Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th to Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Idaho Indoor Collegiate and Open 2

 

2013 Results - Idaho Indoor Collegiate and Open 2

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 08:55 PM
Idaho Indoor Collegiate and Open 2
Feb 15, 2013 to Feb 16, 2013
Moscow, ID, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 60m | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Svazs, Ugis   Idaho 07.06 nwi 1  
2 Villines, Jesse   Idaho 07.07 nwi 1  
3 Maack, Evan   Spokane CC 07.12 nwi 1  
4 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 07.13 nwi 1  
5 Landon, Matthew   Whitworth 07.15 nwi 1  
6 Tolento, Eric   Concordia-Portla 07.17 nwi 1  
7 Ohl, Micah   Spokane CC 07.18 nwi 1  
8 Wall, Brad   Unattached 07.29 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 07.05 nwi 1  
2 Villines, Jesse   Idaho 07.10 nwi 1  
3 Svazs, Ugis   Idaho 07.11 nwi 3  
4 Tolento, Eric   Concordia-Portla 07.12 nwi 3  
5 Landon, Matthew   Whitworth 07.18 nwi 1  
6 Maack, Evan   Spokane CC 07.19 nwi 2  
7 Wall, Brad   Unattached 07.20 nwi 2  
8 Ohl, Micah   Spokane CC 07.21 nwi 3  
9 Jackson, DeAndre   Concordia-Portla 07.25 nwi 1  
10 Naadi, Obinna   Eastern Washingt 07.26 nwi 2  
11 McLean, Corey   Eastern Washingt 07.34 nwi 3  
12 Newland, Paul   Washington State 07.39 nwi 2  
13 Hoff, Jonathan   Whitworth 07.40 nwi 1  
14 Mitzimberg, Darian   Spokane CC 07.44 nwi 3  
14 Guinn, Tyler   Whitworth 07.44 nwi 2  
16 Peeples, Bryon   Eastern Oregon 07.49 nwi 2  
17 Johnson, Keelynn   Spokane CC 07.51 nwi 3  
18 Monahan, Casey   Whitworth 07.53 nwi 1  
19 Tkach, Andrew   Whitworth 07.54 nwi 2  
20 England, Eric   Unattached 07.64 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Svazs, Ugis   Idaho 07.12 nwi 1  
2 Scott-Ellis, Stephan   Washington State 07.22 nwi 1  
3 warner, steven   Unattached 07.31 nwi 1  
4 Lanham, Chase   Moscow TC 07.38 nwi 1  
5 Doyle, Liam   SOTG 07.39 nwi 1  
6 Shannon, Ben   Unattached 07.45 nwi 2  
7 Wilson, Sean   Washington State 07.54 nwi 3  
8 De Guzman, Paolo   Unattached 07.56 nwi 2  
9 Upmeyer, Austin   Unattached 07.64 nwi 2  
10 Hardaway, Ray   Unattached 07.66 nwi 1  
11 Baune, Chase   Moscow TC 07.77 nwi 2  
12 Lee, Andrew   Unattached 07.84 nwi 3  
13 Schaack, Matt   Lewiston TC 07.88 nwi 2  
14 Lunning, Evan   Moscow TC 07.99 nwi 3  
14 Zacha, Cole   Lewiston TC 07.99 nwi 3  
16 Batacan, Jhovi   Moscow TC 08.27 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.85 nwi 1  
2 Michael, Brad   Eastern Washingt 21.91 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 22.30 nwi 1  
4 Villines, Jesse   Idaho 22.47 nwi 2  
5 Newland, Paul   Washington State 22.89 nwi 3  
6 Tolento, Eric   Concordia-Portla 22.90 nwi 2  
7 Hardlund, Alex   Whitworth 22.96 nwi 4  
8 Landon, Matthew   Whitworth 23.03 nwi 1  
9 Watson, Tyler   Eastern Oregon 23.09 nwi 4  
9 Jackson, DeAndre   Concordia-Portla 23.09 nwi 2  
11 Naadi, Obinna   Eastern Washingt 23.37 nwi 4  
11 Guinn, Tyler   Whitworth 23.37 nwi 3  
11 McLean, Corey   Eastern Washingt 23.37 nwi 3  
14 Wilson, Grant   Eastern Oregon 23.48 nwi 5  
15 Peeples, Bryon   Eastern Oregon 23.57 nwi 6  
15 Johnson, Keelynn   Spokane CC 23.57 nwi 6  
17 Hoff, Jonathan   Whitworth 23.63 nwi 6  
18 Tkach, Andrew   Whitworth 23.86 nwi 3  
19 England, Eric   Unattached 23.94 nwi 5  
20 Vandenberg, Michael   Whitworth 23.97 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doyle, Liam   SOTG 23.34 nwi 1  
2 Upmeyer, Austin   Unattached 23.45 nwi 1  
3 Lanham, Chase   Moscow TC 23.77 nwi 2  
4 Trotter, Maurice   Idaho 23.78 nwi 2  
5 De Guzman, Paolo   Unattached 23.79 nwi 2  
6 Scuderi, Andy   Unattached 24.38 nwi 3  
7 Shannon, Ben   Unattached 24.48 nwi 2  
8 Reed, Jobin   Unattached 24.59 nwi 1  
9 Baune, Chase   Moscow TC 24.85 nwi 3  
10 Dvorak, Lance   Lewiston TC 25.61 nwi 3  
11 Rudd, Zach   Lewiston TC 26.43 nwi 4  
12 Batacan, Jhovi   Moscow TC 27.32 nwi 4  
13 Walden, Farren   Unattached 27.65 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Washington, Andre   Concordia-Portla 49.49 1  
2 Green, Kramer   Eastern Washingt 49.95 2  
3 Bland, Joshua   Concordia-Portla 50.14 2  
4 Gerling, Blake   Idaho 50.15 3  
5 Middleton, Ian   Idaho 50.40 2  
6 Olsson, Nick   Eastern Washingt 50.46 2  
7 Green, Collin   Eastern Washingt 50.76 1  
8 Hardlund, Alex   Whitworth 51.66 1  
9 Van Tuinen, Nate   Spokane CC 51.77 4  
10 Anthony, Nick   Eastern Washingt 52.68 3  
11 Peeples, Bryon   Eastern Oregon 52.75 4  
12 Wilson, Grant   Eastern Oregon 53.46 3  
13 Briggs, Colin   Unattached 53.85 3  
14 Vandenberg, Michael   Whitworth 54.75 4  
15 Wood, Trevor   Spokane CC 54.88 4  
 
Mens 400m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dalton, Josh   Unattached 49.86 1  
2 walser, roy   Unattached 50.93 1  
3 Upmeyer, Austin   Unattached 52.19 2  
4 Potratz-Lee, Steven   Unattached 53.20 1  
5 Reed, Jobin   Unattached 54.68 2  
6 Scuderi, Andy   Unattached 54.78 2  
7 Cook, Joey   Moscow TC 55.32 2  
8 Dvorak, Lance   Lewiston TC 56.89 3  
9 Rudd, Zach   Lewiston TC 57.40 3  
10 Fry, Joshua   Unattached 1:00.09 3  
11 Walden, Farren   Unattached 1:02.59 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tylor, Kyle   Idaho 1:53.12 1  
2 Jaszkowiak, Tyler   Idaho 1:56.19 1  
3 Curnutt, Jordan   Eastern Washingt 1:56.33 1  
4 Rhodes, Demetrius   Concordia-Portla 1:56.53 1  
5 Stark, Nathan   Idaho 1:57.45 1  
6 Acosta, Steven   Whitworth 1:57.96 1  
7 Potratz-Lee, Steve   Vandal Track Clu 1:58.88 1  
8 Goldizen, Ian   Gonzaga 1:59.32 1  
9 Seely, Zach   Eastern Oregon 1:59.47 1  
10 Hamilton, Vince   Eastern Washingt 2:00.39 1  
11 Steele, Taylor   Whitworth 2:00.55 1  
12 Wall, Brad   Unattached 2:02.84 1  
13 Booth, Hayden   Eastern Oregon 2:04.63 1  
14 Edward, Calvin   Eastern Oregon 2:06.51 1  
-- Potter, Kevin   Vandal Track Clu DNF 1  
-- Dalton, Josh   Vandal Track Clu DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin-Cray, Will   Unattached 1:56.83 1  
2 Potter, Kevin   Unattached 1:59.77 1  
3 Hartshorn, Cade   East Valley-Spok 2:01.44 1  
4 Cook, Jerry   Moscow TC 2:03.09 1  
5 Sanders, Nathan   Unattached 2:03.23 1  
6 Hopkins, Jerroid   Unattached 2:03.32 1  
7 hallstrom, jesse   Unattached 2:04.83 1  
8 Teigen, Chandler   Unattached 2:04.93 1  
9 Newcomb, Sean   Unattached 2:05.32 1  
10 Scott, Kopczynski   East Valley-Spok 2:06.80 1  
11 Simpson, Alexander   Unattached 2:06.84 1  
12 Collins, Nathan   Unattached 2:07.59 1  
13 Owens, Logan   Unattached 2:08.03 1  
14 Pederson, Casey   East Valley-Spok 2:08.73 1  
15 Smith, Taylor   Unattached 2:10.19 1  
16 Denenny, derek   Unattached 2:11.32 1  
17 Tindel, Corey   Unattached 2:13.80 1  
18 Barville, Isaac   University 2:14.43 1  
19 Miranne, Patrick   Unattached 2:14.79 1  
20 Hawkins, Richard   Unattached 2:18.60 1  
21 Durall, Tyler   Unattached 2:19.99 1  
22 Hill, Noah   Highlander T 2:22.84 1  
23 Gruber, Seth   Unattached 2:23.13 1  
24 Miranne, Andrew   Unattached 2:30.05 1  
25 Wing, Jordon   Unattached 2:30.09 1  
-- Potratz-Lee, Steven   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Drew   Washington State 4:04.64 1  
2 Wakefield, Todd   Washington State 4:05.13 1  
3 Lee, George   Washington State 4:05.99 1  
4 Britt, Barry   Idaho 4:07.33 1  
5 Englund, Justin   Washington State 4:08.98 1  
6 Benson, Doug   Eastern Oregon 4:10.85 1  
7 Colle, Stephane   Unattached 4:10.93 1  
8 Abbott, Joe   Unattached 4:12.52 1  
9 Fischer, Ned   Gonzaga 4:16.85 1  
10 Thor, David   Eastern Washingt 4:17.06 1  
11 Booth, Ryan   Eastern Oregon 4:17.43 1  
12 Shroy, Richard   Washington State 4:17.47 1  
13 Roelle, Hans   Eastern Oregon 4:17.60 1  
14 Hamilton, Vince   Eastern Washingt 4:17.99 1  
15 Boersma, Nick   Unattached 4:19.13 1  
16 Richie, Patrick   Gonzaga 4:19.85 1  
17 Coxen, Kody   Eastern Oregon 4:20.05 1  
18 Shaffer, Forrest   Washington State 4:22.37 1  
19 Steele, Taylor   Whitworth 4:24.22 1  
20 Turpen, Cayle   Idaho 4:32.06 1  
21 Edward, Calvin   Eastern Oregon 4:33.97 1  
22 Ryder, Andrew   Whitworth 4:34.78 1  
23 Travis, Stark   Spokane CC 4:35.27 1  
24 Olivas, Quin   Eastern Washingt 4:46.29 1  
 
Mens Mile Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Sumner   Unattached 4:27.36 1  
2 Mathieu, Davis   Unattached 4:34.64 1  
3 giese, logan   Unattached 4:41.13 1  
4 Hartshorn, Cade   East Valley-Spok 4:42.15 1  
5 Collins, Nathan   Unattached 4:42.68 1  
6 Smith, Taylor   Unattached 4:44.21 1  
7 Cook, Jerry   Moscow TC 4:44.71 1  
8 Janke, Justin   Unattached 4:47.11 1  
9 Peven, Jackson   Unattached 4:47.13 1  
10 Tindel, Corey   Unattached 4:49.22 1  
11 Simpson, Alexander   Unattached 4:49.69 1  
12 O'Donnell, Chris   Unattached 4:49.82 1  
13 Owens, Logan   Unattached 4:56.13 1  
14 Scheibner, Alec   Unattached 4:56.87 1  
15 Miranne, Patrick   Unattached 4:58.08 1  
16 Pederson, Casey   East Valley-Spok 4:58.22 1  
17 Storey, Eric   Moscow TC 4:58.51 1  
18 Sjoberg, Sam   Unattached 5:01.07 1  
19 Hawkins, Richard   Unattached 5:01.09 1  
20 Cook, Joey   Moscow TC 5:02.02 1  
21 Barville, Isaac   University 5:04.16 1  
22 Durall, Tyler   Unattached 5:06.61 1  
23 Gruber, Seth   Unattached 5:07.52 1  
24 Hill, Noah   Highlander T 5:11.72 1  
25 Hamilton, Ross   South Centra 5:16.56 1  
26 Williams, Spencer   Unattached 5:19.50 1  
27 jones, mica   Unattached 5:23.45 1  
28 Wing, Jordon   Unattached 5:23.57 1  
29 Dutta, Shovan   Unattached 5:25.17 1  
30 Miranne, Andrew   Unattached 5:34.61 1  
31 Caiden, Herndon   East Valley-Spok 5:37.20 1  
32 Robison, Elliot   Unattached 5:39.97 1  
33 Adewale, Sam   Unattached 5:57.52 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCandless, Conor   Gonzaga 8:35.59 1  
2 Branch, Kyle   Gonzaga 8:36.89 1  
3 Foote, Alex   Gonzaga 8:39.51 1  
4 Atkin, Sam   Lewis-Clark Stat 8:40.65 1  
5 Kelly, Tate   Gonzaga 8:46.76 1  
6 Lunder, Danny   Gonzaga 8:49.50 1  
7 Van Deynze, Braeden   Gonzaga 8:53.50 1  
8 Foubert, Ben   Concordia-Portla 8:56.22 1  
9 Shriver, Kody   Eastern Oregon 9:02.91 1  
10 Felnagle, Brent   Gonzaga 9:05.41 1  
11 Bennett, Jon   Spokane CC 9:05.73 1  
12 Lance, Ben   Gonzaga 9:07.20 1  
13 Boyle, Chris   Gonzaga 9:09.40 1  
14 Stout, Ben   Gonzaga 9:09.96 1  
15 Adrian, Taylor   Concordia-Portla 9:11.02 1  
16 Martinez, Alex   Eastern Oregon 9:14.93 1  
17 Edwards, Matthew   Whitworth 9:17.75 1  
18 Wimpenny, Jacob   Lewis-Clark Stat 9:17.78 1  
19 Issa, Daniel   Spokane CC 9:21.17 1  
20 Temple, Alec   Gonzaga 9:21.42 1  
21 Galvan, Anthony   Gonzaga 9:21.62 1  
22 Titus, Gus   Eastern Oregon 9:22.78 1  
23 Gregorio, Jared   Gonzaga 9:22.93 1  
24 Wise, Joshua   Eastern Oregon 9:24.55 1  
25 Hattrup, Kasey   Idaho 9:24.59 1  
26 Morgan, Michael   Gonzaga 9:26.35 1  
27 Ford, Nick   Gonzaga 9:28.48 1  
28 Lewis, Judd   Spokane CC 9:34.98 1  
29 Ferris, Matthew   Whitworth 9:41.73 1  
30 Young, Paul   Spokane CC 9:51.61 1  
31 Seward, Isaac   Eastern Washingt 10:30.12 1  
 
Mens 3000m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilmot, Taylor   Unattached 8:50.94 1  
2 Fraley, Troy   Highlander T 8:59.91 1  
3 Newcomb, Sean   Unattached 9:00.51 1  
4 Scott, Kopczynski   East Valley-Spok 9:01.64 1  
5 Teigen, Chandler   Unattached 9:13.22 1  
6 Storey, Eric   Moscow TC 9:31.29 1  
7 Antush, Maximilian   Unattached 9:31.41 1  
8 Hommel, Matt   Unattached 9:34.01 1  
9 Poler, Josiah   East Valley-Spok 10:48.82 1  
10 McKay, Brady   Nitosa 10:57.61 1  
11 Caiden, Herndon   East Valley-Spok 11:02.27 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walden, Aric   Washington State 08.25 1  
2 Hopkins, Ramsey   Washington State 08.31 1  
3 Seitz, Dylan   Spokane CC 08.41 1  
4 Gerling, Blake   Idaho 08.66 1  
5 Monahan, Casey   Whitworth 08.67 1  
6 Briggs, Colin   Unattached 08.69 1  
7 Stearns, Nick   Eastern Washingt 08.72 1  
8 Hoff, Jonathan   Whitworth 08.75 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walden, Aric   Washington State 08.27 2  
2 Hopkins, Ramsey   Washington State 08.39 1  
3 Seitz, Dylan   Spokane CC 08.49 1  
4 Hoff, Jonathan   Whitworth 08.56 1  
5 Monahan, Casey   Whitworth 08.66 2  
6 Stearns, Nick   Eastern Washingt 08.74 2  
7 Gerling, Blake   Idaho 08.77 1  
8 Briggs, Colin   Unattached 08.78 1  
9 Waters, Maxwell   Concordia-Portla 08.84 1  
10 Reeher, Jordan   Concordia-Portla 09.21 2  
11 Wood, Trevor   Spokane CC 10.06 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 warner, steven   Unattached 08.23 1  
2 Hopkins, Ramsey   Washington State 08.29 1  
3 Walden, Aric   Washington State 08.36 1  
4 Harris, Sean   Washington State 08.52 1  
5 Gerling, Blake   Idaho 08.67 1  
1 Stuffle, Zion   Lewiston TC 08.90 1  
2 Reed, Jobin   Unattached 09.35 1  
3 Fry, Joshua   Unattached 11.37 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, McBride,
Howell, Swanson
  Washington State 3:18.88 1  
2 Reeher, Rhodes,
Bland, Washingt
  Concordia-Portla 3:19.49 1  
3 Hardlund, Gosselin,
Acosta, Landon
  Whitworth 3:28.57 1  
4 Allen, Powell,
Seitz, Stark
  Spokane CC 3:28.67 1  
5 Ryder, Steele,
Vandenbe, Guinn
  Whitworth 3:43.92 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comito, Carter   Whitworth 16.63m(54'6.5) 1  
2 Humphrey, Cody   Eastern Washingt 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
3 Scheideman, Jack   Washington 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
3 Wardell, Matt   Unattached 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
5 Burt, Corey   Whitworth 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
6 Charles, Joseph   Idaho 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
7 Cole, Dakota   Unattached 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
8 Carpenter, Josh   Lewis-Clark Stat 13.62m(44'8) 1  
9 Mayfield, Scott   Whitworth 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
10 Yarbrough, Tanner   Eastern Oregon 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
11 Uhlorn, Reece   Lewis-Clark Stat 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
12 Mahama, Adam   Unattached 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
13 Homer, Zach   Unattached 12.76m(41'10.25) 1  
14 Shea, Keegan   Whitworth 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
15 Bowen, Ryan   Idaho 10.56m(34'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Cody   Eastern Washingt 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
2 Charles, Joseph   Idaho 15.37m(50'5) 1  
1 Lindsley, Drew   Grangeville 14.94m(49'0) 1  
2 Lindsley, Juston   Grangeville 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
3 Homer, Zach   Unattached 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
3 Zacha, Cole   Lewiston TC 12.37m(40'7) 1  
4 Svazs, Ugis   Idaho 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
4 Lindsley, Cole   Grangeville 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
5 Uhlorn, Garett   Unattached 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
5 Thompson, Drew   Idaho 10.55m(34'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comito, Carter   Whitworth 56.25m(184'6.5) 1  
2 Mahama, Adam   Unattached 43.80m(143'8.25) 1  
3 Carpenter, Josh   Lewis-Clark Stat 43.37m(142'3.25) 1  
4 Uhlorn, Reece   Lewis-Clark Stat 38.13m(125'1) 1  
5 Briggs, Colin   Unattached 34.74m(113'11.5) 1  
-- Homer, Zach   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Trevor   Eastern Oregon 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
2 Arakawa, Jordan   Eastern Washingt 17.47m(57'3.75) 1  
3 Cunningham, Donavon   Idaho 17.29m(56'8.5) 1  
4 Hendryx, Carson   Eastern Oregon 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
5 Pickett, Travis   Washington State 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
6 Murray, John   Lewis-Clark Stat 16.74m(54'11) 1  
7 Baltazar, Chris   Washington State 16.65m(54'7.5) 1  
8 Wickham, Brian   Eastern Oregon 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
9 Trumbauer, Zach   Idaho 15.86m(52'0.25) 1  
10 Mahama, Adam   Unattached 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
11 Charles, Joseph   Idaho 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
12 Van Fossen, Max   Eastern Oregon 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
13 Lemafa, Shaun   Eastern Washingt 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
14 Bruck, Tyler   Eastern Oregon 13.91m(45'7.5) 1  
15 Yarbrough, Tanner   Eastern Oregon 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eager, Brock   Seatown Expr 18.81m(61'8.5) 1  
2 Nielsen, Zach   Eastern Washingt 18.59m(60'11.75) 1  
3 Cunningham, Donavon   Idaho 16.97m(55'8) 1  
4 Lemafa, Shaun   Eastern Washingt 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
5 Mathews, George   Unattached 16.69m(54'9) 1  
6 Baltazar, Chris   Washington State 16.21m(53'2) 1  
7 Pickett, Travis   Washington State 15.92m(52'2.75) 1  
8 Alanssim, Jamie   Eastern Washingt 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
9 Taylor, Alex   Idaho 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
10 Uhlorn, Garett   Unattached 9.00m(29'6.25) 1  
-- Trumbauer, Zach   Idaho FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Ethan   Concordia-Portla 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
2 Fishel, Cody   Eastern Washingt 1.96m(6'5) 1  
2 Lima, Frank   Whitworth 1.96m(6'5) 1  
2 Simpson, Travis   Eastern Oregon 1.96m(6'5) 1  
5 Keller, Justin   Lewis-Clark Stat 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
5 Fraser, Riley   Spokane CC 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
-- Bowen, Ryan   Idaho NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lima, Frank   Whitworth 1.96m(6'5) 1  
2 Pierson, Thane   Washington State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
3 Schultz, Grant   Washington State 1.96m(6'5) 1  
4 Bonner, Kurtis   Unattached 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
5 Stuffle, Zion   Lewiston TC 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
6 Rudd, Zach   Lewiston TC 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
7 Fry, Joshua   Unattached 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
-- Seekamp, Brian   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Van Tuinen, Nate   Spokane CC 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Powell, Kyle   Spokane CC 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Galloway, Lane   Unattached 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Hoff, Jonathan   Whitworth 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
5 Reeher, Jordan   Concordia-Portla 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1  
6 Keller, Justin   Lewis-Clark Stat 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rogers, Trevor   Washington State 6.97m(22'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Osborn, Trenton   Unattached 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Eubanks, Tay'lor   Washington State 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
4 Earl, Ashton   Unattached 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Lee, Andrew   Unattached 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
6 Dvorak, Lance   Lewiston TC 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Rendel   Unattached 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1  
2 Powell, Kyle   Spokane CC 13.55m(44'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Winant, Shannon   Whitworth 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
4 Johnston, Kendall   Spokane CC 12.81m(42'0.25) nwi 1  
5 Wood, Trevor   Spokane CC 12.76m(41'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Fraser, Riley   Spokane CC 12.22m(40'1) nwi 1  
-- Galloway, Lane   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Earl, Ashton   Unattached 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Lunning, Evan   Moscow TC 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1  
3 Zacha, Cole   Lewiston TC 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Matt   Idaho 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
2 Green, Joseph   Whitworth 4.60m(15'1) 1  
2 Stearns, Nick   Eastern Washingt 4.60m(15'1) 1  
4 Jones, Craig   Spokane CC 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
5 Brackett, Tyler   Lewis-Clark Stat 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
6 Castaneda, Jose   Spokane CC 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klas, Jeremy   Unattached 5.06m(16'7) 1  
2 Sodorff, Austin   Washington State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
3 Flolid, Curtis   Washington State 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Calhoon, Daniel   Snohomish Sp 4.55m(14'11) 1  
5 Nicoletti, Paul   Unattached 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Jones, Craig   Spokane CC 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Sirmon, Peter   Unattached 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
8 Stuffle, Zion   Lewiston TC 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
-- Bowen, Ryan   Idaho NH(--) 1  
-- Algeier, Brendon   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Powell, Jaymes   EITD NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delap, Peter   Whitworth 2,648 1  
2 Clark, Reuben   Spokane CC 2,591 1  
3 Rosenau, Ryan   Eastern Oregon 2,546 1  
4 Mathews, Luke   Whitworth 2,500 1  
5 Murray, Nick   Spokane CC 2,423 1  
6 Moulton, Taylor   Spokane CC 2,257 1  
7 Williams, Jon   Spokane CC 2,244 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Moulton, Taylor   Spokane CC 7.79 1 622
6 Williams, Jon   Spokane CC 7.75 1 634
5 Murray, Nick   Spokane CC 7.60 1 681
4 Clark, Reuben   Spokane CC 7.52 1 706
3 Rosenau, Ryan   Eastern Oregon 7.49 1 716
2 Mathews, Luke   Whitworth 7.46 1 726
1 Delap, Peter   Whitworth 7.39 1 749
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Reuben   Spokane CC 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
2 Delap, Peter   Whitworth 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
3 Rosenau, Ryan   Eastern Oregon 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
4 Murray, Nick   Spokane CC 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
5 Moulton, Taylor   Spokane CC 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
6 Mathews, Luke   Whitworth 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
7 Williams, Jon   Spokane CC 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 512
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosenau, Ryan   Eastern Oregon 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
2 Mathews, Luke   Whitworth 6.38m(20'11) 1 670
3 Delap, Peter   Whitworth 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
4 Murray, Nick   Spokane CC 6.01m(19'8.5) 1 589
5 Williams, Jon   Spokane CC 5.97m(19'7) 1 580
6 Moulton, Taylor   Spokane CC 5.95m(19'6.25) 1 576
7 Clark, Reuben   Spokane CC 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 529
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Reuben   Spokane CC 12.15m(39'10.25) 1 616
2 Delap, Peter   Whitworth 10.78m(35'4.25) 1 533
3 Mathews, Luke   Whitworth 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 519
4 Williams, Jon   Spokane CC 10.54m(34'6.75) 1 518
5 Murray, Nick   Spokane CC 10.10m(33'1.5) 1 492
6 Rosenau, Ryan   Eastern Oregon 9.55m(31'3.75) 1 459
7 Moulton, Taylor   Spokane CC 8.95m(29'4.25) 1 423
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, NyEma   Concordia-Portla 07.50 nwi 1  
2 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 07.76 nwi 1  
3 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.98 nwi 1  
4 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 08.06 nwi 1  
5 McNeill, Kasey   Eastern Washingt 08.08 nwi 1  
6 Blackwood, Mercedes   Idaho 08.25 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, NyEma   Concordia-Portla 07.51 nwi 1  
2 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 07.76 nwi 3  
3 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 07.80 nwi 2  
4 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 07.95 nwi 3  
5 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.98 nwi 2  
6 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 08.01 nwi 3  
7 McNeill, Kasey   Eastern Washingt 08.10 nwi 2  
8 Blackwood, Mercedes   Idaho 08.11 nwi 1  
9 Williams, Indigo   Washington State 08.18 nwi 3  
10 Dinsmore, Maddye   Whitworth 08.21 nwi 3  
10 Cooper, Allee   Idaho 08.21 nwi 1  
12 Lombardo, Erica   Eastern Washingt 08.23 nwi 2  
13 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 08.26 nwi 1  
14 Barrong, Stephanie   Whitworth 08.37 nwi 2  
15 Palmquist, Rachel   Whitworth 08.45 nwi 3  
16 Casselberry, Kylie   Spokane CC 08.53 nwi 1  
17 Campbell, Lindsay   Spokane CC 08.67 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blackwood, Mercedes   Idaho 08.09 nwi 1  
2 Otholt, Hayley   Unattached 08.76 nwi 1  
3 Watkins, Cecilia   Lewiston TC 09.00 nwi 1  
4 William, Bri   Unattached 09.08 nwi 1  
5 Lawrence, Kimberly   Moscow TC 09.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, NyEma   Concordia-Portla 24.68 nwi 1  
2 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 25.35 nwi 1  
3 Ekelem, Christiana   Washington State 25.40 nwi 1  
4 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 25.50 nwi 2  
5 Rowland, Cait   Idaho 25.65 nwi 2  
6 Downey, Kelly   Eastern Washingt 25.97 nwi 4  
7 Sullivan, Megan   Eastern Oregon 26.03 nwi 3  
8 Williams, Indigo   Washington State 26.23 nwi 4  
9 Booth, Kadie   Eastern Oregon 26.41 nwi 3  
10 Sanford, Martha   Eastern Washingt 26.53 nwi 3  
11 Lombardo, Erica   Eastern Washingt 26.74 nwi 2  
12 Dobbins, Christina   Whitworth 27.41 nwi 4  
13 Barrong, Stephanie   Whitworth 27.53 nwi 5  
14 Dinsmore, Maddye   Whitworth 27.64 nwi 6  
15 Escobar, Allison   Eastern Oregon 27.74 nwi 5  
16 Casselberry, Kylie   Spokane CC 27.98 nwi 6  
17 Newman, Olivia   Whitworth 28.43 nwi 5  
18 Campbell, Lindsay   Spokane CC 28.85 nwi 6  
 
Womens 200m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaffer, Lauren   Idaho 26.05 nwi 1  
2 Fine, Keana   Unattached 26.54 nwi 1  
3 Dorsey, Nicole   Idaho 27.44 nwi 1  
4 Watkins, Cecilia   Lewiston TC 29.75 nwi 1  
5 William, Bri   Unattached 30.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winfrey, Bree   Washington State 56.27 1  
2 Smith, Mercedes   Washington State 57.12 1  
3 Downey, Kelly   Eastern Washingt 58.65 1  
4 Booth, Kadie   Eastern Oregon 59.81 2  
5 Sullivan, Megan   Eastern Oregon 1:00.26 2  
6 Olivo, Irene   Eastern Oregon 1:00.56 2  
7 Sims, Catherine   Concordia-Portla 1:01.24 1  
8 Stewart, Carly   Eastern Washingt 1:01.42 2  
9 Tracy, Kelsey   Gonzaga 1:02.91 3  
10 Escobar, Allison   Eastern Oregon 1:04.21 3  
11 Kost, Emma   Eastern Oregon 1:04.40 3  
12 Lazelle, Kristen   Eastern Washingt 1:05.80 2  
 
Womens 400m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schaffer, Lauren   Idaho 56.85 1  
2 Fine, Keana   Unattached 59.94 1  
3 Quigley, Reagan   Unattached 1:01.39 2  
4 Walton, Wednesday   Unattached 1:01.89 1  
5 Kimes, Jozie   Eastern Washingt 1:02.83 1  
6 Rasmussen, Kayla   Unattached 1:04.67 2  
7 Dempsey, Megan   Idaho 1:04.74 2  
8 Ralstin, Megan   Lewiston TC 1:08.02 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Velvere, Liga   Idaho 2:07.83 1  
2 Hall, Keli   Idaho 2:17.36 1  
3 Baldovino, Talissa   Eastern Oregon 2:19.63 1  
4 Jones, Maggie   Unattached 2:20.79 1  
5 Mahoney, Katie   Eastern Washingt 2:20.87 1  
6 Williams, Kelly   Gonzaga 2:25.26 1  
7 McCann, Jordan   Gonzaga 2:25.69 1  
8 McKay, Katie   Whitworth 2:26.44 1  
9 Atherton, Savanna   Whitworth 2:30.05 1  
10 Dempsey, Megan   Idaho 2:30.36 1  
11 Hope, Joanna   Whitworth 2:30.61 1  
12 Rodgers, Allison   Eastern Oregon 2:30.74 1  
13 Holloway, Bre   Spokane CC 2:30.82 1  
14 Anderson, Christina   Whitworth 2:32.98 1  
15 Swanson, Brittney   Eastern Washingt 2:33.80 1  
16 Gladfelter, Jamie   Eastern Washingt 2:34.40 1  
17 Hollingsworth, Hailee   Eastern Oregon 2:36.12 1  
18 Mills, Shelby   Gonzaga 2:36.15 1  
19 Moore, Emily   Whitworth 2:42.42 1  
-- Whyte, Angela   Vandal Track Clu DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Amanda   Washington State 2:22.77 1  
2 Standow, Ashlie   Unattached 2:28.56 1  
3 Harmon, Alyssa   East Valley-Spok 2:32.79 1  
4 Holland, Sanne   Unattached 2:33.88 1  
5 Whyte, Katie   Highlander T 2:34.52 1  
6 Sherick, Courtney   Unattached 2:36.48 1  
7 Carpenter, Casci   Unattached 2:37.82 1  
8 Jerome, Kelsey   Unattached 2:39.60 1  
9 Rade, Jaycee   Unattached 2:41.81 1  
10 Champion, Miranda   Highlander T 2:43.70 1  
11 Brenton, Mariah   Unattached 2:45.18 1  
12 Smith, Elizabeth   Unattached 2:47.90 1  
13 Hamilton, Corinne   Highlander T 2:55.17 1  
14 Dunning, Jess   Unattached 3:05.57 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Maggie   Unattached 5:04.23 1  
2 Tuthill, Lara   Gonzaga 5:07.58 1  
3 Urcadez, Zoe   Gonzaga 5:11.42 1  
4 Beyer, Krista   Gonzaga 5:15.26 1  
5 Dye, Stephanie   Eastern Washingt 5:21.06 1  
6 Davis, Shelly   Gonzaga 5:22.55 1  
7 Mahoney, Katie   Eastern Washingt 5:23.45 1  
8 Church, Vanessa   Spokane CC 5:28.35 1  
9 Casey, Regan   Gonzaga 5:35.14 1  
10 Hollingsworth, Hailee   Eastern Oregon 5:43.37 1  
11 Veseth, Julia   Idaho 5:44.10 1  
 
Womens Mile Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holland, Sanne   Unattached 5:24.22 1  
2 Condos, Kiah   Washington State 5:24.47 1  
3 Standow, Ashlie   Unattached 5:36.48 1  
4 Rade, Jaycee   Unattached 5:47.98 1  
5 Harmon, Alyssa   East Valley-Spok 5:48.28 1  
6 Scharnhorst, Kari   Unattached 5:51.07 1  
7 Whyte, Katie   Highlander T 5:53.17 1  
7 Sherick, Courtney   Unattached 5:53.17 1  
9 Jerome, Kelsey   Unattached 5:53.77 1  
10 Smith, Elizabeth   Unattached 6:07.35 1  
11 Hamilton, Corinne   Highlander T 6:10.32 1  
12 Champion, Miranda   Highlander T 6:16.93 1  
13 Dunning, Jess   Unattached 6:36.66 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steemers, Jodine   Eastern Oregon 10:14.59 1  
2 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne   Eastern Oregon 10:35.75 1  
3 Fjortoft, Annelie   Gonzaga 10:43.47 1  
4 Fraher, Alison   Gonzaga 10:44.38 1  
5 Klettke, Kelsey   Lewis-Clark Stat 10:44.64 1  
6 Anderson, Christina   Whitworth 10:48.39 1  
7 Cherry, Taylor   Gonzaga 10:51.31 1  
8 Johnson, Addi   Gonzaga 10:56.16 1  
9 Moore, Stephanie   Gonzaga 11:04.71 1  
10 Nordin, Haley   Gonzaga 11:05.29 1  
11 Roiko, Kellyn   Whitworth 11:05.61 1  
12 Hansen, Laura   Eastern Oregon 11:08.50 1  
13 Nichols, Allie   Gonzaga 11:09.93 1  
14 Northcott, Celeste   Whitworth 11:10.91 1  
15 Wheeler, Jennifer   Gonzaga 11:14.31 1  
16 Jaenicke, Monica   Eastern Washingt 11:17.27 1  
17 Delgado, Cristal   Eastern Oregon 11:19.45 1  
18 Smith, Acacia   Eastern Washingt 11:37.41 1  
19 Schoenike, Kristen   Whitworth 11:39.27 1  
20 MacPherson, Ailene   Idaho 11:41.45 1  
21 Wilson, Kailey   Eastern Oregon 11:42.91 1  
22 Brewington, Lauren   Eastern Washingt 11:58.04 1  
23 Scott, Elizabeth   Whitworth 11:58.33 1  
24 Johnson, Jessi   Eastern Washingt 11:58.62 1  
25 Macias, Kimberly   Eastern Washingt 12:02.03 1  
26 Olson, AnnieKate   Lewis-Clark Stat 12:24.22 1  
27 Sisson, Morgan   Spokane CC 12:45.54 1  
28 Clark, Quincie   Spokane CC 12:57.16 1  
 
Womens 3000m Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linton, Charlee   Washington State 10:37.78 1  
2 Knight, Abby   Washington State 10:55.64 1  
3 Cundy, Rachel   Unattached 11:06.46 1  
4 Brenton, Mariah   Unattached 12:21.77 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 08.72 1  
2 Clem, Morgan   Unattached 08.90 1  
3 Smith, Andrea   Washington State 09.11 1  
4 Rowland, Cait   Idaho 09.23 1  
5 Dobbins, Christina   Whitworth 09.25 1  
6 Olivo, Irene   Eastern Oregon 09.60 1  
7 Sime, Katie   Eastern Washingt 09.90 1  
8 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 09.92 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 08.77 1  
2 Clem, Morgan   Unattached 08.95 3  
3 Rowland, Cait   Idaho 09.23 3  
4 Dobbins, Christina   Whitworth 09.28 3  
5 Smith, Andrea   Washington State 09.42 1  
6 Olivo, Irene   Eastern Oregon 09.54 2  
7 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 09.66 2  
8 Sime, Katie   Eastern Washingt 09.80 2  
9 Dorsey, Nicole   Idaho 09.82 1  
10 Kost, Emma   Eastern Oregon 09.92 2  
11 Lazelle, Kristen   Eastern Washingt 09.97 3  
12 Moore, Emily   Whitworth 10.07 1  
13 Fagen, Talitha   Eastern Oregon 10.19 2  
14 Adams, Alexa   Spokane CC 10.24 2  
15 Eggert, Reba   Idaho 10.47 1  
16 Rodgers, Allison   Eastern Oregon 10.50 3  
17 Ewing, Sabrina   Spokane CC 11.89 3  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logan, Shaquana   Washington State 08.79 1  
2 Clem, Morgan   Unattached 09.04 1  
3 Smith, Andrea   Washington State 09.28 1  
4 McCluskey, Lauren   Unattached 09.53 1  
5 Walton, Wednesday   Unattached 09.58 2  
6 Dorsey, Nicole   Idaho 09.79 2  
7 Walden, Arielle   Unattached 10.04 2  
8 Rasmussen, Kayla   Unattached 10.37 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Keel, Ekelem,
Smith, Tollefso
  Washington State 3:50.08 1  
2 Bergmann, Foley,
McCann, Tracy
  Gonzaga 4:09.62 1  
3 Dinsmore, McKay,
Atherton, Hope
  Whitworth 4:22.97 1  
4 Campbell, Casselbe,
Gladhart, Holloway
  Spokane CC 4:30.46 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Erica   Unattached 15.13m(49'7.5) 1  
2 Hocketstaller, Johanna   Idaho 14.53m(47'8) 1  
3 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 13.90m(45'7) 1  
4 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
5 Toeaina, Alyx   Washington 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
6 Meyers, Molly   Idaho 12.35m(40'6) 1  
7 Toledo, Carolina   Eastern Oregon 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
8 Coleman, Kaytlyn   Lewis-Clark Stat 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
9 Coleman, Beverly   Washington 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
10 Forcier, Kelsie   Eastern Washingt 11.56m(37'11) 1  
11 Chamberlain, Katrina   Eastern Washingt 11.46m(37'7) 1  
12 Abbott, Emily   Eastern Oregon 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
13 Willmann, Sondra   Whitworth 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
14 Data, Mary   Whitworth 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
15 Eggert, Reba   Idaho 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
16 Daniels, Rebekah   Whitworth 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
17 Moore, Emily   Whitworth 9.84m(32'3.25) 1  
18 Rodgers, Allison   Eastern Oregon 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
19 Dobbins, Christina   Whitworth 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
-- Loop, Kayla   Eastern Washingt FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Mallory   Lewis-Clark Stat FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Erica   Unattached 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
2 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
3 Hocketstaller, Johanna   Idaho 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
4 Barnett, Mary   Washington State 13.59m(44'7) 1  
5 Winder, Adara   Unattached 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
6 Chamberlain, Katrina   Eastern Washingt 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
7 Meyers, Molly   Idaho 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
8 Forcier, Kelsie   Eastern Washingt 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
1 McCluskey, Lauren   Unattached 8.91m(29'2.75) 1  
9 Kimes, Jozie   Eastern Washingt 8.51m(27'11) 1  
-- Loop, Kayla   Eastern Washingt FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 47.72m(156'6.5) 1  
2 Chaney, Erica   Unattached 46.53m(152'7.75) 1  
3 Kenney, Ashley   Washington State 44.80m(146'11.75) 1  
4 Sherrill, Hannah   Washington 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
5 Winder, Adara   Unattached 40.76m(133'8.5) 1  
6 Toeaina, Alyx   Washington 38.36m(125'10) 1  
7 Nelson, Mallory   Lewis-Clark Stat 34.86m(114'4.25) 1  
8 Swearingen, McKayla   Lewis-Clark Stat 32.19m(105'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Kaytlyn   Lewis-Clark Stat 18.08m(59'3.75) 1  
2 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
3 Murillo, Emma   Eastern Washingt 17.01m(55'9.5) 1  
4 Midles, Olivia   Eastern Washingt 16.26m(53'4) 1  
5 Sosnowski, Jessica   Eastern Oregon 15.47m(50'9) 1  
6 Meyers, Molly   Idaho 14.89m(48'10) 1  
7 Loop, Kayla   Eastern Washingt 14.86m(48'9) 1  
8 Forcier, Kelsie   Eastern Washingt 14.61m(47'11) 1  
9 Toledo, Carolina   Eastern Oregon 14.25m(46'9) 1  
10 Coleman, Beverly   Washington 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
11 Wilfong, Alaena   Idaho 14.00m(45'11) 1  
12 Rouse, Ellen   Idaho 13.67m(44'10) 1  
13 Toeaina, Alyx   Washington 13.64m(44'9) 1  
14 Nelson, Mallory   Lewis-Clark Stat 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
15 Abbott, Emily   Eastern Oregon 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
16 Feinauer, Tayler   Idaho 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 17.31m(56'9.5) 1  
2 Nutsch, Sarah   Idaho 16.93m(55'6.5) 1  
3 Tauvela, Vania   Eastern Washingt 16.46m(54'0) 1  
4 Murillo, Emma   Eastern Washingt 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
5 Midles, Olivia   Eastern Washingt 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
6 Meyers, Molly   Idaho 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
7 Loop, Kayla   Eastern Washingt 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
8 Wilfong, Alaena   Idaho 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
9 Forcier, Kelsie   Eastern Washingt 13.39m(43'11) 1  
10 Rouse, Ellen   Idaho 13.21m(43'4) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobbins, Christina   Whitworth 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Peterson, Katelyn   Idaho 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Rodgers, Allison   Eastern Oregon 1.50m(4'11) 1  
3 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 1.50m(4'11) 1  
3 Dauz, Laura   Eastern Oregon 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Ewing, Sabrina   Spokane CC 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Newman, Olivia   Whitworth 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Hocketstaller, Johanna   Idaho 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Weeks, Michelle   Eastern Washingt 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 Chamberlain, Katrina   Eastern Washingt 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Clow, Ellie   Eastern Oregon 1.40m(4'7) 1  
11 Barker, Ashlee   Eastern Oregon 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Kimes, Jozie   Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Bellomy, Brooklyn   Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Moore, Emily   Whitworth NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Jump Off Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Jordan   Unattached 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
-- Parent, Holly   Washington State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parent, Holly   Washington State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
1 Ward, Jordan   Unattached 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Jepsen, Elise   Eastern Washingt 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 McCluskey, Lauren   Unattached 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Chamberlain, Katrina   Eastern Washingt 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Bellomy, Brooklyn   Eastern Washingt 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Weeks, Michelle   Eastern Washingt 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Eggert, Reba   Idaho 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Kimes, Jozie   Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neal, Alyssa   Eastern Washingt 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Covington, Alyssa   Idaho 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Rathgeber, Jen   Eastern Washingt 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
5 McNeill, Kasey   Eastern Washingt 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Rodgers, Allison   Eastern Oregon 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Barker, Ashlee   Eastern Oregon 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
8 Barrong, Stephanie   Whitworth 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
9 Ewing, Sabrina   Spokane CC 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Lindsay   Spokane CC 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
11 Wilson, Jessie   Lewis-Clark Stat 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
12 Palmquist, Rachel   Whitworth 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
13 Elsner, Emily   Eastern Oregon 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Adams, Alexa   Spokane CC 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Essence   Washington State 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
2 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Ekelem, Christiana   Washington State 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Rathgeber, Jen   Eastern Washingt 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
5 McNeill, Kasey   Eastern Washingt 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
6 Cook, Leah   Highlander T 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Ralstin, Megan   Lewiston TC 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Eggert, Reba   Idaho 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Watkins, Cecilia   Lewiston TC 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Adams, Alexa   Spokane CC 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neal, Alyssa   Eastern Washingt 11.54m(37'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Palmquist, Rachel   Whitworth 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Elsner, Emily   Eastern Oregon 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Shantae   Washington State 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Warren, Kayla   Washington State 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
3 Jepsen, Elise   Eastern Washingt 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Cook, Leah   Highlander T 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Sharp, Ashley   Spokane CC 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Ralstin, Megan   Lewiston TC 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
7 Lawrence, Kimberly   Moscow TC 9.48m(31'1) nwi 1  
8 Haakenson, Hailey   Unattached 8.77m(28'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Anandae   Eastern Washingt 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
2 Taylor, Robin   Eastern Washingt 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
2 Hall, Chloe   Eastern Washingt 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
2 Kintz, Brita   Eastern Washingt 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Fagen, Talitha   Eastern Oregon 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
5 Hauck, Jerrica   Idaho 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
5 Troyer, Amber   Eastern Washingt 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
8 Shellman, Kierstie   Whitworth 3.15m(10'4) 1  
9 Adams, Alexa   Spokane CC 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Monterola, Keisa   Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Martens, Alexys   Idaho NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Open II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kristine   Washington State 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
2 Marovic, Ksenija   Washington State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Roshelly, Jordan   Unattached 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Troyer, Amber   Eastern Washingt 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Hall, Chloe   Eastern Washingt 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
6 Shellman, Kierstie   Whitworth 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
7 Zoellick, Korinne   Washington State 3.15m(10'4) 1  
8 Martens, Alexys   Idaho 2.85m(9'4) 1  
9 Otholt, Hayley   Unattached 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
-- Adams, Alexa   Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
-- Watkins, Cecilia   Lewiston TC NH(--) 1  
-- Hauck, Jerrica   Idaho NH(--) 1  
-- Strand, Makayla   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Fitzpatrick, Carly   Washington State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Idaho Indoor Collegiate and Open 2
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1