Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 23rd to Mar 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20131 3 
201211 3 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Pasadena Games
Mar 25th 2012, 2:39am
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Pasadena Games / Pasadena Invitational

 

2012 Results - Pasadena Games

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 25th 2012, 2:39am
Pasadena Games
Mar 23, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Pasadena City College, 1570 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA, US, 91106
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3k | 5k | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3k | 5k | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1600m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 WHALUM, CORBIN   Mt SAC 10.84 +1.0 2  
2 Waters, Andre   Fullerton (JC) 10.91 +1.0 2  
3 Spears, Ronald   Pasadena City Co 10.92 +1.0 2  
4 Andrews, Allan   Mt SAC 10.97 +1.0 2  
5 Johnson, Lavorrie   Fullerton (JC) 11.04 -1.9 1  
6 Sanders, Dishawn U.   Chaffey 11.05 -1.9 1  
7 McKISSICK, Shane A.   Chaffey 11.06 +1.0 2  
8 Johnson Price, Aaron   Mt SAC 11.06 +1.0 2  
9 Ayetiwa, Michael   Mt SAC 11.13 -1.9 1  
10 ANDRADE, JORDIN   Mt SAC 11.22 +1.0 2  
11 Thomas, Larry   Mt SAC 11.23 +1.0 2  
12 Pachorek, Robert   Pasadena City Co 11.25 -1.9 1  
13 Piedad, Eric   Academy of Art U 11.33 +1.0 2  
14 Awoyele, Anthony   Fullerton (JC) 11.45 -1.9 1  
15 Anumgba, Earvin   Fullerton (JC) 11.54 -1.9 1  
16 Hammond, Reggie   San Bernardino V 11.56 -1.9 1  
17 Armendariz, Avanti   East Los Angeles 11.74 -1.9 1  
18 Holloway, Christian   Chaffey 11.78 -1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Nick   Bishop Amat 11.34 -1.6 1  
2 Johnson, T.   Oaks Christian 11.44 -1.6 1  
3 Taylor, Chris   Carson 11.48 -1.6 1  
4 Walker, Kameron   Carson 11.64 -1.6 1  
5 Jolley, Kyjel   North Torrance 11.94 -1.6 1  
6 Flemister, Khalil   North Torrance 12.10 -1.6 1  
7 Smith, Jacob   Blair 12.27 -1.6 1  
8 Ramirez, Ray   St. Genevieve 12.28 -1.6 1  
9 Broadus, Ezra   Alhambra 12.68 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Marquses   Serra (SS) 11.31 +0.1 1  
2 Seton, Michael   Oaks Christian 11.43 +0.1 1  
3 Graham, Darian   Monrovia 11.53 +0.1 1  
4 Guy, Reuben   Serra (SS) 11.56 +0.1 1  
5 Patton, Jacob   Bishop Amat 11.68 +0.1 1  
6 Smith, Nate   Bishop Amat 11.69 +0.1 1  
7 Bush, Dominic   Alemany 11.72 +0.1 1  
8 Vincent, Jeromy   Oaks Christian 11.93 +0.1 1  
9 Gonzalez, Michael   Damien 11.98 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m So Cal Champ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, V   Oaks Christian 10.82 -1.5 1  
2 Johnson, Philip   Bishop Amat 10.87 -1.5 1  
3 Mctyler, Torrey   Cathedral 10.97 -1.5 1  
4 Marshall, Sam   Granada Hills 11.17 -1.5 1  
5 Smith, Hassani   Cathedral 11.31 -1.5 1  
6 Park, Chris   North Torrance 11.58 -1.5 1  
7 Joseph, Edward   Lakewood 11.75 -1.5 1  
8 Kaylen, .   Blair 11.91 -1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Dominic   Alemany 10.99 +1.1 1  
2 Adams, I.   Oaks Christian 11.07 +1.1 1  
3 Roberson, Malik   Serra (SS) 11.33 +1.1 1  
4 Mohair, Devinn   Quartz Hill 11.35 +1.1 1  
5 Stone, Blayr   Cathedral 11.45 +1.1 1  
6 Heisser, Demajae   Quartz Hill 11.53 +1.1 1  
7 Sandoval, Jalen   Lakewood 11.57 +1.1 1  
8 Paige, Reggie   St. Genevieve 11.81 +1.1 1  
9 Johnson, Demetrius   Ayala 11.97 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waters, Deshawn   DoublePillar 10.49 +1.4 2  
2 Hicks, Jaylon   Academy of Art U 10.63 +1.4 2  
3 Nguyen, Jacoby   Unattached 10.67 +1.4 2  
4 Hane, Seita   Nippon Sports Sc 10.68 +1.4 2  
5 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 10.73 +1.3 1  
6 Jones, Stirley   Tha Camp 10.86 +1.4 2  
7 Smith, Deandre   DoublePillar 10.89 +1.4 2  
8 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 10.92 +1.3 1  
9 Todd, Chris   DoublePillar 10.96 +1.3 1  
10 Stangby, Josh   Unattached 11.13 +1.4 2  
11 Stanley, Marque   Unattached 11.17 +1.3 1  
12 Page, Cleshawn   West LA 11.18 +1.4 2  
13 Burris, Chris   Western State 11.26 +1.3 1  
14 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim   Unattached 11.32 +1.3 1  
15 Hilaire, Jourdan   CS Fullerton 11.32 +1.3 1  
16 Harris, John   Cheetah Internat 11.38 +1.3 1  
17 Mckinney, Dwight   Tha Camp 11.52 +1.3 1  
-- Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton DQ +1.4 2  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 WHALUM, CORBIN   Mt SAC 21.57 +1.1 3  
2 SANCHEZ, ROBERT   Mt SAC 21.76 +1.1 3  
3 White, Terrel   El Camino 21.89 +1.1 3  
4 Tyes, Diontaye   Mt SAC 21.95 +1.1 3  
5 Ally, Kevin   West LA 22.18 +1.1 3  
6 Thomas, Larry   Mt SAC 22.36 +1.1 3  
7 Drisdom, Donald   West LA 22.39 +1.1 3  
8 Spears, Ronald   Pasadena City Co 22.41 +1.1 3  
9 Pachorek, Robert   Pasadena City Co 22.49 +0.0 2  
10 Andrews, Allan   Mt SAC 22.53 +0.0 2  
11 Banks, Ronald   Wilson (Long Bea 22.81 +1.1 1  
12 Burris, Chris   Western State 23.27 +0.0 2  
13 Payne, Roosevelt   Wilson (Long Bea 23.72 +1.1 1  
-- Johnson, Lavorrie   Fullerton (JC) DNF +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abby, Lorne   Carson 22.25 +0.1 1  
2 Toler, Elisha   Carson 22.45 +0.1 1  
3 Hardlund, Alex   Cypress 22.56 +0.1 1  
4 Bradley, Amir   Lakewood 23.01 +0.1 1  
5 Mohair, Devinn   Quartz Hill 23.42 +0.1 1  
6 Smith, Hassani   Cathedral 23.44 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fuery, Darrell   Serra (SS) 22.17 -1.4 1  
2 Guy, Reuben   Serra (SS) 23.21 -1.4 1  
3 Graham, Darian   Monrovia 23.44 -1.4 1  
4 Armstrong, Kenneth   Damien 23.75 -1.4 1  
5 Joseph, Edward   Lakewood 24.13 -1.4 1  
6 Taylor, Chris   Carson 24.31 -1.4 1  
7 Saito, Shinnosuke   Nippon Sports Sc 24.94 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nixon, Greg   Unattached 20.84 -0.6 3  
2 Terry, Tanner   Cal Poly Pomona 21.55 +0.9 2  
3 Nguyen, Jacoby   Unattached 21.68 -0.6 3  
4 Hane, Seita   Nippon Sports Sc 21.70 -0.6 3  
5 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 21.88 +0.9 2  
6 Jones, Stirley   Unattached 22.02 +0.1 1  
7 Smith, Deandre   DoublePillar 22.10 -0.6 3  
8 Keeling, Marcell   Unattached 22.19 +0.9 2  
9 Weiner, James   Cal Poly Pomona 22.22 +0.9 2  
10 Howell, James   Unattached 22.26 -0.6 3  
11 Tolliver, Emil   Academy of Art U 22.31 +0.9 2  
12 Stangby, Josh   Unattached 22.45 +0.1 1  
13 brooks, montrail   A.1.A 22.51 +0.1 1  
14 Hayamizu, Isamu   Nippon Sports Sc 22.58 +0.9 2  
15 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 22.59 +0.1 1  
16 Shiomi, Hayate   Nippon Sports Sc 22.62 +0.9 2  
17 Hilaire, Jourdan   CS Fullerton 22.78 -0.6 3  
18 Gordien, Cameron   Unattached 22.93 -0.6 3  
19 Kamamura, Shohei   Nippon Sports Sc 22.98 +0.1 1  
20 West, Erick   CS Los Angeles 23.05 +0.9 2  
21 Takahashi, Ken   Nippon Sports Sc 23.11 +0.1 1  
22 Tabora, Harold   Unattached 23.18 -0.6 3  
23 Barkley, SeDale   CS Los Angeles 23.71 +0.1 1  
24 Ehmke, Brian   Western State 24.66 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mctyler, Torrey   Cathedral 23.05 +0.8 2  
2 Ezold, Kyle   San Marino 23.34 +1.2 1  
3 Saito, Shinnosuke   Nippon Sports Sc 23.44 +1.2 1  
4 Sandoval, Jalen   Lakewood 23.76 +0.8 2  
5 Love, Roye   Carson 23.77 +0.8 2  
6 Carter, James   Ayala 24.04 +0.8 2  
7 Franks, Dosh   Palisades Charte 24.68 +1.2 1  
-- Huggins, Bryce   Bakersfield DQ +1.2 1  
 
Mens 300m Double Pilar Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larry, Lionel   Unattached 32.92 1  
2 Stallworth, Joel   Unattached 32.92 1  
3 Mitchell, Mike   South Bay TC 33.78 1  
4 Martin, Rodney   DoublePillar 33.81 1  
5 Megwood, Kenneth   Evo Track Club 34.05 1  
6 Howell, James   Unattached 34.26 1  
7 Collins, Jon   South Bay TC 36.41 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dilihunt, Leon   El Camino 47.38 2  
2 Taylor, Tubotein   Fullerton (JC) 48.07 2  
3 SANCHEZ, ROBERT   Mt SAC 48.51 2  
4 BECERRA, ANDRES   Mt SAC 48.90 2  
5 SALGADO, ROBERTINO   Mt SAC 49.08 2  
6 Tyes, Diontaye   Mt SAC 49.43 1  
7 Kent, Deon   Unattached 49.61 1  
8 Fant, Bakari   Chaffey 49.91 2  
9 Rojas, Devin   Pasadena City Co 50.20 1  
10 Chinke, Brandon   West LA 51.02 1  
11 Smith, BJ   West LA 51.89 2  
12 Payne, Roosevelt   Wilson (Long Bea 51.95 1  
13 Dennis, Michael   Pasadena City Co 52.31 1  
14 Jackson, Dante   Chaffey 53.13 1  
 
Mens 400m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Randall   Serra (SS) 49.80 1  
2 Johnson, Toya   Knight 50.18 1  
3 Sterling, Husani   Lakewood 51.50 1  
4 Miller, Damian   Lakewood 52.58 1  
5 Turner, Akinyele   Serra (SS) 53.92 1  
6 Dyer, Derrell   Narbonne 54.55 1  
 
Mens 400m HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Chris   Granada Hills 50.27 1  
2 Jackson, Adoree   Serra (SS) 50.29 2  
3 Eradi, Zack   Monrovia 50.36 1  
4 White, Tywon   Carson 51.42 2  
5 Clase, Hayden   Damien 51.62 1  
6 Armstrong, Kenneth   Damien 51.79 2  
7 Love, Roye   Carson 51.96 2  
8 Casner, Austin   Monrovia 52.30 2  
9 Camacho, Alberto   Alemany 52.47 1  
10 Buelle, Angus   Garces Memorial 52.48 2  
11 Kim, Hyun Justin   North Torrance 52.85 2  
12 Heisser, Demajae   Quartz Hill 52.93 1  
13 LeVias, Jayson   Lakewood 53.70 1  
14 Cantrell, Jared   Bakersfield 53.92 2  
15 Bibbs, Johnathan   Narbonne 57.90 1  
16 Doster, Darrius   Narbonne 58.98 1  
 
Mens 400m SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toler, Elisha   Carson 49.11 1  
2 Bradley, Amir   Lakewood 49.70 1  
3 Brown, Kyle   Maranatha 49.85 1  
4 Ezold, Kyle   San Marino 50.69 1  
5 Cotter, Thomas   San Marino 51.13 1  
6 Abby, Lorne   Carson 51.19 1  
 
Mens 400m University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagashima, Masanori   Nippon Sports Sc 47.64 2  
2 Kawamura, Shohei   Nippon Sports Sc 48.02 2  
3 Kagaya, Hideki   Nippon Sports Sc 48.04 2  
4 Ray, Aaron   CS Fullerton 49.13 1  
5 Crane, Brian   Cal Poly Pomona 49.18 1  
6 Peevy, Stephan   Academy of Art U 49.29 2  
7 Currie, Trevor   Unattached 49.94 1  
8 Takura, Kenta   Nippon Sports Sc 50.14 1  
9 Gordien, Cameron   Unattached 50.42 2  
10 Hunter, Christopher   San Bernardino V 50.74 1  
11 Murakoshi, Yuta   Nippon Sports Sc 50.81 1  
12 Ros, Taylor   CS Fullerton 50.86 2  
13 Hayamizu, Isamu   Nippon Sports Sc 50.94 2  
14 Comrie, KJ   Cal Poly Pomona 51.15 1  
15 Smith, Orlando   Cal Poly Pomona 51.26 1  
-- moore, carlos   Puma DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Torion   El Camino 1:53.10 1  
2 Kim, Bong Soo   Montgomery T 1:54.97 1  
3 Paplanus, Peter   Unattached 1:55.38 1  
4 MacDonald, Tyler   San Bernardino V 1:57.44 1  
5 Gonzales, Julio   Fullerton (JC) 1:58.10 1  
6 Kearney, Robert   Wilson (Long Bea 1:58.68 1  
7 Miller, Anthony   San Bernardino V 1:59.74 1  
8 Haynes, Robyn   San Bernardino V 2:01.21 1  
9 LOPEZ, JONATHAN   San Bernardino V 2:02.28 1  
10 BAILEY, JUSTIN   San Bernardino V 2:02.42 1  
11 Rahh, Arshaad   West LA 2:02.90 1  
12 Fernandez, Alberto   Chaffey 2:04.25 1  
13 Herrera, Hector   San Bernardino V 2:04.69 1  
14 Le, Chris   Pasadena City Co 2:04.83 1  
15 Peng, Matthew   San Bernardino V 2:04.88 1  
16 Bladen, Gilroy   Unattached 2:05.85 1  
17 Kennedy, Dominick   San Bernardino V 2:06.30 1  
18 Phan, Kerry   Fullerton (JC) 2:07.11 1  
19 Espinal, Edwin   West LA 2:07.47 1  
20 Salvary, Jared   Fullerton (JC) 2:07.64 1  
21 Salgado, Francisco   El Camino 2:07.90 1  
22 Lopez, Julian   San Bernardino V 2:07.90 1  
23 Quigley, Donald   Fullerton (JC) 2:08.56 1  
24 Hurley, Michael   Unattached 2:09.23 1  
25 Terry, Andrew S.   Chaffey 2:09.39 1  
26 Leung, Angus   Pasadena City Co 2:10.24 1  
27 Mabin, Quentin   El Camino 2:11.99 1  
28 Ortega, Alan A.   Chaffey 2:13.09 1  
29 Anderdr, Anthony   Chaffey 2:13.24 1  
30 Toyotome, Taylor   Pasadena City Co 2:16.51 1  
31 Perez, Erik   San Bernardino V 2:20.56 1  
32 Pulido, Joshua   San Bernardino V 2:23.28 1  
33 Mendoza, Andrew   Fullerton (JC) 2:24.14 1  
-- Riley, Anthony   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ericson, Johnathan   Maranatha 2:02.34 1  
2 Green, Cameron   Quartz Hill 2:03.12 1  
3 Simaan, Khalil   Monrovia 2:04.51 1  
4 Sanchez, Noah   Cathedral 2:06.54 1  
5 Calamassi, Vince   Oaks Christian 2:06.77 1  
6 Griffith, Scott   Quartz Hill 2:07.39 1  
7 Peterson, Rocky   Westlake 2:08.20 1  
8 Rigby, Graham   Westlake 2:09.12 1  
9 Lopez, Joshua   Alhambra 2:09.54 1  
10 Mijango, Reuben   Knight 2:09.82 1  
11 Mudy, Michael   Notre Dame (SO) 2:10.06 1  
12 Bermea, Andrew   Quartz Hill 2:11.18 1  
13 Gomez, Allan   Cathedral 2:12.56 1  
14 Wilburn, LaTrea   Knight 2:14.43 1  
15 Davidson, Kenvon   Narbonne 2:14.85 1  
16 Perez, Kevin   Alhambra 2:15.38 1  
17 Lopez, Chris   Lancaster 2:18.52 1  
18 Valdez, Michael   Alhambra 2:19.54 1  
19 Garza, Seth   Garces Memorial 2:26.65 1  
20 Doster, Darrius   Narbonne 2:31.02 1  
 
Mens 800m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Malik   Quartz Hill 1:57.65 1  
2 Armenta, Max   Monrovia 1:57.84 1  
3 Williams, Adam   Damien 1:58.89 1  
4 Messana, Paul   South Pasadena 1:59.88 1  
5 Wong, Doug   Agoura 1:59.99 1  
6 Mendoza, Alejandro   North Hollywood 2:03.58 1  
7 Estrada, Christopher   Knight 2:03.58 1  
8 Nava, Taylor   Knight 2:06.13 1  
9 Gordon, Cody   Lou Dantzler 2:11.76 1  
10 Yuter, Peaky   San Marino 2:13.31 1  
 
Mens 1500m College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amankwah, Alex   West LA 4:00.60 1  
2 Aquino, Uriel   CS Los Angeles 4:00.82 1  
3 LOPEZ, JONATHAN   San Bernardino V 4:03.64 1  
4 Perez, Erik   San Bernardino V 4:05.09 1  
5 De La Cruz, Andres   CS Los Angeles 4:05.66 1  
6 Cardinio, Aaron   Unattached 4:06.19 1  
7 Bottomley, Matthew   Unattached 4:06.60 1  
8 robles, ramon   Unattached 4:07.40 1  
9 Aguilar, Joseph   San Bernardino V 4:09.84 1  
10 Arjona, Juan   San Bernardino V 4:11.08 1  
11 Delgado, Michael   Wilson (Long Bea 4:11.65 1  
12 BAILEY, JUSTIN   San Bernardino V 4:11.66 1  
13 Gonzales, Julio   Fullerton (JC) 4:12.21 1  
14 Villa, Jon   Unattached 4:14.65 1  
15 Gomez, Francisco   San Bernardino V 4:16.33 1  
16 Lopez, Julian   San Bernardino V 4:18.79 1  
17 Herrera, Hector   San Bernardino V 4:21.16 1  
18 Gaytan, Adrian   East Los Angeles 4:21.32 1  
19 Cota, Javier   El Camino 4:21.84 1  
20 Lueker, Ryan   Unattached 4:23.99 1  
21 Le, Chris   Pasadena City Co 4:26.49 1  
22 Fernandez, Alberto   Chaffey 4:27.81 1  
23 Terry, Andrew S.   Chaffey 4:29.37 1  
24 Leung, Angus   Pasadena City Co 4:32.31 1  
25 Ealy, Micheal   El Camino 4:32.84 1  
26 Felix, Andrew   Wilson (Long Bea 4:33.29 1  
27 Aparicio, Luis   West LA 4:35.47 1  
28 Shareef, Jamell   El Camino 4:37.84 1  
29 Pulido, Joshua   San Bernardino V 4:39.94 1  
30 Toyotome, Taylor   Pasadena City Co 4:41.98 1  
31 Ortega, Alan A.   Chaffey 4:43.98 1  
32 Willett, Brandon   Wilson (Long Bea 4:45.17 1  
33 Correll, Steven   Wilson (Long Bea 5:07.65 1  
 
Mens 1500m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giguere, Mikey   Westlake 4:12.23 1  
2 Wilson, Josh   South Pasadena 4:12.36 1  
3 Marsh, Kegan   Quartz Hill 4:13.38 1  
4 Peterson, Rocky   Westlake 4:13.79 1  
5 Green, Cameron   Quartz Hill 4:14.11 1  
6 malone, ashton   Muir 4:14.13 1  
7 Tapia, Eduardo   Knight 4:23.67 1  
8 Rigby, Graham   Westlake 4:24.71 1  
9 White, Max   South Pasadena 4:24.80 1  
10 Guijarro, Carlos   Knight 4:25.37 1  
11 Van Matre, Scott   Bakersfield 4:26.06 1  
12 O'Brien, Griffin   St. Francis 4:28.65 1  
13 Lopez, Joshua   Alhambra 4:29.31 1  
14 Nicholas, Rodriguez   Knight 4:29.45 1  
15 Bowman, Evan   Bakersfield 4:30.23 1  
16 Martinez, Rodrigo   Lancaster 4:31.23 1  
17 Perez, Kevin   Alhambra 4:34.68 1  
18 Weitekamp, Danny   Flintridge Sacre 4:35.96 1  
19 Naston, Brian   Lancaster 4:36.50 1  
20 Fong, Tyler   Flintridge Sacre 4:37.37 1  
21 Gonzalez, Aaron   Garces Memorial 4:38.14 1  
22 Valdez, Michael   Alhambra 4:42.90 1  
23 Ntofon, Anwana   Lancaster 4:50.28 1  
24 Garza, Seth   Garces Memorial 5:00.69 1  
25 Kolodji, Hawk   Garces Memorial 5:12.18 1  
26 Valenzuela, Richard   Vasquez 5:19.95 1  
27 Powell, Blair   Vasquez 7:03.94 1  
 
Mens 1600m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Malik   Quartz Hill 4:23.62 1  
2 Lopez, Tommy   Thousand Oaks TF 4:23.89 1  
3 Ebiner, Tom   Damien 4:27.23 1  
4 Cardona, Israel   North Torrance 4:27.51 1  
5 Worley, Sam   Thousand Oaks TF 4:29.66 1  
6 Hallak, Scott   Quartz Hill 4:30.55 1  
7 Bloch, Matt   Notre Dame (SO) 4:30.72 1  
8 Kodera, Sho   Thousand Oaks TF 4:31.22 1  
9 Estrada, Christopher   Knight 4:34.05 1  
10 Mendoza, Alejandro   North Hollywood 4:36.44 1  
11 Klachko, Ryan   Royal 4:46.30 1  
12 Morris, Robbie   San Marino 5:03.80 1  
 
Mens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sommers, Nick   Westlake 9:26.95 1  
2 Sugimoto, Aaron   Flintridge Sacre 9:27.04 1  
3 Wiggs, Bradley   Quartz Hill 9:28.64 1  
4 Ellison, Elias   Flintridge Sacre 9:29.67 1  
5 Vural, Alper   Westlake 9:34.73 1  
6 Irvine, Cullen   South Pasadena 9:35.94 1  
7 Bowman, Evan   Bakersfield 9:37.96 1  
8 Van Matre, Scott   Bakersfield 9:49.02 1  
9 Unknown Athlete   Alemany 9:53.29 1  
10 Gonzalez, Aaron   Garces Memorial 10:05.58 1  
11 Binkley, Matthew   Quartz Hill 10:07.94 1  
12 Garza, Seth   Garces Memorial 10:53.64 1  
13 Kolodji, Hawk   Garces Memorial 10:56.42 1  
14 Farrell, Frazier   Vasquez 10:58.16 1  
15 Myers, Chris   Vasquez 11:15.03 1  
 
Mens 3000m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnston, Drake   Palisades Charte 8:54.88 1  
2 Giguere, Mikey   Westlake 8:57.08 1  
3 Bueckert, Kyle   Maranatha 9:00.44 1  
4 Wilson, Josh   South Pasadena 9:00.72 1  
5 Marsh, Kegan   Quartz Hill 9:09.00 1  
6 Negrete, Doug   Damien 9:09.09 1  
7 Costa, Chris   Westlake 9:11.22 1  
8 Solis, Cesar   Cathedral 9:11.54 1  
9 Hallak, Scott   Quartz Hill 9:17.85 1  
10 Tranquada, Alex   South Pasadena 9:21.14 1  
11 Gomez, Ian   Cathedral 9:23.41 1  
12 malone, ashton   Muir 9:27.23 1  
13 Islas, Jessy   Monroe 9:30.34 1  
14 Velasquez, David   Cathedral 9:42.84 1  
15 Pang, Mark   Cathedral 9:52.53 1  
 
Mens 5000m College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorantes, Luis   Pasadena City Co 15:25.41 1  
2 Arjona, Juan   San Bernardino V 15:45.09 1  
3 Aguilar, Joseph   San Bernardino V 15:46.66 1  
4 Delgado, Michael   Wilson (Long Bea 15:48.38 1  
5 Gomez, Francisco   San Bernardino V 15:59.42 1  
6 Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragos   East Los Angeles 16:42.92 1  
7 Cruz, Pedro   Wilson (Long Bea 17:07.80 1  
8 Segovia, Carlos   East Los Angeles 17:36.93 1  
9 Baquero, Guadalupe   East Los Angeles 17:58.76 1  
10 Rodriguez, Oscar   Wilson (Long Bea 18:12.88 1  
11 Hurtado, Jesus   East Los Angeles 18:17.52 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 GIBSON, RYAN   Mt SAC 15.01 1  
2 SEWELL, JAMES   Mt SAC 15.22 1  
3 Graham, Christopher   Wilson (Long Bea 15.30 1  
4 STEVENS, JOSHUA   Fullerton (JC) 15.51 1  
5 WILLIAMS, JONATHAN   Mt SAC 15.63 1  
6 Miller, Dominyck L.   Chaffey 15.64 1  
7 Ilyas, Hassan   El Camino 15.84 1  
8 Stubblefield, Randall J.   Chaffey 15.87 1  
9 Czerwinski, Tomek   Mt SAC 16.19 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davison, John   Alemany 15.40 1  
2 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 15.68 1  
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason   Alemany 15.86 1  
4 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 16.33 1  
5 Sanchez, Michael   Damien 16.37 1  
6 Adams, Andrew   Monrovia 16.78 1  
7 Rickman, Mckenzie   Carson 17.25 1  
8 Desmond, Reggie   Narbonne 17.52 1  
9 Pitcher, J.   Oaks Christian 19.27 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siscard, Lloyd   Serra (SS) 15.30 2  
2 Ortlund, Bradford   Maranatha 15.64 2  
3 Markham, Ian   Oak Park 15.98 2  
4 Marshall, Jacari   Carson 16.21 2  
5 Reggiardo, Roman   Monrovia 16.24 1  
6 Vickers, Derrick   Bakersfield 16.55 1  
7 Baeza, Justin   Alhambra 16.55 2  
8 Mulligan, Brandon   Cathedral 16.64 1  
9 Wheeler, Matt   Monrovia 16.70 2  
10 Troncoso, Adrian   Granada Hills 17.00 2  
11 Kopperud, Bennet   South Pasadena 17.06 1  
12 Myer, Leif   Granada Hills 17.09 1  
13 Fernandez, Hector   South Pasadena 17.14 1  
14 Magana, Joe   Maranatha 17.29 1  
15 Reny, Robert   Maranatha 18.18 2  
16 Favela, Jose   Knight 18.19 1  
17 Russell, Demetreis   Alhambra 19.35 1  
18 Orozco, Mark   Narbonne 21.62 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knowles, James   St. Francis 14.65 1  
2 Gonzales, Jarrett   Damien 14.97 1  
3 Akins, Cameron   Cathedral 15.21 1  
4 Simmeth, Caleb   St. Francis 15.48 1  
5 Stribbling, Ross   Dorsey 15.57 1  
6 Carnevale, Charlie   Monrovia 15.59 1  
7 Johnson, Kyle   Quartz Hill 15.77 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortlund, Bradford   Maranatha 41.02 1  
2 Carnevale, Charlie   Monrovia 41.58 1  
3 Rickman, Mckenzie   Carson 41.87 1  
4 Sanchez, Michael   Damien 42.50 1  
5 Saito, Shinnosuke   Nippon Sports Sc 43.11 1  
6 Bellamy, Kymoni   Carson 43.85 1  
7 Orozco, Mark   Narbonne 49.74 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Tevon   Dorsey 40.71 3  
2 Markham, Ian   Oak Park 41.03 2  
3 Davison, John   Alemany 41.27 3  
4 Simmeth, Anders   St. Francis 41.34 1  
5 Fernandez, Hector   South Pasadena 41.84 1  
6 Reny, Robert   Maranatha 41.87 2  
7 McGuinness, Nick   Corona del Mar 42.37 3  
8 McCullouch, Todd   Cypress 42.51 1  
9 Johnson, Kyle   Quartz Hill 42.61 3  
10 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason   Alemany 42.86 2  
11 Kopperud, Bennet   South Pasadena 43.03 1  
12 Hardy, Troy   Corona del Mar 43.12 3  
13 Magana, Joe   Maranatha 43.18 2  
14 Marshall, Jacari   Carson 43.51 3  
15 Gonzalez, Roy   St. Genevieve 44.11 2  
16 Ivory, Shaquille   Knight 53.05 3  
-- Adams, Andrew   Monrovia DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Jarrett   Damien 38.00 1  
2 Siscard, Lloyd   Serra (SS) 39.00 1  
3 Knowles, James   St. Francis 39.59 1  
4 Athj, Cheikh   Monroe 39.90 1  
5 Bennett, Randall   Serra (SS) 40.70 1  
6 Favela, Jose   Knight 41.07 1  
7 Sanchez, Saul   Granada Hills 42.30 1  
8 Desmond, Reggie   Narbonne 44.37 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 ANDRADE, JORDIN   Mt SAC 52.86 1  
2 SEWELL, JAMES   Mt SAC 54.10 1  
3 Ayetiwa, Michael   Mt SAC 55.88 1  
4 Bryant, Bejon   West LA 56.44 1  
5 WILLIAMS, JONATHAN   Mt SAC 57.30 1  
6 Jones, Ryan   San Bernardino V 58.38 1  
7 STEVENS, JOSHUA   Fullerton (JC) 58.61 1  
-- GRANT, KIVON   El Camino DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mizuno, Tatsuhiko   Nippon Sports Sc 52.40 2  
2 Deavers, Jake   Cal Poly Pomona 53.20 2  
3 Akagi, Kentaro   Nippon Sports Sc 53.55 1  
4 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 53.57 2  
5 Kimata, Kohdai   Nippon Sports Sc 53.84 2  
6 May, Javon   CS Fullerton 55.08 1  
7 Frazeur, Chris   God Speed Tr 55.37 2  
8 Fujimaki, Takahiro   Nippon Sports Sc 55.38 1  
9 Michinock, Charles   CS Fullerton 55.40 1  
10 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin   CS Fullerton 56.48 1  
11 Wint, Lamar   CS Los Angeles 57.37 1  
12 Boudreau, Matt   Cal Poly Pomona 58.02 1  
13 Beebe, Cory   Run With Us 1:00.30c 2  
14 Doss, Brian   Mt SAC 1:04.07c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Whalum,
Thomas, Jones
  Mt SAC 41.18 1  
2 Waters, Taylor,
Awoyele, Johnson
  Fullerton (JC) 41.93 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaffey 42.75 1  
4 Banks, Hunter,
Bethley, Haynes
  Wilson (Long Bea 43.72 1  
5 Ikechi, Chinke,
Bryant, Pullard
  West LA 44.60 1  
6 Page, Drisdom,
Smith, Ally
  West LA 47.45 1  
-- Relay Team   Pasadena City Co DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Invite High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 43.19 1  
2 Relay Team   Monrovia 43.56 1  
3 Relay Team   Monrovia 44.99 1  
4 Relay Team   North Torrance 45.77 1  
5 Relay Team   St. Francis (La 46.15 1  
-- Relay Team   Maranatha DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Cathedral DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Open High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Garces Memorial 43.99 2  
2 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 44.19 2  
3 Relay Team   Knight 44.49 2  
4 Relay Team   Maranatha 45.05 1  
5 Relay Team   North Torrance 47.52 1  
6 Relay Team   Alhambra 48.52 2  
-- Relay Team   Palisades Charte NT 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay SPONSORED High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 41.68 1  
2 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 42.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Carson 42.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 43.84 1  
5 Relay Team   Lakewood 44.14 1  
6 Relay Team   Quartz Hill 44.50 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Univ/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morales, Weiner,
Terry, Deavers
  Cal Poly Pomona 41.76 1  
-- Uno, Kawamura,
Mizuno, Akagi
  Nippon Sports Sc DQ 1  
-- Piedad, Hicks,
Aphane, Tolliver
  Academy of Art U DQ 1  
-- Barrient, Jackson,
Wint, West
  CS Los Angeles DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Nike DQ 1  
-- Woods, May,
Michinoc, Luther
  CS Fullerton DQ 1  
-- Kagaya, Konishi,
Hayamizu, Shiomi
  Nippon Sports Sc DQ 1  
-- Ito, Kinugasa,
Takahash, Takura
  Nippon Sports Sc DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 3:20.79 1  
2 Relay Team   Carson 3:24.63 1  
3 Relay Team   Damien 3:28.13 1  
4 Relay Team   Monroe 3:28.92 1  
5 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 3:45.92 1  
-- Relay Team   Lakewood DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Maranatha 3:24.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Monrovia 3:26.56 1  
3 Relay Team   Carson 3:32.96 1  
4 Relay Team   Monrovia 3:33.30 1  
5 Relay Team   South Pasadena 3:33.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Oak Park 3:38.23 1  
7 Relay Team   Narbonne 3:43.85 1  
-- Relay Team   Agoura NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kagaya, Kawamura,
Nagashim, Mizuno
  Nippon Sports Sc 3:13.69 3  
2 Ilyas, Grant,
White, Dilihunt
  El Camino 3:17.73 2  
3 Relay Team   Pasadena City Co 3:21.80 2  
4 Taylor, Jauregui,
Norris, Stevens
  Fullerton (JC) 3:22.18 2  
5 Uno, Hayamizu,
Murakosh, Shiomi
  Nippon Sports Sc 3:22.35 3  
6 May, Luther,
Ray, Michinoc
  CS Fullerton 3:23.33 3  
7 Kinugasa, Fujimaki,
Akagi, Takahash
  Nippon Sports Sc 3:24.27 3  
8 West, Barrient,
Jackson, Wint
  CS Los Angeles 3:25.82 3  
9 Calhoun, Payne,
Hunter, Haynes
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:27.18 3  
10 Wolosewi, Banks,
Kearney, Graham
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:29.99 2  
11 Molina, Heywood-,
Haynes, Kennedy
  San Bernardino V 3:33.97 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay College/Univ Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Navarro,
Naylon, Ogan
  Mt SAC 7:56.89 1  
2 Dorantes, Folgar,
Cano, Caal
  Pasadena City Co 8:17.64 1  
3 Alfaro, Amador,
Amin, Arellano
  Mt SAC 8:33.47 1  
4 Collins, Gonzalez,
Gordon, Mares
  Mt SAC 8:45.88 1  
5 Gaytan, Rincon-Z,
Segovia, Barrera
  East Los Angeles 9:14.54 1  
-- Baquero, Hurtado,
Palencia, Flores
  East Los Angeles DNF 1  
-- Peralta, Ruano,
Smith, Viers
  Mt SAC DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Maranatha 8:16.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 8:21.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Flintridge Prep 8:51.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Quartz Hill 9:00.91 1  
5 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 9:38.12 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay College/Univ Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alfaro, Ogan,
Viers, Peralta
  Mt SAC 18:02.49 1  
2 Dorantes, Folgar,
Cano, Caal
  Pasadena City Co 18:38.33 1  
3 Amador, Amin,
Mares, Navarro
  Mt SAC 18:45.85 1  
4 Collins, Navarro,
Gordon, Smith
  Mt SAC 19:19.36 1  
5 Flores, Rincon-Z,
Gaytan, Collazo
  East Los Angeles 21:22.04 1  
 
Mens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Quartz Hill 18:22.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 18:25.16 1  
3 Relay Team   Cathedral 18:58.26 1  
4 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 19:09.75 1  
5 Relay Team   Flintridge Prep 19:33.36 1  
6 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 19:44.96 1  
7 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 20:37.12 1  
-- Relay Team   Oaks Christian DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   South Pasadena DQ 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carson 1:33.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 1:34.86 1  
3 Relay Team   Monrovia 1:36.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 1:37.61 1  
5 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 1:37.81 1  
6 Relay Team   Quartz Hill 1:38.35 1  
7 Relay Team   North Torrance 1:42.32 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Knight 1:39.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Bakersfield 1:39.88 1  
3 Relay Team   Monrovia 1:40.35 1  
4 Relay Team   North Torrance 1:50.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Narbonne 1:51.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Nick   Unattached 16.91m(55'5.75) 1  
2 Rivera, Glenn   CS Los Angeles 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
3 Cioni, Shane   Cal Poly Pomona 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
4 Durham, Andy   Cal Poly Pomona 14.20m(46'7) 1  
5 Carlos, Eric   CS Los Angeles 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
6 Sota, Jason   Fullerton (JC) 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
7 Knutsen, Bradley   Fullerton (JC) 12.35m(40'6) 1  
8 Lutui, Sam   San Bernardino V 11.43m(37'6) 1  
9 Montour, Michael   Fullerton (JC) 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
10 Sirovy, Kyle   Fullerton (JC) 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
11 Jobe, Gibril   West LA 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
12 Guillen, Alejandro   Fullerton (JC) 10.34m(33'11) 1  
13 Leon, Giovani   East Los Angeles 10.33m(33'10.5) 1  
14 WOGEE, PHILLIP   Fullerton (JC) 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
15 Walker, Christopher   West LA 10.09m(33'1) 1  
16 Perez, Ceasar   Wilson (Long Bea 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
17 Miles, Willie   West LA 9.95m(32'7.5) 1  
18 Ilyas, Hassan   El Camino 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
19 Mandoza, Marco   Pasadena City Co 9.78m(32'1) 1  
20 Hoertz, Mitchell   Fullerton (JC) 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
21 Birtwhistle, Connor   Cal Poly Pomona 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
22 Guthrie, Jesse   Cal Poly Pomona 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
23 Meyer, Shaun   Fullerton (JC) 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
24 Maxey, John   West LA 8.18m(26'10) 1  
25 douglas, shawn   Unattached 7.81m(25'7.25) 1  
26 Rodriguez, Paul   Fullerton (JC) 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
27 Rangel, Davis   East Los Angeles 7.04m(23'1) 1  
28 Romero, Daniel   East Los Angeles 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
-- Cooper, Ken   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Harrell, Jason   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- ambrosine, julian   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Jeremy   Wilson (Long Bea ND(--) 1  
-- Brown, Andrew   San Bernardino V ND(--) 1  
-- Acosta, Sean   East Los Angeles ND(--) 1  
-- Couch, Storm   East Los Angeles ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Budincich, Nick   Loyola 54-07.50(16.65m) 1  
2 Davis, Eric   Notre Dame (SO) 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
3 Mcarthy, Elis   Monrovia 49-00.25(14.94m) 1  
4 Jenkins, Robert   Loyola 48-06.00(14.78m) 1  
5 Anderson, Josh   Notre Dame (SO) 48-00.75(14.65m) 1  
6 Franklin, Jeremy   Serra (SS) 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
7 Kent, Ryan   Ayala 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
8 Nowotny, West   Flintridge Sacre 45-06.75(13.89m) 1  
9 Amarillas, Gustavo   Garces Memorial 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
10 Beal, Aron   Cathedral 42-08.75(13.02m) 1  
11 Allison, Jeremiah   Dorsey 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
12 Mulligan, Brandon   Cathedral 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
13 Mortl, Nick   Loyola 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
14 Fraiser 5, George   Monrovia 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
15 Thorton, Samuel   Oak Park 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
16 Garrett, Chekerian   Bakersfield 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
17 Santa Cruz, Alex   Bakersfield 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
-- Luu, Justin   Alhambra ND(--) 1  
-- Yniquez, Patrick   Summit ND(--) 1  
-- Caraveo, Christian   Alhambra ND(--) 1  
-- Wall, Sullivan   Grace Brethren ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torie, Micheal   Unattached 52.43m(172'0) 1  
2 Farrow, Devin   Unattached 43.26m(141'11) 1  
3 Durham, Andy   Cal Poly Pomona 39.76m(130'5.25) 1  
4 Rivera, Glenn   CS Los Angeles 39.48m(129'6.25) 1  
5 Woods, Caleb   Pasadena City Co 38.33m(125'9) 1  
6 Sota, Jason   Fullerton (JC) 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
7 Carlos, Eric   CS Los Angeles 36.76m(120'7) 1  
8 Hoertz, Mitchell   Fullerton (JC) 34.75m(114'0) 1  
9 Lopez, Steven   Fullerton (JC) 34.56m(113'4.5) 1  
10 Perez, Ceasar   Wilson (Long Bea 34.14m(112'0) 1  
11 Sirovy, Kyle   Fullerton (JC) 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
12 Acuna, Sean   East Los Angeles 33.27m(109'1.75) 1  
13 Montour, Michael   Fullerton (JC) 32.67m(107'2) 1  
14 Leon, Giovani   East Los Angeles 32.22m(105'8.5) 1  
15 Jobe, Gibril   West LA 31.92m(104'8.5) 1  
16 Knutsen, Bradley   Fullerton (JC) 29.91m(98'1.5) 1  
17 Birtwhistle, Connor   Cal Poly Pomona 29.81m(97'9.5) 1  
18 WOGEE, PHILLIP   Fullerton (JC) 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
19 Miles, Willie   West LA 29.17m(95'8.25) 1  
20 Meyer, Shaun   Fullerton (JC) 28.79m(94'5.25) 1  
21 Ilyas, Hassan   El Camino 27.63m(90'7.75) 1  
22 Guillen, Alejandro   Fullerton (JC) 26.89m(88'2.5) 1  
23 douglas, shawn   Unattached 25.84m(84'9.25) 1  
24 Schultz, Nathan   Cal Poly Pomona 25.34m(83'1.5) 1  
25 Brown, Andrew   San Bernardino V 23.18m(76'0.5) 1  
-- ambrosine, julian   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Harrell, Jason   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Anthony   Fullerton (JC) ND(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Ken   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Budwig, Jacob   Unattached ND(--) 1  
-- Cioni, Shane   Cal Poly Pomona FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethea, Justin   Mt SAC 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Oliphant, Lamar   Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Muwwakkil, Josh   El Camino 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 GONZALEZ, JAMES   Fullerton (JC) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Schneider, Michael   CS Fullerton 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Roide, Andrew   Cal Poly Pomona 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
7 Ilyas, Hassan   El Camino 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Hubbard, Scott   CS Los Angeles 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Jones, Kevin   San Bernardino V 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
10 Guthrie, Jesse   Cal Poly Pomona 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Kennedy, Dominick   San Bernardino V 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie   Quartz Hill 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Stribbling, Ross   Dorsey 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Powe, Darius   Lakewood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Prata, Robert   Damien 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Mikrakis, Alex   Alemany 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Yu, Kevin   Westlake 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Merkell, Robero   Monrovia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Wheeler, Matt   Monrovia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Ingram, Will   Palisades Charte 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Kenge, Micheal   Cathedral 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Jolley, Kyjel   North Torrance 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Heath, John   North Torrance 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Valenzuela, Richard   Vasquez NH(--) 1  
-- Caserez, Mike   Bishop Amat NH(--) 1  
-- Martin, Aaron   Carson NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Wayne   Summit NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Narcisse, Narc   DJ NarC 7.71m(25'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Carter, Johnny   U Knight TC 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Cherry, Marquise   Mt SAC 7.59m(24'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Dominic   Mt SAC 7.47m(24'6) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Lavorrie   Fullerton (JC) 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Adegoke, Oreoluwa   CS Los Angeles 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
7 SANDERS, RYAN   Mt SAC 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Wasowski, Kuba   Unattached 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
9 Walls, Malek   CS Fullerton 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Bragg, Darren   East Los Angeles 6.73m(22'0.75) nwi 1  
11 Kirven, Solomon   CS Los Angeles 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Ikechi, Celestine   West LA 6.63m(21'9) nwi 1  
13 FREEMAN, DARRELL   Mt SAC 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
14 Santiago, Oliver   Cal Poly Pomona 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
15 Wilson, Curtis   West LA 6.51m(21'4.25) nwi 1  
16 Avanti, Armendarez   East Los Angeles 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
17 Widby, Raylon   El Camino 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Gillian, Malik   Pasadena City Co 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
19 Toribio, Angel   Loyola 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
20 Gresham, Jamar   Chaffey 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
-- Ilyas, Hassan   El Camino FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, John   Cheetah Internat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- WOODS, CAMREN   Mt SAC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Adoree   Serra (SS) 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Salazar, Gregory   Cathedral 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Harris, Michael   Monrovia 6.65m(21'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Eggleston, Marcus   Dorsey 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
5 Fuery, Darrell   Serra (SS) 6.45m(21'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Nevan, Hernandez   Monrovia 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
7 Hannible, Chris   Bakersfield 6.27m(20'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Newton, Scotty   Bakersfield 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1  
9 Collins, Justin   Serra (SS) 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Harvey, Telanto   South Pasadena 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
11 Bernard, Idrees   Agoura 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Salvador, Renzo   Carson 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Nate   Bishop Amat 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
14 Griffin, Jordan   Maranatha 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Roberson, Malik   Serra (SS) 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
16 Taylor, Chris   Carson 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
17 Bolus, Troy   Corona del Mar 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
18 Park, Chris   North Torrance 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1  
19 Cannady, Zinovian   Serra (SS) 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
20 Jones, Ronald   Knight 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
21 Atkinson, Roderick   Serra (SS) 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
22 Martin, Aaron   Carson 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
23 Smith, Jordan   Serra (SS) 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
24 Broadus, Ezra   Alhambra 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Johnny   U Knight TC 15.27m(50'1) nwi 1  
2 SANDERS, RYAN   Mt SAC 14.74m(48'4.25) nwi 1  
3 smith, jamil   Unattached 14.71m(48'3) nwi 1  
4 Fuqua, Dominique   Unattached 14.57m(47'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Whitaker, Walter   CS Fullerton 14.35m(47'0.75) nwi 1  
6 Aphane, Reneilwe   Academy of Art U 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Adegoke, Oreoluwa   CS Los Angeles 13.96m(45'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Eugene   Unattached 13.59m(44'7) nwi 1  
9 Price, Alfonso   West LA 13.33m(43'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Oliphant, Lamar   Unattached 13.25m(43'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Ryan   San Bernardino V 13.10m(42'11.75) nwi 1  
12 Aikens, Matt   Pasadena City Co 12.99m(42'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Santiago, Oliver   Cal Poly Pomona 12.73m(41'9) nwi 1  
14 Bragg, Darren   East Los Angeles 12.71m(41'8.25) nwi 1  
15 Kennedy, Dominick   San Bernardino V 12.63m(41'5) nwi 1  
16 Wilson, Curtis   West LA 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1  
17 Vasquez, Enrique   Fullerton (JC) 12.56m(41'2.25) nwi 1  
18 Woxland, Chaz   Fullerton (JC) 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1  
19 Terrel, DeVonni   Cal Poly Pomona 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
20 Avanti, Armendarez   East Los Angeles 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1  
-- Townsend, Xavier   Chaffey FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newton, Scotty   Bakersfield 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Hannible, Chris   Bakersfield 13.53m(44'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Eggleston, Marcus   Dorsey 13.52m(44'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Harris, Michael   Monrovia 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Roberson, Malik   Serra (SS) 13.04m(42'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Salazar, Gregory   Cathedral 13.04m(42'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Bernard, Idrees   Agoura 12.97m(42'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Reggiardo, Roman   Monrovia 12.60m(41'4) nwi 1  
9 Atkinson, Roderick   Serra (SS) 12.45m(40'10) nwi 1  
10 Kobara, Bobby   South Pasadena 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
11 Griffin, Jordan   Maranatha 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
12 Knowles, Eric   St. Francis 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Martin, Aaron   Carson 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Moorer, Robby   Knight 11.75m(38'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Kenge, Micheal   Cathedral 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
16 Hassan, Mohamed   Ayala 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1  
17 Jeffery, Tyrone   Ayala 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
18 Huang, Ivan   Alhambra 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
-- Bula, Regis   Dorsey FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bellinghiere, Vincent   Oak Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VAN DIEREN, CAMERON   Mt SAC 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Voorhees, Travis   Cal Poly Pomona 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 PHILLIPS, JESSE   Mt SAC 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
4 Pellecer, Edgar   Mt SAC 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 van der Wyk, Brian   Unattached 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Langwasser, Charles   Mt SAC 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 concannon, robert   Unattached 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Shore, Thomas   Fullerton (JC) 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Black, Allen   Cal Poly Pomona 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
10 Minguez, David   Unattached 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Wentworth, Tristan   Mt SAC 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
12 Ellerbee, Justin   Cal Poly Pomona 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Ramirez, Adrian   Mt SAC 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Cuevas, Marco   Mt SAC 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Czerwinski, Tomek   Mt SAC 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
16 Salazar, Matthew   Mt SAC 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
17 Lopez, Julian   San Bernardino V 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
18 Guthrie, Jesse   Cal Poly Pomona 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Birtwhistle, Connor   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Diego   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Hayashida, Ryan   Mt SAC NH(--) 1  
-- Garvey, Thomas   Fullerton (JC) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Connor   Oak Park 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Casanova, Max   Alemany 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Schmidt, Tim   Damien 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Gosnell, Kibbey   St. Francis 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Foster, Shane   Damien 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Pijuan, Paris   Westlake 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Kahn, Austin   South Pasadena 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Markham, Ian   Oak Park 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Velasquez, Thomas   Damien 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
6 Alsua, Allen   Alemany 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Colin, Javier   Monrovia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Louie, Aidan   South Pasadena 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Huston, Ryan   Quartz Hill 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Cuenca, Juan   Narbonne NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reed, Alexis M.   Chaffey 12.17 +0.1 2  
2 Craddock, Ashley   Wilson (Long Bea 12.41 +0.1 2  
3 BROWN, KRYSTAL   Mt SAC 12.64 +0.1 2  
4 Turner, Nicole   West LA 12.74 +0.1 2  
5 Sheffield, Jessica   Wilson (Long Bea 12.80 +0.1 2  
6 Puckett, Darian   Mt SAC 12.90 +0.3 1  
7 Brown, Ayanna   Chaffey 12.98 +0.3 1  
8 Frias, Josie   Fullerton (JC) 13.01 +0.3 1  
9 Lazama, Arlene   Santa Ana 13.05 +0.3 1  
10 Brown, Dakota   Wilson (Long Bea 13.11 +0.3 1  
11 Mcclain, Reawna   El Camino 13.23 +0.1 2  
11 Sloan, Tayvia   Wilson (Long Bea 13.23 +0.3 1  
13 Edwards, Britiney L.   Chaffey 13.28 +0.3 1  
14 Jace, April   Elite Health TC 13.54 +0.3 1  
15 Bassett, Scout   Unattached 22.62 +0.3 1  
-- Sato, Rico   Nippon Sports Sc NT +0.1 2  
-- Naguchi, A.   Nippon Sports Sc NT +0.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Fastest Girl Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faulknor, Alexis   Serra (SS) 11.93 +0.5 1  
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley   Oak Park 12.14 +0.5 1  
3 Brown, Maya   Serra (SS) 12.16 +0.5 1  
4 Buchanan, Skylar   Monrovia 12.37 +0.5 1  
5 Edell, Brooke   Westlake 12.56 +0.5 1  
6 Sams, Nyesha   Narbonne 12.65 +0.5 1  
7 Ojinnaka, Hilary   Cypress 12.81 +0.5 1  
8 Fellows, Chastity   Blair 12.83 +0.5 1  
9 Burke, Haile   Quartz Hill 13.14 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, S.   Oaks Christian 12.52 -2.2 1  
2 Kelly, Courtney   St. Genevieve 13.04 -2.2 1  
3 Curry, Danielle   Monrovia 13.10 -2.2 1  
4 Benton, Shakeena   Lakewood 13.18 -2.2 1  
5 Hurd, Dayna   Carson 13.34 -2.2 1  
6 Gilbert, Keelin   Cypress 13.40 -2.2 1  
7 Diaz, Christina   Ayala 13.57 -2.2 1  
8 Sato, McKenzie   North Torrance 14.85 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watts, Asia   Alemany 12.56 -2.8 1  
2 DeJesu, Monica   San Marino 12.76 -2.8 1  
3 Barrera, Harley   Mayfield 13.12 -2.8 1  
4 Kelley, Jocelyn   St. Genevieve 13.33 -2.8 1  
5 Nordschow, Rachel   Ayala 13.36 -2.8 1  
6 Island, Asia   Alemany 13.42 -2.8 1  
7 Mullins, Mirajh   Lakewood 13.45 -2.8 1  
8 Villamil, Karoline   Palisades Charte 13.73 -2.8 1  
9 Larry, Brittani   Knight 14.85 -2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Sponsored Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Abigail   Westlake 12.17 -0.4 1  
2 Byers, Alayah   Maranatha 12.59 -0.4 1  
3 Williams, Jaela   Ayala 12.65 -0.4 1  
4 Pavageau, Jade   Serra (SS) 12.65 -0.4 1  
5 Gilbert, Keelin   Cypress 13.29 -0.4 1  
6 Sukai, Gabrielle   North Torrance 14.96 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Samantha   Unattached 11.74 -0.1 2  
2 Earls, Angelica   Unattached 11.78 +1.6 1  
3 Sanchez, Jessica   DoublePillar 11.82 -0.1 2  
4 White, Mandy   Unattached 11.83 -0.1 2  
5 Sims, Ashley   CS Fullerton 11.95 -0.1 2  
6 Okayama, Saeko   Cheetah Internat 12.05 -0.1 2  
7 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.19 -0.1 2  
8 Jackson, Breionna   CS Dominguez Hil 12.32 -0.1 2  
9 Watson, Danialle   Unattached 12.48 +1.6 1  
10 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.51 +1.6 1  
11 Hudson, Olivia   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.85 +1.6 1  
12 Chang, Carol   CS Fullerton 12.89 +1.6 1  
13 Kojima, Miyu   Nippon Sports Sc 13.11 +1.6 1  
14 Ishigaki, Yumi   Nippon Sports Sc 13.29 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dowty, Jennifer   Unattached 25.11 +0.4 1  
2 Pleasant, Sharica   El Camino 25.57 +0.4 1  
3 Bridges, Jackae   Pasadena City Co 25.79 +0.4 1  
4 Williams, Shawnice   West LA 25.86 +0.4 1  
5 Myricks, Brittany   Mt SAC 25.90 +0.4 1  
6 Fall, Shantelle   Mt SAC 25.92 +1.2 2  
7 BROWN, KRYSTAL   Mt SAC 26.13 +1.2 2  
8 Puckett, Darian   Mt SAC 26.60 +1.2 2  
9 BEY, IVANA   Mt SAC 26.64 +0.4 1  
10 Deadwyler, Dominique   Fullerton (JC) 27.08 +1.2 2  
11 Nelthrope, Tapri   Mt SAC 27.18 +1.2 2  
12 Baker, Jonika   West LA 27.29 +1.2 2  
13 McCullough, Chelsee   West LA 27.37 +1.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Girls Varsit Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edell, Brooke   Westlake 25.58 +0.2 2  
2 Anuakpado, Laura   South Pasadena 25.88 +0.6 1  
3 Ojinnaka, Hilary   Cypress 25.91 +0.2 2  
4 Pavageau, Jade   Serra (SS) 25.99 +0.2 2  
5 Haven, Dierra   Carson 26.07 +0.2 2  
6 Miller, Kierra   Carson 26.22 +0.2 2  
7 Lewis, Ari   Windward 26.73 +0.6 1  
8 Allen, Leanne   Cypress 26.94 +0.2 2  
9 Dougan, Mariah   Lakewood 27.49 +0.2 2  
 
Womens 200m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Maya   Serra (SS) 25.02 +1.4 1  
2 Lewis, Sydney Ashley   Oak Park 25.35 +1.4 1  
3 Alakija, D.   Oaks Christian 26.30 +1.4 1  
4 Hall, Ashelyn   Lakewood 27.02 +1.4 1  
5 Collier Gray, Jasmine   Ayala 27.98 +1.4 1  
-- Faulknor, Alexis   Serra (SS) DNF +1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Abigail   Westlake 25.19 -0.7 1  
2 Willis, Kamia   South Pasadena 25.45 -0.7 1  
3 Williams, Kiyana   Lakewood 26.80 -0.7 1  
4 Scroggins, Jessica   Lakewood 27.17 -0.7 1  
5 Burke, Haile   Quartz Hill 27.22 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yanez, Secoral   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.34 +0.5 2  
2 Sanchez, Jessica   DoublePillar 24.37 +1.8 3  
3 Bogatz, Samantha   Unattached 24.48 +1.8 3  
4 Thompson, Morgan   CS Fullerton 24.95 +0.5 2  
5 Sims, Ashley   CS Fullerton 25.07 +0.5 2  
6 Wilson, Katie   CS Fullerton 25.13 +0.5 2  
7 Jackson, Breionna   CS Dominguez Hil 25.18 +1.8 3  
8 Baldwin, Dora   CS Dominguez Hil 25.35 +0.5 2  
9 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.53 +0.5 2  
10 Apelar, Krizia   CS Fullerton 25.57 -0.5 1  
11 Jones, Cara   CS Los Angeles 25.72 +0.5 2  
12 Morris, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.74 -0.5 1  
13 Gamble, Brooke   Cal Poly Pomona 25.76 -0.5 1  
14 White, Jazmine   Academy of Art U 25.80 -0.5 1  
15 Claustro, Elizabeth   CS Fullerton 26.09 -0.5 1  
16 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 26.89 -0.5 1  
17 Kojima, Miyu   Nippon Sports Sc 26.95 -0.5 1  
18 Straughter, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 27.92 -0.5 1  
19 Yancy, Aundrea   West LA 30.60 +0.5 2  
 
Womens 300m Double Pilla Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Run With Us 36.50 1  
2 Short, Ciara   Unattached 37.30 1  
3 Clark, Shalina   DoublePillar 38.39 1  
4 lawson, keisha   Unattached 39.29 1  
5 Howell, Magnolia   Trinidad -th 39.86 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fall, Shantelle   Mt SAC 58.73 2  
2 FLOURNOY, DOMINIQUE   Mt SAC 59.39 2  
3 Lakey, Lauren   Chaffey 59.82 2  
4 BEY, IVANA   Mt SAC 1:00.03c 1  
5 Hill, Rhea   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:01.26c 2  
6 Deadwyler, Dominique   Fullerton (JC) 1:01.34c 1  
7 Nava, Aracely   Mt SAC 1:02.19c 1  
8 McCullough, Chelsee   West LA 1:02.99c 1  
9 Roussell, Theresa   Mt SAC 1:03.28c 1  
10 Clark, Erica   West LA 1:06.85c 1  
 
Womens 400m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Renetia   Serra (SS) 57.09 1  
2 Carter, Tylnn   Alemany 57.76 1  
3 Haven, Dierra   Carson 59.48 1  
4 Hall, Ashelyn   Lakewood 59.65 1  
5 Allen, Leanne   Cypress 59.94 1  
6 Dougan, Mariah   Lakewood 1:00.81c 1  
7 Jasper, Erica   Carson 1:04.42c 1  
 
Womens 400m HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Miah   Flintridge Sacre 1:00.13c 1  
2 Bass, Jasmine   North Torrance 1:00.86c 1  
3 Thomas, Jasmine   Monrovia 1:01.73c 1  
4 Mason, Laura   Maranatha 1:02.08c 1  
5 Wilson, Angie   Lancaster 1:03.73c 1  
 
Womens 400m SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ezumah, Chimere   Serra (SS) 56.83 1  
2 Agudo, Kayah   Serra (SS) 56.99 1  
3 Alakija, D.   Oaks Christian 57.24 1  
4 Willis, Kamia   South Pasadena 57.26 1  
5 Johnson, S.   Oaks Christian 57.54 1  
6 Vargas, Stephanie   Flintridge Sacre 58.93 1  
 
Womens 400m University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olear, Elizabeth   Unattached 54.52 2  
2 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 55.11 2  
3 Zorich, Brett   Nevada-Las Vegas 55.12 1  
4 Wilson, Katie   CS Fullerton 55.23 2  
5 Turner, Brook   Unattached 55.70 2  
6 Vallar, Kayla   DoublePillar 56.26 1  
7 Thompson, Morgan   CS Fullerton 56.69 2  
8 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 57.00 2  
9 Baldwin, Dora   CS Dominguez Hil 57.32 2  
10 White, Jazmine   Academy of Art U 57.39 2  
11 Brown, Charlene   CS Dominguez Hil 58.18 1  
12 Claustro, Elizabeth   CS Fullerton 58.48 1  
13 Cannon, Kiana   CS Dominguez Hil 59.47 1  
14 Holly, Paige   Nevada-Las Vegas 59.60 1  
15 Hadford, Jessica   Western State 1:00.92c 1  
16 Branch, Calaiah   CS Fullerton 1:02.28c 1  
 
Womens 800m College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:07.75 1  
2 Zorich, Brett   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:08.15 1  
3 Bartosch, Ali   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:10.19 1  
4 Williams, Shawnice   West LA 2:10.21 1  
5 Baker, Keshia   Unattached 2:10.43 1  
6 Stoddart, Shevon   DoublePillar 2:11.31 1  
7 Honeycutt, Corey   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:13.49 1  
8 Affeld, Laura   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:14.72 1  
9 Allen, Courtney   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:18.93 1  
10 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane   Unattached 2:20.74 1  
11 Bailey, Brikel   Chaffey 2:20.97 1  
12 Frazier, Rebekah   San Bernardino V 2:25.33 1  
13 Zapata, Diana   Cal Poly Pomona 2:26.08 1  
14 Lopez, Melissa   CS Los Angeles 2:33.93 1  
15 Perez, Scarlett   CS Los Angeles 2:34.44 1  
16 Nunez, Rebecca   Unattached 2:35.70 1  
17 Lopez, Deanna   Fullerton (JC) 2:39.19 1  
18 Gibson, Ashley   Wilson (Long Bea 2:39.31 1  
19 Gamboa, Horalia   CS Los Angeles 2:40.03 1  
20 Chamu, Francisca   West LA 2:40.69 1  
21 Nettles, Valerie   Wilson (Long Bea 2:41.14 1  
22 Clark, Erica   West LA 2:41.78 1  
23 JAMES, KRISTEN   Wilson (Long Bea 2:43.62 1  
24 Lee, Julie   Wilson (Long Bea 2:43.87 1  
25 Escamilla, Michelle   Pasadena City Co 2:46.87 1  
26 CUMMINGS, MAGGIE   Fullerton (JC) 2:47.92 1  
27 Ahumada, Maria   Chaffey 2:51.96 1  
28 Demshki, Sara   Wilson (Long Bea 2:52.53 1  
29 Campos, Vanessa   Chaffey 2:54.37 1  
30 Hadloc, Mellisa   Pasadena City Co 2:55.58 1  
31 Collazo, Marcela   East Los Angeles 3:06.03 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cerise, Alex   La Reina 2:22.56 1  
2 Najarian, Mary   Mayfield 2:32.83 1  
3 Rueschar, Rachel   Quartz Hill 2:36.38 1  
4 Vanderpoel, Kathryn   Garces Memorial 2:36.99 1  
5 Portor, Victoria   Lou Dantzler 2:37.10 1  
6 Greif, Elizabeth   Quartz Hill 2:37.52 1  
7 weeden, Lily   Flintridge Sacre 2:41.57 1  
8 Guzman, Cynthia   Lancaster 2:46.55 1  
 
Womens 800m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Niederhaus, Noelle   Flintridge Sacre 2:17.09 1  
2 James, Renetia   Serra (SS) 2:17.12 1  
3 Mansoorbekht, Amanda   Monrovia 2:18.59 1  
4 Brajkovich, Rachel   La Reina 2:20.37 1  
5 Renken, Anika   South Pasadena 2:22.20 1  
6 Gray, Mackenzie   Palisades Charte 2:22.92 1  
7 Reinke, Kelly   La Reina 2:24.18 1  
8 Armenta, Mara   Monrovia 2:24.19 1  
9 Evans, Kate   Flintridge Sacre 2:24.42 1  
10 Wilson, Angie   Lancaster 2:29.05 1  
11 Anderson, Savannah   Oaks Christian 2:32.56 1  
12 Kemp, Wamika   Narbonne 2:36.53 1  
 
Womens 1500m College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartosch, Ali   Nevada-Las Vegas 4:38.79 1  
2 Zapata, Diana   Cal Poly Pomona 4:49.72 1  
3 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane   Unattached 4:49.74 1  
4 Solis, Maira   Unattached 4:52.74 1  
5 Frazier, Rebekah   San Bernardino V 4:53.05 1  
6 Mejia, Cassie   CS Los Angeles 5:00.83 1  
7 Nunez, Rebecca   Unattached 5:06.40 1  
8 Sanchez, Karina   Unattached 5:08.02 1  
9 Perez, Scarlett   CS Los Angeles 5:09.47 1  
10 Lopez, Regina   Cal Poly Pomona 5:16.13 1  
11 Kaur, Damanjot   CS Los Angeles 5:19.91 1  
12 Gomez, Leslie   Fullerton (JC) 5:24.42 1  
13 Hernandez, Regina   CS Los Angeles 5:27.52 1  
14 Hernandez, Melina   San Bernardino V 5:36.25 1  
15 Erazo, Amalia   Wilson (Long Bea 5:37.68 1  
16 Cruz, Thelma   Pasadena City Co 5:38.44 1  
17 Escamilla, Michelle   Pasadena City Co 5:41.42 1  
18 Sadauskaite, Justina   CS Los Angeles 5:49.94 1  
19 Campos, Vanessa   Chaffey 5:51.10 1  
20 Ahumada, Maria   Chaffey 5:52.83 1  
21 Hadloc, Mellisa   Pasadena City Co 5:55.22 1  
-- CUMMINGS, MAGGIE   Fullerton (JC) DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Renken, Anika   South Pasadena 4:58.14 1  
2 Frank, Alyssa   La Reina 5:00.07 1  
3 Cordano, Christina   Mayfield 5:01.28 1  
4 Goodman, Elizabeth   Palisades Charte 5:02.39 1  
5 Greif, Elizabeth   Quartz Hill 5:08.06 1  
6 Fuelling, Meghan   La Canada 5:13.51 1  
7 Rivas, Alyssa   Mayfield 5:23.39 1  
8 Yoho, Hannah   La Canada 5:23.90 1  
9 Grahn, Kayla   Flintridge Sacre 5:25.53 1  
10 Raygoza, Elena   Quartz Hill 5:25.71 1  
11 Frederich, Anna   La Canada 5:26.53 1  
12 Kim, Sarah   Westridge (G) 5:27.91 1  
13 Knight, Erin   Quartz Hill 5:29.48 1  
14 Vara, Clara   Knight 5:31.24 1  
15 Vanderpoel, Kathryn   Garces Memorial 5:34.31 1  
16 Meza, Marisa   Knight 5:35.74 1  
17 Douille, Clarice   Westlake 5:37.30 1  
18 Gilmartin, Riley   Flintridge Sacre 5:37.97 1  
19 Flores, Cecelia   Narbonne 5:44.62 1  
20 Roque, Yajaira   Knight 5:44.75 1  
21 Tsui, Megan   Alhambra 5:51.23 1  
22 Jackson, Alex   Vasquez 6:32.17 1  
23 Anderson, Lilly   Vasquez 6:54.97 1  
 
Womens 1600m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Caitlin   Thousand Oaks TF 5:10.32 1  
2 Mansoorbekht, Amanda   Monrovia 5:10.84 1  
3 Williams, Marissa   Palisades Charte 5:11.28 1  
4 Ghazarian, Nicki   Westlake 5:11.39 1  
5 Brajkovich, Rachel   La Reina 5:11.99 1  
6 Evans, Kate   Flintridge Sacre 5:15.52 1  
7 Joerger, Melanie   Thousand Oaks TF 5:17.80 1  
8 Giguere, Jenny   Westlake 5:25.36 1  
9 Cwik, Sonja   La Canada 5:26.75 1  
10 Padberg, Ashton   Thousand Oaks TF 5:30.12 1  
11 Alvarez, Karina   Mayfield 5:36.85 1  
12 Allen, Stephanie   North Torrance 5:40.35 1  
13 Chapman, Allison   North Torrance 5:40.88 1  
14 Margetts, Jasmine   North Torrance 5:41.88 1  
15 Barraza, Alissa   San Marino 5:55.73 1  
 
Womens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douille, Clarice   Westlake 11:30.07 1  
2 Gilmartin, Riley   Flintridge Sacre 11:31.07 1  
3 Lara, Ashley   Flintridge Sacre 11:35.96 1  
4 Vara, Clara   Knight 11:48.73 1  
5 Meza, Marisa   Knight 11:54.50 1  
6 Roque, Yajaira   Knight 12:30.09 1  
7 Maston, Taylor   Vasquez 14:55.19 1  
 
Womens 3000m HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Loan, Helena   South Pasadena 10:26.46 1  
2 Ghazarian, Nicki   Westlake 10:32.70 1  
3 Mermel, Kazia   Notre Dame (SO) 10:37.14 1  
4 Giguere, Jenny   Westlake 10:39.06 1  
5 Frank, Alyssa   La Reina 10:40.08 1  
6 Cordano, Christina   Mayfield 10:46.59 1  
7 Joseph, Lauren   Mayfield 10:46.73 1  
8 Holland, Brianne   Royal 10:47.00 1  
9 Mateu, Sophie   Royal 11:00.29 1  
10 Greif, Elizabeth   Quartz Hill 11:01.77 1  
11 Alvarez, Karina   Mayfield 11:12.96 1  
12 Anderson, Kaylee   South Pasadena 11:27.75 1  
13 Rivas, Alyssa   Mayfield 11:29.64 1  
 
Womens 5000m College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petersen, Lauren   Nevada-Las Vegas 17:40.00 1  
2 Alcantar, cristina   Unattached 18:23.76 1  
3 Davis, Larissa   Nevada-Las Vegas 18:37.58 1  
4 Berg, Amanda   Nevada-Las Vegas 18:43.47 1  
5 Hernandez, Gloria   East Los Angeles 19:07.07 1  
6 Lopez, Regina   Cal Poly Pomona 19:18.94 1  
7 Balbuena, Jessica   Fullerton (JC) 20:07.82 1  
8 BRENNAN, NICOLE   Fullerton (JC) 20:09.32 1  
9 Rubio, Daniela   Fullerton (JC) 20:35.57 1  
10 Alvarado, Linda   East Los Angeles 21:07.87 1  
11 Sinatra, Lauren   Fullerton (JC) 23:00.79 1  
12 Gibbons, Michelle   Fullerton (JC) 23:05.27 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yancy, Aundrea   West LA 14.38 1  
2 Barnes, Shawnta (Shawn-T   East Los Angeles 15.28 1  
3 GRAY, T'KEYAH   Mt SAC 15.30 1  
4 Schwarz, Tana   Fullerton (JC) 15.79 1  
5 Baker, Jonika   West LA 16.05 1  
6 Hill, Pia   West LA 16.26 1  
7 Pleasant, Sharica   El Camino 16.31 1  
8 Frank, Taylor   Fullerton (JC) 16.35 1  
-- HARDGE, KE'NYA   Mt SAC DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acebo, Nina   South Pasadena 15.34 1  
2 Aviezer, Maya   Agoura 15.70 1  
3 Lambert, Leah   Alemany 16.21 1  
4 Maurer, Rachael   Westlake 16.93 1  
5 Argueta, Daniella   Flintridge Sacre 17.81 1  
6 KOSIN, SAMANTHA   Ayala 20.47 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Haile   Quartz Hill 16.73 1  
2 Detzel, Zoe   South Pasadena 16.82 1  
3 Hyland, Venezia   Mayfield 17.40 1  
4 Abuel, Clarissa   Bishop Amat 18.31 1  
5 Derby, Tiffinee   Knight 18.97 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crear, Ebony   Maranatha 14.55 1  
2 Hicks, Syrea   Bakersfield 14.64 1  
3 Smith, Kia   Monrovia 14.96 1  
4 Williams, Jaela   Ayala 15.29 1  
5 Gustafson, Kendall   Palisades Charte 15.50 1  
6 Harbin, Skyy   Alemany 15.85 1  
7 Hurd, Dayna   Carson 15.90 1  
8 Wilson, Shaquan   Blair 16.42 1  
9 Gray, Mylia   Carson 16.49 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Candice   adidas 13.26 2  
2 Clark, Shalina   DoublePillar 13.48 2  
3 Thomas, Vashti   Academy of Art U 13.92 2  
4 Gordon, Christie   Unattached 13.99 2  
5 Ankton, Falesha   Unattached 14.21 2  
6 Brown, Kiesha   DoublePillar 14.46 1  
7 Morris, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 14.49 1  
8 Straughter, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 14.57 1  
9 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 14.63 2  
10 Pierce, Deena   CS Fullerton 14.80 1  
11 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 14.92 1  
12 Jones, Cara   CS Los Angeles 15.10 1  
13 Gerardo, Brandi   Cal Poly Pomona 15.13 1  
14 Corder, Heather   Cal Poly Pomona 15.14 1  
15 Satoh, Risa   Nippon Sports Sc 15.85 2  
16 Rudell, Rita   Nevada-Las Vegas 15.94 2  
17 Miho, .   Unattached 16.32 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles HS Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aviezer, Maya   Agoura 46.97 1  
2 Detzel, Zoe   South Pasadena 48.21 1  
3 Brown, Robyn   Ayala 48.68 1  
-- Anderson, Ashley   Narbonne DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles HS Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Megan   Serra (SS) 47.34 2  
2 Peacock, Annie   Mayfield 49.21 2  
3 Maurer, Rachael   Westlake 49.37 1  
4 Jasper, Erica   Carson 50.05 2  
5 Wood, Charissa   Alhambra 51.24 1  
6 Hill, Kala   Narbonne 51.43 2  
7 Jackson, Allison   Quartz Hill 51.58 1  
8 Miller, Renee   University 51.64 2  
9 Stewart, Sophia   Palisades Charte 52.62 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles SPONSORED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crear, Ebony   Maranatha 44.78 1  
2 Hurd, Dayna   Carson 46.37 1  
3 Kennedy, Kate   Flintridge Sacre 46.65 1  
4 Cerise, Alex   La Reina 47.16 1  
5 Harbin, Skyy   Alemany 48.34 1  
6 Lambert, Leah   Alemany 52.05 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HARDGE, KE'NYA   Mt SAC 1:02.64c 1  
2 SEBASTIAN, TENIA   Pasadena City Co 1:05.63c 1  
3 Hovind, Alexsys   Fullerton (JC) 1:09.46c 1  
4 Greer, Amber   El Camino 1:10.23c 1  
5 Cuevas, Myrna   Mt SAC 1:10.35c 1  
6 Miles, Chrystale   West LA 1:11.50c 1  
7 CENTENO, JESSICA   Mt SAC 1:11.75c 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles University/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowe, Christine   Nevada-Las Vegas 59.18 2  
2 Smith, Lauren   U Knight TC 1:01.20c 2  
3 Affeld, Laura   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:01.69c 2  
4 Berry, Dominique   Academy of Art U 1:02.27c 2  
5 Moreno, Mia   Cal Poly Pomona 1:03.51c 2  
6 Takahashi, Miho   Nippon Sports Sc 1:04.19c 2  
7 Pierce, Deena   CS Fullerton 1:05.51c 1  
8 Austin, Ashley   Academy of Art U 1:06.43c 1  
9 Gerardo, Brandi   Cal Poly Pomona 1:06.61c 2  
10 Estrada, Noela   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:06.93c 1  
11 ford, jacqueline   CS Dominguez Hil 1:09.30c 1  
12 Cool, Kallee   Western State 1:09.47c 1  
13 Anderson, Joisha   Fullerton (JC) 1:15.60c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay College CUO Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt SAC 48.37 1  
2 Turner, Williams,
Smith, Baker
  West LA 48.56 1  
3 Brown, Lakey,
Reed, Edwards
  Chaffey 48.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Wilson (Long Bea 49.17 1  
5 Relay Team   Pasadena City Co 50.08 1  
6 Deadwyle, Frias,
Anderson, Schwarz
  Fullerton (JC) 50.57 1  
7 Walker, Johnson,
McCullou, Clark
  West LA 51.00 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay HS Invite High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Pasadena 50.85 1  
2 Relay Team   Flintridge Sacre 51.83 1  
3 Relay Team   Lancaster 53.23 1  
4 Relay Team   North Torrance 56.19 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay HS Open High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Oak Park 51.09 2  
2 Relay Team   Knight 51.55 2  
3 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 51.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 52.62 2  
5 Relay Team   Flintridge Prep 52.68 2  
6 Relay Team   Alhambra 56.47 1  
7 Relay Team   North Torrance 58.11 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay SPONSORED High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 46.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 47.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Monrovia 48.44 1  
4 Relay Team   Ayala 49.67 1  
5 Relay Team   Lakewood 50.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Narbonne 51.16 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University/O CUO Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Yanez,
Morris, Blok
  Nevada-Las Vegas 45.63 1  
2 Apelar, Wilson,
Pierce, Sims
  CS Fullerton 46.49 1  
3 Thomas, White,
Berry, King
  Academy of Art U 47.01 1  
4 Jones, Davis,
Barfield, Harden
  CS Los Angeles 47.38 1  
5 Eldridge, Gerardo,
Gamble, Corder
  Cal Poly Pomona 48.79 1  
6 Ishigaki, Noguchi,
Satoh, Nakagawa
  Nippon Sports Sc 49.29 1  
7 Moreno, Whitney,
Thomas, Acedo
  Cal Poly Pomona 49.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Serra (SS) 3:53.85 1  
2 Relay Team   South Pasadena 3:55.34 1  
3 Relay Team   Lakewood 4:00.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Carson 4:03.07 1  
5 Relay Team   Narbonne 4:18.46 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay HS Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monrovia 4:10.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Mayfield 4:11.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Maranatha 4:12.39 1  
4 Relay Team   La Reina 4:16.27 1  
5 Relay Team   Oak Park 4:19.86 1  
6 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 4:21.48 1  
7 Relay Team   Lancaster 4:24.70 1  
8 Relay Team   Westridge (G) 4:33.11 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University/O Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yanez, Zorich,
Lowe, Williams
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:47.44 1  
2 White, Thomas,
Berry, King
  Academy of Art U 3:50.44 1  
3 Roach, Bartosch,
Affeld, Hill
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:58.48 1  
4 Takahash, Noguchi,
Nakagawa, Umemoto
  Nippon Sports Sc 4:00.03 1  
5 Segall, Davis,
Younge, Huntley
  CS Los Angeles 4:01.28 1  
6 Relay Team   Pasadena City Co 4:03.13 1  
7 Allen, Honeycut,
Holly, Estrada
  Nevada-Las Vegas 4:16.75 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay College/Univ Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Honeycut,
Zorich, Williams
  Nevada-Las Vegas 9:20.31 1  
2 Lopez, Ortega,
Gonzales, Simental
  Mt SAC 9:50.48 1  
3 Lombardi, Lyons,
Barragan, Lew
  Pasadena City Co 10:05.17 1  
4 Jimenez, Jimenez,
Tolentin, Domingue
  Mt SAC 10:27.25 1  
5 pena, potter,
wilson, Ferman
  CS Dominguez Hil 10:35.77 1  
6 Relay Team   Santa Ana 10:37.31 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mayfield 9:47.98 1  
2 Relay Team   Flintridge Sacre 10:05.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 10:20.75 1  
4 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 10:20.98 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay College/Univ Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Ortega,
Gonzales, Simental
  Mt SAC 22:00.34 1  
2 Lombardi, Barragan,
Lyons, Lew
  Pasadena City Co 22:35.18 1  
3 Fonseca, Gonzalez,
Marquez, Sotelo
  Santa Ana 23:20.82 1  
4 pena, potter,
Ferman, Price
  CS Dominguez Hil 23:28.23 1  
-- Jimenez, Jimenez,
Tolentin, Domingue
  Mt SAC DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x1600m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 22:26.40 1  
2 Relay Team   La Canada 22:40.78 1  
3 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 23:31.74 1  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 23:53.97 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Oaks Christian 1:50.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Mayfield 1:54.59 1  
3 Relay Team   Bakersfield 1:57.48 1  
4 Relay Team   North Torrance 2:02.68 1  
5 Relay Team   North Torrance 2:11.81 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monrovia 1:50.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Cypress 1:50.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 1:50.51 1  
4 Relay Team   Flintridge Sacre 1:57.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 1:59.69 1  
-- Relay Team   Knight DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put College/Univ CUO Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Te' Ahnalin   CS Los Angeles 12.76m(41'10.25) 1  
2 Oliva, Adrianna   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
3 Alexander, Myshauna   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.08m(36'4) 1  
4 Mcclain, Reawna   El Camino 10.95m(35'11) 1  
5 Gutierrez, Samantha   CS Los Angeles 10.77m(35'4) 1  
6 Rudell, Rita   Nevada-Las Vegas 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
7 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 10.34m(33'11) 1  
8 Bastidas, Yvette   Pasadena City Co 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
9 Phillips, Jessica   El Camino 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
10 Agwuenu, Ngozi   Cal Poly Pomona 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
11 Pleasant, Sharica   El Camino 9.91m(32'6) 1  
12 Herrera, Lizett   East Los Angeles 9.50m(31'2) 1  
13 Acosta, Raquel   East Los Angeles 9.48m(31'1) 1  
14 Parrish, Kelsey   Cal Poly Pomona 9.47m(31'0.75) 1  
15 Zwinger, Erin   Cal Poly Pomona 9.08m(29'9.25) 1  
16 Mercado, Jessica   Santa Ana 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
17 Rocha, Theresa   Fullerton (JC) 8.71m(28'6.75) 1  
18 Madison, Aleeah   San Bernardino V 8.46m(27'9) 1  
19 Salinas, Sandra   Fullerton (JC) 7.92m(25'11.75) 1  
20 Schmidt, Jill   Cal Poly Pomona 7.78m(25'6.25) 1  
21 Smith, Tatiana   West LA 7.46m(24'5.5) 1  
22 Walker, Saida   West LA 6.66m(21'10) 1  
23 Gstrein, Cassie   Cal Poly Pomona 6.50m(21'3.75) 1  
24 Duenas, Xiomara   Santa Ana 6.23m(20'5.25) 1  
25 White, Selihah   Cal Poly Pomona 5.87m(19'3) 1  
-- Hernandez, Arlene   Chaffey ND(--) 1  
-- Lyon, Calista   CS Los Angeles ND(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Shanice   San Bernardino V ND(--) 1  
-- Huntley, Tuekeha   CS Los Angeles ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put High School High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britt, Nia   Alemany 44-02.25(13.47m) 1  
2 Harrell, Urina   Serra (SS) 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
3 Torres, Alicia   Bakersfield 39-04.25(12.00m) 1  
4 Iwuchukwu, Ginika   Notre Dame (SO) 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
5 Wilson, Karle'h   Corona del Mar 37-01.25(11.31m) 1  
6 Almanza, Franceline   Bishop Amat 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
7 Thomas, Sabrina   Monrovia 33-05.25(10.19m) 1  
8 McLeod, Skylar   Maranatha 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
9 Hathaway, Sophia   South Pasadena 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
10 Jones-Contreras, Phoebe   Bakersfield 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
11 Baggott, Mary   Mayfield 30-02.25(9.20m) 1  
12 Harris, Rossha   Lou Dantzler 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
13 Romero, Selena   Lakewood 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
14 Young, Alyson   Lakewood 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
15 Weintraub, Connor   Notre Dame (SO) 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
16 Buchnovitz, Sarah   Oak Park 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
17 Bodie, Alex   Mayfield 27-03.50(8.32m) 1  
18 Morton, Rae Rae   Ayala 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
19 Traglio, Remy   Mayfield 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
20 Aronin, Bree   Vasquez 26-05.25(8.06m) 1  
21 Lewis, Rebekah   Corona del Mar 25-11.50(7.91m) 1  
22 Fisher, Caitlin   Oak Park 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
-- Reyes, Kassandra   St. Genevieve ND(--) 1  
-- Kozasky, Herschella   Alhambra ND(--) 1  
-- Bantan, Carly   Oak Park ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyon, Calista   CS Los Angeles 52.12m(170'11.75) 1  
2 Crutchley, Laura   Unattached 45.31m(148'7.75) 1  
3 Gutierrez, Samantha   CS Los Angeles 43.80m(143'8.25) 1  
4 Harris, Te' Ahnalin   CS Los Angeles 39.20m(128'7.25) 1  
5 Oliva, Adrianna   Nevada-Las Vegas 37.64m(123'5.75) 1  
6 Alexander, Myshauna   Nevada-Las Vegas 35.66m(116'11.75) 1  
7 Herrera, Lizett   East Los Angeles 30.74m(100'10) 1  
8 Rocha, Theresa   Fullerton (JC) 30.68m(100'7.75) 1  
9 Mcclain, Reawna   El Camino 30.49m(100'0.25) 1  
10 Phillips, Jessica   El Camino 29.84m(97'10.75) 1  
11 Acosta, Raquel   East Los Angeles 28.53m(93'7) 1  
12 Parrish, Kelsey   Cal Poly Pomona 28.25m(92'8) 1  
13 Eyo, Danitza   Pasadena City Co 28.11m(92'2.5) 1  
14 WALDMAN, ASHLEY   El Camino 26.76m(87'9.5) 1  
15 Mercado, Jessica   Santa Ana 25.60m(83'11.75) 1  
16 Madison, Aleeah   San Bernardino V 23.86m(78'3.25) 1  
17 Salinas, Sandra   Fullerton (JC) 23.80m(78'1) 1  
18 Espinosa, Jessica   East Los Angeles 22.51m(73'10) 1  
19 Herrera, Jessica   East Los Angeles 18.93m(62'1.25) 1  
20 Smith, Tatiana   West LA 16.93m(55'6.5) 1  
21 Walker, Saida   West LA 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
22 Duenas, Xiomara   Santa Ana 15.32m(50'3) 1  
-- Hernandez, Arlene   Chaffey ND(--) 1  
-- Bastidas, Yvette   Pasadena City Co FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peyton, Erica   Notre Dame (SO) 129-00(39.32m) 1  
2 Wilson, Karle'h   Corona del Mar 125-09(38.33m) 1  
3 Almanza, Franceline   Bishop Amat 115-07(35.23m) 1  
3 Buchnovitz, Sarah   Oak Park 115-07(35.23m) 1  
5 Torres, Alicia   Bakersfield 107-06(32.77m) 1  
6 Lewis, Rebekah   Corona del Mar 99-10(30.43m) 1  
7 Thomas, Sabrina   Monrovia 98-11(30.15m) 1  
8 Romero, Selena   Lakewood 96-10(29.51m) 1  
9 Wright, Kat   Notre Dame (SO) 88-05(26.95m) 1  
10 Young, Alyson   Lakewood 87-10(26.77m) 1  
11 Badie, Alex   Mayfield 83-06(25.45m) 1  
12 Traglio, Remy   Mayfield 81-08(24.89m) 1  
13 Harris, Rossha   Lou Dantzler 79-03(24.16m) 1  
14 Fisher, Caitlin   Oak Park 64-07(19.69m) 1  
-- Cortis, Rhiannon   North Torrance ND(--) 1  
-- Evans, Jordyn   North Torrance ND(--) 1  
-- Bernardino, Kayla   Garces Memorial ND(--) 1  
-- Kozasky, Herschella   Alhambra ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Brandie   Bakersfield ND(--) 1  
-- Morris, Carrie   Mayfield ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Schmidt, Jill   Cal Poly Pomona 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Nordschow, Jenna   Cal Poly Pomona 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Huntley, Tuekeha   CS Los Angeles 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Stewart, Shanice   San Bernardino V 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Rudell, Rita   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Daniels, Ria   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 DE ROUX, JESSICA   Mt SAC 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Frank, Taylor   Fullerton (JC) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Schafer, Stephanie   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Yancy, Aundrea   West LA 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Zwinger, Erin   Cal Poly Pomona 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 GARMAN, AMBER   Mt SAC 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Dean, Myra   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 ford, jacqueline   CS Dominguez Hil 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Camacho, Janiece   Unattached 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 Frias, Josie   Fullerton (JC) 1.45m(4'9) 1  
17 THOMPSON, DEVIN   Mt SAC 1.45m(4'9) 1  
17 Gstrein, Cassie   Cal Poly Pomona 1.45m(4'9) 1  
20 Peete, Chantal   Mt SAC 1.40m(4'7) 1  
20 Thurman, Amanda   Fullerton (JC) 1.40m(4'7) 1  
22 Dunigan, Tailor   Unattached 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Magdziak, Ashleigh   Fullerton (JC) DNF(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kieffer-Wright, Claire   South Pasadena 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Jackson, Allison   Quartz Hill 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Jordan, Aaleyah   University 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Williams, Janee   Palisades Charte 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Brown, Erica   Palisades Charte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Macvaugh, Madzie   Flintridge Sacre 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Chamndany, Shikera   Palisades Charte 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn   Oak Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Mithcell, Sloane   South Pasadena 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Strachen, Katie   Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  
-- Gwacham, Iffy   Ayala NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okayama, Saeko   Cheetah Internat 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
2 Delaunay, Pascale   Cheetah Internat 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Deja   Nevada-Las Vegas 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
4 Watson, Danialle   Unattached 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
5 Hudson, Olivia   Nevada-Las Vegas 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
6 Davis, Patrice   CS Los Angeles 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
6 Bridges, Jackae   Pasadena City Co 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
8 Wharton, Krystal   Nevada-Las Vegas 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
9 regis, nairobi   Unattached 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
10 Henry, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
11 Steward, Breanna N.   Chaffey 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
12 Daniels, Ria   Nevada-Las Vegas 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
13 Barfield, Jessica   CS Los Angeles 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
14 Barnes, Shawnta (Shawn-T   East Los Angeles 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
15 Todd, Monica   Unattached 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
16 Thomas, Tramieka   Cal Poly Pomona 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
16 Harden, Chantiel   CS Los Angeles 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
16 Baker, Jonika   West LA 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
19 Davis, Jasmyne   CS Fullerton 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
20 Arencibia, Helen   West LA 14-03.75(4.36m) nwi 1  
21 Fall, Shantelle   Mt SAC 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
22 Scott, Dominique   East Los Angeles 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Aysia   West LA ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dunigan, Tailor   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Faulknor, Alexis   Serra (SS) 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
2 Acebo, Nina   South Pasadena 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
3 Benton, Shakeena   Lakewood 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
4 Miller, Kierra   Carson 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
5 Lambert, Leah   Alemany 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
6 Vallejo, Veronica   Narbonne 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
7 Gray, Mylia   Carson 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
8 Mosley, Sydney   Blair 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
9 Wright, Aalyiha   Quartz Hill 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
10 Martino, Davina   Lakewood 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
11 Strong, Whitney   Bakersfield 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Catalina   Alhambra 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
13 Macvaugh, Madzie   Flintridge Sacre 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
14 Gordon, Hailey   Bakersfield 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
15 Mithcell, Sloane   South Pasadena 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
15 Villamil, Karoline   Palisades Charte 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
17 McGuire, Auzhanell   Knight 12-02.25(3.71m) nwi 1  
-- Wang, Camille   San Marino ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gustafson, Kendall   Palisades Charte FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ufodiama, Blessing   Unattached 13.36m(43'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Vashti   Academy of Art U 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Delaunay, Pascale   Cheetah Internat 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Lotze, Katharine   Central Washingt 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Aysia   West LA 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Yancy, Aundrea   West LA 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Agwuenu, Ngozi   Cal Poly Pomona 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Henry, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
11 Daniels, Ria   Nevada-Las Vegas 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Miles, Chrystale   West LA 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Nordschow, Jenna   Cal Poly Pomona 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Arencibia, Helen   West LA 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Steward, Breanna N.   Chaffey 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Frias, Josie   Fullerton (JC) 10.02m(32'10.25) nwi 1  
17 WALLACE, LANIESE   Mt SAC 9.84m(32'3.25) nwi 1  
18 Wharton, Krystal   Nevada-Las Vegas 9.64m(31'7.5) nwi 1  
19 Walker, Jamie   West LA 9.27m(30'4.75) nwi 1  
20 Greer, Amber   El Camino 9.25m(30'4) nwi 1  
21 Lewis-Davis, Destinee   Mt SAC 9.23m(30'3.25) nwi 1  
-- White, Ryanne   West LA ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hudson, Olivia   Nevada-Las Vegas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- saunders, larhonda   CS Dominguez Hil FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Kierra   Carson 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Ashley   Narbonne 36-01.75(11.02m) nwi 1  
3 Hudson, Kealia   South Pasadena 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
3 Hicks, Syrea   Bakersfield 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
3 Gray, Mylia   Carson 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
6 Gwacham, Iffy   Ayala 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
7 Mithcell, Sloane   South Pasadena 34-01.75(10.41m) nwi 1  
8 Culhane, A.   Oaks Christian 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
9 Cole, Briajahni   Serra (SS) 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
10 Mosley, Sydney   Blair 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
11 Pee, Lee Yee   Alhambra 32-03.00(9.83m) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Catalina   Alhambra 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
13 Moore, Shelby   Quartz Hill 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
14 NG, Jessica   South Pasadena 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
15 Greenberg, Jaime   Palisades Charte 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
16 Chamndany, Shikera   Palisades Charte 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
17 Session, Keyana   Knight 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault College/Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Custance, Jessica   Foundation 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Morris, Michelle   Unattached 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 SANDSTROM, KIMBERLY   Mt SAC 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 DE ROUX, JESSICA   Mt SAC 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 van der Wyk, Shastee   Unattached 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Amaya, Kimberly   Mt SAC 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Spann, Nicole   Cal Poly Pomona 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Abrego Oliva, Iris   East Los Angeles 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Calderon, Jessica   Fullerton (JC) NH(--) 1  
-- Knighton, Carmen   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Bosch, Elizabeth   East Los Angeles NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenberg, Jaime   Palisades Charte 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
2 Bracy, Erin   Glendora 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Treinen, Caroline   Flintridge Sacre 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Garner, Rachel   South Pasadena 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Kwan, Anya   San Marino 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Carr, Luara   Palisades Charte 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Mikel, Tressa   Monrovia 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Colin, Marline   Monrovia 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Engelhardt, Kaitlyn   Oak Park 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
4 Amanll, Fozia   Cypress 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Hudson, Kealia   South Pasadena 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Yen, Crystal   San Marino 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Jacoub, Makayla   Glendora NH(--) 1  
-- merrill, rowen   Mayfield NH(--) 1  
-- Wong, Angeline   San Marino NH(--) 1  
-- Pestano, Brooke   Oak Park NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Courtney   Oak Park NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Pasadena Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 6 1    
2014 1 10 5    
2013 1   3    
2012 1 1 3    
Hashtags: #pasadena #games