Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2015 Sep 12th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
20151 2 
20141 1 
20131 1 2 
20121 1 
20101 1 1 
 

Media for 2015

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2015

The 7th annual Nike Heartland Preview will be held on Saturday, September 12th 2015.

Meet Date & Location:
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Yankton Trail Park
Sioux Falls, SD

Reasons your team should attend the 2015 Nike Heartland Preview:
-Great early season cross country course
-Great regional meet with a fun, light, atmosphere
-Outstanding early season meet!  Bring your entire team!
-Come and run the course before the Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional. 

Start Times:
4:00 pm JV Boys- 5,000Meters (unlimited entries)
4:40 pm JV Girls- 5,000 Meters (unlimited entries)
5:20 pm Varsity Girls-5,000 Meters (unlimited entries)
6:10 pm Varsity Boys-5,000 Meters (unlimited entries)
6:30 pm Awards

Full Meet info here >

 

2015 Results - NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Preview

Published by
NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Preview Official site   on Sep 12th 2015, 9:08pm

Nike Heartland Preview

Full Meet info here >

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet                          9/12/2015 - 6:28 PM
                       Nike Heartland Preview - 9/12/2015                        
                               Yankton Trail Park                                
                                 Sioux Falls, SD                                 
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Yusuf, Nadir                 Willmar               15:59.02   1   1          
  2 Noor, Mohamed                Willmar               16:05.08   1   2          
  3 Peters, Derick               West Central          16:09.32   1   3          
  4 Thompson, Ian                Willmar               16:17.59   1   4          
  5 Lindner, Tiegen              SF Ogorman            16:18.97   1   5          
  6 Pierce, Nate                 Lincoln North Star    16:19.09   1   6          
  7 DeWeerd, Caleb               SF Christian          16:23.71   1   7          
  8 VanZee, Lance                SF Christian          16:24.31   1   8          
  9 Christoffer, Tristan         RC Stevens            16:25.01   1   9          
 10 Auch, Alexander              Harrisburg H          16:26.64   1  10          
 11 Fick, Evan                   Garretson             16:39.61   2              
 12 DeHaven, Graham              Brookings             16:40.36   2  11          
 13 Getting, Josh                Brookings             16:47.00   2  12          
 14 Hitt, Cooper                 SF Christian          16:48.79   2  13          
 15 Peters, Braden               West Central          16:50.88   2  14          
 16 Hansen, Andru                Lincoln North Star    16:52.12   2  15          
 17 Cottier, Andrew              RC Stevens            16:54.96   2  16          
 18 Young Bird, Ethan            Flandreau Indian      16:58.15   2  17          
 19 Watley, Connor               SF Christian          17:01.93   2  18          
 20 Streff, Hunter               Madison High School   17:05.70   2  19          
 21 Trainor, Ty                  St. Thomas M          17:15.16   3  20          
 22 Titus, Ryan                  West Central          17:15.48   3  21          
 23 Houghton, Tyler              RC Stevens            17:16.16   3  22          
 24 Carlson, Cael                Willmar               17:17.02   3  23          
 25 Olson, John                  Brookings             17:18.06   3  24          
 26 Krajewski, Brett             Lincoln North Star    17:18.42   3  25          
 27 Broeder, Logan               Spearfish Hi          17:18.85   3  26          
 28 Denesia, Jake                Lincoln North Star    17:18.98   3  27          
 29 Velazquez, Daniel            RC Stevens            17:23.00   3  28          
 30 Murtha, Jonah                Ethan-Parkst          17:25.08   3  29          
 31 Deming, Tristan              RC Central            17:27.18   4              
 32 Habtu, Bemnet                Lincoln North Star    17:29.12   4  30          
 33 Anez, Harley                 Willmar               17:31.22   4  31          
 34 Vidas, Liam                  RC Stevens            17:32.25   4  32          
 35 Pierson, Dylan               SF Ogorman            17:32.62   4  33          
 36 Freese, Hank                 SF Ogorman            17:33.32   4  34          
 37 Voigt, Aaron                 Gregory Schools       17:36.19   4  35          
 38 Lawler, Rudy                 SF Ogorman            17:39.15   4  36          
 39 Rudnik, Nick                 Brookings             17:39.17   4  37          
 40 Zaido, Husham                Lincoln North Star    17:40.88   4  38          
 41 Wahl, Asher                  West Central          17:44.55   5  39          
 42 Pierce, Luke                 Lincoln North Star    17:45.38   5  40          
 43 Kavanagh, Oscar              Brookings             17:47.00   5  41          
 44 Parker, Matt                 Spearfish Hi          17:47.10   5  42          
 45 VanHove, Tyler               Worthington           17:50.55   5  43          
 46 Schroeder, Thaniel           Freeman Acad          17:51.63   5              
 47 Otheim, Taylor               West Central          17:52.32   5  44          
 48 Ismail, Ibrahim              Willmar               17:52.93   5  45          
 49 Looby, Nick                  RC Stevens            17:52.95   5  46          
 50 VanderHaar, Connor           SF Christian          17:54.00   5  47          
 51 Chase, Ryan                  Huron                 17:57.69   6  48          
 52 Holben, Stran                Spearfish Hi          17:59.49   6  49          
 53 Abraham, Noah                SF Christian          17:59.66   6  50          
 54 Prunty, Jacob                Worthington           18:00.65   6  51          
 55 Miller, Jacob                Lincoln North Star    18:00.86   6              
 56 Haggerty, Ryan               Freeman Acad          18:00.96   6              
 57 Holm, Carter                 Brookings             18:04.17   6  52          
 58 Miles, Benjamin              West Central          18:05.66   6  53          
 59 Bentz, Will                  SF Ogorman            18:06.54   6  54          
 60 Ensz, Shane                  West Central          18:07.27   6  55          
 61 Huber, Andrew                Worthington           18:07.49   7  56          
 62 Chot, Goanar                 Lincoln North Star    18:10.72   7              
 63 Ross, Galen                  Flandreau Indian      18:11.80   7  57          
 64 Murtha, Tucker               Ethan-Parkst          18:13.07   7  58          
 65 Reitsma, Collin              SF Christian          18:15.65   7  59          
 66 Clapper, Vincent             SF Christian          18:19.40   7              
 67 Gifford, Kadin               Spearfish Hi          18:19.65   7  60          
 68 Jenson, Cameron              Worthington           18:21.88   7  61          
 69 Otheim, Chase                West Central          18:22.33   7              
 70 Hohn, Tanner                 Ethan-Parkst          18:22.63   7  62          
 71 Garcia, Henry                RC Central            18:25.13   8              
 72 Koller, Adam                 Worthington           18:25.42   8  63          
 73 Rynearson, Mike              Brookings             18:26.22   8  64          
 74 Adams, Justus                SF Christian          18:26.32   8              
 75 Haggerty, Brennan            Freeman Acad          18:36.66   8              
 76 Claeys, Landon               Huron                 18:38.18   8  65          
 77 Jones, Anthony               Douglas               18:39.01   8              
 78 Corbett, Brenden             Huron                 18:39.44   8  66          
 79 Schuck, Nathan               Worthington           18:41.66   8  67          
 80 Glenn, Jarek                 St. Thomas M          18:44.35   8  68          
 81 Thorman, Bryce               Spearfish Hi          18:45.94   9  69          
 82 Hart, Andrew                 Flandreau Indian      18:51.06   9  70          
 83 Kihne, Tanner                Harrisburg H          18:51.25   9  71          
 84 House, Chris                 RC Central            18:53.61   9              
 85 Ducheneaux, Kirklin          Cheyenne-Eag          18:58.26   9  72          
 86 Hilmer, Rowdy                Harrisburg H          18:58.32   9  73          
 87 Opdahl, Greg                 Brookings             18:59.70   9              
 88 Bryan, Eli                   Lincoln North Star    19:00.61   9              
 89 Nordstrom, Riley             Garretson             19:00.70   9              
 90 Phelps, Bradan               Tea Area              19:02.46   9              
 91 Papka, Evan                  Harrisburg H          19:02.47  10  74          
 92 McDaniel, Kerry              Douglas               19:05.64  10              
 93 Fuerniss, Erik               Ethan-Parkst          19:05.66  10  75          
 94 Torres, Luis                 Cheyenne-Eag          19:06.04  10  76          
 95 Bonnett, Jackson             Worthington           19:09.08  10  77          
 96 Heins, Peyton                Tea Area              19:10.28  10              
 97 Blomme, Dylan                RC Central            19:11.85  10              
 98 Hodges, Jarred               Madison High School   19:11.90  10  78          
 99 Brown Wolf, Elijah           Cheyenne-Eag          19:12.72  10  79          
100 Jewett, Gage                 Cheyenne-Eag          19:12.92  10  80          
101 Knutson, Denzel              Flandreau Indian      19:15.49  11  81          
102 Medrano, Olis                Harrisburg H          19:28.03  11  82          
103 Burns, Dominic               Worthington           19:31.77  11              
104 Bad Milk, Steven             Flandreau Indian      19:33.98  11  83          
105 Penning, Ben                 Worthington           19:37.82  11              
106 Bovee, Michael               Tea Area              19:44.25  11              
107 Fissiha, Amanuel             Worthington           19:45.47  11              
108 Ku, Pwe                      Worthington           19:57.73  11              
109 Theus, Tyrese                Huron                 20:01.26  11  84          
110 Hines, Frank                 Huron                 20:01.48  11  85          
111 Zolnowsky, AJ                Ethan-Parkst          20:14.00  12  86          
112 Wells, Reuben                Flandreau Indian      20:31.54  12  87          
113 Long Soldier, Jason          Flandreau Indian      20:34.39  12  88          
114 Lawrence, Maximus            Cheyenne-Eag          20:34.77  12  89          
115 Phillips, Miles              Cheyenne-Eag          20:38.94  12  90          
116 Olson, Layne                 Gregory Schools       20:40.03  12  91          
117 Bruque, Daniel               Gregory Schools       20:40.07  12  92          
118 Wehde, Jacob                 Huron                 20:44.11  12  93          
119 Dorris, Kaiden               Madison High School   20:49.67  12  94          
120 Luce, Zach                   WolseyWessington      20:54.21  12              
121 Norris, Edward               Cheyenne-Eag          20:57.05  13  95          
122 Lentsch, Landon              Madison High School   20:58.45  13  96          
123 Mennis, Bailey               Madison High School   21:22.47  13  97          
124 Wingert, Doug                St. Thomas M          21:22.78  13  98          
125 Klundt, Max                  Gregory Schools       21:33.52  13  99          
126 Eliason, Sam                 Madison High School   21:39.33  13 100          
127 Timmer, Gavin                St. Thomas M          22:26.84  13 101          
128 Donelan, Sheamus             Madison High School   22:30.13  13 102          
129 Wirtz, Caleb                 St. Thomas M          22:37.54  13 103          
130 Roeder, Garret               Gregory Schools       22:53.66  13 104          
131 Allen, Andrew                St. Thomas M          24:00.24  14 105          
132 Cutshaw, Jamie               WolseyWessington      24:21.38  14              
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Willmar                      61    1    2    4   23   31   45               
      Total Time:  1:23:09.93                                                    
         Average:    16:37.99                                                    
   2 SF Christian                 93    7    8   13   18   47   50   59          
      Total Time:  1:24:32.74                                                    
         Average:    16:54.55                                                    
   3 Lincoln North Star          103    6   15   25   27   30   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:25:17.73                                                    
         Average:    17:03.55                                                    
   4 RC Stevens                  107    9   16   22   28   32   46               
      Total Time:  1:25:31.38                                                    
         Average:    17:06.28                                                    
   5 West Central                121    3   14   21   39   44   53   55          
      Total Time:  1:25:52.55                                                    
         Average:    17:10.51                                                    
   6 Brookings                   125   11   12   24   37   41   52   64          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.59                                                    
         Average:    17:14.32                                                    
   7 SF Ogorman                  162    5   33   34   36   54                    
      Total Time:  1:27:10.60                                                    
         Average:    17:26.12                                                    
   8 Spearfish High School       246   26   42   49   60   69                    
      Total Time:  1:30:11.03                                                    
         Average:    18:02.21                                                    
   9 Worthington                 274   43   51   56   61   63   67   77          
      Total Time:  1:30:45.99                                                    
         Average:    18:09.20                                                    
  10 Flandreau Indian            308   17   57   70   81   83   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:32:50.48                                                    
         Average:    18:34.10                                                    
  11 Ethan-Parkston High Schoo   310   29   58   62   75   86                    
      Total Time:  1:33:20.44                                                    
         Average:    18:40.09                                                    
  12 Harrisburg High School      310   10   71   73   74   82                    
      Total Time:  1:32:46.71                                                    
         Average:    18:33.35                                                    
  13 Huron                       348   48   65   66   84   85   93               
      Total Time:  1:35:18.05                                                    
         Average:    19:03.61                                                    
  14 Madison High School         384   19   78   94   96   97  100  102          
      Total Time:  1:39:28.19                                                    
         Average:    19:53.64                                                    
  15 St. Thomas More High Scho   390   20   68   98  101  103  105               
      Total Time:  1:42:26.67                                                    
         Average:    20:29.34                                                    
  16 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte        396   72   76   79   80   89   90   95          
      Total Time:  1:37:04.71                                                    
         Average:    19:24.95                                                    
  17 Gregory Schools             421   35   91   92   99  104                    
      Total Time:  1:43:23.47                                                    
         Average:    20:40.70


Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Whicher, Sophie              Minnetonka            17:52.82   1   1          
  2 Hanson, Jessa                Willmar               18:35.65   1   2          
  3 Schmitz, Sophie              Willmar               18:39.47   1   3          
  4 Schweiss, Jamie              RC Stevens            18:39.58   1   4          
  5 Rudie, Kayla                 Willmar               18:45.30   1   5          
  6 Lado, Diana                  Lincoln North Star    18:54.42   1   6          
  7 halbmaier, Elizabeth         Minnetonka            18:55.29   1   7          
  8 Abraham, Ellie               Brookings             18:55.93   1              
  9 Nelson, Laura                Gayville-Volin        18:56.04   1   8          
 10 Ripperda, Abby               SF Ogorman            18:56.16   1   9          
 11 Van Zee, Kasey               RC Stevens            19:07.89   2  10          
 12 Hoelscher, Lucille           Minnetonka            19:09.31   2  11          
 13 Hoelscher, Grace             Minnetonka            19:12.60   2  12          
 14 Ali, Tasneem                 Lincoln North Star    19:20.73   2  13          
 15 Streff, Cami                 Madison High School   19:21.95   2  14          
 16 Cooper, Kaci                 St. Thomas M          19:28.22   2  15          
 17 Melz, Kylie                  Minnetonka            19:28.99   2  16          
 18 Bunkers, Maria               RC Central            19:29.10   2  17          
 19 Roskam, Felicia              RC Stevens            19:33.69   2  18          
 20 Hoelscher, Kate              Minnetonka            19:35.66   2  19          
 21 Buenting, Isabella           Minnetonka            19:36.08   3  20          
 22 Althoff, Olivia              SF Ogorman            19:45.93   3  21          
 23 Hansen, Leah                 Willmar               19:54.43   3  22          
 24 Moore, Meredith              Worthington           19:57.74   3  23          
 25 VanKalsbeek, Micah           SF Christian          20:01.41   3  24          
 26 Straatmeyer, Elaura          RC Central            20:01.57   3  25          
 27 Vavra, Ashton                SF Ogorman            20:08.69   3  26          
 28 Anez, Savannah               Willmar               20:09.07   3  27          
 29 Streff, Hailey               Madison High School   20:13.56   3  28          
 30 Hanson, Courtney             Willmar               20:14.78   3  29          
 31 Smith, Sydney                RC Stevens            20:18.59   4  30          
 32 Gregerson, Lorna             Mt Vernon-Plank       20:23.15   4  31          
 33 Gregerson, Lainey            Mt Vernon-Plank       20:28.74   4  32          
 34 Sutton, Tess                 Minnetonka            20:31.42   4              
 35 Kirsch, Klaire               St. Thomas M          20:31.50   4  33          
 36 Burgess, Shacey              RC Central            20:33.16   4  34          
 37 Smithback, Austyn            Harrisburg H          20:41.25   4  35          
 38 Kindt, Rachel                Garretson             20:43.86   4              
 39 Zack, Anne                   Minnetonka            20:47.66   4              
 40 Fine, Erin                   RC Stevens            20:48.78   4  36          
 41 Blote, Brigit                St. Thomas M          20:50.30   5  37          
 42 Fischer, Regina              SF Ogorman            20:50.97   5  38          
 43 Schnabel, Mia                SF Christian          20:54.36   5  39          
 44 Blote, Teresa                St. Thomas M          20:57.38   5  40          
 45 Kluck, Miriam                Lincoln North Star    20:58.58   5  41          
 46 Hovdenes, Angela             Spearfish Hi          20:59.55   5  42          
 47 Krause, Mary                 Mitchell              21:01.40   5              
 48 Dykstra, Erica               RC Stevens            21:04.86   5  43          
 49 Sugrue, George               SF Ogorman            21:05.59   5  44          
 50 Boomsma, Ally                WolseyWessington      21:08.10   5              
 51 Schmidt, Savannah            Mt Vernon-Plank       21:11.31   6  45          
 52 Lado-Andrea, Dina            Lincoln North Star    21:14.02   6  46          
 53 Bowe, Justine                Minnetonka            21:14.91   6              
 54 Scriver, Sarah               Minnetonka            21:17.44   6              
 55 Norris, Ivy                  Cheyenne-Eag          21:20.49   6  47          
 56 Briggs, Mackinzie            Spearfish Hi          21:24.03   6  48          
 57 Thurston, Madi               SF Christian          21:26.09   6  49          
 58 Nesheim, Patience            Ethan-Parkst          21:26.35   6              
 59 Clark, Genevieve             Gayville-Volin        21:30.32   6  50          
 60 Werner, Paige                RC Central            21:31.02   6  51          
 61 Robinson, Ashley             WolseyWessington      21:31.73   7              
 62 Grout, Brooke                Spearfish Hi          21:34.02   7  52          
 63 Groen, Lindsey               SF Christian          21:35.17   7  53          
 64 Wickersham, Sydney           Ethan-Parkst          21:36.51   7              
 65 Schaeffer, Kiley             RC Central            21:36.54   7  54          
 66 Risseeuw, Savannah           Mt Vernon-Plank       21:40.08   7  55          
 67 Warnke, Megan                Gregory Schools       21:41.70   7              
 68 Le Beau, Jade                Cheyenne-Eag          21:43.28   7  56          
 69 Bly, Jaden                   Garretson             21:43.44   7              
 70 Boyd, Josephine              Harrisburg H          21:44.32   7  57          
 71 Klosterman, Kaity            Madison High School   21:51.69   8  58          
 72 Rihanek, Dacey               Mt Vernon-Plank       21:56.24   8  59          
 73 Shoultz, Sami                Huron                 21:57.03   8  60          
 74 Gutknecht, Sarra             RC Central            22:03.24   8  61          
 75 Akers, Erika                 RC Central            22:06.07   8  62          
 76 Dittman, Shelby              Spearfish Hi          22:10.93   8  63          
 77 Schenk, Meagan               Harrisburg H          22:11.24   8  64          
 78 Hirsch, Megan                Gayville-Volin        22:12.02   8  65          
 79 DeBrie, Paige                Lincoln North Star    22:12.35   8  66          
 80 Hanson, Tyffani              Harrisburg H          22:16.47   8  67          
 81 Rowland, Amanda              Madison High School   22:19.16   9  68          
 82 Eggers, Rachel               SF Christian          22:23.45   9  69          
 83 Settles, Sydney              Lincoln North Star    22:25.12   9  70          
 84 Schmidt, Hallie              Mt Vernon-Plank       22:31.89   9  71          
 85 Jones, Hannah                SF Christian          22:34.61   9  72          
 86 Vockler, Kaite               SF Ogorman            22:39.56   9  73          
 87 Sage, Haley                  Garretson             22:39.92   9              
 88 Harvey, Allison              Minnetonka            22:40.64   9              
 89 Kohnen, Hannah               Minnetonka            22:41.07   9              
 90 Gunville, Ranger             Cheyenne-Eag          22:43.08   9  74          
 91 Haider, Brynn                WolseyWessington      22:43.27  10              
 92 Keckler, Dawnee              Cheyenne-Eag          22:45.36  10  75          
 93 Wurth, Jordan                Harrisburg H          22:51.33  10  76          
 94 Gorman, Morgan               St. Thomas M          22:54.15  10  77          
 95 Clark, Elianna               Gayville-Volin        23:02.57  10  78          
 96 Darling, Jessica             Worthington           23:03.60  10  79          
 97 Adams, Jordan                Huron                 23:06.87  10  80          
 98 Theophilus, Anna             Madison High School   23:09.60  10  81          
 99 Norris, Xandria              Cheyenne-Eag          23:10.55  10  82          
100 Thomas, Braylee              Huron                 23:14.14  10  83          
101 Blote, Emily                 St. Thomas M          23:22.47  11  84          
102 Anderson, Cally              WolseyWessington      23:23.25  11              
103 Schmitt, Cayley              Tea Area              23:24.17  11              
104 Schlotte, Eryn               Huron                 23:25.77  11  85          
105 Ihnen, Cortney               Tea Area              23:28.47  11              
106 Landry, Caroline             St. Thomas M          23:31.84  11  86          
107 Herman, Samantha             Madison High School   23:38.90  11  87          
108 Svatos, Lauren               Gregory Schools       23:40.57  11              
109 Whitson, Taylor              Lincoln North Star    23:41.08  11  88          
110 Gilbertson, Madysn           Arlington             24:04.71  11              
111 Cronin, Theresa              St. Thomas M          24:07.00  12              
112 Horner, Brooke               Lincoln North Star    24:18.94  12              
113 Gauer, Alissa                Huron                 24:19.57  12  89          
114 Eichstadt, Ellie             Huron                 24:27.61  12  90          
115 Hoffman, Mackenzie           Spearfish Hi          24:31.67  12  91          
116 Lee, Shelby                  Lincoln North Star    24:35.73  12              
117 Evenson, Zoe                 Arlington             24:37.80  12              
118 Contreras, Maria             Worthington           24:45.23  12  92          
119 Engen, Jayden                Gayville-Volin        24:47.19  12  93          
120 Schlechter, Trixie JO        Arlington             25:10.08  12              
121 Rowen, Randi                 Arlington             25:10.69  13              
122 Newman, Brianna              Worthington           25:43.89  13  94          
123 Jensen, Tori                 Cheyenne-Eag          25:52.94  13  95          
124 Turning Heart, Jaymalee      Cheyenne-Eag          26:03.28  13  96          
125 Wede, Camila                 Worthington           26:09.85  13  97          
126 Koller, Rachel               Worthington           26:36.52  13  98          
127 McGrane, Christine           Worthington           28:10.43  13  99          
128 Maier, Heather               Gayville-Volin        29:13.54  13 100          
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Minnetonka High School       47    1    7   11   12   16   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:34:39.01                                                    
         Average:    18:55.81                                                    
   2 Willmar                      59    2    3    5   22   27   29               
      Total Time:  1:36:03.92                                                    
         Average:    19:12.79                                                    
   3 RC Stevens                   98    4   10   18   30   36   43               
      Total Time:  1:38:28.53                                                    
         Average:    19:41.71                                                    
   4 SF Ogorman                  138    9   21   26   38   44   73               
      Total Time:  1:40:47.34                                                    
         Average:    20:09.47                                                    
   5 Lincoln North Star          172    6   13   41   46   66   70   88          
      Total Time:  1:42:40.10                                                    
         Average:    20:32.02                                                    
   6 RC Central                  181   17   25   34   51   54   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:43:11.39                                                    
         Average:    20:38.28                                                    
   7 St. Thomas More High Scho   202   15   33   37   40   77   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:44:41.55                                                    
         Average:    20:56.31                                                    
   8 Mt Vernon-Plank             222   31   32   45   55   59   71               
      Total Time:  1:45:39.53                                                    
         Average:    21:07.91                                                    
   9 SF Christian                234   24   39   49   53   69   72               
      Total Time:  1:46:20.48                                                    
         Average:    21:16.10                                                    
  10 Madison High School         249   14   28   58   68   81   87               
      Total Time:  1:46:55.96                                                    
         Average:    21:23.20                                                    
  11 Gayville-Volin              294    8   50   65   78   93  100               
      Total Time:  1:50:28.14                                                    
         Average:    22:05.63                                                    
  12 Spearfish High School       296   42   48   52   63   91                    
      Total Time:  1:50:40.20                                                    
         Average:    22:08.04                                                    
  13 Harrisburg High School      299   35   57   64   67   76                    
      Total Time:  1:49:44.61                                                    
         Average:    21:56.93                                                    
  14 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte        334   47   56   74   75   82   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:51:42.76                                                    
         Average:    22:20.56                                                    
  15 Worthington                 385   23   79   92   94   97   98   99          
      Total Time:  1:59:40.31                                                    
         Average:    23:56.07                                                    
  16 Huron                       397   60   80   83   85   89   90               
      Total Time:  1:56:03.38                                                    
         Average:    23:12.68   



Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC JV
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Cowins, Riley                Mitchell              17:11.52   1   1          
  2 Mire, Hudeife                Willmar               17:15.93   1   2          
  3 Larson, Caleb                Mitchell              17:49.95   1   3          
  4 Ripperda, TJ                 SF Ogorman            18:10.38   1   4          
  5 Ruter, Jared                 Willmar               18:18.45   1   5          
  6 Wendt, Mason                 Willmar               18:24.53   1   6          
  7 Omar, Asad                   Willmar               18:39.89   1   7          
  8 Knofczynski, Kyle            Willmar               18:42.64   1   8          
  9 VanStedum, Noah              SF Christian          18:43.70   1   9          
 10 Hawkes, Ammon                Madison High School   18:44.80   1  10          
 11 Ideker, Caden                West Central          18:51.87   2  11          
 12 Ulrich, Carter               West Central          18:56.17   2  12          
 13 Jarding, Jacob               Mitchell              18:58.60   2  13          
 14 Tjaden, Dakota               Willmar               18:59.97   2  14          
 15 Wallace, Logan               RC Central            19:00.07   2  15          
 16 Lee, Coby                    Mitchell              19:03.95   2  16          
 17 Konechne, Jack               Garretson             19:06.78   2  17          
 18 Iraheta, Edwin               Madison High School   19:08.04   2  18          
 19 Marin-Mera, Mateo            Willmar               19:09.60   2  19          
 20 Appelwick, Evan              Madison High School   19:10.11   2  20          
 21 Fabrizuis, Jonah             Willmar               19:10.13   3              
 22 Ulrich, Carson               West Central          19:13.71   3  21          
 23 Thorman, Carter              Spearfish Hi          19:22.87   3              
 24 Doeden, Blaine               Worthington           19:27.54   3  22          
 25 Nelsen, Chris                Worthington           19:29.33   3  23          
 26 Leon, Michael                SF Ogorman            19:29.74   3  24          
 27 Bergheim, Carter             Madison High School   19:29.75   3  25          
 28 Lindskov, Noah               Douglas               19:33.09   3  26          
 29 VandeGriend, Bailey          SF Christian          19:34.15   3  27          
 30 Okken, Pierce                Harrisburg H          19:34.62   3  28          
 31 Roesler, Zachary             Harrisburg H          19:35.46   4  29          
 32 Lewis, Layne                 Mt Vernon-Plank       19:36.90   4  30          
 33 Olson, Ben                   Harrisburg H          19:43.74   4  31          
 34 Moehlman, Calvin             RC Central            19:46.54   4  32          
 35 Sees, Joe                    Irene-Wakond          19:47.50   4  33          
 36 Kangas, Eric                 SF Ogorman            19:47.53   4  34          
 37 Nelson, Gage                 Mitchell              19:49.01   4  35          
 38 Murtha, Cordell              Ethan-Parkst          19:51.69   4  36          
 39 Minnick, Jacob               Willmar               19:52.69   4              
 40 VanBeek, Levi                Irene-Wakond          19:55.09   4  37          
 41 Getting, Zach                Brookings             19:56.80   5  38          
 42 Heumiller, Carter            West Central          19:57.76   5  39          
 43 Harris, Ryan                 Spearfish Hi          19:58.55   5              
 44 Speirs, Conner               Spearfish Hi          20:01.08   5              
 45 Lindsey, Eric                RC Central            20:04.80   5  40          
 46 Krull, Josh                  Harrisburg H          20:09.36   5  41          
 47 Hoffman, Silas               West Central          20:10.58   5  42          
 48 Schweitzer, Owen             Harrisburg H          20:12.25   5  43          
 49 Erickson, Alfonso            Irene-Wakond          20:15.35   5  44          
 50 Stearns, Marshall            Brookings             20:18.23   5  45          
 51 Wipf, Nicholas               Harrisburg H          20:20.69   6  46          
 52 Hallman, Trecyn              Harrisburg H          20:22.86   6  47          
 53 Pierret, Elijah              Garretson             20:23.07   6  48          
 54 DeSmith, Matt                Worthington           20:23.11   6  49          
 55 Michaels, Joseph             West Central          20:24.81   6  50          
 56 Moller, Lucas                Mitchell              20:26.01   6  51          
 57 Wolf, Isaac                  SF Ogorman            20:27.07   6  52          
 58 Vincent, Kelton              Mitchell              20:27.56   6  53          
 59 Hackman, Tyler               SF Ogorman            20:28.01   6  54          
 60 Fine, Chance                 RC Central            20:32.85   6  55          
 61 Stewart, Tad                 Worthington           20:33.59   7  56          
 62 Hughes, Austin               Douglas               20:36.65   7  57          
 63 Mahoney, Logan               Ethan-Parkst          20:38.24   7  58          
 64 Brouwer, Dalton              SF Christian          20:39.33   7  59          
 65 Pedersen, Casey              Brookings             20:40.48   7  60          
 66 Getz, Noah                   Willmar               20:41.22   7              
 67 Rausch, Cole                 Tea Area              20:42.34   7  61          
 68 Santema, Ethan               SF Christian          20:42.60   7  62          
 69 Smidt, Colin                 Worthington           20:43.48   7  63          
 70 Bu, New                      Worthington           20:44.67   7  64          
 71 Pwae, Hser Eh                Worthington           20:45.21   8  65          
 72 Pwae, Hser Moo               Worthington           20:46.22   8              
 73 McDonald, Josh               Worthington           20:48.82   8              
 74 Bears Tail, Jeffrey          Flandreau Indian      20:49.01   8  66          
 75 Carver, Hunter               Garretson             20:49.39   8  67          
 76 Schulte, Caleb               West Central          20:49.43   8  68          
 77 Bieber, Earl                 Flandreau Indian      20:49.56   8  69          
 78 Wilson, Jackson              Douglas               20:53.27   8  70          
 79 Flaig, Matt                  Willmar               20:53.64   8              
 80 Wasagshik, Anung             Flandreau Indian      20:54.65   8  71          
 81 Keopsell, Ben                Worthington           20:54.78   9              
 82 Centineo, Anthony            RC Central            20:55.35   9  72          
 83 VanBeek, Xavier              SF Christian          20:57.20   9  73          
 84 Grant, Juwan                 Flandreau Indian      21:01.75   9  74          
 85 Merrigan, Stewart            Worthington           21:02.03   9              
 86 Smith, Griffin               West Central          21:02.82   9              
 87 Olsen, Andrew                Worthington           21:06.68   9              
 88 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Garretson             21:07.16   9  75          
 89 Grabow, Riley                Willmar               21:07.86   9              
 90 Zylstra, Kendall             SF Christian          21:08.19   9  76          
 91 Majerus, Josh                Worthington           21:11.62  10              
 92 Schreiber, Caleb             Worthington           21:12.25  10              
 93 Bielfeldt, John              Brookings             21:12.30  10  77          
 94 Shull, Rylie                 Douglas               21:14.98  10  78          
 95 Kaiser, Adam                 Harrisburg H          21:15.09  10              
 96 VanDonkersgoed, Noah         SF Christian          21:15.93  10  79          
 97 Duley, Russel                Mitchell              21:17.88  10              
 98 Max, Carson                  Mitchell              21:20.89  10              
 99 Spinar, Connor               Mt Vernon-Plank       21:21.62  10  80          
100 Nixon, Justin                Brookings             21:24.54  10  81          
101 Schleuter, Chayce            Garretson             21:24.65  11  82          
102 Voss, Braden                 SF Christian          21:24.96  11              
103 Sees, Mike                   Irene-Wakond          21:28.68  11  83          
104 Dustin, Kelly                Douglas               21:31.27  11  84          
105 Dundas, Jacob                Ethan-Parkst          21:38.96  11  85          
106 Roubideaux, Keenan           Flandreau Indian      21:39.77  11  86          
107 Cook, Darren                 Flandreau Indian      21:40.02  11  87          
108 Bird, Gabe                   Flandreau Indian      21:49.13  11  88          
109 Daggett, Rhett               Tea Area              21:49.36  11  89          
110 Liester, Jacob               Garretson             21:50.35  11  90          
111 Johnson, Jarret              Tea Area              21:50.36  12  91          
112 Hettver, Isaac               Harrisburg H          21:51.21  12              
113 Chasing Hawk, Casey          RC Central            21:51.47  12  92          
114 Willis, Kristian             Harrisburg H          21:56.80  12              
115 Prins, Tyler                 SF Christian          21:57.53  12              
116 Nieuwendorp, Hunter          SF Christian          21:58.73  12              
117 Rakowicz, Mason              Harrisburg H          21:58.89  12              
118 Tabaha, Tahlee               Flandreau Indian      22:18.46  12              
119 Weeman, Evan                 Ethan-Parkst          22:19.00  12  93          
120 Donner, Dawson               Flandreau Indian      22:24.01  12              
121 Miles, Shon                  West Central          22:24.75  13              
122 Groen, Dustin                SF Christian          22:26.76  13              
123 Bartelt, Austin              Ethan-Parkst          22:28.23  13  94          
124 Mahaffey, Andrew             Mt Vernon-Plank       22:28.73  13  95          
125 Fitzgerald, Jared            Garretson             22:30.09  13  96          
126 Harris, Brendan              Garretson             22:30.72  13              
127 Runia, Mason                 SF Christian          22:36.47  13              
128 Vanberkum, Cody              Harrisburg H          22:41.27  13              
129 Mauer, Jared                 Mitchell              22:44.72  13              
130 Broadwell, Alex              Willmar               22:45.23  13              
131 Carlson, Caleb               West Central          22:46.19  14              
132 Vinzant, Ryan                West Central          22:57.80  14              
133 Tlam, Logan                  Mt Vernon-Plank       22:58.39  14  97          
134 BrownBull, Tylor             RC Central            23:09.59  14  98          
135 Meyer, Isaac                 Madison High School   23:12.84  14  99          
136 Weeldryer, Ben               SF Christian          23:15.48  14              
137 Healy, Solomon               Flandreau Indian      23:17.72  14              
138 Kaul, Caleb                  SF Christian          23:17.83  14              
139 Clauson, Zach                Ethan-Parkst          23:20.44  14 100          
140 Olinger, Carson              Mt Vernon-Plank       23:39.22  14 101          
141 Mattson, Evan                Harrisburg H          23:51.01  15              
142 Spangler, Zain               Irene-Wakond          23:51.52  15 102          
143 Griebel, Gage                SF Christian          24:03.76  15              
144 Chmela, Dylan                Ethan-Parkst          24:04.89  15 103          
145 Fanning, Nathan              Tea Area              24:10.80  15 104          
146 Haeder, Cash                 WolseyWessington      24:13.04  15              
147 Brenholt, Ben                Tea Area              24:19.04  15 105          
148 Toung, Omot                  Worthington           24:32.40  15              
149 Fay, Caden                   SF Christian          24:36.87  15              
150 DeJabet, Braeden             Madison High School   24:37.26  15 106          
151 Cole, Parker                 Harrisburg H          24:46.27  16              
152 Gildemaster, Karl            SF Ogorman            24:55.27  16 107          
153 Murphy, Gabe                 Tea Area              24:56.46  16 108          
154 Kagey, Jack                  SF Christian          25:04.62  16              
155 Nixon, Jason                 Brookings             25:19.40  16 109          
156 Sanders, Theo                Madison High School   25:26.29  16 110          
157 Kessler, Nick                Madison High School   25:27.68  16              
158 Ortmeier, Dylan              Tea Area              25:28.40  16 111          
159 VanDenTop, Riley             SF Christian          25:32.20  16              
160 Omeasoo, Daniel              Flandreau Indian      25:36.17  16              
161 Krusemark, Kaden             Madison High School   25:40.27  17              
162 Giles, Noah                  Tea Area              25:56.65  17              
163 Distor, Sherwin              Harrisburg H          26:06.24  17              
164 Pekas, Darren                RC Central            26:28.35  17              
165 Burns, Sam                   Worthington           26:28.66  17              
166 Berg, Harrison               Harrisburg H          27:00.21  17              
167 Hogan, Hartley               SF Ogorman            27:04.53  17 112          
168 Scheaffer, Josiah            Harrisburg H          27:05.74  17              
169 Gibson, Blake                Willmar               27:25.81  17              
170 Theophilus, Ben              Madison High School   28:25.13  17              
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Willmar                      28    2    5    6    7    8   14   19          
      Total Time:  1:31:21.44                                                    
         Average:    18:16.29                                                    
   2 Mitchell High School         68    1    3   13   16   35   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:32:53.03                                                    
         Average:    18:34.61                                                    
   3 West Central                125   11   12   21   39   42   50   68          
      Total Time:  1:37:10.09                                                    
         Average:    19:26.02                                                    
   4 SF Ogorman                  168    4   24   34   52   54  107  112          
      Total Time:  1:38:22.73                                                    
         Average:    19:40.55                                                    
   5 Harrisburg High School      172   28   29   31   41   43   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:39:15.43                                                    
         Average:    19:51.09                                                    
   6 Madison High School         172   10   18   20   25   99  106  110          
      Total Time:  1:39:45.54                                                    
         Average:    19:57.11                                                    
   7 Worthington                 213   22   23   49   56   63   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:40:37.05                                                    
         Average:    20:07.41                                                    
   8 RC Central                  214   15   32   40   55   72   92   98          
      Total Time:  1:40:19.61                                                    
         Average:    20:03.93                                                    
   9 SF Christian                230    9   27   59   62   73   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:40:36.98                                                    
         Average:    20:07.40                                                    
  10 Garretson                   289   17   48   67   75   82   90   96          
      Total Time:  1:42:51.05                                                    
         Average:    20:34.21                                                    
  11 Irene-Wakonda High School   299   33   37   44   83  102                    
      Total Time:  1:45:18.14                                                    
         Average:    21:03.63                                                    
  12 Brookings                   301   38   45   60   77   81  109               
      Total Time:  1:43:32.35                                                    
         Average:    20:42.47                                                    
  13 Douglas                     315   26   57   70   78   84                    
      Total Time:  1:43:49.26                                                    
         Average:    20:45.86                                                    
  14 Flandreau Indian            366   66   69   71   74   86   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:45:14.74                                                    
         Average:    21:02.95                                                    
  15 Ethan-Parkston High Schoo   366   36   58   85   93   94  100  103          
      Total Time:  1:46:56.12                                                    
         Average:    21:23.23                                                    
  16 Mt Vernon-Plank             403   30   80   95   97  101                    
      Total Time:  1:50:04.86                                                    
         Average:    22:00.98                                                    
  17 Tea Area                    450   61   89   91  104  105  108  111          
      Total Time:  1:52:51.90                                                    
         Average:    22:34.38 



Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC JV
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Bertagnolli, Allison         Minnetonka            20:23.04   1   1          
  2 Engle, Lydia                 Willmar               20:24.92   1   2          
  3 LaRue, Isabel                Willmar               20:35.61   1   3          
  4 Duininck, Elise              Willmar               20:37.41   1   4          
  5 Melmer, Mara                 Minnetonka            20:50.49   1   5          
  6 Halbakken, Laura             Minnetonka            21:01.66   1   6          
  7 Pankoff, Mia                 Minnetonka            21:29.69   1   7          
  8 Dahl, Lauren                 Minnetonka            21:29.91   1   8          
  9 Baggett, Bastienne           Brookings             21:41.19   1   9          
 10 Gray, Madison                Brookings             21:41.20   1  10          
 11 Mower, McCrae                Minnetonka            21:47.07   2  11          
 12 Zylstra, Johanna             SF Christian          21:49.95   2  12          
 13 Retzlaff, Adrienne           Minnetonka            21:51.79   2  13          
 14 Sherard, Shelby              West Central          21:56.25   2  14          
 15 Coquyt, Abby                 Willmar               22:00.76   2  15          
 16 Johnson, Alina               Willmar               22:02.89   2  16          
 17 Kaul, Kaelyn                 Mitchell              22:14.95   2  17          
 18 Hoelscher, Kate              Minnetonka            22:21.41   2              
 19 Kaul, Ashlyn                 Mitchell              22:21.97   2  18          
 20 Hart, Tyann                  Mitchell              22:22.11   2  19          
 21 Brinkman, Jazmyn             Mitchell              22:27.27   3  20          
 22 Cain, Abby                   West Central          22:28.52   3  21          
 23 Haley, Avia                  Mitchell              22:29.82   3  22          
 24 Droge, Hannah                West Central          22:36.33   3  23          
 25 Bjoernes, Anne               Mitchell              22:48.13   3  24          
 26 Pardy, Katie                 SF Ogorman            23:10.58   3  25          
 27 Wika, Brooke                 Brookings             23:13.35   3  26          
 28 Bauers, Isabelle             SF Ogorman            23:15.83   3  27          
 29 Hart, Kaylee                 Mitchell              23:20.26   3  28          
 30 Hohn, Ashley                 West Central          23:20.27   3  29          
 31 Johnson, Liana               SF Christian          23:27.02   4  30          
 32 Blue, Jenni                  West Central          23:28.38   4  31          
 33 Kuiken, Jennifer             West Central          23:28.59   4  32          
 34 Ermer, Lauren                SF Ogorman            23:29.68   4  33          
 35 Beasley, LaQuanna            RC Central            23:34.21   4  34          
 36 Pollock, Allyson             Willmar               23:35.48   4  35          
 37 Hanson, Cassidy              Willmar               23:44.74   4  36          
 38 Newcomer, Kylie              Willmar               23:45.61   4              
 39 Hogan, Addison               Willmar               23:47.71   4              
 40 Sanders, Jemimah             Madison High School   23:48.16   4  37          
 41 Schroeder, Mariah            Tea Area              23:48.91   5  38          
 42 Vermeulen, Annika            Mitchell              23:50.04   5              
 43 Fischer, Regina              SF Ogorman            23:52.67   5  39          
 44 Bernard, Jenni               Madison High School   24:01.94   5  40          
 45 Gran, Elizabeth              Harrisburg H          24:04.75   5  41          
 46 Nielsen, Grace               SF Ogorman            24:15.40   5  42          
 47 Fine, Cherady                RC Central            24:23.02   5  43          
 48 Bear, Anna                   SF Ogorman            24:27.17   5  44          
 49 Schmidt, Kristen             Brookings             24:29.02   5  45          
 50 Nelson, Maddy                Harrisburg H          24:29.63   5  46          
 51 Marht, Edana                 Mitchell              24:31.14   6              
 52 Boetel, Paige                Harrisburg H          24:31.51   6  47          
 53 duRandt, Paige               Madison High School   24:33.62   6  48          
 54 Bushman, Lauren              Douglas               24:37.16   6              
 55 Rohan, Olivia                West Central          24:40.13   6  49          
 56 Swalley, Autumn              Douglas               24:48.41   6              
 57 Wipf, Maggie                 Harrisburg H          24:51.37   6  50          
 58 Rolfson, Sayda               West Central          24:52.17   6              
 59 Kuiken, Jessie               West Central          24:55.46   6              
 59 Sauer, Kiana                 Harrisburg H          24:55.46   6  51          
 61 Nordstrom, Madisen           Garretson             24:58.49   7              
 62 Hight, Mollie                SF Ogorman            24:59.00   7  52          
 63 Zylstra, Emily               SF Christian          25:04.55   7  53          
 64 Oberembt, Kate               Ethan-Parkst          25:17.51   7              
 65 VanKalsbeek, Megan           SF Christian          25:20.48   7  54          
 66 Souter, Charolett            Harrisburg H          25:21.74   7  55          
 67 Mullenburg, Shayla           WolseyWessington      25:34.17   7              
 68 Rausch, Tiana                SF Ogorman            25:38.74   7              
 69 Parker, Josephine            Harrisburg H          25:44.82   7  56          
 70 Old Person, Angelina         Flandreau Indian      25:45.96   7              
 71 Tjaden, Aleis                Harrisburg H          25:48.24   8              
 72 Appelwick, Laurel            Madison High School   25:48.71   8  57          
 73 Lundermann, Summer           WolseyWessington      25:50.95   8              
 74 Williams, Ellie              Harrisburg H          25:52.45   8              
 75 Baker, Abbigail              RC Central            25:58.07   8  58          
 76 McDonald, Alexa              SF Christian          25:59.42   8  59          
 77 Tousignant, Lauren           SF Christian          26:00.83   8  60          
 78 Trautman, Cheyenne           RC Central            26:02.23   8  61          
 79 Daggett, Brenna              Tea Area              26:02.66   8  62          
 80 Mayola, Nyiel                Worthington           26:12.91   8              
 81 Smith, Taelor                Madison High School   26:17.83   9  63          
 82 Olson, Victoria              Madison High School   26:22.54   9  64          
 83 Lyle, Maggie                 SF Ogorman            26:25.59   9              
 84 Lynch, Maggie                SF Ogorman            26:27.29   9              
 85 Lends His Horse, Tyra        Cheyenne-Eag          26:28.75   9  65          
 86 Otheim, Elli                 West Central          26:29.77   9              
 87 Black, Rachel                Madison High School   26:31.46   9  66          
 88 Krause, Karsyn               WolseyWessington      26:35.05   9              
 89 Holloway, Sydney             West Central          26:45.02   9              
 90 Lien, Katherine              Tea Area              26:45.98   9  67          
 91 Ulrich, Cosette              West Central          26:58.13  10              
 92 Dupris, Sunni                Cheyenne-Eag          27:01.55  10  68          
 93 Engler, Adrianna             Worthington           27:21.94  10              
 94 Sevold, Lauren               Harrisburg H          27:29.92  10              
 95 Weber, Ella                  Harrisburg H          27:33.35  10              
 96 Oleson, Mikayla              Harrisburg H          27:36.33  10              
 97 Knofczynski, Anne            Madison High School   28:11.24  10              
 98 Juac, khot                   Worthington           28:16.46  10              
 99 Wegenhaupt, Chloe            Ethan-Parkst          28:20.89  10              
100 Lentsch, Lexi                Madison High School   28:22.92  10              
101 Ruis, Maria                  Madison High School   28:23.68  11              
102 Kurtenbach, Jalen            Ethan-Parkst          28:26.34  11              
103 Hinckley, Morgan             Ethan-Parkst          28:33.02  11              
104 Iiams, Alyssa                Irene-Wakond          28:33.59  11              
105 Grant, Rosalind              Flandreau Indian      28:34.50  11              
106 Froiland, Ashley             RC Central            28:37.66  11  69          
107 Meyer, Courtney              Harrisburg H          28:47.44  11              
108 Blotske, Kyra                Tea Area              30:02.69  11  70          
109 Roemen, Peityn               Madison High School   30:13.05  11              
110 Stromberg, Ashley            Madison High School   30:15.34  11              
111 Sees, Hailey                 Irene-Wakond          30:30.94  12              
112 Gross, Ally                  Madison High School   30:48.17  12              
113 Jayden, Jayden               Cheyenne-Eag          30:56.92  12  71          
114 Balogh, Ally                 Madison High School   31:02.94  12              
115 Appelwick, Kendall           Madison High School   31:04.66  12              
116 Miranda, Miranda             Cheyenne-Eag          31:12.81  12  72          
117 Burrows, Samantha            Tea Area              31:15.11  12  73          
118 Kallweit, Marike             Arlington             31:54.23  12              
119 Miller, Savannah             Madison High School   32:45.15  12              
120 Twittero, Whitney            Brookings             32:47.31  12  74          
121 Lisa, Lisa                   Cheyenne-Eag          33:47.71  13  75          
122 Unterbrunner, Julia          Madison High School   34:19.90  13              
123 Clown, Bryanna               Cheyenne-Eag          34:48.28  13  76          
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Minnetonka High School       27    1    5    6    7    8   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:45:14.79                                                    
         Average:    21:02.96                                                    
   2 Willmar                      40    2    3    4   15   16   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:45:41.59                                                    
         Average:    21:08.32                                                    
   3 Mitchell High School         96   17   18   19   20   22   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:51:56.12                                                    
         Average:    22:23.23                                                    
   4 West Central                118   14   21   23   29   31   32   49          
      Total Time:  1:53:49.75                                                    
         Average:    22:45.95                                                    
   5 Brookings                   164    9   10   26   45   74                    
      Total Time:  2:03:52.07                                                    
         Average:    24:46.42                                                    
   6 SF Ogorman                  166   25   27   33   39   42   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:58:04.16                                                    
         Average:    23:36.84                                                    
   7 SF Christian                208   12   30   53   54   59   60               
      Total Time:  2:01:41.42                                                    
         Average:    24:20.29                                                    
   8 Harrisburg High School      235   41   46   47   50   51   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:02:52.72                                                    
         Average:    24:34.55                                                    
   9 Madison High School         245   37   40   48   57   63   64   66          
      Total Time:  2:04:30.26                                                    
         Average:    24:54.06                                                    
  10 RC Central                  265   34   43   58   61   69                    
      Total Time:  2:08:35.19                                                    
         Average:    25:43.04                                                    
  11 Tea Area                    310   38   62   67   70   73                    
      Total Time:  2:17:55.35                                                    
         Average:    27:35.07                                                    
  12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte        351   65   68   71   72   75   76               
      Total Time:  2:29:27.74                                                    
         Average:    29:53.55                                                      


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
fullblood
Where the results at?
History for NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Preview Official site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1 2  
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1 75  
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1 165