Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL Canyon Regional Qualifer

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2012, 11:47 PM
Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer - Apr 20, 2012
Fischer, TX, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Binder, DeQuad   Georgetown 1:55.96 1 10
2 McCradic, Dorian   Georgetown 1:55.99 1 8
3 Vasquez, Kaleb   San Antonio Hous 1:59.55 1 6
4 Kistner, Kade   New Braunfels 1:59.71 1 4
5 Ford, Robert   San Antonio Hous 2:00.44 1 2
6 Reyna, Jesse   San Antonio Hous 2:01.27 1 1
7 Vasquez, Landon   Lytle 2:04.03 1  
8 Baker, Buck   Floresville 2:04.76 1  
9 Ruelas, Ernesto   San Antonio Hous 2:05.29 1  
10 Darby, Khiry   San Antonio Hous 2:06.50 1  
11 Mata-Lozano, Jesus   Del Valle 2:07.44 1  
-- Valdez, Adrian   Lytle NT 1  
-- Isacc, Ortiz   San Antonio High NT 1  
-- Vitela, Nico   Austin Lake Trav NT 1  
-- Cardenas, Martin   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Monday, Jack   Boerne Champion NT 1  
-- Puente, Ruben   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Alfaro, Noel   Hutto NT 1  
-- Olsen, Matt   Hutto NT 1  
-- Cardin, Carlos   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Carnett, Kory   FEAST NT 1  
-- Hafner, Josh   FEAST NT 1  
-- Welch, Taner   Boerne NT 1  
-- Luevano, Michael   Boerne NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Miguel   Del Valle NT 1  
-- Rochell, Johnny   Austin Crockett NT 1  
-- Esquivel, Tim   Pleasanton NT 1  
-- Viegra, Jose   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Kirby, Brandon   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Peoples, Michael   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Normand, Michael   Buda Hays NT 1  
-- Schycker, Ryan   Samuel Clemens NT 1  
-- Brooks, Mason   Cornerstone NT 1  
-- Hisquierdo, Blayne   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Nikki   San Marcos 2:19.86 1 10
2 Santos, Ashley   Cibolo Steele 2:21.14 1 8
3 Jelks, LeKesha   Shoemaker 2:21.55 1 6
4 Sigala, Mariana   Buda Hays 2:22.96 1 4
5 Tankersley, Abigail   Boerne Champion 2:23.13 1 2
6 Garcia, Ceci   Laredo Alexander 2:23.23 1 1
7 Torres, Kendall   Geronimo Navarro 2:29.53 1  
8 Rosas, Brittany   Yoakum 2:31.11 1  
9 Graves, Hannah   Fischer Canyon L 2:31.20 1  
10 Keenan, Mary   Boerne Champion 2:31.29 1  
11 Garcia, Brandie   Laredo Alexander 2:32.87 1  
-- Luna, Ashley   Hutto NT 1  
-- McGowan, Meghan   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Saucedo, Erica   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Taylor, Sarah   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Glasz, Taylor   Cibolo Steele NT 1  
-- Lopez, Olivia   Antonian College NT 1  
-- Allen, Katy   Laredo Alexander NT 1  
-- Mendel, Haley   Bastrop NT 1  
-- Granados, Lucy   Alice NT 1  
-- Keese, Ann   Victoria East NT 1  
-- Langan, Natalie   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Briley, Megan   Boerne Champion NT 1  
-- Maul, Azaila   Round Rock Stony NT 1  
-- Brown, Kayla   Pflugerville Hen NT 1  
-- Tilley, Dominque   New Braunfels Ca NT 1  
-- Howard, Erin   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Hill, Leilani   San Antonio Stev NT 1  
-- Ramiro, Damaris   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Rodriguez, Maranda   San Antonio Hous NT 1  
-- Carter, Sara   Geronimo Navarro NT 1  
-- Speir, Alayna   Geronimo Navarro NT 1  
-- Olivo, Evalene   San Antonio Hous NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Stevens 66 2) Killshoe 60 3) Cibolo Steele 53 4) Lake Travis 42 5) Stony Point 36 6) San Antonio Brennan 31 7) Highlands 30 8) Victoria East 23 9) Manor 21 10) San Antonio Reagan 20 11) Hays 17 12) San Marcos 16 12) Georgetown 16 14) San Antonio Houston 14 15) Boerne 12 16) Canyon 11 17) San Antonio Johnson 10.50 18) San Antonio Madison 10 18) Samuel Clemens 10 18) Wimberley 10 18) Lampasas 10 22) Laredo Alexander 9 23) Hendrickson 8 24) San Antonio Brackenridge 7 25) Hutto 6 26) Yoakum 5.50 27) Gregory Potland 5 27) Laredo United 5 27) Feast 5 30) Alice 4 30) Navarro 4 30) New Braunfels 4 33) Medina Valley 3 33) San Antonio Jay 3 35) Boerne Champion 2 35) San Antonio St Marys Hall 2 37) Reagan 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ===============================================================================. 1) Stony Point 72 2) San Antonio Johnson 63 3) Georgetown 54 4) Bastrop 50 5) Killshoe 28 6) Hendrickson 24 7) Boerne Champion 20 7) San Antonio Memorial 20 9) Cibolo Steele 18 10) Highlands 16 11) Lampasas 14.20 12) San Antonio Jay 14 12) New Braunfels 14 12) Connally 14 15) Lake Travis 12 15) San Antonio Houston 12 17) San Antonio Edison 11 18) Navarro 10 18) Canyon 10 20) San Antonio Reagan 8.20 21) San Antonio Madison 8 21) Lytle 8 21) Samuel Clemens 8 21) Alice 8 25) Pleasanton 6 25) Rouse 6 25) San Antonio Brackenridge 6 25) Antonian College Prep 6 29) Medina Valley 5.50 30) Hays 4 31) San Antonio Roosevelt 2.50 32) Yoakum 2.20 33) San Antonio Brennan 2 33) Crockett 2 33) Hutto 2 36) San Antonio Harlandale 1 36) Floresville 1 36) Cedar Ridge 1 39) San Antonio Jefferson 0.20 39) Stevens 0.20

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Canyon Lake Regional Qualifer
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1