Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 14th to Apr 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20141 6 
201011 1 
2007 12 
2006 14 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Kansas Relays
Apr 21st 2010, 2:42am
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Kansas Relays

 

2010 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by
Matt   on Apr 21st 2010, 2:42am
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 09:51 PM
                              2010 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/14/2010 to 4/17/2010       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1150 Ariane Jordan       12 Blue Springs             11.80Q  3.5  4 
  2  3773 Macahla Wesley      09 Topeka-West              11.86Q  2.8  3 
  3  3145 Tiffani McReynolds  12 Pembroke Hil             11.93Q  3.0  5 
  4  1246 Alexis Bates        12 Central (St.             12.08Q  3.1  2 
  5  1243 Cara Forte             Center                   12.12Q  3.2  1 
  6  3146 Syndey Peavy        12 Pembroke Hil             12.09q  3.5  4 
  7  2921 Breeana Coleman     12 Olathe-East              12.09q  2.8  3 
  8  2520 Bianca Stokes       12 McCluer Sout             12.12q  3.1  2 
  9  4014 Aarian Tipton       12 Wichita-Sout             12.23   3.5  4 
 10  3343 Abreanna Parker     12 Shawnee Heig             12.25   3.5  4 
 11  2203 Lauren Cheadle      11 Lee's Summit             12.27   3.2  1 
 12  2792 Peyton Chaney       10 Nerinx Hall              12.42   2.8  3 
 13  3418 Clare Bingaman      10 Shawnee Miss             12.42   3.5  4 
 14  3143 Lauren Pickens      11 Peabody-Burn             12.46   3.1  2 
 15  1997 Danyelle Cole       12 Kansas City-             12.47   2.8  3 
 16  3270 Lauren Flaker       12 Rock Bridge              12.49   3.1  2 
 17  2144 Drue Davis          12 Lawrence-Fre             12.50   3.0  5 
 18  1998 Lenia Goff          11 Kansas City-             12.53   3.5  4 
 19  2249 Rhea Jones          11 Liberty                  12.58   3.1  2 
 20  1270 Alyx Dull           12 Clinton                  12.66   3.0  5 
 21  1809 Mariah Wicks        10 Jenks                    12.69   3.2  1 
 22  3383 Jodi Young          12 Shawnee Miss             12.71   3.2  1 
 23  3690 Tyler Sloan         11 Sumner Acade             12.73   2.8  3 
 23  4049 Kelsey Dietrich        Winnetonka               12.73   3.1  2 
 25  4031 Waynieka Wheeler    09 William Chri             12.74   2.8  3 
 26  2924 Ramie Grayson       11 Olathe-East              12.75   2.8  3 
 27  3355 Toni Aguiar         10 Shawnee Miss             12.88   3.0  5 
 28  2168 LaQuecia Parker     11 Leavenworth              12.89   3.0  5 
 29  2258 Michele Tucker      12 Liberty                  12.90   3.2  1 
 30  3419 Nora Bingaman       10 Shawnee Miss             12.90   3.1  2 
 31  3141 Jenna Griffin       12 Pawhuska                 12.93   3.2  1 
 32  3968 Angie Vailas        09 Wichita-Kapa             12.95   3.5  4 
 33  2468 Taylor Gadbois      11 Maryville                12.99   3.0  5 
 34  3957 Tina Liu            11 Wichita-Inde             13.02   3.1  2 
 35  1599 Ashli Dryden        12 Hays                     13.12   3.0  5 
 36  1602 Hanna Pfannenstiel  10 Hays                     13.16   2.8  3 
 37  1807 Sydney Wells        09 Jenks                    13.18   3.5  4 
 38  1314 Nicole Jones        10 Council Grov             13.81   3.0  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: K 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3145 Tiffani McReynolds  12 Pembroke Hil             11.79   2.3 
  2  1150 Ariane Jordan       12 Blue Springs             11.96   2.3 
  3  3773 Macahla Wesley      09 Topeka-West              11.98   2.3 
  4  1243 Cara Forte             Center                   12.08   2.3 
  5  3146 Syndey Peavy        12 Pembroke Hil             12.27   2.3 
  6  2520 Bianca Stokes       12 McCluer Sout             15.18   2.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction City (Kan.) HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2519 Kianna Ruff         12 McCluer Sout             57.15Q  3 
  2  2125 Montenea Roye       11 Ladue Horton             57.20Q  2 
  3  3143 Lauren Pickens      11 Peabody-Burn             58.52Q  1 
  4  1521 Natalie Morerod     12 Gardner-Edge             58.90Q  4 
  5  2507 Kendra White        11 McCluer Nort             59.01Q  5 
  6  1792 Landon Wachter      12 Jackson                1:01.34Q  6 
  7  2191 Veronica Rollins    12 Lee's Summit             58.47q  2 
  8  3296 Mandy Wilson        10 Rossville                59.86q  4 
  9  3379 Janessa Clay        11 Shawnee Miss             59.94   1 
 10  3487 Maddie Nelson       09 Smithville             1:00.18   5 
 11  1120 Allison Walter      12 Bishop Miege           1:00.36   4 
 12  3359 Hannah Satterlee    12 Shawnee Miss           1:00.80   5 
 13  3345 Gavyn Yetter        10 Shawnee Heig           1:01.05   5 
 14  1602 Hanna Pfannenstiel  10 Hays                   1:01.67   3 
 15  1225 Emily Carr          10 Cameron                1:01.80   6 
 16  2792 Peyton Chaney       10 Nerinx Hall            1:02.08   4 
 17  1148 Darrian Grayson     10 Blue Springs           1:02.13   1 
 18  3963 Monica Hagan        11 Wichita-Kapa           1:02.22   4 
 19  3949 Dayvanna Horton     12 Wichita-East           1:02.58   2 
 20  3952 Baaijah Loggins     09 Wichita-East           1:02.68   3 
 21  2423 Alix Miller         11 Manhattan              1:02.82   3 
 22  3739 Tracy Lister        10 Topeka-Seama           1:02.84   5 
 23  3057 Ali Cousin          12 OP-Blue Vall           1:02.97   2 
 24  2785 Morgan Rathmann     09 Neosho                 1:03.01   1 
 25  3653 Nicole Berry        12 Stilwell-Blu           1:03.08   5 
 26  2840 Mary Frances Donne  10 Notre Dame d           1:03.20   2 
 27  1808 Bryanna West        09 Jenks                  1:03.54   5 
 28  2322 Jewel Stovall       10 Lincoln Coll           1:03.61   1 
 29  3704 Cody Long           11 Thayer Centr           1:03.77   4 
 30  4012 Brittany Mason      11 Wichita-Sout           1:03.77   3 
 31  1043 JaBryanna Wellingt  12 Baldwin                1:03.88   3 
 32  3620 Braylyn Bivens      12 Staley                 1:03.88   1 
 33  2122 Erin Merklein       11 Kiowa-South            1:03.97   1 
 34  2105 Katie Mabary        12 Kickapoo               1:04.19   2 
 35  2680 Amellia Coffey      10 Moberly                1:04.89   2 
 36  3606 Angela Mancuso      12 St. Mary's (           1:05.94   6 
 37  1314 Nicole Jones        10 Council Grov           1:07.07   6 
 38  4013 Tasheala Randle     09 Wichita-Sout           1:11.28   5 
 39  3690 Tyler Sloan         11 Sumner Acade           1:11.45   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 55.17  2007        De Angela McDougald, Junction City (Kan.) HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2125 Montenea Roye       11 Ladue Horton             55.93  
  2  3143 Lauren Pickens      11 Peabody-Burn             57.49  
  3  2507 Kendra White        11 McCluer Nort             58.43  
  4  3296 Mandy Wilson        10 Rossville                58.51  
  5  1792 Landon Wachter      12 Jackson                  58.81  
  6  2191 Veronica Rollins    12 Lee's Summit             59.69  
  7  1521 Natalie Morerod     12 Gardner-Edge             59.77  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2124 Samantha Levin      11 Ladue Horton           2:14.07  
  2  2781 Jessica Jackson     11 Neosho                 2:15.87  
  3  3023 Kristie Mullen      11 Omaha Roncal           2:17.73  
  4  2102 Lauren Collette     12 Kickapoo               2:18.17  
  5  3360 Hanna Jane Stradin  11 Shawnee Miss           2:18.97  
  6  1792 Landon Wachter      12 Jackson                2:19.80  
  7  3357 Mallory Kirby       12 Shawnee Miss           2:20.54  
  8  2793 Renee Goodenough    12 Nerinx Hall            2:22.70  
  9  1033 Kaitlyn Barnes      09 Baldwin                2:22.96  
 10  1356 Lacey Erickson      11 DeSoto                 2:23.00  
 11  2406 Danielle Walker     12 Maize                  2:23.25  
 12  1110 Anna Church         10 Bishop Miege           2:23.29  
 13  2840 Mary Frances Donne  10 Notre Dame d           2:23.31  
 14  2172 Kacie Schoen        12 Leavenworth            2:23.37  
 15  1648 Daphne Desjardins   11 Holland Hall           2:24.41  
 16  2069 Angel Gannon        12 Kearney                2:24.43  
 17  3064 Shannon Maser       12 OP-Blue Vall           2:24.67  
 18  3488 Siara Stahl         11 Smithville             2:24.89  
 19  2171 Erika Schiller      11 Leavenworth            2:25.36  
 20  3082 Meagan Wilderson    12 OP-St. Thoma           2:25.83  
 21  2150 Libby Wiebe         12 Lawrence-Fre           2:26.39  
 22  2122 Erin Merklein       11 Kiowa-South            2:26.46  
 23  3150 Katie Hirsch        12 Perry-Lecomp           2:26.56  
 24  2145 Haley Francis       11 Lawrence-Fre           2:27.08  
 25  2257 Marie Taylor        09 Liberty                2:27.64  
 26  3358 Maddy Rich          12 Shawnee Miss           2:28.11  
 27  1237 Ivy Shepherd        12 Carthage               2:28.13  
 28  3151 Jerika Davis        12 Piedmont               2:28.30  
 29  2404 Emily Haberstroh    11 Lutheran (St           2:29.29  
 30  2971 Hannah Kovarik      10 Olathe-North           2:36.12  
 31  3658 Melissa Illies      12 Stilwell-Blu           2:38.35  
 32  3620 Braylyn Bivens      12 Staley                 2:41.62  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2124 Samantha Levin      11 Ladue Horton           5:01.02  
  2  2794 Colleen Quigley     11 Nerinx Hall            5:01.16  
  3  1421 Molly Milbourn      11 El Dorado              5:01.85  
  4  2781 Jessica Jackson     11 Neosho                 5:03.29  
  5  3588 Krista Menghini     11 St. Joseph's           5:05.99  
  6  3400 Christine Nelson    12 Shawnee Miss           5:09.63  
  7  2406 Danielle Walker     12 Maize                  5:11.18  
  8  2107 Liz Reida           11 Kickapoo               5:11.26  
  9  3398 Lisa Imgrund        12 Shawnee Miss           5:11.42  
 10  3152 Jori Davis          12 Piedmont               5:12.21  
 11  3747 Avery Clifton       12 Topeka-Washb           5:12.45  
 12  3966 Mackenzie Maki      11 Wichita-Kapa           5:19.00  
 13  1790 Taylor Dickerson    10 Jackson                5:19.87  
 14  2227 Bridgette McCormic  11 Lenexa-St. J           5:19.91  
 15  3151 Jerika Davis        12 Piedmont               5:20.72  
 16  1086 Taylor Woodruff     12 Benton                 5:21.24  
 17  1797 Paige Barnes        10 Jenks                  5:23.19  
 18  3030 Gabby Embry         10 OP-Blue Vall           5:24.76  
 19  2189 Taylor Hynes        11 Lee's Summit           5:25.11  
 20  3003 Katelyn Henderson   11 Olpe                   5:26.22  
 21  3240 Kaitlyn McLeod      11 Raymore-Pecu           5:27.88  
 22  3150 Katie Hirsch        12 Perry-Lecomp           5:29.00  
 23  1271 Sierra Jenkins      12 Clinton                5:29.40  
 24  2793 Renee Goodenough    12 Nerinx Hall            5:30.03  
 25  2108 Rebecca Senn        12 Kickapoo               5:30.30  
 26  3444 Megan Haghneghadar  11 Shawnee Miss           5:30.95  
 27  1074 Jillian Stratman    12 Bennington             5:30.97  
 28  2171 Erika Schiller      11 Leavenworth            5:31.06  
 29  3440 Alli Cash           09 Shawnee Miss           5:31.13  
 30  2404 Emily Haberstroh    11 Lutheran (St           5:33.85  
 31  2211 Ashley Wolkomir     12 Lee's Summit           5:34.27  
 32  2259 Megan Yohe          12 Liberty                5:34.29  
 33  2145 Haley Francis       11 Lawrence-Fre           5:39.53  
 34  2206 Johanna Kleinsasse  11 Lee's Summit           5:42.65  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 10:44.08  2002        Erin Mortimer, Riley County, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1421 Molly Milbourn      11 El Dorado             10:52.92  
  2  3747 Avery Clifton       12 Topeka-Washb          10:57.91  
  3  2794 Colleen Quigley     11 Nerinx Hall           10:59.69  
  4  1271 Sierra Jenkins      12 Clinton               11:03.04  
  5  2787 Courtney Wood       11 Neosho                11:07.68  
  6  2259 Megan Yohe          12 Liberty               11:08.32  
  7  3588 Krista Menghini     11 St. Joseph's          11:09.12  
  8  3400 Christine Nelson    12 Shawnee Miss          11:09.64  
  9  3938 Katelyn Stine       10 Wausau East           11:11.39  
 10  3981 Amber Eichkorn      10 Wichita-Nort          11:12.65  
 11  3966 Mackenzie Maki      11 Wichita-Kapa          11:15.09  
 12  2406 Danielle Walker     12 Maize                 11:28.45  
 13  3937 Maggie Priebe       12 Wausau East           11:32.25  
 14  2103 Melody Elswick      12 Kickapoo              11:34.06  
 15  3152 Jori Davis          12 Piedmont              11:35.38  
 16  3485 Payton Hartman      12 Smithville            11:39.14  
 17  3272 Sam Garrett         10 Rock Bridge           11:44.19  
 18  3030 Gabby Embry         10 OP-Blue Vall          11:47.75  
 19  1797 Paige Barnes        10 Jenks                 11:52.27  
 20  3003 Katelyn Henderson   11 Olpe                  11:57.25  
 21  3240 Kaitlyn McLeod      11 Raymore-Pecu          11:58.90  
 22  2206 Johanna Kleinsasse  11 Lee's Summit          12:01.84  
 23  1577 Sam Soupir          11 Gretna                13:37.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3145 Tiffani McReynolds  12 Pembroke Hil             14.18Q  2.3  5 
  2  3933 LeTristen Pledger      Washington - Kan         14.25Q  2.7  3 
  3  2921 Breeana Coleman     12 Olathe-East              14.35Q  2.0  1 
  4  3147 Lindsay Vollmer     11 Penney                   14.87Q  2.3  2 
  5  2471 Jordan Stiens       12 Maryville                14.98Q  2.7  4 
  6  1248 Mackenzie Evans     11 Central (St.             15.47q  2.7  3 
  7  2683 Akelia Rucker       11 Moberly                  15.61q  2.3  5 
  8  3102 Helena Hudson       11 Park Hill                15.73q  2.3  2 
  9  1040 Lyndsey Lober       11 Baldwin                  15.87   2.3  5 
 10  2536 Anna Eigruber       12 McPherson                15.98   2.3  2 
 11  2691 Morgan Eastwood     12 Mound City-J             16.01   2.0  1 
 12  1654 Emma Steele         12 Holland Hall             16.06   2.7  4 
 13  2783 Emily Paullus       11 Neosho                   16.12   2.7  4 
 14  3379 Janessa Clay        11 Shawnee Miss             16.12   2.0  1 
 15  3239 Mikiesha Hayes      12 Raymore-Pecu             16.15   2.3  2 
 16  2474 Holly Wilmarth      10 Maryville                16.19   2.3  5 
 17  1265 Jill Kurtz          11 Chapman                  16.30   2.0  1 
 18  1520 Clarissa Johnson    12 Gardner-Edge             16.37   2.0  1 
 19  2483 Stephanie Price     12 McCluer                  16.42   2.7  3 
 20  1002 Bonnie McKee        12 Abilene                  16.50   2.3  2 
 21  2122 Erin Merklein       11 Kiowa-South              16.52   2.3  5 
 22  2252 Darcie Nixon        10 Liberty                  16.59   2.7  4 
 23  3623 Jessica Goldsberry  10 Staley                   16.60   2.7  3 
 24  1638 Ashley Baier        12 Holcomb                  16.61   2.3  5 
 25  3274 Mallory Short       09 Rock Bridge              16.65   2.7  4 
 26  3063 Kim Martin          11 OP-Blue Vall             16.67   2.7  4 
 27  1490 Fiona Brooks        12 Francis Howe             16.70   2.0  1 
 28  1001 Kelsey Lacy         10 Abilene                  16.77   2.7  3 
 29  2251 Kaylee Marquardt    10 Liberty                  16.80   2.3  5 
 30  2804 Riley Roberts       10 Newton                   16.87   2.7  4 
 31  1518 Chanel Davis        09 Gardner-Edge             17.00   2.3  2 
 32  2932 Kaylyn Willliams    10 Olathe-East              17.12   2.7  3 
 33  2786 Jade Thomas         11 Neosho                   17.12   2.0  1 
 34  1493 Tia Roberts         12 Frankfort                17.14   2.7  4 
 35  2568 Alaina Fairbanks    12 Mill Valley              17.16   2.3  2 
 36  3740 Kelsi Wenger        10 Topeka-Seama             17.20   2.3  2 
 37  3792 Ally Burden         12 Towanda-Circ             17.39   2.7  3 
 38  2318 Kayla McGee         10 Lincoln Coll             17.64   2.0  1 
 39  1035 Ramie Burkhart      11 Baldwin                  17.92   2.3  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: K 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3145 Tiffani McReynolds  12 Pembroke Hil             13.73   2.9 
  2  2921 Breeana Coleman     12 Olathe-East              13.96   2.9 
  3  3933 LeTristen Pledger      Washington - Kan         14.38   2.9 
  4  2471 Jordan Stiens       12 Maryville                14.51   2.9 
  5  3147 Lindsay Vollmer     11 Penney                   15.01   2.9 
  6  1248 Mackenzie Evans     11 Central (St.             15.28   2.9 
  7  2683 Akelia Rucker       11 Moberly                  15.76   2.9 
 --  3102 Helena Hudson       11 Park Hill                   DQ   2.9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 43.05  2000        Julie Curtis, Manhattan, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3145 Tiffani McReynolds  12 Pembroke Hil             43.72   1 
  2  1521 Natalie Morerod     12 Gardner-Edge             44.94   5 
  3  3147 Lindsay Vollmer     11 Penney                   45.00   1 
  4  2471 Jordan Stiens       12 Maryville                45.07   1 
  5  1520 Clarissa Johnson    12 Gardner-Edge             46.81   5 
  6  1265 Jill Kurtz          11 Chapman                  46.83   1 
  7  3690 Tyler Sloan         11 Sumner Acade             46.84   1 
  8  2122 Erin Merklein       11 Kiowa-South              46.90   1 
  9  3340 Cassidy Downing     11 Shawnee Heig             47.00   5 
 10  1518 Chanel Davis        09 Gardner-Edge             47.28   3 
 11  2320 Sheilahn Puryear    11 Lincoln Coll             47.85   2 
 12  1650 Allison Latham      11 Holland Hall             47.93   5 
 13  3239 Mikiesha Hayes      12 Raymore-Pecu             47.95   2 
 14  2405 Lisa Tomasu         10 Maize                    47.95   2 
 15  1035 Ramie Burkhart      11 Baldwin                  48.05   2 
 16  2084 McKayla Russell     10 Kearney2                 48.10   2 
 17  2786 Jade Thomas         11 Neosho                   48.32   3 
 18  1130 Bene Bacaba         10 Blair                    48.45   4 
 19  2483 Stephanie Price     12 McCluer                  48.48   4 
 20  2568 Alaina Fairbanks    12 Mill Valley              48.75   3 
 21  1801 Mckenzie Labadie    11 Jenks                    48.88   4 
 22  2691 Morgan Eastwood     12 Mound City-J             48.98   5 
 23  1248 Mackenzie Evans     11 Central (St.             49.02   4 
 24  2783 Emily Paullus       11 Neosho                   49.38   2 
 25  1493 Tia Roberts         12 Frankfort                49.44   3 
 26  3449 Cloe Weck           11 Shawnee Miss             49.55   3 
 27  2204 Brittany Kallenbur  10 Lee's Summit             49.56   4 
 28  1638 Ashley Baier        12 Holcomb                  49.81   5 
 29  1001 Kelsey Lacy         10 Abilene                  50.01   2 
 30  3792 Ally Burden         12 Towanda-Circ             50.10   4 
 31  2474 Holly Wilmarth      10 Maryville                50.37   3 
 32  2809 Nyla James          12 Norman                   50.62   5 
 33  3961 Karen Akao          12 Wichita-Kapa             53.05   3 
 --  2995 Erin Murphy         11 Olathe-South                FS   4 
 --  1490 Fiona Brooks        12 Francis Howe                DQ   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2107 Liz Reida           11 Kickapoo               7:19.04  
  2  3398 Lisa Imgrund        12 Shawnee Miss           7:33.50  
  3  2103 Melody Elswick      12 Kickapoo               7:46.60  
  4  3964 Katie Hand          11 Wichita-Kapa           8:00.00  
  5  1042 Connor Twombly      12 Baldwin                8:09.22  
  6  2108 Rebecca Senn        12 Kickapoo               8:12.96  
  7  1036 Abi Hartzell        10 Baldwin                8:30.33  
  8  2842 Blakelee Kimmis     12 Notre Dame d           8:36.73  
  9  3985 Halle Suderman      11 Wichita-Nort           8:55.17  
 10  3610 Sarah White         12 St. Mary's (           9:17.66  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 22:11.08  2005        Lee's Summit HS, Lee's Summit, MO        
                          K. Fritchie, A. Mark, D. Rogers, L. Pierson       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  21:37.70K 
     1) 2208 Chelsey Phoebus 11         2) 2201 Liga Blyholder 12         
     3) 2211 Ashley Wolkomir 12         4) 2210 Kayla West 09             
  2 Wausau East                                        21:54.01K 
     1) 3937 Maggie Priebe 12           2) 3935 Ashley Eckhoff 10         
     3) 3934 Jamie Dimka 10             4) 3938 Katelyn Stine 10          
  3 Lee's Summit North                                 21:56.11K 
     1) 2189 Taylor Hynes 11            2) 2190 Tessa Riley 09            
     3) 2185 Rachel Carpino 12          4) 2186 Codi Fritchie 12          
  4 Shawnee Mission South                              22:49.32  
     1) 3425 Sydney Oltjen 12           2) 3416 Allie Antrim 12           
     3) 3422 Kerry Kurta 12             4) 3420 Hayley Cline 12           
  5 Shawnee Mission West                               22:53.33  
     1) 3444 Megan Haghneghadar 11      2) 3443 Megan Frohardt 11         
     3) 3448 Molly Smith 10             4) 3440 Alli Cash 09              
  6 OP-Blue Valley West                                23:09.51  
     1) 3064 Shannon Maser 12           2) 3056 Lindsey Carl 11           
     3) 3059 Dakota Dixon 12            4) 3058 MJ Distler 11             
  7 Raymore-Peculiar                                   23:09.79  
     1) 3240 Kaitlyn McLeod 11          2) 3234 Kailea Bogner 11          
     3) 3238 Megan Fox 12               4) 3237 Courtney Dickerson 10     
  8 Kearney                                            23:15.73  
     1) 2070 Megan Glamann 11           2) 2073 Marissa Moberly 11        
     3) 2068 Jasmine Edwards 10         4) 2075 Ashley Self 11            
  9 Manhattan                                          23:20.64  
     1) 2428 Christina Smith 11         2) 2412 Emily Beach 12            
     3) 2431 Abi Wilson 11              4) 2420 Blake Fingalson 09        
 10 Blue Springs South                                 23:25.85  
     1) 1163 Taylor Gregston 10         2) 1165 Samantha Nightingale 10   
     3) 1166 Hillary Patek 12           4) 1160 Lindsay Case 12           
 11 St. Teresa's Academy                               23:34.91  
     1) 3612 Courtney Coppinger 09      2) 3614 Hannah McCausland 09      
     3) 3618 Sarah Vickery 09           4) 3613 Lane Maguire 09           
 12 Rock Bridge                                        23:34.99  
     1) 3272 Sam Garrett 10             2) 3275 Emily Wright 10           
     3) 3271 Callie Floyd 11            4) 3273 Megan Schulte 09          
 13 McPherson                                          23:56.59  
     1) 2539 Andrea Nowak 11            2) 2540 Emily Reese 12            
     3) 2538 Leigh Loving 11            4) 2535 Kelsi Beam 12             
 14 Riley-Riley County                                 24:06.19  
     1) 3268 Karly Ruggle 10            2) 3266 Cajsa Larson 10           
     3) 3267 Stacy Pachta 09            4) 3263 Janelle Bailey 11         
 15 Olathe-South                                       24:07.52  
     1) 2994 Ashley McBride 12          2) 2997 Megan Rosa 12             
     3) 2996 Brianne Pierce 10          4) 2993 Megan Martin 10           
 16 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               24:07.81  
     1) 3655 Mackenzie Gorthy 10        2) 3658 Melissa Illies 12         
     3) 3661 Miranda Loats 10           4) 3654 Evelyn Davis 10           
 17 Mill Valley                                        24:22.89  
     1) 2572 Stephanie Lichtenauer 09   2) 2579 Katie Strickland 10       
     3) 2565 Meredith Brooks 10         4) 2575 Christian Ochoa 11        
 18 Blue Springs                                       24:26.74  
     1) 1147 Julia Dury 10              2) 1152 Julia Montgomery 10       
     3) 1156 Shelby Spehar 12           4) 1154 Rachel Rosebrough 12      
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wichita-Southeast                                     49.53q  3 
     1) 4009 Kerisha Broadus 11         2) 4014 Aarian Tipton 12          
     3) 4011 Dana Gates 12              4) 4008 Jamillah Bonner 11        
  2 Kansas City-Piper                                     49.54q  2 
     1) 2000 Sydney Mansaw 09           2) 1998 Lenia Goff 11             
     3) 2001 Whitney Morrow 10          4) 1997 Danyelle Cole 12          
  3 Shawnee Heights                                       49.84q  1 
     1) 3344 Sheylon Ryce 11            2) 3341 Kaley Hauschild 10        
     3) 3340 Cassidy Downing 11         4) 3343 Abreanna Parker 12        
  4 Olathe-East                                           50.03q  1 
     1) 2924 Ramie Grayson 11           2) 2929 Jenny Pinkston 10         
     3) 2932 Kaylyn Willliams 10        4) 2921 Breeana Coleman 12        
  5 Blue Springs                                          50.41q  2 
     1) 1157 Bria Taylor 11             2) 1158 Brittany Thomas 12        
     3) 1145 Ronay Coleman 10           4) 1150 Ariane Jordan 12          
  6 Newton                                                50.72q  5 
     1) 2805 Carly Willis 11            2) 2802 Katie Loescher 10         
     3) 2799 Katelin Gaeddert 11        4) 2800 Megan Ingwerson 12        
  7 Topeka-West                                           50.95q  5 
     1) 3770 Kiara Pitcher 09           2) 3763 Ashley Grant 10           
     3) 3765 Mariah Holt 11             4) 3773 Macahla Wesley 09         
  8 Wichita-East                                          50.95q  2 
     1) 3952 Baaijah Loggins 09         2) 3955 Tori Spann 09             
     3) 3949 Dayvanna Horton 12         4) 3950 Jaquita Jones 11          
  9 Olathe-North                                          50.96   2 
     1) 2956 Meme Martin 10             2) 2957 Shaleah Martin 12         
     3) 2959 Erica Ousley 10            4) 2958 Titi Martin 10            
 10 Liberty                                               51.15   1 
     1) 2258 Michele Tucker 12          2) 2246 Lauren Holm 09            
     3) 2245 Danielle Coffer 09         4) 2249 Rhea Jones 11             
 11 Shawnee Mission North                                 51.22   3 
     1) 3383 Jodi Young 12              2) 3381 Karenza Singletary 12     
     3) 3378 Taylor Burger 12           4) 3379 Janessa Clay 11           
 12 Central (St. Joseph)                                  51.22   5 
     1) 1247 Shelby Bratton 12          2) 1248 Mackenzie Evans 11        
     3) 1251 Kylie Veith 10             4) 1246 Alexis Bates 12           
 13 Holland Hall School                                   51.43   5 
     1) 1644 Amanda Adwon 12            2) 1650 Allison Latham 11         
     3) 1654 Emma Steele 12             4) 1651 Layne Miller 12           
 14 Junction City                                         51.59   4 
     1) 1857 Winter Bledsoe 10          2) 1858 Kelli Blount 09           
     3) 1861 Alisha Keys 11             4) 1859 Raven Davis 09            
 15 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  51.73   6 
     1) 3653 Nicole Berry 12            2) 3669 Rachel Supple 11          
     3) 3660 Sara Leslie 11             4) 3667 Aerial Smith 11           
 16 McCluer South-Berkeley                                51.78   6 
     1) 2509 Marche' Belcher 09         2) 2511 Miranda Curtis 09         
     3) 2510 Angelica Carter 10         4) 2515 Rayneisha Johnson 10      
 17 OP-Blue Valley West                                   51.86   4 
     1) 3061 Jadah Julian 11            2) 3057 Ali Cousin 12             
     3) 3055 Sarah Buschmann 12         4) 3062 Alyssa Kelly 10           
 18 Grandview                                             51.91   2 
     1) 1562 Keiona Ellingburg 12       2) 1560 Victoria Coleman 09       
     3) 1561 Cheyenne Cooper 11         4) 1563 Bronda Holmes 10          
 19 Maryville                                             52.04   3 
     1) 2472 Molly Stiens 11            2) 2474 Holly Wilmarth 10         
     3) 2473 Mikaila Wallace 09         4) 2468 Taylor Gadbois 11         
 20 Hays                                                  52.12   1 
     1) 1604 Erica Schmidt 12           2) 1602 Hanna Pfannenstiel 10     
     3) 1601 Samantha Hardwick 12       4) 1599 Ashli Dryden 12           
 21 Center                                                52.19   4 
     1) 4671 Patrice gunnels            2) 4672 Tatyana Charles           
     3) 4673 Ebony Carter               4) 4674 Jaquela Stewart           
 21 Topeka                                                52.19   6 
     1) 3719 Keauna King 09             2) 3718 Brittany Harden 09        
     3) 3717 Krystal Corhn 10           4) 3716 Shiya Browning 10         
 23 Baldwin                                               52.37   4 
     1) 1040 Lyndsey Lober 11           2) 1043 JaBryanna Wellington 12   
     3) 1035 Ramie Burkhart 11          4) 1038 Monica Howard 09          
 24 Carthage                                              52.41   1 
     1) 1230 Kassidey Borland 11        2) 1235 Ashton Ralston 09         
     3) 1232 Shelbie Huffman 09         4) 1234 Kaylee Morgan 10          
 25 Leavenworth                                           52.42   4 
     1) 2168 LaQuecia Parker 11         2) 2169 Lauren Patelli 10         
     3) 2166 Johnson Janay 10           4) 2167 Wheeler Jasmine 12        
 26 William Chrisman                                      52.56   5 
     1) 4029 Andrea Locke 12            2) 4033 Shakaila Wright 11        
     3) 4028 Kelsey Edwards 09          4) 4031 Waynieka Wheeler 09       
 27 Jenks                                                 52.63   6 
     1) 1798 Asia Farbes 12             2) 1807 Sydney Wells 09           
     3) 1803 Stephanie McNeal 11        4) 1809 Mariah Wicks 10           
 28 Mill Valley                                           52.68   6 
     1) 2568 Alaina Fairbanks 12        2) 2576 Stefanie Scott 10         
     3) 2577 Naomi Smith 11             4) 2564 Emily Brigham 09          
 29 Gardner-Edgerton                                      52.90   4 
     1) 1518 Chanel Davis 09            2) 1523 Brittney Parks 11         
     3) 1515 Courtney Allen 10          4) 1528 Cassie Wait 09            
 30 Olathe-Northwest                                      52.93   6 
     1) 2968 Megan Blevins 12           2) 2974 Ali Miller 11             
     3) 2975 Amber Ramsey 12            4) 2973 Leslie Lindsey 10         
 31 Bonner Springs                                        52.96   2 
     1) 1170 Yessenia Hernandez 10      2) 1171 Tyreka Johnson 10         
     3) 1168 Irene Crump 11             4) 1169 Tiara Harden 09           
 32 Manhattan                                             53.00   2 
     1) 2423 Alix Miller 11             2) 2424 Hannah Miller 09          
     3) 2421 Claire Lowman 11           4) 2426 Tarian Reeves 10          
 33 Park Hill                                             53.00   1 
     1) 3102 Helena Hudson 11           2) 3105 Angelique Reagan 11       
     3) 3103 Anesia Jamerson 10         4) 3107 Rodnisha Willard 12       
 34 Shawnee Mission West                                  53.39   2 
     1) 3441 Carly Cassidy 11           2) 3447 Shawncy McKinney 11       
     3) 3449 Cloe Weck 11               4) 3445 Michon Hargrove 11        
 35 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                               53.53   3 
     1) 2689 Chelsea Beckman 11         2) 2691 Morgan Eastwood 12        
     3) 2688 Emily Aikins 11            4) 2690 Taylor Dawson 12          
 36 Olathe-South                                          53.76   3 
     1) 3000 Taylor Warren 11           2) 2990 Dani Burleson 11          
     3) 2992 Tate Lofton 11             4) 2991 Alex Hugo 10              
 37 Bishop Miege                                          54.34   1 
     1) 1112 Katy Higgenbotham 10       2) 1111 Bernadette Fisher 09      
     3) 1116 Heather McDonald 10        4) 1114 Sherlene Jones 09         
 38 St. Mary's (Independence)                             55.50   5 
     1) 3606 Angela Mancuso 12          2) 3605 Jessica Holder 11         
     3) 3609 Heather Tripp 12           4) 3608 Laura Stark 11            
 39 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              56.62   3 
     1) 2231 Jaye Peters 09             2) 2230 Jennica O'Neill 09        
     3) 2229 Molly O'Brien 11           4) 2224 Abbie Krause 12           
 -- Lincoln College Prep                                    DNF   5 
     1) 2312 Erica Boyer 11             2) 2316 Jewel Dixon 11            
     3) 2321 Shaquille Shanklin 11      4) 2315 Jonae Daniels 09          
 -- McCluer                                                 DNF   4 
     1) 2477 Brianna Evans 12           2) 2486 Keidre Wade 12            
     3) 2479 T'Keyah Johnson 10         4) 2482 Jaronica Owens 11         
 -- Washington - Kansas City                                 DQ   6 
     1) 4679 Dearean Harrison           2) 4680 Jamisha Crawfrord         
     3) 3933 LeTristen Pledger          4) 4678 Tori Petty                
 -- Emporia                                                  DQ   3 
     1) 1429 Kaitlyn Miller 11          2) 1427 Sarah Kolmer 11           
     3) 1422 Lindey Arndt 12            4) 1428 Gabby McNielly 09         
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 49.99  2007        Olathe East                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee Mission North                                 50.61  
     1) 3383 Jodi Young 12              2) 3381 Karenza Singletary 12     
     3) 3378 Taylor Burger 12           4) 3379 Janessa Clay 11           
  2 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  51.32  
     1) 3653 Nicole Berry 12            2) 3669 Rachel Supple 11          
     3) 3660 Sara Leslie 11             4) 3667 Aerial Smith 11           
  3 Junction City                                         51.42  
     1) 1857 Winter Bledsoe 10          2) 1858 Kelli Blount 09           
     3) 1861 Alisha Keys 11             4) 1859 Raven Davis 09            
  4 OP-Blue Valley West                                   51.48  
     1) 3061 Jadah Julian 11            2) 3057 Ali Cousin 12             
     3) 3055 Sarah Buschmann 12         4) 3062 Alyssa Kelly 10           
  5 Olathe-North                                          51.56  
     1) 2955 Bianca Felitz 10           2) 2957 Shaleah Martin 12         
     3) 2958 Titi Martin 10             4) 2956 Meme Martin 10            
  6 Hays                                                  52.08  
     1) 1604 Erica Schmidt 12           2) 1602 Hanna Pfannenstiel 10     
     3) 1601 Samantha Hardwick 12       4) 1599 Ashli Dryden 12           
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichita-Southeast                                     48.64  
     1) 4009 Kerisha Broadus 11         2) 4014 Aarian Tipton 12          
     3) 4011 Dana Gates 12              4) 4008 Jamillah Bonner 11        
  2 Kansas City-Piper                                     49.13  
     1) 2000 Sydney Mansaw 09           2) 1998 Lenia Goff 11             
     3) 2001 Whitney Morrow 10          4) 1997 Danyelle Cole 12          
  3 Olathe-East                                           49.34  
     1) 2924 Ramie Grayson 11           2) 2929 Jenny Pinkston 10         
     3) 2932 Kaylyn Willliams 10        4) 2921 Breeana Coleman 12        
  4 Shawnee Heights                                       49.65  
     1) 3344 Sheylon Ryce 11            2) 3341 Kaley Hauschild 10        
     3) 3340 Cassidy Downing 11         4) 3343 Abreanna Parker 12        
  5 Blue Springs                                          50.49  
     1) 1157 Bria Taylor 11             2) 1158 Brittany Thomas 12        
     3) 1145 Ronay Coleman 10           4) 1150 Ariane Jordan 12          
  6 Newton                                                50.72  
     1) 2805 Carly Willis 11            2) 2802 Katie Loescher 10         
     3) 2799 Katelin Gaeddert 11        4) 2800 Megan Ingwerson 12        
  7 Wichita-East                                          51.41  
     1) 3952 Baaijah Loggins 09         2) 3955 Tori Spann 09             
     3) 3949 Dayvanna Horton 12         4) 3950 Jaquita Jones 11          
  8 Topeka-West                                           51.58  
     1) 3770 Kiara Pitcher 09           2) 3763 Ashley Grant 10           
     3) 3765 Mariah Holt 11             4) 3773 Macahla Wesley 09         
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 1:41.25  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) Union, Tulsa (Okla.) Union H
                         Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCluer                                             1:44.33   4 
     1) 2477 Brianna Evans 12           2) 2486 Keidre Wade 12            
     3) 2479 T'Keyah Johnson 10         4) 2482 Jaronica Owens 11         
  2 Blue Springs                                        1:44.56   4 
     1) 1157 Bria Taylor 11             2) 1148 Darrian Grayson 10        
     3) 1158 Brittany Thomas 12         4) 1150 Ariane Jordan 12          
  3 Shawnee Heights                                     1:44.63   4 
     1) 3344 Sheylon Ryce 11            2) 3343 Abreanna Parker 12        
     3) 3341 Kaley Hauschild 10         4) 3345 Gavyn Yetter 10           
  4 Liberty                                             1:47.60   3 
     1) 2258 Michele Tucker 12          2) 2246 Lauren Holm 09            
     3) 2245 Danielle Coffer 09         4) 2249 Rhea Jones 11             
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                    1:47.68   4 
     1) 3235 Alyssa Carlson 12          2) 3239 Mikiesha Hayes 12         
     3) 3236 Terrial Collins 11         4) 3241 Laprichianna Tabron 12    
  6 Wichita-Southeast                                   1:47.72   4 
     1) 4007 Tiffany Anderson 11        2) 4010 Loni Fowler 09            
     3) 4009 Kerisha Broadus 11         4) 4014 Aarian Tipton 12          
  7 Topeka-West                                         1:47.74   1 
     1) 3770 Kiara Pitcher 09           2) 3763 Ashley Grant 10           
     3) 3765 Mariah Holt 11             4) 3773 Macahla Wesley 09         
  8 Lincoln College Prep                                1:47.77   3 
     1) 2320 Sheilahn Puryear 11        2) 2314 Alexis Coleman 11         
     3) 2316 Jewel Dixon 11             4) 2321 Shaquille Shanklin 11     
  9 Jenks                                               1:48.09   2 
     1) 1800 Jessica Jackson 12         2) 1807 Sydney Wells 09           
     3) 1798 Asia Farbes 12             4) 1809 Mariah Wicks 10           
 10 Newton                                              1:49.12   2 
     1) 2799 Katelin Gaeddert 11        2) 2802 Katie Loescher 10         
     3) 2800 Megan Ingwerson 12         4) 2805 Carly Willis 11           
 11 OP-Blue Valley West                                 1:49.54   2 
     1)                                 2) 3055 Sarah Buschmann 12        
     3) 3062 Alyssa Kelly 10            4) 3057 Ali Cousin 12             
 12 Shawnee Mission North                               1:49.74   2 
     1) 3383 Jodi Young 12              2) 3378 Taylor Burger 12          
     3) 3381 Karenza Singletary 12      4) 3379 Janessa Clay 11           
 13 Topeka                                              1:50.17   3 
     1) 3719 Keauna King 09             2) 3718 Brittany Harden 09        
     3) 3717 Krystal Corhn 10           4) 3716 Shiya Browning 10         
 14 McCluer North                                       1:50.17   4 
     1) 2506 Jennifer Watt 09           2) 2505 Kimberlin Simon 09        
     3) 2504 Alexius Short 10           4) 2502 Natale Pattin 11          
 15 Olathe-North                                        1:50.81   3 
     1) 2958 Titi Martin 10             2) 2955 Bianca Felitz 10          
     3) 2960 Molly Plummer 11           4) 2956 Meme Martin 10            
 16 Holland Hall School                                 1:50.88   1 
     1) 1647 Erica Celoni 09            2) 1651 Layne Miller 12           
     3) 1644 Amanda Adwon 12            4) 1650 Allison Latham 11         
 17 Manhattan                                           1:51.32   2 
     1) 2423 Alix Miller 11             2) 2411 Sophia Alonso 11          
     3) 2425 Katie Proctor 09           4) 2426 Tarian Reeves 10          
 18 Baldwin                                             1:52.07   1 
     1) 1040 Lyndsey Lober 11           2) 1043 JaBryanna Wellington 12   
     3) 1038 Monica Howard 09           4) 1033 Kaitlyn Barnes 09         
 19 Shawnee Mission West                                1:52.10   1 
     1) 3447 Shawncy McKinney 11        2) 3449 Cloe Weck 11              
     3) 3445 Michon Hargrove 11         4) 3442 Jamie Eschrich 11         
 20 Park Hill                                           1:53.59   3 
     1) 3102 Helena Hudson 11           2) 3105 Angelique Reagan 11       
     3) 3103 Anesia Jamerson 10         4) 3107 Rodnisha Willard 12       
 21 Washington - Kansas City                            1:55.19   2 
     1) 4679 Dearean Harrison           2) 4680 Jamisha Crawfrord         
     3) 3933 LeTristen Pledger          4) 4678 Tori Petty                
 -- McCluer South-Berkeley                                   DQ   4 
     1) 2515 Rayneisha Johnson 10       2) 2510 Angelica Carter 10        
     3) 2514 Janelle Johnson 09         4) 2520 Bianca Stokes 12          
 -- Notre Dame de Sion                                       DQ   1 
     1) 2845 Mierra Morrisette 09       2) 2846 sara Marquette 09         
     3) 2849 Sammy Patterson 09         4) 2847 jae pearl 09              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner-Edgerton                                  K 4:00.99Q  4 
     1) 1517 Jalisa Brice 11            2) 1520 Clarissa Johnson 12       
     3) 1523 Brittney Parks 11          4) 1521 Natalie Morerod 12        
  2 Shawnee Mission East                              K 4:02.60Q  5 
     1) 3359 Hannah Satterlee 12        2) 3356 Abby Dunn 10              
     3) 3357 Mallory Kirby 12           4) 3360 Hanna Jane Stradinger 11  
  3 McCluer South-Berkeley                            K 4:04.80Q  6 
     1) 2515 Rayneisha Johnson 10       2) 2519 Kianna Ruff 12            
     3) 2509 Marche' Belcher 09         4) 2514 Janelle Johnson 09        
  4 McCluer North                                     K 4:04.81Q  3 
     1) 2505 Kimberlin Simon 09         2) 2500 Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin 1
     3) 2502 Natale Pattin 11           4) 2507 Kendra White 11           
  5 McCluer                                           K 4:07.33Q  1 
     1) 2482 Jaronica Owens 11          2) 2485 Shervonna Tucker 11       
     3) 2480 Sachet McBride 12          4) 2483 Stephanie Price 12        
  6 Blue Springs                                      K 4:14.86Q  2 
  7 Rossville                                         K 4:08.50q  3 
     1) 3295 Lindsay Seele 12           2) 3293 Becky Jensen 11           
     3) 3297 Mindy Wilson 10            4) 3296 Mandy Wilson 10           
  8 Kickapoo                                          K 4:08.90q  1 
     1) 2105 Katie Mabary 12            2) 2106 Cekia Pierce 10           
     3) 2107 Liz Reida 11               4) 2102 Lauren Collette 12        
  9 Pleasant Hill                                     K 4:10.37   6 
 10 Baldwin                                           K 4:11.13   3 
     1) 1041 Elizabeth Sigvaldson 10    2) 1040 Lyndsey Lober 11          
     3) 1033 Kaitlyn Barnes 09          4) 1043 JaBryanna Wellington 12   
 11 Jackson                                           K 4:11.18   5 
     1) 1788 MaryAnne Bradshaw 12       2) 1790 Taylor Dickerson 10       
     3) 1789 Paige Brown 09             4) 1792 Landon Wachter 12         
 12 Shawnee Heights                                   K 4:11.35   4 
     1) 3340 Cassidy Downing 11         2) 3344 Sheylon Ryce 11           
     3) 3341 Kaley Hauschild 10         4) 3345 Gavyn Yetter 10           
 13 Wichita-Southeast                                 K 4:11.56   3 
     1) 4012 Brittany Mason 11          2) 4011 Dana Gates 12             
     3) 4013 Tasheala Randle 09         4) 4008 Jamillah Bonner 11        
 14 Topeka-West                                       K 4:13.56   1 
     1) 3767 Ashley Lake 09             2) 3771 Kheryssah Resendez 09     
     3) 3764 Jade Hartke 10             4) 3774 Tsianina Whitetree 12     
 15 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         K 4:14.14   5 
     1) 3401 Kirstie Sanders 12         2) 3397 Sarah Hansen 09           
     3) 3399 Claire Marley 10           4) 3402 Peyton Smith 11           
 16 Shawnee Mission West                              K 4:14.46   4 
     1) 3442 Jamie Eschrich 11          2) 3441 Carly Cassidy 11          
     3) 3443 Megan Frohardt 11          4) 3449 Cloe Weck 11              
 17 Hays                                              K 4:14.58   5 
     1) 1602 Hanna Pfannenstiel 10      2) 1601 Samantha Hardwick 12      
     3) 1600 Janae Gagnon 09            4) 1599 Ashli Dryden 12           
 18 Holland Hall School                               K 4:15.45   3 
     1) 1645 Margaret Brady 12          2) 1648 Daphne Desjardins 11      
     3) 1649 Lauren Hauge 12            4) 1650 Allison Latham 11         
 19 Lincoln College Prep                              K 4:16.12   6 
     1) 2320 Sheilahn Puryear 11        2) 2319 Christina Pratt 11        
     3) 2314 Alexis Coleman 11          4) 2322 Jewel Stovall 10          
 20 Liberty                                           K 4:16.15   2 
     1) 2260 Casey Zollman 10           2) 2246 Lauren Holm 09            
     3) 2248 Mahogany Jones 11          4) 2245 Danielle Coffer 09        
 21 Junction City                                     K 4:16.33   1 
 22 Kansas City-Piper                                 K 4:16.57   6 
     1) 1998 Lenia Goff 11              2) 2001 Whitney Morrow 10         
     3) 2000 Sydney Mansaw 09           4) 1997 Danyelle Cole 12          
 23 Bennington                                        K 4:16.88   1 
     1) 1075 Sarah Stratman 10          2) 1072 Kim Garrett 11            
     3) 1073 Lauren Montgomery 10       4) 1076 Jackie Wagner 11          
 24 Olathe-South                                      K 4:17.85   3 
     1) 3000 Taylor Warren 11           2) 2990 Dani Burleson 11          
     3) 2995 Erin Murphy 11             4) 2992 Tate Lofton 11            
 25 Girard                                            K 4:18.10   1 
     1) 1547 Martina Caneva 12          2) 1548 Hayden Herlocker 09       
     3) 1544 Hayden Bauer 09            4) 1546 Morgan Boore 12           
 26 Jenks                                             K 4:18.59   6 
     1) 1800 Jessica Jackson 12         2) 1799 Taylor Hurd 10            
     3) 1805 Chloe Tennekoon 10         4) 1808 Bryanna West 09           
 27 Wichita-East                                      K 4:18.59   4 
     1) 3949 Dayvanna Horton 12         2) 3950 Jaquita Jones 11          
     3) 3953 Kristen Lumpkins 10        4) 3952 Baaijah Loggins 09        
 28 Mill Valley                                       K 4:18.68   2 
     1) 2576 Stefanie Scott 10          2) 2570 Whitney Hartman 12        
     3) 2571 Andrea Kieffer 12          4) 2581 Brittany Zarda 10         
 29 Carthage                                            4:19.67   4 
     1) 1236 Chloe Shepherd 09          2) 1234 Kaylee Morgan 10          
     3) 1230 Kassidey Borland 11        4) 1237 Ivy Shepherd 12           
 30 Kearney2                                            4:20.06   2 
     1) 2078 Heidi Caufield 11          2) 2079 Courtney Coslor 11        
     3) 2086 Kelsey Wiemers 09          4) 2084 McKayla Russell 10        
 31 Bishop Miege                                        4:20.06   2 
     1) 1109 Brooke Bradshaw 10         2)                                
 32 Kearney                                             4:20.70   3 
     1) 2069 Angel Gannon 12            2) 2070 Megan Glamann 11          
     3) 2068 Jasmine Edwards 10         4) 2067 Jessica Breyfogle 09      
 33 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                             4:21.08   1 
     1) 2691 Morgan Eastwood 12         2) 2689 Chelsea Beckman 11        
     3) 2688 Emily Aikins 11            4) 2690 Taylor Dawson 12          
 34 Riley-Riley County                                  4:21.49   4 
     1) 3265 Kirstie Krinhop 12         2) 3266 Cajsa Larson 10           
     3) 3264 Bree Busch 09              4) 3269 Kelly Thomson 10          
 35 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:21.66   5 
     1) 3653 Nicole Berry 12            2) 3669 Rachel Supple 11          
     3) 3660 Sara Leslie 11             4) 3667 Aerial Smith 11           
 36 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:22.69   5 
 37 Leavenworth                                         4:26.88   4 
     1) 2173 Taylor Welch 11            2) 2171 Erika Schiller 11         
     3) 2172 Kacie Schoen 12            4) 2167 Wheeler Jasmine 12        
 38 Olathe-North                                        4:28.79   5 
     1) 2956 Meme Martin 10             2) 2957 Shaleah Martin 12         
     3) 2959 Erica Ousley 10            4) 2958 Titi Martin 10            
 39 Moberly                                             4:29.36   6 
     1) 2680 Amellia Coffey 10          2) 2686 Morgan Whitson 12         
     3) 2685 Abby Whitson 09            4) 2679 Liticia Allen 10          
 40 Notre Dame de Sion                                  4:30.15   2 
     1) 2844 Avery Loyd 11              2) 2845 Mierra Morrisette 09      
     3) 2846 sara Marquette 09          4) 2840 Mary Frances Donnelly 10  
 41 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            4:34.85   6 
     1) 2227 Bridgette McCormick 11     2) 2228 Megan McNally 12          
     3) 2223 Ellen Hotzel 09            4) 2229 Molly O'Brien 11          
 42 Emporia                                             4:40.99   2 
     1) 1422 Lindey Arndt 12            2) 1424 Abbey Davies 10           
     3) 1430 Addie Naylor 09            4) 1426 Alex Johnson 10           
 43 St. Mary's (Independence)                           4:57.77   4 
     1) 3609 Heather Tripp 12           2) 3610 Sarah White 12            
     3) 3604 Shauna Bauml 12            4) 3608 Laura Stark 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee Mission East                                3:58.42K 
     1) 3359 Hannah Satterlee 12        2) 3356 Abby Dunn 10              
     3) 3357 Mallory Kirby 12           4) 3360 Hanna Jane Stradinger 11  
  2 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:01.29K 
     1) 1517 Jalisa Brice 11            2) 1523 Brittney Parks 11         
     3) 1518 Chanel Davis 09            4) 1520 Clarissa Johnson 12       
  3 Kickapoo                                            4:08.08K 
     1) 2106 Cekia Pierce 10            2) 2107 Liz Reida 11              
     3) 2105 Katie Mabary 12            4) 2102 Lauren Collette 12        
  4 McCluer North                                       4:08.74K 
     1) 2504 Alexius Short 10           2) 2500 Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin 1
     3) 2501 Kenya Miller 12            4) 2502 Natale Pattin 11          
  5 McCluer                                             4:10.22K 
     1) 2482 Jaronica Owens 11          2) 2485 Shervonna Tucker 11       
     3) 2480 Sachet McBride 12          4) 2483 Stephanie Price 12        
  6 Rossville                                           4:10.94K 
     1) 3295 Lindsay Seele 12           2) 3293 Becky Jensen 11           
     3) 3297 Mindy Wilson 10            4) 3296 Mandy Wilson 10           
  7 McCluer South-Berkeley                              4:14.55K 
     1) 2514 Janelle Johnson 09         2) 2516 Treshus McAllister 10     
     3) 2509 Marche' Belcher 09         4) 2515 Rayneisha Johnson 10      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wichita-Southeast                                   4:05.02  
     1) 4012 Brittany Mason 11          2) 4014 Aarian Tipton 12          
     3) 4011 Dana Gates 12              4) 4008 Jamillah Bonner 11        
  2 Shawnee Heights                                     4:05.74  
     1) 3340 Cassidy Downing 11         2) 3344 Sheylon Ryce 11           
     3) 3341 Kaley Hauschild 10         4) 3345 Gavyn Yetter 10           
  3 Baldwin                                             4:08.42  
     1) 1041 Elizabeth Sigvaldson 10    2) 1040 Lyndsey Lober 11          
     3) 1033 Kaitlyn Barnes 09          4) 1043 JaBryanna Wellington 12   
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:13.48  
     1) 3402 Peyton Smith 11            2) 3397 Sarah Hansen 09           
     3) 3399 Claire Marley 10           4) 3401 Kirstie Sanders 12        
  5 Junction City                                       4:15.76  
  6 Shawnee Mission West                                4:16.30  
     1) 3442 Jamie Eschrich 11          2) 3441 Carly Cassidy 11          
     3) 3443 Megan Frohardt 11          4) 3449 Cloe Weck 11              
  7 Hays                                                4:19.32  
     1) 1602 Hanna Pfannenstiel 10      2) 1601 Samantha Hardwick 12      
     3) 1600 Janae Gagnon 09            4) 1604 Erica Schmidt 12          
  8 Topeka-West                                         4:29.66  
     1) 3763 Ashley Grant 10            2) 3774 Tsianina Whitetree 12     
     3) 3769 Ann Okoronkwo 12           4) 3766 Brianna Jacobs 11         
 
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka, KS             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neosho                                              9:36.97  
     1) 2780 Jessica Eastin 10          2) 2781 Jessica Jackson 11        
     3) 2784 Morgan Rathman 09          4) 2787 Courtney Wood 11          
  2 Lee's Summit West                                   9:38.09  
     1) 2201 Liga Blyholder 12          2) 2200 Emily Argotsinger 12      
     3) 2205 Alex Katzfey 11            4) 2208 Chelsey Phoebus 11        
  3 Rossville                                           9:47.94  
     1) 3295 Lindsay Seele 12           2) 3293 Becky Jensen 11           
     3) 3297 Mindy Wilson 10            4) 3296 Mandy Wilson 10           
  4 Kickapoo                                            9:50.68  
     1) 2108 Rebecca Senn 12            2) 2103 Melody Elswick 12         
     3) 2107 Liz Reida 11               4) 2102 Lauren Collette 12        
  5 Shawnee Mission East                                9:51.25  
     1) 3357 Mallory Kirby 12           2) 3358 Maddy Rich 12             
     3) 3359 Hannah Satterlee 12        4) 3360 Hanna Jane Stradinger 11  
  6 Smithville                                          9:52.97  
     1) 3485 Payton Hartman 12          2) 3486 Jessie Johnson 12         
     3) 3488 Siara Stahl 11             4) 3489 Katie Tuck 09             
  7 Lee's Summit North                                  9:55.42  
     1) 2191 Veronica Rollins 12        2) 2186 Codi Fritchie 12          
     3) 2185 Rachel Carpino 12          4) 2189 Taylor Hynes 11           
  8 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                           10:00.91  
     1) 3047 Anna Roxberg 11            2) 3045 Ellie Mohr 11             
     3) 3043 Junge Laura 12             4) 3042 Paige Kochuyt 10          
  9 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:04.36  
     1) 3079 Anna Sabatini 11           2) 3076 Anne Clark 11             
     3) 3077 Betsy Donahue 11           4) 3082 Meagan Wilderson 12       
 10 Gardner-Edgerton                                   10:07.78  
     1) 1520 Clarissa Johnson 12        2) 1521 Natalie Morerod 12        
     3) 1522 Isabella Mullins 11        4) 1526 McKenzie Scroggin 09      
 11 OP-Blue Valley West                                10:09.40  
     1) 3064 Shannon Maser 12           2) 3056 Lindsey Carl 11           
     3) 3059 Dakota Dixon 12            4) 3058 MJ Distler 11             
 12 Shawnee Mission West                               10:09.42  
     1) 3440 Alli Cash 09               2) 3444 Megan Haghneghadar 11     
     3) 3442 Jamie Eschrich 11          4) 3448 Molly Smith 10            
 13 Kearney                                            10:11.01  
     1) 2070 Megan Glamann 11           2) 2069 Angel Gannon 12           
     3) 2068 Jasmine Edwards 10         4) 2067 Jessica Breyfogle 09      
 14 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              10:13.26  
     1) 3747 Avery Clifton 12           2) 3746 Jessica Aschenbrenner 11  
     3) 3748 Alyssa Golz 10             4) 3749 Rachel Graf 10            
 14 Blue Springs                                       10:13.26  
     1) 1144 Stephanie Bursco 09        2) 1153 Elizabeth Reynolds 10     
     3) 1143 Lauren Berndt 09           4) 1146 Shannon Danaher 10        
 16 Manhattan                                          10:14.96  
     1) 2412 Emily Beach 12             2) 2420 Blake Fingalson 09        
     3) 2430 Emily Van Natta 09         4) 2428 Christina Smith 11        
 17 Baldwin                                            10:15.42  
     1) 1042 Connor Twombly 12          2) 1041 Elizabeth Sigvaldson 10   
     3) 1044 Carol Whaley 10            4) 1033 Kaitlyn Barnes 09         
 18 Jenks                                              10:19.77  
     1) 1797 Paige Barnes 10            2) 1802 Emily McCarthy 10         
     3) 1800 Jessica Jackson 12         4) 1808 Bryanna West 09           
 19 St. Teresa's Academy                               10:20.34  
     1) 3612 Courtney Coppinger 09      2) 3615 Lane Schulte 10           
     3) 3614 Hannah McCausland 09       4) 3613 Lane Maguire 09           
 20 Liberty                                            10:20.94  
     1) 2257 Marie Taylor 09            2) 2250 Rachel Lindsey 12         
     3) 2254 Baylie Perry 11            4) 2256 Lisa Richardson 11        
 21 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                           10:21.66  
     1) 3964 Katie Hand 11              2) 3963 Monica Hagan 11           
     3) 3969 Bridget Valliere 09        4) 3966 Mackenzie Maki 11         
 22 Wausau East                                        10:21.96  
     1) 3937 Maggie Priebe 12           2) 3935 Ashley Eckhoff 10         
     3) 3936 Krista Maguire 11          4) 3934 Jamie Dimka 10            
 23 Olathe-East                                        10:23.97  
     1) 2923 Brooklyn Ellis 10          2) 2922 Brenda Ellis 12           
     3) 2931 Jessica Thomas 11          4) 2919 Whitney Ashlock 10        
 24 Wichita-North                                      10:26.43  
     1) 3981 Amber Eichkorn 10          2) 3983 Latreece Patterson 10     
     3) 3982 Sydney Kniep 09            4) 3985 Halle Suderman 11         
 25 Lawrence                                           10:28.92  
     1) 2131 Emily Davidson 11          2) 2129 Shelby Clark 12           
     3) 2134 Alexis Scheibler 12        4) 2133 Michala Rudder 10         
 26 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               10:30.94  
     1) 3653 Nicole Berry 12            2) 3655 Mackenzie Gorthy 10       
     3) 3658 Melissa Illies 12          4) 4608 Paige Owens 12            
 27 Staley                                             10:31.78  
     1) 3619 Allie Altenhofen 11        2) 3621 Kristen Brosnan 11        
     3) 3627 Maddie Ramos 10            4) 3620 Braylyn Bivens 12         
 28 Shawnee Mission South                              10:31.84  
     1) 3416 Allie Antrim 12            2) 3420 Hayley Cline 12           
     3) 3422 Kerry Kurta 12             4) 3425 Sydney Oltjen 12          
 29 Holland Hall School                                10:32.30  
     1) 1645 Margaret Brady 12          2) 1653 Lauren Sawyer 10          
     3) 1648 Daphne Desjardins 11       4) 1649 Lauren Hauge 12           
 30 Newton                                             10:36.22  
     1) 2798 Mallorie Coffman 12        2) 2801 Erin Loeffler 12          
     3) 2803 Laci McCartney 10          4) 2797 Shannon Ahlstedt 11       
 31 Carthage                                           10:36.27  
     1) 1236 Chloe Shepherd 09          2) 1233 Taylor Kaempfe 09         
     3) 1229 Bailey Becker 09           4) 1237 Ivy Shepherd 12           
 32 Notre Dame de Sion                                 10:38.59  
     1) 2841 bridgett hogg 11           2) 2848 lauren tyson 09           
     3) 2842 Blakelee Kimmis 12         4) 2840 Mary Frances Donnelly 10  
 33 Bennington                                         10:40.50  
     1) 1074 Jillian Stratman 12        2) 1075 Sarah Stratman 10         
     3) 1077 Kaitlyn Wolf 12            4) 1076 Jackie Wagner 11          
 34 Mill Valley                                        10:47.22  
     1) 2570 Whitney Hartman 12         2) 2572 Stephanie Lichtenauer 09  
     3) 2574 Katie Maybell 12           4) 2579 Katie Strickland 10       
 35 Topeka-West                                        10:56.52  
     1) 3766 Brianna Jacobs 11          2) 3774 Tsianina Whitetree 12     
     3) 3767 Ashley Lake 09             4) 3771 Kheryssah Resendez 09     
 36 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           11:11.91  
     1) 2225 Marlee Laures 10           2) 2233 Alexa VanLerberg 09       
     3) 2223 Ellen Hotzel 09            4) 2226 Shelbie Martel 11         
 37 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                            11:15.85  
     1) 1990 Andrea Oropeza 09          2) 1992 Taylor Williams 09        
     3) 1991 Angelika Perez 12          4) 1989 Kylie Burns 12            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School, Shawnee Heigh
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCluer South-Berkeley                              4:13.26   2 
     1) 2515 Rayneisha Johnson 10       2) 2520 Bianca Stokes 12          
     3) 2514 Janelle Johnson 09         4) 2519 Kianna Ruff 12            
  2 Liberty                                             4:23.64   3 
     1) 2258 Michele Tucker 12          2) 2249 Rhea Jones 11             
     3) 2248 Mahogany Jones 11          4) 2259 Megan Yohe 12             
  3 McCluer North                                       4:23.67   3 
     1) 2506 Jennifer Watt 09           2) 2505 Kimberlin Simon 09        
     3) 2500 Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin 1 4) 2502 Natale Pattin 11          
  4 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:24.18   3 
     1) 3241 Laprichianna Tabron 12     2) 3236 Terrial Collins 11        
     3) 3239 Mikiesha Hayes 12          4) 3235 Alyssa Carlson 12         
  5 Holland Hall School                                 4:25.95   3 
     1) 1644 Amanda Adwon 12            2) 1651 Layne Miller 12           
     3) 1650 Allison Latham 11          4) 1648 Daphne Desjardins 11      
  6 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:30.61   1 
     1) 2973 Leslie Lindsey 10          2) 2974 Ali Miller 11             
     3) 2976 Mackenzie Yost 11          4) 2971 Hannah Kovarik 10         
  7 Blue Springs                                        4:31.04   1 
     1) 1157 Bria Taylor 11             2) 1151 Haley Lewis 10            
     3) 1146 Shannon Danaher 10         4) 1153 Elizabeth Reynolds 10     
  8 Carthage                                            4:32.46   1 
     1) 1230 Kassidey Borland 11        2) 1234 Kaylee Morgan 10          
     3) 1236 Chloe Shepherd 09          4) 1237 Ivy Shepherd 12           
  9 Manhattan                                           4:32.79   2 
     1) 2426 Tarian Reeves 10           2) 2411 Sophia Alonso 11          
     3) 2424 Hannah Miller 09           4) 2419 Onyeka Ehie 10            
 10 Bishop Miege                                        4:33.41   3 
     1) 1112 Katy Higgenbotham 10       2) 1114 Sherlene Jones 09         
     3) 1120 Allison Walter 12          4) 1110 Anna Church 10            
 11 Bennington                                          4:34.69   2 
     1) 1073 Lauren Montgomery 10       2) 1072 Kim Garrett 11            
     3) 1075 Sarah Stratman 10          4) 1074 Jillian Stratman 12       
 12 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:36.44   2 
     1) 2144 Drue Davis 12              2) 2151 Susan Wilson 12           
     3) 2150 Libby Wiebe 12             4) 2145 Haley Francis 11          
 13 Shawnee Mission West                                4:38.15   1 
     1) 3445 Michon Hargrove 11         2) 3442 Jamie Eschrich 11         
     3) 3441 Carly Cassidy 11           4) 3443 Megan Frohardt 11         
 14 Staley                                              4:39.07   3 
     1) 3625 Kelsey McConnell 10        2) 3623 Jessica Goldsberry 10     
     3) 3629 Ashley Taylor 12           4) 3619 Allie Altenhofen 11       
 15 McCluer                                             4:40.24   3 
     1) 2475 Juneice Bracely-Wesley 10  2) 2485 Shervonna Tucker 11       
     3) 2476 Lisa Cromartie 10          4) 2481 Angel Minor 11            
 16 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:40.46   1 
     1) 3660 Sara Leslie 11             2) 3659 Anna Kerkhoff 10          
     3) 3669 Rachel Supple 11           4) 3655 Mackenzie Gorthy 10       
 17 Emporia                                             4:43.35   2 
     1) 1427 Sarah Kolmer 11            2) 1422 Lindey Arndt 12           
     3) 1430 Addie Naylor 09            4) 1424 Abbey Davies 10           
 18 Mill Valley                                         4:43.51   1 
     1) 2577 Naomi Smith 11             2) 2564 Emily Brigham 09          
     3) 2576 Stefanie Scott 10          4) 2574 Katie Maybell 12          
 19 Park Hill                                           4:44.41   1 
     1) 3105 Angelique Reagan 11        2) 3103 Anesia Jamerson 10        
     3) 3107 Rodnisha Willard 12        4) 3104 Chelsea Lewis 09          
 20 Jenks                                               4:46.70   3 
     1) 1803 Stephanie McNeal 11        2) 1809 Mariah Wicks 10           
 21 Topeka-West                                         4:56.39   2 
     1) 3767 Ashley Lake 09             2) 3771 Kheryssah Resendez 09     
     3) 3764 Jade Hartke 10             4) 3774 Tsianina Whitetree 12     
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:23.38  
     1) 2201 Liga Blyholder 12          2) 2209 Jacque Timberlake 11      
     3) 2200 Emily Argotsinger 12       4) 2208 Chelsey Phoebus 11        
  2 Neosho                                             12:23.86  
     1) 2781 Jessica Jackson 11         2) 2784 Morgan Rathman 09         
     3) 2779 Shynnel Bohannon 12        4) 2787 Courtney Wood 11          
  3 Lee's Summit North                                 12:55.71  
     1) 2185 Rachel Carpino 12          2) 2186 Codi Fritchie 12          
     3) 2189 Taylor Hynes 11            4) 2190 Tessa Riley 09            
  4 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              12:57.48  
     1) 3077 Betsy Donahue 11           2) 3079 Anna Sabatini 11          
     3) 3076 Anne Clark 11              4) 3082 Meagan Wilderson 12       
  5 Blue Springs South                                 13:07.20  
     1) 1163 Taylor Gregston 10         2) 1161 Emilie Farris 11          
     3) 1166 Hillary Patek 12           4) 1165 Samantha Nightingale 10   
  6 Wausau East                                        13:15.72  
     1) 3936 Krista Maguire 11          2) 3934 Jamie Dimka 10            
     3) 3938 Katelyn Stine 10           4) 3935 Ashley Eckhoff 10         
  7 Manhattan                                          13:20.45  
     1) 2428 Christina Smith 11         2) 2419 Onyeka Ehie 10            
     3) 2412 Emily Beach 12             4) 2420 Blake Fingalson 09        
  8 Shawnee Mission South                              13:21.11  
     1) 3416 Allie Antrim 12            2) 3417 Celeste Banks 12          
     3) 3420 Hayley Cline 12            4) 3425 Sydney Oltjen 12          
  9 Shawnee Mission West                               13:22.78  
     1) 3445 Michon Hargrove 11         2) 3446 Ndia Harris 09            
     3) 3449 Cloe Weck 11               4) 3442 Jamie Eschrich 11         
 10 Girard                                             13:24.52  
     1) 1549 Carly Twarg 12             2) 1547 Martina Caneva 12         
     3) 1548 Hayden Herlocker 09        4) 1545 Michaela Bauer 11         
 11 McPherson                                          13:25.55  
     1) 2540 Emily Reese 12             2) 2537 Kaley Kinnamon 10         
     3) 2538 Leigh Loving 11            4) 2535 Kelsi Beam 12             
 12 Jenks                                              13:30.93  
     1) 1808 Bryanna West 09            2) 1797 Paige Barnes 10           
     3) 1802 Emily McCarthy 10          4) 1800 Jessica Jackson 12        
 13 Newton                                             13:31.86  
     1) 2801 Erin Loeffler 12           2) 2799 Katelin Gaeddert 11       
     3) 2798 Mallorie Coffman 12        4) 2797 Shannon Ahlstedt 11       
 14 Olathe-East                                        13:40.13  
     1) 2923 Brooklyn Ellis 10          2) 2928 Lexi Null 10              
     3) 2931 Jessica Thomas 11          4) 2922 Brenda Ellis 12           
 15 Staley                                             13:41.58  
     1) 3619 Allie Altenhofen 11        2) 3630 Brianna Westervelt 11     
     3) 3620 Braylyn Bivens 12          4) 3621 Kristen Brosnan 11        
 16 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:44.20  
     1) 3612 Courtney Coppinger 09      2) 3614 Hannah McCausland 09      
     3) 3613 Lane Maguire 09            4) 3618 Sarah Vickery 09          
 17 OP-Blue Valley West                                13:48.55  
     1) 3058 MJ Distler 11              2) 3057 Ali Cousin 12             
     3) 3056 Lindsey Carl 11            4) 3059 Dakota Dixon 12           
 18 Riley-Riley County                                 13:56.03  
     1) 3268 Karly Ruggle 10            2) 3269 Kelly Thomson 10          
     3) 3266 Cajsa Larson 10            4) 3263 Janelle Bailey 11         
 19 Gardner-Edgerton                                   13:56.50  
     1) 1526 McKenzie Scroggin 09       2) 1523 Brittney Parks 11         
     3) 1522 Isabella Mullins 11        4) 1519 Dana Goodwin 09           
 20 Mill Valley                                        13:59.08  
     1) 2572 Stephanie Lichtenauer 09   2) 2576 Stefanie Scott 10         
     3) 2570 Whitney Hartman 12         4) 2579 Katie Strickland 10       
 21 Olathe-South                                       14:02.90  
     1) 2994 Ashley McBride 12          2) 2993 Megan Martin 10           
     3) 2999 Edith Suarez 10            4) 2997 Megan Rosa 12             
 22 Wichita-North                                      14:10.80  
     1) 3983 Latreece Patterson 10      2) 3984 Christine Sheppard 12     
     3) 3980 Hannah Dykstra 10          4) 3981 Amber Eichkorn 10         
 23 Bishop Miege                                       14:28.61  
     1) 1115 Adrianna Maurer 12         2) 1109 Brooke Bradshaw 10        
     3) 1110 Anna Church 10             4) 1113 Sarah Ingram 10           
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K  5-10  1981        Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3198 Jillana Scanlan     12 Plattsmouth            5-05.00      1.65m 
  2  2686 Morgan Whitson      12 Moberly                5-05.00      1.65m 
  3  2566 Jasa DuMontelle     12 Mill Valley            5-03.00      1.60m 
  4  2085 Katie Smith         11 Kearney2               5-03.00      1.60m 
  5  3147 Lindsay Vollmer     11 Penney                 5-03.00      1.60m 
  6  3212 Cara Jo Weseman     12 Pleasant Hil           5-01.00      1.54m 
  7  2484 Alauna Ray          09 McCluer                5-01.00      1.54m 
  8  3294 Shannon Parr        10 Rossville              5-01.00      1.54m 
  8  3032 Gabby Lovelace      12 OP-Blue Vall           5-01.00      1.54m 
 10  3710 Jennifer Whitledge  09 Tonganoxie             5-01.00      1.54m 
 11  3046 Naya Owusu          12 OP-Blue Vall           5-01.00      1.54m 
 12  2417 Shelbi Doehling     12 Manhattan              4-11.00      1.49m 
 12  2684 Shelby Southerland  11 Moberly                4-11.00      1.49m 
 14  2925 Kayla Hannam        11 Olathe-East            4-11.00      1.49m 
 14  1851 Emilee Dailey       12 Joplin                 4-11.00      1.49m 
 16  2929 Jenny Pinkston      10 Olathe-East            4-11.00      1.49m 
 17  1664 Cassie Waggoner     12 Horton                 4-11.00      1.49m 
 17  1546 Morgan Boore        12 Girard                 4-11.00      1.49m 
 19  3732 Margeaux Seymour    12 Topeka-Hayde           4-11.00      1.49m 
 20  3091 Taylor Soucie       09 Osawatomie             4-09.00      1.44m 
 20  2416 Dani Denver         11 Manhattan              4-09.00      1.44m 
 22  2802 Katie Loescher      10 Newton                 4-09.00      1.44m 
 22  2990 Dani Burleson       11 Olathe-South           4-09.00      1.44m 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 12-04  2007        Natalie Willer, Elkhorn (Neb.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3380 Abby Row            12 Shawnee Miss             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  3099 Lauren Welch           Papillion Fl             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2563 Ashley Bowman       12 Mill Valley              3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1528 Cassie Wait         09 Gardner-Edge             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1419 Jaimie House        11 El Dorado                3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6  2253 Sara Page           12 Liberty                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  2071 Sydney Haase        12 Kearney                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8  2568 Alaina Fairbanks    12 Mill Valley              3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9  3751 Katie Thurbon       12 Topeka-Washb             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10  2144 Drue Davis          12 Lawrence-Fre             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11  1853 MacKenzee Roberts   12 Joplin                   3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12  2450 Keegan Williams     12 Maranatha Ac             3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13  2081 Carly Hillburn      11 Kearney2                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 14  1699 Maggie Wilson       11 Iola                     3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15  4049 Kelsey Dietrich        Winnetonka               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16  1420 Ashley Leckliter    12 El Dorado                3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17  1054 Sierra Dopfel       12 Belle Plaine             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 17  1131 Presley Glaser      11 Blair                    2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 19  2077 Mariah Anderson     12 Kearney2                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20  3048 Eli Rubin           12 OP-Blue Vall             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20  2564 Emily Brigham       09 Mill Valley              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22  4050 Sydney Schram          Winnetonka               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 22  1159 Megan Wright        10 Blue Springs             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 --  2395 Gwen Baumgardner    12 Louisburg                   NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 --  2080 Victoria Heineman   09 Kearney2                    NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 --  2969 Elayna Briggs       12 Olathe-North                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 --  1134 Madison Wakefield   12 Blair                       NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 --  3664 Emily Minoofar      12 Stilwell-Blu                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 --  3626 Rachel McCullom     10 Staley                      NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
   KU Relays: K 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  3933 LeTristen Pledger      Washington - Kan         5.72m   0.7  18-09.25 
     5.72m(0.7) 5.62m(0.2) 5.41m(1.2) 5.70m(-1.2) 5.57m(0.2) 5.69m(-0.1)
  2  3343 Abreanna Parker     12 Shawnee Heig             5.69m  -0.2  18-08.00 
     5.18m(0.3) FOUL      5.55m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(-0.2)
  3  3062 Alyssa Kelly        10 OP-Blue Vall             5.53m   2.2  18-01.75 
     5.53m(2.2) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.04m(1.1) 5.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) ND(NWI)
  4  2682 Ashane Johnson      12 Moberly                  5.35m   3.1  17-06.75 
     4.82m(1.3) 5.15m(1.3) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.35m(3.1) 4.97m(0.5) FOUL     
  5  3055 Sarah Buschmann     12 OP-Blue Vall             5.31m   0.3  17-05.25 
     5.09m(0.5) 5.31m(0.3) 5.24m(1.0) 4.99m(0.5) 5.17m(0.2) 5.21m(0.3)
  6  2203 Lauren Cheadle      11 Lee's Summit             5.28m   0.2  17-04.00 
     5.08m(+0.0) 5.21m(2.3) 5.12m(0.2) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.28m(0.2) 5.11m(1.6)
  7  3487 Maddie Nelson       09 Smithville               5.24m  -0.7  17-02.25 
     5.08m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.24m(-0.7) 5.22m(-0.1)
  8  2827 Jakyra Shelton      11 North Kansas             5.18m  -2.2  17-00.00 
     4.97m(+0.0) 5.10m(-0.5) 5.18m(-2.2) 4.93m(0.4) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.08m(-0.7)
  9  2957 Shaleah Martin      12 Olathe-North             5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
     5.14m(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.98m(1.4) FOUL     
 10  2929 Jenny Pinkston      10 Olathe-East              5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
     4.98m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)         
 10  3147 Lindsay Vollmer     11 Penney                   5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
     5.12m(0.9) 5.09m(1.3) 5.08m(0.5)           
 12  2394 Jacyln Abrahamian   12 Louisburg                5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
     5.11m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 13  4029 Andrea Locke        12 William Chri             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
     4.87m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)         
 14  4011 Dana Gates          12 Wichita-Sout             4.99m   3.6  16-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(3.6)         
 14  1427 Sarah Kolmer        11 Emporia                  4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
     ND(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)         
 16  2411 Sophia Alonso       11 Manhattan                4.98m  -0.6  16-04.25 
     4.98m(-0.6) 4.78m(-0.4) 4.81m(-0.2)           
 17  1517 Jalisa Brice        11 Gardner-Edge             4.97m  -0.9  16-03.75 
     4.84m(-0.5) 4.88m(-0.1) 4.97m(-0.9)           
 18  3032 Gabby Lovelace      12 OP-Blue Vall             4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
     FOUL      4.94m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)         
 19  2564 Emily Brigham       09 Mill Valley              4.93m  -0.5  16-02.25 
     ND(NWI) 4.93m(-0.5) 4.87m(0.6)           
 19  2973 Leslie Lindsey      10 Olathe-North             4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
     ND(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) FOUL                
 21  1546 Morgan Boore        12 Girard                   4.91m  -0.5  16-01.50 
     4.91m(-0.5) ND(NWI) 4.82m(-0.6)         
 22  2318 Kayla McGee         10 Lincoln Coll             4.88m   0.2  16-00.25 
     ND(NWI) 4.83m(-1.0) 4.88m(0.2)         
 23  2079 Courtney Coslor     11 Kearney2                 4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
     4.79m(NWI) FOUL      4.86m(NWI)           
 24  1422 Lindey Arndt        12 Emporia                  4.85m   0.3  15-11.00 
     4.81m(0.1) 4.85m(0.3) 4.79m(-1.0)         
 24  1654 Emma Steele         12 Holland Hall             4.85m  -1.0  15-11.00 
     4.76m(-0.6) 4.73m(-0.3) 4.85m(-1.0)           
 26  3667 Aerial Smith        11 Stilwell-Blu             4.80m  -1.6  15-09.00 
     4.80m(-1.6) ND(0.4) 4.70m(0.5)         
 27  2843 Brianna Latson      11 Notre Dame d             4.73m  -0.9  15-06.25 
     4.73m(-0.9) ND(NWI) 4.57m(-1.5)           
 28  4009 Kerisha Broadus     11 Wichita-Sout             4.66m  -0.8  15-03.50 
     4.66m(-0.8) ND(NWI) FOUL                
 --  1234 Kaylee Morgan       10 Carthage                    ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 --  3102 Helena Hudson       11 Park Hill                   ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS              
 --  2571 Andrea Kieffer      12 Mill Valley               FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
   KU Relays: K 38-10.50  1994        Deidre Fortman, Park Hill, KS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2682 Ashane Johnson      12 Moberly                 11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
     11.96m(-0.0) 11.78m(-0.0) 11.67m(-0.0) FOUL      11.61m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2  3055 Sarah Buschmann     12 OP-Blue Vall            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25 
     11.16m(-0.0) 11.25m(-0.0) 11.50m(-0.0) 10.97m(-0.0) 11.64m(-0.0) 11.58m(-0.0)
  3  4008 Jamillah Bonner     11 Wichita-Sout            11.51m   NWI  37-09.25 
     11.25m(-0.0) 11.46m(-0.0) 11.31m(-0.0) 11.51m(-0.0) 11.44m(-0.0) 11.33m(-0.0)
  4  2451 Julia Zeiner        12 Marion                  11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 
     10.95m(-0.0) 11.10m(-0.0) 11.42m(-0.0) 10.47m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0) FOUL     
  5  1554 Jackie Mesh         12 Grain Valley            11.23m   NWI  36-10.25 
     11.06m(-0.0) 11.23m(-0.0) FOUL      10.65m(-0.0) 11.11m(-0.0) FOUL     
  6  1427 Sarah Kolmer        11 Emporia                 11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 
     FOUL      10.93m(-0.0) FOUL      11.04m(-0.0) 11.07m(-0.0) 11.09m(-0.0)
  7  1599 Ashli Dryden        12 Hays                    10.99m   NWI  36-00.75 
     10.81m(-0.0) 10.95m(-0.0) 10.46m(-0.0) PASS      10.99m(-0.0) 10.78m(-0.0)
  8  3957 Tina Liu            11 Wichita-Inde            10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
     10.61m(-0.0) 10.55m(-0.0) 10.81m(-0.0) FOUL      10.72m(-0.0) 10.89m(-0.0)
  8  1517 Jalisa Brice        11 Gardner-Edge            10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
     10.89m(-0.0) 10.87m(-0.0) 10.47m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10  2079 Courtney Coslor     11 Kearney2                10.74m   NWI  35-03.00 
     10.55m(-0.0) FOUL      10.74m(-0.0)            
 11  2248 Mahogany Jones      11 Liberty                 10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
     FOUL      10.72m(-0.0) 10.46m(-0.0)            
 11  2929 Jenny Pinkston      10 Olathe-East             10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
     10.72m(-0.0) FOUL      10.45m(-0.0)            
 13  1225 Emily Carr          10 Cameron                 10.59m   NWI  34-09.00 
     10.59m(-0.0) 10.25m(-0.0) 10.50m(-0.0)            
 14  3198 Jillana Scanlan     12 Plattsmouth             10.51m   NWI  34-05.75 
     10.51m(-0.0) 10.28m(-0.0) 10.31m(-0.0)            
 15  3035 Derian Taylor       10 OP-Blue Vall            10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
     FOUL      10.50m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 16  2318 Kayla McGee         10 Lincoln Coll            10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 
     10.45m(-0.0) 10.44m(-0.0) 10.19m(-0.0)            
 17  1564 Eboni Moore         09 Grandview               10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
     10.43m(-0.0) FOUL      10.34m(-0.0)            
 18  1541 Paige Rockers       11 Garnett-Ande            10.39m   NWI  34-01.25 
     10.35m(-0.0) 10.39m(-0.0) 10.29m(-0.0)            
 19  1546 Morgan Boore        12 Girard                  10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
     9.88m(-0.0) 10.38m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 20  3667 Aerial Smith        11 Stilwell-Blu            10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
     FOUL      10.33m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 21  2319 Christina Pratt     11 Lincoln Coll            10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
     10.32m(-0.0) FOUL      10.12m(-0.0)            
 22  3046 Naya Owusu          12 OP-Blue Vall            10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
     FOUL      10.30m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 22  2925 Kayla Hannam        11 Olathe-East             10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
     10.25m(-0.0) 10.30m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 24  3490 Madison Warren      11 Smithville              10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
     9.72m(-0.0) 9.78m(-0.0) 10.10m(-0.0)            
 25  3296 Mandy Wilson        10 Rossville               10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
     10.09m(-0.0) 9.79m(-0.0) 9.94m(-0.0)            
 26  4011 Dana Gates          12 Wichita-Sout            10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
     9.88m(-0.0) FOUL      10.00m(-0.0)            
 27  1852 May Lee             12 Joplin                   9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
     9.62m(-0.0) 9.89m(-0.0) 9.95m(-0.0)            
 28  3720 Sydney Vinson       12 Topeka                   9.94m   NWI  32-07.50 
     9.94m(-0.0) 9.58m(-0.0) 9.42m(-0.0)            
 29  3265 Kirstie Krinhop     12 Riley-Riley              9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
     9.67m(-0.0) 9.93m(-0.0) 9.56m(-0.0)            
 30  2957 Shaleah Martin      12 Olathe-North             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
     9.91m(-0.0) FOUL      9.53m(-0.0)            
 31  2968 Megan Blevins       12 Olathe-North             9.80m   NWI  32-02.00 
     9.80m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 32  3622 Ann Goldsberry      12 Staley                   9.43m   NWI  30-11.25 
     FOUL      9.39m(-0.0) 9.43m(-0.0)            
 33  2224 Abbie Krause        12 Lenexa-St. J             9.42m   NWI  30-11.00 
     8.63m(-0.0) 9.42m(-0.0) PASS                 
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 48-08.25  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO (48-8    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3096 Peoples Kearsten    12 Ottawa                  14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  13.61m  FOUL  13.89m  14.05m  14.39m
  2  1575 Alex Hartig         12 Great Bend              13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.21m  13.40m  13.07m  13.08m  13.66m  FOUL
  3  2998 Megan Smith         11 Olathe-South            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.09m  13.57m  13.58m  13.42m  13.12m  FOUL
  4  1791 Jill Rushin         12 Jackson                 13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.46m
  5  1854 Ashlie Shimmin      12 Joplin                  12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.47m  12.87m  12.79m  12.85m  12.95m  12.78m
  6  3395 Erica Brand         12 Shawnee Miss            12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.41m  12.63m  11.68m  12.80m  12.69m
  7  1492 Chelsea Keating     12 Frankfort               12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.20m  12.45m  11.84m  12.53m  12.35m  11.93m
  8  3426 Alix Richards       12 Shawnee Miss            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.01m  11.85m  11.27m  11.17m  11.75m  11.40m
  9  2390 Callie Cordell      12 Little River            11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  11.62m  11.53m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  2422 MJ Massanet         10 Manhattan               11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.12m  11.06m  11.83m            
 11  3709 Domino Grizzle      11 Tonganoxie              11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.34m  11.62m  FOUL            
 12  1149 Monet Jackson       11 Blue Springs            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.44m  11.59m  11.03m            
 13  1039 Katie Kehl          09 Baldwin                 11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.31m  FOUL            
 14  1671 Autumn Iverson      11 Hutchinson              11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.22m  11.53m  11.57m            
 15  1525 Hannah Schneider    10 Gardner-Edge            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.07m  11.10m  11.33m            
 16  3142 Sarah Tolson        11 Pawhuska                11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.52m  11.25m  FOUL            
 17  2202 Essence Chalmers    10 Lee's Summit            11.03m   36-02.25 
      ND  11.03m  10.62m            
 18  1231 Alex Giett          11 Carthage                10.96m   35-11.50 
      ND  10.16m  10.96m            
 19  3031 Kristy Koncak       12 OP-Blue Vall            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.61m  9.97m  10.93m            
 19  3305 Sadie Suenram       11 Salina Centr            10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.68m  10.32m  10.93m            
 21  1603 Ticha Rebarchek     12 Hays                    10.89m   35-08.75 
      9.96m  10.89m  10.66m            
 22  3427 Korbin Richards     11 Shawnee Miss            10.59m   34-09.00 
      9.99m  10.59m  10.35m            
 23  2418 Chinazo Ehie        12 Manhattan               10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.47m  10.56m  10.13m            
 24  2187 Sandra Hampton      12 Lee's Summit            10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.80m  10.55m  ND            
 24  2082 Mackie Keller       12 Kearney2                10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.28m  10.55m  FOUL            
 26  1085 Heavin Warner       11 Benton                  10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.25m  ND  10.39m            
 27  1269 Shelby Serpan       12 Clearwater              10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.05m  10.05m            
 28  1313 Erinn Irons         12 Council Grov            10.22m   33-06.50 
      ND  9.99m  10.22m            
 29  3657 Mizani Hobson       11 Stilwell-Blu            10.17m   33-04.50 
      ND  ND  10.17m            
 30  3034 Jasmine Smith       09 OP-Blue Vall            10.05m   32-11.75 
      ND  10.05m  9.79m            
 31  2569 Nicole Garretson    12 Mill Valley              9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.84m  9.86m  9.92m            
 --  3761 Raven Cameron       10 Topeka-West                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2503 Bryana Preston      11 McCluer Nort                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  3100 Jordan Cox          12 Park Hill                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  3962 Emily Cook          12 Wichita-Kapa              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  3689 Stephanie Nelson    12 Sumner Acade              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 156-06  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1791 Jill Rushin         12 Jackson                 45.91m     150-07 
      41.75m  43.99m  FOUL  43.36m  45.91m  42.17m
  2  3395 Erica Brand         12 Shawnee Miss            45.24m     148-05 
      FOUL  42.46m  45.24m  42.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  2998 Megan Smith         11 Olathe-South            44.18m     144-11 
      44.18m  FOUL  38.51m  39.24m  FOUL  37.39m
  4  2187 Sandra Hampton      12 Lee's Summit            43.59m     143-00 
      43.59m  42.47m  36.22m  42.25m  40.19m  42.90m
  5  3142 Sarah Tolson        11 Pawhuska                42.88m     140-08 
      42.88m  40.82m  39.68m  FOUL  41.77m  40.33m
  6  1575 Alex Hartig         12 Great Bend              42.60m     139-09 
      42.38m  41.30m  41.84m  40.61m  42.60m  42.07m
  7  1475 Janessa Kobza       12 Fairbury                42.04m     137-11 
      42.04m  39.95m  36.66m  38.63m  38.83m  38.98m
  8  3426 Alix Richards       12 Shawnee Miss            40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  39.55m  39.39m  38.98m  FOUL  40.39m
  9  2686 Morgan Whitson      12 Moberly                 40.21m     131-11 
      35.33m  38.70m  FOUL  FOUL  40.21m  FOUL
 10  1603 Ticha Rebarchek     12 Hays                    38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  38.22m  34.59m            
 11  3305 Sadie Suenram       11 Salina Centr            38.21m     125-04 
      FOUL  35.61m  38.21m            
 12  1646 Jenny Carmichael    10 Holland Hall            37.91m     124-04 
      37.21m  33.00m  37.91m            
 13  3427 Korbin Richards     11 Shawnee Miss            36.83m     120-10 
      33.49m  33.85m  36.83m            
 14  3962 Emily Cook          12 Wichita-Kapa            36.27m     119-00 
      36.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15  1039 Katie Kehl          09 Baldwin                 35.09m     115-01 
      35.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16  2128 Hartly Carlisle     11 Laverne                 34.73m     113-11 
      34.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17  1037 Allison Howard      11 Baldwin                 34.62m     113-07 
      33.78m  33.97m  34.62m            
 18  3709 Domino Grizzle      11 Tonganoxie              34.44m     113-00 
      32.50m  34.44m  FOUL            
 19  1854 Ashlie Shimmin      12 Joplin                  33.58m     110-02 
      FOUL  ND  33.58m            
 20  3657 Mizani Hobson       11 Stilwell-Blu            32.49m     106-07 
      FOUL  ND  32.49m            
 --  1149 Monet Jackson       11 Blue Springs              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --  1559 D'Andria Blow       10 Grandview                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --  3096 Peoples Kearsten    12 Ottawa                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3689 Stephanie Nelson    12 Sumner Acade            43.98m     144-03 
      41.55m  43.98m  38.60m  40.59m  41.31m  40.40m
  2  2123 Heidi Brown         11 Kismet-South            42.95m     140-11 
      41.73m  39.96m  38.83m  37.75m  42.95m  39.85m
  3  2415 Lindsey Curtis      12 Manhattan               42.69m     140-01 
      42.35m  41.82m  41.88m  40.72m  FOUL  42.69m
  4  1524 Dani Plank          09 Gardner-Edge            42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  36.89m  31.55m  34.16m  36.87m  39.34m
  5  1266 Hailey Twietmeyer   12 Cheney                  41.85m     137-04 
      40.99m  36.93m  39.10m  38.38m  41.85m  39.12m
  6  2580 Emma Umbarger       12 Mill Valley             40.64m     133-04 
      39.94m  39.81m  36.30m  36.76m  39.85m  40.64m
  7  2187 Sandra Hampton      12 Lee's Summit            40.58m     133-02 
      FOUL  40.58m  35.73m  33.87m  ND  32.73m
  8  2961 Mary Riley          12 Olathe-North            39.63m     130-00 
      37.77m  39.63m  34.80m  36.40m  33.97m  34.62m
  9  2126 Sara Slater         11 Lansing                 38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  37.11m  37.09m  35.68m  ND  34.66m
 10  1550 Tessa Westhoff      12 Girard                  38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  33.67m  35.88m            
 11  1516 Ashlee Bilhimer     10 Gardner-Edge            38.40m     126-00 
      32.14m  33.82m  38.40m            
 12  1542 Katelyn Wolken      12 Garnett-Ande            37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  32.75m  37.05m            
 13  2927 Jessica Medlin      12 Olathe-East             37.02m     121-05 
      33.01m  34.65m  37.02m            
 14  1473 Brook Niehues       12 Eskridge-Mis            34.80m     114-02 
      31.60m  34.80m  34.18m            
 15  3262 Celsey Beneda       11 Republic Cou            34.77m     114-01 
      31.94m  34.77m  33.66m            
 16  3986 Samantha Wyatt      12 Wichita-Nort            33.89m     111-02 
      33.89m  ND  32.34m            
 17  3970 Katie Zwick         12 Wichita-Kapa            33.61m     110-03 
      32.60m  33.61m  32.71m            
 18  3951 Haleigh Lewis       11 Wichita-East            33.38m     109-06 
      33.38m  32.79m  31.07m            
 19  3423 Laura Meschke       11 Shawnee Miss            32.20m     105-08 
      FOUL  ND  32.20m            
 20  2427 Kassidy Scroggs     09 Manhattan               32.10m     105-04 
      FOUL  32.10m  31.50m            
 21  3962 Emily Cook          12 Wichita-Kapa            31.87m     104-07 
      31.87m  FOUL  PASS            
 22  1513 Kaylie Clark        12 Garden Plain            31.69m     104-00 
      31.69m  31.09m  ND            
 --  1989 Kylie Burns         12 Kansas City-                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  1666 Kira Vega           11 Hoyt-Royal V                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, United States     
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, World Class AC    
   KU Relays: K 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1755 Lashawn Wright      SR Iowa State               11.77Q  2.1  4 
  2  2286 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.81Q  3.3  6 
  3  2283 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.             11.93Q  3.7  3 
  4  1370 Kedeshia Simpson    FR Dickinson St             12.16Q  2.2  1 
  5  3863 JaToya Moore-Frazi     Unattached               12.18Q  2.5  5 
  6  1371 Kyla Wasser         SR Dickinson St             12.49Q  2.5  2 
  7  3316 Janay Mitchell      FR Seton Hall               12.06q  3.3  6 
  8  2290 Tia Rolle           SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.12q  2.1  4 
  9  3498 Corie Chuning       FR Southwest Ba             12.13   2.1  4 
 10  2289 Kirlene Roberts     SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.27   3.7  3 
 11  3496 Jenny Blair         SR Southwest Ba             12.31   2.2  1 
 12  4068 Audra Segree           GC Foster                12.39   3.3  6 
 13  3320 Brittany Smith      FR Seton Hall               12.42   3.3  6 
 14  3911 Faith Burt          SO Wartburg                 12.45   3.3  6 
 15  1712 Melissa Teape       FR Iowa Central             12.48   3.7  3 
 16  2714 Sammy Hansen        FR Nebraska                 12.62   2.5  2 
 17  3920 Brittany Thomas     JR Wartburg                 12.66   2.1  4 
 18  3914 Jen Ganshirt        JR Wartburg                 12.69   2.2  1 
 19  3809 Laneisha Douglas    JR UMKC                     12.70   2.5  5 
 20  2718 Allison Jorgensen   FR Nebraska                 12.71   2.5  2 
 21  2865 Rachel Lewis        JR NW Missouri              12.71   2.1  4 
 22  3461 Becca Bedard        SO Sioux Falls              12.75   2.5  2 
 23  3820 Shakira Thomas      FR UMKC                     12.79   3.3  6 
 24  2341 Ashlee Dorsett      SO Lindenwood               12.81   3.7  3 
 25  1367 Kelsey Aide         SR Dickinson St             12.82   2.1  4 
 26  3468 Dani Moyer          FR Sioux Falls              12.89   2.2  1 
 27  2022 Samantha McKnight   FR Kansas State             12.93   2.5  2 
 28  3574 Ne'Angela Scott     SO St. Cloud St             13.02   3.3  6 
 29  1199 Kourtney Eberhart   SO Butler Count             13.11   2.5  5 
 30  2292 Sherrifa Williams   SO Lincoln (Mo.             13.24   2.2  1 
 31  3817 Rose Ogburubi       SO UMKC                     13.48   2.5  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, United States     
    American: A 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith-Joyner, World Class AC    
   KU Relays: K 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2286 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.68  -0.6 
  2  1755 Lashawn Wright      SR Iowa State               11.81  -0.6 
  3  2283 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.             12.01  -0.6 
  4  3863 JaToya Moore-Frazi     Unattached               12.19  -0.6 
  5  2290 Tia Rolle           SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.20  -0.6 
  6  1371 Kyla Wasser         SR Dickinson St             12.70  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
       World: W   21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, United States   
    American: A 1:27.46  2000        USA Blue                                  
   KU Relays: K 1:33.63  2000        Barton County                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2286 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.             23.98Q  2.6  2 
  2  2285 Sudian Davis        SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.82Q  2.8  1 
  3  1202 Dynasty Jones       FR Butler Count             24.91Q  2.2  3 
  4  3549 Bionca Gildon          Speedway                 24.63q  2.6  2 
  5  3496 Jenny Blair         SR Southwest Ba             24.66q  2.6  2 
  6  3312 Toneisha Friday     SR Seton Hall               24.90q  2.8  1 
  7  3863 JaToya Moore-Frazi     Unattached               24.91q  2.6  2 
  8  3311 Louise Faye         SR Seton Hall               24.98q  2.2  3 
  9  2290 Tia Rolle           SO Lincoln (Mo.             25.11   2.2  3 
 10  2606 Sierra Gant         SO Missouri                 25.13   2.6  2 
 11  2283 Nyoka Cole          JR Lincoln (Mo.             25.18   2.6  2 
 12  3911 Faith Burt          SO Wartburg                 25.69   2.6  2 
 13  2289 Kirlene Roberts     SO Lincoln (Mo.             26.04   2.8  1 
 14  1743 Monique Hawkins     SR Iowa State               26.16   2.2  3 
 15  3315 Shamika Kentish     SR Seton Hall               26.99   2.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: W   21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, United States   
    American: A 1:27.46  2000        USA Blue                                  
   KU Relays: K 1:33.63  2000        Barton County                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2286 Semoy Hackett       SO Lincoln (Mo.             24.27A  0.8 
  2  3549 Bionca Gildon          Speedway                 24.55A  0.8 
  3  3312 Toneisha Friday     SR Seton Hall               24.82A  0.8 
  4  3496 Jenny Blair         SR Southwest Ba             24.95A  0.8 
  5  3311 Louise Faye         SR Seton Hall               25.17A  0.8 
  6  2285 Sudian Davis        SR Lincoln (Mo.             25.24A  0.8 
  7  1202 Dynasty Jones       FR Butler Count             25.40A  0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
    American: A 48.83  1984        Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
   KU Relays: K 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4668 Tiandra Ponteen        St. Kitts                53.81Q  1 
  2  1739 Kianna Elahi        SO Iowa State               55.01Q  5 
  3  2611 Lana Mims           SR Missouri                 55.76Q  4 
  4  1296 Keelie Finnel       JR Coe                      56.69Q  2 
  5  1923 Shayla Wilson       SO Kansas                   57.00Q  3 
  6  1919 Taylor Washington   FR Kansas                   56.17q  4 
  7  1280 Angelina Williams   FR Cloud County             56.82q  1 
  8  3918 Nevada Morrison     SO Wartburg                 57.00q  2 
  9  1882 Kendra Bradley      JR Kansas                   57.19   5 
 10  3569 Heather Miller      SR St. Cloud St             57.23   4 
 11  1202 Dynasty Jones       FR Butler Count             57.46   4 
 12  1702 Destiny Arps        SO Iowa Central             57.49   1 
 13  3549 Bionca Gildon          Speedway                 57.57   4 
 14  2027 Lekesha Pointer-Al  SR Kansas State             57.83   3 
 15  3915 Chelsey Jacobs      SR Wartburg                 57.85   1 
 16  2288 Keniesha Jones      JR Lincoln (Mo.             57.94   5 
 17  3522 Anjaih Clemons      JR Southwestern             58.21   1 
 18  2728 Kayla Ubel          JR Nebraska                 58.38   2 
 19  3318 Keshia Rudolph      SO Seton Hall               58.44   3 
 20  3805 Anuola Bailey       SR UMKC                     58.67   5 
 21  2729 Alyssa Vierregger   JR Nebraska                 58.69   2 
 22  2649 Aubrey Moore        JR Missouri S&T             58.78   4 
 23  3467 Kendra Knight       FR Sioux Falls              58.94   5 
 24  1496 Ta'Vionna Davis     JR Friends                  59.02   2 
 25  1204 Dominique Maloney   SO Butler Count             59.03   1 
 26  3916 Jenny Kordick       SR Wartburg                 59.25   5 
 27  2337 Teneingue Coulibal  JR Lindenwood               59.40   3 
 28  2598 Allyson Brown       SO Missouri                 59.58   5 
 29  2864 Bridget Kleine      JR NW Missouri              59.62   4 
 30  3695 Kelli Kopper        SR Tabor                    59.82   3 
 31  3910 Hannah Baker        SR Wartburg               1:00.15   3 
 32  3794 Maresia Pencil         Triple play            1:02.29   2 
 33  2285 Sudian Davis        SR Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.49   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
    American: A 48.83  1984        Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
   KU Relays: K 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  4668 Tiandra Ponteen        St. Kitts                53.65  
  2  1739 Kianna Elahi        SO Iowa State               54.76  
  3  1882 Kendra Bradley      JR Kansas                   55.87  
  4  1296 Keelie Finnel       JR Coe                      56.11  
  5  3918 Nevada Morrison     SO Wartburg                 56.34  
  6  1280 Angelina Williams   FR Cloud County             56.42  
  7  1923 Shayla Wilson       SO Kansas                   56.52  
  8  2611 Lana Mims           SR Missouri               1:00.27  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech Republic     
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
   KU Relays: K 2:01.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2715 Suzanne Higgins     SO Nebraska               2:13.76  
  2  3129 Romona Nicolls      SR Park U.                2:13.92  
  3  2667 Carita Riutta       JR Missouri Sou           2:14.99  
  4  3155 Amanda Callaway     FR Pittsburg St           2:17.41  
  5  3132 Maria Tutu          JR Park U.                2:18.09  
  6  2664 Olga Bulgurova      JR Missouri Sou           2:18.93  
  7  1444 Kathryn Davison     JR Emporia St.            2:18.97  
  8  1498 Lanae Kidd          FR Friends                2:19.18  
  9  2669 Alison Walker       SR Missouri Sou           2:19.30  
 10  3122 Kimberly Brown      FR Park U.                2:19.38  
 11  2647 Paige Kruse         SO Missouri S&T           2:19.50  
 12  2903 Irene Masai         JR Oklahoma Chr           2:20.06  
 13  2612 Katie Nelson        JR Missouri               2:20.91  
 14  3162 Jenna Mellen        JR Pittsburg St           2:21.45  
 15  3534 Jordan Unruh        JR Southwestern           2:22.29  
 16  3816 Etagegn O'Neill     SO UMKC                   2:22.84  
 17  2599 Laura Brown         SO Missouri               2:22.88  
 18  2863 Jennifer Kiss       SR NW Missouri            2:23.63  
 19  2862 Heidi Johnson       SO NW Missouri            2:23.81  
 20  2774 Karley Piper        FR Nebraska-Kea           2:25.78  
 21  1896 Clarie Hall         JR Kansas                 2:26.17  
 22  3807 Molly Behr          FR UMKC                   2:26.63  
 23  1837 Emily Tysick        FR Johnson Coun           2:27.06  
 24  1834 Michelle Smith      FR Johnson Coun           2:27.98  
 25  1876 Amanda Akin         SO Kansas                 2:30.26  
 26  3501 Karissa Fisher      FR Southwest Ba           2:30.79  
 27  2906 Kaili Tucker        FR Oklahoma Chr           2:31.10  
 28  3527 Taylor Kinnamon     SO Southwestern           2:31.74  
 29  1067 Shayle Williams     SR Benedictine            2:32.12  
 30  1741 Christine Fries     SO Iowa State             2:32.16  
 31  1058 Christine Buechler  SO Benedictine            2:32.26  
 32  1745 Molly Lohry         JR Iowa State             2:34.44  
 33  3528 Mychala Money       JR Southwestern           2:35.28  
 34  3646 Julie Penner        SO Sterling               2:35.30  
 35  1877 Anna Barber         JR Kansas                 2:38.75  
 36  1064 Ashlyn Glunz        SR Benedictine            2:39.71  
 37  3503 Tiffani Mangone     SO Southwest Ba           2:43.87  
 38  2340 Kasey Denny         FR Lindenwood             2:46.40  
 
Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czech Republic     
    American: A 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
   KU Relays: K 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1881 Lauren Bonds        SR Kansas                 2:10.02  
  2  2609 Shannon Leinert     SR Missouri               2:10.51  
  3  2614 Laura Roxberg       FR Missouri               2:12.92  
  4  2618 Esther Vermue       SR Missouri               2:13.95  
  5  1752 Kersten Thorgaard   SO Iowa State             2:14.57  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 4:08.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2008 Laura Lee Baird     FR Kansas State           4:43.77  
  2  2905 Rachel Snider       SR Oklahoma Chr           4:45.49  
  3  2772 Brooke Harris       SO Nebraska-Kea           4:46.02  
  4  2054 Cherise Price          Kansas Wesle           4:47.34  
  5  3160 Caitlin Laskowski   JR Pittsburg St           4:48.40  
  6  3169 Kaley Temaat        SO Pittsburg St           4:51.34  
  7  3797 Kelsey Barry        SR UC-Colo. Spg           4:52.11  
  8  2860 Kayli Hrdlicka      JR NW Missouri            4:52.47  
  9  1583 Rysper Sirma        JR Harding                4:52.56  
 10  1580 Gladys Kimtai       SO Harding                4:52.82  
 11  3166 Marissa Quillin     SO Pittsburg St           4:53.69  
 12  3645 Whitney Dautel      JR Sterling               4:55.94  
 13  2561 Bailey Dulaney      JR Midwestern S           4:56.05  
 14  2677 Nicole Thate        FR Missouri Sta           4:58.54  
 15  1912 Kellie Schneider    SR Kansas                 5:00.43  
 16  1207 Renee Simon         SO Butler Count           5:04.96  
 17  2055 Crystal Stegman     JR Kansas Wesle           5:05.62  
 18  1015 Lindsey Brown       FR Baker                  5:06.01  
 19  2854 Katti Carol         FR NW Missouri            5:08.32  
 20  1913 Cassi Sokol         SR Kansas                 5:08.83  
 21  3529 Sydnee Nelson       FR Southwestern           5:11.60  
 22  3524 Jennifer Hendrixso  SO Southwestern           5:14.00  
 23  2896 Sara Branson        SO Oklahoma Bap           5:17.91  
 24  3505 Camrie Nixon        SO Southwest Ba           5:19.87  
 25  1061 Amber Fitzpatrick   FR Benedictine            5:21.31  
 26  1059 Karina Estee        FR Benedictine            5:24.03  
 27  3317 Hughnique Rolle     FR Seton Hall             5:24.04  
 28  3502 Holly Hackney       SO Southwest Ba           5:24.76  
 29  1060 Martha Evans        FR Benedictine            5:29.00  
 30  3523 Erica Dunigan       SO Southwestern           5:41.63  
 --  2056 Kara Walker         SR Kansas Wesle               DNF  
 --  3570 Brittney Moffatt    JR St. Cloud St               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
    American: A 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugnia, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1914 Rebeka Stowe        SO Kansas                 4:28.69  
  2  1883 Corinne Christense  SO Kansas                 4:31.26  
  3  2013 Boglarka Bozzay     SO Kansas State           4:32.21  
  4  1750 Dani Stack          FR Iowa State             4:36.55  
  5  2015 Emily Dittemore     SR Kansas State           4:37.51  
  6  2670 Courtney Waltbilli  SR Missouri Sou           4:39.08  
  7  3810 Aubrey Frederking   SO UMKC                   4:43.80  
  8  2024 Emilee Morris       SO Kansas State           4:45.53  
  9  4045 Kristi Palmer       JR William Wood           4:50.43  
 10  1915 Kathleen Thompson   FR Kansas                 5:08.76  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 8:06.11  1993        Junxia Wang, China                        
    American: A 8:25.83  1985        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 9:13.50  1983        Svetlana Ulmasova, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1906 Amanda Miller       JR Kansas                 9:47.91  
  2  1916 Tessa Turcotte      FR Kansas                10:16.43  
  3  1899 Kyra Kilwein        FR Kansas                10:28.30  
  4  1201 Jylian Jaloma       SO Butler Count          10:40.89  
  5  1911 Lindsay Schaefer    SO Kansas                10:50.82  
  6  3939 Ky'Lee Engelken     FR Wayne St. (N          10:58.84  
  7  1878 Natalie Becker      FR Kansas                11:03.71  
  8  2562 Heather Owens       JR Midwestern S          11:18.04  
  9  1066 Elizabeth Schmitz   SO Benedictine           11:27.03  
 10  3506 Andrea Owensby      SR Southwest Ba          11:33.07  
 11  2559 Melody Caldwell     FR Midwestern S          12:02.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 14:24.68  2004        Elvan Abeylogesse, Turkey                
    American: A 14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
   KU Relays: K 16:02.27  1986        Patty Murray, Western Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3867 Emily Sisson        SR Unattached            16:20.44  
  2  1881 Lauren Bonds        SR Kansas                16:56.49  
  3  2850 Angela Adams        SO NW Missouri           17:05.81  
  4  2670 Courtney Waltbilli  SR Missouri Sou          17:21.94  
  5  1905 Allie Marquis       FR Kansas                17:23.25  
  6  2665 Ashley Bunch        SR Missouri Sou          17:32.49  
  7  1753 Paige Ties          SR Iowa State            17:45.28  
  8  2615 Eden Slater         FR Missouri              18:08.30  
  9  3798 Kaitlin Frier       JR UC-Colo. Spg          18:16.98  
 10  1316 Cecilia Burley      SO Cowley Count          18:20.66  
 11  1900 Allison Knoll       SR Kansas                18:21.67  
 12  3125 Alexandria Harkins  JR Park U.               18:21.90  
 13  2858 Jennifer Dittburne  SR NW Missouri           18:26.04  
 14  2596 Jessica Armstrong   JR Missouri              18:32.63  
 15  3811 Erica Freiert       FR UMKC                  18:36.14  
 16  3507 Christina Owensby   FR Southwest Ba          18:37.15  
 17  1892 Brenna Farren       FR Kansas                18:43.21  
 18  2722 Elizabeth Marsh     SR Nebraska              18:44.96  
 19  3814 Sara Meiners        FR UMKC                  18:51.64  
 20  1317 Purity Cheruiyot    SO Cowley Count          18:54.27  
 21  3504 Melanie McVay       SO Southwest Ba          18:55.58  
 22  2902 Nicole Lair         SR Oklahoma Chr          19:01.46  
 23  3799 Christy Severy      SR UC-Colo. Spg          19:02.67  
 24  1875 Mackenzie Abernath  SO Kansas                19:03.09  
 25  1713 Amanda Vorthmann    SO Iowa Central          19:13.68  
 26  2861 Mary Jantz          SO NW Missouri           19:27.88  
 27  2853 Jane Bowness        SR NW Missouri           19:35.03  
 --  1325 Robin Ray           SO Cowley Count               DNF  
 --  2343 Yasmina Elkasmi     SO Lindenwood                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
    American: A 30:52.32  2002        Deena Drossin-Kastor, Asics              
   KU Relays: K 34:41.33  1995        Amber Anderson, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2023 Sydney Messick      JR Kansas State          35:46.02  
  2  2010 Alyssa Bellinder    JR Kansas State          36:37.73  
  3  4044 Cheryl Held         SO William Wood          37:38.73  
  4  3941 Megan Zavorka       SR Wayne St. (N          37:55.70  
  5  1920 Riley Wertenberger  JR Kansas                38:32.08  
  6  2773 Amy Long            FR Nebraska-Kea          39:03.86  
  7  2678 Mari Jean Vance     JR Missouri Sta          39:05.19  
  8  2898 Jessica Herbert     SR Oklahoma Bap          39:18.36  
  9  1007 Samantha Salinas    FR Arkansas Sta          39:18.96  
 10  2675 Andrea Marshall     SO Missouri Sta          39:19.07  
 11  1198 Elida Burciaga      FR Butler Count          39:20.42  
 12  1840 Temer Yimer         FR Johnson Coun          39:33.52  
 13  3495 Kristen Rosenau     SR Southern Naz          39:38.43  
 14  2775 Lauren Stengel      FR Nebraska-Kea          40:05.91  
 15  3940 Sarah Thomsen       SR Wayne St. (N          40:08.17  
 16  2866 Madison Marshman    JR NW Missouri           40:27.39  
 17  2897 Danielle Cummins    SR Oklahoma Bap          40:27.52  
 18  1004 Sydney Foreman      SO Arkansas Sta          40:55.08  
 19  3691 Christina Addison   SR Tabor                 41:05.62  
 20  3521 Alyssa Carter       SR Southwestern          41:24.14  
 21  1835 Haley Snow          SO Johnson Coun          41:27.46  
 22  3499 Kristen Colon       SR Southwest Ba          41:42.03  
 23  3123 Rachel Fessenden    SR Park U.               41:47.34  
 24  3532 Arely Smith         SR Southwestern          43:08.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
   KU Relays: K 13.03  2004        Chitu Oheari, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2719 Karyn LaCour        JR Nebraska                 13.81Q  2.6  1 
  2  2711 Arna Erega          JR Nebraska                 13.91Q  2.5  2 
  3  1735 Jenna Caffrey       SR Iowa State               14.08Q  2.0  5 
  4  1703 AG Bradford         SO Iowa Central             14.42Q  2.9  3 
  5  1709 Sanchia Lee         SO Iowa Central             14.64Q  2.5  4 
  6  2009 Denise Baker        JR Kansas State             14.08q  2.5  2 
  7  3847 Kasey Hill          NA UNAT-Kansas              14.41q  2.0  5 
  8  3309 Charisse Bryant     SO Seton Hall               14.45q  2.0  5 
  9  1903 Kathryn Lupton      FR Kansas                   14.48   2.6  1 
 10  3569 Heather Miller      SR St. Cloud St             14.49   2.5  2 
 11  1908 Rebecca Neville     FR Kansas                   14.72   2.5  4 
 12  2666 Channell Lloyd      SR Missouri Sou             14.73   2.6  1 
 13  1737 Myranda Casterline  JR Iowa State               14.81   2.9  3 
 14  2724 Chantae McMillan    JR Nebraska                 14.89   2.5  4 
 15  1478 A'Tyan Kennedy      FR Florissant V             14.96   2.5  2 
 16  2019 Cenarda Jackson     FR Kansas State             14.98   2.5  4 
 17  3920 Brittany Thomas     JR Wartburg                 15.01   2.6  1 
 18  3849 Bettie Wade         NA UNAT-Kansas              15.01   2.0  5 
 19  2016 Lauren Garrott      FR Kansas State             15.25   2.5  4 
 20  1319 Richelle Farley     FR Cowley Count             15.31   2.5  2 
 21  3464 Brigitte Gross      FR Sioux Falls              15.59   2.6  1 
 22  2335 Jan Bennett         SR Lindenwood               15.70   2.6  1 
 23  1098 Shane Valdez        SO Bethany (Kan             15.95   2.0  5 
 24  2018 Stephanie Hejde     SR Kansas State             15.96   2.6  1 
 25  3820 Shakira Thomas      FR UMKC                     16.17   2.5  2 
 26  1199 Kourtney Eberhart   SO Butler Count             16.34   2.0  5 
 27  3575 Angela Walhovd      SO St. Cloud St             16.61   2.5  2 
 28  2355 Melissa Yount       FR Lindenwood               18.48   2.0  5 
 --  1096 Ashley Liddell      FR Bethany (Kan               DNF   2.5  2 
 --  3170 Sarah Thurber       SR Pittsburg St               DNF   2.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
    American: A 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
   KU Relays: K 13.03  2004        Chitu Oheari, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2719 Karyn LaCour        JR Nebraska                 13.70  -1.8 
  2  2711 Arna Erega          JR Nebraska                 13.78  -1.8 
  3  1735 Jenna Caffrey       SR Iowa State               13.91  -1.8 
  4  1703 AG Bradford         SO Iowa Central             14.23  -1.8 
  5  2009 Denise Baker        JR Kansas State             14.24  -1.8  .236
  6  3847 Kasey Hill          NA UNAT-Kansas              14.24  -1.8  .237
  7  3309 Charisse Bryant     SO Seton Hall               14.71  -1.8 
  8  1709 Sanchia Lee         SO Iowa Central             15.17  -1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkina, Russia                   
    American: A 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
   KU Relays: K 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1904 Taissa Makhamayva   FR Kansas                 1:00.12Q  4 
  2  2284 Michelle Cumberbat  FR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.52Q  5 
  3  2605 Leslie Farmer       SO Missouri               1:01.91Q  1 
  4  1709 Sanchia Lee         SO Iowa Central           1:03.56Q  3 
  5  3314 Alexandra Hehn      JR Seton Hall             1:04.15Q  2 
  6  3859 Audrey Bailey       NA UNAT-NW Miss           1:02.44q  1 
  7  1747 Donnise Powell      FR Iowa State             1:03.02q  5 
  8  2288 Keniesha Jones      JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.19q  4 
  9  3917 Brittany Melloy     JR Wartburg               1:04.10   1 
 10  2859 Brandi Honeywell    SR NW Missouri            1:04.33   5 
 11  1903 Kathryn Lupton      FR Kansas                 1:04.42   3 
 12  2009 Denise Baker        JR Kansas State           1:04.74   4 
 13  3469 Lindsay Reinhardt   JR Sioux Falls            1:04.80   2 
 14  2016 Lauren Garrott      FR Kansas State           1:05.07   4 
 15  1706 Tamara Hunter       FR Iowa Central           1:05.09   1 
 16  1684 Sasha King          SO Hutchinson CC          1:06.03   1 
 17  2335 Jan Bennett         SR Lindenwood             1:06.04   5 
 18  1502 Sara Wiebe          SR Friends                1:06.89   4 
 19  3500 Katie Dusenburg     SO Southwest Ba           1:07.74   2 
 20  1478 A'Tyan Kennedy      FR Florissant V           1:08.22   3 
 21  3913 Rebecca Fagerlind   SO Wartburg               1:09.12   3 
 22  2019 Cenarda Jackson     FR Kansas State           1:09.18   5 
 23  1481 Jamese Williams     FR Florissant V           1:10.78   4 
 24  1206 Jessie Reichenberg  FR Butler Count           1:12.95   2 
 25  3845 Alexandra Webster   NA UNAT-Kansas            1:19.10   2 
 --  3531 Kari Roth           SR Southwestern               DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkina, Russia                   
    American: A 52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                          
   KU Relays: K 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2284 Michelle Cumberbat  FR Lincoln (Mo.             59.17  
  2  1904 Taissa Makhamayva   FR Kansas                   59.24  
  3  2605 Leslie Farmer       SO Missouri               1:00.69  
  4  1747 Donnise Powell      FR Iowa State             1:00.95  
  5  1709 Sanchia Lee         SO Iowa Central           1:01.62  
  6  3859 Audrey Bailey       NA UNAT-NW Miss           1:02.15  
  7  3314 Alexandra Hehn      JR Seton Hall             1:02.68  
  8  2288 Keniesha Jones      JR Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
       World: W  9:01.59  2003        Gulnara Samitova, Russia                 
    American: A  9:12.50  2009        Jenny Barringer, USA                     
   KU Relays: K 10:34.43  2004        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3853 Meagan Hudson       NA UNAT-Missour          10:54.44  
  2  1579 Katy Grant          SR Harding               11:16.86  
  3  2025 Megan-Anne Perrin   SR Kansas State          11:17.17  
  4  1581 Esther Kosgei       SR Harding               11:30.48  
  5  2560 Sydney Cole         JR Midwestern S          11:32.54  
  6  2868 Brittany Poole      SO NW Missouri           11:41.27  
  7  3154 Jennifer Butler     JR Pittsburg St          11:41.59  
  8  1922 Devin Wiegers       SO Kansas                12:04.61  
  9  1315 Val Bland           FR Cowley Count          12:06.92  
 10  2057 Julina White        JR Kansas Wesle          12:08.29  
 11  1018 Mary Loveland       JR Baker                 12:09.29  
 12  1324 Leigh Ann Omarkhai  FR Cowley Count          12:28.45  
 13  3524 Jennifer Hendrixso  SO Southwestern          12:59.88  
 --  2355 Melissa Yount       FR Lindenwood                 DNF  
 
Women 4x1 Mile Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 17:09.75  2000        Australia                                
    American: A 17:22.72  1990        Wisconsin                                
   KU Relays: K 20:06.04  2006        Wichita State, Wichita, KS               
                          Land, Becker, Wood, Osbourne                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             21:24.87  
     1) 1915 Kathleen Thompson FR       2) 1899 Kyra Kilwein FR           
     3) 1916 Tessa Turcotte FR          4) 1883 Corinne Christensen SO    
  2 Southwest Baptist                                  22:18.29  
     1) 3507 Christina Owensby FR       2) 3502 Holly Hackney SO          
     3) 3510 Chelsea Strahm SR          4) 3504 Melanie McVay SO          
  3 Oklahoma Christian                                 22:28.45  
     1) 2902 Nicole Lair SR             2) 2900 Melyssa Cardenas JR       
     3) 2903 Irene Masai JR             4) 2905 Rachel Snider SR          
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
       World: W 41.37  1985        East Germany                                
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team                               
   KU Relays: K 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southwest Baptist                                     47.48Q  2 
     1) 3509 Jasmine Sanford FR         2) 3498 Corie Chuning FR          
     3) 3511 Tyrahnique Thomas JR       4) 3496 Jenny Blair SR            
  2 Wartburg                                              47.71Q  1 
     1) 3916 Jenny Kordick SR           2) 3918 Nevada Morrison SO        
     3) 3914 Jen Ganshirt JR            4) 3911 Faith Burt SO             
  3 UMKC                                                  48.49Q  3 
     1) 3820 Shakira Thomas FR          2) 3819 Sakia Taylor SO           
     3) 3809 Laneisha Douglas JR        4) 3805 Anuola Bailey SR          
  4 Nebraska                                              47.78q  2 
     1) 2723 Leandra McGruder SR        2) 2719 Karyn LaCour JR           
     3) 2718 Allison Jorgensen FR       4) 2711 Arna Erega JR             
  5 Iowa Central CC                                       48.57q  3 
     1) 1712 Melissa Teape FR           2) 1709 Sanchia Lee SO            
     3) 1711 Latrice Pritchard FR       4) 1707 Izehi Ileso FR            
  6 Sioux Falls                                           48.68q  1 
     1) 3468 Dani Moyer FR              2) 3464 Brigitte Gross FR         
     3) 3465 Nicole Josephsen FR        4) 3461 Becca Bedard SO           
  7 Dickinson St.                                         48.88q  3 
     1) 1367 Kelsey Aide SR             2) 1371 Kyla Wasser SR            
     3) 1368 Franzi Schmid SO           4) 1370 Kedeshia Simpson FR       
  8 NW Missouri                                           49.11q  2 
     1) 2859 Brandi Honeywell SR        2) 2864 Bridget Kleine JR         
     3) 2857 Chelsie Dailey JR          4) 2865 Rachel Lewis JR           
  9 Emporia St.                                           49.33   2 
     1) 1449 Marqueita Marisette FR     2) 1447 Jackie Jacobs SO          
     3) 1453 Kayce Yelliott SO          4) 1448 Brooke Kent SR            
 10 Lindenwood                                            49.51   3 
     1) 2351 China Moore FR             2) 2341 Ashlee Dorsett SO         
     3) 2337 Teneingue Coulibaly JR     4) 2348 Keith Kotan SO            
 11 Coe                                                   49.59   3 
     1) 1299 Stefani Wright SR          2) 1296 Keelie Finnel JR          
     3) 1298 Michelle Moorehead SR      4) 1295 Alisa Denny JR            
 12 Tabor                                                 49.92   1 
     1) 3693 Kayla Gershon SO           2) 3695 Kelli Kopper SR           
     3) 3692 Jessica Burden SR          4) 3694 Tasia Johnson SR          
 13 Bethany (Kan.)                                        50.32   3 
     1) 1097 Molly McElgunn SO          2) 1098 Shane Valdez SO           
     3) 1092 Meranda Encinias FR        4) 1093 Courtney Gallardo SO      
 14 Florissant Valley CC                                  50.44   2 
     1) 1481 Jamese Williams FR         2) 1480 Candice Walker FR         
     3) 1479 Javell Thompson FR         4) 1476 Semaj Hawkins FR          
 15 St. Cloud St.                                         51.15   1 
     1) 3574 Ne'Angela Scott SO         2) 3567 Mandy Heinen FR           
     3) 3566 Amanda Eggebrecht SR       4) 3568 Danielle Luhmann SO       
 -- Cowley County CC                                        DNF   1 
     1) 1321 Lamonica Johnson FR        2) 1319 Richelle Farley FR        
     3) 1323 Marvia Lewin SO            4) 1326 Tiffany Wilcox FR         
 -- Pittsburg St.                                            DQ   2 
     1) 3168 Mary Jo Swann JR           2) 3161 Josie McCracken SO        
     3) 3165 Jalexis Peterson FR        4) 3170 Sarah Thurber SR          
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  1985        East Germany                                
    American: A 41.47  1997        National Team                               
   KU Relays: K 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nebraska                                              46.73  
     1) 2723 Leandra McGruder SR        2) 2719 Karyn LaCour JR           
     3) 2718 Allison Jorgensen FR       4) 2711 Arna Erega JR             
  2 Southwest Baptist                                     47.03  
     1) 3509 Jasmine Sanford FR         2) 3498 Corie Chuning FR          
     3) 3511 Tyrahnique Thomas JR       4) 3496 Jenny Blair SR            
  3 Wartburg                                              47.29  
  4 Iowa Central CC                                       47.51  
  5 UMKC                                                  47.83  
     1) 3820 Shakira Thomas FR          2) 3819 Sakia Taylor SO           
     3) 3809 Laneisha Douglas JR        4) 3805 Anuola Bailey SR          
  6 Sioux Falls                                           48.63  
     1) 3468 Dani Moyer FR              2) 3464 Brigitte Gross FR         
     3) 3465 Nicole Josephsen FR        4) 3461 Becca Bedard SO           
  7 Dickinson St.                                         49.19  
     1) 1367 Kelsey Aide SR             2) 1371 Kyla Wasser SR            
     3) 1368 Franzi Schmid SO           4) 1370 Kedeshia Simpson FR       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                              
    American: A 3:15.51  1988        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wartburg                                            3:50.46Q  1 
     1) 3918 Nevada Morrison SO         2) 3915 Chelsey Jacobs SR         
     3) 3917 Brittany Melloy JR         4) 3911 Faith Burt SO             
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:51.74Q  3 
     1) 1702 Destiny Arps SO            2) 1706 Tamara Hunter FR          
     3) 1709 Sanchia Lee SO             4) 1703 AG Bradford SO            
  3 Iowa State                                          3:51.88Q  2 
     1) 1747 Donnise Powell FR          2) 1744 Callan Jacobson SO        
     3) 1752 Kersten Thorgaard SO       4) 1739 Kianna Elahi SO           
  4 NW Missouri                                         3:56.90q  1 
     1) 2859 Brandi Honeywell SR        2) 2856 Emily Churchman SR        
     3) 2855 Michaela Chambers FR       4) 2864 Bridget Kleine JR         
  5 Cloud County CC                                     3:57.44q  1 
     1) 1277 Alicia Service FR          2) 1279 Erica Testa FR            
     3) 1276 Bryte Moore FR             4) 1280 Angelina Williams FR      
  6 Sioux Falls                                         3:57.94q  1 
     1) 3470 Leah Wensmann FR           2) 3467 Kendra Knight FR          
     3) 3460 Krissy Aesoph SO           4) 3469 Lindsay Reinhardt JR      
  7 Nebraska                                            3:58.00q  3 
     1) 2729 Alyssa Vierregger JR       2) 2718 Allison Jorgensen FR      
     3) 2714 Sammy Hansen FR            4) 2728 Kayla Ubel JR             
  8 Missouri S&T                                        3:59.84q  3 
     1) 2649 Aubrey Moore JR            2) 2651 Natalie Updyke FR         
     3) 2650 Kassie Osborne SO          4) 2647 Paige Kruse SO            
  9 Emporia St.                                         4:01.90   2 
     1) 1453 Kayce Yelliott SO          2) 4686 Tiffany Baum JR           
     3) 1444 Kathryn Davison JR         4) 1447 Jackie Jacobs SO          
 10 St. Cloud St.                                       4:02.41   2 
     1) 3568 Danielle Luhmann SO        2) 3566 Amanda Eggebrecht SR      
     3) 3574 Ne'Angela Scott SO         4) 3569 Heather Miller SR         
 11 Cowley County CC                                    4:05.63   1 
     1) 1319 Richelle Farley FR         2) 1323 Marvia Lewin SO           
     3) 1318 Jessica Dyer SO            4) 1326 Tiffany Wilcox FR         
 12 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 4:06.01   2 
     1) 3522 Anjaih Clemons JR          2) 3527 Taylor Kinnamon SO        
     3) 3526 Brianna Johnson FR         4) 3534 Jordan Unruh JR           
 13 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  4:07.31   2 
     1) 1063 Laura G'Sell SO            2) 1058 Christine Buechler SO     
     3) 1067 Shayle Williams SR         4) 1062 Hannah Francescon SO      
 14 Friends                                             4:08.15   1 
     1) 1502 Sara Wiebe SR              2) 1498 Lanae Kidd FR             
     3) 1500 Breanne Selves SO          4) 1496 Ta'Vionna Davis JR        
 15 Pittsburg St.                                       4:08.74   3 
     1) 3156 Hillary Dickey FR          2) 3168 Mary Jo Swann JR          
     3) 4063 Megan Ballock SR           4) 3158 Lauren Karley SO          
 16 Bethany (Kan.)                                      4:14.01   2 
     1) 1093 Courtney Gallardo SO       2) 1096 Ashley Liddell FR         
     3) 1092 Meranda Encinias FR        4) 1097 Molly McElgunn SO         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                              
    American: A 3:15.51  1988        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 3:36.57  1987        San Diego TC                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg                                            3:46.56  
     1) 3918 Nevada Morrison SO         2) 3915 Chelsey Jacobs SR         
     3) 3916 Jenny Kordick SR           4) 3911 Faith Burt SO             
  2 Iowa State                                          3:47.43  
     1) 1744 Callan Jacobson SO         2) 1747 Donnise Powell FR         
     3) 1752 Kersten Thorgaard SO       4) 1739 Kianna Elahi SO           
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     3:49.28  
  4 Nebraska                                            3:54.06  
     1) 2714 Sammy Hansen FR            2) 2728 Kayla Ubel JR             
     3) 2718 Allison Jorgensen FR       4) 2729 Alyssa Vierregger JR      
  5 Sioux Falls                                         3:58.38  
     1) 3470 Leah Wensmann FR           2) 3467 Kendra Knight FR          
     3) 3460 Krissy Aesoph SO           4) 3469 Lindsay Reinhardt JR      
  6 Cloud County CC                                     3:58.74  
 
Women 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  1984        Soviet Union                              
    American: A 8:19.90  1979        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 8:46.62  1984        Villanova                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            9:09.73  
     1) 4058 Ellen Ries SR              2) 2600 Chelsea Chrisman FR       
     3) 2618 Esther Vermue SR           4) 4059 Layne Moore SO            
  2 Park U.                                             9:32.62  
     1) 3122 Kimberly Brown FR          2) 3132 Maria Tutu JR             
     3) 3129 Romona Nicolls SR          4) 3125 Alexandria Harkins JR     
  3 Harding                                             9:39.62  
     1) 1579 Katy Grant SR              2) Laura Lovett JR                
     3) 1580 Gladys Kimtai SO           4) 1581 Esther Kosgei SR          
  4 Cowley County CC                                    9:42.50  
     1) 1323 Marvia Lewin SO            2) 1324 Leigh Ann Omarkhail FR    
     3) 1315 Val Bland FR               4) 1316 Cecilia Burley SO         
  5 Oklahoma Christian                                  9:49.80  
     1) 2903 Irene Masai JR             2) 2902 Nicole Lair SR            
     3) 2905 Rachel Snider SR           4) 2900 Melyssa Cardenas JR       
  6 Iowa Central CC                                     9:53.30  
     1) 1704 Liz Crimmins FR            2) 1710 Shelbie Pettie FR         
     3) 1708 Kara Keller SO             4) 1713 Amanda Vorthmann SO       
  7 Southwestern (Kan.)                                10:19.29  
     1) 3534 Jordan Unruh JR            2) 3521 Alyssa Carter SR          
     3) 3527 Taylor Kinnamon SO         4) 3528 Mychala Money JR          
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
    American: A 3:41.97  1988        Texas                                     
   KU Relays: K 3:50.74  2001        Southwest Missouri State                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall                                          4:00.30   2 
     1) 3316 Janay Mitchell FR          2) 3319 Krista Simkins SR         
     3) 3321 Nijgia Snapp FR            4) 3310 KeAira Dickerson JR       
  2 Missouri                                            4:01.85   2 
     1) 2611 Lana Mims SR               2) 2606 Sierra Gant SO            
     3) 2605 Leslie Farmer SO           4) 4059 Layne Moore SO            
  3 Iowa Central CC                                     4:07.23   1 
     1) 1709 Sanchia Lee SO             2) 1703 AG Bradford SO            
     3) 1702 Destiny Arps SO            4) 1708 Kara Keller SO            
  4 Coe                                                 4:11.56   1 
     1) 1299 Stefani Wright SR          2) 1295 Alisa Denny JR            
     3) 1297 Sara Heizer SR             4) 1296 Keelie Finnel JR          
  5 Wartburg                                            4:19.93   2 
     1) 3920 Brittany Thomas JR         2) 3914 Jen Ganshirt JR           
     3) 3917 Brittany Melloy JR         4) 3913 Rebecca Fagerlind SO      
  6 St. Cloud St.                                       4:20.46   1 
     1) 3574 Ne'Angela Scott SO         2) 3566 Amanda Eggebrecht SR      
     3) 3568 Danielle Luhmann SO        4) 3570 Brittney Moffatt JR       
 
Women Distance Medley College
================================================================
    American: A 10:48.38  1988        Villanova University                     
   KU Relays: K 11:32.61  1993        University of Michigan                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             12:00.70  
     1) 1883 Corinne Christensen SO     2) 1877 Anna Barber JR            
     3) 1881 Lauren Bonds SR            4) 1914 Rebeka Stowe SO           
  2 Kansas State                                       12:17.54  
     1) 2015 Emily Dittemore SR         2) 2018 Stephanie Hejde SR        
     3) 2008 Laura Lee Baird FR         4) 2024 Emilee Morris SO          
  3 Pittsburg St.                                      12:22.84  
     1) 3155 Amanda Callaway FR         2) 3156 Hillary Dickey FR         
     3) 3169 Kaley Temaat SO            4) 3160 Caitlin Laskowski JR      
  4 Park U.                                            12:37.05  
     1) 3122 Kimberly Brown FR          2) 3130 Alexi Pratt SO            
     3) 3132 Maria Tutu JR              4) 3129 Romona Nicolls SR         
  5 Iowa Central CC                                    12:46.30  
     1) 1712 Melissa Teape FR           2) 1710 Shelbie Pettie FR         
     3) 1713 Amanda Vorthmann SO        4) 1708 Kara Keller SO            
  6 Harding                                            12:51.18  
     1) 1580 Gladys Kimtai SO           2) 1582 Callie McAllister SO      
     3) Laura Lovett JR                 4) 1583 Rysper Sirma JR           
  7 UMKC                                               12:52.80  
     1) 3816 Etagegn O'Neill SO         2) 3807 Molly Behr FR             
     3) 3810 Aubrey Frederking SO       4) 3812 Briana Gomez FR           
  8 Oklahoma Christian                                 12:55.04  
     1) 2905 Rachel Snider SR           2) 2906 Kaili Tucker FR           
     3) 2903 Irene Masai JR             4) 2900 Melyssa Cardenas JR       
  9 Cowley County CC                                   12:55.88  
     1) 1324 Leigh Ann Omarkhail FR     2) 1319 Richelle Farley FR        
     3) 1323 Marvia Lewin SO            4) 1317 Purity Cheruiyot SO       
 
Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
       World: W 6-10.25  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria              
    American: A    6-08  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                   
   KU Relays: K 6-02.25  1990        Julianne Broughton, Arizona               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1450 Jennifer Robinson   JR Emporia St.              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  3568 Danielle Luhmann    SO St. Cloud St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3  2648 Tamara McCaskill    SR Missouri S&T             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1879 Elizabeth Beisner   SR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  2028 Cassie Styers       SR Kansas State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1703 AG Bradford         SO Iowa Central             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1836 Vonda Thomas        SO Johnson Coun             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  7  2616 Stacy Swineburg     SO Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10  3463 Sarah Gilbert       SO Sioux Falls              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11  2597 Meaghan Brougher    SR Missouri                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 12  1502 Sara Wiebe          SR Friends                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 13  1278 Maggie Terrell      FR Cloud County             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 13  1578 Dia Gibson          JR Harding                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 13  1751 Alison Tedrow       FR Iowa State               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  3575 Angela Walhovd      SO St. Cloud St                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --  1839 Desiree Wilson      FR Johnson Coun                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
       World: W 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
    American: A 15-09.25  2001        Stacy Dragila, Nike                      
   KU Relays: K 14-03.25  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2732 Natalie Willer      JR Nebraska                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2  2717 Cami Jiskra         SO Nebraska                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  2709 Rachel Birtles      JR Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  2721 Lindsey Maher       SR Nebraska                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1367 Kelsey Aide         SR Dickinson St             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5  1909 Jaci Perryman       JR Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7  1320 Katie Gillmore      SO Cowley Count             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8  3163 Michelle Mitchell   JR Pittsburg St             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9  3464 Brigitte Gross      FR Sioux Falls              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9  3462 Kayla Friesen       SO Sioux Falls              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11  2607 Heather Green       FR Missouri                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11  1898 Abby Jones          JR Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11  1888 Julia Cummings      JR Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14  1917 Tara Turnbull       JR Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14  2835 Jenna Wexter        FR Northern Iow             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16  3856 Jordan Oddo         NA UNAT-Nebrask             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17  3466 Kristin Killough    FR Sioux Falls              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 18  1887 Kate Colvin         SR Kansas                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 18  1897 Sarah Hedberg       FR Kansas                   3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  3854 Maggie Maher        NA UNAT-Nebrask                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --  1886 Alex Colvin         FR Kansas                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 --  1884 Claire Christie     SO Kansas                      NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
       World: W 24-08.25  1988        Galina Chistyakova, Soviet Union         
    American: A    24-07  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC           
   KU Relays: K 21-10.25  1982        Halcyon "Tudie" McKnight, Kansas         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  3849 Bettie Wade         NA UNAT-Kansas              6.29m   2.7  20-07.75 
     FOUL      5.53m(-0.9) 6.29m(2.7) 6.16m(0.2) 6.06m(-1.0) FOUL     
  2  3866 Francine Simpson       Unattached               6.16m   0.2  20-02.50 
     6.16m(0.2) 5.82m(1.5) 6.14m(0.3) 6.10m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  3  3864 Rose Richmond          Unattached               6.15m  -0.7  20-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.15m(-0.7)
  4  3848 Diana Pickler       NA UNAT-Kansas              6.09m   2.7  19-11.75 
     5.92m(0.5) 5.94m(-1.1) 6.09m(2.7) 5.99m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  5  4725 Andrea Geubelle     FR Kansas                   6.05m   0.5  19-10.25 
     5.74m(0.7) 5.98m(0.3) 6.05m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(0.3)
  6  2724 Chantae McMillan    JR Nebraska                 6.04m   0.5  19-09.75 
     5.86m(1.9) 5.85m(0.3) 6.04m(0.5) FOUL      6.00m(0.8) 6.04m(0.4)
  7  1703 AG Bradford         SO Iowa Central             6.01m   1.1  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.68m(1.3) 6.01m(1.1) 5.72m(0.3) 5.69m(0.3) FOUL     
  8  3589 Tamika Liburd          St. Kitts                5.98m   2.9  19-07.50 
     5.78m(1.0) 5.98m(2.9) FOUL      5.93m(1.8) FOUL      5.91m(1.9)
  9  3841 Darcie Schmitz      NA UNAT-Fort Ha             5.93m   2.6  19-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(2.6) 5.57m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 10  2611 Lana Mims           SR Missouri                 5.78m   0.9  18-11.75 
     5.66m(2.1) 5.72m(0.8) 5.78m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 11  2017 Kim Haberman        SO Kansas State             5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
     5.69m(0.3) 5.73m(0.7) 5.53m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 12  2723 Leandra McGruder    SR Nebraska                 5.69m   1.5  18-08.00 
     5.69m(1.5) 5.61m(0.3) FOUL      5.57m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
 13  2280 Racquel Anderson    SR Lincoln (Mo.             5.63m   1.1  18-05.75 
     5.63m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 14  1908 Rebecca Neville     FR Kansas                   5.58m   0.3  18-03.75 
     FOUL      5.58m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 15  3847 Kasey Hill          NA UNAT-Kansas              5.54m   1.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1368 Franzi Schmid       SO Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3821 Katherine Williams  JR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1885 Jamaica Collins     SO Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1481 Jamese Williams     FR Florissant V              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3520 Paige Carswell      JR Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3569 Heather Miller      SR St. Cloud St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  2610 Shawnte Middlebroo  JR Missouri                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  2018 Stephanie Hejde     SR Kansas State              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3806 Katie Bauer         FR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3820 Shakira Thomas      FR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3694 Tasia Johnson       SR Tabor                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
       World: W 50-10.25  1995        Inessa Krvets, Ukraine                   
    American: A 47-03.50  1996        Shelia Hudson, Reebok                    
   KU Relays: K 45-07.75  2002        Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1707 Izehi Ileso         FR Iowa Central            12.90m   1.8  42-04.00 
     ND(NWI) 12.49m(1.4) ND(NWI) 12.17m(0.9) 12.69m(2.1) 12.90m(1.8)
  2  2727 Zarinah Suluki-Dra  SR Nebraska                12.81m   2.7  42-00.50 
     12.76m(1.6) 12.58m(1.4) ND(NWI) 12.81m(2.7) 12.56m(2.1) 12.72m(2.8)
  3  4725 Andrea Geubelle     FR Kansas                  12.70m   2.7  41-08.00 
     12.27m(2.0) 12.70m(2.7) ND(3.5) 12.55m(2.6) ND(1.8) 12.55m(0.9)
  4  2350 Cecilia Mboua       SO Lindenwood              12.36m   2.3  40-06.75 
     11.75m(2.5) 11.89m(1.6) 12.36m(2.3) 12.25m(2.0) 11.96m(2.0) 12.24m(2.1)
  5  2610 Shawnte Middlebroo  JR Missouri                11.90m   1.5  39-00.50 
     ND(NWI) 11.66m(1.7) 11.90m(1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.88m(1.3)
  6  3841 Darcie Schmitz      NA UNAT-Fort Ha            11.89m   1.5  39-00.25 
     11.89m(1.5) ND(NWI) 11.57m(0.5) 11.60m(2.1) 11.47m(2.1) 11.28m(2.8)
  7  1885 Jamaica Collins     SO Kansas                  11.52m   2.0  37-09.50 
     11.13m(1.3) 10.94m(1.0) 11.21m(3.1) 11.52m(2.0) 11.07m(1.7) 11.33m(1.8)
  8  2017 Kim Haberman        SO Kansas State            11.49m   1.9  37-08.50 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.49m(1.9) 11.30m(1.3) ND(1.9) ND(NWI)
  9  2666 Channell Lloyd      SR Missouri Sou            11.45m   1.8  37-06.75 
     11.21m(2.5) 11.45m(1.8) 11.02m(2.2) ND(NWI) 11.10m(2.5) 10.92m(2.0)
 10  3463 Sarah Gilbert       SO Sioux Falls             11.44m   1.9  37-06.50 
     10.95m(1.2) 10.74m(2.0) 11.28m(2.9) ND(NWI) 11.44m(1.9) ND(NWI)
 11  1448 Brooke Kent         SR Emporia St.             11.22m   1.5  36-09.75 
     11.22m(1.5) 11.03m(1.8) 10.87m(3.3) ND(NWI) 11.18m(1.9) 11.01m(2.1)
 12  3696 Emily Post             Tabor                   11.11m   2.4  36-05.50 
     10.79m(1.8) 11.11m(2.4) 11.06m(2.5)         
 13  3520 Paige Carswell      JR Southwestern            11.07m   1.8  36-04.00 
     11.05m(3.1) 11.07m(1.8) 11.06m(2.3)         
 14  2287 Kimberly Hodges     JR Lincoln (Mo.            10.97m   1.5  36-00.00 
     ND(2.2) 10.76m(2.0) 10.97m(1.5)         
 15  1711 Latrice Pritchard   FR Iowa Central            10.78m   2.6  35-04.50 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 10.78m(2.6)            
 16  1479 Javell Thompson     FR Florissant V            10.28m   2.7  33-08.75 
     10.06m(2.6) 10.28m(2.7) 9.89m(NWI)            
 --  1709 Sanchia Lee         SO Iowa Central                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS              
 
Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
       World: W    74-03  1987        Natalya Lisovskaya, Soviet Union         
    American: A 66-02.50  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
   KU Relays: K    56-00  2001        Rebekah Green, Kansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2720 Amanda Latsch       JR Nebraska                14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.22m  14.08m  14.70m  14.88m  14.62m  14.63m
  2  2604 Katie Evans         FR Missouri                14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  13.51m  14.37m  13.43m  14.16m  14.47m
  3  2726 Samantha Musil      JR Nebraska                14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.53m  14.16m  14.19m  14.39m
  4  2713 Veronica Grizzle    FR Nebraska                14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.87m  14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  14.48m
  5  2608 Laura Greenfield    FR Missouri                14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.03m  13.73m  14.03m  13.18m  13.52m  14.30m
  6  2617 Katie Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.18m  14.03m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1921 Micah Wesley        SO Kansas                  14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.70m  14.00m  12.73m  FOUL  13.39m
  8  1738 Britta Christoffer  JR Iowa State              13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.56m  13.65m  13.98m  13.49m  13.67m  13.89m
  9  1734 Hayli Bozarth       FR Iowa State              13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL
 10  1740 Danielle Frere      SO Iowa State              13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11  2347 Lisa Hughes         SR Lindenwood              13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.12m  13.80m  13.33m            
 12  2904 Denise Mattoon      JR Oklahoma Chr            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  13.35m            
 13  1742 Laishema Hampton    SO Iowa State              13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.60m  13.71m  FOUL            
 14  1683 Leeza Henry         SO Hutchinson CC           13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.56m  13.38m  12.60m            
 15  1091 Amber Dunham        SR Bethany (Kan            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.76m  13.24m  12.89m            
 16  2603 Cortni Ervin        FR Missouri                13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.39m  13.12m  ND            
 17  2021 Jacquelyne Leffler  FR Kansas State            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.78m  13.09m  13.10m            
 18  2549 Andrea Swanson      JR McPherson2              13.03m   42-09.00 
      ND  13.03m  ND            
 19  1090 Mollie Dahl         SO Bethany (Kan            12.90m   42-04.00 
      ND  ND  12.90m            
 20  2867 Lekiesha McKnight   FR NW Missouri             12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  12.72m            
 21  1017 Carrie Lister       JR Baker                   12.36m   40-06.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  12.36m            
 21  1902 Mary Lacy           SR Kansas                  12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  12.28m  12.18m            
 23  2869 Megan Simpson       SR NW Missouri             11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.25m  11.96m  ND            
 --  1833 Elizabeth Smith     FR Johnson Coun                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2291 Tyesha Thomas       FR Lincoln (Mo.                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  1209 Tera Titus          FR Butler Count                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  3862 Krishna Lee            Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1200 Brooke Jackson      FR Butler Count              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  PASS            
 --  1349 Jessica Weston      SO Culver-Stock              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --  1095 Jenna Koch          SO Bethany (Kan              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 
Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 252-00  1988        Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany             
    American: A 216-10  1986        Carol Cady, Stanford TC                    
   KU Relays: K 199-11  1991        Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2720 Amanda Latsch       JR Nebraska                48.44m     158-11 
      48.44m  45.55m  48.00m  FOUL  46.16m  45.11m
  2  2726 Samantha Musil      JR Nebraska                48.18m     158-01 
      43.77m  45.39m  FOUL  45.15m  46.96m  48.18m
  3  2731 Morgan Wilken       FR Nebraska                47.21m     154-11 
      47.21m  45.17m  44.74m  45.14m  42.86m  44.58m
  4  2602 Megan Collins       FR Missouri                46.80m     153-06 
      45.85m  39.55m  FOUL  39.35m  43.50m  46.80m
  5  2347 Lisa Hughes         SR Lindenwood              46.20m     151-07 
      FOUL  45.64m  46.20m  40.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  2604 Katie Evans         FR Missouri                45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  41.77m  44.92m  41.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1095 Jenna Koch          SO Bethany (Kan            44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  43.24m  43.02m  44.22m  FOUL  43.01m
  8  1742 Laishema Hampton    SO Iowa State              42.66m     139-11 
      38.81m  41.33m  42.43m  42.02m  42.66m  38.50m
  9  1902 Mary Lacy           SR Kansas                  42.42m     139-02 
      41.27m  39.09m  42.24m  40.90m  40.14m  42.42m
 10  2342 Jessica Ecker       SO Lindenwood              42.20m     138-05 
      FOUL  42.20m  FOUL            
 11  1921 Micah Wesley        SO Kansas                  41.12m     134-11 
      38.49m  41.12m  38.62m            
 12  2617 Katie Vanarsdall    SO Missouri                40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  40.45m  39.93m            
 13  1734 Hayli Bozarth       FR Iowa State              40.36m     132-05 
      39.48m  40.36m  FOUL            
 --  1088 Gilda Alvarez       SR Bethany (Kan                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  3808 Susan Brueggeman    FR UMKC                      FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --  1200 Brooke Jackson      FR Butler Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  3813 Taylor Jensen       FR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 --  1705 Jess Fevold         SO Iowa Central              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --  1740 Danielle Frere      SO Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1274 Boryana Atanasova   FR Cloud County              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 --  1683 Leeza Henry         SO Hutchinson CC             FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 255-09  2009        Anita Wlodarczyk, Poland                   
    American: A 242-04  2005        Erin Gilreath, New York AC                 
   KU Relays: K 61.92m  2007        Zlata Tarasova, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3846 Loren Groves        NA UNAT-Kansas             60.77m     199-04 
      58.34m  59.76m  60.77m  FOUL  FOUL  57.69m
  2  3862 Krishna Lee            Unattached              60.45m     198-04 
      56.39m  FOUL  FOUL  57.86m  60.45m  FOUL
  3  1901 Alena Krechyk       SO Kansas                  59.99m     196-10 
      58.61m  59.21m  FOUL  FOUL  59.99m  59.58m
  4  2716 Jade Hodson         SO Nebraska                53.85m     176-08 
      53.85m  53.28m  50.10m  49.31m  52.50m  52.77m
  5  2726 Samantha Musil      JR Nebraska                53.64m     176-00 
      FOUL  51.30m  FOUL  53.64m  53.19m  51.47m
  6  1738 Britta Christoffer  JR Iowa State              53.62m     175-11 
      49.43m  53.62m  FOUL  FOUL  51.32m  52.77m
  7  2011 Chelsie Bonds       SO Kansas State            53.47m     175-05 
      52.12m  52.32m  53.47m  FOUL  48.44m  51.07m
  8  2733 Victoria Zimmerman  SO Nebraska                53.28m     174-10 
      50.24m  FOUL  53.06m  53.28m  51.81m  FOUL
  9  2904 Denise Mattoon      JR Oklahoma Chr            51.80m     169-11 
      49.67m  FOUL  49.09m  49.06m  51.70m  51.80m
 10  2601 Melissa Coil        SO Missouri                51.70m     169-07 
      FOUL  50.08m  50.81m  51.70m  51.00m  51.36m
 11  2870 Kate Walter         JR NW Missouri             50.53m     165-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.53m  49.18m  47.75m  FOUL
 12  1742 Laishema Hampton    SO Iowa State              48.76m     160-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.76m            
 13  1740 Danielle Frere      SO Iowa State              48.44m     158-11 
      47.59m  48.44m  47.32m            
 14  2603 Cortni Ervin        FR Missouri                48.19m     158-01 
      47.43m  FOUL  48.19m            
 15  2021 Jacquelyne Leffler  FR Kansas State            48.15m     158-00 
      FOUL  48.15m  48.01m            
 16  2012 Amanda Boor         JR Kansas State            48.11m     157-10 
      46.97m  48.11m  FOUL            
 17  2026 Ali Pistora         JR Kansas State            48.09m     157-09 
      47.09m  45.03m  48.09m            
 18  2608 Laura Greenfield    FR Missouri                46.68m     153-02 
      FOUL  43.69m  46.68m            
 19  2602 Megan Collins       FR Missouri                46.14m     151-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.14m            
 20  1918 Elise Umbarger      JR Kansas                  44.39m     145-08 
      41.61m  FOUL  44.39m            
 21  1446 Deja Jackson        SO Emporia St.             42.69m     140-01 
      42.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1746 Emily Nugent        JR Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 235-03  2005        Osleidys Menendez, Cuba                    
    American: A 199-01  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
   KU Relays: K 192-08  1982        Dana Olson, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3868 Kayla Wilkinson-Co     Unattached              51.59m     169-03 
      50.77m  51.59m  47.54m  FOUL  48.44m  49.23m
  2  2712 Roxi Grizzle        SO Nebraska                49.75m     163-03 
      45.69m  49.75m  46.49m  FOUL  FOUL  44.51m
  3  1880 Heather Bergmann    FR Kansas                  48.48m     159-01 
      ND  48.48m  FOUL  FOUL  48.42m  43.43m
  4  2026 Ali Pistora         JR Kansas State            48.46m     159-00 
      48.46m  47.94m  46.58m  47.61m  46.64m  47.76m
  5  3159 Amber Kloster       FR Pittsburg St            44.23m     145-01 
      40.49m  38.81m  39.15m  43.28m  41.61m  44.23m
  6  3840 Ashley Reider       NA UNAT-Fort Ha            43.39m     142-04 
      FOUL  39.25m  41.83m  41.30m  43.39m  43.21m
  7  2713 Veronica Grizzle    FR Nebraska                41.92m     137-06 
      40.22m  41.92m  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  2852 Lindsay Biermann    SR NW Missouri             41.37m     135-09 
      39.06m  37.75m  39.98m  ND  41.37m  39.72m
  9  1369 Kim Schulz          FR Dickinson St            41.21m     135-02 
      37.49m  39.34m  39.55m  ND  41.21m  40.92m
 10  1889 Lacey Cunningham    JR Kansas                  40.05m     131-05 
      40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  39.03m  39.44m  FOUL
 11  3697 Samantha Van Ranke  SO Tabor                   39.21m     128-08 
      ND  39.21m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND
 12  1016 Aubree Gustin       SO Baker                   39.07m     128-02 
      FOUL  39.07m  FOUL            
 13  3463 Sarah Gilbert       SO Sioux Falls             39.05m     128-01 
      ND  ND  39.05m            
 14  1091 Amber Dunham        SR Bethany (Kan            38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  ND  ND            
 15  2342 Jessica Ecker       SO Lindenwood              38.47m     126-02 
      ND  38.47m  38.31m            
 16  1910 Amanda Radovich     JR Kansas                  38.44m     126-01 
      37.57m  38.44m  ND            
 17  1682 Holly Brown         FR Hutchinson CC           38.20m     125-04 
      36.15m  ND  38.20m            
 18  1065 Julie Koehn         SR Benedictine             37.23m     122-02 
      ND  ND  37.23m            
 19  1831 Chelsea Moreland    FR Johnson Coun            37.09m     121-08 
      ND  ND  37.09m            
 --  1451 Elizabeth Stover    FR Emporia St.               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.24   3.3  2    958
  2  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    25.01   3.3  2    886
  3  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta             25.27   3.3  2    862
  4  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                 25.58   3.4  1    834
  5  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri              25.73   3.4  1    821
  6  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                 25.89   3.3  2    807
  7  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri              25.96   3.4  1    801
  8  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask             26.33   3.3  2    769
  9  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood               26.42   3.4  1    761
 10  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts             26.54   3.3  2    751
 11  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta             26.58   3.4  1    747
 12  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr             27.02   3.3  2    710
 13  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.             27.17   3.3  2    698
 14  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                   28.15   3.4  1    619
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                  2:15.24     889
  2  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska               2:18.25     847
  3  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr           2:22.52     790
  4  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri            2:24.50     763
  5  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.           2:24.97     757
  6  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts           2:24.98     757
  7  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska               2:27.43     725
  8  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask           2:31.77     671
  9  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.           2:33.17     654
 10  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta           2:34.33     640
 11  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri            2:38.42     591
 12  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood             2:40.83     563
 13  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta           2:42.02     550
 14  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                 2:49.45     469
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles College Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                 14.36   1.6  1    928
  2  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.             14.48   1.6  1    912
  3  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta             14.54   2.8  3    903
  4  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri              14.67   1.2  2    886
  5  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri              14.74   1.6  1    876
  6  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    14.99   2.8  3    843
  7  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                 15.47   2.8  3    781
  8  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.             15.50   2.8  3    777
  9  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood               15.52   1.2  2    774
 10  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts             15.54   2.3  4    772
 11  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask             15.69   1.2  2    753
 12  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr             16.50   2.3  4    654
 13  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta             16.96   1.2  2    601
 14  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                   18.25   1.6  1    463
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPX  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                 1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.             5.83m   3.3  19-01.50    798
     5.53m(1.1) 5.40m(1.7) 5.83m(3.3)            
  2  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                 5.62m   1.0  18-05.25    735
     5.22m(1.2) 5.62m(1.0) 5.43m(1.1)            
  3  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri              5.46m   1.7  17-11.00    688
     5.46m(1.7) FOUL      5.42m(1.9)            
  4  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask             5.35m   2.8  17-06.75    657
     5.16m(0.7) FOUL      5.35m(2.8)            
  5  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    5.26m   0.4  17-03.25    631
     FOUL      FOUL      5.26m(0.4)            
  6  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                 5.24m   3.3  17-02.25    626
     5.24m(3.3) 5.10m(1.4) 5.15m(1.9)            
  7  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta             5.20m   1.8  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri              5.05m   0.2  16-07.00    573
     5.05m(0.2) 4.92m(1.5) 5.01m(1.4)            
  9  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood               4.98m   0.4  16-04.25    554
     4.79m(1.5) 4.98m(0.4) 4.66m(1.0)            
  9  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts             4.98m   1.1  16-04.25    554
     4.67m(1.1) 4.98m(1.1) FOUL                 
  9  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta             4.98m   0.8  16-04.25    554
     4.94m(2.0) 4.70m(1.8) 4.98m(0.8)            
 12  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.             4.90m   0.7  16-01.00    532
     4.60m(1.6) 4.90m(0.7) 4.78m(1.4)            
 13  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                   4.57m   2.6  15-00.00    446
     FOUL      4.53m(1.0) 4.57m(2.6)            
 14  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr             4.35m   2.0  14-03.25    391
     FOUL      4.35m(2.0) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts            12.31m   40-04.75    682
      12.31m  10.70m  12.02m            
  2  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                12.08m   39-07.75    666
      11.44m  11.86m  12.08m            
  3  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr            11.55m   37-10.75    631
      10.35m  11.01m  11.55m            
  4  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta            10.35m   33-11.50    552
      10.35m  10.12m  10.35m            
  5  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                10.22m   33-06.50    544
      10.22m  9.76m  9.53m            
  6  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta            10.12m   33-02.50    537
      FOUL  9.88m  10.12m            
  7  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.68m  9.46m  FOUL            
  8  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri              9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.66m  9.46m  9.11m            
  9  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask             9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.03m  FOUL  9.37m            
 10  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                   9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  8.49m  9.28m            
 11  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.69m  9.06m  8.42m            
 12  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood               9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.67m  8.04m  9.01m            
 13  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.             8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.73m  FOUL  8.69m            
 14  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri              8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.44m  8.38m  7.45m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts            38.37m     125-11    636
      34.10m  38.37m  35.36m            
  2  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                34.73m     113-11    566
      34.73m  34.70m  32.41m            
  3  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                   33.02m     108-04    534
      31.43m  33.02m  32.35m            
  4  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri             32.29m     105-11    520
      28.14m  27.48m  32.29m            
  5  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask            32.15m     105-06    517
      32.15m  31.74m  FOUL            
  6  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.            30.88m     101-04    493
      23.76m  30.88m  26.92m            
  7  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta            30.16m      98-11    480
      26.41m  28.43m  30.16m            
  8  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri             27.78m      91-02    435
      27.52m  27.28m  27.78m            
  9  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                26.74m      87-09    415
      25.12m  26.74m  25.52m            
 10  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr            24.26m      79-07    368
      24.26m  FOUL  23.37m            
 11  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta            24.03m      78-10    364
      FOUL  23.44m  24.03m            
 12  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood              22.06m      72-04    327
      22.06m  21.74m  17.41m            
 13  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                  21.90m      71-10    324
      FOUL  FOUL  21.90m            
 14  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.            21.04m      69-00    308
      18.09m  19.95m  21.04m            
 
Women Heptathlon College
================================================================
   KU Relays: K  5697  1984        Deb Clark, Nebraska                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2730 Megan Wheatley      JR Nebraska                  5323  
  2  2281 Anna Kay Campbell   SR Lincoln (Mo.              5245  
  3  1396 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                     4998  
  4  3090 Camila Pirelli      SO Oral Roberts              4864  
  5  2856 Emily Churchman     SR NW Missouri               4853  
  6  2725 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                  4716  
  7  3855 Anne Martin         NA UNAT-Nebrask              4533  
  8  2851 Johanna Avilez      SR NW Missouri               4463  
  9  1005 Kanesha Hicks       SO Arkansas Sta              4419  
 10  1006 Carolyn Lewis       SR Arkansas Sta              4276  
 11  2282 Sheri Kaye Campbel  SO Lincoln (Mo.              4199  
 12  2351 China Moore         FR Lindenwood                4088  
 13  2901 Rozlyn Hamilton     FR Oklahoma Chr              4056  
 14  1894 Kelsey Grimm        SO Kansas                    3321  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3024 Veronica Campbell      Adidas                   22.32   0.9 
  2  1390 Natalie Knight         Doyle                    23.39   0.9 
  3  3025 Shereefa Lloyd         Adidas                   23.48   0.9 
  4  3786 Gloria Asumnu          Adidas                   23.58   0.9 
  5  1543 Anastasia LeRoy        GC Foster                23.86   0.9 
  6  3899 Halimat Ismalia        Nigeria                  24.04   0.9 
  7  3557 Alie Isreal            Sports Man               24.16   0.9 
  8  3591 Meritzer Williams      St. Kitts                25.23   0.9 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3789 Kelly Wells            Nike                     12.90   2.9 
  2  3787 Andrea Bliss           Puma                     13.46   2.9 
  3  1389 Fanni Juhasz           Hungary                  13.55   2.9 
  4  1388 Levaun Idlette         Dominican                13.60   2.9 
 --  3232 Nicole Denby           Pro Sports                 DNF   2.9 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         45.34  
     1) 2283 Nyoka Cole JR              2) 2286 Semoy Hackett SO          
     3) 2285 Sudian Davis SR            4) 2290 Tia Rolle SO              
  2 GC Foster                                             45.62  
     1) 4707 Maliaka Scott              2) 1543 Anastasia LeRoy           
     3) 4068 Audra Segree               4) 4708 Sahenee Gayle             
  3 Iowa State                                            46.19  
     1) 1743 Monique Hawkins SR         2) 1735 Jenna Caffrey SR          
     3) 1744 Callan Jacobson SO         4) 1755 Lashawn Wright SR         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 International All Stars                             3:35.65  
     1) 4734 Kineke Alexander           2) 4732 Valerie Brown             
     3) 4733 Shellene Williams          4) 4736 Halimat Ismali            
  2 Sprint Tec                                          3:40.52  
     1) 4068 Audra Segree               2) 1543 Anastasia LeRoy           
     3) 4737 Tamara Keane               4) 4668 Tiandra Ponteen           
  3 Seton Hall                                          3:40.92  
     1) 3311 Louise Faye SR             2) 3312 Toneisha Friday SR        
     3) 3321 Nijgia Snapp FR            4) 3310 KeAira Dickerson JR       
  4 On Track Management                                 3:41.10  
     1) 4721 Alycia Williams            2) 4722 Veronica Campbell-Brown   
     3) 4723 Tanelah Campbell           4) 4724 Shereefa Lloyd            
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:42.65  
     1) 2284 Michelle Cumberbatch FR    2) 2288 Keniesha Jones JR         
     3) 2281 Anna Kay Campbell SR       4) 2283 Nyoka Cole JR             
  6 Kansas                                              3:45.20  
     1) 1923 Shayla Wilson SO           2) 1904 Taissa Makhamayva FR      
     3) 1907 Denesha Morris FR          4) 1882 Kendra Bradley JR         
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2732 Natalie Willer      JR Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  3788 Lacy Jansen            Total Sports             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  1013 April Bennett          ASIC                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4  3865 Mary Saxer             Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5  3558 Jillian Schwartz       Sports Man               4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 --  3556 Becky Holiday          Sports Man                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 --  4055 Ellie Van Swearing     Unattached                  NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2964 Adonis Saunders     11 Olathe-North             10.65Q  3.8  1 
  2  1622 Spencer Davis       12 Hazelwood Ce             10.68Q  3.1  3 
  3  3363 Chris Clarke        12 Shawnee Miss             10.86Q  4.0  5 
  4  1568 Larry Carter        11 Grandview                11.08Q  3.2  2 
  5  3733 Rashawn Baker       12 Topeka-Highl             11.16Q  2.6  4 
  6  2951 Shawn Smith         12 Olathe-East              10.92q  4.0  5 
  7  3301 Phillip Gibbs       12 Ruskin                   10.94q  3.8  1 
  8  2525 Ryan Dickson        12 McCluer Sout             11.01q  3.1  3 
  9  3373 Joe Turner          12 Shawnee Miss             11.03   4.0  5 
 10  1821 Alex Ross           10 Jenks                    11.08   4.0  5 
 11  2268 Chris Henry         12 Liberty                  11.08   3.1  3 
 12  1514 Kurt Pauly          12 Garden Plain             11.09   3.8  1 
 13  2216 Hartzell Gray       12 Lee's Summit             11.11   3.8  1 
 14  3285 Chris Walton        12 Rock Bridge              11.11   4.0  5 
 15  1635 Paul Taylor         12 Hickman Mill             11.13   3.2  2 
 16  3644 Morgan Stewart      10 Staley                   11.15   3.1  3 
 17  3303 DeMarte Pearson     11 Ruskin                   11.16   3.8  1 
 18  3637 Eric Pierce         12 Staley                   11.17   3.1  3 
 19  2938 Austin Fulson       11 Olathe-East              11.19   3.8  1 
 20  2491 Jared Ingram        10 McCluer                  11.21   2.6  4 
 21  1244 Anthony Hall Jr.    12 Center                   11.24   3.2  2 
 21  1081 Brian Gellinger     11 Bennington               11.24   4.0  5 
 23  3631 Evan Campbell       11 Staley                   11.26   3.2  2 
 24  2435 Derek Campbell      12 Manhattan                11.30   2.6  4 
 25  1818 Will Mortenson      11 Jenks                    11.32   2.6  4 
 26  3734 Tevin Carson        12 Topeka-Highl             11.36   3.8  1 
 27  2003 Mark Marshall       12 Kansas City-             11.40   3.1  3 
 28  1674 Kyle Eldridge       12 Hutchinson               11.41   3.2  2 
 29  1511 Tyler Brackett      12 Gallatin                 11.43   4.0  5 
 30  1636 Derrick Thompson    12 Hickman Mill             11.44   4.0  5 
 31  3737 Prentice Inyard     12 Topeka-Highl             11.48   3.1  3 
 32  1572 Marvel Saffold      12 Grandview                11.54   3.2  2 
 33  2982 Devon Boyce         12 Olathe-North             11.66   3.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: K 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2964 Adonis Saunders     11 Olathe-North             10.84   1.0 
  2  1622 Spencer Davis       12 Hazelwood Ce             10.87   1.0 
  3  2951 Shawn Smith         12 Olathe-East              10.95   1.0 
  4  3363 Chris Clarke        12 Shawnee Miss             11.07   1.0 
  5  2525 Ryan Dickson        12 McCluer Sout             11.13   1.0 
  6  1568 Larry Carter        11 Grandview                11.15   1.0 
  7  3733 Rashawn Baker       12 Topeka-Highl             11.16   1.0 
  8  3301 Phillip Gibbs       12 Ruskin                   11.25   1.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2410 Miles Ukaoma        12 Maize                    49.69Q  4 
  2  1140 Zach Morris         12 Blair                    49.93Q  2 
  3  1624 Mike Hester         11 Hazelwood Ce             50.07Q  1 
  4  1514 Kurt Pauly          12 Garden Plain             50.56Q  3 
  5  2542 Nick Gawanda        11 McPherson                51.52Q  5 
  6  3713 D. J. Lindsey       12 Tonganoxie               50.32q  4 
  7  3638 Huns Pitia          12 Staley                   50.39q  1 
  8  1623 Marc Franks         10 Hazelwood Ce             50.74q  4 
  9  2407 Garrett Hoch        11 Maize                    50.84   2 
 10  2889 Tyler Banks         11 Oak Grove                51.23   3 
 11  2262 Max Bamburg         10 Liberty                  51.57   2 
 12  3386 Armonte Calloway    12 Shawnee Miss             51.69   1 
 13  2158 Keene Niemack       12 Lawrence-Fre             51.73   2 
 14  2234 Bay Abbott          12 Lenexa-St. J             51.78   1 
 15  2179 Justin Logan        12 Leavenworth              51.93   2 
 16  3300 Dwight Finnell      12 Ruskin                   52.03   5 
 17  1617 Stevin Armstrong    12 Hazelwood Ce             52.16   4 
 18  3303 DeMarte Pearson     11 Ruskin                   52.37   3 
 19  3292 Michael Williams    12 Rockhurst                52.60   5 
 20  2323 Kelvin May          12 Lincoln Coll             52.78   4 
 21  3279 Quinn Gray          12 Rock Bridge              52.84   3 
 22  3285 Chris Walton        12 Rock Bridge              53.15   5 
 23  2592 Ashton Proctor      10 Mill Valley              53.57   2 
 24  2788 Will McDaniel       11 Neosho                   53.58   4 
 25  3389 Cody Ketzner        12 Shawnee Miss             53.73   1 
 26  3093 Dustin Kueser       12 Osawatomie               53.83   1 
 27  1993 Jacob Jakestic      11 Kansas City-             54.53   1 
 28  2127 Potter Aaron        11 Lansing                  54.59   3 
 29  2156 John Loch           12 Lawrence-Fre             56.69   3 
 --  3040 Mike Widrig         11 OP-Blue Vall                DQ   4 
 --  2180 Anthony Powell      11 Leavenworth                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 46.81  2003        Drew Morano, St. Thomas Aquinas, KS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2410 Miles Ukaoma        12 Maize                    48.18  
  2  1514 Kurt Pauly          12 Garden Plain             48.32  
  3  1624 Mike Hester         11 Hazelwood Ce             48.86  
  4  3713 D. J. Lindsey       12 Tonganoxie               49.66  
  5  1140 Zach Morris         12 Blair                    49.94  
  6  3638 Huns Pitia          12 Staley                   50.70  
  7  1623 Marc Franks         10 Hazelwood Ce             51.60  
  8  2542 Nick Gawanda        11 McPherson                53.81  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2433 Reid Buchanan       11 Manhattan              1:54.68  
  2  3095 Brendan Soucie      12 Osawatomie             1:54.89  
  3  2810 Parker Bowles       12 Norman                 1:55.63  
  4  1489 Dalen Fink          12 Fort Zumwalt           1:56.02  
  5  3638 Huns Pitia          12 Staley                 1:56.42  
  6  1609 Josh Munsch         12 Hays                   1:56.71  
  7  3203 Andrew Mitteis      12 Plattsmouth            1:56.99  
  8  3947 Daniel Everett      11 Westminster            1:57.04  
  9  2941 Ryan Hocker         12 Olathe-East            1:57.09  
 10  1442 Tyler Tilton        11 Emporia                1:57.57  
 11  2119 Danny Thater        12 Kickapoo               1:57.82  
 12  3603 Nick Seckfort       12 St. Louis Un           1:58.49  
 13  1138 Connor Gibson       12 Blair                  1:59.00  
 14  2889 Tyler Banks         11 Oak Grove              1:59.19  
 15  4002 Daniel Herbert      12 Wichita-Nort           1:59.19  
 16  1238 Evan Adams          11 Carthage               1:59.43  
 17  1557 Tyree Meadows       11 Grain Valley           1:59.70  
 18  2407 Garrett Hoch        11 Maize                  1:59.84  
 19  3960 Jordan Speed        11 Wichita-Inde           2:00.04  
 20  1056 Aaron Catlin        12 Beloit                 2:00.41  
 21  1795 Tyson Stoverink     12 Jackson                2:00.44  
 22  1003 James Wilson        12 Abilene                2:00.62  
 23  2687 Sam Dickerson       11 Moberly                2:00.89  
 24  2530 William Taylor      11 McCluer Sout           2:01.24  
 25  3004 Bradley Argabright  12 Olpe                   2:01.45  
 26  4020 Austyn Noblitt      12 Wichita-Sout           2:01.49  
 27  4019 Skylar Gutierrez    12 Wichita-Sout           2:01.61  
 28  1079 Daniel Ellis        11 Bennington             2:01.64  
 29  3783 Tegan Michaels      11 Topeka-West            2:02.12  
 30  4004 Robbie Martinez-Ga  12 Wichita-Nort           2:02.78  
 31  1014 Tyler Newkirk          Atchison               2:04.34  
 32  1640 JaCee Jarnagin      12 Holcomb                2:04.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2215 Kevin Colon         12 Lee's Summit           4:19.04  
  2  1595 Maksim Korolev      12 Harrisonvill           4:19.11  
  3  2546 Adam Porter         12 McPherson              4:19.18  
  4  3947 Daniel Everett      11 Westminster            4:20.96  
  5  3231 Blake Goodin        10 Princeton              4:25.05  
  6  1003 James Wilson        12 Abilene                4:25.79  
  7  2119 Danny Thater        12 Kickapoo               4:25.94  
  8  3256 Joe Farrand         12 Raytown                4:26.82  
  9  4002 Daniel Herbert      12 Wichita-Nort           4:27.14  
 10  2810 Parker Bowles       12 Norman                 4:27.34  
 11  2687 Sam Dickerson       11 Moberly                4:27.36  
 12  3413 Aaron Thornburg     11 Shawnee Miss           4:27.56  
 13  1192 Adam Johnson        11 Broken Arrow           4:27.95  
 14  1625 Ben McGraw          12 Hazelwood Ce           4:28.52  
 15  2261 Matt Armstrong      11 Liberty                4:28.79  
 16  4019 Skylar Gutierrez    12 Wichita-Sout           4:29.94  
 17  3783 Tegan Michaels      11 Topeka-West            4:30.28  
 18  2199 Kolton Sheldon      10 Lee's Summit           4:30.34  
 19  3068 Jeremy Bryan        10 OP-Blue Vall           4:31.41  
 20  1795 Tyson Stoverink     12 Jackson                4:31.62  
 21  1660 Taylor Moult        11 Holland Hall           4:32.11  
 22  1366 Angel Vasquez       09 DeSoto                 4:33.42  
 23  2707 Nikki Trooien-Smit  12 Mulvane                4:33.79  
 24  3347 Jacob Bull          12 Shawnee Heig           4:33.86  
 24  3252 Luke Abouhalkah     12 Raytown                4:33.86  
 26  1679 Cameron Sprague     12 Hutchinson             4:34.92  
 27  1609 Josh Munsch         12 Hays                   4:35.51  
 28  2194 Collin Hubert       11 Lee's Summit           4:35.92  
 29  2950 Andrew Sheets       12 Olathe-East            4:36.39  
 30  3213 Travis Blalock      12 Poplar Bluff           4:36.69  
 31  2161 Harrison Scheib     12 Lawrence-Fre           4:41.69  
 32  1051 Tony Weiss          11 Baldwin                4:42.99  
 33  1079 Daniel Ellis        11 Bennington             4:43.31  
 34  4004 Robbie Martinez-Ga  12 Wichita-Nort           4:43.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 9:03.38  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit, MO          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1595 Maksim Korolev      12 Harrisonvill           9:13.57  
  2  1355 Neil Metler         12 Derby                  9:23.70  
  3  3948 David Everett       11 Westminster            9:24.99  
  4  3287 Zach Herriott       10 Rockhurst              9:28.82  
  5  1488 Jake Benton         12 Fort Zumwalt           9:31.52  
  6  4051 Brock Hime          12 Woodland               9:32.27  
  7  3438 Andrew Stevens      12 Shawnee Miss           9:34.77  
  8  2215 Kevin Colon         12 Lee's Summit           9:38.09  
  9  2278 C.T. Smith          11 Liberty                9:38.14  
 10  3213 Travis Blalock      12 Poplar Bluff           9:40.85  
 11  2194 Collin Hubert       11 Lee's Summit           9:41.44  
 12  2704 Evan Landes         11 Mulvane                9:44.27  
 13  1139 Josh Harsin         12 Blair                  9:44.83  
 14  1272 Derek Lee           12 Clinton                9:46.81  
 15  2120 Adrian Todd         11 Kickapoo               9:46.89  
 16  1192 Adam Johnson        11 Broken Arrow           9:47.99  
 17  2795 Kyle Calvin         12 Ness City              9:50.39  
 18  3250 Devon Young         11 Raymore-Pecu           9:54.23  
 19  1615 Seth Tophoj         11 Hays                   9:56.24  
 20  2267 Hossam Hassan       12 Liberty                9:57.04  
 21  3347 Jacob Bull          12 Shawnee Heig           9:58.27  
 22  2796 Colton McNinch      12 Ness City             10:00.03  
 23  1173 Brooks Ballou       12 Bonner Sprin          10:00.96  
 24  4004 Robbie Martinez-Ga  12 Wichita-Nort          10:09.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4001 Andrew Etheridge    12 Wichita-Nort             14.52Q  2.3  5 
  2  2410 Miles Ukaoma        12 Maize                    14.79Q  2.9  3 
  3  1474 Justin Ballock      12 Eudora                   14.83Q  3.2  1 
  4  2832 BJ Smith            11 North Kansas             14.85Q  1.8  2 
  5  1701 Ethan Fulton        12 Iola                     15.37Q  2.7  4 
  6  3215 Zach Ferguson       12 Poplar Bluff             14.84q  2.9  3 
  7  1440 Cory Obermeyer      12 Emporia                  15.19q  1.8  2 
  8  1826 Matthias Wicks      12 Jenks                    15.33q  2.3  5 
  9  3741 Bryce Campbell      12 Topeka-Seama             15.33   2.3  5 
 10  3408 Seth Kotzman        11 Shawnee Miss             15.41   2.7  4 
 11  2696 Briar Snyder        12 Mound City-J             15.43   2.7  4 
 12  3633 Logan Halloran      12 Staley                   15.47   2.7  4 
 13  3491 Randall Dowell      12 Smithville               15.47   1.8  2 
 14  3214 Greg Coble          12 Poplar Bluff             15.53   3.2  1 
 15  2217 Zach Gray           12 Lee's Summit             15.56   1.8  2 
 16  1608 Jermaine McKenzie   12 Hays                     15.62   1.8  2 
 17  2092 Brandon Landanger   12 Kearney2                 15.69   2.7  4 
 18  2139 Ryan Marienau       12 Lawrence                 15.73   2.7  4 
 19  1620 Anthony Crawford    12 Hazelwood Ce             15.77   3.2  1 
 20  3744 Josh Newland        12 Topeka-Seama             15.81   2.3  5 
 21  3687 Jason Wood          12 Stilwell-Blu             15.81   1.8  2 
 22  3433 Antonio McFadden    12 Shawnee Miss             15.84   2.9  3 
 23  2981 Darrion Boyce       11 Olathe-North             15.86   2.3  5 
 24  3735 Tyrell Carstarphen  12 Topeka-Highl             15.89   2.9  3 
 25  1273 Logan Porta         11 Clinton                  15.96   3.2  1 
 26  1194 Ryan Ramler         11 Broken Arrow             16.01   2.9  3 
 27  3684 Austin Stang        12 Stilwell-Blu             16.03   2.9  3 
 28  2498 Roger Woods         12 McCluer                  16.14   2.3  5 
 29  2218 Brandon Rice        11 Lee's Summit             16.15   3.2  1 
 30  2967 Dalton Wintrode     12 Olathe-North             16.22   1.8  2 
 31  2947 Stephen Roberson    12 Olathe-East              16.26   3.2  1 
 32  2806 Miguel Johns        12 Newton                   16.35   3.2  1 
 33  3306 Cale Sharp          11 Salina Centr             16.43   2.7  4 
 34  3075 Patrick White       11 OP-Blue Vall             16.53   2.3  5 
 35  2004 Glenn Morris        11 Kansas City-             17.42   2.9  3 
 36  1700 Aaron Fulton        12 Iola                     18.57   2.3  5 
 37  2111 Corbin Fisher       10 Kickapoo                 31.60   1.8  2 
 --  3299 Sekou Finley        12 Ruskin                     DNF   2.7  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
   KU Relays: K 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  4001 Andrew Etheridge    12 Wichita-Nort             14.35   2.7 
  2  3215 Zach Ferguson       12 Poplar Bluff             14.56   2.7 
  3  2832 BJ Smith            11 North Kansas             14.76   2.7 
  4  1701 Ethan Fulton        12 Iola                     14.91   2.7 
  5  2410 Miles Ukaoma        12 Maize                    14.98   2.7 
  6  1826 Matthias Wicks      12 Jenks                    15.24   2.7 
  7  1440 Cory Obermeyer      12 Emporia                  15.37   2.7 
  8  1474 Justin Ballock      12 Eudora                   15.56   2.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 37.42  1987        T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1629 Walter Powell       12 Hazelwood Ea             38.33   2 
  2  3215 Zach Ferguson       12 Poplar Bluff             38.90   2 
  3  1194 Ryan Ramler         11 Broken Arrow             39.65   2 
  4  2217 Zach Gray           12 Lee's Summit             39.71   2 
  5  2696 Briar Snyder        12 Mound City-J             39.78   2 
  6  4001 Andrew Etheridge    12 Wichita-Nort             40.01   5 
  7  3243 Darryl Holland      11 Raymore-Pecu             40.33   2 
  8  1474 Justin Ballock      12 Eudora                   40.49   5 
  9  3741 Bryce Campbell      12 Topeka-Seama             40.60   5 
 10  3109 Adrien Esaw         12 Park Hill                40.64   1 
 11  3434 Marquel Nickens     11 Shawnee Miss             40.88   4 
 12  1440 Cory Obermeyer      12 Emporia                  40.89   4 
 13  3684 Austin Stang        12 Stilwell-Blu             41.20   3 
 14  3433 Antonio McFadden    12 Shawnee Miss             41.60   5 
 15  2092 Brandon Landanger   12 Kearney2                 41.61   5 
 16  2832 BJ Smith            11 North Kansas             41.68   1 
 17  3633 Logan Halloran      12 Staley                   41.80   5 
 18  3687 Jason Wood          12 Stilwell-Blu             41.86   3 
 19  3149 Trevor Dixon        11 Penney                   41.97   3 
 20  1045 Carson Barnes       11 Baldwin                  42.09   4 
 21  2154 Jordan Griem        12 Lawrence-Fre             42.24   4 
 22  1661 Nathan Roberts      11 Holland Hall             42.25   3 
 23  3039 Grant Simmons       11 OP-Blue Vall             42.39   3 
 24  1796 Brannen Wright      09 Jackson                  42.45   1 
 25  3299 Sekou Finley        12 Ruskin                   42.54   5 
 26  2498 Roger Woods         12 McCluer                  42.71   1 
 27  2277 J.J. Shaw           11 Liberty                  43.14   4 
 28  2218 Brandon Rice        11 Lee's Summit             43.16   4 
 29  1620 Anthony Crawford    12 Hazelwood Ce             43.24   1 
 30  3075 Patrick White       11 OP-Blue Vall             43.80   4 
 31  3459 Dillon Pepper       11 Shawnee Miss             43.84   4 
 32  2508 Anthony Kirkwood-A  12 McCluer Nort             44.95   2 
 33  3491 Randall Dowell      12 Smithville               45.07   3 
 34  3304 DeMonte Pearson     10 Ruskin                   45.22   1 
 35  2179 Justin Logan        12 Leavenworth              49.46   1 
 --  3092 Jameson Greenwood   12 Osawatomie                  DQ   5 
 --  1816 Brandon Kitchens    11 Jenks                       DQ   3 
 --  3745 Spencer Vanderboga  12 Topeka-Seama                DQ   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3438 Andrew Stevens      12 Shawnee Miss           6:30.50  
  2  1533 Caleb Laird         12 Gardner-Edge           6:39.91  
  3  1676 Nick Rogers         12 Hutchinson             6:43.63  
  4  1267 Seth Alstrom        12 Cheney                 6:44.55  
  5  1811 Kevin Diaz          10 Jenks                  6:47.85  
  6  3280 Griffin Humphreys   11 Rock Bridge            6:51.49  
  7  3278 Chris Cornell       12 Rock Bridge            6:57.42  
  8  3144 Aaron Topham        12 Peabody-Burn           7:01.80  
  9  1049 Tosh Mihesuah       10 Baldwin                7:06.16  
 10  3975 Michael Huff        11 Wichita-Kapa           7:07.47  
 11  3611 Connor Pace         11 St. Mary's (           7:17.26  
 12  3988 Nick Bright         09 Wichita-Nort           7:28.99  
 13  4017 Camron Davis        11 Wichita-Sout           7:36.74  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins, CO             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Louis Univ. High                               18:21.07  
     1) 3600 Tim Rackers 11             2) 3595 Emmett Cookson 12         
     3) 3599 Bill Gabler 12             4) 3598 Caleb Ford 12             
  2 Lee's Summit North                                 18:30.31  
     1) 2195 Jon LaPlante 12            2) 2197 Connor Moylan 11          
     3) 2199 Kolton Sheldon 10          4) 2194 Collin Hubert 11          
  3 Lawrence-Free State                                18:41.44  
     1) 2159 Chris O'Brien 12           2) 2162 Logan Sloan 11            
     3) 2161 Harrison Scheib 12         4) 2152 Kain Anderson 10          
  4 Wichita-Northwest                                  18:47.03  
     1) 4002 Daniel Herbert 12          2) 4000 Kevin Crafton 10          
     3) 4003 Andrew Johnson 12          4) 4004 Robbie Martinez-Garcia 12 
  5 Liberty                                            18:50.55  
     1) 2270 Tyler King 12              2) 2267 Hossam Hassan 12          
     3) 2278 C.T. Smith 11              4) 2261 Matt Armstrong 11         
  6 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              18:50.80  
     1) 3758 Aaron Pope 12              2) 3757 Jacob Morgan 10           
     3) 3753 Daniel Elliot 12           4) 3755 Alex Mahaffey 12          
  7 Rock Bridge                                        18:54.48  
     1) 3286 Caleb Wilfong 10           2) 3277 Jordan Cook 10            
     3) 3278 Chris Cornell 12           4) 3282 AJ Miller 12              
  8 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              18:57.73  
     1) 3084 Cooper Crooks 10           2) 3089 Alex Weitkamp 11          
     3) 3087 Nick Loughman 12           4) 3086 David Glenski 12          
  9 Mulvane                                            18:57.93  
     1) 2703 Wyatt James 12             2) 2701 Josh Hansen 12            
     3) 2704 Evan Landes 11             4) 2707 Nikki Trooien-Smith 12    
 10 Lindbergh                                          18:58.44  
     1) 2329 Taylor Kramer 11           2) 2333 Blake Welch 10            
     3) 2327 Danny Deposki 11           4) 2326 Dustin Capehart 11        
 11 Jenks                                              18:58.72  
     1) 1820 Connor Poss 11             2) 1815 Stuart Jackson 12         
     3) 1813 Quentin Fowler 10          4) 1823 Josiah Soap 12            
 12 Raytown                                            19:04.19  
     1) 3252 Luke Abouhalkah 12         2) 3254 David Clark 12            
     3)                                 4) 3256 Joe Farrand 12            
 13 Hutchinson                                         19:12.35  
     1) 1676 Nick Rogers 12             2) 1681 Chris Wise 10             
     3) 1672 Cooper Bell 12             4) 1679 Cameron Sprague 12        
 14 Carthage                                           19:14.21  
     1) 1239 Billy Mendell 11           2) 1242 Joel Williams 11          
     3) 1241 Charles Whitehead 10       4) 1238 Evan Adams 11             
 15 Shawnee Mission South                              19:17.66  
     1) 3438 Andrew Stevens 12          2) 3432 Sam Lutz 12               
     3) 3431 Michael Gawlick 10         4) 3430 Will Dubois 12            
 16 Lawrence                                           19:18.87  
     1) 2143 Roy Wedge 12               2) 2140 Calvin Morgan 12          
     3) 2136 Simon Fangman 10           4) 2141 Nick Shump 11             
 17 Raymore-Peculiar                                   19:19.37  
     1) 3250 Devon Young 11             2) 3248 Stephen Slusser 11        
     3) 3245 Rafael Lozano 11           4) 3244 James Kennedy 12          
 18 Broken Arrow                                       19:20.60  
     1) 1193 Zach Medlin 12             2) 1196 Justin Swake 12           
     3) 1195 Jarrett Sanders 12         4) 1190 Jorge Espinosa 12         
 19 OP-Blue Valley West                                19:37.88  
     1) 3073 Justin Scott 12            2) 3069 Justin Bryan 10           
     3) 3067 Sean Beland 12             4) 3068 Jeremy Bryan 10           
 20 Plattsmouth                                        19:52.82  
     1) 3201 Paxton Graham 10           2) 3199 Justin Brueggemann 10     
     3) 3206 Mike Stuebe 10             4) 3207 Brandon Weekly 12         
 21 McPherson                                          20:02.11  
     1) 2547 Caleb Porter 10            2) 2544 Preston Mossman 12        
     3) 2543 Skyler Janda 11            4) 2545 Morgan Peterson 11        
 22 Wamego                                             20:04.60  
     1) 3908 Kevin White 12             2) 3907 Hudson Philip 10          
     3) 3909 Riley Woodward 11          4) 3905 Caleb Nelsen 11           
 23 Oak Park                                           20:26.14  
     1) 2891 Kamron Gant 11             2) 2894 Liban Samatar 09          
     3) 4619 Brandon Wolfe              4) 2892 Josh Johnson 10           
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawnee Mission East                                  42.98q  2 
     1) 3365 Jordan Dietrich 12         2) 3373 Joe Turner 12             
     3) 3375 Troy Wilkins 09            4) 3363 Chris Clarke 12           
  2 Lee's Summit West                                     43.09q  7 
     1) 2222 Donald Wilcox 12           2) 2213 Chris Carter 10           
     3) 2217 Zach Gray 12               4) 2216 Hartzell Gray 12          
  3 Liberty                                               43.21q  2 
     1) 2273 Jordan Mesmer 11           2) 2271 Marcus Lucas 12           
     3) 2263 Antonio Bynes 12           4) 2268 Chris Henry 12            
  4 Jenks                                                 43.33q  1 
     1) 1818 Will Mortenson 11          2) 1824 Max Tackett 11            
     3) 1810 Braden Calip 09            4) 1821 Alex Ross 10              
  5 McCluer South-Berkeley                                43.47q  3 
     1) 2527 Camron Hampton 11          2) 2532 Lonell Watkins 11         
     3) 2524 Aaron Crump 12             4) 2525 Ryan Dickson 12           
  6 Topeka-Highland Park                                  43.50q  1 
     1) 3735 Tyrell Carstarphen 12      2) 3733 Rashawn Baker 12          
     3) 3734 Tevin Carson 12            4) 3737 Prentice Inyard 12        
  7 Olathe-East                                           43.53q  5 
     1) 2939 Hayden Groves 12           2) 2938 Austin Fulson 11          
     3) 2935 Delon Barbour 12           4) 2951 Shawn Smith 12            
  8 Hazelwood Central                                     43.55q  4 
     1) 1623 Marc Franks 10             2) 1626 Sean Wills 10             
     3) 1618 Trasaun Brown 11           4) 1622 Spencer Davis 12          
  9 Hickman Mills                                         43.60   6 
     1) 1630 Antonio Baskin 12          2) 1636 Derrick Thompson 12       
     3) 1631 Jason Martin 12            4) 1635 Paul Taylor 12            
 10 Manhattan                                             43.74   3 
     1) 2437 Andre Carter 12            2) 2438 Jamal Carter 11           
     3) 2444 Logan Mahan 10             4) 2445 Jordan Nelson 11          
 11 Grandview                                             43.84   5 
     1) 1569 Dionte Davis 11            2) 1573 Cliff Scott 12            
     3) 1570 Dwayne Hollinshed 12       4) 1568 Larry Carter 11           
 12 Olathe-North                                          43.93   4 
     1) 2965 Victor Simmons 11          2) 2962 Manny Acevedo 11          
     3) 2966 Dominick Wilson 11         4) 2964 Adonis Saunders 11        
 13 McCluer                                               43.94   5 
     1) 2489 Trey Dorsey 10             2) 2493 Derrick Johnson 11        
     3) 2492 Darrin Johnson 12          4) 2491 Jared Ingram 10           
 14 Junction City                                         44.07   6 
     1) 1872 Devonte Lane 11            2) 1871 Travae Jones 11           
     3) 1868 Derrick Davis 10           4) 1870 Demario Johnson 12        
 15 Shawnee Mission West                                  44.08   1 
     1) 3452 Fred Amstutz 12            2) 3451 Jesse Akins 12            
     3) 3457 Will Livingston 11         4) 3454 Jordan Chapman 11         
 16 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.43   5 
     1) 3672 DeVaughn Childress 10      2) 3681 Alan Parker 12            
     3) 3675 David Gregory 11           4) 3678 Jacob McDermott 11        
 17 Ruskin                                                44.43   7 
     1) 3301 Phillip Gibbs 12           2) 3300 Dwight Finnell 12         
     3) 3302 Dante Oliver 10            4) 3303 DeMarte Pearson 11        
 18 Lindbergh                                             44.46   1 
     1) 2328 Tim Hamm-Bey 11            2) 2330 Marc Lewis 11             
     3) 2334 Ryan Woodland 10           4) 2331 Adam Schremp 11           
 19 Topeka-West                                           44.67   6 
     1) 3777 Adam Benton 12             2) 3782 Patrick McKinney 10       
     3) 3780 Devin Hinnant 12           4) 3779 Nic Giancana 12           
 20 Shawnee Heights                                       44.72   7 
     1) 3348 Michael Deever 12          2) 3353 Jordan Meek 12            
     3) 3346 Johnny Acker 11            4) 3354 Austin Willis 12          
 21 Kickapoo                                              44.83   7 
     1) 2116 Brandon Ridder 12          2) 2114 Stefan Herron 11          
     3) 2115 Hikeem McCormick 11        4) 2109 Cody Anderson 11          
 22 Bishop Miege                                          44.84   6 
     1) 1121 Malcolm Asberry 12         2) 1128 James Payton 12           
     3) 1123 Connor deLeon 09           4) 1129 Keenan Savage 11          
 23 Kearney2                                              44.85   6 
     1) 2101 Nevada Zimniak 11          2) 2098 Steve Stumbough 12        
     3) 2100 Trey Young 12              4) 2092 Brandon Landanger 12      
 24 Wichita-Southeast                                     44.96   3 
     1) 4025 Bradan Smith 10            2) 4027 Tyrone Wright 10          
     3) 4024 Nick Sims 10               4) 4026 Kyle Utsey 12             
 25 Kansas City-Piper                                     44.96   2 
     1) 2005 Russ Robinson 12           2) 2006 Jasper Sanders 12         
     3) 2002 A.J. Mansaw 12             4) 2003 Mark Marshall 12          
 26 Topeka                                                45.03   3 
     1) 3725 CJ Johnson 12              2) 3723 Paul Hatch 11             
     3) 3729 Caleb Walker 11            4) 3722 Alec Freeman 10           
 27 Baldwin                                               45.07   5 
     1) 1045 Carson Barnes 11           2) 1048 Josh Hoffman 11           
     3) 1047 Asher Hannon 10            4) 1046 Dayshawn Berndt 10        
 28 Holland Hall School                                   45.27   1 
     1) 1656 Cameron Cooper 10          2) 1655 Grant Clary 12            
     3) 1658 Chandler Hicks 12          4) 1662 Kwame Sexton 11           
 29 DeSoto                                                45.28   4 
     1) 1361 Caleb Adkins 11            2) 1364 Josh Lahr 09              
     3) 1362 Jeff Bowen 11              4) 1363 Ryan Hicks 10             
 30 Mulvane                                               45.31   2 
     1) 2698 Mick Belden 12             2) 2708 Brandon Ward 11           
     3) 2699 Jesse Dobbs 12             4) 2705 A.J. May 12               
 31 Tonganoxie                                            45.35   4 
     1) 3711 Jeremy Carlisle 11         2) 3712 Bret Koch 12              
     3) 3713 D. J. Lindsey 12           4) 3714 Jake Willis 11            
 32 Leavenworth                                           45.36   3 
     1) 2176 Eddie Dunn 12              2) 2179 Justin Logan 12           
     3) 2181 Miquel Powell 11           4) 2184 Devarious Sullivan 11     
 33 Shawnee Mission North                                 45.42   4 
     1) 3385 Denman Caleb 09            2) 3388 Brandon Currie 12         
     3) 3386 Armonte Calloway 12        4) 3390 Cody Munoz 11             
 34 Central (St. Joseph)                                  45.45   2 
     1) 1256 Cory Smith 12              2) 1254 Chris Jackson 12          
     3) 1252 Marquis Bennett 12         4) 1255 Corey Jackson 10          
 35 Thayer Central                                        45.49   1 
     1) 3705 Braden Burkey 12           2) 3706 Nick Burkhardt 12         
     3) 3707 Cody Pachta 11             4) 3708 Seth Wiedel 12            
 36 Plattsmouth                                           45.51   7 
     1) 3200 Ross Dzuris 10             2) 3204 Seth Nott 10              
     3) 3202 Kelly Hall 09              4) 3205 Luke Shaffer 12           
 37 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                               45.69   2 
     1) 2694 Steven Mann 12             2) 2695 Bryce Northcutt 11        
     3) 2697 Dylan Thyer 12             4) 2696 Briar Snyder 12           
 38 Wichita-North                                         45.73   6 
     1) 3998 Davariss Simpson 09        2) 3990 DeAntae Daniels 11        
     3) 3989 Alejandro Carbajal 12      4) 3999 DeRondre Smith 10         
 39 Park Hill                                             45.80   3 
     1) 3109 Adrien Esaw 12             2) 3120 Burt Taylor 11            
     3) 3115 Anthony Madden 12          4) 3118 De'Rion Rambo 12          
 40 Bonner Springs                                        45.83   7 
     1) 1182 Clayton Rhodes 12          2) 1175 Nick Carver 11            
     3) 1178 Jonathan Jackson 10        4) 1174 Cameron Callahan 11       
 41 Olathe-Northwest                                      45.91   6 
     1) 2980 Brandon Bouvilom 12        2) 2987 Jeremey Moor 10           
     3) 2985 Austin Gurley 12           4) 2982 Devon Boyce 12            
 42 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.95   2 
     1) 3014 Dylan Blankenship 10       2) 3015 Matt Carmody 11           
     3) 3018 Alex Ferrer 11             4) 3016 Aaron Carpenter 10        
 43 Emporia                                               46.34   4 
     1) 1438 Quincy Mitchell 12         2) 1440 Cory Obermeyer 12         
     3) 1436 Mark Kolmer 12             4) 1439 Jerrell Morrow 09         
 44 Hutchinson                                            46.47   5 
     1) 1678 Josh Smith 12              2) 1677 Reggie Slanton 09         
     3) 1673 Ronald Boyd 10             4) 1674 Kyle Eldridge 12          
 45 Mill Valley                                           46.59   1 
     1) 2589 Scott Martin 11            2) 2593 Trevor Rainbolt 12        
     3) 2591 Justin Muldoon 12          4) 2594 Chad Thomas 11            
 46 Bennington                                            46.83   3 
     1) 1078 Jacob Crawshaw 11          2) 1082 Jeff Giacoletto 12        
     3) 1084 Tyler McKellips 12         4) 1081 Brian Gellinger 11        
 47 William Chrisman                                      46.88   4 
     1) 4034 Scott Cates 11             2) 4039 Nick Richardson 11        
     3) 4035 Antwuann Jones 12          4) 4040 Caleb Sims 11             
 48 Staley                                                47.11   7 
     1) 3631 Evan Campbell 11           2) 3636 Earon Pierce 11           
     3) 3637 Eric Pierce 12             4) 3644 Morgan Stewart 10         
 49 Gardner-Edgerton                                      50.01   5 
     1) 1540 Marcon Waters 09           2) 1529 Casey Bowen 11            
     3) 1538 Deion Shump 11             4) 1539 Kyle Wait 12              
 -- Shawnee Mission Northwest                               DNF   4 
     1) 3412 Jon Sestak 11              2) 3405 David Fancher 10          
     3) 3411 Mark Sample 11             4) 3414 Greg Wynn 12              
 -- Lenexa-St. James Academy                                 DQ   6 
     1) 2236 Brendan Carney 12          2) 2240 Ryan Ferguson 11          
     3) 2244 Louis Serra 12             4) 2235 John Ascher 11            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 43.69  2006        Olathe South                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Manhattan                                             43.66K 
     1) 2449 Andre White 11             2) 2445 Jordan Nelson 11          
     3) 2438 Jamal Carter 11            4) 2435 Derek Campbell 12         
  2 Olathe-North                                          43.88  
     1) 2963 Michael Gagliano 10        2) 2965 Victor Simmons 11         
     3) 2962 Manny Acevedo 11           4) 2964 Adonis Saunders 11        
  3 Junction City                                         44.09  
     1) 1872 Devonte Lane 11            2) 1871 Travae Jones 11           
     3) 1868 Derrick Davis 10           4) 1870 Demario Johnson 12        
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                  44.19  
  5 Shawnee Heights                                       44.49  
  6 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.73  
  7 Topeka-West                                           44.83  
     1) 3777 Adam Benton 12             2) 3782 Patrick McKinney 10       
     3) 3780 Devin Hinnant 12           4) 3779 Nic Giancana 12           
  8 Bishop Miege                                          44.85  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty                                               42.69  
     1) 2273 Jordan Mesmer 11           2) 2271 Marcus Lucas 12           
     3) 2263 Antonio Bynes 12           4) 2268 Chris Henry 12            
  2 Lee's Summit West                                     42.89  
     1) 2222 Donald Wilcox 12           2) 2213 Chris Carter 10           
     3) 2217 Zach Gray 12               4) 2216 Hartzell Gray 12          
  3 Topeka-Highland Park                                  42.95  
     1) 3735 Tyrell Carstarphen 12      2) 3733 Rashawn Baker 12          
     3) 3734 Tevin Carson 12            4) 3737 Prentice Inyard 12        
  4 McCluer South-Berkeley                                43.02  
     1) 2527 Camron Hampton 11          2) 2532 Lonell Watkins 11         
     3) 2524 Aaron Crump 12             4) 2525 Ryan Dickson 12           
  5 Shawnee Mission East                                  43.07  
     1) 3365 Jordan Dietrich 12         2) 3373 Joe Turner 12             
     3) 3375 Troy Wilkins 09            4) 3363 Chris Clarke 12           
  6 Olathe-East                                           43.07  
     1) 2939 Hayden Groves 12           2) 2938 Austin Fulson 11          
     3) 2935 Delon Barbour 12           4) 2951 Shawn Smith 12            
  7 Hazelwood Central                                     43.56  
     1) 1623 Marc Franks 10             2) 1626 Sean Wills 10             
     3) 1618 Trasaun Brown 11           4) 1622 Spencer Davis 12          
  8 Jenks                                                 43.76  
     1) 1818 Will Mortenson 11          2) 1824 Max Tackett 11            
     3) 1810 Braden Calip 09            4) 1821 Alex Ross 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hazelwood Central                                   1:28.47   4 
     1) 1617 Stevin Armstrong 12        2) 1624 Mike Hester 11            
     3) 1626 Sean Wills 10              4) 1622 Spencer Davis 12          
  2 McCluer South-Berkeley                              1:29.73   4 
     1) 2527 Camron Hampton 11          2) 2524 Aaron Crump 12            
     3) 2532 Lonell Watkins 11          4) 2525 Ryan Dickson 12           
  3 Liberty                                             1:29.99   4 
     1) 2263 Antonio Bynes 12           2) 2274 Austin Morales 10         
     3) 2262 Max Bamburg 10             4) 2268 Chris Henry 12            
  4 Grandview                                           1:30.18   3 
     1) 1573 Cliff Scott 12             2) 1571 Mark Nolen 12             
     3) 1569 Dionte Davis 11            4) 1568 Larry Carter 11           
  5 Topeka-Highland Park                                1:30.24   3 
     1) 3735 Tyrell Carstarphen 12      2) 3733 Rashawn Baker 12          
     3) 3734 Tevin Carson 12            4) 3737 Prentice Inyard 12        
  6 McCluer                                             1:30.74   3 
     1) 2489 Trey Dorsey 10             2) 2493 Derrick Johnson 11        
     3) 2496 Clark Tanksley 12          4) 2491 Jared Ingram 10           
  7 Shawnee Mission East                                1:30.86   3 
     1) 3365 Jordan Dietrich 12         2) 3373 Joe Turner 12             
     3) 3374 Connor Wilkins 11          4) 3363 Chris Clarke 12           
  8 Raymore-Peculiar                                    1:31.06   4 
     1) 3246 Ricky Rivers 10            2) 3249 Rosezell Williams 12      
     3) 3247 Aaron Russel 09            4) 3243 Darryl Holland 11         
  9 Manhattan                                           1:31.20   4 
     1) 2435 Derek Campbell 12          2) 2438 Jamal Carter 11           
     3) 2437 Andre Carter 12            4) 2445 Jordan Nelson 11          
 10 Ruskin                                              1:31.62   2 
     1) 3301 Phillip Gibbs 12           2) 3300 Dwight Finnell 12         
     3) 3299 Sekou Finley 12            4) 3303 DeMarte Pearson 11        
 11 Olathe-East                                         1:32.82   3 
     1) 2949 Jacob Schultze 10          2) 2943 Payden Murray 12          
     3) 2935 Delon Barbour 12           4) 2934 Anthony Akers 12          
 12 Shawnee Heights                                     1:33.08   2 
     1) 3348 Michael Deever 12          2) 3354 Austin Willis 12          
     3) 3351 Javon Inyard 10            4) 3346 Johnny Acker 11           
 13 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:33.31   2 
     1) 3410 Kenneth Mings 11           2) 3411 Mark Sample 11            
     3) 3407 Kosh Khan 12               4) 3414 Greg Wynn 12              
 14 Shawnee Mission West                                1:33.58   3 
     1) 3452 Fred Amstutz 12            2) 3455 Jason Crow 11             
     3) 3457 Will Livingston 11         4) 3454 Jordan Chapman 11         
 15 Park Hill                                           1:33.64   1 
     1) 3109 Adrien Esaw 12             2) 3120 Burt Taylor 11            
     3) 3115 Anthony Madden 12          4) 3118 De'Rion Rambo 12          
 16 Lindbergh                                           1:33.73   3 
     1) 2328 Tim Hamm-Bey 11            2) 2334 Ryan Woodland 10          
     3) 2330 Marc Lewis 11              4) 2331 Adam Schremp 11           
 17 North Kansas City                                   1:33.87   1 
     1) 2834 Kevin Webb 11              2) 2833 Nick Stockdale 11         
     3) 2828 Yewhanis Asgedon 11        4) 2829 Daniel Jones 12           
 18 Topeka                                              1:33.98   1 
     1) 3725 CJ Johnson 12              2) 3722 Alec Freeman 10           
     3) 3731 Eli Winebrecth 09          4) 3724 Ambrose Hoskins 11        
 19 Wichita-Southeast                                   1:34.41   1 
     1) 4025 Bradan Smith 10            2) 4027 Tyrone Wright 10          
     3) 4024 Nick Sims 10               4) 4026 Kyle Utsey 12             
 20 Bonner Springs                                      1:34.49   2 
     1) 1182 Clayton Rhodes 12          2) 1175 Nick Carver 11            
     3) 1178 Jonathan Jackson 10        4) 1174 Cameron Callahan 11       
 21 Topeka-West                                         1:34.71   2 
     1) 3777 Adam Benton 12             2) 3782 Patrick McKinney 10       
     3) 3780 Devin Hinnant 12           4) 3779 Nic Giancana 12           
 22 Staley                                              1:34.96   3 
     1) 3631 Evan Campbell 11           2) 3636 Earon Pierce 11           
     3) 3639 Joey Quigley 11            4) 3644 Morgan Stewart 10         
 23 Olathe-Northwest                                    1:35.44   1 
     1) 2988 Avery Parker 10            2) 2987 Jeremey Moor 10           
     3) 2985 Austin Gurley 12           4) 2982 Devon Boyce 12            
 24 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn                             1:35.45   1 
     1) 2694 Steven Mann 12             2) 2695 Bryce Northcutt 11        
     3) 2697 Dylan Thyer 12             4) 2696 Briar Snyder 12           
 25 Plattsmouth                                         1:36.26   2 
     1) 3200 Ross Dzuris 10             2) 3204 Seth Nott 10              
     3) 3202 Kelly Hall 09              4) 3205 Luke Shaffer 12           
 26 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:36.27   1 
     1) 3681 Alan Parker 12             2) 3679 Mike Metcalfe 12          
     3) 3673 Justin Fulks 10            4) 3675 David Gregory 11          
 27 Wichita-North                                       1:37.09   2 
     1) 3990 DeAntae Daniels 11         2) 3999 DeRondre Smith 10         
     3) 3998 Davariss Simpson 09        4) 3995 Torrance Henderson 10     
 28 Leavenworth                                         1:37.77   2 
     1) 2177 Trea Foster 11             2) 2181 Miquel Powell 11          
     3) 2176 Eddie Dunn 12              4) 2180 Anthony Powell 11         
 29 Hutchinson                                          1:39.87   4 
     1) 1677 Reggie Slanton 09          2) 1678 Josh Smith 12             
     3) 1673 Ronald Boyd 10             4) 1675 Braden Pruitt 09          
 30 Holland Hall School                                 1:40.40   1 
     1) 1656 Cameron Cooper 10          2) 1661 Nathan Roberts 11         
     3) 1658 Chandler Hicks 12          4) 1662 Kwame Sexton 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, OK           
                         P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazelwood Central                                   3:23.78Q  5 
     1) 1623 Marc Franks 10             2) 1617 Stevin Armstrong 12       
     3) 1621 Cole Davis 10              4) 1624 Mike Hester 11            
  2 Maize                                               3:25.72Q  2 
     1) 2409 Sam Strunk 10              2) 2408 Daniel Moran 12           
     3) 2407 Garrett Hoch 11            4) 2410 Miles Ukaoma 12           
  3 Olathe-East                                         3:26.00Q  3 
     1) 2953 Issac Talbert 12           2) 2937 Matt Cullinan 12          
     3) 2941 Ryan Hocker 12             4) 2951 Shawn Smith 12            
  4 McCluer                                             3:26.66Q  1 
     1) 2489 Trey Dorsey 10             2) 2493 Derrick Johnson 11        
     3) 2488 Robert Butler 11           4) 2496 Clark Tanksley 12         
  5 Shawnee Heights                                     3:26.88Q  6 
     1) 3348 Michael Deever 12          2) 3352 Randy Luedke 11           
     3) 3346 Johnny Acker 11            4) 3354 Austin Willis 12          
  6 McCluer South-Berkeley                              3:29.68Q  4 
     1) 2534 Jordan Woods 11            2) 2525 Ryan Dickson 12           
     3) 2529 Darius Redmond 12          4) 2526 Ricky Greer 12            
  7 Olathe-North                                        3:26.37q  3 
     1) 2966 Dominick Wilson 11         2) 2965 Victor Simmons 11         
     3) 2962 Manny Acevedo 11           4) 2964 Adonis Saunders 11        
  8 Staley                                              3:27.56q  2 
     1) 3632 Michael Danner 12          2) 3633 Logan Halloran 12         
     3) 3637 Eric Pierce 12             4) 3638 Huns Pitia 12             
  9 Junction City                                       3:28.73   2 
     1) 1871 Travae Jones 11            2) 1870 Demario Johnson 12        
     3) 1865 Robert Barton 10           4) 1873 Teddy Oteba 11            
 10 Topeka-West                                         3:29.18   1 
     1) 3783 Tegan Michaels 11          2) 3785 Alan Simons 12            
     3) 3782 Patrick McKinney 10        4) 3779 Nic Giancana 12           
 11 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:29.99   1 
     1) 3742 Colby Cooper 12            2) 3741 Bryce Campbell 12         
     3) 3744 Josh Newland 12            4) 3745 Spencer Vanderbogart 12   
 12 Bonner Springs                                      3:30.36   6 
     1) 1182 Clayton Rhodes 12          2) 1178 Jonathan Jackson 10       
     3) 1175 Nick Carver 11             4) 1174 Cameron Callahan 11       
 13 Leavenworth                                         3:30.84   2 
     1) 2182 Jacob Rowe 12              2) 2174 Joe Bartenslager 10       
     3) 2180 Anthony Powell 11          4) 2179 Justin Logan 12           
 14 Baldwin                                             3:31.00   6 
     1) 1047 Asher Hannon 10            2) 1046 Dayshawn Berndt 10        
     3) 1045 Carson Barnes 11           4) 1048 Josh Hoffman 11           
 15 Central (St. Joseph)                                3:31.08   5 
     1) 1252 Marquis Bennett 12         2) 1257 Ryan Wallace 11           
     3) 1255 Corey Jackson 10           4) 1254 Chris Jackson 12          
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:31.12   4 
     1) 3409 Jalen Lewis 11             2) 3404 Michael Dormady 12        
     3) 3412 Jon Sestak 11              4) 3405 David Fancher 10          
 17 Mulvane                                             3:31.68   6 
     1) 2698 Mick Belden 12             2) 2708 Brandon Ward 11           
     3) 2705 A.J. May 12                4) 2699 Jesse Dobbs 12            
 18 Jenks                                               3:32.00   3 
     1) 1818 Will Mortenson 11          2) 1824 Max Tackett 11            
     3) 1822 Chandler Ross 11           4) 1821 Alex Ross 10              
 19 Bennington                                          3:32.05   4 
     1) 1081 Brian Gellinger 11         2) 1080 Jon Garrett 12            
     3) 1078 Jacob Crawshaw 11          4) 1079 Daniel Ellis 11           
 20 Osawatomie                                          3:32.07   5 
     1) 3093 Dustin Kueser 12           2) 3094 Brandon Oaks 10           
     3) 3092 Jameson Greenwood 12       4) 3095 Brendan Soucie 12         
 21 Gardner-Edgerton                                    3:32.12   4 
     1) 1535 Preston Pyle 12            2) 1536 Brandon Reed 12           
     3) 1540 Marcon Waters 09           4) 1532 Austin Gruber 10          
 22 Shawnee Mission West                                3:32.55   2 
     1) 3454 Jordan Chapman 11          2) 3455 Jason Crow 11             
     3) 3456 Matt Francett 09           4) 3459 Dillon Pepper 11          
 23 Shawnee Mission East                                3:32.79   1 
     1) 3362 Scott Cantril 12           2) 3367 Jack Fay 10               
     3) 3372 Cooper Toombs 11           4) 3374 Connor Wilkins 11         
 24 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:33.06   2 
     1) 3687 Jason Wood 12              2) 3684 Austin Stang 12           
     3) 3685 Steven Stinson 11          4) 3675 David Gregory 11          
 25 OP-Blue Valley Northwest                            3:33.07   5 
     1) 3053 Alan Swailes 12            2) 3051 Conner O'Reilly 11        
     3) 3050 Johnny Giess 10            4) 3054 Sam Toby 09               
 26 Lee's Summit West                                   3:33.23   2 
     1) 2221 Ben Wharton 10             2) 2217 Zach Gray 12              
     3) 2220 Brandon Smith 10           4) 2222 Donald Wilcox 12          
 27 Wichita-Southeast                                   3:33.86   5 
     1) 4025 Bradan Smith 10            2) 4020 Austyn Noblitt 12         
     3) 4026 Kyle Utsey 12              4) 4019 Skylar Gutierrez 12       
 28 Hays                                                3:34.02   6 
     1) 1612 Brock Riedel 12            2) 1606 Adam Deterding 09         
     3) 1609 Josh Munsch 12             4) 1607 Caden Junk 11             
 29 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:34.03   4 
     1) 2160 Dylan Perry 11             2) 2162 Logan Sloan 11            
     3) 2152 Kain Anderson 10           4) 2158 Keene Niemack 12          
 30 Liberty                                             3:34.07   3 
     1) 2276 Garin Schoeller 11         2) 2262 Max Bamburg 10            
     3) 2277 J.J. Shaw 11               4) 2264 Robert Crist 12           
 31 Topeka                                              3:34.15   3 
     1) 3722 Alec Freeman 10            2) 3723 Paul Hatch 11             
     3) 3726 Jordan Smith 11            4) 3730 Dondi Walker 11           
 32 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:34.15   1 
     1) 3021 Colin Siert 11             2) 3017 Kevin Carroll 12          
     3) 3016 Aaron Carpenter 10         4) 3015 Matt Carmody 11           
 33 Shawnee Mission North                               3:34.42   1 
     1) 3386 Armonte Calloway 12        2) 3391 Jake Ryan 12              
     3) 3392 Carlos Vargas 12           4) 3388 Brandon Currie 12         
 34 Bishop Miege                                        3:35.01   4 
     1) 1128 James Payton 12            2) 1122 Montel Cozart 09          
     3) 1124 Quanzy Johnson 10          4) 1126 Seamus Martin 12          
 35 Tonganoxie                                          3:35.42   3 
     1) 3711 Jeremy Carlisle 11         2) 3714 Jake Willis 11            
     3) 3712 Bret Koch 12               4) 3713 D. J. Lindsey 12          
 36 Emporia                                             3:35.50   4 
     1) 1440 Cory Obermeyer 12          2) 1432 Levi Clark 11             
     3) 1433 Brandon Gentz 11           4) 1442 Tyler Tilton 11           
 37 Hutchinson                                          3:35.94   6 
     1) 1672 Cooper Bell 12             2) 1675 Braden Pruitt 09          
     3) 1673 Ronald Boyd 10             4) 1674 Kyle Eldridge 12          
 38 William Chrisman                                    3:36.23   5 
     1) 4041 Jay Todd 10                2) 4038 Joe McIntyre 10           
     3) 4043 Josh Yakovitch 12          4) 4042 Jordan Warner 10          
 39 Wichita-North                                       3:36.46   6 
     1) 3990 DeAntae Daniels 11         2) 3999 DeRondre Smith 10         
     3) 3998 Davariss Simpson 09        4) 3987 Abdul-Jawad Al-Ashhab 10  
 40 Poplar Bluff                                        3:36.86   1 
     1) 3215 Zach Ferguson 12           2) 3219 Zach McAnulty 12          
     3) 3220 Kerey Smith 12             4) 3213 Travis Blalock 12         
 41 Lindbergh                                           3:36.92   3 
     1) 2332 Joe Stockglausner 12       2) 2331 Adam Schremp 11           
     3) 2333 Blake Welch 10             4) 2328 Tim Hamm-Bey 11           
 42 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            3:37.33   2 
     1) 2238 Bob Engen 09               2) 2243 John Scherschligt 09      
     3) 2236 Brendan Carney 12          4) 2234 Bay Abbott 12             
 43 Holland Hall School                                 3:38.32   4 
     1) 1658 Chandler Hicks 12          2) 1661 Nathan Roberts 11         
     3) 1662 Kwame Sexton 11            4) 1655 Grant Clary 12            
 44 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:39.77   5 
     1) 2979 Garang Anyit 10            2) 2986 Alex Hink 11              
     3) 2989 Sutton Rowley 12           4) 2982 Devon Boyce 12            
 45 Topeka-Highland Park                                3:53.12   3 
     1) 3734 Tevin Carson 12            2) 3735 Tyrell Carstarphen 12     
     3) 3738 LJ Wallace 10              4) 3736 Chris Harris 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Topeka-West                                         3:25.37K 
     1) 3782 Patrick McKinney 10        2) 3785 Alan Simons 12            
     3) 3779 Nic Giancana 12            4) 3783 Tegan Michaels 11         
  2 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:27.94K 
     1) 3742 Colby Cooper 12            2) 3741 Bryce Campbell 12         
     3) 3744 Josh Newland 12            4) 3745 Spencer Vanderbogart 12   
  3 Bonner Springs                                      3:28.29K 
     1) 1182 Clayton Rhodes 12          2) 1174 Cameron Callahan 11       
     3) 1175 Nick Carver 11             4) 1178 Jonathan Jackson 10       
  4 Baldwin                                             3:30.36  
     1) 1047 Asher Hannon 10            2) 1045 Carson Barnes 11          
     3) 1048 Josh Hoffman 11            4) 1046 Dayshawn Berndt 10        
  5 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:30.40  
     1) 3409 Jalen Lewis 11             2) 3404 Michael Dormady 12        
     3) 3412 Jon Sestak 11              4) 3405 David Fancher 10          
  6 Mulvane                                             3:31.05  
     1) 2698 Mick Belden 12             2) 2708 Brandon Ward 11           
     3) 2705 A.J. May 12                4) 2699 Jesse Dobbs 12            
  7 Leavenworth                                         3:33.89  
     1) 2182 Jacob Rowe 12              2) 2174 Joe Bartenslager 10       
     3) 2180 Anthony Powell 11          4) 2179 Justin Logan 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 3:17.12  2004        Jenks High School, Jenks HS, OK           
                         P Johnson, J Cooper, A Brewer, M Pugh             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hazelwood Central                                   3:20.13  
     1) 1623 Marc Franks 10             2) 1621 Cole Davis 10             
     3) 1626 Sean Wills 10              4) 1624 Mike Hester 11            
  2 Maize                                               3:24.58  
     1) 2409 Sam Strunk 10              2) 2408 Daniel Moran 12           
     3) 2407 Garrett Hoch 11            4) 2410 Miles Ukaoma 12           
  3 McCluer South-Berkeley                              3:25.54  
     1) 2534 Jordan Woods 11            2) 2525 Ryan Dickson 12           
     3) 2527 Camron Hampton 11          4) 2529 Darius Redmond 12         
  4 McCluer                                             3:25.69  
     1) 2489 Trey Dorsey 10             2) 2493 Derrick Johnson 11        
     3) 2488 Robert Butler 11           4) 2496 Clark Tanksley 12         
  5 Shawnee Heights                                     3:26.66  
     1) 3348 Michael Deever 12          2) 3352 Randy Luedke 11           
     3) 3346 Johnny Acker 11            4) 3354 Austin Willis 12          
  6 Olathe-East                                         3:26.89  
     1) 2953 Issac Talbert 12           2) 2949 Jacob Schultze 10         
     3) 2941 Ryan Hocker 12             4) 2951 Shawn Smith 12            
  7 Staley                                              3:29.23  
     1) 3632 Michael Danner 12          2) 3633 Logan Halloran 12         
     3) 3635 Drew Parker 11             4) 3638 Huns Pitia 12             
  8 Olathe-North                                        3:30.85  
     1) 2963 Michael Gagliano 10        2) 2965 Victor Simmons 11         
     3) 2962 Manny Acevedo 11           4) 2964 Adonis Saunders 11        
 
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 7:42.90  1965        Wichita East, KS                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair                                               8:03.80  
     1) 1140 Zach Morris 12             2) 1139 Josh Harsin 12            
     3) 1136 Charlie Bloomfield 11      4) 1138 Connor Gibson 12          
  2 St. Louis Univ. High                                8:04.23  
     1) 3598 Caleb Ford 12              2) 3597 Ben Ford 12               
     3) 3601 Dan Raterman 11            4) 3603 Nick Seckfort 12          
  3 Kearney2                                            8:06.54  
     1) 2090 Keathan Fertig 12          2) 2089 Mike Currin 11            
     3) 2095 Jacob Olson 10             4) 2099 Chase Svobda 12           
  4 Lawrence-Free State                                 8:10.10  
     1) 2157 Preston Newsome 11         2) 2159 Chris O'Brien 12          
     3) 2152 Kain Anderson 10           4) 2161 Harrison Scheib 12        
  5 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           8:11.22  
     1) 3406 Keaton Jones 12            2) 3409 Jalen Lewis 11            
     3) 3404 Michael Dormady 12         4) 3413 Aaron Thornburg 11        
  6 Hays                                                8:12.51  
     1) 1612 Brock Riedel 12            2) 1615 Seth Tophoj 11            
     3) 1614 Eric Stumon 11             4) 1609 Josh Munsch 12            
  7 Kickapoo                                            8:12.64  
     1) 2113 Austin Gott 11             2) 2117 Devin Selsor 10           
     3) 2118 Clayton Sippy 12           4) 2119 Danny Thater 12           
  8 Lee's Summit North                                  8:14.38  
     1) 2195 Jon LaPlante 12            2) 2196 DeAndre McKenzie 11       
     3) 2197 Connor Moylan 11           4) 2199 Kolton Sheldon 10         
  9 Broken Arrow                                        8:15.75  
     1) 1192 Adam Johnson 11            2) 1193 Zach Medlin 12            
     3) 1196 Justin Swake 12            4) 1190 Jorge Espinosa 12         
 10 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               8:17.25  
     1) 3756 David Menager 11           2) 3752 Keenan Ankerholz 11       
     3) 3758 Aaron Pope 12              4) 3755 Alex Mahaffey 12          
 11 Park Hill                                           8:19.78  
     1) 3114 James Leach 12             2) 3110 Fernando Garcia 10        
     3) 3113 Nathan Koehler 11          4) 3111 Ricardo Garcia 11         
 12 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:21.24  
     1) 3089 Alex Weitkamp 11           2) 3085 Steve Geist 12            
     3) 3087 Nick Loughman 12           4) 3086 David Glenski 12          
 13 Liberty                                             8:21.69  
     1) 2266 Ben Garrison 12            2) 2265 Alex Fowler 12            
     3) 2264 Robert Crist 12            4) 2262 Max Bamburg 10            
 14 Jenks                                               8:22.23  
     1) 1823 Josiah Soap 12             2) 1815 Stuart Jackson 12         
     3) 1813 Quentin Fowler 10          4) 1820 Connor Poss 11            
 15 Wichita-Northwest                                   8:22.67  
     1) 4002 Daniel Herbert 12          2) 4000 Kevin Crafton 10          
     3) 4003 Andrew Johnson 12          4) 4004 Robbie Martinez-Garcia 12 
 16 Olathe-East                                         8:23.49  
     1) 2937 Matt Cullinan 12           2) 2953 Issac Talbert 12          
     3) 2954 Paul Zimmerman 12          4) 2941 Ryan Hocker 12            
 17 McCluer South-Berkeley                              8:24.03  
     1) 2530 William Taylor 11          2) 2534 Jordan Woods 11           
     3) 2533 Coty Williams 11           4) 2529 Darius Redmond 12         
 18 Wichita-Southeast                                   8:26.77  
     1) 4020 Austyn Noblitt 12          2) 4019 Skylar Gutierrez 12       
     3) 4018 Marcus Greene 10           4) 4022 Nathan Pope 12            
 19 Olpe                                                8:27.47  
     1) 3011 Lance Sadler 12            2) 3007 Ethan Hall 12             
     3) 3009 Colby Nuessen 11           4) 3004 Bradley Argabright 12     
 20 Lawrence                                            8:27.54  
     1) 2137 Jonathan Gabler 12         2) 2140 Calvin Morgan 12          
     3) 2136 Simon Fangman 10           4) 2142 Kyler Thomann 12          
 21 Grain Valley                                        8:27.78  
     1) 1556 Michael Ishmael 12         2) 1555 Wilson Gaschler 11        
     3) 1558 Matt Tecce 12              4) 1557 Tyree Meadows 11          
 22 Manhattan                                           8:28.78  
     1) 2433 Reid Buchanan 11           2) 2446 Peter Ramundo 12          
     3) 2441 Alex Dzewaltowski 09       4) 2432 Lorenz Bossman 11         
 23 Carthage                                            8:29.44  
     1) 1239 Billy Mendell 11           2) 1242 Joel Williams 11          
     3) 1240 David Vogt 11              4) 1238 Evan Adams 11             
 24 Omaha Creighton Prep                                8:30.41  
     1) 3021 Colin Siert 11             2) 3022 Nick Steinauer 12         
     3) 3020 Phil Scherer 12            4) 3017 Kevin Carroll 12          
 25 Plattsmouth                                         8:31.87  
     1) 3201 Paxton Graham 10           2) 3199 Justin Brueggemann 10     
     3) 3207 Brandon Weekly 12          4) 3203 Andrew Mitteis 12         
 26 Louisburg                                           8:33.86  
     1) 2397 Nathan Goodwin 10          2) 2402 Mark Sitek 11             
     3) 2399 Derek Mathia 11            4) 2400 Stephen McTeer 12         
 27 Bennington                                          8:33.89  
     1) 1080 Jon Garrett 12             2) 1083 Josh Hicks 11             
     3) 1078 Jacob Crawshaw 11          4) 1079 Daniel Ellis 11           
 28 Staley                                              8:34.18  
     1) 3642 Michael Schaeffer 12       2) 3632 Michael Danner 12         
     3) 3635 Drew Parker 11             4) Michael McCulloch 10           
 29 Gardner-Edgerton                                    8:34.22  
     1) 1531 David Gardiner 12          2) 1533 Caleb Laird 12            
     3) 1534 Dewey Molenda 09           4) 1535 Preston Pyle 12           
 30 McCluer                                             8:34.73  
     1) 2488 Robert Butler 11           2) 2494 Tavion Jones 10           
     3) 2487 Josh Andrews 12            4) 2497 Michael Wingo 12          
 31 Holcomb                                             8:37.49  
     1) 1639 Mitchell Gaede 12          2) 1642 Brendon Thomas 10         
     3) 1643 Michael Wolf 12            4) 1640 JaCee Jarnagin 12         
 32 Topeka                                              8:39.65  
     1) 3727 Kyle Snyder 10             2) 3728 J.R. Sweet 11             
     3) 3721 Colin Duffy 11             4) 3726 Jordan Smith 11           
 33 Kansas City-Bishop Ward                             8:40.62  
     1) 1993 Jacob Jakestic 11          2) 1994 Jonathan Mokona 12        
     3) 1996 CJ Vallejo 10              4) 1995 Oscar Solis 11            
 34 OP-Blue Valley West                                 8:41.32  
     1) 3073 Justin Scott 12            2) 3067 Sean Beland 12            
     3) 3069 Justin Bryan 10            4) 3071 Josh Moore 11             
 35 Shawnee Mission North                               8:42.87  
     1) 3387 Jeremiah Craighead 12      2) 3394 Sam Yoakum 10             
     3) 3392 Carlos Vargas 12           4) 3384 Jacob Berg 11             
 36 Wamego                                              8:46.40  
     1) 3907 Hudson Philip 10           2) 3908 Kevin White 12            
     3) 3906 Ryan Patton 12             4) 3905 Caleb Nelsen 11           
 37 Lindbergh                                           8:46.98  
     1) 2332 Joe Stockglausner 12       2) 2326 Dustin Capehart 11        
     3) 2333 Blake Welch 10             4) 2327 Danny Deposki 11          
 38 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                            8:50.97  
     1) 3972 Matt Ayres 10              2) 3973 Tony Baldessari 10        
     3) 3977 Alex Lievens 12            4) 3978 Tim Wescott 12            
 39 Bonner Springs                                      9:03.74  
     1) 1175 Nick Carver 11             2) 1177 Blaine Edminston 10       
     3) 1181 Mitchell Nate 10           4) 1179 T J Kimbrough 09          
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: K 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manhattan                                           3:33.86   3 
     1) 2438 Jamal Carter 11            2) 2435 Derek Campbell 12         
     3) 2434 Deante Burton 10           4) 2433 Reid Buchanan 11          
  2 Osawatomie                                          3:34.88   3 
     1) 3094 Brandon Oaks 10            2) 3092 Jameson Greenwood 12      
     3) 3093 Dustin Kueser 12           4) 3095 Brendan Soucie 12         
  3 McCluer South-Berkeley                              3:36.88   3 
     1) 2527 Camron Hampton 11          2) 2532 Lonell Watkins 11         
     3) 2525 Ryan Dickson 12            4) 2524 Aaron Crump 12            
  4 Maize                                               3:36.90   3 
     1) 2408 Daniel Moran 12            2) 2409 Sam Strunk 10             
     3) 2410 Miles Ukaoma 12            4) 2407 Garrett Hoch 11           
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                    3:38.58   3 
     1) 3247 Aaron Russel 09            2) 3243 Darryl Holland 11         
     3) 3249 Rosezell Williams 12       4) 3250 Devon Young 11            
  6 Staley                                              3:39.19   3 
     1) 3631 Evan Campbell 11           2) 3644 Morgan Stewart 10         
     3) 3632 Michael Danner 12          4) 3638 Huns Pitia 12             
  7 Lee's Summit West                                   3:41.48   2 
     1) 2216 Hartzell Gray 12           2) 2217 Zach Gray 12              
     3) 2222 Donald Wilcox 12           4) 2215 Kevin Colon 12            
  8 Hazelwood Central                                   3:41.66   3 
     1) 1623 Marc Franks 10             2) 1626 Sean Wills 10             
     3) 1621 Cole Davis 10              4) 1625 Ben McGraw 12             
  9 Jenks                                               3:43.00   2 
     1) 1818 Will Mortenson 11          2) 1821 Alex Ross 10              
     3) 1824 Max Tackett 11             4) 1820 Connor Poss 11            
 10 Lindbergh                                           3:44.55   3 
     1) 2331 Adam Schremp 11            2) 2330 Marc Lewis 11             
     3) 2328 Tim Hamm-Bey 11            4) 2329 Taylor Kramer 11          
 11 Plattsmouth                                         3:44.62   2 
     1) 3200 Ross Dzuris 10             2) 3204 Seth Nott 10              
     3) 3205 Luke Shaffer 12            4) 3203 Andrew Mitteis 12         
 12 Junction City                                       3:45.43   1 
     1) 1872 Devonte Lane 11            2) 1870 Demario Johnson 12        
     3) 1871 Travae Jones 11            4) 1873 Teddy Oteba 11            
 13 Olathe-East                                         3:46.04   1 
     1) 2934 Anthony Akers 12           2) 2943 Payden Murray 12          
     3) 2949 Jacob Schultze 10          4) 2946 Marcellus Ramsey 11       
 14 Baldwin                                             3:46.52   2 
     1) 1047 Asher Hannon 10            2) 1048 Josh Hoffman 11           
     3) 1046 Dayshawn Berndt 10         4) 1052 Brian Wright 10           
 15 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:46.63   1 
     1) 3675 David Gregory 11           2) 3678 Jacob McDermott 11        
     3) 3687 Jason Wood 12              4) 3677 Nathan Martin 10          
 16 Emporia                                             3:46.73   1 
     1) 1437 Justin Malone 12           2) 1438 Quincy Mitchell 12        
     3) 1443 Blaze Witten 11            4) 1442 Tyler Tilton 11           
 17 Holland Hall School                                 3:47.30   1 
     1) 1655 Grant Clary 12             2) 1662 Kwame Sexton 11           
     3) 1657 Harrison Evert 10          4) 1660 Taylor Moult 11           
 18 Bennington                                          3:48.43   2 
     1) 1081 Brian Gellinger 11         2) 1084 Tyler McKellips 12        
     3) 1080 Jon Garrett 12             4) 1083 Josh Hicks 11             
 19 Shawnee Mission East                                3:48.65   1 
     1) 3372 Cooper Toombs 11           2) 3367 Jack Fay 10               
     3) 3369 Joe Lewis 10               4) 3370 Carter Olander 09         
 20 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:49.04   2 
     1) 3410 Kenneth Mings 11           2) 3407 Kosh Khan 12              
     3) 3408 Seth Kotzman 11            4) 3415 Anthony Yates 10          
 21 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:49.52   2 
     1) 2160 Dylan Perry 11             2) 2154 Jordan Griem 12           
     3) 2158 Keene Niemack 12           4) 2162 Logan Sloan 11            
 22 Bishop Miege                                        3:57.20   1 
     1) 1121 Malcolm Asberry 12         2) 1123 Connor deLeon 09          
     3) 1129 Keenan Savage 11           4) 1126 Seamus Martin 12          
 23 Wichita-North                                       3:59.58   1 
     1) 3990 DeAntae Daniels 11         2) 3999 DeRondre Smith 10         
     3) 3989 Alejandro Carbajal 12      4) 3987 Abdul-Jawad Al-Ashhab 10  
 24 Hutchinson                                          4:00.55   2 
     1) 1674 Kyle Eldridge 12           2) 1673 Ronald Boyd 10            
     3) 1675 Braden Pruitt 09           4) 1676 Nick Rogers 12            
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: K 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          10:43.39  
     1) 3406 Keaton Jones 12            2) 3415 Anthony Yates 10          
     3) 3409 Jalen Lewis 11             4) 3413 Aaron Thornburg 11        
  2 Blair                                              10:45.95  
     1) 1138 Connor Gibson 12           2) 1142 Brandon Rogers 11         
     3) 1140 Zach Morris 12             4) 1139 Josh Harsin 12            
  3 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:50.36  
     1) 3600 Tim Rackers 11             2) 3603 Nick Seckfort 12          
     3) 3601 Dan Raterman 11            4) 3598 Caleb Ford 12             
  4 Lawrence-Free State                                10:53.12  
     1) 2152 Kain Anderson 10           2) 2158 Keene Niemack 12          
     3) 2159 Chris O'Brien 12           4) 2157 Preston Newsome 11        
  5 Olathe-East                                        10:55.02  
     1) 2950 Andrew Sheets 12           2) 2953 Issac Talbert 12          
     3) 2954 Paul Zimmerman 12          4) 2937 Matt Cullinan 12          
  6 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              10:55.37  
     1) 3758 Aaron Pope 12              2) 3752 Keenan Ankerholz 11       
     3) 3756 David Menager 11           4) 3755 Alex Mahaffey 12          
  7 McPherson                                          10:58.67  
     1) 2545 Morgan Peterson 11         2) 2542 Nick Gawanda 11           
     3) 2544 Preston Mossman 12         4) 2546 Adam Porter 12            
  8 Raytown                                            11:00.25  
     1) 3254 David Clark 12             2) 3258 Antonio Smith 11          
     3) 3252 Luke Abouhalkah 12         4) 3256 Joe Farrand 12            
  9 McCluer South-Berkeley                             11:04.00  
     1) 2530 William Taylor 11          2) 2534 Jordan Woods 11           
     3) 2529 Darius Redmond 12          4) 2533 Coty Williams 11          
 10 Rockhurst                                          11:04.55  
     1) 3290 Tanner Shuey 10            2) 3292 Michael Williams 12       
     3) 3288 Alex Lombardo 09           4) 3287 Zach Herriott 10          
 11 Carthage                                           11:05.36  
     1) 1239 Billy Mendell 11           2) 1240 David Vogt 11             
     3) 1238 Evan Adams 11              4) 1242 Joel Williams 11          
 12 Jenks                                              11:06.66  
     1) 1815 Stuart Jackson 12          2) 1816 Brandon Kitchens 11       
     3) 1823 Josiah Soap 12             4) 1820 Connor Poss 11            
 13 Lindbergh                                          11:09.43  
     1) 2326 Dustin Capehart 11         2) 2328 Tim Hamm-Bey 11           
     3) 2333 Blake Welch 10             4) 2329 Taylor Kramer 11          
 14 Liberty                                            11:11.76  
     1) 2270 Tyler King 12              2) 2264 Robert Crist 12           
     3) 2266 Ben Garrison 12            4) 2261 Matt Armstrong 11         
 15 Lawrence                                           11:12.76  
     1) 2137 Jonathan Gabler 12         2) 2135 Alex Benton 12            
     3) 2140 Calvin Morgan 12           4) 2136 Simon Fangman 10          
 16 Omaha Creighton Prep                               11:13.60  
     1) 3022 Nick Steinauer 12          2) 3017 Kevin Carroll 12          
     3) 3021 Colin Siert 11             4) 3019 Joe Henry Kelly 11        
 17 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              11:15.70  
     1) 3086 David Glenski 12           2) 3087 Nick Loughman 12          
     3) 3083 Tom Coffin 10              4) 3084 Cooper Crooks 10          
 18 Hutchinson                                         11:17.68  
     1) 1679 Cameron Sprague 12         2) 1675 Braden Pruitt 09          
     3) 1672 Cooper Bell 12             4) 1681 Chris Wise 10             
 19 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                           11:30.96  
     1) 3972 Matt Ayres 10              2) 3971 Damien Akao 09            
     3) 3973 Tony Baldessari 10         4) 3978 Tim Wescott 12            
 20 OP-Blue Valley West                                11:33.03  
     1) 3069 Justin Bryan 10            2) 3075 Patrick White 11          
     3) 3071 Josh Moore 11              4) 3073 Justin Scott 12           
 21 Plattsmouth                                        11:40.50  
     1) 3201 Paxton Graham 10           2) 3205 Luke Shaffer 12           
     3) 3199 Justin Brueggemann 10      4) 3207 Brandon Weekly 12         
 22 Holland Hall School                                11:49.48  
     1) 1660 Taylor Moult 11            2) 1657 Harrison Evert 10         
     3) 1661 Nathan Roberts 11          4) 1663 Nathan Stewart 10         
 23 Oak Park                                           12:04.31  
     1) 2891 Kamron Gant 11             2) 2895 Dominic Thomas 12         
     3)                                 4) 2892 Josh Johnson 10           
 -- Hays                                                    DNF  
     1) 1612 Brock Riedel 12            2) 1615 Seth Tophoj 11            
     3) 1606 Adam Deterding 09          4) 1609 Josh Munsch 12            
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 7-03.25  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1574 James White         12 Grandview              6-08.00      2.03m 
  2  1245 Jermaine Jones      12 Central (Par           6-06.00      1.98m 
  3  3779 Nic Giancana        12 Topeka-West            6-06.00      1.98m 
  3  1226 Mitch Hatten        11 Cameron                6-06.00      1.98m 
  5  1662 Kwame Sexton        11 Holland Hall           6-04.00      1.93m 
  6  1668 Trevor Miller       11 Hoyt-Royal V           6-04.00      1.93m 
  7  1606 Adam Deterding      09 Hays                   6-04.00      1.93m 
  8  2496 Clark Tanksley      12 McCluer                6-02.00      1.87m 
  9  2096 Tyler Shield        11 Kearney2               6-02.00      1.87m 
 10  3088 George Skevington   12 OP-St. Thoma           6-02.00      1.87m 
 10  3214 Greg Coble          12 Poplar Bluff           6-02.00      1.87m 
 12  2890 Devin Claypool      12 Oak Park               6-02.00      1.87m 
 12  1616 Jay Wickham         12 Hays                   6-02.00      1.87m 
 14  3785 Alan Simons         12 Topeka-West            6-00.00      1.82m 
 14  2831 Andre Moseley       11 North Kansas           6-00.00      1.82m 
 16  1633 Bradford Nelson     12 Hickman Mill           6-00.00      1.82m 
 17  1605 Bryant Bombardier   12 Hays                   6-00.00      1.82m 
 18  1080 Jon Garrett         12 Bennington             5-10.00      1.77m 
 18  3738 LJ Wallace          10 Topeka-Highl           5-10.00      1.77m 
 20  1053 Bobby Courtney      12 Basehor-Linw           5-10.00      1.77m 
 20  3001 Kendal Harland      10 Olathe-South           5-10.00      1.77m 
 --  4042 Jordan Warner       10 William Chri                NH            
 --  3072 Yusef Robinson      11 OP-Blue Vall                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 17-05.25  1980        Joe Dial, Marlow, OK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1441 Ethan Pearson       11 Emporia                  4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.59 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2  2087 Paul Bolin          12 Kearney2                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1530 Tommy Brady         11 Gardner-Edge             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  3633 Logan Halloran      12 Staley                   4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5  1539 Kyle Wait           12 Gardner-Edge             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6  3038 Landon Rosevear     12 OP-Blue Vall             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1641 Levi Koehn          12 Holcomb                  4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  3679 Mike Metcalfe       12 Stilwell-Blu             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1817 Dillon Lookout      10 Jenks                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10  1491 Kyle Morse          12 Francis Howe             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11  1191 Daniel Fair         11 Broken Arrow             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12  1142 Brandon Rogers      11 Blair                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13  2393 Brady Tien          11 Logan                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 14  3703 Tyler Adams         12 Tescott                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15  3714 Jake Willis         11 Tonganoxie               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15  1197 Andrew Pope         10 Buhler                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17  3366 Kyle Engelken       11 Shawnee Miss             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18  3436 Braxton Quelle      12 Shawnee Miss             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19  1667 Aaron Blevins       11 Hoyt-Royal V             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 20  1055 Chris Vaughn        11 Belle Plaine             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 21  2219 Ty Richardson       12 Lee's Summit             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1268 Brian Dewey         11 Cheney                      NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 --  1087 Ben Leuthold        12 Bern                        NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 --  2583 Parker Brush        10 Mill Valley                 NH            
     3.80 3.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1529 Casey Bowen         11 Gardner-Edge                NH            
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
   KU Relays: K 24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  3708 Seth Wiedel         12 Thayer Centr             6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25 
     6.83m(0.4) 6.76m(-1.3) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.80m(-0.3) ND(NWI)
  2  2694 Steven Mann         12 Mound City-J             6.73m   1.3  22-01.00 
     6.73m(1.3) FOUL      6.54m(1.0) FOUL      6.66m(-0.8) FOUL     
  3  1574 James White         12 Grandview                6.61m   0.6  21-08.25 
     6.42m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.5) 6.61m(0.6) 6.57m(0.2) 6.35m(-0.5) 6.58m(NWI)
  4  2496 Clark Tanksley      12 McCluer                  6.59m   2.4  21-07.50 
     6.59m(2.4) 6.34m(-0.3) 6.32m(-0.2) 6.17m(1.6) FOUL      6.56m(-0.1)
  5  1121 Malcolm Asberry     12 Bishop Miege             6.58m   0.7  21-07.25 
     ND(NWI) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.51m(1.4) 6.11m(-0.2) 6.58m(0.7) FOUL     
  6  3959 Chris Speed         12 Wichita-Inde             6.58m  -0.1  21-07.25 
     6.58m(-0.1) 6.07m(0.8) FOUL      6.38m(0.9) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7  2939 Hayden Groves       12 Olathe-East              6.55m  -1.2  21-06.00 
     6.55m(-1.2) 6.49m(0.2) 6.54m(0.5) 6.03m(1.0) 5.96m(-0.2) 6.23m(0.2)
  8  2222 Donald Wilcox       12 Lee's Summit             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
     6.54m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) FOUL      6.34m(NWI)
  9  2271 Marcus Lucas        12 Liberty                  6.44m   0.2  21-01.50 
     FOUL      6.44m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(0.2) ND(NWI)
 10  2182 Jacob Rowe          12 Leavenworth              6.37m  -0.1  20-10.75 
     5.97m(+0.0) 6.37m(-0.1) 6.20m(+0.0)         
 11  2938 Austin Fulson       11 Olathe-East              6.35m  -0.1  20-10.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.2) 6.35m(-0.1)         
 12  1655 Grant Clary         12 Holland Hall             6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     FOUL      6.34m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.1)         
 13  1855 Gates Sanders       12 Joplin                   6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.3) 6.32m(+0.0)         
 14  1433 Brandon Gentz       11 Emporia                  6.30m   0.2  20-08.00 
     FOUL      6.29m(0.5) 6.30m(0.2)         
 15  1794 Blake Smith         11 Jackson                  6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
     6.28m(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(3.4)         
 16  3760 Kellen Weathers     10 Topeka-Washb             6.28m   0.8  20-07.25 
     6.23m(0.4) 6.01m(1.5) 6.28m(0.8)         
 17  2980 Brandon Bouvilom    12 Olathe-North             6.25m   0.2  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.2) 6.18m(1.7) 5.94m(+0.0)         
 18  1570 Dwayne Hollinshed   12 Grandview                6.25m   0.3  20-06.25 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.25m(0.3) 6.16m(0.4)         
 19  1610 Brad Pruter         12 Hays                     6.24m   0.3  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.24m(0.3) 6.18m(0.4)         
 20  2934 Anthony Akers       12 Olathe-East              6.17m  -0.1  20-03.00 
     FOUL      5.99m(+0.0) 6.17m(-0.1)           
 21  2403 Jordan Smith        12 Loup City                6.16m   1.3  20-02.50 
     6.16m(1.3) 5.98m(-0.3) 5.97m(1.2)         
 22  3990 DeAntae Daniels     11 Wichita-Nort             6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.14m(+0.0) FOUL              
 23  4026 Kyle Utsey          12 Wichita-Sout             6.12m   1.2  20-01.00 
     ND(2.0) FOUL      6.12m(1.2)         
 24  3214 Greg Coble          12 Poplar Bluff             6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     6.07m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.7) 6.02m(1.9)         
 25  1045 Carson Barnes       11 Baldwin                  6.05m  -2.1  19-10.25 
     6.03m(0.7) 5.97m(-0.1) 6.05m(-2.1)         
 26  2962 Manny Acevedo       11 Olathe-North             6.03m   0.2  19-09.50 
     6.03m(0.2) 5.96m(0.8) 5.88m(0.6)         
 27  3743 Trent Johnson       11 Topeka-Seama             5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(1.0)         
 --  3492 Zach Sebo           12 Smithville                  ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 --  1668 Trevor Miller       11 Hoyt-Royal V                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)          
 --  1665 Corey Dunn          11 Horton                      ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 --  3072 Yusef Robinson      11 OP-Blue Vall              FOUL                 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL              
 --  1631 Jason Martin        12 Hickman Mill                DQ   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
   KU Relays: K 50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2694 Steven Mann         12 Mound City-J            14.09m   NWI  46-02.75 
     ND(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI) 13.68m(NWI) 13.90m(NWI) 14.09m(NWI)
  2  2182 Jacob Rowe          12 Leavenworth             13.79m   NWI  45-03.00 
     13.76m(NWI) ND(NWI) 13.79m(NWI) ND(NWI) 13.54m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI)
  3  2495 Jeremy Lampley      12 McCluer                 13.78m   NWI  45-02.50 
     13.44m(NWI) 13.69m(NWI) 13.78m(NWI) 13.25m(NWI) 12.90m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI)
  4  1632 Reggie Miller       11 Hickman Mill            13.67m   NWI  44-10.25 
     13.59m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) 13.64m(NWI) 13.29m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI)   
  5  3708 Seth Wiedel         12 Thayer Centr            13.48m   NWI  44-02.75 
     13.27m(NWI) ND(NWI) 13.48m(NWI) 13.39m(NWI) ND(NWI) 13.07m(NWI)
  6  3148 Dylan Chadwick      12 Penney                  13.43m   NWI  44-00.75 
     13.30m(NWI) ND(NWI) 13.28m(NWI) 13.32m(NWI) 13.21m(NWI) 13.43m(NWI)
  7  1610 Brad Pruter         12 Hays                    13.42m   NWI  44-00.50 
     13.42m(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.94m(NWI) 12.95m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI)
  8  3634 Videl Nelson        11 Staley                  13.38m   NWI  43-10.75 
     13.28m(NWI) 13.36m(NWI) 13.31m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI) 13.38m(NWI) PASS     
  9  3214 Greg Coble          12 Poplar Bluff            13.21m   NWI  43-04.25 
     13.21m(NWI) 12.88m(NWI) 12.78m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI) 12.08m(NWI)
 10  3037 Justin Davies       12 OP-Blue Vall            13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 
     13.17m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)           
 11  2391 Greg Prescott       12 Little River            13.15m   NWI  43-01.75 
     12.42m(NWI) 12.95m(NWI) 13.15m(NWI)           
 12  1631 Jason Martin        12 Hickman Mill            13.14m   NWI  43-01.50 
     ND(NWI) 12.57m(NWI) 13.14m(NWI)           
 13  2980 Brandon Bouvilom    12 Olathe-North            13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
     12.73m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI) 13.13m(NWI)           
 14  2933 Mike Achoki         12 Olathe-East             13.11m   NWI  43-00.25 
     13.07m(NWI) 13.11m(NWI) 12.83m(NWI)           
 15  1668 Trevor Miller       11 Hoyt-Royal V            13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
     13.08m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI)           
 16  2403 Jordan Smith        12 Loup City               12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
     ND(NWI) 12.91m(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 17  3307 Alex Williams       12 Salina Centr            12.90m   NWI  42-04.00 
     12.90m(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)           
 18  2323 Kelvin May          12 Lincoln Coll            12.80m   NWI  42-00.00 
     ND(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.80m(NWI)           
 19  3088 George Skevington   12 OP-St. Thoma            12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.73m(NWI)           
 20  2890 Devin Claypool      12 Oak Park                12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
     12.72m(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.60m(NWI)           
 21  2454 Tylor Neil          12 Marion                  12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
     12.13m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI)           
 22  3678 Jacob McDermott     11 Stilwell-Blu            12.61m   NWI  41-04.50 
     12.38m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI)           
 22  3737 Prentice Inyard     12 Topeka-Highl            12.61m   NWI  41-04.50 
     12.61m(NWI) 12.57m(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 24  1433 Brandon Gentz       11 Emporia                 12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
     12.58m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 25  3974 Clint Hitt          11 Wichita-Kapa            12.54m   NWI  41-01.75 
     12.50m(NWI) 12.54m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI)           
 26  3995 Torrance Henderson  10 Wichita-Nort            12.44m   NWI  40-09.75 
     11.15m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 12.44m(NWI)           
 27  1494 Kyle Huddleston     12 Frankfort               12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 
     11.49m(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)          
 28  2588 Kellen Kinnamon     12 Mill Valley             12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
     12.00m(NWI) 11.79m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI)           
 29  2988 Avery Parker        10 Olathe-North            11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
     ND(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)           
 30  3784 Emeka Okoronkwo     10 Topeka-West             11.64m   NWI  38-02.25 
     11.64m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 31  4021 Jeremiah Plowden    12 Wichita-Sout            11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
     11.31m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI)           
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3097 Garrett Appier      11 Paola                   17.19m   56-04.75 
      17.19m  16.61m  17.18m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  3013 Chris Reed          12 Omaha Centra            17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.61m  16.73m  16.41m  16.92m  16.98m  17.01m
  3  3119 Nick Smith          11 Park Hill               16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.53m  16.65m  16.76m  15.96m  16.73m  16.60m
  4  2091 Alex Johnson        12 Kearney2                16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.83m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.57m
  5  3098 Luke Wilson         12 Paola                   16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  2582 Matt Acree          12 Mill Valley             16.34m   53-07.50 
      FOUL  15.36m  16.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  2076 Joe Windsor         12 Kearney                 16.18m   53-01.00 
      14.98m  15.24m  16.18m  14.81m  15.30m  FOUL
  8  1874 Danzel Roland       12 Junction Cit            16.16m   53-00.25 
      14.98m  16.16m  15.33m  15.13m  ND  14.86m
  9  2807 Tyler Rambo         12 Newton                  15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  15.80m  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  3255 Steven Deshazer     10 Raytown                 15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.63m  15.29m  15.96m           
 11  2448 Dakota Webber       12 Manhattan               15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.14m  15.62m  15.85m            
 12  2094 Zach Maloley        11 Kearney2                15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.65m  15.82m  14.81m           
 13  3066 Brian Beckmann      10 OP-Blue Vall            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.29m  15.64m  FOUL            
 14  1057 Logan Eck           12 Beloit                  15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.29m  ND  15.59m           
 15  1814 Ashton Henderson    10 Jenks                   15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.55m  FOUL  15.32m           
 16  1611 Tyler Rathke        12 Hays                    15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.01m  ND  15.41m            
 17  1353 Bryce Fisher        11 Derby                   15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  ND  15.13m            
 17  1141 Jake Pinion         10 Blair                   15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.87m  15.32m  15.02m            
 19  3641 Jayron Robinson     12 Staley                  15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  14.88m  FOUL         
 20  3284 Nick Sublett        11 Rock Bridge             15.15m   49-08.50 
      15.11m  15.15m  FOUL          
 21  2192 Will Bruce          12 Lee's Summit            15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  ND  FOUL            
 22  2097 Dillon Snider       12 Kearney2                15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.63m  FOUL  15.03m           
 23  2590 Chris Mayer         12 Mill Valley             15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24  4016 Jeff Conner         12 Wichita-Sout            14.91m   48-11.00 
      ND  14.91m  14.90m           
 25  2138 Blake Hocking       10 Lawrence                14.71m   48-03.25 
      ND  ND  14.71m            
 26  3376 Brian Williamson    11 Shawnee Miss            14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.65m  14.67m  14.68m           
 --  3429 Zac Bendrick        11 Shawnee Miss                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2945 Dylan Ramsey        12 Olathe-East                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --  3036 Garreth Bill        11 OP-Blue Vall                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --  1227 Sawyer Marlay       11 Cameron                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  3002 Seth Wonch          12 Olathe-South                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --  2392 Colten Viers        12 Little River              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1819 Tyler Ott           12 Jenks                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2440 Robert Dunn         12 Manhattan                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 --  3596 Alex Cross          11 St. Louis Un              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 59.87m  1980        Clint Johnson, Shawnee Mission South       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3013 Chris Reed          12 Omaha Centra            51.14m     167-09 
      47.54m  47.63m  51.14m  FOUL  49.08m  50.11m
  2  2097 Dillon Snider       12 Kearney2                50.64m     166-02 
      46.14m  43.89m  47.58m  50.64m  FOUL  48.99m
  3  2212 Evan Boehm          10 Lee's Summit            50.51m     165-08 
      ND  50.51m  47.79m  44.52m  47.22m  FOUL
  4  4016 Jeff Conner         12 Wichita-Sout            49.79m     163-04 
      44.30m  ND  47.46m  45.78m  45.08m  49.79m
  5  3098 Luke Wilson         12 Paola                   49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1611 Tyler Rathke        12 Hays                    49.09m     161-01 
      47.39m  47.48m  49.09m  47.25m  47.02m  FOUL
  7  1596 Jake Prindle        12 Harrisonvill            48.73m     159-10 
      FOUL  48.73m  45.06m  FOUL  FOUL  47.40m
  8  1698 Brian Duncan           Iberia                  48.32m     158-06 
      45.96m  48.32m  46.73m  45.70m  46.61m  48.31m
  9  3255 Steven Deshazer     10 Raytown                 48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  48.14m  FOUL  45.47m  45.63m  45.36m
 10  2440 Robert Dunn         12 Manhattan               46.29m     151-10 
      46.29m  45.32m  45.99m            
 11  2448 Dakota Webber       12 Manhattan               45.86m     150-05 
      45.86m  45.21m  FOUL            
 12  2541 Evan Clary          12 McPherson               45.57m     149-06 
      43.92m  45.57m  ND            
 13  2453 Nick Klenda         12 Marion                  44.34m     145-06 
      FOUL  44.34m  FOUL            
 14  2807 Tyler Rambo         12 Newton                  44.18m     144-11 
      44.18m  FOUL  42.81m            
 15  3904 Josh Dunback        12 Wamego                  44.09m     144-08 
      FOUL  44.09m  42.30m            
 16  2192 Will Bruce          12 Lee's Summit            44.08m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.08m  FOUL            
 17  3993 Dominic Faarinas    12 Wichita-Nort            43.99m     144-04 
      43.99m  42.93m  FOUL            
 18  2392 Colten Viers        12 Little River            43.72m     143-05 
      FOUL  ND  43.72m            
 19  3676 Kirk Harris         11 Stilwell-Blu            43.49m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.49m  FOUL            
 20  2447 Jared Rogers        12 Manhattan               42.84m     140-07 
      ND  ND  42.84m            
 21  2091 Alex Johnson        12 Kearney2                42.70m     140-01 
      ND  42.70m  FOUL            
 22  1598 Brady Rutt          11 Hastings                42.26m     138-08 
      42.26m  FOUL  ND            
 23  2582 Matt Acree          12 Mill Valley             42.04m     137-11 
      ND  42.04m  ND            
 --  3117 Jack Pearl          12 Park Hill                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
   KU Relays: K 70.62m  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3439 Johannes Swanepoel  12 Shawnee Miss            65.75m     215-08 
      65.75m  64.80m  FOUL  62.60m  65.17m  62.75m
  2  2587 Macauley Garton     11 Mill Valley             60.85m     199-08 
      60.85m  FOUL  53.72m  55.89m  54.75m  56.07m
  3  3793 Alex Gardinier      11 Towanda-Circ            57.23m     187-09 
      49.78m  52.42m  51.76m  49.94m  57.23m  50.89m
  4  3350 Tyson Holmes        10 Shawnee Heig            54.74m     179-07 
      50.47m  50.68m  51.05m  47.90m  52.79m  54.74m
  5  3956 Garrett Cantrell    11 Wichita-Hays            54.33m     178-03 
      51.76m  53.12m  54.33m  53.71m  49.99m  51.69m
  6  4005 Kyle Mellard        12 Wichita-Nort            54.18m     177-09 
      52.47m  51.51m  50.83m  48.32m  50.93m  54.18m
  7  3453 Phillip Beeler      12 Shawnee Miss            53.21m     174-07 
      49.82m  53.21m  52.45m  51.99m  49.18m  51.28m
  8  2241 Jim Getto           12 Lenexa-St. J            53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  52.80m  52.58m  52.34m  48.02m  FOUL
  9  1680 Wes Warren          12 Hutchinson              50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  49.63m  50.90m  48.03m  FOUL  49.45m
 10  1610 Brad Pruter         12 Hays                    50.45m     165-06 
      50.45m  46.55m  FOUL            
 11  2398 Garrett Griffin     10 Louisburg               50.18m     164-07 
      49.67m  50.18m  49.59m            
 12  2940 Brent Guiser        11 Olathe-East             50.13m     164-06 
      49.18m  50.13m  49.23m            
 13  3958 Dexter Friend       12 Wichita-Inde            50.01m     164-01 
      46.80m  50.01m  48.38m            
 14  2585 Adam Farnow         11 Mill Valley             49.80m     163-05 
      49.80m  48.54m  48.72m            
 15  2452 Sheldon Boone       12 Marion                  49.79m     163-04 
      49.08m  48.30m  49.79m            
 16  1050 Patrick Pinault     12 Baldwin                 49.10m     161-01 
      47.55m  FOUL  49.10m            
 17  1700 Aaron Fulton        12 Iola                    48.36m     158-08 
      46.21m  45.61m  48.36m            
 18  2984 Patrick Doran       12 Olathe-North            48.31m     158-06 
      FOUL  48.31m  45.68m            
 19  2977 Austin Adam         12 Olathe-North            48.15m     158-00 
      47.80m  48.15m  45.99m            
 20  1436 Mark Kolmer         12 Emporia                 47.87m     157-01 
      FOUL  47.43m  47.87m            
 21  1670 Cody Viergever      12 Hoyt-Royal V            46.64m     153-00 
      FOUL  46.01m  46.64m            
 22  1669 Gabe Schultz        12 Hoyt-Royal V            45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.33m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
    American: A  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
   KU Relays: K 10.01  2007        Brendan Christen, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3879 Kawayne Fisher         Unattached               10.46Q  3.4  1 
  2  2040 Martynas Jurgilas   SO Kansas State             10.48Q  2.3  2 
  3  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached               10.53Q  3.0  3 
  4  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway                 10.58Q  3.3  4 
  5  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             10.62Q  2.6  6 
  6  1377 Jamal Forbes        JR Dickinson St             10.77Q  2.7  5 
  7  2298 Kimour Bruce        JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.63q  3.0  3 
  8  1218 Emmanuel Matadi     FR Butler Count             10.65q  3.3  4  .645
  9  3586 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             10.65   3.4  1  .646
 10  1222 Terrance Thomas     SO Butler Count             10.66   3.4  1 
 11  2306 Gavin Terrelonge    JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.69   2.6  6 
 12  1732 Wilmot Wellington   SO Iowa Central             10.77   3.4  1 
 13  2299 Dwain Bryden        JR Lincoln (Mo.             10.78   2.6  6 
 14  2033 Jason Coniglio      JR Kansas State             10.80   2.7  5 
 15  3894 Kenneth Roach       SR Unattached               10.81   3.0  3 
 16  3876 Kenroy Dixon         8 Unattached               10.85   2.3  2 
 17  2880 John Miles          SR NW Missouri              10.88   2.6  6 
 17  3197 Greg Wright         SO Pittsburg St             10.88   2.7  5 
 19  1770 Patrick Lewis       FR Iowa State               10.92   3.3  4 
 20  3883 Maurice Hewett         Unattached               10.94   2.3  2 
 21  2642 DeWain Meeks        SO Missouri Bap             11.00   2.3  2 
 22  1981 Brandon Wesby       FR Kansas City              11.01   2.7  5 
 23  2302 Mandela Clifford    SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.04   2.6  6 
 24  2376 Nyls Nubret         FR Lindenwood               11.11   2.6  6 
 25  3554 Jared Lewis         SR Speedway                 11.12   2.3  2 
 26  3836 Kevin Venerable     JR UMKC                     11.14   3.3  4 
 27  1383 Michael Sands       JR Dickinson St             11.17   3.4  1 
 28  3338 Sean Schnarr        SO Seton Hall               11.24   3.3  4 
 29  2366 Farirai Gwashavanh  SR Lindenwood               11.25   2.6  6 
 30  3585 Nick Trisko         JR St. Cloud St             11.29   3.4  1 
 31  3871 chase blakemore     FR Unattached               11.34   3.3  4 
 32  3548 Colton Siler        SO Southwestern             11.36   2.7  5 
 --  3137 Sadiki James        SR Park U.                     FS   3.0  3 
 --  1977 Seon Holmes         FR Kansas City                DNF   3.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
    American: A  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
   KU Relays: K 10.01  2007        Brendan Christen, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3879 Kawayne Fisher         Unattached               10.50   1.9 
  2  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway                 10.53   1.9  .528
  3  2040 Martynas Jurgilas   SO Kansas State             10.53   1.9  .529
  4  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached               10.60   1.9 
  5  1377 Jamal Forbes        JR Dickinson St             10.66   1.9 
  6  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             10.69   1.9 
  7  1218 Emmanuel Matadi     FR Butler Count             10.74   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
       World: W   19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                       
    American: A 1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
   KU Relays: K 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway               A 21.27Q  1.9  2 
  2  3839 Ramon Miller        NA UNAT-Dickins             21.47Q  2.3  1 
  3  2770 Scott Wims          SR Nebraska                 21.90Q  2.2  3 
  4  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba           A 21.48q  1.9  2 
  5  1471 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.              21.70q  2.3  1 
  6  3585 Nick Trisko         JR St. Cloud St             21.74q  2.3  1 
  7  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached             A 21.76q  1.9  2 
  8  3586 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             21.81q  2.3  1 
  9  2734 Kendall Bacchus     FR Nebraska                 21.96   2.3  1 
 10  3325 Christopher Cox     JR Seton Hall             A 21.96   1.9  2 
 11  1222 Terrance Thomas     SO Butler Count             22.01   2.2  3 
 12  1978 Demarion Horton     FR Kansas City              22.03   2.3  1 
 13  3894 Kenneth Roach       SR Unattached               22.18   2.2  3 
 14  3883 Maurice Hewett         Unattached               22.20   2.2  3 
 15  1981 Brandon Wesby       FR Kansas City            A 22.98   1.9  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
       World: W   19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                       
    American: A 1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
   KU Relays: K 1:21.55  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3551 Terrel Cotton       SR Speedway                 21.18A  0.8 
  2  3839 Ramon Miller        NA UNAT-Dickins             21.41A  0.8 
  3  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             21.51A  0.8 
  4  3872 Oliver Bradwell Jr     Unattached               21.70A  0.8 
  5  3585 Nick Trisko         JR St. Cloud St             21.84A  0.8 
  6  1471 Josh Schuler        JR Emporia St.              21.87A  0.8 
  7  2770 Scott Wims          SR Nebraska                 21.93A  0.8 
  8  3586 Gabe Udia           SR St. Cloud St             22.12A  0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, United States              
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3564 Huntley Thomas         SPT Track Cl             47.67Q  3 
  2  2296 Steve Banton        JR Lincoln (Mo.             48.05Q  5 
  3  1933 Kyle Clemons        FR Kansas                   48.05Q  1 
  4  1932 Reggie Carter       SR Kansas                   48.89Q  4 
  5  3337 Antonio Reynolds    FR Seton Hall               49.27Q  2 
  6  1382 Sean Pickstock      SR Dickinson St             48.13q  5 
  7  4069 Michael Mason          Unattached               48.16q  5 
  8  2619 Ryan Blackwell      JR Missouri                 48.36q  3 
  9  3339 Carl Smith          SR Seton Hall               48.85   1 
 10  1782 Brian Sandvig       FR Iowa State               48.94   5 
 11  3563 Raymond Richards       SPT Track Cl             49.00   1 
 12  1731 Christopher Watts   SO Iowa Central             49.09   5 
 13  2375 Jerone Mitchell     SO Lindenwood               49.15   4 
 14  3475 Colin Koth          SO Sioux Falls              49.39   3 
 15  1224 Jamal Young         SO Butler Count             49.39   2 
 16  2044 Ben Love            JR Kansas State             49.49   5 
 17  3327 Kamar Ellis         SR Seton Hall               49.50   2 
 18  1955 Jarrell Rollins     SR Kansas                   49.53   5 
 19  2305 Rupert Smith        SR Lincoln (Mo.             49.72   2 
 20  3331 Sean Morris         SR Seton Hall               49.83   3 
 21  3324 Marvin Carter       JR Seton Hall               49.83   4 
 22  2303 Jean Nougues        SR Lincoln (Mo.             50.48   1 
 23  1719 Roland Denson       FR Iowa Central             50.70   5 
 24  3515 Frank Grant JR      SR Southwest Ba             50.92   4 
 25  1724 Tony Knight         SO Iowa Central             50.99   1 
 26  1384 Ian Smith           SR Dickinson St             51.18   2 
 27  4682 Marcellus McCord    SR Seton Hall               51.28   4 
 28  3795 Omar Dyer              Triple play              51.50   1 
 29  1937 Chandler Frigon     SR Kansas                   51.69   3 
 30  1927 Jacob Breth         SR Kansas                   51.71   4 
 31  3835 Keenan Simmons      SR UMKC                     52.29   1 
 --  2301 Anthony Celestin    SO Lincoln (Mo.                FS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, United States              
    American: A 43.18  1999        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1933 Kyle Clemons        FR Kansas                   46.94  
  2  1382 Sean Pickstock      SR Dickinson St             47.04  
  3  3564 Huntley Thomas         SPT Track Cl             47.16  
  4  4069 Michael Mason          Unattached               47.27  
  5  1932 Reggie Carter       SR Kansas                   47.47  
  6  2619 Ryan Blackwell      JR Missouri                 48.49  
  7  3337 Antonio Reynolds    FR Seton Hall               49.52  
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         
   KU Relays: K 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2629 Blake Irwin         SO Missouri               1:50.52  
  2  2060 Jason Collett        5 KC Smoke               1:51.44  
  3  1964 Keron Toussaint     JR Kansas                 1:53.63  
  4  2637 Ricky West          SO Missouri               1:53.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.11  1997        Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
    American: A 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2049 Danny Schneider     SR Kansas State           1:53.85  
  2  2382 Joshua Schmidt      FR Lindenwood             1:54.34  
  3  2741 Dani Dapo           FR Nebraska               1:54.47  
  4  3191 Tim Testa           SR Pittsburg St           1:54.69  
  5  3540 Chris Copeland      JR Southwestern           1:54.76  
  6  1945 Sam Jones           FR Kansas                 1:55.38  
  7  2765 Matt Shipp          SO Nebraska               1:55.44  
  8  1586 Frank Bolling       JR Harding                1:55.47  
  9  2370 Noe Hernandez       JR Lindenwood             1:55.51  
 10  2662 Brendan Smith       JR Missouri S&T           1:55.54  
 11  1379 Lee Irvine          JR Dickinson St           1:55.80  
 12  3512 Cameron Ayers       SR Southwest Ba           1:55.81  
 13  2380 Matt Petersen       SR Lindenwood             1:55.82  
 14  2389 Nicholas Yegon      SO Lindenwood             1:56.37  
 15  3828 Alex Lopez          JR UMKC                   1:56.43  
 16  1464 Adam McGovern       JR Emporia St.            1:56.62  
 17  1553 Ben Vink            JR Graceland              1:56.63  
 18  2745 Brett Gooden        SO Nebraska               1:56.90  
 19  3844 James Carter        SO UNAT-Johnson           1:57.24  
 20  2763 Matthew Schilling   SO Nebraska               1:57.51  
 21  3827 Larry Hill          SR UMKC                   1:57.59  
 22  3537 Jimmy Bryant        SR Southwestern           1:57.61  
 23  1769 David Lantz         JR Iowa State             1:57.73  
 24  1777 Austin Parham       SO Iowa State             1:58.11  
 25  3194 James Ward          SO Pittsburg St           1:58.11  
 26  3587 Luke Windholz       SO St. Cloud St           1:58.48  
 27  3176 Brennan Hampton     FR Pittsburg St           1:58.52  
 28  1953 Sean Proehl         SO Kansas                 1:58.59  
 29  2659 Bryan Kluge         JR Missouri S&T           1:58.72  
 30  3192 John VanGundy       SR Pittsburg St           1:58.82  
 31  1506 Michael Gurley      FR Friends                1:58.85  
 32  2555 David Parry         SO McPherson2             1:58.96  
 33  1950 Derrick Perry       FR Kansas                 1:59.13  
 34  3577 Kevin Andresen      SO St. Cloud St           1:59.24  
 35  2883 Taylor Overmiller   SO NW Missouri            1:59.32  
 36  1951 Ryan Peterson       FR Kansas                 1:59.56  
 37  1289 Hilray Seurey       FR Cloud County           1:59.59  
 38  1068 Alex Binder         SR Benedictine            1:59.70  
 39  1283 Adderly Gonzalez    FR Cloud County           1:59.76  
 40  1928 George Browne       SO Kansas                 1:59.85  
 41  3333 Andrew O'Leary      SO Seton Hall             2:00.16  
 42  1948 Corey Mims          SR Kansas                 2:00.17  
 43  2887 Derek Roberts       SO NW Missouri            2:00.42  
 44  3138 Dakota Olsen        FR Park U.                2:00.54  
 45  1841 Darryl Banks        FR Johnson Coun           2:00.74  
 46  2881 Alex Mullock        SO NW Missouri            2:00.91  
 47  4056 Justin Ball         JR Tabor                  2:00.98  
 48  3139 Zach Smith          SO Park U.                2:01.65  
 49  3332 Mamadou Niang       FR Seton Hall             2:01.78  
 50  3186 Chris Musgrove      FR Pittsburg St           2:01.91  
 51  1070 Gary Foster         SR Benedictine            2:02.38  
 52  2387 Tom Watson          FR Lindenwood             2:02.52  
 53  1285 Cody Martus         FR Cloud County           2:02.68  
 54  2554 Anthony Leal        JR McPherson2             2:02.92  
 55  2371 Jarvis Jacobs       JR Lindenwood             2:03.31  
 56  3517 Jesse Kueker        SR Southwest Ba           2:03.84  
 57  1765 Grant Jacobson      SO Iowa State             2:04.28  
 58  3519 Aaron Williams      FR Southwest Ba           2:04.56  
 59  1292 Hunter Stayton      FR Cloud County           2:06.22  
 60  3136 Cordell Hylton      JR Park U.                2:08.93  
 61  1071 Sean Stapleton      FR Benedictine            2:13.11  
 62  3822 sergio Bichara      FR UMKC                   2:16.64  
 --  2753 Ethan Luebbe        JR Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
    American: A 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3513 Jeremy Glassmaker   SR Southwest Ba           3:55.67  
  2  2913 Frezer Legesse      SO Oklahoma Chr           3:58.55  
  3  3701 Matthew Schneider      Team Nebrask           3:59.49  
  4  2035 Kyle Hanson         FR Kansas State           4:00.03  
  5  3542 Conner Drendel      SO Southwestern           4:00.47  
  6  2655 Eric Fairbairn      SO Missouri S&T           4:00.82  
  7  1228 Mohammed Khelalfa   JR Cameron2               4:00.83  
  8  1587 Manase Busienei     FR Harding                4:01.10  
  9  3541 Carrington Crum     SO Southwestern           4:01.30  
 10  2907 Brayden Barrientez  FR Oklahoma Chr           4:01.97  
 11  3804 Chris Reynolds      JR UC-Colo. Spg           4:03.37  
 12  2872 Ryan Darling        SO NW Missouri            4:03.44  
 13  1756 Devin Allbaugh      FR Iowa State             4:04.09  
 14  3183 Ben Loats           SO Pittsburg St           4:04.28  
 15  1306 Albert Mong'ony     SO Colby CC               4:05.05  
 16  1934 Sam Cosgrove        SR Kansas                 4:05.11  
 17  1959 Clay Schneider      JR Kansas                 4:05.13  
 18  1401 Austin Christian    FR East Central           4:05.65  
 19  4048 Emmanuel Ramirez       William Wood           4:06.01  
 20  2873 Sean Feehan         FR NW Missouri            4:06.18  
 21  2756 Adam Mitteis        FR Nebraska               4:06.67  
 22  2877 Carl Larson         FR NW Missouri            4:06.87  
 23  1300 Kyle Heineman       JR Coe                    4:07.24  
 24  3887 Charles Janssen     SR Unattached             4:07.51  
 25  1026 Eric Larson         FR Baker                  4:07.97  
 26  3893 Matthew Nakamoto    FR Unattached             4:08.04  
 27  3651 Chris Penner        FR Sterling               4:08.85  
 28  3943 Cheto Cerda         SR Wayne St. (N           4:09.35  
 29  3942 Lee Anderson        JR Wayne St. (N           4:09.37  
 30  1212 Kevin Castro        FR Butler Count           4:10.37  
 31  1405 Stefan Terrell      JR East Central           4:10.39  
 32  2739 Matt Conahan        SO Nebraska               4:10.79  
 33  3329 Jared Hanko         FR Seton Hall             4:10.94  
 34  2747 Brett Grieb         FR Nebraska               4:11.12  
 35  1509 Allen Shockley      SO Friends                4:11.38  
 36  1590 Ryan Johnson        SO Harding                4:12.32  
 37  1304 Alfredo Arellano    FR Colby CC               4:14.09  
 38  2914 Robert Macom        SO Oklahoma Chr           4:14.13  
 39  3584 David Townsel       JR St. Cloud St           4:14.47  
 40  2899 Kyle Craddock       JR Oklahoma Bap           4:14.80  
 41  1986 Ron Kochanowicz     SR Kansas City            4:14.87  
 42  3334 Dwight Parker       JR Seton Hall             4:15.22  
 43  3829 Dan Mann            FR UMKC                   4:15.32  
 44  1943 Levi Huseman        SR Kansas                 4:16.28  
 45  2908 Scotty Brasher      FR Oklahoma Chr           4:16.95  
 46  1069 Michael Brubaker    JR Benedictine            4:17.21  
 47  2034 Tyler Fennema       SR Kansas State           4:19.59  
 48  3544 Clint Kessler       FR Southwestern           4:27.33  
 --  1292 Hunter Stayton      FR Cloud County               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
    American: A 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1969 Don Wasinger        SO Kansas                 3:51.55  
  2  3177 Mujahid Hassaballa  SR Pittsburg St           3:51.99  
  3  2674 Aki Nummela         JR Missouri Sou           3:52.98  
  4  3898 Moses Tum            5 Unattached             3:53.45  
  5  2058 Nathan Mesta        SO Kansas Wesle           3:54.14  
  6  1929 Greg Bussing        SO Kansas                 3:54.96  
  7  3576 Dan Allen           JR St. Cloud St           3:56.08  
  8  1762 Dan Fadgen          SR Iowa State             3:59.51  
  9  1942 Kaleb Humphreys     SO Kansas                 4:01.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
    American: A 12:56.27  2009        Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
   KU Relays: K 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1984 Paul Hefferon       SR Kansas City           14:17.36  
  2  1400 Jaime Villa Zapate  JR Drury                 14:28.55  
  3  1931 Nick Capario        JR Kansas                14:40.13  
  4  1944 Bret Imgrund        SR Kansas                14:44.22  
  5  1186 Chas Davis             BRC AC                14:47.08  
  6  2748 Todd Gulizia        SO Nebraska              14:47.14  
  7  1758 Clayton Carper      JR Iowa State            14:52.69  
  8  1970 Zach Zarda          SO Kansas                14:52.74  
  9  1332 Josh Gracia         FR Cowley Count          14:55.97  
 10  1924 Josh Baden          SO Kansas                14:58.10  
 11  1778 Charlie Paul        FR Iowa State            14:59.75  
 12  3193 Adam Volkert        FR Pittsburg St          15:01.85  
 13  1784 Alex Whitesell      JR Iowa State            15:04.51  
 14  1303 Ryan Schroeder      JR Coe                   15:05.00  
 15  1340 Dustin Mettler      SO Cowley Count          15:08.76  
 16  1774 Daniel Murray       JR Iowa State            15:09.58  
 17  3884 Charles Hillig, Jr     Unattached            15:12.08  
 18  1262 Anthony Schulz      SR Central Miss          15:13.52  
 19  1185 Bobby Reyes            Boulder Expr          15:15.40  
 20  1217 Benson Langat       FR Butler Count          15:17.22  
 21  2758 Anthony Oberle      JR Nebraska              15:17.46  
 22  1967 Dan Van Orsdel      SR Kansas                15:18.04  
 23  4047 Ryan Meyer          FR William Wood          15:24.45  
 24  1184 Matt Hill              Boulder Expr          15:26.70  
 25  3801 Sam Feldotto        FR UC-Colo. Spg          15:30.75  
 26  3878 Jerry Faulkner      SR Unattached            15:32.44  
 27  1761 Garrett Eklof       FR Iowa State            15:40.53  
 28  2915 David McWilliams    SR Oklahoma Chr          15:47.27  
 29  1399 Case Van Arkel      SO Drury                 16:32.11  
 30  4061 Thomas Zunie        FR Haskell Indi          17:02.59  
 --  3860 Matt Pohren         NA UNAT-NW Miss               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
    American: A 27:13.98  2001        Meb Keflezighi, Nike                     
   KU Relays: K 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1551 Neil Grundman       JR Graceland             30:38.46  
  2  1263 Laban Sialo         SO Central Miss          31:12.20  
  3  1291 Viktors Slesarenok  FR Cloud County          31:17.38  
  4  1982 Aaron Davidson      SR Kansas City           31:20.87  
  5  2550 Javier Ceja         SO McPherson2            31:24.31  
  6  3875 Tyler Compton       FR Unattached            31:25.99  
  7  3185 Cliff Miles         SR Pittsburg St          31:34.46  
  8  1261 Dalton Moberly      SO Central Miss          31:42.06  
  9  2673 Nick Niggemann      FR Missouri Sou          31:43.73  
 10  2658 David Huskisson     FR Missouri S&T          31:46.16  
 11  1210 Marcos Bailon       FR Butler Count          31:59.36  
 12  3889 Hayden Legg         SR Unattached            32:02.43  
 13  1847 Adrian Marquez      SO Johnson Coun          32:02.52  
 14  3945 Nate Preston        SR Wayne St. (N          32:06.24  
 15  3135 Joel Chirchir       SO Park U.               32:19.87  
 16  1328 Tyson Christensen   FR Cowley Count          32:22.41  
 17  1327 Phillip Banowetz    SO Cowley Count          32:29.20  
 18  3944 John Kern           JR Wayne St. (N          32:30.61  
 19  1008 Bailey Bunyan       SO Arkansas Sta          32:32.90  
 20  4066 Gabriel Proctor        Unattached            32:43.90  
 21  1512 Juan Palo Ponce     FR Garden City           32:50.09  
 22  3140 Daniel Tubei        FR Park U.               32:55.39  
 23  3175 Matt Haffner        JR Pittsburg St          32:55.58  
 24  1404 Jim Sutrick         JR East Central          32:56.84  
 25  3946 York Thomas         JR Wayne St. (N          32:59.17  
 26  1845 Josh Lacer          FR Johnson Coun          33:03.58  
 27  2876 Trevor Johannsen    SR NW Missouri           33:12.60  
 28  3802 Michael Johnson     SO UC-Colo. Spg          33:13.91  
 29  2652 Grant Brown         JR Missouri S&T          33:17.28  
 30  4067 Patrick McGovern    SR Seton Hall            33:25.41  
 31  1844 Ryan Keene          FR Johnson Coun          33:26.34  
 32  2918 Joseph Zarazua      SO Oklahoma Chr          33:36.65  
 33  1311 James Jackson       SO Colorado Min          33:39.76  
 34  1310 Kelly Eurek         SR Colorado Min          33:55.71  
 35  4053 Brett Guemmer       SO UMKC                  34:00.60  
 36  4057 Seth Freeman        JR Arkansas Sta          34:08.91  
 37  1010 David Mills         FR Arkansas Sta          34:31.20  
 38  1597 Leo Becenti, III    SR Haskell Indi          38:24.48  
 --  4046 Philip Guidry       SR William Wood               DNF  
 --  1302 Brad Oniel          SR Coe                        DNF  
 --  3800 Mike English        FR UC-Colo. Spg               DNF  
 --  1983 Rikki Hacker        SR Kansas City                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
       World: W 12.91              Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great B
    American: A 12.92              R. Kingdom '89  / A. Johnson '96, adidas / N
   KU Relays: K 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2039 Jeffrey Julmis      JR Kansas State             14.17Q  2.3  3 
  2  1939 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                   14.21Q  2.9  1 
  3  2742 Lehann Fourie       SR Nebraska                 14.43Q  2.0  5 
  4  1949 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   14.64Q  1.7  6 
  5  2032 Moritz Cleve        JR Kansas State             14.73Q  2.1  2 
  6  2888 Tyler Shaw          SO NW Missouri              14.86Q  1.6  4 
  7  2029 Balazs Baji         FR Kansas State             14.22q  2.9  1 
  8  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     14.49q  2.9  1 
  9  2754 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 14.50   2.0  5 
 10  1952 Keyen Porter        SO Kansas                   14.71   2.3  3 
 11  1714 Nathan Arnett       FR Iowa Central             14.76   2.3  3 
 12  2050 Mantas Silkauskas   SO Kansas State             14.80   2.0  5 
 13  1216 Christian Jimmerso  FR Butler Count             14.93   1.6  4 
 14  1375 Jermaine Christie   JR Dickinson St             15.04   1.7  6 
 15  1846 Devon Lockard       SO Johnson Coun             15.05   2.3  3 
 16  1720 Tasman Evans        SO Iowa Central             15.10   2.0  5 
 17  2294 Sabiel Anderson     SO Lincoln (Mo.             15.12   1.7  6 
 18  1717 Will Cranford       FR Iowa Central             15.19   2.3  3 
 19  3189 Joe Stephens        FR Pittsburg St             15.20   1.7  6 
 20  1213 David Clark         SO Butler Count             15.26   1.6  4 
 21  3650 Chris Morr          SR Sterling                 15.31   1.6  4 
 22  3338 Sean Schnarr        SO Seton Hall               15.36   2.1  2 
 23  3579 Ben Held            SR St. Cloud St             15.37   2.9  1 
 24  3826 Kristen Hepburn     SO UMKC                     15.41   2.9  1 
 25  3922 Russell Harris      SR Wartburg                 15.49   2.3  3 
 26  2307 Joel Whyte          FR Lincoln (Mo.             15.59   2.1  2 
 27  1730 Troy Walls          FR Iowa Central             15.64   2.9  1 
 28  3188 Zach Simpson        JR Pittsburg St             15.71   2.1  2 
 29  3471 Alex Anderson       JR Sioux Falls              15.71   1.7  6 
 30  2878 Travis Manning      FR NW Missouri              15.74   1.7  6 
 31  3223 David Cesmat        SO Pratt CC                 15.83   1.6  4 
 32  1343 Raymond Quill       SO Cowley Count             15.85   2.9  1 
 33  1220 Austin Rembert      SO Butler Count             16.28   2.3  3 
 34  1333 Mac Griffith        SO Cowley Count             16.35   2.3  3 
 35  1019 JL Anderson         SO Baker                    16.36   2.0  5 
 --  2762 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                    FS   1.6  4 
 --  2388 Duane Whitaker      JR Lindenwood                  DQ   2.0  5 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.91              Colin Jackson (93) / Xiang Liu (04), Great B
    American: A 12.92              R. Kingdom '89  / A. Johnson '96, adidas / N
   KU Relays: K 13.43  2004        Anwar Moore, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2742 Lehann Fourie       SR Nebraska                 13.68   2.6 
  2  2039 Jeffrey Julmis      JR Kansas State             13.81   2.6 
  3  1939 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                   13.83   2.6 
  4  2029 Balazs Baji         FR Kansas State             14.15   2.6 
  5  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     14.38   2.6 
  6  1949 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   14.48   2.6 
 --  2032 Moritz Cleve        JR Kansas State               DNF   2.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, United States                  
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
   KU Relays: K 50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2296 Steve Banton        JR Lincoln (Mo.             52.77Q  4 
  2  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     52.95Q  5 
  3  2622 Chris Davis         JR Missouri                 53.06Q  3 
  4  2754 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 53.39Q  1 
  5  2766 Cylend Simmons      JR Nebraska                 53.49Q  2 
  6  1372 Allan Ayala         SR Dickinson St             53.07q  4 
  7  2294 Sabiel Anderson     SO Lincoln (Mo.             53.44q  3 
  8  1714 Nathan Arnett       FR Iowa Central             53.58q  5 
  9  2630 Clifton Leake       SO Missouri                 53.71   1 
 10  2626 Kellyn Fogarty      SO Missouri                 53.95   2 
 11  3890 Romel lewis         SO Unattached               54.04   3 
 12  3796 Kemar Smith            Triple play              54.44   1 
 13  1461 Vincent Howze       SO Emporia St.              54.68   4 
 14  2752 Jonathan Love       FR Nebraska                 54.74   1 
 15  2640 Junior Hines        SO Missouri Bap             54.91   3 
 16  1939 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                   55.37   4 
 17  1720 Tasman Evans        SO Iowa Central             55.71   3 
 18  1846 Devon Lockard       SO Johnson Coun             55.89   1 
 19  1763 Alvin Garnett       JR Iowa State               55.97   4 
 20  1949 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   56.06   4 
 21  2762 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                 56.06   5 
 22  3188 Zach Simpson        JR Pittsburg St             56.35   5 
 23  1757 Matt Brinkley       SO Iowa State               56.53   2 
 24  3925 Mike Koehler        SO Wartburg                 56.75   1 
 25  1926 Isaac Bradshaw      SO Kansas                   57.02   3 
 26  1952 Keyen Porter        SO Kansas                   57.19   1 
 27  3834 Preston Phillips    FR UMKC                     58.12   5 
 28  1019 JL Anderson         SO Baker                    58.50   2 
 29  1223 Wayne Walls         FR Butler Count             59.78   5 
 --  2755 Nick Makukutu       JR Nebraska                    FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, United States                  
    American: A 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
   KU Relays: K 50.31  1996        Joey Woody, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2754 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 51.24  
  2  1372 Allan Ayala         SR Dickinson St             51.43  
  3  2296 Steve Banton        JR Lincoln (Mo.             51.64  
  4  1714 Nathan Arnett       FR Iowa Central             51.95  
  5  2622 Chris Davis         JR Missouri                 51.96  
  6  2294 Sabiel Anderson     SO Lincoln (Mo.             52.15  
  7  3823 Antony Boyer        SR UMKC                     52.76  
  8  2766 Cylend Simmons      JR Nebraska                 54.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  2004        Saïf Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar               
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1716 Tomas Cotter        FR Iowa Central           9:18.83  
  2  3701 Matthew Schneider      Team Nebrask           9:26.90  
  3  2653 Allen Ernst         JR Missouri S&T           9:27.68  
  4  1260 Kyle McClure        JR Central Miss           9:30.13  
  5  1457 Skyler Delmott      SR Emporia St.            9:30.89  
  6  1398 Steven Busch        JR Drury                  9:30.99  
  7  2885 T.R. Pursell        JR NW Missouri            9:32.12  
  8  1459 William Hohmeier    JR Emporia St.            9:34.41  
  9  3518 Phillip Miller      FR Southwest Ba           9:36.20  
 10  3541 Carrington Crum     SO Southwestern           9:38.62  
 11  1259 Kevin Denny         JR Central Miss           9:45.90  
 12  3851 Tom O'Connell       NA UNAT-Kansas            9:52.12  
 13  1456 Asher Delmott       SO Emporia St.            9:52.79  
 14  3535 Frank Adelman       FR Southwestern           9:53.48  
 15  1345 Isbek Salinas       SO Cowley Count          10:02.89  
 16  3539 Zack Conroy         SR Southwestern          10:10.38  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  2004        Saïf Saaeed Shaheen, Quatar               
    American: A 8:09.17  1985        Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
   KU Relays: K 8:33.94  1976        Randy Smith, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1282 Kaspars Briska      FR Cloud County           9:35.91  
  2  2875 Jake Henry          FR NW Missouri            9:54.26  
  3  1028 Taylor Nall         FR Baker                 10:00.59  
  4  2059 Michael Rascon      SR Kansas Wesle          10:04.49  
  5  1402 Joel Dutton         SO East Central          10:05.45  
  6  3803 Joel Kienitz        SR UC-Colo. Spg          10:09.39  
  7  1472 Andrew Wayman       SO Emporia St.           10:11.48  
  8  1403 Mitchell Haun       SO East Central          10:12.74  
  9  1960 Kaman Schneider     SO Kansas                10:14.64  
 --  1221 Drake Reynolds      FR Butler Count               DNF  
 
Men 4x1 Mile Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 15:49.08  1985        Ireland                                  
    American: A 16:08.54  1984        Athletics West                           
   KU Relays: K 16:19.64  1977        Univ. of Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             17:25.16  
     1) 1929 Greg Bussing SO            2) 1944 Bret Imgrund SR           
     3) 1942 Kaleb Humphreys SO         4) 1970 Zach Zarda SO             
  2 Iowa Central CC                                    17:27.38  
     1) 1723 Matt Juhl SO               2) 1718 Conroy Crossman FR        
     3) 1725 Terence Lee SO             4) 1727 Anthony Lieghio FR        
  3 Cowley County CC                                   17:32.26  
     1) 1336 Brice Irving SO            2) 1339 TJ Mapp SO                
     3) 1340 Dustin Mettler SO          4) 1332 Josh Gracia FR            
  4 Oklahoma Christian                                 18:45.25  
     1) 2914 Robert Macom SO            2) 2915 David McWilliams SR       
     3) 2910 Drew Harwell JR            4) 2918 Joseph Zarazua SO         
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
       World: W 37.40  1992        United States                               
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team                               
   KU Relays: K 39.73  2004        Lincoln University                          
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nebraska                                              41.03Q  4 
     1) 2770 Scott Wims SR              2) 2750 Lukas Hulett SR           
     3) 2738 Dan Christensen SR         4) 4062 Dax Danns SR              
  2 NW Missouri                                           41.61Q  2 
     1) 2871 Kohlman Adema-Schulte FR   2) 2888 Tyler Shaw SO             
     3) 2882 Kevin Okonta JR            4) 2880 John Miles SR             
  3 Iowa State                                            41.64Q  1 
     1) 1781 Amara Sama JR              2) 1771 Clint Martin FR           
     3) 1759 Bryce Colston SO           4) 1770 Patrick Lewis FR          
  4 Pittsburg St.                                         42.09Q  3 
     1) 3197 Greg Wright SO             2) 3172 Kendall Davis SO          
     3) 3190 Alex Talbott JR            4) 3179 Jeremy Jackson SR         
  5 Butler County CC                                      41.29q  4 
     1) 1214 Justin Frazier FR          2) 1218 Emmanuel Matadi FR        
     3) 1215 Antwan Hollie FR           4) 1222 Terrance Thomas SO        
  6 Baker                                                 41.84q  2 
     1) 1024 Reggie Harris FR           2) 1023 Aaron Hannon JR           
     3) 1019 JL Anderson SO             4) 1029 Kome Okiomah SR           
  7 St. Cloud St.                                         42.04q  1 
     1) 3586 Gabe Udia SR               2) 3585 Nick Trisko JR            
     3) 3583 David Queck SR             4) 3582 Chris Lefler JR           
  8 Iowa Central CC                                       42.17q  1 
     1) 1732 Wilmot Wellington SO       2) 1729 Garfield Powell FR        
     3) 1715 Nii Ayi SO                 4) 1717 Will Cranford FR          
  9 Missouri                                              42.54   4 
     1) 4060 Jerron Forte SR            2) 2630 Clifton Leake SO          
     3) 2636 Brian Schultz SO           4) 2634 Matt Pickerel SO          
 10 Harding                                               42.61   1 
     1) 1589 Kory Howard FR             2) 1593 Milton Stewart SO         
     3) 1592 Eddie Russ SO              4) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
 11 Emporia St.                                           42.62   1 
     1) 1458 Derwin Hall SO             2) 1471 Josh Schuler JR           
     3) 1461 Vincent Howze SO           4) 1467 Shjaun Richardson FR      
 12 Missouri Baptist                                      42.75   1 
     1) 2639 Tim Glockner SO            2) 2643 DeWight Meeks SO          
     3) 2645 Ivan Milicevic SO          4) 2642 DeWain Meeks SO           
 13 Lindenwood                                            42.83   4 
     1) 2379 Matthew Owen SR            2) 2369 Keith Hernandez FR        
     3) 2366 Farirai Gwashavanhu SR     4) 2375 Jerone Mitchell SO        
 14 Southwestern (Kan.)                                   42.97   3 
     1) 3547 Matt Perkins SR            2) 3545 Chandler Kirkhart SO      
     3) 3538 Kelvin Chaplin FR          4) 3548 Colton Siler SO           
 15 Hutchinson CC                                         43.00   4 
     1) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR           2) 1694 Sol Jackson SO            
     3) 1691 William Ford FR            4) 1686 Devery Bell SO            
 16 Pratt CC                                              43.04   3 
     1) 3225 Lacey Davis SO             2) 3221 Bruce Blackshear FR       
     3) 3230 Chad Yeargin SO            4) 3222 Travis Burton FR          
 17 Dickinson St.                                         43.14   2 
     1) 1375 Jermaine Christie JR       2) 1382 Sean Pickstock SR         
     3) 1381 Kurt McCormack JR          4) 1377 Jamal Forbes JR           
 18 Cloud County CC                                       43.15   3 
     1) 1281 Zach Baldwin FR            2) 1293 Cameron Taylor FR         
     3) 1288 Dustin Schmitz FR          4) 1287 Robert Rolfe SO           
 19 UMKC                                                  43.26   2 
     1) 3830 Trevor Nared SR            2) 3836 Kevin Venerable JR        
     3) 3835 Keenan Simmons SR          4) 3823 Antony Boyer SR           
 20 Sioux Falls                                           43.53   2 
     1) 3483 Alex Zuke JR               2) 3473 Ethan Johnson FR          
     3) 3481 Kyle Tibke FR              4) 3476 Ryan Lowmiller SR         
 21 Sterling                                              43.57   3 
     1) 3649 Brett Jensen SO            2) 3652 Ralphaell Punch SR        
     3) 3647 Tim Dinh JR                4) 3650 Chris Morr SR             
 22 McPherson2                                            43.86   2 
     1) 2551 Ginickachi Ibe JR          2) 2553 Antowine Lamb SR          
     3) 2556 Leterius Ray SR            4) 2555 David Parry SO            
 -- Bethany (Kan.)                                          DNF   1 
     1) 1099 Theron Allen FR            2) 1103 Nick O'Loughlin JR        
     3) 1105 Brian Vanorsby FR          4) 1101 Milton Collins FR         
 -- Kansas City CC                                           DQ   2 
     1) 1981 Brandon Wesby FR           2) 1976 milton henry SO           
     3) 1980 Malcolm Pennix FR          4) 1977 Seon Holmes FR            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 37.40  1992        United States                               
    American: A 37.40  1992        National Team                               
   KU Relays: K 39.73  2004        Lincoln University                          
                       Muschette, Dell, Clarke, Spence                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nebraska                                              40.58  
     1) 2770 Scott Wims SR              2) 2750 Lukas Hulett SR           
     3) 2738 Dan Christensen SR         4) 4062 Dax Danns SR              
  2 Butler County CC                                      41.16  
     1) 1214 Justin Frazier FR          2) 1218 Emmanuel Matadi FR        
     3) 1215 Antwan Hollie FR           4) 1222 Terrance Thomas SO        
  3 Iowa Central CC                                       41.52  
     1) 1720 Tasman Evans SO            2) 1732 Wilmot Wellington SO      
     3) 1717 Will Cranford FR           4) 1729 Garfield Powell FR        
  4 NW Missouri                                           41.65  
     1) 2871 Kohlman Adema-Schulte FR   2) 2888 Tyler Shaw SO             
     3) 2882 Kevin Okonta JR            4) 2880 John Miles SR             
  5 Iowa State                                            41.88  
     1) 1781 Amara Sama JR              2) 1771 Clint Martin FR           
     3) 1759 Bryce Colston SO           4) 1770 Patrick Lewis FR          
  6 Baker                                                 41.95  
     1) 1024 Reggie Harris FR           2) 1019 JL Anderson SO            
     3) 1021 Terren Craddock-Moore SO   4) 1029 Kome Okiomah SR           
  7 St. Cloud St.                                         42.02  
     1) 3586 Gabe Udia SR               2) 3585 Nick Trisko JR            
     3) 3583 David Queck SR             4) 3582 Chris Lefler JR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
       World: W 2:54.20  1998        United States                             
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iowa State                                          3:15.77Q  3 
     1) 1763 Alvin Garnett JR           2) 1757 Matt Brinkley SO          
     3) 1771 Clint Martin FR            4) 1782 Brian Sandvig FR          
  2 Pittsburg St.                                       3:17.65Q  1 
     1) 3174 Anthony Garrett SR         2) 3189 Joe Stephens FR           
     3) 3197 Greg Wright SO             4) 3180 Darius Johnson JR         
  3 Missouri                                            3:19.15Q  2 
     1) 2630 Clifton Leake SO           2) 2634 Matt Pickerel SO          
     3) 2626 Kellyn Fogarty SO          4) 2622 Chris Davis JR            
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     3:15.83q  3 
     1) 1731 Christopher Watts SO       2) 1726 Willard Lewis FR          
     3) 1724 Tony Knight SO             4) 1719 Roland Denson FR          
  5 Dickinson St.                                       3:17.71q  1 
     1) 1384 Ian Smith SR               2) 1372 Allan Ayala SR            
     3) 1379 Lee Irvine JR              4) 1382 Sean Pickstock SR         
  6 Harding                                             3:17.97q  1 
     1) 1586 Frank Bolling JR           2) 1593 Milton Stewart SO         
     3) 1589 Kory Howard FR             4) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
  7 UMKC                                                3:18.37q  1 
     1) 3823 Antony Boyer SR            2) 3827 Larry Hill SR             
     3) 3828 Alex Lopez JR              4) 3835 Keenan Simmons SR         
  8 Hutchinson CC                                       3:18.45q  1 
     1) 1691 William Ford FR            2) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR          
     3) 1687 Clay Burkholder SO         4) 1694 Sol Jackson SO            
  9 Missouri S&T                                        3:20.08   2 
     1) 2662 Brendan Smith JR           2) 2659 Bryan Kluge JR            
     3) 2654 Brandon Etzold JR          4) 2660 Sean Martin FR            
 10 Sioux Falls                                         3:20.50   2 
     1) 3473 Ethan Johnson FR           2) 3482 Brady Velgersdyk SO       
     3) 3476 Ryan Lowmiller SR          4) 3475 Colin Koth SO             
 11 Missouri Baptist                                    3:20.52   3 
     1) 2639 Tim Glockner SO            2) 2645 Ivan Milicevic SO         
     3) 2642 DeWain Meeks SO            4) 2640 Junior Hines SO           
 12 Wartburg                                            3:22.25   3 
     1) 3924 John Koehler SR            2) 3922 Russell Harris SR         
     3) 3921 Skyler Ahrens JR           4) 3929 Luke Sames FR             
 13 Kansas  'B'                                         3:23.15   3 
     1) 1937 Chandler Frigon SR         2) 1950 Derrick Perry FR          
     3) 1945 Sam Jones FR               4) 1948 Corey Mims SR             
 14 Pratt CC                                            3:23.34   1 
     1) 3221 Bruce Blackshear FR        2) 3225 Lacey Davis SO            
     3) 3226 Luke Laha SO               4) 3228 Colt Tomlin SO            
 15 Cloud County CC                                     3:25.46   1 
     1) 1287 Robert Rolfe SO            2) 1289 Hilray Seurey FR          
     3) 1288 Dustin Schmitz FR          4) 1281 Zach Baldwin FR           
 16 St. Cloud St.                                       3:26.59   2 
     1) 3583 David Queck SR             2) 3582 Chris Lefler JR           
     3) 3587 Luke Windholz SO           4) 3585 Nick Trisko JR            
 17 Cowley County CC                                    3:27.07   3 
     1) 1342 Adrian Porter FR           2) 1331 Dylan Filburn FR          
     3) 1343 Raymond Quill SO           4) 1346 Brandon Sparks FR         
 18 Baker                                               3:29.00   2 
     1) 1029 Kome Okiomah SR            2) 1019 JL Anderson SO            
     3) 1020 Kianie Brooks FR           4) 1031 Devin Wilson FR           
 19 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 3:30.31   2 
     1) 3545 Chandler Kirkhart SO       2) 3547 Matt Perkins SR           
     3) 3536 Donva Adkism FR            4) 3538 Kelvin Chaplin FR         
 20 Southwest Baptist                                   3:32.00   2 
     1) 3514 JT Goins FR                2) 3512 Cameron Ayers SR          
     3) 3515 Frank Grant JR SR          4) 3517 Jesse Kueker SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.20  1998        United States                             
    American: A 2:54.20  1998        National Team                             
   KU Relays: K 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iowa Central CC                                     3:12.45  
     1) 1731 Christopher Watts SO       2) 1719 Roland Denson FR          
     3) 1714 Nathan Arnett FR           4) 1729 Garfield Powell FR        
  2 Missouri                                            3:12.83  
     1) 2630 Clifton Leake SO           2) 2626 Kellyn Fogarty SO         
     3) 2629 Blake Irwin SO             4) 2622 Chris Davis JR            
  3 Iowa State                                          3:13.55  
     1) 1763 Alvin Garnett JR           2) 1757 Matt Brinkley SO          
     3) 1771 Clint Martin FR            4) 1782 Brian Sandvig FR          
  4 UMKC                                                3:15.00  
     1) 3823 Antony Boyer SR            2) 3835 Keenan Simmons SR         
     3) 3828 Alex Lopez JR              4) 3827 Larry Hill SR             
  5 Dickinson St.                                       3:16.03  
     1) 1384 Ian Smith SR               2) 1372 Allan Ayala SR            
     3) 1379 Lee Irvine JR              4) 1382 Sean Pickstock SR         
  6 Hutchinson CC                                       3:16.50  
     1) 1691 William Ford FR            2) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR          
     3) 1687 Clay Burkholder SO         4) 1694 Sol Jackson SO            
  7 Harding                                             3:17.11  
     1) 1589 Kory Howard FR             2) 1593 Milton Stewart SO         
     3) 1592 Eddie Russ SO              4) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay College
================================================================
       World: W 7:03.89  1982        Great Britain                             
    American: A 7:06.50  1986        Santa Monica Track Club                   
   KU Relays: K 7:21.20  1965        Oklahoma State University                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            7:39.25  
     1) 2624 Tyrell Everett SO          2) 2623 Aaron Dixon JR            
     3) 2637 Ricky West SO              4) 2629 Blake Irwin SO            
  2 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:44.80  
     1) 3542 Conner Drendel SO          2) 3537 Jimmy Bryant SR           
     3) 3541 Carrington Crum SO         4) 3540 Chris Copeland JR         
  3 Kansas                                              7:46.95  
     1) 1950 Derrick Perry FR           2) 1945 Sam Jones FR              
     3) 1953 Sean Proehl SO             4) 1951 Ryan Peterson FR          
  4 Iowa Central CC                                     7:47.87  
     1) 1716 Tomas Cotter FR            2) 1718 Conroy Crossman FR        
     3) 1723 Matt Juhl SO               4) 1725 Terence Lee SO            
  5 Oklahoma Christian                                  7:49.65  
     1) 2908 Scotty Brasher FR          2) 2907 Brayden Barrientez FR     
     3) 2913 Frezer Legesse SO          4) 2912 Silas Kisorio JR          
  6 Cowley County CC                                    8:02.03  
     1) 1329 Jory Custar SO             2) 1336 Brice Irving SO           
     3) 1339 TJ Mapp SO                 4) 1338 Thomas Kjerengtroen FR    
  7 Cloud County CC                                     8:02.30  
     1) 1283 Adderly Gonzalez FR        2) 1289 Hilray Seurey FR          
     3) 1282 Kaspars Briska FR          4) 1285 Cody Martus FR            
  8 Seton Hall                                          8:06.59  
     1) 3334 Dwight Parker JR           2) 3324 Marvin Carter JR          
     3) 3326 Dorian Ellerbe SR          4) 3329 Jared Hanko FR            
  9 Colby CC                                            8:17.30  
     1) 1306 Albert Mong'ony SO         2) 1304 Alfredo Arellano FR       
     3) 1308 Stevorn Richards SO        4) 4706 Chisom Spencer SO         
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
    American: A 3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica Track Club                   
   KU Relays: K 3:16.70  1973        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            3:26.67   3 
     1) 2630 Clifton Leake SO           2) 2634 Matt Pickerel SO          
     3) 2619 Ryan Blackwell JR          4) 2624 Tyrell Everett SO         
  2 Seton Hall                                          3:31.98   3 
     1) 3337 Antonio Reynolds FR        2) 3339 Carl Smith SR             
     3) 3325 Christopher Cox JR         4) 3326 Dorian Ellerbe SR         
  3 Hutchinson CC                                       3:33.41   1 
     1) 1690 Malcomb Chinn FR           2) 1691 William Ford FR           
     3) 1694 Sol Jackson SO             4) 1689 Sky Chapman SO            
  4 Sioux Falls                                         3:36.38   1 
     1) 3480 Kaleb Stevens FR           2) 3476 Ryan Lowmiller SR         
     3) 3482 Brady Velgersdyk SO        4) 4665 Brandon Tullock SO        
  5 Butler County CC                                    3:38.44   3 
     1) 1214 Justin Frazier FR          2) 1211 Marquett Burnett SO       
     3) 1219 Robert Philps SO           4) 1212 Kevin Castro FR           
  6 Cloud County CC                                     3:39.61   2 
     1) 1293 Cameron Taylor FR          2) 1288 Dustin Schmitz FR         
     3) 1281 Zach Baldwin FR            4) 1289 Hilray Seurey FR          
  7 Baker                                               3:40.37   1 
     1) 1024 Reggie Harris FR           2) 1027 Travis Miller FR          
     3) 1021 Terren Craddock-Moore SO   4) 1030 Christian Ricketts FR     
  8 St. Cloud St.                                       3:41.55   1 
     1) 3582 Chris Lefler JR            2) 3580 Malik Kassim FR           
     3) 3583 David Queck SR             4) 3587 Luke Windholz SO          
  9 Sterling                                            3:44.95   1 
     1) 3649 Brett Jensen SO            2) 3647 Tim Dinh JR               
     3) 3648 Jaron Hensley FR           4) 3651 Chris Penner FR           
 10 Pratt CC                                            3:55.17   1 
     1) 3225 Lacey Davis SO             2) 3227 Terry Roberson SO         
     3) 3221 Bruce Blackshear FR        4) 3228 Colt Tomlin SO            
 -- Wartburg                                                 DQ   2 
     1) 3921 Skyler Ahrens JR           2) 3924 John Koehler SR           
     3) 3925 Mike Koehler SO            4) 3929 Luke Sames FR             
 -- Iowa Central CC                                          DQ   2 
     1) 1729 Garfield Powell FR         2) 1732 Wilmot Wellington SO      
     3) 1731 Christopher Watts SO       4) 1718 Conroy Crossman FR        
 -- Harding                                                  DQ   3 
     1) 1589 Kory Howard FR             2) 1584 Blake Arnold JR           
     3) 1593 Milton Stewart SO          4) 1586 Frank Bolling JR          
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)                                            DQ   3 
     1) 2302 Mandela Clifford SO        2) 2299 Dwain Bryden JR           
     3) 2303 Jean Nougues SR            4) 2305 Rupert Smith SR           
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
    American: A 9:20.10  1989        University of Arkansas                    
   KU Relays: K 9:33.24  1969        University of Kansas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Christian                                 10:12.49  
     1) 2907 Brayden Barrientez FR      2) 2908 Scotty Brasher FR         
     3) 2913 Frezer Legesse SO          4) 2912 Silas Kisorio JR          
  2 Emporia St.                                        10:19.41  
     1) 1464 Adam McGovern JR           2) 1461 Vincent Howze SO          
     3) 1455 Dillon Cowing SO           4) 1459 William Hohmeier JR       
  3 Pittsburg St.                                      10:29.71  
     1) 3194 James Ward SO              2) 3184 David Martin SR           
     3) 3186 Chris Musgrove FR          4) 3191 Tim Testa SR              
  4 Kansas                                             10:30.57  
     1) 1934 Sam Cosgrove SR            2) 1950 Derrick Perry FR          
     3) 1953 Sean Proehl SO             4) 1959 Clay Schneider JR         
  5 Southwest Baptist                                  10:30.84  
     1) 3512 Cameron Ayers SR           2) 3514 JT Goins FR               
     3) 3517 Jesse Kueker SR            4) 3513 Jeremy Glassmaker SR      
  6 Southwestern (Kan.)                                10:31.04  
     1) 3537 Jimmy Bryant SR            2) 3544 Clint Kessler FR          
     3) 3540 Chris Copeland JR          4) 3542 Conner Drendel SO         
  7 Hutchinson CC                                      10:42.30  
     1) 1692 Bryce Hasenauer FR         2) 1687 Clay Burkholder SO        
     3) 1696 Dominic Suter FR           4) 1689 Sky Chapman SO            
  8 Cowley County CC                                   10:43.56  
     1) 1341 David Phillips SO          2) 1331 Dylan Filburn FR          
     3) 1330 Dane Dewitt FR             4)                                
  9 Baker                                              10:56.04  
     1) 1026 Eric Larson FR             2) 1021 Terren Craddock-Moore SO  
     3) 1030 Christian Ricketts FR      4) 1028 Taylor Nall FR            
 10 Lindenwood                                         11:23.66  
     1) 2370 Noe Hernandez JR           2) 2387 Tom Watson FR             
     3) 2380 Matt Petersen SR           4) 2371 Jarvis Jacobs JR          
 
Men High Jump College
==========================================================================
       World: W 8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                    
    American: A 7-10.50  1991        Charles Austin, unattached                
   KU Relays: K    7-07  1987        Hollis Conway, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3892 William Moses          Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2  1728 Marquis Mack        FR Iowa Central             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3  4705 Bayo Adio           SR Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4  1730 Troy Walls          FR Iowa Central             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1695 Martin Jenkins      FR Hutchinson CC            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6  1466 Alex Pyle           SR Emporia St.              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6  1930 Nick Canton         SO Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6  1293 Cameron Taylor      FR Cloud County             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  2628 Daniel Hunter       SR Missouri                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10  1957 Nate Scherzer       SR Kansas                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10  1767 Tony Johnson        FR Iowa State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12  2038 Derek Jerde         FR Kansas State             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13  1465 Briar Ploude        FR Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13  1335 Vondrell Harris     SO Cowley Count             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13  1470 Craig Saalfield     SR Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13  2553 Antowine Lamb       SR McPherson2               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 17  1216 Christian Jimmerso  FR Butler Count             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18  2383 Gerrico Shanklin    SO Lindenwood               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18  1334 Kale Hamm           SO Cowley Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18  1223 Wayne Walls         FR Butler Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 18  2762 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 22  1220 Austin Rembert      SO Butler Count             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  2036 Michael Healey      JR Kansas State                NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1333 Mac Griffith        SO Cowley Count                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
       World: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
    American: A 19-09.25  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                       
   KU Relays: K 19-04.75  1987        Joe Dial, Athletics West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3886 Pauli Jacob            Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.47 5.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2  1352 Stefanos Koufidis   FR Culver-Stock             5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 5.47 5.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3  1961 Jordan Scott        SR Kansas                   5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4  4052 Bryant Wilson          Unattached               5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5  2736 Seth Burney         JR Nebraska                 5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6  2051 Dezso Szabo         FR Kansas State             5.17m   16-11.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.32 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  2836 Mike Beese          SR Northern Iow             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8  2761 Nate Polacek        SO Nebraska                 5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1962 Corey Shank         FR Kansas                   5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10  2839 Sam Kranz           SO Northern Iow             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11  2838 Phil Hanson         JR Northern Iow             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12  4656 Reid Ehrisman       NA UNAT-Sioux F             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12  2767 Erik Sutterfield    FR Nebraska                 4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  2657 Peter Hollenbeck    SR Missouri S&T             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1941 Ryan Hays           SR Kansas                   4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16  2656 Dan Hellwig         JR Missouri S&T             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 17  1947 Cooper Merrill      JR Kansas                   4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
 --  3178 Ethan Hobbs         JR Pittsburg St                NH            
     4.57 4.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 --  1468 Zach Rosenberger    SR Emporia St.                 NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 --  1940 Kevin Hays          SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 --  1312 Jason Scott            Competing Fo                NH            
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  2552 Mitchell Krier      JR McPherson2                  NH            
     4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  2743 Luke Franssen       SO Nebraska                    NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 --  1954 Clint Robison       SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump College
===============================================================================
       World: W 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, United States               
    American: A 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC              
   KU Relays: K 26-08.50  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1980 Malcolm Pennix      FR Kansas City              7.63m   2.4  25-00.50 
     6.65m(0.8) 7.22m(0.7) 7.63m(2.4) 7.14m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2  2737 Bobby Carter        FR Nebraska                 7.55m   2.0  24-09.25 
     7.54m(2.5) 7.55m(2.0) 7.40m(1.2) 7.35m(-0.3) 7.44m(0.9) 7.34m(-0.3)
  3  2808 Fabian Florant      SR NL                       7.39m   2.4  24-03.00 
     7.39m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(0.6)
  4  1935 Eric Fattig         SR Kansas                   7.36m  -0.6  24-01.75 
     FOUL      7.20m(0.7) 7.09m(0.3) FOUL      7.33m(0.5) 7.36m(-0.6)
  5  1963 Jareb Stallbaumer   JR Kansas                   7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
     7.26m(1.7) 6.73m(0.3) 6.78m(0.9) 6.95m(-0.5) FOUL      6.88m(-1.6)
  6  2760 Chris Phipps        SO Nebraska                 7.25m  -1.4  23-09.50 
     FOUL      7.08m(0.5) 7.04m(-0.3) FOUL      7.03m(1.3) 7.25m(-1.4)
  7  1293 Cameron Taylor      FR Cloud County             7.16m   0.9  23-06.00 
     7.16m(0.9) 6.84m(0.3) 7.06m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8  2042 Erik Kynard         FR Kansas State             7.16m   1.7  23-06.00 
     FOUL      6.95m(-1.0) 7.16m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9  2050 Mantas Silkauskas   SO Kansas State             7.05m   2.7  23-01.75 
     6.92m(1.1) 7.05m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10  1375 Jermaine Christie   JR Dickinson St             6.90m   1.0  22-07.75 
     6.90m(1.0) 6.68m(2.1) 6.63m(0.9)            
 11  2620 Tucker Bounds       FR Missouri                 6.76m   2.0  22-02.25 
     FOUL      6.76m(2.0) FOUL                 
 12  2909 Phillip Dale        SR Oklahoma Chr             6.73m   1.6  22-01.00 
     6.38m(1.3) 6.73m(1.6) FOUL                 
 13  1966 Darryl Trotter      SO Kansas                   6.68m   0.3  21-11.00 
     6.60m(1.2) 6.68m(0.3) FOUL                 
 14  3339 Carl Smith          SR Seton Hall               6.64m   1.2  21-09.50 
     6.55m(1.4) 6.64m(1.2) 6.54m(-0.3)            
 15  1342 Adrian Porter       FR Cowley Count             6.55m   1.8  21-06.00 
     FOUL      6.55m(1.8) FOUL                 
 16  3189 Joe Stephens        FR Pittsburg St             6.52m   2.5  21-04.75 
     6.52m(2.5) 6.32m(1.8) 6.33m(1.1)            
 17  3825 Oscar Emegano       JR UMKC                     6.50m  -0.7  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.50m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 18  3892 William Moses          Unattached               6.45m   0.5  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(0.5) FOUL                 
 19  2032 Moritz Cleve        JR Kansas State             6.44m   1.1  21-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.44m(1.1)            
 20  3538 Kelvin Chaplin      FR Southwestern             6.35m  -1.7  20-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(-1.7)            
 21  1842 Phillip Butler      SO Johnson Coun             6.34m   1.6  20-09.75 
     6.34m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1976 milton henry        SO Kansas City               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3870 Eric Babb              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1376 John Emtman         JR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1378 Dominic Goodman     SR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
       World: W 60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain          
    American: A 59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
   KU Relays: K    55-11  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  3565 wilbert walker      SR SPT Track Cl            16.38m   2.6  53-09.00 
     16.21m(2.4) 16.38m(2.6) 16.25m(1.4) 14.50m(0.9) 16.30m(2.6) 15.07m(2.0)
  2  2760 Chris Phipps        SO Nebraska                15.69m   2.0  51-05.75 
     14.88m(3.3) 15.28m(1.7) 13.92m(1.5) 15.59m(2.2) 15.69m(2.0) 15.67m(1.8)
  3  3181 Kiara Jones         JR Pittsburg St            15.46m   2.5  50-08.75 
     15.19m(2.0) 15.46m(2.5) 13.97m(2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4  3881 TJ Harris              Unattached              15.44m   2.3  50-08.00 
     15.44m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5  1966 Darryl Trotter      SO Kansas                  15.21m   3.0  49-11.00 
     15.21m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5  2746 Nicholas Gordon     JR Nebraska                15.21m   2.6  49-11.00 
     14.95m(1.4) 15.17m(1.4) 15.21m(2.6) FOUL      14.92m(1.3) 14.89m(1.6)
  7  1938 Corey Fuller        SO Kansas                  15.15m   2.3  49-08.50 
     15.15m(2.3) 15.10m(1.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  8  1381 Kurt McCormack      JR Dickinson St            14.97m   3.8  49-01.50 
     14.97m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9  3832 DC Okonta           SO UMKC                    14.84m   1.5  48-08.25 
     FOUL      14.84m(1.5) 14.29m(1.8) 14.42m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 10  1695 Martin Jenkins      FR Hutchinson CC           14.77m   2.0  48-05.50 
     14.75m(2.1) 14.77m(2.0) 14.61m(1.6) 14.13m(1.3) ND(NWI) PASS     
 11  2911 Brandon Jackson        Oklahoma Chr            14.76m   2.7  48-05.25 
     14.76m(2.7) 14.37m(2.6) 14.25m(3.0) 14.38m(2.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 12  1460 Josh Honeycutt      JR Emporia St.             14.62m   2.7  47-11.75 
     14.32m(1.0) FOUL      14.62m(2.7)            
 13  3888 Reid Johnson           Unattached              14.53m   1.5  47-08.00 
     14.45m(3.2) 14.25m(1.9) 14.53m(1.5)            
 14  1335 Vondrell Harris     SO Cowley Count            14.49m   1.4  47-06.50 
     FOUL      14.49m(1.4) 13.94m(1.3)            
 15  2737 Bobby Carter        FR Nebraska                14.47m   3.4  47-05.75 
     14.40m(1.4) 14.23m(3.1) 14.47m(3.4)            
 16  1293 Cameron Taylor      FR Cloud County            14.42m   2.1  47-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.42m(2.1)            
 17  3472 Nathan Bridgman     SO Sioux Falls             14.23m   2.6  46-08.25 
     14.12m(3.4) 13.29m(1.9) 14.23m(2.6)            
 18  3187 Brett Siegle        JR Pittsburg St            14.22m   3.8  46-08.00 
     13.47m(2.0) FOUL      14.22m(3.8)            
 19  1376 John Emtman         JR Dickinson St            14.09m   2.6  46-02.75 
     14.09m(2.6) 13.77m(1.6) 13.70m(1.3)           
 20  1223 Wayne Walls         FR Butler Count            14.04m   1.8  46-00.75 
     14.04m(1.8) 13.84m(1.6) FOUL                 
 21  1463 Douglas Marshall    SR Emporia St.             13.92m   2.0  45-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.92m(2.0)           
 22  3546 Trevor Noel         FR Southwestern            13.88m   1.2  45-06.50 
     13.67m(2.4) FOUL      13.88m(1.2)           
 23  2757 Chris Nuttelman     SR Nebraska                13.81m   1.3  45-03.75 
     13.81m(1.3) FOUL      PASS                 
 24  3478 Jon Ryan            SR Sioux Falls             13.48m   2.2  44-02.75 
     FOUL      13.48m(2.2) FOUL                 
 25  2874 Porter Groves       FR NW Missouri             13.21m   2.8  43-04.25 
     13.21m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 26  3552 Davion Cuff            Speedway                13.14m   1.1  43-01.50 
     FOUL      13.14m(1.1) FOUL                
 27  3474 Austin King         FR Sioux Falls             13.09m   1.5  42-11.50 
     12.67m(2.2) 13.09m(1.5) FOUL                 
 --  1462 Matt Koelling       SR Emporia St.               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  3825 Oscar Emegano       JR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1378 Dominic Goodman     SR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 --  3182 Alex Kuhlman        JR Pittsburg St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1374 Craig Charlow       JR Dickinson St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put College
==========================================================================
       World: W 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, United States              
    American: A 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                   
   KU Relays: K 71-02.50  1997        Kevin Toth, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1936 Mason Finley        FR Kansas                  18.40m   60-04.50 
      17.39m  17.93m  18.40m  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  2632 Andy Oaker          SR Missouri                17.54m   57-06.50 
      16.74m  17.31m  17.54m  16.67m  17.12m  16.74m
  3  2879 Ben McKim           SR NW Missouri             17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.80m  16.74m  16.69m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  4  2749 Tyler Hitchler      SO Nebraska                16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.57m  FOUL  16.68m  16.30m  16.56m  16.67m
  5  2631 Brooks Mosier       FR Missouri                16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  6  1925 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  16.07m   52-08.75 
      15.45m  16.07m  15.66m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
  7  1946 Joel Krause         JR Kansas                  15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.43m  15.39m  15.94m  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL
  8  3581 Adam Kershaw        JR St. Cloud St            15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.29m  14.78m  15.59m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL
  9  2672 Seth Hackney        SO Missouri Sou            15.45m   50-08.25 
         15.45m  14.89m  15.15m  15.41m  15.43m
 10  3578 Mitch Bruzik        JR St. Cloud St            15.41m   50-06.75 
      ND  ND  15.41m           
 11  2886 Eric Rickert        SR NW Missouri             15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12  2671 James Coleman       FR Missouri Sou            15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  ND  FOUL           
 --  2385 Mike Tzianos        JR Lindenwood                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND          
 --  3224 Joe Cordell         FR Pratt CC                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2625 Patrick Fitzgerald  SO Missouri                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  1337 Charles James       FR Cowley Count              FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  4683 Ricky Okoye         FR Seton Hall                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 --  2884 John Petroff        FR NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  2297 Lamont Brown        SO Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 --  3850 Ryan Hershberger    NA UNAT-Kansas            X16.13m   52-11.00 
      ND  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 243-00  1986        Jurgen Schult, East Germany                
    American: A 237-04  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
   KU Relays: K 208-09  1976        Jim McGoldrick, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1936 Mason Finley        FR Kansas                  57.15m     187-06 
      55.18m  56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  54.39m  57.15m
  2  3897 Micheal Torie          Unattached              56.97m     186-11 
      54.74m  53.06m  FOUL  53.43m  56.97m  54.61m
  3  1925 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  55.21m     181-02 
      52.62m  53.74m  FOUL  54.19m  FOUL  55.21m
  4  2052 Eric Thomas         SR Kansas State            54.31m     178-02 
      47.15m  53.25m  52.95m  FOUL  54.31m  51.59m
  5  2749 Tyler Hitchler      SO Nebraska                52.12m     171-00 
      52.12m  47.18m  50.16m  50.31m  48.33m  50.68m
  6  2037 Jack Heiman         JR Kansas State            49.46m     162-03 
      FOUL  49.46m  47.25m  47.34m  48.26m  46.83m
  7  3581 Adam Kershaw        JR St. Cloud St            49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  49.34m  FOUL  ND  ND  46.88m
  8  2671 James Coleman       FR Missouri Sou            49.10m     161-01 
      49.10m  48.76m  FOUL  44.87m  46.52m  46.98m
  9  2385 Mike Tzianos        JR Lindenwood              49.03m     160-10 
      FOUL  49.03m  44.69m  ND  44.34m  46.53m
 10  2631 Brooks Mosier       FR Missouri                48.48m     159-01 
      48.44m  FOUL  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL  48.48m
 11  2633 Tim Opfer           SO Missouri                48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  48.19m  ND         
 12  4726 Brady Maska         NA UNAT-Fort Ha            47.89m     157-01 
      FOUL  47.89m  FOUL         
 13  1786 Mike Zika           SO Iowa State              47.81m     156-10 
      45.56m  45.73m  47.81m         
 14  2632 Andy Oaker          SR Missouri                47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  44.18m  FOUL         
 15  1380 Jason Kraft         SR Dickinson St            47.01m     154-03 
      ND  44.49m  47.01m         
 16  2791 Zak Thompson        FR Neosho Count            46.72m     153-03 
      46.72m  ND  FOUL         
 17  3850 Ryan Hershberger    NA UNAT-Kansas             45.52m     149-04 
      45.42m  ND  45.52m         
 18  2621 Jacob Bullinger     FR Missouri                45.35m     148-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.35m         
 19  1107 Dakota Sorenson     SR Bethel (Kan.            44.46m     145-10 
      44.34m  ND  44.46m         
 20  2046 Josh Mathiasmeier   JR Kansas State            44.32m     145-05 
      ND  44.32m  44.17m         
 21  3831 Ramon Nelson        SO UMKC                    44.28m     145-03 
      44.28m  FOUL  44.09m         
 --  2735 Chris Brown         JR Nebraska                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --  4683 Ricky Okoye         FR Seton Hall                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 --  1850 Jeff Woods          FR Johnson Coun              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 284-07  1986        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                 
    American: A 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
   KU Relays: K 74.42m  1983        Yuri Syedikh, Soviet Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3902 Steffen Nerdal         Memphis                 69.87m     229-03 
      63.57m  66.79m  67.48m  FOUL  69.87m  69.11m
  2  3891 Jason Morris           Unattached              62.19m     204-00 
      61.30m  60.31m  62.19m  60.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  2627 Chris Holly         JR Missouri                61.42m     201-06 
      60.22m  58.27m  60.12m  61.42m  58.65m  57.52m
  4  1768 Josh Koglin         JR Iowa State              58.75m     192-09 
      56.02m  FOUL  57.37m  FOUL  56.75m  58.75m
  5  1780 Zack Richards       SO Iowa State              57.39m     188-03 
      57.39m  57.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6  3581 Adam Kershaw        JR St. Cloud St            55.48m     182-00 
      51.03m  55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  2778 Nick Theis          SR Nebraska-Kea            54.71m     179-06 
      54.71m  53.48m  FOUL  49.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1786 Mike Zika           SO Iowa State              54.44m     178-07 
      51.67m  52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m  52.66m
  9  1469 Kevin Roulhac       JR Emporia St.             54.24m     177-11 
      53.04m  53.28m  49.87m  52.68m  FOUL  54.24m
 10  2777 Rich Mourer         SR Nebraska-Kea            53.06m     174-01 
      53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.84m
 11  2052 Eric Thomas         SR Kansas State            52.34m     171-09 
      52.34m  51.02m  51.90m            
 12  2744 Matt Giesselmann    SO Nebraska                52.09m     170-11 
      52.09m  51.91m  48.95m            
 13  2769 Carter Wasem        SO Nebraska                52.03m     170-08 
      51.73m  FOUL  52.03m            
 14  2368 Mitchell Heady      SO Lindenwood              51.60m     169-03 
      51.37m  49.79m  51.60m            
 15  3838 Dave Ramirez        NA UNAT-Bethany            50.61m     166-00 
      49.25m  49.31m  50.61m            
 16  2633 Tim Opfer           SO Missouri                49.52m     162-06 
      49.52m  47.09m  FOUL            
 17  2790 Dane Birk           FR Neosho Count            49.14m     161-03 
      48.73m  49.14m  FOUL            
 18  2789 Taeshon Agee        FR Neosho Count            44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  42.62m            
 19  1925 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  42.69m     140-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.69m            
 --  1009 Bryant Hankton      SR Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  3578 Mitch Bruzik        JR St. Cloud St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
       World: W 323-01  1996        Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic                
    American: A 287-08  2004        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
   KU Relays: K 258-02  2006        Scott Russell, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1286 Martins Pildavs     SO Cloud County            70.69m     231-11 
      65.77m  63.44m  68.08m  69.46m  66.41m  70.69m
  2  2771 Adam Wolkins        JR Nebraska                70.35m     230-10 
      67.35m  68.93m  66.55m  70.35m  69.05m  70.10m
  3  3173 Tyler Drake         JR Pittsburg St            70.16m     230-02 
      63.34m  70.16m  66.84m  58.58m  FOUL  PASS
  4  3882 John Hetzendorf        Unattached              68.70m     225-05 
      65.36m  63.40m  66.68m  68.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  2030 Cory Boulanger      SO Kansas State            64.33m     211-01 
      61.53m  64.00m  64.33m  59.75m  60.93m  61.03m
  6  2041 Tomas Kirielius     FR Kansas State            64.20m     210-07 
      60.41m  57.77m  61.20m  FOUL  58.73m  64.20m
  7  2638 Asa Wyatt           SO Missouri                61.72m     202-06 
      61.72m  54.23m  60.94m  59.23m  57.49m  54.64m
  8  1106 Garrett Heibert     JR Bethel (Kan.            61.61m     202-01 
      61.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.99m  FOUL
  9  3171 Mike Beeler         JR Pittsburg St            61.02m     200-02 
      57.54m  FOUL  60.90m  61.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  2053 Cole Zenisek        JR Kansas State            60.70m     199-02 
      58.71m  60.70m  56.76m  56.94m  60.60m  FOUL
 11  2759 Ryan Petrocchi      SR Nebraska                60.63m     198-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.63m            
 12  1968 Jesse Vaughn        FR Kansas                  60.14m     197-04 
      FOUL  59.11m  60.14m            
 13  1697 Dustin Weissbeck    SO Hutchinson CC           57.65m     189-02 
      57.65m  53.79m  ND            
 14  1552 Alex Stewart        SO Graceland               56.75m     186-02 
      55.04m  56.75m  52.66m            
 15  1688 Hughes Calvin       SO Hutchinson CC           56.29m     184-08 
      56.29m  54.49m  52.76m            
 16  1294 Andrew Wahlmeier    FR Cloud County            55.91m     183-05 
      ND  53.05m  55.91m            
 --  3195 Eric Wells          JR Pittsburg St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2031 James Breeding      JR Kansas State              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash College Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    11.08   5.0  2    843
  2  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             11.18   1.2  1    821
  3  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             11.31   5.0  2    793
  4  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 11.34   5.0  2    786
  5  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               11.40   1.2  1    774
  6  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             11.48   5.0  2    757
  7  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               11.53   5.0  2    746
  8  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             11.56   1.2  1    740
  9  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             11.62   1.2  1    728
 10  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             11.70   5.0  2    711
 11  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             12.07   1.2  1    637
 12  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.30   1.2  1    593
 13  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             12.37   1.2  1    580
 14  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               12.86   5.0  2    492
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash College Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    50.31   1    800
  2  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             50.59   1    788
  3  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             50.63   2    786
  4  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 50.71   2    782
  5  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             50.89   1    774
  6  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             51.79   2    734
  7  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               52.47   1    704
  8  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             53.24   2    671
  9  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             53.64   1    655
 10  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               55.68   1    572
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             56.09   2    556
 12  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             56.63   1    535
 13  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             57.64   2    497
 14  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood             1:00.20   2    406
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska               4:35.76     707
  2  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock           4:39.07     686
  3  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta           4:43.68     657
  4  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                  4:45.74     645
  5  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State           4:46.50     640
  6  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood             5:08.20     513
  7  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta           5:08.77     510
  8  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood             5:15.98     471
  9  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan           5:17.54     463
 10  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.           5:18.61     457
 11  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.           5:27.70     411
 12  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask           5:29.95     400
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 15.56   2.2  1    783
  2  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    15.63   1.1  3    775
  3  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             15.93   1.7  2    741
  4  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               16.28   1.4  4    702
  5  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             16.28   1.4  4    702
  6  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               16.42   1.1  3    686
  7  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             16.59   2.2  1    668
  8  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             16.83   1.4  4    642
  9  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             16.94   2.2  1    631
 10  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             17.70   1.7  2    553
 11  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             19.29   1.7  2    407
 12  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             19.89   1.1  3    358
 13  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               20.03   2.2  1    347
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO 
  2  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  7  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.53 1.56 1.59 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask                NH            
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             4.80m   15-09.00    849
     
     
  2  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  3  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    4.50m   14-09.00    760
  4  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  5  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  7  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               3.60m   11-09.75    509
  9  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               3.30m   10-10.00    431
 10  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 --  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump College Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask             7.04m   2.5  23-01.25    823
     6.70m(1.5) FOUL      7.04m(2.5)            
  2  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                    6.82m   3.6  22-04.50    771
     6.20m(3.0) 6.43m(0.1) 6.82m(3.6)            
  3  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State             6.80m   3.9  22-03.75    767
     6.07m(2.2) 6.54m(1.8) 6.80m(3.9)            
  4  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta             6.71m   4.4  22-00.25    746
     6.48m(1.2) 6.60m(2.5) 6.71m(4.4)            
  5  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               6.44m   3.1  21-01.50    684
     6.12m(2.5) 6.32m(3.6) 6.44m(3.1)            
  6  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                 6.43m   1.2  21-01.25    682
     6.02m(2.4) 6.43m(1.2) 6.42m(1.5)            
  7  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta             6.33m   0.8  20-09.25    659
     6.14m(3.0) 6.24m(3.9) 6.33m(0.8)            
  8  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             5.95m   2.4  19-06.25    576
     5.85m(2.3) 5.95m(2.4) 5.87m(2.5)            
  9  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask             5.87m   2.6  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(2.6) 5.71m(2.1) 5.86m(3.3)            
  9  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             5.87m   2.7  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             5.77m   2.9  18-11.25    537
     5.71m(3.1) 5.77m(2.9) 5.45m(2.2)            
 12  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               5.57m   2.3  18-03.25    496
     5.57m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             5.39m   4.4  17-08.25    459
     5.28m(5.2) 5.19m(2.9) 5.39m(4.4)            
 14  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               4.94m   1.9  16-02.50    371
     FOUL      4.94m(1.9) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3858 Skyler Reising      NA UNAT-Nebrask            13.39m   43-11.25    691
      13.04m  13.39m  FOUL            
  2  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                   11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.25m  11.73m  11.88m            
  3  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta            11.71m   38-05.00    589
      10.87m  10.83m  11.71m            
  4  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.30m  10.87m  11.43m            
  4  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.32m  11.43m  10.89m            
  6  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State            10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.46m  10.79m            
  7  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.72m  FOUL  10.54m            
  8  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.87m  9.50m  9.76m            
  9  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.52m  8.94m  9.77m            
 10  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood               9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.01m  9.54m  FOUL            
 11  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.             8.88m   29-01.75    419
      8.88m  8.78m  8.17m            
 12  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood               8.64m   28-04.25    404
      FOUL  FOUL  8.64m            
 13  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood               8.59m   28-02.25    401
      8.27m  8.19m  8.59m            
 14  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.             8.56m   28-01.00    400
      8.27m  8.56m  8.55m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta            35.36m     116-00    571
      32.17m  34.61m  35.36m            
  2  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask            35.05m     115-00    565
      35.05m  34.88m  34.09m            
  3  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                34.57m     113-05    555
      34.39m  34.57m  FOUL            
  4  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                   32.46m     106-06    513
      32.46m  FOUL  31.19m            
  5  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan            29.29m      96-01    450
      29.29m  FOUL  22.03m            
  6  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta            29.09m      95-05    447
      FOUL  FOUL  29.09m            
  7  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock            28.10m      92-02    427
      25.36m  FOUL  28.10m            
  8  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood              26.07m      85-06    388
      FOUL  FOUL  26.07m            
  9  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood              25.90m      85-00    384
      24.64m  20.29m  25.90m            
 10  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.            24.64m      80-10    360
      FOUL  19.27m  24.64m            
 11  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State            24.37m      79-11    355
      FOUL  FOUL  24.37m            
 12  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.            23.18m      76-00    332
      FOUL  23.18m  FOUL            
 13  2365 Jerome Gobert       SO Lindenwood              18.81m      61-08    250
      18.81m  FOUL  18.09m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                   53.49m     175-06    640
      50.94m  49.39m  53.49m            
  2  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                45.67m     149-10    525
      36.46m  40.40m  45.67m            
  3  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock            45.27m     148-06    519
      39.97m  44.63m  45.27m            
  4  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask            45.23m     148-05    518
      45.23m  44.61m  41.80m            
  5  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta            42.43m     139-02    477
      40.23m  40.47m  42.43m            
  6  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan            42.18m     138-05    474
      FOUL  42.18m  40.80m            
  7  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.            39.90m     130-11    441
      37.55m  39.90m  37.07m            
  8  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta            39.48m     129-06    435
      39.48m  37.10m  38.45m            
  9  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood              38.58m     126-07    422
      32.77m  34.75m  38.58m            
 10  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State            36.05m     118-03    385
      30.04m  36.05m  33.76m            
 11  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood              36.02m     118-02    385
      36.02m  35.26m  FOUL            
 12  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.            34.25m     112-04    359
      34.25m  33.58m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon College
================================================================
   KU Relays: K  8330  1997        Steve Fritz, Accusplit Sports               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1023 Aaron Hannon        JR Baker                     6948  
  2  2768 Teran Walford       FR Nebraska                  6785  
  3  1011 Taylor Short        SO Arkansas Sta              6413  
  4  1012 Ethan Turpen        FR Arkansas Sta              6346  
  5  2045 Isaac Mallory       FR Kansas State              6165  
  6  1102 Jesse Muntz         JR Bethany (Kan              5735  
  7  1351 Craig Hall          SO Culver-Stock              5704  
  8  2377 Ryan Orallo         SR Lindenwood                5335  
  9  2300 Zach Carey          SO Lincoln (Mo.              4611  
 10  3857 Zach Paulman        NA UNAT-Nebrask              4417  
 11  2304 Alvirto Smith       JR Lincoln (Mo.              4416  
 12  2373 Nolan McCoy         SO Lindenwood                4413  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1487 Ivory Williams         Nike                      9.95   0.8 
  2  3028 Darvis Patton          Nike                     10.19   0.8 
  3  4730 Rae Edwards            Nike                     10.26   0.8 
  4  3901 Churandy Martina       Nike                     10.29   0.8 
  5  3900 Brian Marano           Netherlands Anti         10.42   0.8 
  6  4728 Josh Norman            Unattached               10.47   0.8 
  7  3592 Antoine Adams          St. Kitts                10.66   0.8 
 --  4729 Brendan Christian      Antigua                     FS   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3026 Omar Brown             Adidas                   20.84   1.3 
  2  4729 Brendan Christian      Antigua                  20.93   1.3 
  3  4712 Rasheed Dwyer          GC Foster                21.01   1.3 
  4  1392 Jordan Boase           Int All Stars            21.05   1.3 
  5  3593 Jeremy Davis           St. Kitts                21.10   1.3  .094
  6  3900 Brian Marano           Netherlands Anti         21.10   1.3  .100
  7  3592 Antoine Adams          St. Kitts                21.72   1.3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
       World: W 3:43.13  1999        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
    American: A 3:47.69  1982        Steve Scott, Sub-4                        
   KU Relays: K 3:54.70  1967        Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1395 Peter Van Der West     Doyle                  4:06.84  
  2  1727 Anthony Lieghio     FR Iowa Central           4:10.23  
  3  1393 Adam Perkins           Doyle                  4:11.41  
  4  3791 John Jefferson         Nike                   4:13.80  
 --  2913 Frezer Legesse      SO Oklahoma Chr               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1486 Dexter Faulk           Nike                     13.55   2.4 
  2  1391 Ty Akins               Nike                     13.60   2.4 
  3  1856 Jeff Porter            Juck Ath                 13.75   2.4 
  4  3560 Aubrey Herring         Unattached               13.89   2.4 
  5  1394 Kirkland Thornton      Int All Stars            13.90   2.4 
  6  3029 Richard Phillips       Reebok                   13.93   2.4 
  7  3561 Jarod MacLeod          Sports Man               14.10   2.4 
  8  4717 Lorne Campbell         On Track                 14.46   2.4 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GC Foster                                             40.50  
     1) 4709 Jermaine Hamligon          2) 4710 Adolphus Levers           
     3) 4711 Taffe'ee Johnson           4) 4712 Rasheed Dwyer             
  2 Lincoln All Stars                                     40.67  
     1) 2309 Leron Clark                2) 2310 John Smith                
     3) 2308 Gerlad Bascoe              4) 2311 Desmond Wright            
  3 On Track Management                                   40.67  
     1) 4715 Jeff Porter                2) 4716 Richard Phillips          
     3) 4717 Lorne Campbell             4) 4718 Darvis Patton             
  4 Kansas State                                          40.83  
     1) 2033 Jason Coniglio JR          2) 2050 Mantas Silkauskas SO      
     3) 2029 Balazs Baji FR             4) 2040 Martynas Jurgilas SO      
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.07  
     1) 2302 Mandela Clifford SO        2) 2306 Gavin Terrelonge JR       
     3) 2299 Dwain Bryden JR            4) 2298 Kimour Bruce JR           
  6 Kansas                                                41.52  
     1) 1940 Kevin Hays SO              2) 1932 Reggie Carter SR          
     3) 1933 Kyle Clemons FR            4) 1952 Keyen Porter SO           
  7 Seton Hall                                            41.60  
     1) 3338 Sean Schnarr SO            2) 3337 Antonio Reynolds FR       
     3) 3339 Carl Smith SR              4) 3325 Christopher Cox JR        
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 International All Stars                             3:08.30  
     1) 1392 Jordan Boase               2) 3026 Omar Brown                
     3) 1394 Kirkland Thornton          4) 4735 Erison Hurtault           
  2 Sprint Tec                                          3:08.83  
     1) 3563 Raymond Richards           2) 4710 Adolphus Levers           
     3) 4069 Michael Mason              4) 3564 Huntley Thomas            
  3 Seton Hall                                          3:08.97  
     1) 3331 Sean Morris SR             2) 3339 Carl Smith SR             
     3) 3327 Kamar Ellis SR             4) 3325 Christopher Cox JR        
  4 Kansas                                              3:10.75  
     1) 1932 Reggie Carter SR           2) 1939 Keith Hayes SO            
     3) 1964 Keron Toussaint JR         4) 1933 Kyle Clemons FR           
  5 Nebraska                                            3:10.88  
     1) 2738 Dan Christensen SR         2) 2766 Cylend Simmons JR         
     3) 4062 Dax Danns SR               4) 2750 Lukas Hulett SR           
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:13.09  
     1) 2301 Anthony Celestin SO        2) 2294 Sabiel Anderson SO        
     3) 2296 Steve Banton JR            4) 2305 Rupert Smith SR           

 
 
Post as: 
History for Kansas Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 3    
2014 1   6    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1 1 5    
2011 1   2 262  
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   5   1
2008   160 11 3 1
2007       12  
2006       14