Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2014 
20131 1 
*2012117 1 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (17)
View
+
Photos (1)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

.

 

2012 Results - Kowboy Track Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 11 2012, 11:27 PM
Kowboy Track Invitational - Mar 10, 2012
FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Decomo, Ronald 12 Poinciana 21-05.75(6.55m) nwi 1 10
2 Harrison, Dae Quan 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Samson 9 Gaither 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1 6
4 Hamilton, Andre 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1 5
5 McMath, Gerrod 11 Lake Region 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 4
6 Garner, Jarius 11 Mulberry 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1 3
7 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Jarvis 12 Olympia 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 1
9 Perkins, Jalen 9 Olympia 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
10 Belhome, Theo 11 Gateway 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 Harvey, Cole 12 St Cloud 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 O`farril, Pedro 11 Poinciana 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Paden, Balil 12 Lake Wales 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
14 Watkins, Trevon -- Freedom (Tampa) 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
15 Hardy, Jeffrey 10 Lake Wales 19-07.75(5.99m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Dexter 9 Olympia 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
17 Fleshman, Alunte 11 Freedom (Tampa) 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
18 MAZON, OTIS 12 Eastside 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
19 Augusta, Patrick 10 St Cloud 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
20 Johnson, Antonio 10 Lake Mary 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
21 Jenkins, Zack 12 Frostproof 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
22 Foreman, Bryce 10 Kathleen 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
23 Quezada, Kevin 11 Harmony 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
24 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
25 Murden, Frances 12 East Ridge 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
26 Jones, Reuben 9 Lake Gibson 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
27 Barone, Jamie 11 Wiregrass Ranch 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
28 Johnlewis, Julian 12 Gateway 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
29 Gaines, Kaleel -- Frostproof 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
30 Ludden, Bruce 10 George Jenkins 13-01.00(3.99m) nwi 1  
-- Fisher, Julian 11 Wiregrass Ranch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Helligar, Armari 9 Kissimmee-Osceol FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gross, Kyle 12 Harmony FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Leonard 11 George Jenkins FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Ravonta 11 Kathleen FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Andy 11 East Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Horton, Justin 12 East Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hendry, Anthony 9 Freedom (Tampa) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Berry, Henry -- Mulberry FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Winslow 10 Lake Wales FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Reed, Bryan -- Mulberry FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Buggs, James 12 Lake Mary FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Crayton, Ahmad 12 Lake Mary FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Mikaela 9 Lake Mary 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 10
2 Wilkerson, Jazzmine 12 Maynard Evans 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1 8
3 Norgaisse, Vallerie 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1 6
4 Eder, Hannah 11 Wiregrass Ranch 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 5
5 Day, Taylor 11 Maynard Evans 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Perry, Jasmyn 11 Freedom (Tampa) 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 3
7 Simpson, Monique 11 Freedom (Tampa) 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1 2
8 Wilson, Di'Kerria 11 Kathleen 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1 1
9 Broadway, Charissa 10 East Ridge 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
10 Jackson, Amber 11 Gateway 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
11 Brandon, Kelsey 11 Olympia 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
12 Redding, Tavica 11 Lake Mary 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
13 Wright, Kiara -- Lake Gibson 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
14 Haskell, Aushunty 12 East Ridge 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Madison -- Eastside 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
16 Thomas, G'Ona 9 Kathleen 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
17 Grey, Sharese 12 Lake Mary 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
18 Francois, Kimani 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
19 Bowden, Patrice 12 Lake Gibson 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
20 Shelton, Colesha 11 Maynard Evans 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
21 Clark, Tori 9 George Jenkins 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
22 Fullwood, Jennifer 12 St Cloud 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
23 Ward, Kaley 11 Harmony 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
24 Deruzzo, Ashlynn 11 Wiregrass Ranch 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
24 Turnier, Wilhelmine 12 Olympia 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
26 Ryan, Stephanie 10 Wiregrass Ranch 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
27 Brown, Janel 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
28 Plummer, Jalenia 11 George Jenkins 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
29 Ober, Emily 12 Winter Haven 13-04.75(4.08m) nwi 1  
30 Larry, Tommy'Chia 9 Kathleen 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
31 Smith, Ashley 9 St Cloud 12-07.50(3.85m) nwi 1  
32 Herrera, Mariana 10 Poinciana 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
33 Dekker, Jessica 9 Lake Region 12-05.25(3.79m) nwi 1  
34 Mitchell, Deja 10 Olympia 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
35 Thomas, Shanecia 10 Poinciana 12-02.50(3.72m) nwi 1  
36 Carson, Camray 9 George Jenkins 12-01.50(3.70m) nwi 1  
37 Felix, Alexsys 11 Winter Haven 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
38 Spell, Jessica 11 Lake Region 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
39 Davis, Quindreka 12 Freedom (Tampa) 11-07.00(3.53m) nwi 1  
-- Veal, Ashley 10 Eastside FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 97 2) St. Cloud HS 75 3) Wiregrass Ranch HS 68 4) Olympia HS 57 5) Lake Mary HS 50 6) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 47.50 7) Harmony HS 38 7) Lake Wales HS 38 9) Freedom HS (Tampa) 32.50 10) George Jenkins HS 31.50 11) Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 26 12) Kathleen HS 18 13) Gaither HS 16 13) Lake Region HS 16 15) Ocala Forest HS 15 16) East Ridge HS 12 17) Lake Gibson HS 10 18) Eastside HS 8 19) Poinciana HS 6 20) Winter Haven HS 1.50 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Olympia HS 91 2) St. Cloud HS 73 3) Kathleen HS 69 4) Ocala Forest HS 66 5) Lake Wales HS 50 6) Eastside HS 45 7) Winter Haven HS 37 8) Harmony HS 36 9) Lake Mary HS 26 10) Gaither HS 20 10) Lake Gibson HS 20 12) Wiregrass Ranch HS 18 13) Mulberry HS 17 14) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 16 15) Poinciana HS 15 16) Frostproof HS 13.50 17) Freedom HS (Tampa) 11 17) Gateway HS (Kissimmee) 11 17) East Ridge HS 11 20) George Jenkins HS 10.50 21) Lake Region HS 7

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Kowboy Track Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 17 1 1  
Hashtags: None