Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 18th to Apr 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 4 
201211 5 
2007 12 
2006 14 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Kansas Relays
Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Kansas Relays

 

2012 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 21 2012, 05:35 PM
Kansas Relays
Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
University of Kansas, Memorial Stadium, Lawrence, KS, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x880y Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pape, Paul 10 Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.68 1  
2 Manring, Lucas 12 Central Methodis 1:51.68 1  
3 Blake, Jermaine 10 Lincoln (MO) 1:52.59 1  
4 Soucie, Brendan 10 Kansas 1:52.90 1  
5 Fink, Dalen 10 Kansas 1:53.82 1  
6 Shipp, Matt 12 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.87 1  
7 Spaciel, Jake 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 1:54.75 1  
8 Cullinan, Matthew   Unattached 2:04.29 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dojiok, Mach 12 Omaha Benson 1:55.24 3  
2 Thor, David 12 Wichita Carroll 1:55.65 3  
3 Rice, Anton 12 Omaha Gross Cath 1:56.47 3  
4 Haik, Spencer 10 Glendale 1:56.73 3  
1 Sheldon, Kolton 12 Lees Summit Nort 1:57.30 2  
2 Donahue, Colton 11 Blue Valley 1:59.33 2  
5 Davis, Cole 12 Hazelwood Centra 1:59.41 3  
6 Garst, Grant 11 INMAN HS 1:59.46 3  
1 Demott, Lucas 12 Olathe Northwest 1:59.77 1  
7 Sees, Collin 12 Rock Bridge 1:59.88 3  
2 Pixler, Zack 12 Liberty (Mountai 1:59.96 1  
3 Lamb, Jacob 11 Smith-Cotton 2:00.15 1  
4 Ellis, Kain 11 Benton 2:00.19 1  
3 Barbour, Jackson 11 Shawnee Mission 2:00.72 2  
4 Bryan, Jeremy 12 Blue Valley West 2:00.76 2  
8 Wilfong, Caleb 12 Rock Bridge 2:00.86 3  
5 Anstaett, Ben 12 Olathe North 2:01.07 1  
6 White, Kyle 12 Oak Grove 2:01.25 1  
7 DeSplinter, Adam 12 St Charles West 2:01.38 1  
5 Jones, Tavion 12 Mc Cluer 2:01.40 2  
8 Keirns, Bryant 12 Haysville-Campus 2:01.42 1  
6 Lombardo, Alex 11 Rockhurst 2:01.67 2  
9 Abrams, Zac 12 Festus 2:01.88 1  
10 Daniel, Mitch 12 Shawnee Mission 2:01.90 1  
9 Hinrichs, Nick 10 Olathe East 2:02.95 3  
7 Somogye, Derek 11 Lees Summit Nort 2:03.09 2  
8 Winkler, James 12 St Pius X (Kansa 2:03.39 2  
10 Harris, Rashod 11 Ritenour 2:04.01 3  
11 Skwarlo, Stan 10 Lawrence Free St 2:04.49 3  
9 McCulloch, Michael 12 Staley 2:05.76 2  
10 Davis, Marcus 10 Hazelwood Centra 2:10.61 2  
 
Mens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocker, Ryan 10 Wichita State 1:52.77 1  
2 Busienei, Kelvin 10 Butler County 1:53.20 1  
3 Frazier, Redell 12 Missouri-Kansas 1:54.00 1  
4 Barrientez, Brayden 11 Oklahoma Christi 1:54.05 1  
5 Stevensen, Blake 10 Sioux Falls 1:54.30 1  
6 Tobias, Alney NA Nebraska 1:54.45 1  
7 Smith, Logan 9 Kansas State 1:54.50 1  
8 Farris, James 9 Bethany (KS) 1:54.70 1  
9 Smith, Brendan 12 Missouri S&T 1:55.00 1  
10 Copeland, Chris 12 Southwestern (KS 1:55.15 1  
11 Adams, Evan 9 Allen County 1:55.24 1  
12 Bonthius, Daniel 9 Wartburg 1:55.29 1  
13 Nannen, Scott 11 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.59 1  
14 Mesta, Nathan 12 Oklahoma Christi 1:55.60 1  
15 Proehl, Sean 12 Kansas 1:55.66 1  
16 Miller, Cody 10 Emporia State 1:55.68 1  
17 Seckfort, Nick 10 Kansas 1:55.73 1  
18 Pigg, Jeffery 9 Wisconsin-Milwau 1:55.75 1  
19 Michael, Tegan 9 Allen County 1:56.12 1  
20 Leonard, James 10 Colby (KS) 1:56.43 1  
21 Ward, Ethan 11 Southwest Baptis 1:56.54 1  
22 Pittman, Darnell 12 Southwestern (KS 1:56.56 1  
23 Jones, Sam 11 Kansas 1:56.77 1  
24 Conway, Brett 10 Missouri S&T 1:56.85 1  
25 Schulz, John 12 Wartburg 1:56.98 1  
26 Roberts, Derek 11 Northwest Missou 1:56.98 1  
27 Browne, Ebo 12 Wichita State 1:56.99 1  
28 Sternhagen, Tyler 9 South Dakota 1:57.18 1  
29 Purdue, Nathan 9 Fort Hays State 1:57.19 1  
30 Sparkman, Matthew 9 Fort Hays State 1:57.34 1  
31 Mapp, TJ 12 Pittsburg State 1:57.47 1  
32 Gray, Lance 9 Cowley College 1:57.51 1  
33 Bowlin, James 9 Johnson County 1:57.55 1  
34 Franco, Ignacio 10 Missouri Valley 1:57.61 1  
35 Nielson, Stephen 9 South Dakota 1:57.75 1  
36 Killian, Blaze 11 Sioux Falls 1:57.86 1  
37 Taylor, Will 9 Coffeyville 1:57.98 1  
38 Manley, Dominque 10 Kansas 1:58.02 1  
39 Segura, Robert 10 Johnson County 1:58.05 1  
40 Irving, Brice 12 Pittsburg State 1:58.06 1  
41 Madlock, Sidney 10 Nebraska 1:58.11 1  
42 Potter, Aaron 9 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.13 1  
43 Robley, Devery 10 Butler County 1:58.20 1  
44 Hawk, London 9 Nebraska 1:58.29 1  
45 Chambers, Alex 12 Missouri S&T 1:58.34 1  
46 Hughes, Jon 10 Missouri 1:58.38 1  
47 Klipstein, Brian 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 1:58.49 1  
48 Williams, Coty 9 Butler County 1:58.52 1  
49 Peters, Jordan 9 Pittsburg State 1:58.73 1  
50 Tribble, Louis 9 Southwest Baptis 1:58.76 1  
51 Fay, Jameson 10 Butler County 1:58.83 1  
52 Barnett, Johnathon 11 Missouri-Kansas 1:58.84 1  
53 Vukas, Kurt 9 Johnson County 1:58.86 1  
54 Pfleiderer, Max 9 Missouri S&T 1:58.95 1  
55 Bohnsack, Taelor 11 Grand View 1:59.09 1  
56 Smith, Jordan 9 Emporia State 1:59.31 1  
57 Jacob, Andrew   Unattached 1:59.33 1  
58 Bell, Cooper 10 Johnson County 1:59.45 1  
59 Vos, Zach 10 Grand View 1:59.50 1  
60 Karley, Chris 11 Graceland 1:59.52 1  
61 Williams, Aaron 11 Southwest Baptis 1:59.55 1  
62 Ojullu, OJ 9 North Iowa Area 1:59.58 1  
63 Kristofferson, Kellen 11 Baker 1:59.61 1  
64 Filburn, Dylan 11 Wichita State 1:59.68 1  
65 Whittaker, Josh 9 Allen County 1:59.83 1  
66 Skinner, Alex 9 Emporia State 1:59.89 1  
67 Loving, Skye 9 Neosho County 2:00.11 1  
68 Brown, Drake 9 Butler County 2:00.58 1  
69 Penner, Chris 11 Sterling 2:00.69 1  
70 Heim, Andrew 9 Baker 2:00.75 1  
71 Schneider, Kellum 10 Kansas 2:00.85 1  
72 Ball, Tanner 9 Sterling 2:01.21 1  
73 Corcoran, Andy 10 North Iowa Area 2:01.31 1  
74 White, Tariq 11 Grand View 2:01.79 1  
75 Danner, Greg 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:02.00 1  
76 Loughman, Nick 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:02.03 1  
77 Tadokoro, Vincent 9 Baker 2:02.20 1  
78 Nuessen, Colby 9 Butler County 2:02.27 1  
79 Nuckolls, Dale 9 Butler County 2:02.41 1  
80 Rodriquez, Cody 9 Sterling 2:02.56 1  
81 Parker, Taylor 9 Butler County 2:02.61 1  
82 Martus, Cody 11 Kansas Wesleyan 2:02.69 1  
83 Ottey, Denray 9 Cloud County 2:02.92 1  
84 Sipe, Travis 9 Emporia State 2:02.93 1  
85 Barragree, Conner 9 Southwestern (KS 2:03.12 1  
86 McConnell, Texaz 11 311 2:03.59 1  
87 Palma, Octavio 10 Fort Hays State 2:03.67 1  
88 Earhart, Zach 9 Cloud County 2:06.07 1  
89 Reimer, Jared 10 Sterling 2:07.26 1  
90 Gautier, Austin 10 Sterling 2:07.69 1  
 
Womens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Danielle 12 Wichita State 2:07.16 1  
2 Cronin, Rebecca 11 Northern Illinoi 2:08.94 1  
3 Wilson, Shayla 12 Kansas 2:10.12 1  
4 Hamik, Erica 12 Nebraska 2:11.47 1  
5 Wachter, Landon 10 Missouri 2:11.94 1  
6 Christensen, Corinne 12 Kansas 2:13.15 1  
7 Rich, Maddy 10 Kansas 2:15.33 1  
8 Mona, Katelyn 11 Emporia State 2:16.03 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cash, Alli 11 Shawnee Mission 2:13.99 3  
2 Long, Hannah 09 Eureka 2:14.11 3  
3 Horton, Jahnell 12 Evanston Twp. 2:14.27 3  
1 Church, Anna 12 Bishop Miege 2:16.44 2  
4 Topham, Rebekah 09 Griswold 2:16.50 3  
5 Woitzel, Morgan 12 Millard South 2:16.98 3  
6 Montoya, Maggie 11 Rogers 2:17.18 3  
2 Maguire, Lane 11 St. Teresa's Aca 2:17.27 2  
3 Taylor, Marie 11 Liberty (Mountai 2:18.64 2  
4 Ruckman, Sara 12 Truman 2:18.68 2  
7 Richardson, Hannah 12 Kirkwood 2:18.68 3  
8 Coppinger, Courtney 11 St. Teresa's Aca 2:19.46 3  
5 Miller, Hanna 11 Savannah 2:19.88 2  
1 Sullivan, Bailey 10 Lawrence Free St 2:20.35 1  
6 Kearney, Meghan 09 Notre Dame De Si 2:20.35 2  
7 Dickerson, Taylor 12 Jackson 2:20.42 2  
9 Ruder, Heather 11 Thomas More Prep 2:20.89 3  
10 Donnelly, Mary Frances 12 Notre Dame De Si 2:21.20 3  
2 Tuck, Katie 11 Smithville 2:21.37 1  
8 Kidd, Janell 11 Sunrise Christia 2:22.86 2  
3 Harrell, Lauren 09 Maranatha Academ 2:23.20 1  
4 Baker, Nashia 11 Lansing 2:23.63 1  
5 Quinlan, Grace 10 Shawnee Mission 2:25.06 1  
6 Monsees, Sabrina 09 Winnetonka 2:25.23 1  
7 Schultz, Conner 11 Wathena 2:25.41 1  
11 Anthony, Mariah 11 Lansing 2:25.60 3  
9 Danaher, Shannon 12 Blue Springs 2:25.74 2  
10 Kempfer, Jamie 10 Festus 2:26.17 2  
8 Hailes, Lindsey 10 Blue Valley West 2:27.16 1  
9 Dunbar, Mackenzie 11 RIVERTON 2:27.24 1  
11 McNeel, Jessie 12 Eureka 2:27.26 2  
10 Lee, Nichol 10 Clinton 2:29.00 1  
12 Halamicek, Valeska 11 Francis Howell 2:29.78 3  
11 Hines, Emily 10 Olathe North 2:33.28 1  
12 Schulz, Taylor 12 Eureka 2:33.62 2  
12 Kiefer, Alexis 12 Farmington 2:40.35 1  
 
Womens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Nevada 12 Wartburg 2:10.39 1  
2 Adderley, Te'shon 10 Iowa Central 2:10.78 1  
3 Grooters, Ellie 10 Nebraska 2:13.16 1  
4 Ross, Alison 10 Missouri 2:14.19 1  
5 Andjelkovic, Jelena 10 Nebraska 2:14.30 1  
6 Bongers, Marissa 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2:14.89 1  
7 Temaat, Kaley 12 Pittsburg State 2:15.05 1  
8 Burr, Jamie 9 Northern Illinoi 2:15.20 1  
9 Hanson, Erika 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 2:15.53 1  
10 Keller, Kara 12 Grand View 2:15.62 1  
10 Mullen, Kristie 9 South Dakota 2:15.62 1  
12 Gannon, Angel 10 Missouri-Kansas 2:15.62 1  
13 Urban, Alexa 10 UC - Colorado Sp 2:15.66 1  
14 Adkins, Kaly 10 Wartburg 2:15.92 1  
15 Newman, Natalie 12 South Dakota 2:16.02 1  
16 Schuette, Kristi 12 Wisconsin-Milwau 2:16.54 1  
17 Szczublewski, Sam 10 Fort Hays State 2:16.59 1  
18 Canning, Kristin 10 Wartburg 2:16.83 1  
19 Cochrane, Karly 10 Wartburg 2:17.19 1  
20 Chrisman, Chelsea 10 Missouri 2:17.55 1  
21 Mccormick, Bridgette 9 Pittsburg State 2:18.05 1  
22 Callaway, Amanda 11 Pittsburg State 2:18.19 1  
23 Henderson, Katelyn 9 Pittsburg State 2:18.37 1  
24 Ortega, Jordan 10 Fort Hays State 2:18.52 1  
25 Scott, Autumn 11 Missouri-Kansas 2:18.73 1  
26 Luckel, Elizabeth 9 Southwest Baptis 2:18.73 1  
27 Mapson, Sean'e 10 Cloud County 2:18.83 1  
28 Epps, Casey 10 Pittsburg State 2:19.04 1  
29 Turpin, Ashley 12 Fort Hays State 2:19.54 1  
30 Osborne, Kassie 12 Missouri S&T 2:19.73 1  
31 Boettger, Raven 12 Fort Hays State 2:20.04 1  
32 Cronin, Julie 9 Northern Illinoi 2:20.06 1  
33 Kruse, Paige 12 Missouri S&T 2:21.06 1  
34 Gourdet, Juliette 10 Butler County 2:21.34 1  
35 Linnebur, Jillian 12 Sterling 2:21.35 1  
36 Fisher, Karissa 11 Southwest Baptis 2:21.40 1  
37 Rollins, Veronica 10 Missouri-Kansas 2:21.40 1  
38 Hug, Renee 11 Northwest Missou 2:22.36 1  
39 Nelson, Darcy 9 North Iowa Area 2:22.97 1  
40 Masai, Fiona 9 Butler County 2:23.00 1  
41 Smith, Michelle 10 Johnson County 2:23.15 1  
42 Minnick, Anna 10 Nebraska 2:23.49 1  
43 Barber, Anna 9 Kansas 2:23.50 1  
44 Wells, Kaitlyn 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2:23.53 1  
45 McFayden, Allison 11 Grand View 2:25.07 1  
46 Gross, Theresa 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:25.97 1  
47 Visoso, Maricarmen 9 Cowley College 2:26.09 1  
48 Nielsen, Jasmine 9 Grand View 2:26.48 1  
49 Higgins, Suzanne 11 Nebraska 2:26.56 1  
50 Messer, Emilee 9 Benedictine (KS) 2:26.69 1  
51 Roberts, Kelly 9 Cowley College 2:27.53 1  
52 Loveland, Dana 11 Baker 2:28.18 1  
53 Botello, Elena 9 Pratt 2:30.50 1  
54 Farrell, Alyssa 9 Pratt 2:30.52 1  
55 Money, Mychala 12 Southwestern (KS 2:31.54 1  
56 Penner, Julie 12 Sterling 2:31.99 1  
57 Hunt, Cori 10 Southwestern (KS 2:32.68 1  
58 Davis, Tara 10 Kansas Wesleyan 2:32.87 1  
59 Baker, Bayleigh 9 Sterling 2:35.05 1  
60 Stine-Melgares, Susan   Team Body Fi 2:39.18 1  
61 Dunigan, Erica 12 Southwestern (KS 2:43.48 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Kansas Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1 1 5    
2011 1   2 262  
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   5   1
2008   160 11 3 1
2007       12  
2006       14