Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Canyon Regional Qualifer

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 11:47 PM
Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer - Apr 20, 2012
Fischer, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Antwaun   Bastrop 10.59 nwi 1 10
2 Matthews, Anthony   Samuel Clemens 10.81 nwi 1 8
3 Stockton, Justin   Cibolo Steele 10.83 nwi 1 6
4 Cavazos, CJ   San Antonio Hous 10.86 nwi 1 4
5 Champlin, Steven   Castroville Medi 11.00 nwi 2 1.50
5 Barnes, Frank   San Antonio Hous 11.00 nwi 2 1.50
7 Whipper, Corey   Del Valle 11.09 nwi 3  
8 Cleveland, Josh   Del Valle 11.10 nwi 2  
9 Rivera, JC   Alice 11.13 nwi 2  
10 Mendoza, James   San Antonio Hous 11.15 nwi 3  
11 Jazdyk, Steven   Lampasas 11.17 nwi 6  
12 McCrary, Billy   Leander Rouse 11.19 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Prentiss   San Antonio Hous 11.19 nwi 7  
14 Hougen, Zach   Victoria West 11.20 nwi 5  
15 Bowles, Gage   Geronimo Navarro 11.21 nwi 1  
16 Grear, Will   Del Valle 11.25 nwi 3  
17 Dawson, Leo   Connally 11.26 nwi 3  
18 McDonald, Eddrick   Connally 11.27 nwi 5  
19 Mayberry, Tavin   Buda Hays 11.29 nwi 3  
20 Jones, Akeem   San Antonio Hous 11.31 nwi 5  
21 Rowland, Chase   Austin Lake Trav 11.32 nwi 8  
22 Mitchell, Llandre   San Antonio Hous 11.37 nwi 4  
23 Dowson, Tony   San Antonio Hous 11.39 nwi 3  
24 Jackson, Rashod   Victoria West 11.41 nwi 6  
25 Haynes, Deantre   Shoemaker 11.51 nwi 4  
26 Branch, Ty   San Antonio Hous 11.53 nwi 1  
27 Mohedano, Lane   Floresville 11.56 nwi 7  
28 Aguirre, John   San Antonio Hous 11.59 nwi 5  
29 Palos, Alex   Blanco 11.63 nwi 4  
30 Fromme, Ty   Victoria West 11.65 nwi 8  
31 McElhannon, Darian   San Antonio Hous 11.70 nwi 4  
32 Valdez, Josh   Victoria West 11.72 nwi 6  
33 Anthony, Romanique   San Antonio Hous 11.76 nwi 4  
34 Phillips, Blayke   Victoria West 11.80 nwi 6  
34 Whitmill, Paul   Bastrop 11.80 nwi 2  
36 Gomez, George   Geronimo Navarro 11.81 nwi 5  
37 Sanchez, Salvador   San Antonio Hous 11.84 nwi 5  
38 Mendoza, Joshua   San Antonio Hous 11.85 nwi 5  
39 Benavides, Ruben   Floresville 12.02 nwi 8  
40 Elrod, Aikman   Blanco 12.07 nwi 7  
41 Martinez, Modesto   Victoria West 12.17 nwi 6  
42 Goodman, Tim   Blanco 12.27 nwi 7  
43 Cavazos, Mark   Victoria East 12.33 nwi 6  
44 Brown, Tyler   Blanco 12.66 nwi 8  
-- Stier, Sean   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 4  
-- Anderson, Jordan   Fischer Canyon L NT nwi 4  
-- Addison, Dandi   Austin Crockett NT nwi 6  
-- Stewart, Jovon   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 2  
-- Mokry, Cohnor   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 3  
-- Wellington, Jared   Bastrop NT nwi 1  
-- Handowski, John   Floresville NT nwi 7  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashely   Round Rock Stony 11.97 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Allysha   San Antonio Hous 12.18 nwi 1 8
3 Smalls, Domonique   Cibolo Steele 12.30 nwi 1 5
3 Thomas, Tevis   San Antonio Hous 12.30 nwi 1 5
5 Whitley, Monique   Manor 12.36 nwi 2 2
6 Moss, Hannah   Austin Lake Trav 12.47 nwi 2 1
7 Rhodes, Jasmine   Shoemaker 12.65 nwi 2  
8 Booker, Typhanee   Cibolo Steele 12.76 nwi 3  
9 Rendon, Kim   Pearsall 12.81 nwi 1  
10 Prince, Erin   Cibolo Steele 12.91 nwi 1  
11 Young, Anishka   San Antonio Hous 12.95 nwi 3  
12 Downing, Amunique   San Antonio Hous 12.99 nwi 4  
13 Hardeman, Kamri   Victoria East 13.00 nwi 3  
14 Butler, Devona   Hutto 13.02 nwi 5  
15 Evans, Vanessa   Hutto 13.03 nwi 4  
15 Rios, Karina   Laredo United 13.03 nwi 2  
17 Peterson, Kayla   Bastrop 13.13 nwi 3  
17 Conley, Janae   Shoemaker 13.13 nwi 3  
19 Yurtsever, Elif   Austin Lake Trav 13.26 nwi 5  
20 Gandara, Hannah   Pearsall 13.32 nwi 3  
21 Martin, Caitlyn   Buda Hays 13.37 nwi 5  
22 Mbanasor, Jennifer   Pflugerville Hen 13.38 nwi 2  
23 Walker, Bethany   FEAST 13.39 nwi 4  
23 Bell, Xavia   Victoria East 13.39 nwi 6  
25 Johnson, Vanessa   New Braunfels Ca 13.41 nwi 4  
26 Sahagun, Natalie   San Antonio Hous 13.44 nwi 6  
27 Sanchez, Olivia   Laredo Alexander 13.45 nwi 5  
28 Frazier, Mahogani   Cibolo Steele 13.53 nwi 4  
29 Derrick, Savannah   Buda Hays 13.57 nwi 7  
30 Simoneau, Leslie   Buda Hays 13.63 nwi 7  
31 Urbina, Monica   Laredo United 13.64 nwi 4  
31 Quintana, Cindy   Laredo United 13.64 nwi 4  
33 Hardaway, Eboni   Victoria East 13.97 nwi 6  
34 Ruiz, Kassandra   San Antonio Hous 14.10 nwi 7  
35 Contreras, Rudi   San Antonio Hous 14.21 nwi 6  
36 Weirich, Kayla   Castroville Medi 14.24 nwi 6  
37 Garcia, Serina   Alice 14.28 nwi 5  
-- Prieto, Jessica   Laredo Alexander NT nwi 5  
-- Little, Maya   Shoemaker NT nwi 2  
-- Crockett, Alyssa   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 2  
-- Derrick, Savannah   Lockhart NT nwi 6  
-- Myers, Christine   Alice NT nwi 5  
-- Richards, Yasmyn   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 1  
-- Mitchell, Terresha   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stevens 66 2) Killshoe 60 3) Cibolo Steele 53 4) Lake Travis 42 5) Stony Point 36 6) San Antonio Brennan 31 7) Highlands 30 8) Victoria East 23 9) Manor 21 10) San Antonio Reagan 20 11) Hays 17 12) San Marcos 16 12) Georgetown 16 14) San Antonio Houston 14 15) Boerne 12 16) Canyon 11 17) San Antonio Johnson 10.50 18) San Antonio Madison 10 18) Samuel Clemens 10 18) Wimberley 10 18) Lampasas 10 22) Laredo Alexander 9 23) Hendrickson 8 24) San Antonio Brackenridge 7 25) Hutto 6 26) Yoakum 5.50 27) Gregory Potland 5 27) Laredo United 5 27) Feast 5 30) Alice 4 30) Navarro 4 30) New Braunfels 4 33) Medina Valley 3 33) San Antonio Jay 3 35) Boerne Champion 2 35) San Antonio St Marys Hall 2 37) Reagan 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ===============================================================================. 1) Stony Point 72 2) San Antonio Johnson 63 3) Georgetown 54 4) Bastrop 50 5) Killshoe 28 6) Hendrickson 24 7) Boerne Champion 20 7) San Antonio Memorial 20 9) Cibolo Steele 18 10) Highlands 16 11) Lampasas 14.20 12) San Antonio Jay 14 12) New Braunfels 14 12) Connally 14 15) Lake Travis 12 15) San Antonio Houston 12 17) San Antonio Edison 11 18) Navarro 10 18) Canyon 10 20) San Antonio Reagan 8.20 21) San Antonio Madison 8 21) Lytle 8 21) Samuel Clemens 8 21) Alice 8 25) Pleasanton 6 25) Rouse 6 25) San Antonio Brackenridge 6 25) Antonian College Prep 6 29) Medina Valley 5.50 30) Hays 4 31) San Antonio Roosevelt 2.50 32) Yoakum 2.20 33) San Antonio Brennan 2 33) Crockett 2 33) Hutto 2 36) San Antonio Harlandale 1 36) Floresville 1 36) Cedar Ridge 1 39) San Antonio Jefferson 0.20 39) Stevens 0.20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1