Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 3 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Hosted by Baylor University

Thanks to PreRaceJitters for video and interview coverage!

 

2010 Results - Michael Johnson Classic

Published by
Matt   on Apr 19th 2010, 5:35am
Michael Johnson Classic - Apr 17, 2010
Waco, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Colorado 10.55 +0.2 1  
2 Prevost, Whitney   Baylor 10.58 +0.2 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 10.59 +0.2 1  
4 Thomas, Courtney   Baylor 10.63 +0.2 1  
5 Aje, Kevin   Texas State 10.75 +0.2 1  
6 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 10.77 +0.2 1  
-- Harts, Trey   Baylor DNS +0.2 1  
-- Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M DNS +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M 10.33 -0.2 7  
2 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 10.47w +3.2 8  
3 Harts, Trey   Baylor 10.54 +0.7 2  
4 Prevost, Whitney   Baylor 10.55 +0.5 3  
5 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 10.57 +0.7 2  
-- McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 10.58 +1.5 10  
-- Vaughan, Jarid   Unattached 10.59 +1.5 10  
-- Hayward, Ravyn   Unattached 10.61 +1.5 10  
6 Thomas, Courtney   Baylor 10.70 -0.5 1  
7 Dodson, Jeremy   Colorado 10.72 -0.3 5  
8 Aje, Kevin   Texas State 10.76 +0.5 3  
-- Thomas, Chris   Unattached 10.79w +3.2 8  
9 Hill, Devin   South Plains 10.80 +0.0 4  
10 Marsden, Kemar   South Plains 10.83 +0.4 6  
11 Roundtree, Myron   Wayland Baptist 10.84 -0.7 9  
12 Lemons, Dejuan   Texas Southern 10.85 +0.0 4  
13 Gray, Jarryd   Prairie View A&M 10.86 -0.3 5  
14 Jones, CJ   Texas A&M 10.87 -0.5 1  
15 Jones, Aaron   Texas State 10.87w +3.2 8  
16 Waters, Ramodrick   Southwest Christ 10.91 -0.3 5  
17 Singletary, Tommy   Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.96 +0.5 3  
-- Miller, Jerome   Unattached 10.98 +1.5 10  
18 Adkins, Ryan   Angelo State 11.00 -0.2 7  
19 Baker-Johnson, Tra   George Mason 11.01w +3.2 8  
20 Welch, John   Rice 11.03 -0.7 9  
21 Clayton, Robert   South Plains 11.03w +3.2 8  
22 Dodson, Quinton   Colorado 11.09 -0.3 5  
-- Hollywood, Jyles   Unattached 11.10 +1.5 10  
23 Mays, Jamal   Tarleton State 11.10 -0.5 1  
-- Foster, Mark   Unattached 11.11 -0.7 9  
24 Hargrove, Stefon   Texas State 11.11 +0.0 4  
-- Daniels, Nigel   SW Sprinters 11.14 +1.5 10  
25 Price, Michael   Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.15 -0.2 7  
26 Jones, Deron   Prairie View A&M 11.15 +0.0 4  
27 Coleman, Dquezstyn   Southwest Christ 11.16 +0.7 2  
28 Odhiambo, Robert   Prairie View A&M 11.18 +0.4 6  
29 Small, Ronson   South Plains 11.19 -0.5 1  
30 Jordan III, Henry   Sam Houston Stat 11.20 +0.5 3  
31 Brown, Jamar   Southwest Christ 11.24 -0.3 5  
32 Stewart, Tyron   Texas A&M 11.25 -0.7 9  
33 Hickman, Jasen   Sam Houston Stat 11.25 +0.5 3  
34 Narvaez, Adan   Incarnate Word 11.27 +0.7 2  
35 Griffin, Austin   Tarleton State 11.27 +0.5 3  
36 Levels, Jaymon   Prairie View A&M 11.33 +0.4 6  
37 Bryant, Sam   Oklahoma Baptist 11.42 +0.4 6  
38 Washington, Chad   Texas A&M-Commer 11.46 -0.7 9  
39 Francis, Alex   Rice 11.46 +0.4 6  
40 Jackson, Jared   Oklahoma Baptist 11.52 -0.2 7  
41 Valle, Anthony   Texas A&M-Commer 11.56 -0.5 1  
41 Jordan, Jonquese   Texas Southern 11.56 -0.5 1  
43 Mimes, Brandon   Texas Southern 11.57 +0.0 4  
44 Standberry, Titus   Texas Southern 11.59 -0.7 9  
45 Rodriguez, Eliud   Texas-Pan Americ 11.62w +3.2 8  
46 McGuffey, Justin   Texas A&M-Commer 11.63 +0.0 4  
47 Bashorun, Olasubom   Oklahoma Baptist 11.64 +0.4 6  
48 Gordon, Leotist   Oklahoma City 11.73 -0.3 5  
49 Lucke, Stephen   Incarnate Word 11.99w +3.2 8  
50 Satchell, Trayon   Paul Quinn 12.03 -0.5 1  
-- Gore, Shanton   Prairie View A&M FS +0.7 2  
-- Thompson, Marcus   Baylor FS -0.2 7  
-- Brown, Tommy   Unattached DNS -0.7 9  
-- Dunlap, C.J.   Sam Houston Stat DNS +0.4 6  
-- Grimes, Mickey   Nike DNS +1.5 10  
-- Fox, Wesley   Unattached DNS -0.7 9  
-- Nkululeko, Niko   Paul Quinn DNS +0.5 3  
-- Johnson, Deandrick   Unattached DNS +1.5 10  
-- Foreman, Derrick   Unattached DNS -0.2 7  
-- Carter, Kendrick   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS +3.2 8  
-- Allen, Aaron   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -0.3 5  
-- Thomas, Brandon   Texas State DNS +0.5 3  
-- Redrick, Philip   Texas Southern DNS +0.7 2  
-- Wells, Charles   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -0.2 7  
-- Williams-Richey, N   South Plains DNS -0.2 7  
-- Blaise, Kyron   South Plains DNS +0.0 4  
-- Williams, Dellon   South Plains DNS -0.3 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Jarryd   Prairie View A&M 21.26 -2.2 1  
2 Gordon, Thaddeus   Baylor 21.69 -1.7 4  
3 Hill, Devin   South Plains 21.69 -2.2 1  
4 Gordon, Jimmie   Unattached 21.85 -2.2 1  
5 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 21.89 -3.1 3  
6 Empty, George   George Mason 22.02 -1.7 4  
7 Lemons, Dejuan   Texas Southern 22.04 -3.1 3  
8 Jones, CJ   Texas A&M 22.05 -2.2 7  
9 Woodson, Jonathan   Texas A&M-Kingsv 22.08 -3.1 3  
10 Baker-Johnson, Tra   George Mason 22.16 -1.7 4  
11 Dykhuizen, Kyle   Texas A&M 22.22 -1.5 6  
12 Deveaux, Delano   Southwest Christ 22.24 -1.9 8  
13 Waters, Ramodrick   Southwest Christ 22.26 -2.4 5  
14 Dodson, Quinton   Colorado 22.30 -2.0 2  
15 Singletary, Tommy   Texas A&M-Kingsv 22.30 -1.7 4  
16 Davis, Jerry-Lee   Wayland Baptist 22.32 -2.2 1  
17 Levels, Jaymon   Prairie View A&M 22.44 -1.5 6  
18 Jones, Deron   Prairie View A&M 22.45 -3.1 3  
19 Bennett, Xavier   West Texas A&M 22.49 -1.7 4  
19 Fry, Justin   Oklahoma Baptist 22.49 -2.0 2  
21 Welch, John   Rice 22.54 -1.5 6  
22 Gray, Roman   Oklahoma Baptist 22.54 -2.0 2  
23 Mays, Jamal   Tarleton State 22.58 -1.5 6  
24 Brown, Jamar   Southwest Christ 22.58 -2.2 7  
24 Boyd, Brian   Texas A&M-Kingsv 22.58 -2.2 7  
26 Odhiambo, Robert   Prairie View A&M 22.59 -1.8 9  
27 Prevost, Lee   Wayland Baptist 22.63 -2.0 2  
28 Hollywood, Jyles   Unattached 22.69 -2.0 2  
29 Roberts, Sherraud   Tarleton State 22.72 -1.5 10  
30 Griffin, Austin   Tarleton State 22.73 -1.9 8  
31 Alicea, Christian   Incarnate Word 22.74 -2.2 7  
32 Coleman, Dquezstyn   Southwest Christ 22.77 -2.4 5  
33 Alicea, George   Incarnate Word 22.79 -2.2 7  
34 Small, Ronson   South Plains 22.83 -2.0 2  
35 Daniels, Nigel   SW Sprinters 22.89 -2.2 1  
36 Hogg, Darian   Abilene Christia 22.90 -2.5 11  
37 Valle, Anthony   Texas A&M-Commer 22.93 -1.5 10  
38 Thompson, Norman   Texas A&M-Kingsv 22.96 -1.5 10  
39 Bryant, Sam   Oklahoma Baptist 22.97 -1.7 4  
40 Hickman, Jasen   Sam Houston Stat 22.99 -2.4 5  
41 Clayton, Robert   South Plains 23.03 -1.5 6  
42 Jordan, Jonquese   Texas Southern 23.07 -1.8 9  
43 Jackson, Jared   Oklahoma Baptist 23.11 -2.4 5  
44 Mimes, Brandon   Texas Southern 23.15 -1.8 9  
45 Gaines, Jashad   Texas Southern 23.27 -1.8 9  
46 McGuffey, Justin   Texas A&M-Commer 23.32 -1.8 9  
47 Thornton, Cairo   Texas A&M-Commer 23.34 -1.8 9  
48 Day, Joel   Texas A&M-Commer 23.37 -3.1 3  
49 Morin, John   Tarleton State 23.38 -2.5 11  
50 Standberry, Titus   Texas Southern 23.49 -2.5 11  
51 Bostick, Eric   Unattached 23.49 -1.5 10  
52 Bolton, Cody   Texas A&M-Commer 23.54 -1.5 10  
53 Donohue, Aaron   Tarleton State 23.88 -1.5 10  
54 Chambers, Winston   SW Sprinters 23.89 -1.9 8  
55 McCleod, Anthony   SW Sprinters 23.94 -2.4 5  
56 Satchell, Trayon   Paul Quinn 24.14 -2.4 5  
57 Rodriguez, Eliud   Texas-Pan Americ 24.17 -2.5 11  
58 Pina, Isai   Texas-Pan Americ 24.36 -1.9 8  
59 Hayden, Ben   Unattached 24.38 -2.5 11  
60 Franklin, Chayce   Texas A&M-Commer 24.47 -1.5 10  
61 Holloway, Ernest   Unattached 24.70 -1.7 4  
-- Brown, Tommy   Unattached DNS -1.5 6  
-- Dunlap, C.J.   Sam Houston Stat DNS -1.5 6  
-- Wyche, Marcus   George Mason DNS -2.2 7  
-- Nkululeko, Niko   Paul Quinn DNS -1.5 6  
-- Johnson, Deandrick   Unattached DNS -3.1 3  
-- Moore, Donte   Rice DNS -2.4 5  
-- Gibson, Kenneth   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -2.0 2  
-- Williams, Robert   Prairie View A&M DNS -2.2 1  
-- Allen, Aaron   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -1.9 8  
-- Carter, Kendrick   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -1.5 10  
-- Smith, Nick   Angelo State DNS -2.2 1  
-- Hardin, James   Abilene Christia DNS -1.9 8  
-- Gordon, Leotist   Oklahoma City DNS -1.8 9  
-- Thompson, Marcus   Baylor DNS -3.1 3  
-- Hargrove, Stefon   Texas State DNS -2.4 5  
-- Young, Tramicah   West Texas A&M DNS -1.9 8  
-- Jones, Aaron   Texas State DNS -2.2 7  
-- Smith, Miles   Unattached DNS -2.0 2  
-- Williams-Richey, N   South Plains DNS -3.1 3  
-- Sharif, Zuheir   Texas A&M DNS -2.2 7  
-- Wells, Charles   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -1.9 8  
-- Thomas, Brandon   Texas State DNS -1.7 4  
-- Echard, Melvin   Texas A&M DNS -1.8 9  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verburg, David   George Mason 47.06 1  
2 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 47.36 1  
3 Empty, George   George Mason 47.69 3  
-- Hayes, Darryl   Unattached 47.70 1  
4 Parks, John   Oklahoma City 47.70 1  
5 Garcia, Isidro   Angelo State 47.84 1  
6 Moore, Donte   Rice 47.87 2  
7 Scheuerman, J.T.   Baylor 47.88 3  
8 Wilson, Kevin   George Mason 48.14 2  
9 Williams, Vincile   Texas Southern 48.15 2  
10 Ramirez, Oscar   Texas A&M 48.22 2  
11 Young, Ashton   Texas A&M 48.52 4  
12 Hairston, Randall   Oklahoma City 48.98 3  
13 Kammer, Gerry   Texas State 48.99 4  
14 Miller, Brandon   Southwest Christ 48.99 4  
15 Bish, Travis   Oklahoma Baptist 49.01 4  
16 Hawkins, Terrace   Southwest Christ 49.17 5  
17 Morgan, Kervin   South Plains 49.17 3  
18 Mignard, Ethan   Oklahoma Baptist 49.21 1  
19 Wyche, Marcus   George Mason 49.26 5  
20 Dickerson, Treven   Texas Southern 49.43 2  
21 Geary, Jordan   Abilene Christia 49.43 4  
22 Vernon, Lewis   Prairie View A&M 49.47 5  
23 Hawkins, Tyrone   Oklahoma City 49.61 5  
24 Otto, Trinity   Texas A&M 49.91 5  
25 Holland, Terence   Angelo State 50.13 6  
26 Iniss, Pierien   Oklahoma Baptist 50.17 1  
27 Caro, Eric   Southwest Christ 50.22 3  
28 Rueweler, Roger   Sam Houston Stat 50.30 5  
29 Donohue, Aaron   Tarleton State 50.32 6  
30 Gardner, Taylor   West Texas A&M 50.49 6  
31 Morin, John   Tarleton State 50.59 7  
32 Pina, Isai   Texas-Pan Americ 50.67 6  
33 Roberts, Sherraud   Tarleton State 50.80 7  
34 Boyd, Brian   Texas A&M-Kingsv 50.83 8  
35 Longoria, Justin   Texas State 50.92 4  
36 Stafford, Marcus   Texas Southern 50.92 6  
37 Hamilton, Andre   Wayland Baptist 50.96 4  
38 Lane, Adam   West Texas A&M 51.27 8  
39 Manning, Ronald   Southwest Christ 51.48 8  
40 Hogg, Darian   Abilene Christia 51.49 9  
41 Owolabi, Jacob   Rice 51.59 5  
42 Elarms, Bryce   Texas Southern 51.70 4  
43 Russell, Pierre   Sam Houston Stat 51.71 8  
44 Smothers, Stormy   South Plains 51.97 6  
45 Thompson, Norman   Texas A&M-Kingsv 52.16 6  
46 Guzman, Robert   Texas A&M-Kingsv 52.23 8  
47 Chambers, Winston   SW Sprinters 52.42 8  
-- Commerford, Nichol   Unattached 53.47 9  
48 Perkins, Eric   Abilene Christia 54.18 9  
49 MCgee, Shaine   Texas Southern 1:07.36c 7  
-- Deveaux, Delano   Southwest Christ FS 3  
-- Gaines, Jashad   Texas Southern DNS 7  
-- Spinks, Jack   Unattached -- 7  
-- Chamber, Charles   Unattached -- 2  
-- Hoover, Cody   Incarnate Word DNS 7  
-- Seale, Drew   Baylor DNS 3  
-- Hayden, Ben   Unattached -- 9  
-- Kelly, Edryse   Texas Southern DNS 7  
-- Carter, Ronald   Unattached -- 2  
-- Holloway, Ernest   Unattached -- 1  
-- Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat DNS 8  
-- McLean, Caleb   Wayland Baptist DNS 3  
-- Rasor, Michael   Abilene Christia DNS 9  
-- Anderson, Joseph   Sam Houston Stat DNS 9  
-- Garnett, Robert   Abilene Christia DNS 6  
-- Kurz, Zachary   Incarnate Word DNS 5  
-- Allen, Chadwick   Southwest Christ DNS 7  
-- Smith, Myles   Texas Southern DNS 2  
-- Jones, Sydney   Southwest Christ DNS 8  
 
Mens 400m Collegiate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulkner, Troy   South Plains 46.65 1  
2 Howell, James   Angelo State 47.10 1  
3 Roberts, Joey   Texas A&M 47.41 1  
4 Gill, Isaiah   South Plains 47.42 1  
5 Collins, Arte   Texas Southern 47.45 1  
6 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 47.46 1  
7 Strachan, Jameson   Texas-Pan Americ 48.46 1  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartholomew, Ronde   South Plains 45.28 1  
2 Betters, LeJerald   Unattached 45.28 2  
3 Kokorin, Anton   South Plains 45.52 1  
4 Furlough, Kelvin   Southwest Christ 45.72 1  
5 Henry, Tabarie   Texas A&M 45.75 2  
6 Liggins, Michael   Baylor 46.08 1  
7 Spearmon, Wallace   Saucony 46.76 2  
8 Boyd, Marcus   Baylor 46.90 1  
9 Gordon, Jimmie   Unattached 47.12 2  
10 Hewitt, Zwede   Baylor 47.14 1  
-- Courtney, Michael   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Everhart, Craig   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Iglehart-Summers,,   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Smith, Miles   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taudien, William   Texas State 1:53.94 1  
2 Sloat, Dan   Rice 1:54.18 1  
3 Lopez, Andrew   Texas-Pan Americ 1:54.41 1  
4 Stephenson, Matt   Sam Houston Stat 1:54.72 1  
5 Rueweler, Roger   Sam Houston Stat 1:55.78 1  
6 Castanon, Robert   South Plains 1:55.90 1  
7 Jaraba-Heffner, Se   Incarnate Word 1:56.33 1  
8 Vasquez, Rolando   West Texas A&M 1:56.62 1  
9 Petersen, Jack   Texas State 1:56.80 1  
10 Morris, Jarrod   Wayland Baptist 1:57.17 1  
11 Stewart, George   Texas State 1:57.25 1  
12 Gallander, Sam   Angelo State 1:57.30 1  
13 Boen, Hildon   Wayland Baptist 1:57.45 1  
14 Perez, Juan   Incarnate Word 1:57.62 1  
15 Scott, Mario   Wayland Baptist 1:57.72 1  
16 Kiptoo, Edwin   Northwood (TX) 1:57.88 1  
17 Michael, Julius   Sam Houston Stat 1:58.07 1  
18 Rollock, Elijah   South Plains 1:58.40 1  
19 Troop, Mike   Rice 1:58.61 1  
20 Byrd, Rah'Man   Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.66 1  
21 Gundy, Steven   Angelo State 1:58.67 1  
22 Rodarte, Aaron   Northwood (TX) 1:58.86 1  
23 Hermes, Nick   Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.40 1  
24 Anders, Clint   Sam Houston Stat 1:59.57 1  
25 Sanders, Andrew   West Texas A&M 1:59.61 1  
26 Kachel, Jarret   West Texas A&M 1:59.79 1  
27 Price, Dakota   Oklahoma Baptist 1:59.85 1  
28 Alvarado, Gordon   Tarleton State 1:59.95 1  
29 Kern, Jonathan   Tarleton State 1:59.97 1  
30 James, Evan   Prairie View A&M 2:00.49 1  
31 Kocurek, Travis   Sam Houston Stat 2:01.02 1  
32 Lopez, Lucius   Wayland Baptist 2:01.99 1  
33 Delafuente, Gerard   Texas A&M-Commer 2:02.01 1  
34 White, Michael   Prairie View A&M 2:02.15 1  
35 Prado, Joshua   Texas A&M-Kingsv 2:02.20 1  
36 Flores, Chris   Incarnate Word 2:02.32 1  
37 Anderson, Joseph   Sam Houston Stat 2:02.36 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Unattached 2:02.74 1  
38 Eshete, Ebenezer   Northwood (TX) 2:03.02 1  
39 Krogman, Will   UT-Tyler 2:03.31 1  
40 Garcia, Frank   Texas-Pan Americ 2:04.25 1  
41 King, Greg   Rice 2:04.29 1  
42 Capetillo, Michael   Texas Southern 2:05.97 1  
43 Douglas, Kirk   Prairie View A&M 2:06.36 1  
44 Rodriguez, Gilbert   Texas A&M-Kingsv 2:07.84 1  
45 Banks, Leon   Sam Houston Stat 2:09.15 1  
46 Aguilar, Luis   Texas-Pan Americ 2:11.73 1  
47 Tannous, Pierre   Prairie View A&M 2:17.12 1  
48 Farias, Joe   Texas-Pan Americ 2:18.35 1  
49 Molina, Manuel   Texas-Pan Americ 2:21.51 1  
-- Brooks, Ryan   Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1  
-- Stroup, Justin   Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1  
-- Landells, Phillip   Southwest Christ DNS 1  
-- Doria, Omar   Texas-Pan Americ DNS 1  
-- Moore, Dearius   Texas Southern DNS 1  
-- Samples, Brandon   Prairie View A&M DNS 1  
-- Renfroe, Ross   UT-Tyler DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Coll/Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gowell, Chris   Baylor 1:50.23 1  
2 Dunn, Kirby   Wayland Baptist 1:50.62 1  
3 Gilreath, James   Baylor 1:51.15 1  
4 Pessing, Daniel   Unattached 1:51.31 1  
5 Thomas, Andre   Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.85 1  
6 Preble, Michael   Texas A&M 1:51.92 1  
7 Brooks, Larry   Unattached 1:52.07 1  
8 Hicks, Brandon   Prairie View A&M 1:52.24 1  
9 Rolle, Jabar   Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.65 1  
10 Gosset, Eric   Texas A&M 1:53.22 1  
11 Snelick, Joe   Texas A&M 1:53.41 1  
12 Camacho, Cody   Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.55 1  
13 Miedema, Chris   Unattached 1:53.65 1  
14 Dixon, Dejuana   Baylor 1:53.70 1  
15 Flowers, Zac   Baylor 1:54.32 1  
16 Christy, Billy   Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.82 1  
17 Caceres, Wes   Texas A&M 1:56.37 1  
-- Roberts, Logan   Baylor DNS 1  
-- Carter, Ronald   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Chamber, Charles   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Renfroe, Ross   UT-Tyler 3:56.96 1  
2 Womack, Brandon   Texas A&M-Commer 3:57.28 1  
3 Barry, Will   Texas A&M 3:57.64 1  
4 Hearell, Chris   Tarleton State 3:57.78 1  
5 O'Donnell, MacLean   Unattached 3:57.91 1  
6 Irwin, Luke   West Texas A&M 3:58.71 1  
7 Rybicki, Romain   Abilene Christia 3:59.77 1  
8 Boen, Hildon   Wayland Baptist 3:59.93 1  
9 Jackson, Taylor   Unattached 4:00.33 1  
10 Lopez, Lucius   Wayland Baptist 4:01.13 1  
11 Weinheimer, Alex   Rice 4:01.54 1  
12 Abuhamra, Sammy   Rice 4:03.24 1  
13 Perez, Juan   Incarnate Word 4:03.42 1  
14 Novak, Matt   Texas State 4:05.12 1  
15 Stroup, Justin   Oklahoma Baptist 4:05.15 1  
16 Kiptoo, Edwin   Northwood (TX) 4:07.33 1  
17 Janousek, Michael   West Texas A&M 4:08.25 1  
18 Michael, Julius   Sam Houston Stat 4:08.70 1  
19 Brooks, Ryan   Oklahoma Baptist 4:08.83 1  
20 Castanon, Robert   South Plains 4:09.57 1  
21 Anders, Clint   Sam Houston Stat 4:09.90 1  
22 Dejean, Roland   Prairie View A&M 4:10.30 1  
23 Desko, Brady   Unattached 4:10.36 1  
24 Dandena, Kiya   Texas A&M-Kingsv 4:10.44 1  
25 Garcia, Frank   Texas-Pan Americ 4:10.64 1  
26 Kern, Jonathan   Tarleton State 4:10.81 1  
27 Gonzales, Nate   Angelo State 4:11.66 1  
28 Delafuente, Gerard   Texas A&M-Commer 4:16.20 1  
29 Lopez, Andrew   Texas-Pan Americ 4:16.46 1  
30 Eshete, Ebenezer   Northwood (TX) 4:17.85 1  
31 Range, Patrick   Prairie View A&M 4:23.74 1  
32 Rodarte, Aaron   Northwood (TX) 4:23.78 1  
33 Nunez, Joseph   Northwood (TX) 5:16.95 1  
-- Crook, Chris   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Stredny, George   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Farias, Joe   Texas-Pan Americ DNS 1  
-- Molina, Manuel   Texas-Pan Americ DNS 1  
-- Kocurek, Travis   Sam Houston Stat DNS 1  
-- Corral, Hugo   Texas State DNS 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipruto, Tallam   South Plains 9:24.38 1  
2 Irwin, Luke   West Texas A&M 9:26.28 1  
3 Rosilies, Westyn   Tarleton State 9:30.60 1  
4 Snapp, Ryan   Texas A&M 9:36.09 1  
5 Curry, Stephen   Texas A&M 9:36.20 1  
6 Martin, Trevor   Oklahoma Baptist 9:42.18 1  
7 Llamas, James   Rice 9:45.06 1  
8 Dettmer, Micah   Texas A&M 9:49.58 1  
9 Range, Patrick   Prairie View A&M 10:57.41 1  
10 White, Michael   Prairie View A&M 11:49.10 1  
-- Dejean, Roland   Prairie View A&M DNS 1  
-- Rodriguez, Miguel   Prairie View A&M DNS 1  
-- Bonn, James   Texas A&M DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Sheldon   Texas Southern 14.43 1  
2 Echard, Melvin   Texas A&M 14.46 1  
3 Jones, Scottie   Sam Houston Stat 14.48 1  
4 Thomas, Garrett   Tarleton State 14.70 1  
5 Donelson, William   Prairie View A&M 14.77 1  
6 Johnson, Kevin   Abilene Christia 15.21 1  
-- Isom, De'Lon   Texas A&M DNS 1  
-- Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
-- Thomas, Chris   Unattached 14.00 2  
-- Miller, Jerome   Unattached 14.36 1  
1 Wilkinson, Sheldon   Texas Southern 14.49 3  
2 Jones, Scottie   Sam Houston Stat 14.71 3  
-- Harlan, Ryan   Unattached 14.73 4  
3 Echard, Melvin   Texas A&M 14.84 2  
4 Donelson, William   Prairie View A&M 14.90 1  
5 Isom, De'Lon   Texas A&M 14.95 2  
6 Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 14.97 2  
7 Thomas, Garrett   Tarleton State 15.01 4  
8 Johnson, Kevin   Abilene Christia 15.03 4  
9 Jones, Sydney   Southwest Christ 15.33 4  
10 Douglass, Derek   Oklahoma Baptist 15.42 3  
11 Manning, Ronald   Southwest Christ 15.77 1  
12 Holmes, Demetrius   Texas A&M-Commer 15.85 1  
13 Johnson, Lee   Rice 15.87 3  
14 Malczewski, Robert   Angelo State 15.91 2  
15 Warthman, Corey   Tarleton State 16.01 4  
16 Washington, Justin   Texas Southern 16.16 2  
17 Shelton, Craig   Texas A&M-Commer 16.34 3  
18 Smothers, Stormy   South Plains 16.87 4  
19 Dugie, Ted   Texas A&M-Kingsv 21.02 1  
-- Hayes, Connor   Rice FS 1  
-- Dalton, Trenton   Angelo State DNS 4  
-- Solomon, Cordarren   Prairie View A&M DNS 1  
-- Sanders, Andre   South Plains DNS 3  
-- Young, Timothy   Texas State DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rios, Sergio   Texas A&M-Kingsv 52.66 1  
2 Holik, Brian   Angelo State 52.66 1  
3 Donelson, William   Prairie View A&M 52.70 1  
4 Shurbet, Collin   Rice 52.88 1  
5 Miller, Jestin   Southwest Christ 53.57 2  
6 MacIntosh, Kyle   Colorado 53.98 1  
7 Raaf, Philip   Baylor 54.08 2  
8 Young, Timothy   Texas State 54.88 1  
9 Jones, Jeffrey   Angelo State 54.98 3  
10 Betterton, Adam   Oklahoma Baptist 55.01 1  
11 Johnson, Lee   Rice 55.18 3  
12 Hayes, Connor   Rice 55.30 2  
13 Douglass, Derek   Oklahoma Baptist 55.81 2  
14 Dobin, Tim   Baylor 55.87 3  
15 Myatt, Ross   West Texas A&M 55.99 3  
16 Price, Robert   Unattached 56.13 2  
17 Overshown, Patrick   Prairie View A&M 56.70 3  
18 Holmes, Demetrius   Texas A&M-Commer 57.41 5  
19 Echevarria, Taylor   Incarnate Word 57.86 4  
20 Farris, Steve   Texas State 58.00 3  
21 Jimerson, Bradley   Oklahoma Baptist 58.03 2  
22 Jackson, Akeem   Texas A&M-Commer 58.23 4  
23 Johnson, Dijan   Texas State 58.43 1  
24 Gerald, Michael   South Plains 58.55 3  
25 Warthman, Corey   Tarleton State 58.92 5  
26 Robinson, Patrick   Unattached 58.99 5  
27 Shelton, Craig   Texas A&M-Commer 59.16 5  
28 Lehde, Landon   Texas State 59.19 4  
-- Morgan, Kervin   South Plains DNS 2  
-- Gonzalez, Phillip   Angelo State DNS 2  
-- Solomon, Cordarren   Prairie View A&M DNS 3  
-- Crump, Tyler   Texas State DNS 4  
-- Sanders, Andre   South Plains DNS 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Patton,
Dykes, Spearmon
  USA All-Stars 39.22 3  
2 Boyd, Prevost,
Thomas, Harts
  Baylor 39.28 3  
3 Howell, Phiri,
Pinder, Mitchell
  Texas A&M 39.54 3  
4 Faulkner, Small,
Marsden, Blaise
  South Plains 40.51 2  
5 Jones, Otto,
Stewart, Echard
  Texas A&M 41.02 2  
6 Handy, Vaughn,
Webley, Ruffin
  George Mason 41.03 3  
7 Price, Woodson,
Singleta, Davis
  Texas A&M-Kingsv 41.31 2  
8 Levels, Gray,
Williams, Odhiambo
  Prairie View A&M 41.46 2  
9 Francis, McGuffie,
Welch, Moore
  Rice 41.59 1  
10 Brown, Coleman,
Hawkins, Waters
  Southwest Christ 41.75 2  
11 Fry, Mignard,
Gray, Iniss
  Oklahoma Baptist 41.79 1  
12 Howell, Adkins,
Holik, Garcia
  Angelo State 42.28 2  
13 Collins, Redrick,
Dickerso, Smith
  Texas Southern 42.31 3  
14 Jackson, Bryant,
Kern, Jimerson
  Oklahoma Baptist 42.36 1  
15 Day, McGuffey,
Valle, Washingt
  Texas A&M-Commer 42.83 1  
-- Jackson, Sparks,
Johnson, Geary
  Abilene Christia DNF 3  
-- Williams, Hill,
Gill, Bartholo
  South Plains DNS 3  
-- Jordan I, Chambers,
Patterso, Edwards
  Sam Houston Stat DNS 2  
-- Jones, Hargrove,
Thomas, Aje
  Texas State DNS 3  
-- Montgome, Mays,
Griffin, Thomas
  Tarleton State DNS 1  
-- Bennett, Young,
Grimslid, Dennis
  West Texas A&M DNS 1  
-- Prevost, Roundtre,
Davis, McLean
  Wayland Baptist DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Nick   Unattached 17.86m(58'7) 1  
2 Wilson, Quincy   South Plains 17.13m(56'2.25) 1  
3 Keeter, Casey   Tarleton State 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
4 Crookham, Andrew   Angelo State 15.83m(51'11) 1  
5 Rodriguez, Daniel   South Plains 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
6 Alejandro, Nick   Angelo State 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
7 Allen, Jud   Texas A&M 15.47m(50'9) 1  
8 Harlan, Ryan   Unattached 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
9 Eubanks, Nolan   Tarleton State 15.23m(49'11.5) 1  
10 Goode, Wade   Angelo State 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
11 Baker, Clay   Rice 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
12 Zinchenko, Alex   Rice 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
13 Meyers, Will   Rice 14.23m(46'8) 1  
14 Hamrick, Dane   West Texas A&M 14.20m(46'7) 1  
15 Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
16 Armstrong, Cameron   West Texas A&M 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
17 Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist 13.91m(45'7.5) 1  
18 Eubanks, Hayden   Tarleton State 13.75m(45'1.25) 1  
19 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
20 Bann, Scott   Texas-Pan Americ 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
21 Lopez, Geronimo   Texas A&M-Kingsv 13.29m(43'7) 1  
22 Grant, Ian   Northwood (TX) 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
23 Christensen, Brek   Sam Houston Stat 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
24 Howe, Josh   Texas A&M-Commer 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
25 Stimpson, Marquis   Texas A&M-Commer 12.88m(42'3) 1  
26 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 12.83m(42'1) 1  
27 Dandridge, Servell   West Texas A&M 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
28 Stonestreet, Chris   UT-Tyler 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
-- Howerton, Chad   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Bostick, Eric   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Carrington, Ryan   Paul Quinn ND(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Benjamin   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Parsons, Milo   Abilene Christia FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nichols, Bryceton   Abilene Christia FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lacy, Hunter   Texas A&M-Commer FOUL(--) 1  
-- Perez, Mario   Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Allshouse, Aaron   Northwood (TX) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Guerra, Jorge   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) 1  
-- Zellers, Zachary   Incarnate Word DNS(--) 1  
-- Holloran, Brogan   Northwood (TX) DNS(--) 1  
-- Satchell, Tyrone   Paul Quinn DNS(--) 1  
-- Mansfield, Brandon   Wayland Baptist DNS(--) 1  
-- Schmidt, Dan   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
-- Golden, Tyler   UT-Tyler DNS(--) 1  
-- Cook, Nicholas   Texas A&M DNS(--) 1  
-- Laijas, Chaz   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knuth, Cole   Texas A&M 48.16m(158'0) 1  
2 Eubanks, Hayden   Tarleton State 46.30m(151'10.75) 1  
3 Welch, Dillon   South Plains 44.06m(144'6.5) 1  
4 Eubanks, Nolan   Tarleton State 43.88m(143'11.5) 1  
5 Allen, Jud   Texas A&M 43.54m(142'10) 1  
6 Stowell, Tyler   Tarleton State 43.10m(141'4.75) 1  
7 Goode, Wade   Angelo State 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
8 Tiemann, Josh   Unattached 42.14m(138'3) 1  
9 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 41.86m(137'4) 1  
10 Guiterrez, Jeremy   Angelo State 41.56m(136'4) 1  
11 Rodriguez, Daniel   South Plains 40.60m(133'2.25) 1  
12 Carlson, Tom   Unattached 40.54m(133'0) 1  
13 Armstrong, Cameron   West Texas A&M 40.52m(132'11.25) 1  
14 Lopez, Geronimo   Texas A&M-Kingsv 40.44m(132'8) 1  
-- Tamez, Chris   Texas-Pan Americ ND(--) 1  
-- Spinks, Jack   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Dandridge, Servell   West Texas A&M ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Mario   Texas Southern ND(--) 1  
-- Keeter, Casey   Tarleton State ND(--) 1  
-- Still, Rick   UT-Tyler ND(--) 1  
-- Grant, Ian   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Fleet, Tyler   Abilene Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Allshouse, Aaron   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Bostick, Eric   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist ND(--) 1  
-- Crookham, Andrew   Angelo State ND(--) 1  
-- Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist ND(--) 1  
-- Hardin, James   Abilene Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Jones, Nick   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Lacy, Hunter   Texas A&M-Commer ND(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Benjamin   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Howerton, Chad   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Holloran, Brogan   Northwood (TX) ND(--) 1  
-- Lindsey, Jonathon   West Texas A&M DNS(--) 1  
-- Mansfield, Brandon   Wayland Baptist DNS(--) 1  
-- Young, Mark   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Quincy   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
-- Gazis, Nikolaos   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Carrington, Ryan   Paul Quinn DNS(--) 1  
-- Satchell, Tyrone   Paul Quinn DNS(--) 1  
-- Zinchenko, Alex   Rice DNS(--) 1  
-- Baker, Clay   Rice DNS(--) 1  
-- Stimpson, Marquis   Texas A&M-Commer DNS(--) 1  
-- Christensen, Brek   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) 1  
-- Dudensing, Emery   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Nichols, Bryceton   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Zellers, Zachary   Incarnate Word DNS(--) 1  
-- Alejandro, Nick   Angelo State DNS(--) 1  
-- Schmidt, Dan   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
-- Laijas, Chaz   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
-- Stonestreet, Chris   UT-Tyler DNS(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ DNS(--) 1  
-- Cook, Nicholas   Texas A&M DNS(--) 1  
-- Guerra, Jorge   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) 1  
-- Otto, Trinity   Texas A&M DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Nick   Baylor 70.20m(230'3.75) 1  
-- Harlan, Ryan   Unattached 65.49m(214'10.25) 1  
2 Gomez, Jon   Texas A&M 65.25m(214'0.75) 1  
-- Marrs, Luke   Unattached 65.01m(213'3.25) 1  
3 Orlando, Raymond   Angelo State 64.53m(211'8.5) 1  
4 McDonald, Jacob   Angelo State 60.03m(196'11.25) 1  
5 Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 57.36m(188'2.25) 1  
6 Hardin, James   Abilene Christia 54.62m(179'2.25) 1  
7 Guiterrez, Jeremy   Angelo State 51.87m(170'2) 1  
8 Sciaraffa, Jose   Texas-Pan Americ 49.91m(163'8.75) 1  
9 Golden, Tyler   UT-Tyler 49.84m(163'6) 1  
10 Grimslid, Eldon   West Texas A&M 49.71m(163'1) 1  
11 Palencia, Ed   UT-Tyler 49.41m(162'1.25) 1  
12 Carr, Clint   Texas State 48.87m(160'4) 1  
13 Bostick, Eric   Unattached 43.30m(142'0.5) 1  
14 Blauser, Andy   Sam Houston Stat 42.89m(140'8.5) 1  
-- Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist ND(--) 1  
-- Satchell, Tyrone   Paul Quinn ND(--) 1  
-- Carrington, Ryan   Paul Quinn ND(--) 1  
-- Smothers, Stormy   South Plains FOUL(--) 1  
-- Valle, Anthony   Texas A&M-Commer DNS(--) 1  
-- Stimpson, Marquis   Texas A&M-Commer DNS(--) 1  
-- Carrasco, Omero   Angelo State DNS(--) 1  
-- Dugie, Ted   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) 1  
-- Lacy, Hunter   Texas A&M-Commer DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleet, Tyler   Abilene Christia 55.44m(181'10.5) 1  
2 Schmidt, Dan   Texas State 53.56m(175'8.5) 1  
3 Knuth, Cole   Texas A&M 51.76m(169'9.75) 1  
4 Strong, Casey   Unattached 51.16m(167'10) 1  
5 Christensen, Brek   Sam Houston Stat 48.09m(157'9.25) 1  
6 Stonestreet, Chris   UT-Tyler 47.97m(157'4.5) 1  
7 Dudensing, Emery   Abilene Christia 47.95m(157'3.75) 1  
8 Barrera, Oscar   Texas-Pan Americ 47.70m(156'5.75) 1  
9 Hartwick, Landon   Texas A&M 47.68m(156'5) 1  
10 Stowell, Tyler   Tarleton State 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
11 Rodriguez, Trey   Houston Baptist 42.97m(140'11.5) 1  
12 Alvarez, Jesus   Texas-Pan Americ 42.04m(137'11) 1  
13 Laijas, Chaz   Texas State 41.93m(137'6.75) 1  
-- Russell, Jason   Sam Houston Stat ND(--) 1  
-- Still, Rick   UT-Tyler ND(--) 1  
-- Bann, Scott   Texas-Pan Americ ND(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Jake   Houston Baptist ND(--) 1  
-- Hamrick, Dane   West Texas A&M ND(--) 1  
-- Carlson, Tom   Unattached --(--) 1  
-- Parsons, Milo   Abilene Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Gilliam, Jarrett   Houston Baptist ND(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Geronimo   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) 1  
-- Welch, Dillon   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
-- Alejandro, Nick   Angelo State DNS(--) 1  
-- Mansfield, Brandon   Wayland Baptist DNS(--) 1  
-- Baker, Clay   Rice DNS(--) 1  
-- Meyers, Will   Rice DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 May II, Anthony   South Plains 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Mayer, Gage   West Texas A&M 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Nnamani, Ikechi   Rice 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
4 Hesseltine, Trent   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 Chanette, Leonard   Prairie View A&M 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
6 Matlock, Cyler   Tarleton State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Schickendanz, Aaro   Tarleton State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
8 Johnston, Jesslie   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 Denton, Derek   Texas A&M-Commer 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Ritchie, Wesley   UT-Tyler NH(--) 1  
-- Smothers, Stormy   South Plains NH(--) 1  
-- Cash, Kyle   Baylor NH(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Ryan   Angelo State NH(--) 1  
-- Wiest, Tyler   Rice NH(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Cameron   Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
-- Spinks, Jack   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Swift, Clifton   Texas Southern DNS(--) 1  
-- Rushing, Tyler   Tarleton State DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Justin   Prairie View A&M DNS(--) 1  
-- Rogers, Aaron   Texas Southern DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Artis   Sam Houston Stat 7.46m(24'5.5) +0.3 1  
2 Patterson, Curtis   Sam Houston Stat 7.24m(23'9) +1.1 1  
3 Roundtree, Myron   Wayland Baptist 7.15m(23'5.5) +0.8 1  
3 Jordan III, Henry   Sam Houston Stat 7.15m(23'5.5) +0.8 1  
3 Davis, Connell   Texas A&M-Kingsv 7.15m(23'5.5) -0.1 1  
6 Sparks, Ramon   Abilene Christia 7.01m(22'11.75) +0.2 1  
7 Young, Steven   Incarnate Word 7.00m(22'11.5) +0.2 1  
8 Webley, Dwight   George Mason 6.99m(22'11) +0.1 1  
9 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 6.91m(22'8) +0.0 1  
10 Nduaguba, Ugo   Rice 6.81m(22'4) +0.1 1  
11 Glover, Isaiah   Texas A&M-Kingsv 6.73m(22'0.75) +0.8 1  
12 Ekeocha, Collins   Texas State 6.63m(21'9) -0.6 1  
13 Hollywood, Jyles   Unattached 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.0 1  
14 Prevost, Lee   Wayland Baptist 6.53m(21'5) +0.2 1  
15 Johnson, Matthew   Sam Houston Stat 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.5 1  
16 Franks, Micah   Texas A&M-Kingsv 6.43m(21'1) -0.3 1  
-- Jones, Sydney   Southwest Christ ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Stanley   Texas Southern ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Leblanc, EJ   Texas A&M-Kingsv ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Emere, Stephen   South Plains ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Manning, Ronald   Southwest Christ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mathis, Donald   Sam Houston Stat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Carrasco, Omero   Angelo State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chambers, Rickardo   Sam Houston Stat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Slone, Mark   Angelo State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Warthman, Corey   Tarleton State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Curtis   Incarnate Word FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- May II, Anthony   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gilchrist, Chris   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Young, Tramicah   West Texas A&M DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Dellon   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Griggs, CJ   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Delaney, Austin   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Blaise, Kyron   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilchrist, Chris   Sam Houston Stat 15.42m(50'7) +1.9 1  
2 Emere, Stephen   South Plains 15.39m(50'5.75) +1.4 1  
3 May II, Anthony   South Plains 15.19m(49'10) +0.4 1  
4 Edwards, Artis   Sam Houston Stat 15.14m(49'8) +0.6 1  
5 Small, Ronson   South Plains 15.00m(49'2.5) +0.2 1  
6 Griggs, CJ   Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.95m w(49'0.5) +2.2 1  
7 Animashaun, Ayo   Texas Southern 14.74m(48'4.25) +1.6 1  
8 Franks, Micah   Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.59m(47'10.25) +0.7 1  
9 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 14.57m(47'9.5) +0.6 1  
10 Webley, Dwight   George Mason 14.39m(47'2.5) -0.4 1  
11 Roundtree, Myron   Wayland Baptist 14.28m(46'10) +0.8 1  
12 Chambers, Rickardo   Sam Houston Stat 14.17m(46'5.75) +0.8 1  
13 Okafor, Goldstein   Texas State 14.15m(46'5) +2.0 1  
14 Glover, Isaiah   Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.10m(46'3) +0.1 1  
15 Prevost, Lee   Wayland Baptist 13.70m(44'11.25) +0.4 1  
16 Slone, Mark   Angelo State 13.39m(43'11) -1.0 1  
17 Smith, Stanley   Texas Southern 13.26m(43'6) -1.0 1  
18 Izuchukwu, Michael   Rice 13.24m(43'5.25) +0.5 1  
19 Mathis, Donald   Sam Houston Stat 12.99m(42'7.25) +1.3 1  
-- Gore, Shanton   Prairie View A&M ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Delaney, Austin   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hollywood, Jyles   Unattached DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Leblanc, EJ   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Sparks, Ramon   Abilene Christia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Blaise, Kyron   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Townsend, Tiffany   Baylor 11.64 -1.1 1  
2 Levy, Jura   South Plains 11.68 -1.1 1  
3 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 11.78 -1.1 1  
4 Hutson, Wanda   Abilene Christia 11.86 -1.1 1  
5 Ruddock, Natasha   Texas A&M 11.88 -1.1 1  
6 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 11.91 -1.1 1  
7 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 12.29 -1.1 1  
-- Reece, Shakera   Rice DNS -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 11.46 +1.7 5  
2 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 11.69 +0.6 1  
3 Levy, Jura   South Plains 11.72 +0.8 2  
4 Townsend, Tiffany   Baylor 11.73 +1.1 7  
5 Ruddock, Natasha   Texas A&M 11.78 +0.6 1  
6 Reece, Shakera   Rice 11.85 -1.1 8  
7 Hutson, Wanda   Abilene Christia 11.91 -0.7 3  
8 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 11.96w +2.4 6  
9 Carr, Brittany   Baylor 12.00w +2.4 6  
-- Stewart, LaKeidra   Unattached 12.01 -1.0 9  
10 Stephens, Chandrel   Texas A&M 12.02 +0.1 4  
11 Matthias, Sasha-Ka   Texas A&M 12.06 -1.1 8  
12 Redhead, Janelle   South Plains 12.06 +0.1 4  
13 Fields, Marie   George Mason 12.14 +1.7 5  
14 Thomas, Nicquel   South Plains 12.16 +1.7 5  
15 Hood, Tiana   Baylor 12.20 +1.7 5  
16 Evans, Amber   Southern Methodi 12.23 +0.1 4  
17 Charan, Ashika   Texas A&M 12.23 -0.7 3  
18 Mullins, Jasmin   Southwest Christ 12.24 +1.1 7  
-- Harris, Kirsten   Unattached 12.25 -1.0 9  
19 Cole, Lanissa   Southern Methodi 12.28 +1.1 7  
20 Clark, Crystal   George Mason 12.31w +2.4 6  
21 Smith, Sydney   Abilene Christia 12.42w +2.4 6  
-- Cloutier-Leblanc,,   Unattached 12.43 -1.0 9  
22 Ross, Keleisha   Wayland Baptist 12.45 +0.1 4  
23 Thomas, Jessica   Texas State 12.54 +0.6 1  
24 Sheppard, Renee   Texas State 12.57 -0.7 3  
25 Blake, Kara   Baylor 12.61 +0.8 2  
26 Lee, Leandria   Wayland Baptist 12.62 +0.8 2  
-- Ivery, LaKadron   Unattached 12.63 -1.0 9  
27 Grant, Bianca   Wayland Baptist 12.63 -1.1 8  
28 Myers, Makayla   Angelo State 12.68 -0.7 3  
29 Hollands, Charnita   Texas A&M-Commer 12.70 +1.7 5  
30 Springer, Candace   Rice 12.71 +1.7 5  
31 King, Jakesia   Texas A&M-Commer 12.71 +1.1 7  
32 Pratt, Lauren   Incarnate Word 12.72 +1.1 7  
33 Foster, Joella   Abilene Christia 12.73 +1.1 7  
34 Davis, Desarae   Southwest Christ 12.86 +0.1 4  
35 Gabler, Jessica   Baylor 12.92w +2.4 6  
36 Cuington, Ebony   Southern Methodi 13.00 +0.6 1  
36 Watts, Hayley   Incarnate Word 13.00 -1.1 8  
38 Ryan, Jessica   Tarleton State 13.03 +0.8 2  
39 Russell, Ajante   Southwest Christ 13.04 +0.1 4  
40 Lott, Cici   Texas-Pan Americ 13.07 +0.6 1  
41 Maxwell, Lathasha   Texas State 13.08w +2.4 6  
42 Towns, Tara   Tarleton State 13.09 -0.7 3  
43 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 13.10 +1.7 5  
44 Walter, Jackie   Oklahoma Baptist 13.10 -1.1 8  
45 Cooke, Jeugniegia   South Plains 13.13 +0.1 4  
46 Dotie, Nasya   Baylor 13.23 +1.7 5  
47 Walton, Brittany   Wayland Baptist 13.23 +1.1 7  
48 Wells, Chelsea   Southern Methodi 13.29 +0.6 1  
49 Tabb, Veronica   Texas-Pan Americ 13.32 -1.1 8  
50 Brooks, Cheyenne   Tarleton State 13.33w +2.4 6  
51 Daily, Lauren   UT-Tyler 13.76 +0.6 1  
52 Thomas, Lauren   UT-Tyler 13.92 -1.1 8  
53 Fiscus, Chesea   UT-Tyler 14.23w +2.4 6  
-- Lawrence, Donna   Unattached DNS -1.0 9  
-- Bayne, Michelle   Unattached DNS -1.0 9  
-- Moore, LaShauntea   World Express DNS -1.0 9  
-- Foster, Rachel   Unattached DNS -1.0 9  
-- Smith, Cecilya   Texas Southern DNS +0.8 2  
-- Finley, Daneille   Angelo State DNS +1.1 7  
-- Clemons, Amanda   Abilene Christia DNS +0.8 2  
-- Smith, Kimberly   Wayland Baptist DNS -1.1 8  
-- Darrington, Iris   Texas State DNS -0.7 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Hooker-Myers, Mars   adidas 23.59 -2.2 1  
1 Charan, Ashika   Texas A&M 24.15 -1.6 2  
2 Thomas, Nicquel   South Plains 24.15 -2.2 1  
-- Stewart, LaKeidra   Unattached 24.17 -1.6 2  
-- Sibley, Licretia   Unattached 24.18 -2.2 1  
3 Flemings, Donique'   Texas A&M 24.19 -1.6 2  
4 Peterson, Alicia   Texas 24.19 -2.8 3  
5 Reece, Shakera   Rice 24.29 -2.2 1  
6 McGee, Cierra   George Mason 24.43 -2.2 1  
7 Stephens, Chandrel   Texas A&M 24.49 -1.6 2  
8 Thomas, Vashti   Texas A&M 24.52 -2.8 3  
9 Carr, Brittany   Baylor 24.74 -2.8 3  
10 Moseley, Marissa   Oklahoma Baptist 24.77 -2.2 1  
11 Hood, Tiana   Baylor 24.81 -1.6 2  
12 Swindell, Tiara   George Mason 24.82 -2.8 3  
13 Fields, Marie   George Mason 24.87 -1.4 4  
14 Eudaly, Katy   Texas A&M 24.88 -1.2 5  
-- Rolle, Sasha   Unattached 24.90 -2.2 1  
-- Harris, Kirsten   Unattached 25.01 -2.2 1  
15 Sheppard, Renee   Texas State 25.21 -2.6 6  
16 Darrington, Iris   Texas State 25.21 -2.8 3  
17 Ross, Keleisha   Wayland Baptist 25.26 -1.4 4  
18 Mullins, Jasmin   Southwest Christ 25.33 -1.4 4  
19 Tarrant, Tara   West Texas A&M 25.37 -1.2 5  
20 Cole, Lanissa   Southern Methodi 25.38 -1.2 5  
21 Clark, Crystal   George Mason 25.48 -1.2 5  
22 Grant, Bianca   Wayland Baptist 25.52 -1.2 5  
23 Lee, Leandria   Wayland Baptist 25.57 -1.4 4  
24 Brooks, Kandis   Tarleton State 25.63 -1.2 5  
25 Wilson, April   Southwest Christ 25.65 -1.2 5  
26 Miles, Shantel   George Mason 25.69 -2.5 7  
27 Hughes, Bryttni   Texas Southern 25.77 -2.5 7  
28 Wasson, Brianna   Texas Southern 25.91 -2.6 6  
29 Frank, Alexia   Texas-Pan Americ 26.00 -3.2 8  
30 Snider, Sarah   West Texas A&M 26.13 -1.3 10  
31 Drew, Shondia   Oklahoma Baptist 26.13 -2.5 7  
32 Springer, Candace   Rice 26.16 -2.6 6  
33 Foster, Joella   Abilene Christia 26.19 -2.6 6  
34 Lyons, Sarah   Rice 26.22 -1.2 5  
35 Tran, Linh   Baylor 26.22 -2.5 7  
36 Atkinson, Lynette   Abilene Christia 26.24 -2.6 6  
37 Ingraham, Sidell   Southwest Christ 26.24 -1.3 10  
38 Blake, Kara   Baylor 26.26 -2.6 6  
39 Sue, Theresa   Angelo State 26.28 -2.5 7  
40 Newsom, Courtney   Tarleton State 26.35 -1.3 10  
41 Myers, Makayla   Angelo State 26.39 -2.5 7  
42 Kirk, Maya   Rice 26.41 -3.2 8  
43 Towns, Tara   Tarleton State 26.47 -2.9 11  
44 Marshall, Danitra   Tarleton State 26.57 -2.9 11  
45 Lyssy, Danessa   Texas State 26.59 -3.2 8  
46 Ryan, Jessica   Tarleton State 26.61 -3.2 8  
47 Cooke, Jeugniegia   South Plains 26.63 -2.6 6  
48 Schulze, Destiny   Texas-Pan Americ 26.66 -1.8 9  
49 Edwards White, Mek   Texas-Pan Americ 26.68 -1.3 10  
50 King, Jakesia   Texas A&M-Commer 26.72 -1.8 9  
51 Brewer, Makesha   Texas A&M-Commer 26.91 -3.2 8  
52 Patterson, Sarah   Oklahoma Baptist 27.16 -3.2 8  
53 Maxwell, Lathasha   Texas State 27.21 -2.6 6  
54 Goodman, Claire   Tarleton State 27.31 -1.3 10  
54 Walton, Brittany   Wayland Baptist 27.31 -1.8 9  
56 Davis, Desarae   Southwest Christ 27.36 -2.5 7  
57 Walter, Jackie   Oklahoma Baptist 27.44 -1.3 10  
58 Hutchinson, Chelse   Tarleton State 27.51 -1.8 9  
59 Brooks, Cheyenne   Tarleton State 27.76 -2.9 11  
60 Jones, Katie   West Texas A&M 27.81 -1.3 10  
61 Dotie, Nasya   Baylor 28.01 -1.3 10  
-- Ivery, LaKadron   Unattached -- -1.4 4  
-- Smith, Lauren   Unattached -- -2.8 3  
-- Grant, Julissa   Unattached -- -1.6 2  
-- Lawrence, Donna   Unattached -- -1.8 9  
-- Bayne, Michelle   Unattached -- -1.4 4  
-- Hobbs, Okoye   Southwest Christ DNS -1.8 9  
-- Russell, Ajante   Southwest Christ DNS -1.8 9  
-- Cloutier-Leblanc,,   Unattached -- -1.4 4  
-- Weightman, Donisha   Southern Methodi DNS -3.2 8  
-- Finley, Daneille   Angelo State DNS -1.8 9  
-- Withrow, Jessica   Abilene Christia DNS -3.2 8  
-- Nwosu, Judith   Texas DNS -1.6 2  
-- Jones, Kennetra   Texas DNS -1.4 4  
-- Smith, Kimberly   Wayland Baptist DNS -2.8 3  
-- Eggleston, Kelsee   Texas Southern DNS -2.9 11  
-- Hylton, Donna-Lee   Southwest Christ DNS -2.8 3  
-- Hutson, Wanda   Abilene Christia DNS -1.6 2  
-- Smith, Cecilya   Texas Southern DNS -2.5 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrd, Celethia   Angelo State 55.07 1  
2 Prather, Kim   Abilene Christia 55.96 1  
3 Lykes, Angelique   South Plains 56.07 1  
-- Fluker, Nia   Unattached 56.42 1  
4 Bruce, Brittany   Baylor 56.43 2  
-- Beckford, Allison   Unattached 56.55 2  
5 Woodbury, Destiny   SW Sprinters 56.58 1  
6 Rivers, Latasha   George Mason 56.95 2  
7 Miles, Shantel   George Mason 57.05 2  
8 George, Folashade   Sam Houston Stat 57.14 3  
9 Starks, Midori   Baylor 57.32 2  
10 Goodman, Chalonda   Texas 57.51 1  
11 Nwora, Lillian   Rice 57.66 4  
12 Tran, Linh   Baylor 57.66 3  
13 Wimberly, Tonicia   Sam Houston Stat 57.68 3  
14 Wasson, Brianna   Texas Southern 57.97 3  
15 May, Monika   Sam Houston Stat 58.00 2  
16 Newsom, Courtney   Tarleton State 58.28 4  
17 Drew, Shondia   Oklahoma Baptist 58.30 3  
18 Patterson, Sarah   Oklahoma Baptist 58.77 4  
19 Marshall, Danitra   Tarleton State 58.98 4  
20 Frank, Alexia   Texas-Pan Americ 59.05 4  
21 Atkinson, Lynette   Abilene Christia 59.18 3  
22 Lyons, Sarah   Rice 59.28 2  
23 Sue, Theresa   Angelo State 59.31 5  
24 Ingraham, Sidell   Southwest Christ 59.47 6  
25 Hughes, Bryttni   Texas Southern 59.57 5  
26 Wilson, April   Southwest Christ 59.77 5  
27 Kirk, Maya   Rice 59.89 5  
28 Jenkins, Amber   Texas Southern 59.97 6  
29 Watts, Hayley   Incarnate Word 1:00.27c 5  
30 Brewer, Makesha   Texas A&M-Commer 1:00.40c 6  
31 Herrera, Carmen   Angelo State 1:00.51c 7  
32 Day, Whitney   Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.53c 5  
33 Goodman, Claire   Tarleton State 1:01.21c 6  
34 McMichael, Monique   Sam Houston Stat 1:01.44c 7  
35 Stafford, Brittany   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1:01.49c 4  
36 Marshall, Billie   Texas A&M-Commer 1:02.07c 6  
37 Hutchinson, Chelse   Tarleton State 1:02.32c 7  
38 Jones, Tuveesha   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1:02.98c 6  
39 Fontenot, Jetton   Tarleton State 1:03.58c 7  
40 Piskunova, Lilya   Incarnate Word 1:03.90c 7  
41 King, Marica   Southwest Christ 1:06.31c 5  
-- Smith, Alexandria   Southern Methodi DNS 4  
-- James, LaKeisha   Southern Methodi DNS 3  
-- Weightman, Donisha   Southern Methodi DNS 5  
-- Hobbs, Okoye   Southwest Christ DNS 6  
-- Nwosu, Judith   Texas DNS 1  
-- Crawford, Denetra   Northwood (TX) DNS 7  
-- Jones, Kennetra   Texas DNS 3  
-- Hooker, Sara   Angelo State DNS 6  
-- Canty, Morgan   Texas State DNS 4  
 
Womens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beard, Jessica   Texas A&M 51.65 2  
2 Richardson, Diamon   Baylor 53.12 1  
3 Smith, Stacey-Ann   Texas 53.35 1  
4 Anderson, Alexandr   Nike 53.67 2  
5 Peterson, Alicia   Texas 53.68 2  
6 Swindell, Tiara   George Mason 54.00 1  
7 Sibley, Licretia   Unattached 54.12 2  
8 McGee, Cierra   George Mason 54.33 1  
9 Hylton, Donna-Lee   Southwest Christ 54.75 1  
10 Moseley, Marissa   Oklahoma Baptist 55.01 1  
11 Rolle, Sasha   Unattached 55.46 2  
12 Grant, Julissa   Unattached 55.55 1  
-- Knight, Bianca   adidas DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Vicki   Rice 2:12.11 1  
2 Simpson, Lauren   Baylor 2:13.19 1  
3 Amthor, Julie   Texas 2:13.82 1  
4 Behm, Mia   Texas 2:14.02 1  
5 Brinkley, Simone   Baylor 2:15.69 1  
6 Peeters, Sophie   Rice 2:16.50 1  
7 Avila, Yesenia   Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.67 1  
8 Parker, Erica   Texas A&M 2:16.78 1  
9 Bradford, Ryann   Texas State 2:16.93 1  
10 Adame, Cinthia   Texas-Pan Americ 2:17.28 1  
11 Miranda, Angelle   South Plains 2:17.65 1  
12 Edwards White, Mek   Texas-Pan Americ 2:18.27 1  
13 Stewart, Dakota   Sam Houston Stat 2:18.46 1  
14 McKenzie, Monique   George Mason 2:18.64 1  
15 Dooley, Alyssa   Sam Houston Stat 2:19.63 1  
16 Baker, Optimum   Oklahoma Baptist 2:19.65 1  
17 McMichael, Monique   Sam Houston Stat 2:19.69 1  
18 Waller, Ruth   Metroplex Stride 2:19.78 1  
19 Walker, Ivorie   Baylor 2:19.93 1  
20 Villegas, Milca   Wayland Baptist 2:20.43 1  
21 McGowan, Tierra   Texas Southern 2:20.83 1  
22 Secrest, Jennifer   Wayland Baptist 2:20.84 1  
23 Putman, Lindsey   Abilene Christia 2:20.86 1  
24 Echols, Kydia   Wayland Baptist 2:20.92 1  
25 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 2:21.14 1  
26 Murphy, April   Texas State 2:21.16 1  
27 Howell, April   Texas State 2:22.29 1  
28 Maxwell, Lindsey   Texas State 2:22.44 1  
29 Edwards, Natoria   Texas State 2:23.40 1  
30 Mason, Sarah   Rice 2:23.72 1  
31 Parker, Shayna   Texas-Pan Americ 2:23.80 1  
32 Clarke, Jasmine   Angelo State 2:23.93 1  
33 Mellontree, Andrea   Oklahoma Baptist 2:24.03 1  
34 Farias, Melissa   Oklahoma Baptist 2:25.27 1  
35 Pedroza, Elva   Wayland Baptist 2:25.45 1  
36 Carranza, Erika   West Texas A&M 2:26.15 1  
37 Santos, Alma   Incarnate Word 2:27.15 1  
38 Pattee, Lorianne   South Plains 2:27.54 1  
39 Diggs, Shelly   Angelo State 2:27.64 1  
40 Trinkaus, Kellie   Texas A&M 2:27.85 1  
41 Trnka, Kyndall   Tarleton State 2:28.52 1  
42 Bishop, Sheila   Tarleton State 2:29.67 1  
43 Rios, Ninfa   Texas A&M-Kingsv 2:29.75 1  
44 Galloso, Diana   Texas-Pan Americ 2:30.68 1  
45 Drolette, Brittney   Tarleton State 2:31.06 1  
46 Campbell, Shadoh   Tarleton State 2:31.73 1  
47 Martel, Heather   Texas Southern 2:38.46 1  
-- Smith, Alexandria   Southern Methodi DNF 1  
-- Ehrhardt, Ashley   Northwood (TX) DNS 1  
-- Molina, Irma   Northwood (TX) DNS 1  
-- Marietta, Aasha   Southern Methodi DNS 1  
-- Hoogland, Kathleen   Southern Methodi DNS 1  
-- Quinn, Addie   Rice DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Coll/Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forsberg, Lisa   South Plains 2:09.21 1  
2 Cole, Shakeeri   South Plains 2:09.66 1  
3 Richards-Ross, San   Nike 2:10.74 1  
4 Jones, Nichole   Baylor 2:13.95 1  
5 Whitney, Lizzy   Baylor 2:14.81 1  
6 Kelly, Mariah   Unattached 2:15.73 1  
7 Benvegnu, Kathryn   Baylor 2:16.57 1  
8 Hodges, Loren   Baylor 2:18.57 1  
-- Wooten, Sandy   Texas A&M DNS 1  
-- Nussey, Andria   Angelo State DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shorall, Claire   Rice 4:43.99 1  
2 Quinn, Addie   Rice 4:44.39 1  
3 McNorton, Kasey   Texas A&M 4:47.56 1  
4 Marietta, Aasha   Southern Methodi 4:48.54 1  
5 Pedroza, Elva   Wayland Baptist 4:51.42 1  
6 Simon, Virginia   Texas 4:52.61 1  
7 Chumba, Judith   Texas-Pan Americ 4:53.28 1  
8 Massingill, Paige   Angelo State 4:53.48 1  
9 Norton, Georgina   Rice 4:54.31 1  
10 Dooley, Alyssa   Sam Houston Stat 4:54.70 1  
11 Reyna, Allie   West Texas A&M 4:55.86 1  
12 Adame, Cinthia   Texas-Pan Americ 4:56.48 1  
13 Galloso, Diana   Texas-Pan Americ 4:56.59 1  
14 Vasquez, Megan   Texas 4:57.85 1  
15 Villegas, Milca   Wayland Baptist 4:57.90 1  
16 Hoogland, Kathleen   Southern Methodi 4:58.40 1  
17 Crutcher, Emeline   Angelo State 5:01.12 1  
18 Dunlap, Amanda   Sam Houston Stat 5:02.79 1  
19 Martinez, Jessica   Texas A&M-Kingsv 5:04.43 1  
20 Payton, Daphne   Texas-Pan Americ 5:05.01 1  
21 Pattee, Lorianne   South Plains 5:07.70 1  
22 Trnka, Kyndall   Tarleton State 5:09.01 1  
23 Campbell, Shadoh   Tarleton State 5:09.88 1  
24 Parker, Shayna   Texas-Pan Americ 5:13.12 1  
25 Pacifico, Laura   Southern Methodi 5:13.43 1  
26 Zamora, Michelle   Texas-Pan Americ 5:14.64 1  
27 Bishop, Sheila   Tarleton State 5:25.96 1  
28 Speer, Jennifer   Texas A&M-Commer 5:32.56 1  
29 Martel, Heather   Texas Southern 5:58.07 1  
-- Pastor, Aaren   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Santos, Alma   Incarnate Word DNS 1  
-- Stone, Kristen   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Madanay, Farah   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Ehrhardt, Ashley   Northwood (TX) DNS 1  
-- Watson, Erin   Rice DNS 1  
-- Molina, Irma   Northwood (TX) DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Coll/Inv Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Stephanie   Baylor 4:31.99 1  
2 Sinclair, Laura   George Mason 4:34.94 1  
3 Hanselka, Kristen   Baylor 4:38.61 1  
4 Westenhover, Cate   Baylor 4:40.28 1  
5 Shaw, Katie   Baylor 4:43.39 1  
6 Forsberg, Lisa   South Plains 4:44.54 1  
7 Patty, Samantha   Baylor 4:45.02 1  
8 Mendez, Allison   Texas 4:45.39 1  
9 Heath, Brittney   Angelo State 4:45.91 1  
10 Rogers, Natosha   Texas A&M 4:48.15 1  
11 Mojtabaezamani, La   Texas 4:52.58 1  
12 Ganzar, Leigh Ann   Baylor 4:53.17 1  
-- Bedell, Erin   Baylor DNS 1  
-- Olson, Heather   Rice DNS 1  
-- Mericle, Nicole   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barry, Katie   Unattached 17:22.62 1  
2 Rathjen, Natalie   Metroplex Stride 17:34.63 1  
3 Ohm, Johanna   Rice 18:05.99 1  
4 Ulrich, Becca   Unattached 18:09.28 1  
5 Loyd, Bailey   Incarnate Word 18:22.39 1  
6 Alvarado, Erica   Texas A&M-Kingsv 18:22.81 1  
7 Bazaldua, Aries   West Texas A&M 18:27.90 1  
8 Massingill, Paige   Angelo State 18:44.56 1  
9 Haggard, Courtney   Sam Houston Stat 18:54.08 1  
10 Dalglish, Shawn   Unattached 18:57.23 1  
11 Leubner, Catherine   Wayland Baptist 19:01.86 1  
12 Troufflard, Marie   Incarnate Word 19:04.80 1  
13 Crutcher, Emeline   Angelo State 19:07.65 1  
14 Blakely, Jessica   West Texas A&M 19:08.78 1  
15 Farrell, Molly   Sam Houston Stat 19:31.38 1  
16 Gonzales, Alyson   Incarnate Word 19:39.09 1  
17 Dunlap, Amanda   Sam Houston Stat 19:53.84 1  
18 Salinas, Alma   Incarnate Word 20:11.56 1  
19 Pettinger, Rhyland   Tarleton State 20:43.95 1  
20 Kuykendall, Morgan   Tarleton State 21:41.80 1  
-- Chavira, Mariana   West Texas A&M DNS 1  
-- Pacifico, Laura   Southern Methodi DNS 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunkley, Kadian   South Plains 11:25.39 1  
2 Lee, Kayla   Oklahoma Baptist 11:35.39 1  
3 Armstrong, Stephan   Texas State 11:40.52 1  
4 Taylor, Sarah   Oklahoma Baptist 12:05.94 1  
5 Stoltzfus, Tatiana   Oklahoma Baptist 12:18.98 1  
6 Collazos, Sara   Sam Houston Stat 12:21.30 1  
7 Fitzgerald, Kylie   Sam Houston Stat 12:23.71 1  
8 Donovan, Kate   Texas A&M-Commer 12:31.73 1  
-- Ohm, Johanna   Rice DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Vashti   Texas A&M 13.69 1  
2 Flemings, Donique'   Texas A&M 13.90 1  
3 Stanford, Kimberly   Rice 13.99 1  
4 Heggie, Jordan   Sam Houston Stat 14.29 1  
5 Brooks, Kandis   Tarleton State 14.41 1  
6 Starks, Ashley   Texas 14.46 1  
7 Holland, Christina   Baylor 14.55 1  
-- Fitzpatrick, Daphn   Texas A&M DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Vashti   Texas A&M 13.81 3  
2 Heggie, Jordan   Sam Houston Stat 14.11 5  
3 Flemings, Donique'   Texas A&M 14.14 1  
4 Stanford, Kimberly   Rice 14.18 4  
5 Brooks, Kandis   Tarleton State 14.26 6  
6 Starks, Ashley   Texas 14.44 4  
7 Holland, Christina   Baylor 14.85 2  
8 Fitzpatrick, Daphn   Texas A&M 14.97 1  
9 Chambers, Verone   Oklahoma Baptist 15.03 1  
10 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 15.06 4  
11 Richardson, Bonnie   Texas A&M 15.17 1  
12 Moore, Pashe   Sam Houston Stat 15.20 6  
13 Ugoh, Bridget   Rice 15.21 5  
14 Skeen, Bailee   West Texas A&M 15.28 3  
15 McCowan, Kirsten   West Texas A&M 15.34 1  
16 King, Rachel   West Texas A&M 15.43 6  
17 Felix, Colleen   South Plains 15.46 2  
18 Withrow, Jessica   Abilene Christia 15.53 3  
19 Piskunova, Lilya   Incarnate Word 15.55 5  
20 Rittenberry, Cathr   Angelo State 15.61 4  
-- Evans, Katherine   Unattached 15.62 6  
21 Hernandez, Sara   Texas-Pan Americ 15.74 3  
22 Davis, Morgan   Sam Houston Stat 15.77 1  
23 Phillips, Harmony   South Plains 15.83 3  
24 Sutherland, Summer   Angelo State 15.86 5  
25 Shippy, Brianna   Oklahoma Baptist 15.87 4  
26 Suggs, Stephanie   Texas Southern 15.87 2  
27 McGehee, Krista   Oklahoma Baptist 15.97 5  
28 Dougherty, Dakota   Incarnate Word 16.03 6  
29 McGowen, Jona   South Plains 16.10 4  
30 Carter, Rhonida   Texas A&M-Kingsv 16.17 1  
31 Pulec, Sandy   Oklahoma Baptist 16.30 2  
32 Lewis, Abby   Oklahoma Baptist 16.42 5  
33 Fudge, Selena   Texas Southern 16.91 6  
34 Zarate, Diana   Texas A&M-Kingsv 17.14 4  
35 Thurmond, Alexis   Oklahoma Baptist 17.91 6  
36 Starr, Sabrina   Sam Houston Stat 19.71 5  
-- Smith, Lauren   Unattached DNF 2  
-- Erickson, Emily   Sam Houston Stat DNS 1  
-- Adams, Aisha   Angelo State DNS 6  
-- Moran, Shannon   Rice DNS 4  
-- Blodget, Britney   Rice DNS 2  
-- Gibbs, Alex   Rice DNS 2  
-- Hancock, Valerie   Texas State DNS 3  
-- Solomon, Leah   UT-Tyler DNS 5  
-- Lyssy, Danessa   Texas State DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Courtnie   Texas A&M 1:01.42c 1  
2 Crockett, Kris   Angelo State 1:02.96c 1  
3 Anav, Liat   Texas State 1:03.45c 1  
4 Thomas, Jennie   Texas State 1:03.55c 2  
5 Wells, Chelsea   Southern Methodi 1:03.56c 2  
6 Shelton, Morgan   West Texas A&M 1:03.96c 2  
7 Miller, Katie   Texas State 1:04.14c 1  
8 Carter, Rhonida   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1:04.16c 2  
9 Ikegbunam, Kim   Texas 1:04.57c 1  
10 Zarate, Diana   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1:04.69c 2  
11 Rodriguez, Amanda   Texas State 1:05.10c 3  
12 Cuington, Ebony   Southern Methodi 1:05.39c 1  
13 Phillips, Harmony   South Plains 1:05.42c 1  
14 McGehee, Krista   Oklahoma Baptist 1:05.57c 2  
15 Flaggs, Darolyn   Texas Southern 1:05.64c 3  
16 Fudge, Sabrina   Texas Southern 1:06.20c 3  
17 Hernandez, Sara   Texas-Pan Americ 1:06.69c 2  
18 Newsome, Sadie   West Texas A&M 1:06.69c 4  
19 Dougherty, Dakota   Incarnate Word 1:07.83c 3  
20 Thurmond, Alexis   Oklahoma Baptist 1:08.34c 3  
21 Engfors, Paulina   South Plains 1:09.04c 4  
22 Beburishvilli, Kse   Texas State 1:09.26c 4  
23 Blodget, Britney   Rice 1:09.91c 3  
24 Pulec, Sandy   Oklahoma Baptist 1:10.28c 4  
25 Williams, Maria   Texas Southern 1:10.91c 4  
26 Garza, Karla   Texas-Pan Americ 1:11.00c 4  
27 Stephens, Alicia   Texas Southern 1:11.77c 3  
-- Washington, Britta   Rice DNS 2  
-- Lewis, Abby   Oklahoma Baptist DNS 3  
-- Henson, Brittany   Sam Houston Stat DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lykes, Redhead,
Thomas, Levy
  South Plains 45.51 2  
2 Thomas, Peters,
Matthias, Charan
  Texas A&M 45.68 2  
3 Clark, McGee,
Fields, Swindell
  George Mason 45.90 2  
4 Stanford, Lyons,
Springer, Reece
  Rice 47.09 2  
5 Carson, Townsend,
Hood, Carr
  Baylor 47.13 2  
6 Lee, Grant,
Echols, Ross
  Wayland Baptist 47.14 1  
7 Smith, Hutson,
Foster, Prather
  Abilene Christia 47.27 2  
8 Ruiz, Byrd,
Hooker, Myers
  Angelo State 47.93 2  
9 Maxwell, Sheppard,
Canty, Darringt
  Texas State 48.07 2  
10 King, Tarrant,
Snider, Skeen
  West Texas A&M 48.39 1  
11 Jones, Carter,
Lindsay, Stafford
  Texas A&M-Kingsv 50.58 1  
-- George, Moore,
Heggie, Henson
  Sam Houston Stat DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jordyn   Texas 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
2 White, Skylar   Baylor 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
3 Van Dyke, Amanda   Texas 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
4 Webb, Christina   Sam Houston Stat 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
5 Rosser, Taylor   Texas A&M 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
6 Ubabuike, Helen   Texas 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
7 Williams, Kimberly   Angelo State 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
8 Jordan, Leslie   Tarleton State 12.88m(42'3) 1  
9 Dugie, Katie   Texas A&M-Kingsv 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
10 Dominguez, Elizabe   Tarleton State 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
11 Stephens, Ebonee   Sam Houston Stat 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
12 Brown, Brittany   Rice 11.89m(39'0) 1  
13 Persinger, Meredet   Tarleton State 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
13 Tillis, Zakia   Houston Baptist 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
15 Riley, Jadiah   West Texas A&M 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
16 Dollinger, Katie   Rice 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
-- Cooper, Ashlee   Texas Southern ND(--) 1  
-- Fitzpatrick, Daphn   Texas A&M ND(--) 1  
-- Hancock, Valerie   Texas State ND(--) 1  
-- Garza, Abigail   Texas-Pan Americ ND(--) 1  
-- Talamantez, Britta   Texas-Pan Americ ND(--) 1  
-- Evans, Katherine   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Withrow, Jessica   Abilene Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Felder, Marguerite   Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wells, Ashton   UT-Tyler FOUL(--) 1  
-- Coles, Leneka   Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Bonnie   Texas A&M FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johanson, Kallie   Tarleton State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Jennifer   Texas A&M FOUL(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Tina   Rice FOUL(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Sharae   Rice FOUL(--) 1  
-- Arce, Stephanie   Texas A&M-Kingsv FOUL(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Amanda   Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Closse, Kelly   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
-- Odibo, Kristan   Texas Southern DNS(--) 1  
-- Walters, Carlie   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Douglas, Aliesha   Northwood (TX) DNS(--) 1  
-- Titzman, Kelsey   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Kayla   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okolie, Okwukwe   Texas 46.60m(152'10.5) 1  
2 Hanie, Katy   Texas State 45.08m(147'10.75) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 41.84m(137'3) 1  
4 Rosser, Taylor   Texas A&M 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
5 Robinson, Sharae   Rice 41.36m(135'8.25) 1  
6 Webb, Christina   Sam Houston Stat 41.00m(134'6) 1  
7 Robinson, Tina   Rice 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
8 Dominguez, Elizabe   Tarleton State 40.58m(133'1.5) 1  
9 Humphreys, Emalie   Texas A&M 40.44m(132'8) 1  
10 Spencer, Jayda   Angelo State 40.22m(131'11.25) 1  
11 Sencherey, Bertha   Texas 40.12m(131'7.5) 1  
12 Anderson, Amanda   Texas Southern 40.09m(131'6.25) 1  
13 Stephens, Ebonee   Sam Houston Stat 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
14 Bakke, Katherine   Texas State 39.32m(129'0) 1  
15 Edwards, Jennifer   Texas A&M 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
16 Riley, Jadiah   West Texas A&M 38.76m(127'1.75) 1  
17 Williams, Kimberly   Angelo State 38.68m(126'10.75) 1  
18 Titzman, Kelsey   Texas State 38.42m(126'0.5) 1  
19 Hall, Jalisa   Texas State 36.74m(120'6.25) 1  
20 Lakey, Shalania   Abilene Christia 36.64m(120'2.5) 1  
21 Jordan, Leslie   Tarleton State 36.52m(119'9.75) 1  
22 Van Dyke, Amanda   Texas 35.28m(115'8.75) 1  
23 Gonzales, Christal   Texas A&M-Kingsv 35.04m(114'11.5) 1  
24 Wells, Ashton   UT-Tyler 34.56m(113'4.5) 1  
25 Persinger, Meredet   Tarleton State 34.32m(112'7) 1  
26 Cooper, Ashlee   Texas Southern 32.42m(106'4.25) 1  
27 Johanson, Kallie   Tarleton State 31.82m(104'4.75) 1  
28 Sloss, Jessica   Abilene Christia 31.24m(102'5.75) 1  
29 Moses, Jordan   Angelo State 28.72m(94'2.5) 1  
30 Coles, Leneka   Texas Southern 28.34m(92'11.75) 1  
31 Arce, Stephanie   Texas A&M-Kingsv 20.08m(65'10.5) 1  
-- White, Skylar   Baylor FOUL(--) 1  
-- Tipton, Kim   Houston Baptist FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brown, Brittany   Rice FOUL(--) 1  
-- Felder, Marguerite   Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Tarver, Deidre   Texas A&M FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jefferson, LaShara   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Closse, Kelly   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
-- Douglas, Aliesha   Northwood (TX) DNS(--) 1  
-- Odibo, Kristan   Texas Southern DNS(--) 1  
-- Tillis, Zakia   Houston Baptist DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphreys, Emalie   Texas A&M 47.06m(154'4.75) 1  
2 Brivule, Linda   Abilene Christia 44.40m(145'8) 1  
3 Pustka, Hillary   Texas A&M 43.52m(142'9.25) 1  
4 Ince, Ari   Rice 41.15m(135'0) 1  
5 Felix, Colleen   South Plains 41.08m(134'9.25) 1  
6 Hubbard, Taylor   Texas State 40.68m(133'5.5) 1  
7 Wells, Wendy   Texas-Pan Americ 37.86m(124'2.5) 1  
8 Marsh, Kayla   Texas 37.26m(122'2.75) 1  
9 Dugie, Katie   Texas A&M-Kingsv 36.34m(119'2.5) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
11 Cooper, Ashlee   Texas Southern 33.49m(109'10.5) 1  
12 Rabalais, Amy   Texas A&M-Kingsv 33.11m(108'7.5) 1  
-- Evans, Katherine   Unattached --(--) 1  
-- Coles, Leneka   Texas Southern ND(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Amanda   Texas Southern ND(--) 1  
-- Hall, Jalisa   Texas State ND(--) 1  
-- Garza, Abigail   Texas-Pan Americ ND(--) 1  
-- Buyse, Elizabeth   Abilene Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Davis, Morgan   Sam Houston Stat ND(--) 1  
-- Mockler, Taylor   Texas ND(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Samantha   Texas A&M-Kingsv ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzales, Christal   Texas A&M-Kingsv ND(--) 1  
-- Rover, Kalie   Baylor ND(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Jayda   Angelo State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rover, Lauren   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Ashley   Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lueders, Courtney   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) 1  
-- Withrow, Jessica   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Erickson, Emily   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tarver, Deidre   Texas A&M 53.56m(175'8.5) 1  
2 Robinson, Tina   Rice 50.32m(165'1) 1  
3 Brown, Jordyn   Texas 48.43m(158'10.5) 1  
4 Dollinger, Katie   Rice 47.17m(154'9) 1  
5 Sloss, Jessica   Abilene Christia 47.02m(154'3) 1  
6 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 46.31m(151'11) 1  
7 Tillis, Zakia   Houston Baptist 44.07m(144'7) 1  
8 Webb, Christina   Sam Houston Stat 42.80m(140'5) 1  
9 Titzman, Kelsey   Texas State 41.62m(136'6.5) 1  
10 Brown, Brittany   Rice 41.47m(136'0.5) 1  
11 Smith, Kayla   Texas State 40.21m(131'11) 1  
12 Jordan, Leslie   Tarleton State 39.89m(130'10.25) 1  
13 Lakey, Shalania   Abilene Christia 39.17m(128'6) 1  
14 Robinson, Sharae   Rice 38.10m(125'0) 1  
15 Bakke, Katherine   Texas State 37.41m(122'8.75) 1  
16 Riley, Jadiah   West Texas A&M 36.54m(119'10.5) 1  
17 Hall, Jalisa   Texas State 36.11m(118'5.5) 1  
18 Coles, Leneka   Texas Southern 35.62m(116'10.25) 1  
-- Wells, Ashton   UT-Tyler ND(--) 1  
-- Talamantez, Britta   Texas-Pan Americ ND(--) 1  
-- Stephens, Ebonee   Sam Houston Stat ND(--) 1  
-- Dugie, Katie   Texas A&M-Kingsv ND(--) 1  
-- Tipton, Kim   Houston Baptist ND(--) 1  
-- Felder, Marguerite   Texas Southern ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzales, Christal   Texas A&M-Kingsv ND(--) 1  
-- Closse, Kelly   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Jayda   Angelo State DNS(--) 1  
-- Odibo, Kristan   Texas Southern DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meek, Dess   Baylor 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Hancock, Valerie   Texas State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Bingham, Lisa   Texas State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Lucas, Victoria   Texas 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Ruiz, Chrystal   Angelo State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Owoyele, Beverly   Texas 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Alvarez, Samantha   Texas A&M-Kingsv 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Felix, Colleen   South Plains 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Lewis, Abby   Oklahoma Baptist 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Lyssy, Danessa   Texas State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- McGowen, Jona   South Plains NH(--) 1  
-- Spencer, Kristian   South Plains NH(--) 1  
-- Sarmiento, Melinda   Texas-Pan Americ NH(--) 1  
-- Gill, Tiffany   Rice NH(--) 1  
-- Fudge, Selena   Texas Southern NH(--) 1  
-- Moran, Shannon   Rice NH(--) 1  
-- Eggleston, Kelsee   Texas Southern NH(--) 1  
-- Cheatham, Callie   Texas Southern NH(--) 1  
-- Blodget, Britney   Rice DNS(--) 1  
-- Hewitt, Brooke   Texas State DNS(--) 1  
-- Hargraves, Whitney   Southwest Christ DNS(--) 1  
-- Young, Erynn   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
-- McRae, Shaneika   South Plains DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carson, DeAna   Baylor 6.10m(20'0) +0.2 1  
2 Malone, Chantel   Texas 6.08m(19'11.25) +1.3 1  
3 Peters, Tiffany   Texas A&M 5.89m(19'3.75) +0.1 1  
4 Moran, Shannon   Rice 5.73m(18'9.5) +1.3 1  
5 Clemons, Amanda   Abilene Christia 5.65m(18'6.25) +1.1 1  
6 Fitzpatrick, Daphn   Texas A&M 5.61m(18'4.75) -0.5 1  
7 Grant, Julissa   Unattached 5.59m(18'4) +1.0 1  
8 Hargraves, Whitney   Southwest Christ 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.4 1  
9 Thomas, Jessica   Texas State 5.49m(18'0) +1.2 1  
10 Gabler, Jessica   Baylor 5.48m(17'11.75) +0.2 1  
11 Lorentsen, Jenna   Texas State 5.42m(17'9.25) +0.4 1  
11 Felix, Colleen   South Plains 5.42m(17'9.25) -0.1 1  
13 Ivery, LaKadron   Unattached 5.40m(17'8.5) -0.3 1  
14 Pratt, Lauren   Incarnate Word 5.39m(17'8) -0.2 1  
15 Harris, Britney   Texas Southern 5.33m(17'5.75) +0.7 1  
15 Richardson, Bonnie   Texas A&M 5.33m(17'5.75) +1.0 1  
17 Lindsay, Samone   Texas A&M-Kingsv 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.0 1  
18 Ugoh, Bridget   Rice 5.13m(16'9.75) +1.1 1  
-- Jones, Katie   West Texas A&M ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Blodget, Britney   Rice FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wansley, Kia   South Plains FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cheatham, Callie   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Eggleston, Kelsee   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lott, Cici   Texas-Pan Americ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Shelton, Morgan   West Texas A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Woodard-Stephens,,   George Mason FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tabb, Veronica   Texas-Pan Americ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Towns, Tara   Tarleton State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- King, Marica   Southwest Christ FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Abby   Oklahoma Baptist FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mitchell, Jasmine   Sam Houston Stat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fudge, Selena   Texas Southern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Morgan   Sam Houston Stat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mavugara, Namatira   George Mason DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McRae, Shaneika   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Russell, Ajante   Southwest Christ DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hooker-Myers, Mars   adidas DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Erickson, Emily   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McCuin, Ambra   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lueders, Courtney   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gallow, Kristin   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Kendall, Kiri   Rice DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Young, Erynn   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Meek, Dess   Baylor DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hewitt, Brooke   Texas State DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ubanyionwu, Jessic   Baylor 12.33m(40'5.25) +0.6 1  
2 Wansley, Kia   South Plains 12.06m(39'6.75) +0.3 1  
3 McCuin, Ambra   Sam Houston Stat 11.95m(39'2.25) +0.4 1  
4 Mavugara, Namatira   George Mason 11.76m(38'6.75) +0.6 1  
5 Agara, Sarah   Rice 11.74m(38'6) +0.6 1  
6 Nixon, Destinee   Abilene Christia 11.51m(37'9) +0.7 1  
7 Mitchell, Jasmine   Sam Houston Stat 11.31m(37'1.25) +0.6 1  
8 Clemons, Amanda   Abilene Christia 11.20m(36'8.75) -0.1 1  
9 Herrera, Carmen   Angelo State 10.84m(35'6.75) +0.8 1  
10 Lorentsen, Jenna   Texas State 10.76m(35'3.5) -0.3 1  
11 Rittenberry, Cathr   Angelo State 10.69m(35'0.75) +1.4 1  
11 Woodard-Stephens,,   George Mason 10.69m(35'0.75) +0.7 1  
13 Crockett, Kris   Angelo State 10.14m(33'3) +0.8 1  
-- Hargraves, Whitney   Southwest Christ DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Skeen, Bailee   West Texas A&M DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- McRae, Shaneika   South Plains DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Moran, Shannon   Rice DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pulec, Sandy   Oklahoma Baptist DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gallow, Kristin   Sam Houston Stat DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masterson, Natasha   Texas 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
2 Doyle, Jessica   Texas 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
3 Shippy, Brianna   Oklahoma Baptist 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
3 Horn, Elena   Texas State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
5 Daily, Aly   Texas A&M 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
6 Wilson, Kelsey   South Plains 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
7 Hermes, Kristi   Sam Houston Stat 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
10 Zotyka, Shelbie   Sam Houston Stat 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
11 Shimanek, Evan   Oklahoma Baptist 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
12 Oliver, Cleona   Rice 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
8 Moreno, Nina   Texas 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
9 Buyse, Elizabeth   Abilene Christia 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
13 Sutherland, Summer   Angelo State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
14 Evans, Janna   Texas State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
15 Wilson, Casie   Rice 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
16 Rabalais, Amy   Texas A&M-Kingsv 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
16 Chadwick, Kelsi   South Plains 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
-- Clement, Kylie   Oklahoma Baptist NH(--) 1  
-- Hoerr, Audra   Baylor NH(--) 1  
-- Ince, Ari   Rice NH(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Samantha   Texas A&M-Kingsv NH(--) 1  
-- Peters, Hannah   Baylor NH(--) 1  
-- Brazeel, Kaylee   Sam Houston Stat NH(--) 1  
-- Devine, Katherine   Rice DNS(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Elvia   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Ashley   Texas Southern DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 3    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 9 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   3