Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 2nd

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Omaha Metro Conference Track and Field Championships

 

2012 Results - Omaha Metro Conference Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 4 2012, 09:20 PM

Results via Huskeronline.com

BOYS
1. Millard North - 110
2. Papillion-LaVista - 105.5
3. Omaha Burke - 89
4. Omaha North - 63
5. Millard West - 52
6. Omaha Westside - 40
7. Omaha Creighton Prep - 35
8. Millard South - 32
9. Papillion-LaVista South - 30
10. Omaha Central - 27
11. Bellevue West - 23
12. Omaha Northwest - 21
13. Omaha Benson - 16
14. Omaha South - 10.5
15. Bellevue East - 5
16. Omaha Bryan - 3

100 meters
1. Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista - 10.62
2. Cale Korbelik, Millard North - 11.04
3. Matt Brandes, Millard South - 11.06
4. Braxton Adams, Omaha Burke - 11.09
5. Devin Barfield, Omaha Central - 11.15
6. Matt Berkshire, Omaha Westside - 11.16

200 meters
1. Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-LaVista - 21.55
2. Cale Korbelik, Millard North - 22.24
3. Kelson McCullom, Millard North - 22.54
4. Dillon McCoy, Omaha North - 22.66
5. Alex Van Lent, Omaha Westside - 22.82
6. Braxton Adams, Omaha Burke - 22.95

400 meters
1. Kelson McCollum, Millard North - 49.01
2. Jordan Nelson, Omaha Burke - 49.50
3. Devin Barfield, Omaha Central - 49.61
4. Lee Banks, Omaha North - 49.71
5. Alex Van Lent, Omaha Westside - 49.74
6. C.J. Muller, Millard West - 50.33

800 meters
1. Mach Dojiok, Omaha Benson - 1:55.22
2. Ryan Cox, Millard North - 1:58.22
3. Nick Fly, Omaha North - 1:58.30
4. Gabe Clauss, Omaha Northwest - 1:59.60
5. Jacob White, Millard North - 1:59.65
6. Stuart Willett, Omaha Westside - 2:00.36

1,600 meters
1. Ryan Cox, Millard North - 4;20.04
2. Eric Weers, Papillion-LaVista South - 4:21.30
3. Marshall Anderson, Papillion-LaVista - 4;25.00
4. Joe Harter, Millard West - 4:27.81
5. Nick Fly, Omaha North - 4:31.92
6. James Tang, Omaha Bryan - 4:33.69

3,200 meters
1. Ryan Cox, Millard North - 9:36.37
2. Marshall Anderson, Papillion-LaVista - 9:36.38
3. Joe Harter, Millard West - 9:37.13
4. Eric Weers, Papillion-LaVista South - 9:44.51
5. Johnny Harley, Omaha North - 9:58.51
6. Austin Post, Millard West - 10:01.47

110 HH
1. Enrique Alvarez, Bellevue West - 14.65
2. Nick Bartels, Papillion-LaVista - 14.96
3. TrezVon Miers, Omaha Burke - 15.05
4. Jordan Flemington, Millard West - 15.23
5. Andrew McNear, Omaha Central - 15.27
6. Spencer Keely, Omaha Northwest - 15.52

300 LH
1. Alex Moreland, Millard South - 39.74
2. Nick Bartels, Papillion-LaVista - 39.83
3. Jordan Flemington, Millard West - 40.04
4. Spencer Keely, Omaha Northwest - 40.28
5. Jacquez Seals, Omaha Benson - 40.33
6. Avram Tynes, Millard North - 42.07

4x100 relay
1. Omaha Burke - 42.47
2. Omaha North - 42.50
3. Papillion-LaVista - 42.61
4. Millard North - 42.70
5. Omaha Westside - 43.17
6. Millard South - 43.53

4x400 relay
1. Omaha North - 3:22.32
2. Millard North - 3:23.06
3. Millard West - 3:26.24
4. Omaha Central - 3:26.44
5. Omaha Burke - 3:28.00
6. Omaha Westside - 3;28.03

4x800 relay
1. Millard West - 8:04.88
2. Millard North - 8:09.46
3. Omaha North - 8:09.55
4. Omaha Creighton Prep - 8:12.82
5. Millard South - 8;20.78
6. Omaha Westside - 8:23.21

Shot Put
1. Dylan Utter, Papillion-LaVista - 57' 0.5"
2. John Silva, Millard North - 50' 10"
3. Matt Brandes, Millard South - 49' 6"
4. Sam Stoltenberg, Omaha Creighton Prep - 48' 8"
5. Andrew Coppa, Omaha Burke - 47' 11"
6. Tom Young, Omaha Westside - 47' 7"

High Jump
1. Nate Hogberg, Omaha Burke - 6' 7"
2. Bryce Sheard, Papillion-LaVista - 6' 7"
3. Stacy Keely, Omaha Northwest - 6' 7"
4. Malik Hluchoweckyj, Bellevue West - 6' 6"
5. Keenan Neelon, Omaha Westside - 6' 4"
6. Marcus Robinson, Omaha North - 6' 4"

Long Jump
1. Keenan Nelson, Omaha Westside - 21' 10.25"
2. Andrew McNear, Omaha Central - 21' 7.5"
3. Kelson McCollum, Millard North - 21' 7.25"
4. Lee Banks, Omaha North - 21' 1.75"
5. Lexi Williams, Papillion-LaVista South - 21' 1.75"
6. Grant Costello, Omaha Westside - 21' 1.25"

Discus
1. Andrew Coppa, Omaha Burke - 156' 8"
2. Josh Sclechta, Omaha Creighton Prep - 153' 6"
3. Kyle Hansen, Millard North - 152' 2"
4. Harrison Phillips, Millard West - 151' 0"
5. Blake Emsick, Omaha Burke - 148' 11"
6. Tanner Farland, Bellevue East - 146' 6"

Triple Jump
1. Bryce Sheard, Papillion-LaVista - 46' 5.75"
2. Jordan Nelson, Omaha Burke - 45' 6"
3. Lexi Williams, Papillion-LaVista South - 44' 9"
4. Deng Nguot, Omaha South - 44' 5.25"
5. Grant Costello, Omaha Westside - 43' 8"
6. Kumi Mallory, Omaha North - 43' 4.25"

Pole Vault
1. Christian Mapes, Omaha Creighton Prep - 14' 0"
2. Tyler Loseke, Papillion-LaVista - 13' 6"
3. Drew Klein, Papillion-LaVista South - 13' 6"
4. Alex Blair, Papillion-LaVista - 13' 0"
5. Brayden Knapp, Bellevue West - 13' 0"
6. Blayd Beal, Millard West - 12' 6"

====================================

GIRLS
1. Papillion-LaVista South - 113
2. Millard West - 105.5
3. Millard South - 81
4. Omaha Central - 70
5. Omaha North - 58
6. Millard North - 48
7. Bellevue West - 41
8. Omaha Westside - 34
9. Omaha Marian - 28.5
10. Bellevue East - 27
11. Omaha Burke - 18
12. Papillion-LaVista - 15
13. Omaha Northwest - 10
13. Omaha South - 10
15. Omaha Bryan - 4
16. Omaha Benson - 0

100 meters
1. Chelsea Baker, Omaha Central - 12.19
2. Clara Nichols, Millard South - 12.20
3. Alexa Whitehall, Omaha North - 12.46
4. Mia Nguyen, Papillion-LaVista - 12.66
5. Megan Wilson, Millard West - 12.85
6. Desiree Sanders, Omaha Central - 12.87

200 meters
1. Clara Nichols, Millard South - 24.81
2. Kadie Rolfzen, Papillion-LaVista South - 25.73
3. Nakita Brewer, Omaha North - 25.91
4. Taylor Daniel, Millard West - 26.40
5. Inonge Mundia, Omaha Burke - 26.87
6. Logan Klein, Millard South - 26.94

400 meters
1. Clara Nichols, Millard South - 55.86
2. Morgan Woitzel, Millard South - 57.18
3. Chelsea Baker, Omaha Central - 57.88
4. Rachel Bramhall, Papillion-LaVista South - 58.26
5. Amber Rolfzen, Papillion-LaVista South - 58.95
6. Nakita Brewer, Omaha North - 58.99

800 meters
1. Morgan Woitzel, Millard South - 2:18.98
2. Kadie Rolfzen, Papillion-LaVista South - 2:23.66
3. Natalie Renshaw, Millard West - 2:24.06
4. Lauren Houston, Omaha Burke - 2:24.18
5. Bonnie Smith, Omaha Northwest - 2:25.84
6t. Rosie Gensichen, Omaha Marian - 2:29.11
6t. Suna Akkoseoglu, Millard North - 2:29.11

1,600 meters
1. Sidney Hirsch, Millard West - 5:10.06
2. Shae Spady, Millard West - 5:28.36
3. Sydney Gress, Papillion-LaVista South - 5:30.71
4. Gabi Jenkins, Papillion-LaVista South - 5:32.03
5. Bonnie Smith, Omaha Northwest - 5:41.19
6. Allison Wetig, Millard North - 5:41.55

3,200 meters
1. Sidney Hirsch, Millard West - 11:12.52
2. Gabi Jenkins, Papillion-LaVista South - 11:58.58
3. Shae Spady, Millard West - 12:10.56
4. Maddie Cloonan, Millard North - 12:13.00
5. Sophie Cemaj, Omaha Westside - 12:19.79
6. Emily Griffin, Omaha North - 12:22.17

100 HH
1. Maddie Buller, Omaha Central - 15.18
2. Averie Welton, Omaha Central - 15.20
3. Rachel Bramhall, Papillion-LaVista South - 15.56
4. Chelsea Chapman, Omaha South - 15.71
5. Hanna Peterson, Millard North - 15.91
6. Katie Scheer, Omaha Marian - 16.17

300 LH
1. Rachel Bramhall, Papillion-LaVista South - 43.90 (meet record)
2. Maddie Buller, Omaha Central - 45.93
3. Hanna Peterson, Millard North - 46.51
4. Chelsea Chapman, Omaha South - 46.52
5. Chandy Jones, Omaha Bryan - 47.62
6. Carilyn Wisecup, Millard West - 47.92

4x100 relay
1. Omaha North - 48.14
2. Omaha Central - 48.20
3. Millard West - 49.38
4. Omaha Marian - 49.91
5. Millard South - 50.37
6. Papillion-LaVista South - 50.37

4x400 relay
1. Millard South - 3:52.92 (meet record/Class A state record/All-Class State Record)
2. Omaha North - 3:58.95
3. Millard West - 4:00.65
4. Papillion-LaVista South - 4:02.04
5. Omaha Central - 4:04.55
6. Millard North - 4:05.24

4x800 relay
1. Papillion-LaVista South - 9:38.99
2. Millard West - 9:47.00
3. Omaha Marian - 9:59.57
4. Omaha Burke - 9:59.65
5. Millard South - 10:09.64
6. Bellevue East - 10:14.13

Discus
1. Kayla Johnson, Bellevue West - 122' 4"
2. Kaitlyn Afrank, Papillion-LaVista South - 111' 10"
3. Lauren Hiatt, Millard South - 110' 0"
4. Taylor Burbage, Bellevue East - 109' 3"
5. Laurene Yuskevich, Omaha Westside - 108' 6"
6. Rebecca Newsom, Millard North - 107' 1"

Triple Jump
1. Danielle Jones, Omaha North - 37' 1"
2. Lanie Snyder, Millard West - 36' 10"
3. Hayley Krumwiede, Omaha Westside - 36' 7.75"
4. Olivia Baker, Omaha Westside - 36' 3.5"
5. Anna Wagemann, Millard West - 36' 0.75"
6. Noni Henderson, Omaha Central - 35' 8.75"

Pole Vault
1. Lizzy Stanton, Papillion-LaVista South - 11' 2" (meet record)
2. Jessica Talbot, Bellevue West - 9' 6"
3. Lexi Barrett, Millard North - 9' 0"
4. Ana Nelson, Omaha Marian - 9' 0"
5. Claire Wieger, Omaha Marian - 8' 6"
5. Lauren Crouch, Bellevue West - 8' 6"
5. Samantha Milos, Bellevue East - 8' 6"


Shot Put
1. Kayla Johnson, Bellevue West - 45' 2"
2. Emily Konlinski, Papillion-LaVista South - 38' 7"
3. Emily Hohenstein, Millard South - 38' 5.5"
4. Jessica Vernon, Bellevue East - 38' 2"
5. Indira Colon, Omaha Burke - 36' 5"
6. Megan Adams, Papillion-LaVista - 36' 1.5"

High Jump
1. Elizabeth Diffey, Omaha Westside - 5' 4"
2t. Lanie Snyder, Millard West - 5' 4"
2t. Averie Welton, Omaha Central - 5' 4"
4. Sage Meyer, Bellevue West - 5' 4"
5. Hayley Nast, Bellevue West - 5' 2"
6. Alissa Schovanic, Papillion-LaVista - 5' 2"

Long Jump
1. Lanie Snyder, Millard West - 18' 2.25"
2. Anna Wageman, Millard West - 18' 1"
3. Amber Rolfzen, Papillion-LaVista South - 17' 11.5"
4. Kamara Avant, Omaha North - 17' 4"
5. Taylor Stevens, Bellevue East - 17' 1"
6. Emani Stingley, Omaha North - 17' 1"


 
 
Post as: 
History for Omaha Metro Conference Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1