Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 23rd to Apr 24th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20141 1 
20131 3 
20121 1 
20111 1 
201011 3 79 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (79)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Brutus Hamilton Invitational

 

2010 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 25th 2010, 2:56am
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 06:45 PM
                       2010 Brutus Hamilton Invitational                       
         University of California - Berkeley  - 4/23/2010 to 4/24/2010         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashton Purvis                Unattached               11.52  +0.0 
  2 Lauryn Newson                Laney                    11.60  +0.0 
  3 Shanae Roach                 Laney                    11.61  +0.0 
  4 Cherrelle Garrett            California               11.69  +0.0 
  5 Carissa Levingston           Stanford                 11.70  +0.0 
  6 Melanise Chapman             UC Davis                 12.01  +0.0 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash University/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Humphrey            Sacramento S             12.01q +0.0  1 
  2 Dominique Lauderdale         Washington               12.09q -1.6  2 
  3 Vanessa Sautebin             Unattached               12.21q +0.0  1 
  4 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S             12.24q +0.0  1 
  5 Bailee Witworth              Utah State               12.30q +0.0  1 
  6 Malaina Payton               California               12.30q -1.6  2 
  7 Mina Mohamadi                UC Davis                 12.36q -1.5  3 
  8 Sepanta Padrah               Laney                    12.44q -1.6  2 
  9 Stephanie Eckels             UC Davis                 12.45  -1.6  2 
 10 Maria Nelson                 Unattached               12.46  -1.6  2 
 11 Shanelle Stephens            Fresno State             12.52  +0.0  1 
 12 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State               12.55  -1.5  3  12.541
 13 Olivia Morgan                Nevada                   12.55  +0.0  1  12.545
 14 Kristen Lee                  Academy of A             12.60  -1.5  3  12.591
 15 Kamilah Parker               Fresno State             12.60  -1.6  2  12.599
 16 Sakya Bolton                 Sacramento S             12.65  -1.5  3 
 17 Mercedes Blackwood           Utah State               12.69  -1.6  2 
 18 Anna Stetkevich              Unattached               12.70  -1.5  3 
 19 Carrie Thomas                San Francisc             12.71  +0.0  1 
 20 Regal Minyard                Nevada                   12.75  +0.0  1 
 21 Brittany Johnson             San Francisc             12.76  -1.5  3 
 22 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                   12.81  -1.6  2 
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash University/Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Lauderdale         Washington               11.92   1.4 
  2 Vanessa Sautebin             Unattached               12.10   1.4 
  3 Victoria Humphrey            Sacramento S             12.14   1.4 
  4 Malaina Payton               California               12.17   1.4 
  5 Sepanta Padrah               Laney                    12.21   1.4 
  6 Mina Mohamadi                UC Davis                 12.32   1.4 
  7 Bailee Witworth              Utah State               12.33   1.4 
  8 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S             12.47   1.4 
 
Event 3  Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rubin Williams               Heritage Eli             10.37   0.8 
  2 James Alaka                  Washington               10.41   0.8 
  3 Mike Pyrtle                  Utah State               10.47   0.8 
  4 Daniel Belch                 Stanford                 10.66   0.8 
  5 Tyrone McGraw                Stanford                 10.72   0.8 
  6 Kellan Patterson             Unattached               10.81   0.8 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash University/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armahd Lewis                 Utah State               10.61q -1.0  2 
  2 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               10.79q -1.2  1 
  2 Lamaar Thomas                New Mexico               10.79q -0.2  4 
  4 Amaechi Morton               Stanford                 10.81q -1.0  2 
  5 Travis Cobb                  Arizona                  10.88q -0.2  3 
  6 Nick Porter                  California               10.92q -1.0  2 
  7 Hammed Suleman               California               10.95q -1.2  1 
  8 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S             10.96q -0.2  3  10.955
  9 Ryan Fisicaro                Stanford                 10.96  -1.2  1  10.960
 10 Cameron Parker               Fresno State             10.99  -0.2  3 
 11 Matt Maughan                 Utah State               11.00  -0.2  3 
 12 Charles Williams             Fresno State             11.01  -1.0  2 
 13 Aaron Seminski               Arizona                  11.07  -1.0  2  11.065
 14 Justin Nesbitt               Sacramento S             11.07  -0.2  4  11.067
 15 Thomas Trujillo              New Mexico               11.16  -0.2  3 
 16 DeAnte' Brown                Unattached               11.17  -1.0  2 
 17 Richard York                 New Mexico               11.27  -0.2  3 
 18 Jon Goble                    Utah State               11.31  -1.2  1 
 19 Josh Fuchs                   UC Davis                 11.35  -0.2  3  11.343
 20 Robert Neely                 UC Davis                 11.35  -0.2  4  11.348
 21 Micah Judish                 Cal St. Stan             11.53  -0.2  4 
 22 Brian Wilson                 New Mexico               11.69  -0.2  4 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash University/Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamaar Thomas                New Mexico               10.70  +0.0 
  2 Armahd Lewis                 Utah State               10.71  +0.0 
  3 Amaechi Morton               Stanford                 10.78  +0.0 
  4 Travis Cobb                  Arizona                  10.79  +0.0 
  5 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               10.83  +0.0 
  6 Nick Porter                  California               10.96  +0.0 
  7 Hammed Suleman               California               11.04  +0.0 
  8 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S             11.05  +0.0 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashton Purvis                Unattached               23.56  -0.2 
  2 Cherrelle Garrett            California               24.32  -0.2 
  3 Victoria Humphrey            Sacramento S             24.87  -0.2 
  4 Melanise Chapman             UC Davis                 25.24  -0.2 
  5 Tisha Ponder                 Heritage Eli             26.03  -0.2 
 
Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash University/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alima Kamara                 California               24.29   0.3  1 
  2 Cherrelle Garrett            California               24.36   0.3  1 
  3 Breeauna Thompson            Fresno State             24.43   0.3  1 
  4 Dahlys Marshall              Arizona                  24.67  -1.0  2 
  5 Shirley Pitts                New Mexico               24.68  -1.0  2 
  6 Jasmine Joseph               California               24.71  -1.0  2 
  7 Kayla Dixon                  California               24.76   0.3  1 
  8 Tawsha Brazley               New Mexico               24.84   0.3  1 
  9 Hannah Farley                Stanford                 24.92   0.3  1 
 10 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                  25.06  -1.0  2 
 11 Aubrie Haymore               Utah State               25.23  -0.7  3  25.221
 12 Brianna Nelson               Sacramento S             25.23  -1.0  2  25.224
 13 Bailee Witworth              Utah State               25.25  -1.0  2 
 14 Olivia Morgan                Nevada                   25.51  -0.1  5 
 15 Andrea Menhennet             Arizona                  25.53  -0.7  3 
 16 Mercedes Blackwood           Utah State               25.55  -0.7  3 
 17 Sandy Fortner                New Mexico               25.65  -1.0  2 
 18 Jackae Bridges               Nevada                   25.66  -0.5  4 
 19 Derrhea McLiechey            Cal St. Stan             25.67  -0.5  4 
 20 Kristen Lee                  Academy of A             25.75  -0.1  5 
 21 Jen Day                      Utah State               25.76  -1.0  2 
 22 Joy O'Hare                   Stanford                 25.80  -0.7  3 
 23 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                   25.84  -0.5  4 
 24 Jazmin White                 Academy of A             25.90  -0.5  4 
 25 Emani Truluck                California               25.94  -0.5  4 
 26 Carrie Thomas                San Francisc             25.98  -0.5  4 
 27 Whitney Anderson             Cal St. Stan             26.07  -0.1  5 
 28 Chalese West                 Utah State               26.94  -0.7  3 
 -- Echos Blevins                Arizona                     DQ   0.3  1  lane violation
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kianti Gix                   UNAT-AUC                 21.12  -0.3 
  2 Jody Johnson                 Unattached               21.23  -0.3 
  3 Mark Mueller                 Stanford                 21.71  -0.3 
  4 Armahd Lewis                 Utah State               22.07  -0.3 
 -- Nico Reaves                  Arizona                    DNF  -0.3 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash University/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Alaka                  Washington               21.09   1.4  2 
  2 Amaechi Morton               Stanford                 21.28   1.9  1 
  3 Armand Rhone                 Arizona                  21.79   1.9  1 
  4 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               21.81   1.4  2 
  5 Nick Porter                  California               21.86   1.9  1 
  6 Matt Maughan                 Utah State               21.95   1.4  2 
  7 Justin Nesbitt               Sacramento S             22.00   1.9  1 
  8 Tom Blocker                  California               22.06   1.9  1 
  9 Jeff Alley                   Utah State               22.12   1.9  1 
 10 Cameron Parker               Fresno State             22.23   1.4  2 
 11 Jason Nelson                 Sacramento S             22.30   1.4  2 
 12 Durell Coleman               Stanford                 22.33   1.4  2 
 13 Colton Dunn                  Washington               22.37   0.7  3 
 14 Vance Anderson               Sacramento S             22.74   0.7  3 
 15 Derek Montoya                New Mexico               22.80   1.4  2 
 16 Aaron Burney                 California               22.81   0.4  4 
 17 Michael Cotton               Cal St. Stan             23.08   0.7  3 
 18 Micah Judish                 Cal St. Stan             23.20   0.4  4 
 19 Juan Garcia                  Cal St. Stan             23.36   0.4  4 
 20 Ronald Ellison               Unattached               23.63   0.4  4 
 21 Jeremy Lee                   New Mexico               23.85   0.4  4 
 22 Amar Bhatia                  Cal St. Stan             24.30   0.4  4 
 -- Kellan Patterson             Unattached                 DNF   1.9  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash University/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alima Kamara                 California               53.68   1 
  2 Maggie Vessey                New Balance              54.30   1 
  3 Jasmine Joseph               California               55.09   1 
  4 Deanna Sullivan              Arizona                  55.19   1 
  5 Shirley Pitts                New Mexico               55.26   2 
  6 Echos Blevins                Arizona                  55.88   1 
  7 Hannah Farley                Stanford                 55.94   1 
  8 Kayla Dixon                  California               56.01   2 
  9 Tawsha Brazley               New Mexico               56.09   3 
 10 Andrea Menhennet             Arizona                  56.64   1 
 11 Lakesha Adams                Monterey Bay             56.72   2 
 12 Shanie Landen                UC Davis                 56.74   3 
 13 Natalya Beneby               California               56.78   3 
 14 Brianna Nelson               Sacramento S             56.85   2 
 15 Angelica Weaver              California               56.86   1 
 16 Joy O'Hare                   Stanford                 57.57   2 
 17 Shannon Forbes               California               57.69   3 
 18 Laureina Toler               California               58.07   4 
 19 Kala Stepter                 Stanford                 58.61   2 
 20 Arianna Edwards              San Francisc             58.92   4 
 21 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State               58.93   3 
 22 Samantha Eggert              San Francisc             59.23   4 
 23 Jazmin White                 Academy of A             59.86   4 
 24 Aly Drake                    San Francisc             59.91   3 
 25 Deirdre Pettigrue            Nevada                 1:00.06   4 
 26 Rebecca Nelson               Arizona                1:00.25   2 
 27 Ashley Miknis                New Mexico             1:00.35   4 
 28 Ufuoma Egbikuadge            Cal St. Stan           1:00.41   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash University/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kianti Gix                   UNAT-AUC                 46.35   1 
  2 corey nelson                 Nor Cal Stri             47.21   1 
  3 Thomas Phillips              UC Davis                 47.62   2 
  4 Nico Reaves                  Arizona                  47.90   1 
  5 Spencer Chase                Stanford                 48.06   1 
  6 Durell Coleman               Stanford                 48.42   2 
  7 Jordan Walker                Fresno State             48.82   3 
  8 Terry Gross                  Cal St. Stan             48.92   3 
  9 Zach Chandy                  Stanford                 48.93   2 
 10 Tom Blocker                  California               49.03   1 
 11 Michael Barragan             Fresno State             49.37   2 
 12 Justin Nesbitt               Sacramento S             49.58   4 
 13 Tojsh Kennedy                California               49.97   2 
 14 Vance Anderson               Sacramento S             50.00   4 
 15 Tyler Killpack               Utah State               50.04   3 
 16 Kevin Jani                   Arizona                  50.07   4 
 17 Raffi Cote                   New Mexico               50.35   4 
 18 Hollywood Radford            Nor-Cal Stri             50.85   3 
 19 Josh Lovato                  New Mexico               50.91   4 
 20 Chad Clark                   New Mexico               51.02   3 
 21 Juan Garcia                  Cal St. Stan             51.26   4 
 22 David Deal                   Fresno State             51.28   4 
 23 Ronald Ellison               Unattached               52.02   4 
 -- Derek Montoya                New Mexico                  DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run Louise Romo Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidi Dahl                   New Balance            2:05.13  
  2 Lea Wallace                  Unattached             2:06.02  
  3 Renisha Robinson             Sacramento S           2:06.66  
  4 Sofia Oberg                  California             2:07.56  
  5 Nikki Codd                   Washington             2:07.60  
  6 Madeline Duhon               Stanford               2:09.06  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run B Sections University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Wallace               UC Davis               2:08.73  
  2 Julie Stupp                  Arizona                2:09.85  
  3 Elaine Connolly              Utah State             2:10.65  
  4 Deanna Sullivan              Arizona                2:11.26  
  5 Samantha Diaz                Nevada                 2:11.60  
  6 April Montgomery             Unattached             2:12.19  
  7 Jessie Chugg                 Utah State             2:13.33  
  8 Kiara Reed                   UC Davis               2:14.36  
  9 Arianna Edwards              San Francisc           2:15.27  
 10 Sophie Curl                  Unattached             2:15.68  
 11 Aly Drake                    San Francisc           2:16.28  
 12 Bianca Martin                New Mexico             2:16.89  
 13 Christy Works                Nevada                 2:20.35  
 14 Kelsey Feeley                San Francisc           2:20.90  
 15 Clarivel Vega                Cal St. Hayw           2:21.95  
 16 Alexis Meyer                 Utah State             2:23.17  
 17 Kelly Guerrero               Cal St. Hayw           2:25.50  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run Lon Spurrier Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdi Hassan                  Arizona                1:49.09  
  2 Dylan Ferris                 Stanford               1:49.34  
  3 Michael Wickman              Chico State            1:50.76  
  4 Jeffrey Paneda               Unattached             1:51.82  
  5 Ryan Soberanis               Washington             1:51.93  
  6 Ryan Styrk                   Washington             1:52.20  
  7 Jason Holt                   Utah State             1:52.58  
  8 Brendon Mahoney              Unattached             1:52.79  
  9 Gabe Aragon                  New Mexico             1:52.87  
 10 Sebastian Sam                California             1:53.11  
 -- Justin Reed                  Stanford                    FS  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run B Sections University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Petralia               Unattached             1:50.78  
  2 Jonathan Sees                UC Davis               1:51.44  
  3 Kevin Jani                   Arizona                1:51.89  
  4 Jordan Mara                  Arizona                1:52.12  
  5 Brition Page                 Utah State             1:52.20  
  6 Raffi Cote                   New Mexico             1:52.31  
  7 Ben Johnson                  UC Davis               1:52.39  
  8 Kennedy Kurgat               Academy of A           1:52.78  
  9 Cody Alves                   Fresno State           1:53.33  
 10 Myko Lucas                   Sacramento S           1:53.34  
 11 Robbie Reid                  Santa Clara            1:53.39  
 12 Byron Williams               San Francisc           1:53.49  
 13 Jordan Locklear              Unattached             1:53.68  
 14 Kyle Robinson                Chico State            1:53.73  
 15 Terrell Kirtz                Unattached             1:53.75  
 16 Guadalupe Gonzalez           Santa Clara            1:53.92  
 17 Mercer Owen                  Utah State             1:55.55  
 18 Geoffrey Cheruiyot           Academy of A           1:55.59  
 19 John Laughlin                Santa Clara            1:55.61  
 20 Richard Zhu                  Santa Clara            1:56.09  
 21 Devin Lang                   Utah State             1:56.15  
 22 Derek DeSantiago             San Francisc           1:56.35  
 23 Cole Younger                 Sacramento S           1:56.75  
 24 Colin Hopkins                San Francisc           1:57.10  
 25 Michael Barnes               San Francisc           1:57.18  
 26 Robert Davis                 Sacramento S           1:57.27  
 27 Michael Jamieson             Unattached             1:57.32  
 28 Terrance Ellis               Cal St. Stan           1:57.59  
 29 Daniel Lebe                  UC Davis               1:57.67  
 30 Matt Case                    Sacramento S           1:57.98  
 31 Amos Maru                    Academy of A           1:58.09  
 32 Simon Mutai                  Academy of A           1:58.21  
 33 Mitchell Pfyl                Fresno State           1:58.60  
 34 Joey Villasenor              Academy of A           2:01.48  
 35 Matt Mosier                  Santa Clara            2:02.67  
 -- Clinton Hayes                Chico State                DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              NIKE                     13.16   0.4 
  2 Kimyon Broom                 California               13.22   0.4 
  3 Falesha Ankton               Washington               13.53   0.4 
  4 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                  13.70   0.4 
  5 Dahlys Marshall              Arizona                  13.74   0.4 
  6 Sirena Williams              UC Davis                 13.77   0.4 
  7 Trinity Wilson               Unattached               13.89   0.4 
  8 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                 14.61   0.4 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyleas Fountain              NIKE                     13.29q  0.9  3 
  2 Briana Stewart               Academy of A             13.65q  0.7  1 
  3 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                   13.93q  1.9  4 
  4 talia stewart                Mission Valley           14.01q  0.4  2 
  5 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S             14.07q  0.7  1 
  6 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S             14.09q  1.9  4 
  7 Emani Truluck                California               14.12q  0.9  3 
  8 Vanessa Sautebin             Unattached               14.16q  0.9  3 
  9 Sakya Bolton                 Sacramento S             14.17   1.9  4 
 10 April Pate                   Nevada                   14.47   1.9  4 
 11 Precious Selmon              New Mexico               14.54   0.7  1 
 12 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford                 14.58   0.4  2 
 13 Kayla Carter                 UC Davis                 14.60   0.4  2 
 14 Chelsea Azevedo              UC Davis                 14.62   0.4  2 
 15 Tiffany Tillett              Stanford                 14.64   0.4  2 
 16 Sandy Fortner                New Mexico               14.68   0.9  3 
 17 Anna Stetkevich              Unattached               15.00   0.7  1 
 18 Suzanne Howard               UC Davis                 15.07   1.9  4 
 19 Tyler Dalbey                 San Francisc             15.09   0.7  1 
 20 Dantia Hudson                California               15.13   0.7  1 
 21 Emily Allis                  Academy of A             15.23   0.9  3 
 22 Ofunne Okwudiafor            UC Davis                 15.27   0.4  2 
 23 Cristina Hibbert             Nevada                   15.28   0.9  3 
 24 Annie Bledsoe                Fresno State             15.73   1.9  4 
 25 Brittni Showers              Cal St. Stan             15.85   0.9  3 
 -- Nicole McGlory               Sacramento S                FS   0.7  1 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gina Deckard                 Nevada                   13.92  -0.3 
  2 talia stewart                Mission Valley           13.96  -0.3 
  3 Vanessa Sautebin             Unattached               14.17  -0.3 
  4 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S             14.45  -0.3 
 -- Emani Truluck                California                  FS  -0.3 
 -- Briana Stewart               Academy of A               DNF  -0.3 
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Tom Moore Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tim Bogdanof                 Unattached               13.70   1.5 
  2 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S             13.76   1.5 
  3 Polly Gnepa                  UC Davis                 13.87   1.5 
  4 Albert Reed                  Sacramento S             14.46   1.5 
  5 Dylan Nielson                Utah State               14.58   1.5 
  6 Jordan Paul                  Unattached               15.06   1.5 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Burney                 California               14.60q  0.2  1 
  2 De'Vron Walker               New Mexico               14.67q  1.0  2 
  3 Mark Jellison                Unattached               14.72q  0.2  1 
  4 Emmanuel Solomon             Voice Of Pen             14.93q  1.0  2 
  5 Tyler Creswell               Sacramento S             15.03q  1.0  2 
  6 Sam Schur                    Sacramento S             15.08q  0.2  1 
  7 Nolan Frazier                UC Davis                 15.25q  1.0  2 
  8 Richard York                 New Mexico               15.37q  0.2  1 
  9 Kevin Kuechler               California               15.62   0.2  1 
 10 Jon Goble                    Utah State               15.71   0.2  1 
 11 Brian Wilson                 New Mexico               15.75   1.0  2 
 12 David Deal                   Fresno State             15.80   0.2  1 
 13 Jeremy Lee                   New Mexico               16.60   0.2  1 
 14 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal St. Stan             17.77   1.0  2 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University/Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 De'Vron Walker               New Mexico               14.53   1.2 
  2 Aaron Burney                 California               14.63   1.2 
  3 Mark Jellison                Unattached               14.78   1.2 
  4 Emmanuel Solomon             Voice Of Pen             14.79   1.2 
  5 Sam Schur                    Sacramento S             14.84   1.2 
  6 Nolan Frazier                UC Davis                 14.92   1.2 
  7 Tyler Creswell               Sacramento S             14.94   1.2 
  8 Richard York                 New Mexico               15.70   1.2 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles University/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Angelica Weaver              California             1:00.10   1 
  2 Georganne Moline             Arizona                1:00.53   1 
  3 Latrisha Jordan              Fresno State           1:00.65   1 
  4 Tyler Dalbey                 San Francisc           1:00.93   2 
  5 Natalya Beneby               California             1:01.00   1 
  6 Ugo Eke                      Unattached             1:01.37   2 
  7 Kala Stepter                 Stanford               1:02.18   1 
  8 Laureina Toler               California             1:02.30   2 
  9 Rebecca Nelson               Arizona                1:02.44   2 
 10 Shannon Forbes               California             1:02.71   1 
 11 Alicia Truesdale             Sacramento S           1:02.91   3 
 12 Ashley Miknis                New Mexico             1:03.38   2 
 13 April Pate                   Nevada                 1:03.80   3 
 14 Camille Fehlberg             Utah State             1:04.34   2 
 15 Emily Allis                  Academy of A           1:05.94   3 
 16 Josefine Kvist               Stanford               1:06.12   3 
 17 Allison Ilhe                 Sacramento S           1:11.11   3 
 18 Karysa Perez                 Nevada                 1:11.86   3 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University/Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Karren                  Utah State               50.70   1 
  2 Val Pierre Dai'Re            Fresno State             50.74   1 
  3 Thomas Phillips              UC Davis                 52.83   1 
  4 Nolan Frazier                UC Davis                 53.63   2 
  5 Kendrick Young               Fresno State             53.71   1 
  6 Myster Holliman              Fresno State             53.81   1 
  7 Niklas Liberg                Unattached               54.15   2 
  8 Jeffery Campbell             UC Davis                 54.53   2 
  9 Chad Clark                   New Mexico               54.59   1 
 10 Josh Lovato                  New Mexico               55.11   2 
 11 Jordan McMurray              Utah State               56.89   2 
 12 Matt Williamson              Sacramento S             57.22   2 
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run M. Davis Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deborah Maier                California             4:24.48  
  2 Eva Krchova                  San Francisc           4:27.23  
  3 Georgia Griffin              Stanford               4:27.76  
  4 Elizabeth Apgar              Arizona                4:29.65  
  5 Taylor Dutch                 California             4:30.32  
  6 Maddie O'Meara               Stanford               4:30.34  
  7 Alex Darling                 New Mexico             4:31.38  
  8 Victoria Pennings            Stanford               4:34.52  
  9 Emma Reed                    New Mexico             4:41.23  
 10 Kristin Reese                Stanford               4:47.40  
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Rodgers            Arizona                4:31.21  
  2 Nicole Bowler                Unattached             4:31.86  
  3 Alison Stoakley              UC Davis               4:32.67  
  4 Samantha Diaz                Nevada                 4:33.97  
  5 Caitlin Fitzgerald           UC Davis               4:34.20  
  6 Julie Stupp                  Arizona                4:35.53  
  7 Erin Lewis                   Sacramento S           4:36.64  
  8 Erin McCarthy                Santa Clara            4:37.79  
  9 Marrijtje Molenhuis          Fresno State           4:37.88  
 10 Brittany Garrett             San Francisc           4:38.04  
 11 Denali Foldager              Cal St. Stan           4:40.66  
 12 Rubye Foldager               Cal St. Stan           4:41.48  
 13 Sarah Sumpter                UC Davis               4:41.53  
 14 Janna Mitsos                 New Mexico             4:42.75  
 15 Mary O'Reilly                Sacramento S           4:44.77  
 16 Rowena Tam                   California             4:45.15  
 17 Nancy Velazquez              Cal St. Hayw           4:46.70  
 18 Carolyn Boosey               New Mexico             4:47.48  
 19 Veronica Paredes             Fresno State           4:47.82  
 20 Emma Miller-Bedell           Stanford               4:48.84  
 21 Bianca Martin                New Mexico             4:50.68  
 22 Mary Sandri                  San Francisc           4:51.10  
 23 Shawna Winnegar              New Mexico             4:55.40  
 24 Kelly Guerrero               Cal St. Hayw           4:55.75  
 25 Tanya Ferriera               San Francisc           4:56.52  
 26 Krystal Buck                 Sacramento S           4:57.45  
 27 Clarivel Vega                Cal St. Hayw           4:58.88  
 28 Sue Choi                     San Francisc           5:01.50  
 29 Jenni Eiremo                 Sacramento S           5:01.85  
 30 Andrea Johnson               Cal St. Stan           5:02.87  
 31 Athena Gillen                Sacramento S           5:04.95  
 32 Marina Ghabbour              Unattached             5:07.70  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Rabinowitz             Sacramento S           3:46.94  
  2 Tom Kloos                    Bay Area Tra           3:47.78  
  3 Jonathan Sees                UC Davis               3:48.41  
  4 Francis Gadayan              Bay Area Tra           3:49.17  
  5 Oscar Roberto Galindo        MEXICO                 3:49.34  
  6 Brendan Gregg                Stanford               3:49.69  
  7 Eric Larson                  Utah State             3:50.76  
  8 Robbie Reid                  Santa Clara            3:50.92  
  9 Roosevelt Cook               Cal Coast Tr           3:51.57  
 10 Jordan Mara                  Arizona                3:51.89  
 11 Hunter Nelson                Utah State             3:51.96  
 12 Nathaniel Litwiller          Sacramento S           3:52.66  
 13 Will Marquardt               San Francisc           3:52.70  
 14 Eric Battles                 Fresno State           3:52.72  
 15 Benjamin Johnson             Stanford               3:53.17  
 16 JK Withers                   Tamalpa                3:53.32  
 17 Adam Currie                  Concordia Un           3:54.08  
 18 Kyle Suarez                  UC Davis               3:54.80  
 19 Dawson Vorderbruegge         Unattached             3:55.15  
 20 Matt Everett                 New Mexico             3:55.21  
 21 Olivier Bernard              Unattached             3:56.52  
 22 Derek DeSantiago             San Francisc           3:57.88  
 23 Ravi Amarawansa              San Francisc           3:57.98  
 24 Charlie Williams             Washington             3:58.05  
 25 Byron Williams               San Francisc           3:59.25  
 26 Allen Pittman                New Mexico             3:59.59  
 27 Cody Alves                   Fresno State           3:59.71  
 28 Alex Willis                  New Mexico             3:59.99  
 29 Sean Stam                    New Mexico             4:00.68  
 30 Austin Jett                  California             4:00.82  
 31 Alex Nelson                  San Francisc           4:02.10  
 32 Cory Kalm                    New Mexico             4:02.14  
 33 Joey Nunes                   Unattached             4:02.71  
 34 Michael Barnes               San Francisc           4:02.93  
 35 Jesus Romo                   Unattached             4:03.06  
 36 Patrick Ortiz                New Mexico             4:03.92  
 -- Scott Grose                  Sacramento S               DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run Don Bowden Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivier Collin               CAVD                   3:57.25   1500=3:40.83
  2 Steve Sodaro                 California             3:59.42   1500=3:44.22
  3 Michael Coe                  California             4:00.36   1500=3:44.59
  4 Frank Sanders                Fresno State           4:02.38   1500=3:45.68
  5 Yosef Ghebray                California             4:03.00   1500=3:47.08
  6 Andrew Berberick             Stanford               4:03.19   1500=3:46.59
  7 Jonathan Peterson            UC Davis               4:03.89   1500=3:46.44
  8 Dylan Fitzpatrick            Arizona                4:04.79   1500=3:48.54
  9 Mark Matusak                 California             4:09.68   1500=3:49.89
 10 Tyler Valdes                 Stanford               4:13.50   1500=3:53.77
 11 Ryan Valdes                  Stanford               4:17.62   1500=3:58.19
 -- Francis Gadayan              Bay Area Tra               DNF  
 -- Collin Jarvis                California                 DNF  
 -- Ramsey Chapin                Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Derek Scott                  Brooks Team                DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winrose Karunde              Texas Tech            10:23.62  
  2 Erin Stratton                Utah State            10:24.08  
  3 Collier Lawrence             Unattached            10:33.72  
  4 Alicia Holt                  Utah State            10:48.50  
  5 Denali Foldager              Cal St. Stan          10:51.50  
  6 Jodie Leal-Paneda            Unattached            10:53.00  
  7 Shannon McVannel             Unattached            10:55.76  
  8 Stephanie Burt               Utah State            11:00.69  
  9 Ruth Hilton                  Utah State            11:05.01  
 10 Amy Schnittger               Chico State           11:07.65  
 11 Samantha Kearney             UC Davis              11:08.23  
 12 Jessica Brieno               Chico State           11:13.42  
 13 Marissa Floodman             Utah State            11:21.48  
 14 Natalia Jarawka              Nevada                11:23.10  
 15 Gloria Sosa                  Nevada                11:53.48  
 16 Jenni Eiremo                 Sacramento S          11:56.62  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Strickland             Utah State             8:42.97  
  2 Gilbert Limo                 Texas Tech             8:42.99  
  3 Hiroyoshi Umegae             NTN                    8:53.10  
  4 Daniel Howell                Utah State             8:59.84  
  5 Brian MacArthur              Arizona                8:59.97  
  6 Alex Willis                  New Mexico             9:04.70  
  7 Matthew Miller               California             9:05.89  
  8 Collin Jarvis                California             9:08.26  
  9 Scott Grose                  Sacramento S           9:18.74  
 10 Aaron Clements               Utah State             9:19.74  
 11 Steve Atkinson               Utah State             9:22.13  
 12 Nick Bolinder                Utah State             9:22.68  
 13 Mike Wortman                 Unattached             9:23.54  
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run NYRR Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Begley                   NIKE Oregon            8:53.73  
  2 Malindi Elmore               Unattached             8:57.97  
  3 Yuriko Kobayashi             Toyota Welln           9:01.39  
  4 Renee Metivier Baillie       Unattached             9:03.73  
  5 Jen Rhines                   Unattached             9:09.46  
  6 Rebecca Donaghue             New Balance            9:10.02  
  7 Blake Russell                Reebok                 9:12.46  
  8 Katie McGregor               Reebok                 9:14.45  
  9 Kazue Kojima                 Toyota Welln           9:17.08  
 10 Annie Bersagel               New Balance            9:19.40  
 11 Marisol Romero               MEXICO                 9:25.64  
 12 Kaitlin Gregg                UC Davis               9:30.94  
 13 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                 9:37.33  
 -- Marina Muncan                New York Roa               DNF  
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bergman             Arizona               16:44.35  
  2 Janna Mitsos                 New Mexico            16:59.45  
  3 Brittany Garrett             San Francisc          16:59.96  
  4 Mickey Davis                 California            17:02.33  
  5 Kristin Arkin                UC Davis              17:22.20  
  6 Heather Zytkewicz            San Francisc          17:22.86  
  7 Carolyn Boosey               New Mexico            17:32.72  
  8 Chloe Treleven               San Francisc          17:35.60  
  9 Tess Grannemann              St. Mary's (          17:36.54  
 10 Ashlee Smalley               New Mexico            17:41.53  
 11 Shawna Winnegar              New Mexico            17:42.96  
 12 Jonah Weeks                  Chico State           17:45.71  
 13 Laura Lavezo                 New Mexico            17:48.35  
 14 Abigail Gallaher             UC Davis              17:54.25  
 15 Nicole Hough                 California            17:56.59  
 16 Alma Janet Martinez          Nevada                17:57.39  
 17 Elizabeth Scott              strawberry C          17:58.46  
 18 Crystal Esparza              California            18:23.99  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run NYRR Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   Unattached            13:32.53  
  2 Juan Carlos Romero           Nike German           13:34.27  
  3 Kensuke Takezawa             S&B                   13:47.30  
  4 Jordan Horn                  McMillan Eli          13:50.03  
  5 Yufu Ikuto                   Komazawa Uni          13:54.15  
  6 Josh Moen                    Team USA MN/          13:57.49  
  7 Jake Schmitt                 Washington            13:59.26  
  8 Robin Watson                 Speed River           14:06.84  
  9 Yasunori Murakami            Fujitsu_TF            14:07.59  
 10 Amado Garcia                 Guatemala             14:13.19  
 11 Masato Kihara                Kanebo                14:15.99  
 12 Kari Karlsson                California            14:19.21  
 13 Chris Chavez                 TRANSPORTS A          14:21.32  
 14 Alfredo Arevalo              Guatemala             14:21.64  
 15 Max O'Donoghue-McDonald      Washington            14:21.73  
 16 Erick Perez                  MEXICO                14:29.18  
 -- Patrick Smyth                NIKE                       DNF  
 -- Haron Lagat                  New York Roa               DNF  
 -- Bolota Asmerom               Saucony/ Bay               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run Maxwell fmly University/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Zwama                   Fresno State          14:38.98  
  2 Giovani Gonzalez             MEXICO                14:39.39  
  3 Sean Stam                    New Mexico            14:39.84  
  4 Kevin Havel                  Stanford              14:41.64  
  5 Miguel Nuci                  ADIDAS TRANS          14:44.63  
  6 Patrick Ortiz                New Mexico            14:46.64  
  7 Carl Stanovsky               UC Davis              14:48.89  
  8 Cory Kalm                    New Mexico            14:49.08  
  9 Allen Pittman                New Mexico            14:50.44  
 10 Cody Schmidt                 California            14:51.18  
 11 Matt Petersen                California            14:53.35  
 12 Matt Miller                  Unattached            15:01.28  
 13 Daveson Marindich            Academy of A          15:03.61  
 14 Chris Romo                   Sacramento S          15:07.03  
 15 Alex Varner                  River City R          15:09.66  
 16 Jose Morales                 Unattached            15:11.19  
 17 Robb Van Wyck                St. Mary's (          15:21.17  
 18 Kyle Moffit                  Utah State            15:31.27  
 19 Sam Robinson                 Strawberry C          15:35.30  
 20 James Slater                 California            15:53.28  
 -- Nate Beach                   California                 DNF  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run NYRR Invite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yuki Sato                    Nissin                28:27.93  
  2 Yuta Takahashi               S&B                   28:36.86  
  3 Takeshi Makabe               Kanebo                28:40.23  
  4 Stephan Shay                 Bay Area Tra          28:41.27  
  5 Ryan Sheehan                 Unattached            28:51.39  
  6 Yusuke Hasegawa              Jobu Univers          28:58.63  
  7 Patrick Rizzo                Unattached            29:06.54  
 -- Aron Rono                    New York Roa               DNF  
 -- Brett Gotcher                McMillan Eli               DNF  
 -- Matt Gabrielson              Reebok                     DNF  
 -- Haron Lagat                  New York Roa               DNF  
 -- Stephen Haas                 New Balance                DNF  
 
Event 100  Women Hammer Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          Fresno State            56.44m     185-02 
      55.14m  53.17m  54.23m  56.44m  55.01m  FOUL
  2 Lindsey Spencer              Utah State              54.86m     180-00 
      51.21m  53.25m  54.86m  FOUL  54.45m  50.75m
  3 Linda Oseso                  California              53.88m     176-09 
      50.58m  FOUL  52.78m  FOUL  53.05m  53.88m
  4 Kiely Smith                  California              52.35m     171-09 
      50.85m  FOUL  49.80m  49.53m  52.35m  50.05m
  5 Taylor Bush                  Arizona                 51.04m     167-05 
      FOUL  50.92m  FOUL  FOUL  51.04m  FOUL
  6 Kendra Walworth              Arizona                 50.58m     165-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.44m  48.13m  49.69m  50.58m
  7 Holly Lohse                  Sacramento S            48.00m     157-06 
      48.00m  45.89m  FOUL  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL
  8 Lila Yoldi                   Sacramento S            47.03m     154-03 
      46.81m  45.41m  45.91m  47.03m  46.81m  FOUL
  9 Tami Williams                New Mexico              46.01m     150-11 
      45.00m  46.01m  FOUL         
 10 Sarah Swartwood              New Mexico              45.38m     148-11 
      45.38m  43.40m  45.04m         
 11 Sarah Yoldi                  Sacramento S            44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  42.67m  FOUL         
 12 Ashley Hearn                 UC Davis                44.31m     145-04 
      42.50m  44.31m  FOUL         
 13 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              44.25m     145-02 
      40.40m  44.25m  FOUL         
 14 Luisa Musika                 San Francisc            43.23m     141-10 
      40.83m  43.23m  FOUL         
 15 Spela Hus                    Utah State              43.05m     141-03 
      38.07m  43.05m  FOUL         
 16 Cassandra Freeman            San Francisc            40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jeni Cunha                   Cal St. Stan            35.09m     115-01 
      33.33m  35.09m  FOUL         
 -- Ify Agwuenu                  Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 101  Men Hammer Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Whittington             Unattached              65.30m     214-03 
      65.30m  62.26m  60.78m  FOUL  FOUL  59.79m
  2 Tomaz Bogovic                Arizona                 61.00m     200-01 
      60.65m  61.00m  FOUL  60.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tim Greene                   Fresno State            59.36m     194-09 
      59.36m  58.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Angus Taylor                 Washington              58.31m     191-04 
      FOUL  58.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Miles Palacios               California              57.16m     187-06 
      57.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.25m  54.29m
  6 Daniel Cruz                  Utah State              51.34m     168-05 
      51.34m  49.21m  FOUL  51.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Raul Gonzales                Fresno State            50.57m     165-11 
      50.01m  50.57m  FOUL  50.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cody Cox                     Stanford                50.55m     165-10 
      49.35m  FOUL  FOUL  50.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Edward Orgon                 UC Davis                49.13m     161-02 
      49.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 William Dawson               UNAT-Stanfor            46.90m     153-10 
      46.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Spencer Hall                 Utah State              46.54m     152-08 
      46.54m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 Will Harding                 Cal St. Stan            45.72m     150-00 
      FOUL  42.34m  45.72m         
 13 Jacob Fuller                 UC Davis                45.13m     148-01 
      45.13m  43.39m  FOUL           
 14 Sean Wallace                 UNAT-Stanfor            45.09m     147-11 
      39.70m  45.09m  FOUL           
 15 Callan Duffy                 Sacramento S            44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  43.81m  44.58m           
 16 Robert Williamson            Unattached              44.17m     144-11 
      41.57m  FOUL  44.17m           
 17 Matt Ramos                   Fresno State            44.12m     144-09 
      44.12m  42.82m  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Weldon                Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 102  Women Discus Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberley Gleeson            Unattached              51.72m     169-08 
      45.39m  51.55m  48.93m  46.01m  47.77m  51.72m
  2 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona                 51.51m     169-00 
      45.07m  48.71m  51.51m  47.79m  46.77m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Hearn                 UC Davis                49.75m     163-03 
      47.14m  45.84m  44.38m  48.30m  49.75m  49.68m
  4 Shannon Prince               Utah State              47.41m     155-06 
      47.35m  47.41m  46.63m  46.48m  45.16m  FOUL
  5 Briana Paxton                New Mexico              46.11m     151-03 
      42.22m  44.02m  46.11m  41.84m  43.22m  FOUL
  6 Lindsey Spencer              Utah State              45.53m     149-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  45.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Bonner               Sacramento S            44.54m     146-01 
      44.54m  40.45m  FOUL  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Luisa Musika                 San Francisc            44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  35.97m  43.13m  43.47m  44.27m
  9 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 42.81m     140-05 
      42.81m  42.30m  41.50m           
 10 Alexaraee Toeaina            Unattached              42.39m     139-01 
      FOUL  42.39m  37.08m           
 11 Ify Agwuenu                  Sacramento S            41.49m     136-01 
      FOUL  39.64m  41.49m           
 12 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  40.20m  41.00m           
 13 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          Fresno State            39.45m     129-05 
      34.54m  39.45m  FOUL           
 14 Spela Hus                    Utah State              38.66m     126-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.66m            
 15 Rebecca Crouse               Fresno State            37.01m     121-05 
      37.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Lindsay Machado              San Francisc            34.42m     112-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.42m           
 -- Kendall Morris               California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tatiana Clark                Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rosario Sanchez              Fresno State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 103  Men Discus Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Korion Morris                Arizona                 50.85m     166-10 
      46.93m  FOUL  FOUL  49.59m  FOUL  50.85m
  2 Spencer Hall                 Utah State              50.33m     165-01 
      47.06m  47.41m  48.41m  50.33m  48.90m  FOUL
  3 Patrick Kowalsky             California              50.25m     164-10 
      48.91m  50.25m  49.70m  48.00m  47.22m  49.10m
  4 Robert Gire                  Arizona                 50.06m     164-03 
      48.05m  50.06m  47.48m  FOUL  48.82m  FOUL
  5 Daniel Cruz                  Utah State              48.44m     158-11 
      47.74m  48.10m  48.44m  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m
  6 William Dawson               UNAT-Stanfor            47.75m     156-08 
      FOUL  47.75m  43.25m  FOUL  43.40m  FOUL
  7 Jacob Fuller                 UC Davis                45.99m     150-11 
      FOUL  39.28m  45.99m  FOUL  43.31m  FOUL
  8 Ryan Young                   California              45.96m     150-09 
      42.40m  45.96m  44.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Oliver Kirkeby               San Francisc            45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.82m           
 10 Tim Greene                   Fresno State            45.22m     148-04 
      43.79m  45.22m  FOUL           
 11 Justin Cutler                Fresno State            44.67m     146-07 
      44.54m  44.67m  42.72m           
 12 Conrad Deavellar             Cal St. Stan            43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  41.15m  39.21m           
 13 Edward Orgon                 UC Davis                43.09m     141-04 
      FOUL  43.09m  42.99m           
 14 Brice Tyler                  Fresno State            43.02m     141-02 
      40.25m  43.02m  FOUL          
 15 Jason Wacker                 Sacramento S            42.83m     140-06 
      42.83m  41.63m  FOUL           
 16 Taylor Weldon                Sacramento S            42.73m     140-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.73m           
 17 Andrew Titherington          Sacramento S            41.75m     137-00 
      36.88m  40.45m  41.75m           
 18 Joe Canavan                  Utah State              41.00m     134-06 
      32.59m  41.00m  FOUL           
 19 Blake Asbill                 UC Davis                38.70m     127-00 
      38.44m  38.70m  FOUL           
 20 Valentin Alberto             Cal St. Stan            35.75m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.75m  FOUL           
 -- Will Harding                 Cal St. Stan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 104  Women Shot Put University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.38m  15.78m  15.65m
  2 Rosario Sanchez              Fresno State            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m  14.58m
  3 Ify Agwuenu                  Sacramento S            15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.21m  14.69m  14.34m  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL
  4 Chid Onyewuenyi              Unattached              14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.41m  14.15m  14.86m  FOUL  13.51m  14.95m
  5 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona                 14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  11.95m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Spela Hus                    Utah State              14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.25m
  7 Andrea Behring               Sacramento S            14.07m   46-02.00 
      12.32m  13.47m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m
  8 Shannon Prince               Utah State              13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  13.35m
  9 Kelsey Jessup                Arizona                 13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.54m           
 10 Omotayo Talabi               Arizona                 13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.29m           
 11 Lindsey Spencer              Utah State              13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m           
 12 Luisa Musika                 San Francisc            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  11.88m  13.02m           
 13 Ashley Hearn                 UC Davis                13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.85m  13.00m  FOUL           
 14 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          Fresno State            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.56m  12.74m  12.90m           
 15 Jessica Bonner               Sacramento S            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.86m           
 16 Linda Oseso                  California              12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Jeni Cunha                   Cal St. Stan            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.08m  11.35m           
 18 Tatiana Clark                Sacramento S            12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.57m  11.89m  12.33m           
 19 Jaleesa Jeffery              Nevada                  12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.02m  12.19m  11.93m           
 20 Hannah Royall                UC Davis                12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL           
 21 Tiffany Embry                Fresno State             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  9.65m  7.97m           
 22 Jennifer Boswell             Nevada                   9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.86m           
 
Event 105  Men Shot Put Dave Maggard University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Kowalsky             California              16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.75m  16.96m  16.85m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joe Canavan                  Utah State              16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  FOUL  16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Korion Morris                Arizona                 16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  16.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Edward Orgon                 UC Davis                16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.68m  FOUL  16.43m  15.43m  16.18m  14.95m
  5 Robert Gire                  Arizona                 16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  16.07m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Spencer Hall                 Utah State              15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Blake Asbill                 UC Davis                15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.39m  15.14m  15.03m  12.68m  13.70m  14.15m
  8 Oliver Kirkeby               San Francisc            15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniel Cruz                  Utah State              14.98m   49-01.75 
      1.43m  14.33m  14.98m           
 10 Justin Cutler                Fresno State            14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.00m  14.78m           
 11 Tim Greene                   Fresno State            14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.46m           
 12 Sean Wallace                 UNAT-Stanfor            14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  14.37m           
 13 Valentin Alberto             Cal St. Stan            14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.29m           
 13 Taylor Weldon                Sacramento S            14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  13.95m           
 15 Andrew Titherington          Sacramento S            14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  13.50m           
 16 Jason Wacker                 Sacramento S            14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m           
 17 Trevor Drummond              Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m           
 18 Brice Tyler                  Fresno State            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Will Harding                 Cal St. Stan            10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  FOUL         
 -- Conrad Deavellar             Cal St. Stan              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 106  Women Javelin Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Pighin                Washington              51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.06m  48.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leigh Bernstein              Arizona                 43.56m     142-11 
      FOUL  40.79m  42.91m  43.56m  41.53m  PASS
  3 Elizabeth Minoofar           Stanford                43.19m     141-08 
      41.92m  43.19m  FOUL  42.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Emily Kersting               Sacramento S            42.81m     140-05 
      41.95m  41.72m  42.03m  40.56m  41.03m  42.81m
  5 Marissa Hammond              Nevada                  42.10m     138-01 
      40.84m  40.39m  34.18m  42.10m  FOUL  39.24m
  6 Asia Easley                  Arizona                 41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  41.28m  41.17m  40.25m  FOUL  40.59m
  7 Holly Fraser                 Sacramento S            40.85m     134-00 
      40.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jacqueline Vazquez           Fresno State            40.56m     133-01 
      39.74m  40.56m  39.91m  38.77m  FOUL  38.18m
  9 Dana Hoolko                  California              38.82m     127-04 
      38.82m  37.43m  35.85m           
 10 Brit Bickel                  UC Davis                38.63m     126-09 
      37.90m  38.63m  37.65m           
 11 Kenna Ross                   Sacramento S            38.52m     126-04 
      38.52m  35.07m  FOUL           
 12 Christina Cabias             Fresno State            38.44m     126-01 
      37.77m  38.44m  FOUL           
 13 Camille Fehlberg             Utah State              37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  31.38m  33.01m           
 14 Baiba Celma                  Sacramento S            33.85m     111-01 
      32.92m  33.03m  33.85m           
 15 Jennifer Boswell             Nevada                  31.05m     101-10 
      26.06m  31.05m  30.97m           
 16 Danielle Stallworth          Nevada                  31.00m     101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.00m           
 
Event 107  Men Javelin Throw University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Nielsen                 Washington              75.32m     247-01 
      75.32m  66.55m  65.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Joe Zimmerman                Washington              68.44m     224-06 
      63.61m  64.36m  68.44m  60.11m  PASS  PASS
  3 James Brookman               Washington              61.94m     203-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.25m  61.52m  61.94m  56.20m
  4 Jaymin Vickers               Utah State              57.81m     189-08 
      55.17m  50.57m  52.71m  57.81m  54.77m  53.99m
  5 Alex DuPlesis                Utah State              55.91m     183-05 
      55.91m  55.08m  54.92m  FOUL  54.35m  55.82m
  6 Robert Hintz                 Stanford                55.82m     183-02 
      55.72m  55.82m  54.16m  FOUL  FOUL  54.28m
  7 Chris Kirkwood               Team Atlas              55.02m     180-06 
      FOUL  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL  53.80m  FOUL
  8 Kory Stephens                Fresno State            52.55m     172-05 
      FOUL  47.74m  51.83m  FOUL  FOUL  52.55m
  9 Alex Kitterman               New Mexico              50.75m     166-06 
      50.75m  FOUL  45.39m           
 10 Matthew Roberts              UC Davis                49.55m     162-07 
      49.55m  48.28m  48.85m           
 11 Jon Goble                    Utah State              48.57m     159-04 
      47.47m  44.82m  48.57m           
 12 Kevin Kuechler               California              43.88m     143-11 
      41.02m  40.13m  43.88m           
 -- Nick Mills                   Sacramento S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 108  Women Pole Vault A Section University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katerina Stefanidi           Stanford                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.20 4.31 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Norvell            Sacramento S             3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Allison Stokke               California              J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sonia Grabowska              Utah State               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ericka Violett               Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Logan Miller                 Washington              J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kelly Mudlo                  Washington              J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicki Lopes                  Unattached              J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Theresa Raub                 California               3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
        O  XXX 
  9 Caitlin Hewitt               Stanford                 3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 11 Annie Burlingham             Cal St. Stan            J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Andrea Greenman              Fresno State            J3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kelly Fortner                New Mexico                  NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Event 109  Women Pole Vault B Section University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Radke                 UC Davis                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.85 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Amber Menke                  New Mexico               3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alicia Echaverria            Nevada                  J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tessa Fraser                 UC Davis                J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kaitlynne Moore              Sacramento S             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alicia Wagner                Cal St. Stan            J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Jaramillo             New Mexico              J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Casey Gray                   Nevada                   3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Sara Lee                     New Mexico               3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cleary Wunder                Cal St. Stan            J3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kirstin Flesher              Utah State                  NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Thompson               Utah State                  NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Aditi Majumdar               New Mexico                  NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Walker                Washington                  NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- Kristy Long                  Cal St. Stan                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Event 110  Men Pole Vault Brent Burns University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XPP 
  2 Casey Roche                  Stanford                 5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Graeme Hoste                 Unattached              J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Shuler                  California               4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Miller                California               4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 James Coffin                 Arizona                  4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Vu                      Washington              J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Connor Landry                California              J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Derick Hinch                 Unattached              J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kyle Walker                  New Mexico              J4.86m   15-11.25 
     4.71 4.86 5.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dutch Perryman               Arizona                  4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kasey Burlingham             Cal St. Stan             4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.71 4.86 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chris McGovern               Arizona                     NH            
     4.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 111  Men Pole Vault B Section University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Jellison                Unattached               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Turvey                UC Davis                J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sam Potter                   New Mexico              J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Peterson             UC Davis                J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Max Hansen                   Utah State              J4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 John Johnson                 Utah State               4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Blair Wallingford            Sacramento S            J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 David Deal                   Fresno State             4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Palmer Hawkins               Utah State               4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Chris Dodds                  New Mexico              J4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.61 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Omari Stephens               Unattached              J4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Cody Cunnington              Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 12 Alex McIntosh                San Francisc             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 -- Antoine Sept                 Cal St. Stan                NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Starr                UC Davis                    NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Kroll                California                  NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Birtwhistle           Cal St. Stan                NH            
     4.31 
      XXX 
 
Event 112  Women Long Jump Upshaw Fmly Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              NIKE                     6.50m   1.9  21-04.00 
     6.37m(2.2) 6.50m(1.9) FOUL      6.38m(0.6) FOUL      6.49m(1.5)
  2 Lauryn Newson                Laney                    6.38m   1.5  20-11.25 
     6.36m(2.1) 6.38m(1.5) 6.37m(1.7) 6.31m(1.5) 6.37m(1.8) 6.22m(1.4)
  3 Arantxa King                 Stanford                 6.37m   1.9  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.37m(1.9) 6.31m(1.9) 6.13m(0.8) 6.29m(2.5) 6.20m(1.7)
  4 Tisha Ponder                 Heritage Eli             6.20m   2.1  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.09m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(2.1) FOUL     
  5 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 
     FOUL      5.90m(1.7) 5.63m(2.2) 5.93m(1.2) 6.08m(1.1) FOUL     
  6 Malaina Payton               California               5.95m   1.5  19-06.25 
     5.84m(1.1) FOUL      5.80m(1.5) 5.70m(1.4) 5.95m(1.5) 5.66m(0.7)
  7 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford                 5.84m   2.4  19-02.00 
     5.74m(1.3) 5.84m(2.4) 5.74m(1.6) 5.78m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL(1.5)
  8 Kristin Holmes               California               5.83m   2.2  19-01.50 
     5.83m(2.2) FOUL      5.76m(2.6) 5.66m(2.5) 5.69m(0.7) 5.48m(1.5)
  9 Ericka. Violett              Unattached               5.64m   2.4  18-06.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.64m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 113  Women Long Jump University/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     5.81m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.89m(1.4) FOUL      5.95m(1.4) FOUL     
  2 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                 5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     5.89m(1.4) 4.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.00m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jackae Bridges               Nevada                   5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(1.2) 5.40m(-0.7) 5.38m(-1.7) 5.69m(-0.6) 5.28m(+0.0)
  4 Naima Goodwin                Sacramento S             5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.50m(1.2) 5.10m(NWI) FOUL      5.62m(NWI)
  5 Tiffany Tillett              Stanford                 5.44m   1.9  17-10.25 
     4.97m(-0.5) 5.44m(1.9) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.37m(1.5) 5.16m(+0.0)
  6 Kayla Green                  UC Davis                 5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.28m(+0.0) FOUL      5.21m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
  7 Sirena Williams              UC Davis                 5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Taylor Nichols               Washington               5.26m   1.9  17-03.25 
     5.18m(-1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.26m(1.9) 5.26m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Robyn Hunte                  Golden Bear              5.25m   1.4  17-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(1.4)           
 10 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                   5.21m   1.1  17-01.25 
     5.08m(-1.0) FOUL      5.21m(1.1)           
 11 Lauren McGlory               Sacramento S             5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.16m(+0.0)           
 12 Stephanie Eckels             UC Davis                 5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(1.6) 4.38m(1.4)           
 13 Courtney Castaneda           Fresno State             4.94m  -1.4  16-02.50 
     4.94m(-1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9)           
 14 Nicole McGlory               Sacramento S             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.85m(-1.9)           
 15 Britnie Cooksey              Cal St. Stan             4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
     4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.2)           
 16 Brittni Showers              Cal St. Stan             4.63m  -2.6  15-02.25 
     4.63m(-2.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-0.6)         
 -- Deanna Young                 New Mexico                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 114  Men Long Jump Upshaw Fmly Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Brookins              Sacramento S             7.45m   1.3  24-05.50 
     FOUL      7.29m(0.8) 7.11m(2.2) 7.14m(1.0) 7.45m(1.3) 7.12m(-1.8)
  2 Hammed Suleman               California               7.31m  -0.6  23-11.75 
     FOUL      7.15m(1.1) 7.29m(1.8) 7.10m(1.2) 7.31m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1)
  3 Justin Sutter                Arizona                  7.13m   1.5  23-04.75 
     6.66m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 7.13m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Julian Bardwell              Washington               7.09m   1.8  23-03.25 
     7.02m(1.8) FOUL      7.09m(1.8) 6.77m(0.8) FOUL      6.77m(-0.8)
  5 Mark Jellison                Unattached               7.08m  -1.1  23-02.75 
     7.03m(-1.3) 7.08m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  7.00m  -1.1  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(-1.1) 6.92m(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.91m(1.2) 6.60m(-2.3)
  7 Chad Jones                   California               6.88m   1.3  22-07.00 
     6.69m(1.5) 6.88m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.82m(1.4) 6.67m(0.9) 6.75m(-0.6)
  8 Damian Szade                 Utah State               6.85m   NWI  22-05.75 
     6.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Erik Fossen                  Unattached               6.78m   3.2  22-03.00 
     6.78m(3.2) 6.55m(1.9) FOUL                
 10 Sam Schur                    Sacramento S             6.77m   1.6  22-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(1.6)           
 11 Greg Mayo                    Sacramento S             6.70m   1.3  21-11.75 
     6.70m(1.3) FOUL      6.59m(0.7)           
 12 Ray Green                    UC Davis                 6.41m   0.9  21-00.50 
     6.41m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 115  Men Long Jump University/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
     6.86m(0.7) 6.89m(-1.1) 6.87m(-1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Richard York                 New Mexico               6.82m   NWI  22-04.50 
     6.48m(1.4) 6.47m(-0.8) 6.53m(-0.6) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.9) 6.82m(0.6)
  3 Luther Bell                  Cal St. Stan             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
     6.59m(1.0) 6.41m(-1.1) 6.17m(0.9) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.53m(-1.8) 6.73m(1.8)
  4 David Jon Wright             Sacramento S             6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
     6.55m(3.0) 6.45m(1.2) 4.88m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 6.70m(-2.5) 6.63m(+0.0)
  5 Kevin Kuechler               California               6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     6.41m(-0.8) 6.56m(-1.1) 6.45m(-1.7) 6.31m(-0.9) 6.59m(0.7) 6.67m(1.5)
  6 William Guthrie              UC Davis                 6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
     FOUL      6.32m(-2.0) 6.16m(-2.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(0.6)
  7 Cole Sugimura                Unattached               6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  8 Abdullah Dosu                Cal St. Stan             6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
     6.32m(+0.0) 6.13m(-0.6) 5.69m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Brian Wilson                 New Mexico               5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
     FOUL      5.98m(1.3) FOUL(1.3)           
 10 Alexander Fowler             San Francisc             5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(-0.9)           
 11 Jeremy Lee                   New Mexico               5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
     4.24m(1.3) 5.76m(0.7) 5.60m(-1.9)         
 
Event 116  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Deanna Young                 New Mexico              13.11m  -1.7  43-00.25 
     12.48m(-0.5) 12.86m(1.6) 12.95m(-2.2) 13.11m(-1.7) 13.10m(0.6) 12.78m(-1.5)
  2 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S            12.81m  +0.0  42-00.50 
     12.81m(+0.0) 11.96m(0.6) 12.81m(-0.7) 12.39m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Mercedes Marchbanks          California              12.43m   0.6  40-09.50 
     12.27m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      12.43m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Briana Stewart               Academy of A            12.01m  -1.1  39-05.00 
     FOUL      11.22m(1.4) 12.01m(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                11.99m   0.7  39-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.99m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      10.09m(-1.5)
  6 Lauren McGlory               Sacramento S            11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50 
     11.52m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.99m(-1.2) FOUL     
  7 Tisha Ponder                 Heritage Eli            11.38m  -1.4  37-04.00 
     11.38m(-1.4) FOUL      11.27m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 117  Women Triple Jump University/Open
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Naima Goodwin                Sacramento S            11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     11.91m(-1.1) 11.53m(-0.7) 11.87m(0.8) 11.92m(+0.0) FOUL      10.72m(0.9)
  2 Stephanie Eckels             UC Davis                11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
     11.60m(-1.0) 11.77m(-1.8) 11.62m(-0.5) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.72m(-0.6) FOUL     
  3 Taylor Nichols               Washington              11.65m  -1.4  38-02.75 
     11.65m(-1.4) 11.44m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Ofunne Okwudiafor            UC Davis               J11.65m   1.0  38-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.35m(0.6) 11.65m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                  11.53m   1.5  37-10.00 
     11.53m(1.5) 11.45m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      11.47m(1.1) FOUL     
  6 Lindsey Fleishman            Washington              11.43m  -2.2  37-06.00 
     11.43m(-2.2) 11.15m(+0.0) FOUL      11.15m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Baiba Celma                  Sacramento S            11.38m   0.9  37-04.00 
     11.32m(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.38m(0.9) 11.21m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Julia Stewart                Utah State              11.37m  +0.0  37-03.75 
     FOUL      11.37m(+0.0) 11.32m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      11.19m(3.3)
  9 Kayla Green                  UC Davis                11.13m   1.2  36-06.25 
     11.13m(1.2) FOUL      11.01m(-0.5)          
 10 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                  11.04m  +0.0  36-02.75 
     11.04m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0)           
 11 Aurelia Houston              Nevada                  10.78m  +0.0  35-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.78m(+0.0)           
 12 Courtney Castaneda           Fresno State            10.37m   1.5  34-00.25 
     FOUL      10.37m(1.5) 9.87m(-1.0)         
 13 Rio Schwalbach               Cal St. Stan            10.29m  -0.7  33-09.25 
     10.18m(0.6) FOUL      10.29m(-0.7)           
 -- Britnie Cooksey              Cal St. Stan              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 118  Men Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DeAnte' Brown                Unattached              14.93m   0.6  48-11.75 
     14.48m(-0.5) 14.93m(0.6) FOUL      14.83m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Stefanos Michael             Arizona                 14.75m  -1.6  48-04.75 
     14.28m(-1.7) 14.41m(-1.5) FOUL      12.24m(-1.8) 14.75m(-1.6) 14.64m(-1.4)
  3 Ty Kirk                      New Mexico              14.66m  +0.0  48-01.25 
     14.25m(-1.6) FOUL      14.59m(-1.6) FOUL      14.50m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0)
  4 Ray Green                    UC Davis                14.54m  -0.8  47-08.50 
     FOUL      14.12m(-1.2) 14.01m(-1.1) 13.93m(-0.9) 14.24m(-1.5) 14.54m(-0.8)
  5 Chad Jones                   California              14.48m  -1.2  47-06.25 
     14.07m(-1.8) 14.37m(-1.1) 12.29m(0.6) 14.48m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Erik Fossen                  Unattached              14.14m  -1.0  46-04.75 
     14.14m(-1.0) FOUL      14.00m(-0.6) FOUL      13.75m(-0.6) FOUL     
  7 Julian Bardwell              Washington              13.76m  -1.1  45-01.75 
     13.26m(+0.0) 13.65m(+0.0) 13.76m(-1.1) FOUL      13.48m(-1.8) 13.43m(-1.1)
  8 Greg Mayo                    Sacramento S            13.52m  -1.4  44-04.25 
     13.52m(-1.4) 13.24m(-1.6) 13.49m(-0.8) 13.01m(-0.8) PASS      PASS     
  9 Alexander Fowler             San Francisc            13.45m   0.7  44-01.50 
     13.45m(0.7) 12.75m(+0.0) PASS                
 10 Luther Bell                  Cal St. Stan            12.73m  -1.6  41-09.25 
     FOUL      12.73m(-1.6) FOUL                
 
Event 120  Women High Jump University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Arizona                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kristen Meister              California               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Patterson          Arizona                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Jasmin Day                   Arizona                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                  J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Cortney Beasley              Nevada                   1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Sandy Fortner                New Mexico               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Naima Goodwin                Sacramento S             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Elaine Patten                Stanford                 1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brianne Campbell             Utah State               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Felicia Terwilliger          San Francisc             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Carrington Mahr              UC Davis                J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Marin Schweigert             New Mexico              J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Moira Robinson               Sacramento S            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kristin Rimbach              California               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    P 
 16 Alexa Green                  UC Davis                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Madison Jensen               Utah State              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Amanda Gentry                Nevada                  J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Gianna Fernandez             California               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 19 Lauren Gwilliam              Utah State               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 19 Tiffani Boone                Fresno State             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 22 Katelyn Choukalos            Nevada                  J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Meagen Moiola                San Francisc            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tiffany Tillett              Stanford                    NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Rio Schwalbach               Cal St. Stan                NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 121  Men High Jump University/Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clint Silcock                Utah State              J2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Edgar Rivera-Morales         Arizona                 J2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ed Wright                    Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emilio Hernandez             Sacramento S             2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Brian Carmichael             California               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Casey Parker                 Utah State               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    P  XXX 
  7 Abdullah Dosu                Cal St. Stan             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mike Tracy                   California               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jordan Smith                 Fresno State            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XX  XXX 
 -- Sam Schur                    Sacramento S                NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Follet                  Utah State                  NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Event 240  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laney                                                 44.89  
     1) Shanae Roach                    2) Lauryn Newson                  
     3) Dominique Crosby                4) Quianna Wilson                 
  2 California                                            45.18  
     1) Kimyon Broom                    2) Kristin Holmes                 
     3) Kayla Dixon                     4) Cherrelle Garrett              
  3 UC Davis                                              46.44  
     1) Stephanie Eckels                2) Melanise Chapman               
     3) Shanie Landen                   4) Mina Mohamadi                  
  4 Sacramento St.                                        47.04  
     1) Sakya Bolton                    2) Victoria Humphrey              
     3) Brianna Nelson                  4) Alicia Truesdale               
  5 Utah State                                            47.09  
     1) Mercedes Blackwood              2) Aubrie Haymore                 
     3) Jen Day                         4) Bailee Witworth                
  6 Cal St. Stanislaus                                    48.97  
     1) Ufuoma Egbikuadge               2) Brittni Showers                
     3) Derrhea McLiechey               4) Whitney Anderson               
 -- Arizona                                                 DNF  
     1) Elizabeth Patterson             2) Georganne Moline               
     3) Dahlys Marshall                 4) LaTisha Holden                 
 
Event 241  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Eddie Hart University/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utah State                                            40.38  
     1) Dylan Nielson                   2) Armahd Lewis                   
     3) Matt Maughan                    4) Jeff Alley                     
  2 Stanford                                              40.66  
     1) Daniel Belch                    2) Tyrone McGraw                  
     3) Mark Mueller                    4) Ryan Fisicaro                  
  3 Washington                                            41.02  
     1) Ryan Hamilton                   2) James Alaka                    
     3) Colton Dunn                     4) Jeremy Taiwo                   
  4 Sacramento St.                                        41.14  
     1) Justin Nesbitt                  2) Ronald Brookins                
     3) Jason Nelson                    4) Andy White                     
  5 Arizona                                               41.83  
     1) Aaron Seminski                  2) Nico Reaves                    
     3) Armand Rhone                    4) Travis Cobb                    
 -- California                                              DNF  
     1) Nick Porter                     2) Michael Morrison               
     3) Tom Blocker                     4) Hammed Suleman                 
 -- New Mexico                                              DNF  
     1) Thomas Trujillo                 2) Derek Montoya                  
     3) De'Vron Walker                  4) Lamaar Thomas                  
 
Event 242  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona                                             3:38.45  
     1) Christina Rodgers               2) Echos Blevins                  
     3) Deanna Sullivan                 4) Georganne Moline               
  2 California                                          3:40.06  
     1) Jasmine Joseph                  2) Kayla Dixon                    
     3) Angelica Weaver                 4) Alima Kamara                   
  3 Stanford                                            3:42.68  
     1) Hannah Farley                   2) Brittni Dixon-Smith            
     3) Arantxa King                    4) Carissa Levingston             
  4 UC Davis                                            3:44.55  
     1) Lauren Wallace                  2) Shanie Landen                  
     3) Stephanie Eckels                4) Kiara Reed                     
  5 Utah State                                          3:46.71  
     1) Hollie Bosworth                 2) Jen Day                        
     3) Aubrie Haymore                  4) Elaine Connolly                
  6 San Francisco St.                                   3:52.95  
     1) Samantha Eggert                 2) Stefeny Butler                 
     3) Tyler Dalbey                    4) Carrie Thomas                  
 
Event 243  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanford                                            3:09.41  
     1) Zach Chandy                     2) Durell Coleman                 
     3) Spencer Chase                   4) Amaechi Morton                 
  2 Utah State                                          3:14.17  
     1) Jeff Alley                      2) Jason Holt                     
     3) Tyler Killpack                  4) Nick Karren                    
  3 Fresno State                                        3:15.08  
     1) Val Pierre Dai'Re               2) Myster Holliman                
     3) Kendrick Young                  4) Jordan Walker                  


 
 
Post as: 
History for Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Open and Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 3 79  
2009 1 87 5 356