Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsNews 
20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Canyon Regional Qualifer

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 11:47pm

Website:Click here

Licensed to Canyon High School-New Braunfels
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 12:44 PM
               Canyon Regional Qualifiers Meet 2012 - 4/20/2012                
                                   Canyon HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ashely             Stony Point            11.88      11.97   1  10   
  2 Davis, Allysha               San Antonio            11.92      12.18   1   8   
  3 Smalls, Domonique            Cibolo Steel           12.04      12.30   1   5   
  3 Thomas, Tevis                San Antonio            12.12      12.30   1   5   
  5 Whitley, Monique             Manor                  12.20      12.36   2   2   
  6 Moss, Hannah                 Lake Travis            12.50      12.47   2   1   
  7 Rhodes, Jasmine              Killshoe               12.30      12.65   2 
  8 Booker, Typhanee             Cibolo Steel           12.77      12.76   3 
  9 Rendon, Kim                  Pearsall               12.00      12.81   1 
 10 Prince, Erin                 Cibolo Steel           12.02      12.91   1 
 11 Young, Anishka               San Antonio            12.69      12.95   3 
 12 Downing, Amunique            San Antonio            12.91      12.99   4 
 13 Hardeman, Kamri              Victoria Eas           12.71      13.00   3 
 14 Butler, Devona               Hutto                  13.10      13.02   5 
 15 Evans, Vanessa               Hutto                  12.90      13.03   4 
 15 Rios, Karina                 Laredo Unite           12.50      13.03   2 
 17 Peterson, Kayla              Bastrop                12.53      13.13   3 
 17 Conley, Janae                Killshoe               12.50      13.13   3 
 19 Yurtsever, Elif              Lake Travis            13.10      13.26   5 
 20 Gandara, Hannah              Pearsall               12.60      13.32   3 
 21 Martin, Caitlyn              Hays                   13.08      13.37   5 
 22 Mbanasor, Jennifer           Hendrickson            12.34      13.38   2 
 23 Walker, Bethany              Feast                  12.98      13.39   4 
 23 Bell, Xavia                  Victoria Eas           13.40      13.39   6 
 25 Johnson, Vanessa             Canyon                 12.78      13.41   4 
 26 Sahagun, Natalie             San Antonio            13.30      13.44   6 
 27 Sanchez, Olivia              Laredo Alexa           13.10      13.45   5 
 28 Frazier, Mahogani            Cibolo Steel           12.77      13.53   4 
 29 Derrick, Savannah            Hays                   13.50      13.57   7 
 30 Simoneau, Leslie             Hays                   13.80      13.63   7 
 31 Urbina, Monica               Laredo Unite           12.90      13.64   4 
 31 Quintana, Cindy              Laredo Unite           12.90      13.64   4 
 33 Hardaway, Eboni              Victoria Eas           13.43      13.97   6 
 34 Ruiz, Kassandra              San Antonio            13.70      14.10   7 
 35 Contreras, Rudi              San Antonio            13.47      14.21   6 
 36 Weirich, Kayla               Medina Valle           13.40      14.24   6 
 37 Garcia, Serina               Alice                  13.00      14.28   5 
 -- Prieto, Jessica              Laredo Alexa           13.00         NT   5 
 -- Little, Maya                 Killshoe               12.40         NT   2 
 -- Crockett, Alyssa             San Antonio            12.40         NT   2 
 -- Derrick, Savannah            Lockhart               13.50         NT   6 
 -- Myers, Christine             Alice                  13.20         NT   5 
 -- Richards, Yasmyn             San Antonio            11.58         NT   1 
 -- Mitchell, Terresha           San Antonio            12.63         NT   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashely             Stony Point            24.45      24.81   1  10   
  2 Hampton, Alaysia             Cibolo Steel           25.20      25.25   1   8   
  3 Moss, Hannah                 Lake Travis            25.80      25.47   3   6   
  4 Franklin, Danielle           Victoria Eas           25.00      25.57   1   4   
  5 Thomas, Tevis                San Antonio            25.28      25.68   1   2   
  6 Horton, Kiana                Stevens                25.10      25.70   1   1   
  7 Rendon, Kim                  Pearsall               25.70      25.91   2 
  8 Ward, Tare'                  San Antonio            25.54      26.00   2 
  9 Neel, Kia                    Lake Travis            26.10      26.04   3 
 10 Stanton, Janay               Manor                  26.80      26.31   5 
 11 Allen, Elexus                Stevens                25.80      26.34   2 
 12 Brock, Alexis                San Antonio            26.40      26.38   4 
 13 Dixon, Tyriete               Killshoe               25.60      26.42   2 
 14 Little, Maya                 Killshoe               25.90      26.46   3 
 15 Booker, Typhanee             Cibolo Steel           27.80      26.51   8 
 16 Haywood, Camry               Manor                  25.70      26.64   2 
 17 Downing, Amunique            San Antonio            26.71      26.73   5 
 18 Prince, Erin                 Cibolo Steel           26.70      26.80   4 
 19 Persyn, Ashley               Medina Valle           27.08      26.88   6 
 20 Brodrick, Ashley             Boerne Champ           26.50      27.15   4 
 21 Yurtsever, Elif              Lake Travis            27.10      27.21   6 
 21 Rene, Jermecia               Stevens                26.90      27.21   6 
 23 Martin, Anja                 Stevens                26.40      27.27   4 
 24 Walker, Bethany              Feast                  27.33      27.31   6 
 25 Hamilton, Jharelle           San Antonio            26.90      27.34   5 
 26 Johnson, Jayla               Victoria Eas           27.34      27.35   6 
 27 Ashe, Tera                   Cibolo Steel           27.40      27.39   7 
 28 Salazar, Karina              Laredo Unite           26.48      27.51   4 
 29 Evans, Vanessa               Hutto                  26.80      27.56   5 
 30 Vela, Sydnei                 Alice                  26.70      27.67   5 
 31 Smeby, Natalie               Canyon                 28.96      27.77  10 
 32 Webber, Kristen              Canyon                 28.36      27.85   9 
 33 Burks, Diamond               San Antonio            27.42      27.86   7 
 34 Jackson, Kayla               San Antonio            27.50      27.92   7 
 34 Conley, Janae                Killshoe               26.30      27.92   3 
 36 Sanchez, Olivia              Laredo Alexa           27.40      28.09   7 
 37 Chapa, Cindy                 Laredo Unite           27.50      28.48   7 
 37 Ramos, Jeannee               San Antonio            28.55      28.48  10 
 39 Ferdin, Marina               Lytle                  28.00      28.53   9 
 40 Watson, Mia                  Reagan                 27.30      28.66   6 
 41 Wozniak, Anne                Victoria Eas           27.90      28.71   8 
 42 Saenz, April                 San Antonio            28.67      28.72  10 
 43 Scott, Diana                 Laredo Alexa           27.50      28.73   7 
 44 Torres, Kendall              Navarro                27.90      28.93   8 
 45 Bell, Xavia                  Victoria Eas           27.80      29.08   7 
 46 Kazen, Claire                Laredo Alexa           27.80      29.30   8 
 47 Hardaway, Eboni              Victoria Eas           27.86      29.49   8 
 48 Moore, Bailey                Alice                  28.00      29.56   9 
 49 Garcia, Serina               Alice                  28.00      30.76   9 
 -- Williams, Ja'Rye             Manor                  25.40         NT   2 
 -- Rhodes, Jasmine              Killshoe               25.90         NT   3 
 -- McCuistion, Holly            Wimberley              28.00         NT   8 
 -- Mitchell, Erin               Wimberley              26.17         NT   3 
 -- Rathell, Kierston            San Antonio            26.90         NT   5 
 -- Achilles, Kiley              Wimberley              28.00         NT   8 
 -- McKane, Simmone              Highlands              26.11         NT   3 
 -- Holdipp, Deshaun             San Antonio            23.20         NT   1 
 -- Jelks, LeKesha               Killshoe               24.40         NT   1 
 -- Rios, Karina                 Laredo Unite           26.70         NT   4 
 -- Moore, Ashley                Lampasas               27.12         NT   6 
 -- Boardman, Emily              Navarro                26.80         NT   5 
 -- Peterson, Dashunique         Killshoe               25.70         NT   2 
 -- Myers, Christine             Alice                  28.50         NT   9 
 -- Samuel, Reian                Yoakum                 26.40         NT   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moss, Abigail                Lake Travis            59.10      58.86   1  10   
  2 McKane, Simmone              Highlands              58.59      59.88   1   8   
  3 Dean, Ramaya                 Victoria Eas           59.59    1:00.07   1   6   
  4 Marshall, Morgan             Georgetown             59.90    1:00.25   1   4   
  5 Moore, Ashley                Lampasas             1:00.05    1:00.48   2   2   
  6 LaCour, Taylor               Georgetown             59.70    1:00.53   1   1   
  7 Santos, Ashley               Cibolo Steel         1:00.00    1:00.59   1 
  8 Mars, Meagan                 Hendrickson          1:00.91    1:00.97   2 
  9 Glasz, Taylor                Cibolo Steel         1:00.00    1:00.99   2 
 10 Sigala, Mariana              Hays                 1:01.10    1:01.52   3 
 11 Howington, Claire            Lake Travis          1:01.50    1:01.67   3 
 12 Goode, Tytiauna              Del Valle            1:01.04    1:02.02   2 
 13 Helmke, Brookelynn           Canyon Lake          1:01.54    1:02.30   3 
 14 Granados, Lucy               Alice                1:01.00    1:02.33   2 
 15 Ashe, Tera                   Cibolo Steel         1:00.03    1:02.48   2 
 16 Szekely, Morgan              New Braunfel         1:01.30    1:02.59   3 
 17 McGowan, Meghan              San Antonio          1:02.00    1:02.79   4 
 18 Clark, Brittany              Manor                1:01.10    1:03.26   3 
 19 Dore, Drewan                 Hutto                1:03.00    1:03.28   5 
 20 Maldonado, Katrina           San Antonio          1:02.00    1:03.57   4 
 21 Rice, Ashlynn                New Braunfel         1:02.80    1:03.70   5 
 22 Skinner, Taylor              Lake Travis          1:02.00    1:04.15   4 
 23 Collins, Caitlyn             Canyon Lake          1:02.42    1:04.20   5 
 24 Martinez, Jennifer           Manor                1:04.20    1:04.39   6 
 25 Butler, Yvonne               Reagan               1:02.00    1:04.44   4 
 26 Wozniak, Anne                Victoria Eas         1:05.01    1:04.68   7 
 27 Payne, Emani                 San Antonio          1:02.30    1:04.78   4 
 28 Saaco, Kareece               New Braunfel         1:02.90    1:05.33   5 
 29 Purtell, Jessica             Georgetown           1:01.30    1:05.41   3 
 30 Allen, Katy                  Laredo Alexa         1:04.00    1:05.89   6 
 31 Garcia, Brandie              Laredo Alexa         1:04.00    1:06.02   6 
 32 Ferdin, Marina               Lytle                1:03.00    1:06.38   5 
 33 Cauthen, Maygen              Lampasas             1:05.80    1:06.90   8 
 34 Kirsch, Marissa              New Braunfel         1:05.00    1:06.93   7 
 35 Jackson, Morgan              Manor                1:03.70    1:07.60   6 
 36 Clifton, Tonisha             San Antonio          1:05.00    1:07.68   6 
 36 Ruiz, Noemi                  San Antonio          1:04.90    1:07.68   6 
 38 Hofstad, Mia                 New Braunfel         1:07.00    1:08.08   8 
 39 Jackson, Lexy                Canyon Lake          1:03.94    1:08.29   6 
 40 Hise, Gabrielle              Victoria Eas         1:08.00    1:08.45   8 
 41 Brooks, Sheridan             Lampasas             1:05.20    1:08.60   7 
 42 Leal, Cassie                 Pleasanton           1:01.81    1:09.23   3 
 -- Boardman, Emily              Navarro              1:00.05         NT   2 
 -- Fernandez, Maxine            Highlands            1:06.00         NT   8 
 -- Brock, Alexis                San Antonio            59.95         NT   1 
 -- Brodrick, Ashley             Boerne Champ         1:02.30         NT   4 
 -- Scott, Taylor                Hutto                1:02.00         NT   4 
 -- Cantway, Haley               Boerne Champ         1:05.00         NT   7 
 -- Molano, Alyssa               Laredo Unite         1:03.30         NT   5 
 -- Salazar, Karina              Laredo Unite         1:03.40         NT   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Nikki               San Marcos           2:17.00    2:19.86   10   
  2 Santos, Ashley               Cibolo Steel         2:19.00    2:21.14    8   
  3 Jelks, LeKesha               Killshoe             2:17.00    2:21.55    6   
  4 Sigala, Mariana              Hays                 2:20.00    2:22.96    4   
  5 Tankersley, Abigail          Boerne Champ         2:17.00    2:23.13    2   
  6 Garcia, Ceci                 Laredo Alexa         2:20.40    2:23.23    1   
  7 Torres, Kendall              Navarro              2:27.00    2:29.53  
  8 Rosas, Brittany              Yoakum               2:27.00    2:31.11  
  9 Graves, Hannah               Canyon Lake          2:27.00    2:31.20  
 10 Keenan, Mary                 Boerne Champ         2:27.00    2:31.29  
 11 Garcia, Brandie              Laredo Alexa         2:26.00    2:32.87  
 -- Luna, Ashley                 Hutto                2:34.00         NT  
 -- McGowan, Meghan              San Antonio          2:30.00         NT  
 -- Saucedo, Erica               San Antonio          2:40.00         NT  
 -- Taylor, Sarah                San Antonio          2:29.00         NT  
 -- Glasz, Taylor                Cibolo Steel         2:19.00         NT  
 -- Lopez, Olivia                Antonian Col         2:18.28         NT  
 -- Allen, Katy                  Laredo Alexa         2:25.00         NT  
 -- Mendel, Haley                Bastrop              2:23.00         NT  
 -- Granados, Lucy               Alice                2:22.00         NT  
 -- Keese, Ann                   Victoria Eas         2:29.33         NT  
 -- Langan, Natalie              San Antonio          2:30.00         NT  
 -- Briley, Megan                Boerne Champ         2:19.00         NT  
 -- Maul, Azaila                 Stony Point          2:24.00         NT  
 -- Brown, Kayla                 Hendrickson          2:22.00         NT  
 -- Tilley, Dominque             Canyon               2:23.60         NT  
 -- Howard, Erin                 San Antonio          2:28.00         NT  
 -- Hill, Leilani                Stevens              2:22.00         NT  
 -- Ramiro, Damaris              San Antonio          2:31.00         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Maranda           San Antonio          2:25.00         NT  
 -- Carter, Sara                 Navarro              2:35.00         NT  
 -- Speir, Alayna                Navarro              2:38.00         NT  
 -- Olivo, Evalene               San Antonio          2:34.00         NT  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langan, Natalie              San Antonio          5:09.00    5:04.10   10   
  2 Balckwell, Haleigh           Georgetown           5:13.12    5:09.53    8   
  3 Sanchez, Nikki               San Marcos           5:13.00    5:16.09    6   
  4 Szekely, Morgan              New Braunfel         5:11.00    5:17.51    4   
  5 Hernandez, Rebekah           Laredo Alexa         5:23.00    5:17.84    2   
  6 Carleton, Lisa               Georgetown           5:17.20    5:20.72    1   
  7 Dowdy, Landa                 Canyon               5:25.10    5:21.05  
 -- Montemayor, Robin            Antonian Col         5:38.42         NT  
 -- Belinda, Aguilar             Alice                5:43.42         NT  
 -- Kozar, Bridgette             Antonian Col         5:32.23         NT  
 -- Reyes, Marcella              Antonian Col         5:33.20         NT  
 -- Hofstad, Mia                 New Braunfel         5:29.00         NT  
 -- Saucedo, Erica               San Antonio          5:40.00         NT  
 -- Nolen, Marina                Canyon               5:37.68         NT  
 -- de Llano, Mia                Laredo Alexa         5:24.00         NT  
 -- Latham, Alexis               Cornerstone          6:05.00         NT  
 -- Martin, Kristen              Hendrickson          5:34.00         NT  
 -- Bandy, Emily                 San Antonio          5:28.00         NT  
 -- Reyes, Destinee              Pearsall             5:38.00         NT  
 -- Veloz, Clemencia             San Antonio          6:06.00         NT  
 -- Ramirez, Cecilia             Hutto                5:28.00         NT  
 -- Maldonado, Katrina           San Antonio          6:15.00         NT  
 -- Arnold, Aubrie               Hutto                5:46.00         NT  
 -- Speir, Alayna                Navarro              5:48.00         NT  
 -- Carter, Sara                 Navarro              5:43.00         NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scales, Autym                San Antonio            14.10      14.37   1  10   
  2 Bloomfield, Catherine        Lampasas               14.60      14.39   1   8   
  3 Marine, Ramesheon            Stony Point            14.40      14.42   1   6   
  4 Doffeny, Jourdan             Highlands              14.03      14.44   1   4   
  5 Handy, Whitney               Cibolo Steel           15.03      15.04   1   2   
  6 Welch, Kirby                 Feast                  14.65      15.19   1   1   
  7 McCrary, Cody                Lake Travis            15.80      15.23   2 
  8 Hunt, Amanda                 San Marcos             15.17      15.28   2 
  9 Porter, Frances              Georgetown             15.60      15.56   2 
 10 Roberson, Tearra             Killshoe               14.50      15.75   1 
 11 Beers, Heather               Canyon                 15.46      15.81   2 
 12 Young, Chloe                 San Antonio            15.52      15.85   2 
 13 Ellis, Claudia               San Antonio            15.53      15.97   2 
 14 Bowman, Tara                 Wimberley              15.98      16.09   3 
 15 Baxter, Randi                Hutto                  16.10      16.11   3 
 16 Freisenhahn, Desirae         Samuel Cleme           15.72      16.20   2 
 17 Kubenka, Kelly               Navarro                16.10      16.26   3 
 18 Heitzmann, Kasey             Victoria Eas           16.97      16.34   4 
 19 Markert, Celine              Yoakum                            16.43   3 
 20 Hise, Gabrielle              Victoria Eas           16.78      16.65   4 
 21 Kuriata, Kimberly            Laredo Unite           16.10      16.67   3 
 22 Tucker, Ashlyn               Boerne                 17.15      17.01   5 
 23 Cunningham, Amber            New Braunfel                      17.15   4 
 24 Williamson, Olivia           San Antonio            16.57      17.33   4 
 25 Leal, Lizeth                 Laredo Unite           16.50      17.45   3 
 26 Lopez, Clara                 John F Kennedy H       18.40      17.77   5 
 27 Spears, Tamara               Crockett               18.21      18.12   5 
 28 Jessica, Gonzalez            Alice                  17.20      18.22   5 
 29 Rinear, Victoria             San Marcos             16.60      18.47   4 
 30 Sanchez, Jasmine             San Antonio            18.50      19.34   5 
 31 Vassell, Ariel               Cibolo Steel           17.00      21.42   4 
 -- Holdipp, Deshaun             San Antonio            16.10         NT   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doffeny, Jourdan             Highlands              42.81      44.38   1  10   
  2 Scales, Autym                San Antonio            44.20      45.30   1   8   
  3 Roberson, Tearra             Killshoe               44.50      45.47   1   6   
  4 McCrary, Cody                Lake Travis            45.50      46.58   1   4   
  5 Porter, Frances              Georgetown             45.80      46.70   1   2   
  6 Nash, Jordan                 Medina Valle           47.20      46.87   2   1   
  7 Dell, Taylar                 San Antonio            47.52      47.91   2 
  8 Solis, Gabby                 Alice                  47.12      48.03   2 
  9 Kornegay, Stephanie          Yoakum                 46.10      48.41   1 
 10 Villarreal, Jesenda          Cibolo Steel           47.30      48.51   2 
 11 Kubenka, Kelly               Navarro                48.00      48.67   3 
 12 Cunningham, Amber            New Braunfel                      48.71   4 
 13 Patterson, Shardashia        Killshoe               47.10      48.72   1 
 14 Tucker, Ashlyn               Boerne                 48.31      48.93   3 
 15 Heitzmann, Kasey             Victoria Eas           49.06      49.01   3 
 16 Acuna, Sonya                 Victoria Eas           47.34      49.28   2 
 17 Beers, Heather               Canyon                 49.35      49.48   4 
 18 Williamson, Olivia           San Antonio            47.54      50.35   3 
 19 Hernandez, Vanessa           Hutto                  50.00      50.45   4 
 20 Molano, Alyssa               Laredo Unite           48.80      52.59   3 
 21 Leal, Lizeth                 Laredo Unite           51.80      52.67   4 
 22 Jessica, Gonzalez            Alice                  49.00      53.85   3 
 23 Kuriata, Kimberly            Laredo Unite           51.10      54.48   4 
 -- Sanchez, Jasmine             San Antonio            52.64         NT   4 
 -- Young, Chloe                 San Antonio            47.32         NT   2 
 -- Adair, Victoria              Hutto                  51.10         NT   4 
 -- Baxter, Randi                Hutto                  47.20         NT   2 
 -- Welch, Kirby                 Feast                  47.56         NT   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cibolo Steele  'A'                                  47.22      47.79   1  10   
     1) Smalls, Domonique               2) Barnes, Angelica               
     3) Hampton, Alaysia                4) Handy, Whitney                 
  2 Manor  'A'                                          48.40      49.48   1   8   
     1) Whitley, Monique                2) Haywood, Camry                 
     3) Roberson, Brianna               4) Stanton, Janay                 
  3 San Antonio Houston  'A'                            49.60      49.53   2   6   
     1) Gunnels, Opal                   2) Cray, Evelyn                   
     3) Hamilton, Jharelle              4) Williams, Tashonna             
  4 Victoria East  'A'                                  49.24      49.69   2   5   
     1) Franklin, Danielle              2) Dean, Ramaya                   
     3) Hardeman, Kamri                 4) Lewis, Tyera                   
  5 Lake Travis  'A'                                    49.40      49.72   2   4   
     1) Moss, Abigail                   2) Maberry, Delaney               
     3) Moss, Hannah                    4) Neel, Kia                      
  6 San Antonio Jay  'A'                                49.51      49.94   2   3   
     1) Roberts, Alexis                 2) Duke, Shawnte                  
     3) Harris, Kiana                   4) Phoenix, Qiana                 
  7 Killshoe  'A'                                       48.30      50.31   1   2   
     1) Rhodes, Jasmine                 2) Dixon, Tyriete                 
     3) Peterson, Dashunique            4) Young, Aloysia                 
  8 Canyon  'A'                                         49.67      50.99   2   1   
     1) Johnson, Vanessa                2) Mullen, Ashley                 
     3) Smeby, Kelsie                   4) Smeby, Natalie                 
  9 Georgetown  'A'                                     48.70      51.00   1 
     1) Marshall, Morgan                2) Kropp, Kennedy                 
     3) Pavelka, Kristen                4) Porter, Frances                
 10 Laredo Alexander  'A'                               50.50      51.01   3 
     1) Scott, Diana                    2) Martinez, Palmira              
     3) Miller, Alyson                  4) Prieto, Lizzie                 
 11 Wimberley  'A'                                      50.38      51.08   2 
     1) Shapiro, Emily                  2) Bowman, Tara                   
     3) Cabler, Olivia                  4) Mitchell, Erin                 
 12 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                            50.70      51.14   3 
     1) Crockett, Alyssa                2) Graham, Ashlynn                
     3) Jackson, Kayla                  4) Jackson, Kristal               
 12 Yoakum  'A'                                         50.90      51.14   3 
     1) Samuel, Reian                   2) Kornegay, Stephanie            
     3) Rivera, Amy                     4) Williams, Alexis               
 14 San Antonio Johnson  'A'                            48.20      51.34   1 
     1) Bowie, Gabbi                    2) Desmarais, Hannah              
     3) McGinnis, Grace Anne            4) Ramirez, Megan                 
 15 Laredo United  'A'                                  49.70      51.37   2 
     1) Rios, Karina                    2) Chapa, Cindy                   
     3) Gomez, Yarinelle                4) Molano, Alyssa                 
 16 Hays  'A'                                           50.81      51.47   3 
     1) Gray, Meagan                    2) Derrick, Savannah              
     3) Martin, Caitlyn                 4) Simoneau, Leslie               
 17 Lampasas  'A'                                       51.06      51.64   4 
     1) Bloomfield, Catherine           2) Brooks, Taylor                 
     3) Mize, Julie                     4) Peters, Preslie                
 18 Pearsall  'A'                                       51.00      52.31   3 
     1) Gandara, Hannah                 2) Cantu, Alex                    
     3) Rendon, Kim                     4) Vargas, Vicki                  
 19 San Antonio Southwest  'A'                          52.70      53.52   4 
     1) Saenz, April                    2) Contreras, Rudi                
     3) Burks, Diamond                  4) Sahagun, Natalie               
 20 San Antonio Edison  'A'                             53.10      54.17   4 
     1) Rebecca, Garcia`                2) Delacruz, Leilani              
     3) Raynisha, Hypolite              4) Walker, Danisha                
 21 Alice  'A'                                          52.00      55.97   4 
     1) Moore, Bailey                   2) Myers, Christine               
     3) Garcia, Serina                  4) Jessica, Gonzalez              
 -- San Antonio Southside  'A'                          52.70         NT   4 
     1) Contreras, Rudi                 2)                                
 -- Highlands  'A'                                      43.01         NT   1 
     1) Ladson, Aaron                   2)                                
 -- San Antonio Madison  'A'                            47.86         NT   1 
     1) Richards, Yasmyn                2) Brock, Alexis                  
     3) Crews, Natasia                  4) Mitchell, Terresha             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cibolo Steele  'A'                                1:41.22    1:41.28   1  20   
     1) Smalls, Domonique               2) Barnes, Angelica               
     3) Hampton, Alaysia                4) Handy, Whitney                 
  2 Killshoe  'A'                                     1:42.30    1:42.69   1  16   
     1) Dixon, Tyriete                  2) Jelks, LeKesha                 
     3) Little, Maya                    4) Peterson, Dashunique           
  3 Stevens  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:43.40   1  12   
     1) Allen, Elexus                   2) Horton, Kiana                  
     3) Martin, Anja                    4) Ponce, Brittany                
  4 Victoria East  'A'                                1:43.70    1:44.13   2   8   
     1) Franklin, Danielle              2) Dean, Ramaya                   
     3) Hardeman, Kamri                 4) Lewis, Tyera                   
  5 Manor  'A'                                        1:44.30    1:44.16   2   4   
     1) Whitley, Monique                2) Cooper, Bilyesia               
     3) Roberson, Brianna               4) Williams, Ja'Rye               
  6 San Antonio Madison  'A'                          1:42.20    1:46.45   1   2   
     1) Richards, Yasmyn                2) Brock, Alexis                  
     3) Crews, Natasia                  4) Mitchell, Terresha             
  7 Lake Travis  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:46.75   2 
     1) Neel, Kia                       2) Brown, Devyn                   
     3) Maberry, Delaney                4) Skinner, Taylor                
  8 Hendrickson  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:46.94   2 
     1) Mars, Meagan                    2) Burgess, Sydney                
     3) Martin, Kiana                   4) Spears, Essence                
  9 San Antonio Houston  'A'                          1:47.60    1:47.31   2 
     1) Cray, Evelyn                    2) Citizen, Korisha               
     3) Young, Anishka                  4) Nellum, Marquisha              
 10 Canyon  'A'                                       1:48.61    1:47.40   3 
     1) Johnson, Vanessa                2) Mullen, Ashley                 
     3) Smeby, Kelsie                   4) Webber, Kristen                
 11 San Antonio Johnson  'A'                          1:43.10    1:48.90   1 
     1) Bowie, Gabbi                    2) Desmarais, Hannah              
     3) McGinnis, Grace Anne            4) Ramirez, Megan                 
 12 Laredo Alexander  'A'                             1:48.50    1:49.37   3 
     1) Scott, Diana                    2) Martinez, Palmira              
     3) Miller, Alyson                  4) Prieto, Lizzie                 
 13 Samuel Clemens  'A'                               1:48.44    1:49.40   3 
     1) Johnson, Courtney               2) Helfer, Shea                   
     3) Peebles, Ashley                 4) Warren, Aliyah                 
 14 Medina Valley  'A'                                1:47.80    1:49.83   2 
     1) Nash, Jordan                    2) Perez, Faith                   
     3) Weiblen, Katie                  4) Persyn, Ashley                 
 15 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:49.00    1:50.62   3 
     1) Crockett, Alyssa                2) Graham, Ashlynn                
     3) Jackson, Kayla                  4) Jackson, Kristal               
 16 Wimberley  'A'                                    1:49.03    1:51.68   4 
     1) Mitchell, Erin                  2) Brandon, Emma                  
     3) Duncan, Alex                    4) Schake, Hannah                 
 17 Laredo United  'A'                                1:49.00    1:51.97   3 
     1) Urbina, Monica                  2) Chapa, Cindy                   
     3) Gomez, Yarinelle                4) Quintana, Cindy                
 18 Alice  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:53.45   3 
     1) Solis, Gabby                    2) Katherine, Ramirez             
     3) Moore, Bailey                   4) Vela, Sydnei                   
 19 San Antonio Edison  'A'                           1:51.00    1:55.29   4 
     1) Rebecca, Garcia`                2) Raynisha, Hypolite             
     3) Walker, Danisha                 4) Williams, Ashley               
 20 Pearsall  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:58.84   4 
     1) Gandara, Hannah                 2) Cantu, Alex                    
     3) Flores, Brittany                4) Vargas, Vicki                  
 -- San Antonio Burbank  'A'                          1:31.20         NT   1 
     1) Holdipp, Deshaun                2)                                
 -- San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:44.90         NT   2 
     1) Roberts, Alexis                 2) Duke, Shawnte                  
     3) Harris, Kiana                   4) Phoenix, Qiana                 
 -- Highlands  'A'                                    1:29.22         NT   4 
     1) Ladson, Aaron                   2)                                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens  'A'                                      3:54.00    3:58.46   1  20   
     1) Allen, Elexus                   2) Horton, Kiana                  
     3) Martin, Anja                    4) Ponce, Brittany                
  2 Lake Travis  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:00.40   1  16   
     1) Moss, Abigail                   2)                                
  3 San Antonio Reagan  'A'                           4:00.64    4:02.64   1  12   
     1) Davis, Allysha                  2) Ebong, Amira                   
     3) Rodriguez, Maranda              4) Sessa, Allison                 
  4 San Antonio Houston  'A'                          4:05.00    4:03.74   1   8   
     1) Gunnels, Opal                   2) Burks, Tiffany                 
     3) Stewart, Jessica                4) Williams, Tashonna             
  5 Manor  'A'                                        4:10.30    4:05.84   2   4   
     1) Roberson, Brianna               2) Clark, Brittany                
     3) Jackson, Morgan                 4) Williams, Ja'Rye               
  6 Canyon  'A'                                       4:15.00    4:08.67   2   2   
     1) Zunker, Haley                   2) Mullen, Ashley                 
     3) Smeby, Kelsie                   4) Webber, Kristen                
  7 Alice  'A'                                        4:08.00    4:09.40   2 
     1) Solis, Gabby                    2) Granados, Lucy                 
     3) Katherine, Ramirez              4) Vela, Sydnei                   
  8 Lampasas  'A'                                     4:09.80    4:10.45   2 
     1) Brooks, Taylor                  2) Billings, Brandi               
     3) Moore, Ashley                   4) Walker, Taylor                 
  9 Laredo Alexander  'A'                             4:06.00    4:10.76   1 
     1) Prieto, Jessica                 2) Garcia, Ceci                   
     3) Miller, Alyson                  4) Prieto, Lizzie                 
 10 Hendrickson  'A'                                  3:21.40    4:11.58   3 
     1) Mbanasor, Jennifer              2) Brown, Kayla                   
     3) Buckner, Cameo                  4) Mars, Meagan                   
 11 Victoria East  'A'                                4:11.19    4:15.29   2 
     1) Lewis, Tyera                    2) Acuna, Sonya                   
     3) Hardeman, Kamri                 4) Johnson, Jayla                 
 12 Boerne Champion  'A'                              4:19.00    4:15.82   3 
     1) Brodrick, Ashley                2) Briley, Megan                  
     3) Gum, Chandler                   4) Keenan, Mary                   
 13 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:05.00    4:16.87   1 
     1) Graham, Ashlynn                 2) Crockett, Alyssa               
     3) Jackson, Kristal                4) Payne, Emani                   
 14 Medina Valley  'A'                                4:11.00    4:17.11   2 
     1) Nash, Jordan                    2) Broach, Dakota                 
     3) Rodriguez, Megan                4) Weiblen, Katie                 
 15 Canyon  'B'                                                  4:18.17   3 
 16 Hutto  'A'                                        4:09.00    4:23.90   2 
     1) Scott, Taylor                   2) Baxter, Randi                  
     3) Adair, Victoria                 4) Butler, Devona                 
 17 San Antonio Edison  'A'                           4:28.00    4:36.64   3 
     1) Cervantes, Valerie              2) Olivo, Evalene                 
     3) Ramiro, Damaris                 4) Rebecca, Garcia`               
 18 San Antonio Jefferson  'A'                        4:33.00    4:44.17   3 
     1) Ruiz, Noemi                     2) Luna, Monique                  
     3) Ramirez, Lacy                   4) Thomas, Verneita               
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Courtney            Samuel Cleme         5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Allen, Elexus                Stevens              5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  2 Garza, Desire                Yoakum               5-04.00    5-00.00    5   
  2 Kuriata, Kimberly            Laredo Unite         5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  2 Taylor, Sarah                San Antonio          5-04.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Kazen, Claire                Laredo Alexa         5-04.00   J5-00.00    6   
  7 Mitchell, Erin               Wimberley            5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Leal, Cassie                 Pleasanton           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Brown, Ashley                Hutto                5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 Baxter, Randi                Hutto                5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Brodrick, Ashley             Boerne Champ         5-04.00    4-10.00  
 -- Welch, Kirby                 Feast                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Beck, Chloe                  Boerne Champ         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Miles, Madison               San Marcos           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Maci                  Cornerstone          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Frazier, Mahogani            Cibolo Steel         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Raynisha, Hypolite           San Antonio          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Seidenberger, Lesley         Yoakum               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Loerch, Jennie               Georgetown           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hernandez, Erica             Floresville          5-02.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Kally                  Wimberley           12-03.00  J12-06.00   10   
  2 Gray, Meagan                 Hays                12-07.00  J12-06.00    8   
  3 Driskell, Merideth           Hays                12-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  3 McWilliams, Hannah           Gregory Potland     12-09.25   12-00.00    5   
  5 Petty, Shay                  San Antonio         12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 Williams, Alexis             Yoakum              11-00.00   11-00.00    0.50
  6 Orozco, Erin                 San Antonio         10-06.00   11-00.00    0.50
  8 Houston, Haley               Lake Travis         10-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 Reece, Claire                San Antonio          9-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 Cantu, Alex                  Pearsall            10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Spencer, Callie              Canyon              11-00.00   10-00.00  
 12 Coleman, Karen               Cibolo Steel         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Brooks, Kyerstin             Hutto                9-00.00    9-00.00  
 14 Craighead, Addelynne         Cibolo Steel         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 14 Morris, Ashley               Yoakum               8-06.00    8-06.00  
 14 Byrd, Abigail                Pearsall             9-00.00    8-06.00  
 17 Frazier, Mahogani            Cibolo Steel         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 17 Cavazos, Megan               Bastrop              8-05.00    8-00.00  
 17 Leihsing, Miranda            San Antonio          9-00.00    8-00.00  
 17 Vargas, Vicki                Pearsall             9-00.00    8-00.00  
 17 Sullivan, Stacy              San Antonio          9-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Tobleman, Samantha           Boerne Champ         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Urbina, Monica               Laredo Unite         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Luna, Ashley                 Hutto                8-00.00         NH  
 -- Harriger, Christina          Laredo Alexa         8-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Aloysia               Killshoe            18-03.00   18-06.00   10   
  2 Doffeny, Jourdan             Highlands           18-06.50   18-05.50    8   
  3 Richards, Yasmyn             San Antonio         17-06.50   17-11.75    6   
  4 Vela, Sydnei                 Alice               16-10.50   17-04.25    4   
  5 Ponce, Brittany              Stevens             17-07.00   17-01.00    2   
  6 Crockett, Alyssa             San Antonio         16-11.50   16-11.50    1   
  7 Solis, Gabby                 Alice               17-01.50   16-10.50  
  8 Hernandez, Erica             Floresville         16-11.25   16-10.25  
  9 Gray, Meagan                 Hays                17-00.00   16-10.00  
 10 Nash, Jordan                 Medina Valle        17-01.00   16-09.00  
 11 Evans, Vanessa               Hutto               18-03.50   16-06.00  
 12 Phoenix, Qiana               San Antonio         17-01.00   16-04.00  
 12 Peterson, Kayla              Bastrop             16-10.00   16-04.00  
 14 Shapiro, Emily               Wimberley           15-11.00   16-03.75  
 15 Moore, Ashley                Lampasas            16-07.00   16-02.00  
 15 Acosta, Jasmine              Antonian Col        16-08.50   16-02.00  
 17 McCuistion, Holly            Wimberley           15-08.00   15-06.50  
 -- Brown, Ashley                Hutto               15-00.00         ND  
 -- Miles, Madison               San Marcos          16-08.00         ND  
 -- Watson, Mia                  Reagan              14-05.00         ND  
 -- Seidenberger, Lesley         Yoakum              16-08.75         ND  
 -- Williams, Ashley             San Antonio         15-09.00         ND  
 -- Peters, Preslie              Lampasas            16-10.00         ND  
 -- Rios, Karina                 Laredo Unite        10-06.00         ND  
 -- Clark, Brittany              Manor               16-05.50         ND  
 -- Smeby, Kelsie                Canyon              18-01.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponce, Brittany              Stevens             37-11.00   36-11.00   10   
  2 Gomez, Brittany              Canyon              36-02.50   36-08.50    8   
  3 Evans, Vanessa               Hutto               37-02.25   36-04.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Kayla               San Antonio         34-11.00   36-02.50    4   
  5 Ellis, Claudia               San Antonio         36-10.00   35-09.00    2   
  6 Serna, Darienne              Reagan              35-02.00   35-05.25    1   
  7 Hernandez, Erica             Floresville         34-07.25   35-03.00  
  8 Hardeman, Kamri              Victoria Eas        35-09.50   35-00.00  
  9 Long, Kally                  Wimberley           35-00.00   34-07.75  
 10 Solis, Gabby                 Alice               36-04.00   34-07.00  
 -- Brooks, Taylor               Lampasas            35-01.00         ND  
 -- Jackson, Kristal             San Antonio         34-11.00         ND  
 -- Scott, Diana                 Laredo Alexa        33-10.00         ND  
 -- Prieto, Jessica              Laredo Alexa        33-08.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Ashley                Hutto               33-02.00         ND  
 -- Butler, Yvonne               Reagan              32-06.00         ND  
 -- Rendon, Kim                  Pearsall            33-06.00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Morgan             Georgetown          35-02.00         ND  
 -- Loerch, Jennie               Georgetown          34-11.00         ND  
 -- Young, Aloysia               Killshoe            36-05.00         ND  
 -- Seidenberger, Lesley         Yoakum              35-04.00         ND  
 -- Smeby, Kelsie                Canyon              36-03.75         ND  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  Killshoe            44-03.00   43-09.75   10   
  2 Turner, Samantha             Stevens             43-07.00   41-09.00    8   
  3 Harris, Dakota               Boerne              40-09.00   39-03.50    6   
  4 Vrana, Valarie               Navarro             39-06.00   36-04.75    4   
  5 Ybarbo, Mariah               Manor               38-01.00   35-04.75    2   
  6 Ochoa, Marisa                Lake Travis         36-00.00   34-10.75    1   
  7 Wiseman, Kiemoria            San Antonio         34-10.00   34-06.00  
  8 Ramirez, Melodi              Lake Travis         34-00.00   34-04.25  
  9 Cloud, Tyra                  Stevens             34-07.00   34-02.75  
 10 Lange, Julie                 Medina Valle        38-04.00   34-01.50  
 11 Lyssy, Elizabeth             Antonian Col        35-04.00   34-00.50  
 12 Collins, Chaney              Del Valle           34-06.00   33-08.25  
 13 Simmons, Kaelin              Canyon Lake         33-10.00   33-07.50  
 14 Gonzalez, Daniella           Laredo Alexa        34-04.00   32-09.25  
 15 Guerrero, Susana             Antonian Col        35-00.00   32-09.00  
 16 Hights, Jaccari              Yoakum              35-08.00   32-05.25  
 17 Rodriguez, Gaby              Laredo Unite        34-05.00   32-01.00  
 18 Johnson, Danielle            San Antonio         35-06.00   31-11.50  
 19 Free, Samantha               San Antonio         32-06.50   31-09.75  
 20 Andrews, Kianna              San Antonio         32-11.25   31-09.25  
 21 Bush, Tichina                San Antonio         33-11.00   31-06.50  
 22 Cooper, Bilyesia             Manor               33-11.00   31-01.50  
 23 Vidales, Kamerie             San Antonio         31-08.00   30-11.75  
 24 Kazen, Claire                Laredo Alexa        36-00.00   30-10.25  
 -- Camarillo, Mayra             San Antonio         32-11.00         ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Jacque            Laredo Alexa        32-04.00         ND  
 -- Toussaint, Marrissa          Reagan              30-02.00         ND  
 -- Estrada, Gabriel             Feast               29-06.00         ND  
 -- Mason, Tia                   San Antonio         34-07.00         ND  
 -- Mitchell, E'Kara             San Antonio         37-06.50         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Cion                  Killshoe              146-00     156-03   10   
  2 Turner, Samantha             Stevens               141-03     143-08    8   
  3 Harris, Dakota               Boerne                129-09     134-09    6   
  4 Estrada, Gabriel             Feast                 132-09     134-07    4   
  5 Lange, Julie                 Medina Valle          130-04     132-08    2   
  6 Burns, LaNissa               Manor                 120-09     125-05    1   
  7 Rodriguez, Gaby              Laredo Unite          112-10     123-03  
  8 Markert, Celine              Yoakum                           121-07  
  9 Guerrero, Susana             Antonian Col          115-00     118-01  
 10 Vrana, Valarie               Navarro               119-06     115-03  
 11 Brown, Brielle               Floresville           112-03     115-02  
 12 Ybarbo, Mariah               Manor                 111-02     115-01  
 13 Dumont, Kierstyn             Pleasanton            111-04     111-01  
 14 Gutierrez, Jacque            Laredo Alexa          112-02     105-05  
 15 Lopez, Cristina              San Antonio           112-08     102-04  
 -- Rightnour, Rebekah           Cibolo Steel          118-00         ND  
 -- Ramirez, Melodi              Lake Travis           100-00         ND  
 -- Perez, Hannah                Stevens               110-01         ND  
 -- Ochoa, Marisa                Lake Travis           110-00         ND  
 -- Cheely, Dalajah              Hutto                 108-06         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Daniella           Laredo Alexa          100-06         ND  
 -- Beckham, Trent               San Antonio           140-02         ND  
 -- Collins, Chaney              Del Valle              98-04         ND  
 -- Orozco, Erin                 San Antonio           110-00         ND  
 -- Mitchell, E'Kara             San Antonio           108-02         ND  
 -- Toussaint, Marrissa          Reagan                 97-01         ND  
 -- Atkins, Ayanna               San Antonio           106-09         ND  
 -- Hights, Jaccari              Yoakum                105-00         ND  
 -- Oliver, Haylee               Samuel Cleme          108-08         ND  
 -- Camarillo, Mayra             San Antonio           106-10         ND  
 -- Vasquez, Lissette            San Antonio            94-01         ND  
 -- Hartman, Kayla               Crockett               70-03         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Antwaun               Bastrop                10.40      10.59   1  10   
  2 Matthews, Anthony            Samuel Cleme           10.51      10.81   1   8   
  3 Stockton, Justin             Cibolo Steel           10.43      10.83   1   6   
  4 Cavazos, CJ                  San Antonio            10.70      10.86   1   4   
  5 Champlin, Steven             Medina Valle           10.85      11.00   2   1.50
  5 Barnes, Frank                San Antonio            10.80      11.00   2   1.50
  7 Whipper, Corey               Del Valle              10.93      11.09   3 
  8 Cleveland, Josh              Del Valle              10.92      11.10   2 
  9 Rivera, JC                   Alice                  10.86      11.13   2 
 10 Mendoza, James               San Antonio            11.00      11.15   3 
 11 Jazdyk, Steven               Lampasas               11.51      11.17   6 
 12 McCrary, Billy               Rouse                  10.86      11.19   2 
 12 Johnson, Prentiss            San Antonio            11.78      11.19   7 
 14 Hougen, Zach                 Victoria Wes           11.44      11.20   5 
 15 Bowles, Gage                 Navarro                10.80      11.21   1 
 16 Grear, Will                  Del Valle              10.98      11.25   3 
 17 Dawson, Leo                  Connally               11.00      11.26   3 
 18 McDonald, Eddrick            Connally               11.40      11.27   5 
 19 Mayberry, Tavin              Hays                   11.01      11.29   3 
 20 Jones, Akeem                 San Antonio            11.20      11.31   5 
 21 Rowland, Chase               Lake Travis            11.80      11.32   8 
 22 Mitchell, Llandre            San Antonio            11.20      11.37   4 
 23 Dowson, Tony                 San Antonio            10.96      11.39   3 
 24 Jackson, Rashod              Victoria Wes           11.60      11.41   6 
 25 Haynes, Deantre              Killshoe               11.20      11.51   4 
 26 Branch, Ty                   San Antonio            10.78      11.53   1 
 27 Mohedano, Lane               Floresville            11.69      11.56   7 
 28 Aguirre, John                San Antonio            11.40      11.59   5 
 29 Palos, Alex                  Blanco                 11.20      11.63   4 
 30 Fromme, Ty                   Victoria Wes           11.74      11.65   8 
 31 McElhannon, Darian           San Antonio            11.20      11.70   4 
 32 Valdez, Josh                 Victoria Wes           11.50      11.72   6 
 33 Anthony, Romanique           San Antonio            11.10      11.76   4 
 34 Phillips, Blayke             Victoria Wes           11.50      11.80   6 
 34 Whitmill, Paul               Bastrop                10.90      11.80   2 
 36 Gomez, George                Navarro                11.40      11.81   5 
 37 Sanchez, Salvador            San Antonio            11.45      11.84   5 
 38 Mendoza, Joshua              San Antonio            11.35      11.85   5 
 39 Benavides, Ruben             Floresville            11.70      12.02   8 
 40 Elrod, Aikman                Blanco                 11.70      12.07   7 
 41 Martinez, Modesto            Victoria Wes           11.50      12.17   6 
 42 Goodman, Tim                 Blanco                 11.90      12.27   7 
 43 Cavazos, Mark                Victoria Eas           11.50      12.33   6 
 44 Brown, Tyler                 Blanco                 11.90      12.66   8 
 -- Stier, Sean                  San Antonio            11.02         NT   4 
 -- Anderson, Jordan             Canyon Lake            11.17         NT   4 
 -- Addison, Dandi               Crockett               11.51         NT   6 
 -- Stewart, Jovon               San Antonio            10.90         NT   2 
 -- Mokry, Cohnor                San Antonio            11.01         NT   3 
 -- Wellington, Jared            Bastrop                10.80         NT   1 
 -- Handowski, John              Floresville            11.65         NT   7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            San Antonio            21.30      21.66   1  10   
  2 Davis, Antwaun               Bastrop                22.01      21.73   2   8   
  3 Craig, Bryant                Stony Point            21.50      21.80   1   6   
  4 Cavazos, CJ                  San Antonio            22.00      22.10   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Anthony             Hutto                  22.00      22.21   2   2   
  6 Salazar, Andres              San Antonio            21.89      22.23   1   1   
  7 Stockton, Justin             Cibolo Steel           21.76      22.29   1 
  8 Matthews, Anthony            Samuel Cleme           21.93      22.37   1 
  9 Champlin, Steven             Medina Valle           21.64      22.42   1 
 10 Hickey, Raylon               Bastrop                22.43      22.45   3 
 11 Lott, Vernon                 Highlands              21.99      22.47   2 
 12 Gillis, Trey                 Floresville            22.64      22.81   4 
 12 Moya, Rico                   Yoakum                 22.30      22.81   3 
 14 Lloyd, Taron                 Killshoe               22.30      22.90   3 
 15 Rowland, Chase               Lake Travis            23.60      23.01   8 
 16 Williams, Dwayne             Killshoe               22.80      23.16   5 
 17 Crawford, Tyreese            Killshoe               22.40      23.18   3 
 18 harper, nathan               Pleasanton             22.46      23.21   4 
 19 Justice, Lege                Killshoe               22.80      23.29   5 
 20 Williams, Markabrian         Victoria Eas           22.41      23.32   3 
 21 Mayberry, Tavin              Hays                   23.47      23.38   8 
 22 Miller, Justin               Crockett               23.87      23.42   9 
 23 Anguino, Mario               Victoria Eas           22.07      23.53   2 
 24 Jaroszewski, Luke            Navarro                23.80      23.62   9 
 24 Allen, Robert                San Antonio            23.00      23.62   6 
 26 Downing, Destin              San Antonio            22.90      23.67   6 
 27 Haynes, Deantre              Killshoe               22.90      23.69   5 
 28 Haley, Deavon                San Antonio            22.75      23.85   5 
 29 Holdipp, Deshaun             San Antonio            23.20      23.88   7 
 30 Pedroza, Eddy                San Antonio            23.85      23.94   9 
 31 Hudson, Otis                 Killshoe               22.80      24.02   5 
 32 Hights, Myron                Yoakum                 22.80      24.07   5 
 33 Montgomery, Jourdyn          Victoria Eas           22.89      24.14   5 
 34 Aguirre, John                San Antonio            23.85      24.20   9 
 35 Koehler, Douglas             Medina Valle           23.40      24.21   7 
 35 Felux, Charles               Floresville            23.20      24.21   7 
 37 Deloera, Abel                Lytle                  24.30      24.27  10 
 38 Killgore, Isaac              Boerne Champ           24.02      24.39  10 
 39 Corbin, Cody                 Lampasas               23.80      24.48   9 
 40 Gatlin, Robbie               San Antonio            22.20      24.56   3 
 41 Mathis, Johnathan            Victoria Eas           23.80      24.68   8 
 42 Dillard, Quinn               Blanco                 23.70      24.75   8 
 43 Gomez, George                Navarro                24.10      24.76  10 
 44 Hodge, John                  Blanco                 24.40      25.40  10 
 45 Rogers, Tanner               Blanco                 24.50      26.11  10 
 46 Garcia, Jose                 Lytle                  25.10      26.16  10 
 47 Gatian, Dillon               San Antonio            21.99      29.56   2 
 -- Holland, Zach                Boerne Champ           23.30         NT   7 
 -- Guajardo, John David         Crystal City           23.20         NT   7 
 -- Alger, Andre                 Rouse                  23.10         NT   6 
 -- McMurray, Hunter             Boerne Champ           23.90         NT   9 
 -- Anderson, Jordan             Canyon Lake            23.22         NT   7 
 -- Schaefer, CJ                 Boerne Champ           23.90         NT   9 
 -- Whitmill, Paul               Bastrop                22.70         NT   4 
 -- Franklin, Anton              Victoria Eas           22.62         NT   4 
 -- Billings, Dakota             Canyon                 23.69         NT   8 
 -- Denmon, Michael              Rouse                  22.50         NT   4 
 -- Strauss, Garrett             San Antonio            23.00         NT   6 
 -- Djeto, Maurice               San Antonio            22.60         NT   4 
 -- Balous, Bryce                San Antonio            22.10         NT   2 
 -- De Anda, Leo                 San Antonio            23.32         NT   7 
 -- Yamthe, Luther               Connally               22.70         NT   4 
 -- Dawson, Leo                  Connally               22.90         NT   6 
 -- Vela, Jake                   San Antonio            23.02         NT   6 
 -- Jefferson, Johnny            Killshoe               21.80         NT   1 
 -- Warren, Steven               San Antonio            22.20         NT   3 
 -- Zachery, Adrian              Lampasas               23.80         NT   8 
 -- Sanchez, Salvador            San Antonio            24.11         NT  10 
 -- Pridgen, Taylor              Wimberley              23.40         NT   8 
 -- Nichols, Evan                Connally               22.90         NT   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Derwood               Hendrickson            49.50      49.42   1  10   
  2 Crenshaw-Harris, Kevion      Connally               49.80      49.72   1   8   
  3 Denmon, Michael              Rouse                  49.50      49.98   1   6   
  4 Champlin, Steven             Medina Valle           50.50      50.41   1   4   
  5 Louwagie, Joey               San Antonio            50.10      50.62   1   2   
  6 Kirby, Brandon               Hendrickson            51.10      51.39   2   1   
  7 Reed, Gary                   San Antonio            50.80      51.42   2 
  8 Fowler, Khalil               Canyon                 50.83      51.47   2 
  9 Hernandez, Miguel            Del Valle              50.92      51.60   2 
 10 Crockett, Cameron            San Antonio            51.31      51.70   3 
 11 Hough, Taylor                Hays                   53.00      51.75   6 
 12 Ramos, Kory                  Georgetown             51.50      52.00   3 
 13 Metcalfe, Aubrey             Lake Travis            51.30      52.16   3 
 14 Garcia, Michael              Alice                  51.87      52.46   4 
 15 Welch, Taner                 Boerne                 51.54      52.57   4 
 16 Alfaro, Noel                 Hutto                  50.90      52.64   2 
 17 Turner, Brandon              Navarro                52.00      52.80   5 
 18 Pedraza, Alex                San Antonio            52.60      53.12   6 
 19 Nichols, Evan                Connally               52.90      53.16   6 
 20 Rea, Joe Ryan                Alice                  52.20      53.20   5 
 21 Pedroza, Eddy                San Antonio            53.20      53.22   7 
 22 Starnes, Shane               Boerne Champ           52.70      53.26   6 
 23 Harrison, Darryl             Hutto                  51.50      53.41   3 
 24 Kenyon, Brock                Lake Travis            52.10      53.74   5 
 25 Romans, Jonathon             Navarro                52.00      53.77   4 
 26 Deleon, Evan                 Navarro                52.00      53.80   5 
 26 Olsen, Matt                  Hutto                             53.80   8 
 28 Noey, Travis                 Hays                   54.00      53.90   7 
 29 Garcia, Brandon              Alice                  52.80      53.99   6 
 30 Treyvon, Cruz                San Antonio            52.00      54.00   4 
 31 Zaragoza, Matias             Lake Travis            52.70      54.03   6 
 32 Anderson, Peirre             San Antonio            52.50      54.04   5 
 33 Schaefer, CJ                 Boerne Champ           53.08      54.10   6 
 34 Tankersley, Andrew           Boerne Champ           54.50      54.35   8 
 35 Burdette, Robert             San Antonio            51.90      54.38   4 
 36 Keese, Ricky                 Lampasas               53.60      54.77   7 
 37 Avila, Justin                San Antonio            51.53      55.07   4 
 38 Hernandez, Diego             Lytle                  53.20      55.20   7 
 39 Joseph, Jackson              Highlands              51.52      55.79   3 
 40 Aguayo, Carlos               Lytle                  53.80      55.88   7 
 41 Deloera, Abel                Lytle                  54.50      56.09   8 
 42 Anderson, Jordan             Canyon Lake            50.93      56.18   2 
 43 Garcia, Jose                 Lytle                  55.30      56.57   8 
 44 Oldham, Mark                 Hays                   52.00      56.62   4 
 45 Kreider, Nick                Georgetown             52.50      56.72   5 
 46 Merrill, Zach                New Braunfel           55.00      56.76   8 
 47 Aguayo, Fabian               Lytle                  53.10      57.24   7 
 -- Barry, Cullen                New Braunfel           55.00         NT   8 
 -- Robertson, Cedric            Connally               56.00         NT   8 
 -- Bedford, Ryan                Georgetown             50.50         NT   1 
 -- Galloway, Will               San Antonio            50.50         NT   2 
 -- Lewis, Jason                 Antonian Col           51.40         NT   3 
 -- Mathis, Vontay               Yoakum                 52.20         NT   5 
 -- Killgore, Isaac              Boerne Champ           53.90         NT   7 
 -- Ford, Robert                 San Antonio            51.30         NT   3 
 -- Hights, Tre                  Yoakum                 50.30         NT   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binder, DeQuad               Georgetown           1:57.00    1:55.96   10   
  2 McCradic, Dorian             Georgetown           1:55.00    1:55.99    8   
  3 Vasquez, Kaleb               San Antonio          1:57.30    1:59.55    6   
  4 Kistner, Kade                New Braunfel         1:58.00    1:59.71    4   
  5 Ford, Robert                 San Antonio          1:58.00    2:00.44    2   
  6 Reyna, Jesse                 San Antonio          1:57.00    2:01.27    1   
  7 Vasquez, Landon              Lytle                2:02.71    2:04.03  
  8 Baker, Buck                  Floresville          2:01.50    2:04.76  
  9 Ruelas, Ernesto              San Antonio          2:09.00    2:05.29  
 10 Darby, Khiry                 San Antonio          2:03.00    2:06.50  
 11 Mata-Lozano, Jesus           Del Valle            2:02.89    2:07.44  
 -- Valdez, Adrian               Lytle                2:02.07         NT  
 -- Isacc, Ortiz                 Highlands            2:04.00         NT  
 -- Vitela, Nico                 Lake Travis          1:59.00         NT  
 -- Cardenas, Martin             San Antonio          2:05.00         NT  
 -- Monday, Jack                 Boerne Champ         2:00.00         NT  
 -- Puente, Ruben                San Antonio          2:05.00         NT  
 -- Alfaro, Noel                 Hutto                2:01.00         NT  
 -- Olsen, Matt                  Hutto                2:10.00         NT  
 -- Cardin, Carlos               Antonian Col         2:03.07         NT  
 -- Carnett, Kory                Feast                2:08.55         NT  
 -- Hafner, Josh                 Feast                2:00.54         NT  
 -- Welch, Taner                 Boerne               2:05.00         NT  
 -- Luevano, Michael             Boerne               2:01.00         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Miguel            Del Valle            1:59.00         NT  
 -- Rochell, Johnny              Crockett             2:14.00         NT  
 -- Esquivel, Tim                Pleasanton           2:06.00         NT  
 -- Viegra, Jose                 Hendrickson          2:01.00         NT  
 -- Kirby, Brandon               Hendrickson          2:00.00         NT  
 -- Peoples, Michael             San Antonio          2:00.65         NT  
 -- Normand, Michael             Hays                 2:01.49         NT  
 -- Schycker, Ryan               Samuel Cleme         2:00.00         NT  
 -- Brooks, Mason                Cornerstone          2:05.00         NT  
 -- Hisquierdo, Blayne           San Antonio          1:59.02         NT  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trevino, Omar                San Antonio          4:25.00    4:20.40   10   
  2 Valdez, Adrian               Lytle                4:33.00    4:21.60    8   
  3 Gallardo, Anthony            Antonian Col         4:30.51    4:23.89    6   
  4 Webb, Kevin                  Georgetown           4:27.00    4:25.81    4   
  5 Medrano, Darren              Georgetown           4:30.00    4:30.00    2   
  6 Castellano, Julian           San Antonio          4:37.41    4:30.55    1   
 -- Pogue, Brandon               Floresville          4:40.00         NT  
 -- Ayon, Arturo                 Antonian Col         4:40.34         NT  
 -- Ruelas, Ernesto              San Antonio          4:35.00         NT  
 -- Molina, Emilio               Antonian Col         4:42.58         NT  
 -- Vasquez, Manuel              San Antonio          4:43.59         NT  
 -- Salazar, Jordan              San Antonio          4:35.00         NT  
 -- Schmitz, Hayden              New Braunfel         4:42.00         NT  
 -- Callegari, Kyle              Boerne Champ         4:45.30         NT  
 -- Darby, Khiry                 San Antonio          4:49.00         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Carlos            Boerne               4:50.00         NT  
 -- Betschart, Aaron             Hendrickson          4:27.00         NT  
 -- Gauntt, Ryan                 Georgetown           4:40.00         NT  
 -- Brooks, Mason                Cornerstone          4:58.00         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Ryan              Cornerstone          5:07.00         NT  
 -- Luevano, Michael             Boerne               4:40.00         NT  
 -- Mickey, Todd                 Victoria Wes         4:48.19         NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Cesar              Lytle                4:39.00         NT  
 -- Long, Devin                  Cibolo Steel         4:37.00         NT  
 -- Ruiz, Brandon                Hendrickson          4:45.00         NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan, Jefferson          Highlands              14.20      14.26   1  10   
  2 Gardenhire, Kevin            Stony Point            14.70      14.37   1   8   
  3 Carter, Austin               Stony Point            14.80      14.85   1   6   
  4 Horne, Martin                Hays                   14.95      14.90   1   4   
  5 Bochat, Trey                 Boerne Champ           14.94      14.91   1   2   
  6 White, Dominique             Connally               15.41      15.14   3   1   
  7 Crockett, Matthew            Floresville            15.65      15.22   4 
  8 Hudson, Otis                 Killshoe               15.20      15.29   2 
  9 Paez, Jonathan               Hendrickson            15.90      15.38   4 
  9 Binion, Dominique            Stevens                15.20      15.38   2 
 11 Schmitzer, David             Dripping Spr           15.17      15.39   2 
 12 Adams, Zach                  Lampasas               15.50      15.69   3 
 13 Kaiser, Karl                 Yoakum                 15.40      15.86   3 
 14 Miracle, Hayden              Navarro                15.30      15.95   3 
 15 Lopez, Raul                  San Antonio            15.33      15.96   3 
 16 Cottle, Brian                Boerne                 15.91      16.01   4 
 17 Cavazos, Mark                Victoria Eas           15.73      16.06   4 
 18 Owen, Dallas                 Pleasanton             16.33      16.24   5 
 18 Felderhoff, James            Hutto                  16.50      16.24   5 
 18 Villagomez, Vince            Lake Travis            15.20      16.24   2 
 21 Graham, Gabriel              San Antonio            15.30      16.25   2 
 22 Benford, Turaj               Blanco                 15.20      16.30   2 
 22 Holdipp, Deshaun             San Antonio            16.10      16.30   4 
 24 Lowe, Ceonte                 San Antonio            16.10      16.48   4 
 25 Vega, Jacob                  Feast                  16.70      16.78   5 
 26 Bradshaw, Douglas            Antonian Col           16.03      16.82   4 
 27 Ramos, Michael               San Antonio            16.80      17.48   5 
 28 Moczygemba, Derek            Floresville            16.75      17.82   5 
 29 Starr, Blake                 Alice                  15.52      18.28   3 
 30 McCumber, Marshal            John F Kennedy H       19.09      19.51   5 
 -- Ruiz, Kale                   Medina Valle           16.10         NT   5 
 -- Wright, Quinlan              San Antonio            14.20         NT   1 
 -- Garrison, Jesse              San Antonio            14.70         NT   1 
 -- Ley, Austin                  Boerne Champ           15.07         NT   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Josh               San Antonio            38.20      39.02   1  10   
  2 Rivera, JC                   Alice                  40.29      39.20   2   8   
  3 Gardenhire, Kevin            Stony Point            39.80      39.92   1   6   
  4 Jonathan, Jefferson          Highlands              39.27      39.95   1   4   
  5 Carter, Austin               Stony Point            39.60      40.14   1   2   
  6 williams, ron                Hendrickson            40.70      40.31   2   1   
  7 Mongare, Ismeal              Killshoe               40.50      40.70   2 
  8 Mitchell, Ronnie             Hendrickson            41.50      40.80   4 
  9 Saintlouis, Alex             Killshoe               41.90      40.81   5 
 10 Lopez, Ernan                 Hutto                  41.10      41.01   3 
 11 Bradshaw, Douglas            Antonian Col           41.50      41.25   4 
 12 Anderson, Austin             Canyon                 41.62      41.35   4 
 13 Reyes, Adrian                Cedar Ridge            40.86      41.58   2 
 14 Moore, Dillon                New Braunfel           41.47      41.61   3 
 15 Leal, Jay                    Navarro                41.20      41.72   3 
 16 Resendiz, Miguel             Yoakum                 40.30      41.84   2 
 17 Jaramillo, Gabriel           San Antonio            42.29      41.95   5 
 18 Felderhoff, James            Hutto                  41.90      41.99   5 
 19 Klinsman, Levi               New Braunfel           41.54      42.09   4 
 20 Lowe, Ceonte                 San Antonio            41.88      42.14   4 
 21 Cottle, Brian                Boerne                 41.20      42.33   3 
 22 Villagomez, Vince            Lake Travis            40.80      42.39   2 
 23 Crockett, Matthew            Floresville            40.05      42.42   1 
 24 Moncus, Luke                 Lampasas               41.06      42.51   3 
 25 Ramos, Michael               San Antonio            42.10      42.79   5 
 26 Streuling, Hunter            Lake Travis            42.10      42.93   5 
 27 Moczygemba, Derek            Floresville            41.38      43.18   3 
 28 Vega, Jacob                  Feast                  42.50      43.93   6 
 29 Lopez, Raul                  San Antonio            42.06      43.95   5 
 30 Rosales, Martin              Yoakum                 42.30      44.02   6 
 31 Starr, Blake                 Alice                  41.80      44.15   4 
 32 Benford, Turaj               Blanco                 43.10      45.40   6 
 -- Ley, Austin                  Boerne Champ           39.59         NT   1 
 -- White, Dominique             Connally               44.02         NT   6 
 -- Garrison, Jesse              San Antonio            40.70         NT   2 
 -- Carnett, Kevin               Feast                  41.07         NT   3 
 -- Wright, Quinlan              San Antonio            38.30         NT   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bastrop  'A'                                        41.66      42.16   1  20   
     1) Davis, Antwaun                  2)                                
  2 Stony Point  'A'                                    42.20      42.59   1  16   
     1) Craig, Bryant                   2) Canada, Melvin                 
     3) Dos Santos, Yuran               4) Mittness, Cole                 
  3 Killshoe  'A'                                       42.30      42.83   1  12   
     1) Jefferson, Johnny               2) Crawford, Tyreese              
     3) Justice, Lege                   4) Lloyd, Taron                   
  4 Cibolo Steele  'A'                                  42.58      42.84   2   8   
     1) Stockton, Justin                2) Burton, John                   
     3) Huhn, Erik                      4) Lyons, Evan                    
  5 Lampasas  'A'                                       42.70      42.86   2   4   
     1) Jazdyk, Steven                  2) Gary, Avery                    
     3) Scott, Brandon                  4) Swinford, Tanner               
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                            42.89      43.19   2   2   
     1) Hill, Derrick                   2) Beaugard, Aaron                
     3) Crockett, Cameron               4) Gatian, Dillon                 
  7 San Antonio Johnson  'A'                            42.10      43.39   1 
     1) Williams, Cameron               2) Brown, Kyle                    
     3) Stier, Sean                     4) Warren, Steven                 
  8 Samuel Clemens  'A'                                 43.09      43.43   2 
     1) Matthews, Anthony               2) Carmona, Kristian              
     3) Braud, Scott                    4) Pino-Trevino, Lorenzo          
  9 Connally  'A'                                       43.36      43.74   2 
     1) Martin, Dion                    2) Dawson, Leo                    
     3) McDonald, Eddrick               4) Robertson, Cedric              
 10 San Antonio Harlandale  'A'                         43.85      43.91   3 
     1) Mendoza, James                  2) Aguirre, John                  
     3) Flores, Victor                  4) Martinez, Nicholas             
 11 San Antonio Brackenridge  'A'                       43.01      43.97   2 
     1) Downing, Destin                 2) Mathis, Trey                   
     3) Mathis, Troy                    4) Richards, Ramon                
 12 Highlands  'A'                                      43.01      44.05   2 
     1) Lott, Vernon                    2) Bass, Jacoby                   
     3) Middleton, Chris                4)                                
 13 Victoria West  'A'                                  43.50      44.06   3 
     1) Fromme, Ty                      2) Hougen, Zach                   
     3) Jackson, Rashod                 4) Valdez, Josh                   
 14 Floresville  'A'                                    44.00      44.33   3 
     1) Gillis, Trey                    2) Benavides, Ruben               
     3) Handowski, John                 4) Mohedano, Lane                 
 15 Navarro  'A'                                        43.90      44.51   3 
     1) Bowles, Gage                    2) Deleon, Evan                   
     3) Leal, Jay                       4) Schleier, Eric                 
 16 San Antonio Taft  'A'                               42.50      44.69   1 
     1) Gillespie, Trevor               2) Battles, Jordan                
     3) Bradford, Juan                  4) Oliver, Avery                  
 17 San Antonio Houston  'A'                            42.50      44.70   1 
     1) Gatlin, Robbie                  2) Djeto, Maurice                 
     3) Dowson, Tony                    4) Reed, Gary                     
 18 Crockett  'A'                                       44.53      44.81   4 
     1) Addison, Dandi                  2) Basemore, Joseph               
     3) Miller, Justin                  4)                                
 19 Canyon Lake  'A'                                    44.29      44.91   4 
     1) Coffee, Casey                   2) Camarillo, Daniel              
     3) Covarrubias, Eduardo            4) Hubnik, Doug                   
 20 Wimberley  'A'                                      44.20      45.35   3 
     1) Trcka, Michael                  2) Morris, Cameron                
     3) Pridgen, Taylor                 4) Jones, Reed                    
 21 Blanco  'A'                                         44.30      46.12   4 
     1) Brown, Tyler                    2) Elrod, Aikman                  
     3) Goodman, Tim                    4) Palos, Alex                    
 -- Stevens  'A'                                        42.20         NT   1 
     1) Canada, Melvin                  2)                                
 -- San Antonio Jefferson  'A'                          44.89         NT   4 
     1) Campos, Kevin                   2) De Anda, Leo                   
     3) Johnson, Prentiss               4) Villarreal, Cristian           
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stony Point  'A'                                  1:27.80    1:27.43   1  20   
     1) Craig, Bryant                   2) Canada, Melvin                 
     3) Dos Santos, Yuran               4) Mittness, Cole                 
  2 Killshoe  'A'                                     1:28.30    1:27.75   1  16   
     1) Jefferson, Johnny               2) Crawford, Tyreese              
     3) Justice, Lege                   4) Lloyd, Taron                   
  3 Bastrop  'A'                                      1:27.74    1:28.67   1  12   
     1) Bunton, Trae                    2) Henricks, Aneas                
     3) Hickey, Raylon                  4) Wellington, Jared              
  4 San Antonio Johnson  'A'                          1:28.00    1:29.17   1   8   
     1) Williams, Cameron               2) Brown, Kyle                    
     3) Salazar, Andres                 4) Stier, Sean                    
  5 Connally  'A'                                     1:27.80    1:29.27   1   4   
     1) Martin, Dion                    2) Crenshaw-Harris, Kevion        
     3) Yamthe, Luther                  4)                                
  6 Lampasas  'A'                                     1:30.10    1:29.88   2   2   
     1) Jazdyk, Steven                  2) Gary, Avery                    
     3) Galbraith, Ray                  4) Swinford, Tanner               
  7 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:31.20    1:30.05   3 
     1) Hill, Derrick                   2) Beaugard, Aaron                
     3) Gatian, Dillon                  4) Holdipp, Deshaun               
  8 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:29.20    1:30.19   2 
     1) Balous, Bryce                   2) Hulbert, Adonis                
     3) Reynolds, Josh                  4) Simien, Joseph                 
  9 Highlands  'A'                                    1:29.22    1:30.44   2 
     1) Lott, Vernon                    2) Middleton, Chris               
     3) Zaragoza, Vincent               4)                                
 10 Stevens  'A'                                      1:29.00    1:30.74   1 
     1) Canada, Melvin                  2) Cooks, Devin                   
     3) Johnson, Dennis                 4) Rene, Joshua                   
 11 San Antonio Houston  'A'                          1:30.20    1:30.86   2 
     1) Thomas, Leo                     2) Djeto, Maurice                 
     3) Dowson, Tony                    4) Gatlin, Robbie                 
 12 Canyon  'A'                                       1:30.71    1:30.93   2 
     1) Billings, Dakota                2) Evans, Gibreel                 
     3) Smith, Lendell                  4) Thomas, Shea                   
 13 San Antonio Brackenridge  'A'                     1:30.90    1:31.00   2 
     1) Allen, Robert                   2) Mathis, Trey                   
     3) Mathis, Troy                    4) Richards, Ramon                
 14 Cibolo Steele  'A'                                1:31.28    1:31.14   3 
     1) Dixon, Chase                    2) Burton, John                   
     3) Dean, Nick                      4) Edmondson, Desmond             
 15 San Antonio Reagan  'A'                           1:31.00    1:31.43   3 
     1) Jackson, Matthew                2) Ball, Elijah                   
     3) Menier, Raphael                 4) Strauss, Garrett               
 16 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:28.20    1:31.53   1 
     1) Battles, Jordan                 2) Bradford, Juan                 
     3) Lopez, Marc                     4) Oliver, Avery                  
 17 San Antonio Madison  'A'                          1:31.20    1:31.62   3 
     1) Sledge, Latrell                 2) Liburd, James                  
     3) Salinas, Daniel                 4) Thomas, David                  
 18 San Antonio Harlandale  'A'                       1:31.45    1:32.15   3 
     1) Mendoza, James                  2) Flores, Victor                 
     3) Martinez, Nicholas              4) Pedroza, Eddy                  
 19 Rouse  'A'                                        1:31.60    1:32.33   3 
     1) McCrary, Billy                  2) Alger, Andre                   
     3) Hendricks, Chris                4) Scheffer, Aivery               
 20 Boerne Champion  'A'                              1:33.40    1:33.02   4 
     1) Bochat, Trey                    2) Hager, Byron                   
     3) Killgore, Caleb                 4) McMurray, Hunter               
 21 Canyon Lake  'A'                                  1:33.16    1:33.27   4 
     1) Coffee, Casey                   2) Camarillo, Daniel              
     3) Covarrubias, Eduardo            4) Hubnik, Doug                   
 22 Victoria East  'A'                                1:31.91    1:33.64   3 
     1) Anguino, Mario                  2) Franklin, Anton                
     3) Montgomery, Jourdyn             4) Williams, Markabrian           
 23 Wimberley  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:34.22   4 
     1) Trcka, Michael                  2) Jones, Reed                    
     3) Morris, Cameron                 4) Pridgen, Taylor                
 24 San Antonio Jefferson  'A'                        1:34.25    1:34.79   5 
     1) Campos, Kevin                   2) Castillo, Joshua               
     3) De Anda, Leo                    4) Johnson, Prentiss              
 25 Crockett  'A'                                     1:33.58    1:35.23   5 
     1) Addison, Dandi                  2) Basemore, Joseph               
     3) Louis, Trevon                   4) Miller, Justin                 
 26 Floresville  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:36.38   4 
     1) Gillis, Trey                    2) Benavides, Ruben               
     3) Felux, Charles                  4) Handowski, John                
 27 Crystal City  'A'                                 1:33.60    1:36.74   5 
     1) Guajardo, John David            2) Guzman, Xavi                   
     3) Mankin, Branden                 4) Perez, Jose                    
 28 Blanco  'A'                                       1:34.00    1:38.26   5 
     1) Hodge, John                     2) Dillard, Quinn                 
     3) Rogers, Tanner                  4) Palos, Alex                    
 -- Yoakum  'A'                                       1:30.10         NT   2 
     1) Hights, Myron                   2) Linn, Jacob                    
     3) Moya, Rico                      4) Thompson, Freddy               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:21.40    3:22.50   1  20   
     1) Binder, DeQuad                  2) Bedford, Ryan                  
     3) Ramos, Kory                     4) Reyna, Parker                  
  2 San Antonio Johnson  'A'                          3:21.00    3:22.78   1  16   
     1) Sylvester, Romero               2) Galloway, Will                 
     3) Louwagie, Joey                  4) Salazar, Andres                
  3 Boerne Champion  'A'                              3:27.00    3:24.09   2  12   
     1) Killgore, Caleb                 2) Hager, Byron                   
     3) Holland, Zach                   4) Monday, Jack                   
  4 Lampasas  'A'                                     3:26.30    3:24.23   2   8   
     1) Swinford, Tanner                2) Birck, Chase                   
     3) Gary, Avery                     4) Scott, Brandon                 
  5 Lake Travis  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:25.89   2   4   
     1) Vitela, Nico                    2) Kenyon, Brock                  
     3) Metcalfe, Aubrey                4) Rowland, Chase                 
  6 Canyon  'A'                                       3:26.57    3:26.87   2   2   
     1) Fowler, Khalil                  2) Anderson, Austin               
     3) Hay, Jeremy                     4) Thomas, Shea                   
  7 Hutto  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:27.15   1 
     1) Harrison, Darryl                2) Johnson, Anthony               
     3) Lopez, Ernan                    4) Olsen, Matt                    
  8 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              3:26.00    3:27.97   1 
     1) Balous, Bryce                   2) Reynolds, Josh                 
     3) Ross, Dae                       4) Simien, Joseph                 
  9 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          3:25.70    3:28.86   1 
     1) Hill, Derrick                   2) Crockett, Cameron              
     3) Peoples, Michael                4) Phillips, Allen                
 10 San Antonio Madison  'A'                          3:28.10    3:29.05   3 
     1) Salinas, Daniel                 2) Liburd, James                  
     3) Hisquierdo, Blayne              4) Thomas, David                  
 11 Navarro  'A'                                      3:29.00    3:30.79   3 
     1) Bowles, Gage                    2) Jaroszewski, Luke              
     3) Leal, Jay                       4) Miracle, Hayden                
 12 Alice  'A'                                        3:27.00    3:31.03   2 
     1) Garcia, Michael                 2) Garcia, Brandon                
     3) Rea, Joe Ryan                   4) Rivera, JC                     
 13 Hays  'A'                                         3:26.00    3:32.48   2 
     1) Hough, Taylor                   2) Noey, Travis                   
     3) Normand, Michael                4) Oldham, Mark                   
 14 San Antonio Brackenridge  'A'                     3:29.00    3:33.64   3 
     1) Alacraz, Rudy                   2) Eduardo, Rosas                 
     3) Richards, Ramon                 4) Treyvon, Cruz                  
 15 San Antonio Edison  'A'                           3:36.26    3:33.66   4 
     1) Jaramillo, Gabriel              2) Bolton, Bryan                  
     3) Gomez, Frank                    4) Martinez, Angel                
 16 Yoakum  'A'                                       3:28.50    3:37.81   3 
     1) Thompson, Freddy                2) Hights, Tre                    
     3) Linn, Jacob                     4) Mathis, Vontay                 
 17 Lytle  'A'                                        3:32.50    3:59.25   4 
     1) Vasquez, Landon                 2) Aguayo, Carlos                 
     3) Aguayo, Fabian                  4) Hernandez, Diego               
 -- Connally  'A'                                     3:27.06         NT   3 
     1) Martin, Dion                    2) Crenshaw-Harris, Kevion        
     3) Davis, Reggie                   4) Yamthe, Luther                 
 -- San Antonio Reagan  'A'                           3:24.00         NT   1 
     1) Branch, Ty                      2) Arroyo, Jose                   
     3) Cavazos, CJ                     4) Jackson, Matthew               
 -- Hendrickson  'A'                                  3:27.00         NT   2 
     1) Kirby, Brandon                  2) Kirby, Derwood                 
     3) Viegra, Jose                    4) williams, ron                  
 -- San Antonio Jefferson  'A'                        3:39.57         NT   4 
     1) Campos, Kevin                   2) Castillo, Joshua               
     3) Gonzales, Marcos                4) Juarez, Marcus                 
 -- New Braunfels  'A'                                3:25.00         NT   1 
     1) Oelsen, Dustin                  2) Akers, Jordan                  
     3) Kistner, Kade                   4) Marler, Caleb                  
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oelsen, Dustin               New Braunfel         6-08.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Callaway, Zach               Stony Point          6-04.00   J6-02.00    8   
  2 Owen, Dallas                 Pleasanton           6-04.00    6-02.00    6   
  2 Schwartz, Mitchell           Boerne Champ         6-04.00    6-02.00    6   
  3 Reyna, Parker                Georgetown           6-06.00   J6-02.00    6   
  6 Branch, Ty                   San Antonio          6-02.00    6-00.00    0.20
  6 Ofoegbu, Uche                Stevens              6-00.00    6-00.00    0.20
  6 Olumba, Morris               San Antonio          6-02.00    6-00.00    0.20
  6 Howard, Shonderius           Lampasas             6-02.00    6-00.00    0.20
  6 Hights, Tre                  Yoakum               6-02.00    6-00.00    0.20
 -- Thorne, John                 Bastrop              6-02.00         NH  
 -- Gill, Eric                   Rouse                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Middleton, Charles           Highlands            6-02.00         NH  
 -- Mathis, Troy                 San Antonio          6-04.00         NH  
 -- Koehler, Douglas             Medina Valle         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Bochat, Trey                 Boerne Champ         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Crockett, Matthew            Floresville          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Milton, Tyus                 Samuel Cleme         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Lang, Jonah                  Boerne               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Jordan             Canyon Lake          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Olumba, Morris               San Antonio          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Evans, Breion                Connally             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Rosales, Martin              Yoakum               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ratley, Keith                Yoakum               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Orth, Darren                 Floresville          6-04.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Quinlan              San Antonio          6-02.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Romero            San Antonio         22-11.00   22-08.00   10   
  2 Stier, Sean                  San Antonio         22-02.00   22-02.50    8   
  3 Thomas, Leo                  San Antonio         21-08.00   21-08.50    6   
  4 Reynolds, Josh               San Antonio         21-05.00   21-08.00    4   
  5 Turner, Caleel               Canyon              21-06.00   21-07.75    2   
  6 McDonald, Eddrick            Connally            21-03.50   21-02.00    1   
  7 Garrison, Jesse              San Antonio         21-10.00   21-01.00  
  8 Bochat, Trey                 Boerne Champ        21-00.00   20-10.00  
  9 Thomas, Jordan               Stevens             23-02.00   20-01.00  
 10 Middleton, Charles           Highlands           21-05.00   19-11.75  
 11 Carnett, Kevin               Feast               20-02.50   19-11.00  
 12 Sendejo, Frailan             Crystal City        20-08.00   19-08.00  
 -- Anderson, Jordan             Canyon Lake         21-00.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Tyler                 Blanco              19-06.00         ND  
 -- Lewis, Chris                 Del Valle           21-10.00         ND  
 -- Stewart, Jovon               San Antonio         20-08.00         ND  
 -- Branch, Ty                   San Antonio         22-00.00         ND  
 -- McCracken, Blake             Yoakum              20-11.00         ND  
 -- Jazdyk, Steven               Lampasas            21-07.50         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Gage                 Navarro             46-02.00   47-02.75   10   
  2 Liburd, James                San Antonio         43-05.50   47-00.00    8   
  3 Sylvester, Romero            San Antonio         46-04.00   46-08.00    6   
  4 Smith, Devin                 Hendrickson         46-05.00   45-08.75    4   
  5 Thompson, Freddy             Yoakum              45-04.00   44-04.00    2   
  6 Crockett, Matthew            Floresville         44-03.00   43-11.50    1   
  7 Hough, Taylor                Hays                44-02.00   43-07.50  
  8 Lewis, Chris                 Del Valle           42-10.50   43-04.00  
  9 Sendejo, Frailan             Crystal City        43-05.00   42-06.00  
 10 Key, Da'Shawn                San Antonio         42-01.00   42-05.75  
 11 Martin, Dion                 Connally            43-08.00   42-02.00  
 12 Hights, Myron                Yoakum              43-06.00   42-00.25  
 13 Crockett, Cameron            San Antonio         41-09.00   41-09.00  
 14 Hights, Tre                  Yoakum              43-04.00   41-06.75  
 15 Davis, Reggie                Connally            40-03.50   40-05.00  
 -- Holdipp, Deshaun             San Antonio         40-05.00         ND  
 -- Stewart, Jovon               San Antonio         39-10.00         ND  
 -- Richardson, Andre            San Antonio         42-02.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Dennis              Stevens             43-07.00         ND  
 -- Pollard, Avery               Crockett            38-06.00         ND  
 -- McDonald, Eddrick            Connally            41-11.50         ND  
 -- Armstrong, Brek              Boerne              40-10.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Cal                   Wimberley           40-00.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Altany               Del Valle                            ND  
 -- Wallace, D'Angelo            Cibolo Steel        45-02.00         ND  
 -- Garrison, Jesse              San Antonio         43-03.00         ND  
 -- Stier, Sean                  San Antonio         43-00.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aleman, Ricardo              San Antonio         55-00.00   53-06.00   10   
  2 Davies, Zach                 Lake Travis         48-08.00   51-03.50    8   
  3 Nelson, Skyler               Canyon              50-07.25   50-06.00    6   
  4 Neiman, Garrett              Georgetown          48-11.00   49-09.00    4   
  5 Tristian, Zaragoza           Highlands           50-03.00   49-08.00    2   
  6 Banuelas, Abraham            San Antonio         50-05.00   48-07.75    1   
  7 Mason, Trevor                San Antonio         48-09.00   48-03.00  
  8 Wetz, Cody                   San Antonio         46-03.50   47-06.00  
  8 Edwards, Datrick             Hendrickson         52-00.00   47-06.00  
 10 Green, Ralph                 San Antonio         47-07.00   46-09.25  
 11 Mora, Will                   San Antonio         47-04.00   46-07.50  
 12 Williams, Donovan            San Antonio         50-02.00   46-05.25  
 13 Martinez, Mason              Cibolo Steel        49-02.00   45-11.00  
 14 Burns, Ada                   Connally            46-02.00   45-09.50  
 15 Roberson, Derick             San Antonio         47-00.00   45-03.50  
 16 Cribley, Kevin               San Antonio         49-01.00   45-01.50  
 -- Sheets, Travis               Antonian Col        44-08.50         ND  
 -- Haynes, Darnell              Crockett            43-00.00         ND  
 -- Eshan, Prince                San Antonio         51-04.00         ND  
 -- Lozano, Christian            San Antonio         42-07.00         ND  
 -- Reyna, Dion                  San Antonio         43-00.00         ND  
 -- Cooper, Chris                San Antonio         50-10.00         ND  
 -- McNair, Jaaz                 Canyon Lake         45-02.00         ND  
 -- Mabry, Byrun                 Blanco              45-03.00         ND  
 -- Neuman, Garrett              Medina Valle        47-06.00         ND  
 -- Freeland, Zack               Connally            44-02.00         ND  
 -- Henderson, Marcellus         Crockett            44-00.00         ND  
 -- Hudson, Slade                Navarro             47-00.00         ND  
 -- Preston, Tyler               Georgetown          47-00.00         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aleman, Ricardo              San Antonio           157-11     181-07   10   
  2 Edwards, Datrick             Hendrickson           152-00     175-00    8   
  3 Magee, Javonte               San Antonio           174-01     173-00    6   
  4 Martinez, Mason              Cibolo Steel          159-00     172-08    4   
  5 Henderson, Marcellus         Crockett              168-00     172-00    2   
  6 Peterson, Brian              Cedar Ridge           150-00     160-01    1   
  7 beckham, t                   San Antonio                      156-07  
  8 Aguilar, Robert              New Braunfel          151-01     151-11  
  9 Eshan, Prince                San Antonio           144-05     148-07  
 10 Shannon, Connor              Lake Travis           145-00     146-07  
 -- Hudson, Slade                Navarro               147-02         ND  
 -- Ennis, Cody                  San Antonio           140-00         ND  
 -- Reyna, Dion                  San Antonio           115-00         ND  
 -- Stanley, Michael             San Antonio           120-00         ND  
 -- Perez, Jose                  Crystal City          129-00         ND  
 -- Banuelas, Abraham            San Antonio           140-05         ND  
 -- Barnes, J.W.                 Georgetown            152-00         ND  
 -- MacLeay, DJ                  San Antonio           157-00         ND  
 -- Hocutt, Taylor               Canyon Lake           139-10         ND  
 -- Henry, Morin                 Highlands             133-00         ND  
 -- Crofoot, Cody                Lampasas              140-07         ND  
 -- Freeland, Zack               Connally              141-07         ND  
 -- Neuman, Garrett              Medina Valle          137-04         ND  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stevens                     66        2) Killshoe                   60   
    3) Cibolo Steele               53        4) Lake Travis                42   
    5) Stony Point                 36        6) San Antonio Brennan        31   
    7) Highlands                   30        8) Victoria East              23   
    9) Manor                       21       10) San Antonio Reagan         20   
   11) Hays                        17       12) San Marcos                 16   
   12) Georgetown                  16       14) San Antonio Houston        14   
   15) Boerne                      12       16) Canyon                     11   
   17) San Antonio Johnson         10.50    18) San Antonio Madison        10   
   18) Samuel Clemens              10       18) Wimberley                  10   
   18) Lampasas                    10       22) Laredo Alexander            9   
   23) Hendrickson                  8       24) San Antonio Brackenridge    7   
   25) Hutto                        6       26) Yoakum                      5.50
   27) Gregory Potland              5       27) Laredo United               5   
   27) Feast                        5       30) Alice                       4   
   30) Navarro                      4       30) New Braunfels               4   
   33) Medina Valley                3       33) San Antonio Jay             3   
   35) Boerne Champion              2       35) San Antonio St Marys Hall   2   
   37) Reagan                       1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================.
    1) Stony Point                 72        2) San Antonio Johnson        63   
    3) Georgetown                  54        4) Bastrop                    50   
    5) Killshoe                    28        6) Hendrickson                24   
    7) Boerne Champion             20        7) San Antonio Memorial       20   
    9) Cibolo Steele               18       10) Highlands                  16   
   11) Lampasas                    14.20    12) San Antonio Jay            14   
   12) New Braunfels               14       12) Connally                   14   
   15) Lake Travis                 12       15) San Antonio Houston        12   
   17) San Antonio Edison          11       18) Navarro                    10   
   18) Canyon                      10       20) San Antonio Reagan          8.20
   21) San Antonio Madison          8       21) Lytle                       8   
   21) Samuel Clemens               8       21) Alice                       8   
   25) Pleasanton                   6       25) Rouse                       6   
   25) San Antonio Brackenridge     6       25) Antonian College Prep       6   
   29) Medina Valley                5.50    30) Hays                        4   
   31) San Antonio Roosevelt        2.50    32) Yoakum                      2.20
   33) San Antonio Brennan          2       33) Crockett                    2   
   33) Hutto                        2       36) San Antonio Harlandale      1   
   36) Floresville                  1       36) Cedar Ridge                 1   
   39) San Antonio Jefferson        0.20    39) Stevens                     0.20


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1