Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20101 1 
20091 3 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Hosted by Baylor University

Thanks to PreRaceJitters for video and interview coverage!

 

2010 Results - Michael Johnson Classic

Published by
Matt   on Apr 19 2010, 05:35 AM
Michael Johnson Classic - Apr 17, 2010
Waco, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jeremy   Colorado 10.55 +0.2 1  
2 Prevost, Whitney   Baylor 10.58 +0.2 1  
3 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 10.59 +0.2 1  
4 Thomas, Courtney   Baylor 10.63 +0.2 1  
5 Aje, Kevin   Texas State 10.75 +0.2 1  
6 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 10.77 +0.2 1  
-- Harts, Trey   Baylor DNS +0.2 1  
-- Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M DNS +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M 10.33 -0.2 7  
2 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 10.47w +3.2 8  
3 Harts, Trey   Baylor 10.54 +0.7 2  
4 Prevost, Whitney   Baylor 10.55 +0.5 3  
5 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 10.57 +0.7 2  
-- McDaniel, Otis   Unattached 10.58 +1.5 10  
-- Vaughan, Jarid   Unattached 10.59 +1.5 10  
-- Hayward, Ravyn   Unattached 10.61 +1.5 10  
6 Thomas, Courtney   Baylor 10.70 -0.5 1  
7 Dodson, Jeremy   Colorado 10.72 -0.3 5  
8 Aje, Kevin   Texas State 10.76 +0.5 3  
-- Thomas, Chris   Unattached 10.79w +3.2 8  
9 Hill, Devin   South Plains 10.80 +0.0 4  
10 Marsden, Kemar   South Plains 10.83 +0.4 6  
11 Roundtree, Myron   Wayland Baptist 10.84 -0.7 9  
12 Lemons, Dejuan   Texas Southern 10.85 +0.0 4  
13 Gray, Jarryd   Prairie View A&M 10.86 -0.3 5  
14 Jones, CJ   Texas A&M 10.87 -0.5 1  
15 Jones, Aaron   Texas State 10.87w +3.2 8  
16 Waters, Ramodrick   Southwest Christ 10.91 -0.3 5  
17 Singletary, Tommy   Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.96 +0.5 3  
-- Miller, Jerome   Unattached 10.98 +1.5 10  
18 Adkins, Ryan   Angelo State 11.00 -0.2 7  
19 Baker-Johnson, Tra   George Mason 11.01w +3.2 8  
20 Welch, John   Rice 11.03 -0.7 9  
21 Clayton, Robert   South Plains 11.03w +3.2 8  
22 Dodson, Quinton   Colorado 11.09 -0.3 5  
-- Hollywood, Jyles   Unattached 11.10 +1.5 10  
23 Mays, Jamal   Tarleton State 11.10 -0.5 1  
-- Foster, Mark   Unattached 11.11 -0.7 9  
24 Hargrove, Stefon   Texas State 11.11 +0.0 4  
-- Daniels, Nigel   SW Sprinters 11.14 +1.5 10  
25 Price, Michael   Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.15 -0.2 7  
26 Jones, Deron   Prairie View A&M 11.15 +0.0 4  
27 Coleman, Dquezstyn   Southwest Christ 11.16 +0.7 2  
28 Odhiambo, Robert   Prairie View A&M 11.18 +0.4 6  
29 Small, Ronson   South Plains 11.19 -0.5 1  
30 Jordan III, Henry   Sam Houston Stat 11.20 +0.5 3  
31 Brown, Jamar   Southwest Christ 11.24 -0.3 5  
32 Stewart, Tyron   Texas A&M 11.25 -0.7 9  
33 Hickman, Jasen   Sam Houston Stat 11.25 +0.5 3  
34 Narvaez, Adan   Incarnate Word 11.27 +0.7 2  
35 Griffin, Austin   Tarleton State 11.27 +0.5 3  
36 Levels, Jaymon   Prairie View A&M 11.33 +0.4 6  
37 Bryant, Sam   Oklahoma Baptist 11.42 +0.4 6  
38 Washington, Chad   Texas A&M-Commer 11.46 -0.7 9  
39 Francis, Alex   Rice 11.46 +0.4 6  
40 Jackson, Jared   Oklahoma Baptist 11.52 -0.2 7  
41 Valle, Anthony   Texas A&M-Commer 11.56 -0.5 1  
41 Jordan, Jonquese   Texas Southern 11.56 -0.5 1  
43 Mimes, Brandon   Texas Southern 11.57 +0.0 4  
44 Standberry, Titus   Texas Southern 11.59 -0.7 9  
45 Rodriguez, Eliud   Texas-Pan Americ 11.62w +3.2 8  
46 McGuffey, Justin   Texas A&M-Commer 11.63 +0.0 4  
47 Bashorun, Olasubom   Oklahoma Baptist 11.64 +0.4 6  
48 Gordon, Leotist   Oklahoma City 11.73 -0.3 5  
49 Lucke, Stephen   Incarnate Word 11.99w +3.2 8  
50 Satchell, Trayon   Paul Quinn 12.03 -0.5 1  
-- Gore, Shanton   Prairie View A&M FS +0.7 2  
-- Thompson, Marcus   Baylor FS -0.2 7  
-- Brown, Tommy   Unattached DNS -0.7 9  
-- Dunlap, C.J.   Sam Houston Stat DNS +0.4 6  
-- Grimes, Mickey   NIKE DNS +1.5 10  
-- Fox, Wesley   Unattached DNS -0.7 9  
-- Nkululeko, Niko   Paul Quinn DNS +0.5 3  
-- Johnson, Deandrick   Unattached DNS +1.5 10  
-- Foreman, Derrick   Unattached DNS -0.2 7  
-- Carter, Kendrick   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS +3.2 8  
-- Allen, Aaron   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -0.3 5  
-- Thomas, Brandon   Texas State DNS +0.5 3  
-- Redrick, Philip   Texas Southern DNS +0.7 2  
-- Wells, Charles   Texas A&M-Kingsv DNS -0.2 7  
-- Williams-Richey, N   South Plains DNS -0.2 7  
-- Blaise, Kyron   South Plains DNS +0.0 4  
-- Williams, Dellon   South Plains DNS -0.3 5  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Townsend, Tiffany   Baylor 11.64 -1.1 1  
2 Levy, Jura   South Plains 11.68 -1.1 1  
3 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 11.78 -1.1 1  
4 Hutson, Wanda   Abilene Christia 11.86 -1.1 1  
5 Ruddock, Natasha   Texas A&M 11.88 -1.1 1  
6 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 11.91 -1.1 1  
7 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 12.29 -1.1 1  
-- Reece, Shakera   Rice DNS -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 11.46 +1.7 5  
2 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 11.69 +0.6 1  
3 Levy, Jura   South Plains 11.72 +0.8 2  
4 Townsend, Tiffany   Baylor 11.73 +1.1 7  
5 Ruddock, Natasha   Texas A&M 11.78 +0.6 1  
6 Reece, Shakera   Rice 11.85 -1.1 8  
7 Hutson, Wanda   Abilene Christia 11.91 -0.7 3  
8 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 11.96w +2.4 6  
9 Carr, Brittany   Baylor 12.00w +2.4 6  
-- Stewart, LaKeidra   Unattached 12.01 -1.0 9  
10 Stephens, Chandrel   Texas A&M 12.02 +0.1 4  
11 Matthias, Sasha-Ka   Texas A&M 12.06 -1.1 8  
12 Redhead, Janelle   South Plains 12.06 +0.1 4  
13 Fields, Marie   George Mason 12.14 +1.7 5  
14 Thomas, Nicquel   South Plains 12.16 +1.7 5  
15 Hood, Tiana   Baylor 12.20 +1.7 5  
16 Evans, Amber   Southern Methodi 12.23 +0.1 4  
17 Charan, Ashika   Texas A&M 12.23 -0.7 3  
18 Mullins, Jasmin   Southwest Christ 12.24 +1.1 7  
-- Harris, Kirsten   Unattached 12.25 -1.0 9  
19 Cole, Lanissa   Southern Methodi 12.28 +1.1 7  
20 Clark, Crystal   George Mason 12.31w +2.4 6  
21 Smith, Sydney   Abilene Christia 12.42w +2.4 6  
-- Cloutier-Leblanc,,   Unattached 12.43 -1.0 9  
22 Ross, Keleisha   Wayland Baptist 12.45 +0.1 4  
23 Thomas, Jessica   Texas State 12.54 +0.6 1  
24 Sheppard, Renee   Texas State 12.57 -0.7 3  
25 Blake, Kara   Baylor 12.61 +0.8 2  
26 Lee, Leandria   Wayland Baptist 12.62 +0.8 2  
-- Ivery, LaKadron   Unattached 12.63 -1.0 9  
27 Grant, Bianca   Wayland Baptist 12.63 -1.1 8  
28 Myers, Makayla   Angelo State 12.68 -0.7 3  
29 Hollands, Charnita   Texas A&M-Commer 12.70 +1.7 5  
30 Springer, Candace   Rice 12.71 +1.7 5  
31 King, Jakesia   Texas A&M-Commer 12.71 +1.1 7  
32 Pratt, Lauren   Incarnate Word 12.72 +1.1 7  
33 Foster, Joella   Abilene Christia 12.73 +1.1 7  
34 Davis, Desarae   Southwest Christ 12.86 +0.1 4  
35 Gabler, Jessica   Baylor 12.92w +2.4 6  
36 Cuington, Ebony   Southern Methodi 13.00 +0.6 1  
36 Watts, Hayley   Incarnate Word 13.00 -1.1 8  
38 Ryan, Jessica   Tarleton State 13.03 +0.8 2  
39 Russell, Ajante   Southwest Christ 13.04 +0.1 4  
40 Lott, Cici   Texas-Pan Americ 13.07 +0.6 1  
41 Maxwell, Lathasha   Texas State 13.08w +2.4 6  
42 Towns, Tara   Tarleton State 13.09 -0.7 3  
43 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 13.10 +1.7 5  
44 Walter, Jackie   Oklahoma Baptist 13.10 -1.1 8  
45 Cooke, Jeugniegia   South Plains 13.13 +0.1 4  
46 Dotie, Nasya   Baylor 13.23 +1.7 5  
47 Walton, Brittany   Wayland Baptist 13.23 +1.1 7  
48 Wells, Chelsea   Southern Methodi 13.29 +0.6 1  
49 Tabb, Veronica   Texas-Pan Americ 13.32 -1.1 8  
50 Brooks, Cheyenne   Tarleton State 13.33w +2.4 6  
51 Daily, Lauren   UT-Tyler 13.76 +0.6 1  
52 Thomas, Lauren   UT-Tyler 13.92 -1.1 8  
53 Fiscus, Chesea   UT-Tyler 14.23w +2.4 6  
-- Lawrence, Donna   Unattached DNS -1.0 9  
-- Bayne, Michelle   Unattached DNS -1.0 9  
-- Moore, LaShauntea   World Express DNS -1.0 9  
-- Foster, Rachel   Unattached DNS -1.0 9  
-- Smith, Cecilya   Texas Southern DNS +0.8 2  
-- Finley, Daneille   Angelo State DNS +1.1 7  
-- Clemons, Amanda   Abilene Christia DNS +0.8 2  
-- Smith, Kimberly   Wayland Baptist DNS -1.1 8  
-- Darrington, Iris   Texas State DNS -0.7 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Michael Johnson Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 9 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   3