Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 11th to Apr 12th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Texas UIL District 10-4a Championships

 

2012 Results - Texas UIL District 10-4a Championships

Published by
Shane   on Apr 12 2012, 08:29 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 04/15/2012 (30 downloads)

Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 1
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Ambra Wylie High School 12.18 12.04 10
2 Zupanic, Leslie McKinney 12.47 12.25 8
3 Epps, Jazmine McKinney North 12.55 12.43 6
4 Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall 12.42 12.55 4
5 Bradley, Taylor Wylie East 12.75 12.62 2
6 Noorlag, Lauren McKinney 12.66 12.65 1
7 Hudson, Allegra Wylie High School 12.81 12.92
8 Nickerson, Tarayla Wylie High School 12.76 13.00
Preliminaries
9 Garvin, E'Lexus Wylie East 12.83
10 Nodorft, Kylie Wylie East 12.90
11 Encalade, Alon McKinney North 12.91
12 Engmann, Yorlynn Heath 13.10
13 Tolmas, Cara Pearce 13.13
14 Mishler, Maddie Heath 13.24
15 Dooley, Maggie Highland Park 13.44
16 Jernagin, Imani McKinney North 13.50
17 Washington, Naomi Pearce 13.51
18 Hager, Kate Highland Park 13.63
19 Irving, Jazzmon Heath 13.79
20 Todd, Caroline Highland Park 13.82
21 Noorlag, Alexandra McKinney 13.83
22 Ethridge, Ashley Pearce 14.07
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zupanic, Leslie McKinney 25.91 25.19 10
2 Coleman, Danielle McKinney North 25.88 25.68 8
3 Laseak, Jessica McKinney North 26.09 25.70 6
4 Frosini, Reagan Highland Park 26.37 26.05 4
5 Davis, Kara Highland Park 26.88 26.11 2
6 Amadi, Nkechi Wylie High School 26.99 26.36 1
7 Encalade, Alon McKinney North 26.68 26.72
8 Jones, Paige Wylie High School 27.00 26.99
Preliminaries
9 Hammer, Maddie Highland Park 27.31
10 Givens, Kedericka Wylie East 27.88
11 Jones, Jakari Heath 27.98
12 Robertson, Mariah McKinney 28.05
13 Baynes, Ashley Heath 28.10
14 Pruitt, Kirstin Heath 28.11
15 Katz, Madylan Pearce 28.18
16 Wellbrock, Amber Wylie East 28.25
17 Propes, Jada Pearce 28.26
18 Delatour, Callie Pearce 28.38
19 Nwachukwu, Andrea Wylie High School 28.99
20 Noorlag, Alexandra McKinney 29.20
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 2
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Ambra Wylie High School 58.46 58.14 10
2 Coleman, Danielle McKinney North 59.12 58.92 8
3 Herring, Rebecca Highland Park 60.17 60.04 6
4 Hamilton, Mary Beth Highland Park 60.39 61.49 4
5 Norton, Grace McKinney North 58.95 61.74 2
6 McKnight, Kimberly McKinney 61.69 61.85 1
7 Berkhadley, Mawardi McKinney North 60.79 62.08
8 Miller, Aubree Highland Park 61.91 62.89
Preliminaries
9 Nwaege, Josephine Wylie High School 64.17
10 Smith, Annika Heath 65.14
10 Saucier, Rebecca Pearce 65.14
12 Wellbrock, Amber Wylie East 65.38
13 Nedella, Emily Heath 65.87
14 Nwachukwu, Andrea Wylie High School 66.07
15 Saucier, Jessica Pearce 66.37
16 James, Breanna Pearce 68.47
17 Coleman, Haley Heath 68.71
18 Jowers, Kimberly Rockwall 69.86
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shea, Meghan McKinney 2:17.23 10
2 Crank, Gabby Highland Park 2:19.82 2:18.27 8
3 Scott, Sarah Wylie East 2:19.00 2:18.58 6
4 Hamilton, Mary Beth Highland Park 2:23.33 2:19.71 4
5 Krikorian, Kate Highland Park 2:24.73 2:24.73 2
6 Fletcher, Emily Heath 2:23.00 2:28.16 1
7 Collins, Maiya Rockwall 2:26.79 2:30.06
8 Drewery, Emily Rockwall 2:30.86 2:34.76
9 Saucier, Jessica Pearce 2:35.91 2:35.83
10 Parent, Paige Heath 2:25.00 2:36.59
11 Saucier, Rebecca Pearce 2:37.45 2:40.69
12 Reina, Gabriella McKinney North 2:39.00 2:41.59
13 Sabarhwal, Ananya McKinney North 2:38.00 2:41.72
14 Burroughs, Bethany Wylie High School 2:42.62
15 Nedella, Emily Heath 2:34.00 2:45.11
16 Coles, Ciara Wylie High School 2:46.76
17 Minnis, Julia McKinney North 2:40.00 2:48.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rathjen, Natalie Highland Park 5:02.97 5:00.11 10
2 Shea, Meghan McKinney 5:03.38 8
3 Scott, Sarah Wylie East 5:02.00 5:07.05 6
4 Howen, Kendall Pearce 5:18.41 5:11.42 4
5 Rathjen, Laura Highland Park 5:37.00 5:33.47 2
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 3
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Girls 1600 Meter Run
6 Tanner, Cassidy Highland Park 5:42.00 5:40.52 1
7 Fletcher, Emily Heath 5:37.00 5:42.59
8 Collins, Maiya Rockwall 5:33.02 5:43.78
9 Woodruff, Evelynn McKinney 5:50.93
10 Rodriguez, Sabrina McKinney North 5:40.00 5:52.66
11 D'Annibale, Annelise McKinney North 5:52.00 5:56.93
12 Parent, Paige Heath 5:39.00 5:57.52
13 Hardenbrook, Kelli Rockwall 5:52.61 6:00.74
14 Williams, Mykala Heath 5:45.00 6:02.38
15 Lloret, Christina Pearce 6:03.27 6:02.81
16 Reina, Gabriella McKinney North 6:01.00 6:15.12
17 Boyd, Angie Rockwall 5:52.23 6:16.16
18 Bell, Kim Wylie High School 6:17.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rathjen, Natalie Highland Park 10:53.00 10:54.70 10
2 Howen, Kendall Pearce 11:40.11 11:32.69 8
3 Rathjen, Laura Highland Park 12:01.00 11:58.61 6
4 Tanner, Cassidy Highland Park 12:16.00 12:24.10 4
5 Woodruff, Evelynn McKinney 12:43.09 2
6 Rodriguez, Sabrina McKinney North 12:55.00 12:49.54 1
7 Williams, Mykala Heath 12:50.00 13:01.45
8 D'Annibale, Annelise McKinney North 13:40.00 13:06.10
9 Hardenbrook, Kelli Rockwall 12:58.10 13:11.63
10 Lloret, Christina Pearce 12:57.03 13:12.59
11 Jaimes, Nina Heath 13:32.00 13:38.57
12 Boyd, Angie Rockwall 13:51.90 13:44.66
13 Bell, Kim Wylie High School 14:01.24
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engmann, Yorlynn Heath 15.22 15.08 10
2 Johnson, Jakyra McKinney 15.23 15.13 8
3 Jones, Paige Wylie High School 15.57 15.57 6
4 Sunshine, Mary Wylie High School 15.75 15.75 4
5 Hollins, Crysta Rockwall 15.50 15.86 2
6 Lane, Erica Pearce 16.81 16.82 1
7 Huggett, Brittany Heath 16.58 16.86
8 Bailey, Gracie Highland Park 16.83 16.90
Preliminaries
9 Fincher, Tayana McKinney North 16.94
10 West, Jorja Rockwall 17.35
11 Mike-Mayer, Sydney Heath 17.49
12 Vuyosevich, Catherine Highland Park 17.54
13 Smith, Jameria McKinney North 17.86
14 Berkhadley, Mawardi McKinney North 17.94
15 Wiggs, Erika Highland Park 18.04
16 Burkert, Brianne Pearce 18.86
17 Kreun, Hannah Rockwall 20.01
18 Farmer, Brooke Pearce 20.30
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 4
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thatcher, Amanda Highland Park 47.26 46.60 10
2 Fincher, Tayana McKinney North 48.00 47.39 8
3 West, Jorja Rockwall 47.73 47.43 6
4 Huggett, Brittany Heath 48.05 47.53 4
5 Ofoegbu, Chi Chi Wylie High School 47.93 49.06 2
6 Bailey, Gracie Highland Park 48.79 49.10 1
7 Wright, Erinn Highland Park 49.07 49.88
8 Sunshine, Mary Wylie High School 49.72 51.19
Preliminaries
9 Smith, Jameria McKinney North 50.53
10 Mike-Mayer, Sydney Heath 50.58
11 Ross, Kristen McKinney 52.80
12 Farmer, Brooke Pearce 57.50
-- Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall DQ
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wylie High School 'A' 48.62 20
1) Hudson, Tearose 2) Wesley, Ambra
3) Nickerson, Tarayla 4) Tafelski, Breana
5) Hudson, Allegra 6) Amadi, Nkechi
2 McKinney High School 'A' 49.27 16
1) Dunn, Imani 2) Seay, Kierra
3) Noorlag, Lauren 4) Zupanic, Leslie
5) Robertson, Mariah 6) McKnight, Kimberly
3 McKinney North High School 'A' 49.90 49.88 12
1) Connor, Mikaehla 2) Epps, Jazmine
3) Foster, Lauren 4) Norton, Grace
5) Laseak, Jessica 6) Jernagin, Imani
4 Highland Park High School 'A' 49.74 50.01 8
1) Hager, Kate 2) Herring, Rebecca
3) Thatcher, Amanda 4) Frosini, Reagan
5) Davis, Kara 6) Hammer, Maddie
5 Wylie East High School 'A' 50.40 4
1) Bradley, Taylor 2) Coleman, Amira
3) Garvin, E'Lexus 4) Givens, Kedericka
5) Robinson, Jasmine 6)
6 JJ Pearce High School 'A' 50.45 51.35 2
1) Propes, Jada 2) Tolmas, Cara
3) Katz, Madylan 4) Delatour, Callie
5) Flink, Katherine 6) Washington, Naomi
7 Rockwall High School 'A' 51.07 51.40
1) Beasley, Sarah 2) Hollins, Crysta
3) Loy, Lindsay 4) McKnight, Nikki
5) Raney, Hayden 6)
8 Rockwall Heath High School 'A' 49.78 55.45
1) Richardson, Brianna 2) Pruitt, Kirstin
3) Engmann, Yorlynn 4) Mishler, Maddie
5) Jones, Jakari 6) Baynes, Ashley
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 5
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wylie High School 'A' 1:43.75 20
1) Hudson, Tearose 2) Amadi, Nkechi
3) Nickerson, Tarayla 4) Tafelski, Breana
5) Hudson, Allegra 6)
2 Highland Park High School 'A' 1:45.64 1:44.22 16
1) Crank, Gabby 2) Hager, Kate
3) Herring, Rebecca 4) Frosini, Reagan
5) Davis, Kara 6) Hammer, Maddie
3 McKinney North High School 'A' 1:44.40 1:45.00 12
1) Encalade, Alon 2) Wiggins, Audrey
3) Laseak, Jessica 4) Norton, Grace
5) Epps, Jazmine 6)
4 Rockwall Heath High School 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.22 8
1) Richardson, Brianna 2) Baynes, Ashley
3) Pruitt, Kirstin 4) Mishler, Maddie
5) Jones, Jakari 6) Mike-Mayer, Sydney
5 McKinney High School 'A' 1:47.38 4
1) Dunn, Imani 2) Seay, Kierra
3) Johnson, Jakyra 4) Avary, Ashley
5) Simpson, Ally 6) Robertson, Mariah
6 Wylie East High School 'A' 1:47.81 2
1) Garvin, E'Lexus 2) Givens, Kedericka
3) Nodorft, Kylie 4) Coleman, Amira
5) Bradley, Taylor 6) Robinson, Jasmine
7 Rockwall High School 'A' 1:48.66 1:51.38
1) Beasley, Sarah 2) Drewery, Emily
3) Raney, Hayden 4) Hollins, Crysta
5) Loy, Lindsay 6) McKnight, Nikki
8 JJ Pearce High School 'A' 1:51.19 2:06.16
1) Propes, Jada 2) Tolmas, Cara
3) Flink, Katherine 4) Washington, Naomi
5) Delatour, Callie 6) Grace, Tori
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinney North High School 'A' 3:58.70 3:58.22 20
1) Berkhadley, Mawardi 2) Wiggins, Audrey
3) Laseak, Jessica 4) Coleman, Danielle
5) Encalade, Alon 6) Norton, Grace
2 Highland Park High School 'A' 4:05.62 3:59.52 16
1) Crank, Gabby 2) Hamilton, Mary Beth
3) Krikorian, Kate 4) Hager, Kate
5) Herring, Rebecca 6) Miller, Aubree
3 McKinney High School 'A' 4:02.68 12
1) Seay, Kierra 2) McKnight, Kimberly
3) Simpson, Ally 4) Noorlag, Lauren
5) Shea, Meghan 6) Johnson, Jakyra
4 Wylie High School 'A' 4:06.89 8
1) Hudson, Tearose 2) Jones, Paige
3) Ofoegbu, Chi Chi 4) Tafelski, Breana
5) Nwaege, Josephine 6)
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 6
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
5 Wylie East High School 'A' 4:10.86 4
1) Coleman, Amira 2) Robinson, Jasmine
3) Wellbrock, Amber 4) Scott, Sarah
6 JJ Pearce High School 'A' 4:20.58 4:15.97 2
1) Katz, Madylan 2) Saucier, Rebecca
3) Saucier, Jessica 4) Burkert, Brianne
5) Howen, Kendall 6) James, Breanna
7 Rockwall Heath High School 'A' 4:08.00 4:17.94
1) Richardson, Brianna 2) Coleman, Haley
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Nedella, Emily
5) Huggett, Brittany 6) Smith, Annika
-- Rockwall High School 'A' 4:19.09 DQ
1) Collins, Maiya 2) Drewery, Emily
3) Hinton, Kaylee 4) McKnight, Nikki
5) West, Jorja 6) Jowers, Kimberly
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Minter, Maya Wylie East 5-04.00 10
2 Bonny, Emily Rockwall 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Hager, Kate Highland Park 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Grace, Tori Pearce 5-00.00 J5-00.00 4
5 Berkhadley, Mawardi McKinney North 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2
6 Whitworth, Savannah Wylie High School 4-10.00 1
7 Granstaff, Jillian Heath 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Jackson, Chanterria McKinney North 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Pruitt, Kirstin Heath 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Mike-Mayer, Sydney Heath 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Thatcher, Amanda Highland Park 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Burkert, Brianne Pearce 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Fuhrmeister, Sarah Wylie High School 4-08.00
10 Brady, Hallie McKinney 4-08.00
15 Woody, Taryn Rockwall 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Epps, Jazmine McKinney North 4-10.00 NH
-- Bezprozvanny, Anya Pearce 4-08.00 NH
-- Herring, Rebecca Highland Park 4-08.00 NH
-- Pugsley, Melanie Rockwall 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall 10-00.00 10-00.00 10
2 Dooley, Maggie Highland Park 8-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Miller, Aubree Highland Park 7-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Smoot, Maddie Highland Park 9-00.00 7-06.00 4
5 Smith, Annika Heath 7-00.00 J7-06.00 2
6 Chandler, Katie Heath 7-06.00 7-00.00 1
7 Flink, Katherine Pearce 8-00.00 J7-00.00
8 Ricks, Olivia McKinney North 7-06.00 J7-00.00
-- Najera, Cindy Wylie High School NH
-- Loy, Lindsay Rockwall 11-00.00 NH
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 7
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Brianna Heath 19-00.25 19-00.25 10
2 Hinton, Kaylee Rockwall 17-08.75 17-08.75 8
3 Hammer, Maddie Highland Park 17-03.25 17-03.50 6
4 Epps, Jazmine McKinney North 16-11.25 16-11.25 4
5 Tafelski, Breana Wylie High School 16-07.25 16-07.25 2
6 Nwachukwu, Andrea Wylie High School 16-07.00 16-07.00 1
7 Tolmas, Cara Pearce 16-03.50 16-04.25
8 Crank, Gabby Highland Park 16-02.50 16-02.50
Preliminaries
9 Jones, Jakari Heath 16-01.50
10 Hudson, Tearose Wylie High School 15-11.50
11 Flink, Katherine Pearce 15-07.00
12 Connor, Mikaehla McKinney North 15-01.50
12 Coleman, Amira Wylie East 15-01.50
14 Laseak, Jessica McKinney North 15-00.50
15 Baynes, Ashley Heath 14-11.50
16 Wright, Erinn Highland Park 14-09.00
17 Bonny, Emily Rockwall 14-05.75
18 Day, Callie Wylie East 14-04.50
19 Rowe, Bethany Wylie East 13-06.00
20 Woody, Taryn Rockwall 12-03.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Brianna Heath 41-06.00 41-06.00 10
2 Tolmas, Cara Pearce 36-02.50 36-07.00 8
3 Crank, Gabby Highland Park 36-03.00 36-04.50 6
4 Nwachukwu, Andrea Wylie High School 35-08.50 36-02.00 4
5 Laseak, Jessica McKinney North 34-08.00 35-08.25 2
6 Thatcher, Amanda Highland Park 35-08.00 35-08.00 1
7 Connor, Mikaehla McKinney North 34-07.00 35-00.00
8 Tafelski, Breana Wylie High School 34-11.00 34-11.00
Preliminaries
9 Wright, Erinn Highland Park 33-05.50
10 Jackson, Chanterria McKinney North 33-04.00
11 Coleman, Haley Heath 32-09.50
12 Hollins, Crysta Rockwall 32-06.50
13 Baynes, Ashley Heath 32-04.00
14 Burkert, Brianne Pearce 31-11.00
15 Jones, Paige Wylie High School 31-07.50
16 Bezprozvanny, Anya Pearce 31-06.50
17 Rowe, Bethany Wylie East 30-07.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Andresha McKinney 35-06.00 38-04.50 10
2 Smallpeppers, Brianna McKinney 36-10.50 36-10.50 8
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 8
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Girls Shot Put
3 Ugwunze, Ijeoma McKinney North 36-01.75 36-01.75 6
4 Njiki, Katerena Wylie High School 32-10.25 34-10.00 4
5 Matlock, LaQuina McKinney North 33-07.00 33-07.00 2
6 McKenzie, Kyndall Wylie High School 33-00.50 33-00.50 1
7 Cuzick, Sara Rockwall 32-06.00 32-06.00
8 Grogan, Antonesha McKinney North 31-08.00 31-08.00
Preliminaries
9 Zeno, Maia Heath 30-08.25
10 Scroggins, Christina Wylie High School 30-03.25
11 Graham, Ciara McKinney 29-05.50
12 Dooley, Maggie Highland Park 27-10.75
13 Wiggs, Erika Highland Park 26-10.75
14 Iraheta, Angelica Heath 25-09.75
15 Faust, Abby Rockwall 25-09.00
16 Propes, Jada Pearce 25-08.50
17 Alvarado, Monique Rockwall 25-02.00
18 Todd, Caroline Highland Park 24-02.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Andresha McKinney 140-09 140-09 10
2 Ugwunze, Ijeoma McKinney North 121-04 122-05 8
3 Cuzick, Sara Rockwall 90-03 100-05 6
4 Smallpeppers, Brianna McKinney 93-08 95-07 4
5 Odems, Dacquecia Wylie High School 86-08 90-00 2
6 Shinault-Lewis, Mariah McKinney North 88-07 88-07 1
7 Grace, Tori Pearce 88-00 88-00
8 Smith, Bayley McKinney 86-00 86-00
Preliminaries
9 Iraheta, Angelica Heath 85-04
10 Orana, Dea McKinney North 81-07
11 Zeno, Maia Heath 81-01
12 Scroggins, Christina Wylie High School 79-01
13 Wiggs, Erika Highland Park 73-04
14 McKenzie, Kyndall Wylie High School 70-09
15 Miller, Aubree Highland Park 66-06
16 Bergeron, Allie Highland Park 52-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockwell, T'Kevian Wylie High School 10.72 10.46 10
2 Anderson, James Wylie East 10.71 10.54 8
3 Banks, Kedron Pearce 10.75 10.80 6
4 Giadollor, Prince Rockwall 11.18 11.03 4
5 Taylor, Xavious McKinney 11.31 11.05 2
6 Collins, Cameron Wylie East 11.28 11.27 1
7 Bannon, Matt Highland Park 11.19 11.29
8 Williams, Treyvon McKinney 11.02 11.53
Preliminaries
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 9
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash
9 Smith, Devin McKinney North 11.32
10 Robinson, Allan Wylie East 11.34
11 Howard, Hank Highland Park 11.36
12 Keck, Romello Wylie High School 11.37
13 Aviles, Richard McKinney North 11.44
14 Wagner, Davin McKinney 11.45
15 Reyes, Dominic Pearce 11.78
15 Archie, Monty Wylie High School 11.78
17 Calabrese, Coan Rockwall 11.84
18 Bartie, Avery Rockwall 12.60
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wollscheid, Justin McKinney 22.50 21.89 10
2 Coleman, Corey Pearce 22.17 21.91 8
3 Johnson, Shon Wylie East 22.24 21.98 6
4 Smith, Travien McKinney North 22.96 22.34 4
5 Allgood, Wendel McKinney North 23.07 22.42 2
6 Feagans, Hunter Highland Park 22.76 22.50 1
7 Howard, Hank Highland Park 23.33 22.87
Preliminaries
3 Burt, Terrell Wylie High School 22.29
8 Motlagh, Shyon Heath 23.24
10 Robinson, Allan Wylie East 23.39
11 Greer, Hayden Highland Park 23.40
12 Hunter, Jay Pearce 23.52
13 Matson, Alex Pearce 23.59
14 Givens, Shaun Wylie East 23.63
15 Wagner, Davin McKinney 23.70
16 Aviles, Richard McKinney North 23.76
17 Spinks, Davonte McKinney 23.86
18 Schultz, Chase Heath 23.91
19 Archie, Monty Wylie High School 23.95
20 Keck, Romello Wylie High School 24.80
21 Stephens, Cooper Rockwall 25.00
22 Willis, Justin Heath 25.27
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bresnahan, Mark McKinney North 49.53 49.53 10
2 Lewis, Nick Wylie East 49.44 50.13 8
3 Shirk, Brandon Highland Park 51.60 50.57 6
4 Donta, Seay McKinney 52.60 51.93 4
5 Dempsey, Sam Pearce 52.27 52.06 2
6 Martin, Cullen Pearce 52.18 52.27 1
7 Benton, Jimmy McKinney 52.51 52.78
8 Wesley, Alex Wylie High School 51.32 53.76
Preliminaries
9 Hamilton, Chad Wylie High School 52.85
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 10
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys 400 Meter Dash
10 Miller, Roman Wylie East 52.88
11 Moncier, Randy McKinney North 53.03
12 Amade, Toby Wylie East 53.21
13 Shirk, Blake Highland Park 53.84
14 Fair, Calvin Rockwall 54.38
15 Clouse, Jackson Highland Park 55.17
16 Ra'Mon, George Wylie High School 55.18
17 Ross-Brown, Jumaane McKinney 55.25
18 Fergason, Travis Rockwall 55.75
19 Njoku, Micah Rockwall 56.67
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bresnahan, Mark McKinney North 1:59.50 2:00.70 10
2 Kinsey, Gaines Rockwall 1:57.26 2:00.94 8
3 Pettigrew, Thorne Rockwall 1:59.40 2:01.31 6
4 Beitter, Jack Highland Park 2:02.00 2:02.83 4
5 Molera, John McKinney North 2:03.85 2:03.07 2
6 Clouse, Jackson Highland Park 2:04.00 2:05.89 1
7 Harvey, Antonio Rockwall 2:04.93 2:07.94
8 Munn, Brooks Highland Park 2:06.00 2:08.78
9 Rosini, AJ Pearce 2:07.13 2:09.30
10 Bell, James Pearce 2:12.84 2:09.86
11 Mohammed, Abubeker Wylie High School 2:09.88
12 Pollard, Mark Wylie East 2:08.00 2:12.05
13 Ra'Mon, George Wylie High School 2:09.00 2:12.40
14 Bigham, Kody Heath 2:12.00 2:12.42
15 McNeil, Austyn McKinney 2:11.00 2:14.53
16 James, Austin Heath 2:13.00 2:15.56
17 Lindahl, Conor Pearce 2:12.18 2:15.96
18 Walters, Cameron McKinney 2:13.00 2:16.29
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buley, Grant Wylie East 4:34.00 4:34.42 10
2 Piske, Taylor Pearce 4:42.16 4:35.85 8
3 Beitter, Jack Highland Park 4:50.10 4:36.25 6
4 Clapp, Ben Highland Park 4:45.90 4:40.00 4
5 Molera, John McKinney North 4:42.11 4:42.43 2
6 Kalaj, James Wylie High School 4:43.58 1
7 Fontillas, Matt McKinney 4:41.00 4:44.06
8 Pettigrew, Thorne Rockwall 4:39.19 4:44.11
9 Harmon, Robbie Rockwall 4:46.42 4:50.52
10 Hargrow, Jordan Pearce 4:54.13 4:50.74
11 Roberts, Austin Highland Park 4:51.59
12 Mohammed, Abubeker Wylie High School 4:53.67
13 McKee, Spencer Rockwall 4:58.74 4:53.68
14 Zaldivar, German Heath 5:12.00 4:56.16
15 Lane, Matt Pearce 5:02.77 5:02.06
16 Shearhod, Christian Heath 5:07.00 5:02.31
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 11
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys 1600 Meter Run
17 James, Austin Heath 5:13.05
18 Anich, Sam McKinney 4:57.00 5:13.91
19 Bouck, Tyson McKinney 5:04.00 5:16.43
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buley, Grant Wylie East 9:57.50 9:49.07 10
2 Piske, Taylor Pearce 9:51.80 9:49.23 8
3 Belitter, Griffin Highland Park 10:11.00 10:05.26 6
4 Lara, Rico Highland Park 10:45.00 10:11.91 4
5 Kalaj, James Wylie High School 10:15.82 2
6 Clapp, Ben Highland Park 10:00.00 10:20.33 1
7 Harmon, Robbie Rockwall 10:54.41 10:40.12
8 Hargrow, Jordan Pearce 10:54.77 10:48.00
9 Warner, Coy Rockwall 11:12.91 11:07.87
10 Shearhod, Christian Heath 11:08.47
11 Zaldivar, German Heath 11:11.46
12 McKee, Spencer Rockwall 10:46.98 11:18.69
13 York, Jacob Pearce 11:22.23 11:19.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dijoseph, Daniel McKinney North 15.65 15.02 10
2 Burnett, Preston Wylie High School 15.31 15.09 8
3 Fincher, Victor McKinney North 14.96 15.14 6
4 Thiedeman, Sean Pearce 16.03 15.28 4
5 McGee, Donquarius McKinney 16.69 16.21 2
6 Farmer, Reed Highland Park 16.24 16.38 1
7 Parsonage, Austin McKinney North 15.38 17.53
Preliminaries
8 Calhoune, Emanuel Wylie High School 16.86
9 Rehfuss, Luke Pearce 17.01
10 Smith, Will Rockwall 17.06
11 Droke, Paxton Highland Park 17.20
12 Walzel, Ben Highland Park 21.00
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ucherek, Nick Pearce 39.45 38.89 10
2 Parsonage, Austin McKinney North 40.04 39.54 8
3 Johnson, Jesse McKinney 40.48 39.72 6
4 Burnett, Preston Wylie High School 40.62 40.17 4
5 Dijoseph, Daniel McKinney North 40.60 41.20 2
6 Farmer, Reed Highland Park 41.76 41.83 1
7 Droke, Paxton Highland Park 41.77 42.03
8 Kinsey, Gaines Rockwall 42.37 42.75
Preliminaries
9 Fincher, Victor McKinney North 42.91
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 12
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
10 Davis, Antonio Wylie High School 43.29
11 Lalonde, Jordan Wylie East 43.36
12 Rehfuss, Luke Pearce 43.54
13 Bruce, Landon McKinney 44.18
14 Thiedeman, Sean Pearce 44.34
15 Smith, Will Rockwall 47.31
16 Rogers, Bill Highland Park 51.36
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wylie East High School 'A' 42.53 20
1) Anderson, James 2) Johnson, Shon
3) Givens, Shaun 4) Lewis, Nick
5) Jones, Quan 6)
2 JJ Pearce High School 'A' 42.18 42.64 16
1) Hunter, Jay 2) Dempsey, Sam
3) Coleman, Corey 4) Banks, Kedron
5) Reyes, Dominic 6) Matson, Alex
3 McKinney High School 'A' 42.96 12
1) Wollscheid, Justin 2) Benton, Jimmy
3) Williams, Treyvon 4) Taylor, Xavious
5) Wagner, Davin 6)
4 Rockwall High School 'A' 43.93 43.03 8
1) Andrews, Reed 2) Calabrese, Coan
3) Campman, Dylan 4) Edwards, Spencer
5) Giadollor, Prince 6) Zolman, Adam
5 Wylie High School 'A' 43.50 4
1) Roberson, Rashad 2) Burt, Terrell
3) Wesley, Alex 4) Rockwell, T'Kevian
5) Burnett, Preston 6) Keck, Romello
6 Highland Park High School 'A' 42.32 43.65 2
1) Bannon, Matt 2) Feagans, Hunter
3) Miller, Preston 4) Morris, William
5) Greer, Hayden 6)
7 Rockwall Heath High School 'A' 44.49
1) Wharry, Kevin 2) Willis, Justin
3) Schultz, Chase 4) Henderson, Mario
8 McKinney North High School 'A' 42.82 46.00
1) Golden, Maliek 2) Smith, Travien
3) Moncier, Randy 4) Smith, Devin
5) Fincher, Victor 6)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wylie East High School 'A' 1:28.04 20
1) Jones, Quan 2) Johnson, Shon
3) Givens, Shaun 4) Anderson, James
5) Collins, Cameron 6)
2 Wylie High School 'A' 1:28.73 16
1) Rockwell, T'Kevian 2) Burt, Terrell
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 13
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
3) Roberson, Rashad 4) Wesley, Alex
5) Hamilton, Chad 6)
3 McKinney North High School 'A' 1:29.68 1:28.86 12
1) Allgood, Wendel 2) Moncier, Randy
3) Smith, Travien 4) Golden, Maliek
5) Smith, Devin 6)
4 McKinney High School 'A' 1:29.25 8
1) Wollscheid, Justin 2) Williams, Treyvon
3) Taylor, Xavious 4) Johnson, Jesse
5) Spinks, Davonte 6)
5 JJ Pearce High School 'A' 1:28.45 1:29.72 4
1) Hunter, Jay 2) Banks, Kedron
3) Coleman, Corey 4) Ucherek, Nick
5) Matson, Alex 6) Reyes, Dominic
6 Highland Park High School 'A' 1:28.56 1:31.41 2
1) Greer, Hayden 2) Feagans, Hunter
3) Morris, William 4) Miller, Preston
5) Shirk, Brandon 6) Howard, Hank
7 Rockwall Heath High School 'A' 1:34.33
1) Henderson, Mario 2) Willis, Justin
3) Schultz, Chase 4) Wharry, Kevin
-- Rockwall High School 'A' 1:32.09 DNF
1) Andrews, Reed 2) Calabrese, Coan
3) Campman, Dylan 4) Giadollor, Prince
5) Zolman, Adam 6) Njoku, Micah
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinney North High School 'A' 3:21.12 3:20.66 20
1) Dijoseph, Daniel 2) Parsonage, Austin
3) Golden, Maliek 4) Bresnahan, Mark
5) Allgood, Wendel 6)
2 Highland Park High School 'A' 3:22.33 3:23.32 16
1) Bannon, Matt 2) Shirk, Brandon
3) Shirk, Blake 4) Morris, William
5) Hayward, Sam 6) Black, Hayden
3 McKinney High School 'A' 3:27.86 12
1) Benton, Jimmy 2) Donta, Seay
3) Spinks, Davonte 4) Wood, Robert
5) Ross-Brown, Jumaane 6) Johnson, Jesse
4 JJ Pearce High School 'A' 3:23.21 3:29.18 8
1) Martin, Cullen 2) Dempsey, Sam
3) Stanton, Ryan 4) Ucherek, Nick
5) Rosini, AJ 6)
5 Wylie East High School 'A' 3:31.68 4
1) Miller, Roman 2) Lewis, Nick
3) Amade, Toby 4) Jones, Quan
6 Wylie High School 'A' 3:38.15 2
1) Ra'Mon, George 2) Wesley, Alex
3) Roberson, Rashad 4) Burnett, Preston
5) Hamilton, Chad 6)
-- Rockwall High School 'A' 3:30.68 DQ
1) Andrews, Reed 2) Fair, Calvin
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 14
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3) Kinsey, Gaines 4) Pettigrew, Thorne
5) Njoku, Micah 6)
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Corey Pearce 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Anderson, Kerry Rockwall 6-04.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Currin, A'Brae Wylie East 6-00.00 5
3 Dues, Henry Wylie East 6-00.00 5
5 Kinsey, Gaines Rockwall 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2
6 Alford, Travis Highland Park 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
6 Ford, Eric McKinney North 6-02.00 5-10.00 0.50
7 Frost, Andrew Highland Park 5-10.00 J5-10.00
7 Maxwell, Aaron Rockwall 6-00.00 J5-10.00
10 Ukoha, Prince Wylie High School 5-08.00
11 Wharry, Kevin Heath 5-06.00
11 Hamilton, Chad Wylie High School 5-06.00
11 Spinks, Davonte McKinney 5-06.00
11 Cham, Bai McKinney 5-06.00
-- Burt, Terrell Wylie High School NH
-- Holiday, Dequarius Pearce 5-09.00 NH
-- Buckner, Luke Pearce 5-10.00 NH
-- Richardson, Andrew Highland Park 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Jonny Rockwall 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Zolman, Adam Rockwall 14-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Steitz, Kiven McKinney 13-00.00 6
4 Herrscher, Will Heath J13-00.00 4
5 Weinberg, Whit Highland Park 14-00.00 12-06.00 2
6 Barrientos, Daniel McKinney North 13-06.00 12-00.00 1
7 Kinsey, Gaines Rockwall 12-00.00 11-06.00
7 Berger, Blake Pearce 11-06.00 11-06.00
9 Marsh, Jacob Heath 10-06.00
10 Melka, Tadael Wylie High School 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Adam McKinney 22-02.00 22-05.75 10
2 Coleman, Corey Pearce 21-09.50 22-04.50 8
3 Dempsey, Sam Pearce 20-05.50 22-02.50 6
4 Johnson, Shon Wylie East 21-01.50 21-01.50 4
5 Maxwell, Aaron Rockwall 20-11.25 20-11.25 2
6 Allgood, Wendel McKinney North 20-08.50 20-08.50 1
7 Henderson, Mario Heath 20-08.25 20-08.25
8 Black, Hayden Highland Park 20-02.00 20-02.00
Preliminaries
9 Golden, Maliek McKinney North 20-00.50
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 15
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys Long Jump
10 Howard, Hank Highland Park 19-11.50
11 Casner, Quentin McKinney 19-09.75
12 Omewah, Joel Wylie High School 19-08.50
13 Spinks, Davonte McKinney 19-06.00
14 Taiwo, Gabriel Rockwall 19-01.00
15 Willis, Justin Heath 19-00.50
16 Miller, Preston Highland Park 19-00.00
17 Andrews, Reed Rockwall 18-07.00
18 Banks, Kedron Pearce 18-02.75
19 Hamilton, Chad Wylie High School 18-00.50
20 Lewis, Nick Wylie East 17-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Omewah, Joel Wylie High School 45-00.00 45-06.50 10
2 Golden, Maliek McKinney North 44-04.50 45-05.00 8
3 Grant, Adam McKinney 44-05.00 44-08.50 6
4 Henderson, Mario Heath 42-10.00 43-03.00 4
5 Battles, Xavier Pearce 41-08.00 41-08.00 2
6 Allgood, Wendel McKinney North 41-05.50 41-05.50 1
7 Fincher, Victor McKinney North 41-03.75 41-03.75
8 Casner, Quentin McKinney 41-03.00 41-03.00
Preliminaries
9 Agolua, Bosah Wylie High School 40-03.00
10 Zolman, Adam Rockwall 38-11.75
11 Black, Hayden Highland Park 38-09.50
12 Taiwo, Gabriel Rockwall 38-08.50
13 Frost, Andrew Highland Park 37-04.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Akozar, Azuka Wylie High School 46-02.00 49-04.00 10
2 Nwachukwu, Noble Wylie High School 44-07.00 48-03.00 8
3 Myers, Claiborne Highland Park 45-03.00 45-03.00 6
4 Defebaugh, Cameron Rockwall 44-02.25 44-02.25 4
5 Stone, Tanner Highland Park 43-11.75 44-01.25 2
6 Amajor, Chibbs Heath 43-10.50 43-10.50 1
7 Arnold, Jay Heath 43-05.25 43-09.25
8 Ford, Jonathon McKinney North 43-07.75 43-07.75
Preliminaries
9 Hutt, Tanner Highland Park 42-11.75
10 Armstrong, Steven Wylie East 40-01.50
11 Lorts, Brian Rockwall 40-00.25
12 Westphal, Garrett Heath 39-11.00
13 Samuel, Kennan McKinney 39-10.75
14 Stives, Dominick Wylie East 39-01.00
15 Watson, Marcel Pearce 38-09.50
16 Bolin, Jackson Rockwall 38-05.50
17 Shuster, Jonathan McKinney 37-09.50
Rockwall High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:50 PM 4/12/2012 Page 16
District 10-4A Varsity Championships - 4/11/2012 to 4/12/2012
Wilkerson Sanders Stadium in Rockwall, TX
Results
....Boys Shot Put
18 Horton, Austin McKinney North 37-06.25
19 Fuller, Kyle Wylie High School 36-08.00
20 Hoffman, Aaron Pearce 36-03.00
21 Ugwunze, Uche McKinney North 34-09.75
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Dylan Highland Park 160-06 160-06 10
2 Nwachukwu, Noble Wylie High School 151-07 151-07 8
3 Ford, Jonathon McKinney North 145-07 145-07 6
4 Ugwunze, Uche McKinney North 136-02 136-02 4
5 Akozar, Azuka Wylie High School 124-05 127-06 2
6 Defebaugh, Cameron Rockwall 118-09 124-05 1
7 Wysong, Cody McKinney 119-06 124-01
8 Stives, Dominick Wylie East 123-07 123-07
Preliminaries
9 Fuller, Kyle Wylie High School 118-00
9 Bloedel, Brandon McKinney North 118-00
11 Noland, Bryan Pearce 116-03
12 Shuster, Jonathan McKinney 115-10
13 Hinckley, Chris Rockwall 112-03
14 Samuel, Kennan McKinney 109-03
15 Rice, Russell Highland Park 106-01
16 Bolin, Jackson Rockwall 96-01
17 Stone, Tanner Highland Park 95-08
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Highland Park High School 151 2) McKinney High School 112
3) McKinney North High School 108 4) Wylie High School 96
5) Rockwall Heath High School 46 6) Rockwall High School 44
7) Wylie East High School 34 8) JJ Pearce High School 29
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) McKinney North High School 109.50 2) Wylie East High School 101
2) JJ Pearce High School 101 4) Wylie High School 85
5) McKinney High School 78 6) Highland Park High School 75.50
7) Rockwall High School 61 8) Rockwall Heath High Schoo 9


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL District 10-4a Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1