Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsNews 
20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Canyon Regional Qualifer

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 11:47pm
Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer - Apr 20, 2012
Fischer, TX, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Antwaun   Bastrop 10.59 nwi 1 10
2 Matthews, Anthony   Samuel Clemens 10.81 nwi 1 8
3 Stockton, Justin   Cibolo Steele 10.83 nwi 1 6
4 Cavazos, CJ   San Antonio Hous 10.86 nwi 1 4
5 Champlin, Steven   Castroville Medi 11.00 nwi 2 1.50
5 Barnes, Frank   San Antonio Hous 11.00 nwi 2 1.50
7 Whipper, Corey   Del Valle 11.09 nwi 3  
8 Cleveland, Josh   Del Valle 11.10 nwi 2  
9 Rivera, JC   Alice 11.13 nwi 2  
10 Mendoza, James   San Antonio Hous 11.15 nwi 3  
11 Jazdyk, Steven   Lampasas 11.17 nwi 6  
12 McCrary, Billy   Leander Rouse 11.19 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Prentiss   San Antonio Hous 11.19 nwi 7  
14 Hougen, Zach   Victoria West 11.20 nwi 5  
15 Bowles, Gage   Geronimo Navarro 11.21 nwi 1  
16 Grear, Will   Del Valle 11.25 nwi 3  
17 Dawson, Leo   Connally 11.26 nwi 3  
18 McDonald, Eddrick   Connally 11.27 nwi 5  
19 Mayberry, Tavin   Buda Hays 11.29 nwi 3  
20 Jones, Akeem   San Antonio Hous 11.31 nwi 5  
21 Rowland, Chase   Austin Lake Trav 11.32 nwi 8  
22 Mitchell, Llandre   San Antonio Hous 11.37 nwi 4  
23 Dowson, Tony   San Antonio Hous 11.39 nwi 3  
24 Jackson, Rashod   Victoria West 11.41 nwi 6  
25 Haynes, Deantre   Shoemaker 11.51 nwi 4  
26 Branch, Ty   San Antonio Hous 11.53 nwi 1  
27 Mohedano, Lane   Floresville 11.56 nwi 7  
28 Aguirre, John   San Antonio Hous 11.59 nwi 5  
29 Palos, Alex   Blanco 11.63 nwi 4  
30 Fromme, Ty   Victoria West 11.65 nwi 8  
31 McElhannon, Darian   San Antonio Hous 11.70 nwi 4  
32 Valdez, Josh   Victoria West 11.72 nwi 6  
33 Anthony, Romanique   San Antonio Hous 11.76 nwi 4  
34 Phillips, Blayke   Victoria West 11.80 nwi 6  
34 Whitmill, Paul   Bastrop 11.80 nwi 2  
36 Gomez, George   Geronimo Navarro 11.81 nwi 5  
37 Sanchez, Salvador   San Antonio Hous 11.84 nwi 5  
38 Mendoza, Joshua   San Antonio Hous 11.85 nwi 5  
39 Benavides, Ruben   Floresville 12.02 nwi 8  
40 Elrod, Aikman   Blanco 12.07 nwi 7  
41 Martinez, Modesto   Victoria West 12.17 nwi 6  
42 Goodman, Tim   Blanco 12.27 nwi 7  
43 Cavazos, Mark   Victoria East 12.33 nwi 6  
44 Brown, Tyler   Blanco 12.66 nwi 8  
-- Stier, Sean   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 4  
-- Anderson, Jordan   Fischer Canyon L NT nwi 4  
-- Addison, Dandi   Austin Crockett NT nwi 6  
-- Stewart, Jovon   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 2  
-- Mokry, Cohnor   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 3  
-- Wellington, Jared   Bastrop NT nwi 1  
-- Handowski, John   Floresville NT nwi 7  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Cameron   San Antonio Hous 21.66 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Antwaun   Bastrop 21.73 nwi 2 8
3 Craig, Bryant   Round Rock Stony 21.80 nwi 1 6
4 Cavazos, CJ   San Antonio Hous 22.10 nwi 2 4
5 Johnson, Anthony   Hutto 22.21 nwi 2 2
6 Salazar, Andres   San Antonio Hous 22.23 nwi 1 1
7 Stockton, Justin   Cibolo Steele 22.29 nwi 1  
8 Matthews, Anthony   Samuel Clemens 22.37 nwi 1  
9 Champlin, Steven   Castroville Medi 22.42 nwi 1  
10 Hickey, Raylon   Bastrop 22.45 nwi 3  
11 Lott, Vernon   San Antonio High 22.47 nwi 2  
12 Gillis, Trey   Floresville 22.81 nwi 4  
12 Moya, Rico   Yoakum 22.81 nwi 3  
14 Lloyd, Taron   Shoemaker 22.90 nwi 3  
15 Rowland, Chase   Austin Lake Trav 23.01 nwi 8  
16 Williams, Dwayne   Shoemaker 23.16 nwi 5  
17 Crawford, Tyreese   Shoemaker 23.18 nwi 3  
18 harper, nathan   Pleasanton 23.21 nwi 4  
19 Justice, Lege   Shoemaker 23.29 nwi 5  
20 Williams, Markabrian   Victoria East 23.32 nwi 3  
21 Mayberry, Tavin   Buda Hays 23.38 nwi 8  
22 Miller, Justin   Austin Crockett 23.42 nwi 9  
23 Anguino, Mario   Victoria East 23.53 nwi 2  
24 Jaroszewski, Luke   Geronimo Navarro 23.62 nwi 9  
24 Allen, Robert   San Antonio Hous 23.62 nwi 6  
26 Downing, Destin   San Antonio Hous 23.67 nwi 6  
27 Haynes, Deantre   Shoemaker 23.69 nwi 5  
28 Haley, Deavon   San Antonio Hous 23.85 nwi 5  
29 Holdipp, Deshaun   San Antonio Hous 23.88 nwi 7  
30 Pedroza, Eddy   San Antonio Hous 23.94 nwi 9  
31 Hudson, Otis   Shoemaker 24.02 nwi 5  
32 Hights, Myron   Yoakum 24.07 nwi 5  
33 Montgomery, Jourdyn   Victoria East 24.14 nwi 5  
34 Aguirre, John   San Antonio Hous 24.20 nwi 9  
35 Koehler, Douglas   Castroville Medi 24.21 nwi 7  
35 Felux, Charles   Floresville 24.21 nwi 7  
37 Deloera, Abel   Lytle 24.27 nwi 10  
38 Killgore, Isaac   Boerne Champion 24.39 nwi 10  
39 Corbin, Cody   Lampasas 24.48 nwi 9  
40 Gatlin, Robbie   San Antonio Hous 24.56 nwi 3  
41 Mathis, Johnathan   Victoria East 24.68 nwi 8  
42 Dillard, Quinn   Blanco 24.75 nwi 8  
43 Gomez, George   Geronimo Navarro 24.76 nwi 10  
44 Hodge, John   Blanco 25.40 nwi 10  
45 Rogers, Tanner   Blanco 26.11 nwi 10  
46 Garcia, Jose   Lytle 26.16 nwi 10  
47 Gatian, Dillon   San Antonio Hous 29.56 nwi 2  
-- Holland, Zach   Boerne Champion NT nwi 7  
-- Guajardo, John David   Crystal City NT nwi 7  
-- Alger, Andre   Leander Rouse NT nwi 6  
-- McMurray, Hunter   Boerne Champion NT nwi 9  
-- Anderson, Jordan   Fischer Canyon L NT nwi 7  
-- Schaefer, CJ   Boerne Champion NT nwi 9  
-- Whitmill, Paul   Bastrop NT nwi 4  
-- Franklin, Anton   Victoria East NT nwi 4  
-- Billings, Dakota   New Braunfels Ca NT nwi 8  
-- Denmon, Michael   Leander Rouse NT nwi 4  
-- Strauss, Garrett   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 6  
-- Djeto, Maurice   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 4  
-- Balous, Bryce   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 2  
-- De Anda, Leo   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 7  
-- Yamthe, Luther   Connally NT nwi 4  
-- Dawson, Leo   Connally NT nwi 6  
-- Vela, Jake   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 6  
-- Jefferson, Johnny   Shoemaker NT nwi 1  
-- Warren, Steven   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 3  
-- Zachery, Adrian   Lampasas NT nwi 8  
-- Sanchez, Salvador   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 10  
-- Pridgen, Taylor   Wimberley NT nwi 8  
-- Nichols, Evan   Connally NT nwi 6  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirby, Derwood   Pflugerville Hen 49.42 1 10
2 Crenshaw-Harris, Kevion   Connally 49.72 1 8
3 Denmon, Michael   Leander Rouse 49.98 1 6
4 Champlin, Steven   Castroville Medi 50.41 1 4
5 Louwagie, Joey   San Antonio Hous 50.62 1 2
6 Kirby, Brandon   Pflugerville Hen 51.39 2 1
7 Reed, Gary   San Antonio Hous 51.42 2  
8 Fowler, Khalil   New Braunfels Ca 51.47 2  
9 Hernandez, Miguel   Del Valle 51.60 2  
10 Crockett, Cameron   San Antonio Hous 51.70 3  
11 Hough, Taylor   Buda Hays 51.75 6  
12 Ramos, Kory   Georgetown 52.00 3  
13 Metcalfe, Aubrey   Austin Lake Trav 52.16 3  
14 Garcia, Michael   Alice 52.46 4  
15 Welch, Taner   Boerne 52.57 4  
16 Alfaro, Noel   Hutto 52.64 2  
17 Turner, Brandon   Geronimo Navarro 52.80 5  
18 Pedraza, Alex   San Antonio Hous 53.12 6  
19 Nichols, Evan   Connally 53.16 6  
20 Rea, Joe Ryan   Alice 53.20 5  
21 Pedroza, Eddy   San Antonio Hous 53.22 7  
22 Starnes, Shane   Boerne Champion 53.26 6  
23 Harrison, Darryl   Hutto 53.41 3  
24 Kenyon, Brock   Austin Lake Trav 53.74 5  
25 Romans, Jonathon   Geronimo Navarro 53.77 4  
26 Deleon, Evan   Geronimo Navarro 53.80 5  
26 Olsen, Matt   Hutto 53.80 8  
28 Noey, Travis   Buda Hays 53.90 7  
29 Garcia, Brandon   Alice 53.99 6  
30 Treyvon, Cruz   San Antonio Hous 54.00 4  
31 Zaragoza, Matias   Austin Lake Trav 54.03 6  
32 Anderson, Peirre   San Antonio Hous 54.04 5  
33 Schaefer, CJ   Boerne Champion 54.10 6  
34 Tankersley, Andrew   Boerne Champion 54.35 8  
35 Burdette, Robert   San Antonio Hous 54.38 4  
36 Keese, Ricky   Lampasas 54.77 7  
37 Avila, Justin   San Antonio Hous 55.07 4  
38 Hernandez, Diego   Lytle 55.20 7  
39 Joseph, Jackson   San Antonio High 55.79 3  
40 Aguayo, Carlos   Lytle 55.88 7  
41 Deloera, Abel   Lytle 56.09 8  
42 Anderson, Jordan   Fischer Canyon L 56.18 2  
43 Garcia, Jose   Lytle 56.57 8  
44 Oldham, Mark   Buda Hays 56.62 4  
45 Kreider, Nick   Georgetown 56.72 5  
46 Merrill, Zach   New Braunfels 56.76 8  
47 Aguayo, Fabian   Lytle 57.24 7  
-- Barry, Cullen   New Braunfels NT 8  
-- Robertson, Cedric   Connally NT 8  
-- Bedford, Ryan   Georgetown NT 1  
-- Galloway, Will   San Antonio Hous NT 2  
-- Lewis, Jason   Antonian College NT 3  
-- Mathis, Vontay   Yoakum NT 5  
-- Killgore, Isaac   Boerne Champion NT 7  
-- Ford, Robert   San Antonio Hous NT 3  
-- Hights, Tre   Yoakum NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Binder, DeQuad   Georgetown 1:55.96 1 10
2 McCradic, Dorian   Georgetown 1:55.99 1 8
3 Vasquez, Kaleb   San Antonio Hous 1:59.55 1 6
4 Kistner, Kade   New Braunfels 1:59.71 1 4
5 Ford, Robert   San Antonio Hous 2:00.44 1 2
6 Reyna, Jesse   San Antonio Hous 2:01.27 1 1
7 Vasquez, Landon   Lytle 2:04.03 1  
8 Baker, Buck   Floresville 2:04.76 1  
9 Ruelas, Ernesto   San Antonio Hous 2:05.29 1  
10 Darby, Khiry   San Antonio Hous 2:06.50 1  
11 Mata-Lozano, Jesus   Del Valle 2:07.44 1  
-- Valdez, Adrian   Lytle NT 1  
-- Isacc, Ortiz   San Antonio High NT 1  
-- Vitela, Nico   Austin Lake Trav NT 1  
-- Cardenas, Martin   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Monday, Jack   Boerne Champion NT 1  
-- Puente, Ruben   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Alfaro, Noel   Hutto NT 1  
-- Olsen, Matt   Hutto NT 1  
-- Cardin, Carlos   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Carnett, Kory   FEAST NT 1  
-- Hafner, Josh   FEAST NT 1  
-- Welch, Taner   Boerne NT 1  
-- Luevano, Michael   Boerne NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Miguel   Del Valle NT 1  
-- Rochell, Johnny   Austin Crockett NT 1  
-- Esquivel, Tim   Pleasanton NT 1  
-- Viegra, Jose   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Kirby, Brandon   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Peoples, Michael   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Normand, Michael   Buda Hays NT 1  
-- Schycker, Ryan   Samuel Clemens NT 1  
-- Brooks, Mason   Cornerstone NT 1  
-- Hisquierdo, Blayne   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trevino, Omar   San Antonio Hous 4:20.40 1 10
2 Valdez, Adrian   Lytle 4:21.60 1 8
3 Gallardo, Anthony   Antonian College 4:23.89 1 6
4 Webb, Kevin   Georgetown 4:25.81 1 4
5 Medrano, Darren   Georgetown 4:30.00 1 2
6 Castellano, Julian   San Antonio Hous 4:30.55 1 1
-- Pogue, Brandon   Floresville NT 1  
-- Ayon, Arturo   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Ruelas, Ernesto   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Molina, Emilio   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Vasquez, Manuel   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Salazar, Jordan   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Schmitz, Hayden   New Braunfels NT 1  
-- Callegari, Kyle   Boerne Champion NT 1  
-- Darby, Khiry   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Carlos   Boerne NT 1  
-- Betschart, Aaron   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Gauntt, Ryan   Georgetown NT 1  
-- Brooks, Mason   Cornerstone NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Ryan   Cornerstone NT 1  
-- Luevano, Michael   Boerne NT 1  
-- Mickey, Todd   Victoria West NT 1  
-- Gonzalez, Cesar   Lytle NT 1  
-- Long, Devin   Cibolo Steele NT 1  
-- Ruiz, Brandon   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefferson, Jonathan   San Antonio High 14.26 1 10
2 Gardenhire, Kevin   Round Rock Stony 14.37 1 8
3 Carter, Austin   Round Rock Stony 14.85 1 6
4 Horne, Martin   Buda Hays 14.90 1 4
5 Bochat, Trey   Boerne Champion 14.91 1 2
6 White, Dominique   Connally 15.14 3 1
7 Crockett, Matthew   Floresville 15.22 4  
8 Hudson, Otis   Shoemaker 15.29 2  
9 Paez, Jonathan   Pflugerville Hen 15.38 4  
9 Binion, Dominique   San Antonio Stev 15.38 2  
11 Schmitzer, David   Dripping Springs 15.39 2  
12 Adams, Zach   Lampasas 15.69 3  
13 Kaiser, Karl   Yoakum 15.86 3  
14 Miracle, Hayden   Geronimo Navarro 15.95 3  
15 Lopez, Raul   San Antonio Hous 15.96 3  
16 Cottle, Brian   Boerne 16.01 4  
17 Cavazos, Mark   Victoria East 16.06 4  
18 Owen, Dallas   Pleasanton 16.24 5  
18 Felderhoff, James   Hutto 16.24 5  
18 Villagomez, Vince   Austin Lake Trav 16.24 2  
21 Graham, Gabriel   San Antonio Hous 16.25 2  
22 Benford, Turaj   Blanco 16.30 2  
22 Holdipp, Deshaun   San Antonio Hous 16.30 4  
24 Lowe, Ceonte   San Antonio Hous 16.48 4  
25 Vega, Jacob   FEAST 16.78 5  
26 Bradshaw, Douglas   Antonian College 16.82 4  
27 Ramos, Michael   San Antonio Hous 17.48 5  
28 Moczygemba, Derek   Floresville 17.82 5  
29 Starr, Blake   Alice 18.28 3  
30 McCumber, Marshal   San Antonio Kenn 19.51 5  
-- Ruiz, Kale   Castroville Medi NT 5  
-- Wright, Quinlan   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Garrison, Jesse   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Ley, Austin   Boerne Champion NT 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Josh   San Antonio Hous 39.02 1 10
2 Rivera, JC   Alice 39.20 2 8
3 Gardenhire, Kevin   Round Rock Stony 39.92 1 6
4 Jefferson, Jonathan   San Antonio High 39.95 1 4
5 Carter, Austin   Round Rock Stony 40.14 1 2
6 williams, ron   Pflugerville Hen 40.31 2 1
7 Mongare, Ismeal   Shoemaker 40.70 2  
8 Mitchell, Ronnie   Pflugerville Hen 40.80 4  
9 Saintlouis, Alex   Shoemaker 40.81 5  
10 Lopez, Ernan   Hutto 41.01 3  
11 Bradshaw, Douglas   Antonian College 41.25 4  
12 Anderson, Austin   New Braunfels Ca 41.35 4  
13 Reyes, Adrian   Round Rock Cedar 41.58 2  
14 Moore, Dillon   New Braunfels 41.61 3  
15 Leal, Jay   Geronimo Navarro 41.72 3  
16 Resendiz, Miguel   Yoakum 41.84 2  
17 Jaramillo, Gabriel   San Antonio Hous 41.95 5  
18 Felderhoff, James   Hutto 41.99 5  
19 Klinsman, Levi   New Braunfels 42.09 4  
20 Lowe, Ceonte   San Antonio Hous 42.14 4  
21 Cottle, Brian   Boerne 42.33 3  
22 Villagomez, Vince   Austin Lake Trav 42.39 2  
23 Crockett, Matthew   Floresville 42.42 1  
24 Moncus, Luke   Lampasas 42.51 3  
25 Ramos, Michael   San Antonio Hous 42.79 5  
26 Streuling, Hunter   Austin Lake Trav 42.93 5  
27 Moczygemba, Derek   Floresville 43.18 3  
28 Vega, Jacob   FEAST 43.93 6  
29 Lopez, Raul   San Antonio Hous 43.95 5  
30 Rosales, Martin   Yoakum 44.02 6  
31 Starr, Blake   Alice 44.15 4  
32 Benford, Turaj   Blanco 45.40 6  
-- Ley, Austin   Boerne Champion NT 1  
-- White, Dominique   Connally NT 6  
-- Garrison, Jesse   San Antonio Hous NT 2  
-- Carnett, Kevin   FEAST NT 3  
-- Wright, Quinlan   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bastrop 42.16 1 20
2 Craig, Canada,
Dos Sant, Mittness
  Round Rock Stony 42.59 1 16
3 Jefferso, Crawford,
Justice, Lloyd
  Shoemaker 42.83 1 12
4 Stockton, Burton,
Huhn, Lyons
  Cibolo Steele 42.84 2 8
5 Jazdyk, Gary,
Scott, Swinford
  Lampasas 42.86 2 4
6 Hill, Beaugard,
Crockett, Gatian
  Northside 43.19 2 2
7 Williams, Brown,
Stier, Warren
  San Antonio John 43.39 1  
8 Matthews, Carmona,
Braud, Pino-Tre
  Samuel Clemens 43.43 2  
9 Martin, Dawson,
McDonald, Robertso
  Connally 43.74 2  
10 Mendoza, Aguirre,
Flores, Martinez
  San Antonio Harl 43.91 3  
11 Downing, Mathis,
Mathis, Richards
  San Antonio Brac 43.97 2  
12 Relay Team   San Antonio High 44.05 2  
13 Fromme, Hougen,
Jackson, Valdez
  Victoria West 44.06 3  
14 Gillis, Benavide,
Handowsk, Mohedano
  Floresville 44.33 3  
15 Bowles, Deleon,
Leal, Schleier
  Geronimo Navarro 44.51 3  
16 Gillespi, Battles,
Bradford, Oliver
  San Antonio Taft 44.69 1  
17 Gatlin, Djeto,
Dowson, Reed
  San Antonio Hous 44.70 1  
18 Relay Team   Austin Crockett 44.81 4  
19 Coffee, Camarill,
Covarrub, Hubnik
  Fischer Canyon L 44.91 4  
20 Trcka, Morris,
Pridgen, Jones
  Wimberley 45.35 3  
21 Brown, Elrod,
Goodman, Palos
  Blanco 46.12 4  
-- Relay Team   San Antonio Stev NT 1  
-- Campos, De Anda,
Johnson, Villarre
  San Antonio Jeff NT 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Craig, Canada,
Dos Sant, Mittness
  Round Rock Stony 1:27.43 1 20
2 Jefferso, Crawford,
Justice, Lloyd
  Shoemaker 1:27.75 1 16
3 Bunton, Henricks,
Hickey, Wellingt
  Bastrop 1:28.67 1 12
4 Williams, Brown,
Salazar, Stier
  San Antonio John 1:29.17 1 8
5 Relay Team   Connally 1:29.27 1 4
6 Jazdyk, Gary,
Galbrait, Swinford
  Lampasas 1:29.88 2 2
7 Hill, Beaugard,
Gatian, Holdipp
  Northside 1:30.05 3  
8 Balous, Hulbert,
Reynolds, Simien
  San Antonio John 1:30.19 2  
9 Relay Team   San Antonio High 1:30.44 2  
10 Canada, Cooks,
Johnson, Rene
  San Antonio Stev 1:30.74 1  
11 Thomas, Djeto,
Dowson, Gatlin
  San Antonio Hous 1:30.86 2  
12 Billings, Evans,
Smith, Thomas
  New Braunfels Ca 1:30.93 2  
13 Allen, Mathis,
Mathis, Richards
  San Antonio Brac 1:31.00 2  
14 Dixon, Burton,
Dean, Edmondso
  Cibolo Steele 1:31.14 3  
15 Jackson, Ball,
Menier, Strauss
  San Antonio Reag 1:31.43 3  
16 Battles, Bradford,
Lopez, Oliver
  San Antonio Taft 1:31.53 1  
17 Sledge, Liburd,
Salinas, Thomas
  San Antonio Madi 1:31.62 3  
18 Mendoza, Flores,
Martinez, Pedroza
  San Antonio Harl 1:32.15 3  
19 McCrary, Alger,
Hendrick, Scheffer
  Leander Rouse 1:32.33 3  
20 Bochat, Hager,
Killgore, McMurray
  Boerne Champion 1:33.02 4  
21 Coffee, Camarill,
Covarrub, Hubnik
  Fischer Canyon L 1:33.27 4  
22 Anguino, Franklin,
Montgome, Williams
  Victoria East 1:33.64 3  
23 Trcka, Jones,
Morris, Pridgen
  Wimberley 1:34.22 4  
24 Campos, Castillo,
De Anda, Johnson
  San Antonio Jeff 1:34.79 5  
25 Addison, Basemore,
Louis, Miller
  Austin Crockett 1:35.23 5  
26 Gillis, Benavide,
Felux, Handowsk
  Floresville 1:36.38 4  
27 Guajardo, Guzman,
Mankin, Perez
  Crystal City 1:36.74 5  
28 Hodge, Dillard,
Rogers, Palos
  Blanco 1:38.26 5  
-- Hights, Linn,
Moya, Thompson
  Yoakum NT 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Binder, Bedford,
Ramos, Reyna
  Georgetown 3:22.50 1 20
2 Sylveste, Galloway,
Louwagie, Salazar
  San Antonio John 3:22.78 1 16
3 Killgore, Hager,
Holland, Monday
  Boerne Champion 3:24.09 2 12
4 Swinford, Birck,
Gary, Scott
  Lampasas 3:24.23 2 8
5 Vitela, Kenyon,
Metcalfe, Rowland
  Austin Lake Trav 3:25.89 2 4
6 Fowler, Anderson,
Hay, Thomas
  New Braunfels Ca 3:26.87 2 2
7 Harrison, Johnson,
Lopez, Olsen
  Hutto 3:27.15 1  
8 Balous, Reynolds,
Ross, Simien
  San Antonio John 3:27.97 1  
9 Hill, Crockett,
Peoples, Phillips
  Northside 3:28.86 1  
10 Salinas, Liburd,
Hisquier, Thomas
  San Antonio Madi 3:29.05 3  
11 Bowles, Jaroszew,
Leal, Miracle
  Geronimo Navarro 3:30.79 3  
12 Garcia, Garcia,
Rea, Rivera
  Alice 3:31.03 2  
13 Hough, Noey,
Normand, Oldham
  Buda Hays 3:32.48 2  
14 Alacraz, Eduardo,
Richards, Treyvon
  San Antonio Brac 3:33.64 3  
15 Jaramill, Bolton,
Gomez, Martinez
  San Antonio Edis 3:33.66 4  
16 Thompson, Hights,
Linn, Mathis
  Yoakum 3:37.81 3  
17 Vasquez, Aguayo,
Aguayo, Hernande
  Lytle 3:59.25 4  
-- Martin, Crenshaw,
Davis, Yamthe
  Connally NT 3  
-- Branch, Arroyo,
Cavazos, Jackson
  San Antonio Reag NT 1  
-- Kirby, Kirby,
Viegra, williams
  Pflugerville Hen NT 2  
-- Campos, Castillo,
Gonzales, Juarez
  San Antonio Jeff NT 4  
-- Oelsen, Akers,
Kistner, Marler
  New Braunfels NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aleman, Ricardo   San Antonio Hous 53-06.00(16.31m) 1 10
2 Davies, Zach   Austin Lake Trav 51-03.50(15.63m) 1 8
3 Nelson, Skyler   New Braunfels Ca 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 6
4 Neiman, Garrett   Georgetown 49-09.00(15.16m) 1 4
5 Tristian, Zaragoza   San Antonio High 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 2
6 Banuelas, Abraham   San Antonio Hous 48-07.75(14.83m) 1 1
7 Mason, Trevor   San Antonio Hous 48-03.00(14.71m) 1  
8 Wetz, Cody   San Antonio Hous 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
8 Edwards, Datrick   Pflugerville Hen 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
10 Green, Ralph   San Antonio Hous 46-09.25(14.26m) 1  
11 Mora, Will   San Antonio Hous 46-07.50(14.21m) 1  
12 Williams, Donovan   San Antonio Hous 46-05.25(14.15m) 1  
13 Martinez, Mason   Cibolo Steele 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
14 Burns, Ada   Connally 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
15 Roberson, Derick   San Antonio Hous 45-03.50(13.80m) 1  
16 Cribley, Kevin   San Antonio Hous 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
-- Sheets, Travis   Antonian College ND(--) 1  
-- Haynes, Darnell   Austin Crockett ND(--) 1  
-- Eshan, Prince   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Lozano, Christian   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Reyna, Dion   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Chris   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- McNair, Jaaz   Fischer Canyon L ND(--) 1  
-- Mabry, Byrun   Blanco ND(--) 1  
-- Neuman, Garrett   Castroville Medi ND(--) 1  
-- Freeland, Zack   Connally ND(--) 1  
-- Henderson, Marcellus   Austin Crockett ND(--) 1  
-- Hudson, Slade   Geronimo Navarro ND(--) 1  
-- Preston, Tyler   Georgetown ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aleman, Ricardo   San Antonio Hous 181-07(55.35m) 1 10
2 Edwards, Datrick   Pflugerville Hen 175-00(53.34m) 1 8
3 Magee, Javonte   San Antonio Hous 173-00(52.73m) 1 6
4 Martinez, Mason   Cibolo Steele 172-08(52.63m) 1 4
5 Henderson, Marcellus   Austin Crockett 172-00(52.43m) 1 2
6 Peterson, Brian   Round Rock Cedar 160-01(48.79m) 1 1
7 beckham, t   San Antonio Hous 156-07(47.73m) 1  
8 Aguilar, Robert   New Braunfels 151-11(46.30m) 1  
9 Eshan, Prince   San Antonio Hous 148-07(45.29m) 1  
10 Shannon, Connor   Austin Lake Trav 146-07(44.68m) 1  
-- Hudson, Slade   Geronimo Navarro ND(--) 1  
-- Ennis, Cody   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Reyna, Dion   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Stanley, Michael   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Jose   Crystal City ND(--) 1  
-- Banuelas, Abraham   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Barnes, J.W.   Georgetown ND(--) 1  
-- MacLeay, DJ   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Hocutt, Taylor   Fischer Canyon L ND(--) 1  
-- Henry, Morin   San Antonio High ND(--) 1  
-- Crofoot, Cody   Lampasas ND(--) 1  
-- Freeland, Zack   Connally ND(--) 1  
-- Neuman, Garrett   Castroville Medi ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oelsen, Dustin   New Braunfels 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Callaway, Zach   Round Rock Stony 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
2 Owen, Dallas   Pleasanton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
2 Schwartz, Mitchell   Boerne Champion 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
3 Reyna, Parker   Georgetown 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
6 Branch, Ty   San Antonio Hous 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
6 Ofoegbu, Uche   San Antonio Stev 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
6 Olumba, Morris   San Antonio Hous 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
6 Howard, Shonderius   Lampasas 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
6 Hights, Tre   Yoakum 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
-- Thorne, John   Bastrop NH(--) 1  
-- Gill, Eric   Leander Rouse NH(--) 1  
-- Middleton, Charles   San Antonio High NH(--) 1  
-- Mathis, Troy   San Antonio Hous NH(--) 1  
-- Koehler, Douglas   Castroville Medi NH(--) 1  
-- Bochat, Trey   Boerne Champion NH(--) 1  
-- Crockett, Matthew   Floresville NH(--) 1  
-- Milton, Tyus   Samuel Clemens NH(--) 1  
-- Lang, Jonah   Boerne NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Jordan   Fischer Canyon L NH(--) 1  
-- Olumba, Morris   San Antonio Hous NH(--) 1  
-- Evans, Breion   Connally NH(--) 1  
-- Rosales, Martin   Yoakum NH(--) 1  
-- Ratley, Keith   Yoakum NH(--) 1  
-- Orth, Darren   Floresville NH(--) 1  
-- Wright, Quinlan   San Antonio Hous NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sylvester, Romero   San Antonio Hous 22-08.00(6.91m) nwi 1 10
2 Stier, Sean   San Antonio Hous 22-02.50(6.77m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Leo   San Antonio Hous 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Reynolds, Josh   San Antonio Hous 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 4
5 Turner, Caleel   New Braunfels Ca 21-07.75(6.60m) nwi 1 2
6 McDonald, Eddrick   Connally 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 1
7 Garrison, Jesse   San Antonio Hous 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
8 Bochat, Trey   Boerne Champion 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Jordan   San Antonio Stev 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
10 Middleton, Charles   San Antonio High 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
11 Carnett, Kevin   FEAST 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
12 Sendejo, Frailan   Crystal City 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Jordan   Fischer Canyon L ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Tyler   Blanco ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Chris   Del Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Jovon   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Branch, Ty   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McCracken, Blake   Yoakum ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jazdyk, Steven   Lampasas ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowles, Gage   Geronimo Navarro 47-02.75(14.40m) nwi 1 10
2 Liburd, James   San Antonio Hous 47-00.00(14.33m) nwi 1 8
3 Sylvester, Romero   San Antonio Hous 46-08.00(14.22m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Devin   Pflugerville Hen 45-08.75(13.94m) nwi 1 4
5 Thompson, Freddy   Yoakum 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 2
6 Crockett, Matthew   Floresville 43-11.50(13.40m) nwi 1 1
7 Hough, Taylor   Buda Hays 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1  
8 Lewis, Chris   Del Valle 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
10 Key, Da'Shawn   San Antonio Hous 42-05.75(12.95m) nwi 1  
9 Sendejo, Frailan   Crystal City 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1  
11 Martin, Dion   Connally 42-02.00(12.85m) nwi 1  
12 Hights, Myron   Yoakum 42-00.25(12.81m) nwi 1  
13 Crockett, Cameron   San Antonio Hous 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1  
14 Hights, Tre   Yoakum 41-06.75(12.67m) nwi 1  
15 Davis, Reggie   Connally 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
-- Holdipp, Deshaun   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Jovon   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Richardson, Andre   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Dennis   San Antonio Stev ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pollard, Avery   Austin Crockett ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McDonald, Eddrick   Connally ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Armstrong, Brek   Boerne ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Cal   Wimberley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Altany   Del Valle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wallace, D'Angelo   Cibolo Steele ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Garrison, Jesse   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stier, Sean   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashely   Round Rock Stony 11.97 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Allysha   San Antonio Hous 12.18 nwi 1 8
3 Smalls, Domonique   Cibolo Steele 12.30 nwi 1 5
3 Thomas, Tevis   San Antonio Hous 12.30 nwi 1 5
5 Whitley, Monique   Manor 12.36 nwi 2 2
6 Moss, Hannah   Austin Lake Trav 12.47 nwi 2 1
7 Rhodes, Jasmine   Shoemaker 12.65 nwi 2  
8 Booker, Typhanee   Cibolo Steele 12.76 nwi 3  
9 Rendon, Kim   Pearsall 12.81 nwi 1  
10 Prince, Erin   Cibolo Steele 12.91 nwi 1  
11 Young, Anishka   San Antonio Hous 12.95 nwi 3  
12 Downing, Amunique   San Antonio Hous 12.99 nwi 4  
13 Hardeman, Kamri   Victoria East 13.00 nwi 3  
14 Butler, Devona   Hutto 13.02 nwi 5  
15 Evans, Vanessa   Hutto 13.03 nwi 4  
15 Rios, Karina   Laredo United 13.03 nwi 2  
17 Peterson, Kayla   Bastrop 13.13 nwi 3  
17 Conley, Janae   Shoemaker 13.13 nwi 3  
19 Yurtsever, Elif   Austin Lake Trav 13.26 nwi 5  
20 Gandara, Hannah   Pearsall 13.32 nwi 3  
21 Martin, Caitlyn   Buda Hays 13.37 nwi 5  
22 Mbanasor, Jennifer   Pflugerville Hen 13.38 nwi 2  
23 Walker, Bethany   FEAST 13.39 nwi 4  
23 Bell, Xavia   Victoria East 13.39 nwi 6  
25 Johnson, Vanessa   New Braunfels Ca 13.41 nwi 4  
26 Sahagun, Natalie   San Antonio Hous 13.44 nwi 6  
27 Sanchez, Olivia   Laredo Alexander 13.45 nwi 5  
28 Frazier, Mahogani   Cibolo Steele 13.53 nwi 4  
29 Derrick, Savannah   Buda Hays 13.57 nwi 7  
30 Simoneau, Leslie   Buda Hays 13.63 nwi 7  
31 Urbina, Monica   Laredo United 13.64 nwi 4  
31 Quintana, Cindy   Laredo United 13.64 nwi 4  
33 Hardaway, Eboni   Victoria East 13.97 nwi 6  
34 Ruiz, Kassandra   San Antonio Hous 14.10 nwi 7  
35 Contreras, Rudi   San Antonio Hous 14.21 nwi 6  
36 Weirich, Kayla   Castroville Medi 14.24 nwi 6  
37 Garcia, Serina   Alice 14.28 nwi 5  
-- Prieto, Jessica   Laredo Alexander NT nwi 5  
-- Little, Maya   Shoemaker NT nwi 2  
-- Crockett, Alyssa   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 2  
-- Derrick, Savannah   Lockhart NT nwi 6  
-- Myers, Christine   Alice NT nwi 5  
-- Richards, Yasmyn   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 1  
-- Mitchell, Terresha   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashely   Round Rock Stony 24.81 nwi 1 10
2 Hampton, Alaysia   Cibolo Steele 25.25 nwi 1 8
3 Moss, Hannah   Austin Lake Trav 25.47 nwi 3 6
4 Franklin, Danielle   Victoria East 25.57 nwi 1 4
5 Thomas, Tevis   San Antonio Hous 25.68 nwi 1 2
6 Horton, Kiana   San Antonio Stev 25.70 nwi 1 1
7 Rendon, Kim   Pearsall 25.91 nwi 2  
8 Ward, Tare'   San Antonio Hous 26.00 nwi 2  
9 Neel, Kia   Austin Lake Trav 26.04 nwi 3  
10 Stanton, Janay   Manor 26.31 nwi 5  
11 Allen, Elexus   San Antonio Stev 26.34 nwi 2  
12 Brock, Alexis   San Antonio Hous 26.38 nwi 4  
13 Dixon, Tyriete   Shoemaker 26.42 nwi 2  
14 Little, Maya   Shoemaker 26.46 nwi 3  
15 Booker, Typhanee   Cibolo Steele 26.51 nwi 8  
16 Haywood, Camry   Manor 26.64 nwi 2  
17 Downing, Amunique   San Antonio Hous 26.73 nwi 5  
18 Prince, Erin   Cibolo Steele 26.80 nwi 4  
19 Persyn, Ashley   Castroville Medi 26.88 nwi 6  
20 Brodrick, Ashley   Boerne Champion 27.15 nwi 4  
21 Yurtsever, Elif   Austin Lake Trav 27.21 nwi 6  
21 Rene, Jermecia   San Antonio Stev 27.21 nwi 6  
23 Martin, Anja   San Antonio Stev 27.27 nwi 4  
24 Walker, Bethany   FEAST 27.31 nwi 6  
25 Hamilton, Jharelle   San Antonio Hous 27.34 nwi 5  
26 Johnson, Jayla   Victoria East 27.35 nwi 6  
27 Ashe, Tera   Cibolo Steele 27.39 nwi 7  
28 Salazar, Karina   Laredo United 27.51 nwi 4  
29 Evans, Vanessa   Hutto 27.56 nwi 5  
30 Vela, Sydnei   Alice 27.67 nwi 5  
31 Smeby, Natalie   New Braunfels Ca 27.77 nwi 10  
32 Webber, Kristen   New Braunfels Ca 27.85 nwi 9  
33 Burks, Diamond   San Antonio Hous 27.86 nwi 7  
34 Jackson, Kayla   San Antonio Hous 27.92 nwi 7  
34 Conley, Janae   Shoemaker 27.92 nwi 3  
36 Sanchez, Olivia   Laredo Alexander 28.09 nwi 7  
37 Chapa, Cindy   Laredo United 28.48 nwi 7  
37 Ramos, Jeannee   San Antonio Hous 28.48 nwi 10  
39 Ferdin, Marina   Lytle 28.53 nwi 9  
40 Watson, Mia   Austin Reagan 28.66 nwi 6  
41 Wozniak, Anne   Victoria East 28.71 nwi 8  
42 Saenz, April   San Antonio Hous 28.72 nwi 10  
43 Scott, Diana   Laredo Alexander 28.73 nwi 7  
44 Torres, Kendall   Geronimo Navarro 28.93 nwi 8  
45 Bell, Xavia   Victoria East 29.08 nwi 7  
46 Kazen, Claire   Laredo Alexander 29.30 nwi 8  
47 Hardaway, Eboni   Victoria East 29.49 nwi 8  
48 Moore, Bailey   Alice 29.56 nwi 9  
49 Garcia, Serina   Alice 30.76 nwi 9  
-- Williams, Ja'Rye   Manor NT nwi 2  
-- Rhodes, Jasmine   Shoemaker NT nwi 3  
-- McCuistion, Holly   Wimberley NT nwi 8  
-- Mitchell, Erin   Wimberley NT nwi 3  
-- Rathell, Kierston   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 5  
-- Achilles, Kiley   Wimberley NT nwi 8  
-- McKane, Simmone   San Antonio High NT nwi 3  
-- Holdipp, Deshaun   San Antonio Hous NT nwi 1  
-- Jelks, LeKesha   Shoemaker NT nwi 1  
-- Rios, Karina   Laredo United NT nwi 4  
-- Moore, Ashley   Lampasas NT nwi 6  
-- Boardman, Emily   Geronimo Navarro NT nwi 5  
-- Peterson, Dashunique   Shoemaker NT nwi 2  
-- Myers, Christine   Alice NT nwi 9  
-- Samuel, Reian   Yoakum NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moss, Abigail   Austin Lake Trav 58.86 1 10
2 McKane, Simmone   San Antonio High 59.88 1 8
3 Dean, Ramaya   Victoria East 1:00.07 1 6
4 Marshall, Morgan   Georgetown 1:00.25 1 4
5 Moore, Ashley   Lampasas 1:00.48 2 2
6 LaCour, Taylor   Georgetown 1:00.53 1 1
7 Santos, Ashley   Cibolo Steele 1:00.59 1  
8 Mars, Meagan   Pflugerville Hen 1:00.97 2  
9 Glasz, Taylor   Cibolo Steele 1:00.99 2  
10 Sigala, Mariana   Buda Hays 1:01.52 3  
11 Howington, Claire   Austin Lake Trav 1:01.67 3  
12 Goode, Tytiauna   Del Valle 1:02.02 2  
13 Helmke, Brookelynn   Fischer Canyon L 1:02.30 3  
14 Granados, Lucy   Alice 1:02.33 2  
15 Ashe, Tera   Cibolo Steele 1:02.48 2  
16 Unknown Athlete   New Braunfels 1:02.59 3  
17 McGowan, Meghan   San Antonio Hous 1:02.79 4  
18 Clark, Brittany   Manor 1:03.26 3  
19 Dore, Drewan   Hutto 1:03.28 5  
20 Maldonado, Katrina   San Antonio Hous 1:03.57 4  
21 Rice, Ashlynn   New Braunfels 1:03.70 5  
22 Skinner, Taylor   Austin Lake Trav 1:04.15 4  
23 Collins, Caitlyn   Fischer Canyon L 1:04.20 5  
24 Martinez, Jennifer   Manor 1:04.39 6  
25 Butler, Yvonne   Austin Reagan 1:04.44 4  
26 Wozniak, Anne   Victoria East 1:04.68 7  
27 Payne, Emani   San Antonio Hous 1:04.78 4  
28 Saaco, Kareece   New Braunfels 1:05.33 5  
29 Purtell, Jessica   Georgetown 1:05.41 3  
30 Allen, Katy   Laredo Alexander 1:05.89 6  
31 Garcia, Brandie   Laredo Alexander 1:06.02 6  
32 Ferdin, Marina   Lytle 1:06.38 5  
33 Cauthen, Maygen   Lampasas 1:06.90 8  
34 Kirsch, Marissa   New Braunfels 1:06.93 7  
35 Jackson, Morgan   Manor 1:07.60 6  
36 Clifton, Tonisha   San Antonio Hous 1:07.68 6  
36 Ruiz, Noemi   San Antonio Hous 1:07.68 6  
38 Hofstad, Mia   New Braunfels 1:08.08 8  
39 Jackson, Lexy   Fischer Canyon L 1:08.29 6  
40 Hise, Gabrielle   Victoria East 1:08.45 8  
41 Brooks, Sheridan   Lampasas 1:08.60 7  
42 Leal, Cassie   Pleasanton 1:09.23 3  
-- Boardman, Emily   Geronimo Navarro NT 2  
-- Fernandez, Maxine   San Antonio High NT 8  
-- Brock, Alexis   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Brodrick, Ashley   Boerne Champion NT 4  
-- Scott, Taylor   Hutto NT 4  
-- Cantway, Haley   Boerne Champion NT 7  
-- Molano, Alyssa   Laredo United NT 5  
-- Salazar, Karina   Laredo United NT 5  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Nikki   San Marcos 2:19.86 1 10
2 Santos, Ashley   Cibolo Steele 2:21.14 1 8
3 Jelks, LeKesha   Shoemaker 2:21.55 1 6
4 Sigala, Mariana   Buda Hays 2:22.96 1 4
5 Tankersley, Abigail   Boerne Champion 2:23.13 1 2
6 Garcia, Ceci   Laredo Alexander 2:23.23 1 1
7 Torres, Kendall   Geronimo Navarro 2:29.53 1  
8 Rosas, Brittany   Yoakum 2:31.11 1  
9 Graves, Hannah   Fischer Canyon L 2:31.20 1  
10 Keenan, Mary   Boerne Champion 2:31.29 1  
11 Garcia, Brandie   Laredo Alexander 2:32.87 1  
-- Luna, Ashley   Hutto NT 1  
-- McGowan, Meghan   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Saucedo, Erica   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Taylor, Sarah   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Glasz, Taylor   Cibolo Steele NT 1  
-- Lopez, Olivia   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Allen, Katy   Laredo Alexander NT 1  
-- Mendel, Haley   Bastrop NT 1  
-- Granados, Lucy   Alice NT 1  
-- Keese, Ann   Victoria East NT 1  
-- Langan, Natalie   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Briley, Megan   Boerne Champion NT 1  
-- Maul, Azaila   Round Rock Stony NT 1  
-- Brown, Kayla   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Tilley, Dominque   New Braunfels Ca NT 1  
-- Howard, Erin   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Hill, Leilani   San Antonio Stev NT 1  
-- Ramiro, Damaris   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Maranda   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Carter, Sara   Geronimo Navarro NT 1  
-- Speir, Alayna   Geronimo Navarro NT 1  
-- Olivo, Evalene   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Langan, Natalie   San Antonio Hous 5:04.10 1 10
2 Balckwell, Haleigh   Georgetown 5:09.53 1 8
3 Sanchez, Nikki   San Marcos 5:16.09 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   New Braunfels 5:17.51 1 4
5 Hernandez, Rebekah   Laredo Alexander 5:17.84 1 2
6 Carleton, Lisa   Georgetown 5:20.72 1 1
7 Dowdy, Landa   New Braunfels Ca 5:21.05 1  
-- Montemayor, Robin   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Belinda, Aguilar   Alice NT 1  
-- Kozar, Bridgette   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Reyes, Marcella   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Hofstad, Mia   New Braunfels NT 1  
-- Saucedo, Erica   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Nolen, Marina   New Braunfels Ca NT 1  
-- de Llano, Mia   Laredo Alexander NT 1  
-- Latham, Alexis   Cornerstone NT 1  
-- Martin, Kristen   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Bandy, Emily   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Reyes, Destinee   Pearsall NT 1  
-- Veloz, Clemencia   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Ramirez, Cecilia   Hutto NT 1  
-- Maldonado, Katrina   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Arnold, Aubrie   Hutto NT 1  
-- Speir, Alayna   Geronimo Navarro NT 1  
-- Carter, Sara   Geronimo Navarro NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scales, Autym   San Antonio Hous 14.37 1 10
2 Bloomfield, Catherine   Lampasas 14.39 1 8
3 Marine, Ramesheon   Round Rock Stony 14.42 1 6
4 Doffeny, Jourdan   San Antonio High 14.44 1 4
5 Handy, Whitney   Cibolo Steele 15.04 1 2
6 Welch, Kirby   FEAST 15.19 1 1
7 McCrary, Cody   Austin Lake Trav 15.23 2  
8 Hunt, Amanda   San Marcos 15.28 2  
9 Porter, Frances   Georgetown 15.56 2  
10 Roberson, Tearra   Shoemaker 15.75 1  
11 Beers, Heather   New Braunfels Ca 15.81 2  
12 Young, Chloe   San Antonio Hous 15.85 2  
13 Ellis, Claudia   San Antonio Hous 15.97 2  
14 Bowman, Tara   Wimberley 16.09 3  
15 Baxter, Randi   Hutto 16.11 3  
16 Freisenhahn, Desirae   Samuel Clemens 16.20 2  
17 Kubenka, Kelly   Geronimo Navarro 16.26 3  
18 Heitzmann, Kasey   Victoria East 16.34 4  
19 Markert, Celine   Yoakum 16.43 3  
20 Hise, Gabrielle   Victoria East 16.65 4  
21 Kuriata, Kimberly   Laredo United 16.67 3  
22 Tucker, Ashlyn   Boerne 17.01 5  
23 Cunningham, Amber   New Braunfels 17.15 4  
24 Williamson, Olivia   San Antonio Hous 17.33 4  
25 Leal, Lizeth   Laredo United 17.45 3  
26 Lopez, Clara   San Antonio Kenn 17.77 5  
27 Spears, Tamara   Austin Crockett 18.12 5  
28 Jessica, Gonzalez   Alice 18.22 5  
29 Rinear, Victoria   San Marcos 18.47 4  
30 Sanchez, Jasmine   San Antonio Hous 19.34 5  
31 Vassell, Ariel   Cibolo Steele 21.42 4  
-- Holdipp, Deshaun   San Antonio Hous NT 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doffeny, Jourdan   San Antonio High 44.38 1 10
2 Scales, Autym   San Antonio Hous 45.30 1 8
3 Roberson, Tearra   Shoemaker 45.47 1 6
4 McCrary, Cody   Austin Lake Trav 46.58 1 4
5 Porter, Frances   Georgetown 46.70 1 2
6 Nash, Jordan   Castroville Medi 46.87 2 1
7 Dell, Taylar   San Antonio Hous 47.91 2  
8 Solis, Gabby   Alice 48.03 2  
9 Kornegay, Stephanie   Yoakum 48.41 1  
10 Villarreal, Jesenda   Cibolo Steele 48.51 2  
11 Kubenka, Kelly   Geronimo Navarro 48.67 3  
12 Cunningham, Amber   New Braunfels 48.71 4  
13 Patterson, Shardashia   Shoemaker 48.72 1  
14 Tucker, Ashlyn   Boerne 48.93 3  
15 Heitzmann, Kasey   Victoria East 49.01 3  
16 Acuna, Sonya   Victoria East 49.28 2  
17 Beers, Heather   New Braunfels Ca 49.48 4  
18 Williamson, Olivia   San Antonio Hous 50.35 3  
19 Hernandez, Vanessa   Hutto 50.45 4  
20 Molano, Alyssa   Laredo United 52.59 3  
21 Leal, Lizeth   Laredo United 52.67 4  
22 Jessica, Gonzalez   Alice 53.85 3  
23 Kuriata, Kimberly   Laredo United 54.48 4  
-- Sanchez, Jasmine   San Antonio Hous NT 4  
-- Young, Chloe   San Antonio Hous NT 2  
-- Adair, Victoria   Hutto NT 4  
-- Baxter, Randi   Hutto NT 2  
-- Welch, Kirby   FEAST NT 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smalls, Barnes,
Hampton, Handy
  Cibolo Steele 47.79 1 10
2 Whitley, Haywood,
Roberson, Stanton
  Manor 49.48 1 8
3 Gunnels, Cray,
Hamilton, Williams
  San Antonio Hous 49.53 2 6
4 Franklin, Dean,
Hardeman, Lewis
  Victoria East 49.69 2 5
5 Moss, Maberry,
Moss, Neel
  Austin Lake Trav 49.72 2 4
6 Roberts, Duke,
Harris, Phoenix
  San Antonio John 49.94 2 3
7 Rhodes, Dixon,
Peterson, Young
  Shoemaker 50.31 1 2
8 Johnson, Mullen,
Smeby, Smeby
  New Braunfels Ca 50.99 2 1
9 Marshall, Kropp,
Pavelka, Porter
  Georgetown 51.00 1  
10 Scott, Martinez,
Miller, Prieto
  Laredo Alexander 51.01 3  
11 Shapiro, Bowman,
Cabler, Mitchell
  Wimberley 51.08 2  
12 Crockett, Graham,
Jackson, Jackson
  Northside 51.14 3  
12 Samuel, Kornegay,
Rivera, Williams
  Yoakum 51.14 3  
14 Bowie, Desmarai,
McGinnis, Ramirez
  San Antonio John 51.34 1  
15 Rios, Chapa,
Gomez, Molano
  Laredo United 51.37 2  
16 Gray, Derrick,
Martin, Simoneau
  Buda Hays 51.47 3  
17 Bloomfie, Brooks,
Mize, Peters
  Lampasas 51.64 4  
18 Gandara, Cantu,
Rendon, Vargas
  Pearsall 52.31 3  
19 Saenz, Contrera,
Burks, Sahagun
  Southwest 53.52 4  
20 Rebecca, Delacruz,
Raynisha, Walker
  San Antonio Edis 54.17 4  
21 Moore, Myers,
Garcia, Jessica
  Alice 55.97 4  
-- Relay Team   San Antonio Sout NT 4  
-- Relay Team   San Antonio High NT 1  
-- Richards, Brock,
Crews, Mitchell
  San Antonio Madi NT 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smalls, Barnes,
Hampton, Handy
  Cibolo Steele 1:41.28 1 20
2 Dixon, Jelks,
Little, Peterson
  Shoemaker 1:42.69 1 16
3 Allen, Horton,
Martin, Ponce
  San Antonio Stev 1:43.40 1 12
4 Franklin, Dean,
Hardeman, Lewis
  Victoria East 1:44.13 2 8
5 Whitley, Cooper,
Roberson, Williams
  Manor 1:44.16 2 4
6 Richards, Brock,
Crews, Mitchell
  San Antonio Madi 1:46.45 1 2
7 Neel, Brown,
Maberry, Skinner
  Austin Lake Trav 1:46.75 2  
8 Mars, Burgess,
Martin, Spears
  Pflugerville Hen 1:46.94 2  
9 Cray, Citizen,
Young, Nellum
  San Antonio Hous 1:47.31 2  
10 Johnson, Mullen,
Smeby, Webber
  New Braunfels Ca 1:47.40 3  
11 Bowie, Desmarai,
McGinnis, Ramirez
  San Antonio John 1:48.90 1  
12 Scott, Martinez,
Miller, Prieto
  Laredo Alexander 1:49.37 3  
13 Johnson, Helfer,
Peebles, Warren
  Samuel Clemens 1:49.40 3  
14 Nash, Perez,
Weiblen, Persyn
  Castroville Medi 1:49.83 2  
15 Crockett, Graham,
Jackson, Jackson
  Northside 1:50.62 3  
16 Mitchell, Brandon,
Duncan, Schake
  Wimberley 1:51.68 4  
17 Urbina, Chapa,
Gomez, Quintana
  Laredo United 1:51.97 3  
18 Solis, Katherin,
Moore, Vela
  Alice 1:53.45 3  
19 Rebecca, Raynisha,
Walker, Williams
  San Antonio Edis 1:55.29 4  
20 Gandara, Cantu,
Flores, Vargas
  Pearsall 1:58.84 4  
-- Relay Team   San Antonio Burb NT 1  
-- Roberts, Duke,
Harris, Phoenix
  San Antonio John NT 2  
-- Relay Team   San Antonio High NT 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Horton,
Martin, Ponce
  San Antonio Stev 3:58.46 1 20
2 Relay Team   Austin Lake Trav 4:00.40 1 16
3 Davis, Ebong,
Rodrigue, Sessa
  San Antonio Reag 4:02.64 1 12
4 Gunnels, Burks,
Stewart, Williams
  San Antonio Hous 4:03.74 1 8
5 Roberson, Clark,
Jackson, Williams
  Manor 4:05.84 2 4
6 Zunker, Mullen,
Smeby, Webber
  New Braunfels Ca 4:08.67 2 2
7 Solis, Granados,
Katherin, Vela
  Alice 4:09.40 2  
8 Brooks, Billings,
Moore, Walker
  Lampasas 4:10.45 2  
9 Prieto, Garcia,
Miller, Prieto
  Laredo Alexander 4:10.76 1  
10 Mbanasor, Brown,
Buckner, Mars
  Pflugerville Hen 4:11.58 3  
11 Lewis, Acuna,
Hardeman, Johnson
  Victoria East 4:15.29 2  
12 Brodrick, Briley,
Gum, Keenan
  Boerne Champion 4:15.82 3  
13 Graham, Crockett,
Jackson, Payne
  Northside 4:16.87 1  
14 Nash, Broach,
Rodrigue, Weiblen
  Castroville Medi 4:17.11 2  
15 Relay Team   New Braunfels Ca 4:18.17 3  
16 Scott, Baxter,
Adair, Butler
  Hutto 4:23.90 2  
17 Cervante, Olivo,
Ramiro, Rebecca
  San Antonio Edis 4:36.64 3  
18 Ruiz, Luna,
Ramirez, Thomas
  San Antonio Jeff 4:44.17 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Cion   Shoemaker 43-09.75(13.35m) 1 10
2 Turner, Samantha   San Antonio Stev 41-09.00(12.73m) 1 8
3 Harris, Dakota   Boerne 39-03.50(11.98m) 1 6
4 Vrana, Valarie   Geronimo Navarro 36-04.75(11.09m) 1 4
5 Ybarbo, Mariah   Manor 35-04.75(10.79m) 1 2
6 Ochoa, Marisa   Austin Lake Trav 34-10.75(10.64m) 1 1
7 Wiseman, Kiemoria   San Antonio Hous 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
8 Ramirez, Melodi   Austin Lake Trav 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
9 Cloud, Tyra   San Antonio Stev 34-02.75(10.43m) 1  
10 Lange, Julie   Castroville Medi 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
11 Lyssy, Elizabeth   Antonian College 34-00.50(10.38m) 1  
12 Collins, Chaney   Del Valle 33-08.25(10.27m) 1  
13 Simmons, Kaelin   Fischer Canyon L 33-07.50(10.25m) 1  
14 Gonzalez, Daniella   Laredo Alexander 32-09.25(9.99m) 1  
15 Guerrero, Susana   Antonian College 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
16 Hights, Jaccari   Yoakum 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
17 Rodriguez, Gaby   Laredo United 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
18 Johnson, Danielle   San Antonio Hous 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
19 Free, Samantha   San Antonio Hous 31-09.75(9.70m) 1  
20 Andrews, Kianna   San Antonio Hous 31-09.25(9.68m) 1  
21 Bush, Tichina   San Antonio Hous 31-06.50(9.61m) 1  
22 Cooper, Bilyesia   Manor 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
23 Vidales, Kamerie   San Antonio Hous 30-11.75(9.44m) 1  
24 Kazen, Claire   Laredo Alexander 30-10.25(9.40m) 1  
-- Camarillo, Mayra   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Gutierrez, Jacque   Laredo Alexander ND(--) 1  
-- Toussaint, Marrissa   Austin Reagan ND(--) 1  
-- Estrada, Gabriel   FEAST ND(--) 1  
-- Mason, Tia   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, E'Kara   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Cion   Shoemaker 156-03(47.63m) 1 10
2 Turner, Samantha   San Antonio Stev 143-08(43.79m) 1 8
3 Harris, Dakota   Boerne 134-09(41.07m) 1 6
4 Estrada, Gabriel   FEAST 134-07(41.02m) 1 4
5 Lange, Julie   Castroville Medi 132-08(40.44m) 1 2
6 Burns, LaNissa   Manor 125-05(38.23m) 1 1
7 Rodriguez, Gaby   Laredo United 123-03(37.57m) 1  
8 Markert, Celine   Yoakum 121-07(37.06m) 1  
9 Guerrero, Susana   Antonian College 118-01(35.99m) 1  
10 Vrana, Valarie   Geronimo Navarro 115-03(35.13m) 1  
11 Brown, Brielle   Floresville 115-02(35.10m) 1  
12 Ybarbo, Mariah   Manor 115-01(35.08m) 1  
13 Dumont, Kierstyn   Pleasanton 111-01(33.86m) 1  
14 Gutierrez, Jacque   Laredo Alexander 105-05(32.13m) 1  
15 Lopez, Cristina   San Antonio Hous 102-04(31.19m) 1  
-- Rightnour, Rebekah   Cibolo Steele ND(--) 1  
-- Ramirez, Melodi   Austin Lake Trav ND(--) 1  
-- Perez, Hannah   San Antonio Stev ND(--) 1  
-- Ochoa, Marisa   Austin Lake Trav ND(--) 1  
-- Cheely, Dalajah   Hutto ND(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Daniella   Laredo Alexander ND(--) 1  
-- Beckham, Trent   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Collins, Chaney   Del Valle ND(--) 1  
-- Orozco, Erin   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, E'Kara   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Toussaint, Marrissa   Austin Reagan ND(--) 1  
-- Atkins, Ayanna   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Hights, Jaccari   Yoakum ND(--) 1  
-- Oliver, Haylee   Samuel Clemens ND(--) 1  
-- Camarillo, Mayra   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Vasquez, Lissette   San Antonio Hous ND(--) 1  
-- Hartman, Kayla   Austin Crockett ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Courtney   Samuel Clemens 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Allen, Elexus   San Antonio Stev 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
2 Garza, Desire   Yoakum 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
2 Kuriata, Kimberly   Laredo United 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
2 Taylor, Sarah   San Antonio Hous 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Kazen, Claire   Laredo Alexander 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
7 Mitchell, Erin   Wimberley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Leal, Cassie   Pleasanton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Brown, Ashley   Hutto 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Baxter, Randi   Hutto 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Brodrick, Ashley   Boerne Champion 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Welch, Kirby   FEAST NH(--) 1  
-- Beck, Chloe   Boerne Champion NH(--) 1  
-- Miles, Madison   San Marcos NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Maci   Cornerstone NH(--) 1  
-- Frazier, Mahogani   Cibolo Steele NH(--) 1  
-- Raynisha, Hypolite   San Antonio Hous NH(--) 1  
-- Seidenberger, Lesley   Yoakum NH(--) 1  
-- Loerch, Jennie   Georgetown NH(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Erica   Floresville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Aloysia   Shoemaker 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 10
2 Doffeny, Jourdan   San Antonio High 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Richards, Yasmyn   San Antonio Hous 17-11.75(5.48m) nwi 1 6
4 Vela, Sydnei   Alice 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 4
5 Ponce, Brittany   San Antonio Stev 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 2
6 Crockett, Alyssa   San Antonio Hous 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1 1
7 Solis, Gabby   Alice 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
8 Hernandez, Erica   Floresville 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1  
9 Gray, Meagan   Buda Hays 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
10 Nash, Jordan   Castroville Medi 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
11 Evans, Vanessa   Hutto 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
12 Phoenix, Qiana   San Antonio Hous 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
12 Peterson, Kayla   Bastrop 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
14 Shapiro, Emily   Wimberley 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
15 Moore, Ashley   Lampasas 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
15 Acosta, Jasmine   Antonian College 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
17 McCuistion, Holly   Wimberley 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Ashley   Hutto ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Miles, Madison   San Marcos ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Watson, Mia   Austin Reagan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Seidenberger, Lesley   Yoakum ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Ashley   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Peters, Preslie   Lampasas ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rios, Karina   Laredo United ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Clark, Brittany   Manor ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smeby, Kelsie   New Braunfels Ca ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ponce, Brittany   San Antonio Stev 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1 10
2 Gomez, Brittany   New Braunfels Ca 36-08.50(11.19m) nwi 1 8
3 Evans, Vanessa   Hutto 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Kayla   San Antonio Hous 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1 4
5 Ellis, Claudia   San Antonio Hous 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1 2
6 Serna, Darienne   Austin Reagan 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1 1
7 Hernandez, Erica   Floresville 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
8 Hardeman, Kamri   Victoria East 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
9 Long, Kally   Wimberley 34-07.75(10.56m) nwi 1  
10 Solis, Gabby   Alice 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
-- Brooks, Taylor   Lampasas ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Kristal   San Antonio Hous ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Diana   Laredo Alexander ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Prieto, Jessica   Laredo Alexander ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Ashley   Hutto ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Butler, Yvonne   Austin Reagan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rendon, Kim   Pearsall ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Morgan   Georgetown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Loerch, Jennie   Georgetown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Young, Aloysia   Shoemaker ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Seidenberger, Lesley   Yoakum ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smeby, Kelsie   New Braunfels Ca ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Long, Kally   Wimberley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Gray, Meagan   Buda Hays 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Driskell, Merideth   Buda Hays 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
3 McWilliams, Hannah   Gregory-Portland 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Petty, Shay   San Antonio Hous 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 Williams, Alexis   Yoakum 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.50
6 Orozco, Erin   San Antonio Hous 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.50
8 Houston, Haley   Austin Lake Trav 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Reece, Claire   San Antonio Hous 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Cantu, Alex   Pearsall 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Spencer, Callie   New Braunfels Ca 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Coleman, Karen   Cibolo Steele 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Brooks, Kyerstin   Hutto 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
14 Craighead, Addelynne   Cibolo Steele 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Morris, Ashley   Yoakum 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Byrd, Abigail   Pearsall 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
17 Frazier, Mahogani   Cibolo Steele 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Cavazos, Megan   Bastrop 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Leihsing, Miranda   San Antonio Hous 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Vargas, Vicki   Pearsall 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Sullivan, Stacy   San Antonio Hous 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Tobleman, Samantha   Boerne Champion NH(--) 1  
-- Urbina, Monica   Laredo United NH(--) 1  
-- Luna, Ashley   Hutto NH(--) 1  
-- Harriger, Christina   Laredo Alexander NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stevens 66 2) Killshoe 60 3) Cibolo Steele 53 4) Lake Travis 42 5) Stony Point 36 6) San Antonio Brennan 31 7) Highlands 30 8) Victoria East 23 9) Manor 21 10) San Antonio Reagan 20 11) Hays 17 12) San Marcos 16 12) Georgetown 16 14) San Antonio Houston 14 15) Boerne 12 16) Canyon 11 17) San Antonio Johnson 10.50 18) San Antonio Madison 10 18) Samuel Clemens 10 18) Wimberley 10 18) Lampasas 10 22) Laredo Alexander 9 23) Hendrickson 8 24) San Antonio Brackenridge 7 25) Hutto 6 26) Yoakum 5.50 27) Gregory Potland 5 27) Laredo United 5 27) Feast 5 30) Alice 4 30) Navarro 4 30) New Braunfels 4 33) Medina Valley 3 33) San Antonio Jay 3 35) Boerne Champion 2 35) San Antonio St Marys Hall 2 37) Reagan 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ===============================================================================. 1) Stony Point 72 2) San Antonio Johnson 63 3) Georgetown 54 4) Bastrop 50 5) Killshoe 28 6) Hendrickson 24 7) Boerne Champion 20 7) San Antonio Memorial 20 9) Cibolo Steele 18 10) Highlands 16 11) Lampasas 14.20 12) San Antonio Jay 14 12) New Braunfels 14 12) Connally 14 15) Lake Travis 12 15) San Antonio Houston 12 17) San Antonio Edison 11 18) Navarro 10 18) Canyon 10 20) San Antonio Reagan 8.20 21) San Antonio Madison 8 21) Lytle 8 21) Samuel Clemens 8 21) Alice 8 25) Pleasanton 6 25) Rouse 6 25) San Antonio Brackenridge 6 25) Antonian College Prep 6 29) Medina Valley 5.50 30) Hays 4 31) San Antonio Roosevelt 2.50 32) Yoakum 2.20 33) San Antonio Brennan 2 33) Crockett 2 33) Hutto 2 36) San Antonio Harlandale 1 36) Floresville 1 36) Cedar Ridge 1 39) San Antonio Jefferson 0.20 39) Stevens 0.20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1