Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Sep 10th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 75 
20101 1 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (75)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Meet Date & Location
9.10.11
Yankton Trails Park
Sioux Falls, SD

Hey Coaches and Athletes,

Here is the information you all have been eagerly awaiting.  We have had a great response by both high school teams and College teams.  We are super excited to be hosting each team and athlete at our event.

Here are a few reminders for coaches:

Start Times:                       
10:00am University/College Women-5,000 M
10:45am University/College Men-8,000 M           
11:30am College Awards 
11:30am High School Girls- 4,000 M unlimited entries (this is the SD state meet course.)
12:10pm High School Boys- 5,000 M unlimited entries
12:45pm High School Girls-5,000 M (NXN Regional Course)
**High School awards to follow final High School Race

-HS Girls’ coaches please send me an email and let me know if you plan on running your girls in the 4k race, 5k race or some girls in each race.

Course Site: Yankton Trail Park, Sioux Falls, SD—Directions at www.runnerspace.com/NikeHeartland

Course Description: 1K and 2K loops, grass surface, flat—high school races will go over whoop-de-doos and haybales.  College races will not go over whoop-de-doos or haybales. 

Entry Fee: $90.00 per gender, if running men and women, total due is $180.00.  Entry fee is 25.00 for individuals and unattached athletes. Please make checks payable to: Heartland Training.

Meet Host: Nike

Squad Size: Unlimited

Timing: Bob Prince Timing Systems—VP Timing

Team Scoring: Your top 5 finishers will be scored with the next 2 as pushers.

Results: Results will be available ASAP at the finish line. If you filled out coach’s information on the registration site, VP Timing will email results directly to you.  Results will also be posted at http://www.runnerspace.com/NikeHeartland .

Awards: Top 10 finishers in each race will receive T-shirts

Course MarkingNike pennant will mark parts of the course.  The entire course will be marked with a dashed white line.  Splits will be read at miles 1, 2, 3 and 4 in the 8k race and at the 1 and 2 mile marks in the 5k races.

Meet Contact: 
Kristi Rieger 
(605) 376-1743                 
riegalizer@sio.midco.net

College Info | High School Info

 

2011 Results - Nike Heartland Pre-Regional

Published by
Shane   on Sep 10 2011, 08:33 PM
NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Pre-Regional Official site - Sep 10, 2011
Sioux Falls, SD, US
 
Men: 5k High School XC | 8k College XC

Women: 4k High School | 5k College XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k High School XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hamden, Mohamed 11 Lincoln North St  16:09.11     1
2   Jongeling, Duane 11 Parker  16:41.42     2
3   Lends His Horse, Dysan 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B  16:57.52     3
4   Simmons, Jacob 9 Sturgis Brown  17:10.46     4
5   Branick, Connor 12 O'Gorman MS  17:23.05     5
6   Hauge, Taylor 12 Sioux Valley  17:48.10     6
7   Freese, Chance 11 O'Gorman MS  17:49.06     7
8   Slides Off, Tracy 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B  17:53.17     8
9   Norris, Xavier 10 Cheyenne-Eagle B  17:54.11     9
10   Larson, Luke 12 Sturgis Brown  17:56.13     10
11   Vollmer, Jake 11 Irene  18:06.86     11
12   Sprague, Hunter 12 Sturgis Brown  18:13.35     12
13   Murphy, Cash 12 Irene  18:24.96     13
14   Decker, Donnie 11 James Valley Chr  18:29.81      
15   Johnson, Jack 9 Irene  18:43.29     14
16   Olson, Ryan 10 Parker  18:48.14     15
17   Bales, Steven 11 Sturgis Brown  18:49.64     16
18   Annis, Seven 10 Cheyenne-Eagle B  18:50.99     17
19   Murphy, Jed 10 Irene  18:55.10     18
20   Murphy, Bob   Irene  18:56.44     19
21   Sauret, Ruben Garcia 11 Sioux Valley  18:57.16     20
22   Thorman, Tige 11 Spearfish  18:59.54      
23   Lebert, Brenndon 12 Sioux Valley  19:03.70     21
24   Turning Heart III, Aaron 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B  19:06.72     22
25   Landwehr, Nathan 11 Worthington  19:07.55     23
26   Troung, Phil 11 Lincoln North St  19:11.39     24
27   Fissiha, Amanuel 9 Worthington  19:13.06     25
28   Maxwell, Sam 9 O'Gorman MS  19:15.05     26
29   Lundeen, Seth 10 Aberdeen Christi  19:16.09     27
30   Bollweg, Connor 10 Harrisburg  19:23.50     28
31   Olson, Michael 10 Parker  19:32.86     29
32   Fichter, Ben 12 O'Gorman MS  19:36.98     30
33   Blaha, Brant 10 Lead-Deadwood  19:39.55     31
34   Sproles, Kinard 10 O'Gorman MS  19:43.47     32
35   Jirele, Matt 9 Worthington  19:44.73     33
36   Murray, JP 11 Lincoln North St  19:46.15     34
37   Miner, Dillion 10 Cheyenne-Eagle B  19:52.99     35
38   Geise, Ander 10 O'Gorman MS  19:53.74     36
39   Eggers, Matt 12 Lead-Deadwood  19:54.62     37
40   Black, Joey 11 Lincoln North St  20:05.30     38
41   Hauge, Cole 9 Sioux Valley  20:05.86     39
42   Metcalf, Eric 11 Sioux Falls Chri  20:10.08     40
43   Hughes, Ryan 10 Lincoln North St  20:14.87     41
44   Olson, Seth 12 Parker  20:15.82     42
45   Rupp, Cole 11 Irene  20:27.19     43
46   Sakry, Evan 10 O'Gorman MS  20:32.64     44
47   Liester, Josh 9 Garretson  20:35.16      
48   Eide, Taylor 12 Harrisburg  20:36.28     45
49   Jacobson, John 11 Sioux Valley  20:39.05     46
50   Meers, Kyle 11 Lincoln North St  20:41.66     47
51   Moore, Gordy 11 Worthington  20:43.79     48
52   Metcalf, Floyd 10 Sioux Falls Chri  20:44.31     49
53   Skinner, Caden 10 Sioux Falls Chri  20:44.92     50
54   Stewart, Ian 11 Worthington  20:47.08     51
55   Tvedt, Hans 12 Sioux Valley  20:48.03     52
56   Lueth, Atem 10 Lincoln North St  20:51.55     53
57   Noble, Cayden 9 Sturgis Brown  20:54.66     54
58   Zamora, Grayson 9 Harrisburg  20:56.59     55
59   Mielke, Matt 12 Parker  21:02.97     56
60   Krikac, Kennedy 9 Lincoln North St  21:06.52      
61   Iwinski, Jeremiah 12 Harrisburg  21:17.53     57
62   Wynia, Caleb 11 Sioux Falls Chri  21:21.44     58
63   Hanson, Jacob 11 Sioux Valley  21:26.82     59
64   Droog, Tanner 9 Aberdeen Christi  21:30.94     60
65   Beacom, Jonah 12 O'Gorman MS  21:31.49      
66   Kretchman, Jimmy 10 Aberdeen Christi  21:33.08     61
67   Yaeger, Mark 11 O'Gorman MS  21:33.55      
68   Neal, Levi 11 Sturgis Brown  21:34.34     62
69   Janak, Jordan   Harrisburg  21:39.76     63
70   Auch, Alexander   Harrisburg  21:42.37     64
71   Johnson, Tait 9 Garretson  21:45.30      
72   Finster, Nathan 9 Lead-Deadwood  21:47.09     65
73   Andrew, Goodfellow 9 Sioux Valley  21:51.59      
74   Dee, Louis 11 Sioux Falls Chri  22:00.27     66
75   Gustad, Lucas 11 Irene  22:04.20     67
76   Stanley, Nick 9 Lincoln North St  22:05.76      
77   Rausch, Danny 11 O'Gorman MS  22:11.04      
78   Hitt, Brooks 12 Sioux Falls Chri  22:14.27     68
79   Catangui, Sean 11 O'Gorman MS  22:20.56      
80   Martinez, Adam 9 Lincoln North St  22:21.85      
81   Wilcox, Matt 11 Sioux Falls Chri  22:26.41     69
82   Aderhold, Noah 11 Aberdeen Christi  22:28.15     70
83   Miller, Trevor 12 Parker  22:30.58     71
84   Kuhl, Connor   Lead-Deadwood  22:31.09     72
85   Lundeen, Cole 9 Aberdeen Christi  22:32.49     73
86   Wolyniec, Oliver 9 Worthington  22:41.77     74
87   Wiese, Micah 11 Sioux Valley  22:43.63      
88   Clark, Zack 9 Worthington  22:48.24     75
89   Morrison, Josh 11 Lincoln North St  22:55.46      
90   Kopf, Trvor 10 Lincoln North St  22:55.90      
91   Thompson, Hayden 9 Sioux Falls Chri  22:58.66      
92   Egan, Travis 11 Lincoln North St  22:59.07      
93   Zemenfes, Desalegn 10 Worthington  23:10.59      
94   Kruse, Spencer 9 Harrisburg  23:18.61     76
95   Brown, Eric 9 Cheyenne-Eagle B  23:22.71     77
96   Leighton, Hunter 9 Sioux Valley  23:35.04      
97   Sperlin, Tom   Lead-Deadwood  23:38.14     78
98   Marquez, Chris 10 Lincoln North St  23:48.17      
99   Blaney, Jordan 12 Lincoln North St  23:55.48      
100   Mellick, Connor 9 Harrisburg  24:02.12      
101   Buchanan, Dillon 11 Irene  24:20.86      
102   Maxfield, Jacob 11 Lincoln North St  24:21.38      
103   Bollweg, Cody 10 Harrisburg  24:24.58      
104   Stanley, Nate 9 Lincoln North St  24:28.09      
105   Brown, Tanner   Harrisburg  24:30.23      
106   Feller, Troy 9 Worthington  24:32.42      
107   Burns, Thomas 11 Worthington  24:40.73      
108   Niewenhuis, Job 11 Aberdeen Christi  24:55.50     79
109   Landegent, Phil 12 Sioux Valley  25:24.66      
110   Palmer, Sam 9 Aberdeen Christi  25:27.72     80
111   Wede, Caleb 11 Worthington  26:52.35      
112   Nelson, Jacob   Sioux Valley  26:55.65      
113   Koerlin, Cadan   Sioux Valley  27:13.69      
114   Blanchard, Levi 9 Worthington  27:36.84      
115   Whetstone, Colton 9 Lincoln North St  29:15.24      
116   Narveson, Eric   Sioux Valley  29:36.34      
117   Beaner, Carson 9 Aberdeen Christi  30:08.23      
118   LaCroix, Lance 9 Aberdeen Christi  33:06.25      
 
Mens 8k College XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Morrissey, Colin 11 Concordia-Nebras  25:33.89     1
2   Schnell, Derek 10 Doane  26:09.63     2
3   Horan, Matt   Unattached  26:10.92      
4   Hohnholt, Hayden 10 Concordia-Nebras  26:11.29     3
5   Brockmueller, Billy   Unattached  26:16.46      
6   Ihnen, Brady   Sioux Falls  26:44.37     4
7   Billings, Beau 10 Concordia-Nebras  26:51.65     5
8   Prahlow, Adam 10 Concordia-Nebras  26:52.65     6
9   Noyes, Jared   Sioux Falls  27:02.49     7
10   Banales, Leo 10 Mt Marty  27:07.73     8
11   Pearse, Creighton 9 Concordia-Nebras  27:10.98     9
12   Lopez, Samuel 10 Mt Marty  27:15.95     10
13   Ronoh, Edwin 12 Doane  27:16.74     11
14   Kosgei, Titus 12 Mt Marty  27:17.37     12
15   Sievert, Benjamin 9 Concordia-Nebras  27:18.57     13
16   Allwardt, Joshua 9 Concordia-Nebras  27:25.32     14
17   Holliday, Jarid 11 Doane  27:29.29     15
18   Pater, Jordan 10 Mt Marty  27:29.75     16
19   Hovland, Logan 9 Northwestern (IA  27:30.44     17
20   Kment, Jake 9 Doane  27:38.04     18
21   Giddings, Skyler 9 Northwestern (IA  27:42.54     19
22   Minear, Brian 10 Iowa Lakes C  27:52.19     20
23   Heckmann, Joel 11 Concordia-Nebras  27:56.11      
24   Baldwin, Jesse 11 Northwestern (IA  28:00.16     21
25   Stevenson, Blake   Sioux Falls  28:07.66     22
26   Wollberg, Matthias 9 Concordia-Nebras  28:12.19      
27   Zysset, Spencer 10 Concordia-Nebras  28:28.58      
28   Smit, Tyler 12 Mt Marty  28:35.15     23
29   Martinez, Jose 9 Northwestern (IA  28:38.97     24
30   Brees, Marcus 9 Concordia-Nebras  28:45.68      
31   Guthmiller, Sean 11 Northwestern (IA  28:47.28     25
32   Epp, Anthony 9 Northwestern (IA  28:50.54     26
33   Bloomfield, Charlie 9 Concordia-Nebras  28:51.45      
34   Lichter, Andrew 11 Northwestern (IA  29:14.51     27
35   Wilson, Steven 9 Doane  29:17.40     28
36   Malan, Andrew 10 Concordia-Nebras  29:22.68      
37   Christensen, Zach 11 Doane  29:35.14     29
38   Pick, Bryan 11 Concordia-Nebras  29:37.90      
39   Stahr, Dane 9 Concordia-Nebras  29:42.23      
40   Wollam, Jacob 9 Doane  29:57.36     30
41   Jensen, James 11 Mt Marty  30:16.35     31
42   Pieper, Jordan 11 Doane  30:18.80      
43   Tullock, Brandon   Sioux Falls  30:23.80     32
44   Johnson, Gunner 10 Iowa Lakes C  30:26.47     33
45   Blanchard, Zane 10 Iowa Lakes C  30:27.04     34
46   Bierwagen, Mychal 10 Mt Marty  30:39.47     35
47   Hope, Joel 9 Doane  30:44.27      
48   Vermeer, Jordan 11 Northwestern (IA  31:04.75      
49   Voss, Tyler   Sioux Falls  31:07.85     36
50   Monson, Joshua 10 Mt Marty  31:11.58      
51   Cosman, Kevin 10 Mt Marty  31:33.09      
52   Kischer, Chad 9 Northwestern (IA  31:34.52      
53   McCleary, Paul 9 Northwestern (IA  32:38.01      
54   Engebretson, Cody 9 Northwestern (IA  33:05.29      
55   Schouten, Grant   Sioux Falls  33:20.69     37
56   Wattier, Matt   Sioux Falls  33:36.71     38
57   Hinton, Luke 9 Iowa Lakes C  33:45.71     39
58   Freese, Josh 9 Iowa Lakes C  34:11.21     40
59   Meyers, Chris 10 Northwestern (IA  34:26.68      
60   Wikoff, Cody 9 Iowa Lakes C  36:16.14     41
 
Womens 4k High School Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Poe, Jeralyn 9 Lincoln North St  14:55.59     1
2   Childers, Savannah 10 Spearfish  15:16.44     2
3   Blain, Gretchen   Spearfish  15:25.56     3
4   Gehner, Caitlin 10 Spearfish  15:33.97     4
5   Schenk, Megan   Harrisburg  15:50.13     5
6   Applegate, Taylar 9 Sturgis Brown  15:54.65     6
7   Nolz, Erin 12 Garretson  16:04.72     7
8   Peterson, Hannah 9 Sturgis Brown  16:20.07     8
9   Reid, Elise 11 Spearfish  16:26.60     9
10   Sage, Haley 9 Garretson  16:30.32     10
11   Rietveld, Berkley 11 Mitchell HS  16:31.15     11
12   Munsen, Naomi   Mitchell HS  16:42.59     12
13   Ridder, Bekah 10 O'Gorman MS  16:45.46     13
14   Carnicle, Teisha 9 Garretson  16:51.29     14
15   Lanier, Mallory 9 Harrisburg  16:52.47     15
16   Anderson, Courtney 10 Sturgis Brown  16:56.75     16
17   Burtzlaff, Shelby 11 Spearfish  17:00.54     17
18   Cassen, Courtney 11 Sturgis Brown  17:02.83     18
19   Mutchler, Baillie 10 Sturgis Brown  17:10.49     19
20   Kelderman, Laura 12 Sioux Falls Chri  17:12.47     20
21   Jensen, Brinn 10 Sioux Valley  17:13.01      
22   Koung, Treza 12 Lincoln North St  17:13.85     21
23   VanHolland, Taylor   Harrisburg  17:16.05     22
24   Brown, Karlie   Mitchell HS  17:16.77     23
25   Dirks, Shouri 9 Harrisburg  17:17.63     24
26   Engbrecht, Marie 9 Sturgis Brown  17:18.52     25
27   Bohl, Lindsey 11 Garretson  17:19.95     26
28   Enderson, Lydia 10 O'Gorman MS  17:26.94     27
29   Johnson, Morgan 10 James Valley Chr  17:27.78     28
30   Nielsen, Chloe 9 Irene  17:29.48     29
31   Carnicle, Michelle 9 Garretson  17:32.22     30
32   Waddell, Tevyn   Mitchell HS  17:38.40     31
33   Loos, Hannah 9 Harrisburg  17:39.36     32
34   Lends His Horse, D'Aryn 10 Cheyenne-Eagle B  17:39.83     33
35   Jaycox, Stephanie 11 Worthington  17:40.31     34
36   Gunville, River 11 Cheyenne-Eagle B  17:41.32     35
37   Keeshan, Annie 10 Lincoln North St  17:41.83     36
38   Olson, Lydia 9 Garretson  17:43.94     37
39   Koung, Zaina 10 Lincoln North St  17:45.19     38
40   Vacanti, Taya 9 Sioux Falls Chri  17:46.06     39
41   Sartain, Laura 9 Lead-Deadwood  17:47.30      
42   Bly, Jaden 9 Garretson  17:49.09     40
43   Kobernusz, Klarissa 11 O'Gorman MS  17:59.07     41
44   Moore, Meredith 9 Worthington  18:10.75     42
45   Darling, Alicia 9 Worthington  18:12.47     43
46   Meyerink, Suzi 11 Spearfish  18:12.94     44
47   Johnson, Kaycee   Spearfish  18:15.29     45
48   Johnson, Mallory 9 James Valley Chr  18:17.08     46
49   Phillips, Kristen 10 Sturgis Brown  18:22.06     47
50   Halsey, Amanda 9 James Valley Chr  18:23.27     48
51   Knight, Julie 9 Mitchell HS  18:24.96     49
52   Decker, Tierra 9 James Valley Chr  18:31.69     50
53   Ellisa, Janzen 12 Lincoln North St  18:33.08     51
54   Shupick, Macy   Cheyenne-Eagle B  18:34.22     52
55   Witcig, Megan 11 Lincoln North St  18:38.23     53
56   Young, Kerri 11 Mitchell HS  18:40.29     54
57   Muller, Madyson 10 O'Gorman MS  18:40.99     55
58   Moore, Courtney 11 Mitchell HS  18:41.64     56
59   Brooke, Jensen 10 Sioux Valley  18:41.98      
60   Apland, Marissa 10 Spearfish  18:47.48      
61   Frost, Paige 9 Sturgis Brown  18:53.70      
62   Glosser, Ashli 9 Lincoln North St  18:58.97     57
63   Sees, Autumn   Irene  19:10.27     58
64   Haaland, Alyssa   Sioux Valley  19:10.66      
65   Sokolowski, Lauren 9 Irene  19:13.38     59
66   Currey, MaKenzie 9 Lincoln North St  19:15.85      
67   Buffington, Matdy 9 James Valley Chr  19:21.49     60
68   Burt, Shanya 10 Parker  19:24.47     61
69   Moon, Bethany 9 Sioux Falls Chri  19:24.94     62
70   Olson, Brittany 9 Parker  19:29.95     63
71   Sokolowski, Andrea   Irene  19:31.84     64
72   Fillmore-Melendez, Julis   Cheyenne-Eagle B  19:37.13     65
73   Bornhoft, Alyssa 9 O'Gorman MS  19:41.14     66
74   Lloyd, Ellen 12 Lincoln North St  19:43.86      
75   Tillma, Taylor 11 Garretson  19:47.86      
76   Maxwell, Amanda 12 Lincoln North St  19:48.73      
77   Vanderhoek, Teaya   Mitchell HS  19:51.03      
78   Engelbrecht, Raven   Parker  19:53.01     67
79   Waechter, Christina 11 Lincoln North St  19:59.03      
80   Abebe, Leah 11 Lincoln North St  20:11.93      
81   Edwards, Cinnamon   Mitchell HS  20:14.88      
82   Elsenbast, Sophie 9 O'Gorman MS  20:20.37     68
83   Beacom, Hannah 9 O'Gorman MS  20:21.54     69
84   Ducheneaux, Leona 9 Cheyenne-Eagle B  20:24.59     70
85   Herlyn, Hannah   Parker  20:27.36     71
86   Knaub, Emily 12 Lincoln North St  20:34.23      
87   Majerus, Jennifer 12 Worthington  20:34.84     72
88   Nelson, Brooke   Sioux Valley  20:42.64      
89   Wager, Abby 12 James Valley Chr  20:44.55     73
90   Salter, Christina 9 O'Gorman MS  20:45.05      
91   Lopez, Ariana 10 Worthington  20:47.24     74
92   Buffalo, Jessica 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B  20:51.24     75
93   Suby, Kari 12 Worthington  21:05.36     76
94   Hunstad, Lauren   Parker  21:05.81     77
95   Ochoa, Danielle 9 Lincoln North St  21:07.05      
96   Q, Young 12 Lincoln North St  21:15.63      
97   Myrom, Kinzie 12 Worthington  21:17.75     78
98   McDonald, Adriana   Irene  21:21.77     79
99   Kagey, Hannah 11 Sioux Falls Chri  21:23.84     80
100   Soldatke, Alexis 10 O'Gorman MS  21:26.06      
101   Petrie, Kalen 10 Lincoln North St  21:33.25      
102   Archie, Shatice 11 Lincoln North St  21:48.06      
103   Cortex, Aly 11 Lincoln North St  21:53.40      
104   Hagen, Amy 12 O'Gorman MS  21:53.78      
105   Reeves, Hope 9 Worthington  22:56.26      
106   Rand, Amie 10 Parker  22:57.69     81
107   Bouma, Lindsey 11 Sioux Falls Chri  23:13.24     82
108   Haffield, Mariah 12 Worthington  23:33.78      
109   Murray, Tyree 10 Worthington  24:20.28      
110   Murray, Ann Marie 12 Lincoln North St  25:16.48      
111   Black, Hannah 9 Lincoln North St  26:46.50      
112   Thomas, Val 11 Lincoln North St  26:48.01      
 
Womens 5k College XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Unruh, Ashley   Unattached  18:10.67      
2   Kortze, Sarah 11 Concordia-Nebras  18:18.30     1
3   Christensen, Kelsey 9 Doane  18:57.62     2
4   Sughroue, Jessa 9 Doane  19:06.13     3
5   Schwalenberg, Jenna 11 Concordia-Nebras  19:18.23     4
6   Meineke, Marhtha 12 Concordia-Nebras  19:26.61     5
7   Harder, Sierra   Sioux Falls  19:44.78     6
8   Kerkvliet, Teresa 12 Northwestern (IA  19:47.35     7
9   Smith, Halie 11 Doane  19:56.85     8
10   Steadman, Becca   Sioux Falls  19:58.46     9
11   Van Skike, Amy 11 Northwestern (IA  20:00.99     10
12   Gildersleeve, Dawn 10 Northwestern (IA  20:01.82     11
13   Fly, Kaylee 11 Mt Marty  20:17.92     12
14   Pettie, Shelbie   Sioux Falls  20:20.22     13
15   Meyer, Anna 12 Concordia-Nebras  20:21.56     14
16   Weber, Emily 9 Saint Mary (NE)  20:25.54     15
17   Edwardson, Sara 9 Northwestern (IA  20:35.55     16
18   Williams, Renee 9 Concordia-Nebras  20:36.04     17
19   Lathrop, Samantha 10 Concordia-Nebras  20:37.57     18
20   Aycock, Lauren 10 Northwestern (IA  20:40.57     19
21   Hulinsky, Toni 12 Concordia-Nebras  20:43.58     20
22   Hohnholt, Shelby 9 Concordia-Nebras  20:44.11      
23   Weeldreyer, Allison 12 Northwestern (IA  20:46.65     21
24   Lucas, Taylor 9 Doane  20:59.63     22
25   Stover, Leslie 11 Northwestern (IA  21:06.12     23
26   Baehr, Tanel 9 Concordia-Nebras  21:12.48      
27   Sandbulte, Amber 9 Northwestern (IA  21:15.21      
28   Krug, Winonah 10 Concordia-Nebras  21:16.27      
29   Ourada, Jillian 11 Doane  21:17.76     24
30   Hanson, Christina 11 Concordia-Nebras  21:19.64      
31   Wittenberg, Sarah 9 Northwestern (IA  21:27.85      
32   Geschke, Stephanie 10 Concordia-Nebras  21:28.99      
33   Nieuwenhuis, Jackie 10 Northwestern (IA  21:38.05      
34   Tenopir, Skyeler 9 Northwestern (IA  21:38.67      
35   Heilman, Heather 10 Northwestern (IA  21:39.32      
36   Sutton, Bethany 12 Concordia-Nebras  21:40.90      
37   Staley, Theresa 9 Concordia-Nebras  21:45.09      
38   Mikkelsen, Brittney 11 Mt Marty  21:47.59     25
39   King, Carrie   Sioux Falls  21:50.22     26
40   Williams, Jenean 9 Concordia-Nebras  21:53.03      
41   Bodlak, Aprill 12 Doane  21:56.88     27
42   Babinat, Jackie 9 Northwestern (IA  22:00.78      
43   Mettler, Lindsey   Sioux Falls  22:02.60     28
44   Dykstra, Leah 11 Northwestern (IA  22:07.35      
45   Fischer, Brooke 11 Mt Marty  22:08.71     29
46   Muyskens, Corrine 9 Northwestern (IA  22:09.63      
47   Sahli, Taryn   Sioux Falls  22:19.54     30
48   Pitsenberger, Janet 10 Northwestern (IA  22:23.50      
49   McInnis, Jill 9 Northwestern (IA  22:24.11      
50   Hovland, Kayla 11 Northwestern (IA  22:30.76      
51   Jensen, Becka 12 Mt Marty  22:35.26     31
52   Tegtmeyer, Jenna 9 Waldorf College  22:37.61      
53   Watt, Sara   Sioux Falls  22:38.20     32
54   Pick, Alicia 12 Mt Marty  22:38.79     33
55   Gawrick, Mary Jo 9 Saint Mary (NE)  22:42.31     34
56   Uthe, Beth 9 Mt Marty  22:47.49     35
57   Hoffmann, Alexa 11 Saint Mary (NE)  22:52.08     36
58   Witt, Talitha 9 Northwestern (IA  23:00.17      
59   Eser, Liz 12 Waldorf College  23:14.33      
60   Beste, Kiley 11 Mt Marty  23:22.42     37
61   Park, Sydney 9 Iowa Lakes C  23:26.39     38
62   Ellensohn, Paige 10 Saint Mary (NE)  23:28.14     39
63   Albert, Stephanie 9 Saint Mary (NE)  23:36.49     40
64   Breuer, Katie 12 Mt Marty  23:50.50      
65   Miller, Dana 11 Waldorf College  23:50.98      
66   Pelzer, Krista 10 Iowa Lakes C  23:57.52     41
67   Gjerde, Melissa 9 Iowa Lakes C  23:59.62     42
68   Biermann, Autumn 11 Mt Marty  24:23.74      
69   Hendrickson, Theresa 12 Mt Marty  24:39.13      
70   Finnegan, Beth 9 Mt Marty  24:55.14      
71   Lane, Kelly 10 Saint Mary (NE)  25:42.14     43
72   Else, Michaela 9 Concordia-Nebras  26:40.71      
73   Cornell, Jerilyn 10 Saint Mary (NE)  27:02.91     44
74   Willers, Madison 11 Saint Mary (NE)  27:34.64      
75   Berhow, Sarah 11 Waldorf College  27:45.08      
76   Thompson, Lizzie 12 Northwestern (IA  27:47.79      
77   Hecht, Emily 10 Iowa Lakes C  27:59.82     45
78   Natterstad, Samantha 9 Iowa Lakes C  28:59.98     46
Team Scores
Men - 5000m XC High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59 3 8 9 17 22 35 77 Total Time: 1:30:42.51 Average: 18:08.51 2 Irene-Waconda 75 11 13 14 18 19 43 67 Total Time: 1:33:06.65 Average: 18:37.33 3 Sturgis 96 4 10 12 16 54 62 Total Time: 1:33:04.24 Average: 18:36.85 4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 100 5 7 26 30 32 36 44 Total Time: 1:33:47.61 Average: 18:45.53 5 Sioux Valley High School 132 6 20 21 39 46 52 59 Total Time: 1:36:33.87 Average: 19:18.78 6 Lincoln North Star HS 138 1 24 34 38 41 47 53 Total Time: 1:35:26.82 Average: 19:05.37 7 Parker High School 144 2 15 29 42 56 71 Total Time: 1:36:21.21 Average: 19:16.25 8 Worthington MN HS 180 23 25 33 48 51 74 75 Total Time: 1:39:36.21 Average: 19:55.25 9 Harrisburg 248 28 45 55 57 63 64 76 Total Time: 1:43:53.66 Average: 20:46.74 10 Sioux Falls Christian 263 40 49 50 58 66 68 69 Total Time: 1:45:01.02 Average: 21:00.21 11 Lead-Deadwood 283 31 37 65 72 78 Total Time: 1:47:30.49 Average: 21:30.10 12 Aberdeen Christian 291 27 60 61 70 73 79 80 Total Time: 1:47:20.75 Average: 21:28.15 Women - 4k XC High School XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Spearfish 35 2 3 4 9 17 44 45 Total Time: 1:19:43.11 Average: 15:56.63 2 Sturgis 67 6 8 16 18 19 25 47 Total Time: 1:23:24.79 Average: 16:40.96 3 Garretson 87 7 10 14 26 30 37 40 Total Time: 1:24:18.50 Average: 16:51.70 4 Harrisburg 98 5 15 22 24 32 Total Time: 1:24:55.64 Average: 16:59.13 5 Mitchell 126 11 12 23 31 49 54 56 Total Time: 1:26:33.87 Average: 17:18.78 6 Lincoln North Star HS 147 1 21 36 38 51 53 57 Total Time: 1:26:09.54 Average: 17:13.91 7 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 202 13 27 41 55 66 68 69 Total Time: 1:30:33.60 Average: 18:06.72 8 James Valley Christian 232 28 46 48 50 60 73 Total Time: 1:32:01.31 Average: 18:24.27 9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 255 33 35 52 65 70 75 Total Time: 1:33:57.09 Average: 18:47.42 10 Worthington MN HS 265 34 42 43 72 74 76 78 Total Time: 1:35:25.61 Average: 19:05.13 11 Sioux Falls Christian 283 20 39 62 80 82 Total Time: 1:39:00.55 Average: 19:48.11 12 Irene-Waconda 289 29 58 59 64 79 Total Time: 1:36:46.74 Average: 19:21.35 13 Parker High School 339 61 63 67 71 77 81 Total Time: 1:40:20.60 Average: 20:04.12 Men - College 8000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Concordia University 24 1 3 5 6 9 13 14 Total Time: 2:12:40.46 Average: 26:32.10 2 Mount Marty College 69 8 10 12 16 23 31 35 Total Time: 2:17:45.95 Average: 27:33.19 3 Doane College 74 2 11 15 18 28 29 30 Total Time: 2:17:51.11 Average: 27:34.22 4 University of Sioux Falls 101 4 7 22 32 36 37 38 Total Time: 2:23:26.17 Average: 28:41.24 5 Northwestern College 106 17 19 21 24 25 26 27 Total Time: 2:20:39.40 Average: 28:07.88 6 Iowa Lakes Comm. College 166 20 33 34 39 40 41 Total Time: 2:36:42.62 Average: 31:20.53 Women - College 5000m XC College XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Concordia University 41 1 4 5 14 17 18 20 Total Time: 1:38:00.74 Average: 19:36.15 2 Doane College 59 2 3 8 22 24 27 Total Time: 1:40:17.99 Average: 20:03.60 3 Northwestern College 63 7 10 11 16 19 21 23 Total Time: 1:41:06.28 Average: 20:13.26 4 University of Sioux Falls 82 6 9 13 26 28 30 32 Total Time: 1:43:56.28 Average: 20:47.26 5 Mount Marty College 130 12 25 29 31 33 35 37 Total Time: 1:49:28.27 Average: 21:53.66 6 College of Saint Mary 164 15 34 36 39 40 43 44 Total Time: 1:53:04.57 Average: 22:36.92 7 Iowa Lakes Comm. College 212 38 41 42 45 46 Total Time: 2:08:23.33 Average: 25:40.67

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NikeHeartland.com - Nike Heartland Preview Official site
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1 2  
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1 75  
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1 165  
 
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube