Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131 1 
20122 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

USF / Steinbrenner Invitational

 

2012 Results - USF Steinbrenner Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 19 2012, 06:37 AM
USF Steinbrenner Invitational - Mar 17, 2012
University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 10.85 nwi 1 10
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.99 nwi 1 8
3 Knauf, Benjamin 12 Santa Fe Catholi 11.17 nwi 1 6
4 Roberts, Jamal 12 Zepherhills 11.17 nwi 1 5
5 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 11.19 nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, Alvin 11 Armwood 11.28 nwi 1 3
7 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 11.29 nwi 1 2
8 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 11.37 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 10.96 nwi 1  
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.98 nwi 2  
3 Washington, Lasander 11 Riverview 11.13 nwi 2  
4 Bailey, Alvin 11 Armwood 11.22 nwi 4  
5 Knauf, Benjamin 12 Santa Fe Catholi 11.23 nwi 4  
6 Roberts, Jamal 12 Zepherhills 11.25 nwi 2  
7 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 11.26 nwi 9  
8 Harrel, T.J. 10 Tampa Catholic 11.26 nwi 10  
9 McCoy, Chase 11 Riverview 11.30 nwi 5  
10 McKinley, Donnie 12 Chamberlain 11.32 nwi 8  
11 Davis, Joshua 12 Land O Lakes 11.36 nwi 5  
12 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 11.40 nwi 8  
13 Hollimon, Tyler 11 Ida S. Baker 11.45 nwi 8  
13 Holder, Tyree 12 Tampa Catholic 11.45 nwi 1  
15 Register, Trevor -- Thomas Jefferson 11.47 nwi 1  
16 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 11.50 nwi 11  
17 Thompkins, Jamaruz 11 Tampa Bay Tech 11.53 nwi 10  
18 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 11.54 nwi 11  
19 Trott, Gerard 11 Bloomingdale Sen 11.55 nwi 6  
19 Daniels, Damien 10 Gibbs 11.55 nwi 3  
21 Hicks, Josh 10 Palmetto 11.57 nwi 7  
21 Castillo, Eddie 12 Alonso 11.57 nwi 6  
21 Little, Jevaris 12 Lakewood 11.57 nwi 7  
24 Williams, Brandon 12 Spoto 11.61 nwi 11  
25 Paulding, Abrahm 11 Springstead 11.63 nwi 4  
25 Higdon, Karon 9 Riverview (Saras 11.63 nwi 2  
27 Godwin, Nate 11 Freedom (Tampa) 11.65 nwi 10  
27 Morgan, T.J. 10 Fort Myers 11.65 nwi 11  
29 Watson, William 12 Thomas Jefferson 11.67 nwi 9  
30 Drisdom, Devonte -- Santa Fe Catholi 11.69 nwi 5  
30 Thompson, Avery 12 Ida S. Baker 11.69 nwi 9  
32 Gaines, Desmond 11 Blake 11.71 nwi 5  
33 Fernandez, Danny -- George Steinbren 11.73 nwi 6  
34 Fichardt, Cameron 10 J.W. Mitchell 11.74 nwi 9  
34 Wilson, Kyle 11 Newsome 11.74 nwi 7  
36 Lattimore, Ma' Queale 10 Charlotte 11.75 nwi 3  
37 Edwards, Kaylaun 9 Armwood 11.76 nwi 3  
38 Roberts, Jordan -- Zepherhills 11.77 nwi 7  
38 Holmes, Jalen 12 Manatee 11.77 nwi 4  
40 Showers, Zantavious 9 Alonso 11.79 nwi 3  
41 Bythewood, Keith 10 Blake 11.85 nwi 6  
42 Dutes, Isaac 12 Naples 11.86 nwi 3  
43 Williams, Keyon 11 Riverview (Saras 11.87 nwi 4  
44 Durham, Jahquez 8 Lake Highland Pr 11.90 nwi 4  
45 Unknown Athlete 12 Seffner Christia 11.91 nwi 8  
46 Simpson, Alfred 11 Lake Highland Pr 11.93 nwi 2  
46 Unknown Athlete 10 Seffner Christia 11.93 nwi 8  
48 Edmonds, Brendan 12 Wesley Chapel 12.00 nwi 1  
49 Coby, Mackensley 10 Fort Myers 12.04 nwi 10  
49 Hamilton, Andre 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 12.04 nwi 4  
51 Cosby, Gerald 12 Ocoee 12.05 nwi 7  
51 Gosdoski, Brandon 12 Bloomingdale Sen 12.05 nwi 11  
53 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 12.07 nwi 8  
54 Hendrix, Keyjwan 12 Freedom (Tampa) 12.09 nwi 7  
55 Hargrove, Dj -- Gaither 12.14 nwi 2  
56 Small, Devante 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 12.20 nwi 9  
57 Valentine, Devonte 10 Springstead 12.23 nwi 1  
58 Guthrie, Taylor 12 River Ridge 12.25 nwi 3  
58 Crewe, Dijon 9 King 12.25 nwi 1  
60 Gainer, Brian 10 George Steinbren 12.29 nwi 3  
61 Ruiz, Martin 11 Robinson 12.32 nwi 11  
62 Hosley, Trevon 10 Robinson 12.38 nwi 1  
63 Hodgens, Cody -- Gaither 12.51 nwi 10  
63 Mann, Demetrius 9 King 12.51 nwi 8  
65 Williams, Steve 12 Naples 12.52 nwi 9  
66 Clement, Casey 12 St Petersburg 12.54 nwi 7  
67 Snead, Quenton 10 River Ridge 12.62 nwi 5  
68 Vrinios, Sam 9 Lakewood Ranch 12.79 nwi 7  
69 Kern, Kavan 10 George Jenkins 12.86 nwi 6  
70 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 13.19 nwi 11  
-- Jackson, Robert 12 Palmetto FS nwi 5  
-- Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood FS nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 12.09 nwi 1 10
2 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 12.22 nwi 1 8
3 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.23 nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.36 nwi 1 5
5 Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills 12.49 nwi 1 4
6 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 12.57 nwi 1 3
7 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 12.68 nwi 1 2
8 Phillip, Glenda 11 West Orange 12.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Carrol 11 King 12.31 nwi 5  
2 Freeman, DerRenae 12 West Orange 12.33 nwi 1  
3 Gilbert, Ravin 12 Wesley Chapel 12.45 nwi 4  
3 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.45 nwi 7  
5 Hill, Deanna 10 Lake Highland Pr 12.47 nwi 2  
6 Young, Kara 10 Zepherhills 12.51 nwi 10  
7 Phillip, Glenda 11 West Orange 12.58 nwi 6  
8 Stephens, Alicia 12 Ocoee 12.69 nwi 1  
9 Roberson, Jada 9 Hillsborough 12.79 nwi 1  
10 Keys, Sharell 11 Lakewood 12.84 nwi 6  
11 Guerra, Victoria 9 Naples 12.89 nwi 7  
11 Akachukwa, Sandra 11 Freedom (Tampa) 12.89 nwi 3  
13 Little, Wilena 10 Springstead 12.92 nwi 5  
14 Allen, Erika 11 Lakewood 12.94 nwi 8  
15 Williams, Mariah 12 Sarasota 12.99 nwi 8  
16 West, Amani 12 Tampa Bay Tech 13.12 nwi 2  
17 Abnathy, Victoria 12 George Jenkins 13.13 nwi 4  
18 Wright, Jasmine 12 Tampa Bay Tech 13.17 nwi 10  
19 King, Kianna 10 Armwood 13.18 nwi 5  
20 Griffin, Nashyia 12 Anclote 13.19 nwi 8  
21 Hughes, Saphire 9 Chamberlain 13.20 nwi 5  
22 Elliott, Monique 11 Ida S. Baker 13.21 nwi 4  
23 Wetzel, Megan 9 Alonso 13.25 nwi 10  
24 Higdon, Jameria 11 Sarasota 13.26 nwi 9  
25 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 13.31 nwi 3  
26 Johnson, Tyra 9 Newsome 13.35 nwi 6  
27 Ray, Tijah 11 Hillsborough 13.37 nwi 2  
28 Davis, Whitney 10 Manatee 13.41 nwi 6  
28 Bundrage, Dejoina 10 Manatee 13.41 nwi 5  
30 fields, jaque 11 St Petersburg 13.43 nwi 4  
31 Jones, Marlesia 11 Alonso 13.51 nwi 9  
32 Woodard, Alyssa 9 Wesley Chapel 13.55 nwi 1  
33 McDuffie, Rayla 12 King 13.60 nwi 9  
34 THOMAS, ALICIA 11 Fort Myers 13.61 nwi 7  
35 Gage, Syndee 10 Bloomingdale Sen 13.67 nwi 10  
36 Williams, Kemone 11 Barron Collier 13.70 nwi 8  
37 Veal, Ashley 10 Eastside 13.74 nwi 8  
38 Harison, Reagan 9 Tampa Catholic 13.76 nwi 2  
38 Marchena, Brittany 11 J.W. Mitchell 13.76 nwi 6  
40 Carroll, Nicole 9 Tampa Catholic 13.80 nwi 5  
41 Metzger, Victoria 9 Academy Of The H 13.84 nwi 2  
42 Bethune, Jessica 12 Gibbs 13.89 nwi 7  
43 Miller, Taylore 7 Lake Highland Pr 13.90 nwi 9  
44 Simpson, Monique 11 Freedom (Tampa) 13.92 nwi 3  
45 Burnett, Promise 11 Gibbs 13.94 nwi 10  
46 Altenor, Sylvia -- Fort Myers 13.97 nwi 6  
47 Benjamin, Sheikala 12 Riverview 14.00 nwi 7  
48 Brewer, Jessica 11 George Steinbren 14.04 nwi 10  
49 Thomas, Ebony 11 H B Plant 14.12 nwi 4  
50 Eppler, Sarah 12 George Steinbren 14.17 nwi 8  
51 James, Edquisha 9 Barron Collier 14.19 nwi 1  
52 St John Ford, Daisha 9 St Petersburg 14.42 nwi 2  
53 Williams, Nykeya 11 Chamberlain 14.43 nwi 9  
54 Busche, Brittany 12 Newsome 14.45 nwi 1  
55 Jean, Charlene 9 Riverview (Saras 14.49 nwi 4  
56 Plummer, Jalenia 11 George Jenkins 14.55 nwi 4  
57 Simmons, Sarai 6 Seffner Christia 14.85 nwi 7  
58 Castor, Debora 11 Riverview (Saras 14.87 nwi 3  
59 McCloud, Jazymne 9 Academy Of The H 15.06 nwi 3  
60 Kocsis, Delaney 6 Seffner Christia 15.11 nwi 6  
61 Swanson, Margeret 12 Naples 15.54 nwi 10  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lakewood Ranch HS 50 2) George M. Steinbrenner HS 45.16 3) West Orange HS 35 4) Hillsborough HS 32 5) Lake Wales HS 28 6) Sarasota Riverview HS 27.50 7) Naples HS 25 7) Alonso HS 25 9) Sarasota HS 24 9) Osceola HS (Seminole) 24 11) George Jenkins HS 22 12) Lake Highland Prep HS 21 13) Freedom HS (Tampa) 19.50 14) Wesley Chapel HS 17.50 15) Northside Christian 17 15) Pinellas Park HS 17 17) Chamberlain HS 16 17) Colonial HS 16 19) HB Plant HS 15 20) Fort Myers HS 14 21) Armwood HS 13 21) Dunedin HS 13 23) Lakewood HS 12 24) Academy of Holy Names HS 11.50 25) Eastside HS 10 25) Wiregrass Ranch HS 10 25) Ocoee HS 10 25) Charlotte HS 10 29) Manatee HS 9 30) Land O Lakes HS 8 31) Mitchell HS 7 31) Countryside HS 7 31) Gulf HS 7 34) King HS 6 35) Lecanto High School 5 35) Palmetto Senior HS 5 37) Venice HS 4 37) Zephyrhills HS 4 39) Blake HS 3 39) Gaither HS 3 39) Springstead HS 3 39) Tampa Catholic HS 3 43) Seffner Christian Academy 2.50 44) Plant City HS 2 45) Barron Collier HS 1.33 46) Riverview HS 1 46) Robinson HS 1 Women - addaptive - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Fort Myers HS 30 2) Zephyrhills HS 8 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Myers HS 60 2) Lakewood HS 52 3) Charlotte HS 36 4) Armwood HS 32 5) Chamberlain HS 29.50 5) Spoto HS 29.50 7) Naples HS 29 8) Tampa Jefferson HS 27 9) Gaither HS 26 10) Ida S. Baker HS 23.50 11) Alonso HS 22.50 11) Lake Wales HS 22.50 13) HB Plant HS 20 14) Anclote HS 18 14) East River HS 18 16) Gibbs HS 16.50 17) Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland 16 18) Blake HS 15 19) Manatee HS 14 20) Tampa Catholic HS 13 20) Northside Christian 13 22) Springstead HS 10 22) St. Petersburg HS 10 22) Riverview HS 10 22) Bloomingdale HS 10 26) Robinson HS 9 27) Eastside HS 8.50 28) George M. Steinbrenner HS 8 28) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 8 30) Sarasota Riverview HS 7 31) King HS 5 31) Land O Lakes HS 5 31) Seffner Christian Academy 5 31) Zephyrhills HS 5 35) Barron Collier HS 4.50 36) West Orange HS 4 36) Countryside HS 4 36) Newsome HS 4 39) Tampa Jesuit HS 3 40) Dunedin HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for USF Steinbrenner Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 140 2 1571  
2013 1   1    
2012 2   2