1  
20 Martin, Kirsten   Vista Ridge 76-09(23.39m) 1  
21 Schwartz, Amanda   Arvada West 74-06(22.71m) 1  
22 Kane, Alena   Regis Jesuit 65-05(19.94m) 1  
23 Sorenson, Selene   Heritage 65-00(19.81m) 1  
24 Buckman, Alexa   Cherry Creek 61-08(18.80m) 1  
25 Schoendaller, Natalie   Heritage 58-08(17.88m) 1  
-- Hay, Kylie   Doherty ND(--) 1  
-- Kopp, Meghan   D'Evelyn ND(--) 1  
-- Dambly, Renae   Cherry Creek ND(--) 1  
-- Williams, Emma   ThunderRidge ND(--) 1  
-- Eichenlaub, Kailey   ThunderRidge ND(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins High School FTCO 93 2 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 85 3 Arapahoe High School ARAP 80.5 4 Valor Christian High School VALO 72 5 Rocky Mountain High School ROCK 68 6 Grandview High School GRDV 52 7 Doherty High School DOHE 40 8 ThunderRidge High School THUN 38.5 9 Chatfield High School CHAT 28 10 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 22 11 Heritage High School HERI 19.5 12 Regis Jesuit REGI 19 12 Mountain Vista High School MTVS 19 14 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 18 15 Vista Ridge High School VIST 17 16 Wheat Ridge High School WHEA 16 16 Arvada West High School ARVW 16 18 Fort Morgan High School FTMO 11 18 Middle Park High School MIDD 11 20 D`evelyn High School DEVE 9.5 21 Littleton High School LITT 4 22 Mullen High School MULL 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins High School FTCO 84 2 ThunderRidge High School THUN 73 3 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 67 4 Vista Ridge High School VIST 66 5 Doherty High School DOHE 64 6 Arapahoe High School ARAP 47 6 Rocky Mountain High School ROCK 47 8 Mountain Vista High School MTVS 42 9 Valor Christian High School VALO 31 10 Chatfield High School CHAT 29 11 Grandview High School GRDV 28 12 Regis Jesuit REGI 21 13 Bear Creek High School BEAR 19 14 Arvada West High School ARVW 17 15 Middle Park High School MIDD 15 16 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 11 17 D`evelyn High School DEVE 9 18 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 8 19 Mullen High School MULL 6 19 Liberty High School LBCS 6 21 Wheat Ridge High School WHEA 5 22 Littleton High School LITT 3 23 Fort Morgan High School FTMO 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1