Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 23rd

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions

 

2012 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 24th 2012, 12:11am

Website:Click here

Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2012 DIAA Meet of Champions
                                            Dover High School  
                                                   5/23/2012                                                 
                                                Final Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelton, Keiosha          11 Indian River             12.29   0.3 
  2 Bennett, Morgyn           09 Delcastle Te             12.53   0.3 
  3 Aiken, Royce              10 Delcastle Te             12.59   0.3 
  4 McGowan, Carly            12 Archmere                 12.69   0.3 
  5 Spruance, Deborah         12 Polytech                 12.73   0.3 
  6 Maddox, La'Taija          12 Woodbridge               12.88   0.3 
  7 Alexander, Holly          12 Tower Hill               12.91   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              09 Padua                    24.40   0.3 
  2 Shelton, Keiosha          11 Indian River             25.45   0.3 
  3 Bennett, Morgyn           09 Delcastle Te             26.07   0.3 
  4 Higgin, Chantal           11 William Penn             26.10   0.3 
  5 Celen, Amber              10 Middletown               26.32   0.3 
  6 Alexander, Holly          12 Tower Hill               26.60   0.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 55.0h  1987        Dana Combs, Padua                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Myra           12 Howard Tech              56.53  
  2 Reid, Tyra                10 Caesar Rodne             57.92  
  3 Voltz, Lindsay            11 Tatnall                  58.01  
  4 Veney, Ashleigh           11 Polytech                 59.46  
  5 Gibson, Ireland           10 Tower Hill             1:00.17  
  6 Harris, Tatyana           10 Delcastle Te           1:02.38  
  7 Woolbright, Khalleese     10 Delcastle Te           1:06.04  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:11.81  5/24/2006   KeAira Dickerson, Delcastle               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Reagan          11 Tatnall                2:09.85# 
  2 Williams, Julie           11 Tatnall                2:19.87  
  3 Bliss, Molly              12 Milford                2:20.86  
  4 Prettyman, Joelle         12 St. Mark's             2:21.54  
  5 Wegrzyn, Danielle         12 St. Mark's             2:25.02  
  6 Dickens, Shanel           12 Cape Henlope           2:28.69  
  7 Hayes, Shannon            11 Padua                  2:29.72  
  8 Sanclemente, Drew         09 Ursuline               2:35.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             12 Tatnall                4:41.46# 
  2 Williams, Julie           11 Tatnall                4:55.07  
  3 Rickert, Amanda           11 Charter                4:56.53  
  4 Salter, Rebecca           11 Tatnall                4:58.78  
  5 Wallace, Courtney         09 Ursuline               5:32.45  
  6 Spadaccini, Erin          09 Padua                  5:34.32  
  7 Coning, Ali               12 Cape Henlope           5:39.43  
  8 Allegretto, Olivia        12 Padua                  5:45.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 10:50.26  2002        Meredith Lambert, Tatnall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             12 Tatnall               10:24.80# 
  2 Macedo, Julie             12 Charter               10:35.85
  3 Hanrahan, Kieran          09 Tatnall               10:56.88  
  4 Wong, Kennedy             10 Ursuline              11:39.23  
  5 Vickers, Tori             10 Smyrna                11:40.13  
  6 Paolucci, Emily           09 Padua                 11:45.55  
  7 Mills, Rebekah            09 Caesar Rodne          12:00.86  
  8 Dunkley, Ashton           09 Middletown            12:02.54  
  9 Desir, Dieunise           11 William Penn          12:04.53  
 10 Heath, Abby               11 Appoquinimin          12:17.36  
 11 Trofa, Erica              12 St. Mark's            12:29.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: # 14.21  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Latazah          12 Appoquinimin             14.86   1.8 
  2 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T             14.87   1.8 
  3 Bias, Arieal              12 William Penn             15.14   1.8 
  4 McGowan, Carly            12 Archmere                 15.59   1.8 
  5 Ope, Leslie               11 William Penn             15.78   1.8 
  6 Cope, Merissa             12 St. Mark's               16.31   1.8 
  7 Hall, Briana              10 Sussex Tech              16.83   1.8 
 -- Lewis, Johnasia           10 Delcastle Te               DNF   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Latazah          12 Appoquinimin             44.43  
  2 Ope, Leslie               11 William Penn             46.57  
  3 Lucey, Haley              10 Padua                    46.60  
  4 Floyd, Stephanie          10 Concord                  46.62  
  5 Cope, Merissa             12 St. Mark's               47.04  
  6 Desch, Katherine          12 Ursuline                 48.26  
  7 Lewis, Johnasia           10 Delcastle Te             49.22  
  8 Bailey, Ashley            09 Middletown               51.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 48.06  2005        Glasgow, Glasgow                            
                       Davis, Hayes                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                        48.68  
     1) Lewis, Johnasia 10              2) Harris, Tatyana 10             
     3) Aiken, Royce 10                 4) Bennett, Morgyn 09             
  2 Christiana                                            49.47  
     1) Akojie, Taiwo 12                2) Akojie, Kehinde                
     3) Jalloh, Taybatou 12             4) Keys, Cionna 12                
  3 Archmere                                              50.47  
     1) Ruditys, Brooke 11              2) Henjes, Leigh 11               
     3) Nelson, Brianna 12              4) McGowan, Carly 12              
  4 William Penn                                          51.06  
     1) Higgin, Chantal 11              2) Ope, Leslie 11                 
     3) Ford, Nicole 11                 4) Coleman, Arianna 09            
  5 Sussex Tech                                           51.45  
     1) Floyd, Thomeka 11               2) Boachie, Margaret 10           
     3) Lewes, Castaysha 10             4) Hall, Briana 10                
  6 Indian River                                          51.79  
     1) Marshall, Brianna 11            2) Holden, Shanekqua 11           
     3) Whaley, Shanice 11              4) Shelton, Keiosha 11            
  7 Tower Hill                                            53.62  
     1) Rocco, Angela 09                2) Gibson, Ireland 10             
     3) Hall, Janel 8                   4) Alexander, Holly 12            
 -- Cape Henlopen                                           DNF  
     1) Boyer, Anshe 09                 2) Doughty, Kadijah 11            
     3) Weatherly, Tyra 10              4) Duffy, Ahkeesha 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.44  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      1:42.09  
     1) Bennett, Morgyn 09              2) Woolbright, Khalleese 10       
     3) Aiken, Royce 10                 4) Harris, Shavonte 12            
  2 Caesar Rodney                                       1:43.87  
     1) Carter, Khadijah 12             2) Estrada, Michaella 11          
     3) Brown, Hope 11                  4) Reid, Tyra 10                  
  3 Archmere                                            1:46.33  
     1) Ruditys, Brooke 11              2) Henjes, Leigh 11               
     3) Nelson, Brianna 12              4) McGowan, Carly 12              
  4 William Penn                                        1:46.62  
     1) Higgin, Chantal 11              2) Ope, Leslie 11                 
     3) Lloyd, Cheryl 11                4) Coleman, Arianna 09            
  5 Indian River                                        1:46.78  
     1) Showell, Shawntelle 09          2) Whaley, Shanice 11             
     3) Holden, Shanekqua 11            4) Shelton, Keiosha 11            
  6 Polytech                                            1:46.88  
     1) Hatton, Vanessa 10              2) Veney, Ashleigh 11             
     3) Watson, Rachel 09               4) Spruance, Deborah 12           
  7 Milford                                             1:46.94  
     1) Sivels, Destiny 11              2) Bowman, Tyesha 11              
     3) Lofland, Brianna 09             4) Groce, Alexis 11               
  8 Tatnall                                             1:51.07  
     1) Carr, Jen 10                    2) Riley, Kendra 09               
     3) Nemecz, Maggie 12               4) Voltz, Lindsay 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:49.9h  1984        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard Tech                                         3:54.20  
     1) Mason, Aireyona 09              2) Carter, Danae 12               
     3) Jordan, Lachae' 11              4) Wanamaker, Myra 12             
  2 Padua                                               3:55.24  
     1) Spadaccini, Angie 10            2) Dendy, Maiya 09                
     3) Whitmarsh, Alana 12             4) Lucey, Haley 10                
  3 Tatnall                                             4:00.49  
     1) Anderson, Reagan 11             2) Voltz, Lindsay 11              
     3) Nemecz, Maggie 12               4) Pierce, Haley 12               
  4 Smyrna                                              4:05.24  
     1) Hilliard, Shi 11                2) Rider, Jada 09                 
     3) Johnson, Bonee 11               4) Luckett, Raven 10              
  5 Cape Henlopen                                       4:08.71  
     1) Coning, Ali 12                  2) Boyer, Anshe 09                
     3) Weatherly, Tyra 10              4) Dickens, Shanel 12             
  6 Delcastle Tech                                      4:08.80  
     1) Aiken, Royce 10                 2) Woolbright, Khalleese 10       
     3) Harris, Tatyana 10              4) Bennett, Morgyn 09             
  7 St. Mark's                                          4:13.30  
     1) Prettyman, Joelle 12            2) Wegrzyn, Danielle 12           
     3) Charamella, Krista 10           4) Cope, Merissa 12               
  8 Milford                                             4:19.29  
     1) Bliss, Molly 12                 2) Lofland, Brianna 09            
     3) Bowman, Tyesha 11               4) Groce, Alexis 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 9:17.9h  1984        Padua, Padua                              
                         Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             9:46.48  
     1) Gaito, Amy 11                   2) Hastings, Kate 09              
     3) Anderson, Reagan 11             4) Williams, Julie 11             
  2 Padua                                               9:52.08  
     1) D'Amico, Jacki 10               2) Ciritella, Jill 09             
     3) Whitmarsh, Alana 12             4) Spadaccini, Angie 10           
  3 Cape Henlopen                                       9:56.12  
     1) Coning, Ali 12                  2) Sparks, Elizabeth 10           
     3) MacElrevey, Madison 09          4) Dickens, Shanel 12             
  4 Caesar Rodney                                      10:01.05  
     1) Green, Marcianna 10             2) Reed, Karynn 12                
     3) Jones, Karly 12                 4) Mills, Rebekah 09              
  5 St. Georges Tech                                   10:02.81  
     1) Polk, Diasia 09                 2) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 10           
     3) Richardson, Ariel 12            4) Reed, Taylor 11                
  6 Charter                                            10:07.16  
     1) Ford, Erin 10                   2) Santer, Lexi 10                
     3) Mangan, Mary Rose 10            4) Brixen, Elizabeth 11           
  7 Milford                                            10:27.49  
     1) Groce, Alexis 11                2) Uebele, Hannah 09              
     3) Johnson, Davida 09              4) Cabrera, Kelsey 10             
  8 St. Mark's                                         10:44.23  
     1) Trofa, Erica 12                 2) Pettoruto, Sarah 09            
     3) Chamness, Marisa 11             4) Gagnon, Rachel 11              
  9 Wilmington Friends                                 11:04.72  
     1) Napoletano, Joelle 11           2) Russ, Julia 09                 
     3) McGinnis, Ellie 10              4) Hendriks, Liza 11              
 10 Ursuline                                           11:04.90  
     1) Wallace, Courtney 09            2) Aleixo, Mary 11                
     3) Tyler, Ali 09                   4) Foley, Meaghan 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.25  1989        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T           5-04.00  
  2 Luckett, Raven            10 Smyrna                 5-02.00  
  3 Nowak, Anna               09 Charter                5-00.00  
  4 Carter, Khadijah          12 Caesar Rodne          J5-00.00  
  5 Wix, Erin                 09 Lake Forest            4-08.00  
  6 Payne, Kaitlyn            12 Milford               J4-08.00  
  6 Purnell, Tiaesha          10 Polytech              J4-08.00  
  8 Heins, Sarah              10 Ursuline               4-06.00  
 -- Richardson, Tiana         11 Caesar Rodne                NH  
 -- Anderson, Whitney         10 Caesar Rodne                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 11-00  5/24/2006   Kelly Strickland, Caravel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            09 Middletown            11-03.00# 
  2 Lash, Erin                09 Appoquinimin          10-06.00  
  3 Heins, Sarah              10 Ursuline               9-00.00  
  4 Doordan, Haley            10 Caravel                8-06.00  
  5 Rosser, Taylor            10 Lake Forest            8-00.00  
  6 Anderson, Whitney         10 Caesar Rodne           7-06.00  
  7 Aucion, Melissa           09 Cape Henlope           7-00.00  
  7 Cawley, Shannon           12 A.I. duPont            7-00.00  
  9 Johnson, Brooke           12 Lake Forest            6-06.00  
 -- Wallendorf, Marissa       10 Caravel                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 19-05.50  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T          18-01.25   0.1 
  2 Celen, Amber              10 Middletown            16-07.50  +0.0 
  3 Luckett, Raven            10 Smyrna                16-06.50  +0.0 
  4 Carter, Khadijah          12 Caesar Rodne          16-06.25  +0.0 
  5 Murray, Monshea              Seaford               16-05.50  +0.0 
  6 Veney, Ashleigh           11 Polytech              16-04.50  +0.0 
  7 Hall, Briana              10 Sussex Tech           15-00.25  +0.0 
  8 Estrada, Michaella        11 Caesar Rodne          14-10.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 38-07.50  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akojie, Taiwo             12 Christiana            37-10.50  +0.0 
  2 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T          37-01.50   0.1 
  3 Bias, Arieal              12 William Penn          36-05.25  +0.0 
  4 Kowalski, Natalie         12 Padua                 36-01.50   0.2 
  5 Kerns, Brittney           11 William Penn          35-08.50  +0.0 
  6 Celen, Amber              10 Middletown            34-08.50  +0.0 
  7 Carter, Khadijah          12 Caesar Rodne          34-08.00  +0.0 
  8 Lewes, Castaysha          10 Sussex Tech           34-05.25   0.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 44-07.50  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doughty, Kadijah          11 Cape Henlope          38-05.50  
  2 Muschiatti, Ashley        10 Padua                 37-03.00  
  3 Hillman, Sarah            10 Polytech              37-01.00  
  4 Hackendorn, Sabrina       10 St. Elizabet          35-02.50  
  5 Troise, Gabrielle         10 Charter               34-08.50  
  6 Troise, Alexia            10 Charter               34-05.50  
  7 Duncan, Tylar             10 William Penn          31-08.50  
  8 Santiago, Latisha         12 Sussex Centr          30-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 139-11  1999        Kathy Darling, Milford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillman, Sarah            10 Polytech                120-03  
  2 Duncan, Tylar             10 William Penn            115-06  
  3 Musumeci, Julianna        10 St. Mark's              100-02  
  4 Muschiatti, Ashley        10 Padua                   100-00  
  5 Troise, Alexia            10 Charter                  98-01  
  6 Wolfs, Rachel             12 Tatnall                  89-06  
  7 Hackendorn, Sabrina       10 St. Elizabet             81-01  
  8 Flowers, Kyyle            11 Delcastle Te             76-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Christiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, LeShon           12 Glasgow                  10.60#  0.2 
  2 Okeke, David              12 Polytech                 10.92   0.2 
  3 Harmon, Tre'              10 Dover                    11.00   0.2 
  4 Trammell, Adrian          11 Caesar Rodne             11.14   0.2 
  5 Taylor, Greg              11 Sussex Centr             11.19   0.2 
  6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   11.29   0.2 
  7 Jones, Corey              12 Howard Tech              11.30   0.2 
  8 Watkins, Anthony          11 William Penn             11.74   0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, LeShon           12 Glasgow                  21.52   0.4 
  2 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   22.41   0.4 
  3 Selby, Keyjuan            09 St. Georges              22.75   0.4 
 -- Huffman, David            12 Tatnall                     FS   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 47.3h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruton, Lamar             11 Howard Tech              48.16  
  2 Huffman, David            12 Tatnall                  48.44  
  3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   49.10  
  4 Brown, Isaiah             12 Milford                  49.82  
  5 Bouges, Raekwon           10 Dover                    50.56  
  6 Young, Jarrell            12 St. Mark's               51.22  
  7 Jones, Alonzo             10 A.I. duPont              51.22  
  8 Selby, Taron              09 St. Georges              51.49  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Andrew              12 Salesianum             1:57.05  
  2 Johnson, Josh             12 Milford                1:57.96  
  3 Payne, Taylor             12 Tatnall                1:58.54  
  4 Casini, Joseph            11 Salesianum             2:00.66  
  5 Elliott, Brian            12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:01.15  
  6 Braxton, Rudolph          11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:01.90  
  7 Zavala, Jose              12 Glasgow                2:01.91  
  8 Oliver, Terrell           12 Caesar Rodne           2:02.11  
  9 Griffith, Thomas          12 Charter                2:02.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsons, Sam              12 Tatnall                4:12.67  
  2 Salvadori, Cavender       11 Wilmington F           4:18.21  
  3 Hagood, Jack              10 Tatnall                4:23.59  
  4 Mascioli, John            11 Archmere               4:28.86  
  5 McKenna, Matthew          12 Salesianum             4:28.98  
  6 Richardson, Carl          12 Milford                4:33.54  
  7 Guerin, Evan              11 Archmere               4:38.56  
  8 Connelly, Thomas          10 Wilmington F           4:40.88  
  9 Phalen, Henry             11 Milford                4:41.01  
 -- Brooks, Brad              12 Charter                    FS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 9:21.3h  1983        Eric Hamilton, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hally, Patrick            10 Salesianum             9:29.62  
  2 Garrett, Stephen          09 Tatnall                9:35.95  
  3 Giacco, Alex              11 Tatnall                9:39.11  
  4 Davis, Scott              12 Salesianum             9:41.83  
  5 Steenkamer, Chris         12 St. Mark's             9:42.70  
  6 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias  12 Salesianum             9:52.92  
  7 Brooks, Brad              12 Charter                9:53.06  
  8 Tuntivate, Kieran         09 Charter                9:56.96  
  9 Kahler, Vincent           12 Appoquinimin          10:14.25  
 10 Higginbotham, Chazz       12 Wilmington F          10:19.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wulff, Charles            12 Hodgson Vo-T             14.71   0.6 
  2 Sander, Mykele            09 Dover                    14.94   0.6 
  3 Beckett, Darrin           12 Sussex Tech              15.01   0.6 
  4 Collins, Patrick          12 William Penn             15.08   0.6 
  5 Thompkins, Andrew         11 Caesar Rodne             15.42   0.6 
  6 Harris, Brett             12 Hodgson Vo-T             15.49   0.6 
  7 Simms, Kevin              10 Sussex Centr             15.91   0.6 
  8 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto  12 Polytech                 16.80   0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wulff, Charles            12 Hodgson Vo-T             38.14  
  2 Sander, Mykele            09 Dover                    39.66  
  3 Brinkley, Anthony         11 A.I. duPont              40.34  
  4 Thompkins, Andrew         11 Caesar Rodne             40.91  
  5 Harris, Brett             12 Hodgson Vo-T             41.44  
  6 Evans, Eric               11 A.I. duPont              41.83  
  7 Puhl, Michael             12 St. Mark's               41.89  
  8 Collins, Patrick          12 William Penn             49.04  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                         42.77  
     1) Price, Nick 12                  2) Brown, Austinio 10             
     3) McDonald, Shawn 10              4) Trammell, Adrian 11            
  2 Caravel                                               43.63  
     1) Simms, Manny 11                 2) Hudson, Aaron 10               
     3) Murray, George 11               4) Copes, Dajon 12                
  3 William Penn                                          43.95  
     1) Watkins, Anthony 11             2) Johnson, Wilmer 11             
     3) Goldsborough, Zarif 11          4) Collins, Patrick 12            
  4 St. Georges Tech                                      44.44  
     1) Bowe, Zack 09                   2) Bastin, Tyrus 10               
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 09               4) Selby, Taron 09                
  5 Salesianum                                            44.65  
     1) O'Donnell, Craig 12             2) Szczecinski, Matthew 12        
     3) Lundguard, Peter 12             4) Williams, Darnell 10           
  6 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       44.79  
     1) Jackson, Donovan 12             2) Wulff, Charles 12              
     3) Grimes, Rich 12                 4) May, Jeff 11                   
  7 Dover                                                 46.02  
     1) Cain, Donovan 11                2) Cann, Jarrod 12                
     3) Harmon, Tre' 10                 4) Wright, Deon 10                
 -- Glasgow                                                 DNF  
     1) Armstead, Clifton 12            2) Collins, LeShon 12             
     3) Lewis, Shaq 12                  4) Whalen, Jay 09                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                       1:29.69  
     1) Brown, Austinio 10              2) Price, Nick 12                 
     3) McDonald, Shawn 10              4) Trammell, Adrian 11            
  2 Dover                                               1:30.04  
     1) Sander, Mykele 09               2) Bouges, Raekwon 10             
     3) Harmon, Tre' 10                 4) Wright, Deon 10                
  3 Glasgow                                             1:30.64  
     1) Whalen, Jay 09                  2) Collins, LeShon 12             
     3) Armstead, Clifton 12            4) Lewis, Shaq 12                 
  4 William Penn                                        1:31.41  
     1) Watkins, Anthony 11             2) Johnson, Wilmer 11             
     3) Purdie, Yasir 12                4) Collins, Patrick 12            
  5 St. Mark's                                          1:31.51  
     1) Puhl, Michael 12                2) Brown, TJ 10                   
     3) Young, Jarrell 12               4) Schmelz, Zach 10               
  6 A.I. duPont                                         1:31.86  
     1) Brinkley, Anthony 11            2) Lowery, Quincey 12             
     3) Walker, Cedric 12               4) Jones, Alonzo 10               
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:34.31  
     1) Austin, Gregory 12              2) Milton, James 12               
     3) Phillips, Tyhreek 10            4) Hendrix, Chaz 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard Tech                                         3:22.28  
     1) Tiller, Rue 12                  2) Nurridin, Shahid 11            
     3) Truitt, Darrell 11              4) Bruton, Lamar 11               
  2 Milford                                             3:23.86  
     1) Johnson, Josh 12                2) Savage, Taiwan 12              
     3) Green, Tae 09                   4) Brown, Isaiah 12               
  3 Tatnall                                             3:26.39  
     1) Ortiz, Jordan 12                2) Payne, Taylor 12               
     3) Sklodowski, Steve 12            4) Huffman, David 12              
  4 A.I. duPont                                         3:27.19  
     1) Jones, Alonzo 10                2) Lowery, Quincey 12             
     3) Folarin, Ibukun 11              4) Brinkley, Anthony 11           
  5 St. Mark's                                          3:27.88  
     1) Puhl, Michael 12                2) Schmelz, Zach 10               
     3) Brown, TJ 10                    4) Young, Jarrell 12              
  6 Dover                                               3:28.37  
     1) Sander, Mykele 09               2) Wright, Deon 10                
     3) Yarbray, Shekiem 10             4) Bouges, Raekwon 10             
  7 Caesar Rodney                                       3:28.90  
     1) Berry, William 12               2) Garvey, Robert 11              
     3) Brooks, Brandon 10              4) Oliver, Terrell 12             
  8 Salesianum                                          3:30.84  
     1) Casini, Joseph 11               2) Williams, Darnell 10           
     3) Mangan, Jack 12                 4) Wade, Andrew 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milford                                             7:58.68  
     1) Johnson, Josh 12                2) Savage, Taiwan 12              
     3) Doughty, Mike 12                4) Brown, Isaiah 12               
  2 Archmere                                            8:03.38  
     1) Donaghy, Connell 12             2) Mascioli, John 11              
     3) Guerin, Evan 11                 4) Takata, Colton 10              
  3 Salesianum                                          8:06.61  
     1) Ciritella, Mark 11              2) Magerr, Liam 11                
     3) Ruane, Brian 11                 4) Hughes, Ryan 11                
  4 Caesar Rodney                                       8:19.59  
     1) Brooks, Brandon 10              2) Hastings, Sean 11              
     3) Garvey, Robert 11               4) Oliver, Terrell 12             
  5 Newark                                              8:22.65  
     1) LeMon, Evan 11                  2) Wilson, Jarod 09               
     3) Gerhart, Kyle 11                4) Fontal, Ken 11                 
  6 Smyrna                                              8:28.34  
     1) P:ritt, Eric                    2) N, Sanchez                     
     3) Valez, Carlos                   4) Francis, Ludric                
  7 Charter                                             8:41.44  
     1) Sorouri, Darian 10              2) Dias, Ryan 10                  
     3) O'Connor, Nolan 11              4) Chillakuru, Yesh 10            
  8 St. Mark's                                          8:43.99  
     1) Alt, Robert 12                  2) Cope, Nathaniel 12             
     3) Corrigan, Mark 10               4) Wood, Jon 12                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Jeremiah           11 Cape Henlope           6-04.00  
  2 Brown, DeVauntay          12 Hodgson Vo-T           6-02.00  
  3 Warner, Garth             09 Concord                6-00.00  
  3 Berry, William            12 Caesar Rodne           6-00.00  
  5 Proctor, Korey               Smyrna                J6-00.00  
  6 Munce, Derek              12 Milford               J6-00.00  
  7 Miller, Nick              11 Salesianum             5-10.00  
  8 Thomas, Ryan              10 Milford               J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-06.50  2002        Matt Johnson, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Michael           11 Appoquinimin          15-06.00# 
  2 Stacy, Brandon            10 Caravel               14-00.00  
  3 Evans, Eric               11 A.I. duPont           13-00.00  
  4 Tinsley, Korbin           11 Caesar Rodne          12-00.00  
  5 Gregg, Justin             12 Salesianum            11-06.00  
  6 Passwaters, Jimmy         12 Milford              J11-06.00  
  7 Cooper, Aaron             12 Delmarva Chr         J11-06.00  
  8 Rydland, Connor           10 Caravel               10-00.00  
  9 Armistead, Dan            10 Caravel              J10-00.00  
  9 Clough, Michael           12 Lake Forest          J10-00.00  
 -- Murray, Richard           12 Salesianum                  NH  
 -- Goldsborough, Zarif       11 William Penn                NH  
 -- Munce, Derek              12 Milford                     NH  
 -- Zdradzinski, Michael      12 Lake Forest                 NH  
 -- Hagen, James              11 Milford                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              10 Milford               22-01.00   0.4 
  2 Miller, Dre               12 Cape Henlope          22-00.50  +0.0 
  3 Walker, Cedric            12 A.I. duPont           21-10.50  +0.0 
  4 Brinkley, Anthony         11 A.I. duPont           20-10.00   0.6 
  5 Murray, George            11 Caravel               20-04.25   0.1 
  6 Stevenson, Kenyal         11 Dover                 20-00.00   0.5 
  7 Jackson, Donovan          12 Hodgson Vo-T          18-09.50   0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Dre               12 Cape Henlope          45-09.00  +0.0 
  2 Thomas, Ryan              10 Milford               44-03.00  +0.0 
  3 Walker, Cedric            12 A.I. duPont           43-08.50  +0.0 
  4 May, Jeff                 11 Hodgson Vo-T          43-08.00   0.2 
  5 Murray, George            11 Caravel               43-02.00   0.1 
  6 Johnson, Wilmer           11 William Penn          42-00.00  +0.0 
  7 Ahiamadjie, Elorm         12 Caesar Rodne          40-11.25   0.1 
 -- Brown, Keron              11 Dover                     FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodavage, James          12 Salesianum            54-05.00  
  2 Myles, Rashad             12 Polytech              54-01.50  
  3 Flamer, John              09 Lake Forest           48-09.00  
  4 Filippone, JD             11 Salesianum            47-04.00  
  5 Williams, Zach            11 Hodgson Vo-T          45-04.00  
  6 Marshall, Andrew          10 Milford               42-05.00  
  7 Lewis, Jared              10 Salesianum            41-04.00  
  8 Boylan, Matthew           10 Caravel               38-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Cameron            12 Caravel                 129-11  
  2 Goodavage, James          12 Salesianum              129-03  
  3 Stubbs, Keith             10 Newark                  124-03  
  4 O'Kane, Patrick           12 St. Mark's              122-00  
  5 Myles, Rashad             12 Polytech                121-01  
  6 Yates, Ben                12 Hodgson Vo-T            120-10  
  7 Agwu, Elijah              09 A.I. duPont             116-03  
  8 Stevens, Brian            09 Lake Forest              90-05  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1