Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 May 11th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201311 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Nike High School Grand Prix

 

2013 Results - Nike High School Grand Prix

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 11 2013, 09:41 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Windsor Timing

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter
========================================================================
        Meet: M 12.37  12/05/2012  Gabrielle Caron, Jean de la Menna    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Tourigny, Elizabeth          West Point Gray          12.95Q  1.3  5
  2 Lehner, Katelyn              St. Mary High Sc         13.27Q -3.9  1
  3 Buettner, Jessica            St. Mary High Sc         13.58Q -0.5  4
  4 Browne, Abonniel             St. Mary High Sc         13.61Q -2.1  3
  5 Klettl, Callie               Cochrane High Sc         13.76Q -0.5  2
  6 Magitbay, Angline            N. W. Territorie         14.30Q -0.1  6
  7 McLeod, Rachael              Kelvin High School       13.23q  1.3  5
  8 Rendal, Emily                Cochrane High Sc         13.31q  1.3  5
  9 Lucas, Katherine             West Point Gray          13.59  -0.5  4
 10 Horton, Skylar               N. W. Territorie         13.73  -2.1  3
 11 Beaupre, Lauraine            Heritage Regiona         13.87  -3.9  1
 12 Berena, Alexandrea           Kelvin High School       13.99  -0.5  4
 13 Hollohan, Evan               Gander Collegiate        14.13  -0.5  4
 14 Dinney-Bates, Breanne        St. Mary High Sc         14.20  -3.9  1
 15 MacLean, Emma                Kensington High          14.22  -3.9  1
 16 Harding, Ashley              Kensington High          14.33   1.3  5
 17 O'Dowd, Kelsey               Heritage Regiona         14.34  -0.1  6
 18 Thompson, Sarah              Cole Harbour Dis         14.37  -3.9  1
 19 Turner, Kaitlyn              Gander Collegiate        14.39  -0.1  6
 20 Simpkins, Maddie             West Point Gray          14.40  -2.1  3
 20 Oatway, Hannah               Kensington High          14.40  -0.5  4
 22 Cook, Cara                   Cochrane High Sc         14.45  -0.5  4
 23 Ilagan, Ragine               Kelvin High School       14.46  -0.5  2
 24 Oatway, Makayla              Kensington High          14.47  -0.5  2
 25 Sage, Kayla                  Cochrane High Sc         14.61  -2.1  3
 26 Chang, Maddy                 West Point Gray          14.69  -0.1  6
 27 Dagenais, Nadia              Esc  Theriault           14.78  -0.5  2
 28 Kelly, Jaylene               Yukon Girls              14.81  -0.1  6
 29 Forbes, Alexandra            Bonar Law Memori         14.85  -3.9  1
 30 Paquette, Valarie            Esc  Theriault           14.91  -0.5  4
 31 O'Dowd, Shannon              Heritage Regiona         14.93   1.3  5
 32 Kinvig, Rachel               Yukon Girls              14.95  -3.9  1
 33 Huot, Taylor                 Esc  Theriault           14.97  -2.1  3
 34 Delage, Veronic              Esc  Theriault           14.98   1.3  5
 35 McDonald, Veronica           N. W. Territorie         15.05  -3.9  1
 36 Langille, Lena               Cole Harbour Dis         15.11   1.3  5
 37 Landero, Katherine           Yukon Girls              15.20  -2.1  3
 38 Pritchett, Julia             Gander Collegiate        15.33   1.3  5
 39 Babeau, Elaine               Heritage Regiona         15.37  -0.5  2
 40 Warman, Haley                Bonar Law Memori         15.40  -0.1  6
 41 Hebert, Crystal              Bonar Law Memori         15.98  -2.1  3
 42 Janzen, Ingrid               Yukon Girls              16.11  -0.5  2
 43 Morash, Sydney               Cole Harbour Dis         16.26  -0.5  2
 44 Kearley, Jennifer            Gander Collegiate        16.28  -0.1  6
 45 Todd, Taylor                 Cole Harbour Dis         16.34  -0.1  6
 46 Paul, Eliza                  Yukon Girls              16.68  -0.5  4
 47 Hannay, Elizabeth            Bonar Law Memori         16.81  -0.5  2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter
============================================================================
        Meet: M 12.37  12/05/2012  Gabrielle Caron, Jean de la Menna        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              St. Mary High Sc         12.56  -0.3  10   
  2 Tourigny, Elizabeth          West Point Gray          12.86  -0.3   8   
  3 Rendal, Emily                Cochrane High Sc         13.16  -0.3   6   
  4 McLeod, Rachael              Kelvin High School       13.20  -0.3   5   
  5 Browne, Abonniel             St. Mary High Sc         13.46  -0.3   4   
  6 Buettner, Jessica            St. Mary High Sc         13.58  -0.3   3   
  7 Klettl, Callie               Cochrane High Sc         13.70  -0.3   2   
  8 Magitbay, Angline            N. W. Territorie         14.14  -0.3   1   

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter
========================================================================       
        Meet: M 11.28  12/05/2012  Alhaji Mansaray, River East                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Baldwin, Jordan              Aridrie Koinonia         11.85Q -1.2  1       
  2 Peterson, Scott              Yukon Boys               11.94Q  0.1  2       
  3 Thibeault, Conor             Marshall McLuhan         11.96Q -1.3  3       
  4 Herrmann, Patrick            Aridrie Koinonia         12.14Q -3.0  6       
  5 Mason, Allister              North Nova Educa         12.24Q -0.5  5       
  6 Hooper, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers         12.26Q -1.7  4       
  7 Tremblay, William            E.S. Odyssee Dom         11.99q  0.1  2       
  8 Lirette, Christopher         N. W. Territorie         12.04q  0.1  2 12.034
  9 Mitchler, Rylin              Neepawa Area Col         12.04   0.1  2 12.040
 10 Fallico, Giorgio             Marshall McLuhan         12.10   0.1  2       
 11 Korn, Dominic                Yukon Boys               12.11  -1.2  1       
 12 Salmon, Buddy - Wyatt        Neepawa Area Col         12.20  -1.3  3       
 13 Kazkoff, Karter              Yukon Boys               12.31  -1.2  1       
 14 Cameron, Samuel              North Nova Educa         12.45  -0.5  5       
 15 Leblanc, Jonathon            Bonar Law Memori         12.49  -1.3  3       
 16 Kaye, Bryson                 Neepawa Area Col         12.52  -3.0  6       
 17 Doerksen, Jason (Richard     Neepawa Area Col         12.57  -1.2  1       
 17 Gullage, Noah                Gonzaga High School      12.57  -1.7  4       
 19 MacDonald, Maximus           Colonel Gray Hig         12.58  -3.0  6       
 20 Ward, Casey                  Bonar Law Memori         12.64  -0.5  5       
 21 Kennedy, Brian               Gonzaga High School      12.74   0.1  2       
 22 Ramlogan, Philip             Marshall McLuhan         12.78  -0.5  5       
 23 Burnett, Niall               Colonel Gray Hig         12.79  -1.7  4       
 24 Jenkins, Sam                 Colonel Gray Hig         12.84  -1.2  1       
 25 Lindberg, Brett              Aridrie Koinonia         12.87  -0.5  5       
 26 Bradley, Aiden               Yukon Boys               12.87  -3.0  6       
 27 Keefe, Alex                  N. W. Territorie         13.01  -1.3  3       
 28 Meriel, Bryan                Marshall McLuhan         13.03  -1.7  4       
 29 Paul, Levi                   Peacock Collegiate       13.05  -0.5  5       
 30 Xiang, Richard               Penticton Lakers         13.08  -1.3  3       
 31 Buettner, Sawyer             Peacock Collegiate       13.11   0.1  2       
 32 Dione - Tache, Christoph     E.S. Odyssee Dom         13.14  -3.0  6       
 33 Smith, Brody                 Yukon Boys               13.18  -1.7  4       
 34 Khalil, Samir                Gonzaga High School      13.19  -1.2  1       
 35 Klan, Jake                   Penticton Lakers         13.29  -0.5  5       
 36 Miller, Austin               N. W. Territorie         13.31  -1.7  4       
 37 Girard, Phillipe - Antoi     E.S. Odyssee Dom         13.32  -1.7  4       
 38 Wallace, Kyle                Yukon Boys               13.32  -1.3  3       
 39 Roberts, Shawn               Bonar Law Memori         13.36  -1.2  1       
 40 Chenier, George              Bonar Law Memori         13.41  -3.0  6       
 41 Turcotte, Tommy              E.S. Odyssee Dom         13.48  -1.3  3       
 42 Amdt, Kyle                   Peacock Collegiate       13.49  -3.0  6       
 43 Olsen, Blake                 Peacock Collegiate       13.91  -1.7  4       
 44 Moizis, Aaron                N. W. Territorie         13.95  -1.2  1       
 45 Furguson-McKeage, Micah      Yukon Boys               13.96  -3.0  6       
 46 Stemiah, Keifer              Yukon Boys               14.15  -0.5  5       



Event 2  Boys 100 Meter
============================================================================
        Meet: M 11.28  12/05/2012  Alhaji Mansaray, River East              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Baldwin, Jordan              Aridrie Koinonia         11.65   0.2  10   
  2 Thibeault, Conor             Marshall McLuhan         11.67   0.2   8   
  3 Peterson, Scott              Yukon Boys               11.80   0.2   6   
  4 Herrmann, Patrick            Aridrie Koinonia         11.82   0.2   5   
  5 Tremblay, William            E.S. Odyssee Dom         11.90   0.2   4   
  6 Lirette, Christopher         N. W. Territorie         11.96   0.2   3   
  7 Mason, Allister              North Nova Educa         12.09   0.2   2   
  8 Hooper, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers         12.14   0.2   1   

Event 3  Girls 200 Meter
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 25.24  12/05/2012  Alison Fraser, John F Ross - On             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              St. Mary High Sc         26.14   2.3  6  10   
  2 Dodd, Sophie                 West Point Gray          26.66   0.7  1   8   
  3 Lepage, Amanda               St. Mary High Sc         26.88   2.7  3   6   
  4 Lucas, Katherine             West Point Gray          27.12   3.3  4   5   
  5 Rendal, Emily                Cochrane High Sc         27.45   3.3  4   4   
  6 Beaupre, Lauraine            Heritage Regiona         27.80   2.7  3   3   
  7 Horton, Skylar               N. W. Territorie         28.17   2.9  7   2   
  8 Berena, Alexandrea           Kelvin High School       28.25   2.3  6   1   
  9 Denison, Shannon             Cochrane High Sc         28.26   1.0  5       
 10 Turner, Kaitlyn              Gander Collegiate        28.45   1.6  2       
 11 Browne, Abonniel             St. Mary High Sc         28.86   2.7  3       
 12 Ilagan, Ragine               Kelvin High School       29.04   3.3  4       
 13 Dinney-Bates, Breanne        St. Mary High Sc         29.34   0.7  1       
 14 Oatway, Hannah               Kensington High          29.40   2.7  3       
 15 Beaucage Glasgow, Sarah      Heritage Regiona         29.45   0.7  1       
 16 McFaddon, Shannon            Kensington High          29.46   2.9  7       
 17 Denison, Jennifer            Cochrane High Sc         29.53   2.7  3       
 18 Thompson, Sarah              Cole Harbour Dis         29.61   2.7  3       
 19 Gallaway, Camille            Yukon Girls              29.69   2.7  3       
 20 Kinvig, Rachel               Yukon Girls              29.72   2.9  7       
 21 Oatway, Makayla              Kensington High          29.77   1.0  5       
 22 Kelly, Jaylene               Yukon Girls              30.05   2.3  6       
 23 O'Dowd, Kelsey               Heritage Regiona         30.05   2.9  7       
 24 Chan, Ashley                 West Point Gray          30.23   2.9  7       
 25 Paquette, Valarie            Esc  Theriault           30.54   0.7  1       
 26 Labranche, Kiana             Esc  Theriault           30.70   2.9  7       
 27 Flemming, Alison             N. W. Territorie         30.81   1.0  5       
 28 Landero, Katherine           Yukon Girls              30.97   1.6  2       
 29 Sage, Kayla                  Cochrane High Sc         30.99   2.3  6       
 30 Harper, Madisyn              Kensington High          31.03   0.7  1       
 31 Sprague, Kailey              Kelvin High School       31.23   0.7  1       
 32 Huot, Taylor                 Esc  Theriault           31.41   3.3  4       
 33 Forbes, Alexandra            Bonar Law Memori         31.64   2.3  6       
 34 Perry, Laura                 Bonar Law Memori         32.76   0.7  1       
 35 Paul, Eliza                  Yukon Girls              32.98   3.3  4       
 36 Pritchett, Julia             Gander Collegiate        33.19   0.7  1       
 37 Murrin, Siobhan              Gander Collegiate        33.22   1.0  5       
 38 Hatton, Brittany             Esc  Theriault           33.29   1.6  2       
 39 Britten, Michaela            Cole Harbour Dis         33.37   3.3  4       
 40 Morash, Sydney               Cole Harbour Dis         34.25   1.6  2       
 41 Hannay, Elizabeth            Bonar Law Memori         34.31   1.6  2       
 42 Kearley, Jennifer            Gander Collegiate        34.65   2.3  6       
 43 Todd, Taylor                 Cole Harbour Dis         34.82   2.3  6       
 44 Murphy, Morgan               Bonar Law Memori         35.87   2.7  3       
 45 Hince- Brault, Jessica       Heritage Regiona         37.08   1.0  5       



Event 4  Boys 200 Meter
===============================================================================       
        Meet: M 23.78  12/05/2012  Lucas Hooper, Pentiction/West                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points       
===============================================================================       
Finals                                                                                
  1 Hooper, Lucas                Penticton Lakers         23.35M  1.8  2  10          
  2 Salmon, Buddy - Wyatt        Neepawa Area Col         23.45M  1.8  2   8          
  3 Fallico, Giorgio             Marshall McLuhan         23.91   2.3  3   6          
  4 Herrmann, Patrick            Aridrie Koinonia         24.05   1.9  5   5    24.044
  5 Thibeault, Conor             Marshall McLuhan         24.05   1.7  4   4    24.047
  6 Baldwin, Jordan              Aridrie Koinonia         24.34   1.8  6   3          
  7 Tremblay, William            E.S. Odyssee Dom         24.42   1.7  4   2          
  8 MacDonald, Maximus           Colonel Gray Hig         24.79   1.9  5   1          
  9 Patterson, Connor            Neepawa Area Col         24.86   0.7  1              
 10 Hooper, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers         24.90   1.9  5              
 11 Leblanc, Jonathon            Bonar Law Memori         24.91   1.7  4              
 12 Sealy, Marten                Yukon Boys               25.05   2.3  3              
 13 Lavoie, Jeremy               E.S. Odyssee Dom         25.08   2.3  3              
 14 Jenkins, Sam                 Colonel Gray Hig         25.10   0.7  1              
 15 Burnett, Niall               Colonel Gray Hig         25.13   1.8  2              
 16 Scully, Ian                  Bonar Law Memori         25.28   1.8  6              
 17 Kennedy, Brian               Gonzaga High School      25.33   1.8  6              
 18 Tourangeau, Logan            N. W. Territorie         25.35   1.8  2              
 19 Walsh, Paul                  Aridrie Koinonia         25.41   1.8  2              
 20 Norton, Darcy                Colonel Gray Hig         25.41   2.3  3              
 21 Dewtie, Blair                North Nova Educa         25.44   1.7  4              
 22 Schenk, Justin               Penticton Lakers         25.44   0.7  1              
 23 Sneeby, Matthew              Neepawa Area Col         25.84   1.7  4              
 24 Meriel, Bryan                Marshall McLuhan         25.85   0.7  1              
 25 Gullage, Noah                Gonzaga High School      25.95   1.7  4              
 26 Lindberg, Brett              Aridrie Koinonia         25.96   0.7  1              
 27 Keefe, Alex                  N. W. Territorie         26.05   2.3  3              
 28 Bradley, Aiden               Yukon Boys               26.17   1.9  5              
 29 Kama, Jeremy                 Marshall McLuhan         26.36   1.8  6              
 30 Smith, Brody                 Yukon Boys               26.47   1.7  4              
 31 Fitt, Marshall               North Nova Educa         26.48   1.8  6              
 32 Walker, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers         26.65   2.3  3              
 33 Klan, Jake                   Penticton Lakers         26.68   1.9  5              
 34 Furguson-McKeage, Micah      Yukon Boys               26.88   1.8  2              
 35 Chenier, George              Bonar Law Memori         26.92   1.8  6              
 36 Turcotte, Tommy              E.S. Odyssee Dom         26.96   1.8  6              
 37 Dione - Tache, Christoph     E.S. Odyssee Dom         27.08   0.7  1              
 38 Barrett, Spencer             Peacock Collegiate       27.22   1.8  2              
 39 Miller, Austin               N. W. Territorie         27.81   1.9  5              
 40 Stemiah, Keifer              Yukon Boys               28.28   0.7  1              
 41 Williams, Michael            Gonzaga High School      28.38   2.3  3              
 42 Taylor, Austin               Peacock Collegiate       28.52   0.7  1              
 43 Olsen, Blake                 Peacock Collegiate       28.67   1.7  4              
 44 Fish, Graeme                 Peacock Collegiate       31.47   1.9  5              

Event 5  Girls 400 Meter
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 55.90  12/05/2012  Alison Fraser, John F Ross - On        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Dodd, Sophie                 West Point Gray          58.38   2  10   
  2 Lepage, Amanda               St. Mary High Sc       1:00.57   3   8   
  3 Toussaint-Levesque, Sava     Heritage Regiona       1:02.76   1   6   
  4 Denison, Shannon             Cochrane High Sc       1:03.35   4   5   
  5 Turner, Jennifer             Gander Collegiate      1:04.26   1   4   
  6 Lee, Nicole                  West Point Gray        1:04.31   1   3   
  7 McFaddon, Shannon            Kensington High        1:05.16   1   2   
  8 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra       Heritage Regiona       1:05.63   3   1   
  9 Denison, Jennifer            Cochrane High Sc       1:06.85   2       
 10 MacLean, Emma                Kensington High        1:06.87   6       
 11 Kasa, Emily                  West Point Gray        1:07.10   4       
 12 Syverson, Ceo                Kelvin High School     1:07.45   2       
 13 Flemming, Alison             N. W. Territorie       1:07.80   4       
 14 Sprague, Kailey              Kelvin High School     1:08.15   5       
 15 Rendal, Emily                Cochrane High Sc       1:08.66   6       
 16 Thompson, Sarah              Cole Harbour Dis       1:08.72   4       
 17 Reid, Johanna                Kensington High        1:08.81   3       
 18 Issal, Taylor                St. Mary High Sc       1:09.35   4       
 19 Gallaway, Camille            Yukon Girls            1:10.11   1       
 20 Labranche, Kiana             Esc  Theriault         1:10.11   4       
 21 Lafreniere, Taylor           Kelvin High School     1:10.19   3       
 22 Huygens, Amanda              West Point Gray        1:10.26   3       
 23 Malette, Melanie             Esc  Theriault         1:11.11   5       
 24 Berube, Katrina              Cochrane High Sc       1:12.61   5       
 25 Beers, Olivia                Bonar Law Memori       1:14.22   6       
 26 Fournier-Favreau, Annabe     Heritage Regiona       1:14.87   2       
 27 Buettner, Quinn              St. Mary High Sc       1:14.93   5       
 28 Graves, Samantha             Cole Harbour Dis       1:15.44   1       
 29 Fuerstner, Cambria           Yukon Girls            1:15.91   6       
 30 Forbes, Alexandra            Bonar Law Memori       1:15.91   5       
 31 Delage, Veronic              Esc  Theriault         1:16.51   2       
 32 Dunlop, Sydney               N. W. Territorie       1:16.77   5       
 33 Sarin - Toews, Soltice       Yukon Girls            1:17.02   3       
 34 Dion, Jacinthe               Heritage Regiona       1:18.35   6       
 35 Langille, Lena               Cole Harbour Dis       1:18.43   5       
 36 Seguin, Stephanie            Esc  Theriault         1:20.30   1       
 37 Murrin, Siobhan              Gander Collegiate      1:20.47   5       
 38 Webber, Ally                 Cole Harbour Dis       1:20.62   3       
 39 van Heerdan, Desire          Gander Collegiate      1:22.40   2       
 40 Hannay, Elizabeth            Bonar Law Memori       1:24.29   4       
 41 Murphy, Morgan               Bonar Law Memori       1:26.05   2       



Event 6  Boys 400 Meter
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 51.83  12/05/2012  Lucas Hooper, Pentiction/West          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hooper, Lucas                Penticton Lakers         52.01   2  10   
  2 Washburn, Ryan               North Nova Educa         53.18   2   8   
  3 Mason, Allister              North Nova Educa         53.43   6   6   
  4 Thoroughgood, Nolan          Peacock Collegiate       53.90   3   5   
  5 Tourangeau, Logan            N. W. Territorie         55.43   5   4   
  6 Sealy, Marten                Yukon Boys               55.62   6   3   
  7 Garcia, Gilberto             Marshall McLuhan         55.85   4   2   
  8 Peterson, Scott              Yukon Boys               56.03   5   1   
  9 Gauthier, Joshua             N. W. Territorie         56.16   2       
 10 Herrmann, Patrick            Aridrie Koinonia         56.61   4       
 11 DeBruyn, Benjamin            Aridrie Koinonia         56.75   6       
 12 Dewtie, Blair                North Nova Educa         56.80   5       
 13 Norton, Darcy                Colonel Gray Hig         56.82   6       
 14 Crook, Clell                 N. W. Territorie         56.93   1       
 15 Schenk, Justin               Penticton Lakers         57.17   2       
 16 Herrmann, Marcel             Aridrie Koinonia         57.21   5       
 17 Price, Charlie               Gonzaga High School      57.31   4       
 18 Cowley, Iain                 Gonzaga High School      57.46   1       
 19 Ward, Casey                  Bonar Law Memori         57.50   1       
 20 Francis, Isaiah              Bonar Law Memori         57.78   4       
 21 Sneeby, Matthew              Neepawa Area Col         57.99   2       
 22 Smbatyan, Garnik             N. W. Territorie         58.26   3       
 23 Graham, Grant                Neepawa Area Col         58.37   1       
 24 Rodgers, Michael             Colonel Gray Hig         58.66   1       
 25 Fitt, Marshall               North Nova Educa         58.85   3       
 26 Bradley, Aiden               Yukon Boys               59.05   5       
 27 Danis, Marc - Andre          E.S. Odyssee Dom         59.35   1       
 28 Brown, Alec                  Colonel Gray Hig         59.50   3       
 29 Mackay, Alex                 Colonel Gray Hig         59.75   4       
 30 Brown, Myles                 Bonar Law Memori         59.80   5       
 31 Buettner, Sawyer             Peacock Collegiate     1:00.27   2       
 32 Girard, Phillipe - Antoi     E.S. Odyssee Dom       1:00.32   3       
 33 Lindberg, Logan              Aridrie Koinonia       1:00.43   2       
 34 Walker, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers       1:00.53   4       
 35 Ramlogan, Philip             Marshall McLuhan       1:00.89   6       
 36 Fournier, Gabriel            E.S. Odyssee Dom       1:01.03   4       
 37 Brathwaite, Shaquille        Marshall McLuhan       1:01.51   1       
 38 Warman, Dawson               Bonar Law Memori       1:01.62   3       
 39 Croft, John                  Penticton Lakers       1:04.85   6       
 40 Mitchell, Braedon            Neepawa Area Col       1:05.73   3       
 41 Fish, Graeme                 Peacock Collegiate     1:09.29   6       

Event 7  Girls 800 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:25.64  12/05/2012  Jillian Forsey, Stephensville H.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Maisonneuve, Renee           Esc  Theriault         2:24.57M  10   
  2 Beland, Alexa                Esc  Theriault         2:28.23    8   
  3 Lepage, Amanda               St. Mary High Sc       2:31.61    6   
  4 Kusch Dahle, Emma            Kelvin High School     2:31.80    5   
  5 Kasa, Emily                  West Point Gray        2:34.87    4   
  6 McKenty, Lindsay             Kelvin High School     2:35.19    3   
  7 Neudorf, Julianna            N. W. Territorie       2:35.45    2   
  8 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra       Heritage Regiona       2:37.13    1   
  9 Brown, Desire                N. W. Territorie       2:41.04        
 10 Syverson, Ceo                Kelvin High School     2:41.47        
 11 Rajotte, Melissa             Heritage Regiona       2:41.84        
 12 Teti, Sienna                 West Point Gray        2:43.10        
 13 Gaudet, Lauren               St. Mary High Sc       2:44.33        
 14 Maisonneuve, France          Esc  Theriault         2:45.11        
 15 Lee, Nicole                  West Point Gray        2:45.85        
 16 Reid, Johanna                Kensington High        2:46.45        
 17 Turner, Jennifer             Gander Collegiate      2:46.84        
 18 Kvas, Maia                   Esc  Theriault         2:48.35        
 19 Devito, Monica               Heritage Regiona       2:49.33        
 20 Chan, Ashley                 West Point Gray        2:49.60        
 21 Buettner, Quinn              St. Mary High Sc       2:52.35        
 22 Berube, Katrina              Cochrane High Sc       2:52.82        
 23 O'Flaherty, Bridget          Kelvin High School     2:53.02        
 24 Harper, Madisyn              Kensington High        2:53.26        
 25 Fuerstner, Cambria           Yukon Girls            2:58.09        
 26 Burke - Forsythe, Sara       Yukon Girls            2:58.09        
 27 Bungay, Samantha             Gander Collegiate      2:58.25        
 28 Clarkson, Claire             Cochrane High Sc       3:01.35        
 29 Scully, Shae                 Bonar Law Memori       3:04.19        
 30 Parent, Medea                Kensington High        3:16.82        
 31 McGenn, Kirstie              Cole Harbour Dis       3:17.61        
 32 Turner, Laura                Gander Collegiate      3:25.50        
 33 Fullerton, Jessica           Bonar Law Memori       3:27.65        
 34 Steinmann, Jennifer          Bonar Law Memori       3:29.02        
 -- Murray, Ellen                Kensington High             DQ   163.3



Event 8  Boys 800 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:01.35  12/05/2012  Lucas Trapeau, Lycee Claudel -    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Washburn, Ryan               North Nova Educa       2:08.40   10   
  2 McMillan, Mark               Colonel Gray Hig       2:09.21    8   
  3 Noseworthy, Matthew          Gonzaga High School    2:09.40    6   
  4 Demarcke, Joel               N. W. Territorie       2:09.86    5   
  5 Higgonbotham, Brandon        Colonel Gray Hig       2:10.74    4   
  6 MacDonald, Ian               North Nova Educa       2:11.47    3   
  7 Young, Logan                 Neepawa Area Col       2:11.92    2   
  8 Keefe, Ian                   N. W. Territorie       2:12.02    1   
  9 Meteos, Diego                Marshall McLuhan       2:12.72        
 10 Sealy, Marten                Yukon Boys             2:13.44        
 11 Rodgers, Michael             Colonel Gray Hig       2:14.65        
 12 Lynka, Cameron               Penticton Lakers       2:14.97        
 13 Amdt, Kyle                   Peacock Collegiate     2:15.08        
 14 Scully, Ian                  Bonar Law Memori       2:15.58        
 15 Boszin, Eric                 Marshall McLuhan       2:15.81        
 16 Cote, Louis - Charles        E.S. Odyssee Dom       2:16.10        
 17 Brown, Alec                  Colonel Gray Hig       2:16.45        
 18 Price, Charlie               Gonzaga High School    2:17.11        
 19 Cowley, Iain                 Gonzaga High School    2:17.13        
 20 Graham, Michael              North Nova Educa       2:17.45        
 21 Ferguson, Daniel             Peacock Collegiate     2:18.10        
 22 Deschenes, Felix             E.S. Odyssee Dom       2:18.62        
 23 Lapointe, Pascal             E.S. Odyssee Dom       2:21.33        
 24 Heschuk, Daniel              Neepawa Area Col       2:21.38        
 25 Lirette, Andrew              N. W. Territorie       2:21.85        
 26 Beers, Wade                  Bonar Law Memori       2:22.53        
 27 Roney, Kalen                 Peacock Collegiate     2:22.91        
 28 Fournier, Gabriel            E.S. Odyssee Dom       2:24.78        
 29 Herrmann, Marcel             Aridrie Koinonia       2:25.03        
 30 Thoroughgood, Nolan          Peacock Collegiate     2:25.70        
 31 Lindberg, Logan              Aridrie Koinonia       2:29.88        
 32 Simon, Desmond               Bonar Law Memori       2:31.48        
 33 Faustino, Brian              Marshall McLuhan       2:31.54        
 34 Bonar, Sam                   Yukon Boys             2:34.79        
 35 Croft, John                  Penticton Lakers       2:35.67        
 36 DeBruyn, Benjamin            Aridrie Koinonia       2:42.46        
 37 Warman, Dawson               Bonar Law Memori       2:43.97        
 -- Dyer, Luke                   Gonzaga High School         DQ   163.3



Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:46.85  12/05/2012  Jillian Forsey, Stephensville H.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Warner, Audry                West Point Gray        4:53.14   10   
  2 Maisonneuve, Renee           Esc  Theriault         4:53.20    8   
  3 Brown, Desire                N. W. Territorie       4:55.37    6   
  4 McKenty, Lindsay             Kelvin High School     4:56.06    5   
  5 Kusch Dahle, Emma            Kelvin High School     4:57.97    4   
  6 Dauvergne, Nina              West Point Gray        5:09.78    3   
  7 Beland, Alexa                Esc  Theriault         5:11.20    2   
  8 Malette, Melanie             Esc  Theriault         5:14.61    1   
  9 Cook, Cara                   Cochrane High Sc       5:19.41        
 10 Neudorf, Julianna            N. W. Territorie       5:19.63        
 11 Kvas, Maia                   Esc  Theriault         5:20.33        
 12 McFaddon, Shannon            Kensington High        5:21.12        
 13 Gallaway, Camille            Yukon Girls            5:35.84        
 14 Gaudet, Lauren               St. Mary High Sc       5:38.60        
 15 Burke - Forsythe, Sara       Yukon Girls            5:39.89        
 16 O'Flaherty, Bridget          Kelvin High School     5:41.40        
 17 Bondy, Suraya                West Point Gray        5:42.39        
 18 Reid, Johanna                Kensington High        5:45.43        
 19 Devito, Monica               Heritage Regiona       5:46.20        
 20 Berube, Katrina              Cochrane High Sc       5:48.24        
 21 Rajotte, Melissa             Heritage Regiona       5:50.36        
 22 Fuerstner, Cambria           Yukon Girls            5:51.16        
 23 Rota, Ana Maria              Heritage Regiona       5:55.47        
 24 Sarin - Toews, Soltice       Yukon Girls            6:03.05        
 25 Loveys, Cassie               Gander Collegiate      6:05.37        
 26 Murray, Ellen                Kensington High        6:06.95        
 27 Scully, Shae                 Bonar Law Memori       6:13.37        
 28 van Heerdan, Desire          Gander Collegiate      6:14.95        
 29 Bungay, Samantha             Gander Collegiate      6:15.02        
 30 Parent, Medea                Kensington High        6:24.20        
 31 Dion, Jacinthe               Heritage Regiona       6:25.81        
 32 McGenn, Kirstie              Cole Harbour Dis       6:45.68        
 33 Dyson, Kaylie                Cole Harbour Dis       6:48.52        
 34 Steinmann, Jennifer          Bonar Law Memori       6:56.98        
 35 Fullerton, Jessica           Bonar Law Memori       6:59.11        
 36 Turner, Laura                Gander Collegiate      7:13.89        



Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:05.91  12/05/2012  Mike Tate, Park View / JH G       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Noseworthy, Matthew          Gonzaga High School    4:20.12   10   
  2 Higgonbotham, Brandon        Colonel Gray Hig       4:25.78    8   
  3 Young, Logan                 Neepawa Area Col       4:27.82    6   
  4 McMillan, Mark               Colonel Gray Hig       4:28.88    5   
  5 Mackay, Alex                 Colonel Gray Hig       4:28.99    4   
  6 Keefe, Ian                   N. W. Territorie       4:31.04    3   
  7 Ferguson, Daniel             Peacock Collegiate     4:32.27    2   
  8 Demarcke, Joel               N. W. Territorie       4:33.68    1   
  9 Heschuk, Daniel              Neepawa Area Col       4:34.14        
 10 Xiang, Richard               Penticton Lakers       4:35.96        
 11 MacDonald, Ian               North Nova Educa       4:36.58        
 12 Graham, Michael              North Nova Educa       4:40.73        
 13 Meteos, Diego                Marshall McLuhan       4:42.48        
 14 Deschenes, Felix             E.S. Odyssee Dom       4:47.66        
 15 Boszin, Eric                 Marshall McLuhan       4:49.15        
 16 Cote, Louis - Charles        E.S. Odyssee Dom       4:49.70        
 17 Dyer, Luke                   Gonzaga High School    4:50.12        
 18 Lynka, Cameron               Penticton Lakers       4:50.72        
 19 Morrison, Jeff               Colonel Gray Hig       4:53.64        
 20 Roney, Kalen                 Peacock Collegiate     4:56.78        
 21 Fish, Graeme                 Peacock Collegiate     4:58.35        
 22 Morhart, Riley               Peacock Collegiate     5:00.40        
 23 Smbatyan, Garnik             N. W. Territorie       5:01.08        
 24 Lapointe, Pascal             E.S. Odyssee Dom       5:02.31        
 25 Francis, Isaiah              Bonar Law Memori       5:08.91        
 26 Faustino, Brian              Marshall McLuhan       5:12.37        
 27 Beers, Wade                  Bonar Law Memori       5:16.06        
 28 DeGroot, Tim                 Aridrie Koinonia       5:16.25        
 29 Croft, John                  Penticton Lakers       5:17.66        
 30 Kimmons, Connor              N. W. Territorie       5:18.68        
 31 MacDonald, Mitchell          North Nova Educa       5:19.03        
 32 MacDonald, Spencer           North Nova Educa       5:23.35        
 33 Lindberg, Logan              Aridrie Koinonia       5:27.80        
 34 Simon, Desmond               Bonar Law Memori       5:41.79        
 35 Renaud, Logan                Aridrie Koinonia       6:40.69        
 36 Greidanus, Trevor            Aridrie Koinonia       6:59.28        
 37 Little, Chris                Yukon Boys             7:03.32        



Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.51  12/05/2012  Nicola Charlesworth, Scarlett/ Glend        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              St. Mary High Sc         14.45M  2.0  4  10   
  2 Toussaint-Levesque, Sava     Heritage Regiona         16.61  -0.2  2   8   
  3 Klettl, Callie               Cochrane High Sc         17.27   1.9  3   6   
  4 Denison, Shannon             Cochrane High Sc         17.37   2.0  4   5   
  5 Lucas, Katherine             West Point Gray          17.95   2.0  4   4   
  6 Morris, Callie               Cochrane High Sc         18.48  -0.2  2   3   
  7 Matheson, Brette             Cochrane High Sc         18.49  -0.6  1   2   
  8 Beaucage Glasgow, Sarah      Heritage Regiona         18.84   2.0  4   1   
  9 Buettner, Jessica            St. Mary High Sc         18.84  -0.2  2       
 10 Wakin, Sidney                Kelvin High School       18.92  -0.6  1       
 11 Beers, Olivia                Bonar Law Memori         19.07  -0.6  1       
 12 Babeau, Elaine               Heritage Regiona         19.17   2.0  4       
 13 Steinmann, Jennifer          Bonar Law Memori         19.48   2.0  4       
 14 Dagenais, Nadia              Esc  Theriault           19.75   1.9  3       
 15 Maisonneuve, France          Esc  Theriault           19.82  -0.6  1       
 16 Hollohan, Evan               Gander Collegiate        19.90  -0.6  1       
 17 Haigmeister, Erin            St. Mary High Sc         20.28   1.9  3       
 18 Thompson, Sarah              Cole Harbour Dis         20.60  -0.2  2       
 19 Hatton, Brittany             Esc  Theriault           20.93  -0.2  2       
 20 Perry, Laura                 Bonar Law Memori         21.54  -0.2  2       
 21 Murphy, Morgan               Bonar Law Memori         22.70   1.9  3       
 -- Tourigny, Elizabeth          West Point Gray            DNF   1.9  3       



Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 15.85  12/05/2012  Logan Huskilson, Park View / JH G           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Mason, Allister              North Nova Educa         16.30   1.7  1  10   
  2 DeBruyn, Benjamin            Aridrie Koinonia         16.96   1.5  2   8   
  3 Lavoie, Jeremy               E.S. Odyssee Dom         17.28   0.8  3   6   
  4 Francis, Isaiah              Bonar Law Memori         17.72   0.8  3   5   
  5 DeGroot, Tim                 Aridrie Koinonia         17.84   1.5  2   4   
  6 Peters, Michael              Marshall McLuhan         17.87   1.5  2   3   
  7 Brown, Myles                 Bonar Law Memori         18.33   1.7  1   2   
  8 Warman, Dawson               Bonar Law Memori         18.53   1.5  2   1   
  9 Garcia, Gilberto             Marshall McLuhan         18.79   1.7  1       
 10 Germino, Jasper              Marshall McLuhan         19.41   1.7  1       
 11 Danis, Marc - Andre          E.S. Odyssee Dom         19.60   1.5  2       
 12 Moffat, Dax                  Peacock Collegiate       20.01   1.5  2       
 13 Moore, Jeff                  Colonel Gray Hig         20.39   1.7  1       
 14 Smard, Daniel                E.S. Odyssee Dom         20.69   0.8  3       
 15 Picard, Peirre - Alain       E.S. Odyssee Dom         20.90   1.7  1       
 16 Roney, Kalen                 Peacock Collegiate       21.20   0.8  3       
 17 Lindberg, Brett              Aridrie Koinonia         21.59   0.8  3       



Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 52.69  12/05/2012  Nike Girls #5, Nike Girls #5           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 1 Nike Girls  'B'                                     55.93   2       
  2 2 Nike Girls  'B'                                     56.16   2       
  3 4 Nike Girls  'B'                                     56.20   2       
  4 5 Nike Girls  'A'                                     56.83   1       
  5 6 Nike Girls  'A'                                     57.74   1       
  6 5 Nike Girls  'B'                                     57.85   2       
  7 2 Nike Girls  'A'                                     58.01   1       
  8 6 Nike Girls  'B'                                     58.61   2       
  9 4 Nike Girls  'A'                                     59.30   1       
 10 3 Nike Girls  'A'                                     59.83   1       
 11 1 Nike Girls  'A'                                   1:00.89   1       



Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 47.53  12/05/2012  Nike Boys  #2, Nike Boys  #2           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 2 Nike Boys  'A'                                      48.11   1       
  2 5 Nike Boys  'A'                                      48.42   1       
  3 6 Nike Boys  'B'                                      48.58   2       
  4 4 Nike Boys  'A'                                      48.75   1       
  5 3 Nike Boys  'B'                                      48.98   2       
  6 3 Nike Boys  'A'                                      49.34   1       
  7 1 Nike Boys  'B'                                      49.65   2       
  8 6 Nike Boys  'A'                                      49.68   1       
  9 4 Nike Boys  'B'                                      49.98   2       
 10 2 Nike Boys  'B'                                      50.30   2       
 11 5 Nike Boys  'B'                                      50.65   2       
 12 1 Nike Boys  'A'                                      50.97   1       



Event 17  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 10.14m  12/05/2012  Jodi Langley, Scarlett/ Glend      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Buettner, Jessica            St. Mary High Sc        10.22mM  10   
      10.01m  10.22m  PASS                                             
  2 Issal, Taylor                St. Mary High Sc         9.66m    8   
      9.66m  9.12m  9.53m                                              
  3 Mundle, Sandy                Bonar Law Memori         8.72m    6   
      8.72m  8.06m  8.30m                                              
  4 Prince, Jocelyn              Cochrane High Sc         8.17m    5   
      7.83m  8.17m  7.23m                                              
  5 McKenty, Taylor              Kelvin High School       7.85m    4   
      7.65m  7.49m  7.85m                                              
  6 Mantla, Hannah               N. W. Territorie         7.71m    3   
      7.34m  7.71m  7.31m                                              
  7 Matheson, Brette             Cochrane High Sc         7.66m    2   
      7.33m  7.47m  7.66m                                              
  8 McDonald, Veronica           N. W. Territorie        J7.66m    1   
      6.56m  6.92m  7.66m                                              
  9 Toussaint-Levesque, Sava     Heritage Regiona         7.61m        
      7.44m  FOUL  7.61m                                               
 10 Babeau, Elaine               Heritage Regiona         7.33m        
      7.15m  7.33m  7.04m                                              
 11 O'Dowd, Shannon              Heritage Regiona         7.16m        
      7.00m  7.10m  7.16m                                              
 12 Nunn, Sabrina                Kensington High          7.01m        
      7.01m  6.70m  6.97m                                              
 13 Hughes, Taylor               Cole Harbour Dis         6.96m        
      FOUL  6.96m  6.69m                                               
 14 Morris, Callie               Cochrane High Sc         6.55m        
      FOUL  6.55m  6.09m                                               
 15 Fournier-Favreau, Annabe     Heritage Regiona         6.51m        
      6.25m  6.39m  6.51m                                              
 16 Dunlop, Sydney               N. W. Territorie         6.50m        
      6.50m  6.47m  6.26m                                              
 17 Warman, Haley                Bonar Law Memori         6.46m        
      6.42m  6.46m  PASS                                               
 18 Roberson, Karlee             Bonar Law Memori         6.38m        
      6.01m  6.11m  6.38m                                              
 19 Huygens, Amanda              West Point Gray          6.35m        
      6.35m  4.92m  5.10m                                              
 20 Lafreniere, Taylor           Kelvin High School       6.30m        
      6.07m  6.30m  PASS                                               
 21 Blank, Ashley                Cole Harbour Dis         6.22m        
      5.37m  6.22m  6.03m                                              
 21 Dauvergne, Nina              West Point Gray          6.22m        
      5.60m  6.22m  5.95m                                              
 23 Dyson, Kaylie                Cole Harbour Dis         6.18m        
      6.18m  PASS  PASS                                                
 24 Berube, Katrina              Cochrane High Sc         6.07m        
      5.67m  5.89m  6.07m                                              
 25 Britten, Michaela            Cole Harbour Dis         5.93m        
      5.93m  4.90m  5.40m                                              
 26 Sprague, Kailey              Kelvin High School       5.92m        
      5.83m  5.92m  PASS                                               
 27 McKay, Brianna               Kensington High          5.81m        
      5.81m  5.52m  5.77m                                              
 28 Steinmann, Vanessa           Bonar Law Memori         5.66m        
      FOUL  5.14m  5.66m                                               
 29 Teti, Sienna                 West Point Gray          5.55m        
      5.16m  5.55m  5.16m                                              
 30 Hatton, Brittany             Esc  Theriault           5.18m        
      5.12m  5.18m  5.16m                                              
 31 Seguin, Stephanie            Esc  Theriault           4.83m        
      4.39m  4.83m  4.71m                                              
 -- Maisonneuve, Renee           Esc  Theriault              ND        
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                 



Event 18  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 12.47m  12/05/2012  Jacob Narbonne, Harry Ainlay/ Gl   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Leblanc, Jonathon            Bonar Law Memori        12.07m   10   
      11.24m  12.07m  11.99m                                           
  2 Olsen, Blake                 Peacock Collegiate      12.02m    8   
      11.67m  12.02m  11.43m                                           
  3 Gauthier, Joshua             N. W. Territorie        11.77m    6   
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL                                               
  4 Herrmann, Marcel             Aridrie Koinonia        10.56m    5   
      10.35m  10.56m  10.08m                                           
  5 Patterson, Connor            Neepawa Area Col        10.55m    4   
      9.94m  10.44m  10.55m                                            
  6 Girard, Phillipe - Antoi     E.S. Odyssee Dom        10.53m    3   
      10.53m  10.49m  10.45m                                           
  7 Dennis, James                Bonar Law Memori        10.32m    2   
      10.03m  9.77m  10.32m                                            
  8 Danis, Marc - Andre          E.S. Odyssee Dom        10.04m    1   
      FOUL  10.04m  9.97m                                              
  9 Sock, Brandon                Bonar Law Memori         9.97m        
      9.97m  9.58m  9.12m                                              
 10 MacIntosh, Donald - Pete     North Nova Educa         9.88m        
      9.84m  9.88m  9.27m                                              
 11 Greidanus, Trevor            Aridrie Koinonia         9.82m        
      9.82m  FOUL  9.01m                                               
 12 Khan, Alex                   Colonel Gray Hig         9.79m        
      9.79m  9.70m  8.42m                                              
 13 Moffat, Dax                  Peacock Collegiate       9.71m        
      9.28m  8.99m  9.71m                                              
 14 Buettner, Sawyer             Peacock Collegiate       9.61m        
      9.54m  FOUL  9.61m                                               
 15 Mitchell, Braedon            Neepawa Area Col         9.49m        
      9.49m  8.89m  9.28m                                              
 16 Kimmons, Connor              N. W. Territorie         9.38m        
      8.75m  9.38m  9.36m                                              
 17 Stemiah, Keifer              Yukon Boys               9.27m        
      8.40m  8.68m  9.27m                                              
 18 Picard, Peirre - Alain       E.S. Odyssee Dom         9.24m        
      9.24m  6.81m  8.78m                                              
 19 Noonan-Robinson, Nichola     Neepawa Area Col         9.23m        
      8.65m  8.66m  9.23m                                              
 20 Miller, Austin               N. W. Territorie         8.86m        
      8.41m  8.72m  8.86m                                              
 21 Downer, Matthew              Gonzaga High School      8.66m        
      8.66m  8.19m  8.58m                                              
 22 Chandler, Tyler              Bonar Law Memori         8.49m        
      8.49m  8.34m  8.21m                                              
 23 Fallico, Giorgio             Marshall McLuhan         8.32m        
      8.32m  FOUL  PASS                                                
 24 Turcotte, Tommy              E.S. Odyssee Dom         8.08m        
      7.94m  6.93m  8.08m                                              
 25 Thibeault, Conor             Marshall McLuhan         8.07m        
      8.07m  7.99m  PASS                                               
 26 DeGroot, Tim                 Aridrie Koinonia         7.99m        
      7.96m  7.99m  7.81m                                              
 27 Amdt, Kyle                   Peacock Collegiate       7.88m        
      FOUL  7.88m  7.57m                                               
 28 Harvey, Chris                Gonzaga High School      7.39m        
      7.04m  7.39m  7.25m                                              
 29 Renaud, Logan                Aridrie Koinonia         7.25m        
      7.25m  7.13m  6.52m                                              
 30 Young, Logan                 Neepawa Area Col         7.06m        
      6.68m  7.06m  6.72m                                              
 31 MacDonald, Spencer           North Nova Educa         7.04m        
      7.04m  FOUL  6.60m                                               



Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1.95m  12/05/2012  Alhaji Mansaray, River East         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hooper, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers         1.80m   10   
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.85       
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X    O  XXO    O  XXX       
  2 MacIntosh, Donald - Pete     North Nova Educa         1.77m    8   
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80            
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX            
  3 Stephenson, Akeem            Marshall McLuhan        J1.77m    6   
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80            
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX            
  4 Kaye, Bryson                 Neepawa Area Col         1.69m    5   
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74                      
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX                      
  5 Mitchler, Rylin              Neepawa Area Col        J1.69m    3.50
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74                      
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  5 Cameron, Samuel              North Nova Educa        J1.69m    3.50
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74                      
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  7 Tardif, Cole                 Neepawa Area Col         1.64m    2   
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64                                
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O                                
  8 Peters, Michael              Marshall McLuhan         1.59m    1   
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64                                
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX                                
  9 Scully, Ian                  Bonar Law Memori        J1.59m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64                                
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                
 10 Kama, Jeremy                 Marshall McLuhan        J1.59m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64                                
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                
 11 Korn, Dominic                Yukon Boys               1.54m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59                                     
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX                                     
 12 Walsh, Paul                  Aridrie Koinonia        J1.54m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59                                     
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
 12 Smard, Daniel                E.S. Odyssee Dom        J1.54m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59                                     
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                     
 14 Moore, Jeff                  Colonel Gray Hig         1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                          
 14 MacDonald, Nicholas          Colonel Gray Hig         1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                          
 14 Moffat, Dax                  Peacock Collegiate       1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                          
 17 Lavoie, Jeremy               E.S. Odyssee Dom        J1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                          
 18 Fournier, Gabriel            E.S. Odyssee Dom        J1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                          
 19 Brown, Myles                 Bonar Law Memori        J1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX                                          
 20 DeGroot, Tim                 Aridrie Koinonia        J1.49m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49 1.54                                          
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
 21 Barrett, Spencer             Peacock Collegiate       1.44m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49                                               
        P    P    O  XXX                                               
 21 Wallace, Kyle                Yukon Boys               1.44m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49                                               
        P    P    O  XXX                                               
 23 Simon, Desmond               Bonar Law Memori        J1.44m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49                                               
        P    P    O    X                                               
 24 Walker, Kyle                 Penticton Lakers        J1.44m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49                                               
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                               
 25 Lapointe, Pascal             E.S. Odyssee Dom         1.37m        
     1.30 1.37 1.44                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                    
 26 Smith, Brody                 Yukon Boys               1.30m        
     1.30 1.37                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- Olsen, Blake                 Peacock Collegiate          NH        
     1.30 1.37 1.44 1.49                                               
        P    P    X   XX                                               



Event 15  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1.65m  12/05/2012  Nicola Charlesworth, Scarlett/ Glend
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Berscht, Rachel              Cochrane High Sc         1.52m   10   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.57            
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX            
  2 Browne, Abonniel             St. Mary High Sc         1.46m    8   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52                 
        P    P    P   OX   XO    O    O   XO    P  XXX                 
  3 Muskaluk, Victoria           St. Mary High Sc         1.43m    6   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46                           
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                           
  4 O'Dowd, Kelsey               Heritage Regiona         1.40m    5   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43                                
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                
  5 Buettner, Jessica            St. Mary High Sc         1.35m    3.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                     
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                     
  5 Denison, Jennifer            Cochrane High Sc         1.35m    3.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                     
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  7 McDonald, Veronica           N. W. Territorie        J1.35m    1.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                     
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  7 Prosser, Natasha             Cochrane High Sc        J1.35m    1.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40                                     
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  9 Labranche, Kiana             Esc  Theriault           1.30m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
 10 Rota, Ana Maria              Heritage Regiona        J1.30m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                          
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                          
 11 Mills, Ashley                St. Mary High Sc        J1.30m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                          
        P    P    P   XO  XXX                                          
 12 Kelly, Jaylene               Yukon Girls              1.25m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                               
 13 Kinvig, Rachel               Yukon Girls              1.20m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 13 Mantla, Hannah               N. W. Territorie         1.20m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 13 Hatton, Brittany             Esc  Theriault           1.20m        
     1.15 1.20 1.25                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 16 Maisonneuve, France          Esc  Theriault           1.15m        
     1.15                                                              
        O                                                              
 16 Teti, Sienna                 West Point Gray          1.15m        
     1.15 1.30                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 16 Janzen, Ingrid               Yukon Girls              1.15m        
     1.15 1.20                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- Hince- Brault, Jessica       Heritage Regiona            NH        
     1.15                                                              
      XXX                                                              



Event 13  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: M 5.16m  12/05/2012  Nicola Charlesworth, Scarlett/ Glend     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Lehner, Katelyn              St. Mary High Sc         5.68mM -2.7  10   
     5.60m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.1) 5.68m(-2.7)                                     
  2 Dodd, Sophie                 West Point Gray          5.10m   1.3   8   
     5.10m(1.3) 5.01m(-2.5) 4.95m(-1.6)                                     
  3 Lepage, Amanda               St. Mary High Sc         4.98m  -0.1   6   
     4.98m(-0.1) 4.61m(-2.7) 4.15m(-2.6)                                    
  4 Browne, Abonniel             St. Mary High Sc         4.84m  -1.6   5   
     4.13m(-1.5) 4.84m(-1.6) 4.44m(-3.3)                                    
  5 Horton, Skylar               N. W. Territorie         4.81m  +0.0   4   
     FOUL(-0.4) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5)                                      
  6 Cook, Cara                   Cochrane High Sc         4.52m  +0.0   3   
     4.52m(+0.0) 4.23m(-2.5) 4.19m(-2.3)                                    
  7 Simpkins, Maddie             West Point Gray          4.46m  -2.0   2   
     4.42m(-3.8) 4.46m(-2.0) 4.22m(-0.7)                                    
  8 Lafreniere, Taylor           Kelvin High School       4.44m   0.4   1   
     4.44m(0.4) 3.80m(-3.2) 3.90m(-2.1)                                     
  9 Berscht, Rachel              Cochrane High Sc         4.42m  -0.5       
     4.42m(-0.5) 4.26m(-1.6) 4.26m(-4.3)                                    
 10 Morris, Callie               Cochrane High Sc         4.37m  -1.2       
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.5) 4.37m(-1.2)                                      
 11 Sage, Kayla                  Cochrane High Sc         4.36m  -1.7       
     4.36m(-1.7) 4.36m(-2.9) 4.36m(-1.6)                                    
 12 Haigmeister, Erin            St. Mary High Sc         4.33m  -0.9       
     3.42m(+0.0) 4.14m(-2.8) 4.33m(-0.9)                                    
 13 Graves, Samantha             Cole Harbour Dis         4.31m   0.9       
     4.31m(0.9) 3.94m(-2.4) 4.15m(-2.8)                                     
 14 Langille, Lena               Cole Harbour Dis         4.26m  +0.0       
     4.26m(+0.0) 4.18m(-2.6) FOUL(0.2)                                      
 14 MacLean, Emma                Kensington High          4.26m  -1.6       
     4.19m(-0.1) 4.26m(-1.6) 4.26m(-3.0)                                    
 16 O'Dowd, Kelsey               Heritage Regiona         4.02m  -3.4       
     3.92m(0.1) 3.97m(-2.9) 4.02m(-3.4)                                     
 17 Fullerton, Jessica           Bonar Law Memori         3.95m  -2.7       
     3.79m(-1.0) 3.95m(-2.7) 3.81m(-1.6)                                    
 18 Wakin, Sidney                Kelvin High School       3.94m  -0.2       
     3.94m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-3.4)                                      
 19 Beaucage Glasgow, Sarah      Heritage Regiona         3.91m  -1.8       
     FOUL(-0.8) 3.91m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3)                                      
 20 Mantla, Hannah               N. W. Territorie         3.87m  -0.5       
     3.87m(-0.5) 3.41m(-0.0) 3.78m(-2.9)                                    
 21 Labranche, Kiana             Esc  Theriault           3.84m   0.1       
     3.84m(0.1) 3.81m(-2.2) 3.59m(-0.8)                                     
 22 Chang, Maddy                 West Point Gray          3.81m  +0.0       
     3.81m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.9) 3.62m(-2.9)                                     
 23 Oatway, Hannah               Kensington High          3.78m  -1.3       
     FOUL(0.2) 3.63m(-2.5) 3.78m(-1.3)                                      
 24 Roberson, Karlee             Bonar Law Memori         3.73m  -1.1       
     3.73m(-1.1) 3.67m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0)                                     
 25 Nunn, Sabrina                Kensington High          3.64m  -0.2       
     3.64m(-0.2) 3.44m(-2.0) 2.42m(-0.9)                                    
 26 Steinmann, Vanessa           Bonar Law Memori         3.60m  -0.9       
     3.60m(-0.9) 3.37m(-2.2) 3.25m(-0.8)                                    
 27 Wilmhurst, Jordyn            Cole Harbour Dis         3.59m  +0.0       
     3.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) 3.33m(-3.3)                                     
 28 Seguin, Stephanie            Esc  Theriault           3.57m  -0.3       
     3.57m(-0.3) 2.81m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.4)                                     
 29 Huygens, Amanda              West Point Gray          3.55m   0.9       
     3.55m(0.9) 3.39m(-1.7) 3.47m(-4.5)                                     
 30 Perry, Laura                 Bonar Law Memori         3.54m  -1.3       
     3.36m(-0.0) 3.53m(-3.6) 3.54m(-1.3)                                    
 31 O'Dowd, Shannon              Heritage Regiona         3.44m  -2.2       
     3.44m(-2.2) 3.32m(-2.6) 3.01m(-2.0)                                    
 32 Delage, Veronic              Esc  Theriault           3.20m  -2.6       
     FOUL(0.3) 3.20m(-2.6) 2.97m(-2.4)                                      
 33 Maisonneuve, France          Esc  Theriault           3.19m  -1.9       
     3.19m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) PASS                                            
 34 Janzen, Ingrid               Yukon Girls              2.99m  -1.2       
     2.99m(-1.2) 2.92m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.8)                                     
 -- Beaupre, Lauraine            Heritage Regiona          FOUL             
     FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-2.8)                                       



Event 14  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: M 6.24m  12/05/2012  Alhaji Mansaray, River East              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Middleton, Lyden             Neepawa Area Col         6.09m  -0.3  10   
     5.90m(-1.8) 6.09m(-0.3) 5.86m(-0.9)                                    
  2 Baldwin, Jordan              Aridrie Koinonia         5.68m  -0.7   8   
     5.17m(-2.5) 5.68m(-0.7)                                                
  3 Tremblay, William            E.S. Odyssee Dom         5.62m  -2.2   6   
     FOUL(-3.6) 5.62m(-2.2) 5.41m(-3.0)                                     
  4 Walsh, Paul                  Aridrie Koinonia         5.60m  -0.9   5   
     4.38m(-2.3) 5.60m(-0.9) 5.41m(-1.0)                                    
  5 DeBruyn, Benjamin            Aridrie Koinonia         5.55m  -2.0   4   
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.55m(-2.0) 5.34m(-2.7)                                     
  6 Peters, Michael              Marshall McLuhan         5.52m  -1.6   3   
     5.52m(-1.6) 5.51m(-3.4) 4.98m(-1.4)                                    
  7 Kaye, Bryson                 Neepawa Area Col         5.50m  -1.3   2   
     5.22m(-3.3) FOUL(-1.5) 5.50m(-1.3)                                     
  8 Stephenson, Akeem            Marshall McLuhan         5.49m  -1.6   1   
     5.49m(-1.6) 5.34m(-2.4) 5.04m(-3.2)                                    
  9 Gauthier, Joshua             N. W. Territorie         5.43m  -1.5       
     5.04m(-0.7) 5.43m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.8)                                     
 10 Mitchler, Rylin              Neepawa Area Col         5.41m  -2.2       
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.41m(-2.2) 4.62m(-2.1)                                     
 10 Peterson, Scott              Yukon Boys               5.41m  -2.8       
     5.40m(-1.1) 5.41m(-2.8)                                                
 12 Kazkoff, Karter              Yukon Boys               5.40m  -1.5       
     5.40m(-1.5)    x                                                       
 12 Scully, Ian                  Bonar Law Memori         5.40m   0.1       
     5.40m(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 4.59m(-2.3)                                      
 14 Korn, Dominic                Yukon Boys               5.34m  -1.6       
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.34m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2)                                      
 15 Noonan-Robinson, Nichola     Neepawa Area Col         5.19m  -2.8       
     4.55m(-0.5) 5.15m(-1.9) 5.19m(-2.8)                                    
 16 Herrmann, Marcel             Aridrie Koinonia         5.18m  -2.8       
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.18m(-2.8) 5.06m(-1.8)                                     
 16 Xiang, Richard               Penticton Lakers         5.18m  -1.7       
     5.18m(-1.7) 4.96m(-3.8) 4.97m(-2.7)                                    
 16 Harvey, Chris                Gonzaga High School      5.18m  -2.4       
     5.18m(-2.4) 5.00m(-0.9) 5.14m(-0.4)                                    
 19 Brown, Myles                 Bonar Law Memori         5.16m  -1.9       
     4.88m(-2.1) 4.88m(-0.3) 5.16m(-1.9)                                    
 20 Paul, Levi                   Peacock Collegiate       5.14m  -0.7       
     5.14m(-0.7)    x                                                       
 21 Barrett, Spencer             Peacock Collegiate       5.12m  -1.6       
     4.90m(-2.0) 5.08m(-0.8) 5.12m(-1.6)                                    
 22 MacDonald, Nicholas          Colonel Gray Hig         5.11m  -3.0       
     4.93m(-2.8) 5.11m(-3.0) 4.91m(-2.2)                                    
 23 Price, Charlie               Gonzaga High School      5.00m  -2.6       
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.6) 5.00m(-2.6)                                      
 24 MacDonald, Maximus           Colonel Gray Hig         4.97m  -2.2       
     4.85m(-2.5) 4.97m(-2.2) 4.93m(-3.3)                                    
 24 Sock, Brandon                Bonar Law Memori         4.97m  +0.0       
     4.93m(-0.6) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.75m(-2.0)                                    
 26 Germino, Jasper              Marshall McLuhan         4.86m  -2.3       
     4.86m(-2.3) FOUL(0.1) 4.46m(-2.8)                                      
 27 Buettner, Sawyer             Peacock Collegiate       4.82m  -1.9       
     FOUL(-2.0) 4.82m(-1.9) FOUL(-3.3)                                      
 28 Wallace, Kyle                Yukon Boys               4.74m  -0.6       
     4.45m(-1.7) 4.74m(-0.6)                                                
 29 Moore, Jeff                  Colonel Gray Hig         4.73m  -2.4       
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.3) 4.73m(-2.4)                                       
 30 Smard, Daniel                E.S. Odyssee Dom         4.70m  -2.5       
     4.53m(-1.7) 4.31m(-2.8) 4.70m(-2.5)                                    
 31 Lirette, Andrew              N. W. Territorie         4.67m   0.4       
     4.67m(0.4) 4.24m(-4.1) FOUL(-1.9)                                      
 32 Klan, Jake                   Penticton Lakers         4.65m  -2.6       
     4.52m(-2.0) 4.46m(-2.6) 4.65m(-2.6)                                    
 33 Taylor, Austin               Peacock Collegiate       4.60m  -0.1       
     4.46m(-3.7) 4.60m(-0.1)                                                
 34 Downer, Matthew              Gonzaga High School      4.58m  -1.8       
     4.51m(-3.6) 4.58m(-1.8) 4.13m(-2.1)                                    
 35 Furguson-McKeage, Micah      Yukon Boys               4.56m  -0.2       
     FOUL(-1.8) 4.50m(-2.2) 4.56m(-0.2)                                     
 36 Moizis, Aaron                N. W. Territorie         4.47m  -0.8       
     FOUL(-1.1) 4.47m(-0.8) 4.23m(-2.1)                                     
 37 Crook, Clell                 N. W. Territorie         4.45m  -1.9       
     4.45m(-1.9) 4.43m(-3.0) 4.33m(-2.7)                                    
 38 Dione - Tache, Christoph     E.S. Odyssee Dom         4.30m  -0.2       
     FOUL(-2.0) 4.30m(-0.2)                                                 
 -- Roberts, Shawn               Bonar Law Memori          FOUL             
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2)                                       
 -- Kama, Jeremy                 Marshall McLuhan          FOUL             
     FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-0.2)                                                  
 -- Cameron, Samuel              North Nova Educa          FOUL             
     FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)                                       


 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
ross
The whole meet is on-demand now - http://nike-high-sch...&video_id=88038
There is also a cool twitter/instagram feed from the event - http://niketf.ca/
ross
They have a great live webcast for this event as well - http://livewebcasts....&video_id=88038
History for Nike High School Grand Prix
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 101 4 384