Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 2 
20131 2 
2012116 2 191 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (16)
View
+
Photos (191)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Speed River Inferno
May 29 2012, 12:41 AM
 

Invited groups

 

2012

SPEED RIVER INFERNO 

 

2012 Results - Speed River Inferno

Published by
GuelphRunning   on May 29 2012, 12:41 AM
Speed River Inferno - May 28, 2012
St James Catholic High School, Guelph, ON, CA
 
Men: 300m | 800m | 1500m

Women: 300m | 800m | 1500m
 
Mens 300m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferth, Shane   Waterloo Track c 36.06 1 10
2 Neale, Adam   Waterloo Track c 36.99 1 8
3 Grant, Oliver   Waterloo Track c 37.10 1 6
4 Sutton, Charlie   Speed River Olym 37.11 2 5
5 Muirhead, Jacob   Waterloo Track c 37.35 1 4
6 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo Track c 37.51 2 3
7 Conlin, Justin   Waterloo Track c 38.99 2 2
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitch, Scott   London-Western T 1:53.34 1 10
2 Boulay, Benoit   Speed River Olym 1:53.47 1 8
3 Nishiyama, Michael   Physi-Kult 1:54.06 1 6
4 Boudreau, Mathieu   Laval 1:54.69 1 5
5 Boorsma, Kyle   Speed River Olym 1:54.72 1 4
6 Eldridge, Dustin   Unattached 1:54.92 1 3
1 Mountjoy, Jeff   Physi-Kult 1:55.80 1 10
7 Langridge, Jordan   Uwac 1:55.93 1 2
2 Green, Nat   Greater Toronto 1:56.54 1 8
3 Stevens, Evan   Speed River Olym 1:56.98 1 6
8 Cruickshank, Andrew   Greater Toronto 1:57.40 1 1
9 Trnkus, Michael   Greater Toronto 1:57.55 1  
10 Veillette, Felix   Laval 1:57.79 1  
4 Xie, Lawrence   Waterloo Track c 1:57.86 1 5
11 Tapley, Ryan   Etobicoke T&FC 1:57.93 1  
5 Porter, Evan   London-Western T 1:58.07 1 4
6 Hynes, Brendan   Toronto 1:59.99 1 3
7 Brecher, Jay   Toronto 2:01.45 1 2
8 Sherar, Mike   Toronto 2:01.91 1 1
9 Burke, Joe   Track North 2:03.97 1  
9 Pavelic, Autun   Toronto 2:03.97 1  
11 Blondin, Mitchell   KW Track 3:45.99 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Filipek, Tony   Saginaw Valley S 3:47.45 1 10
2 Genest, Alex   Speed River Olym 3:47.96 1 8
3 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha   Laval 3:48.98 1 6
4 Romaniw, Anthony   Speed River Olym 3:50.41 1 5
5 Gorman, Daniel   Halifast Athleti 3:50.56 1 4
6 Jackson, Rob   Speed River Olym 3:51.20 1 3
7 Grieve, Kyle   Greater Toronto 3:53.32 1 2
8 Smith, Troy   Niagara Olympic 3:53.81 1 1
9 Lecours, Tommy   Speed River Olym 3:54.48 1  
10 Davenport, Ethan   Toronto 3:56.10 1  
11 LaMarra, Paul   Uwac 3:56.74 1  
12 Hendrikx, Aaron   London Runner Di 3:57.46 1  
13 Holmes, Steve   Speed River Olym 3:58.44 1  
1 Buttinger, Scott   Laurel Creek Tra 3:58.73 1 10
14 Raymond, Mathieu   Laval 3:59.80 1  
15 Nixon, Andrew   Speed River Olym 3:59.94 1  
16 Jurysta, Matt   Unattached 4:00.40 1  
17 Cassidy, Ryan   O2 4:00.56 1  
18 Anderson, Drew   Speed River Olym 4:01.25 1  
19 Dulhanty, Chris   Speed River Olym 4:01.47 1  
2 Mason, John   Speed River Olym 4:01.94 1 8
20 O'Neill, Kyle   London Runner Di 4:02.18 1  
3 Petters, Tyler   Toronto 4:03.31 1 6
21 Raymond, Benjamin   Dynamiques de La 4:03.67 1  
22 Brett, Alllan   Speed River Olym 4:04.97 1  
4 Noel-Hodge, Ryan   Montreal Enduran 4:05.13 1 5
5 Milton, James   Laurel Creek Tra 4:08.26 1 4
6 Plante-Dube, Sacha   Laval 4:09.81 1 3
7 Gordon, Andrew   Toronto 4:09.95 1 2
8 Favit, Shane   Etobicoke T&FC 4:09.99 1 1
9 Wesselius, Lee   Asea 4:10.11 1  
10 Carrol, Jake   Etobicoke T&FC 4:13.66 1  
11 Bartfai, Tyler   Speed River Olym 4:16.27 1  
12 Belluzzo, Alex   Toronto 4:19.83 1  
-- Soucy, Philippe   Dynamiques de La DNF 1  
-- Langille, Andrew   Toronto Olympic DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bickle, Kate   Waterloo Track c 40.82 1 10
2 Rayner, Heather   Speed River Olym 42.00 1 8
3 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo Track c 42.82 1 6
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jamie   Laurel Creek Tra 2:10.57 1 10
2 Katz, Sarah   Greater Toronto 2:10.67 1 8
3 Ricks, Jen   London-Western T 2:14.87 1 6
4 Kurpe, Heather   Runners Edge TC 2:14.99 1 5
5 Malleck, Julia   Toronto 2:15.66 1 4
1 Jacobs, Erika   Toronto 2:16.38 1 10
2 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle   Laval 2:19.23 1 8
3 Smith, Corinne   Speed River Olym 2:22.10 1 6
6 Marton, Meaghan   Windsor Legion 2:23.55 1 3
4 Gordon, Emily   Speed River Olym 2:25.73 1 5
5 Hodgins, Bronwyn   Physi-Kult 2:27.00 1 4
6 Thomson, Kennedy   Runners Edge TC 2:29.90 1 3
7 Kennedy, Shannon   Toronto 2:30.65 1 2
-- Jewett, Tamara   Toronto DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 4:25.95 1 10
2 Cliff, Rachel   Speed River Olym 4:26.71 1 8
3 Puel, Charlene   Unattached 4:27.52 1 6
4 Willemse, Lydia   Speed River Olym 4:30.11 1 5
5 Secaffien, Andrea   Speed River Olym 4:30.81 1 4
6 Macgregor, Meredith   Speed River Olym 4:31.26 1 3
7 Pieterson, Becky   London-Western T 4:35.74 1 2
8 Thompson, Carise   Speed River Olym 4:35.94 1 1
9 MacDonald, Madeline   Victoria 4:36.87 1  
1 Gollish, Sasha   Toronto 4:38.18 1 10
2 Cote, Laurence   Laval 4:38.73 1 8
3 Hennessy, Colleen   Toronto 4:38.88 1 6
4 Caruso, Melissa   London-Western T 4:39.77 1 5
10 Frost, Lydia   Speed River Olym 4:39.81 1  
11 Rempel, Karley   Aktiv Racing 4:42.20 1  
5 Corrick, Jenn   South Simcoe Duf 4:42.58 1 4
6 Picard-Arsenault, Josee   Laval 4:43.06 1 3
7 Mildren, Robyn   Speed River Olym 4:46.17 1 2
12 Therrien, Brittany   Victoria 4:47.78 1  
8 Sprenger, Jillian   Etobicoke T&FC 4:48.94 1 1
9 Dowling-Medley, Jenn   Speed River Olym 4:49.31 1  
10 Maher, Paulina   Toronto 4:50.27 1  
11 Driedger, Emily   Speed River Olym 4:51.70 1  
12 Malette, Bella   Unattached 4:56.07 1  
-- Frost, Nadine   Speed River Olym DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Speed River Inferno
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 16 2 191  
2011 1 12 2 58