Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2012163 3 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (63)
View
+
Photos (1)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Swarthmore Last Chance Meet

 

2012 Results - Swarthmore Last Chance Meet

Published by
Coach Matt   on May 15 2012, 04:32 AM
Swarthmore Last Chance Meet - May 14, 2012
Swathmore, PA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pitts, Travis 12 Delaware Valley 10.77 nwi 1  
2 Taylor, Brandon 11 Rowan 11.01 nwi 1  
3 Boeni, Mike   Unattached 11.05 nwi 1  
4 Simon, Jonathan 9 NYU 11.06 nwi 1  
5 Burgess, Eddie 9 Widener 11.12 nwi 1  
1 Marich, Aidan 10 Misericordia 11.14 nwi 2  
6 Rawls, Marcus 10 Rowan 11.16 nwi 1  
2 Eckman, Mike 9 Misericordia 11.18 nwi 2  
7 Jiggetts, Rob 12 College of New J 11.25 nwi 1  
8 Viola, Drew 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.30 nwi 1  
3 McCoy, Aaron 12 Juniata 11.32 nwi 2  
4 Keri, Carl 10 DeSales 11.33 nwi 2  
5 Herbster, Bobby 9 Widener 11.37 nwi 2  
1 Pansanjan, Arvid   Garden State Tra 11.44 nwi 3  
6 Rupert, Emmanuel 11 Widener 11.51 nwi 2  
7 Magliaro, Kyle 11 College of New J 11.53 nwi 2  
2 Bechtel, Matt 12 Mary Washington 11.55 nwi 3  
3 Leblanc, Jean   Garden State Tra 11.63 nwi 3  
8 Petrak, Benjamin 11 Widener 11.76 nwi 2  
4 Beamon, Jibril   Garden State Tra 11.79 nwi 3  
5 Fernandez, Rob 12 NYU 12.11 nwi 3  
6 Ross, Ky   Garden State Tra 12.19 nwi 3  
7 Stagger, Jason   Garden State Tra 12.19 nwi 3  
8 Spekhardt, Michael 10 College of New J NT nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashad   AMK Internationa 21.13 nwi 1  
2 Ejaz, Ali 11 Rowan 21.45 nwi 1  
3 Curtis, Matthew 10 Rutgers-Camden 21.94 nwi 1  
4 Teaford, Daulton 9 Christopher Newp 22.06 nwi 1  
1 Morris, Jermaine   AMK Internationa 22.24 nwi 2  
5 Boyd, Kevin 9 Columbia 22.32 nwi 1  
2 Marich, Aidan 10 Misericordia 22.36 nwi 2  
6 Burgess, Eddie 9 Widener 22.37 nwi 1  
7 Slater, Brian 12 Keystone 22.46 nwi 1  
8 Colley, Gavin 9 Widener 22.59 nwi 1  
1 Pansanjan, Arvid   Garden State Tra 22.68 nwi 3  
1 Magliaro, Kyle 11 College of New J 22.70 nwi 4  
2 Jiggetts, Rob 12 College of New J 22.71 nwi 4  
2 Keri, Carl 10 DeSales 22.92 nwi 3  
3 Eckman, Mike 9 Misericordia 22.94 nwi 2  
3 Bechtel, Matt 12 Mary Washington 23.00 nwi 3  
4 Dunkleberger, Daniel 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.01 nwi 2  
5 Blake, Jonathan 9 Widener 23.10 nwi 2  
6 Keliojor, Sam 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.67 nwi 2  
4 Villari, Andrew   Delaware TC 23.82 nwi 3  
5 Leblanc, Jean   Garden State Tra 24.18 nwi 3  
6 Ross, Ky   Garden State Tra 24.63 nwi 3  
7 Vuong, Simon   Garden State Tra 24.82 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Kevin 9 Columbia 48.11 1  
2 McKinney, Dan 11 NYU 48.61 1  
3 Yoder, Alex 9 Messiah 48.62 1  
4 Rice, Peter 12 Muhlenberg 49.34 1  
5 Brown, Alex 11 College of New J 49.48 1  
1 Cole, Marquis   Garden State Tra 49.87 2  
6 Walker, Jouvanni 9 Rutgers-Camden 50.10 1  
2 Callon, Sam 9 Haverford Colleg 50.13 2  
3 Ciavarelli, Mike 9 Widener 50.23 2  
4 Lewis, Kirk 11 Shenandoah 50.48 2  
1 Braithwaite, Daniel   Garden State Tra 50.65 3  
2 Witmer, Eric 9 Messiah 50.86 3  
3 Betts, Will 10 Widener 51.47 3  
5 Keliojor, Sam 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 51.56 2  
4 D'Angelo, Kyle 12 Moravian 51.72 3  
6 McGriff, Josh 11 Rowan 51.84 2  
5 Dusza, Dave 10 DeSales 52.05 3  
1 Hart, Danny 11 Farmingdale St. 52.06 4  
7 Kelly, Thomas 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 52.27 2  
6 Saparito, Michael   Garden State Tra 52.49 3  
2 Fichter, Zach 11 Mary Washington 52.83 4  
7 Selke, Chris 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 52.87 3  
8 Happel, Chris 10 Rutgers-Newark 52.92 3  
3 Clemson, Steven 12 Misericordia 53.00 4  
4 Yap, Michael 10 St Joseph's (PA) 56.52 4  
5 Villari, Andrew   Delaware TC NT 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFann, Harry 10 Columbia 1:48.14 1  
2 Parker, Chris   Unattached 1:49.83 1  
3 White, Sadika   Unattached 1:49.84 1  
1 Rever, Matt 10 Elizabethtown 1:50.39 3  
4 Conn, Dennis 11 Widener 1:51.11 1  
1 Ross, Stuart 9 Boston Universit 1:51.40 2  
2 Golato, Andrew 12 Haverford Colleg 1:51.59 2  
3 Tully, Alex 11 Villanova 1:51.75 2  
4 Harnish, Michael 9 Lebanon Valley 1:52.27 2  
2 Horvath, Balint 12 Boston Universit 1:52.49 3  
5 Ambrosi, Steve 12 Moravian 1:52.87 1  
3 Reid, Nicholas   Unattached 1:52.89 3  
4 Carey, Andrew 10 Johns Hopkins Un 1:52.97 3  
6 Bascom, Deon 12 NYAC 1:53.12 1  
5 Carotenuto, Michael 11 Rowan 1:53.37 3  
6 Shepherd, Brett 11 La Salle 1:53.46 3  
1 Harris, Anthony   Garden State Tra 1:53.49 4  
5 Press, Ben 11 Johns Hopkins Un 1:53.57 2  
6 Newhook, Tyler 12 Messiah 1:53.71 2  
7 Quigley, Joe 11 Catholic 1:53.73 3  
2 Sanchez, Tomas 9 USMMA 1:54.21 4  
3 Rowe, Anthony 12 American 1:54.28 4  
1 Reynolds, Aaron 11 Messiah 1:54.35 6  
1 Manasse, Vladimir 12 Rutgers-Newark 1:54.36 5  
4 Mosconi, Dayne   Unattached 1:54.49 4  
2 Krinjak, David 11 Boston Universit 1:54.65 5  
8 O'Sullivan, Christophe 9 Villanova 1:54.73 3  
3 Janssen, Sam   Garden State Tra 1:54.74 5  
5 Sharp, Joe 11 Gettysburg 1:55.07 4  
7 Jamieson, Carlos   Cptc-New Balance 1:55.42 1  
4 Perozze, Vince 9 La Salle 1:55.76 5  
5 Feliciano, Wil 9 York College (PA 1:55.81 5  
6 Benkhadra, Brian 10 Widener 1:55.84 5  
1 Kish, Zach 9 NYU 1:55.94 7  
2 Quimby, David 9 Rowan 1:56.16 6  
2 Saparito, Michael   Garden State Tra 1:56.37 7  
7 Weber, Mark 12 Elizabethtown 1:56.43 5  
8 Risser, Brad 11 Elizabethtown 1:56.54 5  
3 Jackson, Tahlief   Garden State Tra 1:56.68 6  
1 Foss, Tyler   Garden State Tra 1:57.12 8  
4 Oppenheimer, Jonas 9 Swarthmore 1:57.22 6  
6 Pietrocarlo, Chris 11 Villanova 1:57.38 4  
7 O'Connell, Phillip 11 Villanova 1:57.44 2  
3 Layaou, Glenn 9 Misericordia 1:57.49 7  
5 Wiseman, Brad 11 Gettysburg 1:57.50 6  
2 Faith, James 9 College of New J 1:57.58 8  
7 Hedrick, Nicholas 9 Christopher Newp 1:57.66 4  
4 Spielberger, Michael 9 Catholic 1:57.81 7  
3 Gibbons, Johnny 11 Misericordia 1:57.93 8  
1 Geary, Dan   Unattached 1:57.99 10  
5 Robertson, Kevin 11 Mary Washington 1:58.04 7  
6 Goelz, Andrew 9 Lebanon Valley 1:58.19 6  
8 Martin, Samuel 9 Christopher Newp 1:58.28 4  
4 Armstrong, Darnell 12 Rutgers-Newark 1:58.36 8  
6 Suponcic, Kyle 12 Misericordia 1:58.50 7  
7 Scott, Richard 10 Swarthmore 1:58.90 7  
5 White, Erick 9 Swarthmore 1:59.09 8  
7 Hanko, Jared   Unattached 1:59.10 6  
1 Jones, Mike 10 College of New J 1:59.19 9  
2 Kupperand, Grayson 10 NYU 1:59.33 9  
1 Ache, Daniel 10 Mary Washington 1:59.67 11  
3 Sihelnik, Stephen 12 Johns Hopkins Un 1:59.70 9  
8 Sewer, Duval   Garden State Tra 1:59.70 7  
2 Gonzaga, Craig 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:59.94 10  
4 Higley, Jarrett 9 Misericordia 2:00.11 9  
5 Parisen, Mark   Garden State Tra 2:00.71 9  
2 Foudos, Louis   Pacers Running C 2:00.74 11  
3 O'Donnell, Matt   Delaware TC 2:00.83 10  
4 Brady, Logan 10 Delaware TC 2:01.01 10  
6 Heck, Matthew 11 Swarthmore 2:01.12 8  
5 Routt, Thomas 10 USMMA 2:01.27 10  
6 Kuter, Norbert   Garden State Tra 2:01.40 10  
3 Gillispie, Gregory   Delaware TC 2:01.58 11  
7 Joniec, Joe 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:01.65 10  
4 Martins, Zak   Garden State Tra 2:01.81 11  
7 Ainley, Henry 12 Swarthmore 2:01.99 8  
6 Zambrano, Giancarlos   Cptc-New Balance 2:02.11 9  
7 Hamid, Abdul 10 Keystone 2:02.15 9  
8 Morris, Joe 11 La Salle 2:02.23 8  
8 Brewer, George 11 Catholic 2:02.35 9  
5 Rehoric, Alex   Unattached 2:04.17 11  
6 Darress, Russell 12 Farmingdale St. 2:05.05 11  
7 Sing, Robby   Unattached 2:06.97 11  
8 Every, Ronald   Unattached 2:07.13 10  
8 Noyes, Edwin   Unattached 2:08.75 11  
9 Kinney, Chris 10 St Joseph's (PA) 2:09.48 11  
10 Forde, Kevin   New Balance 2:11.78 11  
8 Witmer, Eric 9 Messiah NT 6  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denault, Robert 9 Villanova 3:42.26 1  
2 Everett, Daniel 9 Columbia 3:42.82 1  
3 Feigen, Mark 11 Columbia 3:43.11 1  
4 Behnke, Adam 12 Columbia 3:43.68 1  
1 Schilit, Jordan 11 Haverford Colleg 3:47.21 2  
2 Schoch, Tim 12 Haverford Colleg 3:48.98 2  
5 Urie, Ryan 12 Syracuse 3:49.17 1  
6 Weaver, Andy   Delaware TC 3:49.50 1  
7 Leiter, Brian   McDaniel 3:49.50 1  
3 Malone, Ben   Unattached 3:49.84 2  
8 Walsh, Aiden   Unattached 3:50.10 1  
4 Solis, Dusty 9 Villanova 3:51.32 2  
5 Turlip, Matt 12 NYU 3:51.70 2  
6 Garrity, Chris 9 Widener 3:51.71 2  
7 Ramirez, Frank 12 Rochester 3:52.15 2  
8 Riccio, Michael 11 Haverford Colleg 3:52.40 2  
1 Kush, Joseph 9 Syracuse 3:52.86 3  
9 Garrity, Mike 12 Widener 3:52.99 2  
2 Murray, Justin 10 Syracuse 3:53.21 3  
10 Murphy, Mike 11 Columbia 3:53.46 2  
1 Volkman, Will   Unattached 3:53.59 4  
3 Witters, Ryan   Georgetown Runni 3:53.66 3  
9 Molz, Jon   Unattached 3:53.66 1  
10 Composto, Nico 10 Columbia 3:54.20 1  
4 Greenspun, Joe 12 Boston Universit 3:54.21 3  
11 Heibell, Chris   Garden State Tra 3:54.34 1  
5 Graves, Griff 11 Syracuse 3:54.36 3  
2 Phillips, Jon   NYAC 3:54.64 4  
3 Pope, John 10 American 3:54.74 4  
6 O'Kane, Tom 10 St Joseph's (PA) 3:54.83 3  
7 Quinn, Michael 10 Widener 3:55.21 3  
4 Harris, Danny 9 Villanova 3:55.35 4  
8 Matsakis, Constantine 10 American 3:55.57 3  
1 Hayman, Josh   Delaware TC 3:55.65 5  
5 Basili, Brian 9 Villanova 3:55.65 4  
2 Grieco, Joe 11 Delaware TC 3:55.87 5  
11 Arnold, Eric 12 Haverford Colleg 3:56.34 2  
3 Sullivan, Zach 11 La Salle 3:56.81 5  
6 VanDenHengel, Matt 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:56.87 4  
7 Bates, Charles 9 Villanova 3:57.65 4  
8 Trainer, Tom   Unattached 3:57.70 4  
12 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 11 Haverford Colleg 3:57.84 2  
9 Kane, Matthew 12 Villanova 3:58.17 3  
9 Aziz, Jon 11 Syracuse 3:58.37 4  
4 Noll, Nate 9 DeSales 3:58.61 5  
5 Pickhaver, John 11 Villanova 3:59.60 5  
10 Butler, Wes 10 Johns Hopkins Un 3:59.74 4  
6 Berti, Michael 11 College of New J 3:59.88 5  
1 Gilmore, Ryan 10 NYU 4:00.29 6  
2 O'Brian, Mike 12 Delaware TC 4:00.59 6  
11 Hallenbeck, Matthew 10 Salisbury 4:00.88 4  
7 Donnelly, Edward   Unattached 4:00.90 5  
8 Counsel, Qadree 9 Widener 4:02.02 5  
9 Schwartz, Brett 12 Johns Hopkins Un 4:02.14 5  
3 Speray, Ryan 11 Bridgewater (VA) 4:02.15 6  
10 Focht, Aaron 11 Elizabethtown 4:02.46 3  
10 reinhart, jeremiah   Unattached 4:02.76 5  
11 Castillo, Juan 9 Villanova 4:03.24 3  
4 Roertgen, Nick 12 Syracuse 4:03.26 6  
5 Young, Dennis 12 Dickinson 4:03.53 6  
6 Haff, Andrew   Unattached 4:04.22 6  
11 Creekmore, JR   Unattached 4:04.40 5  
12 McGeever, Shaun 12 College of New J 4:04.79 3  
7 Wilson, David 9 Syracuse 4:05.34 6  
8 Pollina, John   Cptc-New Balance 4:08.37 6  
1 Bayeux, John 9 DeSales 4:10.81 7  
9 Bohny, Richie 9 Villanova 4:11.66 6  
2 Majumdar, Arun   Unattached 4:12.56 7  
12 Sharp, Joe 11 Gettysburg 4:12.82 4  
10 LeBourne, Anselm   Unattached 4:13.86 6  
3 Rogers, Nathan 10 USMMA 4:14.73 7  
4 Lewin, Donovan 9 Christopher Newp 4:15.35 7  
5 Ward, Mike   Unattached 4:15.44 7  
6 Schorsch, Emanuel 9 Swarthmore 4:16.76 7  
7 Baxter, Dan 11 USMMA 4:18.25 7  
11 Batarags, Matiss 10 American 4:19.86 6  
12 Jackson, Tahlief   Garden State Tra 4:19.90 6  
8 Martins, Zak   Garden State Tra 4:20.74 7  
9 Kuter, Norbert   Garden State Tra 4:28.18 7  
10 Delaney, Jerry   FORCE FIELDS 4:30.59 7  
11 Francois, Wismith   Garden State Tra 4:36.93 7  
 
Mens 1500m Jim Tuppeny Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merber, Kyle 12 Columbia 3:35.59 1  
2 Williamsz, Jordy   Australia 3:36.74 1  
3 Brannen, Nate   Saucony 3:36.77 1  
4 McEntee, Sam 10 Villanova 3:36.81 1  
5 Boylan-Pett, Liam   NJ-NY Track Club 3:37.05 1  
6 Miller, Craig   New Balance 3:37.13 1  
7 Huling, Dan   Reebok 3:37.53 1  
8 Carson, Hamish   New Zealand 3:38.04 1  
9 Gagnon, Brian   NJ-NY Track Club 3:38.36 1  
10 Rucks, Luke   Unattached 3:39.27 1  
11 Stilin, Joe   Unattached 3:39.42 1  
12 Van Ackeren, Trevor   Unattached 3:39.90 1  
13 Leer, Will   NIKE 3:41.94 1  
14 Emanual, Lee   New Balance 3:46.72 1  
15 Willis, Nick   Reebok NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hallinan, Steve   Pacers Running C 14:04.06 1  
2 Luff, Sam   Georgetown Runni 14:18.32 1  
3 Brannigan, Jeff   Pacers Running C 14:24.16 1  
4 Gilmore, Peter 12 Boston Universit 14:27.42 1  
5 Kissin, Peter 11 Haverford Colleg 14:29.66 1  
6 Sohail, Faraz 12 Haverford Colleg 14:30.97 1  
7 Parker, Ceth 12 Juniata 14:31.08 1  
8 Mynatt, Henry 10 Dickinson 14:35.45 1  
9 DuBois, Eric 12 Rowan 14:36.49 1  
10 Hartung, Tim 10 York College (PA 14:39.84 1  
11 Farrell, Dillon 9 Moravian 14:40.52 1  
12 Stadler, Chris 10 Haverford Colleg 14:43.86 1  
1 Ryan, Scott 11 Washington & Jef 14:44.45 2  
13 Lutcza, Matt 12 Moravian 14:47.11 1  
2 Sadlock, Josh   Unattached 14:47.36 2  
3 Fitzgerald, John 12 Salisbury 14:48.49 2  
14 Rankin, Mike 10 St Joseph's (PA) 14:50.33 1  
4 Lilley, Michael   Unattached 14:51.05 2  
5 Megee, Bryan 10 DeSales 14:51.67 2  
6 Speray, Ryan 11 Bridgewater (VA) 14:52.64 2  
15 Leinenger, Mark 11 American 14:52.88 1  
16 Zitek, Andrew 12 NYU 14:54.57 1  
17 Sturner, Andrew 12 Haverford Colleg 14:56.62 1  
7 Sloane, Chris   Unattached 14:58.39 2  
8 Quinlan, Ian 12 Susquehanna 14:59.36 2  
9 Hicks, Steve   Unattached 15:02.48 2  
10 Dearmitt, Evan 12 Elizabethtown 15:04.80 2  
11 Krause, Zachary   Unattached 15:05.19 2  
12 Sohl, Luke 9 Bridgewater (VA) 15:11.76 2  
13 Sidebottom, Mark 11 College of New J 15:12.77 2  
14 Haneman, Pat 12 Haverford Colleg 15:13.54 2  
15 Watts, John   Unattached 15:15.51 2  
16 Knowles, Dave 11 NYU 15:16.02 2  
1 Richards, David 10 Houghton 15:17.55 3  
17 Galasso, Aidan 11 Delaware TC 15:18.93 2  
2 Hutcheson, Craig 12 Messiah 15:19.68 3  
18 Connelly, Alec 11 Rutgers-Camden 15:20.03 1  
18 Driscoll, Darren 10 Virginia Wesleya 15:20.20 2  
3 Warren, Chris 11 Delaware TC 15:21.77 3  
4 Boimov, Sam   Georgetown Runni 15:23.35 3  
5 Norton, Joe   Unattached 15:23.76 3  
19 Vernorn, George   Unattached 15:24.04 1  
6 Toller, David 12 Salisbury 15:24.57 3  
7 Harrison, Stephen 12 Mary Washington 15:27.96 3  
19 Cutilli, Ben 12 Haverford Colleg 15:29.90 2  
8 Hayburn, Pat   Bryn Mawr Runnin 15:31.36 3  
9 Healy, Sean 11 Mary Washington 15:34.00 3  
10 Brightbill, Kyle   Bryn Mawr Runnin 15:34.64 3  
20 Gallagher, Ryan 10 Widener 15:35.43 2  
11 Holowka, Tom   Unattached 15:38.38 3  
12 Myers, Jason   Georgetown Runni 15:39.07 3  
13 Hoagland, Zach 12 Messiah 15:40.18 3  
14 Dolan, Mike   Unattached 15:40.73 3  
15 Larsen, Charlie 11 Elizabethtown 15:40.74 3  
16 Herring, Matthew 12 Messiah 15:47.35 3  
21 Margiotta, Max 10 St Joseph's (PA) 15:49.65 2  
17 Bowman, Kevin 12 McDaniel 15:50.28 3  
18 Gresh, Dan 9 Elizabethtown 15:52.14 3  
22 LoBianco, Stephen   Unattached 15:53.67 2  
23 Hopkins, Sean   Unattached 15:53.71 2  
24 Childres, Steve 11 York College (PA 15:54.94 2  
19 Rooke, Tyler 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 15:57.27 3  
20 Herring, Daniel 12 Messiah 16:03.35 3  
21 Cotter, Brian 11 Delaware TC 16:04.91 3  
22 Blood, Henry   Unattached 16:06.70 3  
23 Kelly, Chris 11 Rutgers-Camden 16:08.40 3  
24 Clemson, Alex 12 DeSales 16:11.82 3  
25 Merkel, Peter 9 McDaniel 16:44.28 3  
20 Allen, Mark 11 American NT 1  
25 Mackenzie, Samuel   Unattached NT 2  
26 Parmenter, Nathan   Unattached NT 2  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ennist, Nathan   Unattached 33:05.74 1  
2 Springer, Andrew 12 Messiah NT 1  
3 Groff, Austin 9 Houghton NT 1  
4 Huerta, Ozzie   Gloucester Count NT 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bregman, Avi 10 Haverford Colleg 9:08.31 1  
2 Barnard, Chris 12 Salisbury 9:11.30 1  
3 Morrin, Greg 11 Villanova 9:17.20 1  
4 Day, Daniel 11 La Salle 9:18.52 1  
5 Broderick, Brian 11 NYU 9:18.90 1  
6 Renton, Josiah 12 Shenandoah 9:18.91 1  
7 DiGennaro, Mike   Unattached 9:26.40 1  
8 Gallagher, Andy 11 College of New J 9:27.87 1  
9 Fleisher, Andrew 12 Rochester 9:32.18 1  
10 Gorecki, Robert 10 Delaware TC 9:42.34 1  
11 Garcia, Jake 12 Shenandoah 9:54.50 1  
12 Zeffer, Collin 11 Delaware TC 9:55.94 1  
13 Tiernan, Sean 12 Farmingdale St. 9:59.54 1  
14 Richard, Daniel 9 Christopher Newp 10:04.62 1  
15 D'Annunzio, David 12 Swarthmore 10:05.89 1  
16 Miluski, Tyler 11 Salisbury 10:06.55 1  
17 Gapinski, Mark 11 URSINUS 10:24.94 1  
18 Lykens, Matt 12 DeSales 10:31.72 1  
19 Gershenson, Zack 12 Swarthmore 11:16.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Jermaine   AMK Internationa 14.53 1  
2 Broussard, Alan   Garden State Tra 14.69 1  
3 Bundy, Matt 11 Wesley 14.98 1  
1 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 15.50 2  
2 French, Gregory 12 Washington & Jef 15.79 2  
3 Collins, Matt   Unattached 16.39 2  
4 Gortman, Jonathan 9 Farmingdale St. 16.45 2  
5 Layng, Brian 10 Elizabethtown 16.58 2  
4 Duncan, Jerome 11 Lebanon Valley 17.15 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rooks, Demetrius 11 Rowan 52.44 1  
2 Brito, Michael   Garden State Tra 53.49 1  
3 French, Gregory 12 Washington & Jef 54.57 1  
4 House, Donald 9 Rutgers-Newark 54.81 1  
5 Broussard, Alan   Garden State Tra 55.35 1  
1 Thompson, Matthew 10 Shenandoah 55.73 2  
6 Garcia, Ricardo   Garden State Tra 56.01 1  
7 Collins, Matt   Unattached 56.11 1  
2 Rousseau, Jaris   Garden State Tra 56.61 2  
3 White, Nicholas 9 Messiah 57.27 2  
4 McDowell, Vincent 11 Moravian 57.95 2  
8 Moutenot, Erik 9 College of New J 57.96 1  
5 Roy, Mike   Unattached 58.05 2  
6 Weber, Eric   Garden State Tra 58.08 2  
7 Beninato, Nick 9 St Joseph's (PA) 58.30 2  
8 Mattingly, Travis 11 Swarthmore 1:07.56 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Maxwell,
Rawls, Ejaz
  Rowan 42.13 1  
2 Teaford, Mayes,
Joyce, Roethel
  Christopher Newp 42.27 1  
1 Marich, Clemson,
Vitale, Eckman
  Misericordia 43.07 2  
3 Willis, Obamedo,
Lawrence, Agyei
  Rutgers-Newark 43.45 1  
2 Papa, Bellacos,
Harris, Grant
  Farmingdale St. 43.74 2  
4 Karass, Faber,
Shelest, Cook
  USMMA 44.29 1  
3 Hertilus, Dennis,
Brito, Kuter
  Garden State Tra 44.63 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Purdue,
Ejaz, Rooks
  Rowan 3:12.94 1  
2 Harris, Sewer,
Brito, Garcia
  Garden State Tra 3:17.48 1  
3 D'Aiutol, Brown,
Moutenot, Spekhard
  College of New J 3:19.12 1  
4 Willis, House,
Manasse, Lawrence
  Rutgers-Newark 3:20.74 1  
5 White, Witmer,
Newhook, Yoder
  Messiah 3:21.80 1  
6 Cole, Foss,
Jackson, Braithwa
  Garden State Tra 3:25.24 1  
1 Broussar, Heibell,
Parisen, Rousseau
  Garden State Tra 3:26.54 2  
2 Stagger, Janssen,
Pansanja, Saparito
  Garden State Tra 3:30.77 2  
3 Unknown Athlete   Garden State Tra 3:39.72 2  
4 Unknown Athlete   Garden State Tra 3:48.85 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulton, Fred 9 Messiah 16.87m(55'4) 1  
2 Stutzman, Trevor 9 Messiah 14.91m(48'11) 1  
3 Tucker, Mike 12 Dickinson 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
4 Recla, Mike 9 Widener 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
5 Dayhoff, Lucas 10 Elizabethtown 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
6 Gordon, Corwyn 12 Dickinson 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
7 Donathan, Gavin 11 Washington & Jef 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
8 Langton, John 11 DeSales 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
9 Ardo, Joe 11 Misericordia 13.34m(43'9) 1  
10 Wade, Jonathon 11 Christopher Newp 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
11 Logan, Edward 12 USMMA 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
12 Kosh, Lovell 12 Goucher 11.33m(37'2) 1  
13 Stangler, Dan 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
14 Miller, Hank 12 DeSales ND(--) 1  
15 Kulhamer, Justin 9 DeSales ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Braxton, Aaron   Shore Athletic C 49.63m(162'9.75) 1  
2 Orenner, Jay   Salisbury 45.63m(149'8.25) 1  
3 Stutzman, Trevor 9 Messiah 45.19m(148'3) 1  
4 Reynolds, Tom   Unattached 45.01m(147'8) 1  
5 Visconti, Frank 11 Rowan 42.99m(141'0.5) 1  
6 Williams, Tyler 9 Widener 42.52m(139'6) 1  
7 Miller, Hank 12 DeSales 42.19m(138'5) 1  
8 Bylicki, Andrew 9 Farmingdale St. 41.74m(136'11.25) 1  
9 Recla, Mike 9 Widener 41.72m(136'10.5) 1  
10 Doran, Joe 9 Widener 41.67m(136'8.5) 1  
11 Donathan, Gavin 11 Washington & Jef 41.49m(136'1.25) 1  
12 Gordon, Corwyn 12 Dickinson 40.45m(132'8.5) 1  
13 Tucker, Mike 12 Dickinson 38.85m(127'5.5) 1  
14 Dayhoff, Lucas 10 Elizabethtown 38.49m(126'3.25) 1  
15 Wade, Jonathon 11 Christopher Newp 38.23m(125'5) 1  
16 Benson, Aaron 12 USMMA 36.19m(118'8.75) 1  
17 Borgmann, Greg 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 35.46m(116'4) 1  
18 Layng, Brian 10 Elizabethtown 35.16m(115'4.25) 1  
19 Kulhamer, Justin 9 DeSales 33.63m(110'4) 1  
20 Fulton, Fred 9 Messiah ND(--) 1  
21 Bell, Malcolm 9 Widener ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruver, Mark 11 Keystone 58.13m(190'8.5) 1  
2 DeRosa, Nicholas 9 Rutgers-Newark 55.63m(182'6) 1  
3 Stinson, Joshua 12 Rutgers-Newark 54.50m(178'9.5) 1  
4 Bauer, Tyler 9 Muhlenberg 54.38m(178'4.75) 1  
5 Stapf, Kevin 12 USMMA 54.06m(177'4.25) 1  
6 Gochal, Anthony 12 URSINUS 51.47m(168'10.25) 1  
7 Borgmann, Greg 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 43.99m(144'3.75) 1  
8 Novak, Calvin 11 Rutgers-Newark 43.47m(142'7.25) 1  
9 Gapinski, Mark 11 URSINUS 42.20m(138'5.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drenner, Jay 12 Salisbury 54.29m(178'1.25) 1  
2 Williams, Tyler 9 Widener 49.87m(163'7.25) 1  
3 Maloney, Ed 11 Widener 47.88m(157'1) 1  
4 Solomon, Eric 10 Widener 47.10m(154'6.25) 1  
5 Wall, William 11 Widener 46.11m(151'3.25) 1  
6 Starovoytov, Stas 11 Widener 40.82m(133'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lisa, Scott 10 College of New J 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
2 Turner, Justin 11 Gwynedd-Mercy 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Renteria, Steven 10 Farmingdale St. 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boeni, Mike   Unattached 7.43m(24'4.5) nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Chaz   Unattached 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Pensyl, Dylan 11 Temple 7.17m(23'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Cook, Chris 9 USMMA 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
5 Lamarre, Alix 9 Farmingdale St. 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Cummings, Eugene 11 Bridgewater (VA) 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
7 Bauer, Nicholas 12 Juniata 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
8 McClain, Mike   Unattached 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asare, Kwarteng 12 Christopher Newp 14.57m(47'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Joint, Kris 10 Moravian 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1  
3 King, Travis 11 Moravian 14.41m(47'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Routier, Reggie   Farmingdale St. 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Cummings, Eugene 11 Bridgewater (VA) 13.49m(44'3) nwi 1  
6 Ly, Daniel 12 Swarthmore 13.44m(44'1) nwi 1  
7 Cady, Jordan 9 Houghton 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Vitale, Sean 11 Misericordia 12.18m(39'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Jason 12 S.W.I.F.T. Racin 11.93m(39'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Mattingly, Travis 11 Swarthmore 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
11 Beamon, Jibril   Garden State Tra ND(--) nwi 1  
12 McClain, Mike   Unattached ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Layng, Timothy 12 Moravian 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
2 Alorro, Julio 11 College of New J 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Coleman, Mick 10 Widener 4.50m(14'9) 1  
4 Taylor, Joseph 11 Christopher Newp 4.50m(14'9) 1  
5 Engle, Drew 9 Messiah 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
6 Nguyen, Dennis 10 Widener 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Brady, Kevin 10 Elizabethtown 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
8 Reisler, Colin 11 Messiah 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
9 Harris, Drew 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
10 Roethel, Richard 11 Christopher Newp 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
11 Fishman, David 11 Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
12 Vuong, Simon   Garden State Tra NH(--) 1  
13 Diekewicz, Adam 11 Rowan NH(--) 1  
14 Gochal, Anthony 12 URSINUS NH(--) 1  
15 Gold, Colin 12 College of New J NH(--) 1  
16 Layng, Brian 10 Elizabethtown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea 12 West Virginia 11.82 nwi 1  
2 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 11.97 nwi 1  
3 Iheukwumere, Marvellou 10 Columbia 12.07 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Taylor   FORCE FIELDS 12.15 nwi 1  
5 Kham, Mariam   AMK Internationa 12.19 nwi 1  
6 Kenneh, Isatta 11 Temple 12.23 nwi 1  
1 Depass, Gennie 10 Temple 12.44 nwi 2  
2 Laurito, Amanda 11 URSINUS 12.47 nwi 2  
3 Henderson, Renee   Unattached 12.49 nwi 2  
7 Powell, Ashley 11 Montclair State 12.58 nwi 1  
4 Beckford, Shantel 9 Rowan 12.78 nwi 2  
5 Jones, Imani 9 Montclair State 12.81 nwi 2  
6 Perrins, Stacey 10 Misericordia 12.84 nwi 2  
1 Kelly, Paige 9 Mary Washington 12.98 nwi 3  
2 Pugh, Jasmine 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 13.05 nwi 3  
3 Wright, Jayee 10 Neumann 13.22 nwi 3  
4 Simon, Hayleigh   Garden State Tra 13.62 nwi 3  
5 Lockwood, Ashley 11 Elizabethtown 13.95 nwi 3  
7 Wilson, Tashay 9 Rowan 14.05 nwi 2  
6 Mbakwe, Alexis   Garden State Tra 14.23 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Iheukwumere, Marvellou 10 Columbia 24.44 nwi 1  
2 Kham, Mariam   AMK Internationa 24.89 nwi 1  
3 Kenneh, Isatta 11 Temple 25.00 nwi 1  
4 Tolson, Kara 10 Salisbury 25.13 nwi 1  
5 Laurito, Amanda 11 URSINUS 25.53 nwi 1  
6 Williamson, Lisa 12 Moravian 25.90 nwi 1  
1 Tingba, Adrienne 9 Neumann 25.94 nwi 2  
2 Sutter, Brielle 9 Moravian 26.02 nwi 2  
3 Grow, Stephanie 11 Misericordia 26.45 nwi 2  
4 Polynice, Josephine 9 Rutgers-Newark 26.49 nwi 2  
7 Depass, Gennie 10 Temple 26.51 nwi 1  
8 Kelly, Paige 9 Mary Washington 26.64 nwi 1  
1 Thompson, Brooke 11 Mary Washington 27.13 nwi 3  
5 Wright, Brianna 9 Moravian 27.24 nwi 2  
6 Zabrodsky, Abby 10 Rochester 27.25 nwi 2  
2 Carter, Kelsey 10 Mary Washington 27.98 nwi 3  
3 Simon, Hayleigh   Garden State Tra 27.99 nwi 3  
4 Parker, Akimmie 9 Farmingdale St. 28.39 nwi 3  
5 Ruggiero, Kristina 12 Moravian 28.41 nwi 3  
6 Mbakwe, Alexis   Garden State Tra 28.49 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrick, Stephanie   Cptc-New Balance 56.79 1  
2 Craven, Katie 12 Messiah 58.41 1  
3 Polynice, Josephine 9 Rutgers-Newark 58.81 1  
4 Smith, Alison 12 Johns Hopkins Un 59.12 1  
1 Walker, Fredsal 9 Christopher Newp 59.40 2  
2 Grow, Stephanie 11 Misericordia 1:00.09 2  
3 Linders, Brooke 11 Susquehanna 1:00.16 2  
4 Brown, Lauren 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:00.24 2  
5 Cascio, Michelle 9 College of New J 1:00.42 1  
5 Lanzillotti, Alexis 9 Manhattanville 1:00.45 2  
6 Fields, Amani   FORCE FIELDS 1:01.03 1  
6 Streater, Brianna 9 Rowan 1:01.28 2  
1 Carter, Kelsey 10 Mary Washington 1:01.85 3  
7 Hicks, Mia 9 Neumann 1:01.86 2  
8 Streater, Alexus 9 Rowan 1:02.09 2  
2 Ruggiero, Kristina 12 Moravian 1:02.25 3  
3 Diemicke, Marjorie 11 Farmingdale St. 1:02.32 3  
4 Reh, Carissa 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:02.51 3  
5 Creighton, Emily 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:03.05 3  
6 McGarrity, Holly 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:03.36 3  
7 Booker, Quanisha   Garden State Tra 1:04.22 3  
8 Darden, Khaliah 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 1:04.65 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Ajee   Unattached 2:05.19 1  
2 Hamric, Karly   Unattached 2:07.27 1  
3 Hansen, Dira 12 Christopher Newp 2:09.25 1  
4 Henkel, Lauren   Unattached 2:09.99 1  
5 Monagle, Annie 11 Johns Hopkins Un 2:10.10 1  
6 Adams, Cynthia 10 Lebanon Valley 2:11.34 1  
7 Storbeck, Caitlin 12 La Salle 2:12.25 1  
8 Hammond, Rebecca 11 Swarthmore 2:12.56 1  
1 Giovagnoli, Heather 12 Rider 2:12.76 2  
2 Aldea, Stephanie 11 West Virginia 2:13.50 2  
3 Bradshaw, Andrea   Cptc-New Balance 2:15.72 2  
4 Binczyk, Alyssa 9 NYU 2:16.02 2  
5 Beebe, Stephanie 12 Swarthmore 2:16.20 2  
6 Bash, Erica 11 Muhlenberg 2:17.22 2  
7 Valdes, Cassy 12 College of New J 2:18.21 2  
1 Tearnan, Amelia 9 Elizabethtown 2:18.53 3  
2 Pellowe, Amanda 12 Gettysburg 2:18.70 3  
3 Senters, Kelly   Unattached 2:19.70 3  
4 McCloskey, Danielle 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:21.05 3  
1 Underkofler, Ashley 9 Elizabethtown 2:21.17 4  
5 Alleva, Laura 9 Susquehanna 2:21.78 3  
6 Comiskey, Bridget 10 Misericordia 2:21.79 3  
2 Lamb, Emily 9 URSINUS 2:21.80 4  
8 Cameron, Kelsey 11 Misericordia 2:22.53 2  
7 Addison, Yaa 12 Gettysburg 2:23.90 3  
8 Mongeau, Julia 10 Lebanon Valley 2:25.95 3  
3 Sellman, Regina 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 2:26.26 4  
4 Keane, Emilie 12 Widener 2:30.53 4  
5 McGee, Caitlin 12 URSINUS 2:31.15 4  
6 Cabasino, Megan 9 Farmingdale St. 2:44.55 4  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Sheila 12 Villanova 4:14.27 1  
2 Hussar, Carmen   Unattached 4:15.57 1  
3 Culley, Julie   NYAC 4:15.61 1  
4 Gallagher, Kerri   Pacers Running C 4:16.07 1  
5 Akande, Nicky 10 Villanova 4:17.33 1  
6 Centrowitz, Lauren   New Balance 4:18.14 1  
7 Koch, Erin   Pacers Running C 4:18.68 1  
8 Cliff, Rachel   Speed River Olym 4:19.18 1  
9 Newbery, Mellisa   Unattached 4:21.54 1  
10 Beck, Catherine   Cptc-New Balance 4:21.90 1  
11 O'Connell, Jessica 12 West Virginia 4:21.98 1  
12 McDonald, Darcy   Unattached 4:22.61 1  
13 Gallo, Lindsay   Unattached 4:24.46 1  
1 Peck, Angelica 9 Syracuse 4:30.88 2  
2 Hogan, Callie 12 Villanova 4:31.28 2  
3 Wright, Beth 9 Syracuse 4:32.12 2  
4 Gispert, Emily   Unattached 4:32.69 2  
5 Bannon, Alyssa 12 College of New J 4:33.85 2  
6 Peacock, Jena 12 Rowan 4:35.32 2  
7 Bearish, Stephanie   Unattached 4:36.47 2  
8 Mills, Olivia 11 Bridgewater (VA) 4:37.26 2  
9 Mayden, Samantha 11 Muhlenberg 4:37.86 2  
1 Evangelist, Robin   Unattached 4:39.59 3  
10 Portner, Hallie 11 West Virginia 4:39.87 2  
2 Hamric, Jordan 11 West Virginia 4:40.50 3  
11 Balmer, Katie 9 Haverford Colleg 4:41.09 2  
12 Linde, Maura 9 Syracuse 4:42.28 2  
3 Nolte, Mary 11 Dickinson 4:42.51 3  
4 Lockett, Meghan   Unattached 4:42.99 3  
5 Moskal, Aubrey 11 West Virginia 4:43.24 3  
6 Cronin, Nicole 10 Muhlenberg 4:43.87 3  
7 McCauley, Sarah   West Virginia 4:44.64 3  
13 Nestor, Katie 12 College of New J 4:45.52 2  
8 Shutt, Jillian 11 Rider 4:46.14 3  
9 Rockwell, Cadee 12 Moravian 4:46.34 3  
1 Alabanza, Anginelle 10 College of New J 4:47.03 4  
10 Ritter, Emily 9 Rider 4:47.94 3  
2 McClelland, Jessica 10 Christopher Newp 4:48.95 4  
11 Tursi, Megan 10 Elizabethtown 4:49.11 3  
3 Rose, Hannah 12 Swarthmore 4:51.05 4  
12 Howser, Kathryn 12 Elizabethtown 4:51.20 3  
4 Lasseter, Elizabeth   Georgetown Runni 4:52.28 4  
13 Norton, Georgina 10 NYU 4:53.14 3  
5 Guth, Cara 11 DeSales 4:53.61 4  
6 Gonzalez, Kathryn 12 Swarthmore 4:54.26 4  
7 Jones, Laurie 10 Elizabethtown 4:55.50 4  
14 Pellowe, Amanda 12 Gettysburg 4:55.54 3  
14 Rawls, Jenn 11 Rowan 4:55.78 2  
8 Braun, Sarah 11 DeSales 4:56.53 4  
9 Breen, Stephanie 10 Bridgewater (VA) 4:56.91 4  
15 Peters, Samantha 12 St Joseph's (PA) 4:58.05 3  
10 Steinman, Anna 11 Salisbury 4:58.60 4  
11 Stockdale, Dana 9 Lebanon Valley 5:05.08 4  
12 Eppley, Sarah 10 Swarthmore 5:06.44 4  
13 Miller, Alyssa 10 Lebanon Valley 5:10.02 4  
14 Heyison, Caila   Unattached 5:17.64 4  
15 Harmon, Cassie 12 DeSales 5:21.35 4  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koons, Francis   New Balance 16:02.08 1  
2 Evans, Maeve 12 NYU 17:14.05 1  
3 Brenon, Danielle 12 Houghton 17:15.25 1  
4 Mazzeo, Denise   Cptc-New Balance 17:18.07 1  
5 Tempone, Traci 10 Elizabethtown 17:19.88 1  
6 Carroll, Maura   Georgetown Runni 17:27.55 1  
7 Santoski, Laura 12 NYU 17:37.53 1  
8 Kelly, Lauren   Unattached 17:39.07 1  
9 Johnson, Jen 11 Swarthmore 17:47.31 1  
10 Flynn, Megan 10 College of New J 17:53.02 1  
11 Zelinsky, Paige 12 NYU 17:56.43 1  
12 Long, Courtney 12 Messiah 17:57.05 1  
13 Ludman, Taylor 10 Dickinson 18:01.33 1  
14 Goncalves, Cathy 11 College of New J 18:11.23 1  
15 Higgins, Mary 12 Messiah 18:23.72 1  
16 Painter, Rebecca 11 Swarthmore 18:29.12 1  
17 Earner, Dorothy 10 Shenandoah 18:32.27 1  
18 Foulke, Kellye 10 Delaware TC 18:40.51 1  
19 Morris, Rachel 11 College of New J 18:46.03 1  
20 Nealon, Tara 9 College of New J 18:50.70 1  
21 Ludtke, Zany 9 Bridgewater (VA) 19:03.85 1  
22 Dunn, Angela   Unattached 19:11.44 1  
23 Quinn, Caitlin   Cptc-New Balance 19:20.86 1  
24 Wallach, Abbey 12 College of New J 19:33.73 1  
25 Sidoriak, Emma   Unattached 19:49.41 1  
26 Tassello, Nicole 11 Rider NT 1  
27 Norton, Lauren 11 Rochester NT 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bull, Alexandra 10 Gettysburg 40:34.87 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Amy 12 Shenandoah 10:57.34 1  
2 Czohla, Danielle 12 Rowan 11:13.01 1  
3 Brady, Edann   Unattached 11:18.62 1  
4 Stinner, Becca 12 Salisbury 11:27.55 1  
5 Zaharoff, Jade 12 Christopher Newp 11:33.41 1  
6 Williams, Leah 10 Houghton 11:37.21 1  
7 O'Connor, Erine 11 College of New J 11:45.03 1  
8 Thorsheim, Chelsea 10 Haverford Colleg 11:50.46 1  
9 Forsythe, Tracey 11 Delaware Valley 12:12.77 1  
10 Kellogg, Jordan 11 URSINUS 12:47.43 1  
11 McGee, Caitlin 12 URSINUS NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodenough, Victoria 10 URSINUS 14.49 2  
1 Phillips, Destiny 9 Goucher 14.78 1  
2 Thompson, Jamie 10 Rowan 14.85 1  
3 Givans, Kenyetta 12 Swarthmore 15.01 1  
4 Patterson, Ashadaya 11 Montclair State 15.23 1  
2 Thompson, Brooke 11 Mary Washington 15.24 2  
5 Carlson, Jessica 10 Rowan 15.33 1  
3 Knight, Katie 10 College of New J 15.50 2  
4 Redmond, Morgan 9 Moravian 15.62 2  
6 Carnevale, Stephanie 10 Muhlenberg 15.66 1  
5 Carr, Janee 9 Montclair State 16.03 2  
6 Olmstead, Jackie 10 Moravian 16.67 2  
7 Figueroa, Alyssa 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 16.74 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Liz 10 Messiah 1:01.26 1  
2 Searcy, Melirah 9 Rowan 1:02.00 1  
3 Givans, Kenyetta 12 Swarthmore 1:02.72 1  
4 Dunn, Jill 11 Misericordia 1:02.74 1  
5 Kulcyk, Emily 10 College of New J 1:02.87 1  
1 Doremus, Brielle 11 College of New J 1:06.08 2  
2 Brown, Nicole 12 College of New J 1:06.18 2  
3 Warren, Shay   Garden State Tra 1:09.76 2  
4 Poinsett, Meghan 10 Washington & Jef 1:10.12 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterso, Powell,
Gearity, Jones
  Montclair State 48.07 1  
2 Wilson, Beckford,
Thompson, Carlson
  Rowan 48.72 1  
3 Clermont, Chukwuez,
Mandat, Hoskins
  Farmingdale St. 49.28 1  
4 Reh, Pugh,
Brown, Hill
  Gwynedd-Mercy 49.51 1  
5 Wright, Williams,
Redmond, Sutter
  Moravian 49.54 1  
6 Mbakwe, Warren,
Barnes, Booker
  Garden State Tra 51.79 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterso, Fego,
Murphy, Gearity
  Montclair State 3:54.39 1  
2 Smith, Vallenil,
Johnson, Monagle
  Johns Hopkins Un 3:55.24 1  
3 Pabst, Bell,
Jackson, Walker
  Christopher Newp 3:55.88 1  
4 Patrick, Crowther,
Porter, Galasso
  Rochester 3:57.13 1  
5 Cascio, Brown,
Kulcyk, Doremus
  College of New J 3:59.01 1  
6 Lockwood, Howser,
Tearnan, Underkof
  Elizabethtown 4:09.20 1  
7 Booker, Warren,
Mbakwe, Mutazz
  Garden State Tra 4:14.51 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szpynda, Erica 10 Widener 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
2 Houghton, Jennifer 12 Salisbury 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
3 Chismar, Mary 11 College of New J 11.94m(39'2) 1  
4 Carioto, Kelly 12 Catholic 11.65m(38'2.5) 1  
5 Ortiz, Vanessa 12 NYU 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
6 Brown, Mariah 10 Rutgers-Camden 10.74m(35'2.75) 1  
7 Straub, Harley 10 Washington & Jef 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
8 Mason, Elizabeth 12 Houghton 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galarza, Sylvia   Shore Athletic C 48.66m(159'7.75) 1  
2 Carioto, Kelly 12 Catholic 40.90m(134'2) 1  
3 Ward, Ashlee 10 Misericordia 37.10m(121'8.5) 1  
4 Brown, Mariah 10 Rutgers-Camden 36.62m(120'1.5) 1  
5 Myricks, Valarie 10 Rutgers-Camden 32.71m(107'3.75) 1  
6 Wernersbach, Victoria 9 Widener 29.11m(95'6) 1  
7 Mason, Elizabeth 12 Houghton 28.51m(93'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corcoran, Catherine 12 Washington & Jef 42.93m(140'10) 1  
2 Brennan, Brianna 12 College of New J 39.36m(129'1.5) 1  
3 Grandal, Julianne 11 College of New J 33.88m(111'1.75) 1  
4 Schuster, Stephanie 11 Rutgers-Camden 33.16m(108'9.5) 1  
5 Keegan, Tara 11 Muhlenberg 32.83m(107'8.5) 1  
6 Hindman, Rebecca 10 Misericordia 32.60m(106'11.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houghton, Jennifer 12 Salisbury 46.05m(151'0.75) 1  
2 Daniels, Amanda-Renee 9 Widener 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
3 Spieker, Emily 11 Rowan 42.26m(138'7.75) 1  
4 Mason, Elizabeth 12 Houghton 38.50m(126'3.75) 1  
5 Youtz, Chelsea 12 Misericordia 33.08m(108'6.25) 1  
6 To, Amanda 12 College of New J 32.85m(107'9.25) 1  
7 Kroszner, Eileen 10 Elizabethtown 32.12m(105'4.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Katelyn 12 West Virginia 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
2 Elliott, Jenna 10 Christopher Newp 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
3 Rowlands, Laura 10 York College (PA 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
4 Shaffer, Angela 11 Juniata 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
10 Kamper, Samantha 10 Rowan 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
11 Oberg, Erin 10 Washington & Jef 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
5 Kustera, megan 10 Rowan 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
6 Smith, Allison 12 St Joseph's (PA) 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
7 Ward, Ashlee 10 Misericordia 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
8 Nole, Anna 9 Misericordia 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
9 Thayer, Alexa 11 Houghton 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
12 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea 12 West Virginia NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marshal, Shameka   Unattached 6.51m(21'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Liebold, Brianna   Unattached 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Phillips, Destiny 9 Goucher 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Jasmine 9 York College (PA 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
5 Ofoche, Uju 11 Columbia 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Leonard, Micah 11 Moravian 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Alverez, Brianna 10 Temple 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Kermah, Shannon 9 Montclair State 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
9 Stam, Kristin 12 Susquehanna 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Cheria 12 Christopher Newp 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Beaira 9 Montclair State 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Roberts, Erica 10 College of New J 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Pitchford, Jordan 9 Bridgewater (VA) 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Vecchio, Giana 9 Moravian 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Leonard, Micah 11 Moravian 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Rowlands, Laura 10 York College (PA 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Niedermayer, Jenna 11 Elizabethtown 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
4 Dunn, Jill 11 Misericordia 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 11 Farmingdale St. 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Lipinski, Kylie 12 Haverford Colleg 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
7 Stam, Kristin 12 Susquehanna 10.98m(36'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Miller, Caitlin 10 Christopher Newp 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1  
9 Kermah, Shannon 9 Montclair State 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Kester, Hailey 9 Moravian 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
11 Vecchio, Giana 9 Moravian ND(--) nwi 1  
12 Douma, Sara 11 Montclair State ND(--) nwi 1  
13 Pitchford, Jordan 9 Bridgewater (VA) ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chester, Jackie 10 College of New J 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Harrington, Claire 9 Mary Washington 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
3 Hammerton, Kalee 11 Christopher Newp 3.15m(10'4) 1  
4 Pavone, Joanna 10 Farmingdale St. 3.00m(9'10) 1  
5 Thomas, Kayla 9 Widener 3.00m(9'10) 1  
6 Surman, Lauren 12 URSINUS NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Swarthmore Last Chance Meet
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 66 1    
2012 1 63 3 1  
2011 1   1