Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 20th to Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
2015 
2014 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

South Bay Championships (SS)

 

2012 Live Results - South Bay Championships (SS)

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21st 2012, 10:04pm
South Bay Championships (SS)
Apr 20, 2012 to Apr 21, 2012
Torrance, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jack   El Segundo 11.57 -1.1 3 10
2 Alvarado, Anthony   Palos Verdes 11.63 -1.1 3 8
3 Patrick, Ryan   Redondo Union 11.67 -1.7 5 6
4 Sam, Americo   Mira Costa 11.73 -1.7 5 4
5 Oda, Ben   Peninsula 11.86 -1.7 5 2
6 Fong, Chris   Mira Costa 11.87 -2.3 4 1
7 Gold, Daniel   Peninsula 11.92 -2.3 4  
8 Stewart, James   El Segundo 11.99 -2.3 4  
9 clayton, brandon   Bishop Montgomer 12.00 -1.7 5  
9 Odusanya, David   Peninsula 12.00 -1.7 5  
11 Welch, Micah   Redondo Union 12.01 -2.3 4  
12 Jones, Joseph   Carson 12.12 -2.3 4  
12 Balter, Jarett   Bishop Montgomer 12.12 -1.7 5  
14 Love, Sebastian   Mira Costa 12.16 -1.1 3  
15 Sepulveda, Daniel   Bishop Montgomer 12.21 -1.7 5  
16 Arana, Michael   South Torrance 12.23 -2.5 1  
17 Maruyama, Kregg   West Torrance 12.24 -2.5 1  
18 Phillips, Daryll   South Torrance 12.39 -1.7 2  
19 Nishida, Michael   Peninsula 12.40 -1.7 5  
20 Hash, Russel   West Torrance 12.43 -2.5 1  
21 Opsata, Coleman   West Torrance 12.45 -2.5 1  
22 Carino, Nicholas   Peninsula 12.47 -1.1 3  
23 Sanchez, Kevin   Carson 12.53 -2.3 4  
24 Sablan, Alfred   Carson 12.55 -2.3 4  
25 Gonzalez, Andres   Bishop Montgomer 12.77 -1.7 2  
26 Weaver, Kevin   Palos Verdes 12.84 -1.7 2  
26 Siddiqi, Dilawer   Peninsula 12.84 -2.5 1  
28 Qureshi, Alex   Peninsula 12.88 -2.5 1  
29 Peters, Anthony   South Torrance 12.98 -2.5 1  
30 Rubalcava, Juan   El Segundo 13.04 -1.1 3  
31 Kovacs, Spencer   Torrance 13.18 -1.1 3  
32 Landeza, Ryan   Peninsula 13.24 -2.5 1  
33 Matthews, Justin   Bishop Montgomer 13.50 -1.1 3  
34 Flores, James   Peninsula 13.58 -2.3 4  
35 Alejandro, Jesse   Bishop Montgomer 14.05 -1.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sawelson, Ryan   Peninsula 11.17w +2.9 5 10
2 Lawler, Cameron   Redondo Union 11.27w +3.1 3 8
3 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal   Mira Costa 11.29w +2.9 5 6
4 Ho, Quoc   Torrance 11.37w +2.9 5 4
5 Webster, Thomas   Peninsula 11.39w +2.6 4 2
6 Washington, Sam   Torrance 11.43w +2.9 5 1
7 Lawler, Cole   Redondo Union 11.45w +3.1 3  
8 Stringer, Darrion   Inglewood 11.46w +3.1 3  
9 Johnson, Justin   University 11.48w +2.6 4  
10 Ingram, Tony   Carson 11.51w +3.1 3  
11 Brown, Kendall   El Segundo 11.53w +2.6 4  
12 Muhammed, Shariff   University 11.54w +2.6 4  
13 Holiday, Kendall   University 11.56w +2.9 5  
14 Gates, Jordan   Peninsula 11.63 +1.2 2  
15 Pachenco, Joshua   El Segundo 11.67w +2.6 4  
16 miller, bret   Bishop Montgomer 11.69w +2.6 4  
16 Ali-Watkins, Blaize   El Segundo 11.69w +3.1 3  
18 Booras, Andrew   Mira Costa 11.70 +1.2 2  
19 Mills, Brandon   Mira Costa 11.74 +1.2 2  
20 Lee, Sean   Redondo Union 11.77 +1.2 2  
21 Ong, Luke   Peninsula 11.85w +3.1 3  
22 Joseph, Brandon   Palisades Charte 11.93w +2.2 1  
23 Holubets, Connor   West Torrance 11.95 +1.2 2  
24 Bonam, Kyle   El Segundo 11.96w +3.1 3  
25 Bausley, Kahlil   Bishop Montgomer 12.01w +2.2 1  
26 Howard, Miles   Bishop Montgomer 12.03 +1.2 2  
27 McClain, Malik   Mira Costa 12.04 +1.2 2  
28 Miura, Arte'   Palisades Charte 12.13w +2.2 1  
29 Williams, Armon   Bishop Montgomer 12.19w +2.2 1  
30 Kuo, Issaac   Peninsula 12.45 +1.2 2  
-- Taylor, Chris   Carson DQ +2.9 5  
 
Mens 200m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Jack   El Segundo 23.61 -1.6 4 10
2 Alvarado, Anthony   Palos Verdes 23.73 -1.2 3 8
3 Fong, Chris   Mira Costa 23.90 -1.6 4 6
4 Patrick, Ryan   Redondo Union 23.92 -2.1 2 4
5 Sam, Americo   Mira Costa 23.95 -1.6 4 2
6 Kabbani, Ahmad   Redondo Union 24.09 -2.4 1 1
7 Reyes, Eddie   Inglewood 24.26 -1.4 5  
8 Stewart, James   El Segundo 24.36 -1.4 5  
9 Davis, Philip   Santa Monica 24.49 -1.2 3  
10 Gold, Daniel   Peninsula 24.50 -1.2 3  
11 clayton, brandon   Bishop Montgomer 24.54 -1.2 3  
12 Jones, Joseph   Carson 24.65 -1.4 5  
13 Torres, Armand   Inglewood 24.71 -1.4 5  
14 Franklin, Kaylin   El Segundo 24.73 -1.4 5  
15 De La Rosa, Josh   Santa Monica 24.76 -2.4 1  
16 Balter, Jarett   Bishop Montgomer 24.89 -1.6 4  
17 Nishida, Michael   Peninsula 25.10 -1.4 5  
18 Phillips, Daryll   South Torrance 25.31 -2.1 2  
19 London, Carter   Bishop Montgomer 25.40 -1.2 3  
20 Odusanya, David   Peninsula 25.57 -1.6 4  
21 Giordano, Charlie   South Torrance 25.66 -2.4 1  
22 Maruyama, Kregg   West Torrance 26.00 -2.1 2  
23 Plante, Cole   Beverly Hills 26.12 -2.4 1  
24 Carino, Nicholas   Peninsula 26.13 -2.1 2  
25 kasama, ray   West Torrance 26.34 -2.4 1  
26 Peters, Anthony   South Torrance 26.45 -2.4 1  
27 Arai, Takumi   South Torrance 26.87 -2.1 2  
28 Minniti, Mazimillian   Beverly Hills 27.09 -2.4 1  
29 Kovacs, Spencer   Torrance 27.10 -2.1 2  
30 Miura, Koki   South Torrance 27.71 -2.1 2  
31 calderon, emmanuel   Bishop Montgomer 28.63 -2.4 1  
32 Bae, John   Peninsula 28.66 -2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawler, Cameron   Redondo Union 22.81w +2.7 2 10
2 Nelson, James   Peninsula 22.84 +1.7 5 8
3 Lawler, Cole   Redondo Union 23.06 +1.8 3 6
4 Johnson, Justin   University 23.17 +1.7 5 4
5 Brown, Kendall   El Segundo 23.34 +1.7 5 2
6 Ho, Quoc   Torrance 23.37 +1.7 5 1
7 Reid, Marshall   Torrance 23.43w +2.2 4  
8 LaPorte, David   West Torrance 23.63w +2.7 2  
9 Pachenco, Joshua   El Segundo 23.66 +1.7 5  
10 Washington, Sam   Torrance 23.77 +1.7 5  
10 McClain, Malik   Mira Costa 23.77 +2.0 1  
12 Skyers, Fabian   Santa Monica 23.82 +2.0 1  
13 Lee, Sean   Redondo Union 23.92 +2.0 1  
14 Dyer, Derrell   Narbonne 23.93 +1.8 3  
15 Freely, James   University 23.96 +2.0 1  
16 Abrahams, Hakeem   Bishop Montgomer 24.14w +2.7 2  
17 Webster, Thomas   Peninsula 24.15 +1.8 3  
18 Ong, Joseph   Peninsula 24.18w +2.7 2  
19 Bristo, Brian   West Torrance 24.29 +1.8 3  
20 Villa, Brandon   Bishop Montgomer 24.49 +2.0 1  
21 Banitch, Colin   El Segundo 24.61w +2.2 4  
22 Epps, Devon   University 24.87 +2.0 1  
23 Joseph, Brandon   Palisades Charte 25.27 +1.8 3  
24 Muhammed, Shariff   University 25.82 +1.7 5  
25 Miller, Kamal   Torrance 26.33 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 osconovich, pj   Mira Costa 52.91 4 10
2 Ward, Christopher   Redondo Union 53.93 4 8
3 Defroe, Johnny   Carson 54.25 4 6
4 Block, Joshua   Mira Costa 54.33 4 4
5 Barnes, Scott   Peninsula 55.17 3 2
6 Gaines, Martin   Inglewood 55.51 4 1
7 London, Carter   Bishop Montgomer 55.85 3  
8 Kabbani, Ahmad   Redondo Union 55.98 4  
9 Lieber, Sam   Vistamar 56.30 1  
10 Sardo, Justin   Santa Monica 56.31 4  
11 Kimura, Ryota   Peninsula 56.44 3  
12 Dawson, Riley   West Torrance 56.76 3  
13 Patterson, Kristopher   Redondo Union 58.06 1  
14 Wester, Josh   South Torrance 58.44 2  
15 Cox, Andrew   El Segundo 58.62 1  
16 Seaton, Marshal   Peninsula 58.83 3  
17 Stephens, Derrick   El Segundo 58.98 1  
18 Qureshi, Alex   Peninsula 59.24 2  
19 Lee, Josh   South Torrance 59.33 2  
20 Gurevich, Aleksandr   Peninsula 59.98 2  
21 Kusakabe, Taiki   Peninsula 1:00.07c 3  
22 TOJO, HARUKI   Peninsula 1:01.63c 2  
23 Augello, Ryan   Peninsula 1:01.71c 2  
24 Siddiqi, Dilawer   Peninsula 1:01.73c 2  
25 sickmann, nathaniel   Bishop Montgomer 1:10.33c 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moniz, Jonathan   Culver City 50.77 3 10
2 Nuchols, Austin   West Torrance 50.81 3 8
3 Franks, Dosh   Palisades Charte 51.05 4 6
4 Anderson, Carter   Mira Costa 51.12 4 4
5 Nelson, James   Peninsula 51.55 4 2
6 Hawkins, Ben   Torrance 51.75 3 1
7 Brown, Cameron   Palisades Charte 52.25 4  
8 Romo, Andrew   Peninsula 53.14 3  
9 Kumarage, Dimitri   South Torrance 53.70 4  
10 Madera, Eric   West Torrance 53.87 1  
11 Freely, James   University 54.31 3  
12 Ong, Joseph   Peninsula 54.73 2  
13 Khalil, McClain   Mira Costa 54.80 1  
14 Banitch, Colin   El Segundo 54.89 3  
15 Reimann, Christopher   El Segundo 55.14 1  
16 Dyer, Derrell   Narbonne 55.29 2  
17 Abrahams, Hakeem   Bishop Montgomer 55.65 1  
18 Reid, Marshall   Torrance 56.26 2  
19 Johnson, Laurence   El Segundo 56.71 1  
20 Miller, Kamal   Torrance 58.17 1  
21 Noorani, Danish   West Torrance 59.55 1  
 
Mens 800m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chacon, Oscar   Peninsula 2:05.32 1 10
2 Ohmstede, J.c   Mira Costa 2:06.04 1 8
3 Radi, Waseem   Redondo Union 2:07.66 1 6
4 Bodin, Paul   Redondo Union 2:09.80 1 4
5 Amorelli, Nicholas   Redondo Union 2:10.76 1 2
6 KAN, AARON   Peninsula 2:10.94 1 1
7 Perlman, Dominic   Beverly Hills 2:12.00 1  
8 Langlois, Connor   El Segundo 2:12.94 1  
9 HELFGOTT, JACOB   Mira Costa 2:13.33 1  
10 Connett, Ian   Torrance 2:13.54 1  
11 Yamaya, Takehiro   Redondo Union 2:14.25 1  
12 Bogner, Gabriel   Beverly Hills 2:14.42 1  
13 Kung, Daelyn   Torrance 2:14.99 1  
14 Doby, Henry   El Segundo 2:15.15 1  
15 BUCHER, ROSS   Peninsula 2:15.50 1  
16 Gilmartin, Blake   West Torrance 2:16.19 1  
17 D'Eusebio, Marco   West Torrance 2:16.73 1  
18 Tusnadi, Matyas   Peninsula 2:16.78 1  
19 Moonier, Daniel   Peninsula 2:17.37 1  
20 Chintalachar, Ravi   West Torrance 2:18.07 1  
21 CHOI, DANIEL   Peninsula 2:18.15 1  
22 Ito, Cameron   Torrance 2:18.82 1  
23 Shaw, Noah   Torrance 2:18.92 1  
24 KEE, DUSTIN   Peninsula 2:19.51 1  
25 Canales, Fabian   San Pedro 2:19.58 1  
26 Gilboa, Harry   Santa Monica 2:20.34 1  
27 Stevens, Luke   Redondo Union 2:20.73 1  
28 McAlister, Sean   Beverly Hills 2:20.78 1  
29 Bekele, Natenale   Santa Monica 2:20.80 1  
30 Kono, Shogo   Torrance 2:21.10 1  
31 Eddowes, Andres   South Torrance 2:22.10 1  
32 DUSTON, JOHN   Peninsula 2:22.67 1  
33 MCPHAUL, NATHAN   Peninsula 2:24.09 1  
34 Ellenberger, Jacob   West Torrance 2:24.62 1  
35 Alther, Joshua   Redondo Union 2:24.71 1  
36 reese, sam   Mira Costa 2:25.20 1  
37 Schermbeck, Clayton   South Torrance 2:25.94 1  
38 Kohn, Franky   Santa Monica 2:26.70 1  
39 Douglas, Jonathan   Redondo Union 2:27.38 1  
40 Lomeli, Bryan   West Torrance 2:28.98 1  
41 Bae, Steven   West Torrance 2:29.53 1  
42 Flores, Jonathan   West Torrance 2:29.81 1  
43 Blakely, Joseph   Redondo Union 2:37.14 1  
44 Du, Lei   West Torrance 2:37.62 1  
45 Chang, Allen   South Torrance 2:39.49 1  
46 lopez-gil, david   Mira Costa 2:41.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinsch, Hayden   Peninsula 1:58.87 1 10
2 Gates, Dylan   Mira Costa 2:00.33 1 8
3 Demsas, Dagmay   Redondo Union 2:00.85 1 6
4 Santos, Andy   Venice 2:01.86 1 4
5 Micheal, Sehar   Palisades Charte 2:03.14 1 1.50
5 Taylor, Travis   Mira Costa 2:03.14 1 1.50
7 Faust, Andrew   West Torrance 2:03.51 1  
8 Capron, Andrew   Santa Monica 2:03.53 1  
9 Diaz, Zachary   Palos Verdes 2:04.04 1  
10 Mora, Luis   Banning 2:05.12 1  
11 Lopez, David   Venice 2:05.82 1  
12 Beall, Ryan   Palos Verdes 2:06.03 1  
13 Wong, Nick   Palisades Charte 2:06.88 1  
14 Corrao, Cameron   West Torrance 2:07.73 1  
15 Meredith, Draven   Torrance 2:07.78 1  
16 Luevano, Terrence   Venice 2:08.17 1  
17 Grate, Kamani   Inglewood 2:08.47 1  
18 Foster, Joel   El Segundo 2:08.58 1  
19 Meyers, Nicholas   Peninsula 2:08.71 1  
20 Ganous, Sergey   Redondo Union 2:09.38 1  
21 Jarrin, Alberto   Santa Monica 2:09.45 1  
22 Mendoza, Emmanuel   Venice 2:09.61 1  
23 Takahashi, Shunsake   South Torrance 2:09.94 1  
24 Faustino, Robbie   Peninsula 2:11.19 1  
25 Dill, Ryan   Torrance 2:11.88 1  
26 Wilkerson, Cooper   Torrance 2:12.58 1  
27 Panaligan, Bryan   Carson 2:12.72 1  
28 Bush, David   Santa Monica 2:12.92 1  
29 Liang, Ethan   El Segundo 2:13.08 1  
30 Vivas, Richard   Torrance 2:14.92 1  
31 Ben-dayan, Nadav   Vistamar 2:14.93 1  
32 Marinas, Andrew   West Torrance 2:15.29 1  
33 Blair, Andrew   Bishop Montgomer 2:17.79 1  
34 Encinas, Toby   Venice 2:17.91 1  
35 Shiri, Ethan   Beverly Hills 2:18.58 1  
36 Farmer, Colton   South Torrance 2:18.74 1  
37 Cappoli, Sam   Culver City 2:22.39 1  
38 Afaq, Waleed   South Torrance 2:28.48 1  
 
Mens 1600m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ohmstede, J.c   Mira Costa 4:41.27 1 10
2 Karlin, Aaron   Beverly Hills 4:41.29 1 8
3 Yamaya, Takehiro   Redondo Union 4:42.42 1 6
4 Lofgren, Nick   South Torrance 4:42.66 1 4
5 Cosgrove, Ryan   Palos Verdes 4:43.45 1 2
6 Mendoza, Alexander   Peninsula 4:43.58 1 1
7 Garcia, Paul   San Pedro 4:47.28 1  
8 Chacon, Oscar   Peninsula 4:49.39 1  
9 Tusnadi, Matyas   Peninsula 4:50.82 1  
10 Wolfe, Aaron   Beverly Hills 4:52.39 1  
11 Suarez, Carlos   Redondo Union 4:52.41 1  
12 Radi, Waseem   Redondo Union 4:53.20 1  
13 Vargas, Manny   San Pedro 4:53.70 1  
14 Snyder, Tarik   Palos Verdes 4:55.43 1  
15 Jones, Ian   Palos Verdes 4:56.27 1  
16 Gonzalez, Luis   San Pedro 4:57.90 1  
17 Chavez, Angel   San Pedro 4:58.22 1  
18 BUCHER, ROSS   Peninsula 4:59.52 1  
19 Redston, Michael   Beverly Hills 5:00.17 1  
20 Fanselow, Ian   Santa Monica 5:00.53 1  
21 Fazio, RJ   Palos Verdes 5:00.98 1  
22 Connett, Ian   Torrance 5:01.61 1  
23 KIM, ANTHONY   Peninsula 5:02.00 1  
24 Stevens, Luke   Redondo Union 5:02.35 1  
24 HELFGOTT, JACOB   Mira Costa 5:02.35 1  
26 KAN, AARON   Peninsula 5:02.51 1  
27 ampo, christian   West Torrance 5:02.57 1  
28 Harvey, Timothy   Torrance 5:02.67 1  
29 KEE, DUSTIN   Peninsula 5:02.97 1  
30 Silverstein, Sean   Santa Monica 5:06.18 1  
31 Iyob, Abu   Vistamar 5:06.72 1  
32 Flores, Joey   San Pedro 5:07.61 1  
33 Chintalachar, Ravi   West Torrance 5:09.20 1  
34 D'Eusebio, Marco   West Torrance 5:10.67 1  
35 Starr, Ryan   West Torrance 5:10.93 1  
36 Kung, Daelyn   Torrance 5:12.03 1  
37 defortenay, mel   Mira Costa 5:12.35 1  
38 Lee, Josh   South Torrance 5:13.21 1  
39 Tanisaka, Jonathan   Torrance 5:13.53 1  
40 Mizukami, Ryan   Torrance 5:14.00 1  
41 Douglas, Jonathan   Redondo Union 5:14.92 1  
42 Akiyama, Ted   South Torrance 5:15.55 1  
43 Wester, Josh   South Torrance 5:16.84 1  
44 Chavez, Eddie   San Pedro 5:17.68 1  
45 Alther, Joshua   Redondo Union 5:18.25 1  
46 Muldaur, Skyler   Santa Monica 5:18.92 1  
47 Gilmartin, Blake   West Torrance 5:19.00 1  
48 Shirazi, Brandon   Mira Costa 5:19.35 1  
49 Flores, Jonathan   West Torrance 5:22.84 1  
50 Ito, Cameron   Torrance 5:24.75 1  
51 Kono, Shogo   Torrance 5:24.90 1  
52 Winn, Mitchell   Redondo Union 5:26.53 1  
53 Spencer, Jack   South Torrance 5:38.33 1  
54 Blakely, Joseph   Redondo Union 5:45.97 1  
-- Hodges, David   Mira Costa DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vientos, Brandon   West Torrance 4:17.38 1 10
2 Stormberg, Grant   Palisades Charte 4:19.77 1 8
3 Correa, Steve   San Pedro 4:20.64 1 6
4 Tait, William   Redondo Union 4:20.94 1 4
5 Perez, Adam   Mira Costa 4:22.43 1 2
6 Hinsch, Hayden   Peninsula 4:22.53 1 1
7 Dreibelbis, Ryland   Palos Verdes 4:23.70 1  
8 Klatte, Garrett   Redondo Union 4:24.18 1  
9 Sansom, Stephen   Peninsula 4:24.62 1  
10 Robinson, Lucas   Palos Verdes 4:25.88 1  
11 Pappas, Nico   Mira Costa 4:26.61 1  
12 Miranda-lavertu, Reo   Peninsula 4:30.42 1  
13 Redmond, James   South Torrance 4:32.20 1  
14 Blum, Miles   West Torrance 4:34.06 1  
15 Parker, Connor   Palos Verdes 4:34.42 1  
16 Macdonald, Justin   Mira Costa 4:35.00 1  
17 Nettle, Charlie   San Pedro 4:35.72 1  
18 Kassa, Teddy   West Torrance 4:36.08 1  
19 Dunton, Alec   Palos Verdes 4:36.19 1  
20 Nakahara, Michael   West Torrance 4:36.64 1  
21 Adler, Zach   Mira Costa 4:38.32 1  
22 Palladino, Jack   Palisades Charte 4:39.08 1  
23 Palladino, Liam   Palisades Charte 4:39.81 1  
24 Shalvarjian, Tyler   Mira Costa 4:40.17 1  
25 Aguilar, Kris   San Pedro 4:41.93 1  
26 Tewodros, Jonathan   Palisades Charte 4:43.51 1  
27 Parke, Nate   Palos Verdes 4:44.05 1  
28 Faust, Andrew   West Torrance 4:44.60 1  
29 Megeff, Brennan   Peninsula 4:45.20 1  
30 Maldonado, Alex   San Pedro 4:45.40 1  
31 Chavez, Christian   El Segundo 4:45.69 1  
32 Michaels, Gabriel   Peninsula 4:46.27 1  
33 Dupas, Sam   Palos Verdes 4:48.28 1  
34 Lopez, David   Venice 4:49.33 1  
35 Lopez, Andrew   Redondo Union 4:49.64 1  
36 Guzman, Alex   Redondo Union 4:50.00 1  
37 Johnson, Tyler   South Torrance 4:50.60 1  
38 Major, Brian   South Torrance 4:50.87 1  
39 Parra, Oscar   Venice 4:51.14 1  
40 Razevich, Corey   San Pedro 4:51.31 1  
41 Soto, Christian   Santa Monica 4:51.32 1  
42 Takahashi, Shunsake   South Torrance 4:51.77 1  
43 Johnson, Hunter   Torrance 4:52.57 1  
44 Pollock, Elliot   Santa Monica 4:53.51 1  
45 Lapovich, Grant   West Torrance 4:56.68 1  
46 Meredith, Draven   Torrance 4:59.55 1  
47 Weinberg, Logan   Santa Monica 4:59.92 1  
48 Asai, Jeffrey   Culver City 5:00.38 1  
49 Alejandrino, Josef   Torrance 5:01.42 1  
50 Mendez, Edgar   University 5:01.96 1  
50 Cripps, Kyle   West Torrance 5:01.96 1  
52 Ben-dayan, Nadav   Vistamar 5:08.39 1  
53 Fontana, Arthur   Redondo Union 5:20.80 1  
54 Wilkerson, Cooper   Torrance 5:30.34 1  
 
Mens 3200m Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stormberg, Grant   Palisades Charte 9:27.13 1 10
2 Miranda-lavertu, Reo   Peninsula 9:35.26 1 8
3 Kassa, Teddy   West Torrance 9:43.35 1 6
4 Redmond, James   South Torrance 9:46.68 1 4
5 Hammer, Matt   Palisades Charte 9:49.08 1 2
6 Nakahara, Michael   West Torrance 9:50.46 1 1
7 Taylor, Travis   Mira Costa 9:54.79 1  
8 Caracoza, Tyler   Redondo Union 9:55.47 1  
9 Tewodros, Jonathan   Palisades Charte 9:55.49 1  
10 Lapovich, Grant   West Torrance 9:56.04 1  
11 Snur, Tomas   Palos Verdes 9:57.59 1  
12 Adler, Zach   Mira Costa 10:01.65 1  
13 Michaels, Gabriel   Peninsula 10:02.32 1  
14 Johnson, Hunter   Torrance 10:03.35 1  
15 Pankratz, Garrett   South Torrance 10:04.18 1  
16 Goldberg, Michael   Mira Costa 10:05.82 1  
17 Megeff, Brennan   Peninsula 10:11.63 1  
18 Lassalle, Arden   Santa Monica 10:13.01 1  
19 Yabuta, Garrin   Peninsula 10:21.01 1  
20 Razevich, Corey   San Pedro 10:22.23 1  
21 Pablo, Diaz   Mira Costa 10:22.68 1  
22 Becker, Alexander   Peninsula 10:23.57 1  
23 Guzman, Alex   Redondo Union 10:32.43 1  
24 Lopez, Andrew   Redondo Union 10:33.77 1  
25 Johnson, Tyler   South Torrance 10:36.67 1  
26 Alejandrino, Josef   Torrance 10:44.57 1  
27 Lopez, Alexander   Venice 10:50.18 1  
28 Cripps, Kyle   West Torrance 10:51.73 1  
29 Mendez, Edgar   University 10:53.43 1  
30 Fontana, Arthur   Redondo Union 11:02.54 1  
31 Cruz, Andres   Santa Monica 11:07.42 1  
32 Ben-Dayan, Madav   Vistamar 11:19.28 1  
33 Hadley, Michael   Bishop Montgomer 11:46.57 1  
 
Mens 3200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lofgren, Nick   South Torrance 9:57.05 1 10
2 Mendoza, Alexander   Peninsula 10:04.06 1 8
3 Suarez, Carlos   Redondo Union 10:05.87 1 6
4 Gagnon, Bennett   Palos Verdes 10:13.13 1 4
5 MAAREK, RAFAEL   Peninsula 10:17.32 1 2
6 Vargas, Manny   San Pedro 10:18.77 1 1
7 Garcia, Paul   San Pedro 10:30.73 1  
8 Harvey, Timothy   Torrance 10:53.42 1  
9 Kui, Mackenzie   Beverly Hills 10:53.96 1  
10 Shirazi, Brandon   Mira Costa 10:54.02 1  
11 Hashimoto, Micheal   Peninsula 10:54.87 1  
12 Iyob, Abu   Vistamar 10:58.85 1  
13 KAN, AARON   Peninsula 10:59.21 1  
14 ampo, christian   West Torrance 10:59.97 1  
15 Mizukami, Ryan   Torrance 11:04.66 1  
16 McBride, Liam   Santa Monica 11:07.46 1  
17 Sato, Keiichi   Peninsula 11:08.64 1  
18 Tanisaka, Jonathan   Torrance 11:09.16 1  
19 Feder, Jackson   Beverly Hills 11:10.73 1  
20 Oconnor, Quinn   El Segundo 11:11.41 1  
21 Nicholson, Clint   Santa Monica 11:11.78 1  
22 Moran, Bryan   South Torrance 11:16.02 1  
23 Kelifa, Adel   West Torrance 11:20.29 1  
24 Park, Taeeun   Beverly Hills 11:29.94 1  
25 Tirumala, Shreyas   South Torrance 11:32.24 1  
26 Goodwin, Chris   Culver City 11:47.09 1  
27 Miller, Paul   Santa Monica 11:49.86 1  
28 Gietzen, Nick   South Torrance 12:03.67 1  
29 Zamani, Kiyan   Santa Monica 12:18.78 1  
30 Cao, Kevin   South Torrance 12:31.15 1  
31 Hayes, Zach   Bishop Montgomer 12:32.54 1  
32 Cohen, Ethan   South Torrance 13:05.47 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Zach   Mira Costa 16.75 4 10
2 Bodin, Sam   Redondo Union 17.06 4 8
3 Stone, Noah   El Segundo 17.36 3 6
4 Balter, Jarett   Bishop Montgomer 17.81 4 4
5 mc mahon, robert   Mira Costa 17.84 3 2
6 Peoples, Jeremiah   Torrance 18.45 2 1
7 Minix, Jabari   Carson 18.55 3  
8 Nicolello, Jacob   Peninsula 18.76 4  
9 Jacobson, Edwin   Peninsula 18.82 2  
10 Aubrey, Moses   Mira Costa 18.83 1  
11 Hilton, David   Mira Costa 19.71 2  
12 Hayashi, Kenno   Peninsula 19.80 2  
13 Portillo, Isaac   Redondo Union 19.89 1  
14 Nonaka, Lui   South Torrance 20.31 1  
15 Holmes, Mstt   South Torrance 20.57 2  
16 Adlesh, Zach   South Torrance 20.61 1  
17 Pate, Justin   Redondo Union 20.63 1  
18 Huang, Jesse   Peninsula 20.72 2  
19 Kuntz, Joshua   Peninsula 20.98 1  
20 stern, matt   Mira Costa 21.43 2  
21 Munoz, Angelo   Carson 21.65 3  
21 Becerra, Christopher   University 21.65 3  
23 Malepeai, Fitu   Carson 22.03 4  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Cody   South Torrance 14.71 4 10
2 Hubbard, Kyle   Mira Costa 14.74 4 8
3 Gates, Corbin   Mira Costa 15.51 4 6
4 Marshall, Jacari   Carson 15.59 3 4
5 Rickman, Mckenzie   Carson 15.63 4 2
6 Johnson, Geordan   Torrance 15.80 4 1
7 Lastrape, Tommy   Mira Costa 16.16 3  
8 Thomas, Andre   Carson 16.23 3  
9 Werner-longo, Emmett   Redondo Union 16.32 3  
10 Bland, Senna   West Torrance 16.33 3  
11 Zein, Ramsey   Mira Costa 16.42 2  
12 Desmond, Reggie   Narbonne 16.61 2  
13 Mathis, Brandon   University 16.80 2  
14 Mclaughlin, Ben   Redondo Union 17.19 3  
15 Booras, Andrew   Mira Costa 17.35 2  
16 Song, Jo-Han   University 17.59 2  
17 Lindquist, Cameron   Redondo Union 17.63 2  
18 Peete, Jonathan   Carson 19.28 2  
19 Nakamoto, Spencer   South Torrance 19.43 1  
20 Wells, Frank   Peninsula 20.20 1  
21 Robinson, Calvin   University 20.85 1  
22 Varon, Elias   University 21.46 1  
-- Numa, Alex   Bishop Montgomer DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Harold   Beverly Hills 45.00 3 10
2 Jacobson, Edwin   Peninsula 45.09 3 8
3 Stone, Noah   El Segundo 45.57 2 6
4 Aubrey, Moses   Mira Costa 45.99 2 4
5 Portillo, Isaac   Redondo Union 47.33 1 2
6 Nicolello, Jacob   Peninsula 47.39 2 1
7 Johnson, Zach   Mira Costa 47.50 3  
8 Huang, Jesse   Peninsula 48.01 2  
9 Shaw, Noah   Torrance 48.80 3  
10 Bodin, Sam   Redondo Union 48.97 3  
11 stern, matt   Mira Costa 49.25 2  
12 Hilton, David   Mira Costa 49.56 2  
13 Peoples, Jeremiah   Torrance 50.19 1  
14 Kuntz, Joshua   Peninsula 50.51 1  
15 mc mahon, robert   Mira Costa 50.60 3  
16 Malepeai, Fitu   Carson 51.49 3  
17 Choi, Joseph   South Torrance 51.65 1  
18 Gonzalez, Andres   Bishop Montgomer 52.37 1  
19 Becerra, Christopher   University 52.57 1  
20 Villalta, Joshua   Bishop Montgomer 54.13 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hubbard, Kyle   Mira Costa 38.77 4 10
2 Smith, Cody   South Torrance 39.47 4 8
3 Rickman, Mckenzie   Carson 40.53 4 6
4 Marshall, Jacari   Carson 40.87 4 4
5 Gates, Corbin   Mira Costa 41.69 3 2
6 Nuchols, Austin   West Torrance 42.19 3 1
7 Johnson, Geordan   Torrance 42.23 3  
8 Mathis, Brandon   University 43.11 3  
9 Zein, Ramsey   Mira Costa 43.20 2  
10 Lastrape, Tommy   Mira Costa 43.65 2  
11 Bland, Senna   West Torrance 43.72 2  
12 Krejcik, Lane   El Segundo 44.18 2  
13 Desmond, Reggie   Narbonne 44.30 3  
14 Peete, Jonathan   Carson 44.56 4  
15 Booras, Andrew   Mira Costa 44.62 4  
16 Werner-longo, Emmett   Redondo Union 44.71 2  
17 Song, Jo-Han   University 44.82 2  
18 White, Tywon   Carson 45.04 4  
19 Umbenhaur, Rexford   El Segundo 45.24 1  
20 Lindquist, Cameron   Redondo Union 45.28 1  
21 Mclaughlin, Ben   Redondo Union 45.89 3  
22 Nakamoto, Spencer   South Torrance 46.73 1  
23 Kuo, Issaac   Peninsula 46.95 1  
24 Thomas, Andre   Carson 47.45 4  
25 Rule, Garrett   Palos Verdes 47.87 1  
26 Robinson, Calvin   University 48.65 1  
27 Varon, Elias   University 48.87 2  
28 Wells, Frank   Peninsula 49.58 1  
29 Cruz, Daniel   San Pedro 49.72 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Champ F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Segundo 45.92 1 10
2 Relay Team   Peninsula 46.23 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mira Costa 46.31 2 6
4 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 47.01 2 4
5 Relay Team   Santa Monica 47.16 2 2
6 Relay Team   Redondo Union 48.00 1 1
7 Relay Team   West Torrance 48.34 1  
7 Relay Team   Carson 48.34 2  
9 Relay Team   South Torrance 48.66 2  
10 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 49.79 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Peninsula 43.48 2 10
2 Relay Team   Torrance 43.78 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mira Costa 44.59 2 6
4 Relay Team   Carson 44.64 2 4
5 Relay Team   Redondo Union 44.73 1 2
6 Relay Team   El Segundo 45.00 2 1
7 Relay Team   South Torrance 45.47 2  
8 Relay Team   West Torrance 45.65 1  
9 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 46.29 2  
-- Relay Team   University DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   San Pedro DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Champ F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mira Costa 3:38.30 2 10
2 Relay Team   Peninsula 3:43.79 2 8
3 Relay Team   South Torrance 3:52.00 1 6
4 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 3:53.07 1 4
5 Relay Team   West Torrance 3:53.74 1 2
6 Relay Team   El Segundo 3:58.18 1 1
7 Relay Team   Torrance 4:08.47 1  
8 Relay Team   Carson 4:17.63 2  
-- Relay Team   Redondo Union DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mira Costa 3:23.70 2 10
2 Relay Team   West Torrance 3:29.97 1 8
3 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 3:30.01 2 6
4 Relay Team   South Torrance 3:34.44 2 4
5 Relay Team   Redondo Union 3:38.96 1 2
6 Relay Team   Carson 3:39.80 2 1
7 Relay Team   Banning 3:40.93 1  
8 Relay Team   El Segundo 3:41.12 2  
9 Relay Team   Peninsula 3:41.66 2  
10 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 3:56.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Mitchel   Peninsula 51-05.50(15.68m) 1 10
2 Breceda, Nick   Santa Monica 39-08.00(12.09m) 1 8
3 Rocha, Gabriel   El Segundo 38-11.00(11.86m) 1 6
4 Millea, Wyatt   Mira Costa 38-01.50(11.62m) 1 4
5 Niko, Daniel   Redondo Union 37-06.75(11.45m) 1 2
6 Javaheri, Andrew   Beverly Hills 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 1
7 Teolis, Brandon   Carson 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
8 Balter, Jarett   Bishop Montgomer 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
9 Hemre, Kyle   Redondo Union 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
10 Anderson, Noah   Santa Monica 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
11 Greer, Austin   Beverly Hills 35-02.75(10.74m) 1  
12 Reaves, Christian   Santa Monica 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
13 Johnson, Dante   El Segundo 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
14 Lukey, Sam   Beverly Hills 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
15 Dilley, Coltrane   Redondo Union 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
16 Stettler, Noah   Peninsula 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
17 Sparling, Dane   El Segundo 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
18 Dizon, Andrew   Peninsula 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
19 le, kevin   West Torrance 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
20 Russell, Derek   Mira Costa 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
21 Brackemyre, Alec   Mira Costa 22-08.00(6.91m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Julian   Beverly Hills 53-04.00(16.26m) 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Chris   Torrance 45-04.00(13.82m) 1 8
3 kneepkens, chris   West Torrance 44-06.00(13.56m) 1 6
4 Breceda, Peter   Santa Monica 42-04.00(12.90m) 1 4
5 Williams, Jeraud   Beverly Hills 40-09.25(12.43m) 1 2
6 Mendoza, Matthew   Banning 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 1
7 Sibert, Austin   South Torrance 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
8 Dalaq, Michael   Redondo Union 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
9 Fuimaono, Leo   Torrance 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
10 Becerra, Steven   Santa Monica 38-06.25(11.74m) 1  
11 Dimacale, Julian   Peninsula 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
12 Mcpherson, Micheal   Mira Costa 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
13 Greer, Austin   Beverly Hills 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
14 Rivera, Cristian   El Segundo 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
15 Ford, Christopher   Banning 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
16 Kern, Gabe   Palisades Charte 37-06.50(11.44m) 1  
17 Ramirez, Justin   El Segundo 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
18 Barbosa, Joesph   El Segundo 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
19 Lee, Edward   West Torrance 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
19 Moore, Michael   West Torrance 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
21 Johnson, Neil   Torrance 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
22 Woo, Cameron   West Torrance 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
-- Walker, Julian   Carson FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hughley, Kevin   North Torrance FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
6 Rocha, Gabriel   El Segundo 92-10(28.30m) 1 1
7 Breceda, Nick   Santa Monica 92-00(28.04m) 1  
8 Hemre, Kyle   Redondo Union 86-07(26.39m) 1  
9 Johnson, Dante   El Segundo 80-01(24.41m) 1  
10 Dizon, Andrew   Peninsula 76-10(23.42m) 1  
11 Sparling, Dane   El Segundo 73-04(22.35m) 1  
11 Nore, Dom   Beverly Hills 73-04(22.35m) 1  
13 Ben-Dayan, Sebby   Vistamar 70-02(21.39m) 1  
14 Stettler, Noah   Peninsula 66-10(20.37m) 1  
15 le, kevin   West Torrance 61-05(18.72m) 1  
16 Kirkland, Matthieu   Peninsula 60-11(18.57m) 1  
17 Breckemyre, Aiel   Mira Costa 47-06(14.48m) 1  
18 Russel, Derek   Mira Costa 47-05(14.45m) 1  
19 Day, Griffin   Peninsula 40-11(12.47m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Julian   Beverly Hills 140-07(42.85m) 1 10
2 Fuimaono, Leo   Torrance 140-05(42.80m) 1 8
3 Hughley, Kevin   North Torrance 135-10(41.40m) 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Chris   Torrance 128-08(39.22m) 1 4
5 Breceda, Peter   Santa Monica 128-05(39.14m) 1 2
6 Williams, Jeraud   Beverly Hills 127-10(38.96m) 1 1
7 Dalaq, Michael   Redondo Union 127-01(38.74m) 1  
8 kneepkens, chris   West Torrance 123-06(37.64m) 1  
9 Sibert, Austin   South Torrance 116-06(35.51m) 1  
10 McGibbon, Austin   Palos Verdes 116-04(35.46m) 1  
11 Greer, Austin   Beverly Hills 115-09(35.28m) 1  
12 Moore, Michael   West Torrance 112-06(34.29m) 1  
12 Becerra, Steven   Santa Monica 112-06(34.29m) 1  
14 Ramirez, Justin   El Segundo 104-08(31.90m) 1  
15 Lee, Edward   West Torrance 104-05(31.83m) 1  
16 Dimacale, Julian   Peninsula 103-02(31.45m) 1  
17 Rivera, Cristian   El Segundo 99-10(30.43m) 1  
18 Woo, Cameron   West Torrance 97-07(29.74m) 1  
19 Barbosa, Joesph   El Segundo 96-04(29.36m) 1  
20 Johnson, Neil   Torrance 95-07(29.13m) 1  
21 Smith, Tony   Redondo Union 76-01(23.19m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funes, Jacob   Peninsula 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Bamishile, Raymond   Peninsula 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 clayton, brandon   Bishop Montgomer 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Bodin, Sam   Redondo Union 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
5 Wonder, Robin   Peninsula 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
6 Straughter, Marlique   Bishop Montgomer 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
7 Nankin, Edan   West Torrance 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Ogele, Ozioma   Peninsula 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 yaskowitz, peter   Mira Costa 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
10 Yu, Roger   West Torrance 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Dawson, Ryan   West Torrance 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Au, Malcolm   El Segundo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Chung, Jacob   South Torrance 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Stone, Brandon   Santa Monica 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Vinzon, Nathan   El Segundo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Vega, Manny   Santa Monica 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
17 Moody, Michael   Peninsula 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
17 Bahng, Eric   Torrance 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golubovic, Daniel   Mira Costa 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Lindsey, Rueben   Peninsula 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Martin, Aaron   Carson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Uba, Grant   Peninsula 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
5 Rogers, Dareus   Carson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Simpson, Emerson   Palisades Charte 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
7 Gardner, Brandon   Torrance 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Mclaughlin, Ben   Redondo Union 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Edwards, Zachary   El Segundo 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Dahl, Adam   Torrance 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Khalil, McClain   Mira Costa 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Ingram, Will   Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  
-- Holubets, Connor   West Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Adkins, Weston   West Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Peete, Jonathan   Carson NH(--) 1  
-- Ruggeri, Dominic   South Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Kanemura, Tsubasa   South Torrance NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baeza, Andrew   Peninsula 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1 10
2 clayton, brandon   Bishop Montgomer 18-05.25(5.62m) nwi 1 8
3 Nankin, Edan   West Torrance 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1 6
4 Ogele, Ozioma   Peninsula 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1 4
5 Wonder, Robin   Peninsula 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1 2
6 Doby, Henry   El Segundo 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 1
7 Opsata, Coleman   West Torrance 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
8 Fong, Chris   Mira Costa 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
9 Yu, Roger   West Torrance 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
10 Alvarado, Anthony   Palos Verdes 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
11 Polk, Dwayne   Carson 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
12 Bamishile, Raymond   Peninsula 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
13 Portillo, Isaac   Redondo Union 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
14 Malepeai, Fitu   Carson 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
15 Au, Malcolm   El Segundo 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
16 Balter, Jarett   Bishop Montgomer 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
17 Ong, Patrick   Peninsula 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
18 Holland, Quincy   Carson 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
19 reese, sam   Mira Costa 15-00.50(4.58m) nwi 1  
20 Lee, Josh   South Torrance 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
20 Rah, Edward   Torrance 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
22 Jones, Joseph   Carson 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
23 Stone, Brandon   Santa Monica 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
24 Patterson, Kristopher   Redondo Union 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dick, Mitchell   Santa Monica 21-03.75(6.50m) nwi 1 10
2 Hubbard, Kyle   Mira Costa 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1 8
3 Lindsey, Rueben   Peninsula 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal   Mira Costa 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 4
5 Ali-Watkins, Blaize   El Segundo 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1 2
6 Salvador, Renzo   Carson 19-09.75(6.04m) nwi 1 1
7 Ho, Quoc   Torrance 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
8 Lawler, Cole   Redondo Union 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
9 Golubovic, Daniel   Mira Costa 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
10 Roos, Nicholas   West Torrance 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
11 Martin, Aaron   Carson 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
12 Lawler, Cameron   Redondo Union 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
13 miller, bret   Bishop Montgomer 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
14 Ruggeri, Dominic   South Torrance 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
15 Yokoyama, Rin   South Torrance 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
16 Philyaw, Anthony   Redondo Union 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
17 Uba, Grant   Peninsula 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
18 Bland, Senna   West Torrance 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
19 Adkins, Weston   West Torrance 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
20 Ng, Cory   Peninsula 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
21 Evans, Ben   Palisades Charte 17-09.25(5.42m) nwi 1  
22 Williams, Jeremiah   Beverly Hills 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
23 Gardner, Brandon   Torrance 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
24 smith, michael   Bishop Montgomer 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
24 Robinson, Calvin   University 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
26 Dahl, Adam   Torrance 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
27 Monroe, Montae   Beverly Hills 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fong, Chris   Mira Costa 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1 10
2 Ogele, Ozioma   Peninsula 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1 8
3 Yu, Roger   West Torrance 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1 6
4 Baeza, Andrew   Peninsula 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1 4
5 Doby, Henry   El Segundo 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 2
6 Holland, Quincy   Carson 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1 1
7 Au, Malcolm   El Segundo 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
8 Malepeai, Fitu   Carson 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
9 Polk, Dwayne   Carson 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
10 Vinzon, Nathan   El Segundo 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
11 Palladini, Daniel   Peninsula 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
12 reese, sam   Mira Costa 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1  
13 Huang, Andrew   South Torrance 32-10.50(10.02m) nwi 1  
14 Judge, Earl   Peninsula 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
15 Nankin, Edan   West Torrance 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
16 Fager, Nicholas   Peninsula 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
17 Ford, Garrett   Palos Verdes 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
18 Chung, Jacob   South Torrance 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
19 Guillory, Joseph   West Torrance 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
20 Hong, James   Torrance 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
21 Stone, Brandon   Santa Monica 30-03.50(9.23m) nwi 1  
22 Alejandro, Jesse   Bishop Montgomer 29-10.50(9.11m) nwi 1  
23 Rah, Edward   Torrance 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
24 Ong, Patrick   Peninsula 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
25 Vega, Manny   Santa Monica 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
26 Ciuro, Joseph   Peninsula 28-04.50(8.65m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Aaron   Carson 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 10
2 Lindsey, Rueben   Peninsula 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 8
3 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal   Mira Costa 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Dyson, Aaron   Carson 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1 4
5 Ali-Watkins, Blaize   El Segundo 39-08.75(12.11m) nwi 1 2
6 Uba, Grant   Peninsula 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 1
7 Golubovic, Daniel   Mira Costa 39-06.75(12.06m) nwi 1  
8 Edwards, Zachary   El Segundo 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
9 Yokoyama, Rin   South Torrance 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
10 Kaplan, Max   South Torrance 38-04.75(11.70m) nwi 1  
11 Adkins, Weston   West Torrance 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
12 Bland, Senna   West Torrance 37-04.25(11.39m) nwi 1  
13 Lindquist, Cameron   Redondo Union 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
14 Gardner, Brandon   Torrance 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
15 Ng, Cory   Peninsula 35-10.75(10.94m) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Jeremiah   Beverly Hills 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
17 Godinez, Kevin   Banning 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
18 Vasquez, Jordan   Santa Monica 34-05.75(10.51m) nwi 1  
19 Monroe, Montae   Beverly Hills 34-04.25(10.47m) nwi 1  
20 Paduth, Tarun   Torrance 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
21 Gendron, Colin   Vistamar 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwartz, Sumner   Santa Monica 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Keliher, Ryan   Redondo Union 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Kuboshima, Kiichi   Peninsula 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Villarel-styles, Nicos   Mira Costa 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
5 Chang, Jason   Peninsula 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Evans, Michael   West Torrance 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
7 LIM, DARREN   Peninsula 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 ROTH, EVERETT   Peninsula 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 O'Bryan, Connor   West Torrance 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Ferreira, Daniel   Palos Verdes 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Joe, Brian   Mira Costa 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Kato, Sean   South Torrance 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Oh, James   West Torrance 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Robinson, Gunner   Mira Costa 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Lim, Bryan   South Torrance 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Watts, Landon   Peninsula 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Goud, Manoj   Peninsula 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
18 Khan, Haseeb   West Torrance 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
18 Mihlar, Tariq   South Torrance 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- WIETEN, LUKE   Peninsula NH(--) 1  
-- King, Ty   El Segundo NH(--) 1  
-- Bodin, Sam   Redondo Union NH(--) 1  
-- Martino, Matthew   Peninsula NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Sean   Mira Costa 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Golubovic, Daniel   Mira Costa 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 scale, reed   Mira Costa 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 ritchie, christian   Mira Costa 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
5 Miguel, Andreas   Peninsula 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
6 Niebergall, Max   Redondo Union 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
7 Granone, Garrett   Torrance 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Shweiri, Daniel   West Torrance 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Humphrys, Ben   Culver City 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Williams, Alan   Peninsula 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Sue, Cristopher   Peninsula 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Nicholson, Charles   El Segundo 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Gamboa, Anthony   El Segundo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Invite F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Averie   Mira Costa 13.29 -1.9 4 10
2 V, Niko   El Segundo 13.46 -2.3 2 8
3 Fiorenza, Rita   San Pedro 13.48 -2.1 3 6
4 Beacham, Christina lil M   Bishop Montgomer 13.57 -2.0 1 4
5 Vega, Natasha   Mira Costa 13.58 -2.1 3 2
6 Salem, Lindsay   Vistamar 13.74 -2.3 2 1
7 Peters, Tahya   Carson 13.77 -1.9 4  
8 Markley, Kimi   Mira Costa 13.79 -2.1 3  
9 Aube, Kaitlann   Peninsula 13.80 -1.9 4  
10 Lee, Samantha   El Segundo 13.91 -2.0 1  
11 Wainwright, Christina   Peninsula 13.96 -1.9 4  
12 Perry, Brooke   Vistamar 13.98 -2.0 1  
13 Wu, Tiffany   Peninsula 13.99 -2.3 2  
14 Lewis, Endria   Inglewood 14.01 -2.3 2  
15 May, Michelle   Peninsula 14.08 -2.1 3  
16 Hennegan, Rachel   El Segundo 14.14 -2.3 2  
17 Bowden, Lauren   South Torrance 14.35 -2.0 1  
18 Rahman, Brooke   West Torrance 14.41 -2.1 3  
19 maxey, milan   Bishop Montgomer 14.46 -2.0 1  
20 Aveces, Natalie   Bishop Montgomer 14.67 -2.0 1  
21 Simpson, Candace   Carson 14.81 -1.9 4  
22 FEVES, RIONA   West Torrance 15.51 -2.3 2  
23 Bolinger, Amanda   Peninsula 16.41 -2.0 1  
24 Kanamori, Meg   South Torrance 19.79 -2.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Alexis   South Torrance 12.29w +2.4 5 10
2 Sams, Nyesha   Narbonne 12.56w +2.4 5 8
3 Bassman, Shelby   Redondo Union 12.57w +2.4 5 6
4 Perkins, Ronnika   University 12.70w +2.4 5 4
5 Dotson, Ashlee   Mira Costa 12.79w +2.1 4 2
6 Hamlin, Kristen   Redondo Union 12.89 +1.5 3 1
7 Bastian, Danielle   University 13.00w +3.0 2  
8 Solomon, Bria   Peninsula 13.06w +2.1 4  
9 Miller, Haley   Redondo Union 13.07w +3.0 2  
10 Smith, Josie   El Segundo 13.10w +2.1 4  
11 Adams, tyler   South Torrance 13.15w +2.1 4  
11 Everage, Jade   Narbonne 13.15w +3.0 2  
13 Owens, Kaley   El Segundo 13.16w +2.4 5  
13 Franks, Doshawn   Palisades Charte 13.16w +2.1 4  
15 Mercurio, Vanessa   Peninsula 13.25w +2.1 4  
16 Nguyen, Tiffany   West Torrance 13.28 +1.5 3  
17 Mills, Camille   Mira Costa 13.31w +2.1 4  
18 Willis, Kim   Bishop Montgomer 13.34 +1.5 3  
18 Virkler, Kristin   El Segundo 13.34 +1.5 3  
20 Lohn, Brittney   West Torrance 13.40w +2.2 1  
21 Villamil, Karoline   Palisades Charte 13.43 +1.5 3  
22 Vlahakis, Randie   Redondo Union 13.44w +3.0 2  
22 Glover, Tsunami   Inglewood 13.44 +1.5 3  
24 Storey, Kirah   Redondo Union 13.45w +2.2 1  
24 Soberano, Arianne   Bishop Montgomer 13.45w +2.4 5  
26 Smith, Sydney   Peninsula 13.46w +3.0 2  
27 Richard, Danasia   Carson 13.52 +1.5 3  
28 Varela, Courtney   Torrance 13.57 +1.5 3  
29 Weaver, Meghan   El Segundo 13.74w +3.0 2  
30 Mora, Mariah   Banning 13.95w +2.2 1  
31 Matthews, Ravelle   Peninsula 14.08w +3.0 2  
32 Collins, Margaret   Peninsula 14.82w +3.0 2  
-- Taylor, Kaylyn   Peninsula DQ +2.4 5  
 
Womens 200m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Markley, Kimi   Mira Costa 27.65 -1.8 3 10
2 Anderson, Averie   Mira Costa 27.66 -2.3 5 8
3 Nelson, Amie   West Torrance 28.09 -2.5 4 6
4 Johnson, Charlie   Mira Costa 28.34 -2.3 5 4
5 McKeegan, Mandy   Mira Costa 28.43 -2.3 5 2
6 Reid, Elizabeth   Torrance 28.48 -2.3 5 1
7 Hornstra, Kaela   Mira Costa 28.55 -1.8 3  
8 Beacham, Christina lil M   Bishop Montgomer 28.57 -1.8 3  
9 Wainwright, Christina   Peninsula 28.63 -2.3 5  
10 Dollinger, Maddy   Peninsula 28.77 -1.8 3  
11 Oehler, Jackie   Peninsula 28.93 -2.3 5  
12 Aube, Kaitlann   Peninsula 28.98 -2.3 5  
13 Doski, Elizabeth   Peninsula 29.00 -2.5 4  
14 Salem, Lindsay   Vistamar 29.14 -2.0 2  
15 May, Michelle   Peninsula 29.22 -2.5 4  
16 Hennegan, Rachel   El Segundo 29.32 -2.5 4  
17 Rahman, Brooke   West Torrance 29.42 -1.8 3  
18 Brown, Carley   El Segundo 29.47 -2.0 2  
19 Bowden, Lauren   South Torrance 29.63 -1.2 1  
20 Chin, Sabrina   Redondo Union 29.67 -2.0 2  
21 Diaz, Danay   Beverly Hills 29.72 -1.2 1  
22 Lee, Samantha   El Segundo 29.75 -1.8 3  
23 Giangrande, Natalie   El Segundo 30.23 -1.8 3  
24 Burdette, Janine   South Torrance 30.46 -1.2 1  
25 maxey, milan   Bishop Montgomer 30.47 -1.2 1  
26 Sims, Cznae   Carson 30.82 -2.5 4  
27 Cauthen, Camille   Torrance 30.91 -2.5 4  
28 Khair, Kristen   South Torrance 31.22 -2.0 2  
29 Lee, Trisha   South Torrance 32.24 -1.2 1  
30 Rhodes, Cheyenne   Carson 32.45 -2.0 2  
31 Bolinger, Amanda   Peninsula 34.63 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dotson, Ashlee   Mira Costa 25.50w +2.1 5 10
2 Taylor, Kaylyn   Peninsula 25.54w +2.1 5 8
3 Henry, Alexis   South Torrance 25.70w +2.7 4 6
4 Bassman, Shelby   Redondo Union 26.34w +2.7 4 4
5 Hamlin, Kristen   Redondo Union 26.35w +2.7 4 2
6 Narayan, Karishma   Santa Monica 26.40w +2.1 5 1
7 Solomon, Bria   Peninsula 26.84w +2.1 5  
8 Brown, Erica   Palisades Charte 26.90w +2.1 5  
9 Perkins, Ronnika   University 26.95w +2.7 4  
10 Hough, Carolina   El Segundo 27.07w +2.3 2  
11 Morgan, Danielle   West Torrance 27.41w +2.3 1  
12 Soberano, Arianne   Bishop Montgomer 27.63w +2.3 2  
13 Adams, tyler   South Torrance 27.70w +2.1 3  
14 Gamboa, Arianna   El Segundo 27.79w +2.3 1  
15 Grate, Jamilah   Inglewood 27.84w +2.1 5  
16 Nguyen, Tiffany   West Torrance 27.86w +2.3 2  
17 Lohn, Brittney   West Torrance 27.98w +2.3 2  
18 Smith, Sydney   Peninsula 28.27w +2.7 4  
19 Moseley, Mia   El Segundo 28.33w +2.3 1  
20 Smith, Josie   El Segundo 28.85w +2.3 2  
21 allohn, dela   Bishop Montgomer 28.87w +2.3 1  
22 Matthews, Ravelle   Peninsula 29.22w +2.1 3  
23 Segura, Mandie   El Segundo 29.31w +2.3 2  
24 McMillian, Imani   Bishop Montgomer 29.45w +2.3 1  
25 Greene, Dani   El Segundo 29.70w +2.3 2  
26 Collins, Margaret   Peninsula 30.72w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKeegan, Mandy   Mira Costa 1:02.62c 4 10
2 Doski, Elizabeth   Peninsula 1:02.77c 4 8
3 Devlugt, Rajane   Carson 1:05.22c 4 6
4 Wu, Tiffany   Peninsula 1:05.32c 2 4
5 Sapien, Audrey   West Torrance 1:05.62c 3 2
6 Oehler, Jackie   Peninsula 1:05.77c 4 1
7 Johnson, Charlie   Mira Costa 1:06.00c 4  
8 Hornstra, Kaela   Mira Costa 1:06.70c 4  
8 Oster, Nicole   Mira Costa 1:06.70c 3  
10 Starks, Precious   West Torrance 1:08.47c 3  
11 Jimenez, Ashley   Vistamar 1:08.64c 2  
12 Kaneshiro, Corie Ann   South Torrance 1:10.12c 3  
13 Arroyo, Citlali   El Segundo 1:10.52c 2  
14 gonazalez, katherine   Bishop Montgomer 1:10.63c 1  
15 Codilla, Ariel   Torrance 1:10.82c 1  
16 Khair, Kristen   South Torrance 1:11.10c 1  
17 Vidaurre, Yasmine   El Segundo 1:11.34c 3  
18 Radnia, Kayla   Beverly Hills 1:11.52c 2  
19 Javidzad, Gentille   Beverly Hills 1:12.00c 2  
20 Lee, Katiana   El Segundo 1:13.24c 3  
21 Jolicoeur, Lara   Redondo Union 1:15.38c 2  
22 Sobel, Marissa   West Torrance 1:23.45 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hiehle, Anevay   Redondo Union 58.34 3 10
2 Batista, Kloey   Santa Monica 59.08 3 8
3 Patterson, Kayla   Redondo Union 1:01.12c 2 6
4 Kemp, Wamika   Narbonne 1:02.49c 2 4
5 Hadidjaja, Latysha   San Pedro 1:03.16c 2 2
6 Jasper, Erica   Carson 1:04.25c 3 1
7 Panza, Mikaela   Palisades Charte 1:04.69c 1  
8 Brooks, Kendall   El Segundo 1:05.25c 1  
8 Bates, Jessie   Redondo Union 1:05.25c 2  
10 Suarez, Danielle   Torrance 1:05.52c 1  
11 Segura, Mandie   El Segundo 1:06.89c 1  
12 Smith, Courtney   South Torrance 1:06.95c 1  
13 Weltman, Deborah   Peninsula 1:07.03c 2  
14 Martin, Sabrina   Inglewood 1:07.79c 2  
15 Metcalfe, Paige   Redondo Union 1:08.64c 1  
16 Ishii, Kristen   South Torrance 1:09.95c 3  
17 Baker, Jessica   Redondo Union 1:10.99c 1  
18 Shieh, Jackie   South Torrance 1:11.72c 3  
19 Davila, Loriel   Peninsula 1:13.35c 2  
20 Coleman, Amber   El Segundo 1:19.83c 1  
 
Womens 800m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffie, Hannah   West Torrance 2:25.66 1 10
2 Duan, Alice   West Torrance 2:26.20 1 8
3 Wynne, Breya   Redondo Union 2:26.84 1 6
4 Edmonds, Reilly   Mira Costa 2:29.46 1 4
5 Jeong, Kara   Mira Costa 2:30.43 1 2
6 Wong, Kriya   Peninsula 2:32.33 1 1
7 LaMori, Jennifer   Santa Monica 2:32.65 1  
8 Aaron, Sarah   South Torrance 2:32.97 1  
9 Pederson, Nicole   Redondo Union 2:33.03 1  
10 Goodbody, Sydney   Mira Costa 2:33.10 1  
11 Sullivan, Paige   Redondo Union 2:33.61 1  
12 Hsu, Siena   Redondo Union 2:34.30 1  
13 Silverman, Ariel   Santa Monica 2:34.87 1  
14 Khan, Fatima   Peninsula 2:35.30 1  
15 Aisha, Hauser   Inglewood 2:35.59 1  
16 Carriger, Noelle   West Torrance 2:35.77 1  
17 Clegg, Anabelle   South Torrance 2:35.80 1  
18 Sims-Bleser, Sage   Culver City 2:35.94 1  
19 Lee, DaEun   Beverly Hills 2:35.99 1  
20 Marshall, Mckenna   Palos Verdes 2:37.08 1  
21 Torres, Judith   Torrance 2:37.35 1  
22 Bettes, Mikela   Redondo Union 2:37.64 1  
23 Cane, Maddie   Vistamar 2:37.82 1  
24 Bergen, Thea   West Torrance 2:37.96 1  
25 Mehra, Monica   Palos Verdes 2:39.11 1  
26 Doherty, Catherine   El Segundo 2:39.15 1  
27 Slome, Sabine   Palos Verdes 2:40.46 1  
28 Jarrin, Mariajose   Santa Monica 2:40.54 1  
29 Wong, Sarah   Torrance 2:41.39 1  
30 Gantner, Zoe   Redondo Union 2:41.74 1  
31 Jensen, Anika   Palos Verdes 2:42.24 1  
32 Holubets, Morgan   West Torrance 2:43.60 1  
33 Youabian, Tina   Beverly Hills 2:44.45 1  
34 Bonilla, Jessica   Santa Monica 2:44.52 1  
35 Silva, Thalia   Redondo Union 2:44.89 1  
36 Kohut, Emma   Santa Monica 2:45.11 1  
37 Sandoval, Esmeralda   Culver City 2:45.62 1  
38 Gelber, Mya   Redondo Union 2:45.98 1  
39 Kiekhofer, Phoebe   Santa Monica 2:46.91 1  
40 Cherry, Bryn   West Torrance 2:46.92 1  
41 Castellon, Frances   Carson 2:48.09 1  
42 Torres-Ulrich, Sophia   Santa Monica 2:48.56 1  
43 Kiekhofer, Rachel   Santa Monica 2:48.66 1  
44 Campbell, Skyler   Santa Monica 2:49.38 1  
45 Bernabe, Jasmine   West Torrance 2:50.00 1  
46 McMartin, Cailin   Redondo Union 2:50.69 1  
47 Marshall, Jenna   Redondo Union 2:57.90 1  
48 Verduzco, Angelina   Redondo Union 2:58.13 1  
49 Boyle, Bridget   Redondo Union 2:59.73 1  
50 Ellis, Genevieve   Redondo Union 3:10.68 1  
 
Womens 800m Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunez, Danielle   San Pedro 2:20.30 1 10
2 Farrallo, Anna   El Segundo 2:21.55 1 8
3 Barnett, Claire   Mira Costa 2:22.80 1 6
4 Sloss, Angela   West Torrance 2:23.04 1 4
5 Bracey, Nina   Santa Monica 2:23.78 1 2
6 Steed, Kayla   West Torrance 2:23.79 1 1
7 Ponthiier, Sierra   Palos Verdes 2:25.09 1  
8 Keller, Sara   Palos Verdes 2:26.21 1  
9 Vezina, Macy   El Segundo 2:26.54 1  
10 Currin, Sophie   Vistamar 2:27.05 1  
11 Rawn, Kylie   Palisades Charte 2:27.34 1  
12 Sandoval, Yvette   Mira Costa 2:28.12 1  
13 Gray, Mackenzie   Palisades Charte 2:28.40 1  
14 Gadsby-Connick, Isabel   Santa Monica 2:28.52 1  
15 Morris, Calene   Torrance 2:29.03 1  
16 Williams, Marissa   Palisades Charte 2:29.35 1  
17 Tamura, Nicole   El Segundo 2:31.79 1  
18 Takashima, Kailee   South Torrance 2:32.42 1  
19 An, Rion   Venice 2:32.88 1  
20 Thordarson, Kirstin   Peninsula 2:39.35 1  
21 Rodriguez, Tayler   Culver City 2:44.05 1  
22 Perez, Nicole   Torrance 2:45.21 1  
 
Womens 1600m Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zino, Lily   Vistamar 5:26.10 1 10
2 Pederson, Nicole   Redondo Union 5:28.19 1 8
3 Smith, Caitlin   Santa Monica 5:32.10 1 6
4 Klashman, Courtney   Peninsula 5:32.35 1 4
5 Sullivan, Paige   Redondo Union 5:34.38 1 2
6 Oelsner, Laura   West Torrance 5:35.12 1 1
7 Hsu, Siena   Redondo Union 5:35.48 1  
8 Griffie, Hannah   West Torrance 5:36.90 1  
9 Duan, Alice   West Torrance 5:37.03 1  
10 Wynne, Breya   Redondo Union 5:39.83 1  
11 Wong, Kriya   Peninsula 5:41.10 1  
12 Aaron, Sarah   South Torrance 5:42.92 1  
13 Singh, Harleen   South Torrance 5:46.08 1  
14 Lee, DaEun   Beverly Hills 5:48.08 1  
15 Tipich, Violet   San Pedro 5:49.18 1  
16 Carley, Emma   West Torrance 5:49.19 1  
17 Bettes, Mikela   Redondo Union 5:49.88 1  
18 Torres, Judith   Torrance 5:50.97 1  
19 Wong, Sarah   Torrance 5:51.73 1  
20 Cane, Maddie   Vistamar 5:52.55 1  
21 Clegg, Anabelle   South Torrance 5:55.81 1  
22 Gantner, Zoe   Redondo Union 5:59.44 1  
23 Youabian, Tina   Beverly Hills 5:59.84 1  
24 Silva, Thalia   Redondo Union 6:00.91 1  
25 Say, Beverly   Palos Verdes 6:02.16 1  
26 Neuman, Katie   Torrance 6:04.06 1  
27 Holubets, Morgan   West Torrance 6:05.66 1  
28 Sandoval, Esmeralda   Culver City 6:06.60 1  
29 Bradford, Jessica   Redondo Union 6:06.65 1  
30 Ibayashi, Aya   West Torrance 6:08.39 1  
31 Chin, Julea   Palos Verdes 6:08.92 1  
32 Kelly, Lauren   Culver City 6:11.87 1  
33 Rodriquez, Danielle   Torrance 6:16.23 1  
34 Sims-Bleser, Sage   Culver City 6:18.07 1  
35 Harlan, Jasmyn   Palos Verdes 6:18.52 1  
36 Laveaga, Roxanne   West Torrance 6:21.72 1  
37 Elfarissi, Rita   El Segundo 6:21.76 1  
38 McMartin, Cailin   Redondo Union 6:22.72 1  
39 Meredith, Rhiannon   Torrance 6:23.40 1  
40 Ho, Tammy   Torrance 6:24.99 1  
41 Pirir, Paula   South Torrance 6:51.27 1  
42 Renteria, Celeste   Carson 8:21.78 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Evelyn   San Pedro 5:08.17 1 10
2 Williams, Marissa   Palisades Charte 5:11.56 1 8
3 Kung, Ilima   Torrance 5:13.03 1 6
4 Shanahan, Danielle   Bishop Montgomer 5:14.30 1 4
5 Farello, Anna   El Segundo 5:16.91 1 2
6 Currin, Sophie   Vistamar 5:19.04 1 1
7 Coscia, Kimberly   South Torrance 5:20.25 1  
8 Wasserman, Alice   Santa Monica 5:21.45 1  
9 Garcia, Lorena   San Pedro 5:21.71 1  
10 Pruter, Anna   Palos Verdes 5:25.08 1  
11 Hagedorn, Lauren   Mira Costa 5:25.61 1  
12 Rodriguez, Jacqueline   West Torrance 5:25.77 1  
13 Quan, Olivia   Peninsula 5:26.16 1  
14 Dobbs, Sarah   Venice 5:26.33 1  
15 Carrera, Ashley   San Pedro 5:31.31 1  
16 DeSilva, Hannah   Palisades Charte 5:32.66 1  
17 Sroczynski, Nicole   Bishop Montgomer 5:33.73 1  
18 Hazeltine, Danielle   Redondo Union 5:35.54 1  
19 Morris, Calene   Torrance 5:37.93 1  
20 Vezina, Macy   El Segundo 5:39.53 1  
21 Ofsanko, Caylin   South Torrance 5:41.45 1  
22 Zamora, Sydney   South Torrance 5:47.81 1  
23 Holscher, Haida   Santa Monica 5:48.14 1  
24 Marsh, Natalie   Palisades Charte 5:49.43 1  
25 Takashima, Kailee   South Torrance 5:50.80 1  
26 Bracken, Alexis   Redondo Union 5:51.04 1  
27 Zerga, Sarah   South Torrance 5:52.75 1  
28 Richland, Hannah   Palos Verdes 5:52.99 1  
29 Jordan, Jazmine   Redondo Union 5:53.20 1  
30 Duan, Katherine   West Torrance 5:53.26 1  
31 Rothman, Marisa   Beverly Hills 5:54.47 1  
32 Kim, Ann   West Torrance 5:57.87 1  
33 Maeda, Nicole   Mira Costa 5:59.93 1  
34 Hoffman, Mary   El Segundo 6:07.13 1  
35 Rodriguez, Tayler   Culver City 6:07.37 1  
36 Johnson, Mandi   South Torrance 6:14.48 1  
37 Cain, Lily   Santa Monica 6:16.04 1  
 
Womens 3200m Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Evelyn   San Pedro 11:14.04 1 10
2 Coscia, Kimberly   South Torrance 11:16.61 1 8
3 Garcia, Lorena   San Pedro 11:18.28 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Jacqueline   West Torrance 11:23.67 1 4
5 Locke-Henderson, Sarah   Mira Costa 11:25.84 1 2
6 Kung, Ilima   Torrance 11:29.21 1 1
7 Quan, Olivia   Peninsula 11:29.86 1  
8 Currin, Sophie   Vistamar 11:32.16 1  
9 Carrera, Ashley   San Pedro 11:38.49 1  
10 Goodman, Elizabeth   Palisades Charte 11:40.64 1  
11 Inouye, Lauren   Mira Costa 12:02.28 1  
12 Villegas, Anique   Redondo Union 12:07.88 1  
13 Kelty, Lauren   West Torrance 12:20.53 1  
14 Jordan, Makenzie   Peninsula 12:31.87 1  
15 Zamora, Sydney   South Torrance 12:45.31 1  
16 Zerga, Sarah   South Torrance 12:47.26 1  
17 Frankel, Kate   Palisades Charte 12:56.92 1  
18 Berkin, Emily   Santa Monica 13:00.29 1  
19 Bandel, Jennifer   Mira Costa 13:10.36 1  
20 Johnson, Mandi   South Torrance 13:23.93 1  
21 Carlson, Eliisa   South Torrance 13:58.06 1  
22 Denyer, Poppy   Santa Monica 14:18.28 1  
23 Sandoval, Karina   Santa Monica 14:48.99 1  
 
Womens 3200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zino, Lily   Vistamar 11:48.90 1 10
2 Oelsner, Laura   West Torrance 11:55.27 1 8
3 De La Cruz, Rachael   Torrance 11:55.44 1 6
4 Klashman, Courtney   Peninsula 11:55.74 1 4
5 Jeong, Kellie   Mira Costa 12:02.46 1 2
6 Carley, Emma   West Torrance 12:13.71 1 1
7 Hong, Susie   West Torrance 12:23.29 1  
8 Singer, Emily   Santa Monica 12:46.21 1  
9 Singh, Harleen   South Torrance 12:51.70 1  
10 Kelly, Lauren   Culver City 12:52.17 1  
11 Bradford, Jessica   Redondo Union 13:01.95 1  
12 Neuman, Katie   Torrance 13:13.24 1  
13 Hanson, Alex   Mira Costa 13:25.61 1  
14 Gold, Vera   Redondo Union 13:26.79 1  
15 Lee, Jessica   El Segundo 13:32.90 1  
16 Pirir, Paula   South Torrance 14:51.56 1  
17 Feldman, Laura   El Segundo 14:51.88 1  
18 Kiekhofer, Phoebe   Santa Monica 15:42.64 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Mylia   Carson 15.87 4 10
2 Davis, Maile   Palos Verdes 16.81 4 8
3 Page, Gabriella   Redondo Union 17.41 2 6
4 Downey, Shadae   Redondo Union 17.88 4 4
5 Unverzagt, Nico   West Torrance 18.34 3 2
6 Nicles, Anna   South Torrance 18.47 4 1
7 Bowen, Kirah   Redondo Union 18.88 3  
8 Futami, Lauren   Peninsula 18.90 4  
9 Caballero, Allyson   University 18.94 4  
10 Bitten, Tina   South Torrance 19.17 3  
11 Lee, Natasha   South Torrance 19.51 2  
12 Bauman, Kirsten   San Pedro 19.58 2  
13 Starks, Precious   West Torrance 19.73 1  
14 Blankenship, Autumn   Peninsula 20.09 3  
15 Mehranbod, Claudia-rose   Redondo Union 20.43 2  
16 Guia, Jerina   Torrance 20.50 2  
17 Minix, Jelani   Carson 20.90 3  
18 Gean, Connie   Peninsula 21.09 2  
19 Padilla, Leilani   El Segundo 21.30 2  
20 Lee, Julie   Peninsula 21.64 3  
21 Dunaetz, Madison   El Segundo 22.96 1  
22 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine   Mira Costa 23.46 2  
23 Gray, Kyeann   Carson 26.37 4  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Acacia   Mira Costa 15.50 4 10
2 Roberson, Tashonna   Carson 16.10 4 8
3 Kim, Caroline   Torrance 16.40 4 6
4 Moran, Gacinta   Bishop Montgomer 17.20 4 4
5 Ford, Rachel   Peninsula 17.38 3 2
6 Bato, Agathea   Torrance 17.50 4 1
7 Owens, Marielle   Carson 17.60 4  
8 Woo, Erika   Peninsula 17.80 3  
9 Hernandez, Jenna   West Torrance 17.99 3  
10 Marcia, Joselyn   El Segundo 19.10 2  
11 Hatlen, Danielle   Redondo Union 19.42 1  
11 Evans, Caitlin   Peninsula 19.42 3  
13 Miller, Renee   University 19.60 4  
14 Goluya, Christine   Torrance 19.65 3  
15 Stewart, Sophia   Palisades Charte 19.73 3  
16 Ginoza, Maggie   Mira Costa 19.84 3  
17 Bartak, Allison   Mira Costa 20.03 2  
18 Hill, Kala   Narbonne 20.18 2  
19 Heisey, rebecca   South Torrance 20.23 1  
20 McMillian, Imani   Bishop Montgomer 20.33 2  
21 Smith, Sierra   Bishop Montgomer 21.32 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Mylia   Carson 48.03 3 10
2 Davis, Maile   Palos Verdes 48.95 3 8
3 Page, Gabriella   Redondo Union 52.54 2 6
4 Bowen, Kirah   Redondo Union 53.49 2 4
5 Nicles, Anna   South Torrance 54.73 1 2
6 Caballero, Allyson   University 55.34 2 1
7 Futami, Lauren   Peninsula 55.92 3  
8 Mehranbod, Claudia-rose   Redondo Union 56.86 1  
9 Minix, Jelani   Carson 57.00 2  
10 Padilla, Leilani   El Segundo 57.11 2  
11 Blankenship, Autumn   Peninsula 57.18 2  
12 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine   Mira Costa 57.99 1  
13 Lee, Julie   Peninsula 1:01.51c 1  
14 Gean, Connie   Peninsula 1:01.55c 1  
15 Gray, Kyeann   Carson 1:01.91c 3  
16 Wiley, Samantha   Peninsula 1:03.03c 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Acacia   Mira Costa 47.73 4 10
2 Patterson, Kayla   Redondo Union 48.44 4 8
3 Jasper, Erica   Carson 48.97 4 6
4 Hatlen, Danielle   Redondo Union 49.92 2 4
5 Hernandez, Jenna   West Torrance 50.19 4 2
6 Finch, Sarah   Redondo Union 50.92 3 1
7 Owens, Kaley   El Segundo 51.54 3  
8 Davis, Brielle   Bishop Montgomer 51.60 4  
9 Campbell, Allie   Mira Costa 52.07 2  
10 Stewart, Sophia   Palisades Charte 52.19 2  
11 Farentinos, Nina   West Torrance 52.34 3  
12 Roberson, Tashonna   Carson 52.93 4  
13 Kim, Caroline   Torrance 53.30 3  
14 Ginoza, Maggie   Mira Costa 53.35 2  
15 Marcus, Colleen   El Segundo 53.64 1  
16 Grande, Allison   Mira Costa 53.79 2  
17 Miller, Renee   University 53.97 3  
18 Smith, Courtney   South Torrance 54.04 2  
19 Marcia, Joselyn   El Segundo 54.33 1  
20 Metcalfe, Paige   Redondo Union 54.49 1  
21 Gumbs, Christina   Narbonne 55.10 1  
22 Evans, Caitlin   Peninsula 55.36 2  
23 Hill, Kala   Narbonne 55.51 3  
24 Woo, Erika   Peninsula 56.52 1  
25 Goluya, Christine   Torrance 59.47 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Champ F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mira Costa 52.75 2 10
2 Relay Team   Peninsula 53.34 2 8
3 Relay Team   Carson 54.55 2 6
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 54.59 2 4
5 Relay Team   Torrance 55.75 2 2
6 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 56.99 1 1
7 Relay Team   South Torrance 57.71 2  
-- Relay Team   West Torrance DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   El Segundo DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Beverly Hills DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Santa Monica 49.79 2 10
2 Relay Team   Peninsula 50.15 2 8
3 Relay Team   Redondo Union 50.24 2 6
4 Relay Team   South Torrance 50.86 1 4
5 Relay Team   West Torrance 51.24 1 2
6 Relay Team   Narbonne 51.31 2 1
7 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 52.06 1  
8 Relay Team   El Segundo 54.37 2  
9 Relay Team   Banning 54.46 1  
-- Relay Team   Carson DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   University DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Champ F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mira Costa 4:15.52 2 10
2 Relay Team   Santa Monica 4:25.31 2 8
3 Relay Team   Peninsula 4:25.61 2 6
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 4:29.66 2 4
5 Relay Team   West Torrance 4:31.63 1 2
6 Relay Team   Vistamar 4:32.35 1 1
7 Relay Team   El Segundo 4:37.81 2  
8 Relay Team   South Torrance 4:40.39 2  
9 Relay Team   Carson 4:54.20 2  
10 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 4:59.01 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Peninsula 4:13.29 1 10
2 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 4:13.94 1 8
3 Relay Team   West Torrance 4:16.52 1 6
4 Relay Team   South Torrance 4:23.91 1 4
5 Relay Team   El Segundo 4:30.20 1 2
6 Relay Team   Venice 4:31.12 1 1
7 Relay Team   Banning 4:43.47 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatum, Chelsea   Mira Costa 30-06.00(9.30m) 1 10
2 Chu, Hanna   South Torrance 27-02.75(8.30m) 1 8
3 Moananu, Jherish   West Torrance 25-02.50(7.68m) 1 6
4 Williams, Krystal   Santa Monica 24-07.25(7.50m) 1 4
5 Unverzagt, Nico   West Torrance 23-03.00(7.09m) 1 2
6 Abdullah, Fatima   Peninsula 21-02.25(6.46m) 1 1
7 Wells, Nyla   Peninsula 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
7 Baughn, Tiffany   Torrance 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
9 Delos Santos, Maeve   West Torrance 21-00.75(6.42m) 1  
10 Nakamura, Mia   Peninsula 20-08.00(6.30m) 1  
11 Ogundipe, Abiola   Peninsula 19-00.00(5.79m) 1  
12 Naghibi, Arianna   Bishop Montgomer 18-09.75(5.73m) 1  
13 Kim, Jenny   West Torrance 18-01.50(5.52m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grassl, Erica   South Torrance 33-10.50(10.33m) 1 10
2 Barrett, Erin   Palisades Charte 33-02.00(10.11m) 1 8
3 Graham, Aubree   West Torrance 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 6
4 Walker, Jessica   Santa Monica 31-00.50(9.46m) 1 4
5 Iniguez, Yovanna   Mira Costa 29-08.25(9.05m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Gina   Torrance 29-00.00(8.84m) 1 1
7 Moore, Alexis   Torrance 28-09.25(8.77m) 1  
8 Griffin, Kiera   West Torrance 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
10 Reyes, Fumie   Redondo Union 27-04.25(8.34m) 1  
9 Nunn, Leah   Mira Costa 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
11 Brenk, Madison   Torrance 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
12 Assef, Melody   Peninsula 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
13 Abdulrahoof, Zafirah   Peninsula 25-03.50(7.71m) 1  
14 Bocarski, Bianka   Peninsula 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
15 Williams, Sharee   South Torrance 24-00.25(7.32m) 1  
16 Nilaknatan, Hari   South Torrance 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
17 Aladen, Adrienne   Torrance 23-04.75(7.13m) 1  
18 Amalfitano, Amanda   South Torrance 23-00.25(7.02m) 1  
19 Kimbro, Sadie   Redondo Union 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
-- Overton, Zaire   Santa Monica FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tatum, Chelsea   Mira Costa 101-00(30.78m) 1 10
2 Abdullah, Fatima   Peninsula 71-04(21.74m) 1 8
3 Baughn, Tiffany   Torrance 70-11(21.62m) 1 6
4 Moananu, Jherish   West Torrance 60-05(18.42m) 1 4
5 Kim, Jenny   West Torrance 57-04(17.48m) 1 2
6 Ogundipe, Abiola   Peninsula 57-03(17.45m) 1 1
7 Delos Santos, Maeve   West Torrance 53-11(16.43m) 1  
8 Gold, Vera   Redondo Union 53-01(16.18m) 1  
9 Wells, Nyla   Peninsula 28-09(8.76m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brenk, Madison   Torrance 102-08(31.29m) 1 10
2 Walker, Jessica   Santa Monica 92-03(28.12m) 1 8
3 Grassl, Erica   South Torrance 91-04(27.84m) 1 6
4 Overton, Zaire   Santa Monica 91-01(27.76m) 1 4
5 Griffin, Kiera   West Torrance 86-10(26.47m) 1 2
6 Iniguez, Yovanna   Mira Costa 83-06(25.45m) 1 1
7 Aladen, Adrienne   Torrance 83-02(25.35m) 1  
8 Johnson, Gina   Torrance 81-11(24.97m) 1  
9 Assef, Melody   Peninsula 80-07(24.56m) 1  
10 Brown, Kathryn   Palos Verdes 80-00(24.38m) 1  
11 Graham, Aubree   West Torrance 78-10(24.03m) 1  
12 Williams, Sharee   South Torrance 77-07(23.65m) 1  
13 Abdulrahoof, Zafirah   Peninsula 75-11(23.14m) 1  
14 Solandt, Chloe   Palos Verdes 74-08(22.76m) 1  
15 Reyes, Fumie   Redondo Union 73-07(22.43m) 1  
16 Moore, Alexis   Torrance 69-00(21.03m) 1  
17 Baker, Jessica   Redondo Union 65-09(20.04m) 1  
18 Bocarski, Bianka   Peninsula 61-05(18.72m) 1  
19 Nilaknatan, Hari   South Torrance 48-09(14.86m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McVickar, Tammy   Peninsula 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Unverzagt, Nico   West Torrance 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
10 Cane, Maddie   Vistamar 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Sands, Alexandria   Beverly Hills 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Kerkoff, Delaney   Peninsula 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 6
4 Lavoie, Erin   El Segundo 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
5 Iseli, Linda   Peninsula 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
6 Jimenez, Ashley   Vistamar 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
7 Zino, Lily   Vistamar 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
8 Bitten, Tina   South Torrance 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine   Mira Costa 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Wang, Nancy   Peninsula 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 Merkovsky, Monica   West Torrance 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 Nelson, Amie   West Torrance 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 McMartin, Cailin   Redondo Union 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
15 Toumaian, Haley   Peninsula 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
15 Glusac, Katherine   El Segundo 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
15 Cauthen, Camille   Torrance 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
15 Damiani, Isabel   Peninsula 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
20 Santy, Eva   South Torrance 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
20 Johnson, Naomi   Torrance 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
20 Kaufman, Bailey   Peninsula 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
20 Gin, Marissa   South Torrance 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
24 Minix, Jelani   Carson 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
-- Mumar, Paulette   El Segundo NH(--) 1  
-- Mumar, Maggie   El Segundo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Aaleyah   University 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Bartak, Allison   Mira Costa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Patterson, Kayla   Redondo Union 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Franks, Doshawn   Palisades Charte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
5 Grassl, Erica   South Torrance 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
6 Gambora, Ariana   El Segundo 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
7 Baker, Janina   West Torrance 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Mahidashti, Monier   Redondo Union 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Brown, Erica   Palisades Charte 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Ishii, Kristen   South Torrance 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Reyes, Fumie   Redondo Union 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Fleming, Madalyn   West Torrance 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
7 Strachen, Katie   Palisades Charte 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Vlahakis, Randie   Redondo Union 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Studier, Greta   El Segundo 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Weaver, Meghan   El Segundo 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Shows, Tiffany   West Torrance 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Milliken, Julia   Palos Verdes 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Jasper, Erica   Carson NH(--) 1  
-- Heisey, rebecca   South Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Chamndany, Shikera   Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  
-- Hiehle, Anevay   Redondo Union NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Maile   Palos Verdes 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1 10
2 Kerkoff, Delaney   Peninsula 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1 8
3 Chin, Sabrina   Redondo Union 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1 6
4 Bowen, Kirah   Redondo Union 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1 4
5 tran, faith   Mira Costa 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1 2
6 Sims, Cznae   Carson 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1 1
7 Ishigo, Ashley   West Torrance 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
8 Salem, Lindsay   Vistamar 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
9 Sakoda, Lauren   Peninsula 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
10 Do, Alison   Peninsula 12-06.75(3.83m) nwi 1  
11 Navarro, Gerone   West Torrance 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
12 Gin, Marissa   South Torrance 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
13 Sands, Alexandria   Beverly Hills 12-01.75(3.70m) nwi 1  
13 Ashimine, Kiana   West Torrance 12-01.75(3.70m) nwi 1  
15 Merkovsky, Monica   West Torrance 12-01.25(3.69m) nwi 1  
16 Kono, Shelly   South Torrance 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
17 Codilla, Ariel   Torrance 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
18 Yaguchi, Momoko   Peninsula 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
19 Bamishile, Grace   Peninsula 10-09.75(3.30m) nwi 1  
20 Damiani, Isabel   Peninsula 10-02.50(3.11m) nwi 1  
21 T, Jordan   El Segundo 10-00.50(3.06m) nwi 1  
-- Willis, Naajih   Torrance ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lavoie, Erin   El Segundo ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mahidashti, Monier   Redondo Union 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Vallejo, Veronica   Narbonne 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 8
3 Fleming, Madalyn   West Torrance 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1 6
4 Owens, Marielle   Carson 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 4
5 allohn, dela   Bishop Montgomer 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1 2
6 Miller, Haley   Redondo Union 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 1
7 Kimbrough, Mikeshia   Carson 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
8 Everage, Jade   Narbonne 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
9 Adams, tyler   South Torrance 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
10 Villamil, Karoline   Palisades Charte 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
11 Moran, Gacinta   Bishop Montgomer 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
12 Mead, Matilda   Santa Monica 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
13 Shows, Tiffany   West Torrance 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
14 Kranz, Emiko   West Torrance 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
15 Sykes, Juliet   Banning 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
16 Ishii, Kristen   South Torrance 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
17 Bato, Agathea   Torrance 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
18 Berger, Stephanie   Torrance 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
19 Dinh, Lynn   West Torrance 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
20 Hill, Audrey   El Segundo 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1  
21 Richard, Danasia   Carson 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
22 Heisey, rebecca   South Torrance 12-09.00(3.89m) nwi 1  
23 Milliken, Julia   Palos Verdes 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kerkoff, Delaney   Peninsula 33-00.25(10.06m) nwi 1 10
2 Simpson, Candace   Carson 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1 8
3 Do, Alison   Peninsula 29-10.25(9.10m) nwi 1 6
4 Mumar, Paulette   El Segundo 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1 4
5 Ishigo, Ashley   West Torrance 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1 2
6 Merkovsky, Monica   West Torrance 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1 1
7 Sims, Cznae   Carson 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
8 Sakoda, Lauren   Peninsula 27-11.50(8.52m) nwi 1  
9 Reid, Elizabeth   Torrance 27-09.00(8.46m) nwi 1  
10 Mumar, Maggie   El Segundo 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
11 Navarro, Gerone   West Torrance 27-02.50(8.29m) nwi 1  
12 Ashimine, Kiana   West Torrance 27-01.75(8.27m) nwi 1  
13 Gin, Marissa   South Torrance 26-04.00(8.03m) nwi 1  
14 Morimoto, Yu   Peninsula 26-01.50(7.96m) nwi 1  
15 KUMAR, RAYA   Peninsula 25-11.50(7.91m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fleming, Madalyn   West Torrance 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1 10
2 Anderson, Ashley   Narbonne 35-09.25(10.90m) nwi 1 8
3 Owens, Marielle   Carson 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1 6
4 Miller, Haley   Redondo Union 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 4
5 Roberson, Tashonna   Carson 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1 2
6 Mahidashti, Monier   Redondo Union 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1 1
7 Mead, Matilda   Santa Monica 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
8 Bato, Agathea   Torrance 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
9 Kimbrough, Mikeshia   Carson 31-06.25(9.61m) nwi 1  
10 Gumbs, Christina   Narbonne 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
11 Gamboa, Arianna   El Segundo 30-05.75(9.29m) nwi 1  
12 Kranz, Emiko   West Torrance 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
13 Heisey, rebecca   South Torrance 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
14 Sykes, Juliet   Banning 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
15 Shows, Tiffany   West Torrance 30-03.25(9.23m) nwi 1  
16 Finch, Sarah   Redondo Union 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
17 Milliken, Julia   Palos Verdes 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
18 Berger, Stephanie   Torrance 29-05.50(8.98m) nwi 1  
19 Lu, Yvonne   Santa Monica 29-00.50(8.85m) nwi 1  
20 Hatlen, Danielle   Redondo Union 28-09.50(8.78m) nwi 1  
21 Studier, Greta   El Segundo 27-11.50(8.52m) nwi 1  
22 Carr, Luara   Palisades Charte 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
23 Chamndany, Shikera   Palisades Charte 26-07.50(8.12m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Champ F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerkoff, Delaney   Peninsula 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Liu, Sherry   Peninsula 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 7
2 Ashimine, Kiana   West Torrance 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 7
4 Quirealte, Kathryn   Santa Monica 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3
4 Ishida, Lindsay   West Torrance 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3
6 chipeco, tammie   West Torrance 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
11 Johannsen, Alexandra   Peninsula 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 Oelsner, Laura   West Torrance 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Jensen, Anika   Palos Verdes 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Duan, Alice   West Torrance 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Lee, Julie   Peninsula 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Dutra, Franshesica   Mira Costa 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Shah, Sama   Peninsula NH(--) 1  
-- Nichols, Mandy   South Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Rade, Natalie   Santa Monica NH(--) 1  
-- Nicles, Anna   South Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Ren, Emily   Peninsula NH(--) 1  
-- Khajavand, Niki   Peninsula NH(--) 1  
-- Pomerantz, Ava   Santa Monica NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Champ Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Jasmine   Redondo Union 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Woo, Erika   Peninsula 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Vlahakis, Randie   Redondo Union 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Pezzullo, Franny   Santa Monica 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
5 Bessen, Brooke   Palos Verdes 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
6 Strong, Alexia   West Torrance 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
7 Grassl, Erica   South Torrance 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Kim, Carolyn   El Segundo 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Almanza, Korie   El Segundo NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Sophie   West Torrance NH(--) 1  
-- Chacon, Reina   Redondo Union NH(--) 1  
-- Carr, Luara   Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Mira Costa 119.50 2) Peninsula 80 3) Carson 44 4) West Torrance 40 5) Redondo Union 39 6) Torrance 36 7) Palisades 34.50 8) South Torrance 26 9) Beverly Hills 23 10) Santa Monica 16 11) Culver City 10 12) El Segundo 7 13) San Pedro 6 13) North High 6 15) Venice 4 15) University 4 17) Banning -LA 1 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Redondo Union 86 2) Mira Costa 51 3) South Torrance 50 4) West Torrance 44 5) Santa Monica 41 6) San Pedro 38 7) Peninsula 36 8) Narbonne 29 9) Palisades 28 10) Carson 27 11) Torrance 25 12) University 14 13) El Segundo 13 14) Bishop Mntgmry 10 15) Palos Verdes 2 16) Venice 1 16) Vistamar 1 Women - F/S - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Peninsula 105 2) Mira Costa 96 3) West Torrance 76 4) Redondo Union 54 5) Carson 41 6) Palos Verdes 26 7) Vistamar 23 8) Santa Monica 21 9) El Segundo 16 10) Torrance 15 11) South Torrance 11 12) San Pedro 6 13) Bishop Mntgmry 5 14) University 1 Men - F/S - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Peninsula 127 2) Mira Costa 99 3) Redondo Union 70 4) El Segundo 53 5) Beverly Hills 37 6) Bishop Mntgmry 23 7) Palos Verdes 22 8) South Torrance 20 8) Santa Monica 20 10) West Torrance 15 11) Carson 7 12) Torrance 1 12) San Pedro 1 12) Inglewood 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for South Bay Championships (SS)
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1