Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 3 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Hosted by Baylor University

Thanks to PreRaceJitters for video and interview coverage!

 

2009 Results - Baylor Michael Johnson Classic

Published by
Shane   on Apr 19 2009, 01:38 AM

 

Michael Johnson Classic

Official Site

Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 09:19 PM
Michael Johnson Classic - 4/18/2009
Hart/Patterson Track & Field Complex
Baylor University - Waco, TX
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 11.42
NCAA Reg: # 11.75
Stadium: % 11.09 2006 Marshavet Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 69 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor # 11.57q -1.6 6
2 594 Evans, Terra Texas Tech 11.97q -0.4 2
3 52 Gregory, Jessica Baylor 12.04q -1.3 4
4 179 Simmons, Brittani North Texas 12.08q -1.2 3 12.074
5 564 Okwaro, Francesca Texas Southern 12.08q -0.5 1 12.078
6 385 Evans, Amber SMU 12.23q -1.6 6
7 412 Thomas, Nicquel South Plains 12.39q -1.3 4
8 391 Smith, Alexandria SMU 12.42q -0.5 1
9 184 Wiggins, Lauren North Texas 12.44 -0.5 1
10 565 Smith, Cecilya Texas Southern 12.45 -1.5 5 12.441
11 329 Fisher, Jessica Sam Houston St. 12.45 -1.5 5 12.442
12 417 Wilson, Allysha South Plains 12.45 -0.5 1
13 569 Westbrook, Kierra Texas Southern 12.48 -0.4 2
14 157 Austin, Ashley North Texas 12.54 -0.4 2
15 169 Johnson, Kelli North Texas 12.54 -1.3 4
16 154 Adams, Alysha North Texas 12.54 -1.6 6
17 175 Moore, Janesa North Texas 12.57 -1.5 5
18 701 Nation, Latanya Wayland Baptist 12.58 -1.3 4
19 706 Ross, Keleisha Wayland Baptist 12.63 -0.5 1
20 697 Grant, Bianca Wayland Baptist 12.64 -1.2 3
21 4 Foster, Joella Abilene Christia 12.75 -1.2 3
22 150 St. Louis, Candace New Mexico Highl 12.81 -0.4 2
23 382 Cloud, Gayla SMU 12.81 -1.5 5
24 490 Bradford, Chelsey Tarleton State 12.85 -1.5 5
25 699 Lee, Leandria Wayland Baptist 12.88 -1.6 6
26 117 Carroll, LaDonna McNeese State 12.90 -0.4 2
27 279 Dansby, Tamerria Prairie View 12.99 -0.4 2
28 291 Tanner, Alexis Prairie View 13.09 -1.3 4
29 280 Dantzler, Ashley Prairie View 13.32 -0.5 1
30 119 Harmon, Amber McNeese State 13.33 -1.3 4
31 136 Best, Sabrina New Mexico Highl 13.33 -1.3 4
32 224 Bennett, Lindsey Oklahoma Baptist 13.42 -1.2 3
33 465 Wallace, Alycea TAMU-Commerce 13.48 -1.6 6
34 463 Spencer, Desiree TAMU-Commerce 14.07 -0.4 2
35 244 Walker, Melanie Oklahoma Baptist 14.30 -1.5 5
36 290 Talley, Olivia Prairie View 14.51 -1.6 6
-- 662 Tarmoh, Jeneba Unattached X11.80 -1.6 6
-- 660 Jones, Veronica Unattached X12.29 -1.5 5
-- 219 Coby, Eboni NTC Elite X12.78 -1.6 6

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 11.42
NCAA Reg: # 11.75
Stadium: % 11.09 2006 Marshavet Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 69 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor 11.28@ 0.9
2 594 Evans, Terra Texas Tech 11.59# 0.9
3 52 Gregory, Jessica Baylor 11.67# 0.9
4 179 Simmons, Brittani North Texas 11.79 0.9
5 385 Evans, Amber SMU 12.09 0.9
6 391 Smith, Alexandria SMU 12.34 0.9
-- 412 Thomas, Nicquel South Plains DQ 0.9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 10.35
NCAA Reg: # 10.55
Stadium: % 9.97 1989 Raymond Stewart, TCU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 85 Harts, Trey Baylor # 10.39q -0.4 8
2 93 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 10.69q -1.3 1
3 202 Talley, Keyth North Texas 10.74q -0.4 5
4 424 Campbell, Rodney South Plains 10.82q -0.4 5
5 637 Walker, Julius Texas Tech 10.84q -0.4 8
6 189 Fowler, C.J. North Texas 10.90q +0.0 4
7 205 Washington, Byron North Texas 10.91q -0.1 3
8 304 Gray, Jarryd Prairie View 10.93q -0.1 3 10.921
9 273 Williams, Wit Oklahoma Baptist 10.93 -0.1 3 10.923
10 102 Thomas, Courtney Baylor 10.94 +0.0 4
11 579 Osborne, William Texas Southern 10.98 0.1 7
12 583 Reddick, Dominique Texas Southern 10.99 -0.1 2 10.984
13 248 Blair, Omari Oklahoma Baptist 10.99 -0.1 2 10.990
14 525 Mays, Jamal Tarleton State 11.00 -1.3 1
15 131 Salmon, Andre McNeese State 11.00 -0.4 5
16 204 Varner, Ryan North Texas 11.01 -0.1 2
17 188 Flowers, Justin North Texas 11.06 0.1 7
18 375 Robinson, TyMagic Sam Houston St. 11.06 -0.4 6
19 193 Irabor, Brandon North Texas 11.11 -0.4 6
20 129 Jackson, Charles McNeese State 11.13 -1.3 1
21 718 Palmer, Dominic Wayland Baptist 11.14 0.1 7
22 253 Daily, Daniel Oklahoma Baptist 11.27 +0.0 4
23 194 Jackson, Jamel North Texas 11.28 -1.3 1
24 20 Ingraham, Oswald Abilene Christia 11.33 -0.4 5
25 518 Griffin, Austin Tarleton State 11.34 +0.0 4
26 23 Jeremiah, Idiato Abilene Christia 11.36 -0.4 6
27 508 Adams, Alex Tarleton State 11.38 -0.1 2
28 467 Bolton, Cody TAMU-Commerce 11.41 -0.4 6
29 484 Washington, Chad TAMU-Commerce 11.52 -0.1 3
30 203 Turner, Andrew North Texas 11.54 -0.1 2
31 515 Feist, Sheldon Tarleton State 11.57 -0.1 3
32 483 Valle, Anthony TAMU-Commerce 11.59 0.1 7
33 475 McGuffey, Justin TAMU-Commerce 11.63 -0.4 5
34 364 Houston, Kevin Sam Houston St. 11.81 0.1 7
-- 432 Fyfield, Guistino South Plains FS -0.4 5
-- 684 Patton, Doc Nike X10.19 -0.4 8
-- 689 Rodgers, Michael Nike X10.26 -0.4 8
-- 643 Gailes, Tyree Unattached X10.44 -0.4 8
-- 667 Bolden, Greg Unattached X10.63 -0.4 8
-- 681 Minor, Derrico Unattached X11.00 0.1 7
-- 680 Miller, Theo Unattached X11.12 -0.1 2
-- 114 Ogunlade, Isacc Junior Speedster X11.22 -0.4 5
-- 105 Holloway, Ernest Flight Internati X11.23 -0.4 6
-- 687 Rabb, Brian Unattached X11.39 0.1 7
-- 115 Reed Jr, Reginald Junior Speedster X11.48 -0.4 6
-- 674 James, Chris Unattached X11.75 -0.1 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 10.35
NCAA Reg: # 10.55
Stadium: % 9.97 1989 Raymond Stewart, TCU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 85 Harts, Trey Baylor 10.39# 0.1
2 93 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 10.56 0.1
3 202 Talley, Keyth North Texas 10.63 0.1
4 304 Gray, Jarryd Prairie View 10.77 0.1
5 205 Washington, Byron North Texas 10.78 0.1
6 189 Fowler, C.J. North Texas 10.85 0.1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
USATF A: @ 23.25
NCAA Reg: # 23.96
Stadium: % 22.73 1997 Naceen Perry, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 180 Smith, Ciara North Texas 23.99 +0.0 9
2 707 Smith, Kimberly Wayland Baptist 24.31 +0.0 9
3 564 Okwaro, Francesca Texas Southern 24.33 0.8 8
4 55 Hood, Tiana Baylor 24.44 0.8 8
5 396 Anderson, Shawna South Plains 24.51 +0.0 9
6 7 Hutson, Wanda Abilene Christia 24.60 +0.0 9
7 391 Smith, Alexandria SMU 24.64 0.8 8
8 52 Gregory, Jessica Baylor 24.69 0.6 7
9 173 Mitchell, Chrystal North Texas 24.99 0.8 8
10 407 Knowles, Deandra South Plains 25.03 0.6 7
11 166 Hart, Shayla North Texas 25.08 0.6 7
12 699 Lee, Leandria Wayland Baptist 25.16 1.2 6
13 175 Moore, Janesa North Texas 25.25 1.2 6
14 606 Simanek, Jamie Texas Tech 25.33 0.6 7
15 706 Ross, Keleisha Wayland Baptist 25.37 0.8 8
16 565 Smith, Cecilya Texas Southern 25.43 0.6 7
17 491 Brooks, Kandis Tarleton State 25.47 0.6 7
18 417 Wilson, Allysha South Plains 25.53 +0.0 9
19 408 McCloyen, Melicia South Plains 25.58 0.6 7
20 70 Ubanyionwu, Jessic Baylor 25.68 1.2 6
21 165 Farrow, Fallyn North Texas 25.72 1.7 4
22 4 Foster, Joella Abilene Christia 25.78 1.2 6
23 275 Alexander, LaQuita Prairie View 25.79 0.6 5
24 409 McRae, Shaneika South Plains 25.83 1.2 6
25 552 Farmer, Kwantisha Texas Southern 25.98 0.6 7
26 227 Cummings, Nicole Oklahoma Baptist 26.03 1.7 4
27 150 St. Louis, Candace New Mexico Highl 26.04 0.6 5
28 172 Mackenna, Fernanda North Texas 26.37 1.2 6
29 705 Ross, Keirra Wayland Baptist 26.38 1.7 4
30 284 Jernigan, Destiny Prairie View 26.44 1.7 4
31 118 Cutrer, Conceita McNeese State 26.46 -0.1 3
32 60 Kelly-Taylor, Stas Baylor 26.52 0.6 5
33 279 Dansby, Tamerria Prairie View 26.58 0.6 5
34 281 Dobbins, Whitley Prairie View 26.61 1.2 6
35 117 Carroll, LaDonna McNeese State 26.79 -0.1 3
36 495 Goodman, Claire Tarleton State 26.86 0.8 2
37 280 Dantzler, Ashley Prairie View 26.89 0.6 5
38 136 Best, Sabrina New Mexico Highl 27.09 0.8 2
39 452 Brewer, Makesha TAMU-Commerce 27.09 1.7 4
40 505 Towns, Tara Tarleton State 27.15 1.7 4
41 224 Bennett, Lindsey Oklahoma Baptist 27.16 0.8 2
42 490 Bradford, Chelsey Tarleton State 27.28 -0.1 3
43 119 Harmon, Amber McNeese State 27.55 0.8 2
44 567 Suggs, Stephanie Texas Southern 27.79 0.6 1
45 244 Walker, Melanie Oklahoma Baptist 28.27 0.8 2
46 453 Campbell, Khadijah TAMU-Commerce 28.70 0.6 1
47 457 Hawkins, Dena TAMU-Commerce 29.20 0.6 1
-- 412 Thomas, Nicquel South Plains FS +0.0 9
-- 660 Jones, Veronica Unattached X24.37 +0.0 9
-- 219 Coby, Eboni NTC Elite X25.41 0.8 8
-- 218 Adams, Briana NTC Elite X26.23 0.6 5

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
USATF A: @ 20.88
NCAA Reg: # 21.35
Stadium: % 20.41 1987 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 93 Prevost, Whitney Baylor 21.50 -1.4 7
2 619 Foster, Tim Texas Tech 21.67 -1.3 6
3 189 Fowler, C.J. North Texas 21.70 -1.4 7
4 24 Johnson, Jordan Abilene Christia 21.87 0.4 8
5 709 Davis, Jerry-Lee Wayland Baptist 21.88 -1.3 6
6 129 Jackson, Charles McNeese State 21.99 -1.4 7
7 579 Osborne, William Texas Southern 22.01 0.2 4
8 199 Pyron, Montrell North Texas 22.09 -0.6 5
9 525 Mays, Jamal Tarleton State 22.11 -1.3 6
10 719 Prevost, Lee Wayland Baptist 22.12 -0.6 5
11 193 Irabor, Brandon North Texas 22.16 -0.6 5
12 196 McGill, Terry North Texas 22.21 +0.0 2
13 261 Jackson, Jared Oklahoma Baptist 22.27 +0.0 3
14 188 Flowers, Justin North Texas 22.27 -1.4 7
15 132 Stine, Ronald McNeese State 22.28 -0.6 5
16 304 Gray, Jarryd Prairie View 22.31 -1.4 7
17 718 Palmer, Dominic Wayland Baptist 22.43 +0.0 3
18 194 Jackson, Jamel North Texas 22.47 0.2 4
19 23 Jeremiah, Idiato Abilene Christia 22.49 +0.0 2
20 432 Fyfield, Guistino South Plains 22.60 +0.0 3
21 125 Anderson, Donovan McNeese State 22.65 0.2 4
22 248 Blair, Omari Oklahoma Baptist 22.67 +0.0 3
23 251 Bryant, Sam Oklahoma Baptist 22.70 +0.0 3
24 481 Thornton, Cairo TAMU-Commerce 22.73 0.1 1
25 518 Griffin, Austin Tarleton State 22.76 0.2 4
26 253 Daily, Daniel Oklahoma Baptist 22.85 +0.0 2
27 508 Adams, Alex Tarleton State 22.98 0.1 1
28 205 Washington, Byron North Texas 23.01 -1.3 6
29 249 Breath, Eric Oklahoma Baptist 23.04 +0.0 3
30 515 Feist, Sheldon Tarleton State 23.14 +0.0 2 23.138
30 475 McGuffey, Justin TAMU-Commerce 23.14 +0.0 2 23.138
32 362 Gutierrez, Ruben Sam Houston St. 23.17 0.1 1
33 484 Washington, Chad TAMU-Commerce 23.57 +0.0 3
34 509 Buchanan, Lonnie Tarleton State 23.83 +0.0 2
35 482 Tosie, Anthony TAMU-Commerce 24.72 0.1 1
-- 680 Miller, Theo Unattached XDNF -1.3 6
-- 689 Rodgers, Michael Nike X20.77 0.4 8
-- 643 Gailes, Tyree Unattached X21.23 0.4 8
-- 667 Bolden, Greg Unattached X21.91 0.4 8
-- 105 Holloway, Ernest Flight Internati X22.10 +0.0 2
-- 681 Minor, Derrico Unattached X22.23 0.2 4
-- 114 Ogunlade, Isacc Junior Speedster X22.53 -1.3 6
-- 687 Rabb, Brian Unattached X22.92 -0.6 5
-- 116 Sternes, Jalcoby Junior Speedster X23.28 0.2 4
-- 674 James, Chris Unattached X23.48 -0.6 5

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
USATF A: @ 52.50
NCAA Reg: # 54.61
Stadium: % 51.25 1999 Suzianne Reid, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 398 Brooks, Edina South Plains 55.07
2 589 Boleware, Jonisha Texas Tech 55.25
3 402 Cole, Shakeeri South Plains 55.63
4 166 Hart, Shayla North Texas 55.66
-- 591 Clarke, Trudeann Texas Tech DNF

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
USATF A: @ 46.50
NCAA Reg: # 47.20
Stadium: % 43.75 1997 Michael Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 449 Williams, Latoy South Plains 45.01@ 2
2 634 Roberts, Gil Texas Tech 45.27@ 2
3 75 Boyd, Marcus Baylor 45.84@ 2
4 73 Betters, LeJerald Baylor 45.88@ 2
5 133 Solomon, Jarrin New Mexico 46.27@ 2
6 101 Summers, Quentin Baylor 46.41@ 2
7 356 Courtney, Michael Sam Houston St. 46.55# 1
8 87 Hewitt, Zwede Baylor 46.71# 1
9 91 Liggins, Michael Baylor 46.73# 1
10 100 Scheuerman, J.T. Baylor 47.46 1
-- 666 Barrett, DeWayne Unattached X46.64 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
USATF A: @ 2:05.00
NCAA Reg: # 2:09.80
Stadium: % 2:03.43 1994 Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 411 Pattee, Lorianne South Plains 2:18.27
2 171 Kutac, Carleigh North Texas 2:18.58
3 235 Montegut, Alyssa Oklahoma Baptist 2:18.78
4 222 Avila, Yesenia Oklahoma Baptist 2:19.11
5 400 Chumba, Gladys South Plains 2:22.31
6 386 Hoogland, Kathleen SMU 2:22.91
7 588 Bailey, Devin Texas Tech 2:24.27
8 234 Mellontree, Andrea Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.45
9 242 Taylor, Alexis Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.82
10 703 Pedroza, Elva Wayland Baptist 2:24.83
11 392 Stires, Maegen SMU 2:25.01
12 57 Jackson, Sydney Baylor 2:25.92
13 229 Farias, Melissa Oklahoma Baptist 2:26.40
14 489 Bishop, Sheila Tarleton State 2:26.41
15 149 Roper, Brieanna New Mexico Highl 2:27.67
16 287 Manuel, Viktoria Prairie View 2:28.26
17 388 Marietta, Aasha SMU 2:29.89
18 177 Piles, Tara North Texas 2:30.65
19 496 Grillo, Katherine Tarleton State 2:32.52
20 289 Phillips, Jelissa Prairie View 2:34.33
21 151 Sullivan, Britney New Mexico Highl 2:45.10
-- 656 Clarke, Jasmine Unattached X2:18.42

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
USATF A: @ 1:48.45
NCAA Reg: # 1:50.40
Stadium: % 1:46.47 2006 Christian Smith, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 247 Blackwell, Nick Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.38
2 307 Hicks, Brandon Prairie View 1:53.46
3 252 Christy, Billy Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.62
4 437 Mwangi, Joshua South Plains 1:55.11
5 269 Stroup, Justin Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.18
6 427 Cole, Chicanel South Plains 1:55.47
7 721 Scott, Mario Wayland Baptist 1:55.56
8 308 Jones, Matthew Prairie View 1:55.58
9 99 Satterlee, Blake Baylor 1:55.88
10 192 Hayter, Reggie North Texas 1:56.03
11 616 Davidson, Matt Texas Tech 1:56.26
12 89 Knorr, Robbie Baylor 1:57.06
13 267 Price, Dakota Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.34
14 258 Hermes, Nick Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.13
15 531 Ruiz, Bryan Tarleton State 1:58.52
16 354 Banks, Leon Sam Houston St. 1:58.57
17 370 Michael, Julius Sam Houston St. 1:58.67
18 26 McCabe-Gossett, Re Abilene Christia 1:58.89
19 378 Stephenson, Matt Sam Houston St. 1:59.04
20 714 Lopez, Lucius Wayland Baptist 1:59.07
21 368 Kocurek, Travis Sam Houston St. 1:59.25
22 352 Anders, Clint Sam Houston St. 1:59.42
23 353 Anderson, Joseph Sam Houston St. 1:59.71
24 715 Lovett, Skylar Wayland Baptist 2:01.14
25 272 Williams, Durrell Oklahoma Baptist 2:01.30
26 31 Schofield, Justin Abilene Christia 2:01.56
27 713 Lancaster, Andrew Wayland Baptist 2:01.60
28 306 Hernandez, Fernand Prairie View 2:02.82
29 708 Benton, Tito Wayland Baptist 2:03.41
30 97 Robinson, Patrick Baylor 2:03.52
31 466 Balthazar, Ronald TAMU-Commerce 2:03.83
32 572 Capetillo, Michael Texas Southern 2:06.09
33 482 Tosie, Anthony TAMU-Commerce 2:13.95
34 216 Lopez, Sinai Northwood U. 2:15.33
-- 688 Robertson, John Unattached X1:54.33
-- 111 Carter, Ronald IGNITE TRACK CLU X1:59.88

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
USATF A: @ 4:16.00
NCAA Reg: # 4:27.80
Stadium: % 4:16.27 1982 Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 386 Hoogland, Kathleen SMU 4:58.86
2 170 Kean, Amanda North Texas 5:00.05
3 141 Garcia, Carolina New Mexico Highl 5:00.86
4 492 Campbell, Shadoh Tarleton State 5:02.06
5 392 Stires, Maegen SMU 5:02.60
6 39 Priest, Alyssa Angelo State 5:05.17
7 494 Elizondo, Vanessa Tarleton State 5:10.47
8 388 Marietta, Aasha SMU 5:10.90
9 287 Manuel, Viktoria Prairie View 5:13.70
10 5 Fowler, Allison Abilene Christia 5:14.44

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate
================================================================
USATF A: @ 3:45.00
NCAA Reg: # 3:47.80
Stadium: % 3:40.70 2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 612 Boston, David Texas Tech 3:57.41
2 521 Hearell, Chris Tarleton State 3:58.43
3 438 Pequeno, Anthony South Plains 4:01.06
4 96 Roberts, Logan Baylor 4:04.21
5 41 Gonzales, Nate Angelo State 4:06.09
6 714 Lopez, Lucius Wayland Baptist 4:06.09
7 368 Kocurek, Travis Sam Houston St. 4:06.14
8 98 Sadler, Jeff Baylor 4:06.54
9 299 Dejean, Roland Prairie View 4:09.70
10 186 Cooper, Brandon North Texas 4:10.54
11 713 Lancaster, Andrew Wayland Baptist 4:11.41
12 370 Michael, Julius Sam Houston St. 4:11.84
13 86 Hawkins, Joseph Baylor 4:12.67
14 95 Reed, Brandon Baylor 4:14.55
15 44 Ruvalcaba, Andy Angelo State 4:15.87
16 42 Guinn, Randal Angelo State 4:16.30
17 306 Hernandez, Fernand Prairie View 4:27.11
-- 692 Tabb, Brian Unattached X3:59.17

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 13.20
NCAA Reg: # 13.92
Stadium: % 12.63 2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 49 Carson, DeAna Baylor 13.98q -0.7 2
2 607 Smith, Tori Texas Tech 14.34q -0.8 1
3 154 Adams, Alysha North Texas 14.47q -1.1 3
4 184 Wiggins, Lauren North Texas 14.51q -1.1 5
5 491 Brooks, Kandis Tarleton State 14.66q -1.0 4
6 598 Iwunze, Sandra Texas Tech 14.68q -1.0 4
7 345 Spiller, Tywaneish Sam Houston St. 14.69q -1.1 5
8 701 Nation, Latanya Wayland Baptist 14.71q -0.8 1
9 382 Cloud, Gayla SMU 14.74 -0.8 1
10 606 Simanek, Jamie Texas Tech 14.85 -1.0 4
11 334 Lee, Tiana Sam Houston St. 14.93 -0.7 2
12 331 Heggie, Jordan Sam Houston St. 15.16 -1.1 3
13 292 Tucker, Ronda Prairie View 15.35 -1.1 3
14 167 Harvey, Ashley North Texas 15.63 -1.1 5
15 142 Graham, Angella New Mexico Highl 15.68 -1.1 3
16 240 Shippy, Brianna Oklahoma Baptist 15.70 -0.8 1
17 567 Suggs, Stephanie Texas Southern 15.93 -0.8 1
18 231 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Baptist 16.85 -0.8 1
19 9 Johnson, Nadira Abilene Christia 16.97 -1.1 3
20 233 McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Baptist 17.31 -1.1 3
21 556 Fudge, Selena Texas Southern 17.47 -0.7 2
22 459 Henderson, Sunny TAMU-Commerce 17.59 -0.7 2
23 138 Carter, Estelle New Mexico Highl 17.59 -1.0 4
24 1 Brooks, Amber Abilene Christia 17.65 -1.1 5
25 277 Casnel, Jasmine Prairie View 18.17 -1.0 4
26 555 Fudge, Sabrina Texas Southern 18.69 -0.7 2
27 326 Davis, Morgan Sam Houston St. 18.85 -1.1 3
28 241 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Baptist 20.28 -0.8 1

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 13.20
NCAA Reg: # 13.92
Stadium: % 12.63 2006 Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 184 Wiggins, Lauren North Texas 13.80# 1.5
2 607 Smith, Tori Texas Tech 13.83# 1.5
3 154 Adams, Alysha North Texas 13.98 1.5
4 598 Iwunze, Sandra Texas Tech 14.07 1.5
5 491 Brooks, Kandis Tarleton State 14.12 1.5
6 345 Spiller, Tywaneish Sam Houston St. 14.16 1.5
7 49 Carson, DeAna Baylor 14.28 1.5
8 701 Nation, Latanya Wayland Baptist 14.59 1.5

Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 13.90
NCAA Reg: # 14.30
Stadium: % 13.38 1997 Larry Wade, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 626 Lowry, Nathan Texas Tech 14.69q -0.6 2
2 635 Tucker, Brandon Texas Tech 14.73q -1.2 1
3 27 McDowell, Andrew Abilene Christia 14.92q -0.4 3
4 300 Donelson, William Prairie View 14.93q -0.6 2
5 423 Brown, Bryce South Plains 14.96q -0.4 3
6 538 Thomas, Garret Tarleton State 15.11q -1.2 1
7 196 McGill, Terry North Texas 15.13q -0.4 3
8 365 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. 15.33q -0.4 3
9 206 Wehr, Jordan North Texas 15.51 -0.4 3
10 29 Rasor, Michael Abilene Christia 15.56 -0.6 2
11 254 Douglass, Derek Oklahoma Baptist 15.60 -1.2 1
12 74 Bostick, Eric Baylor 15.73 -1.2 1
13 259 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Baptist 16.31 -1.1 4
14 520 Harris, Brock Tarleton State 16.49 -0.6 2
15 264 Mastin, Trevor Oklahoma Baptist 16.55 -1.2 1
16 19 Henson, Andy Abilene Christia 16.56 -0.4 3
17 640 Zavala, Chuck Texas Tech 16.94 -0.4 3
18 620 Green, Nicolas Texas Tech 17.01 -0.4 3
19 426 Coffman, Jordan South Plains 17.35 -1.2 1
20 441 Raiford, Adam South Plains 17.85 -1.1 4
-- 379 Thomas, John Sam Houston St. FS -1.2 1
-- 18 Hardin, James Abilene Christia DNF -0.6 2
-- 586 Wilkerson, Sheldon Texas Southern DNF -0.6 2
-- 107 Miller, Jerome G.G. Elite TC X13.75 -1.1 4
-- 669 Cooper, Jermaine Unattached X14.00 -1.1 4

Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
ONLY Collegiate athletes will advance
USATF A: @ 13.90
NCAA Reg: # 14.30
Stadium: % 13.38 1997 Larry Wade, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 626 Lowry, Nathan Texas Tech 14.33 1.6
2 300 Donelson, William Prairie View 14.34 1.6
3 635 Tucker, Brandon Texas Tech 14.38 1.6
4 27 McDowell, Andrew Abilene Christia 14.39 1.6
5 538 Thomas, Garret Tarleton State 14.63 1.6
6 365 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. 14.79 1.6
7 196 McGill, Terry North Texas 14.93 1.6

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
USATF A: @ 57.75
NCAA Reg: # 60.82
Stadium: % 55.44 2006 Melanie Walker, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 395 Wells, Chelsea SMU 63.69 3
2 347 Stewart, Dakota Sam Houston St. 64.83 3
3 292 Tucker, Ronda Prairie View 65.01 3
4 276 Brown, Corinna Prairie View 65.08 2
5 383 Cuington, Ebony SMU 66.29 3
6 554 Flaggs, Darolyn Texas Southern 67.08 3
7 243 Thurmond, Alexis Oklahoma Baptist 68.52 2
8 145 Lewis, Patricia New Mexico Highl 68.57 2
9 233 McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Baptist 68.72 2
10 566 Stephens, Alicia Texas Southern 68.98 3
11 277 Casnel, Jasmine Prairie View 69.41 3
12 414 Warminski, Brittan South Plains 69.45 3
13 570 Williams, Maria Texas Southern 70.40 1
14 562 Martel, Heather Texas Southern 70.69 1
15 464 Traylor, Leslea TAMU-Commerce 72.39 2
16 138 Carter, Estelle New Mexico Highl 74.37 2

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
USATF A: @ 50.75
NCAA Reg: # 52.51
Stadium: % 48.98 1989 Winthrop Graham, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 729 Plinario, Zach Texas Tech 52.74 3
2 246 Betterton, Adam Oklahoma Baptist 53.40 3
3 300 Donelson, William Prairie View 54.23 2
4 79 Farmer, Sterling Baylor 54.41 3
5 263 Jimerson, Bradley Oklahoma Baptist 54.90 3
6 77 Dobin, Tim Baylor 55.08 2
7 534 Smith, Jeff Tarleton State 55.34 2
8 419 Beckford, Stephon South Plains 55.49 3
9 538 Thomas, Garret Tarleton State 56.78 2
10 22 Jackson, Harold Abilene Christia 56.82 3
11 434 Liburd, Lester South Plains 57.83 3
12 32 Thiel, Adam Abilene Christia 58.11 3
13 471 Holmes, Demetrius TAMU-Commerce 58.42 1
14 259 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Baptist 58.52 2
15 254 Douglass, Derek Oklahoma Baptist 58.68 2
16 29 Rasor, Michael Abilene Christia 59.61 1
17 264 Mastin, Trevor Oklahoma Baptist 63.52 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
USATF A: @ 52.50
NCAA Reg: # 54.61
Stadium: % 51.25 1999 Suzianne Reid, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 664 Williams, Clora Unattached 52.72#
2 321 Sibley, Licretia PTC Elite 52.90#
3 67 Taylor, Katrina Baylor 53.39#
4 237 Moseley, Marissa Oklahoma Baptist 53.67#
5 63 Richardson, Diamon Baylor 53.91#
6 180 Smith, Ciara North Texas 54.47#
7 122 McRae, Christi McNeese State 54.84

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
USATF A: @ 46.50
NCAA Reg: # 47.20
Stadium: % 43.75 1997 Michael Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 645 Williams, Andrae Bahamas 45.13@
2 440 Quow, Renny Trinidad 45.23@
3 109 Williamson, Darold Nike 45.75@
4 670 Davis, Jeremy Unattached 46.05@
5 106 Ayre, Sanjay G.G. Elite TC 46.60#
6 153 Willie, Kelley Nike 46.80#
7 322 Gordon, Jimmie PTC Elite 47.47

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate/Inv.
=====================================================================
USATF A: @ 23.25
NCAA Reg: # 23.96
Stadium: % 22.73 1997 Naceen Perry, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 69 Townsend, Tiffany Baylor 23.03@ 0.6
2 662 Tarmoh, Jeneba Unattached 23.32# 0.6

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate/Inv.
=====================================================================
USATF A: @ 20.88
NCAA Reg: # 21.35
Stadium: % 20.41 1987 Michael Johnson, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 85 Harts, Trey Baylor 20.29% 0.8
2 108 Wariner, Jeremy adidas 20.56@ 0.8
3 102 Thomas, Courtney Baylor 21.13# 0.8
4 204 Varner, Ryan North Texas 21.54 0.8
5 734 Dutch, Todd Unattached 21.96 0.8

Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate/Inv.
================================================================
USATF A: @ 2:05.00
NCAA Reg: # 2:09.80
Stadium: % 2:03.43 1994 Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 389 Pettigrew, Ilyssa SMU 2:07.29#
2 58 Jones, Nichole Baylor 2:08.36#
3 599 Jackson, Shannon Texas Tech 2:10.74
4 340 Mitchell, Devyn Sam Houston St. 2:11.94
5 600 Jobe, Kearci Texas Tech 2:13.33
6 162 Dietz, Sara North Texas 2:13.45
7 66 Simpson, Lauren Baylor 2:13.55
8 51 Ganzar, Leigh Ann Baylor 2:14.08
-- 663 Waller, Ruth Unattached X2:09.74
-- 220 Prevot, Shaniece NTC Elite X2:15.36

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run Collegiate/Inv.
================================================================
USATF A: @ 1:48.45
NCAA Reg: # 1:50.40
Stadium: % 1:46.47 2006 Christian Smith, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 83 Gowell, Chris Baylor 1:47.42@
2 443 Samoei, Fred South Plains 1:48.16@
3 446 Webb, Sharif South Plains 1:49.84#
4 270 Thomas, Andre Oklahoma Baptist 1:50.21#
5 710 Dunn, Kirby Wayland Baptist 1:50.29#
6 81 Gilreath, James Baylor 1:50.86
7 641 Donnan, Ben Texas-Tyler 1:51.81
8 435 Lynch, Marcelis South Plains 1:51.82
-- 644 Johnson, Jonathan Unattached X1:47.72

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run Collegiate/Inv.
================================================================
USATF A: @ 4:16.00
NCAA Reg: # 4:27.80
Stadium: % 4:16.27 1982 Kelley Cathy, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 45 Bedell, Erin Baylor 4:16.03%
2 72 Westenhover, Cate Baylor 4:34.99
3 56 Hulett, Jodi Baylor 4:35.37
4 36 Heath, Brittney Angelo State 4:37.50
5 62 Patty, Samantha Baylor 4:40.27
6 596 Graham, Christina Texas Tech 4:42.32
7 53 Hanselka, Kristen Baylor 4:43.18
8 65 Shaw, Katie Baylor 4:46.53
9 703 Pedroza, Elva Wayland Baptist 4:51.44
-- 236 Morrow, Kirsten Oklahoma Baptist DNF

Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate/Inv.
================================================================
USATF A: @ 3:45.00
NCAA Reg: # 3:47.80
Stadium: % 3:40.70 2006 Stephen Pifer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 527 McNeil, Jared Tarleton State 3:48.75
2 623 Higgins, Cory Texas Tech 3:50.75
3 617 Dawson, Zack Texas Tech 3:52.83
4 80 Flowers, Zac Baylor 3:53.52
5 103 Wenhold, John Baylor 3:53.90
6 269 Stroup, Justin Oklahoma Baptist 3:54.53
7 430 Driver, Mitchell South Plains 3:56.70
8 190 Giano, Billy North Texas 3:59.50
9 710 Dunn, Kirby Wayland Baptist 4:14.03

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Inv.
================================================================
USATF A: @ 57.75
NCAA Reg: # 60.82
Stadium: % 55.44 2006 Melanie Walker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 226 Chambers, Verone Oklahoma Baptist 59.14#
2 598 Iwunze, Sandra Texas Tech 59.47#
3 604 Lloyd, Kelsey Texas Tech 61.19
4 384 Ejesieme, Nnenna SMU 62.52
5 334 Lee, Tiana Sam Houston St. 63.97
6 332 Henson, Brittany Sam Houston St. 64.50
7 223 Baker, Optimum Oklahoma Baptist 65.14

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Inv.
================================================================
USATF A: @ 50.75
NCAA Reg: # 52.51
Stadium: % 48.98 1989 Winthrop Graham, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 423 Brown, Bryce South Plains 50.31@
2 627 Mason, Jamele Texas Tech 51.43#
3 359 Dennis, Lane Sam Houston St. 51.54# 51.531
4 94 Raaf, Philip Baylor 52.70
5 373 Newman, Jay Sam Houston St. 53.89
6 82 Gordon, Thaddeus Baylor 54.52
-- 107 Miller, Jerome G.G. Elite TC X51.54 51.540

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
USATF A: @ 52.50
NCAA Reg: # 54.61
Stadium: % 51.25 1999 Suzianne Reid, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 11 Prather, Kim Abilene Christia 54.68 4
2 48 Bruce, Brittany Baylor 55.61 4
3 410 Miranda, Angelle South Plains 55.90 4
4 337 May, Monika Sam Houston St. 56.22 4
5 12 Rounds, Azraa Abilene Christia 57.29 4
6 165 Farrow, Fallyn North Texas 57.78 3
7 275 Alexander, LaQuita Prairie View 57.90 4
8 568 Wasson, Brianna Texas Southern 57.95 3
9 238 Patterson, Sarah Oklahoma Baptist 58.95 3
10 167 Harvey, Ashley North Texas 59.12 2
11 281 Dobbins, Whitley Prairie View 59.41 3
12 696 Gilliam, Demetrice Wayland Baptist 59.81 2
13 228 Drew, Shondia Oklahoma Baptist 60.00 3
14 705 Ross, Keirra Wayland Baptist 60.26 2
15 503 Ryan, Jessica Tarleton State 60.44 1
16 702 Noggler, Krystal Wayland Baptist 60.54 3
17 172 Mackenna, Fernanda North Texas 60.65 2
18 452 Brewer, Makesha TAMU-Commerce 60.78 1
19 500 Newsom, Courtney Tarleton State 60.80 1
20 135 Baggoo, Sherry Ann New Mexico Highl 60.88 1
21 559 Hughes, Bryttni Texas Southern 60.92 2
22 284 Jernigan, Destiny Prairie View 63.69 1
-- 220 Prevot, Shaniece NTC Elite X58.25 3
-- 656 Clarke, Jasmine Unattached X58.32 4
-- 218 Adams, Briana NTC Elite X60.16 3

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
USATF A: @ 46.50
NCAA Reg: # 47.20
Stadium: % 43.75 1997 Michael Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 363 Hayes, Darryl Sam Houston St. 46.78# 6
2 631 Mims, Rodney Texas Tech 47.00# 6
3 428 Dascent, Calvin South Plains 47.70 6
4 609 Adams, Lamont Texas Tech 47.79 6
5 260 Iniss, Pierien Oklahoma Baptist 47.81 6
6 619 Foster, Tim Texas Tech 47.90 4
7 574 Dickerson, Treven Texas Southern 48.14 3
8 310 Mitchell, Jason Prairie View 48.19 5
9 638 Washington, Brando Texas Tech 48.22 6
10 429 Douglas, Damon South Plains 48.40 5
11 295 Anderson, Daniel Prairie View 48.47 4
12 265 Mignard, Ethan Oklahoma Baptist 48.47 5
13 294 Alexander, Jared Prairie View 48.73 4
14 199 Pyron, Montrell North Texas 48.97 5
15 613 Butler, Jamaal Texas Tech 49.01 4
16 470 Dotson, Bradford TAMU-Commerce 49.34 3
17 481 Thornton, Cairo TAMU-Commerce 49.76 1
18 723 Smith, Stanley Wayland Baptist 49.79 3
19 510 Donohue, Aaron Tarleton State 49.88 3
20 575 Elarms, Bryce Texas Southern 50.12 2
21 249 Breath, Eric Oklahoma Baptist 50.53 3
22 479 Sinegal, Albert TAMU-Commerce 50.55 1
23 74 Bostick, Eric Baylor 51.15 2
24 523 Hurd, Jordan Tarleton State 51.35 1
25 251 Bryant, Sam Oklahoma Baptist 51.76 3
26 477 Oberle, Colby TAMU-Commerce 51.90 1
27 266 Partridge, Aaron Oklahoma Baptist 52.27 2
28 526 Mouser, Aaron Tarleton State 53.24 1
-- 113 Daughtery, Kennedy Junior Speedster X47.67 6
-- 726 Fitts, Wil Unattached X48.36 5
-- 115 Reed Jr, Reginald Junior Speedster X49.80 5
-- 727 Wright, Korey Unattached X49.98 3
-- 112 Banks, Akeem Junior Speedster X51.42 1
-- 116 Sternes, Jalcoby Junior Speedster X52.08 4
-- 674 James, Chris Unattached X54.18 5

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
NCAA Reg: # 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 603 LeMaster, Addison Texas Tech 17:58.55
2 695 Pratt, Kayla UTSA 18:14.66
3 400 Chumba, Gladys South Plains 18:26.41
4 37 Massingill, Paige Angelo State 18:36.00
5 34 Dailey, Patricia Angelo State 18:54.46
6 156 Anderson, Sallie North Texas 19:00.98
7 506 Trnka, Kymberlee Tarleton State 19:09.99
8 141 Garcia, Carolina New Mexico Highl 19:30.10
9 155 Alcala, Amy North Texas 19:33.58
10 324 Collazos, Sara Sam Houston St. 19:37.69
11 176 Orora, Phanice North Texas 20:09.78
12 144 Juarez, Ana New Mexico Highl 20:14.50
13 38 Phillips, April Angelo State 20:20.68
14 494 Elizondo, Vanessa Tarleton State 20:36.41
15 405 Dickinson, Crystal South Plains 21:11.69
-- 492 Campbell, Shadoh Tarleton State DNF
-- 648 Van Wyhe, Renae Unattached XDNF
-- 499 Morris, Krista Tarleton State DNF
-- 655 Christian, Melisa Unattached X17:12.84

Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================
NCAA Reg: # 14:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 472 Hughes, Cody TAMU-Commerce 14:55.06
2 537 Styles, Kolin Tarleton State 15:00.76
3 539 Valenzuela, Gerzai Tarleton State 15:01.99
4 530 Rosilies, Westyn Tarleton State 15:22.76
5 40 Carroll, Brian Angelo State 15:36.63
6 381 Woolums, Blake Sam Houston St. 15:38.78
7 439 Perez, Javier South Plains 15:45.84
8 197 Nunez, Josue North Texas 15:47.16
9 529 Quesada, Ryan Tarleton State 15:48.50
10 317 Thomas, Alonzo Prairie View 15:50.62
11 469 Delafuente, Gerard TAMU-Commerce 16:02.29
12 473 Kelly, Logan TAMU-Commerce 16:31.93
13 43 Hummingbird, Rober Angelo State 16:34.99
14 299 Dejean, Roland Prairie View 16:52.81
15 711 Keith, John Wayland Baptist 17:12.72
16 314 Range, Patrick Prairie View 17:34.31
17 305 Hampton, Errol Prairie View 18:23.42
-- 682 Moore, William Unattached XDNF
-- 630 Milles, Nathan Texas Tech DNF
-- 527 McNeil, Jared Tarleton State DNF
-- 358 D'Eramo, Joey Sam Houston St. DNF
-- 676 Kight, Jeremy Unattached X15:45.18
-- 665 Ayala, Eric Unattached X16:00.48
-- 649 Bugner, Grant Unattached X16:05.05

Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate/Open
================================================================
USATF A: @ 10:12.00
NCAA Reg: # 10:50.25
Stadium: % 10:09.42 2006 Mary Davies, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 608 Westervelt, Kaci Texas Tech 11:23.88
2 230 Lee, Kayla Oklahoma Baptist 11:48.83
3 499 Morris, Krista Tarleton State 11:52.44
4 416 Willingham, Meagan South Plains 12:04.02
5 732 Taylor, Shaya Oklahoma Baptist 12:05.86
6 404 Contreras, Shayla South Plains 12:24.01
7 704 Roland, Katie Wayland Baptist 12:25.32
8 454 Donovan, Kate TAMU-Commerce 12:47.36
9 134 Anel, Nancy New Mexico Highl 13:12.03
10 456 Greer, Gabrielle TAMU-Commerce 14:50.55
11 455 Gibson, Emily TAMU-Commerce 15:18.08

Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate/Open
================================================================
USATF A: @ 8:45.50
NCAA Reg: # 9:07.00
Stadium: % 8:39.90 1989 Richard Cooper, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 433 Kipruto, Tallam South Plains 9:27.10
2 200 Sage, Garrett North Texas 9:33.20
3 487 Womack, Brandon TAMU-Commerce 9:44.02
4 615 Culotta, Logan Texas Tech 9:46.75
5 369 Krol, Patrick Sam Houston St. 9:55.82
6 104 Williams, Michael Baylor 9:58.18
7 717 McCune, Timmy Wayland Baptist 10:02.59
8 712 Kidd, Kail Wayland Baptist 10:50.94
9 314 Range, Patrick Prairie View 11:02.75
10 305 Hampton, Errol Prairie View 11:14.46

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: # 45.70
Stadium: % 43.36 1999 , Texas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 44.08# 2
1) 49 Carson, DeAna 2) 69 Townsend, Tiffany
3) 55 Hood, Tiana 4) 52 Gregory, Jessica
2 Texas Tech 'A' 44.90# 2
1) 589 Boleware, Jonisha 2) 594 Evans, Terra
3) 607 Smith, Tori 4) 591 Clarke, Trudeann
3 Wayland Baptist 'A' 45.97 2
1) 701 Nation, Latanya 2) 706 Ross, Keleisha
3) 697 Grant, Bianca 4) 707 Smith, Kimberly
4 Abilene Christian 'A' 46.18 2
1) 4 Foster, Joella 2) 7 Hutson, Wanda
3) 11 Prather, Kim 4) 12 Rounds, Azraa
5 South Plains 'A' 46.36 2
1) 417 Wilson, Allysha 2) 396 Anderson, Shawna
3) 412 Thomas, Nicquel 4) 398 Brooks, Edina
6 SMU 'A' 46.67 2
1) 382 Cloud, Gayla 2) 391 Smith, Alexandria
3) 385 Evans, Amber 4) 383 Cuington, Ebony
7 Sam Houston St. 'A' 46.67 1
1) 334 Lee, Tiana 2) 329 Fisher, Jessica
3) 339 Meek, Dess 4) 348 Taylor, Desiree
8 Texas Southern 'A' 46.75 2
1) 552 Farmer, Kwantisha 2) 564 Okwaro, Francesca
3) 565 Smith, Cecilya 4) 569 Westbrook, Kierra
9 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 47.36 1
1) 237 Moseley, Marissa 2) 228 Drew, Shondia
3) 227 Cummings, Nicole 4) 226 Chambers, Verone
10 McNeese State 'A' 48.36 1
1) 117 Carroll, LaDonna 2) 122 McRae, Christi
3) 118 Cutrer, Conceita 4) 119 Harmon, Amber
-- North Texas 'A' DNF 2
1) 184 Wiggins, Lauren 2) 179 Simmons, Brittani
3) 154 Adams, Alysha 4) 180 Smith, Ciara
-- Oklahoma Baptist 'B' DQ 1 exchange zone
1) 224 Bennett, Lindsey 2) 244 Walker, Melanie
3) 238 Patterson, Sarah 4) 234 Mellontree, Andrea

Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: # 40.66
Stadium: % 39.11 1989 , TCU
Porter, Smith, Sholars, Stewart
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 39.26# 3
1) 75 Boyd, Marcus 2) 93 Prevost, Whitney
3) 102 Thomas, Courtney 4) 85 Harts, Trey
2 South Plains 'A' 40.15# 3
1) 429 Douglas, Damon 2) 449 Williams, Latoy
3) 424 Campbell, Rodney 4) 423 Brown, Bryce
3 North Texas 'A' 40.22# 3
1) 205 Washington, Byron 2) 204 Varner, Ryan
3) 202 Talley, Keyth 4) 189 Fowler, C.J.
4 Texas Tech 'A' 40.24# 3
1) 632 Osaghae, Omo 2) 625 Lawhorn, Bill
3) 635 Tucker, Brandon 4) 622 Henderson, Markus
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 41.17 2
1) 261 Jackson, Jared 2) 248 Blair, Omari
3) 273 Williams, Wit 4) 260 Iniss, Pierien
6 North Texas 'B' 41.31 2
1) 199 Pyron, Montrell 2) 188 Flowers, Justin
3) 193 Irabor, Brandon 4) 194 Jackson, Jamel
7 Wayland Baptist 'A' 41.34 1
1) 719 Prevost, Lee 2) 718 Palmer, Dominic
3) 709 Davis, Jerry-Lee 4) 723 Smith, Stanley
8 Texas Southern 'A' 41.59 2
1) 575 Elarms, Bryce 2) 579 Osborne, William
3) 583 Reddick, Dominique 4) 574 Dickerson, Treven
9 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 42.20 1
1) 253 Daily, Daniel 2) 265 Mignard, Ethan
3) 251 Bryant, Sam 4) 263 Jimerson, Bradley
10 TAMU-Commerce 'B' 43.40 1
1) 475 McGuffey, Justin 2) 467 Bolton, Cody
3) 479 Sinegal, Albert 4) 481 Thornton, Cairo
11 TAMU-Commerce 'A' 43.58 1
1) 483 Valle, Anthony 2) 488 Wyse, Lyndon
3) 470 Dotson, Bradford 4) 484 Washington, Chad
-- Abilene Christian 'A' DNF 3
1) 20 Ingraham, Oswald 2) 21 Jackson, Desmond
3) 24 Johnson, Jordan 4) 27 McDowell, Andrew
-- Sam Houston St. 'A' DNF 2
1) 367 Jordan III, Henry 2) 363 Hayes, Darryl
3) 374 Patterson, Curtis 4) 375 Robinson, TyMagic
-- McNeese State 'A' DQ 2 exchange zone violat
1) 131 Salmon, Andre 2) 125 Anderson, Donovan
3) 132 Stine, Ronald 4) 129 Jackson, Charles
-- G.G. Elite TC 'A' X38.59% 3
1) 107 Miller, Jerome 2) 110 Witherspoon, Reggie
3) 108 Wariner, Jeremy 4) 689 Rodgers, Michael

Event 33 Women 4x440 Yard Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: # 3:43.30
Stadium: % 3:30.74 1999 Texas, Texas
Patterson, Valles, Jarrett, Reid
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:40.70# 3
1) 67 Taylor, Katrina 2)
3) 55 Hood, Tiana 4) 63 Richardson, Diamond
2 SMU 'A' 3:42.59# 3
1) 391 Smith, Alexandria 2) 385 Evans, Amber
3) 389 Pettigrew, Ilyssa 4) 382 Cloud, Gayla
3 South Plains 'A' 3:42.73# 3
1) 410 Miranda, Angelle 2) 402 Cole, Shakeeri
3) 407 Knowles, Deandra 4) 398 Brooks, Edina
4 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:44.98 3
1) 337 May, Monika 2) 332 Henson, Brittany
3) 348 Taylor, Desiree 4) 329 Fisher, Jessica
5 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:45.84 3
1) 237 Moseley, Marissa 2) 238 Patterson, Sarah
3) 228 Drew, Shondia 4) 226 Chambers, Verone
6 Texas Tech 'A' 3:46.08 3
1) 589 Boleware, Jonisha 2) 591 Clarke, Trudeann
3) 604 Lloyd, Kelsey 4) 598 Iwunze, Sandra
7 North Texas 'A' 3:48.30 3
1) 166 Hart, Shayla 2) 179 Simmons, Brittani
3) 154 Adams, Alysha 4) 180 Smith, Ciara
8 Abilene Christian 'A' 3:49.73 2
1) 7 Hutson, Wanda 2) 11 Prather, Kim
3) 12 Rounds, Azraa 4) 4 Foster, Joella
9 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:51.01 2
1) 706 Ross, Keleisha 2) 699 Lee, Leandria
3) 707 Smith, Kimberly 4) 702 Noggler, Krystal
10 Prairie View 'A' 3:52.35 2
1) 275 Alexander, LaQuita 2) 281 Dobbins, Whitley
3) 276 Brown, Corinna 4) 292 Tucker, Ronda
11 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 3:55.39 2
1) 223 Baker, Optimum 2) 222 Avila, Yesenia
3) 235 Montegut, Alyssa 4) 234 Mellontree, Andrea
12 South Plains 'B' 3:57.41 1
1) 408 McCloyen, Melicia 2) 412 Thomas, Nicquel
3) 396 Anderson, Shawna 4) 411 Pattee, Lorianne
13 Texas Southern 'A' 3:57.55 2
1) 568 Wasson, Brianna 2) 554 Flaggs, Darolyn
3) 566 Stephens, Alicia 4) 564 Okwaro, Francesca
14 North Texas 'B' 3:59.94 2
1) 165 Farrow, Fallyn 2) 173 Mitchell, Chrystal
3) 164 Dunn, Monica 4) 167 Harvey, Ashley
15 Tarleton State 'A' 4:00.09 1
1) 489 Bishop, Sheila 2) 495 Goodman, Claire
3) 500 Newsom, Courtney 4) 503 Ryan, Jessica
16 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 4:05.68 1
1) 135 Baggoo, Sherry Ann 2) 149 Roper, Brieanna
3) 150 St. Louis, Candace 4) 143 Guillory, Rashan
17 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 4:14.23 1
1) 229 Farias, Melissa 2) 243 Thurmond, Alexis
3) 242 Taylor, Alexis 4) 241 Smith, Kayla

Event 34 Men 4x440 Yard Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: # 3:11.10
Stadium: % 3:01.31 1997 Oklahoma, Oklahoma
Clarke, McFarlane, Kite, Martin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baylor 'A' 3:05.47# 4
1) 87 Hewitt, Zwede 2) 75 Boyd, Marcus
3) 91 Liggins, Michael 4) 101 Summers, Quentin
2 Texas Tech 'A' 3:06.63# 4
1) 631 Mims, Rodney 2) 634 Roberts, Gil
3) 638 Washington, Brandon 4) 609 Adams, Lamont
3 Texas Tech 'B' 3:11.86 3
1) 619 Foster, Tim 2) 625 Lawhorn, Bill
3) 622 Henderson, Markus 4) 613 Butler, Jamaal
4 South Plains 'A' 3:12.24 4
1) 428 Dascent, Calvin 2) 423 Brown, Bryce
3) 449 Williams, Latoy 4) 440 Quow, Renny
5 Prairie View 'A' 3:12.73 3
1) 310 Mitchell, Jason 2) 294 Alexander, Jared
3) 304 Gray, Jarryd 4) 307 Hicks, Brandon
6 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:13.42 4
1) 359 Dennis, Lane 2) 363 Hayes, Darryl
3) 379 Thomas, John 4) 356 Courtney, Michael
7 North Texas 'A' 3:14.15 4
1) 188 Flowers, Justin 2) 202 Talley, Keyth
3) 192 Hayter, Reggie 4) 199 Pyron, Montrell
8 Baylor 'B' 3:16.17 4
9 South Plains 'B' 3:16.70 3
1) 429 Douglas, Damon 2) 424 Campbell, Rodney
3) 435 Lynch, Marcelis 4) 446 Webb, Sharif
10 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 3:16.76 3
1) 265 Mignard, Ethan 2) 261 Jackson, Jared
3) 273 Williams, Wit 4) 260 Iniss, Pierien
11 Oklahoma Baptist 'B' 3:18.26 2
1) 252 Christy, Billy 2) 247 Blackwell, Nick
3) 246 Betterton, Adam 4) 251 Bryant, Sam
12 Abilene Christian 'A' 3:18.62 3
1) 21 Jackson, Desmond 2) 22 Jackson, Harold
3) 24 Johnson, Jordan 4) 28 Radway, Raymond
13 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:19.32 2
1) 723 Smith, Stanley 2) 709 Davis, Jerry-Lee
3) 719 Prevost, Lee 4) 721 Scott, Mario
14 Tarleton State 'A' 3:20.79 2
1) 510 Donohue, Aaron 2) 511 Edwards, Chad
3) 516 Gooden, Aaron 4) 523 Hurd, Jordan
15 Prairie View 'B' 3:21.11 1
1) 297 Bridgewater, Ricky 2) 300 Donelson, William
3) 308 Jones, Matthew 4) 306 Hernandez, Fernando
16 TAMU-Commerce 'A' 3:23.03 2
1) 479 Sinegal, Albert 2) 481 Thornton, Cairo
3) 488 Wyse, Lyndon 4) 470 Dotson, Bradford
17 South Plains 'C' 3:23.63 2
1) 419 Beckford, Stephon 2) 427 Cole, Chicanel
3) 432 Fyfield, Guistino 4) 434 Liburd, Lester
18 Sam Houston St. 'B' 3:25.06 2
1) 354 Banks, Leon 2) 378 Stephenson, Matt
3) 353 Anderson, Joseph 4) 352 Anders, Clint
19 Oklahoma Baptist 'C' 3:25.84 2
1) 249 Breath, Eric 2) 274 Wilson, Clint
3) 267 Price, Dakota 4) 272 Williams, Durrell
20 Tarleton State 'B' 3:26.84 1
1) 515 Feist, Sheldon 2) 518 Griffin, Austin
3) 525 Mays, Jamal 4) 538 Thomas, Garret
21 North Texas 'B' 3:28.00 3
1) 203 Turner, Andrew 2) 189 Fowler, C.J.
3) 193 Irabor, Brandon 4) 206 Wehr, Jordan
22 Wayland Baptist 'B' 3:28.42 1
1) 718 Palmer, Dominic 2) 708 Benton, Tito
3) 710 Dunn, Kirby 4) 715 Lovett, Skylar
23 TAMU-Commerce 'B' 3:29.35 1
1) 487 Womack, Brandon 2) 466 Balthazar, Ronald
3) 471 Holmes, Demetrius 4) 477 Oberle, Colby
24 South Plains 'D' 3:30.76 1
1) 422 Brest, Derek 2) 426 Coffman, Jordan
3) 430 Driver, Mitchell 4) 441 Raiford, Adam
25 Oklahoma Baptist 'D' 3:32.96 1
1) 262 Jackson, Parker 2) 250 Brown, Seth
3) 255 Edmisten, Gideon 4) 258 Hermes, Nick
26 TAMU-Commerce 'C' 3:36.51 1
1) 482 Tosie, Anthony 2) 483 Valle, Anthony
3) 484 Washington, Chad 4) 475 McGuffey, Justin
-- G.G. Elite TC 'A' X3:04.22 4
1) 110 Witherspoon, Reggie 2) 108 Wariner, Jeremy
3) 735 Spearmon, Wallace 4) 109 Williamson, Darold
-- Junior Speedster 'A' X3:16.80 3
1) 114 Ogunlade, Isacc 2) 115 Reed Jr, Reginald
3) 116 Sternes, Jalcoby 4) 113 Daughtery, Kennedy

Event 35 Women High Jump Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Prog, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90
USATF A: @ 1.83m
NCAA Reg: # 1.75m
Stadium: % 6-02.25 2006 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 604 Lloyd, Kelsey Texas Tech 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 502 Porter, Cassidi Tarleton State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
2 415 Wheeler, Marianne South Plains 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
2 276 Brown, Corinna Prairie View 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
2 504 Skinner, Laura Tarleton State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
6 231 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Baptist J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
7 142 Graham, Angella New Mexico Highl J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XO XXX
8 406 Felix, Colleen South Plains J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XO XXX
9 387 Lindenmuth, Valeri SMU J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
9 409 McRae, Shaneika South Plains J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XXO XXX
11 241 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Baptist 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 182 Stroud, Alyssa North Texas J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
12 548 Cheatham, Callie Texas Southern J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
14 1 Brooks, Amber Abilene Christia J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
15 335 Livingston, Lucy Sam Houston St. J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
15 558 Harris, Britney Texas Southern J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
17 556 Fudge, Selena Texas Southern 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
18 146 Martin, Alexis New Mexico Highl J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- 291 Tanner, Alexis Prairie View NH
1.50
XXX
-- 327 Erickson, Emily Sam Houston St. NH
1.50
XXX

Event 36 Men High Jump Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Prog: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.25
USATF A: @ 2.16m
NCAA Reg: # 2.10m
Stadium: % 7-07.25 1994 Charles Austin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 195 Jamison, Jermaine North Texas 2.15m# 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 636 Turner, Justin Texas Tech 2.10m# 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XX
3 420 Bell, Demarius South Plains 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 532 Rushing, Tyler Tarleton State J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 187 Edwards, Toby North Texas J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 444 Swain, Devin South Plains 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP O XXX
7 309 Mayes, Reginald Prairie View 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O PPP XXX
7 486 White, Leslie TAMU-Commerce 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O XXX
7 468 Conder, Josh TAMU-Commerce 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
10 76 Cash, Kyle Baylor J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO O XXX
11 533 Schickendanz, Aaro Tarleton State J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP XO XXX
12 311 Norwood, Donnell Prairie View 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
13 485 Weaver, Kyle TAMU-Commerce J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- 584 Rogers, Aaron Texas Southern NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XXX
-- 474 Laing, Dean TAMU-Commerce NH
1.85
XXX
-- 733 Lawrence, Austin Oklahoma Baptist NH
1.85
XX
-- 259 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Baptist NH
1.85
XXX
-- 691 swift, clifton Unattached XNH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 426 Coffman, Jordan South Plains NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XXX
-- 318 Williams, Justin Prairie View NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XXX

Event 37 Women Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Prog: 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05
USATF A: @ 4.25m
NCAA Reg: # 3.85m
Stadium: % 14-05.25 2006 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 13 Young, Callie Abilene Christia 3.85m# 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
2 159 Brewster, Christal North Texas 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
3 595 Gibbs, Jessie Texas Tech 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 418 Wilson, Kelsey South Plains J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 240 Shippy, Brianna Oklahoma Baptist J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP XO O XXO XXX
6 2 Buyse, Elizabeth Abilene Christia 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP O XXX
6 68 Teel, Kaleigh Baylor 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP O XXX
6 161 Delka, Kellie North Texas 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O O XXX
9 168 Hollingsworth, She North Texas 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O XXX
10 59 Keller, Shelley Baylor J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP XO XXX
10 507 Wagner, Kari-Ann Tarleton State J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XO XXX
12 158 Bell, Charvia North Texas J3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO XXO XXX
13 54 Hoerr, Audra Baylor 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XO XXX
-- 602 Lasater, Sage Texas Tech NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 560 Jackson, Ashley Texas Southern NH
3.10
XXX
-- 555 Fudge, Sabrina Texas Southern NH
3.10
XXX
-- 185 Womack, Stephanie North Texas NH
3.10
XXX
-- 336 Lueders, Courtney Sam Houston St. NH
3.10
XXX
-- 61 Korol, Ashley Baylor NH
3.10
XXX

Event 38 Men Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Prog: 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.50
USATF A: @ 5.50m
NCAA Reg: # 5.05m
Stadium: % 18-09.25 1990 Bill Payne, Baylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 17 Ehlers, Landon Abilene Christia 5.05m# 16-06.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 206 Wehr, Jordan North Texas 4.90m 16-00.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 250 Brown, Seth Oklahoma Baptist 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP XXO O XXO XXX
4 431 Farber, Steven South Plains 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP O XXX
5 18 Hardin, James Abilene Christia 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
O XO XXX
6 722 Sell, Bradley Wayland Baptist 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
6 257 Gonzales, Juan Oklahoma Baptist 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
8 256 Gilliland, David Oklahoma Baptist J4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
-- 33 Toler, Stephen Abilene Christia NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 14 Altenberg, Cory Abilene Christia NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 694 Zimmerman, Justin Unattached NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP XXX
-- 640 Zavala, Chuck Texas Tech NH
4.30
XXX
-- 639 Wilson, Kelly Texas Tech NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 633 Porter, Brian Texas Tech NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 514 Feist, Chayden Tarleton State NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 519 Guerrero, Jordan Tarleton State NH
4.30
XXX
-- 355 Bernhard, Cutter Sam Houston St. NH
4.30
XXX
-- 15 Cantrell, Aaron Abilene Christia NH
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 19 Henson, Andy Abilene Christia NH
4.30
XXX
-- 517 Grant, Andrew Tarleton State NH
4.30
XXX

Event 39 Women Long Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 5.00m
USATF A: @ 6.40m
NCAA Reg: # 6.00m
Stadium: % 21-05.25 1997 Adrien Sawyer, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 49 Carson, DeAna Baylor 6.04m# +0.0 19-09.75
5.79m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0)
2 142 Graham, Angella New Mexico Highl 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
3 339 Meek, Dess Sam Houston St. 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25
5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 157 Austin, Ashley North Texas 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
5.66m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 587 Appelhans, Janell Texas Tech 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
5.50m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
6 181 Stanfield, Brandi North Texas 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00
FOUL 5.21m(-1.1) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) PASS
7 276 Brown, Corinna Prairie View 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)
8 592 DiLullo, Veronica Texas Tech 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
5.22m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.7) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)
9 291 Tanner, Alexis Prairie View 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0)
10 558 Harris, Britney Texas Southern 5.28m +0.0 17-04.00
5.12m(+0.0) ND(-0.5) 5.28m(+0.0)
11 341 Mitchell, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50
5.27m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)
12 413 Wansley, Kia South Plains 5.22m +0.0 17-01.50
5.22m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 505 Towns, Tara Tarleton State ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 290 Talley, Olivia Prairie View ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 233 McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Baptist ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 548 Cheatham, Callie Texas Southern ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 231 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Baptist ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 697 Grant, Bianca Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 698 Henderson, KaPrish Wayland Baptist FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 9 Johnson, Nadira Abilene Christia FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- 463 Spencer, Desiree TAMU-Commerce FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
-- 241 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Baptist FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- 457 Hawkins, Dena TAMU-Commerce FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 285 Kiel, Antonia Prairie View FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 326 Davis, Morgan Sam Houston St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 658 Garner, Latesha Unattached X5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.66m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL(+0.0)

Event 40 Men Long Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 6.40m
USATF A: @ 7.75m
NCAA Reg: # 7.34m
Stadium: % 26-08.50 1997 Richard Duncan, Texas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 374 Patterson, Curtis Sam Houston St. 7.45m# +0.0 24-05.50
7.45m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0)
2 421 Blaise, Kyron South Plains 7.31m +0.0 23-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.12m(+0.0) 7.31m(+0.0) FOUL 7.22m(+0.0)
3 448 Williams, Dellon South Plains 7.30m +0.0 23-11.50
7.30m(+0.0) FOUL 7.28m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 420 Bell, Demarius South Plains 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00
7.24m(+0.0) FOUL 7.17m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 361 Gilchrist, Chris Sam Houston St. J7.24m +0.0 23-09.00
7.24m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL 6.08m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 365 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. 7.22m +0.0 23-08.25
6.62m(+0.0) 7.22m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) FOUL 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL
7 367 Jordan III, Henry Sam Houston St. 7.01m +0.0 23-00.00
FOUL 7.01m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 640 Zavala, Chuck Texas Tech 6.98m +0.0 22-11.00
6.98m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) PASS PASS
9 488 Wyse, Lyndon TAMU-Commerce 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75
6.71m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL 6.68m(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL
10 620 Green, Nicolas Texas Tech 6.81m +0.0 22-04.25
6.72m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0)
11 509 Buchanan, Lonnie Tarleton State 6.63m +0.0 21-09.00
6.58m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) FOUL
12 584 Rogers, Aaron Texas Southern 6.59m +0.0 21-07.50
FOUL FOUL 6.59m(+0.0)
13 74 Bostick, Eric Baylor 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
FOUL 6.54m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)
14 621 Hammonds, Bernard Texas Tech 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00
ND(NWI) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0)
15 614 Chadwick Hill, Tra Texas Tech 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
6.43m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL
16 259 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Baptist 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.44m(+0.0)
-- 485 Weaver, Kyle TAMU-Commerce ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 678 Martin, Jabari Unattached XND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 203 Turner, Andrew North Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 253 Daily, Daniel Oklahoma Baptist FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- 691 swift, clifton Unattached X6.73m +0.0 22-01.00
6.43m(+0.0) 0.62m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0)

Event 41 Women Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 11.00m
USATF A: @ 13.20m
NCAA Reg: # 12.32m
Stadium: % 46-01.25 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 70 Ubanyionwu, Jessic Baylor 12.01m +0.0 39-05.00
11.93m(+0.0) FOUL 11.84m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL 12.01m(+0.0)
2 60 Kelly-Taylor, Stas Baylor 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75
11.75m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0)
3 557 Gates, Monique Texas Southern 11.76m +0.0 38-07.00
11.10m(+0.0) 11.26m(-0.8) 11.76m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.73m(+0.0)
4 291 Tanner, Alexis Prairie View 11.53m +0.0 37-10.00
ND(NWI) 11.40m(-0.4) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.42m(-0.7) FOUL PASS
5 227 Cummings, Nicole Oklahoma Baptist 11.52m +0.0 37-09.50
11.29m(-0.5) 11.52m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 409 McRae, Shaneika South Plains 11.51m +0.0 37-09.25
ND(NWI) FOUL 11.02m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) FOUL
7 338 McCuin, Ambra Sam Houston St. 11.23m +0.0 36-10.25
ND(NWI) 11.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) 10.99m(-0.6) FOUL
8 413 Wansley, Kia South Plains 11.12m -0.1 36-05.75
ND(NWI) FOUL 11.00m(+0.0) 11.12m(-0.1) 10.36m(-0.4) FOUL
9 341 Mitchell, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 11.02m +0.0 36-02.00
ND(NWI) 10.91m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL 10.99m(-0.7) 11.02m(+0.0)
-- 697 Grant, Bianca Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) PASS
-- 592 DiLullo, Veronica Texas Tech FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- 698 Henderson, KaPrish Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 457 Hawkins, Dena TAMU-Commerce FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 463 Spencer, Desiree TAMU-Commerce FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 9 Johnson, Nadira Abilene Christia FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL

Event 42 Men Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 12.60m
USATF A: @ 15.44m
NCAA Reg: # 15.00m
Stadium: % 55-04.25 1989 Edrick Floreal, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 361 Gilchrist, Chris Sam Houston St. 15.18m# -0.1 49-09.75
14.77m(NWI) 14.77m(NWI) 15.18m(-0.1) 13.49m(NWI) 14.34m(NWI) PASS
2 421 Blaise, Kyron South Plains 15.11m# -0.3 49-07.00
14.62m(NWI) 15.11m(-0.3) PASS 14.67m(NWI) 14.71m(NWI) PASS
3 571 Animashaun, Ayo Texas Southern 14.68m -0.6 48-02.00
13.69m(NWI) FOUL 13.64m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14.68m(-0.6)
4 448 Williams, Dellon South Plains 14.17m +0.0 46-06.00
FOUL 14.07m(NWI) FOUL 14.16m(NWI) FOUL 14.17m(+0.0)
5 585 Smith, Stanley Texas Southern 13.55m 0.1 44-05.50
13.12m(NWI) FOUL 13.55m(0.1) FOUL 13.52m(NWI) FOUL
6 303 Gore, Shanton Prairie View 13.52m +0.0 44-04.25
ND(NWI) 13.52m(+0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 23 Jeremiah, Idiato Abilene Christia 13.47m +0.0 44-02.50
13.35m(NWI) 13.15m(NWI) 13.47m(+0.0) FOUL 13.27m(NWI) 13.25m(NWI)
8 719 Prevost, Lee Wayland Baptist 13.39m -0.4 43-11.25
13.31m(NWI) 13.39m(-0.4) 13.19m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 374 Patterson, Curtis Sam Houston St. J13.39m -0.1 43-11.25
ND(NWI) 13.39m(-0.1) 13.13m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
10 621 Hammonds, Bernard Texas Tech 13.15m 0.1 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.15m(0.1)
11 488 Wyse, Lyndon TAMU-Commerce 12.96m -0.2 42-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.96m(-0.2)
12 485 Weaver, Kyle TAMU-Commerce 12.92m -0.1 42-04.75
ND(NWI) 12.90m(NWI) 12.92m(-0.1)
-- 724 Wells, Jerry Unattached X14.97m 0.1 49-01.50
14.54m(NWI) 14.36m(NWI) 14.62m(NWI) 14.92m(NWI) 14.97m(0.1) 14.50m(NWI)

Event 43 Women Discus Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 35.00m
USATF A: @ 55.00m
NCAA Reg: # 47.30m
Stadium: % 194-01 2006 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 590 Carter, D'Andra Texas Tech 55.15m@ 180-11
50.19m FOUL 52.74m 54.75m 55.02m 55.15m
2 10 Newby, Paige Abilene Christia 45.86m 150-05
45.86m 45.18m 42.80m 44.00m FOUL 42.34m
3 461 Jefferson, LaShara TAMU-Commerce 45.22m 148-04
42.88m FOUL 45.22m 43.17m FOUL FOUL
4 123 Washington, DeAnn McNeese State 45.09m 147-11
42.23m 45.09m 42.85m 44.54m 43.60m FOUL
5 397 Bendik, Melinda South Plains 43.42m 142-05
43.42m FOUL 40.65m FOUL 39.32m FOUL
6 349 Webb, Christina Sam Houston St. 42.68m 140-00
37.86m 42.57m 41.83m 42.68m FOUL FOUL
7 343 Olison, Kim Sam Houston St. 41.53m 136-03
41.53m 39.89m ND FOUL 40.80m 40.51m
8 163 Dominguez, Elizabe North Texas 41.47m 136-01
38.35m 41.20m 37.26m 41.47m 37.75m ND
9 183 Tyler, Alana North Texas 40.94m 134-04
FOUL ND 40.94m
10 493 Carrington, Florqu Tarleton State 40.09m 131-06
40.09m FOUL FOUL
11 225 Boisse, Olivia Oklahoma Baptist 38.85m 127-05
38.63m 38.41m 38.85m
12 700 Mazone, Chantell Wayland Baptist 36.73m 120-06
ND FOUL 36.73m
13 605 Okolie, Ozioma Texas Tech 36.70m 120-05
ND 36.70m ND
14 160 Carrigan, Chelsey North Texas 36.28m 119-00
ND 35.52m 36.28m
15 498 Moreno, Hillary Tarleton State 36.16m 118-08
FOUL 36.16m FOUL
16 346 Stephens, Ebonee Sam Houston St. 36.09m 118-05
35.77m FOUL 36.09m
17 450 Anderson, Erica TAMU-Commerce 36.00m 118-01
FOUL 36.00m ND
18 351 Zoch, Jenny Sam Houston St. 35.64m 116-11
ND ND 35.64m
-- 137 Carter, Ebonee New Mexico Highl ND
ND ND ND
-- 145 Lewis, Patricia New Mexico Highl ND
ND ND ND
-- 550 Cooper, Ashlee Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 8 Jacobsma, Julie Abilene Christia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 283 Holmes, Krystal Prairie View FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- 601 Knight, Patience Texas Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 390 Siddens, Sarah SMU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 501 Persinger, Meredet Tarleton State FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 647 Spurgeon, Kylie Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 549 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 399 Brown, Shatoya South Plains FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- 546 Anderson, Amanda Texas Southern FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- 553 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 293 Whiteside, Candanc Prairie View FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 140 Flores, Shayla New Mexico Highl FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 278 Chambers, Andrea Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 232 Maley, Kimberly Oklahoma Baptist FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 139 Dominguez, Victori New Mexico Highl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 661 Sloss, Jessica Unattached X42.95m 140-11
FOUL 41.05m 42.95m FOUL 40.71m FOUL

Event 44 Men Discus Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 40.00m
USATF A: @ 58.80m
NCAA Reg: # 51.70m
Stadium: % 201-05 1965 Randy Matson, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 25 Jones, Nick Abilene Christia 54.29m# 178-01
53.90m FOUL 52.31m FOUL 54.13m 54.29m
2 380 Tipton, Jon Sam Houston St. 53.60m# 175-10
FOUL 48.38m FOUL 53.60m 52.85m FOUL
3 201 Stickler, Brock North Texas 53.13m# 174-04
53.13m 50.62m FOUL FOUL 51.81m 52.02m
4 672 Fleet, Tyler Unattached 50.76m 166-06
48.89m 49.87m 50.28m 50.32m FOUL 50.76m
5 628 McDaniel, Brett Texas Tech 49.15m 161-03
49.13m 49.15m 48.75m FOUL PASS PASS
6 513 Eubanks, Nolan Tarleton State 47.53m 155-11
45.38m 47.53m FOUL 42.83m 46.04m 46.47m
7 512 Eubanks, Hayden Tarleton State 47.18m 154-09
46.93m 46.95m 47.18m 45.45m 45.99m 46.02m
8 377 Shultz, Jacob Sam Houston St. 46.58m 152-10
44.15m 45.60m 45.18m 43.95m 46.58m FOUL
9 128 Domingue, Jacob McNeese State 45.95m 150-09
45.95m FOUL 44.45m FOUL FOUL 45.93m
10 524 Keeter, Casey Tarleton State 45.05m 147-10
45.05m FOUL FOUL
11 528 Pratt, Michael Tarleton State 44.88m 147-03
ND 44.00m 44.88m
12 447 Welch, Dillon South Plains 44.70m 146-08
44.70m 42.29m 41.11m
13 442 Rodriguez, Daniel South Plains 43.30m 142-01
40.42m ND 43.30m
14 30 Scales, Richard Abilene Christia 42.80m 140-05
42.26m 42.80m 41.00m
15 640 Zavala, Chuck Texas Tech 42.23m 138-06
42.23m 41.82m 42.04m
16 536 Stowell, Tyler Tarleton State 41.47m 136-01
40.40m 41.47m ND
17 620 Green, Nicolas Texas Tech 40.44m 132-08
40.44m ND ND
18 245 Armstrong, John Oklahoma Baptist 40.15m 131-09
40.15m ND ND
19 716 Mansfield, Brandon Wayland Baptist 40.03m 131-04
FOUL 40.03m FOUL
-- 127 Crafton, Jared McNeese State ND
ND PASS PASS
-- 581 Perez, Mario Texas Southern FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- 425 Carter, Jr., Micha South Plains FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 478 Rayome, Jeffery TAMU-Commerce FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- 313 Piggee, Johnny Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 371 Miller, Logan Sam Houston St. FOUL
ND ND FOUL

Event 45 Women Hammer Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 35.00m
USATF A: @ 62.50m
NCAA Reg: # 54.15m
Stadium: % 206-01 1999 Renetta Seiler, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 605 Okolie, Ozioma Texas Tech 56.31m# 184-09
56.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 183 Tyler, Alana North Texas 53.50m 175-06
53.50m 52.17m 52.81m 53.30m 50.57m FOUL
3 123 Washington, DeAnn McNeese State 46.85m 153-08
43.82m 44.27m 43.20m 43.14m 46.85m FOUL
4 397 Bendik, Melinda South Plains 46.59m 152-10
46.59m FOUL FOUL
5 343 Olison, Kim Sam Houston St. 45.81m 150-03
45.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 10 Newby, Paige Abilene Christia 44.84m 147-01
40.64m 40.52m 44.57m FOUL 44.84m 35.94m
7 225 Boisse, Olivia Oklahoma Baptist 44.22m 145-01
44.22m 43.81m 42.19m 43.82m 39.52m 43.98m
8 401 Closse, Kelly South Plains 43.61m 143-01
43.61m FOUL FOUL
9 232 Maley, Kimberly Oklahoma Baptist 43.32m 142-01
41.87m 43.32m FOUL 42.28m FOUL ND
10 346 Stephens, Ebonee Sam Houston St. 39.79m 130-06
FOUL 36.55m 37.68m 39.79m 38.94m ND
11 349 Webb, Christina Sam Houston St. 39.20m 128-07
FOUL FOUL 39.20m FOUL FOUL ND
12 278 Chambers, Andrea Prairie View 39.13m 128-04
35.63m 39.13m FOUL
13 137 Carter, Ebonee New Mexico Highl 35.32m 115-10
FOUL 35.32m 35.17m
-- 120 Kelly, Amber McNeese State ND
ND ND ND
-- 553 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 462 Smith, Taylor TAMU-Commerce FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- 700 Mazone, Chantell Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 351 Zoch, Jenny Sam Houston St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 549 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 661 Sloss, Jessica Unattached X49.58m 162-08
45.41m 47.31m 49.58m FOUL FOUL 44.78m

Event 46 Men Hammer Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 40.00m
USATF A: @ 65.00m
NCAA Reg: # 56.80m
Stadium: % 225-02 2006 Egor Agafanov, Kansas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 357 Cralle, Chris Sam Houston St. 60.27m# 197-09
60.27m FOUL 58.37m 58.44m FOUL 59.58m
2 245 Armstrong, John Oklahoma Baptist 52.64m 172-08
48.40m 48.91m 50.59m 1.81m 50.19m 52.64m
3 716 Mansfield, Brandon Wayland Baptist 52.32m 171-08
48.83m 51.87m FOUL 45.79m FOUL 52.32m
4 127 Crafton, Jared McNeese State 50.34m 165-02
42.41m FOUL 9.23m FOUL 50.34m FOUL
5 16 Dudensing, Emery Abilene Christia 50.14m 164-06
44.52m FOUL 49.30m FOUL 50.14m FOUL
6 376 Russell, Jason Sam Houston St. 48.83m 160-02
FOUL 46.39m FOUL 45.61m FOUL 48.83m
7 128 Domingue, Jacob McNeese State 46.62m 152-11
FOUL 44.76m FOUL 46.62m FOUL 46.22m
8 30 Scales, Richard Abilene Christia 45.75m 150-01
42.74m 44.14m FOUL 45.75m FOUL FOUL
9 380 Tipton, Jon Sam Houston St. 42.93m 140-10
FOUL FOUL 42.93m PASS PASS PASS
10 528 Pratt, Michael Tarleton State 42.44m 139-03
FOUL FOUL 42.44m ND 42.34m ND
-- 651 Stevick, Mike Unattached XFOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- 672 Fleet, Tyler Unattached X51.83m 170-00
FOUL 50.51m 51.83m 47.90m FOUL FOUL

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 30.00m
USATF A: @ 49.00m
NCAA Reg: # 43.45m
Stadium: % 178-06 1999 Cassie Morelock, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 406 Felix, Colleen South Plains 45.18m# 148-03
41.84m 42.94m 40.20m 40.10m 45.18m 44.62m
2 459 Henderson, Sunny TAMU-Commerce 42.03m 137-11
39.90m 42.03m FOUL 33.50m FOUL 34.90m
3 121 Lejeune, Amanda McNeese State 40.48m 132-10
34.62m 38.90m 39.49m 40.48m 34.64m 36.69m
4 140 Flores, Shayla New Mexico Highl 39.36m 129-02
38.17m 39.36m 34.76m 36.71m FOUL 34.63m
5 550 Cooper, Ashlee Texas Southern 35.26m 115-08
35.26m 33.91m 32.91m 32.21m FOUL ND
6 168 Hollingsworth, She North Texas 34.66m 113-08
33.87m 34.50m 34.66m ND 30.75m 31.20m
7 120 Kelly, Amber McNeese State 34.34m 112-08
32.89m 32.13m 34.34m 33.09m 30.36m 32.26m
8 145 Lewis, Patricia New Mexico Highl 34.23m 112-04
FOUL 33.96m FOUL 31.77m 34.23m FOUL
9 142 Graham, Angella New Mexico Highl 33.51m 109-11
33.22m 33.51m ND FOUL 33.26m PASS
10 124 Young, Meriah McNeese State 33.44m 109-08
31.08m ND 33.44m
11 344 Ordonez, Danielle Sam Houston St. 32.93m 108-00
31.24m 32.93m ND
-- 560 Jackson, Ashley Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 285 Kiel, Antonia Prairie View ND
ND ND ND
-- 293 Whiteside, Candanc Prairie View ND
ND ND ND
-- 64 Rover, Kalie Baylor ND
ND ND ND
-- 241 Smith, Kayla Oklahoma Baptist ND
ND ND ND
-- 553 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 549 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 231 Lewis, Abby Oklahoma Baptist ND
ND ND ND
-- 326 Davis, Morgan Sam Houston St. ND
ND ND ND
-- 233 McGehee, Krista Oklahoma Baptist ND
ND ND ND
-- 546 Anderson, Amanda Texas Southern FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- 50 Craig, Mallory Baylor FOUL
ND ND FOUL

Event 48 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 40.00m
USATF A: @ 70.50m
NCAA Reg: # 61.60m
Stadium: % 269-11 1989 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 126 Chretien, Ben McNeese State 64.63m# 212-00
60.31m 60.98m 61.49m 59.11m 64.63m 62.12m
2 610 Behrens, Paden Texas Tech 57.60m 189-00
57.60m 52.74m 53.20m 51.16m 51.96m 49.67m
3 92 Lyons, Nick Baylor 56.30m 184-08
56.30m FOUL 52.90m 53.22m FOUL 55.66m
4 365 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. 55.31m 181-05
48.86m 47.82m 49.00m 46.67m 48.41m 55.31m
5 486 White, Leslie TAMU-Commerce 49.06m 160-11
49.06m FOUL 45.71m FOUL 47.66m 40.99m
6 206 Wehr, Jordan North Texas 48.16m 158-00
FOUL 42.16m 48.16m 42.33m 42.83m 44.84m
7 371 Miller, Logan Sam Houston St. 46.28m 151-10
40.44m 46.28m 45.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 426 Coffman, Jordan South Plains 45.47m 149-02
43.33m 44.99m 44.68m FOUL 43.69m 45.47m
9 74 Bostick, Eric Baylor 45.00m 147-08
ND ND 45.00m PASS PASS 45.00m
10 259 Huckabee, Jared Oklahoma Baptist 42.40m 139-01
ND 41.95m 42.40m
11 483 Valle, Anthony TAMU-Commerce 42.21m 138-06
41.40m 42.21m 40.70m
-- 441 Raiford, Adam South Plains ND
ND ND ND
-- 474 Laing, Dean TAMU-Commerce FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- 203 Turner, Andrew North Texas FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- 685 Pearce, Casey Unattached X63.98m 209-11
63.92m 60.19m 63.23m 63.98m FOUL 63.73m

Event 49 Women Shot Put Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 11.00m
USATF A: @ 16.25m
NCAA Reg: # 14.30m
Stadium: % 60-00.50 1994 Eileen Vanisi, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 601 Knight, Patience Texas Tech 16.74m@ 54-11.25
15.84m 16.50m 16.74m 16.06m FOUL FOUL
2 401 Closse, Kelly South Plains 15.50m# 50-10.25
14.42m FOUL 15.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 590 Carter, D'Andra Texas Tech 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m 13.61m FOUL 13.74m FOUL FOUL
4 399 Brown, Shatoya South Plains 13.76m 45-01.75
12.90m 13.46m 13.76m FOUL FOUL 13.46m
5 349 Webb, Christina Sam Houston St. 13.23m 43-05.00
11.99m 12.72m 13.23m 12.79m 12.61m 13.22m
6 123 Washington, DeAnn McNeese State 13.02m 42-08.75
12.53m FOUL 12.85m 13.02m FOUL 11.73m
7 351 Zoch, Jenny Sam Houston St. 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.23m 12.42m FOUL FOUL PASS
8 163 Dominguez, Elizabe North Texas 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m FOUL 11.94m 11.84m 11.65m 12.14m
9 120 Kelly, Amber McNeese State 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m 11.32m 11.75m 11.53m 11.61m 11.53m
10 403 Collier, Destiny South Plains 11.64m 38-02.25
11.09m 11.64m FOUL
11 346 Stephens, Ebonee Sam Houston St. 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m FOUL FOUL
12 278 Chambers, Andrea Prairie View 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m FOUL FOUL
13 183 Tyler, Alana North Texas 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m 11.15m ND
14 493 Carrington, Florqu Tarleton State 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m ND 11.27m
15 498 Moreno, Hillary Tarleton State 11.10m 36-05.00
ND ND 11.10m
16 462 Smith, Taylor TAMU-Commerce 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m ND ND
-- 140 Flores, Shayla New Mexico Highl ND
ND ND ND
-- 293 Whiteside, Candanc Prairie View ND
ND ND ND
-- 137 Carter, Ebonee New Mexico Highl ND
ND ND ND
-- 553 Felder, Marguerite Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 549 Coles, Leneka Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 546 Anderson, Amanda Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 550 Cooper, Ashlee Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 232 Maley, Kimberly Oklahoma Baptist ND
ND ND ND
-- 326 Davis, Morgan Sam Houston St. ND
ND ND ND
-- 344 Ordonez, Danielle Sam Houston St. ND
ND ND ND
-- 700 Mazone, Chantell Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 225 Boisse, Olivia Oklahoma Baptist FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- 283 Holmes, Krystal Prairie View FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- 501 Persinger, Meredet Tarleton State FOUL
ND ND FOUL

Event 50 Men Shot Put Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Collegians to Finals
Minimum Mark to Measure: 12.50m
USATF A: @ 18.59m
NCAA Reg: # 16.80m
Stadium: % 71-09.50 1986 Randy Barnes, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 611 Benjamin, Harrison Texas Tech 17.44m# 57-02.75
17.16m FOUL 16.54m 16.76m 17.05m 17.44m
2 25 Jones, Nick Abilene Christia 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL 15.48m FOUL 16.44m 15.90m 16.54m
3 425 Carter, Jr., Micha South Plains 16.49m 54-01.25
15.86m 16.37m 16.49m 6.38m 16.34m FOUL
4 629 Menges, Tyler Texas Tech 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.46m 15.15m 16.08m FOUL
5 524 Keeter, Casey Tarleton State 16.02m 52-06.75
15.14m 15.74m 15.68m FOUL FOUL 16.02m
6 128 Domingue, Jacob McNeese State 15.81m 51-10.50
FOUL 14.36m 15.02m FOUL FOUL 15.81m
7 478 Rayome, Jeffery TAMU-Commerce 15.46m 50-08.75
15.37m FOUL 15.36m FOUL 15.46m FOUL
8 127 Crafton, Jared McNeese State 14.82m 48-07.50
13.72m 14.72m 14.82m 14.40m FOUL FOUL
9 377 Shultz, Jacob Sam Houston St. 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 512 Eubanks, Hayden Tarleton State 14.19m 46-06.75
14.19m FOUL FOUL
11 442 Rodriguez, Daniel South Plains 14.10m 46-03.25
14.10m ND ND
12 513 Eubanks, Nolan Tarleton State 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.72m FOUL
13 30 Scales, Richard Abilene Christia 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m ND FOUL
-- 581 Perez, Mario Texas Southern ND
ND ND ND
-- 365 Johnson, Matthew Sam Houston St. ND
ND ND ND
-- 203 Turner, Andrew North Texas ND
ND ND ND
-- 426 Coffman, Jordan South Plains ND
ND ND ND
-- 441 Raiford, Adam South Plains ND
ND ND ND
-- 371 Miller, Logan Sam Houston St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- 672 Fleet, Tyler Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 716 Mansfield, Brandon Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 16 Dudensing, Emery Abilene Christia FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- 536 Stowell, Tyler Tarleton State FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- 245 Armstrong, John Oklahoma Baptist FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Michael Johnson Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 9 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   3