Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 9th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (541)
View
+
Photos (85)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

*Mt. Sac Relays Live webcast will begin on Friday at 6pm PST and Saturday at 9am PST.  All races from Thursday, Friday and Saturday will be up for free on-demand viewing shortly after each race.

 

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 9, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | 4xMile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m 40-99Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knerr, Ray   Compex Racin 2:06.87 1  
2 DiConti, Andy   Compex Racin 2:08.01 1  
3 Shaheed, Nolan   So Cal Track Clu 2:09.02 1  
4 Fader, Sean   Team BSK 2:09.51 1  
5 Wolf, Troy   Unattached 2:10.91 1  
6 Dietz, Mike   So Cal Track Clu 2:14.16 1  
 
Mens 800m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jock, Charles   UC Irvine 1:45.19 1  
2 Samoei, Fred   Alabama 1:45.52 1  
3 Emmen, Tetlo   Unattached 1:46.63 1  
4 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:47.14 1  
5 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:47.19 1  
6 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:48.57 1  
7 Martin, Ryan   UC Santa Barbara 1:48.82 1  
8 Loxsom, Casimir   Penn State 1:54.01 1  
-- Bayley, Tim   Puma DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick   Centennial 1:51.36 1 10
2 Rivera, Nick   Rowland 1:53.11 1 8
3 Kostelnik, Phillip   Loyola 1:53.79 1 6
4 Glass, Ezeekial   Silverado 1:54.21 1 4
5 Martinez, Kristian   Golden Valley 1:54.55 1 3
6 Talley, Jake   Clovis West 1:54.88 1 2
7 Bojorquez, Carlos   Kearny 1:55.10 1 1
8 Bazinet, Jon   California (Whit 1:56.28 1  
9 Phillips, Ryan   Clovis 1:57.62 1  
10 Vilhauer, Justin   Redwood 2:00.24 1  
11 Lopez, Dominic   Centennial 2:01.26 1  
12 Ashby, Graham   Dos Pueblos 2:06.10 1  
 
Mens 800m Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wieczorek, Mark   Unattached 1:48.43 1  
2 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 1:48.91 1  
3 Abbott, Joe   Washington State 1:48.95 1  
4 Beth, Zach   Wisconsin 1:49.13 1  
5 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 1:53.70 1  
 
Mens 800m Open CC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LOW, CHRIS   College of the C 1:54.82 1  
2 Cardona, David   El Camino 1:55.27 1  
3 DANIELSEN, RUBEN   Riverside City C 1:55.36 1  
1 RUANO, GABRIEL   Mt SAC 1:55.61 2  
4 Jones, Neil   Glendale (CA) 1:55.62 1  
2 ACUNA, JOHN   Cerritos 1:55.82 2  
3 RUIZ, MIGUEL   West LA 1:56.09 2  
4 ALLEN, DOMINICK   Ventura 1:56.21 2  
5 AIROLA, MATT   American River 1:57.05 1  
1 LOZANCICH, MATT   American River 1:57.30 3  
5 BUI, VINCENT   El Camino 1:57.67 2  
6 GONZALES, DANNY   Fullerton (JC) 1:57.69 2  
7 SMITH, JOHNATHAN   Riverside City C 1:57.78 2  
2 ZARAZUA, RICHARD   Pasadena City Co 1:57.82 3  
8 Avila, Ricky   Glendale (CA) 1:58.04 2  
3 DAVILA, MICHAEL   Riverside City C 1:58.30 3  
6 Lezama, Jose   El Camino 1:58.68 1  
4 ROBLES, RAMON   Glendale (CA) 1:59.26 3  
5 GLASSEY, BRIAN   Riverside City C 2:00.18 3  
6 POTTER, JOSHUA   Riverside City C 2:00.72 3  
7 BOOKER, DEWAYNE   San Bernardino V 2:00.90 1  
7 Tabora, Harold   Glendale (CA) 2:01.30 3  
9 ANDERSON, ADRIAN   Glendale (CA) 2:06.15 2  
-- STANCLIFF, LUKE   American River DNF 1  
-- Lewis, Anthony   El Camino DQ 1  
-- VETTER, WILLIAM   Santiago Canyon DQ 3  
 
Mens 800m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burkstrand, Travis   Minnesota 1:49.70 2  
2 Husted, Mark   Unattached 1:49.76 2  
3 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 1:49.77 2  
4 Howard, Jack   Notre Dame 1:49.82 2  
1 Hanson, Max   Minnesota 1:49.84 3  
1 Pessing, Daniel   Unattached 1:49.90 1  
1 Kasica, Steve   Colorado 1:49.92 5  
2 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 1:50.09 1  
2 Pachuta, David   Minnesota 1:50.14 3  
3 McGregor, Patrick   Texas 1:50.23 1  
2 Sandoval, Christopher   Mexico 1:50.27 5  
4 Abda, Harun   Minnesota 1:50.31 1  
3 McFarland, Joe   Minnesota 1:50.38 5  
5 Petrocci, Matt   Unattached 1:50.42 2  
4 Heppner, Moses   North Dakota Sta 1:50.53 5  
1 Espeland, Alec   North Dakota Sta 1:50.59 7  
2 Smoody, Matthew   Illinois State 1:50.73 7  
3 Shepard, Howard   Louisville 1:50.89 3  
4 Butler, Seth   Colorado State 1:50.92 3  
5 Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico 1:50.93 1  
5 Filipek, Tony   Elite Feet Nbx 1:50.95 3  
3 Jorgensen, Jesse   Spokane CC 1:51.10 7  
1 Belman, Cesar Daniel   Mexico 1:51.19 9  
5 Braff, Zach   Dallas Baptist 1:51.24 5  
1 Brown, Jasen   Spokane CC 1:51.35 8  
6 Bilbrew, Chris   Arkansas 1:51.51 1  
6 Stroh, Eric   North Dakota Sta 1:51.52 3  
2 Carr, Nathan   Arkansas-Little 1:51.55 8  
3 Jenner, Manrique Pelic   Guatemala 1:51.58 8  
1 Dotson, Greg   UC Santa Barbara 1:51.62 10  
7 Hayes, Clinton   Chico State 1:51.65 3  
4 Branch, David   USC 1:51.67 7  
8 Lindbom, Shawn   Unattached 1:51.69 3  
4 Arguelles, Nicholas   Humboldt State 1:51.78 8  
1 Styrk, Ryan   Washington 1:51.82 4  
1 Hanley, Ryan   Colorado School 1:51.84 6  
2 White, Nick   Air Force 1:51.84 10  
6 Dalton, Josh   Idaho 1:51.85 5  
2 Thomas, Derek   Cal Poly SLO 1:51.94 4  
5 Phillips, Eric   Grand Valley Sta 1:51.94 7  
6 Schneller, Jake   South Dakota Sta 1:52.11 7  
7 Jamerson, Chrisshun   Texas-San Antoni 1:52.13 7  
2 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:52.17 6  
5 Winter, Kyle   Marquette 1:52.18 8  
2 Parker, Rusty   UC Santa Barbara 1:52.20 9  
3 Shelendich, Mike   Minnesota 1:52.26 6  
6 Cole, Canel   Texas-San Antoni 1:52.26 8  
7 Champagne, Aric   Cal Poly SLO 1:52.32 5  
8 Shade, Casey   South Dakota 1:52.32 7  
9 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 1:52.76 7  
3 Younger, Cole   Sacramento State 1:52.82 10  
3 Sang, Elphas   Iowa State 1:52.83 4  
4 Leckie, James   USC 1:53.02 6  
3 Whitley, Bradley   Washington 1:53.20 9  
5 Greenhowe, Rico   Track West 1:53.23 6  
6 Magallan, Rodrigo   Mexico 1:53.23 6  
4 Jennings, Jordan   Saint Louis U 1:53.24 9  
7 Short, Tyler   Colorado State 1:53.27 6  
7 Evans, Jonathan   Long Beach State 1:53.32 8  
5 Mahler, Matthew   Detroit Mercy 1:53.37 9  
6 Thielen, Dominic   South Dakota Sta 1:53.43 9  
4 Rayes, Kevin   Texas 1:53.53 10  
4 Morrow, Steven   Ballymena & 1:53.55 4  
5 Lantz, David   Iowa State 1:53.56 10  
6 Kurgat, Kennedy   Academy of Art U 1:53.59 10  
5 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:53.63 4  
7 Blume, Kyle   Washington 1:53.68 9  
8 Reynolds, Chris   Marist 1:53.76 6  
6 Kemboi, Silas   Texas Tech 1:53.79 4  
6 Herrera, Jose R.   Corre A.C. 1:54.06 2  
8 Guerrero, John   Cal Poly SLO 1:54.15 5  
7 Gonzales, Wally   Texas-Pan Americ 1:54.40 4  
8 Wendroth, Andy   North Dakota Sta 1:54.55 9  
7 Brewington, Miles   USC 1:54.67 10  
8 Borchers, Samuel   Penn State 1:54.67 4  
8 Gurley, Michael   Friends 1:54.88 10  
9 Rowberry, Tim   Utah Valley Univ 1:54.89 3  
8 Swarr, Jerrett   Western State 1:54.96 8  
9 spencer, remick   USC 1:55.04 10  
10 Williams, Eric   Westmont 1:55.14 10  
9 Houston, Kyle   Arkansas-Little 1:55.14 9  
11 Collins, Jon   South Bay TC 1:55.21 10  
10 Ailts, Jared   South Dakota Sta 1:55.33 9  
9 Hucke, Tim   Wisconsin 1:55.51 8  
12 Larson, Dan   Northern Colorad 1:55.52 10  
11 Smith, Trevor   Unattached 1:55.66 9  
12 Simatei, Robinson   Texas Tech 1:55.68 9  
13 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas   USC 1:55.76 10  
13 Mitchell, Cameron   Sacramento State 1:56.03 9  
14 Jenkins, Peter   Colorado School 1:56.31 9  
14 Dsida, Brad   Colorado College 1:56.41 10  
15 Massari, Zach   Western Oregon 1:56.64 9  
9 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 1:56.97 6  
15 Kauffman, Aaron   North Carolina-C 1:57.21 10  
9 Momoh, Leoman   Arkansas 1:57.82 4  
9 Massenburge, Jerel   Lamar 1:57.92 5  
16 Kirtz, Terrell   Sacramento State 1:59.92 9  
 
Mens 800m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartholomew, Jacob   Dos Pueblos 1:57.33 1  
2 Klitzner, Lee   La Jolla 1:58.05 1  
3 Merritt, Kyle   Centennial 1:58.47 1  
4 Wong, Doug   Agoura 1:59.14 1  
5 Cartwright, Sam   Chadwick 1:59.15 1  
6 Oliver, Carroll   Sir Francis Drak 1:59.42 1  
7 Hines, Tyre   Etiwanda 1:59.59 1  
8 Sauceda, Miguel   Point Loma 1:59.64 1  
9 Robb, Jack   Littleton 2:00.01 1  
10 Batra, Chanan   Beverly Hills 2:00.14 1  
11 Alvarado, Jorge   Paramount 2:00.62 1  
12 Tidgwell, Kyle   Notre Dame (SO) 2:00.71 1  
13 Liebman, Judd   Harvard-Westlake 2:00.73 1  
14 Verdin, Andrew   Loyola 2:01.83 1  
15 Zadoorian, Jeremy   Hoover 2:04.48 1  
 
Mens 800m Wheelchair Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bird, Jordan   USOC-Paralympic 1:38.67 1  
2 Dodson, Travis   USOC-Paralympic 1:49.00 1  
3 Roy, Trey   USOC-Paralympic 1:51.32 1  
4 Abbott, Zach   USOC-Paralympic 1:51.48 1  
5 Grassi, David   USOC-Paralympic 1:51.61 1  
6 Cruz, Adam   USOC-Paralympic 1:57.77 1  
7 Pruitt, Austin   USOC-Paralympic 2:00.55 1  
8 Park, Peter   USOC-Paralympic 2:12.59 1  
 
Womens 800m 40-99Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arlin Genet, Aeron   running divas 2:16.94 1  
2 Valle, Lisa   So Cal Track Clu 2:22.52 1  
3 Fischer, Tania   The Janes 2:23.66 1  
4 Leetch, Kristein   The Janes 2:24.94 1  
5 Newton, Jenny   Mountain West Tr 2:25.69 1  
6 Kehoe, Carla   GW Athletics 2:31.85 1  
7 Chaplin, Leslie   Atlanta Tc-Maste 2:42.12 1  
8 Lee, Debbie   So Cal Track Clu 2:47.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vessey, Maggie   New Balance 2:02.51 1  
2 Schnell, Lindsey   Brooks 2:03.19 1  
3 Wallace, Lea   Sacramento State 2:03.67 1  
4 Cummins, Diane   Mountain West Tr 2:03.89 1  
5 Bleazard, Lacey   BYU 2:04.78 1  
6 Roesler, Laura   Oregon 2:05.05 1  
7 Kishikawa, Akari   Japan 2:05.07 1  
8 Bird, Tara   Great Britain 2:05.16 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Kaela   Littleton 2:13.35 1 10
2 Owen, Jennifer   West Ranch 2:15.68 1 8
3 Buchbinder, Jaye   Chadwick 2:16.79 1 6
4 Navarrete, Xochitl   Colony 2:17.15 1 4
5 Welker, Ashley   West Ranch 2:19.17 1 3
6 Horton, Marissa   St. Lucy’s 2:19.31 1 2
7 Gray, Sydney   Beverly Hills 2:19.72 1 1
8 Jones, Nijae   San Leandro 2:22.49 1  
9 Hardarson, Iris   Littleton 2:25.13 1  
10 Wilmot-Francis, Margar   Los Osos 2:27.71 1  
 
Womens 800m Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Christina   Arizona 2:03.93 1  
2 Smith, Jessica   Simon Fraser 2:04.34 1  
3 Crofts, Helen   Simon Fraser 2:04.39 1  
4 Palmer, Katie   BYU 2:04.47 1  
5 Layman, Anna   Washington State 2:06.12 1  
6 Wilson, Heather   Connecticut 2:06.76 1  
7 Jepleting, Caroline   Texas Tech 2:06.81 1  
8 Kane, Brianna   Simon Fraser 2:10.95 1  
 
Womens 800m Open CC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ADAMS, DYNEECA   West LA 2:15.58 1  
2 CANDELARIA, CASEY   Riverside City C 2:17.03 1  
3 HENSHAW, BAILEY   College of the S 2:18.21 1  
4 Reyes, Ayded   Southwestern Col 2:19.82 1  
5 SELVE, ALYSSA   Glendale (CA) 2:20.34 1  
6 RIETVELD, NICOLE   Moorpark 2:21.33 1  
1 SEXTON, BRANDI   Cerritos 2:21.93 2  
7 NARANJO, LAURA   Mt SAC 2:22.75 1  
2 Rosas, Karen   Glendale (CA) 2:23.58 2  
3 Brager, Amanda   Fresno City Coll 2:25.10 2  
8 VAN DER WYK, TRACEE   Pasadena City Co 2:25.21 1  
4 THOMPSON, LAUREN   Cerritos 2:25.54 2  
5 DEDIOS, CHRISTINA   Cerritos 2:25.86 2  
6 PLUEMER, LAURA   Glendale (CA) 2:25.95 2  
7 Flores, Angela   San Diego Mesa 2:25.96 2  
1 DIAZ, BRIANNA   College of the S 2:26.51 3  
2 Buck, Nicole   Palomar 2:27.37 3  
8 KANEICHI, KRISTINE   Glendale (CA) 2:27.63 2  
3 LATHAM, SARA   Modesto 2:28.85 3  
4 NUNEZ, REBECCA   Pasadena City Co 2:29.91 3  
9 SALMON, DARLENE   Mt SAC 2:31.13 2  
5 MALDONADO, JAMILLET   Santa Monica 2:31.60 3  
6 BRAR, DANNI   Modesto 2:33.67 3  
7 MALHERBE, JAIMIE   Moorpark 2:34.49 3  
8 PICHARDO, ALEXIS   Moorpark 2:34.52 3  
9 CALKINS, AMY   Golden West 2:35.78 1  
 
Womens 800m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medina, Gabriela   Mexico 2:02.27 1  
2 Guevara, Cristina   Mexico 2:04.85 1  
3 Cox, Chelsea   Georgetown 2:05.17 1  
4 Hardy, Melanie   Evo Track Club 2:06.32 1  
1 Mania, Brigitte   Connecticut 2:07.15 2  
2 Schmaltz, Christine   North Dakota Sta 2:08.06 2  
3 Schaffer, Lauren   Idaho 2:08.08 2  
4 McLaughlin, Ashlea   UCLA 2:08.39 2  
5 Pozas, Alejandra   Mexico 2:08.55 2  
5 Lindh, Lovisa   Southern Methodi 2:08.57 1  
6 Tremblay, Elizabeth   Colorado 2:08.58 2  
1 Velvere, Liga   Idaho 2:08.75 4  
6 Francis, Phyllis   Oregon 2:08.82 1  
7 Learch, Samantha   Arkansas 2:09.01 2  
7 Yates, Lucy   Utah 2:09.09 1  
2 Bailey, Devin   Texas Tech 2:09.41 4  
1 Kane, Brianna   Simon Fraser 2:09.44 3  
8 Sullivan, Deanna   Arizona 2:09.46 1  
8 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 2:09.46 2  
9 Erickson, Emma   South Dakota 2:09.49 2  
2 Ryan, Maura   Penn State 2:09.54 3  
9 Deloache, Becca   Georgetown 2:09.68 1  
10 Elcock, Beverly   Eastern Michigan 2:09.91 1  
3 Whitley, Rachel   Western Michigan 2:09.96 3  
3 Tarver, Kauren   Arizona State 2:09.96 4  
4 Diaz, Justine   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.98 3  
5 Lenahan, Katie   Miami (OH) 2:10.09 3  
10 Koskinen, Josefine   San Diego State 2:10.21 2  
6 Johnson, Ciera   Houston 2:10.60 3  
4 Zalud, Courtney   Washington State 2:10.62 4  
5 Cortez, Christine   USC 2:10.67 4  
7 Johnston, Paige   Arkansas 2:10.79 3  
11 McGilpin, Julie   Vermont 2:10.95 2  
8 Dittmar, Jamie   Minnesota 2:11.01 3  
1 Wollert, Candace   Wyoming 2:11.15 5  
12 Menges, Emily   Georgetown 2:11.28 2  
2 Glenn, Caileigh   Oklahoma State 2:11.35 5  
6 Purpura, Tamara   UCLA 2:11.56 4  
7 Bick, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage 2:11.61 4  
9 Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin 2:11.69 3  
8 Williamson, Grace   Texas-San Antoni 2:11.74 4  
3 Hefflin, Raquel   UC Riverside 2:11.77 5  
10 Andrews, Brandi   Oklahoma State 2:12.05 3  
4 Butterworth, Lindsey   Simon Fraser 2:12.13 5  
1 Jobe, Kearci   Texas Tech 2:12.42 7  
1 Brooker, Cassie   UC Santa Barbara 2:12.44 6  
5 Bobos, Mihaela   Oklahoma State 2:12.59 5  
2 Fischer, Ines   Iowa State 2:12.63 7  
3 Johnson, Rachael   Western Washingt 2:12.67 7  
6 Brown, Alisha   UC Riverside 2:12.67 5  
7 Kruchowski, Faith   North Dakota Sta 2:12.69 5  
1 Mcleod, Jessica   Nicholls State 2:12.78 8  
2 Lopez, Allie   UCLA 2:12.85 8  
4 Ngarambe, Yolanda   Vermont 2:13.03 7  
8 Sawatzky, Sarah   Simon Fraser 2:13.03 5  
2 Aitken, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa 2:13.13 6  
5 Nilsson Palmgren, Hann   Lamar 2:13.28 7  
11 Hill, Katie   Minnesota 2:13.32 3  
3 Grasmick, Lindsey   Adams State 2:13.38 8  
4 Rich, Grace   Arkansas-Little 2:13.40 8  
3 Wright, Alycia   Saginaw Valley S 2:13.52 6  
9 Jackson, Shannon   Texas Tech 2:13.53 5  
10 Applebee, Annan   Western Oregon 2:13.56 5  
6 Whitt, Jessica   Houston Baptist 2:13.89 7  
4 Cullinan, Kylie   Rice 2:13.90 6  
7 Rojewski, Allison   USC 2:14.08 7  
8 Kane, Michaela   Simon Fraser 2:14.16 7  
9 Gramolini, Mariah   Nevada-Reno 2:14.30 4  
9 Eichenberger, Annette   Air Force 2:14.31 7  
11 Peters, Sophie   Rice 2:14.53 5  
10 LaMar, Tiffany   UCLA 2:14.55 7  
5 Newton-Neal, Maggie   UC Irvine 2:15.05 6  
12 John, Keltie   Rice 2:15.11 3  
6 Sailinuu, Sakia   UC Irvine 2:15.12 6  
13 Quaintance, Lauren   Eastern Michigan 2:15.24 2  
11 Chambers, Althea   Jamaica 2:15.43 1  
12 van der Wyk, Tracee   Pasadena City Co 2:15.70 5  
5 Richemond, Rheindie   Minnesota State 2:15.75 8  
11 Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon 2:15.94 7  
7 Urban, Alexa   UC - Colorado Sp 2:16.11 6  
10 Pettway, Paisley   UCLA 2:16.31 4  
6 Novak, Niki   San Diego State 2:16.38 8  
7 Churchwell, Morgan   Eastern Michigan 2:16.46 8  
8 Denis, Tessa   Lamar 2:16.59 6  
8 Rodriguez, Angelica   Eastern Washingt 2:16.88 8  
13 Thorgaard, Kersten   Iowa State 2:17.60 5  
12 Sadauskaite, Justina   CS Los Angeles 2:17.83 7  
13 Cox, Jasmine   CS Northridge 2:17.95 3  
11 Higgins, Abby   Notre Dame 2:18.27 4  
9 Raney, Emerald   U of San Diego 2:18.70 8  
10 Cremeans, Cara   Western Michigan 2:19.40 8  
13 Running, Morgana   South Dakota 2:20.04 7  
9 Emerson, Emily   North Dakota 2:20.30 6  
11 Sanchez, Valerie   CS Los Angeles 2:20.44 8  
12 Long, Kylie   Academy of Art U 2:20.55 8  
-- Smith, Christina   Nevada-Reno DNF 7  
 
Womens 800m Seeded HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fluharty, Victoria   Knight 2:17.98 1  
2 Tildahl, Danielle   Tehachapi 2:20.59 1  
3 Van, Monique   Steele Canyon 2:22.24 1  
4 De Metz, Isabelle   Dougherty Valley 2:23.88 1  
5 Lopez, Vanessa   Rowland 2:24.55 1  
6 Brashears, Marie   San Marcos 2:24.57 1  
7 Vasquez, Liliana   Bishop Amat 2:25.81 1  
8 Sanin, Bailey   Claremont 2:26.20 1  
9 Guerrero, Crissy   Montebello 2:27.16 1  
10 Braun, Caroline   Mullen 2:28.81 1  
11 White, Melissa   Littleton 2:29.29 1  
12 Cox, Sammie   Newbury Park 2:29.96 1  
13 Guzman, Breann   California (Whit 2:33.84 1  
14 Mendiola, Rene   Wilson (Long Bea 2:38.87 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reilly, Shirley   USOC-Paralympic 1:52.37 1  
2 McClammer, Chelsie   USOC-Paralympic 2:01.74 1  
3 Weber, Amberlynn   USOC-Paralympic 2:03.92 1  
4 McFadden, Hannah   USOC-Paralympic 2:06.08 1  
5 Moore, Jill   USOC-Paralympic 2:06.50 1  
6 LeFevour, Kelsey   USOC-Paralympic 2:09.05 1  
7 Scaroni, Susanah   USOC-Paralympic 2:09.16 1  
8 Sesser, Kayna   USOC-Paralympic 2:31.70 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mt. Sac Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 32 7 1730  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2001 1 54 1