Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
20131 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

JDL Fast Track Championship Tune‐up

Fast Track Championship Tune‐up will also serve as the conference championship for Conference Carolinas. Schools in Conference Carolinas will be mixed in with other athletes, but will be scored separately as part of their championship.

 

2013 Results - JDL Fast Track Championship Tune‐up

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16th 2013, 11:14pm
JDL Fast Track Championship Tune‐up - Feb 16, 2013
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Drive, Winston‐Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by: Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newman, Calesio   Nike 06.70 nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Arel   Unattached 06.81 nwi 1  
3 Jordan, Sam   Impulse Athletic 06.84 nwi 1  
4 Harden, Jeremy   VELOCITY STRIDER 06.90 nwi 1  
5 Henderson, Xarious   VELOCITY STRIDER 06.91 nwi 1  
6 Watkins, Darius   VELOCITY STRIDER 06.91 nwi 1  
7 Alexander, Edward   Johnson C. Smith 06.93 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Newman, Calesio   Nike 06.77 nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Arel   Unattached 06.84 nwi 2  
3 Jordan, Sam   Impulse Athletic 06.89 nwi 3  
4 Alexander, Edward   Johnson C. Smith 06.90 nwi 1  
5 Watkins, Darius   VELOCITY STRIDER 06.91 nwi 5  
6 Henderson, Xarious   VELOCITY STRIDER 06.92 nwi 4  
7 Harden, Jeremy   VELOCITY STRIDER 06.93 nwi 5  
8 Harris, Josh   Wake Forest 06.96 nwi 3  
9 May, Rico   Alabama-Huntsvil 07.01 nwi 4  
10 Ming, Akino   Johnson C. Smith 07.02 nwi 3  
11 Drummond, James   Unattached 07.06 nwi 5  
12 Anderson, Randy   Unattached 07.07 nwi 3  
13 Henderson, Cole   Wingate 07.08 nwi 2  
14 Mowatt, Kevin   Milligan 07.09 nwi 2  
15 Spears, Jarrod   Lenoir-Rhyne 07.11 nwi 2  
16 Alexander, Tarrish   Unattached 07.11 nwi 4  
17 Mitchell, Josephus   Epitome 07.12 nwi 2  
18 Curry, Randy   Unattached 07.16 nwi 4  
19 Bulla, Brandon   Unattached 07.17 nwi 3  
20 Gay, Devin   Claflin 07.19 nwi 4  
21 Burnette, Jacob   Wingate 07.21 nwi 2  
22 Phillips, James   Lenoir-Rhyne 07.22 nwi 1  
23 Jackson, Tevin   Wingate 07.24 nwi 1  
24 Clark, Collis   Lenoir-Rhyne 07.25 nwi 1  
25 Brown, Winston   Johnson C. Smith 07.27 nwi 4  
26 McConner, Javarus   Livingstone,Sali 07.28 nwi 5  
27 Nelli, Michael   Wingate 07.29 nwi 3  
28 Brannan, Victor   Lenoir-Rhyne 07.30 nwi 5  
29 Cladd, Qamar   Lights Out 07.33 nwi 1  
30 Tisdale, Otis   Livingstone,Sali 07.36 nwi 1  
31 Daniels, Twone   Epitome 07.36 nwi 5  
32 Avery, Justin   Livingstone,Sali 07.58 nwi 3  
33 Drummond, Don   Atlanta Track Cl 07.60 nwi 5  
34 Long, Sherrod   Unattached 07.61 nwi 4  
35 Seay, Eric   Ctfc 08.50 nwi 3  
-- Peterson, Paul   Unattached FS nwi 4  
 
Mens 60m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beasley, Luke   Limestone 06.95 nwi 1 10
2 martino, freddie   North Greenville 07.10 nwi 1 8
3 Warren, Reggie   King College 07.11 nwi 1 6
4 Werner, Frank   Queens (NC) 07.14 nwi 1 4
5 Bullock, JaQuan   Limestone 07.15 nwi 1 2
6 Dever, Kevin   Lees-McRae 07.18 nwi 1 1
7 Taylor, Lamonte   Mount Olive 07.22 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Shonterio   Mount Olive 07.28 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Beasley, Luke   Limestone 06.98 nwi 1  
2 martino, freddie   North Greenville 07.07 nwi 2  
3 Warren, Reggie   King College 07.09 nwi 3  
4 Dever, Kevin   Lees-McRae 07.17 nwi 1  
5 Bullock, JaQuan   Limestone 07.20 nwi 2  
5 Brown, Shonterio   Mount Olive 07.20 nwi 1  
7 Werner, Frank   Queens (NC) 07.21 nwi 3  
8 Taylor, Lamonte   Mount Olive 07.22 nwi 2  
9 Wingfield, Zamadre   North Greenville 07.24 nwi 1  
9 Highsmith, Razhede   Lees-McRae 07.24 nwi 3  
11 Foster, Tim   Limestone 07.25 nwi 2  
12 Greene, Marquis   Limestone 07.25 nwi 1  
13 Williams, Brandon   Lees-McRae 07.39 nwi 3  
14 Gibson, Jarret   Lees-McRae 07.47 nwi 2  
15 Harris, Scottie   Mount Olive 07.53 nwi 3  
16 Kyle, Trevor   Barton 07.80 nwi 3  
17 Braswell, Cameron   Mount Olive 10.31 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drummond, James   Unattached 06.99 nwi 1  
2 Titgen, Justin   Waxhaw Track clu 07.05 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Josephus   Epitome 07.20 nwi 1  
4 Stover, Cam   Epitome 07.27 nwi 1  
5 Chambers, Stephen   Custom Batons 07.30 nwi 1  
6 Weaver, Dontae   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Daniels, Twone   Epitome 07.38 nwi 1  
8 Simerly, Gabriel   Unattached 07.47 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Drummond, James   Unattached 07.01 nwi 2  
2 Titgen, Justin   Waxhaw Track clu 07.09 nwi 3  
3 Mitchell, Josephus   Epitome 07.15 nwi 1  
4 Stover, Cam   Epitome 07.26 nwi 1  
5 Chambers, Stephen   Custom Batons 07.28 nwi 2  
6 Weaver, Dontae   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.38 nwi 3  
7 Simerly, Gabriel   Unattached 07.44 nwi 1  
8 Daniels, Twone   Epitome 07.45 nwi 2  
9 Hedgspeth, Corey   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.59 nwi 3  
10 Goode, Jackson   Youth Independen 07.66 nwi 3  
11 King, Christian   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.80 nwi 1  
12 Williams II, Derrek   Unattached 07.87 nwi 1  
13 Bouhuys, Will   Youth Independen 07.90 nwi 3  
14 Williams, Jamal   Unattached 07.92 nwi 2  
15 Kepley, Max   Youth Independen 08.06 nwi 2  
16 Leaycraft, Thomas   Youth Independen 08.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curry, Randy   Unattached 22.01 nwi 1  
2 Harden, Jeremy   VELOCITY STRIDER 22.73 nwi 1  
3 Watkins, Darius   VELOCITY STRIDER 22.78 nwi 2  
4 Mowatt, Kevin   Milligan 22.88 nwi 2  
5 Henderson, Cole   Wingate 22.90 nwi 3  
6 Jones, Jamont   Lenoir-Rhyne 22.91 nwi 3  
7 Nelli, Michael   Wingate 23.13 nwi 4  
8 Jackson, Tevin   Wingate 23.16 nwi 5  
9 Henderson, Xarious   VELOCITY STRIDER 23.22 nwi 1  
10 Braham, Shaquille   Livingstone,Sali 23.41 nwi 3  
11 Reid, Casey   Lenoir-Rhyne 23.49 nwi 5  
11 Tatum, William   Unattached 23.49 nwi 6  
13 Fuquay, Andrew   Wingate 23.68 nwi 5  
14 Ross, Carlos   Unattached 23.82 nwi 6  
15 Matthews, Octavius   Livingstone,Sali 24.31 nwi 6  
16 Walter, Gavin   Prime Track 24.54 nwi 4  
17 Franklin, Ilyas   Livingstone,Sali 53.43 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 martino, freddie   North Greenville 22.70 nwi 1 10
2 Newring, Justin   King College 22.78 nwi 1 8
3 Watts, Mark   North Greenville 22.83 nwi 1 6
4 Warren, Reggie   King College 22.94 nwi 2 4
5 Beasley, Luke   Limestone 23.10 nwi 1 2
6 Lewis, Zach   Queens (NC) 23.19 nwi 3 1
7 Griffin, Jeremy   Limestone 23.21 nwi 4  
8 Williams, Brandon   Lees-McRae 23.32 nwi 3  
9 Watson, Christopher   Queens (NC) 23.42 nwi 2  
10 Werner, Frank   Queens (NC) 23.46 nwi 4  
11 Taylor, Lamonte   Mount Olive 23.60 nwi 3  
12 Nelson, Anthony   Barton 23.76 nwi 2  
13 Wingfield, Zamadre   North Greenville 23.81 nwi 4  
14 Brown, Shonterio   Mount Olive 23.89 nwi 3  
15 Edgecombe, Alson   King College 24.08 nwi 2  
16 Gibson, Jarret   Lees-McRae 24.09 nwi 4  
17 Hampton, Stedmond   Mount Olive 24.24 nwi 5  
18 Highsmith, Razhede   Lees-McRae 24.37 nwi 5  
19 Keen, Thomas   Limestone 26.34 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Titgen, Justin   Waxhaw Track clu 22.73 nwi 1  
2 Mclean, Brandon   Unattached 23.02 nwi 1  
3 McCain, Ryan   VELOCITY STRIDER 23.32 nwi 1  
4 Chambers, Stephen   Custom Batons 23.81 nwi 2  
5 Simerly, Gabriel   Unattached 24.29 nwi 4  
6 Roachford, Matthew   NewRoc Rockets 24.81 nwi 3  
7 Roachford, Joshua   NewRoc Rockets 25.20 nwi 2  
8 Williams II, Derrek   Unattached 25.53 nwi 4  
9 El, Jari   East Cobb Ch 25.71 nwi 3  
10 Goode, Jackson   Youth Independen 26.08 nwi 3  
11 Williams, Jamal   Unattached 26.11 nwi 5  
12 Graisè, Lorenzo   Epitome 26.29 nwi 5  
13 Bouhuys, Will   Youth Independen 26.41 nwi 4  
14 Bru, Norman   Higher Power AC 26.86 nwi 4  
15 Kepley, Max   Youth Independen 26.86 nwi 5  
16 Widner, Jackson   Youth Independen 27.25 nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyman, Waynee   Johnson C. Smith 50.17 1  
2 Giles, Zacharias   Claflin 50.23 1  
3 Goddard, Adrian   Alabama-Huntsvil 50.27 1  
4 Newman, Calesio   Nike 50.44 1  
5 glenn, jamar   Unattached 51.05 2  
6 Silvestri, Corey   Wingate 52.03 2  
7 Donald, Nigel   Lenoir-Rhyne 52.43 3  
8 Foote, Geovanie   Johnson C. Smith 52.44 2  
9 Tatum, William   Unattached 52.72 5  
10 Ray, Omar   Wingate 53.21 3  
11 Franklin, Ilyas   Livingstone,Sali 53.32 3  
12 Wiggins, Augustine   Wingate 53.88 3  
13 Reid, Casey   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.92 4  
14 Spitler, Nathan   Wingate 55.30 3  
15 Cody, CJ   Lenoir-Rhyne 55.82 5  
16 Clark, Collis   Lenoir-Rhyne 56.26 5  
17 Martin, Kayce   Brevard 57.10 4  
18 Walter, Gavin   Prime Track 57.14 2  
19 Christian, T Champ   Phenix Champions 1:01.04 4  
 
Mens 400m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Mark   North Greenville 50.33 1 10
2 Newring, Justin   King College 50.60 2 8
3 Warren, Reggie   King College 50.61 2 6
4 Griffin, Jeremy   Limestone 50.99 1 4
5 Watson, Christopher   Queens (NC) 51.13 1 2
6 Tippens, Jordan   King College 51.17 1 1
7 Nelson, Anthony   Barton 51.45 1  
8 Lewis, Zach   Queens (NC) 51.57 2  
9 Williams, Jonathan   North Greenville 52.18 2  
10 Harned, Ian   Lees-McRae 52.25 2  
11 Burton, Travis   Lees-McRae 52.30 3  
12 Holland, Terrico   North Greenville 52.33 3  
13 Brown, Shonterio   Mount Olive 53.03 3  
14 Taylor, Lamonte   Mount Olive 53.77 3  
15 Edgecombe, Alson   King College 54.04 3  
16 Wilson, David   Mount Olive 55.15 4  
17 Samuel, Jazz   Belmont Abbe,Bel 57.18 4  
18 Soto, Joshua   Lees-McRae 57.64 4  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mclean, Brandon   Unattached 50.95 1  
2 McCain, Ryan   VELOCITY STRIDER 51.33 1  
3 Mosse', Jeremiah   Liberty TC 53.40 2  
4 Heilig, Zoshua   Unattached 53.70 1  
5 Horn, Nick   Mustang Track Cl 53.90 2  
6 Simerly, Gabriel   Unattached 54.42 1  
7 Hedgspeth, Corey   VELOCITY STRIDER 55.12 3  
8 Patrick, Nolan   Unattached 56.13 3  
9 Miller, James   Youth Independen 58.65 3  
10 King, Christian   VELOCITY STRIDER 58.69 2  
11 El, Jari   East Cobb Ch 58.98 3  
12 Houser, Jonathan   East Cobb Ch 1:00.08 4  
13 Bru, Norman   Higher Power AC 1:04.28 2  
14 Leaycraft, Thomas   Youth Independen 1:04.79 4  
-- Graisè, Lorenzo   Epitome DNF 4  
 
Mens 800m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Ryan   East Tennessee S 1:55.25 1  
2 Clifford, Deon   Benedict 1:56.84 1  
3 green, leford   adidas 1:57.63 1  
4 Pierce, Desmond   East Tennessee S 1:57.64 1  
5 Robinson, James   Wingate 1:58.08 1  
6 Anderson, Charles   Clayton State 1:59.20 1  
7 Fisher, Gabriel   VMI 2:00.54 1  
8 Russell, Shelby   Clayton State 2:01.62 1  
9 Teeter, Johnny   Spartan Runn 2:02.06 2  
10 Wendt, Erik   Unattached 2:02.28 1  
11 Gibbs, Erik   Brevard 2:02.57 1  
12 Lewis, Jeremy   High Point 2:03.50 2  
13 Lord, Paul   Wake Forest 2:03.69 1  
14 Etienne, Kelly   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.77 2  
15 Martin, Avery   VMI 2:08.05 1  
16 Shavers, Akira   Montreat 2:08.85 2  
17 Brown, Charles   Wingate 2:09.36 2  
18 George, Nykwan   Johnson C. Smith 2:10.03 2  
19 Corder, Dustin   Unattached 2:11.32 2  
20 Heath, Cannon   St. Andrews 2:11.94 2  
21 Mortimer, Juan   Livingstone,Sali 2:16.21 2  
22 Brodie, Darius   Livingstone,Sali 2:29.69 2  
 
Mens 800m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perignon, Tristan   Limestone 1:58.81 1 10
2 Sgaglio, Cord   Limestone 1:59.25 1 8
3 Simms, Jacob   North Greenville 1:59.45 1 6
4 Stewart, Dustin   Belmont Abbe,Bel 2:01.06 1 4
5 Turner, Cameron   Mount Olive 2:02.09 1 2
6 Davis, Jamar   Mount Olive 2:02.42 1 1
7 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim   Mount Olive 2:03.67 1  
8 Edmonds, Austin   Barton 2:05.51 1  
9 Strutton, Daniel   Barton 2:05.83 1  
10 Wamer, Ravon   North Greenville 2:06.48 1  
11 Smith, Jordan   King College 2:06.71 1  
12 Collins, Dominic   Limestone 2:07.42 1  
13 Diebel, Sebastian   Mount Olive 2:08.13 1  
14 Aynu, Nebiyou   Limestone 2:14.55 1  
15 Ngeno, Walter   Barton 2:20.17 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stowe, Steve   Tri City Rel 1:58.71 1  
2 Hair, Keith   Lgm Track Club 2:02.24 1  
3 Houser, Jonathan   East Cobb Ch 2:29.73 1  
 
Mens Mile College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Azcue, Ayrton   Clayton State 4:13.85 1  
2 Horgan, Ryan   Wake Forest 4:21.49 1  
3 Binns, Blaise   Alabama-Huntsvil 4:21.86 1  
4 Dmitriev, Andrey   VMI 4:25.39 1  
5 Ursprung, Matt   Alabama-Huntsvil 4:30.28 1  
6 Nelson, Aaron   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:34.88 1  
7 Murphy, Matt   Milligan 4:37.53 1  
8 Gibson, Chris   Wingate 4:44.82 2  
9 Pullen, Scott   Wingate 4:45.63 1  
10 Nguyen, Andrew   Unattached 4:47.43 2  
11 Etienne, Kelly   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:55.15 2  
12 Lord, Paul   Wake Forest 4:56.54 2  
13 Gehman, Ryan   Montreat 5:05.29 1  
14 Self, Josh   Wingate 5:22.18 2  
-- Guthals, Nate   Wake Forest DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lafond, Dylan   Mount Olive 4:21.80 1 10
2 Noe, Jordan   King College 4:23.30 1 8
3 Davis, Michael   Lees-McRae 4:24.15 1 6
4 Sgaglio, Cord   Limestone 4:25.10 1 4
5 Gill, Tim   Belmont Abbe,Bel 4:25.84 1 2
6 Kitagawa, Akiharu   Mount Olive 4:26.10 1 1
7 Sturgill, Ronnie   Mount Olive 4:32.26 1  
8 Caulley, Ryan   Belmont Abbe,Bel 4:33.78 2  
9 Frantom, Spencer   King College 4:35.20 1  
10 Nesbitt, Ahmad   North Greenville 4:37.88 2  
11 Edmonds, Austin   Barton 4:38.61 2  
12 Menjares, Chris   Mount Olive 4:39.42 2  
13 Smith, Jordan   King College 4:41.74 2  
14 Swiney, Brent   King College 4:47.90 1  
15 Runnells, Chris   Limestone 5:06.20 2  
16 Adams, Alex   Limestone 5:23.18 2  
17 Meyer, Jordan   Lees-McRae 5:27.94 2  
18 Castle, Matt   Limestone 5:36.12 2  
 
Mens Mile High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Langston, Zack   Unattached 4:27.14 1  
2 Rohr, John Dalton   Unattached 4:27.48 1  
3 Brown, Jeremy   Unattached 4:37.28 1  
4 Cawley, Jack   Lgm Track Club 4:57.33 1  
5 Hostetler, Ben   Unattached 4:59.84 1  
6 Simmons, Robert   Unattached 5:01.51 1  
7 Johnson, Lee   Unattached 5:02.80 1  
8 Silva, Nikolas   Durham School of 5:17.56 1  
 
Mens 3000m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gragg, Justin   Wingate 8:34.12 1  
2 Graham, Jake   Wake Forest 8:37.59 1  
3 Crowley, Conner   Wake Forest 8:44.05 1  
4 Guthals, Nate   Wake Forest 8:44.14 1  
5 O'Toole, Brian   Wake Forest 8:44.15 1  
6 Hammond, Steve   Wingate 8:48.13 1  
7 Kemboi, Job   Clayton State 8:48.17 1  
8 Seymour, Cody   High Point 8:54.08 1  
9 Chris, Colo   High Point 9:03.79 1  
10 Riley, Jonathan   Unattached 9:05.46 1  
11 Betancourt, Jake   Joco Distance Cl 9:12.80 1  
12 Little, Evan   Wake Forest 9:13.94 1  
13 Belachew, Binyam   Wingate 9:14.60 1  
14 Mower, Josh   Brevard 9:14.73 1  
15 Phillips, Jordan   Wingate 9:17.83 1  
16 Tager, Jordan   Brevard 9:19.71 1  
17 Gibson, Chris   Wingate 9:29.53 1  
18 Beaver, Tyler   St. Andrews 9:34.33 1  
19 Ryan, Mike   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:35.73 1  
20 Barry, Kyle   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:44.75 1  
 
Mens 3000m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lafond, Dylan   Mount Olive 8:36.12 1 10
2 Townsend, Alex   Queens (NC) 8:42.32 1 8
3 Kitagawa, Akiharu   Mount Olive 8:46.30 1 6
4 Swiney, Brent   King College 8:55.87 1 4
5 Kurgat, Dickson   King College 8:57.28 1 2
6 Munoz, Mike   Mount Olive 8:57.52 1 1
7 Frantom, Spencer   King College 8:57.54 1  
8 Morley, Brett   North Greenville 9:11.05 1  
9 Dunn, Tyler   Lees-McRae 9:25.51 1  
10 Iverson, David   Belmont Abbe,Bel 9:33.55 1  
11 Cook, Philip   Limestone 9:46.35 1  
12 Rogers, Michael   Belmont Abbe,Bel 9:48.39 1  
13 Steagall, Chase   Limestone 9:49.00 1  
14 Perez, Cirilo   Mount Olive 9:54.71 1  
 
Mens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Langston, Zack   Unattached 8:45.39 1  
2 Roberson, William   Unattached 8:45.74 1  
3 Haughey, Gabriel   Clemson Area 8:57.11 1  
4 Smith-Rose, Asher   Unattached 9:00.22 1  
5 Lawrence, Allen   Unattached 9:12.31 1  
6 Slann, Jacob   Clemson Area 9:21.34 1  
7 Millsaps, Peter   Unattached 9:21.54 1  
8 Geer, Matthew   Clemson Area 9:33.16 1  
9 Galliher, Nathan   Unattached 9:49.81 1  
10 Silva, Nikolas   Durham School of 10:09.83 1  
 
Mens 5000m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gehman, Ryan   Montreat 16:12.63 1  
2 May, Matthew   Unattached 16:12.99 1  
 
Mens 5000m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Townsend, Alex   Queens (NC) 15:09.89 1 10
2 Sturgill, Ronnie   Mount Olive 15:18.45 1 8
3 Frantom, Spencer   King College 15:20.72 1 6
4 Kurgat, Dickson   King College 15:25.93 1 4
5 Greco, Stephen   Mount Olive 15:36.94 1 2
6 Morley, Brett   North Greenville 15:40.53 1 1
7 Dunn, Tyler   Lees-McRae 15:50.75 1  
8 Vilela, Chris   Queens (NC) 16:06.11 1  
9 Ordonez, Erasmo   Mount Olive 16:12.29 1  
10 Brown, Sean   Mount Olive 16:31.88 1  
11 Cook, Philip   Limestone 16:34.74 1  
12 Balkey, Darren   Belmont Abbe,Bel 17:01.00 1  
13 Steagall, Chase   Limestone 17:04.59 1  
14 Spicer, Frank   Belmont Abbe,Bel 17:05.52 1  
15 Mercier, Mike   Limestone 18:03.70 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keddo, Eric   Unattached 07.76 1  
2 Baxter, Kevin   Lenoir-Rhyne 08.15 1  
3 Lee, Tyler   Wingate 08.32 1  
4 Collins, Andre   Johnson C. Smith 08.35 1  
5 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 08.44 1  
6 Venable, Ryan   High Point 08.49 1  
7 Lindsay, Charles   Unattached 08.53 1  
8 Drummond, Don   Atlanta Track Cl 08.63 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Keddo, Eric   Unattached 07.89 1  
2 Collins, Andre   Johnson C. Smith 08.12 2  
3 Baxter, Kevin   Lenoir-Rhyne 08.24 1  
4 Lindsay, Charles   Unattached 08.30 2  
5 Lee, Tyler   Wingate 08.34 2  
6 Murphy, Quincy   VMI 08.52 1  
7 Drummond, Don   Atlanta Track Cl 08.60 2  
8 Venable, Ryan   High Point 08.62 1  
9 Richards, Rodney   Wingate 08.83 2  
10 Cody, CJ   Lenoir-Rhyne 08.92 1  
-- McReynolds, Isaac   Unattached FS 2  
-- Parker, Billy   Montreat DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manning, Jordan   Limestone 08.45 1 10
2 Tolliver, Travis   Limestone 08.47 1 8
3 Stuart, Forrest   King College 08.50 1 6
4 Williams, Brandon   Lees-McRae 08.58 1 4
5 Moore, Joktan   King College 09.51 1 2
6 Wilson, David   Mount Olive 10.41 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stuart, Forrest   King College 08.52 1  
2 Tolliver, Travis   Limestone 08.54 1  
3 Manning, Jordan   Limestone 08.63 1  
4 Williams, Brandon   Lees-McRae 08.70 1  
5 Wilson, David   Mount Olive 10.15 1  
6 Moore, Joktan   King College 10.94 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah   Durham Strid 08.11 1  
2 Jones II, Thomas   Durham Strid 08.23 1  
3 Ragland, Vincent   Hurdles Firs 08.46 1  
4 Jones, Sterling   Epitome 08.71 1  
5 Fulwood, Marvin   Tri City Rel 08.72 1  
6 Murganti, Billy   Western Cary 09.05 1  
7 Simerly, Gabriel   Unattached 09.65 1  
8 Widner, Jackson   Youth Independen 10.55 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hampton, Goddard,
May, Parks
  Alabama-Huntsvil 3:20.55 1  
2 Bailey, Hartman,
Murphy, Jackson
  VMI 3:24.56 1  
3 Henderso, Nelli,
Robinson, Silvestr
  Wingate 3:26.94 2  
4 Brown, Hyman,
George, Foote
  Johnson C. Smith 3:27.59 1  
5 Hering, Oyemade,
Rodrigue, Labelle
  Montreat 3:37.18 2  
6 Wiggins, Pullen,
Ray, Spitler
  Wingate 3:38.98 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Simms,
Watts, martino
  North Greenville 3:24.41 1 10
2 Warren, Newring,
Edgecomb, Tippens
  King College 3:25.14 1 8
3 Stanley, Tolliver,
Perignon, Griffin
  Limestone 3:28.72 1 6
4 Gibson, Burton,
Dever, Harned
  Lees-McRae 3:28.75 1 4
5 Stewart, Runciman,
Thierfie, Louis
  Belmont Abbe,Bel 3:33.97 2 2
6 Davis, Turner,
Cotano L, Diebel
  Mount Olive 3:37.24 2 1
7 Watson, Lewis,
Townsend, Werner
  Queens (NC) 3:38.43 2  
8 Nelson, Strutton,
Ngeno, Edmonds
  Barton 3:43.35 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goode, Miller,
Widner, Bouhuys
  Youth Independen 3:59.77 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley College/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Jackson,
Lysher, Thorpe
  VMI 10:27.62 1  
2 Hering, Labelle,
Rodrigue, Roof
  Montreat 11:01.97 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gill, Louis,
Caulley, Stewart
  Belmont Abbe,Bel 10:35.46 1 10
2 Wamer, Williams,
Simms, Nesbitt
  North Greenville 10:38.20 1 8
3 Noe, Tippens,
Smith, Swiney
  King College 10:45.54 1 6
4 Stanley, Aynu,
Perignon, Sgaglio
  Limestone 10:59.13 1 4
5 Cherry, Wilson,
Bertrand, Willett
  Mount Olive 11:30.22 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nallenweg, Andrew   Wingate 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
2 Watson, Randale   Johnson C. Smith 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
3 Andrew, Shaka   Milligan 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
4 Garrison, Ahmad   Livingstone,Sali 13.97m(45'10) 1  
5 Downs, Anthony   Lenoir-Rhyne 13.39m(43'11) 1  
6 Jones, Tracy   Johnson C. Smith 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
7 Vahoua, Georgio   Johnson C. Smith 12.78m(41'11) 1  
8 Rauhof, Bryce   Clayton State 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
9 Miller, Colby   Wingate 11.94m(39'2) 1  
10 Lavelle, Jesse   Wingate 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
11 Arnold, Ronnie   Brevard 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
-- Wilson, Jim   High Point ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Ryan   Mount Olive 13.05m(42'9.75) 1 10
2 Gilzeen, Dwight   Lees-McRae 12.77m(41'10.75) 1 8
3 Kyle, Trevor   Barton 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 6
4 Mackey, Devan   Lees-McRae 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 4
5 Sanchez, Steven   Limestone 12.34m(40'5.75) 1 2
6 Stamper, Jeremy   King College 12.34m(40'5.75) 1 1
7 Morris, Micah   Limestone 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
8 Thornton, Donavann   Mount Olive 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
9 Picket, Corbin   Lees-McRae 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
10 Jackson, Sebastian   Mount Olive 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
11 Dunn, Johnathan   King College 9.92m(32'6.5) 1  
12 DiCrescenzo, Scott   Limestone 9.08m(29'9.25) 1  
-- lowe, kreig   North Greenville ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abraham, Marcus   Unattached 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
2 Quebedeaux, Collin   Liberty TC 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
3 Albertson, Evan   Unattached 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
4 Halvorson, Andrew   Higher Power AC 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
5 Scism, Ethan   Unattached 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
6 Matoke, Joshua   Higher Power AC 10.90m(35'9) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rauhof, Bryce   Clayton State 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
2 Andrew, Shaka   Milligan 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
3 Spaulding, Christian   High Point 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
4 Lavelle, Jesse   Wingate 14.19m(46'6.5) 1  
5 Downs, Anthony   Lenoir-Rhyne 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
6 York, Latham   Lenoir-Rhyne 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
7 Wise, Najee   Wingate 13.39m(43'11) 1  
8 Wilson, Jim   High Point 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
-- Garrison, Ahmad   Livingstone,Sali FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackey, Devan   Lees-McRae 14.11m(46'3.5) 1 10
2 Jackson, Sebastian   Mount Olive 13.59m(44'7) 1 8
3 Campbell, Ryan   Mount Olive 13.23m(43'4.75) 1 6
4 Stamper, Jeremy   King College 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 4
5 Lamkin, Tom   King College 12.21m(40'0.5) 1 2
6 Braswell, Cameron   Mount Olive 12.11m(39'8.75) 1 1
7 Baker, Mark   King College 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
8 Sanchez, Steven   Limestone 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
9 lowe, kreig   North Greenville 9.05m(29'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abraham, Marcus   Unattached 9.59m(31'5.5) 1  
-- Albertson, Evan   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grant, Keith   Unattached 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
2 Jones, Devin   Alabama-Huntsvil 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Williams, George   Wingate 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Brannan, Victor   Lenoir-Rhyne 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Washington, Antonio   Livingstone,Sali NH(--) 1  
-- Parker, Billy   Montreat NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manning, Jordan   Limestone 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 10
2 Henry, Khalil   Limestone 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 8
3 watkins, jared   North Greenville 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 6
4 Burton, Travis   Lees-McRae 1.88m(6'2) 1 4
5 Harris, Scottie   Mount Olive 1.88m(6'2) 1 2
6 Thierfielder, Joe   Belmont Abbe,Bel 1.83m(6'0) 1 1
7 Stuart, Forrest   King College 1.83m(6'0) 1  
8 Holland, Terrico   North Greenville 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Gardner, Darrius   Belmont Abbe,Bel 1.78m(5'10) 1  
10 Hampton, Stedmond   Mount Olive 1.68m(5'6) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Tarrish   Unattached 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Carr, Lincoln   Unattached 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1  
3 Bulla, Brandon   Unattached 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Blue, Danny   Wingate 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Dawkins, Wayne   Wingate 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Anderson, Randy   Unattached 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
7 Gilmore, Artis   Lenoir-Rhyne 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
8 Brown, Bryson   Unattached 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
9 Long, Sherrod   Unattached 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stuart, Forrest   King College 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1 10
2 MacAdam, Nick   Mount Olive 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1 8
3 martino, freddie   North Greenville 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1 6
4 Ouzts, Westley   Limestone 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1 4
5 Moore, Joktan   King College 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1 2
9 Jones, Eric   King College 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi   Limestone 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 1
8 Harris, Scottie   Mount Olive 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
9 watkins, jared   North Greenville 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
10 Wingfield, Zamadre   North Greenville 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
11 Norris, Josh   Limestone 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Hampton, Stedmond   Mount Olive 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Soto, Joshua   Lees-McRae 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Burton, Travis   Lees-McRae 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
15 Floyd, Justin   Lees-McRae 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah   Durham Strid 23.01m(75'5.75) nwi 1  
2 Krah, Marcus   Durham Strid 20.05m(65'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Kepley, Max   Youth Independen 17.09m(56'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Widner, Jackson   Youth Independen 15.08m(49'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Leaycraft, Thomas   Youth Independen 13.08m(42'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carr, Lincoln   Unattached 14.88m(48'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Holgate, Horane   Johnson C. Smith 14.37m(47'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Evans, Astute   Wingate 14.29m(46'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Dawkins, Wayne   Wingate 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Blue, Danny   Wingate 12.99m(42'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Sissel, Brandon   Milligan 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ouzts, Westley   Limestone 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Moore, Joktan   King College 13.58m(44'6.5) nwi 1 8
3 MacAdam, Nick   Mount Olive 13.35m(43'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Newring, Justin   King College 13.19m(43'3.25) nwi 1 4
5 Watts, Mark   North Greenville 13.10m(42'11.75) nwi 1 2
6 Rolland, Jean-Luc   Belmont Abbe,Bel 13.10m(42'11.75) nwi 1 1
7 watkins, jared   North Greenville 12.84m(42'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Harris, Scottie   Mount Olive 12.83m(42'1) nwi 1  
9 Norris, Josh   Limestone 12.71m(41'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Eric   King College 12.41m(40'8.5) nwi 1  
11 Runciman, Steve   Belmont Abbe,Bel 12.10m(39'8.25) nwi 1  
12 Floyd, Justin   Lees-McRae 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Krah, Marcus   Durham Strid 12.98m(42'7) nwi 1  
2 Goode, Jackson   Youth Independen 12.18m(39'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coley, Harris   High Point 4.17m(13'8) 1  
2 Halverson, Bill   Unattached 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
2 Nelson, Aaron   Lenoir-Rhyne 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
4 Russ, Jim   Unattached 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
-- Smith, Zack   Flying Tigers TC NH(--) 1  
-- Hicks, Bradley   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Evan   Lees-McRae 4.70m(15'5) 1 10
2 scott, paul   North Greenville 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 8
3 Carr, Jacob   North Greenville 3.05m(10'0) 1 6
-- Dever, Kevin   Lees-McRae NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Luke   Unattached 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
1 Morrison, Preston   Unattached 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
1 Popek, Thomas   Flying Tigers TC 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
4 utecht, michael   Kinesis Dyna 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
4 Intili, Matt   Pole Vault Atla 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
4 check, will   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
4 Pedersen, Drew   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
8 Connerly, Mitt   Pole Vault Atla 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
 
Womens 60m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Danielle   Johnson C. Smith 07.39 nwi 1  
2 Simpson, Kedeshia   Alabama-Huntsvil 07.47 nwi 1  
3 clarke, timicka   Unattached 07.61 nwi 1  
4 Calhoun, Shantea   Unattached 07.67 nwi 1  
5 Richards, Trudy-Ann   Johnson C. Smith 07.69 nwi 1  
6 pearson, natalie   Unattached 07.76 nwi 1  
7 Michaux, Nya   Winston-Salem St 08.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Kedeshia   Alabama-Huntsvil 07.52 nwi 3  
2 Williams, Danielle   Johnson C. Smith 07.53 nwi 1  
3 clarke, timicka   Unattached 07.66 nwi 2  
4 pearson, natalie   Unattached 07.67 nwi 3  
5 Richards, Trudy-Ann   Johnson C. Smith 07.75 nwi 3  
6 Calhoun, Shantea   Unattached 07.76 nwi 2  
7 Gathings, Mytoia   Wake Forest 07.76 nwi 1  
8 Michaux, Nya   Winston-Salem St 07.93 nwi 2  
9 Davis, Demetria   Unattached 08.00 nwi 2  
10 Little, JaLisha   Wingate 08.15 nwi 2  
11 Collins, Katrina   Wingate 08.32 nwi 3  
12 Jones, Brittani   Claflin 08.33 nwi 1  
13 Evans, Ebone   Winston-Salem St 08.35 nwi 3  
14 Taylor, Latiffia   Unattached 08.51 nwi 1  
15 Braddock, Crystal   On The Mark Spor 08.58 nwi 3  
16 Crawford, Anquinette   Lenoir-Rhyne 08.69 nwi 1  
17 Cash, Diamond   Brevard 08.77 nwi 3  
-- DeLena, Emily   High Point FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 07.99 nwi 1 10
2 Kittrell, Breyuana   Barton 08.00 nwi 1 8
3 Brewton, Lanneickia   King College 08.01 nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Alexis   King College 08.03 nwi 1 4
5 Dollard, Quintella   North Greenville 08.04 nwi 1 2
6 Carswell, Alaytra   Mount Olive 08.04 nwi 1 1
7 Nelson, Tia   King College 08.14 nwi 1  
8 Farrior, Ranese   Mount Olive 08.87 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kittrell, Breyuana   Barton 08.00 nwi 3  
2 Dollard, Quintella   North Greenville 08.02 nwi 1  
3 Robinson, Alexis   King College 08.02 nwi 2  
3 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 08.02 nwi 1  
5 Carswell, Alaytra   Mount Olive 08.06 nwi 3  
6 Brewton, Lanneickia   King College 08.06 nwi 2  
7 Nelson, Tia   King College 08.15 nwi 2  
8 Farrior, Ranese   Mount Olive 08.16 nwi 3  
9 Smith, Lauren   Belmont Abbe,Bel 08.19 nwi 2  
10 Ro, Mystique   Queens (NC) 08.23 nwi 1  
11 Poindexter, Iesha   Lees-McRae 08.27 nwi 1  
12 Blackwell, Taylor   Queens (NC) 08.35 nwi 3  
13 cunningham, mercedes   North Greenville 08.36 nwi 1  
14 Murray, Kiera   Mount Olive 08.41 nwi 3  
15 McEnaney, Jessica   Lees-McRae 08.42 nwi 1  
16 Monday, Sarah   Lees-McRae 08.61 nwi 2  
17 Sellers, Ashton   Limestone 08.62 nwi 2  
18 Stewart, Stephanie   Barton 08.63 nwi 2  
19 Paige, Andreina   Limestone 08.69 nwi 1  
20 Lowe, Auburn   Lees-McRae 08.75 nwi 3  
21 Kennington, Leah   Limestone 08.77 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alston, Jena   jumpstart athlet 07.85 nwi 1  
2 Rosier, Ashlan   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.87 nwi 1  
3 Pressley, Brianna   Unattached 07.91 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Shanica   Durham Strid 07.92 nwi 1  
5 Turner, Brianna   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.95 nwi 1  
6 jenkins-dodd, takeyra   jumpstart athlet 07.96 nwi 1  
7 Foster, June Lisa   Tri City Rel 07.98 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rosier, Ashlan   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.85 nwi 2  
2 Pressley, Brianna   Unattached 07.86 nwi 2  
3 Alston, Jena   jumpstart athlet 07.87 nwi 1  
4 Foster, June Lisa   Tri City Rel 07.90 nwi 2  
5 Turner, Brianna   VELOCITY STRIDER 07.92 nwi 2  
6 jenkins-dodd, takeyra   jumpstart athlet 07.94 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Shanica   Durham Strid 07.99 nwi 1  
8 McNeill, McKinley   Platinum 08.14 nwi 1  
9 Lucius, Kaitlin   VELOCITY STRIDER 08.18 nwi 2  
10 Simpkins, Adia   Charlotte Flight 08.30 nwi 1  
11 Harden, Briana   VELOCITY STRIDER 08.38 nwi 2  
12 Gregory, Jessica   Youth Independen 08.94 nwi 1  
13 spencer, Imani   Unattached 09.14 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Samantha   Johnson C. Smith 24.65 nwi 1  
2 Hayes, Quanera   Livingstone,Sali 24.83 nwi 2  
3 Simpson, Kedeshia   Alabama-Huntsvil 24.84 nwi 1  
4 Calhoun, Shantea   Unattached 25.27 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Demetria   Unattached 26.04 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Eden   Alabama-Huntsvil 26.25 nwi 3  
7 Kellogg, Jermeshia   Benedict 26.25 nwi 3  
8 Michaux, Nya   Winston-Salem St 26.60 nwi 3  
9 Rivers, Cynette   Winston-Salem St 26.89 nwi 2  
10 Cull, Brooke   Wingate 27.21 nwi 5  
11 Varnedoe, Jozlyn   Clayton State 27.34 nwi 5  
12 Wilson, Vertrice   Lenoir-Rhyne 27.76 nwi 5  
13 Collins, Katrina   Wingate 27.82 nwi 5  
14 Malloy, Jillian   Wingate 27.85 nwi 6  
15 Bost, Abigail   Wingate 28.12 nwi 5  
16 Cash, Diamond   Brevard 30.20 nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brewton, Lanneickia   King College 26.13 nwi 1 10
2 Kittrell, Breyuana   Barton 26.26 nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, Tia   King College 26.27 nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Alexis   King College 26.64 nwi 2 4
5 Robinson, Alexandria   Barton 26.80 nwi 3 2
6 Carswell, Alaytra   Mount Olive 27.05 nwi 2 1
7 Ro, Mystique   Queens (NC) 27.11 nwi 1  
8 Blackwell, Taylor   Queens (NC) 27.19 nwi 2  
9 Shaw, Ambria   North Greenville 27.21 nwi 2  
10 Taylor, Jasmine   Mount Olive 27.44 nwi 3  
11 Paige, Andreini   Limestone 27.73 nwi 4  
12 Campbell, Avis   Limestone 27.95 nwi 7  
13 Poindexter, Iesha   Lees-McRae 28.07 nwi 3  
14 Young, Tikycia   Barton 28.27 nwi 5  
15 cunningham, mercedes   North Greenville 28.30 nwi 4  
16 Dollard, Quintella   North Greenville 28.43 nwi 3  
17 Matthews, Qwaneshia   Limestone 28.52 nwi 7  
18 Maxy, Wislande   Mount Olive 28.59 nwi 4  
19 McEnaney, Jessica   Lees-McRae 28.97 nwi 4  
20 Lanham, Lauren   Limestone 29.16 nwi 5  
21 Stewart, Stephanie   Barton 29.52 nwi 5  
22 Monday, Sarah   Lees-McRae 29.57 nwi 5  
23 Lowe, Auburn   Lees-McRae 29.76 nwi 6  
24 Carter, Kierra   Queens (NC) 31.17 nwi 6  
25 Richardson, Randrieka   North Greenville 31.38 nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crawford, Courtney   Durham Strid 25.97 nwi 1  
2 Pressley, Brianna   Unattached 25.99 nwi 1  
3 Rosier, Ashlan   VELOCITY STRIDER 26.03 nwi 1  
4 jenkins-dodd, takeyra   jumpstart athlet 26.19 nwi 1  
5 Faucette, Ro'Daijah   Durham Strid 26.54 nwi 2  
6 Johnson, Shanica   Durham Strid 26.56 nwi 3  
7 Johnson, Janay   East Cobb Ch 26.74 nwi 4  
8 Alston, Jena   jumpstart athlet 26.90 nwi 2  
9 Simpkins, Adia   Charlotte Flight 26.92 nwi 3  
10 Worth, Maya   Western Cary 26.95 nwi 4  
11 Turner, Brianna   VELOCITY STRIDER 26.96 nwi 2  
12 Foster, June Lisa   Tri City Rel 27.18 nwi 3  
13 Smith, Jewell   VELOCITY STRIDER 27.26 nwi 3  
14 de Souza, Danyel   Western Cary 27.62 nwi 4  
15 Harden, Briana   VELOCITY STRIDER 28.08 nwi 4  
16 Cooke, Adelaide   Western Cary 28.30 nwi 5  
17 Gregory, Jessica   Youth Independen 30.40 nwi 5  
18 Prieto, Bianca   East Cobb Ch 31.11 nwi 6  
19 Geisel, Kellie   Youth Independen 32.87 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shermaine   Unattached 55.65 1  
2 Hayes, Quanera   Livingstone,Sali 55.67 1  
3 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz   Winston-Salem St 58.18 1  
4 Baptiste, Kristi   Winston-Salem St 58.29 1  
5 pearson, natalie   Unattached 59.36 2  
6 Pennix, Lauren   Claflin 59.43 1  
7 King, Shanterria   Benedict 59.65 2  
8 Rhoden, Stephanie   Benedict 1:00.13 3  
9 Williams, Eden   Alabama-Huntsvil 1:00.15 3  
10 Hunte, Arikay   Benedict 1:01.42 3  
11 Byrd, Carrie   Claflin 1:01.52 4  
12 Alfano, Danielle   Unattached 1:01.58 3  
13 Strachan, Ruddesha   Benedict 1:02.01 2  
14 Rivers, Cynette   Winston-Salem St 1:02.65 4  
15 Kennedy, A'Tyan   Johnson C. Smith 1:02.69 4  
16 Richards, Trudy-Ann   Johnson C. Smith 1:03.22 3  
17 Earl, Ines   Winston-Salem St 1:04.91 2  
18 Coleman, Kate   Lenoir-Rhyne 1:05.49 5  
19 Little, JaLisha   Wingate 1:05.73 4  
20 Oliver, Taylor   Lenoir-Rhyne 1:06.52 5  
21 Quinn, Stephanie   High Point 1:07.74 5  
22 Covert, Kelsey   Lenoir-Rhyne 1:11.06 6  
23 Carper, Megan   Lenoir-Rhyne 1:15.65 6  
 
Womens 400m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Kimone   Queens (NC) 1:00.49 4 10
2 Thorton, Meagan   Lees-McRae 1:01.09 1 8
3 Altieri, Jenny   Limestone 1:01.72 2 6
4 Westbrook, Atlanta   King College 1:01.76 1 4
5 Campbell, Avis   Limestone 1:01.79 2 2
6 Crisi, Brien   Belmont Abbe,Bel 1:01.93 1 1
7 Ruth, Ashley   King College 1:01.99 1  
8 Shaw, Ambria   North Greenville 1:02.02 1  
9 Robinson, Alexandria   Barton 1:02.28 2  
10 Stewart, Maya   Limestone 1:02.37 2  
11 Todt, Callie   King College 1:02.46 2  
12 Taylor, Jasmine   Mount Olive 1:02.72 4  
13 Paige, Andreini   Limestone 1:03.63 3  
14 Young, Tikycia   Barton 1:03.88 3  
15 Jansen, Ashley   Mount Olive 1:04.43 3  
16 Maxy, Wislande   Mount Olive 1:05.00 3  
17 Pearsall, Angel   Barton 1:05.22 3  
18 Nelson, Sydney   Mount Olive 1:06.99 4  
19 Brown, Gillian   Belmont Abbe,Bel 1:09.75 4  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faucette, Ro'Daijah   Durham Strid 59.32 1  
2 jenkins-dodd, takeyra   jumpstart athlet 59.91 1  
3 Johnson, Janay   East Cobb Ch 1:00.25 2  
4 Simpkins, Adia   Charlotte Flight 1:01.93 2  
5 White, Lauren   Carolina Elite 1:02.39 2  
6 Evans, Erica   Unattached 1:02.43 1  
7 Pressley, Brianna   Unattached 1:03.61 1  
8 Smith, Jewell   VELOCITY STRIDER 1:04.14 1  
9 Morris, Lauren   Jump Start A 1:04.25 2  
10 Geisel, Kellie   Youth Independen 1:19.09 2  
 
Womens 800m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Ericka   Unattached 2:16.42 1  
2 Alfano, Danielle   Unattached 2:17.72 1  
3 Knous, Kendal   Wake Forest 2:19.78 1  
4 Pierce, Jonnise   Benedict 2:19.89 1  
5 Edwards, Annakay   Livingstone,Sali 2:19.93 1  
6 Hollowood, Colleen   High Point 2:20.92 1  
7 Sukramani, Natalie   Wake Forest 2:21.78 1  
8 Newcomb, Kelsey   VMI 2:21.88 1  
9 Hartnett, Caitlin   Wake Forest 2:22.37 1  
10 Krol, Caitlin   Wake Forest 2:24.77 1  
11 Dekine, Brianna   Wake Forest 2:25.60 1  
12 Javois, Gisele   Clayton State 2:29.67 1  
13 Brown, Corre'n   Livingstone,Sali 2:35.61 1  
14 Caldwell, Kendale   Tennessee Tech 2:36.29 2  
15 Chaffee, Liz   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:37.19 2  
16 Rainey, Courtney   Wingate 2:37.72 2  
17 Barbee, Ashlann   Wingate 2:38.98 2  
18 Singleton, Courtney   Winston-Salem St 2:39.77 2  
19 McDowell, Casey   Brevard 2:40.10 2  
20 Earl, Ines   Winston-Salem St 2:40.44 2  
21 Brandon, Mandy   Unattached 2:42.48 2  
22 Keyes, Taylor   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:51.98 2  
23 Lowe, Ashley   Brevard 2:55.05 2  
 
Womens 800m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Kimone   Queens (NC) 2:17.38 1 10
2 Skinner, Ericka   Barton 2:22.01 1 8
3 Skolubowicz, Emilia   Queens (NC) 2:24.37 2 6
4 Barbour, Cimone   Barton 2:24.87 1 4
5 Sizemore, Audrey   Queens (NC) 2:26.22 1 2
6 Griffith, Carly   King College 2:28.22 1 1
7 Beam, Allison   North Greenville 2:32.14 1  
8 Mathias, Paige   Limestone 2:34.44 1  
9 Mosby, Brianna   Belmont Abbe,Bel 2:34.62 1  
10 Lawson, Brittany   Limestone 2:36.03 1  
11 Beauvaus, Danielle   King College 2:36.94 1  
12 Thomas, April   King College 2:40.50 1  
13 Andreola, Lauren   Barton 2:43.46 2  
14 Thomas, Daisy   Mount Olive 2:43.55 1  
15 Bernard, Hannah   Belmont Abbe,Bel 2:46.49 2  
16 Boyd, Felicia   Limestone 2:48.11 2  
17 Overholt, Mallory   Lees-McRae 2:52.43 2  
18 Shirley, Logan   Mount Olive 2:55.51 2  
19 Roca, Andrea   Barton 2:56.25 2  
20 Lackey, Michelle   Limestone 2:57.53 2  
21 Faraj-Musleh, Gabry   Belmont Abbe,Bel 3:01.32 2  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brickhill, Micah   Liberty TC 2:15.33 1  
2 Sullivan, Megan   Unattached 2:16.88 1  
3 Blue, Mattie   Unattached 2:19.55 1  
4 Moerk, Hannah   Unattached 2:27.15 1  
5 Sigmon, Emily   Unattached 2:38.00 1  
6 Morris, Lauren   Jump Start A 2:45.17 1  
7 Jennette, Libby   East Cobb Ch 2:54.24 1  
8 Dyckman, Kari-Ann   Unattached 2:58.03 1  
 
Womens Mile College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brubaker, Ashley   Wake Forest 5:04.33 1  
2 Jones, Samantha   Wake Forest 5:07.71 1  
3 Waggoner, Aubrey   Wake Forest 5:08.64 1  
4 Galvin, Paige   Clayton State 5:15.59 1  
5 Charles, Ericka   Unattached 5:17.12 1  
6 Wright, Meagan   Milligan 5:17.31 1  
7 Daniel, Gina   Panther Track Cl 5:26.87 1  
8 Malloy, Audrey   High Point 5:26.94 1  
9 Siska, Lindsey   High Point 5:28.24 1  
10 Cook, Hannah   Brevard 5:36.49 2  
11 Ramirez, Hanna   Lenoir-Rhyne 5:39.75 2  
12 Wiggins, Danisha   Winston-Salem St 5:44.89 2  
13 Kelly, Juashaunna   Winston-Salem St 6:02.41 2  
14 Echard, Brittany   Lenoir-Rhyne 6:04.28 2  
15 Childress, Alyse   Lenoir-Rhyne 6:23.48 2  
16 Schomburg, Katie   Lenoir-Rhyne 6:26.87 2  
17 Lynch, Emma   Montreat 7:09.07 2  
 
Womens Mile Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmitz, Lucy   Belmont Abbe,Bel 5:17.44 1 10
2 Witt, Hannah   King College 5:18.26 1 8
3 Skolubowicz, Emilia   Queens (NC) 5:18.80 1 6
4 Skinner, Ericka   Barton 5:21.69 1 4
5 Timboni, Mathilde   Queens (NC) 5:22.83 1 2
6 Young, Rosa   Queens (NC) 5:25.18 1 1
7 Bucek, Megan   Mount Olive 5:25.76 1  
8 Thompson, Amber   Mount Olive 5:29.29 1  
9 Sokol, Kendra   King College 5:44.46 2  
10 Beauvaus, Danielle   King College 5:45.19 1  
11 Ferrell, Evan   King College 5:47.05 2  
12 schmidt, corinne   North Greenville 6:08.37 2  
13 Buckley, Jessica   Limestone 6:31.04 2  
14 Montgomery, Emily   Limestone 6:39.75 2  
 
Womens Mile High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Gabby   Greensboro P 5:15.67 1  
2 Hall, Kayla   Western Cary 5:32.48 1  
3 Stephenson, Jennifer   Unattached 5:33.32 1  
4 Davis, Carmen   Greensboro P 5:39.21 1  
 
Womens 3000m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackwell, Lauren   High Point 10:25.78 1  
2 Perry, Kayleigh   High Point 10:36.13 1  
3 Valadez, Racquel   Clayton State 10:37.77 1  
4 Zautcke, Julia   High Point 10:40.07 1  
5 Patten, Mackenzie   Milligan 10:40.72 1  
6 Schubel, Leah   VMI 10:45.15 1  
7 Peoples, Erika   High Point 10:46.29 1  
8 Meshaw, Becky   Joco Distance Cl 10:47.54 1  
9 Watkins, Astacia   Benedict 11:24.21 1  
10 Rhyne, Laura   Lenoir-Rhyne 11:34.45 2  
11 Canale, Angela   Brevard 11:35.66 1  
12 Kale, Ashley   Lenoir-Rhyne 11:38.79 1  
13 Kelly, Lauren   Montreat 11:52.03 2  
14 Smith, Paige   Lenoir-Rhyne 12:07.08 2  
15 Jones, Aquala   Winston-Salem St 12:20.94 2  
16 Whitmire, Rachel   Unattached 12:25.74 2  
 
Womens 3000m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witt, Hannah   King College 10:22.63 1 10
2 Schmitz, Lucy   Belmont Abbe,Bel 10:26.28 1 8
3 Young, Rosa   Queens (NC) 10:35.15 1 6
4 Thompson, Amber   Mount Olive 10:37.11 1 4
5 Timboni, Mathilde   Queens (NC) 10:46.02 1 2
6 Shaw, Emily   Mount Olive 10:49.75 1 1
7 Parker, Eliza   King College 10:51.02 1  
8 Craven, Ally   Belmont Abbe,Bel 10:51.94 1  
9 Long, Chelsea   Mount Olive 10:55.47 1  
10 Sokol, Kendra   King College 10:56.26 1  
11 Gadea, Alex   Limestone 11:11.97 1  
12 Ferrell, Evan   King College 11:48.57 1  
13 Yoho, Lauren   Barton 12:05.71 1  
14 White, Bethany   Queens (NC) 12:37.46 1  
15 Freeman, Ashley   Barton 13:17.88 1  
16 Wamer, Raven   North Greenville 13:42.85 1  
-- Dyson, Chelsea   North Greenville DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Merritt, Gabby   Greensboro P 10:24.43 1  
2 Stephenson, Jennifer   Unattached 10:46.11 1  
3 Dawson, Elizabeth   Clemson Area 11:01.54 1  
4 Gizlice, Ayla   Unattached 11:28.14 1  
 
Womens 5000m College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivas, Natalia   Milligan 19:36.38 1  
2 Chassevent, Amelia   Unattached 19:49.13 1  
3 Bowles, Amber   Lenoir-Rhyne 20:48.23 1  
4 Forbes, Kathryn   Tennessee Tech 21:11.53 1  
5 Sigmon, Emily   Unattached 21:15.02 1  
6 Dyckman, Kari-Ann   Unattached 23:30.35 1  
 
Womens 5000m Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witt, Hannah   King College 17:53.87 1 10
2 Young, Rosa   Queens (NC) 18:04.69 1 8
3 Skolubowicz, Emilia   Queens (NC) 18:29.26 1 6
4 Long, Chelsea   Mount Olive 18:32.50 1 4
5 Parker, Eliza   King College 18:38.64 1 2
6 Shaw, Emily   Mount Olive 18:39.74 1 1
7 Gadea, Alex   Limestone 18:47.00 1  
8 Ferrell, Evan   King College 18:49.00 1  
9 Petro, Clarissa   Mount Olive 20:53.89 1  
10 Shirley, Logan   Mount Olive 23:31.32 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Danielle   Johnson C. Smith 08.26 1  
2 Tyler, Lakaevia   Unattached 08.44 1  
3 Williams, Mollie   Hurdles Firs 08.77 1  
4 Lovelock, Monique   Johnson C. Smith 08.99 1  
5 Evans, Ebone   Winston-Salem St 09.10 1  
6 Briscoe, Naffene   Johnson C. Smith 09.31 1  
7 Wilson, Vertrice   Lenoir-Rhyne 09.56 1  
8 Taylor, Latiffia   Unattached 09.78 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Danielle   Johnson C. Smith 08.39 1  
2 Tyler, Lakaevia   Unattached 08.58 2  
3 Williams, Mollie   Hurdles Firs 08.78 2  
4 Evans, Ebone   Winston-Salem St 09.18 2  
5 Lovelock, Monique   Johnson C. Smith 09.22 1  
6 Briscoe, Naffene   Johnson C. Smith 09.29 1  
7 Taylor, Latiffia   Unattached 09.68 1  
8 Wilson, Vertrice   Lenoir-Rhyne 09.74 2  
9 Greene, Jabrea   Wingate 09.82 2  
10 Oliver, Taylor   Lenoir-Rhyne 10.46 1  
11 Quinn, Stephanie   High Point 10.55 1  
12 Varnedoe, Jozlyn   Clayton State 11.15 2  
13 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather   High Point 11.53 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sampson, Becky   Limestone 09.38 1 10
2 Thorton, Meagan   Lees-McRae 09.49 1 8
3 Matthews, Qwaneshia   Limestone 09.61 1 6
4 Martelly, Saralee   Belmont Abbe,Bel 09.83 1 4
5 Paige, Andreina   Limestone 09.93 1 2
6 Sellers, Ashton   Limestone 10.00 1 1
7 Nelson, Sydney   Mount Olive 10.79 1  
-- Pridgen, Leondra   Belmont Abbe,Bel FS 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sampson, Becky   Limestone 09.37 2  
2 Thorton, Meagan   Lees-McRae 09.51 2  
3 Matthews, Qwaneshia   Limestone 09.76 2  
4 Sellers, Ashton   Limestone 09.82 1  
5 Martelly, Saralee   Belmont Abbe,Bel 09.94 1  
6 Paige, Andreina   Limestone 09.99 1  
7 Pridgen, Leondra   Belmont Abbe,Bel 10.13 1  
8 Nelson, Sydney   Mount Olive 10.70 2  
9 Taylor, Jasmine   Mount Olive 10.74 2  
10 Thompson, Miesha   Lees-McRae 10.85 1  
11 Maxy, Wislande   Mount Olive 11.22 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephens, Samirah   Durham Strid 09.34 1  
2 Yvars, Rayna   Unattached 09.37 1  
3 Evans, Erica   Unattached 09.59 1  
4 Mack, Lanetia   Mount Tabor TC 09.60 1  
5 Belson, Claire   Western Cary 11.35 1  
6 spencer, Imani   Unattached 12.01 1  
7 Prieto, Bianca   East Cobb Ch 12.40 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhoden, Kellogg,
Hunte, King
  Benedict 4:03.11 1  
2 Rivers, Vargas-S,
Winfrey, Baptiste
  Winston-Salem St 4:09.58 1  
3 Cull, Bost,
Little, Rainey
  Wingate 4:13.77 1  
4 Wilson, Oliver,
Coleman, Chaffee
  Lenoir-Rhyne 4:32.38 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Paige,
Campbell, Altieri
  Limestone 4:06.37 1 10
2 Todt, Westbroo,
Ruth, Brewton
  King College 4:08.68 1 8
3 Robinson, Kittrell,
Cook, Barbour
  Barton 4:10.35 1 6
4 Blackwel, Ro,
Sizemore, Hewitt
  Queens (NC) 4:15.17 2 4
5 Pridgen, Smith,
Martelly, Crisi
  Belmont Abbe,Bel 4:18.52 2 2
6 Shaw, delts,
cunningh, Dollard
  North Greenville 4:20.52 2 1
7 Poindext, McEnaney,
Thompson, Overholt
  Lees-McRae 4:31.20 2  
8 Spence, Nelson,
Thomas, Jansen
  Mount Olive 4:31.28 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eubanks, Morris,
Nelson, Brickhil
  Liberty TC 4:05.60 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley College/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valadez, Walker,
Javois, Galvin
  Clayton State 12:50.11 1  
2 Randall, Baptiste,
Winfrey, Wiggins
  Winston-Salem St 13:07.40 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sokol, Todt,
Griffith, Beauvaus
  King College 13:25.46 1 10
2 Sizemore, Carter,
Blackwel, Timboni
  Queens (NC) 13:26.10 1 8
3 Jordan, Spence,
Thomas, Bucek
  Mount Olive 13:33.34 1 6
4 Wamer, delts,
Beam, schmidt
  North Greenville 14:12.88 1 4
5 Mosby, Faraj-Mu,
Brown, Bernard
  Belmont Abbe,Bel 14:32.01 1 2
6 Roca, Cook,
Pearsall, Andreola
  Barton 14:51.27 1 1
7 Ward, Lackey,
Buckley, Montgome
  Limestone 15:17.64 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Mohogony   Higher Power AC 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
2 Mangle, Lashaquita   Claflin 14.20m(46'7) 1  
3 Goodmon, Breann   Clayton State 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
4 Levine, Samantha   Lenoir-Rhyne 11.18m(36'8) 1  
5 McClure, Damonique   Wingate 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
6 Schruise, Sammantha   Wingate 10.74m(35'2.75) 1  
7 Cox, Haley   Milligan 10.55m(34'7.25) 1  
8 Harris, Lundyn   Wingate 9.69m(31'9.5) 1  
9 Rickert, Christine   High Point 9.07m(29'9) 1  
-- Westgerdes, Mikayla   Milligan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Maegan   King College 14.41m(47'3.25) 1 10
2 Cunningham, Amber   Limestone 12.82m(42'0.5) 1 8
3 Arnold, Melissa   King College 12.31m(40'4.5) 1 6
4 Gash, Kayla   King College 12.14m(39'9.75) 1 4
5 Cook, Jamara   Lees-McRae 11.71m(38'5) 1 2
6 Turenne, Jerilynn   Limestone 11.67m(38'3.25) 1 1
7 Cardoso, Jovan   Queens (NC) 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
8 Washington, Char'De   Mount Olive 11.08m(36'4) 1  
9 Miller, Genay   Lees-McRae 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
10 Brown, Jaynell   Mount Olive 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
11 Grimes, Charity   Mount Olive 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
12 Wade, SaDee   Limestone 10.00m(32'9.5) 1  
13 Frazier, Kayla   Lees-McRae 9.24m(30'3.75) 1  
14 Socolofsky, Galina   Queens (NC) 8.70m(28'6.5) 1  
15 Linch, Meridith   Queens (NC) 6.61m(21'8) 1  
-- Chancellor, Raivyn   North Greenville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heilsnis, Brianna   Unattached 12.27m(40'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia   Johnson C. Smith 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Matheny, Christina   Wingate 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Brown, Catherine   Wingate 1.50m(4'11) 1  
4 Orrill, Olivia   High Point 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Anderson, Shaquitta   Johnson C. Smith 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Candell, Carly   Wingate 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 Wells, Ashley   Lenoir-Rhyne 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Settles, Sylvia   Winston-Salem St 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Cornejo, Tarryn   Lenoir-Rhyne NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curry, Kortnie   Lees-McRae 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Burchfield, Shelbie   King College 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 8
3 Mcrae, Persephanie   Lees-McRae 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 fraser, shiobhan   North Greenville 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
5 Smith, Marissa   Limestone 1.50m(4'11) 1 2
6 Richardson, Randrieka   North Greenville 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
7 Farrior, Ranese   Mount Olive 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 Socolofsky, Galina   Queens (NC) 1.40m(4'7) 1  
10 Dickey, Treyniqua   Limestone 1.35m(4'5) 1  
10 Taylor, Jasmine   Mount Olive 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Margaret   Unattached 1.55m(5'1) 1  
2 Evans, Erica   Unattached 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell-Brown, Krishand   Benedict 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Mathis, Candra   Wingate 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
3 Matthews, Jessica   Clayton State 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Brittani   Claflin 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Malloy, Jillian   Wingate 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
6 Daniels, Shannon   Wingate 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
7 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather   High Point 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1 10
2 Westbrook, Atlanta   King College 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1 8
3 Brewton, Lanneickia   King College 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Zorayda   Barton 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1 4
5 Ro, Mystique   Queens (NC) 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1 2
6 Taylor, Whitney   Limestone 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1 1
7 Jones, Kanesha   Mount Olive 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Marissa   Limestone 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
9 Dickey, Treyniqua   Limestone 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
10 fraser, shiobhan   North Greenville 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
11 Lowe, Auburn   Lees-McRae 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Overholt, Mallory   Lees-McRae 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
13 Maxy, Wislande   Mount Olive 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Dominique   Liberty TC 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Wright, Tamilia   Durham Strid 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Evans, Erica   Unattached 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Crawford, Courtney   Durham Strid 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Matthews, Jessica   Clayton State 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1  
2 McNeil, Tajanel   Winston-Salem St 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Alyn, Elesha   Winston-Salem St 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
4 Daniels, Shannon   Wingate 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Carper, Megan   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
-- Mathis, Candra   Wingate FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1 10
2 Rodriguez, Zorayda   Barton 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1 8
3 Westbrook, Atlanta   King College 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1 6
4 fraser, shiobhan   North Greenville 10.42m(34'2) nwi 1 4
5 Murray, Kiera   Mount Olive 10.33m(33'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Farrior, Ranese   Mount Olive 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Marissa   Limestone 9.68m(31'9) nwi 1  
8 Davidson, Emily   King College 9.57m(31'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Alexis   Prime Track 10.95m(35'11) nwi 1  
2 Stephens, Samirah   Durham Strid 10.85m(35'7) nwi 1  
3 mack, llyric   Unattached 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault College/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, Katie   Tennessee Tech 3.05m(10'0) 1  
2 Kirby, Ashton   High Point 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
-- Cornejo, Tarryn   Lenoir-Rhyne NH(--) 1  
-- Benavente, Katie   High Point NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Conf Carolinas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moorhead, Taryn   Lees-McRae 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 10
2 Monday, Sarah   Lees-McRae 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 8
-- Dyson, Chelsea   North Greenville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Morgan   Unattached 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Utley, Katelyn   Unattached 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 Glynn, Jessie   Liberty TC 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Yvars, Rayna   Unattached 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
5 Eaton, Anna   Kinesis Dyna 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
6 Welton, India   Pole Vault Atla 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
7 Early, Zoe   Western Cary 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Finger, Mariel   Unattached 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 kowalski, cassie   Unattached 2.90m(9'6) 1  
10 Frey, Katie   Pole Vault Atla 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
10 Pearcy, Leigh   Unattached 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
12 Craddock, Claire   Unattached 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
13 Lee, Adrienne   Pole Vault Atla 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for JDL Fast Track Championship Tune‐up
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1