Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 9th to Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (541)
View
+
Photos (85)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

*Mt. Sac Relays Live webcast will begin on Friday at 6pm PST and Saturday at 9am PST.  All races from Thursday, Friday and Saturday will be up for free on-demand viewing shortly after each race.

 

2011 Live Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 14 2011, 10:15 PM
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 9, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | 4x1 Mile Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3k Steeple Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Derek   Puma 8:31.52 1  
2 Bor, Hillary   Iowa State 8:40.83 1  
3 Mullett, Rob   Unattached 8:41.24 1  
4 Hales, Brett   Weber State 8:42.93 1  
5 Ricardi, John   Brooks 8:44.88 1  
6 Dentamo, Adu   Brooks 8:45.39 1  
7 Perry, Kyle   New Balance 8:48.54 1  
8 Wade, Tom   Lamar 8:48.60 1  
9 Carr, Curtis   Unattached 8:50.08 1  
10 Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage 8:52.41 1  
11 Williams, Matthew   Unattached 8:53.69 1  
12 Ahonen, Loren   Western State 8:57.51 1  
13 Ibrahim, Bashar   Unattached 9:04.18 1  
14 Royer, Phil   Dartmouth 9:04.23 1  
15 Cosby, Jacob   BYU 9:17.82 1  
16 Chelimo, Isaac   Iowa State 9:38.23 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haebe, Ryan   Western State 8:44.98 1  
2 Engnell, Kyle   Illinois 8:48.45 1  
3 Shields, Drew   Wisconsin 8:49.12 1  
4 Stones, Carl   Tulsa 8:50.12 1  
5 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 8:50.30 1  
6 Bosch, Sawyer   Boise State 8:50.72 1  
7 Brockerville, Ryan   Simon Fraser 8:50.76 1  
8 Wolter, Mattias   Louisville 8:51.92 1  
9 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 8:53.81 1  
10 Rasmussen, Tyler   Western State 8:55.35 1  
11 Brill, Alexander   Wisconsin 8:55.47 1  
12 Wade, Joe   Lamar 8:55.74 1  
13 Gonzales, Andrew   Washington State 8:59.46 1  
14 Neuman, Kenyon   Unattached 8:59.63 1  
15 Lynass, Spenser   Colorado State 9:02.64 1  
16 Coyle, John   Weber State 9:04.27 1  
17 Johnston, Benjamin   BYU 9:04.55 1  
18 Stevens, Tabor   Unattached 9:06.47 1  
19 Emmorey, Tyler   Grand Valley Sta 9:08.62 1  
20 Callison, Michael   Southern Indiana 9:12.18 1  
21 Jordan, Michael   Southern Indiana 9:23.57 1  
22 Garcia, Erick   Fresno State 9:26.64 1  
23 Malarte, Antoine   Adams State 9:35.10 1  
-- Kimpel, Andrew   Washington State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open CC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cardona, David   El Camino 9:12.66 1  
2 Avila, Ricky   Glendale (CA) 9:28.68 1  
3 Banales, Leonardo   Southwestern Col 9:32.78 1  
4 Gonia, Michael   San Diego Mesa 9:58.32 1  
5 ROSS, JONATHAN   Fresno City Coll 9:58.88 1  
6 LOPEZ, ERICK   Glendale (CA) 10:02.50 1  
7 MARTINEZ, MARC   Ventura 10:04.75 1  
8 JONES, HEITH   American River 10:09.15 1  
9 SOUSA, KEITH   Riverside City C 10:11.32 1  
10 AGUIRRE, JOHNNIE   Mt SAC 10:15.28 1  
11 PORTUGAL, JC   San Bernardino V 10:22.26 1  
12 GONZALEZ, JOSE   West LA 10:22.67 1  
13 ARROYO, ADAM   San Bernardino V 10:29.12 1  
14 Almaraz, Alan   East Los Angeles 10:29.40 1  
15 MCGRAW, ZACH   College of the C 10:30.58 1  
16 VIERS, CODY   Mt SAC 10:30.63 1  
17 CLAUS, COOPER   Moorpark 10:34.99 1  
18 MORENO, JOEY   Cerritos 10:35.19 1  
19 SAMANIEGO, JUSTIN   Riverside City C 10:41.58 1  
20 Gonzales, William   Southwestern Col 10:45.37 1  
21 Vallejo, Michael   East Los Angeles 10:46.91 1  
22 EDWARDS, KEVIN   Golden West 11:00.35 1  
23 RODRIGUEZ, BERT   San Bernardino V 11:21.28 1  
24 BAIZA, DIEGO   Santiago Canyon 11:30.51 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, David   Western State 8:49.98 1  
2 Ruttoh, Wesley   Houston 8:51.99 1  
3 Flynn, David   Western State 8:52.26 1  
4 Zans, Garrett   Wyoming 9:00.98 1  
5 Frey, Reagan   BYU 9:02.56 1  
6 Saloom, Adam   Stephen F. Austi 9:02.74 1  
7 Adams, Josh   BYU 9:04.75 1  
8 Vollmer, Greg   South Dakota Sta 9:05.54 1  
9 Briggs, Mitchell   BYU 9:08.25 1  
10 Palacios, Javier   Mexico 9:10.84 1  
11 Crabo, Anders   Pomona-Pitzer 9:13.30 1  
12 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 9:14.78 1  
13 Mokone, David   Western Kentucky 9:17.35 1  
14 Wilson, Garrett   Western State 9:20.43 1  
15 Mulcahy, Ryan   Unattached 9:20.95 1  
16 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 9:24.82 1  
17 Walshak, Ken   Marist 9:25.79 1  
18 Schroeder, Allan   Boise State 9:26.26 1  
19 N'Getich, Eliud   Shorter 9:30.08 1  
20 Campbell, Brandon   Southern Indiana 9:30.86 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 9:02.59 2  
2 Davis, Ryan   Idaho State 9:04.07 2  
3 Erickson, Eiger   Metropolitan-Den 9:04.11 2  
1 Lyon, Daniel   CS San Marcos 9:04.67 1  
4 Sandall, Kevin   Southern Utah 9:04.98 2  
5 DeCastro, Steven   Unattached 9:07.61 2  
6 Higgs, Kevin   Boise State 9:08.47 2  
7 Nemchik, Travis   San Bernardino V 9:09.23 2  
8 Denner, Aaron   Grand Valley Sta 9:11.27 2  
2 Jenkins, Bryce   Idaho State 9:11.58 1  
3 Chiuminetta, Brandon   Texas-San Antoni 9:12.81 1  
4 Halliday, Brennen   UC Irvine 9:13.13 1  
9 Drosky, Greg   Washington 9:14.15 2  
5 Busch, Steven   Drury 9:14.18 1  
10 Hadfield, Gareth   Caltaf 9:14.88 2  
11 Beattie, Aaron   Washington 9:16.48 2  
12 Ayala, Derlys   Unattached 9:17.82 2  
6 Donovan, Ben   Willamette 9:18.22 1  
7 Banks, Michael   Wyoming 9:19.13 1  
13 Marquardt, Will   San Francisco 9:20.23 2  
14 Lowery, Dakota   North Carolina-C 9:21.69 2  
8 Owens, Gavin   Air Force 9:22.78 1  
9 Porter, Will   Northern Arizona 9:23.11 1  
10 Cannata, Andrew   Unattached 9:23.84 1  
11 Eborn, Dallas   Southern Utah 9:23.90 1  
12 Probst, Nathan   Unattached 9:27.44 1  
13 Johnson, Micheal   Cal Poly SLO 9:28.58 1  
14 Brill, Eric   Western Washingt 9:29.19 1  
15 Miller, Michael   Washington 9:29.28 2  
15 Rebol, Nicholas   Willamette 9:29.48 1  
16 Alpizar, Jonathan   CS San Marcos 9:29.68 1  
16 Burich, Andy   UC Irvine 9:30.20 2  
17 Orozco, Fernando   Vanguard 9:32.81 1  
17 Kent , Justin   British Columbia 9:33.66 2  
18 Matejka, Brett   UC Irvine 9:33.72 1  
19 Antzcak, Devan   Southern Utah 9:34.02 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cathey, Mason   Saucony Hurrican 9:58.62 1  
2 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 10:03.85 1  
3 Hyman, Mardrea   Puma 10:04.75 1  
4 Bodinson, Klara   Southern Methodi 10:06.63 1  
5 Hemphill, Kristen   Brc/Adidas 10:08.46 1  
6 Andrews, Katy   BYU 10:12.04 1  
7 Ricardi Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 10:12.85 1  
8 Dell, Mary   Keystone Elite 10:14.77 1  
9 Tresch, Martina   Kansas State 10:14.96 1  
10 Mitchell, Cassie   Adams State 10:24.29 1  
11 Bedell, Erin   Unattached 10:25.54 1  
12 Lyle, Sarah   Western State 10:34.89 1  
13 Ballinger, Mary   Unattached 10:48.25 1  
-- Hardt, Kari   BYU DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheever, Jamie   Team USA MN 10:02.18 1  
2 Richardson, Erica   Idaho State 10:16.91 1  
3 Fogg, LeAnne   Cal Poly SLO 10:17.24 1  
4 Thomas, Keara   North Carolina-C 10:18.97 1  
5 Ross, Evelyn   Unattached 10:22.37 1  
6 Mattox, Kimber   Willamette 10:23.34 1  
7 Jackson, Megan   Arkansas 10:23.49 1  
8 Praught, Aisha   Illinois State 10:23.56 1  
9 George, Cali   Arkansas 10:27.05 1  
10 Prieto, Sara   Mexico 10:27.17 1  
11 Brink, Victoria   Ohio State 10:27.45 1  
12 Hernandez, Monica   Louisville 10:32.32 1  
13 Rolland, Megan   Oiselle 10:33.95 1  
14 Wolff, Karlye   Wisconsin 10:34.50 1  
15 Ennis, Jennifer   Richmond 10:39.93 1  
16 Lamb, Kelly   Adams State 10:40.90 1  
17 Weberg, Kirsten   Vermont 10:43.13 1  
18 McDonald, Karie   Grand Valley Sta 10:46.16 1  
19 Davis, Hillory   Western State 10:53.21 1  
20 Heymsfield, Grace   Arkansas 10:56.78 1  
21 Petersen, Jessie   RF United 11:08.54 1  
-- Carter, Mackenzie   Washington DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open CC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ANDERSON, COURTNEY   American River 11:08.55 1  
2 RIETVELD, NICOLE   Moorpark 11:10.58 1  
3 RUIZ, EVELYNE   Mt SAC 11:21.95 1  
4 Kelly, Catlin   Glendale (CA) 11:38.95 1  
5 Sanchez, Diana   Glendale (CA) 11:39.90 1  
6 HOWARD, SARA   American River 11:49.61 1  
7 Valenzuela, Tanya   Southwestern Col 11:51.84 1  
8 Alcantar, Cristina   LA Trade Tech 12:01.00 1  
9 MARTINEZ, ANGELA   Glendale (CA) 12:15.25 1  
10 Andresen, Susanne   Palomar 12:17.82 1  
11 MARSCHIK, TORRIE   Moorpark 12:30.81 1  
12 HAMILTON, ASHLEY   Moorpark 12:34.36 1  
13 FAUGHT, SAMANTHA   Riverside City C 12:35.99 1  
14 Ceja, Johana   East Los Angeles 13:13.01 1  
15 Ponce, Carla   LA Trade Tech 13:58.07 1  
16 BURNS, MELINDA   Golden West 14:22.17 1  
17 Lira, Maria   LA Trade Tech 14:22.66 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open-A U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilton, Ruth   Utah State 10:37.17 1  
2 Winchester, Rebecca   Grand Valley Sta 10:39.93 1  
3 Roberts, Ruby   Washington State 10:40.24 1  
4 Ugalde, Yolanda   Mexico 10:43.52 1  
5 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:44.38 1  
6 Hemphill, Natalie   Portland 10:44.81 1  
7 Poblacion, Olivia   Oregon State 10:45.23 1  
8 Vaughn, Kristina   Alabama Burmingh 10:45.85 1  
9 Jette, Kate   Boise State 10:47.32 1  
10 Whowell, Amanda   Grand Valley Sta 10:47.35 1  
11 Demchko, Caitrin   Rhode Island, U. 10:48.84 1  
12 Whisnant, Kadi   Nicholls State 10:49.11 1  
13 Moraczewski, Katie   Minnesota 10:52.56 1  
14 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 10:59.38 1  
15 Hanson, Shea   Boise State 11:01.94 1  
16 Vickers, Jessie   Grand Valley Sta 11:03.14 1  
17 Minson, Steffi   Southern Utah 11:14.72 1  
18 Jensen, Stephanie   BYU 11:42.73 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Open-B U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gasner, Kelsey   Biola 10:39.48 2  
2 Burns, Brittany   Marist 10:43.42 2  
3 Massey, Sarah   Shorter 10:45.77 2  
1 Susset, Chloe   Abilene Christia 10:48.99 1  
2 Crowley, Kelly   Grand Valley Sta 10:49.02 1  
4 Matthews, Jenna   Western Michigan 10:49.66 2  
3 Wymer, Randi   Stephen F. Austi 10:50.50 1  
5 Finn, Michelle   Western Kentucky 10:51.43 2  
6 Marroquin, Evonne   Guatemala 10:52.50 2  
4 Butterworth, Alycia   Idaho 10:53.06 1  
7 Lodge, Lauren   Pepperdine 10:53.90 2  
8 Scalf, Allie   Vanderbilt 10:54.02 2  
5 Fischetti, Nychele   Biola 10:54.38 1  
6 Osborn, Hannah   Grand Valley Sta 10:58.48 1  
9 Bingham, Maggie   Miami (OH) 10:59.20 2  
7 Miller, Lindsay   Rice 10:59.44 1  
10 Orcutt, Paige   Minnesota 11:02.84 2  
11 McDonnell, Chelsa   New Mexico State 11:06.16 2  
8 Friedman, Rachel   Western Kentucky 11:08.16 1  
9 Stanton, Holly   Idaho 11:09.71 1  
12 Schnittger, Amy   Chico State 11:09.98 2  
10 Kelly, Courtney   Marquette 11:12.85 1  
11 Bitterly, Jessica   Texas-San Antoni 11:16.29 1  
12 Beyers, Sara   San Diego State 11:17.65 1  
13 Nielsen, Katherine   UC Irvine 11:21.59 1  
13 Mallory, Celaya   Unattached 11:24.63 2  
14 McEntire, Jenifer   Nevada-Reno 11:27.10 2  
14 Murphy, Kevyn   Hawaii Manoa 11:27.34 1  
15 Westervelt, Kaci   Texas Tech 11:28.92 1  
15 Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage 11:31.25 2  
16 Van Cott, Chelsea   Vanguard 11:31.84 1  
16 Coffman, Cassie   Eastern Michigan 11:36.29 2  
17 Hansman, Alisha   Northern Kentuck 11:46.14 1  
18 Venner, Alexandra   British Columbia 11:58.90 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mt. Sac Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 5 135  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2001 1 54 1