Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131 1 
20122 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

USF / Steinbrenner Invitational

 

2012 Results - USF Steinbrenner Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 19th 2012, 6:37am
USF Steinbrenner Invitational - Mar 17, 2012
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 10.85 nwi 1 10
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.99 nwi 1 8
3 Knauf, Benjamin 12 Santa Fe Catholi 11.17 nwi 1 6
4 Roberts, Jamal 12 Zepherhills 11.17 nwi 1 5
5 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 11.19 nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, Alvin 11 Armwood 11.28 nwi 1 3
7 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 11.29 nwi 1 2
8 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 11.37 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 10.96 nwi 1  
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.98 nwi 2  
3 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 11.13 nwi 2  
4 Bailey, Alvin 11 Armwood 11.22 nwi 4  
5 Knauf, Benjamin 12 Santa Fe Catholi 11.23 nwi 4  
6 Roberts, Jamal 12 Zepherhills 11.25 nwi 2  
7 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 11.26 nwi 9  
8 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 11.26 nwi 10  
9 McCoy, Chase 11 Riverview 11.30 nwi 5  
10 McKinley, Donnie 12 Chamberlain 11.32 nwi 8  
11 Davis, Joshua 12 Land O Lakes 11.36 nwi 5  
12 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 11.40 nwi 8  
13 Hollimon, Tyler 11 Ida S. Baker 11.45 nwi 8  
13 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 11.45 nwi 1  
15 Register, Trevor -- Thomas Jefferson 11.47 nwi 1  
16 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 11.50 nwi 11  
17 Thompkins, Jamaruz 11 Tampa Bay Tech 11.53 nwi 10  
18 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 11.54 nwi 11  
19 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale Sen 11.55 nwi 6  
19 Daniels, Damien 10 Gibbs 11.55 nwi 3  
21 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 11.57 nwi 7  
21 Castillo, Eddie 12 Alonso 11.57 nwi 6  
21 Little, Jevaris 12 Lakewood 11.57 nwi 7  
24 Williams, Brandon 12 Spoto 11.61 nwi 11  
25 Paulding, Abrahm 11 Springstead 11.63 nwi 4  
25 Higdon, Karon 9 Riverview (Saras 11.63 nwi 2  
27 Godwin, Nate 11 Freedom (Tampa) 11.65 nwi 10  
27 Morgan, T.J. 10 Fort Myers 11.65 nwi 11  
29 Watson, William 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.67 nwi 9  
30 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 11.69 nwi 5  
30 Thompson, Avery 12 Ida S. Baker 11.69 nwi 9  
32 Gaines, Desmond 11 Blake 11.71 nwi 5  
33 Fernandez, Danny -- George Steinbren 11.73 nwi 6  
34 Fichardt, Cameron 10 J.W. Mitchell 11.74 nwi 9  
34 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome 11.74 nwi 7  
36 Lattimore, Ma' Queale 10 Charlotte 11.75 nwi 3  
37 Edwards, Kaylaun 9 Armwood 11.76 nwi 3  
38 Roberts, Jordan -- Zepherhills 11.77 nwi 7  
38 Holmes, Jalen 12 Manatee 11.77 nwi 4  
40 Showers, Zantavious 9 Alonso 11.79 nwi 3  
41 Bythewood, Keith 10 Blake 11.85 nwi 6  
42 Dutes, Isaac 12 Naples 11.86 nwi 3  
43 Williams, Keyon 11 Riverview (Saras 11.87 nwi 4  
44 Durham, Jahquez 8 Lake Highland Pr 11.90 nwi 4  
45 Unknown Athlete 12 Seffner Christia 11.91 nwi 8  
46 Simpson, Alfred 11 Lake Highland Pr 11.93 nwi 2  
46 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 11.93 nwi 8  
48 Edmonds, Brendan 12 Wesley Chapel 12.00 nwi 1  
49 Coby, Mackensley 10 Fort Myers 12.04 nwi 10  
49 Hamilton, Andre 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 12.04 nwi 4  
51 Cosby, Gerald 12 Ocoee 12.05 nwi 7  
51 Gosdoski, Brandon 12 Bloomingdale Sen 12.05 nwi 11  
53 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 12.07 nwi 8  
54 Hendrix, Keyjwan 12 Freedom (Tampa) 12.09 nwi 7  
55 Hargrove, Dj -- Gaither 12.14 nwi 2  
56 Small, Devante 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 12.20 nwi 9  
57 Valentine, Devonte 10 Springstead 12.23 nwi 1  
58 Guthrie, Taylor 12 River Ridge 12.25 nwi 3  
58 Crewe, Dijon 9 King 12.25 nwi 1  
60 Gainer, Brian 10 George Steinbren 12.29 nwi 3  
61 Ruiz, Martin 11 Robinson 12.32 nwi 11  
62 Hosley, Trevon 10 Robinson 12.38 nwi 1  
63 Hodgens, Cody -- Gaither 12.51 nwi 10  
63 Mann, Demetrius 9 King 12.51 nwi 8  
65 Williams, Steve 12 Naples 12.52 nwi 9  
66 Clement, Casey 12 St Petersburg 12.54 nwi 7  
67 Snead, Quenton 10 River Ridge 12.62 nwi 5  
68 Vrinios, Sam 9 Lakewood Ranch 12.79 nwi 7  
69 Kern, Kavan 10 George Jenkins 12.86 nwi 6  
70 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 13.19 nwi 11  
-- Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto FS nwi 5  
-- Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood FS nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moate, Eric 11 Spoto 21.93 nwi 1 10
2 Santana, Jose 12 East River 22.18 nwi 1 8
3 Edwards III, Wade 12 Armwood 22.27 nwi 1 6
4 McKinley, Donnie 12 Chamberlain 22.55 nwi 1 5
5 Knauf, Benjamin 12 Santa Fe Catholi 23.00 nwi 1 4
-- Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moate, Eric 11 Spoto 22.19 nwi 2  
2 Santana, Jose 12 East River 22.28 nwi 5  
3 Edwards III, Wade 12 Armwood 22.31 nwi 9  
4 Pringle, Byron 11 Robinson 22.34 nwi 8  
5 James, Shaiheem   West Orange 22.50 nwi 11  
6 McKinley, Donnie 12 Chamberlain 22.56 nwi 10  
7 Knauf, Benjamin 12 Santa Fe Catholi 22.57 nwi 1  
8 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 22.62 nwi 4  
9 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 22.66 nwi 3  
10 Roberts, Jamal 12 Zepherhills 22.73 nwi 7  
11 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 22.75 nwi 8  
11 Hollimon, Tyler 11 Ida S. Baker 22.75 nwi 1  
13 McQuay III, Leon 11 Armwood 22.76 nwi 10  
14 Brown, Charles 12 Fort Myers 22.83 nwi 6  
15 YOUNG, WILLIE 11 Lake Wales 22.87 nwi 7  
16 Coburn, Angel 12 West Orange 22.88 nwi 4  
17 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 22.92 nwi 11  
18 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome 22.94 nwi 11  
19 Tirado, Bryan 11 Ida S. Baker 23.01 nwi 8  
20 Fee, Thomas -- Wesley Chapel 23.03 nwi 8  
21 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 23.10 nwi 5  
22 Morgan, T.J. 10 Fort Myers 23.14 nwi 7  
23 McCoy, Chase 11 Riverview 23.16 nwi 3  
24 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 23.18 nwi 4  
25 Jean, Calvin 11 Barron Collier 23.21 nwi 8  
26 Tancreti, Michael 12 J.W. Mitchell 23.27 nwi 7  
27 Thompkins, Jamaruz 11 Tampa Bay Tech 23.33 nwi 1  
28 Wyche, Joshua -- Thomas Jefferson 23.36 nwi 2  
29 Koehl, Alex 12 Dunedin 23.37 nwi 1  
30 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 23.38 nwi 6  
31 Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto 23.39 nwi 3  
32 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 23.46 nwi 2  
32 Castillo, Eddie 12 Alonso 23.46 nwi 11  
32 Jones, David 12 St Petersburg 23.46 nwi 6  
35 Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee 23.50 nwi 5  
36 Roberts, Jordan -- Zepherhills 23.52 nwi 5  
37 Evans, Tommy 12 Gibbs 23.62 nwi 4  
38 Preister, Robert 10 Robinson 23.68 nwi 10  
39 McDonald, Dorian 12 King 23.79 nwi 4  
40 Hendry, Anthony 9 Freedom (Tampa) 23.81 nwi 11  
41 Showers, Zantavious 9 Alonso 23.93 nwi 11  
42 Brown, Shai 12 Lakewood 23.99 nwi 5  
43 Edmonds, Brendan 12 Wesley Chapel 24.09 nwi 9  
44 Bythewood, Keith 10 Blake 24.12 nwi 6  
44 Fichardt, Cameron 10 J.W. Mitchell 24.12 nwi 2  
46 Higdon, Karon 9 Riverview (Saras 24.16 nwi 10  
47 Ndedi, Bernard 11 Springstead 24.21 nwi 11  
48 Tiller, Michael 10 Thomas Jefferson 24.24 nwi 6  
49 Annis, Anthony 12 Lakewood Ranch 24.25 nwi 1  
50 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 24.32 nwi 10  
51 Lesende, Tony 10 Barron Collier 24.43 nwi 5  
52 Dixon, Nawayne 11 George Steinbren 24.49 nwi 7  
53 Walkow, Daniel 10 Naples 24.51 nwi 6  
54 Brice, Javontee 10 King 24.57 nwi 1  
55 Agurs, Antonio 12 Manatee 24.65 nwi 7  
56 Unknown Athlete 12 Seffner Christia 24.73 nwi 8  
57 Hodgens, Cody -- Gaither 24.85 nwi 9  
58 Predoehl, Joe 11 Springstead 24.91 nwi 2  
59 Miller, Sam 11 Dunedin 24.93 nwi 3  
60 Romp, Zach 11 Freedom (Tampa) 24.99 nwi 7  
61 Evans, Doug -- George Steinbren 25.00 nwi 3  
62 Butler, Cadarien 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 25.11 nwi 2  
63 Clem, Barron 10 Bloomingdale Sen 25.19 nwi 4  
64 Vrinios, Sam 9 Lakewood Ranch 25.25 nwi 8  
65 Baker, Brandon 11 George Jenkins 25.32 nwi 7  
66 CARTER, TREY 12 Eastside 25.39 nwi 10  
66 Lyons, Ramone 9 Ocoee 25.39 nwi 9  
68 Byrd, Brian 10 North Fort Myers 25.45 nwi 10  
69 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 25.77 nwi 9  
70 Adams, Mikeice -- Kissimmee-Osceol 25.96 nwi 11  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santana, Jose 12 East River 48.47 11 10
2 James, DeAndre 11 Blake 48.68 11 8
3 Brown, Charles 12 Fort Myers 49.50 11 6
4 Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic 49.51 11 5
5 James, Shaiheem   West Orange 50.04 11 4
6 Douglas, T.J. 11 Fort Myers 50.29 11 3
7 Clarke, Trayvon 10 Ida S. Baker 50.43 11 2
8 Koehl, Alex 12 Dunedin 50.84 10 1
9 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 51.06 9  
10 White, David 12 Thomas Jefferson 51.27 9  
11 Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee 51.71 8  
12 Gant, Kelvin 12 Spoto 51.73 7  
13 Watson, Thomas 12 Springstead 51.75 10  
14 Metellus, Anthony 12 Bayshore 51.85 6  
15 Motlow, Justin 10 Tampa Catholic 51.87 10  
16 Carr, Blake 12 Ida S. Baker 52.08 9  
17 Smith, Dicarize 12 Gibbs 52.15 7  
18 Mabrey, Darrian 11 Manatee 52.43 7  
19 Jackson, Todd 10 Newsome 52.55 8  
20 Welch, Lamar 10 Lake Wales 52.65 9  
21 Peters, Brandon 10 Robinson 52.82 8  
22 Harris, Kisuan 9 Riverview 52.84 7  
23 Clark, Jamel 10 Land O Lakes 53.03 4  
24 Coffey, Marcus 11 Alonso 53.04 6  
25 Davis, Elga 9 Freedom (Tampa) 53.06 9  
26 Augustine, Dijoun 10 Pinellas Park Se 53.12 7  
26 Cox, Daniel 11 Barron Collier 53.12 6  
28 Newberry, Mark 9 Naples 53.16 6  
29 Sumner, Jonathan -- George Steinbren 53.23 6  
30 Smith, Kyle 10 Newsome 53.25 5  
31 Cleveland, Raymon 12 Lakewood 53.38 8  
32 Fee, Thomas -- Wesley Chapel 53.45 7  
33 Tyler, Emerson 10 King 53.56 10  
34 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 53.57 10  
35 Burch, Anthony 11 Eastside 53.62 7  
36 Houston, Jesse 11 Eastside 54.06 7  
37 Lester, Devante 12 George Jenkins 54.07 4  
38 Dandy, Nathaniel 12 Gibbs 54.35 5  
39 Etorma, Kevin 12 East River 54.37 9  
40 Toth, Nick 11 Lakewood Ranch 54.50 2  
41 Starks, Anthony 11 Blake 54.51 4  
42 Howard, Darryl -- Gaither 54.61 5  
43 Phillips, William 10 H B Plant 54.93 6  
44 Pierre, Brandon 12 Palmetto 55.22 10  
45 Minotta, Carlos 10 Tampa Bay Tech 55.40 3  
46 Morrison, Joel 11 Zepherhills 55.56 9  
47 Wertz, Rico 10 Lake Wales 55.69 10  
48 Haughbrook, Jakkar 12 Chamberlain 55.86 8  
49 Gonzalez, Benjamin 10 Seffner Christia 55.92 3  
50 Clement, Casey 12 St Petersburg 56.18 2  
51 Allen, Anthony 9 Armwood 56.39 4  
52 Pownell, Chavez 10 Thomas Jefferson 56.51 8  
53 Staten, James 11 H B Plant 56.73 5  
54 Zimmer, Zander 7 Lake Highland Pr 56.76 3  
55 Byrd, Brian 10 North Fort Myers 57.19 3  
56 Mesa, Ernest 10 Seffner Christia 57.30 2  
57 Kern, Kavan 10 George Jenkins 58.03 3  
58 Newton, Eric 12 Lakewood 58.32 5  
59 Phillips, John 12 Alonso 59.41 2  
60 McLaughlin, Jacob 12 Zepherhills 59.94 2  
61 Brown, Ryan 10 Spoto 1:00.84 4  
62 Darden, Joel 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:05.46 2  
63 Dominquez, Bryan 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 1:08.92 2  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 1:55.35 1 10
2 Moore, Jonathan 11 Thomas Jefferson 1:55.90 1 8
3 Persha, Devontae 10 Lakewood 1:59.54 1 6
4 Montanari, Matthew 12 Northside Christ 1:59.76 1 5
5 Williams, kristof 12 Countryside Seni 1:59.93 1 4
6 Heron, Kevin 10 Bloomingdale Sen 2:00.37 1 3
7 Hamilton, Earnest 9 Lake Wales 2:00.58 1 2
8 Hopes, Jordan 11 Alonso 2:02.48 1 1
9 Groh, Kyle 11 H B Plant 2:02.86 1  
10 Arnold, Morgan 11 Naples 2:03.57 1  
11 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 2:03.89 1  
12 Drawdy, John 12 H B Plant 2:03.94 1  
13 Jones, Brandon 12 East Bay 2:04.32 1  
14 Shearman, Brendan 12 Fort Myers 2:04.50 1  
15 Chapman, Joseph 11 Northside Christ 2:04.56 1  
16 Wilkinson, Chris 12 Land O Lakes 2:04.79 1  
17 QUINTANA, EMILIO 12 Eastside 2:04.80 1  
18 Leone, Michael 12 Tampa Catholic 2:04.82 1  
19 LeBlanc, Matthew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 2:05.20 1  
20 Mitter, Scott 12 Robinson 2:05.34 1  
21 Betancourt, Jaquan 12 Naples 2:05.54 1  
22 Auchey, Alex 11 Riverview (Saras 2:05.59 1  
23 Summerall, Zackery 9 Sarasota 2:05.96 1  
24 Shea, Troy 10 J.W. Mitchell 2:06.16 1  
25 Jones, Tahrell 12 Lakewood 2:06.25 1  
26 Mills, Ricky 12 Robinson 2:06.30 1  
27 Barnett, Tim 10 Riverview (Saras 2:06.37 1  
28 Liason, Jimmy 10 Lake Wales 2:06.55 1  
29 Jackson, Robert 12 Alonso 2:06.80 1  
30 Brown, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 2:07.23 1  
31 Nammour, Nathan 10 Tampa Catholic 2:07.47 1  
32 Kelly, Kyre 10 Armwood 2:07.60 1  
33 Martinez, Damien 12 Blake 2:07.97 1  
34 Culbreath, Evan 11 Wesley Chapel 2:09.17 1  
35 Jones, Shane 12 North Fort Myers 2:09.23 1  
36 Abernathy, Declan 10 St Petersburg 2:09.49 1  
37 Walden, Sedric 12 Eastside 2:09.97 1  
38 Rocca, Zach 12 George Steinbren 2:10.10 1  
39 Quinn, Connor 11 Charlotte 2:10.79 1  
40 Conn, Dylan 11 George Steinbren 2:10.93 1  
41 Lue, Javon 11 Tampa Bay Tech 2:10.94 1  
42 Nagle, Arthur 12 Pinellas Park Se 2:11.10 1  
43 Dandy, Nathaniel 12 Gibbs 2:11.48 1  
44 Hussey, Jared 9 Zepherhills 2:11.70 1  
45 Schrader, Jonathan 12 George Jenkins 2:11.76 1  
46 Morgan, Darion 11 Barron Collier 2:12.36 1  
47 Allen, Marquise 11 Gibbs 2:12.39 1  
48 Fournier, Michael 10 Lake Highland Pr 2:12.49 1  
49 Bruce, Semmes 10 St Petersburg 2:12.82 1  
50 Acre, Felix 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 2:14.09 1  
51 Steinwarz, Jurgen 11 Barron Collier 2:14.19 1  
52 Harris, Joshua 12 Newsome 2:15.21 1  
53 Oliver, Kameron 12 Ocoee 2:19.15 1  
54 Reyes, Caleb 12 George Jenkins 2:19.23 1  
55 Cavanah, Coleman 9 Santa Fe Catholi 2:19.85 1  
56 Koos, Jordon 10 J.W. Mitchell 2:20.37 1  
57 Pilkey, Calum 11 Sarasota 2:20.38 1  
58 Moss, Gregory 11 Manatee 2:20.85 1  
59 Jaeger, Frederick 10 Springstead 2:21.56 1  
60 Rottes, Louis 9 Manatee 2:22.28 1  
61 Marlowe, Mitchel -- Freedom (Tampa) 2:22.81 1  
62 Jackson, Montre 11 Chamberlain 2:22.95 1  
63 Lewis, Justin 11 Freedom (Tampa) 2:24.15 1  
64 Nehgme, Alex 10 Lake Highland Pr 2:26.57 1  
65 Vega, Oniel 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 2:30.25 1  
66 Strayer, Sean 9 River Ridge 2:33.12 1  
67 Sierra, Antonio 9 River Ridge 2:43.31 1  
68 Unknown Athlete 11 Seffner Christia 2:46.09 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 del monte, max 12 Chamberlain 4:23.64 1 10
2 Ojeda, Mario 12 Northside Christ 4:25.68 1 8
3 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:26.16 1 6
4 Brown, Aesop 11 Fort Myers 4:27.43 1 5
5 Bess-Lima, Zach 11 George Steinbren 4:29.16 1 4
6 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 4:30.42 1 3
7 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:30.75 1 2
8 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 4:32.38 1 1
9 Maciolek, Zachary 12 Dunedin 4:32.58 1  
10 Stahl, Tyler 10 Land O Lakes 4:33.23 1  
11 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa 10 Bayshore 4:35.96 1  
12 Kostakis, Nicholas 12 J.W. Mitchell 4:36.76 1  
13 russo, sean 12 Chamberlain 4:37.46 1  
14 Martinez, Matthew 12 Naples 4:39.83 1  
15 Quinn, Connor 11 Charlotte 4:41.58 1  
16 Bock, James Peyton 12 Dunedin 4:42.29 1  
17 Summerall, Zackery 9 Sarasota 4:42.43 1  
18 Bennett, Tyler 10 Fort Myers 4:43.14 1  
19 Stanford, Fredrick 10 Robinson 4:43.56 1  
20 Cuyeu, Julien 10 Barron Collier 4:44.24 1  
21 Clarke, Adam 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 4:44.79 1  
22 Bernard, Courtland 11 Sarasota 4:45.71 1  
23 Bailey, Payton 11 Lake Highland Pr 4:46.23 1  
24 Jones, Andrew 12 North Fort Myers 4:48.63 1  
25 Walker, Brandon 11 Ida S. Baker 4:48.71 1  
26 Poore, Jake 10 Land O Lakes 4:49.89 1  
27 Jones, Brandon 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:49.92 1  
28 Romblad, Zackary 11 Springstead 4:50.00 1  
29 Schneider, Landon 10 George Jenkins 4:50.80 1  
30 Thue-Bludworth, Carsten 11 Eastside 4:50.82 1  
31 Brown, Steven 12 Wesley Chapel 4:51.15 1  
32 Navas, Alejandro 11 King 4:51.89 1  
33 Berman, Matthew 9 Riverview (Saras 4:53.98 1  
34 Dipsiner, Evan 12 Lakewood Ranch 4:55.21 1  
35 Chadderton, Ryan 11 Bloomingdale Sen 4:55.37 1  
36 Vollmer, Klaus 10 Freedom (Tampa) 4:55.50 1  
37 Montgomery, Jacob 12 H B Plant 4:55.84 1  
38 Davis, James 12 Eastside 4:56.01 1  
39 Jurski, Dylan 11 Robinson 4:57.55 1  
40 Sanders, Reid 10 Naples 4:57.60 1  
41 Samaha, Anatoly 11 H B Plant 4:58.76 1  
42 Lambert, Noah 11 Seffner Christia 4:59.55 1  
43 Scott, Anthony 11 Manatee 5:02.17 1  
44 Fincher, Zachary 11 Ocoee 5:02.22 1  
45 Page, Josh 9 Springstead 5:02.33 1  
46 Ramos, Nester 12 Alonso 5:04.32 1  
47 Fiorillo, Thomas 12 River Ridge 5:04.91 1  
48 Gay, Carter 10 Freedom (Tampa) 5:05.95 1  
49 Waters, Justin 10 Riverview 5:06.26 1  
50 Trussell, John 11 George Jenkins 5:06.40 1  
51 McFall, Matthew 11 Braden River 5:07.83 1  
52 Griffin, Christopher 11 Pinellas Park Se 5:10.47 1  
53 Ozark, Patrick 11 Manatee 5:10.54 1  
54 Dubey, Mihir 11 Tampa Preparator 5:10.70 1  
55 Freeman, Josh 11 Bayshore 5:11.39 1  
56 Erickson, Daniel 9 Thomas Jefferson 5:12.39 1  
57 Rivera, Jacob 10 Armwood 5:13.32 1  
58 Scott, Jason 10 Lakewood 5:15.94 1  
59 Thomas, Ryan 11 Barron Collier 5:16.29 1  
60 Morgan, Chase 11 Ocoee 5:20.26 1  
61 Trinidad, Vincent 9 Alonso 5:27.54 1  
62 Quiros, Isaac -- Gaither 5:29.34 1  
63 Bell, Ben 10 Seffner Christia 5:29.59 1  
64 Sincage, Zach 10 Santa Fe Catholi 5:31.25 1  
65 Dunn, Jack 11 Riverview (Saras 5:31.26 1  
66 Cronin, Zach -- Gaither 5:31.72 1  
67 Estrella, Edwin 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 5:44.41 1  
68 Suero, Victor 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 5:54.53 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 9:31.79 1 10
2 Sharp, Brian 12 Robinson 9:41.53 1 8
3 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 9:46.42 1 6
4 Gates, Buddy 11 Naples 9:50.61 1 5
5 Brown, Aesop 11 Fort Myers 9:50.67 1 4
6 Christenberry, Thomas 12 H B Plant 9:53.05 1 3
7 Benner, Lars 11 Newsome 9:54.89 1 2
8 Nichols, Travis 10 Land O Lakes 9:55.76 1 1
9 Bess-Lima, Tyler 11 George Steinbren 9:56.08 1  
10 Mckenna, Paul 11 Countryside Seni 10:02.47 1  
11 Shearer, Lee 11 Naples 10:09.07 1  
12 Meester-Kitterman, Canaa 10 Bayshore 10:10.13 1  
13 Foulsham, Curtis 12 H B Plant 10:11.22 1  
14 Wenger, Timothy 12 Citrus 10:13.02 1  
15 Maciolek, Zachary 12 Dunedin 10:13.51 1  
16 Bernard, Courtland 11 Sarasota 10:17.72 1  
17 Cerreta, Chris   George Steinbren 10:19.59 1  
18 Chandler, Sam 11 St Petersburg 10:21.36 1  
19 McGonagle, Brendan 11 Fort Myers 10:23.88 1  
20 Biles, Tanner 11 George Steinbren 10:24.06 1  
21 Sorrick, Christopher 12 Anclote 10:28.65 1  
22 Beheshti, Nima 10 Admiral Farragut 10:30.31 1  
23 Schneider, Landon 10 George Jenkins 10:33.79 1  
24 Urbaniak, Adam 11 Freedom (Tampa) 10:34.09 1  
25 Fiorillo, Thomas 12 River Ridge 10:45.39 1  
26 Trussell, John 11 George Jenkins 10:46.16 1  
27 Dubey, Mihir 11 Tampa Preparator 10:48.55 1  
28 Hinds, David 12 Sarasota 10:49.00 1  
29 fuhr, jacob 12 Chamberlain 10:50.59 1  
30 Carpenter, Hunter 10 Riverview (Saras 10:50.66 1  
31 Bonafe, Tyler 11 Riverview 10:51.95 1  
32 Martinez, Pete 11 Tampa Catholic 10:56.91 1  
33 Mchugh, Jack 9 Santa Fe Catholi 10:58.04 1  
34 Montoya, Sabastian 12 Chamberlain 10:58.75 1  
35 Napier, Joshua 10 Lakewood Ranch 11:04.24 1  
36 Barnabei, Steven 10 Land O Lakes 11:06.81 1  
37 Riley, Tyler 10 Riverview (Saras 11:06.88 1  
38 Morgan, Chase 11 Ocoee 11:07.85 1  
39 Harp, Eryk 12 Bloomingdale Sen 11:08.35 1  
40 Harper, Aaron 9 Newsome 11:08.87 1  
41 Jackson, Jai 10 Springstead 11:14.22 1  
42 Gugino, Joseph 11 Charlotte 11:15.10 1  
43 Kempienski, John 10 St Petersburg 11:15.86 1  
44 Fulcher, Tanner 9 Barron Collier 11:16.64 1  
45 Hamel, Alex 10 Ida S. Baker 11:17.82 1  
46 Samad, Fadi 11 Bayshore 11:21.00 1  
47 Green, Kyle 10 Armwood 11:26.40 1  
48 Powers, Connor 9 Manatee 11:26.50 1  
49 Shuey, David 11 Robinson 11:26.93 1  
50 Schult, Tyler 9 Barron Collier 11:34.19 1  
51 Hansen, Cory 10 J.W. Mitchell 11:34.60 1  
52 KUMAR, RAVI 11 Eastside 11:36.11 1  
53 Susteren, Peter Van 10 Eastside 11:36.14 1  
54 Fincher, Zachary 11 Ocoee 11:41.07 1  
55 Ludden, Ian 11 Bloomingdale Sen 11:54.74 1  
56 Applegate, Connor 11 Pinellas Park Se 12:04.40 1  
57 Urbaniak, Raymond 9 Freedom (Tampa) 12:05.64 1  
58 Bilter, Ryder 12 Manatee 12:21.90 1  
59 Farriss, John -- King 12:52.65 1  
60 Bredford, Sterling 10 Tampa Catholic 12:53.60 1  
61 Perez, Giovanni 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13:02.80 1  
62 Estrella, Edwin 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 13:06.94 1  
63 Duke, Jd 8 Seffner Christia 13:42.00 1  
64 Dean, Austin 8 Seffner Christia 13:59.10 1  
-- Duncan, Brandon 12 Armwood DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bocio, Ben 12 Ida S. Baker 14.69 1 10
2 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 14.96 1 8
3 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 15.06 1 6
4 Smith-Gonzales, Taylor 12 King 15.07 1 5
5 Porter, Deiondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 15.13 1 4
6 Altenore, Ricardo 11 Fort Myers 16.02 1 3
-- Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bocio, Ben 12 Ida S. Baker 15.03 1  
2 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 15.30 7  
3 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 15.31 2  
4 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 15.32 4  
5 Smith-Gonzales, Taylor 12 King 15.32 7  
6 Porter, Deiondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 15.36 5  
7 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 15.54 3  
8 Altenore, Ricardo 11 Fort Myers 15.90 5  
9 McKee, Kyle 12 Land O Lakes 16.12 3  
10 Patmon, Darin 12 Land O Lakes 16.14 2  
11 Daniels, Damien 10 Gibbs 16.22 3  
12 Smith, Rogers 11 Fort Myers 16.41 4  
13 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 16.42 1  
14 Smiley, Corey 12 Blake 16.65 6  
15 Moore, Malik 12 River Ridge 16.93 6  
16 Scherschel, Blake 12 George Steinbren 17.06 2  
17 Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras 17.22 6  
18 Jenkins, Adrian -- Thomas Jefferson 17.23 4  
19 Mcgee, Dontae 9 Admiral Farragut 17.31 4  
20 Robinson, Olando 11 Armwood 17.36 3  
21 Wright, Darrian 10 King 17.43 5  
22 Peters, Nicholas 10 Manatee 17.47 7  
23 Gomes, Branden 11 Riverview (Saras 17.57 4  
24 Odell, Jacob 10 Lake Highland Pr 17.61 1  
25 Unknown Athlete 12 Seffner Christia 17.92 2  
26 Patel, Akash 10 Lake Highland Pr 18.12 5  
27 Berry, Ah'jhzae 9 Gibbs 18.15 2  
28 Brown, Dejan 9 Naples 18.28 1  
29 Williams, Mailyke 9 Wesley Chapel 18.47 6  
30 Phillips, John 12 Alonso 19.59 1  
31 Aiman, Thomas 12 Zepherhills 19.94 7  
32 Harris, Jordan 10 River Ridge 20.03 3  
33 Weldon, Danny 9 Tampa Catholic 20.29 1  
34 Yu, Michael 12 Newsome 20.35 4  
35 Edwards, Jordan 9 Lakewood 20.56 6  
36 Ratliff, Ronnie 12 George Jenkins 21.66 3  
37 Peeples, Jordan 9 Tampa Catholic 21.85 6  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 39.18 9 10
2 Hegwood, Marquis 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 39.65 9 8
3 Coffee, Jawuan 12 Thomas Jefferson 40.35 9 6
4 Holmes, Tim 11 Lakewood 40.61 9 5
5 Bocio, Ben 12 Ida S. Baker 41.07 8 4
6 Berry, Ah'jhzae 9 Gibbs 41.08 7 3
7 Richmond, Kenny 12 Fort Myers 41.14 9 2
8 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 41.57 8 1
9 Smith-Gonzales, Taylor 12 King 41.62 7  
10 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 42.00 6  
11 Scherschel, Blake 12 George Steinbren 42.08 9  
12 McKee, Kyle 12 Land O Lakes 42.14 3  
13 Peters, Nicholas 10 Manatee 42.89 5  
14 Patmon, Darin 12 Land O Lakes 42.93 8  
15 Adams, Timothy 12 Spoto 43.04 7  
16 Brown, Dejan 9 Naples 43.40 8  
17 Wright, Darrian 10 King 43.41 6  
18 Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto 43.71 8  
19 Weaver, Adam 12 Bloomingdale Sen 43.75 7  
20 Corgelas, Abdias 11 Fort Myers 43.81 5  
21 Allen, Jeff 10 Tampa Bay Tech 44.12 5  
22 Jones, Shane 12 North Fort Myers 44.37 5  
23 Teheartt, Davion 9 Gibbs 45.00 5  
24 Gomes, Branden 11 Riverview (Saras 45.38 7  
25 Odell, Jacob 10 Lake Highland Pr 45.41 3  
26 Gunter, Das 11 Lakewood 45.45 5  
27 Unknown Athlete 12 Seffner Christia 45.49 6  
28 Boylea, Delonte 9 Barron Collier 45.50 2  
29 Estrada, Pedro 11 Springstead 46.02 3  
30 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 46.30 7  
31 Robinson, Olando 11 Armwood 46.32 5  
32 Aiman, Thomas 12 Zepherhills 46.38 4  
33 Saussy, Matt 12 Riverview 46.47 3  
34 Jones, David 11 Eastside 46.93 4  
35 Wilson, Tyree 10 Armwood 47.07 3  
36 Ratliff, Ronnie 12 George Jenkins 47.28 2  
37 Petival, Nick 9 Manatee 47.51 1  
38 Linton, William 11 Eastside 47.95 4  
39 Murphy, Emir 10 Chamberlain 48.99 2  
40 Ezazi, Andrew 11 Lakewood Ranch 49.47 2  
41 Slade, Sam 12 Lakewood Ranch 49.55 4  
42 Forbes, David 10 Alonso 49.60 1  
43 Geer, Corey 10 Bloomingdale Sen 50.06 4  
44 Wright, Aaron 11 Robinson 50.53 3  
45 Evans, Jalen 9 Barron Collier 50.55 1  
46 Tice, Dylan 9 George Jenkins 52.81 1  
47 Mendez, Michael 10 Robinson 54.32 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards , Bailey,
McQuay I, Edwards
  Armwood 42.21 5 10
2 Griffin, Griffin,
Little, Mayes
  Lakewood 42.56 4 8
3 Adams, Gant,
Williams, Eric
  Spoto 42.67 3 6
4 Mazon, Carter,
Boyd, Jones
  Eastside 42.80 5 5
5 Thompson, Clarke,
Tirado, Hollimon
  Ida S. Baker 42.84 4 4
6 Haughbro, Johnson,
McKinley, Brookins
  Chamberlain 43.03 4 3
7 Daniels, Smith,
Evans, Bromell
  Gibbs 43.11 5 2
8 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 43.41 5 1
9 Allen, Wilson,
Wade, Boyer
  Newsome 43.69 3  
10 Harrel, Motlow,
Highsmit, Holder
  Tampa Catholic 43.97 4  
11 Battle, Morgan,
Bornelus, Coby
  Fort Myers 44.42 4  
12 Ruiz, Pringle,
Baldwin, Preister
  Robinson 44.45 4  
13 Cabrera, Davis,
Zapata, Mohammad
  Land O Lakes 44.49 2  
14 Newell, Warren,
James, Higdon
  Riverview (Saras 44.55 2  
14 Castillo, Phillips,
Coffey, Showers
  Alonso 44.55 3  
16 Wright, McDonald,
Smith-Go, Mann
  King 44.86 4  
17 Williams, Roberts,
Viera, Roberts
  Zepherhills 44.93 5  
18 Predoehl, Harris,
Estrada, Paulding
  Springstead 46.64 1  
19 Le, Forges,
Fuller, Lesende
  Barron Collier 47.47 2  
20 Howery, Guthrie,
Clayton, Snead
  River Ridge 48.30 1  
21 Ardley, Shell,
Richards, Bos
  Seffner Christia 49.13 1  
-- McCray, Fagan,
Childs, Harrison
  Kissimmee-Osceol DNF 2  
-- Dixon, Gainer,
Mcclain, Fernande
  George Steinbren DNF 3  
-- Pierre, Smith,
Smith, Jackson
  Palmetto DNF 5  
-- Hendrix, Godwin,
Folkes, Hendry
  Freedom (Tampa) DQ 3  
-- Carnes, Pollock,
Agurs, Austin
  Manatee DQ 5  
-- Carter, James,
Bythewoo, Gaines
  Blake DQ 3  
-- Washingt, Harris,
McArn, McCoy
  Riverview DQ 3  
-- Joseph, Owens,
Lyons, Cosby
  Ocoee DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Griffin,
Holmes, Clevelan
  Lakewood 3:20.81 5 10
2 Moore, Coffee,
Walton, White
  Thomas Jefferson 3:22.67 5 8
3 Liason, Hardy,
Hardee, Hamilton
  Lake Wales 3:23.82 5 6
4 Richmond, Brown,
Douglas, Bornelus
  Fort Myers 3:25.33 5 5
5 James, Martinez,
Starks, Gaines
  Blake 3:26.66 5 4
6 Adams, Gant,
Morris, Allison
  Spoto 3:27.93 4 3
7 Mention, Motlow,
Fasani, Robles
  Tampa Catholic 3:29.09 4 2
8 Carr, Clarke,
Fitch, Walker
  Ida S. Baker 3:31.72 5 1
9 Watson, Romblad,
Toth, Valentin
  Springstead 3:31.79 3  
10 Barrett, Hargrove,
Moore, Howard
  Gaither 3:32.48 4  
11 Carolina, Dennis,
Fleming, Flournoy
  Riverview 3:32.57 3  
12 Arnold, Orange,
Laventur, Betancou
  Naples 3:32.71 4  
13 Glover, Fleshman,
Hendry, Davis
  Freedom (Tampa) 3:33.21 3  
14 Allen, Dandy,
Smith, Evans
  Gibbs 3:34.20 4  
15 Davis, Hopes,
Jackson, Coffey
  Alonso 3:35.84 2  
16 Jean, Cox,
Lesende, Morgan
  Barron Collier 3:36.22 3  
17 Congreal, Garcia,
Lee, King
  Kissimmee-Osceol 3:40.26 2  
18 Mize, Jackson,
Clough, Smith
  Newsome 3:40.86 3  
19 Schettin, Schersch,
Fernande, Sumner
  George Steinbren 3:40.87 4  
20 Nagle, Augustin,
Smith, Mack
  Pinellas Park Se 3:41.38 2  
21 Toth, Colon,
Wampler, Dorene
  Lakewood Ranch 3:41.76 3  
22 Schrader, Reyes,
Grant, Kern
  George Jenkins 3:43.72 2  
23 Quintana, Carter,
Jones, Walden
  Eastside 3:50.06 3  
24 Patel, Orlando,
Trimble, Davis
  Lake Highland Pr 3:52.08 2  
25 Morrison, McLaughl,
Harling, Hussey
  Zepherhills 3:56.35 2  
26 Guthrie, Arends,
Bartke, Kahle
  River Ridge 3:58.11 3  
27 Gonzalez, Villa,
Sell, Mesa
  Seffner Christia 4:04.61 2  
-- Moreland, Haughbro,
Brookins, Cox
  Chamberlain FS 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Pollizzi,
Quinn, Barnhart
  Charlotte 8:12.05 1 10
2 Martinez, Arnold,
Betancou, Gates
  Naples 8:12.30 1 8
3 Chaddert, Heron,
LeBlanc, LeBlanc
  Bloomingdale Sen 8:13.57 1 6
4 Liason, Wertz,
Hardee, Hamilton
  Lake Wales 8:21.04 1 5
5 Jones, Holmes,
Persha, Clayton
  Lakewood 8:21.41 1 4
6 Quintana, Davis,
Kumar, Thue-Blu
  Eastside 8:22.70 1 3
7 Montgome, Groh,
Drawdy, Kearns
  H B Plant 8:23.34 1 2
8 Mills, Mitter,
Shuey, Jurski
  Robinson 8:26.70 1 1
9 Hopes, Pryor,
Jackson, Fiveland
  Alonso 8:28.06 1  
10 Moore, Walton,
Wilson, Erickson
  Thomas Jefferson 8:31.57 1  
11 Romblad, Amodie,
Page, Toth
  Springstead 8:35.50 1  
12 Enander, Cokley,
Morrow, Laurin
  Venice 8:38.85 1  
13 Dipsiner, Jones,
Napier, Wampler
  Lakewood Ranch 8:41.00 1  
14 Morgan, Joseph,
Berlus, Fincher
  Ocoee 8:52.94 1  
15 Horstman, Trader,
Cunningh, Fleming
  Riverview 8:53.21 1  
16 Griffin, Brown,
Nagle, Blackshe
  Pinellas Park Se 8:54.06 1  
17 Cuyeu, Jean,
Fulcher, Cox
  Barron Collier 8:54.44 1  
18 Schrader, Reyes,
Schneide, Trussell
  George Jenkins 8:56.75 1  
19 Shearman, Briggs,
Miller, Altidore
  Fort Myers 9:00.12 1  
20 Nammour, Leone,
Martinez, Fasani
  Tampa Catholic 9:02.76 1  
21 Dunn, Stoll,
Auchey, Barnett
  Riverview (Saras 9:02.82 1  
22 Ozark, Miron,
Scott, Moss
  Manatee 9:05.12 1  
23 Edwards, Marlowe,
Vollmer, Lewis
  Freedom (Tampa) 9:05.38 1  
24 Allen, Richards,
Teheartt, Berry
  Gibbs 9:39.87 1  
25 Larsen, Perez,
Villa, Lambert
  Seffner Christia 9:40.15 1  
26 Suero, Estrella,
Vega, Acre
  Kissimmee-Osceol 10:10.78 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diacyznski, Zach 11 Naples 49-11.75(15.23m) 1 10
2 Lewinson, Shelldon 12 Armwood 48-11.50(14.92m) 1 8
3 Carter, Kelvin 12 Manatee 48-07.75(14.83m) 1 6
4 Waldrop, Cody 12 Armwood 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 5
5 Pallante, Brady 10 Barron Collier 47-05.25(14.46m) 1 4
6 MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 3
7 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 46-03.00(14.10m) 1 2
8 Dvornik, Michael 12 H B Plant 46-00.50(14.03m) 1 1
9 Gallman, Daniel 11 Naples 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
10 Vereen, Jaylin 10 Riverview 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
11 Brown, Gary 10 Alonso 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
12 Lampkin, Tevin 11 Barron Collier 44-01.75(13.46m) 1  
13 Meant, Reggie 11 Ida S. Baker 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
14 Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras 44-00.50(13.42m) 1  
15 Riggins, Cordall 11 Fort Myers 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
16 Nealy, Dereck 12 Alonso 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
17 Johnson, Brian 11 Ida S. Baker 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
18 Steverson, David 12 Chamberlain 42-08.25(13.01m) 1  
19 Hunter, Ronald 11 Dunedin 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
20 Harris, Kevin 11 River Ridge 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
21 Stambrosky, Matt 11 Santa Fe Catholi 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
22 Thomas, Heath 12 Riverview (Saras 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
23 Johnson, Jamari 9 Tampa Bay Christ 39-06.50(12.05m) 1  
24 Soto, Gabe 12 J.W. Mitchell 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
25 Krautner, Hayden 11 River Ridge 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
26 Duvall, Chris 11 Robinson 39-00.75(11.91m) 1  
27 Kealer, Jensen 11 St Petersburg 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
28 Lovett, Darius -- Freedom (Tampa) 38-02.75(11.65m) 1  
29 Snow, Omri 11 King 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
30 Webb, Tyler 11 H B Plant 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
30 Scott, Marlin 12 Gibbs 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
32 Jackson, Justin 10 Blake 37-07.50(11.47m) 1  
33 Brittingham, Michael 12 Freedom (Tampa) 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
34 Monroe, Sir-Jason 12 Eastside 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
35 Oak, Dan 10 Fort Myers 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
35 Sammel, Casey 11 Dunedin 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
37 Diaz, Mike 12 Lakewood 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
38 Montes, Jose 12 Countryside Seni 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
39 Mutcherson, Jordan 10 Zepherhills 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
40 Bass, Josh 12 George Jenkins 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
41 Nanokumo, Tubo -- Gaither 36-00.25(10.98m) 1  
42 Regan, Cameron 11 Seffner Christia 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
43 Boryla, Zach -- George Steinbren 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
44 Hammontree, Harrison 10 Seffner Christia 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
45 Corrigan, Knight 9 Zepherhills 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
46 Miller, Darnel 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 33-08.75(10.28m) 1  
47 Owen, Dylan 12 Tampa Catholic 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
48 Peppe, Jameson 10 Springstead 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
49 West, Preston 12 George Steinbren 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
50 Searles, James 12 George Jenkins 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
51 McConnell, Cody 11 Springstead 21-06.50(6.57m) 1  
-- Taylor, John 11 Robinson ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Devin 11 Fort Myers 153-05(46.76m) 1 10
2 MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain 150-04(45.82m) 1 8
3 Quinones, Lisiate 12 Fort Myers 149-10(45.67m) 1 6
4 Dvornik, Michael 12 H B Plant 136-06(41.61m) 1 5
5 Cannon, Jackson 12 Land O Lakes 135-02(41.20m) 1 4
6 Outing, Calvin 11 Lake Wales 134-01(40.87m) 1 3
7 Mitchell, Zack 12 Ida S. Baker 134-00(40.84m) 1 2
8 Griffin, Shaquem 11 Lakewood 132-05(40.36m) 1 1
9 Thomas, Heath 12 Riverview (Saras 126-06(38.56m) 1  
10 Klay, Jacob 12 Freedom (Tampa) 125-06(38.25m) 1  
11 Liotine, Jj 12 Alonso 122-07(37.36m) 1  
12 Phillips, John 12 Alonso 119-05(36.40m) 1  
13 Duvall, Chris 11 Robinson 118-06(36.12m) 1  
14 Stefany, Dillon 12 H B Plant 117-08(35.86m) 1  
15 Lewis, Seth 11 Seffner Christia 114-03(34.82m) 1  
16 Bass, Josh 12 George Jenkins 113-04(34.54m) 1  
17 Meant, Reggie 11 Ida S. Baker 113-00(34.44m) 1  
18 Soto, Gabe 12 J.W. Mitchell 112-11(34.42m) 1  
19 Nanokumo, Tubo -- Gaither 105-00(32.00m) 1  
20 Scott, Marlin 12 Gibbs 104-07(31.88m) 1  
21 Sammel, Casey 11 Dunedin 103-10(31.65m) 1  
22 Snow, Omri 11 King 100-04(30.58m) 1  
23 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 99-05(30.30m) 1  
24 Ciaedelli, Giancarlo 11 Barron Collier 97-03(29.64m) 1  
25 Lampkin, Tevin 11 Barron Collier 92-10(28.30m) 1  
26 Scott, Sean 11 Eastside 92-00(28.04m) 1  
27 Boryla, Zach -- George Steinbren 91-10(27.99m) 1  
28 Ruiz, Martin 11 Robinson 87-02(26.57m) 1  
29 Wynn, Jamie 12 Gibbs 80-08(24.59m) 1  
30 Allen, Drew 10 Zepherhills 78-09(24.00m) 1  
31 Peppe, Jameson 10 Springstead 78-07(23.95m) 1  
32 Bowne, Ryan 12 Tampa Catholic 71-00(21.64m) 1  
33 Rodriquez, Glauco 9 George Jenkins 56-02(17.12m) 1  
34 McConnell, Cody 11 Springstead 55-04(16.87m) 1  
-- Fontaine, Kilu -- Tampa Bay Tech ND(--) 1  
-- Corrigan, Knight 9 Zepherhills ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras ND(--) 1  
-- Montes, Jose 12 Countryside Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Remy, Andre 10 Seffner Christia ND(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Jamari 9 Tampa Bay Christ ND(--) 1  
-- Small, Tyler 11 Thomas Jefferson ND(--) 1  
-- Steverson, David 12 Chamberlain ND(--) 1  
-- Teeling, Brandon 12 Armwood ND(--) 1  
-- Hunter, Ronald 11 Dunedin ND(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Justin 10 Blake ND(--) 1  
-- Scott, James 10 Eastside ND(--) 1  
-- West, Preston 12 George Steinbren ND(--) 1  
-- Lam, John -- Pinellas Park Se ND(--) 1  
-- Miller, Darnel 12 Kissimmee-Osceol ND(--) 1  
-- Stambrosky, Matt 11 Santa Fe Catholi ND(--) 1  
-- Diacyznski, Zach 11 Naples ND(--) 1  
-- Selmour, Fonzi 12 Manatee ND(--) 1  
-- Hobbs, Trevor 11 Naples ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Bobby 10 Springstead 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Moate, Eric 11 Spoto 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Christian, Cedric 11 Lake Wales 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
4 Taylor-Haynes, William 11 Alonso 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4.50
6 Moore, Connor 11 H B Plant 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Morris, Darrin 12 Spoto 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
7 Walden, Sedric 12 Eastside 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
7 Inchausti, Angel 11 Ida S. Baker 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
7 Richardson, Bruce -- Gibbs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
7 Ortiz, Marcos 12 Chamberlain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
7 James, Nick 12 Barron Collier 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
9 Moore, Malik 12 River Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Baldwin, Jake -- George Steinbren 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Dominquez, Bryan 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
16 Zellers, Jesse 11 J.W. Mitchell 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Ricardo 11 Barron Collier 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Lee, Dominic 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Flournoy, Todd 11 Riverview 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Haley, Kody 12 Bloomingdale Sen 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
21 Jeanty, Jasmine 9 Naples 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
21 Walkow, Hunter 10 Naples 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
21 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
21 Hadley, Antwon 12 Lake Wales 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
21 Fiveland, Ryan 12 Alonso 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- James, Jordan 12 Fort Myers NH(--) 1  
-- Linn, Jackson 11 Riverview (Saras NH(--) 1  
-- Estrada, Pedro 11 Springstead NH(--) 1  
-- Fleming, Jonathan 12 Armwood NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Austin 9 J.W. Mitchell NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Montre 11 Chamberlain NH(--) 1  
-- Clayton, Ernest 12 Lakewood NH(--) 1  
-- Fleshman, Alunte 11 Freedom (Tampa) NH(--) 1  
-- Thealus, Jean 11 Fort Myers NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Charles 12 Fort Myers 22-00.50(6.72m) nwi 1 10
2 Lattimore, Ma' Queale 10 Charlotte 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 8
3 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 12 Seffner Christia 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 5
5 Robinson, Brandon 10 Alonso 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 4
6 Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 3
7 Paden, Balil 12 Lake Wales 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Brandon 12 Spoto 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1 1
9 Paulding, Abrahm 11 Springstead 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
10 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
11 Jones, David 12 St Petersburg 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
12 Bryant, Greg 10 Armwood 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
13 Porter, Deiondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
13 Carter, Marcus 12 Blake 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
15 Flournoy, Todd 11 Riverview 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
16 Bocio, Ben 12 Ida S. Baker 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
17 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
18 Evans, Tommy 12 Gibbs 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
19 Ardis, Daren 11 Manatee 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
20 Harris, Bobby 10 Springstead 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
21 Thompson, Avery 12 Ida S. Baker 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
22 Gosdoski, Brandon 12 Bloomingdale Sen 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
23 Cohen, Ronald 11 Armwood 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
24 Rashad, Ronnell 12 Eastside 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
24 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
26 McDonald, Dorian 12 King 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
27 Morssaint, Rodney 10 Naples 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
27 Smith, Dicarize 12 Gibbs 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
27 Watkins, Trevon -- Freedom (Tampa) 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
30 Wyche, Joshua -- Thomas Jefferson 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
31 Harris, Kisuan 9 Riverview 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
32 Conyers, Davon 9 St Petersburg 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
32 Mitchell, Quin'Tavius 10 Lakewood 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
32 Brookins, Joshua 10 Chamberlain 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
35 Hardy, Jeffrey 10 Lake Wales 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
36 Sumner, Jonathan -- George Steinbren 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
36 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale Sen 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
38 Oliver, Kameron 12 Ocoee 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
39 Webbe, Larik 9 Barron Collier 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
40 Ortiz, Marcos 12 Chamberlain 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
41 Williams, Michael 12 Zepherhills 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
42 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
-- Lesende, Tony 10 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Jordan 12 Alonso ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompkins, Jamaruz 11 Tampa Bay Tech ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fleshman, Alunte 11 Freedom (Tampa) ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Orange, Jules 11 Naples ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Shaquem 11 Lakewood 47-06.50(14.49m) nwi 1 10
2 Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood 45-07.00(13.89m) nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Jordan 12 Alonso 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Dornevil, Jules 11 Naples 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Altenore, Ricardo 11 Fort Myers 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 4
6 Carter, Marcus 12 Blake 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1 3
7 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1 2
8 Teheartt, Davion 9 Gibbs 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 1
9 McDonald, Dorian 12 King 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
10 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Brandon 10 Alonso 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
12 Hardy, Jeffrey 10 Lake Wales 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
13 Harrison, Dae Quan 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 39-11.50(12.18m) nwi 1  
14 McCoy, Marc 9 Spoto 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
15 Watson, Thomas 12 Springstead 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
16 Koon, Jacolby 12 Eastside 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
16 Thompson, Avery 12 Ida S. Baker 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
18 Quinones, Lisiate 12 Fort Myers 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
19 Ried, Jamaree 10 Anclote 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
20 Ripert, Markinson 9 Lakewood Ranch 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
21 Lyons, Bobby 10 Ocoee 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1  
22 Bryant, Greg 10 Armwood 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
23 Ardis, Daren 11 Manatee 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
24 Morris, Darrin 12 Spoto 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
25 Fleming, Jonathan 12 Armwood 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
26 Gainer, Brian 10 George Steinbren 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
-- Ndedi, Bernard 11 Springstead ND(--) nwi 1  
-- MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Twenty, Lennie 12 Lakewood Ranch ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wolf, Daniel 11 George Jenkins ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Shelton, Stephen 10 George Jenkins ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Orange, Jules 11 Naples ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Joseph, Linsley 12 Ocoee ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Freddie 11 J.W. Mitchell ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Cayman 11 St Petersburg 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Bittner, Chun-yi 12 Charlotte 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Diehl, Parker 12 H B Plant 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Humphrey, Jacob 12 Riverview (Saras 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 West, Preston 12 George Steinbren 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Catchur, Nick 10 Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Gray, Bren 12 Fort Myers 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
8 Alquist, Tristan 11 Naples 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
9 Root, Aaron 11 Robinson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Cromelin, Christian 10 Ida S. Baker 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Carlson, Matthew 11 Naples 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Sessions, Doug 12 Lakewood Ranch 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Sharpe, Connor 10 Newsome 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Robertson, Garrett 12 H B Plant 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
15 Gaynor, Ryan 11 Freedom (Tampa) 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Jevothe, Devon 10 River Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Sutton, Jackson 9 Tampa Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Amuso, Beau 11 Riverview (Saras NH(--) 1  
-- LeMay, Adam -- St Petersburg NH(--) 1  
-- Pettenger, Tyler 9 Tampa Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Sydnor, Cody 10 Robinson NH(--) 1  
-- Marrino, Michael 11 George Jenkins NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Nolan 12 George Jenkins NH(--) 1  
-- Deems, Wyatt 11 Ida S. Baker NH(--) 1  
-- Martinez, Damien 12 Blake NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Sean 11 Eastside NH(--) 1  
-- Farina, Dylan 10 J.W. Mitchell NH(--) 1  
-- Bales, Evan 11 River Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Hempel, Grant 12 Lake Highland Pr NH(--) 1  
-- McKenzie, Ian 12 Land O Lakes NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 12.09 nwi 1 10
2 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 12.22 nwi 1 8
3 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.23 nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.36 nwi 1 5
5 Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills 12.49 nwi 1 4
6 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 12.57 nwi 1 3
7 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 12.68 nwi 1 2
8 Phillip, Glenda 11 West Orange 12.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 12.31 nwi 5  
2 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 12.33 nwi 1  
3 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.45 nwi 4  
3 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.45 nwi 7  
5 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 12.47 nwi 2  
6 Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills 12.51 nwi 10  
7 Phillip, Glenda 11 West Orange 12.58 nwi 6  
8 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 12.69 nwi 1  
9 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 12.79 nwi 1  
10 Keys, Sharell 11 Lakewood 12.84 nwi 6  
11 Guerra, Victoria 9 Naples 12.89 nwi 7  
11 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 12.89 nwi 3  
13 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 12.92 nwi 5  
14 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 12.94 nwi 8  
15 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 12.99 nwi 8  
16 West, Amani 12 Tampa Bay Tech 13.12 nwi 2  
17 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 13.13 nwi 4  
18 Wright, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Tech 13.17 nwi 10  
19 King, Kianna 10 Armwood 13.18 nwi 5  
20 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 13.19 nwi 8  
21 Hughes, Saphire 9 Chamberlain 13.20 nwi 5  
22 Elliott, Monique 11 Ida S. Baker 13.21 nwi 4  
23 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 13.25 nwi 10  
24 Higdon, Jameria 11 Sarasota 13.26 nwi 9  
25 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 13.31 nwi 3  
26 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome 13.35 nwi 6  
27 Ray, Tijah 11 Hillsborough 13.37 nwi 2  
28 Davis, Whitney 10 Manatee 13.41 nwi 6  
28 Bundrage, Dejoina 10 Manatee 13.41 nwi 5  
30 fields, jaque 11 St Petersburg 13.43 nwi 4  
31 Jones, Marlesia 11 Alonso 13.51 nwi 9  
32 Woodard, Alyssa 9 Wesley Chapel 13.55 nwi 1  
33 McDuffie, Rayla 12 King 13.60 nwi 9  
34 THOMAS, ALICIA 11 Fort Myers 13.61 nwi 7  
35 Gage, Syndee 10 Bloomingdale Sen 13.67 nwi 10  
36 Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier 13.70 nwi 8  
37 Veal, Ashley 10 Eastside 13.74 nwi 8  
38 Harison, Reagan 9 Tampa Catholic 13.76 nwi 2  
38 Marchena, Brittany 11 J.W. Mitchell 13.76 nwi 6  
40 Carroll, Nicole 9 Tampa Catholic 13.80 nwi 5  
41 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 13.84 nwi 2  
42 Bethune, Jessica 12 Gibbs 13.89 nwi 7  
43 Miller, Taylore 7 Lake Highland Pr 13.90 nwi 9  
44 Simpson, Monique 11 Freedom (Tampa) 13.92 nwi 3  
45 Burnett, Promise 11 Gibbs 13.94 nwi 10  
46 Altenor, Sylvia -- Fort Myers 13.97 nwi 6  
47 Benjamin, Sheikala 12 Riverview 14.00 nwi 7  
48 Brewer, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 14.04 nwi 10  
49 Thomas, Ebony 11 H B Plant 14.12 nwi 4  
50 Eppler, Sarah 12 George Steinbren 14.17 nwi 8  
51 James, Edquisha 9 Barron Collier 14.19 nwi 1  
52 St John Ford, Daisha 9 St Petersburg 14.42 nwi 2  
53 Williams, Nykeya 11 Chamberlain 14.43 nwi 9  
54 Busche, Brittany 12 Newsome 14.45 nwi 1  
55 Jean, Charlene 9 Riverview (Saras 14.49 nwi 4  
56 Plummer, Jalenia 11 George Jenkins 14.55 nwi 4  
57 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 14.85 nwi 7  
58 Castor, Debora 11 Riverview (Saras 14.87 nwi 3  
59 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 15.06 nwi 3  
60 Kocsis, Delaney 6 Seffner Christia 15.11 nwi 6  
61 Swanson, Margeret 12 Naples 15.54 nwi 10  
 
Womens 200m addaptive addaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rausin, Arielle   North Fort Myers 47.76 nwi 1 10
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 24.61 nwi 1 10
2 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 24.88 nwi 1 8
3 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 25.06 nwi 1 6
4 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 25.34 nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 25.71 nwi 1 4
6 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 25.94 nwi 1 3
7 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 25.95 nwi 1 2
8 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 26.06 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 24.87 nwi 2  
2 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 24.99 nwi 1  
3 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 25.14 nwi 9  
4 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 25.27 nwi 6  
5 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 25.34 nwi 3  
6 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 25.57 nwi 4  
7 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 25.59 nwi 10  
8 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 25.60 nwi 7  
9 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 25.77 nwi 7  
10 Henry, Terika 12 West Orange 25.84 nwi 3  
11 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 26.04 nwi 3  
12 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 26.14 nwi 2  
12 Pearson, Alex 11 Lake Highland Pr 26.14 nwi 8  
14 Simpkins, Deterrica 10 Pinellas Park Se 26.15 nwi 5  
15 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 26.16 nwi 9  
16 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 26.21 nwi 1  
17 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 26.25 nwi 1  
18 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 26.43 nwi 6  
19 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 26.44 nwi 4  
20 Davis, Kajira 12 Lakewood 26.79 nwi 2  
21 Fleming, Destriney 12 Riverview 26.82 nwi 6  
22 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 26.84 nwi 5  
23 Elliott, Monique 11 Ida S. Baker 26.98 nwi 8  
24 Higdon, Jameria 11 Sarasota 27.09 nwi 10  
25 Loss, Hannah 11 Riverview (Saras 27.24 nwi 8  
26 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome 27.31 nwi 10  
27 Ramos, Victoria 11 H B Plant 27.42 nwi 6  
28 Barrera, Laura 11 Barron Collier 27.59 nwi 4  
29 Glover, Daquavia 11 Blake 27.62 nwi 3  
30 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 27.71 nwi 3  
31 Dorsey, Nicole 10 George Steinbren 27.78 nwi 4  
32 Grooms, Charlene 9 Palmetto 27.84 nwi 4  
33 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 27.86 nwi 3  
34 shabazz, shakirah 10 King 27.87 nwi 9  
35 Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic 27.89 nwi 7  
36 Fletcher, Jerosan 9 Gibbs 28.01 nwi 10  
37 Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier 28.02 nwi 6  
38 Brown, Madison -- Eastside 28.08 nwi 1  
39 Smith, Kierra 12 Freedom (Tampa) 28.09 nwi 9  
40 Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St Petersburg 28.16 nwi 7  
41 Speicher, Morgan 11 Riverview 28.17 nwi 2  
42 Meredith, Jenna 11 Fort Myers 28.25 nwi 10  
43 Bethune, Jessica 12 Gibbs 28.28 nwi 8  
44 Brasseur, Alexis 12 St Petersburg 28.29 nwi 1  
45 Hill, Ashley 12 George Steinbren 28.55 nwi 1  
46 Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota 28.73 nwi 8  
47 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 28.77 nwi 6  
48 Chevalier, Kira -- Fort Myers 28.85 nwi 2  
49 Gage, Syndee 10 Bloomingdale Sen 28.89 nwi 4  
50 Plummer, Jalenia 11 George Jenkins 29.00 nwi 5  
51 Sprueil, Jadah 9 Tampa Bay Tech 29.25 nwi 9  
52 Fortin, Valencia 9 Naples 29.53 nwi 1  
53 Barber, Neteria 9 Eastside 29.93 nwi 9  
54 Busche, Brittany 12 Newsome 29.95 nwi 3  
55 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 29.96 nwi 5  
56 McGee, Kayla 10 Ocoee 30.42 nwi 4  
57 Abreu, Arianne 11 Riverview (Saras 30.46 nwi 5  
58 Bujans, Elizabeth 10 Naples 30.83 nwi 8  
59 Kocsis, Delaney 6 Seffner Christia 31.37 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ordway, Jorian 11 Hillsborough 56.52 9 10
2 Grimes, Hallie 10 Land O Lakes 59.13 9 8
3 Olds, Asia 12 Northside Christ 59.17 8 6
4 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 59.74 8 5
5 Henry, Terika 12 West Orange 59.92 9 4
6 Little, Aiyanna 11 Ocoee 1:00.37 8 3
7 Loss, Hannah 11 Riverview (Saras 1:00.62 8 2
8 Denti, Katie 11 Barron Collier 1:01.60 8 1
9 Murray, Caroline 11 George Steinbren 1:01.84 7  
10 Fletcher, Jerosan 9 Gibbs 1:02.29 6  
11 Capone, Lauren 10 Lake Highland Pr 1:02.35 9  
12 Gabaud, Elizabeth 9 Naples 1:02.59 3  
13 McDuffie, Rayla 12 King 1:02.60 7  
14 Hawkins, Marilyn 9 Hillsborough 1:03.06 7  
15 Powell, Charissa 11 Riverview (Saras 1:03.18 5  
16 Glover, Daquavia 11 Blake 1:03.22 9  
17 Higgins, Mariah 10 Lakewood Ranch 1:03.44 6  
18 Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic 1:03.49 2  
19 Robertson, Brianna 11 Newsome 1:03.97 7  
20 Ramos, Victoria 11 H B Plant 1:04.01 7  
21 Solomon, Lyneera 10 Wesley Chapel 1:04.05 4  
22 Ancona, Jaclyn 10 H B Plant 1:04.06 5  
23 Patterson, Becca 10 Academy Of The H 1:04.16 6  
24 Stanley, Jenna 11 Lake Highland Pr 1:04.17 6  
25 Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St Petersburg 1:04.20 5  
26 McKinney, Jessica 10 Palmetto 1:04.23 8  
27 Felix, Crystal 10 Plant City 1:04.65 3  
28 Swett, Alyssa -- Fort Myers 1:04.74 3  
29 Williams, Dereka 9 Eastside 1:04.78 2  
30 Lamb, Alexia 11 J.W. Mitchell 1:04.79 5  
31 Fabian, Katelyn 11 Fort Myers 1:04.80 2  
32 Davis, Jakia 9 Barron Collier 1:04.90 4  
33 Wheaton-Spell, Hunter 12 Armwood 1:04.97 9  
34 Anderson, Taylor 9 J.W. Mitchell 1:05.27 4  
35 Thomas, Ravyn 12 Riverview 1:05.36 8  
36 Robertson, Lynette -- Alonso 1:05.55 3  
37 Krueger, Caroline 10 St Petersburg 1:05.82 3  
38 Bartley, Veronica 11 Blake 1:06.02 6  
39 Super, Carolyn 10 Lakewood Ranch 1:06.18 4  
40 Genrich, Kailey 12 Springstead 1:06.30 6  
41 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 1:06.42 5  
42 Fraley, Arianna 11 Bloomingdale Sen 1:06.91 2  
43 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 1:06.97 4  
44 Carrisquillo, Chelsea 10 George Steinbren 1:07.41 4  
45 Bravo, Salina 9 Springstead 1:07.75 4  
46 Hoekel, Jennifer 10 Plant City 1:08.03 2  
47 Esinhart, Andrea 12 Chamberlain 1:08.08 6  
48 Landers, Shantell 10 Lakewood 1:08.80 2  
49 Little, Ashaye 12 Ocoee 1:08.84 7  
50 Gerald, Rasheeda 11 Tampa Bay Tech 1:08.89 1  
51 Melcon, Bianca 9 Tampa Catholic 1:09.49 1  
52 Blasini, Kathrine 10 Eastside 1:09.87 5  
53 Unknown Athlete 11 Seffner Christia 1:09.94 3  
54 Bryant, Imani 10 Gibbs 1:11.04 4  
55 Mitchell, Anissa 11 Lakewood 1:11.83 2  
56 Harmer, Katie 10 George Jenkins 1:12.85 1  
57 Smith, Anel 11 Freedom (Tampa) 1:13.06 6  
 
Womens 800m addaptive addaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rausin, Arielle   North Fort Myers 3:03.89 1 10
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avery, Danielle 11 Naples 2:18.18 1 10
2 Hawkins, Ciarra 12 Hillsborough 2:18.99 1 8
3 Greenleaf, Katelyn 12 Northside Christ 2:20.61 1 6
4 Irwin, Alexis 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 2:21.82 1 5
5 Fox, Scarlett 11 H B Plant 2:22.29 1 4
6 Petrik, Rachel 12 Fort Myers 2:22.52 1 3
7 Favors, Rachel 10 King 2:23.27 1 2
8 Zarrella, Kristin 11 Lakewood Ranch 2:24.46 1 1
9 Hahn, Natalie 10 Academy Of The H 2:26.81 1  
10 Cazares, Rachel 10 Gaither 2:27.87 1  
11 Lopez, Trishana 12 Dunedin 2:28.18 1  
12 Blackwell, Erin 9 Springstead 2:29.12 1  
13 Mitchell, Alexandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 2:29.28 1  
14 lewis, patricia 11 Riverview (Saras 2:29.51 1  
15 Novak, Natalie 11 Lakewood Ranch 2:29.99 1  
16 Eaton, Alex 10 St Petersburg 2:30.26 1  
17 Turner, Alyssa 11 Wesley Chapel 2:30.93 1  
18 Corzine, Diana 10 Plant City 2:31.33 1  
19 Munson, Leandra 12 Ida S. Baker 2:32.32 1  
20 Pitts, Eboni 12 Riverview 2:33.25 1  
21 Novak, Kaitlyn 9 Naples 2:33.80 1  
22 Barbic, Emily 10 Riverview (Saras 2:33.95 1  
23 Chin, Kimberly 11 Tampa Bay Tech 2:34.67 1  
24 Edwards, Emily 10 Fort Myers 2:34.76 1  
25 Deery, Erin 10 Lake Highland Pr 2:35.12 1  
26 Krebser, Michaella 10 Manatee 2:36.10 1  
27 Ashley, Danielle 11 Alonso 2:36.20 1  
28 Kerns, Emily 9 J.W. Mitchell 2:36.29 1  
29 Torres, Savannah 9 Alonso 2:36.35 1  
30 Cajas, Stephanie 11 Newsome 2:36.54 1  
31 Service, Samantha 10 Riverview 2:36.67 1  
32 Kistemaker, Stephanie 12 Pinellas Park Se 2:37.20 1  
33 Lyle, MacKenzie 12 George Steinbren 2:37.56 1  
34 Collar, Ann 11 St Petersburg 2:38.05 1  
35 Yeats, Ellen 11 Eastside 2:38.45 1  
36 Wingfield, Abigail 9 Bloomingdale Sen 2:38.51 1  
37 McVicker, Madison 10 Robinson 2:38.62 1  
38 Lewis, Ruby 9 George Jenkins 2:39.18 1  
39 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 2:39.34 1  
40 Quinn, Alexandria 12 Charlotte 2:40.21 1  
41 Earl, Hannah 12 Bloomingdale Sen 2:40.29 1  
42 Kaslow, Allison 10 Newsome 2:40.72 1  
43 Hamme, Alyssa 9 J.W. Mitchell 2:40.95 1  
44 Wasserman, Leah 12 Freedom (Tampa) 2:41.93 1  
45 Baker, Avory 9 George Jenkins 2:43.02 1  
46 Schultz, Sarah 12 Northside Christ 2:43.07 1  
47 Vartiainen, Victoria 10 Charlotte 2:44.69 1  
48 Gordon, Aaliyah 10 Robinson 2:45.96 1  
49 Middleton, Alyssa 11 Chamberlain 2:47.22 1  
50 Mittl, Kristin 9 North Fort Myers 2:48.27 1  
51 Mitchell, Kellie 12 Academy Of The H 2:50.30 1  
52 Gerald, Rasheeda 11 Tampa Bay Tech 2:54.36 1  
53 Melcon, Jacqueline 9 Tampa Catholic 2:57.10 1  
54 Olson, Selby 10 Lake Highland Pr 2:57.75 1  
55 Rabil, Madeline 9 Tampa Catholic 2:58.88 1  
56 Taylor, Katelyn -- Zepherhills 3:00.39 1  
57 Unknown Athlete 11 Seffner Christia 3:01.52 1  
58 Acra, Deawna 11 Eastside 3:14.73 1  
59 Tuscanno, Carly -- Zepherhills 3:17.12 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortiz, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ranch 5:02.08 1 10
2 Petrik, Rachel 12 Fort Myers 5:04.27 1 8
3 Irwin, Alexis 12 Kissimmee-Osceol 5:08.89 1 6
4 McDermott, Devin 12 Lakewood Ranch 5:12.41 1 5
5 halfaker, kara 12 H B Plant 5:14.43 1 4
6 rodriguez, julia 11 H B Plant 5:14.61 1 3
7 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 5:14.71 1 2
8 Grippo, Kari 10 Gulf 5:24.57 1 1
9 gibson, caroline   H B Plant 5:25.46 1  
10 Snyder, Claire 10 Tampa Preparator 5:25.49 1  
11 Cancello, Elaina 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:28.78 1  
12 Cancello, Claudia 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:32.16 1  
13 Roggeman, Julie 11 Bloomingdale Sen 5:32.51 1  
14 Munson, Leandra 12 Ida S. Baker 5:33.44 1  
15 miller, sarah 12 Riverview (Saras 5:33.95 1  
16 Hull, Maddy 10 Robinson 5:36.17 1  
17 Smith, Ashley 12 Freedom (Tampa) 5:36.64 1  
18 Humbert, Chelsea 12 North Fort Myers 5:36.67 1  
19 Schonder, Emily 10 Chamberlain 5:36.87 1  
20 miller, kayla 12 Riverview (Saras 5:37.25 1  
21 Richter, Jillian 9 Fort Myers 5:38.44 1  
22 otteson, sarah 10 King 5:38.72 1  
23 Garris, Salina 11 George Steinbren 5:39.16 1  
24 Garris, Lauren 11 George Steinbren 5:43.55 1  
25 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome 5:43.87 1  
26 Lutton, Katherine 12 Hillsborough 5:48.05 1  
27 Watson, Rebecca 9 North Fort Myers 5:48.13 1  
28 Ozual, Abigail 11 King 5:50.24 1  
29 Roughton, Jordan 11 Charlotte 5:52.43 1  
30 Rutila, Rebecca 9 Naples 5:56.61 1  
31 Ashby, Sarah 10 Naples 5:56.88 1  
32 Fitzgerald, Megan 10 St Petersburg 5:57.26 1  
33 Kauffman, Lisa 11 Bloomingdale Sen 5:57.66 1  
34 Fuhsmeister, Delaney 9 Freedom (Tampa) 5:58.32 1  
35 Corzine, Christina 12 Plant City 5:58.92 1  
36 Deyoung, Julia 10 Robinson 5:59.78 1  
37 Melendi, Kourtney 10 Hillsborough 6:00.01 1  
38 Young, Danielle 10 Charlotte 6:00.26 1  
39 Kistemaker, Stephanie 12 Pinellas Park Se 6:00.51 1  
40 Lewis, Faith 11 Plant City 6:04.82 1  
41 Dasque, Ariana 11 Riverview 6:07.04 1  
42 Unknown Athlete 11 Seffner Christia 6:11.85 1  
43 Jordan, Briana 9 Chamberlain 6:14.52 1  
44 Ramirez, Andrea 12 Santa Fe Catholi 6:17.45 1  
45 Young, Deana 9 Anclote 6:21.29 1  
46 Jones, Jessica 10 Manatee 6:21.43 1  
47 Nurczyk, Molly 12 Sarasota 6:24.62 1  
48 Loudermilk, Emily 10 Alonso 6:25.44 1  
49 Raleigh, Paige 11 Barron Collier 6:30.79 1  
50 Guzman, Celi 6 Seffner Christia 6:39.38 1  
51 Santos, Eleeza 9 Academy Of The H 6:41.24 1  
52 Coye, Austin 12 Lake Highland Pr 6:44.77 1  
53 Varnes, Kaitlyn 9 Springstead 6:45.15 1  
54 Smith, Savannah 11 Manatee 6:45.50 1  
55 Salerno, Amanda 10 Lake Highland Pr 6:53.61 1  
56 Scott, Leanne 12 Lakewood 7:01.20 1  
57 Cuneo, Micaela 10 Eastside 7:15.71 1  
58 Adams, Raymeka 10 Gibbs 7:39.09 1  
59 Ciucci, Kylie 12 Springstead 7:41.57 1  
60 Wilson, Elizabeth 12 Eastside 7:48.20 1  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortiz, Olivia 11 Lakewood Ranch 11:00.03 1 10
2 McDermott, Devin 12 Lakewood Ranch 11:13.53 1 8
3 Grippo, Kari 10 Gulf 11:44.95 1 6
4 Doherty, Colleen 9 Academy Of The H 12:01.69 1 5
5 Montgomery, Anna 10 H B Plant 12:07.23 1 4
6 Schonder, Emily 10 Chamberlain 12:18.64 1 3
7 Duncan, Amber 12 Armwood 12:19.89 1 2
8 Klopf, Hannah 11 Naples 12:23.16 1 1
9 Scanlan, Madison 10 Robinson 12:26.54 1  
10 Ozual, Abigail 11 King 12:31.21 1  
11 Towe, Mallory 9 Fort Myers 12:31.32 1  
12 Cancello, Elaina 11 J.W. Mitchell 12:40.02 1  
13 Cancello, Claudia 11 J.W. Mitchell 12:40.66 1  
14 Roughton, Jordan 11 Charlotte 12:42.51 1  
15 Guzman, Celi 6 Seffner Christia 12:43.63 1  
16 Luc, Emily 12 Fort Myers 12:49.34 1  
17 Jackson, Brianna 11 Newsome 12:52.17 1  
18 Garris, Lauren 11 George Steinbren 12:57.89 1  
19 Lonas, Jessica 9 Riverview (Saras 13:03.75 1  
20 Contreras, Gabrela 11 Pinellas Park Se 13:04.05 1  
21 Baker, Kerri 12 Naples 13:06.60 1  
22 Fuhsmeister, Delaney 9 Freedom (Tampa) 13:06.98 1  
23 Fitzgerald, Megan 10 St Petersburg 13:11.95 1  
24 Reichert, Alexandra 10 Academy Of The H 13:14.57 1  
25 Ruffier, Lee Ann 10 Lake Highland Pr 13:16.85 1  
26 Tran, Christine 11 Chamberlain 13:37.50 1  
27 Wiley, Samantha 12 Bloomingdale Sen 13:43.50 1  
28 Hinds, Shelby 11 Sarasota 13:44.80 1  
29 Raleigh, Paige 11 Barron Collier 13:58.80 1  
30 Neumayer, Kelly 12 Lake Highland Pr 14:03.90 1  
31 Ecker, Sarah 12 Manatee 14:04.90 1  
32 Kotlarski, Carly 9 Charlotte 14:07.90 1  
33 Zieman, Alexandrea 10 Springstead 14:32.90 1  
34 Meskimen, Heather 9 George Jenkins 14:36.90 1  
35 Johnson, Kristen 9 Manatee 14:59.00 1  
36 Friday, Victoria 12 Alonso 15:14.10 1  
37 Chu, Amy 12 Bloomingdale Sen 15:17.70 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 15.01 1 10
2 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 15.42 1 8
3 Anu, Oriel 12 Colonial 15.48 1 6
4 Grooms, Dasha 12 Palmetto 15.49 1 5
5 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 16.16 1 4
6 Moore, Ariel 12 Gaither 16.97 1 3
7 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 17.60 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 15.07 1  
2 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 15.28 4  
3 Grooms, Dasha 12 Palmetto 15.33 3  
4 Anu, Oriel 12 Colonial 15.46 6  
5 Perry, Jasmyn 11 Freedom (Tampa) 15.99 5  
6 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 16.22 5  
7 Moore, Ariel 12 Gaither 16.37 6  
8 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 17.24 4  
9 Econom, Josie 12 George Steinbren 17.33 2  
10 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 17.46 2  
11 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 17.53 1  
12 Freire, Vanessa 10 Lake Highland Pr 17.98 6  
13 Jones, Darrian 12 Hillsborough 18.06 4  
14 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview 18.14 3  
15 Nordquist, Kali 12 Ida S. Baker 18.27 3  
16 Weaver, Stacy 10 Bloomingdale Sen 18.64 1  
17 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 18.76 4  
18 Fucile, Lena 9 Lake Highland Pr 18.78 6  
19 Shaw, O'Neesha 9 Manatee 18.81 5  
20 Moriarty, Kaitlin 12 Newsome 18.89 3  
21 King, Kyauna 10 H B Plant 19.03 5  
22 Koncar, Katie 12 Wesley Chapel 19.24 2  
23 Barrera, Laura 11 Barron Collier 19.37 6  
24 Hollingshead, Chelsea 10 Springstead 19.44 3  
25 Jones, Latrice 10 Fort Myers 19.57 4  
26 Coleman, La'Breka 12 Springstead 20.02 4  
27 Chambers, Tamara 10 Fort Myers 20.07 5  
28 Bennett, Meagan 11 Tampa Bay Tech 20.11 1  
29 Fish, Chloe 12 Seffner Christia 20.27 1  
29 Riddle, Alexis 9 Naples 20.27 3  
31 Glenn, Kaylynn 11 Naples 20.35 6  
32 Magan, Maddison 12 Newsome 20.64 2  
33 Coltz, McKenzie 9 Tampa Catholic 20.71 5  
34 Piedra, Ally 9 Tampa Catholic 21.57 6  
35 Harris, Kaleena 11 Tampa Bay Tech 26.45 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anu, Oriel 12 Colonial 45.17 7 10
2 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 45.19 7 8
3 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 45.39 7 6
4 Goodwin, Victoria 12 Northside Christ 46.79 7 5
5 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 47.91 7 4
6 Welsh, Hannah 11 Dunedin 48.40 7 3
7 Hahn, Lindsay 9 Manatee 48.48 6 2
8 Carter, Maia 10 Riverview 48.97 5 1
9 Bennett, Meagan 11 Tampa Bay Tech 49.14 6  
10 Johnson, Rebecca 9 Naples 49.79 6  
11 Fucile, Lena 9 Lake Highland Pr 50.54 5  
12 Johnson, Ashley 12 Northside Christ 50.86 6  
13 Freire, Vanessa 10 Lake Highland Pr 51.34 5  
14 Econom, Josie 12 George Steinbren 51.47 6  
15 Jones, Darrian 12 Hillsborough 51.77 4  
16 Amos, Erica 11 Hillsborough 52.10 5  
17 King, Kyauna 10 H B Plant 52.16 2  
18 Nordquist, Kali 12 Ida S. Baker 52.23 7  
19 Brown, Regine 11 H B Plant 52.32 3  
20 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 52.35 3  
21 Chambers, Tamara 10 Fort Myers 52.45 5  
22 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 52.59 6  
23 Onorato, Cheleste 10 North Fort Myers 52.69 3  
24 Rolquin, Christina 9 Barron Collier 52.80 4  
25 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 52.81 4  
26 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 52.83 4  
27 Richter, Sarah 11 Wesley Chapel 54.56 4  
28 Weaver, Stacy 10 Bloomingdale Sen 54.70 3  
29 Magan, Maddison 12 Newsome 55.05 3  
30 MCADAMS, JASMINE 12 Eastside 55.13 2  
31 Argeros, Meredith 12 Manatee 55.19 5  
32 Brittain, Kayla 9 Springstead 55.36 3  
33 Hollingshead, Chelsea 10 Springstead 55.38 2  
34 Chandler, Savannah 11 Fort Myers 55.67 4  
35 Marcano, Chennel -- Tampa Catholic 55.87 2  
36 Clemmer, Eliana 12 Bloomingdale Sen 56.31 3  
37 Rivera, Kelsey 10 Tampa Catholic 56.39 2  
38 Moriarty, Kaitlin 12 Newsome 56.44 4  
39 Glenn, Kaylynn 11 Naples 57.07 2  
40 Ford, Magdalena 9 Freedom (Tampa) 1:00.58 1  
41 Baker, Makenzie 9 George Jenkins 1:02.34 1  
42 Lewis, Megan 9 Chamberlain 1:05.88 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Meeks, Jones,
Hadley, Tucker
  Lake Wales 48.01 4 10
2 Madry, Keys,
Davis, Allen
  Lakewood 49.11 4 8
3 Guadelup, Jones,
Robertso, Wetzel
  Alonso 49.86 3 6
4 Pearson, Pulver,
Gallo, Hill
  Lake Highland Pr 49.98 4 5
5 Chang, Zwerver,
Buchanan, Williams
  Sarasota 50.02 4 4
6 Rodgers, Bundrage,
Davis, Hahn
  Manatee 50.60 3 3
7 Brewer, Eppler,
Dorsey, Thigpen
  George Steinbren 50.74 3 2
8 Amos, Jones,
Mason, Roberson
  Hillsborough 50.91 3 1
9 Allard-P, Bentley,
Brasseur, fields
  St Petersburg 51.10 4  
10 West, Wright,
Bennett, Desormo
  Tampa Bay Tech 51.26 4  
11 Bailey, Vivlamor,
Simpkins, Ziegler
  Pinellas Park Se 51.37 4  
12 Rathka, Barrera,
Denti, Paisan
  Barron Collier 51.53 3  
13 Swanson, Fortin,
Gabaud, Guerra
  Naples 51.62 2  
14 Aaron, Hughes,
Williams, Fullwood
  Chamberlain 52.56 2  
15 Relay Team   Fort Myers 52.61 3  
16 Bethune, Anderson,
Rentz, Spells
  Gibbs 52.87 3  
17 Relay Team   Riverview (Saras 53.74 2  
18 Gage, Garvin,
Williams, Walters
  Bloomingdale Sen 54.14 1  
19 Horwig, Carroll,
Piedra, Jones
  Tampa Catholic 55.13 1  
20 Coleman, Rhodes,
Alexis, Pickett
  Springstead 56.77 1  
21 Fish, Whiting,
Simmons, Kocsis
  Seffner Christia 58.56 1  
-- Little, Stephens,
Cosby, McGee
  Ocoee DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Ordway,
Hawkins, Ray
  Hillsborough 3:58.49 4 10
2 Bailey, Vivlamor,
Simpkins, Swanson
  Pinellas Park Se 4:14.23 3 8
3 Higgins, Super,
Platt, Wolfe
  Lakewood Ranch 4:17.59 4 6
4 Murray, Dorsey,
Carrisqu, Thigpen
  George Steinbren 4:18.25 3 5
5 Avery, Novak,
Gabaud, Guerra
  Naples 4:18.62 1 4
6 Relay Team   Fort Myers 4:19.15 4 3
7 Relay Team   Riverview (Saras 4:19.76 3 2
8 Genrich, Harris,
Little, Blackwel
  Springstead 4:21.04 3 1
9 Little, Little,
Stephens, Cosby
  Ocoee 4:21.43 4  
10 Thomas, Woodard,
Howard, Carter
  Riverview 4:21.65 4  
11 Smith, Mitchell,
Thompson, Ford
  Freedom (Tampa) 4:24.21 3  
12 Denti, Roorda,
Davenpor, Davis
  Barron Collier 4:24.70 3  
13 Doherty, Hahn,
Patterso, Metzger
  Academy Of The H 4:24.88 1  
14 Capone, Stanley,
Fucile, Keating
  Lake Highland Pr 4:27.58 4  
15 McAdams, Yeats,
McKay, Veal
  Eastside 4:31.06 1  
16 Mielke, Horwig,
Grant, Melcon
  Tampa Catholic 4:37.61 1  
-- West, Wright,
Bennett, Chin
  Tampa Bay Tech DQ 1  
-- Anderson, Bryant,
Rentz, Spells
  Gibbs DQ 1  
-- Madry, Funderbu,
Mitchell, Dones'
  Lakewood DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDermot, Platt,
Ortiz, Novak
  Lakewood Ranch 9:37.44 1 10
2 Klopf, Avery,
Novak, Rutila
  Naples 10:01.47 1 8
3 Smith, Wasserma,
Mitchell, Perry
  Freedom (Tampa) 10:05.68 1 6
4 Miller, Miller,
Lewis, Barbic
  Riverview (Saras 10:11.77 1 5
5 White, Meza,
Schmitz, francis
  Venice 10:13.37 1 4
6 Lutton, Hawkins,
Melendi, Hawkins
  Hillsborough 10:17.26 1 3
7 Corzine, Lewis,
Corzine, Felix
  Plant City 10:27.50 1 2
8 DeYoung, Hull,
Gordon, Mcvicker
  Robinson 10:27.93 1 1
9 Genrich, Harris,
Blackwel, Bravo
  Springstead 10:30.95 1  
10 Earl, Kauffman,
Roggeman, Wingfiel
  Bloomingdale Sen 10:31.04 1  
11 Relay Team   Fort Myers 10:47.17 1  
12 Ellis, McMurtry,
Lyle, Feldhaus
  George Steinbren 10:54.84 1  
13 Quinn, Young,
Vartiain, Vartiain
  Charlotte 11:01.50 1  
14 Esinhart, Schonder,
Middleto, Jordan
  Chamberlain 11:08.60 1  
15 Madry, Funderbu,
Mitchell, Dones'
  Lakewood 11:15.37 1  
16 McAdams, Yeats,
London, Peng
  Eastside 11:15.97 1  
17 Ashley, Moloughe,
Friday, Loudermi
  Alonso 11:21.95 1  
18 Pantoja, Meskimen,
Baker, Lewis
  George Jenkins 11:22.72 1  
19 Ecker, Jones,
Johnson, Smith
  Manatee 11:31.24 1  
20 Ferron, Neal,
Melcon, Melcon
  Tampa Catholic 12:04.66 1  
21 Adams, Smith,
Rouse, Kyes
  Gibbs 12:21.23 1  
22 Viera, Crawley,
Chaffin, Taylor
  Zepherhills 12:43.43 1  
 
Womens Shot Put addaptive addaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rausin, Arielle   North Fort Myers 12-06.50(3.82m) 1 10
2 Lawhorne, Scarlett   Zepherhills 12-01.75(3.70m) 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houston, Chanel 9 Eastside 37-06.75(11.45m) 1 10
2 Patterson, Reshaun 12 Sarasota 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Alexandria 12 George Jenkins 35-09.00(10.90m) 1 6
4 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 5
5 Wetherell, Teirra 11 Manatee 35-02.00(10.72m) 1 4
6 Newsome, KiKi 10 Armwood 34-07.75(10.56m) 1 3
7 Williams, Zacquesia 9 Naples 33-00.75(10.08m) 1 2
8 Eberly, Jayden 9 J.W. Mitchell 32-11.25(10.04m) 1 1
9 RODRIQUEZ, ANGELIQUE 12 Fort Myers 32-10.75(10.03m) 1  
10 Setliff, Jordan 11 Riverview (Saras 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
11 Stankovich, Melissa 12 George Steinbren 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
12 Merrick, Kentura   Riverview (Saras 31-11.75(9.75m) 1  
13 Snell, Jenna 10 George Jenkins 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
14 Laska, Jasmine 11 Pinellas Park Se 31-08.75(9.67m) 1  
15 Cady, Raelyn 9 Naples 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
16 Weatherman, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 31-01.75(9.49m) 1  
17 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 30-11.50(9.44m) 1  
18 Atkinson, Christina 11 Palmetto 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
19 Wallace, Chanae 11 Anclote 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
20 WALKER, ALEXIS 11 Fort Myers 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
21 Warren, Denisha 12 Chamberlain 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
22 Joseph, Valley 10 Academy Of The H 29-02.75(8.91m) 1  
23 Milarcik, Andrea 10 Barron Collier 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
24 Harris, Emmalee 9 Springstead 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
25 Mobley, Alexus 12 Hillsborough 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
25 Ryder, Jennifer 12 Dunedin 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
27 Barnett, Farley 12 Springstead 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
28 Pryor-Moody, Natia -- Zepherhills 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
29 Davis, Jakia 9 Barron Collier 28-05.25(8.67m) 1  
30 Pirie, Rebecca 12 Lake Highland Pr 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
31 Ramirez, Kimberly 11 Hillsborough 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
32 Bolds, Mahalia 12 Freedom (Tampa) 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
32 Salinger, Vanessa 12 Freedom (Tampa) 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
34 Hordges, Sarah 12 Wesley Chapel 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
34 Bellamy, Naomi 11 Countryside Seni 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
36 Anderson, Gianna 10 H B Plant 26-10.00(8.18m) 1  
37 Benninghoff, Claire 9 Alonso 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
38 Cromuel, Maya 10 Alonso 26-05.25(8.06m) 1  
39 Ferrell, Ambreya 12 Newsome 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
40 Popaditch, Michelle 10 Lake Highland Pr 25-06.50(7.79m) 1  
41 Mills, Aleana 11 Eastside 25-00.50(7.63m) 1  
42 Masonjones, Graelyn 10 Bloomingdale Sen 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
43 Brown, Regine 11 H B Plant 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
44 Pena, Edith 12 Dunedin 24-06.50(7.48m) 1  
45 White, Natalie 12 Wesley Chapel 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
46 Harris, Kaleena 11 Tampa Bay Tech 23-00.00(7.01m) 1  
47 Badertscher, Brittany 10 Bloomingdale Sen 22-03.00(6.78m) 1  
48 Sadia, Sumble 12 Academy Of The H 15-01.00(4.60m) 1  
 
Womens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Alessandro, Jenny 10 Charlotte 112-00(34.14m) 1 10
2 Aaron, Andrea 11 Chamberlain 107-10(32.87m) 1 8
3 Gobourne, Chelsea 12 Riverview (Saras 106-11(32.59m) 1 6
4 Merrick, Kehtura 11 Riverview (Saras 103-11(31.67m) 1 5
5 Blevins, Sarah 12 Armwood 100-01(30.51m) 1 4
6 Alexander, Alani 9 J.W. Mitchell 100-00(30.48m) 1 3
7 Laska, Jasmine 11 Pinellas Park Se 99-10(30.43m) 1 2
8 Setliff, Jordan 11 Riverview (Saras 98-10(30.12m) 1 1
9 Alexander, Lauren 11 Fort Myers 95-06(29.11m) 1  
10 Stankovich, Melissa 12 George Steinbren 95-03(29.03m) 1  
11 Ryder, Jennifer 12 Dunedin 94-01(28.68m) 1  
12 Wallace, Chanae 11 Anclote 93-01(28.37m) 1  
13 Joseph, Valley 10 Academy Of The H 88-05(26.95m) 1  
14 Cromuel, Maya 10 Alonso 84-07(25.78m) 1  
15 Weatherman, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 83-03(25.37m) 1  
16 Masonjones, Graelyn 10 Bloomingdale Sen 77-01(23.50m) 1  
17 Davis, Kamiya 10 Manatee 77-00(23.47m) 1  
18 Krebs, Elizabeth 10 George Jenkins 75-10(23.11m) 1  
19 Marshalsea, Maddison 12 Zepherhills 75-01(22.89m) 1  
20 Milarcik, Andrea 10 Barron Collier 74-09(22.78m) 1  
21 Freire, Vanessa 10 Lake Highland Pr 74-00(22.56m) 1  
22 Barnett, Farley 12 Springstead 73-00(22.25m) 1  
23 Pena, Edith 12 Dunedin 71-02(21.69m) 1  
24 Cady, Raelyn 9 Naples 70-09(21.56m) 1  
25 Salinger, Vanessa 12 Freedom (Tampa) 70-08(21.54m) 1  
26 Warren, Denisha 12 Chamberlain 67-09(20.65m) 1  
27 Williams, Zacquesia 9 Naples 67-08(20.62m) 1  
28 Njoh, Akwi 10 Alonso 66-08(20.32m) 1  
29 Quinones, Basilia -- Fort Myers 65-04(19.91m) 1  
30 Hordges, Sarah 12 Wesley Chapel 62-08(19.10m) 1  
31 Fletcher, Jerosan 9 Gibbs 61-00(18.59m) 1  
32 Ferrell, Ambreya 12 Newsome 60-05(18.42m) 1  
33 Clements, Katelyn 10 Newsome 59-00(17.98m) 1  
34 Houston, Chanel 9 Eastside 57-05(17.50m) 1  
35 Rouse, Briana 12 Gibbs 48-03(14.71m) 1  
36 Mondragon, Elizabeth 11 Hillsborough 47-09(14.55m) 1  
37 Badertscher, Brittany 10 Bloomingdale Sen 43-10(13.36m) 1  
38 Sadia, Sumble 12 Academy Of The H 33-00(10.06m) 1  
-- Harwig, Annie 12 Tampa Catholic ND(--) 1  
-- Bolds, Mahalia 12 Freedom (Tampa) ND(--) 1  
-- Vonada, Ashley 11 Springstead ND(--) 1  
-- Bellamy, Naomi 11 Countryside Seni ND(--) 1  
-- Koncar, Katie 12 Wesley Chapel ND(--) 1  
-- Heckrtt, Kedee 10 Pinellas Park Se ND(--) 1  
-- Paisan, Tessa 10 Barron Collier ND(--) 1  
-- Atkinson, Christina 11 Palmetto ND(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, Kimberly 11 Hillsborough ND(--) 1  
-- Rodriquez, Jennifer 11 George Jenkins ND(--) 1  
-- Keating, Tara 9 Lake Highland Pr ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welsh, Hannah 11 Dunedin 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Cube, Jeanna 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Prengaman, Courtney 11 Wesley Chapel 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Merceron, Alina 9 J.W. Mitchell 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
5 Coleman, Jordan 11 Lake Wales 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
5 Bartley, Veronica 11 Blake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
8 Keller, Madison 11 George Steinbren 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.33
8 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.33
8 Roorda, Summer 10 Barron Collier 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.33
11 Sykes, Katelyn 11 Plant City 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Adams, Makayla 9 St Petersburg 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Galan, Brittany 11 Pinellas Park Se 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Weaver, Stacy 10 Bloomingdale Sen 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Malizia, Anna Peyton 9 H B Plant 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Ellis, Alexandra 11 Venice 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Plager, Samantha 11 Seffner Christia 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Mason, Akailah 12 Hillsborough 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Walbert, Alexis 9 Naples 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Murphy, Morgan 12 Fort Myers 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
22 Amos, Erica 11 Hillsborough 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
22 Harris, Emmalee 9 Springstead 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Allard-Phillips, Emily -- St Petersburg NH(--) 1  
-- Fish, Chloe 12 Seffner Christia NH(--) 1  
-- Mielke, Angelica 10 Tampa Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Earl, Hannah 12 Bloomingdale Sen NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Deme' 9 Lakewood NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H NH(--) 1  
-- Rolquin, Christina 9 Barron Collier NH(--) 1  
-- Riddle, Alexis 9 Naples NH(--) 1  
-- Stramel, Lindsay 9 North Fort Myers NH(--) 1  
-- Farley, Chantel 9 Lakewood NH(--) 1  
-- Latham, Alex 10 Lakewood Ranch NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 10
2 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1 8
3 Thigpen, Taylor 10 George Steinbren 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1 6
4 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 5
5 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 2.50
5 Brewer, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 2.50
5 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 2.50
5 Powell, Charissa 11 Riverview (Saras 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 2.50
9 Cube, Jeanna 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
10 Capone, Lauren 10 Lake Highland Pr 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
11 Dennard, Dejoun 11 Armwood 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
12 Davis, Whitney 10 Manatee 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
13 Madry, Maya 12 Lakewood 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
14 Hill, Jasmine 12 Hillsborough 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
15 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
17 Brown, Madison -- Eastside 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
18 Marchena, Brittany 11 J.W. Mitchell 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
19 Giordano, Megan 12 J.W. Mitchell 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
19 Williams, Nykeya 11 Chamberlain 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
21 Ramos, Victoria 11 H B Plant 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
22 Spells, Vanity 10 Gibbs 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
23 Latham, Alex 10 Lakewood Ranch 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
23 Jackson, Victoria 11 Countryside Seni 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
25 Barrera, Laura 11 Barron Collier 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
26 Meeks, Summer 12 Lake Wales 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
27 Platt, Ashley 11 Lakewood Ranch 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
28 Robertson, Brianna 11 Newsome 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
29 Mitchell, Anissa 11 Lakewood 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
30 Rodgers, Deja 10 Manatee 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
31 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
32 Abraham, Rebecca 12 Tampa Bay Tech 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
33 Gage, Syndee 10 Bloomingdale Sen 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
34 Bujans, Elizabeth 10 Naples 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
35 Rhodes, Ashley 12 Springstead 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
36 Cosby, Vonshai 10 Ocoee 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
36 Plummer, Jalenia 11 George Jenkins 12-10.00(3.91m) nwi 1  
38 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
39 Anderson, Kenya 11 Gibbs 12-08.75(3.88m) nwi 1  
40 Swett, Alyssa -- Fort Myers 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
41 Jones, Latrice 10 Fort Myers 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
42 Simpson, Monique 11 Freedom (Tampa) 12-02.75(3.73m) nwi 1  
43 Veal, Ashley 10 Eastside 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
44 Reichert, Alexandra 10 Academy Of The H 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
45 Bentley, Shantel 11 St Petersburg 11-10.50(3.62m) nwi 1  
46 Adams, Chloe 9 Chamberlain 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
47 Pickett, Re'Shamonique 9 Springstead 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
-- fields, jaque 11 St Petersburg ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Onyedimma, Nneoma 12 Newsome ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Benjamin, Sheikala 12 Riverview ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Alexis 12 George Steinbren 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1 10
2 Fantroy, Quatasia 11 Alonso 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Victoria 11 Countryside Seni 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1 6
4 Cube, Jeanna 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1 5
5 Dennard, Dejoun 11 Armwood 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1 4
6 Biver, Alexandra 12 Alonso 34-10.25(10.62m) nwi 1 3
7 Brewer, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 34-06.75(10.53m) nwi 1 2
8 Thigpen, Taylor 10 George Steinbren 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1 1
9 Funderburk, Ashlee 11 Lakewood 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
10 Hinson, Elise 12 Riverview (Saras 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
11 Giordano, Megan 12 J.W. Mitchell 32-04.50(9.87m) nwi 1  
12 Elliott, Monique 11 Ida S. Baker 32-01.75(9.80m) nwi 1  
13 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 32-01.00(9.78m) nwi 1  
14 Hill, Jasmine 12 Hillsborough 31-03.75(9.54m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
16 Gabaud, Elizabeth 9 Naples 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
17 Fucile, Lena 9 Lake Highland Pr 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
18 Spells, Vanity 10 Gibbs 29-11.50(9.13m) nwi 1  
18 Mitchell, Anissa 11 Lakewood 29-11.50(9.13m) nwi 1  
20 Davis, Sara 12 Academy Of The H 29-07.75(9.04m) nwi 1  
21 Stanley, Jenna 11 Lake Highland Pr 29-05.75(8.99m) nwi 1  
22 Frazer, Alicia 10 Eastside 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
22 Denti, Katie 11 Barron Collier 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
24 Bentley, Shantel 11 St Petersburg 29-02.75(8.91m) nwi 1  
25 Davis, Jakia 9 Barron Collier 29-01.50(8.88m) nwi 1  
26 MCADAMS, JASMINE 12 Eastside 28-11.00(8.81m) nwi 1  
27 Jackson, Rheya 9 Lakewood Ranch 28-10.75(8.81m) nwi 1  
28 Lynch, Siobhan 9 Academy Of The H 28-09.25(8.77m) nwi 1  
29 Pickett, Re'Shamonique 9 Springstead 28-06.50(8.70m) nwi 1  
30 Swanson, Margeret 12 Naples 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
31 Garvin, Madison 11 Bloomingdale Sen 28-04.75(8.66m) nwi 1  
32 Fraley, Arianna 11 Bloomingdale Sen 28-01.75(8.58m) nwi 1  
33 Abraham, Rebecca 12 Tampa Bay Tech 27-00.75(8.25m) nwi 1  
34 Bethune, Jessica 12 Gibbs 26-11.00(8.20m) nwi 1  
35 Buchanan, Gyriah 11 Sarasota 25-06.00(7.77m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Alisha 11 Wiregrass Ranch 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 10
2 Chang, Nicole 12 Sarasota 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Vivlamore, Abby 12 Pinellas Park Se 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Heinzman, Anna 12 Lecanto 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Schmidt, Madison 11 Riverview (Saras 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Harwig, Annie 12 Tampa Catholic 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
10 Kistemaker, Jennifer 8 Kissimmee-Osceol 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Mason, Mary 10 Countryside Seni 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
7 Galan, Brittany 11 Pinellas Park Se 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
7 Hudak, Abby 11 Wesley Chapel 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
11 Fowlie, Julia 10 Charlotte 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Arsenault, Marin 11 H B Plant 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Paisan, Tessa 10 Barron Collier 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Ambrioso, Kyra 12 Riverview (Saras 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Dones', Melissa 9 Lakewood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Anderson, Taylor 9 J.W. Mitchell 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Baird, Angela 10 H B Plant 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Morton, Angela 10 Springstead NH(--) 1  
-- Kasmiriski, Samantha 12 Venice NH(--) 1  
-- Adams, Makayla 9 St Petersburg NH(--) 1  
-- Carroll, Nicole 9 Tampa Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Erwin, Amanda 12 George Jenkins NH(--) 1  
-- Eppler, Sarah 12 George Steinbren NH(--) 1  
-- McAloose, Savannah 10 Fort Myers NH(--) 1  
-- Perrini, Alexis 10 Gaither NH(--) 1  
-- Glenn, Kaylynn 11 Naples NH(--) 1  
-- Ledezma, Gabriel 10 Naples NH(--) 1  
-- Debari, Katie -- Lake Highland Pr NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lakewood Ranch HS 50 2) George M. Steinbrenner HS 45.16 3) West Orange HS 35 4) Hillsborough HS 32 5) Lake Wales HS 28 6) Sarasota Riverview HS 27.50 7) Naples HS 25 7) Alonso HS 25 9) Sarasota HS 24 9) Osceola HS (Seminole) 24 11) George Jenkins HS 22 12) Lake Highland Prep HS 21 13) Freedom HS (Tampa) 19.50 14) Wesley Chapel HS 17.50 15) Northside Christian 17 15) Pinellas Park HS 17 17) Chamberlain HS 16 17) Colonial HS 16 19) HB Plant HS 15 20) Fort Myers HS 14 21) Armwood HS 13 21) Dunedin HS 13 23) Lakewood HS 12 24) Academy of Holy Names HS 11.50 25) Eastside HS 10 25) Wiregrass Ranch HS 10 25) Ocoee HS 10 25) Charlotte HS 10 29) Manatee HS 9 30) Land O Lakes HS 8 31) Mitchell HS 7 31) Countryside HS 7 31) Gulf HS 7 34) King HS 6 35) Lecanto High School 5 35) Palmetto Senior HS 5 37) Venice HS 4 37) Zephyrhills HS 4 39) Blake HS 3 39) Gaither HS 3 39) Springstead HS 3 39) Tampa Catholic HS 3 43) Seffner Christian Academy 2.50 44) Plant City HS 2 45) Barron Collier HS 1.33 46) Riverview HS 1 46) Robinson HS 1 Women - addaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills HS 8 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Myers HS 60 2) Lakewood HS 52 3) Charlotte HS 36 4) Armwood HS 32 5) Chamberlain HS 29.50 5) Spoto HS 29.50 7) Naples HS 29 8) Tampa Jefferson HS 27 9) Gaither HS 26 10) Ida S. Baker HS 23.50 11) Alonso HS 22.50 11) Lake Wales HS 22.50 13) HB Plant HS 20 14) Anclote HS 18 14) East River HS 18 16) Gibbs HS 16.50 17) Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland 16 18) Blake HS 15 19) Manatee HS 14 20) Tampa Catholic HS 13 20) Northside Christian 13 22) Springstead HS 10 22) St. Petersburg HS 10 22) Riverview HS 10 22) Bloomingdale HS 10 26) Robinson HS 9 27) Eastside HS 8.50 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 8 30) Sarasota Riverview HS 7 31) King HS 5 31) Land O Lakes HS 5 31) Seffner Christian Academy 5 31) Zephyrhills HS 5 35) Barron Collier HS 4.50 36) West Orange HS 4 36) Countryside HS 4 36) Newsome HS 4 39) Tampa Jesuit HS 3 40) Dunedin HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for USF Steinbrenner Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 131 1    
2014 1 140 2 1571  
2013 1   1    
2012 2   2