Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2014 
20131 1 
*2012117 1 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (17)
View
+
Photos (1)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

.

 

2012 Results - Kowboy Track Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 11 2012, 11:27 PM
Kowboy Track Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, John 11 Olympia 11.03 nwi 1 10
2 Mapp, Kendrick 11 Mulberry 11.47 nwi 1 8
3 Nunez, Jamel 12 Wiregrass Ranch 11.51 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Robert 11 Lake Mary 11.52 nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Zach 11 Gateway 11.53 nwi 1 4
6 Glover, Steven 12 Eastside 11.58 nwi 1 3
7 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 11.65 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Rashad 11 Kathleen 11.67 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, John 11 Olympia 11.25 nwi 2  
2 Brown, Robert 11 Lake Mary 11.28 nwi 3  
3 Smith, Zach 11 Gateway 11.34 nwi 7  
4 Glover, Steven 12 Eastside 11.39 nwi 7  
5 Nunez, Jamel 12 Wiregrass Ranch 11.41 nwi 3  
6 Johnson, Rashad 11 Kathleen 11.42 nwi 6  
7 Moment, Jermel -- Lake Wales 11.48 nwi 1  
8 Mapp, Kendrick 11 Mulberry 11.49 nwi 5  
9 YOUNG, WILLIE 11 Lake Wales 11.51 nwi 5  
10 Young, Leslie 12 Mulberry 11.57 nwi 7  
11 Williams, Dexter 9 Olympia 11.58 nwi 7  
12 Bridges, Walt 12 Winter Haven 11.64 nwi 2  
12 Mills, Darian 10 Winter Haven 11.64 nwi 3  
14 McCray, Stephon 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.69 nwi 3  
15 Smith, Jordan 11 Lake Gibson 11.71 nwi 2  
16 Henderson, Justin 9 Lake Wales 11.73 nwi 1  
17 Godwin, Nate 11 Freedom (Tampa) 11.75 nwi 4  
18 Brackins, Eldrick 11 Lake Gibson 11.78 nwi 6  
19 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 11.81 nwi 6  
20 Perkins, Jalen 9 Olympia 11.91 nwi 5  
20 Childs, Hassan 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.91 nwi 5  
22 Murden, Frances 12 East Ridge 11.92 nwi 4  
22 Hendrix, Keyjwan 12 Freedom (Tampa) 11.92 nwi 6  
24 Ault, Stephen 10 Lake Mary 11.97 nwi 7  
25 Small, Devante 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 12.02 nwi 2  
26 Phillips, Marquis 11 East Ridge 12.03 nwi 5  
27 Wallace, Otis -- Wiregrass Ranch 12.04 nwi 4  
28 Thomas, Ladarius 11 Kathleen 12.05 nwi 3  
29 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 12.10 nwi 7  
30 Hursey, Javonnte -- Poinciana 12.11 nwi 6  
31 Lopez, Josh -- Poinciana 12.12 nwi 4  
32 Soto, Heriberto 10 East Ridge 12.17 nwi 3  
33 Scheirer, Waylon 10 St Cloud 12.23 nwi 3  
34 Lewis, Jordan 11 Gateway 12.24 nwi 2  
35 Wilson, Courtland 11 Forest 12.27 nwi 4  
36 Buggs, James 12 Lake Mary 12.31 nwi 4  
37 Brown, Demtrick 10 Winter Haven 12.34 nwi 1  
38 Bryant, Kenny 10 Wiregrass Ranch 12.36 nwi 7  
39 Williams, Cemetrio 11 Forest 12.39 nwi 2  
39 Jones, David 11 Eastside 12.39 nwi 5  
41 Lee, Marshall 12 Lake Region 12.40 nwi 5  
42 Boles, Thomas 9 Lake Gibson 12.49 nwi 6  
43 Britton, Alexander 10 Harmony 12.62 nwi 5  
44 Saballos, Edward -- Harmony 12.67 nwi 4  
45 Kern, Kavan 10 George Jenkins 12.82 nwi 3  
46 Sheerin, James 9 Lake Region 13.35 nwi 7  
47 Moore, Tyler -- Poinciana 13.48 nwi 6  
48 Elizee, Steven 10 George Jenkins 13.57 nwi 6  
49 Sheals, Marcus -- Mulberry 13.75 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 12.12 nwi 1 10
2 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 12.13 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.28 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.52 nwi 1 5
5 Davis, Tricia 10 Gateway 13.07 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 13.17 nwi 1 3
7 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 13.20 nwi 1 2
8 Meghoo-Neil, A'Shanti 10 Forest 13.41 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Deja 11 Lake Wales 12.43 nwi 4  
2 Hadley, Sabria 11 Lake Wales 12.45 nwi 2  
3 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 12.52 nwi 1  
4 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 12.73 nwi 3  
5 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 12.97 nwi 5  
6 Davis, Tricia 10 Gateway 13.15 nwi 1  
7 Meghoo-Neil, A'Shanti 10 Forest 13.29 nwi 4  
7 Williams, Shataya 10 Eastside 13.29 nwi 3  
9 Harvey, Ashanti 12 Winter Haven 13.32 nwi 1  
10 Blount, AJ 11 Wiregrass Ranch 13.43 nwi 1  
11 Brandon, Kelsey 11 Olympia 13.46 nwi 3  
12 Shelton, Colesha 11 Maynard Evans 13.49 nwi 5  
13 Haskell, Aushunty 12 East Ridge 13.52 nwi 3  
14 Smith, Kierra 12 Freedom (Tampa) 13.60 nwi 4  
15 Brown, Janel 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13.61 nwi 5  
16 Veal, Ashley 10 Eastside 13.63 nwi 2  
17 Washington, Elizabeth 12 Winter Haven 13.65 nwi 5  
18 Tyghter, Astaja 9 St Cloud 13.67 nwi 3  
19 Francois, Kimani 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 13.70 nwi 4  
20 Smith, Anel 11 Freedom (Tampa) 13.72 nwi 4  
21 Fullwood, Jennifer 12 St Cloud 13.74 nwi 6  
22 Rumph, Chantelle 10 Lake Mary 13.78 nwi 4  
23 Yoder, Rachel 10 Gaither 13.99 nwi 4  
24 Simpson, Monique 11 Freedom (Tampa) 14.00 nwi 2  
25 Burke, Rodajai 9 Lake Region 14.02 nwi 6  
26 Hicks, Lisa 11 Olympia 14.06 nwi 6  
27 Wright, Kiara -- Lake Gibson 14.07 nwi 5  
28 Keitt, Imani 9 Lake Mary 14.08 nwi 5  
29 Hill, Brittany 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 14.12 nwi 6  
30 Sims, Jasmin 10 Lake Mary 14.14 nwi 3  
31 Thomas, G'Ona 9 Kathleen 14.15 nwi 2  
32 Tucker, Alisha 11 Lake Wales 14.18 nwi 6  
33 Thomas, Letisha 12 East Ridge 14.19 nwi 3  
34 Burke, Shardajai 9 Lake Region 14.21 nwi 2  
35 Williams, Mary 9 St Cloud 14.26 nwi 2  
36 Stevens, Shaniqua 9 Kathleen 14.28 nwi 1  
37 Conol, Savannah 9 East Ridge 14.30 nwi 3  
38 Plummer, Jalenia 11 George Jenkins 14.32 nwi 2  
39 Hachey, Brianna 11 Harmony 14.37 nwi 1  
40 Green, Ana 9 Gateway 14.50 nwi 5  
40 Johnson, Kristina 10 Eastside 14.50 nwi 1  
42 Banks, Megan 9 Lake Gibson 14.62 nwi 2  
43 Sankey, Mercedes 9 Lake Region 14.65 nwi 1  
44 Davis, Mical 9 Poinciana 14.93 nwi 4  
45 Thomas, Shanecia 10 Poinciana 15.32 nwi 5  
46 Carson, Camray 9 George Jenkins 17.07 nwi 6  
47 Bernabel, Stacy 11 Poinciana 17.64 nwi 6  
-- Turnier, Wilhelmine 12 Olympia FS nwi 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 97 2) St. Cloud HS 75 3) Wiregrass Ranch HS 68 4) Olympia HS 57 5) Lake Mary HS 50 6) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 47.50 7) Harmony HS 38 7) Lake Wales HS 38 9) Freedom HS (Tampa) 32.50 10) George Jenkins HS 31.50 11) Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 26 12) Kathleen HS 18 13) Gaither HS 16 13) Lake Region HS 16 15) Ocala Forest HS 15 16) East Ridge HS 12 17) Lake Gibson HS 10 18) Eastside HS 8 19) Poinciana HS 6 20) Winter Haven HS 1.50 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Olympia HS 91 2) St. Cloud HS 73 3) Kathleen HS 69 4) Ocala Forest HS 66 5) Lake Wales HS 50 6) Eastside HS 45 7) Winter Haven HS 37 8) Harmony HS 36 9) Lake Mary HS 26 10) Gaither HS 20 10) Lake Gibson HS 20 12) Wiregrass Ranch HS 18 13) Mulberry HS 17 14) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 16 15) Poinciana HS 15 16) Frostproof HS 13.50 17) Freedom HS (Tampa) 11 17) Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 11 17) East Ridge HS 11 20) George Jenkins HS 10.50 21) Lake Region HS 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Kowboy Track Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 17 1 1  
Hashtags: None