Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 22nd

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 2 
20131 1 
2012 
2011 
2010 
2009 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier

 

2013 Results - New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 23 2013, 02:40 AM
New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier - Feb 22, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sapini, Justin   Spring Valley 06.64 nwi 1  
2 Cineius, Georgio   Suffern 06.65 nwi 1  
3 Ford, Tyler   White Plains 06.69 nwi 1  
4 Stallings, Will   Sleepy Hollow 06.73 nwi 1  
5 Walters-, Elon   Roy C Ketcham 06.75 nwi 1  
6 Eddy, Dylan   Woodlands 06.76 nwi 1  
7 Albert, Jonathon   Woodlands 06.77 nwi 1  
8 McGowan, Peter   Hendrick Hudson 06.91 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Tyler   White Plains 06.67 nwi 3  
2 Cineius, Georgio   Suffern 06.71 nwi 1  
3 Stallings, Will   Sleepy Hollow 06.72 nwi 2  
4 Sapini, Justin   Spring Valley 06.75 nwi 1  
5 Eddy, Dylan   Woodlands 06.77 nwi 2  
6 Walters-, Elon   Roy C Ketcham 06.78 nwi 3  
7 Albert, Jonathon   Woodlands 06.79 nwi 3  
8 McGowan, Peter   Hendrick Hudson 06.80 nwi 1  
9 Hill, Daniel   Poughkeepsie 06.81 nwi 1  
10 Bisconti, Patrick   Bronxville 06.82 nwi 2  
11 Sumbu, Abdul-Nasser   Yonkers 06.83 nwi 1  
12 pierre, richardson   Spring Valley 06.85 nwi 3  
13 Heyliger, Malik   Clarkstown South 06.89 nwi 3  
14 Lewis, Malik   Poughkeepsie 06.93 nwi 3  
15 Delay, Billy   Clarkstown North 06.94 nwi 1  
16 Finch, Jordan   Poughkeepsie 06.95 nwi 2  
17 MARTIN, LAMAR   Woodlands 06.96 nwi 3  
18 Richards, Lloyd   Alexander Hamilt 06.98 nwi 2  
19 Fraietta-, Joe   Briarcliff 07.20 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alkins, Jon   East Chester 34.13 1  
2 Benjamin, Rai   Mt Vernon 34.70 1  
3 pierre, richardson   Spring Valley 35.65 1  
4 Beram, Trenton   Arlington 35.80 1  
5 Byabusha, Abdulhakem   Ossining Senior 35.96 1  
6 Gil, Ruben   Ardsley Union Fr 36.85 1  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Rai   Mt Vernon 35.39 2  
2 Alkins, Jon   East Chester 35.52 3  
3 pierre, richardson   Spring Valley 35.73 3  
4 Byabusha, Abdulhakem   Ossining Senior 35.88 3  
5 Gil, Ruben   Ardsley Union Fr 36.12 1  
6 Beram, Trenton   Arlington 36.20 1  
7 Garson, Peter   Arlington 36.63 2  
8 Eddy, Dylan   Woodlands 37.01 1  
9 Metcalfe, Pat   Pearl River 37.02 3  
10 Aggrey, Joseph   Lakeland/Panas 37.23 1  
11 Christian, Korey   Lakeland/Panas 37.89 1  
12 Latkovic, Mike   Suffern 38.10 2  
13 Adams, David   Beacon 38.36 3  
14 Albert, Jonathan   Woodlands 38.62 2  
15 MARTIN, LAMAR   Woodlands 38.98 1  
16 Ideozu, Sean   Mamaroneck 39.14 2  
17 Fraietta, Joseph   Briarcliff 39.48 2  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 alleyne, justin   New Rochelle 1:21.98 3  
2 Scott, Cyd   Carmel 1:24.41 3  
3 Anson, Mike   Lakeland/Panas 1:24.80 3  
4 Samuels, Chevaun   Mt Vernon 1:25.07 3  
5 Clarke, Dylan   Tappan Zee 1:25.71 2  
6 Jung, Nicholas   Clarkstown South 1:26.28 3  
7 Haering, Matthew   Arlington 1:26.54 2  
8 Barry, Billy   Clarkstown North 1:26.94 2  
9 Landes, Thomas   North Rockland 1:27.04 3  
10 Zeren, Jeff   Yorktown Heights 1:27.16 1  
11 Robles, Evan   Brewster 1:27.46 1  
12 Guyon, Nicholas   Lakeland/Panas 1:27.98 2  
13 KRAEMER, WILLIAM   Woodlands 1:28.17 2  
14 Patrizio, Lukas   Port Chester 1:28.21 1  
15 Teator, Chris   East Chester 1:28.59 2  
16 Saavedra, Christian   Harrison 1:28.79 1  
17 Watts, Patrick   Pleasantville 1:28.82 1  
18 Barthelmes, Brad   Hendrick Hudson 1:31.53 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Eric   Carmel 2:30.07 1  
2 Boston, Tim   Suffern 2:31.14 1  
3 Flannery, John   Bronxville 2:32.84 1  
4 Cardon, Chris   White Plains 2:36.97 1  
5 Giordano, Nick   Byram Hills 2:39.87 1  
6 Vasquez, Vincent   North Rockland 2:40.11 1  
7 Whitehead, Adam   Roy C Ketcham 2:40.72 1  
8 Shea, James   Yorktown Heights 2:40.76 1  
9 Blades, Carlos   New Rochelle 2:41.06 1  
10 Tobin-Miyaji, Yuto   Valhalla 2:41.21 1  
11 Kelly, Ian   Pearl River 2:43.95 1  
12 Allen, Lee   Clarkstown North 2:45.72 1  
13 Mahoney, Michael   Pearl River 2:45.74 1  
14 Wasilesky, Trey   Harrison 2:45.76 1  
15 Wax, Ian   Briarcliff 2:52.05 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gavigan, Luke   Tappan Zee 4:24.65 1  
2 Shah, Kunal   Lakeland/Panas 4:25.55 1  
3 Burdett, Cullin   North Salem 4:26.18 1  
4 Purdy, Liam   North Rockland 4:28.53 1  
5 Adler, Ben   Harrison 4:30.99 1  
6 Josiah, Zoodsma   Roy C Ketcham 4:32.04 1  
7 Angyal, Nik   John Jay Senior 4:38.88 1  
8 Rosales, Ittai   Mamaroneck 4:38.96 1  
9 Diaz, Dan   Clarkstown North 4:40.71 1  
10 Schnalzer, Stephen   North Rockland 4:46.85 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson-, Sibby   Arlington 9:08.06 1  
2 Jorgensen, Matt   Pawling 9:19.62 1  
3 Cook, Brian   Pearl River 9:20.00 1  
4 Muniz, Benito   Carmel 9:26.49 1  
5 Ahmed, Ahmed   Nyack 9:42.67 1  
6 Bartolucci, Ray   Roy C Ketcham 9:45.00 1  
7 Vasquez, Galo   Lakeland/Panas 9:46.87 1  
8 Vetromile, John   Bronxville 9:50.32 1  
9 Barton, Benjamin   Fox Lane 9:51.47 1  
10 Chesterman, Kyle   Nanuet 9:51.62 1  
11 Shah, Veeral   Lakeland/Panas 9:53.27 1  
12 Hazelwood, Kevin   Brewster 9:53.73 1  
13 Jeffrey, Asaad   North Rockland 9:55.62 1  
14 Burks, Alexander   Mamaroneck 9:56.71 1  
15 Steve, Rizzo   Roy C Ketcham 9:58.24 1  
16 Acito, Jake   North Salem 10:05.69 1  
17 Tom, Primrose   Roy C Ketcham 10:10.29 1  
18 McDermott, Ben   Pearl River 10:21.22 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Patrick   Scarsdale Senior 07.79 1  
2 Wilson-King, Francisco   Yonkers 07.84 1  
3 Walker, Alex   Suffern 07.86 1  
4 Ackerman, William   Arlington 08.08 1  
5 Martin, Jay   White Plains 08.10 1  
6 Mattos, Alex   Somers 08.27 1  
7 Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni   Harrison 08.28 1  
8 Wilson, Tarique   North Rockland 08.66 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clark, Patrick   Scarsdale Senior 07.98 3  
2 Walker, Alex   Suffern 08.03 2  
2 Wilson-King, Francisco   Yonkers 08.03 1  
4 Valdes-Fauli, Giovanni   Harrison 08.10 3  
5 Mattos, Alex   Somers 08.27 3  
6 Wilson, Tarique   North Rockland 08.28 2  
7 Ackerman, William   Arlington 08.34 2  
8 Martin, Jay   White Plains 08.39 1  
9 Flannery, Thomas   Nanuet 08.69 2  
10 Cohen, Noah   Hendrick Hudson 08.70 2  
11 Finucane, Seamus   North Rockland 08.88 3  
12 Vallario, Danny   New Rochelle 08.91 1  
13 Malzo, Cullen   Lakeland/Panas 09.12 1  
14 Jaiteh, Demba   North Rockland 09.59 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Spring Valley 1:33.30 3  
2 Relay Team   Suffern 1:33.52 3  
3 Relay Team   Poughkeepsie 1:34.28 3  
4 Relay Team   John Jay Senior 1:34.56 2  
5 Relay Team   Lakeland/Panas 1:35.50 2  
6 Relay Team   Sleepy Hollow 1:35.52 3  
7 Relay Team   White Plains 1:36.06 3  
8 Relay Team   North Rockland 1:36.20 2  
9 Relay Team   New Rochelle 1:37.10 1  
10 Relay Team   Yonkers 1:37.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Clarkstown North 1:37.87 2  
12 Relay Team   Beacon 1:38.44 1  
13 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 1:38.66 1  
14 Relay Team   Harrison 1:38.92 1  
-- Relay Team   Woodlands DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mt Vernon 3:25.20 2  
2 Relay Team   Suffern 3:25.21 2  
3 Relay Team   New Rochelle 3:28.01 2  
4 Relay Team   Arlington 3:28.48 2  
5 Relay Team   Yonkers 3:32.11 2  
6 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 3:34.41 2  
7 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 3:36.89 1  
8 Relay Team   Ardsley Union Fr 3:38.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Somers 3:39.23 1  
10 Relay Team   Clarkstown North 3:44.01 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arlington 8:00.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Pawling 8:13.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 8:18.84 1  
4 Relay Team   North Rockland 8:21.65 1  
5 Relay Team   Fox Lane 8:24.03 1  
6 Relay Team   Suffern 8:25.91 1  
7 Relay Team   Roy C Ketcham 8:32.99 1  
8 Relay Team   New Rochelle 8:33.25 1  
9 Relay Team   Byram Hills 8:34.89 1  
10 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 8:38.54 1  
11 Relay Team   Carmel 8:51.36 1  
12 Relay Team   Harrison 9:12.95 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favors, Eric   North Rockland 49-08.75(15.16m) 1  
2 Zamora, David   Fox Lane 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
3 Altamuro, Jeremy   Harrison 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
4 Walpole, Pat   Tappan Zee 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
5 Mozdzierz, Joseph   Lakeland/Panas 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
6 Tomassetti, Andrew   Tappan Zee 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
7 Dimirco, Dan   East Chester 43-00.50(13.12m) 1  
8 Foley, Harrison   North Rockland 42-09.25(13.04m) 1  
9 Leon, Don   Spring Valley 42-00.25(12.81m) 1  
10 Pearce, Blake   New Rochelle 40-11.75(12.49m) 1  
11 Coore, Milton   Mt Vernon 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
12 Grevas, Chris   Our Lady Of Lour 40-04.75(12.31m) 1  
13 Merluccio, Brandon   Harrison 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
14 Porcelli, Guico   Clarkstown North 40-03.75(12.29m) 1  
15 Prywes, Josh   Somers 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
16 Pierre, Randle   New Rochelle 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
17 Augugliaro, TJ   Brewster 38-08.75(11.80m) 1  
18 Schwartz, Benjamin   Hendrick Hudson 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozell, Brett   Somers 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
2 Pierre, Randle   New Rochelle 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
3 Pearce, Blake   New Rochelle 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
4 Bidwell, Bobby   John Jay Senior 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
5 Schwartz, Benjamin   Hendrick Hudson 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogbanno, Kingsley   Lakeland/Panas 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Taylor, Najee   Clarkstown South 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Brown, James   Beacon 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Holmgren, Tristan   Valhalla 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Megos, Stephen   Harrison 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Job, Jeremy   Clarkstown North 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Enkler, John   Our Lady Of Lour 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Gomez, Brian   Brewster 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Ackerman, William   Arlington 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Onyeukwu, Kenny   New Rochelle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Mickel, Zahir   Peekskill 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Cutrone, Sam   Yorktown Heights 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Clarke, Cameron   Our Lady Of Lour 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Mattos, Alex   Somers 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Cardazzi, Alex   Clarkstown North FAIL(--) 1  
-- Munoz, Gerardo   Briarcliff FAIL(--) 1  
-- Aviles, Luc   Suffern FAIL(--) 1  
-- Vallario, Danny   New Rochelle FAIL(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monaco, Alex   North Salem 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1  
2 Cruz, Michael   North Rockland 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
3 Enkler, John   Our Lady Of Lour 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
4 Ogbanno, Kingsley   Lakeland/Panas 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Thomas   White Plains 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
6 Roche, Mykel   North Rockland 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
7 Taylor, Najee   Clarkstown South 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
8 Fisher, Edward   White Plains 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
9 Torella, Jeremy   Arlington 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
10 Jacobi, Deven   Harrison 19-05.75(5.94m) nwi 1  
11 Gomez, Brian   Brewster 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
12 O'Connor, Dennis   Clarkstown North 19-02.25(5.85m) nwi 1  
13 Hawley, Devin   Spring Valley 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
14 Verde, Chris   Beacon 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
15 Aviles-, Luc   Suffern 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
16 Dowie, Ethan   Pearl River 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 1  
17 Vallario, Danny   New Rochelle 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
18 Proctor, Kevin   Pleasantville 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Thomas   White Plains 47-00.50(14.34m) nwi 1  
2 Enkler, John   Our Lady Of Lour 43-04.75(13.23m) nwi 1  
3 Onyeukwu, Kenny   New Rochelle 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1  
4 Barrow, Keimon   New Rochelle 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1  
5 Tran, Chris   Yonkers 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1  
6 Kuka, Ryan   Beacon 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
7 Fender, Damien   Roy C Ketcham 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
8 Van, Lac   Clarkstown North 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
9 Phillip, Keron   Yonkers 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
10 Evans, Josh   New Rochelle 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1  
11 Gomez, Brian   Brewster 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
12 webb, calvin   Spring Valley 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
13 Ackerman, Will   Arlington 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
14 McKiever, Chris   Suffern 38-00.25(11.59m) nwi 1  
-- Dowie, Ethan   Pearl River FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Clarke, Cameron   Our Lady Of Lour FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Clarke, Patrick   Scarsdale Senior FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaster, Erik   Beacon 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Guglielmo-, Chris   Clarkstown South 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Williamson-Noble, Robert   Irvington 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Leanza, Justin   Suffern 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Cherian, Shawn   Arlington 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Miller, Aidan   Pearl River 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Holloway, Chevon   Roy C Ketcham 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Desir, Ricky   North Rockland 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Leanza, Matt   Suffern 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 St. Louis, Reggie   New Rochelle 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Wilson, Charles   New Rochelle 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Eccleston, Elliott   Valhalla 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Krumholtz, Matthew   Roy C Ketcham 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Echefu, Ony   North Rockland 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 O'Brien, Jack   Hendrick Hudson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Malzo, Cullen   Lakeland/Panas 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Diamond, Jake   Suffern 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Owens, Charles   Clarkstown North FAIL(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Alicia   New Rochelle 07.23 nwi 1  
2 Batiste, Janel   Alexander Hamilt 07.38 nwi 1  
3 Berk, Rachel   East Chester 07.40 nwi 1  
4 Golden, Zola   Arlington 07.41 nwi 1  
5 Maldonado, Gabby   Sleepy Hollow 07.43 nwi 1  
6 Dodrill, Nicole   North Rockland 07.44 nwi 1  
7 Polvere, Emily   Somers 07.51 nwi 1  
8 copeland, dora   Spring Valley 07.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Batiste, Janel   Alexander Hamilt 07.34 nwi 2  
2 Donaldson, Alicia   New Rochelle 07.37 nwi 3  
3 Golden, Zola   Arlington 07.41 nwi 1  
4 Dodrill, Nicole   North Rockland 07.41 nwi 3  
5 Berk, Rachel   East Chester 07.44 nwi 3  
6 Maldonado, Gabby   Sleepy Hollow 07.48 nwi 1  
7 Polvere, Emily   Somers 07.58 nwi 2  
8 copeland, dora   Spring Valley 07.67 nwi 1  
11 Bull, Rasheeda   New Rochelle 07.68 nwi 1  
9 Tobin-Miyaji, Mayu   Valhalla 07.68 nwi 2  
9 Hochman, Hannah   Harrison 07.68 nwi 3  
12 Theodore, Terisha   Suffern 07.69 nwi 1  
13 Kohlhoff, Sophie   Bronxville 07.71 nwi 2  
14 Elmore, CeCe   Somers 07.74 nwi 2  
15 Gray, Shenieka   Mt Vernon 07.75 nwi 2  
16 Smalls, Keturah   Woodlands 07.75 nwi 3  
17 Greenbaum, Kyra   Suffern 07.78 nwi 1  
18 Ramos, Shelia   North Rockland 07.85 nwi 3  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golden, Zola   Arlington 40.67 1  
2 Maldonado, Gabby   Sleepy Hollow 40.75 1  
3 Lee, Kiana   Irvington 41.02 1  
4 Bechu, Noemie   North Salem 41.08 1  
5 Edwards, Chelsea   Spring Valley 42.67 1  
6 Davis, Shenece   Peekskill 43.11 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maldonado, Gabby   Sleepy Hollow 41.38 3  
2 Golden, Zola   Arlington 41.63 1  
3 Bechu, Noemie   North Salem 41.70 1  
4 Lee, Kiana   Irvington 41.72 2  
5 Edwards, Chelsea   Spring Valley 42.16 3  
6 Davis, Shenece   Peekskill 42.73 1  
7 Murray, Danielle   Pleasantville 42.79 3  
8 Pierre, Gesnide   Spring Valley 43.08 3  
9 Shardow, Rasheeda   Hendrick Hudson 43.15 2  
10 Dunbar, Bryhanna   Ursuline School 43.43 1  
11 Becker, Nicole   Suffern 43.58 2  
12 Hochman, Hannah   Harrison 43.77 2  
13 Schwartz, Carly   Byram Hills 43.97 1  
14 Kohlhoff, Lucy   Bronxville 44.18 2  
15 Moky, Danielle   Fox Lane 44.20 2  
16 Durkin, Heather   Albertus Magnus 44.74 1  
17 Luan, Sharon   Briarcliff 44.91 3  
18 Smalls, Keturah   Woodlands 45.27 3  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaskot, Erin   Tappan Zee 1:34.69 3  
2 Moky, Alison   Fox Lane 1:39.20 3  
3 Okun, Rachel   White Plains 1:39.64 2  
4 Persaud, Amrita   Suffern 1:39.83 3  
5 Rokicsak, Samantha   Clarkstown South 1:40.32 3  
6 Woods, Lauren   White Plains 1:40.66 2  
7 Warren, Seneca   Fox Lane 1:42.17 1  
8 Sedky, Lucy   Harrison 1:42.21 2  
9 Dougherty, Liz   Ursuline School 1:42.67 2  
10 McCormack, Katherine   Carmel 1:42.88 3  
11 DelliPaoli, Ashley   Harrison 1:43.48 1  
12 Jeanty, Ally   Pleasantville 1:43.76 1  
13 DeLosSantos, Josley   John Jay Senior 1:44.13 2  
14 McDonald, Alyssa   New Rochelle 1:44.28 1  
15 Mungroo, Stephanie   Nanuet 1:44.61 1  
16 Taylor, Ifetayo   Nyack 1:46.71 3  
17 Calvo, Valeria   Lakeland/Panas 1:46.89 1  
18 Slinskey, Meghan   Our Lady Of Lour 1:51.37 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Kamryn   Suffern 2:57.74 1  
2 Devore, Katie   Mamaroneck 2:58.32 1  
3 Young, Megan   Nanuet 2:58.73 1  
4 Ogindo, Chelsea   Peekskill 2:59.40 1  
5 Hayes, Delia   Bronxville 3:06.75 1  
6 Gomba, Claire   John Jay Senior 3:09.05 1  
7 Matwiejczuk, Angelica   Suffern 3:11.02 1  
8 Sheridan, Kierra   Mahopac 3:12.35 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Kelly   Pearl River 4:39.73 1  
2 Cleaveland, Delphi   Arlington 4:40.27 1  
3 Tanner, Natalie   Rye Neck 4:50.16 1  
4 Bottalico, Ariana   Brewster 4:51.82 1  
5 Stevens, Charlotte   Mamaroneck 4:53.01 1  
6 Cortina, Andrea   Carmel 4:53.56 1  
7 Hoffer, Emilie   Bronxville 4:56.12 1  
8 Ludwikowski, Rachel   Suffern 4:59.68 1  
9 O'Meara, MaryKate   Nanuet 5:03.38 1  
10 Krueger, Jackie   Somers 5:06.68 1  
11 Chrappa, Argentina   Bronxville 5:07.43 1  
12 Dery, Maddie   Mahopac 5:10.17 1  
13 Costantin, Kristin   Suffern 5:10.45 1  
 
Womens 1500m Race Walk Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorecki, Maria   Somers 7:10.20 1  
2 Keetley, Meghan   Pearl River 7:12.67 1  
3 Licursi, Kristi   Somers 7:31.00 1  
4 McAdams, Kristen   Pearl River 7:52.87 1  
5 Shaw, Alex   Somers 7:53.29 1  
6 Haddican, Christina   Pearl River 7:55.71 1  
7 Parrish, Victoria   Byram Hills 7:57.62 1  
8 Matthews, Kieran   Pearl River 7:57.84 1  
9 Evelyn, Anyssa   North Rockland 8:02.64 1  
10 Hernandez, Menfri   North Rockland 8:05.15 1  
11 Apollo, Caitlin   New Rochelle 8:08.63 1  
12 Stallone, Amanda   Nanuet 8:12.45 1  
13 Garcia, Maria   North Rockland 8:17.46 1  
14 Maguire, Annie   Pawling 8:18.42 1  
15 Haber, Sarah   Clarkstown North 8:20.92 1  
16 Alves, Liana   Hendrick Hudson 8:23.46 1  
-- Meaney, Morgan   Pawling DQ 1  
-- Farrell, Brenna   Clarkstown South DQ 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burda, Bella   Arlington 9:49.15 1  
2 Zendall, Kate   Suffern 9:56.80 1  
3 Florie, Corinne   Mahopac 10:08.41 1  
4 Martinez, Vicky   Fox Lane 10:20.79 1  
5 Flynn, Anna   Ursuline School 10:32.57 1  
6 Meagan, Hopkins   Lakeland/Panas 10:34.73 1  
7 Colon, Taryn   Suffern 10:49.04 1  
8 Lederman, Emily   Yorktown Heights 10:54.30 1  
9 Rivas, Sindy   New Rochelle 10:58.90 1  
10 Harding, Kaitlyn   Pearl River 11:00.28 1  
11 Pennacchio, Caroline   Briarcliff 11:01.15 1  
12 Gaffney, Lara   New Rochelle 11:07.06 1  
13 Khatib, Jumana   Suffern 11:11.61 1  
14 Nobles, Morgan   Bronxville 11:12.27 1  
15 Ryan, Cristen   Pearl River 11:13.87 1  
16 Marvin, Sarah   Pawling 11:19.90 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Ashley   New Rochelle 08.29 1  
2 Privot-Yeiser, Johari   New Rochelle 08.55 1  
3 Moroney, Amanda   Pearl River 08.63 1  
4 Shardow, Rasheedah   Hendrick Hudson 08.68 1  
5 Adeyeye, Mary   Lakeland/Panas 08.76 1  
6 Greenbaum, Kyra   Suffern 09.01 1  
7 Small, Carrie   North Rockland 09.10 1  
8 Timoney, Ana   Bronxville 09.31 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Ashley   New Rochelle 08.34 3  
2 Privot-Yeiser, Johari   New Rochelle 08.77 1  
3 Adeyeye, Mary   Lakeland/Panas 08.80 2  
4 Moroney, Amanda   Pearl River 08.83 1  
5 Shardow, Rasheedah   Hendrick Hudson 08.86 2  
6 Greenbaum, Kyra   Suffern 08.95 1  
7 Small, Carrie   North Rockland 09.14 2  
8 Timoney, Ana   Bronxville 09.19 1  
9 Smalls, Keturah   Woodlands 09.26 3  
10 Lauredent, Wilvlyne   North Rockland 09.33 2  
11 Scheck, Riva   Roy C Ketcham 09.52 3  
12 Schwartz, Carly   Byram Hills 09.55 3  
13 Roediger, Fiona   Bronxville 09.56 3  
14 Ellsworth, Kathleen   Suffern 09.68 1  
15 Ridley, Zhane   Lakeland/Panas 09.70 1  
16 Calidonna, Sophia   Yorktown Heights 09.86 3  
17 Clohessy, Kayla   Pearl River 09.89 2  
18 Espinosa, Fiona   Pawling 10.02 2  
19 McDonald, Alyssa   New Rochelle 10.53 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   New Rochelle 1:42.61 3  
2 Relay Team   Spring Valley 1:46.23 3  
3 Relay Team   Suffern 1:47.91 3  
4 Relay Team   Arlington 1:48.99 2  
5 Relay Team   Harrison 1:49.41 3  
6 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 1:49.46 3  
7 Relay Team   North Rockland 1:49.74 2  
8 Relay Team   Somers 1:50.24 2  
9 Relay Team   Nanuet 1:50.87 2  
10 Relay Team   Pearl River 1:53.82 1  
11 Relay Team   Yorktown Heights 1:54.28 1  
12 Relay Team   Ursuline School 2:02.15 2  
-- Relay Team   Yonkers DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Suffern 3:56.74 2  
2 Relay Team   North Rockland 4:09.83 2  
3 Relay Team   New Rochelle 4:19.54 2  
4 Relay Team   Ursuline School 4:19.69 2  
5 Relay Team   Hendrick Hudson 4:22.94 1  
6 Relay Team   Briarcliff 4:24.25 1  
7 Relay Team   White Plains 4:24.39 2  
8 Relay Team   Nanuet 4:26.40 1  
9 Relay Team   Somers 4:28.07 2  
10 Relay Team   Yorktown Heights 4:29.20 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bronxville 9:15.08 1  
2 Relay Team   Mamaroneck 9:21.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Tappan Zee 9:40.34 1  
4 Relay Team   Fox Lane 9:40.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Ursuline School 9:42.67 1  
6 Relay Team   Byram Hills 9:46.43 1  
7 Relay Team   Clarkstown South 9:51.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Pearl River 9:58.58 1  
9 Relay Team   New Rochelle 10:16.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Arlington 10:16.36 1  
11 Relay Team   Carmel 10:29.43 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Briyah   New Rochelle 44-07.75(13.61m) 1  
2 Gillenwater, Tiana   New Rochelle 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
3 Cooper, Monae   New Rochelle 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
4 Olubummo, Christina   Spring Valley 34-07.50(10.55m) 1  
5 Abraham, Antori   New Rochelle 33-05.75(10.20m) 1  
6 Lander, Caitlin   Brewster 33-03.25(10.14m) 1  
7 Savage-Gibson, Marissa   Briarcliff 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
8 Donnelly, Megan   Nanuet 32-00.75(9.77m) 1  
9 Henry, Jaliyah   New Rochelle 31-06.75(9.62m) 1  
10 Jeffrey, Jessica   New Rochelle 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
11 Mitchell, Taniya   Mt Vernon 30-05.25(9.28m) 1  
12 David, Jenn   Fox Lane 30-03.75(9.24m) 1  
13 Thompson, Vanessa   Arlington 30-03.25(9.23m) 1  
14 La, Christine   Suffern 29-06.25(9.00m) 1  
15 Bishop, Sochima   New Rochelle 28-08.75(8.76m) 1  
16 Antenor, Kiandra   Suffern 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
17 Burris, Courtney   Arlington 28-01.75(8.58m) 1  
18 O'Sullivan, Mary   Albertus Magnus 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
19 Amazan, Alexandrea   New Rochelle 24-05.50(7.45m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Briyah   New Rochelle 53-00.00(16.15m) 1  
2 Mitchell, Taniya   Mt Vernon 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
3 Cooper, Monae   New Rochelle 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
4 Jeffrey, Jessica   New Rochelle 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
5 Abraham, Alexandrea   New Rochelle 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
6 Bishop, Sochima   New Rochelle 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
7 St. Aubin, Misha   Mt Vernon 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
8 Henry, Jaliyah   New Rochelle 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
9 Gillenwater, Tiana   New Rochelle 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
10 Abraham, Antori   New Rochelle 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
11 Cuadra, Amanda   Mt Vernon 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
12 Green, Jayme   Hendrick Hudson 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
13 Vilbrun, Christina   New Rochelle 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
14 Lake, Sedonia   Mt Vernon 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
15 White, Amy   Hendrick Hudson 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
16 Miller, Julie   Hendrick Hudson 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maragh, Britany   Nanuet 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Perpepaj, Antoinette   Pawling 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
3 Baisley, Paige   Beacon 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
4 Bartosch, Nicole   Yorktown Heights 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Hall, Helene   Irvington 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Foote, Lillian   Scarsdale Senior 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Tucker, Nina   White Plains 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Costabile, Naomi   North Rockland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Germain, Natanelle   Spring Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Hebard, Alexandra   Yorktown Heights 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 O'Connor, Fiona   Yorktown Heights 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Ellsworth, Kathleen   Suffern 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Wendler, Amber   Mahopac 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Wilson, Sandra   Pearl River 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Adeyeye, Mary   Lakeland/Panas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Muchoe, Danielle   Pearl River 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Niebrzydowski, Alicia   Hendrick Hudson FAIL(--) 1  
-- Smyth, Tara   Pearl River FAIL(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Alicia   New Rochelle 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
2 Shopovick, Samantha   Harrison 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
3 Clohesy, Kayla   Pearl River 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
4 Wandy, Alexa   Arlington 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
5 Giusto, Amanda   John Jay Senior 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1  
6 Santiago, Lorraine   Clarkstown North 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
7 Bartosch, Nicole   Yorktown Heights 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
8 Dubose, Asima   New Rochelle 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
9 Dana, Briana   Clarkstown North 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
10 Veltri, Nicole   Somers 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
11 Calidonna, Sophia   Yorktown Heights 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
12 Sabella, Lindsay   Yorktown Heights 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Sandra   Pearl River 14-04.25(4.38m) nwi 1  
14 Joerg, Emily   Roy C Ketcham 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
15 Leonardi, Erica   Lakeland/Panas 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
16 Lenihan, Caitlin   Nanuet 14-01.50(4.31m) nwi 1  
17 Onatzevitch, Lauren   Yorktown Heights 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
18 Germain, Natanelle   Spring Valley 12-10.25(3.92m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darius, Symone   New Rochelle 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
2 Santiago, Lorraine   Clarkstown North 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1  
3 Lauredent, Wilvlyne   North Rockland 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
4 Zimmerman, Madeline   Briarcliff 35-04.25(10.78m) nwi 1  
5 Luzincourt, Deborah   New Rochelle 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
6 Joerg, Emily   Roy C Ketcham 34-04.75(10.48m) nwi 1  
6 Samad, Rula   Harrison 34-04.75(10.48m) nwi 1  
8 Dobson, Amy   Yorktown Heights 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
9 Elmore, CeCe   Somers 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1  
10 Elsworth, Kathleen   Suffern 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
11 Cruz, Victoria   Clarkstown South 32-04.75(9.87m) nwi 1  
12 Yee, Brianna   Tappan Zee 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1  
13 Lenihan, Caitlin   Nanuet 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
14 Soltau, Natalie   New Rochelle 31-10.25(9.71m) nwi 1  
15 Burrell, Glenisha   New Rochelle 31-07.25(9.63m) nwi 1  
16 Aguirre, Michelle   Harrison 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
17 Famanila, Sinead   Clarkstown South 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
18 Giusto, Amanda   John Jay Senior 30-08.75(9.37m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Privot-Yeiser, Johari   New Rochelle 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
2 Wachsmuth, Leah   Roy C Ketcham 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Torres, Caitlyn   Hendrick Hudson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Feuer, Devon   New Rochelle 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Rokicsak, Dana   Clarkstown South 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Perpapaj, Antoinette   Pawling 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Fellegara, Kiera   Ursuline School 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Baez, Breanne   North Rockland 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 DiMarzo, Alexis   Roy C Ketcham 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Tannhauser, Heidi   North Rockland 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Whitman, Kelli   Valhalla 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Vincent, Alexandra   Arlington 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Hanson, Kristen   Pearl River 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 White, Amy   Hendrick Hudson 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Seligman, Audrey   Horace Greeley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Maria, Megan   New Rochelle 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Doran, Erica   Nanuet 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Bergstrom, Tara   Somers FAIL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New York Section I Indoor State Qualifier
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   1