Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Nov 12th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20081 2 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

NCAA D1 XC Mid-Atlantic Regional

 

2011 Results - NCAA D1 XC Mid-Atlantic Regional

Published by
Shane   on Nov 12 2011, 07:25 PM

Results by Flash Results

 

Men's 10000 Meter Run

Place Name Yr School Time     Pts     5k  
 1 Donn Cabral SR Princeton 30:30.3         15:41.2   (33)   
 2 Ryan Sheridan SR Villanova 30:38.6         15:38.8   (10)   
 3 Alexander Lundy SR Georgetown 30:40.2         15:38.5   (8)   
 4 Kevin McDonnell SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 30:40.9         15:16.9   (1)   
 5 Matthew Gibney SR Villanova 30:42.9         15:41.1   (32)   
 6 Mark Dennin JR Georgetown 30:44.0         15:38.8   (12)   
 7 Andrew Springer SO Georgetown 30:45.1         15:38.8   (11)   
 8 TC Lumbar SR Georgetown 30:46.3         15:38.9   (15)   
 9 Kyle Dawson SR Penn State 30:47.6         15:38.4   (5)   
 10 mathew schiffbauer SR Marshall 30:50.0     10      15:38.5   (7)   
 11 Vince McNally SR Penn State 30:50.1     11      15:38.5   (6)   
 12 Chris Bendtsen SO Princeton 30:51.8     12      15:39.2   (21)   
 13 Evans Kosgei SR Lehigh 30:52.3     13      15:38.2   (4)   
 14 Alfredo Santana JR La Salle 30:56.5     14      15:19.8   (2)   
 15 James Pearson SR Navy 30:57.2     15      15:39.2   (19)   
 16 Sam McEntee FR Villanova 30:59.7     16      15:41.6   (38)   
 17 Nick Crits SR La Salle 31:02.5     17      15:40.3   (28)   
 18 Cody Rome SR Navy 31:04.5     18      15:39.2   (20)   
 19 Mathew Mildenhall JR Villanova 31:06.5     19      15:41.4   (35)   
 20 Kikanae Punyua FR Maryland 31:07.3     20      15:39.0   (17)   
 21 Matthew Kane JR Villanova 31:07.8     21      15:40.0   (27)   
 22 Eddie Owens FR Princeton 31:08.5     22      15:41.5   (36)   
 23 Bobby Peavey SO Georgetown 31:09.1     23      15:41.8   (40)   
 24 Jonathan Mazzio JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 31:12.8     24      15:39.4   (22)   
 25 Owen Dawson SR Penn State 31:14.3     25      15:39.5   (23)   
 26 Ben Furcht SO Georgetown 31:14.7     26      15:38.9   (16)   
 27 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin SO Princeton 31:14.9     27      15:41.6   (39)   
 28 Josh Olsen SR American 31:18.5           15:38.9   (14)   
 29 Tyler Udland SO Princeton 31:19.9     28      15:41.8   (41)   
 30 Basil Melek JR Md-Eastern Shore 31:20.0     29      15:38.8   (13)   
 31 Christopher Galvin JR Navy 31:22.8     30      15:42.3   (43)   
 32 David Hausherr SR La Salle 31:22.9     31      15:40.8   (30)   
 33 Jim Spisak JR Duquesne 31:25.3     32      15:38.6   (9)   
 34 Sam Pons FR Princeton 31:26.2     33      15:41.5   (37)   
 35 Erik Anderson SR Duquesne 31:27.0     34      15:39.0   (18)   
 36 Tyler Corkedale JR Penn State 31:27.5     35      15:47.1   (50)   
 37 Peter Maag SR Princeton 31:29.3     36      15:41.3   (34)   
 38 Nick Scarpello SO Penn State 31:32.5     37      15:47.5   (52)   
 39 Chris Cipro SR Penn State 31:33.4     38      15:39.7   (25)   
 40 Kyle Satterwhite JR Navy 31:36.4     39      15:47.7   (54)   
 41 Robert Patterson SO Navy 31:39.3     40            
 42 John Murray FR Georgetown 31:42.3     41      15:42.0   (42)   
 43 Brian Long SR Villanova 31:44.5     42      15:39.9   (26)   
 44 Mark Allen JR American 31:46.3           15:46.2   (47)   
 45 Chris Mills SR St. Francis (Pa.) 31:47.4     43      15:19.9   (3)   
 46 John Pope SO American 31:48.7           15:47.9   (56)   
 47 Tyler Stump SO Maryland 31:49.1     44      15:46.8   (48)   
 48 Nick Ross SO La Salle 31:51.2     45      15:40.5   (29)   
 49 Chuck Lockwood SO Duquesne 31:52.1     46      15:59.2   (73)   
 50 Joe Beveridge JR La Salle 31:54.4     47      15:40.9   (31)   
 51 Logan Mohn FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 31:56.9     48            
 52 Cam Stauffer JR Duquesne 31:58.1     49      15:45.2   (46)   
 53 Alex Tully SO Villanova 31:58.2     50      15:47.3   (51)   
 54 DJ Krystek JR Bucknell 31:59.0     51      15:53.2   (62)   
 55 Luke Arbuckle SO La Salle 32:01.5     52      15:51.3   (60)   
 56 Khari Bowen FR Monmouth 32:02.0     53      15:55.1   (68)   
 57 Jimmy Miller SO Lehigh 32:02.1     54      15:50.5   (57)   
 58 Michael Cunningham SR Penn 32:02.2     55      16:06.9   (84)   
 59 Anthony Dentino FR Rider 32:02.9     56      15:56.8   (70)   
 60 Michael Kiley JR Penn 32:02.9     57      15:43.1   (44)   
 61 Matt Fischer FR Penn State 32:03.4     58      15:39.5   (24)   
 62 Sean Donohue JR Rider 32:04.8     59      15:54.9   (66)   
 63 Brian Mendez JR New Jersey Institute 32:07.2     60      15:51.1   (59)   
 64 Brandan McGee SO UMBC 32:11.2           15:58.6   (71)   
 65 Paul Szulewski FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 32:13.6     61      15:54.7   (65)   
 66 Nick Regan FR Maryland 32:14.2     62      15:54.6   (64)   
 67 Noam Neeman JR Maryland 32:16.2     63      15:47.5   (53)   
 68 David Brown SR Bucknell 32:16.8     64      15:47.8   (55)   
 69 John Dugan FR Bucknell 32:18.3     65      16:05.9   (83)   
 70 Scott Van Kooten SR Duquesne 32:23.0     66      15:44.8   (45)   
 71 Dean Black JR Navy 32:24.4     67      15:51.1   (58)   
 72 Mike Rankin SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 32:24.6     68      15:59.8   (74)   
 73 Ken Bunnell SR Navy 32:27.7     69      15:47.1   (49)   
 74 Christian Baumbach SR New Jersey Institute 32:28.4     70      16:00.1   (75)   
 75 Evan Gomez FR Duquesne 32:28.6     71      16:05.8   (81)   
 76 Craig Morgan JR Maryland 32:29.0     72      15:54.9   (67)   
 77 Matthew Kacyon FR Temple 32:30.9     73      16:12.2   (89)   
 78 William Kellar SO Temple 32:32.7     74      16:15.9   (100)   
 79 david caldwell JR Marshall 32:37.8     75      16:12.8   (91)   
 80 Dylan Bernard SR Mt.St.Mary's 32:38.1           16:09.8   (86)   
 81 Michael McGowan FR Bucknell 32:39.9     76      16:05.9   (82)   
 82 Philip Fanz SO Temple 32:39.9     77      16:15.9   (101)   
 83 Daniel Rondon SO New Jersey Institute 32:40.5     78      16:13.5   (94)   
 84 TJ Cowing JR UMBC 32:42.7           16:00.5   (76)   
 85 Vince Perozze SO La Salle 32:43.5     79      15:52.7   (61)   
 86 Nasser Zayer FR Rider 32:46.3     80      16:16.3   (104)   
 87 Tom O'Kane SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 32:49.0     81      16:10.4   (87)   
 88 Ryan Williams SR American 32:50.1           16:03.2   (78)   
 89 Michael Vido SR Penn 32:50.4     82      16:04.6   (80)   
 90 Evan Flach SR Lehigh 32:55.9     83      15:53.3   (63)   
 91 Michael Lindner SR Rider 32:57.6     84      16:15.0   (96)   
 92 Sean McCullough JR Rider 32:58.7     85      16:15.6   (99)   
 93 Kevin Foy JR Penn 32:58.8     86      16:03.5   (79)   
 94 Dan Collura SR Monmouth 32:59.6     87      16:13.3   (92)   
 95 Nic Escobar SO UMBC 32:59.8           16:10.9   (88)   
 96 Brent DiGiorgio SR St. Francis (Pa.) 33:00.2     88      16:20.4   (108)   
 97 Shaun Foley JR St. Francis (Pa.) 33:02.1     89      16:09.0   (85)   
 98 Brian Mitchell SR Robert Morris 33:04.6     90      16:16.1   (102)   
 99 Eric Balaban SO Bucknell 33:04.9     91      16:23.2   (113)   
 100 Rich Addison SO Pittsburgh 33:06.5     92      16:16.9   (105)   
 101 William Volkmann JR Lafayette 33:08.2     93      15:56.0   (69)   
 102 Dan Roark SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 33:08.8     94      15:58.6   (72)   
 103 Alex Willett FR Maryland 33:10.0     95      16:03.0   (77)   
 104 chris cole SR Marshall 33:10.5     96      16:30.6   (119)   
 105 George Dickson JR Penn 33:10.7     97      16:12.7   (90)   
 106 Chris Banafato SO Rutgers 33:11.2     98      16:15.2   (97)   
 107 Simon Voorhees FR Lehigh 33:12.6     99      16:14.3   (95)   
 108 Chris DeFabio FR Rutgers 33:15.5     100      16:36.0   (133)   
 109 Thomas Worob FR Robert Morris 33:15.5     101      16:16.3   (103)   
 110 Zavior Brown JR Md-Eastern Shore 33:16.4     102      16:35.3   (130)   
 111 Scott Rizzo SO New Jersey Institute 33:17.5     103      16:33.9   (128)   
 112 Casey Weiss JR Rutgers 33:19.6     104      16:35.4   (131)   
 113 DJ Puleo JR Loyola (Md.) 33:21.4     105      16:43.1   (144)   
 114 Benjamin Dorsman FR Maryland 33:22.1     106      16:27.6   (116)   
 115 Jackson Carnes SO George Washington 33:23.1           16:15.5   (98)   
 116 Curtis Richburg SO Rutgers 33:24.5     107      16:32.0   (123)   
 117 Ben Kisley SO Pittsburgh 33:24.5     108      16:17.4   (106)   
 118 Sam Bernitt SO Lehigh 33:24.9     109      16:54.3   (151)   
 119 Kimutai Bett SR Fairleigh Dickinson 33:25.2           16:45.4   (145)   
 120 Ben Forrest SR Rutgers 33:25.9     110      16:35.9   (132)   
 121 josh feather SR Marshall 33:27.4     111      16:27.9   (118)   
 122 Greg Opp SR Robert Morris 33:29.2     112      16:30.9   (120)   
 123 Adam Shrawder JR Duquesne 33:34.0     113      16:13.4   (93)   
 124 ryan bowser SR Marshall 33:36.2     114      16:40.3   (138)   
 125 Corey O'Neill SO Rider 33:36.8     115      16:41.3   (140)   
 126 caleb bowen FR Marshall 33:37.5     116      16:34.8   (129)   
 127 Matthew Hassett SR Loyola (Md.) 33:39.0     117      16:31.3   (122)   
 128 Steve Burkholder SO Rutgers 33:40.9     118      16:40.4   (139)   
 129 Glen Williams FR Bucknell 33:42.2     119      16:38.6   (136)   
 130 Andrew Cerrito JR Pittsburgh 33:43.8     120      16:23.6   (114)   
 131 Thomas Thomas SR Temple 33:43.9     121      16:21.3   (110)   
 132 Max Lamb SO Penn 33:44.4     122      16:25.0   (115)   
 133 Andrew Kirna FR Bucknell 33:44.9     123      16:31.1   (121)   
 134 Christopher Swisko JR Mt.St.Mary's 33:45.4           16:39.2   (137)   
 135 Ian McArtney SR Loyola (Md.) 33:48.8     124      16:33.3   (125)   
 136 Seth Robbins SO Monmouth 33:53.5     125      16:21.5   (111)   
 137 Zach Lizmi FR Lafayette 33:54.5     126      16:37.8   (135)   
 138 Josh Black JR Penn 33:59.7     127      16:18.0   (107)   
 139 Garth DeBlasio SR Monmouth 34:02.1     128      16:42.5   (142)   
 140 Ryan Mulligan SR Monmouth 34:02.6     129      16:42.6   (143)   
 141 alex zurbuch SR Marshall 34:03.6     130      16:32.8   (124)   
 142 Cullen Davis FR Temple 34:04.1     131      16:33.9   (127)   
 143 Ryan Kennedy FR St. Francis (Pa.) 34:07.2     132      16:23.1   (112)   
 144 Arthur Leathers SR Robert Morris 34:07.9     133      16:36.7   (134)   
 145 Josh Sadlock SR Lafayette 34:11.5     134      16:33.3   (126)   
 146 Casey Gilboy FR Lehigh 34:18.7     135      16:27.7   (117)   
 147 Taylor Moore SR St. Francis (Pa.) 34:21.3     136      16:50.1   (148)   
 148 Adam Mengel SR St. Francis (Pa.) 34:22.7     137      17:10.6   (162)   
 149 Dayne Mosconi JR Lafayette 34:24.6     138      16:54.6   (152)   
 150 Geoffrey Barletta SR Temple 34:31.1     139      16:41.8   (141)   
 151 Tlatelpa Miguel SR New Jersey Institute 34:34.0     140      16:46.1   (146)   
 152 dontave cowsette SR Pittsburgh 34:37.0     141      16:59.4   (154)   
 153 Moheb Thomas SO New Jersey Institute 34:41.0     142      16:54.7   (153)   
 154 Lyle O'Brien JR Lehigh 34:41.9     143      16:54.2   (150)   
 155 Jared Hanko JR Seton Hall 34:42.8     144      16:49.1   (147)   
 156 Thomas Bragen SO Rutgers 34:51.5     145      17:05.7   (157)   
 157 Sam Brinton SO Lafayette 34:57.2     146      17:06.1   (159)   
 158 Erik Chester SR Seton Hall 34:57.6     147      17:03.7   (155)   
 159 Mac Byrne-Houser SO Robert Morris 35:02.3     148      17:05.8   (158)   
 160 Jeff Ascough JR Monmouth 35:07.1     149      17:03.9   (156)   
 161 Sean Kirby JR St. Francis (Pa.) 35:11.0     150      16:20.4   (109)   
 162 Dakota Dalzell SO Monmouth 35:16.9     151      17:11.9   (163)   
 163 Carl Johnston SO Seton Hall 35:21.3     152      17:42.5   (170)   
 164 Tyler Ems SO Loyola (Md.) 35:24.4     153      17:12.6   (164)   
 165 Robert Cherkis JR Fairleigh Dickinson 35:30.3           17:36.6   (166)   
 166 tyler orner FR Seton Hall 35:34.9     154      17:07.0   (160)   
 167 Greg Wesh JR Rider 35:42.0     155      16:50.4   (149)   
 168 kevin walsh FR Seton Hall 35:43.2     156      17:25.1   (165)   
 169 Andrew Warshauer FR Lafayette 35:50.4     157      17:47.7   (172)   
 170 Jesse Albright SO Mt.St.Mary's 35:52.6           17:37.4   (168)   
 171 Cody Shave FR Fairleigh Dickinson 35:57.6           17:37.0   (167)   
 172 Joseph Ju SR New Jersey Institute 36:19.0     158      17:42.2   (169)   
 173 Luke Swomley SO Pittsburgh 36:33.6     159      17:46.4   (171)   
 174 Wesley Washington JR Pittsburgh 36:41.3     160      17:08.7   (161)   
 175 Sonny Pinto SR Robert Morris 37:18.6     161      18:07.8   (174)   
 176 Tony Cramond SO Seton Hall 37:24.2     162      18:15.1   (175)   
 177 Shadrack Maritim SR Md-Eastern Shore 37:41.7     163      17:58.7   (173)   
 178 Michael Molchaney SO Robert Morris 38:31.8     164      18:28.8   (176)   
 179 Tim Goodwin FR Pittsburgh 38:37.7     165      18:35.4   (177)   
 180 Brian Grimes SO Loyola (Md.) 39:14.8     166      19:12.6   (178)   
 181 Turner Javierelle FR Md-Eastern Shore 39:33.6     167      19:32.0   (179)   
 182 Mark Williams SO Md-Eastern Shore 39:49.7     168      19:32.1   (180)   
 183 Shaquille Turner SO Md-Eastern Shore 42:57.4     169      20:31.9   (181)   

 

 

Men's 10000 Meter Run Team Scores

Place School Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6  R7 
 1 Georgetown 47 3 6 7 8 23 (26) (41)
 2 Villanova 63 2 5 16 19 21 (42) (50)
 3 Princeton 90 1 12 22 27 28 (33) (36)
 4 Penn State 117 9 11 25 35 37 (38) (58)
 5 Navy 142 15 18 30 39 40 (67) (69)
 6 La Salle 154 14 17 31 45 47 (52) (79)
 7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 205 4 24 48 61 68 (81) (94)
 8 Duquesne 227 32 34 46 49 66 (71) (113)
 9 Maryland 261 20 44 62 63 72 (95) (106)
 10 Bucknell 347 51 64 65 76 91 (119) (123)
 11 Lehigh 358 13 54 83 99 109 (135) (143)
 12 Rider 364 56 59 80 84 85 (115) (155)
 13 Penn 377 55 57 82 86 97 (122) (127)
 14 Marshall 406 10 75 96 111 114 (116) (130)
 15 New Jersey Institute 451 60 70 78 103 140 (142) (158)
 16 Temple 476 73 74 77 121 131 (139)  
 17 St. Francis (Pa.) 488 43 88 89 132 136 (137) (150)
 18 Rutgers 519 98 100 104 107 110 (118) (145)
 19 Monmouth 522 53 87 125 128 129 (149) (151)
 20 Robert Morris 584 90 101 112 133 148 (161) (164)
 21 Pittsburgh 620 92 108 120 141 159 (160) (165)
 22 Md-Eastern Shore 629 29 102 163 167 168 (169)  
 23 Lafayette 637 93 126 134 138 146 (157)  
 24 Loyola (Md.) 665 105 117 124 153 166    
 25 Seton Hall 753 144 147 152 154 156 (162)  

 

Women's 6000 Meter Run

Place Name Yr School Time Pts 5k
 1 Sheila Reid SR Villanova 21:32.7         18:51.5   (3)   
 2 Emily Infeld SR Georgetown 21:34.0         18:51.5   (1)   
 3 Bogdana Mimic SR Villanova 21:36.8         18:51.5   (2)   
 4 alex banfich SR Princeton 21:37.7         18:51.9   (7)   
 5 Kate Harrison SR West Virginia 21:38.3         18:51.7   (5)   
 6 Caitlin Lane SR Penn State 21:40.6         18:51.5   (4)   
 7 Kaitlyn Gillespie JR West Virginia 21:46.2         18:51.8   (6)   
 8 Sarah-Anne Brault JR West Virginia 21:53.7         18:54.7   (8)   
 9 Emily Jones JR Georgetown 22:01.4         18:58.7   (9)   
 10 Nicky Akande SO Villanova 22:03.3     10      19:08.5   (14)   
 11 Kara Millhouse SR Penn State 22:04.0     11      19:04.1   (12)   
 12 Jess Palacio SR Navy 22:04.7     12      19:07.4   (13)   
 13 Julie Fricke JR Maryland 22:06.9     13      18:59.2   (11)   
 14 Claire Richardson SR Georgetown 22:12.6     14      18:58.8   (10)   
 15 Katrina Coogan FR Georgetown 22:15.6     15      19:10.3   (15)   
 16 Emily Lipari SO Villanova 22:15.9     16      19:14.0   (17)   
 17 Kirsten Kasper JR Georgetown 22:17.1     17      19:15.4   (20)   
 18 Hannah Neczypor FR Georgetown 22:18.3     18      19:16.6   (21)   
 19 Ahna Lewis SR West Virginia 22:20.2     19      19:12.5   (16)   
 20 Brooklyne Ridder JR Penn State 22:21.3     20      19:14.3   (18)   
 21 Annamarie Maag FR Georgetown 22:25.9     21      19:14.5   (19)   
 22 Natalie Bower JR Penn State 22:31.5     22      19:19.5   (22)   
 23 alexis mikaelian JR Princeton 22:32.3     23            
 24 Greta Feldman JR Princeton 22:32.9     24      19:36.0   (26)   
 25 Kaylyn Christopher SR West Virginia 22:38.2     25      19:33.6   (24)   
 26 Amber Valimont SO Duquesne 22:41.3     26      19:36.4   (27)   
 27 Octavia Rinehardt SR American 22:43.5           19:36.9   (28)   
 28 Courtney Chapman FR Villanova 22:44.0     27      19:31.5   (23)   
 29 Stephanie Bearish SR La Salle 22:44.5     28      19:34.8   (25)   
 30 Caitlin Storbeck SR La Salle 22:49.5     29      19:43.3   (31)   
 31 Hannah Fuller SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22:51.6     30      19:46.0   (34)   
 32 Emily Giannotti SO Penn State 22:53.7     31      19:41.9   (29)   
 33 Wendy Hutchinson SR La Salle 22:54.9     32      19:43.9   (32)   
 34 Ashley Cromartie SR Maryland 22:58.2     33      19:47.5   (36)   
 35 Meg Ecker SR Duquesne 23:00.4     34      19:45.6   (33)   
 36 jackie nicholas FR Princeton 23:01.3     35      19:50.8   (39)   
 37 Brigid Byrne JR Navy 23:02.8     36      19:42.6   (30)   
 38 Meghan McGlinchey JR La Salle 23:03.2     37      19:53.5   (42)   
 39 Marisa Cummings SO Princeton 23:03.9     38      19:46.2   (35)   
 40 Callie Hogan SR Villanova 23:05.8     39      19:50.8   (38)   
 41 Jennifer Nelson SR Monmouth 23:06.5     40      19:52.5   (40)   
 42 Annie-Norah Beveridge FR Navy 23:06.7     41      19:53.2   (41)   
 43 Katherine Pierce SR Lehigh 23:07.4     42      19:50.0   (37)   
 44 Ariel Beauregard-Breton FR Penn 23:07.6     43      19:57.7   (45)   
 45 Abbie Benson FR Penn State 23:07.7     44      19:56.6   (44)   
 46 Danica Snyder FR Duquesne 23:09.5     45      19:55.5   (43)   
 47 Gabrielle Cocco SO Loyola (Md.) 23:12.3     46      19:59.2   (46)   
 48 Molly Higgins SO Princeton 23:13.4     47            
 49 Lindsey Graybill JR Penn State 23:17.5     48      20:02.6   (47)   
 50 Stephanie Fulmer SR Bucknell 23:17.7     49      20:03.3   (49)   
 51 Myah Hicks FR Maryland 23:18.3     50      20:03.0   (48)   
 52 Katie Taylor SR Navy 23:18.4     51      20:04.2   (51)   
 53 Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue SR Towson 23:20.3     52      20:04.8   (52)   
 54 Clare Gallagher SO Princeton 23:23.7     53            
 55 Brianna Deming SO Rutgers 23:25.1     54      20:03.7   (50)   
 56 Jackie D'Antonio JR Loyola (Md.) 23:28.9     55      20:19.1   (58)   
 57 Kersie Jhabvala SO Penn 23:30.1     56      20:09.4   (53)   
 58 Shannon Cuthbert FR Navy 23:31.2     57      20:18.6   (56)   
 59 Amanda Eller JR Monmouth 23:32.2     58      20:20.0   (60)   
 60 Emily Liggett SR Bucknell 23:33.1     59      20:26.9   (66)   
 61 Emma Slattery SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:33.5     60      20:19.0   (57)   
 62 Michelle Schiewe FR Robert Morris 23:36.0     61      20:20.6   (61)   
 63 Heather Giovagnoli SR Rider 23:36.4     62      20:10.9   (54)   
 64 Mollie Hebda SR Navy 23:38.6     63      20:17.1   (55)   
 65 Christina Blair FR Navy 23:40.2     64      20:23.3   (62)   
 66 Stephanie Aldea JR West Virginia 23:46.6     65      20:19.7   (59)   
 67 Stephanie Gibney SR Loyola (Md.) 23:48.0     66      20:25.5   (65)   
 68 Caroline Grant SR La Salle 23:48.4     67      20:25.3   (64)   
 69 Jessica Kendzor SO Lehigh 23:49.0     68      20:23.8   (63)   
 70 Sarah Welsh-Huggins SR Lafayette 23:50.1     69      20:32.4   (69)   
 71 Erin James SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23:53.2     70      20:32.1   (67)   
 72 Katie Ogden SR Towson 23:54.0     71      20:34.2   (71)   
 73 Alysha Hooper SR Bucknell 23:55.1     72      20:35.4   (72)   
 74 Margaret Diacont JR Penn 23:57.8     73      20:32.4   (68)   
 75 Lauren Kester FR Penn 23:59.1     74      20:37.2   (73)   
 76 Haley Pisarcik SO Duquesne 24:03.8     75      20:37.8   (74)   
 77 Savanna Plombon FR Lehigh 24:04.7     76      20:39.7   (76)   
 78 Betsy Edinger FR Bucknell 24:05.3     77      20:41.7   (77)   
 79 Kiera Harrison JR Loyola (Md.) 24:05.6     78      20:32.9   (70)   
 80 Megan Elgin JR Rider 24:06.7     79      20:39.3   (75)   
 81 Emily Doucette SR Loyola (Md.) 24:07.2     80      20:42.8   (78)   
 82 Bethany Walker SR Duquesne 24:08.1     81      20:50.7   (83)   
 83 Hughnique Rolle JR Seton Hall 24:08.9     82      20:49.6   (81)   
 84 leslie thomas JR Marshall 24:09.6     83      20:53.2   (88)   
 85 Elizabeth Tauber FR Towson 24:09.7     84      20:48.0   (79)   
 86 Caroline Tolli JR Bucknell 24:10.3     85      20:48.1   (80)   
 87 Chelsea Delaney SO Penn 24:10.6     86      20:53.1   (87)   
 88 Kelsey Maher JR Monmouth 24:12.0     87      20:50.6   (82)   
 89 Lauren Kelly SR Lafayette 24:12.6     88      20:51.9   (85)   
 90 Kelly Grosskurth SR Bucknell 24:13.6     89      20:51.2   (84)   
 91 Keri Wilson SR UMBC 24:14.3     90      20:53.0   (86)   
 92 Lindsay Prettyman SO Delaware 24:15.8     91      21:05.4   (104)   
 93 Victoria Pontecorvo JR Rutgers 24:16.6     92      21:00.6   (91)   
 94 Rashmi Singh SO Rutgers 24:17.3     93      21:02.1   (98)   
 95 Allison Payenski FR Rutgers 24:17.4     94      21:01.1   (93)   
 96 Sarah Grossi SR St. Francis (Pa.) 24:18.4     95      21:01.1   (94)   
 97 Ashley Deckert SO Rutgers 24:18.6     96      21:01.0   (92)   
 98 Bridget Nolan SO Maryland 24:20.5     97      21:05.0   (103)   
 99 Christa Strycharz FR La Salle 24:21.0     98      20:54.6   (89)   
 100 Katie Barrett SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 24:21.8     99      20:55.2   (90)   
 101 Anjelica Brinkofski JR Rutgers 24:22.1     100      21:01.8   (97)   
 102 Erin Fitzgibbons JR Rider 24:23.3     101      21:06.5   (107)   
 103 Christine Cohick SO Penn 24:26.1     102      21:01.4   (96)   
 104 Erika Griffith SR Towson 24:28.1     103      21:03.4   (99)   
 105 Julia Weir JR George Washington 24:31.2           21:03.6   (100)   
 106 Lena Finucane JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 24:31.3     104      21:01.2   (95)   
 107 Jennifer Haffner JR St. Francis (Pa.) 24:31.6     105      21:11.7   (110)   
 108 Verionica Salcido SR Penn 24:32.3     106      21:04.9   (102)   
 109 Morgan Perry FR Pittsburgh 24:33.5     107      21:10.7   (109)   
 110 Jenna Dubrow FR Temple 24:33.7     108      21:05.6   (105)   
 111 Rose Willey SO Lafayette 24:34.3     109      21:06.7   (108)   
 112 Nicole Daly FR Delaware 24:34.6     110      21:06.0   (106)   
 113 mary migton FR Seton Hall 24:35.5     111      21:15.7   (115)   
 114 Katlyn Dillow SR Towson 24:37.2     112      21:21.9   (122)   
 115 Emily Ritter FR Rider 24:38.2     113      21:04.5   (101)   
 116 Emily MacEwen JR Monmouth 24:38.6     114      21:16.4   (116)   
 117 Marissa Polk FR Robert Morris 24:39.6     115      21:12.7   (112)   
 118 Katrina Steenkamer FR Delaware 24:40.8     116      21:21.4   (121)   
 119 Emily Chappell SO St. Joseph's (Pa.) 24:41.6     117      21:12.2   (111)   
 120 Kara Bucaro FR Towson 24:43.6     118      21:16.7   (117)   
 121 Halsey Sinclair SR Maryland 24:46.7     119      21:23.7   (128)   
 122 kelley mortakis JR Marshall 24:47.2     120      21:22.0   (124)   
 123 Ali Lambert SR Delaware 24:47.3     121      21:22.0   (123)   
 124 Beth Lambright SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 24:48.4     122      21:14.0   (114)   
 125 Kristie Domis JR Robert Morris 24:48.6     123      21:18.3   (118)   
 126 Taylor Goldsworthy SO Temple 24:50.5     124      21:23.1   (127)   
 127 Kelli Kaelin SR Rider 24:51.8     125      21:21.0   (120)   
 128 Sophie Kauffman SR Delaware 24:53.8     126      21:22.4   (125)   
 129 Anna Pavone SO Temple 24:54.5     127      21:33.2   (133)   
 130 Lindsay Erath SO Robert Morris 24:54.5     128      21:22.7   (126)   
 131 Katherine Howley SO Lehigh 24:55.2     129      21:19.5   (119)   
 132 Cynthia Anais SR Md-Eastern Shore 24:57.3     130      21:40.0   (137)   
 133 Hannah McKenzie JR Towson 24:58.1     131      21:36.0   (135)   
 134 Lucia Montefusco SO Monmouth 25:03.3     132      21:35.9   (134)   
 135 Anne Aerias SO La Salle 25:04.5     133      21:30.0   (129)   
 136 Anna Bosse FR Loyola (Md.) 25:06.5     134      21:31.7   (132)   
 137 Meredith Steenkamer FR Delaware 25:07.1     135      21:39.2   (136)   
 138 Ariann Neutts SO Villanova 25:08.3     136      21:13.8   (113)   
 139 Stephanie Dorantes SO Temple 25:08.7     137      21:43.7   (139)   
 140 Kelly Maguire FR Loyola (Md.) 25:10.1     138      21:48.7   (145)   
 141 Paige McAtee JR Rider 25:10.9     139      21:40.0   (138)   
 142 Melissa Smith SR Bucknell 25:11.5     140      21:30.6   (130)   
 143 Debra Ostrander SR Robert Morris 25:11.7     141      21:47.8   (143)   
 144 Marissa Galante SO Lehigh 25:12.0     142      21:31.5   (131)   
 145 EUNICE JONES SR Md-Eastern Shore 25:12.6     143      21:46.0   (140)   
 146 Miya Johnson SR Pittsburgh 25:13.7     144      21:50.5   (147)   
 147 Alyssa Kennedy SO Delaware 25:14.0     145      21:48.4   (144)   
 148 Marut Ewelina JR New Jersey Institute 25:15.3     146      21:51.7   (149)   
 149 Shannon Nelson FR Lehigh 25:16.5     147      21:47.6   (142)   
 150 Erika Stasakova SR Lafayette 25:19.1     148      21:46.5   (141)   
 151 Cody Mezebish SO UMBC 25:19.6     149      21:51.4   (148)   
 152 Caitlin Orr SO Maryland 25:21.7     150      21:53.2   (151)   
 153 Nicole Tassello JR Rider 25:26.8     151      21:50.0   (146)   
 154 Maeve McCoy FR Maryland 25:31.5     152      21:52.9   (150)   
 155 Katie Cianci SR St. Francis (Pa.) 25:32.4     153      22:01.5   (153)   
 156 Alyse Gibson FR UMBC 25:33.6     154      22:01.4   (152)   
 157 kristen roles FR Marshall 25:35.5     155      22:05.5   (154)   
 158 Korinne Piper JR Pittsburgh 25:36.7     156      22:07.3   (155)   
 159 Nyala Edding SO Seton Hall 25:38.3     157      22:12.0   (160)   
 160 Erin Casey SO Temple 25:39.7     158      22:11.8   (159)   
 161 Mary Katherine Kulp FR UMBC 25:40.6     159      22:11.3   (158)   
 162 Lena Kraus SR Fairleigh Dickinson 25:42.9           22:14.9   (164)   
 163 Gloria Roberts SO St. Francis (Pa.) 25:43.1     160      22:11.3   (157)   
 164 Stephanie Powers SO Pittsburgh 25:45.5     161      22:08.7   (156)   
 165 Rachel Erny SR Pittsburgh 25:53.3     162      22:13.2   (161)   
 166 Amanda Gosselin SR Lehigh 25:57.0     163      22:14.1   (162)   
 167 Kirsten McGovern SO UMBC 25:57.7     164      22:24.1   (165)   
 168 Maegan Lewis SO Robert Morris 26:03.6     165      22:14.7   (163)   
 169 Hallie Farber SO Lafayette 26:06.9     166      22:25.4   (166)   
 170 sammantha stroker SO Marshall 26:07.6     167      22:31.5   (168)   
 171 Felicia O'Donnell FR Rutgers 26:10.6     168      22:49.4   (178)   
 172 Hannah Reist SR St. Francis (Pa.) 26:10.7     169      22:34.9   (170)   
 173 Megan Higgins SR New Jersey Institute 26:13.0     170      22:31.9   (169)   
 174 Alley Zielinski FR Robert Morris 26:15.8     171      22:30.9   (167)   
 175 Dierdre MacFarlane JR Temple 26:16.6     172      22:44.7   (176)   
 176 Juliet Smith SR Monmouth 26:16.9     173      22:41.1   (173)   
 177 Kylie Jackson FR St. Francis (Pa.) 26:19.0     174      22:41.4   (174)   
 178 Mackenzie Roche SO Monmouth 26:19.9     175      22:41.0   (172)   
 179 Brianne Hollenbach SO New Jersey Institute 26:20.9     176      22:41.5   (175)   
 180 Samantha Shepard FR Temple 26:23.5     177      22:38.8   (171)   
 181 Grace Watters FR Lafayette 26:28.3     178      22:50.1   (179)   
 182 celia leonard FR Marshall 26:28.5     179      22:50.8   (180)   
 183 molly miloscia SO Marshall 26:31.9     180      22:47.7   (177)   
 184 lauren bartoldson FR Marshall 26:38.8     181      22:54.3   (181)   
 185 Catherine Cohen SO New Jersey Institute 26:53.8     182      23:08.3   (182)   
 186 Hana Jiraskova JR Md-Eastern Shore 27:00.2     183      23:14.3   (184)   
 187 Ybrahina Cohen SO New Jersey Institute 27:02.4     184      23:17.1   (185)   
 188 Julia Christensen FR Pittsburgh 27:09.7     185      23:25.2   (186)   
 189 Kayla Howell JR New Jersey Institute 27:14.7     186      23:08.3   (183)   
 190 Katrin Baumann FR UMBC 27:23.4     187      23:38.9   (188)   
 191 Maryam Haque FR New Jersey Institute 27:26.6     188      23:36.9   (187)   
 192 Mallory Hudson FR Pittsburgh 27:27.3     189      23:39.3   (189)   
 193 Feleisha Wright SO St. Francis (Pa.) 28:10.3     190      24:37.1   (191)   
 194 EMILIE DUCADOS JR Md-Eastern Shore 28:23.2     191      24:42.6   (192)   
 195 Christina Chafos JR Seton Hall 28:34.0     192      24:36.9   (190)   
 196 KENESHA ABRAMS JR Md-Eastern Shore 29:19.8     193      25:39.4   (194)   
 197 marigot lustyh JR Seton Hall 29:21.8     194      25:38.8   (193)   
 198 Melina Gallas JR Md-Eastern Shore 30:00.4     195      26:03.4   (196)   
 199 JANELL WADE JR Md-Eastern Shore 30:00.5     196      26:03.3   (195)   

 

Women's 6k Team Scores

Place School Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
 1 Villanova 57 1 3 10 16 27 (39) (136)
 1 Georgetown 57 2 9 14 15 17 (18) (21)
 3 West Virginia 64 5 7 8 19 25 (65)  
 4 Penn State 90 6 11 20 22 31 (44) (48)
 5 Princeton 124 4 23 24 35 38 (47) (53)
 6 La Salle 193 28 29 32 37 67 (98) (133)
 7 Navy 197 12 36 41 51 57 (63) (64)
 8 Duquesne 261 26 34 45 75 81    
 9 Maryland 312 13 33 50 97 119 (150) (152)
 10 Loyola (Md.) 325 46 55 66 78 80 (134) (138)
 11 Penn 332 43 56 73 74 86 (102) (106)
 12 Bucknell 342 49 59 72 77 85 (89) (140)
 13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 363 30 60 70 99 104 (117) (122)
 14 Towson 422 52 71 84 103 112 (118) (131)
 15 Rutgers 429 54 92 93 94 96 (100) (168)
 16 Monmouth 431 40 58 87 114 132 (173) (175)
 17 Lehigh 457 42 68 76 129 142 (147) (163)
 18 Rider 480 62 79 101 113 125 (139) (151)
 19 Delaware 564 91 110 116 121 126 (135) (145)
 20 Robert Morris 568 61 115 123 128 141 (165) (171)
 21 Lafayette 580 69 88 109 148 166 (178)  
 22 Temple 654 108 124 127 137 158 (172) (177)
 23 St. Francis (Pa.) 682 95 105 153 160 169 (174) (190)
 24 Marshall 704 83 120 155 167 179 (180) (181)
 25 UMBC 716 90 149 154 159 164 (187)  
 26 Pittsburgh 730 107 144 156 161 162 (185) (189)
 27 Seton Hall 736 82 111 157 192 194    
 28 Md-Eastern Shore 840 130 143 183 191 193 (195) (196)
 29 New Jersey Institute 858 146 170 176 182 184 (186) (188)

 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D1 XC Mid-Atlantic Regional
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 10    
2013 1 1 7    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1 1 1    
2008 1   2