Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
20051 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Sacramento Meet of Champions

 

2012 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29th 2012, 12:19am

Website:Click here

Results by: Red Cap Timing

Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 10:30 PM
                   Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/28/2012                    
                      American River College (Sacramento)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-04.75  1998        Dante Stallworth, Grant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nasir, Adeeb              SR Hayward               22-06.75   2.6 
     18-00(2.7) 21-01.75(1.1) 19-07(1.7) 20-08(3.4) 22-04(3.4) 22-06.75(2.6)
  2 Barla, Conner             SR Golden Sierr          22-05.25   3.2 
     22-01.75(1.9) 21-04(2.5) PASS(2.2) 22-05.25(3.2) 21-10.25(1.9) 22-01.25(3.0)
  3 Okorike, Basil            SR Rio American          22-03.00   0.9 
     21-09(1.7) 21-07.50(2.2) 21-11(1.5) 22-03(0.9) 21-10.25(1.7) 21-08.50(0.2)
  4 Booker, David             JR Tulare Weste          22-01.50   1.5 
     22-01.50(1.5) 21-07.25(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 21-10.25(2.6) 21-10.25(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Storey, Jeff              JR Sonora                22-00.50   2.5 
     22-00.50(2.5) 21-04(1.0) 21-09.50(2.2) 21-08.25(2.5) 20-10.50(2.0) 20-00(1.3)
  6 Rolleri, Kyle             SR Monte Vista           21-11.00   2.4 
     21-11(2.4) 21-10.25(1.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 21-07.25(0.9) 20-02.50(1.3)
  7 Cook, Connor              JR Monte Vista           21-10.75   2.9 
     20-00.50(2.2) FOUL(3.3) 21-10.75(2.9)         
  8 Copeman, Randy            SR Amador Valle          21-08.75   3.0 
     20-04(0.7) 21-08.75(3.0) 21-04(2.4) 21-01.25(1.0) 21-02.50(1.1) FOUL(2.4)
  9 Shaw, Nate                SR Dublin                21-02.50   3.0 
     21-02.50(3.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5) 18-09(2.4) 20-07.25(2.1) 20-06.50(1.4)
 10 Pinder, Deon              SR Merrill West          20-11.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.0) 20-09(0.6) 20-11(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Yaley, Brendan            JR Merced               J20-11.00   1.4 
     FOUL(1.7) 19-04.25(0.1) 20-11(1.4) 19-03.75(3.8) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.5)
 12 Sitch, Trever             SR Whitney               20-09.50   1.6 
     20-09.50(1.6) 20-03.75(0.6)            
 13 Nguyen, Kevin             JR De La Salle           20-04.00   2.0 
     FOUL(2.2) 19-06.75(2.5) 20-04(2.0)         
 14 Baldachi, Matthew         JR De La Salle           19-10.25   1.4 
     19-10.25(1.4) 19-08.75(3.1) PASS              
 15 Ogbeide, Oseratin         SR Grace Davis           19-10.00   0.1 
     FOUL(3.2) 19-10(0.1) FOUL(1.3)         
 16 White, Michael            SO Amador Valle          19-06.50   1.6 
     19-06.50(1.6) 19-02(1.6) FOUL(2.4)         
 17 Richard, Eric             SR Alhambra              19-04.75   2.0 
     19-01(1.7) 18-03.25(1.9) 19-04.75(2.0)         
 18 Vernon-Scott, Douglas     SR Folsom                19-03.50   2.0 
     18-10.50(2.2) 19-00.75(2.5) 19-03.50(2.0)         
 19 Carrington-Scott, Austin  SO Bishop O'Dow          19-02.00   2.1 
     19-02(2.1) 17-11(1.8) 18-00.50(1.8)         
 -- Stenson, Nate             SR Davis                     FOUL       
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9)         
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-02  2007        Ian Walters, Acalanes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Joe               SR Acalanes              14-02.00  
  1 Julyk, Noah               SR Las Lomas             14-02.00  
  3 Tuckness, Kevin           SR San Ramon Va          13-08.00  
  3 O'Hollaren, Kyle          JR Washington (          13-08.00  
  3 Schallberger, Jacob       JR Tokay                 13-08.00  
  6 Evens, Tyler              SR Granada               13-02.00  
  7 Wentworth, Marshall       SR Piedmont              12-08.00  
  7 Anderson, Colin           JR Lodi                  12-08.00  
  7 Wakerlin, Robert          JR Napa                  12-08.00  
 -- DelValle, Andres          SR Campolindo                  NH  
 -- Kiles, August             SO Tamalpias                   NH  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  2009        Samantha Balentine, Lodi                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furtado, Andrea           SR St. Francis            5-01.00  
  2 Reinhardt, Sarah          JR Bella Vista           J5-01.00  
  3 Younger, Kareezia         SR Kennedy (Sc)          J5-01.00  
  4 DeSousa, Natasha          SR St. Francis            4-11.00  
  4 Biekert, Sydney           SO San Ramon Va           4-11.00  
  6 Smith, Delaney            FR Nevada Union          J4-11.00  
  6 Riley, Anika              JR Amador Valle          J4-11.00  
  8 Mazzoleni, Caitlin        FR Davis                 J4-11.00  
  8 Caraway, Natalie          FR Granite Bay           J4-11.00  
 10 Pirio, Claire             SO Napa                   4-09.00  
 10 Craig, Jill               SO Amador Valle           4-09.00  
 10 Getty, Taylor             JR Lincoln (St)           4-09.00  
 10 Simmons, Myiesha          JR Dublin                 4-09.00  
 10 Schuhmeirer, Phoenisha    SR Monterey Tra           4-09.00  
 15 Swanson, Hadley           JR Campolindo            J4-09.00  
 16 Perry, Leah               JR Bella Vista           J4-09.00  
 -- Gotro, Jaimi              FR Oak Ridge                   NH  
 -- Rodrick, Krystal          SR Kennedy (Sc)                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 169-04  2010        Tim House, Oakdale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            SO Oakdale                 159-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  145-05  149-07  147-08  159-10
  2 Haddorff, Michael         SR Argonaut                154-09  
      145-05  147-02  154-09  142-08  146-03  FOUL
  3 Denton, Nick              JR Davis                   152-04  
      143-07  147-05  146-02  140-01  FOUL  152-04
  4 Guzman, Aldo              SR Livingston              151-10  
      147-07  FOUL  151-10  149-05  FOUL  140-07
  5 Keenan, Bobbi             SR Rio American            149-08  
      147-05  123-07  126-08  127-06  149-08  136-07
  6 Fender, Josh              SR Liberty Ranc            148-02  
      135-03  134-05  148-02  133-06  146-09  142-09
  7 Strohmaier, Garrett       JR Jesuit                  147-02  
      127-01  126-01  147-02  FOUL  109-03  FOUL
  8 Rich, Alex                SR Washington (            146-03  
      140-06  146-03  128-09  139-09  137-08  140-08
  9 Chavez, Cristian          SR Central Vall            142-03  
      111-08  124-10  142-03  123-06  134-05  136-00
 10 Nichols, Sam              SR Reed                    141-10  
      126-00  141-10  140-10         
 11 Halford, Matt             SR Ponderosa               141-01  
      132-03  132-09  141-01         
 12 Hooper, Austin            JR De La Salle             140-04  
      140-04  FOUL  133-07         
 13 Kuzmack, Peter            SR Lassen                  136-04  
      136-04  126-03  FOUL         
 14 Moore, Max                JR Northgate               135-05  
      105-06  FOUL  135-05         
 15 Augustine, Andrew         JR Jesuit                 J135-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  135-05         
 16 Gabbard, Eric             JR Vacaville               135-01  
      135-01  118-11  124-02           
 17 Ribera, Zachary           JR Alameda                 134-08  
      134-08  133-05  134-07         
 18 Nixon, Kayman             JR Jesuit                  132-09  
      132-09  125-03  132-08         
 19 Fifita, Alex              SR Hayward                 130-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  130-05         
 20 McKinnon, Eric            SR Ponderosa               130-02  
      127-09  130-02  126-04         
 21 Hanning, Pierce           SO Buhach Colon            128-06  
      119-05  128-06  126-09         
 22 Trivette, Steve           SR Ponderosa               125-01  
      125-00  125-01  125-01         
 23 Brassil, Tj               SR De La Salle             125-00  
      121-09  125-00  FOUL         
 24 Hubbard, James            JR Placer                  120-04  
      120-04  97-08  FOUL         
 -- Leapaga, Jesse            SR Logan                       ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-03.25  2007        Kristen McClure, Ceres                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton, Monique           SO Cordova               39-05.75  
      36-05.25  FOUL  37-07.25  36-06  35-11.50  39-05.75
  2 Thompson, Shunteal        SR Bear Creek            37-08.25  
      37-00  37-01.50  36-11  34-05.50  37-08.25  35-05
  3 Franklin, Keandra         JR Granada               37-01.75  
      35-09.75  37-01  37-01.75  35-10.75  33-01.50  36-08.75
  4 Douglass, Jaleyah         JR John C. Kimb          36-06.00  
      34-00.75  36-06  FOUL  FOUL  32-09.50  FOUL
  5 Pritchett, Nina           SR Merrill West          36-04.00  
      36-04  FOUL  31-11  33-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Funaki, Milika            SR Hayward               35-11.25  
      35-11.25  35-04.25  34-07.50  FOUL  34-02.75  34-08.75
  7 Picknell, Rachel          SR Roseburg              35-10.75  
      35-10.75  34-03.50  35-01.75  35-04  FOUL  34-08
  8 Canty-Milan, Kyra         JR Deer Valley           35-07.00  
      32-07.50  33-05.75  35-07  34-03  FOUL  34-02.25
  9 French, Brandi            FR Vacaville             35-02.75  
      32-00  35-02.75  31-03.25  33-08.75  FOUL  31-06.25
 10 Mccray, Imani             SO St. Francis           35-02.00  
      34-07.50  35-02  33-07         
 11 Bierly, Imani             SO River Valley          34-09.25  
      33-08.50  34-09.25  31-03.75         
 12 Miller, Kendra            SR Franklin (Eg          34-05.75  
      31-09  31-02  34-05.75         
 13 Pahulu, Heleni            JR Hayward               34-02.75  
      33-11.25  34-02.75  32-05         
 14 Thayer, Kayla             SO Red Bluff             34-01.50  
      33-03  34-01.50  FOUL         
 15 Jarrett, Katheryn         JR Lassen                33-05.00  
      32-07.75  33-00.75  33-05         
 16 Jones, Morgan             FR Logan                 33-00.25  
      30-07  32-10.50  33-00.25         
 17 Heyn, Lauren              FR Del Oro               32-01.50  
      31-09.75  32-01.50  FOUL         
 18 Van Dyke, Xela            JR Cosumnes Oaks         31-11.25  
      31-11.25  30-10.50  FOUL          
 19 Acton, Monica             SR Amador Valle          31-08.00  
      30-09.25  31-08  FOUL         
 20 Boals, Caroline           SO St. Francis           30-08.00  
      30-06.75  30-08  FOUL         
 21 O'Brine, Kayla            SO St. Francis           29-10.25  
      29-10.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 6  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-04.25  2007        Kayla Green, Florin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stanford, Ashley          SR Fairfield             36-01.00   1.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) 36-01(1.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.9)
  2 Schuhmeirer, Phoenisha    SR Monterey Tra          36-00.50   1.5 
     33-07.25(1.4) 33-06.75(1.4) 34-01.25(1.8) 32-09.75(2.5) 36-00.50(1.5) 33-02.25(2.7)
  3 Booker, Cyenna            SO Tulare Weste          35-03.75   2.3 
     34-02.50(2.6) 34-07.25(1.6) 34-08.25(1.0) 35-00.75(+0.0) 35-03.75(2.3) 34-08(2.0)
  4 Jones, Kennedy            FR Castro Valle          35-03.00  -1.4 
     35-03(-1.4) 35-00.25(2.3) 35-02.25(1.6) 34-05.75(2.4) 33-05.75(2.3) 33-10(1.3)
  5 Vance, Nia                FR Vacaville             34-10.75   1.5 
     FOUL(2.4) 34-04(2.5) 34-10.25(2.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.6) 34-10.75(1.5)
  6 Chenault, Christina       FR Carondelet            34-10.50   1.8 
     34-01.75(1.8) 34-02.75(2.2) 34-10.50(1.8) 32-05.75(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Gardner, Rachel           SR Monterey Tra          34-05.50   0.6 
     34-05(1.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 33-10.75(3.0) 34-05.50(0.6)
  8 Harlan, Audrena           SR Deer Valley           34-04.50   1.3 
     FOUL(-0.2) 33-09(2.5) 34-04.50(1.3) 34-04.50(-0.1) 32-02(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Alcantara, Alexandria     SO Bear Creek            33-11.75   1.7 
     32-10.75(0.4) 33-00(2.1) 33-00.25(2.9) 33-07.50(1.9) 33-11.75(1.7) 33-11(0.3)
 10 Simmons, Myiesha          JR Dublin                33-07.00   0.6 
     32-00.25(1.2) 32-03.75(1.3) 33-07(0.6) 33-01.50(1.9) 30-03.50(1.3) 31-02.25(1.4)
 11 Gratigny, Kelly           JR Oakdale               33-00.00   0.9 
     30-05(2.0) 32-04(1.3) 33-00(0.9)         
 12 Folsom, Halley            FR North Medfor          32-10.00   1.4 
     32-10(1.4) 30-02.75(1.6) 32-05(2.1)         
 13 Logan, Traneek            SO Logan                 32-09.00   1.5 
     32-02.50(3.0) 32-09(1.5) FOUL(2.5)         
 14 Ze, Tori                  JR Granada               32-08.50  -0.2 
     32-08.50(-0.2) 30-11.75(1.5) 31-07.25(3.0)         
 15 Morgan, TaShena           SR Tulare Weste          32-07.50   2.5 
     FOUL(1.5) 32-06.50(1.4) 32-07.50(2.5)         
 16 VanNieuwburg, Katelyn     JR Vacaville            J32-07.50   1.4 
     30-08.75(1.8) 30-05.75(2.5) 32-07.50(1.4)         
 17 Cariaso, Lauren           FR Pitman                30-03.50   3.0 
     29-03(1.5) 28-01.50(1.7) 30-03.50(3.0)         
 18 Jacobsen, Cassandra       JR Reed                  30-00.75   1.4 
     30-00.75(1.4) 29-11.50(2.1) FOUL(3.1)         
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.64  2004        A.A. Stagg                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rocklin  'A'                                          49.56   2 
  2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 49.83   2  49.821
  3 Tulare Western  'A'                                   49.83   3  49.827
  4 St. Mary's (Sk)  'A'                                  49.84   3 
  5 Buhach Colony  'A'                                    49.89   3  49.882
  6 Valley  'A'                                           49.89   2  49.884
  7 Dublin  'A'                                           50.00   2 
  8 St. Francis (Sc)  'A'                                 50.02   1 
  9 Reed (Nv)  'A'                                        50.07   3 
 10 Pittsburgh  'A'                                       50.16   3 
 11 Kennedy (Sc)  'A'                                     50.39   1 
 12 Castro Valley  'A'                                    50.43   3 
 13 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        50.67   3 
 14 Elk Grove  'A'                                        50.78   1 
 15 Del Oro  'A'                                          51.15   1 
 16 Sheldon  'A'                                          51.27   3 
 17 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.29   2 
 18 Cordova  'A'                                          51.41   1 
 19 Atwater  'A'                                          51.49   1 
 20 Vallejo  'A'                                          51.62   2 
 21 Whitney  'A'                                          51.87   1 
 22 Sacramento  'A'                                       52.36   1 
 -- Lincoln (St)  'A'                                        FS   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.38  2006        Rio Americano                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo  'A'                                          42.88   1 
  2 Whitney  'A'                                          43.02   3 
  3 Patterson  'A'                                        43.05   3 
  4 Elk Grove  'A'                                        43.07   3 
  5 Reed (Nv)  'A'                                        43.27   2 
  6 Grace Davis  'A'                                      43.37   1 
  7 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                    43.43   2 
  8 Hayward  'A'                                          43.52   2 
  9 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        43.72   1 
 10 El Camino  'A'                                        43.97   1 
 11 Merrill West  'A'                                     43.98   1 
 12 Granite Bay  'A'                                      44.13   2 
 13 Argonaut  'A'                                         44.17   1 
 14 Vacaville  'A'                                        44.19   3 
 15 Woodcreek  'A'                                        44.21   1 
 16 Cordova  'A'                                          44.26   2 
 17 Alhambra  'A'                                         44.39   1 
 18 Buhach Colony  'A'                                    44.67   3 
 19 Kennedy (Sc)  'A'                                     44.99   2 
 20 Rocklin  'A'                                          45.10   1 
 -- Dublin  'A'                                             DNF   2 
 -- Atwater  'A'                                            DNF   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:31.23  2009        Chris Kigar, El Camino (S)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grolle, Steven            SO Sonora                 9:39.93  
  2 Childs, Drew              FR Bella Vista            9:44.35  
  3 Morales, Emanual          SR Mt. Eden               9:44.96  
  4 Goode, Chris              JR Jesuit                 9:46.35  
  5 McKinney, Phelan          SR Bella Vista            9:49.09  
  6 Tyler, Hunter             SR Woodcreek              9:49.29  
  7 Aguirre, Antonio          JR Del Campo              9:54.31  
  8 Wellington, Nate          SO Whitney                9:57.14  
  9 Hanze, Zach               JR San Ramon Va           9:58.81  
 10 Magliola, Angelo          SR Bella Vista           10:01.65  
 11 Alvarado, Abraham         JR Atwater               10:02.46  
 12 Schlachte, Jacob          JR Amador Valle          10:02.51  
 13 Feldman, Andrew           SR Monte Vista           10:02.75  
 14 Little, Maxwell           SO Lincoln (St)          10:04.06  
 15 Guinnip, Taylor           SO Woodcreek             10:04.36  
 16 Jagerson, Sean            JR Del Campo             10:06.49  
 17 Scanlon, Parker           SR Nevada Union          10:09.31  
 18 Stephens, Trevor          JR Del Oro               10:15.20  
 19 Miao, George              SO Rocklin               10:18.32  
 20 Serface, Peter            SR Vacaville             10:19.20  
 21 Quigley, Evan             SR Alhambra              10:20.43  
 22 Zeltner, Jake             JR Oak Ridge             10:21.36  
 23 Shafi, Jacob              SR Amador Valle          10:24.84  
 24 Jagerson, Patrick         JR Del Campo             10:30.58  
 25 Prestegard, Ryan          SO Oak Ridge             10:32.64  
 
Event 10  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:12.24  2010        Demerey Kirsch, Reno (Nv)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horning, Alyssa           SR Granada               11:32.21  
  2 Dodge, Jenica             SO Whitney               11:33.50  
  3 Gallegos, Kelsey          SR Livingston            11:43.47  
  4 Loayza, Francesca         SO John C. Kimb          11:43.75  
  5 Smith, Samantha           JR Sonora                11:44.79  
  6 Diaz, Jessica             SR St. Francis           11:45.11  
  7 Lua, Alexa                SR Del Oro               11:45.56  
  8 Olagaray, Sydney          SR Lodi                  11:45.75  
  9 Gentes, Megan             JR Del Oro               11:49.58  
 10 Smiley, Katharine         JR Monte Vista           11:50.62  
 11 Lack, Sara                JR Bella Vista           11:51.06  
 12 Colwell, Jillian          SO Dublin                11:52.81  
 13 Hall, Megan               JR Whitney               11:56.97  
 14 Collins, Kelly            JR Acalanes              12:03.59  
 15 Miranda, Sarah            SR Merced                12:04.89  
 16 Lutz, Carly               SO San Ramon Va          12:07.39  
 17 Andrews, Devyn            JR Rio American          12:08.28  
 18 Coria, Destiny            SO Colony                12:10.40  
 19 Rasmussen, Stephanie      SR Amer Chrstn           12:13.17  
 20 May, Autumn               SO Amer Chrstn           12:17.40  
 21 Brown, Jillian            JR McClatchy             12:18.41  
 22 Uribe, Marisa             FR Colony                12:26.55  
 23 Hughes, Jacklyn           FR Franklin (Eg          12:27.87  
 24 Magana, Jacqueline        FR Atwater               12:30.26  
 25 Hebel, Liz                SR San Ramon Va          12:49.28  
 26 Cox, Laura                SO Sheldon               12:50.94  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.03  2007        Tenise Brewer/Stephanie Grey, Sheldon/Bishop
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jazmine        JR Colony                   14.95   2.1  3 
  2 Jones, Kennedy            FR Castro Valle             15.08   2.1  3 
  3 Davis, Zeil               SR Vallejo                  15.21   2.1  3 
  4 Jayachandran, Rhea        SR Campolindo               15.76  -0.3  2 
  5 Hooft, Sierra             SR Reed                     15.85   2.1  3 
  6 Vance, Nia                FR Vacaville                15.86   2.1  3 
  7 Corrigan, Kassandra       SR Sheldon                  15.99   2.1  3 
  8 Priestley, Amanda         SR Dublin                   16.02   2.1  3  16.013
  9 Westerterp, Katie         SR Lodi                     16.02   2.1  3  16.015
 10 Barker, Shea              JR Whitney                  16.05  -0.3  2  16.043
 11 Tubbs, Lexi               SO Modesto Chri             16.05   2.1  3  16.045
 12 Pettinghill, Katie        SR Folsom                   16.22  -0.3  2 
 13 Southards, Margaret       JR Merrill West             16.35   1.7  1 
 14 Jenkins, Chloe            JR John C. Kimb             16.41  -0.3  2 
 15 Turner, Desiree           SR Monterey Tra             16.63  -0.3  2 
 16 Mobley, Bykema            SO McNair                   16.67  -0.3  2 
 17 Vivaldi, Sophia           SO Bella Vista              16.69   1.7  1 
 18 Singletary, Tamico        JR Valley                   16.70   1.7  1 
 19 Redmond, Christen         FR Vallejo                  16.74   1.7  1 
 20 Chatman, Brittney         JR Lincoln (St)             16.92  -0.3  2 
 21 Edgar, Autumn             SR Bella Vista              17.07  -0.3  2 
 22 Nash, Emily               JR Del Oro                  17.13  -0.3  2 
 23 Green, Keilani               St. Mary's (             17.15   2.1  3 
 24 Giordani, Celeste         JR Lincoln (St)             18.01   1.7  1 
 25 Truax, Jackie             JR Lincoln (St)             18.39   1.7  1 
 26 Habermehl, McCall         SR Woodcreek                18.53  -0.3  2 
 27 Philips, Aaliyah          JR Tulare Weste             19.88   1.7  1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.38  2009        Chris Mamon, Benicia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mathews, Michael          SR Woodcreek                14.80   3.1  3 
  2 Bland, Keane              SR Johansen                 14.90   3.9  1 
  3 Sitch, Trever             SR Whitney                  14.91   3.1  3 
  4 Stavrioundakis, Strat     SR Modesto                  14.96   3.1  3 
  5 Staniszewski, Kevin       SR Granite Bay              15.02   3.1  3  15.015
  6 Dorsey, Steven            SR Monterey                 15.02   3.1  3  15.020
  7 Easter, Alonzo            JR Lincoln (St)             15.09   1.6  2 
  8 Turner, Travis            SR Bear Creek               15.19   3.1  3 
  9 Pust, Steven              SR Golden Valle             15.29   3.1  3 
 10 Youngberg, Zach           JR Oak Ridge                15.30   3.1  3 
 11 Weekes, Montana           SR Oakmont                  15.31   3.9  1 
 12 Lehman, Cody              SR Red Bluff                15.39   3.9  1 
 13 Legge, Jacob              JR Ponderosa                15.55   1.6  2 
 14 Thompson, Wesley          SO St. Mary's (             15.56   1.6  2 
 15 Calvin, Da'Rell           SR Washington (             15.72   3.1  3 
 16 Speck, Connor             JR Las Lomas                15.75   1.6  2 
 17 Vann, Jzhaqel             SR Vallejo                  15.86   3.9  1 
 18 Allred, Keith             SR Del Oro                  15.93   1.6  2 
 19 Sherrill, Cole            SR Woodcreek                15.94   1.6  2 
 20 Lew, John                 SR San Leandro              16.11   3.9  1 
 21 Cheung, Stephen           SR Washington (             16.12   1.6  2 
 22 Coats, Earl               JR De La Salle              17.39   1.6  2 
 -- Watson, Kelvin            SR Franklin (Eg               DNF   3.9  1 
 -- Marcotte, Michael         JR De La Salle                DNF   3.1  3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.04  2004        Chauncey David-Jacobs, Burton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chenault, Christina       FR Carondelet               58.18   3 
  2 Tucker, Kamaya            JR Laguna Creek             58.55   2 
  3 Kittle, Ashley            SO Woodcreek                58.84   2 
  4 Goynes, Erica             SR Enochs                   58.96   3 
  5 Hogan, Baylor             SR Rocklin                  59.62   1 
  6 Umpierre, Jada            JR St. Mary's (             59.67   3 
  7 Edwards, Gabbrielle       JR Hercules                 59.80   2 
  8 Pipion, Caprina           FR Vista del La             59.85   2 
  9 Eaton, Ellie              JR Davis                    59.92   2 
 10 Cox, Talia                SO St. Mary's (             59.97   3 
 11 Sumner, Han-ah            SO Davis                  1:00.33   2 
 12 Meyers, Monica            FR Elk Grove              1:00.45   1 
 13 Onwuemeka, Lourdes        FR Hercules               1:00.73   1 
 14 Reames, Allana            SR Kennedy (R)            1:00.77   2 
 15 Banford, Erika            SR Cosumnes Oaks          1:01.21   1 
 16 Leisure, Tierra           SO Elk Grove              1:01.30   1 
 17 Krovetz, Hannah           SR Davis                  1:01.42   2 
 18 Brandt, Morgan            SO Granada                1:01.84   1 
 19 Jordan, Megan             JR East Union             1:01.93   2 
 20 Loftus, Kelly             JR Carondelet             1:01.99   3 
 21 Cato, Thandi              SR Center                 1:02.55   1 
 22 Aidnik, Taylor            JR Whitney                1:02.96   1 
 23 Tristant, Dominique       JR Del Oro                1:03.17   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.04  2004        Desmond Morris, Fairfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dobbins, Khari            SR Bear Creek               49.48   1 
  2 Roberds, Alex             JR Ponderosa                49.88   3 
  3 Covey, Blake              SR Del Oro                  49.98   3 
  4 Rideout, Leron            SR Valley                   50.07   3 
  5 Farnady, Kyle             SR Granada                  50.33   2 
  6 Torrence, Nick            SR Antelope                 50.36   1 
  7 Britschgi, Robert         SO Bella Vista              50.59   3 
  8 Cox, Brad                 JR Pleasant Val             50.63   3 
  9 Leverrier, Lee            JR Davis                    50.64   3 
 10 Raymond, Matt             JR Vista del La             50.67   2 
 11 Kaye, Eddie               JR Merrill West             50.80   2 
 12 Whitmore, Elijah          SO Cosumnes Oaks            50.96   1 
 13 Sipes, Jacob              SO Oak Ridge                51.11   1 
 14 Martinez, Armando         JR Elk Grove                51.14   1 
 15 Adams, Brandon            SR Cosumnes Oaks            51.21   2 
 16 Abrams, Andrew            JR St. Mary's (             51.26   3 
 17 Baldachi, Matthew         JR De La Salle              51.40   3 
 18 Vargas, Ramon             JR Atwater                  51.41   1 
 19 Reynolds, Armani          JR Hercules                 51.51   1 
 20 Coman, Doug               JR Woodland                 51.53   1 
 21 Smith, Austin             SO Del Oro                  51.99   3 
 -- Adorno, Eric              SR Modesto                     FS   2 
 -- Griffin, Kevin            SO De La Salle                 DQ   1  Ran out of lane
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.11  2007        Sanmi George, Laguna Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jazmine        JR Colony                   12.05   2.1  3 
  2 Nielsen, Kendal           SR Bear River               12.09   2.1  3 
  3 Williams, Ciona           SR AA Stagg                 12.26   2.1  3 
  4 Herron, Sarah             FR San Ramon Va             12.28   2.1  3 
  5 Tucker, Kamaya            JR Laguna Creek             12.42   2.1  3 
  6 Walker, Mariah            JR Freedom                  12.44   1.3  1 
  7 Shirhall, Liesl           JR Rocklin                  12.50   1.3  1 
  8 Harsch, Mackenzie         SR Folsom                   12.54   2.1  3  12.531
  9 Hamlin, LaShall           JR Deer Valley              12.54  +0.0  2  12.537
 10 Smith, Jazmine            SO Elk Grove                12.55   1.3  1  12.543
 11 Mitchell, Emoni           JR Buhach Colon             12.55   1.3  1  12.549
 12 Winters, Desiree          JR Franklin (Eg             12.56   1.3  1 
 13 Davison, Jocelyn          SR Johansen                 12.59  +0.0  2 
 14 Berry, Sydney             SO Heritage                 12.60   2.1  3 
 15 Buchanen, Carlie          FR Lodi                     12.63   1.3  1 
 16 Rodriguez, Jasmine        JR Holy Names               12.65  +0.0  2  12.646
 17 Brown, Olivia             SR Del Campo                12.65   1.3  1  12.648
 18 Roan, Dominique           SR Fairfield                12.66   1.3  1 
 19 Pacini, Danelle           12 Hercules                 12.68  +0.0  2 
 20 Ross, Tierra              JR Kennedy (Sc)             12.69   1.3  1 
 21 Giddens, Danaya           JR Kennedy (R)              12.70  +0.0  2 
 22 Coward, Brandy            FR Buhach Colon             12.73  +0.0  2 
 23 Davenport, Alexis         JR Oak Ridge                12.74   2.1  3 
 24 Elam, Kristin             JR Castro Valle             12.75   2.1  3 
 25 Webb, Makayla             SO Valley                   12.78   1.3  1 
 26 Hupke, Kat                JR California               12.83  +0.0  2 
 27 Grady, Megan              JR Merrill West             12.92   2.1  3 
 28 Eastman, Tenisha          SR Buhach Colon             12.94  +0.0  2 
 29 Williams, Schantel        FR St. Mary's (             12.95  +0.0  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.74  2005        Garland West, Cypress                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nasir, Adeeb              SR Hayward                  10.81   1.9  3 
  2 Buzick, Michael           SR Grace Davis              10.99   1.9  3 
  3 Camarda, Joey             JR Whitney                  11.01   1.0  2 
  4 Mosley, Martin            SR Florin                   11.02   1.9  3 
  5 Ogbeide, Oseratin         SR Grace Davis              11.07   1.0  2 
  6 Egbujor, Anthony          SR Dublin                   11.09   1.0  2 
  7 Jones, Artis              SR Dublin                   11.10   1.4  1 
  8 Delane, Rajaee            SR Patterson                11.11   1.9  3  11.104
  9 Ellis, Robert             JR Antelope                 11.11   1.0  2  11.106
 10 Layton, Mitchell          SO Woodcreek                11.12   1.9  3  11.112
 11 Berry, Jermaine           SR San Leandro              11.12   1.0  2  11.114
 12 Dalton, Kyle              JR Piedmont                 11.13   1.0  2 
 13 Blanson, Devante          SR Vallejo                  11.14   1.0  2 
 14 Thomas, Hemant            SR Whitney                  11.18   1.4  1 
 15 Barla, Conner             SR Golden Sierr             11.21   1.4  1 
 16 Harris, Kyran             JR Franklin (Eg             11.22   1.4  1 
 17 Marion, Allan             JR De La Salle              11.25   1.0  2 
 18 Norman, Javante              St. Mary's (             11.26   1.0  2 
 19 Mewborn, David            SO Vacaville                11.30   1.9  3 
 20 East, Matthew             SR Patterson                11.38   1.9  3 
 21 Ratuff, Javon                St. Mary's (             11.46   1.9  3 
 22 Waed, Joe                 JR De La Salle              11.47   1.4  1 
 23 Smith, Kennth             SR Vallejo                  11.53   1.4  1 
 24 Lampley, Trevon           JR Franklin (Eg             11.54   1.4  1 
 25 Egu, Victor               JR De La Salle              11.60   1.4  1 
 26 Levers, Cain              FR De La Salle              11.61   1.4  1 
 27 Sison, Luige              SR De La Salle              11.66   1.4  1 
 28 Kinard, Ryan              FR Colony                   11.79   1.0  2 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-10  1997        Darnesha Griffith, Vacaville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sup, McKenzie             SO Bella Vista           17-07.50   0.9 
     17-04.25(1.4) 17-07.50(0.9) 17-07(1.1) 17-00.50(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 O'Neal, Jorden            FR Franklin (Eg         J17-07.50   2.2 
     16-07.50(+0.0) 17-06.75(1.6) 16-05(2.2) FOUL(1.9) 17-01(2.0) 17-07.50(2.2)
  3 Berry, Sydney             SO Heritage              17-06.50   4.2 
     16-06.50(1.9) 17-06.50(4.2) 17-05(1.8) 17-04.75(0.1) 16-11(0.5) FOUL(4.5)
  4 Tucker, Meghan            SO Placer                17-05.75   2.6 
     17-05.75(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 16-08.25(0.1) 16-05(+0.0) FOUL(2.7)
  5 Swanson, Hadley           JR Campolindo            17-05.00  +0.0 
     17-05(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.7) 15-09.75(1.4) 13-08.50(+0.0) 16-10(-0.2) PASS     
  6 Jones, Kennedy            FR Castro Valle          17-03.75   1.2 
     17-03.75(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 16-06.75(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 16-02.50(0.2) FOUL(3.5)
  7 Booker, Cyenna            SO Tulare Weste          17-03.00   3.2 
     17-03(3.2) 16-10(1.9) 16-08(2.4) 16-08.50(2.5) 16-09.75(1.0) 16-09.25(2.8)
  8 Standifer, Destiny        SR Woodcreek             17-00.75   1.5 
     FOUL(1.7) 16-11.50(1.2) 17-00.75(1.5) 17-00.25(2.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-11.25(2.4)
  9 Reddish, Emily            SR Golden Sierr         J17-00.75   1.2 
     15-10.75(2.3) 17-00.75(1.2) 16-02(0.8) 14-08.50(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0)
 10 Robinson, Alysia          SO Fairfield             16-11.75   1.2 
     FOUL(3.6) 16-10.25(1.8) 16-11.75(1.2)         
 11 Evans, Janaa              JR Skyline               16-10.00   1.5 
     16-10(1.5) 15-04.75(0.9) FOUL(0.2)         
 12 Rodriguez, Jasmine        JR Holy Names            16-04.75  +0.0 
     16-00.75(1.9) 16-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)         
 13 Lanier, Kemani            SO Colony                15-08.00   1.7 
     15-01(0.7) 14-02.25(0.6) 15-08(1.7)         
 14 Price, Alexis             SO El Camino             13-03.75   2.7 
     13-03.75(2.7) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.5)         
 -- Simmons, Myiesha          JR Dublin                    FOUL       
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Riley, Anika              JR Amador Valle              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Stanford, Ashley          SR Fairfield                 FOUL       
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8)         
 -- Lewis, Shakira            SR Sierra                    FOUL       
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6)         
 
Event 18  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhu, Leona                SR Mission San           11-00.00  
  2 Beaulieu, Stephanie       SR Livermore             10-02.00  
  2 Cheng, Ariel              JR Mission San           10-02.00  
  4 Spargo, Annie             JR Granite Bay          J10-02.00  
  5 Eilert, Samantha          SR Del Oro              J10-02.00  
  6 Trageser, Kylee           JR Ponderosa            J10-02.00  
  7 Reist, Jessie             JR Washington (         J10-02.00  
  8 Maneatis, Jennifer        SR Del Oro                9-08.00  
  9 Harris, Amanda            SR Golden Valle          J9-08.00  
  9 Pettis, Lexi              SR Bear Creek            J9-08.00  
 -- Leung, Marisa             SR Vista del La                NH  
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-09.50  2000        David Glasgow, Golden Valley (M)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruth, Theodore            SR Bishop O'Dow           6-03.00  
  2 Brown, Montel             JR Pittsburgh             6-01.00  
  2 Meyer, Jacob              SR Ceres                  6-01.00  
  4 Guisti, Gianni            SR San Ramon Va          J6-01.00  
  5 Priest, Justin            SO Oak Ridge             J6-01.00  
  6 Vaccaro, Bobby            JR De La Salle           J6-01.00  
  6 Allen, John               JR Foothill (S)          J6-01.00  
  6 Stenson, Nate             SR Davis                 J6-01.00  
  9 Matthews, Edwin           JR Las Lomas              5-11.00  
  9 Graber, Brian             FR Granite Bay            5-11.00  
  9 Wright, Tim               JR Davis                  5-11.00  
  9 Hocchaus, Kohlden         JR Las Lomas              5-11.00  
 13 Davis, Tyler              SR Buhach Colon          J5-11.00  
 14 Farnan, Devin             JR Bella Vista           J5-11.00  
 -- Camarda, Joey             JR Whitney                     NH  
 -- Braiden, Tevyn            SR East Union                  NH  
 -- Davis, Jordan             SR Dublin                      NH  
 -- Emmert, Marcus            SR Lassen                      NH  
 -- Nadig, Andy               SR Etna                        NH  
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-00  2002        Pascha McAlister, Vacaville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah         JR John C. Kimb            120-08  
      106-05  FOUL  120-08  113-00  105-08  100-06
  2 Funaki, Milika            SR Hayward                 120-07  
      102-04  105-07  120-07  110-11  117-01  FOUL
  3 Coward, Barbara           FR Buhach Colon            119-06  
      88-11  85-09  116-09  119-06  93-09  FOUL
  4 Duarte, Jami              JR Granite Bay             118-03  
      118-03  109-10  111-03  115-00  100-09  118-03
  5 Rector, Megan             SR Red Bluff               114-05  
      90-00  112-04  107-02  99-10  101-06  114-05
  6 Thompson, Shunteal        SR Bear Creek              113-07  
      109-01  111-04  113-07  91-07  104-03  FOUL
  7 Boals, Caroline           SO St. Francis             112-06  
      112-06  92-03  FOUL  FOUL  110-06  105-01
  8 Kinloch, Lauren           JR Granite Bay             111-02  
      91-11  FOUL  107-11  106-09  111-02  103-07
  9 Macy, Margaret            SR Campolindo              106-11  
      103-05  102-08  106-03  106-11  96-01  106-06
 10 Park, Tara                JR Amador Valle            106-01  
      106-01  92-06  100-03         
 11 Short, Kelsey             SO Granite Bay            J106-01  
      106-01  95-11  100-02         
 12 Velez, Keanna             SR Bella Vista             104-04  
      99-11  104-04  103-03         
 13 Soy, Annica               JR Lincoln (St)            102-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  102-00         
 14 Feis, Becky               SR Placer                  101-08  
      96-09  101-08  92-11         
 15 Mayfield, Brianna         SR Woodland                100-06  
      99-00  96-06  100-06         
 16 Little, Dana              SO Franklin (Eg             97-11  
      97-11  82-08  84-10         
 17 Pritchard, Rashel         JR Pitman                   94-05  
      89-03  87-09  94-05         
 18 Newton, Monae             SO Cordova                  94-02  
      90-11  81-09  94-02         
 19 McClain, Cara             SR John C. Kimb             93-00  
      93-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Powell, Janise            SO Logan                       ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- O'Brine, Kayla            SO St. Francis                 ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-05.50  1997        Rocci Doria, Amador Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brassil, Tj               SR De La Salle           56-02.75# 
      53-09  55-04.50  56-00  54-08  56-02.75  54-09.25
  2 Brooks-Brown, Javonte     SR Pittsburgh            52-02.00  
      49-00  49-07.50  52-02  44-04  FOUL  50-06.25
  3 Denton, Nick              JR Davis                 51-03.00  
      49-07.50  49-03.25  51-03  50-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Guzman, Aldo              SR Livingston            50-09.00  
      44-02.25  47-07.50  50-09  47-04  45-10.25  49-04.75
  5 Harper, Davis             SR Yuba City             50-03.75  
      44-05.50  50-03.75  48-07.25  49-01  47-09  FOUL
  6 Gabbard, Eric             JR Vacaville             49-07.00  
      48-05.50  44-05.75  49-07  43-05  FOUL  47-07.75
  7 Frazier, Nigel            SR Vallejo               49-05.00  
      48-04.75  49-05  48-10  FOUL  FOUL  46-08.25
  8 Henke, Dillon             SR North Medfor          49-03.00  
      FOUL  48-11.50  49-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fender, Josh              SR Liberty Ranc          48-05.75  
      46-05.50  47-04  48-05.50  FOUL  48-05.75  FOUL
 10 VanLiew, Chris            SR Rocklin               47-10.00  
      47-10  47-07.50  45-07.50         
 11 Hines, Zachary            JR Atwater               47-06.75  
      41-03  47-06.75  FOUL         
 12 Cruz, Jamie               JR Elk Grove             47-03.25  
      46-05  45-00.25  47-03.25         
 13 Wilson, Brett             SR Sierra                46-08.50  
      42-09  44-01  46-08.50         
 14 Bizzack, Alex             SR Monte Vista           46-08.00  
      44-11.50  46-06.50  46-08         
 15 Augustine, Andrew         JR Jesuit                46-03.50  
      41-09.75  45-00  46-03.50          
 16 Malungahu, Joe            SR John C. Kimb          45-10.25  
      44-03  45-10.25  45-05         
 17 Moore, Max                JR Northgate             45-08.50  
      45-05.50  45-08.50  FOUL         
 18 Lightfoot, Dominic        SR Red Bluff             45-02.50  
      45-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Donnelly, Sean            SR Pitman                45-00.75  
      45-00.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Javidan-Nejad, Sina       JR Jesuit                44-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-11.50         
 21 Nixon, Kayman             JR Jesuit                44-06.00  
      43-00.25  42-00  44-06         
 22 Trivette, Steve           SR Ponderosa             43-06.50  
      FOUL  42-10  43-06.50         
 23 Fuinaono, Andrew          SR Armijo                42-04.75  
      FOUL  42-04.75  FOUL         
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-00  1998        Robert Kennedy, El Camino (S)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Okorike, Basil            SR Rio American          48-09.50   2.6 
     48-09.50(2.6) 46-00(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      44-06(0.5) 43-08(2.3)
  2 Parker, Kenneth           SR Center                43-11.00   1.3 
     FOUL(1.3) 43-11(1.3) 43-03.75(2.7) 43-01.75(0.7) 43-04(0.2) 42-05.50(1.0)
  3 Brown, Isaiah             SR Fairfield             43-04.25  -0.2 
     42-02.75(2.3) 41-03(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 43-04.25(-0.2) 42-11.50(0.9) 41-08(1.8)
  4 Espiritu, Ernest          JR Bear Creek            43-02.75  -0.4 
     42-05.25(-1.4) 42-01.75(1.6) 41-07(1.5) 42-03.75(2.2) 41-07(2.3) 43-02.75(-0.4)
  5 Bender, Kelly             SR Foothill (S)          42-10.50  -0.9 
     42-05.25(0.6) 41-03.50(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 40-11.50(2.2) 40-05.75(2.5) 42-10.50(-0.9)
  6 Jenkins, Josh             SR De La Salle           42-08.50   1.8 
     FOUL(1.3) 42-05.50(1.4) 42-08.50(1.8) 42-08.25(0.9) 37-07(1.7) 36-10.25(2.0)
  7 Washington, Wesley        SR Patterson             42-05.00  -0.6 
     42-02(1.0) 42-00(1.8) 42-01.75(1.6) FOUL(0.4) 41-09(2.3) 42-05(-0.6)
  8 Champion, Jack            SR Washington (          42-03.50   0.7 
     42-03.50(0.7) 41-08.75(4.0) 41-10.50(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 42-02.50(2.4) FOUL(-0.8)
  9 Geiger, Roman             JR Monterey Tra          42-03.00   2.7 
     42-01.50(0.6) 39-01.50(2.1) 41-11.75(1.7) 41-04.75(0.2) 41-00.75(1.7) 42-03(2.7)
 10 Sexton, Skyler            SR Pitman                41-08.25   1.1 
     41-08.25(1.1) 40-01.75(1.8) 40-07.75(1.0)         
 11 Copeman, Randy            SR Amador Valle          41-06.25   2.1 
     40-11(2.9) 41-06.25(2.1) FOUL(1.4)         
 12 Shaw, Nate                SR Dublin                41-01.75   1.2 
     38-05.50(0.7) 41-01.75(1.2) 39-11(2.0)         
 13 Nguyen, Kevin             JR De La Salle           41-00.50   1.1 
     FOUL(0.3) 41-00.50(1.1) FOUL(1.9)         
 14 Viera, Ryan               SR Granada               40-08.50   3.0 
     40-05.75(1.1) 40-03.50(1.8) 40-08.50(3.0)         
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:14.77  1997        Angie Milner, Modesto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anselmo, Brittany         SO Ponderosa              2:15.96  
  2 Compton, Kandace          JR El Camino              2:17.21  
  3 Vaculin, Shelby           JR Carondelet             2:18.51  
  4 Heyn, Amy                 SO Del Oro                2:19.78  
  5 Heckman, Cassidy          SR Atwater                2:20.01  
  6 Gomez, Sami               SR Woodcreek              2:20.29  
  7 Andrus, Sabrina           FR Oak Ridge              2:20.56  
  8 Krovetz, Hannah           SR Davis                  2:20.68  
  9 May, Keisha               JR Bishop O'Dow           2:21.17  
 10 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather   JR Pittsburgh             2:21.39  
 11 Bilo, Peyton              FR St. Francis            2:21.77  
 12 Franklin, Sarah           SO Granada                2:21.85  
 13 Perez, O'Naria            JR Woodland               2:22.58  
 14 Eklem, Kaitlyn            FR San Ramon Va           2:22.97  
 15 Feldkamp, Ashley          JR Bella Vista            2:24.05  
 16 Augustus, Ashley          JR Napa                   2:24.32  
 17 Heywood, Alison           FR Bishop O'Dow           2:25.09  
 18 Boudreaux, Camille        FR St. Francis            2:26.58  
 19 Banks, Mariyah            SO Golden Valle           2:27.06  
 20 Donner, Heather           JR California             2:27.20  
 21 Anthony, Nicole           SO Castro Valle           2:27.21  
 22 Castanon, Renny           FR Bella Vista            2:29.08  
 23 Lacey, Rachel             SR Bella Vista            2:34.31  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.28  2011        Rollins Stallworth, McQueen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinnon, Conner          SO Amador Valle           1:55.39  
  2 Mahoney, Tanner           SR Vacaville              1:55.59  
  3 Spencer, Blake            JR North Medfor           1:55.74  
  4 Baker, Sam                SR Del Oro                1:56.91  
  5 Horvath, Jon              JR Woodcreek              1:57.16  
  6 Wilke, Carl               JR San Ramon Va           1:57.88  
  7 Hinton, Kai               SR River City             1:58.38  
  8 Zufelt, Jacob             JR Whitney                1:58.61  
  9 Jensen, Hunter            JR Shasta                 1:58.62  
 10 Garcia, Ben               SO Pleasant Gro           1:58.82  
 11 Hill, Brandon             SR Laguna Creek           1:59.00  
 12 Kilian, Byron             SR Monte Vista            2:00.10  
 13 Ruth, Trevor              SO Bishop O'Dow           2:00.63  
 14 Greer, Steven             SR San Leandro            2:01.51  
 15 Pryor, Justin             SR Dublin                 2:01.99  
 16 Strohmeyer, Aric          SO Woodland               2:02.16  
 17 Capinpin, Adrian          SR De La Salle            2:02.57  
 18 Timbrell, Joel            JR Alhambra               2:02.98  
 19 Chorn, Alex               SR Casa Roble             2:03.24  
 20 Croft, Andrew             JR Davis                  2:03.39  
 21 Salk, Grant               SR Granada                2:03.70  
 22 Mohr, Paul                JR Davis                  2:04.15  
 23 Lowery, Nate              JR Laguna Creek           2:07.02  
 24 Cox, Brad                 JR Pleasant Val           2:13.51  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.04  2009        Laurena Toler, Bishop O' Dowd               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mollique, Janeek          JR Pittsburgh               46.01   2 
  2 Folsom, Halley            FR North Medfor             46.12   3 
  3 Jenkins, Chloe            JR John C. Kimb             46.37   1 
  4 Schulz, Carly             SO St. Mary's (             46.39   3 
  5 Banwarth, Jordan          SO Woodland Chr             46.51   2 
  6 Bernatz, Courtney         JR Atwater                  46.57   3 
  7 Jayachandran, Rhea        SR Campolindo               46.74   1 
  8 Kruger, Sammi             SR San Ramon Va             46.77   3 
  9 Fletcher, Meghan          SO Amador Valle             46.93   2 
 10 Singletary, Tamico        JR Valley                   47.03   3 
 11 Hadnot, Jannell           JR Tokay                    47.38   1 
 12 Hooft, Sierra             SR Reed                     47.46   3 
 13 Migliozzi, Natalie        SR Nevada Union             47.62   2 
 14 Stevens, Elise            SR Bella Vista              47.78   2 
 15 Mobley, Bykema            SO McNair                   48.03   2 
 16 Westerterp, Katie         SR Lodi                     48.16   1 
 17 Turner, Desiree           SR Monterey Tra             48.17   1 
 18 Smith, Delaney            FR Nevada Union             48.41   1  48.401
 19 Mahoney, Melissa          JR Woodland                 48.41   3  48.410
 20 Walker, Mariah            JR Freedom                  48.42   2 
 21 Lanier, Kemani            SO Colony                   48.68   1 
 22 Edgar, Autumn             SR Bella Vista              49.08   2 
 23 Cooper, Ariana            SO Modesto Chri             49.22   1 
 24 Garrett, Jessica          SO Valley                   49.25   3 
 25 Colvis, Giana             SO Carondelet               50.68   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.46  2001        Trae Gaulman, Sheldon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stavrioundakis, Strat     SR Modesto                  38.85   3 
  2 Peters, Sam               JR Amador Valle             39.57   3 
  3 Sitch, Trever             SR Whitney                  39.66   3 
  4 Mowers, Louis             JR Yuba City                40.20   2  40.196
  5 Pipion, Ethan             SR Vista del La             40.20   3  40.198
  6 Dorsey, Steven            SR Monterey                 40.50   1 
  7 Butterfield, Hiroki       SR College Park             40.53   3 
  8 Bland, Keane              SR Johansen                 40.58   1 
  9 Easter, Alonzo            JR Lincoln (St)             40.70   1 
 10 Tyler, Colton             JR Monte Vista              40.95   3  40.944
 11 Flores, Kit               SR Vallejo                  40.95   2  40.950
 12 Cramer, Austin            SR Argonaut                 41.38   3 
 13 Doss, Jalen               SO Hercules                 41.50   2 
 14 Corbett, James            SO Del Oro                  41.54   2 
 15 Orofino, Spencer          SR Ponderosa                41.73   1 
 16 Booth, Derrick            SR Oakmont                  41.74   2 
 17 Legge, Jacob              JR Ponderosa                41.85   1 
 18 Speck, Connor             JR Las Lomas                41.96   2 
 19 Mathews, Michael          SR Woodcreek                42.16   1 
 20 Adair, Kevin              JR Rio American             42.18   1 
 21 Marcotte, Michael         JR De La Salle              42.22   2 
 22 Turner, Travis            SR Bear Creek               42.57   1 
 -- Webb, Chris               SR Hayward                     FS   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.23  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dike, Chinyere            FR Franklin (Eg             25.14   1.7  3 
  2 Herron, Sarah             FR San Ramon Va             25.17   1.7  3 
  3 Hamlin, LaShall           JR Deer Valley              25.22   4.4  2 
  4 Shirhall, Liesl           JR Rocklin                  25.24   4.4  2 
  5 Goynes, Erica             SR Enochs                   25.39   1.7  3 
  6 Williams, Schantel        FR St. Mary's (             25.49   4.4  2  25.482
  7 Williams, Ciona           SR AA Stagg                 25.49   1.7  3  25.486
  8 Winters, Desiree          JR Franklin (Eg             25.59   4.4  2 
  9 Pacini, Ariel             SO Hercules                 25.61   1.9  1 
 10 Coward, Brandy            FR Buhach Colon             25.63   1.7  3 
 11 Love, A'Jah               SR Monterey Tra             25.64   1.7  3 
 12 Hupke, Kat                JR California               25.65   1.9  1 
 13 Weems, Joy                JR Del Campo                25.69   1.9  1 
 14 Davison, Jocelyn          SR Johansen                 25.74   1.7  3 
 15 Sup, McKenzie             SO Bella Vista              25.80   1.7  3 
 16 Cox, Talia                SO St. Mary's (             25.87   1.9  1 
 17 Webb, Makayla             SO Valley                   25.98   4.4  2 
 18 Mitchell, Emoni           JR Buhach Colon             26.04   4.4  2 
 19 Roan, Dominique           SR Fairfield                26.14   1.9  1 
 20 Settle, Lindsey           FR Rocklin                  26.19   1.9  1 
 21 Buchanen, Carlie          FR Lodi                     26.32   1.9  1 
 22 Brown, Olivia             SR Del Campo                26.38   4.4  2 
 23 McBride, Omara            JR Kennedy (R)              26.50   1.7  3 
 24 Smith, Marissa            FR Cordova                  26.74   1.9  1 
 25 Meyers, Monica            FR Elk Grove                26.78   4.4  2 
 26 Clement, Elisa            JR Del Oro                  27.21   4.4  2 
 27 Stephen, Keera            SO Colony                   27.68   1.9  1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.39  1995        Demetrius Guidry, Bear Creek                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 King, Kyree               SR Colony                   21.60   0.8  3 
  2 Latin, Willie             SR Logan                    21.94   0.8  3 
  3 McKinley, Takkartist      JR Kennedy (R)              22.12   2.0  2 
  4 Williams, Ersell          JR Cordova                  22.34   2.0  2 
  5 Delane, Rajaee            SR Patterson                22.45   0.8  3 
  6 Bamsey, Ian               SR Whitney                  22.49   2.5  1 
  7 Burks, Isaiah             SR Hercules                 22.51   2.0  2 
  8 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  SR McClatchy                22.56   0.8  3 
  9 Adams, Brandon            SR Cosumnes Oaks            22.57   2.0  2 
 10 Wollo, Rufus              SO Logan                    22.61   0.8  3 
 11 Blanson, Devante          SR Vallejo                  22.62   2.5  1 
 12 Mewborn, David            SO Vacaville                22.78   2.0  2 
 13 Roberds, Alex             JR Ponderosa                22.83   2.5  1 
 14 Elijah, Emmanuel          JR Sierra                   22.85   2.5  1 
 15 Brown, Colin              JR Granite Bay              22.88   2.0  2 
 16 Egbujor, Anthony          SR Dublin                   22.94   2.0  2 
 17 Mueller, Shay             SR Oak Ridge                22.98   2.5  1 
 18 Cooper, Chris             JR Vista del La             23.07   0.8  3 
 19 Jones, Artis              SR Dublin                   23.28   2.0  2 
 20 Griffin, Kevin            SO De La Salle              23.52   0.8  3 
 21 Ellis, Dajaughn           SR Laguna Creek             23.53   2.5  1 
 22 Levers, Cain              FR De La Salle              23.54   2.0  2 
 23 Valentine, Alvin          SR Kennedy (Sc)             23.57   2.5  1 
 24 Lawton, Ian               SR De La Salle              23.59   2.5  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.13  2010        Emily Shearer, Aclanes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuscavage, Kendall       JR College Park           5:15.50  
  2 Gullikson, Julia          SR Holy Names             5:18.84  
  3 Jaeger, Sierra            FR Vista del La           5:19.88  
  4 Heckman, Cassidy          SR Atwater                5:20.64  
  5 Bilo, Peyton              FR St. Francis            5:23.24  
  6 Mersereau, Katie          SO Granite Bay            5:23.84  
  7 Agustin, Amihan           SO Logan                  5:24.42  
  8 Teaford, Laney            JR Davis                  5:24.89  
  9 Rasmussen, Stephanie      SR Amer Chrstn            5:29.58  
 10 Dodge, Jenica             SO Whitney                5:30.54  
 11 Mischeaux, Claire         SR Bishop O'Dow           5:33.09  
 12 Byer, Alyssa              FR Bishop O'Dow           5:33.53  
 13 Smiley, Katharine         JR Monte Vista            5:35.50  
 14 Miranda, Sarah            SR Merced                 5:37.91  
 15 Morgan, Jennifer          JR Vista del La           5:38.59  
 16 Schmidt, Jocelyn          JR Bella Vista            5:56.89  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.25  2007        Tony Palermini, Deer Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McHone, Sean              SR Oak Ridge              4:23.22  
  2 Frost, Julian             JR Piedmont               4:25.41  
  3 DeVries, Matt             JR San Ramon Va           4:26.13  
  4 Baker, Sam                SR Del Oro                4:27.17  
  5 Reyes, William            SR Monterey Tra           4:27.18  
  6 Tarpey, Tristan           JR Acalanes               4:29.49  
  7 Stoll, Sam                JR Jesuit                 4:29.80  
  8 Baumann, Nicco            SR San Ramon Va           4:30.39  
  9 Grolle, Steven            SO Sonora                 4:30.41  
 10 Gow, Daniel               JR Bella Vista            4:30.47  
 11 Williams, Luke            SO De La Salle            4:30.62  
 12 Marson, Parker            SO College Park           4:31.22  
 13 Wilke, Carl               JR San Ramon Va           4:31.81  
 14 Infald, Blane             SR Amador Valle           4:31.82  
 15 McCarthy, Connor          JR Amador Valle           4:32.57  
 16 Quigley, Evan             SR Alhambra               4:33.01  
 17 Gonzalez, Dan             SR Davis                  4:37.55  
 18 Tyler, Hunter             SR Woodcreek              4:39.28  
 19 Heese, Noah               JR Modesto                4:39.98  
 20 Pena, Noah                JR Heritage               4:43.79  
 21 Aguirre, Antonio          JR Del Campo              4:45.74  
 22 Pisenti, Jake             JR San Ramon Va           4:48.30  
 23 Pryor, Justin             SR Dublin                 4:49.52  
 24 Salk, Grant               SR Granada                4:53.26  
 25 Jagerson, Sean            JR Del Campo              4:55.22  
 26 Little, Maxwell           SO Lincoln (St)           5:02.18  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:54.74  2011        Deer Valley                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail  'A'                                 4:01.02   2 
  2 Carondelet  'A'                                     4:04.13   2 
  3 Rocklin  'A'                                        4:06.25   1 
  4 Bella Vista  'A'                                    4:06.78   2 
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     4:07.27   1 
  6 Del Oro  'A'                                        4:07.53   2 
  7 Woodland  'A'                                       4:07.55   1 
  8 Davis  'A'                                          4:09.45   2 
  9 Atwater  'A'                                        4:11.20   1 
 10 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      4:11.86   2 
 11 Cordova  'A'                                        4:15.56   1 
 12 St. Francis (Sc)  'A'                               4:15.69   1 
 13 Dublin  'A'                                         4:16.63   1 
 14 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               4:18.80   1 
 15 Valley  'A'                                         4:19.89   1 
 16 Tulare Western  'A'                                 4:20.25   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.12  2010        Galt                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Oro  'A'                                        3:23.19   2 
  2 Hercules  'A'                                       3:24.33   2 
  3 Davis  'A'                                          3:24.88   2 
  4 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:26.33   2 
  5 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                  3:26.91   2 
  6 Rocklin  'A'                                        3:27.07   2 
  7 Monterey Trail  'A'                                 3:27.22   2 
  8 North Medford (Or)  'A'                             3:28.10   1 
  9 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:29.36   1 
 10 Colony  'A'                                         3:29.41   1 
 11 Patterson  'A'                                      3:30.54   2 
 12 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   3:30.72   1 
 13 Woodland  'A'                                       3:31.11   2 
 14 Valley  'A'                                         3:32.60   1 
 15 Cordova  'A'                                        3:32.62   1 
 16 Atwater  'A'                                        3:33.08   1 
 17 Whitney  'A'                                        3:37.52   1 
 18 Casa Roble  'A'                                     3:37.68   1 
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-02  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaques, Taylore           SO Presentation          12-07.00  
  2 Bolton, Rachel            SR Homestead            J12-07.00  
  3 Virdi, Cimran             SR Las Lomas             12-01.00  
  4 Gemar, Megan              SR Las Lomas             11-07.00  
  5 Maneatis, Melissa         FR Del Oro               11-01.00  
  6 Crider, Shelby            JR Placer                10-07.00  
  6 Blakeley, Sydney          SR Ponderosa             10-07.00  
  6 Hauck, Jerrica            SR East Union            10-07.00  
  9 Rodgers, Carly            SR Oakdale              J10-07.00  
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-03.50  1985        Curtis Rogers, Hiram Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simms, Shawn              SR Deer Valley           24-05.00   2.9 
     FOUL(2.0) 23-06.50(0.5) 23-06.75(1.7) 23-05.50(3.6) 24-05(2.9) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Moore, Nathaniel          SO Bishop O'Dow          23-08.50   1.9 
     23-06.50(1.5) FOUL(3.9) 23-08.50(1.9) 22-10.50(1.7) PASS      FOUL(2.4)
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda  SR McClatchy             23-05.00   2.6 
     21-11(2.4) 22-00.50(0.4) 22-03.50(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 23-05(2.6)
  4 Brown, Isaiah             SR Fairfield             22-06.75   0.8 
     FOUL(3.9) 22-06.75(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 22-00.25(1.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.9)
  5 Wethington, Karsten       SO Logan                 22-04.50   1.4 
     21-09.25(1.9) 22-04.50(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.0)
  6 Cooper, Richard           JR Pleasant Gro          21-09.50   2.4 
     FOUL(1.3) 21-06.50(1.3) 21-09.50(2.4) 20-08(2.1) 20-05.75(2.0) 20-08.75(2.7)
  7 Barber, Colin             SR San Ramon Va          21-07.25   1.8 
     20-06(2.4) 17-02.50(1.3) 20-09(2.6) 21-07.25(1.8) 21-06(1.9) 20-01.25(3.8)
  8 Mitchell, Elisha          SR Merrill West          20-06.00   1.2 
     FOUL(0.9) 19-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 19-11.75(1.1) 20-02.75(3.9) 20-06(1.2)
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-03  2007        Ke’Nyi Richardson, Holy Names               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha            JR Holy Names            41-08.75   1.2 
     41-08.75(1.2) 40-08(2.3) PASS      FOUL(1.1) 40-00.50(2.1) FOUL(2.9)
  2 Hadnot, Jannell           JR Tokay                 39-01.50   0.9 
     39-01.50(0.9) 38-11(0.7) PASS      36-04(0.8) 37-08(1.4) 38-06(2.1)
  3 Nielsen, Kendal           SR Bear River            38-05.75   1.9 
     36-09.75(3.0) 38-05.75(1.9) 37-09(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 37-06(3.7) 38-01.75(2.6)
  4 Standifer, Destiny        SR Woodcreek             36-01.75   2.0 
     34-09.75(1.0) 35-05(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 36-01.75(2.0) 35-06.50(+0.0)   
  5 Marinho-Gomez, Tais       SO Cosumnes Oaks         35-10.00   1.6 
     35-10(1.6) 35-05(1.0) FOUL(2.3) 35-03.25(1.1) 32-07.25(1.5) 34-02.50(2.1)
  6 Kurywchak, Danylle        SR Ponderosa             35-09.50   0.7 
     35-09.50(0.7) 35-01.25(1.2) 33-09.50(2.5) 33-11(1.8) 33-11.50(3.1) 35-05.25(1.0)
  7 Whitburn, Brooke          JR Pleasant Val          35-04.25   0.8 
     34-02.75(2.4) 35-04.25(0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 34-00.50(2.4) 34-00(2.6)
  8 Mires, Aryana             JR Livingston            33-05.50   1.6 
     32-05(1.7) 32-09.25(0.7) 33-04.25(1.8) 31-10.50(2.2) 33-05.50(1.6) 32-04.50(1.9)
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  1989        J. C. Broughton, Woodland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby           SO Reed                   5-11.00# 
  2 Carter, Leah              JR Rocklin                5-07.00  
  3 Hadnot, Jannell           JR Tokay                  5-03.00  
  4 Emde, Jessica             SR Oak Ridge              5-01.00  
  4 Eyre, Taylor              JR Colony                 5-01.00  
  4 Dobbins, Lawr'ell         SR Foothill (S)           5-01.00  
  7 McLaughlin, Quinn         SR San Ramon Va          J5-01.00  
  7 Dumas, Miranda            SR Liberty Ranc          J5-01.00  
 -- VanderMoer, Kelli         SR Logan                       NH  
 -- Nelson, Carly             SR Vacaville                   NH  
 -- Kennedy, Sierra           SR Vacaville                   NH  
 -- Sanders, Ray'ven          FR Oakland Tech                NH  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-11.50  1993        Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Alison              SR Ponderosa             41-09.00  
      39-01.75  41-04  FOUL  40-08  40-09.75  41-09
  2 Soutsavang, Angel         SR Vacaville             40-11.50  
      36-08.75  38-11.50  39-07.25  39-05.75  FOUL  40-11.50
  3 Coleman, Mandy            SO McNair                40-02.50  
      36-03.25  37-01.50  39-03.75  40-02.50  39-00.75  39-04.25
  4 Akauoka, Lovina           SR Vallejo               39-09.75  
      39-00.50  FOUL  36-10  39-09.75  38-10.50  FOUL
  5 Adesida, Praise           SR Alhambra              39-07.25  
      38-01.50  FOUL  39-06.75  38-09.75  FOUL  39-07.25
  6 Rector, Megan             SR Red Bluff             39-02.75  
      37-08.75  39-02.75  FOUL  38-06.75  38-06  39-00
  7 Toney, Cheyenne           SR Nevada Union          38-00.50  
      35-02.50  34-01  38-00.50  35-03.50  36-08.50  FOUL
  8 Nestor, Valerie           JR Sierra                36-10.00  
      36-01  36-07  36-02  34-05  36-10  36-09
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-03  2004        Ed Cornell, Burroughs                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bleasdale, Curtis         SR Vacaville               172-01  
      169-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  172-01  FOUL
  2 Hamilton, Brian           SR AA Stagg                163-05  
      160-06  FOUL  163-05  154-10  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Esparza, Matt             JR Amador Valle            157-01  
      155-11  147-08  FOUL  157-01  153-01  156-02
  4 Thacker, Kyle             SR Heritage                155-08  
      147-02  FOUL  151-07  FOUL  155-08  154-08
  5 VanLiew, Chris            SR Rocklin                 150-02  
      127-01  150-02  144-02  140-01  149-09  FOUL
  6 Donnahoe, Ryan            SR Gridley                 146-08  
      132-10  135-11  FOUL  FOUL  146-08  FOUL
  7 Donnelly, Sean            SR Pitman                  142-11  
      129-01  142-11  131-06  137-02  140-05  138-06
  8 DeBartolo, Wade           SO River Valley            141-03  
      109-06  139-10  FOUL  136-09  141-03  FOUL
  9 Lightfoot, Dominic        SR Red Bluff               123-11  
      100-00  FOUL  123-11  122-09  FOUL  117-09
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01  2005        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Patrick           SR Los Gatos             15-08.00  
  2 White, Reed               SR Vacaville            J15-08.00  
  3 Barber, Colin             SR San Ramon Va         J15-08.00  
  4 Pust, Steven              SR Golden Valle          15-02.00  
  5 Besmer, Conner            JR Rocklin               13-08.00  
  6 Pust, Ryan                SO Golden Valle         J13-08.00  
 -- Woo, Justin               SR Tracy                       NH  
 
Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.95  1999        San Lorenzo                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monterey Trail  'A'                                   47.43  
  2 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                    47.53  
  3 Fairfield  'A'                                        48.53  
  4 Franklin (Eg)  'A'                                    48.74  
  5 San Leandro  'A'                                      48.76  
  6 Kennedy (R)  'A'                                      49.27  
  7 Rocklin  'A'                                          49.51  
  8 Colony  'A'                                           49.79  
  9 Oakland Tech  'A'                                     50.36  
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.16  1999        Vallejo                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy (R)  'A'                                      42.27  
  2 San Leandro  'A'                                      42.52  
  3 Heritage  'A'                                         42.72  
  4 Logan  'A'                                            42.82  
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                      43.15  
  6 Castro Valley  'A'                                    43.53  
  7 Colony  'A'                                           43.96  
  8 Oakland Tech  'A'                                     44.07  
 
Event 42  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:38.15  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navarrete, Xochitl        SR Colony                 4:50.74  
  2 Ankhleyi, Madeleine       JR Vista del La           4:55.96  
  3 Verdon, Carrie            SR Campolindo             4:59.40  
  4 Pianin, Jena              JR Amador Valle           4:59.72  
  5 Ricks, Madison            SO California             5:02.62  
  6 Blum, Bridget             SR University (           5:03.27  
  7 Bayliss, Christine        FR San Ramon Va           5:04.24  
  8 Novell, Carina            SR Granada                5:04.40  
  9 Makau, Faith              JR Enochs                 5:05.09  
 10 Root, Erika               SR Reno                   5:06.47  
 11 Callan, Jennie            JR University (           5:06.51  
 12 Kroll, Haley              SR Tokay                  5:10.26  
 13 Goyette, Maxine           SR Oak Ridge              5:11.35  
 14 Carino, Marisa            SO Oakmont                5:11.91  
 15 Diaz, Marie               SR Bishop O'Dow           5:12.89  
 16 Gong, Maryann             JR Granada                5:13.88  
 17 Dimits, Natalie           SR Livermore              5:15.11  
 18 Mares, Valerie            JR Colony                 5:16.37  
 19 Moore, Spencer            JR St. Mary's (           5:16.63  
 20 Piiwaa, Kayla             SR Colony                 5:21.32  
 21 Miller, Claire            JR Napa                   5:21.56  
 22 Heyn, Amy                 SO Del Oro                5:21.72  
 23 Compton, Kandace          JR El Camino              5:23.30  
 24 Banks, Mariyah            SO Golden Valle           5:31.18  
 25 McIntyre, Shelby          SR South Tahoe            5:35.58  
 
Event 43  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.70  2006        Marlon Patterson, Franklin (EG)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scranton, Jack            JR Davis                  4:16.53  
  2 Rushing, Jordon           SR Del Campo              4:17.51  
  3 Deuel, Parker             SR San Ramon Va           4:18.53  
  4 Clark, Connor             JR University (           4:19.71  
  5 Joyce, Thomas             SR Campolindo             4:21.16  
  6 Brendel, Trent            JR Granite Bay            4:21.56  
  7 Mercado, Tyler            SR Del Campo              4:21.90  
  8 Calvert, Duncan           SR St. Mary's (           4:23.51  
  9 Castro-Wehr, Dominic      SR Nevada Union           4:25.08  
 10 Horvath, Jon              JR Woodcreek              4:28.81  
 11 Forman, Cody              JR Reed                   4:30.30  
 12 Freeman, Kenny            SO Roseburg               4:35.18  
 13 Jagerson, Patrick         JR Del Campo              4:35.41  
 14 Scanlon, Parker           SR Nevada Union           4:40.29  
 15 Stephens, Trevor          JR Del Oro                4:45.40  
 16 Hardy, Brian              SR San Ramon Va           4:47.88  
 
Event 44  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.49  2010        Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's (B)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha            JR Holy Names               13.62   2.1 
  2 Pugh, Daje                SR Fairfield                13.73   2.1 
  3 Williams, Gabby           SO Reed                     14.14   2.1 
  4 Cook, Daria               SO Vacaville                14.24   2.1 
  5 Simmons, Brie             SR Del Oro                  14.60   2.1 
  6 Trumbull, Shannon         SR Oak Ridge                14.62   2.1 
  7 Perry, Pattriana          SO Vacaville                15.06   2.1 
  8 Levy, Ciara               SO Monterey Tra             15.40   2.1 
 -- Smyers Jones, Kornti      JR San Leandro                 FS   2.1 
 
Event 45  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.69  2006        David Klech, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker III, Kenneth       SR Kennedy (R)              13.75   2.1 
  2 Cramer, Austin            SR Argonaut                 14.58   2.1 
  3 Morris, Marquis           SO De La Salle              14.66   2.1 
  4 Wheeler, Casey            SR Del Oro                  15.06   2.1 
  5 Davis, Jabari             SR Dublin                   15.27   2.1 
  6 Alkebulan, Kaba           JR Jesuit                   15.52   2.1 
  7 Bowen, Ryan               SR Franklin (S)             15.63   2.1 
 
Event 46  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.23  2010        Chizoba Okodobe, Deer Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newell, Adriana           JR Reed                     56.61  
  2 Remer, Lauren             JR Piedmont                 58.04  
  3 Love, A'Jah               SR Monterey Tra             58.37  
  4 Weems, Joy                JR Del Campo                58.61  
  5 Anselmo, Brittany         SO Ponderosa                59.61  
  6 Smith, Jazmine            SO Elk Grove              1:01.26  
 
Event 47  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.12  1997        Ed Levine, Golden Valley (M)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kurtz, Frank              SO Heritage                 48.25  
  2 Latin, Willie             SR Logan                    48.68  
  3 Overton, Daveon           SR Vallejo                  48.79  
  4 Carter, Christian         JR San Leandro              49.14  
  5 Perez, Adrian             SR Freedom                  49.24  
  6 Dobbins, Khari            SR Bear Creek               49.88  
  7 Aguiar, Miguel            SR Heritage                 50.05  
 
Event 48  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-06  2007        Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Kendal           SR Bear River            19-01.25   2.5 
     FOUL(3.2) 18-06.50(2.3) 19-01.25(2.5) 18-05.50(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 18-01(2.4)
  2 Taylor, Shea              SR Grace Davis           18-07.50   2.0 
     15-00.50(1.8) 17-05.50(1.3) 18-04(1.9) 17-08.75(2.2) 18-07.50(2.0) PASS     
  3 Arnold, McKenzie          FR River Valley          18-04.25   1.6 
     15-05.75(2.0) 18-00.50(1.1) 17-07.50(1.1) 17-01(1.1) 17-08(1.7) 18-04.25(1.6)
  4 Schuhmeirer, Phoenisha    SR Monterey Tra         J18-04.25   1.7 
     16-06(1.6) 17-04.50(2.0) 18-04.25(1.7) 17-10.25(1.9) 17-02.50(0.7) 17-05.75(1.2)
  5 Smyers Jones, Kornti      JR San Leandro           18-02.00   2.5 
     17-02.25(3.2) 17-03(1.6) 18-01(3.0) 18-02(2.5) 17-11.25(1.6) 17-07.25(2.0)
  6 Hadnot, Jannell           JR Tokay                 18-01.50   3.2 
     18-01.50(3.2) FOUL(1.4) 17-06.50(1.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Whitburn, Brooke          JR Pleasant Val          17-09.50   2.6 
     16-10.50(2.4) 16-08.25(1.5) 17-09.50(2.6) 17-05.25(1.0) 17-01.75(1.5) FOUL(2.1)
  8 Harlan, Audrena           SR Deer Valley           16-11.00   1.3 
     16-11(1.3) FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Thompson, Brionna         SR Franklin (Eg              FOUL       
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
 
Event 49  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-05  1987        Joel Smith, Cordova                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Prothro, Jeff             JR Logan                 48-00.50   1.0 
     47-02.75(1.7) 48-00.50(1.0) 46-07(0.8) 45-05(1.8) PASS      43-07.25(1.1)
  2 Moore, Nathaniel          SO Bishop O'Dow          46-03.25   3.7 
     46-03.25(3.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 44-07.25(2.3) 45-05.75(1.3)
  3 Booker, David             JR Tulare Weste          45-05.25   1.3 
     44-03.25(0.9) 44-01.25(3.0) 43-10.25(1.3) 44-06(1.3) 44-06(2.0) 45-05.25(1.3)
  4 Wethington, Karsten       SO Logan                 44-00.75   1.0 
     43-03.25(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 44-00.75(1.0) FOUL(2.4) 42-09.25(0.8) 42-04.75(2.4)
  5 Van de Streek, Derek      JR John C. Kimb          43-03.00   1.4 
     43-03(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 42-07.25(1.3) 39-05.25(1.5)
  6 Vernon-Scott, Douglas     SR Folsom                43-01.50   0.6 
     43-00(3.4) 42-10.75(2.2) 43-01.50(0.6) 41-10.25(2.2) 41-08.25(1.4) PASS     
  7 Abdula, Muhammad          JR Tulare Weste          43-01.00   0.9 
     FOUL(0.6) 43-01(0.9) 41-10.75(2.1) 42-05.25(1.6) 42-07.25(1.2) 41-06.50(1.3)
  8 Piterman, Nikka           SR Piedmont             J43-01.00   1.6 
     38-09(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 43-01(1.6) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 41-09(1.6)
 
Event 50  Men High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7-00.25  1995        Mike Wilkins/Pat Leonard, Red Bluff/Piner 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Manny          SR Oakdale                6-09.00  
  2 McCovery, Londeen         SR Cosumnes Oaks         J6-09.00  
  3 Frazier, Noel             SR California            J6-09.00  
  4 Howell, Xavier            JR Center                 6-05.00  
  5 Purewal, Harmon           JR Golden Valle           6-03.00  
  5 Dorsey, Steven            SR Monterey               6-03.00  
  5 Shellworth, Danny         JR Vacaville              6-03.00  
  8 Obodo, Clifford           SR Heritage              J6-03.00  
 
Event 51  Men Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-02.75  2004        Mark Lewis, Arroyo Grande                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnahoe, Ryan            SR Gridley               57-07.00  
      53-00.50  56-11.50  56-10.25  57-07  FOUL  56-08.25
  2 Bleasdale, Curtis         SR Vacaville             57-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-09  57-06.50  55-02  FOUL
  3 Esparza, Matt             JR Amador Valle          55-02.75  
      48-10.50  52-01  53-02.50  FOUL  54-08.50  55-02.75
  4 White, Austin             JR Jesuit                54-01.00  
      47-05.25  49-10.75  54-01  51-10.75  52-00.25  51-11
  5 Hooper, Austin            JR De La Salle           53-05.25  
      48-10.50  FOUL  51-03  FOUL  53-05.25  51-10
  6 Strohmaier, Garrett       JR Jesuit                51-02.75  
      51-00  51-02.75  49-07.50  48-04.75  48-02.75  51-02.75
  7 Keenan, Bobbi             SR Rio American          50-10.00  
      50-09.75  50-10  45-03.75  49-10.75  49-03  47-00
  8 Nahigian, Carl            SR St. Mary's (          50-07.75  
      48-05.50  FOUL  50-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hamilton, Brian           SR AA Stagg              50-07.00  
      FOUL  49-09.75  48-06.25  48-09  50-07  46-08
 10 Beering, Jonathan         JR Serra                 49-08.75  
      49-08.75  FOUL  49-08.75  48-09.75  48-02  FOUL
 
Event 52  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 179-01  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adesida, Praise           SR Alhambra                132-05  
      132-03  105-02  128-08  132-05  116-04  118-11
  2 Toney, Cheyenne           SR Nevada Union            128-06  
      115-09  128-06  117-06  115-10  120-05  119-02
  3 Picknell, Rachel          SR Roseburg                128-02  
      117-00  118-08  128-02  123-04  123-09  124-00
  4 Akauoka, Lovina           SR Vallejo                 122-03  
      103-10  96-06  122-03  111-07  FOUL  116-09
  5 Newton, Monique           SO Cordova                 116-10  
      FOUL  116-10  114-07  FOUL  FOUL  108-04
  6 Thayer, Kayla             SO Red Bluff               114-09  
      80-11  FOUL  106-02  113-02  114-02  114-09
  7 Dickerson, Victoria       SR Vacaville               111-09  
      86-09  97-10  98-10  111-09  93-06  FOUL
 
Event 53  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.40  2007        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Higgwe, Esther            SR Monterey Tra             11.86   1.5 
  2 Mcgee, Natsumi            FR Cosumnes Oaks            11.97   1.5 
  3 Docket, Dakota            JR Tulare Weste             12.12   1.5 
  4 Veale, Marie              SR Hercules                 12.14   1.5 
  5 Simmons, Brie             SR Del Oro                  12.20   1.5 
  6 Smith-Barnett, Destiny    SO Skyline                  12.24   1.5 
  7 Cantrell, Gabriella       SO Bishop O'Dow             12.27   1.5 
  8 Newell, Adriana           JR Reed                     12.52   1.5 
  9 Mitchell, Noria           SR Dublin                   12.57   1.5 
 
Event 54  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.36  2007        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Kyree               SR Colony                   10.54   1.4 
  2 Mitsch, Austin            JR Jesuit                   10.76   1.4 
  3 McKinley, Takkartist      JR Kennedy (R)              10.78   1.4 
  4 Lewis, Keith              SR Oakland Tech             10.88   1.4 
  5 Gingras, Josh             SR Reed                     10.93   1.4 
  6 Chambers, Justice         SR Enochs                   11.00   1.4 
  7 Williams, Ersell          JR Cordova                  11.03   1.4 
  8 Bloodworth, Brandon       JR Elk Grove                11.12   1.4 
  9 Cooper, Chris             JR Vista del La             11.22   1.4 
 
Event 55  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:07.84  2007        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              SR Chico                  2:11.41  
  2 Navarrete, Xochitl        SR Colony                 2:11.95  
  3 Jones, Nijae              JR San Leandro            2:12.80  
  4 Jenkins, Chloe            FR St. Mary's (           2:19.30  
  5 Luna, Brianna             SR River City             2:20.20  
  6 Arrieta, Holli            SR Oak Ridge              2:21.25  
  7 Piiwaa, Kayla             SR Colony                 2:21.38  
  8 Mares, Valerie            JR Colony                 2:24.57  
 
Event 56  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley (M)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlen, Dylan         SR Paradise               1:52.79  
  2 Schmierer, Joel           SR Livermore              1:54.03  
  3 Fuhriman, Trevor          SR Monte Vista            1:54.04  
  4 Holmgren, Trevor          SR San Ramon Va           1:54.09  
  5 Faulkner, Adler           JR Acalanes               1:54.39  
  6 Puglisi, Edixon           SR Oakmont                1:55.83  
  7 Jackson, Darrell          SR Fairfield              1:57.25  
  8 Jones, Ryan               SR Rocklin                1:58.50  
 
Event 57  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.64  2004        Talia Stewart, James Logan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Daje                SR Fairfield                42.54  
  2 Cook, Daria               SO Vacaville                44.23  
  3 Williams, Gabby           SO Reed                     44.83  
  4 Edwards, Tori             SR California               44.89  
  5 Trumbull, Shannon         SR Oak Ridge                44.94  
  6 Simmons, Brie             SR Del Oro                  45.42  
  7 Levy, Ciara               SO Monterey Tra             45.95  
  8 Robertson, Jazmine        JR Colony                   46.21  
 
Event 58  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.23  2006        David Klech, California                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker III, Kenneth       SR Kennedy (R)              38.14  
  2 Kutchera, Kevin           SR Granada                  38.37  
  3 Wheeler, Casey            SR Del Oro                  38.90  
  4 Edokpayi, Ime             SR Vacaville                39.37  
  5 Bowen, Ryan               SR Franklin (S)             39.52  
  6 Hoofard, Dallas           JR Atwater                  39.64  
  7 Morris, Marquis           SO De La Salle              39.81  
  8 Prothro, Jeff             JR Logan                    40.68  
 
Event 59  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.50  2007        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Higgwe, Esther            SR Monterey Tra             24.50   1.1 
  2 Docket, Dakota            JR Tulare Weste             24.63   1.1  24.621
  3 Veale, Marie              SR Hercules                 24.63   1.1  24.623
  4 Jones, Ciarra             SR Cosumnes Oaks            25.26   1.1 
  5 Newell, Adriana           JR Reed                     25.45   1.1 
  6 Tucker, Kamaya            JR Laguna Creek             25.48   1.1 
 
Event 60  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.03  2006        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre            SR San Leandro              21.21   1.7  21.204
  2 King, Kyree               SR Colony                   21.21   1.7  21.210
  3 Mitsch, Austin            JR Jesuit                   21.53   1.7 
  4 Gabbard, Eric             JR Vacaville                21.89   1.7 
  5 Chambers, Justice         SR Enochs                   22.03   1.7 
  6 Simms, Shawn              SR Deer Valley              22.10   1.7 
  7 Bloodworth, Brandon       JR Elk Grove                22.27   1.7 
  8 Ogbeide, Oseratin         SR Grace Davis              22.30   1.7 
  9 Marion, Allan             JR De La Salle              22.88   1.7 
 
Event 61  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:21.34  2006        Jordan Hasay, Mission College Prep       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Clare            SO Vista del La          10:45.90  
  2 Meads, Sophie             SO Davis                 10:49.49  
  3 Welsh, Anna               SR Monterey              10:58.73  
  4 Bayliss, Christine        FR San Ramon Va          11:01.15  
  5 Orders, Mary              FR Campolindo            11:01.86  
  6 Mills, Mackenzie          JR Vintage               11:02.55  
  7 Marggraff, Annie          JR Acalanes              11:05.81  
  8 Gullikson, Julia          SR Holy Names            11:11.15  
  9 Velez, Ellie              FR Oak Ridge             11:12.20  
 10 Farnan, Juliet            SR Campolindo            11:12.76  
 11 Redor, Christine          JR Ponderosa             11:17.80  
 12 LaRocco, Lauren           SO St. Francis           11:18.53  
 13 Daley, Cassidy            JR Lodi                  11:22.61  
 14 Peterson, Rachel          SO Oak Ridge             11:24.81  
 15 Rawson, Madison           SO St. Francis           11:25.88  
 16 Villalobos, Xeomara       JR Colony                11:26.58  
 17 Jarvis, Leanne            SO River Valley          11:27.40  
 18 Monsalud, Tiffany         SR Logan                 11:27.80  
 19 Parson, Kelly             SR Amador Valle          11:28.58  
 20 Girardelli, Kelsey        SR Granada               11:34.13  
 21 Myers, Miranda            FR St. Francis           11:41.39  
 22 Nunes, Karina             JR Woodcreek             11:42.42  
 23 Wells, Jeriann            SO Pleasant Gro          11:43.54  
 
Event 62  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:55.19  2009        Eric Olson, Navato                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reyes, William            SR Monterey Tra           9:24.73  
  2 Schumann, Matthew         FR De La Salle            9:29.63  
  3 Whelan, John              JR Etna                   9:30.37  
  4 Stalters, Danny           JR Northgate              9:30.45  
  5 Hodgens, Ryan             JR Whitney                9:32.76  
  6 Deuel, Parker             SR San Ramon Va           9:36.84  
  7 Hamid, Abdul              SO Sheldon                9:39.61  
  8 Sickler, Tyler            JR Wood                   9:41.10  
  9 Geiger, Keith             SR Campolindo             9:41.65  
 10 Castro-Wehr, Dominic      SR Nevada Union           9:43.24  
 11 Mercado, Tyler            SR Del Campo              9:43.73  
 12 Greenough, Ryan           SR Davis                  9:44.46  
 13 Rushing, Jordon           SR Del Campo              9:46.44  
 14 Kurtz, Jordan             JR Vacaville              9:49.35  
 15 Ramos, Gavin              SR Las Lomas              9:49.55  
 16 Avilla, Caton             JR Pleasant Gro           9:50.80  
 17 Boyal, Swarnjit           JR River Valley           9:52.93  
 18 Bernard, Donald           SR Bishop Manog           9:56.39  
 19 Troxel, Tyler             SR Acalanes              10:08.46  
 
Event 63  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:43.14  1993        Skyline                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed (Nv)  'A'                                      3:55.62  
  2 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                  3:58.26  
  3 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:59.91  
  4 Hercules  'A'                                       4:00.49  
  5 Monte Vista (Dn)  'A'                               4:03.53  
  6 Elk Grove  'A'                                      4:05.54  
  7 Vacaville  'A'                                      4:07.62  
 
Event 64  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:13.94  1998        Vallejo                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan  'A'                                          3:20.01  
  2 Heritage  'A'                                       3:20.84  
  3 Vallejo  'A'                                        3:21.27  
  4 De La Salle  'A'                                    3:22.81  
  5 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:23.35  
  6 Vacaville  'A'                                      3:23.38  
  7 Granada  'A'                                        3:23.85  
  8 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:23.86  
  9 Granite Bay  'A'                                    3:24.45  



 
 
Post as: 
History for Sacramento Meet of Champions
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 9 2 310  
2014 1   2 17  
2013 1 70 2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2005 1   1