Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Dakota Ridge Invitational

 

2012 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 10:25 PM
Dakota Ridge Invitational - Apr 21, 2012
Dakota Ridge High School, 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, CO, US, 80127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Brandon   Bear Creek 9:38.18 1  
2 Chipman, Stephen   Mountain Vista 9:42.55 1  
3 Kenyon, Garrett   Liberty 9:43.82 1  
4 Lowe, Stefan   Bear Creek 9:47.75 1  
5 Walton, Andrew   Mountain Vista 9:56.53 1  
6 Davis, Christopher   Arapahoe 9:58.10 1  
7 Caswell, Grant   Cherry Creek 10:00.98 1  
8 Patterson, John   Fort Collins 10:04.24 1  
9 Nelson, Alexander   Arvada West 10:10.44 1  
10 Prescott, Carter   D'Evelyn 10:10.61 1  
11 Vavrik, Danny   Arapahoe 10:12.38 1  
12 Luna, Andres   Fort Morgan 10:14.50 1  
13 Riley, Austin   Regis Jesuit 10:15.53 1  
14 Benzel, Marcus   Fort Collins 10:16.72 1  
15 DeHerrera, Nic   Grandview 10:18.62 1  
16 Claflin, Michael   Liberty 10:20.12 1  
17 Edmiston, Louis   Grandview 10:27.29 1  
18 Fox, Ben   Cheyenne Mountai 10:27.40 1  
19 Verbal, Evan   D'Evelyn 10:32.50 1  
20 Kedl, Ben   Valor Christian 10:33.16 1  
21 Doner, Ryan   Rocky Mountain 10:35.23 1  
22 Gertner, Josef   Fort Morgan 10:39.75 1  
23 Odum, Matt   Cherry Creek 10:44.18 1  
24 Messerli, David   Rocky Mountain 10:46.57 1  
25 O'Hagan, John   Regis Jesuit 10:47.37 1  
26 Baer, Alex   Cheyenne Mountai 10:48.79 1  
27 Mahoney, Ben   Heritage 10:50.18 1  
28 James-Wells, Colton   Doherty 10:53.30 1  
29 Hale, Tyler   Chatfield 10:55.01 1  
30 Spieker, Trevor   Valor Christian 11:00.74 1  
31 McCall, Keenan   Wheat Ridge 11:01.85 1  
32 Goraczkowski, Logan   Doherty 11:27.56 1  
33 Rogerson, Josh   Vista Ridge 11:51.40 1  
34 Rapp, Jeremy   Chatfield 11:55.77 1  
35 Lovio, Nick   Heritage 12:04.82 1  
36 Virdell, Braden   Vista Ridge 12:47.03 1  
-- Johnson, Keifer   ThunderRidge DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spillar, McKenna   Dakota Ridge 11:10.96 1  
2 Norton, Erin   Grandview 11:18.50 1  
3 Schwartzkopf, Karlee   Mountain Vista 11:21.64 1  
4 Smith, Lindsey   Mountain Vista 11:30.22 1  
5 Petersen, Erica   Arapahoe 11:39.46 1  
6 Alexander, Kelsey   Rocky Mountain 11:54.21 1  
7 Miklos, Kira   Fort Collins 11:57.68 1  
8 Feehan, Hannah   Regis Jesuit 12:00.61 1  
9 Warren, Josie   D'Evelyn 12:05.50 1  
10 Baker, Sadie   Doherty 12:06.25 1  
11 Ervin, Abbey   Fort Collins 12:08.25 1  
12 Wamboldt, Ashley   Dakota Ridge 12:19.15 1  
13 Dubois, Jacqueline   Doherty 12:20.20 1  
14 Langdon, Emma   Cheyenne Mountai 12:25.99 1  
15 Magnuson, Cambria   Rocky Mountain 12:28.68 1  
16 Rice, Courtney   ThunderRidge 12:48.58 1  
17 Fausz, Ashlee   ThunderRidge 12:49.44 1  
18 Randolph, Jenna   Cherry Creek 13:04.73 1  
19 Barella, Elaine   Arapahoe 13:05.40 1  
20 VanHorn, Hannah   Cheyenne Mountai 13:08.15 1  
21 Baade, Emily   Grandview 13:21.82 1  
22 Polk, Haley   Vista Ridge 13:22.45 1  
23 Keller, Sara   Fort Morgan 13:42.71 1  
24 Gousse, Taylor   Vista Ridge 13:49.66 1  
25 Healy, Jordan   Heritage 14:47.25 1  
26 Wilhelm, Bailey   Heritage 14:59.47 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins High School FTCO 93 2 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 85 3 Arapahoe High School ARAP 80.5 4 Valor Christian High School VALO 72 5 Rocky Mountain High School ROCK 68 6 Grandview High School GRDV 52 7 Doherty High School DOHE 40 8 ThunderRidge High School THUN 38.5 9 Chatfield High School CHAT 28 10 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 22 11 Heritage High School HERI 19.5 12 Regis Jesuit REGI 19 12 Mountain Vista High School MTVS 19 14 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 18 15 Vista Ridge High School VIST 17 16 Wheat Ridge High School WHEA 16 16 Arvada West High School ARVW 16 18 Fort Morgan High School FTMO 11 18 Middle Park High School MIDD 11 20 D`evelyn High School DEVE 9.5 21 Littleton High School LITT 4 22 Mullen High School MULL 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Fort Collins High School FTCO 84 2 ThunderRidge High School THUN 73 3 Cherry Creek High School CHEC 67 4 Vista Ridge High School VIST 66 5 Doherty High School DOHE 64 6 Arapahoe High School ARAP 47 6 Rocky Mountain High School ROCK 47 8 Mountain Vista High School MTVS 42 9 Valor Christian High School VALO 31 10 Chatfield High School CHAT 29 11 Grandview High School GRDV 28 12 Regis Jesuit REGI 21 13 Bear Creek High School BEAR 19 14 Arvada West High School ARVW 17 15 Middle Park High School MIDD 15 16 Cheyenne Mountain High School CHYM 11 17 D`evelyn High School DEVE 9 18 Dakota Ridge High School DAKO 8 19 Mullen High School MULL 6 19 Liberty High School LBCS 6 21 Wheat Ridge High School WHEA 5 22 Littleton High School LITT 3 23 Fort Morgan High School FTMO 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1