Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Dec 28th

YearResultsNews 
2014 
*20132 2 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

Colgate Women’s Games Finals

 

2013 Results - Colgate Womens Games Finals

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Dec 29 2013, 03:17 AM

Website:Click here

High School Finals

55 Meters  
 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Taylor Williams Hatboro-Horsham HS Horsham, PA 7.1 1 20
Martina Brown Medgar Evers College Preparatory School Brooklyn, NY      
Kenisha Hazzard South Shore HS Brooklyn, NY 7.3 3 8
Ashley Tasher Medgar Evers College Preparatory School Brooklyn, NY      
Loundy Desice Martin Van Buren HS Queens, NY 7.2 2 10
Tattyanna Sanders Paramus Catholic HS Paramus, NJ 7.5 5 4
Lauren Channer East Stroudsburg HS South East Stroudsburg, PA 7.4 4 6

55 Meter Hurdles

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Tia Livingston Union Catholic HS Scotch Plains, NJ 8.2 1 20
Sandreka Bancroft Benjamin N. Cardozo HS Queens, NY 8.3 2 10
Jazmine Elleston Piscataway HS Piscataway, NJ 8.6 4 6
Crystal Green Uniondale HS Uniondale, NY 8.4 3 8
  Isis Welch Frederick Douglass Academy New York, NY 8.6 5 4  
  Jaynie Doe HS for Law Enforcement Queens, NY 8.9 6 2  

200 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Arianne Strunkey Taft Educational Campus Bronx, NY 25.5 2 10
Kiara Lester Deptford HS Deptford, NJ 25.6 3 8
Jenny Bellefleur Parkway NW HS Philadelphia, PA 26.3 5 4
Ariel Strunkey Taft Educational Campus Bronx, NY 25.4 1 20
Camisha Pierson Piscataway HS Piscataway, NJ 27.2 6 2
  Ja'Nai Cameron Medgar Evers College Preparatory School Brooklyn, NY 26.1 4 6  

400 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Zola Golden Arlington HS Poughkeepsie, NY 56.9 1 20
Amanda Crawford Paul Robeson HS Brooklyn, NY 57.3 2 10
Jamina Morris J.P. Stevens Edison, NJ 60.2 4 6
J'renda Rivera Curtis HS Staten Island, NY 59.0 3 8
Courtney Washington Overbrook HS Philadelphia, PA 60.7 5 4
  Osayi Owie Erasmus Hall HS Brooklyn, NY        
  Cydney Christian Upper Dublin HS Upper Dublin, PA 61.1 6 2  

800 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Emilie Cowan Columbia HS Maplewood, NJ 2.22.47 1 20
Kenisha Pugh Medgar Evers College Preparatory School Brooklyn, NY 2.23.76 3 8
Kanae Taylor George Washington Carver HS Philadelphia, PA      
Nicole Kurtz Abington Friends School Jenkintown, PA 2.22.84 2 10
Sarena Shuman Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2.27.33 4 6
Lawren Wright Penn Wood HS Yeadon, PA      

1500 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Chelsea Ogindo Peekskill HS Peekskill, NY 4.46.3 1 20
Shaniqua Kirkpatrick Benjamin N. Cardozo HS Queens, NY 5.01.6 2 10
Caitlin Glynn   Plainfield, NJ 5.08.8 5 4
Saherline Silencieux Essex County Vocational Tech Newark, NJ 5.11.5 6 2
Taylor Roberts St. John Villa Academy Staten Island, NY 5.07.8 4 6
Annaliese McCauley St. John Villa Academy Staten Island, NY 5.04.6 3 8
Nina Zweig The Brearley School New York, NY      
Kharyn Ethridge KIPP NYC College Prep HS New York, NY 5.25.2 7 0

High Jump

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Brionna Singleton Newark Technical HS Newark, NJ 5'4" 2 10
Shayla Broughton Medgar Evers College Preparatory School Brooklyn, NY 5'6" 1 20
Janelle Pottinger Benjamin N. Cardozo HS Queens, NY 5'0" 5 4
Zimmie Greene Thomas Jefferson HS Brooklyn, NY 5'0" 6 2
Helen Hall Irvington HS Irvington, NY 5'2" 3 8
Jeshley Jimenez HS of Applied Communications Queens, NY 5'0" 4 6

Shot Put

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Egypt Parker Saint Catharine Academy Bronx, NY 11.87 1 20
Michelle Mazza Ocean Township HS Oakhurst, NJ 11.20 4 6
Jenyce Baytops Newark Technical HS Newark, NJ 10.95 5 4
Jessica Molina Westwood HS Washington Township, NJ 11.76 2 10
Keziann Jones Boys and Girls HS Brooklyn, NY      
Justine Morgan Upper Dublin HS Fort Washington, PA 11.61 3 8

College/Open Semi-Finals

55 Meters  
 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Mitchell   Brooklyn, NY 7.27 1 15
Francyna Evins   Staten Island, NY 7.28 2 10
Zafirah Green   Philadelphia, PA 7.43 3 8
Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 7.54 4 6
Jalilissa Marcus   Brooklyn, NY 7.58 5 4
Shanique Maynard   Bronx, NY 7.72 6 2
Tema Kidd   Philadelphia, PA 7.74 SF 0
  Courtney Macaluso   Hopatcong, NJ 7.77 SF 0  
  Renee Reid   Bronx, NY 7.81 SF 0  

55 Meter Hurdles

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Rolanda Bruce   East Orange, NJ 8.72 1 15
Kelly Curtis   Princeton, NJ 9.01 2 10
Treasure Glymph SUNY Buffalo State Buffalo, NY 9.02 3 8
Tara Di Luca   Hartsdale, NY 9.32 4 6
  Saleena Abdur-Rashed   Boston, MA 9.58 5 4  
  Tiwanna Terry-White   Brooklyn, NY 9.93 6 2  

200 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 25.4 1 15
Unique Singleton   New York, NY 25.8 2 10
Ndeyee Soumah   Bronx, NY 26.4 3 8
NeNe Kamate   Queens, NY 26.8 4 6
Tiguida Toure   New York, NY 27.1 5 4

400 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Nicole Dumpson   Port Washington, NY 56.8 1 15
Ije Iheoma   Philadelphia, PA 57.9 2 10
Diana Cruz   Queens, NY 58.5 3 8
Shanequa Williams   Brooklyn, NY 62.6 4 6
Renee Roncace   Valley Cottage, NY 66.8 5 4

800 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Crystal Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 2:21.2 1 15
Shantel Peters   Brooklyn, NY 2:24.7 2 10
Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA 2:25.0 3 8
Cyteria Jenkins   Jersey City, NJ 2:37.6 4 6
Iyanna Crawley   Philadelphia, NY 2:47.0 5 4
Erika Castro   Yonkers, NY 3:00.1 6 2

1500 Meters

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Mary Gallagher   Queens, NY 5:05.0 1 15
Maria Gronau   Brooklyn, NY 5:10.1 2 10
Taia K. Thomas   New York, NY 5:15.6 3 8
Josley De Los Santos   Orangeburg, NY 5:20.5 4 6
  Monique Fleming Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY 5:35.0 5 4  
  Alicia Sevilla   Bronx, NY 5:40.6 6 2  
  Yana Polikarpov   New York, NY 5:47.2 7 0  

High Jump

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Paige Brown Rowan University Glassboro, NJ 5'4" 1 15
Shemayra Brathwaite   Brooklyn, NY 5'4" 2 10
  Samantha Brathwaite Medgar Evers College Brooklyn, NY 5'2" 3 8  
  Ly'Asia Carter MCCC West Windsor, NJ 4'10" 4 6  
Soroya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 4'10" 5 4

Shot Put

 

Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Alana Nedd   Queens, NY 11.17M 1 15
Manuchka Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 10.85M 2 10
Ashley Beaver   East Orange, NJ 10.77M 3 8
Janine Dodd   New Rochelle, NY 10.64M 4 6
Shantel Williams   New York, NY 10.53M 5 4
  Simonne Moore   Bronx, NY 9.10M 6 2  
  Virginia Whitfield   Philadelphia, PA 8.48M 7 0  
  Diana Cuevas York College Queens, NY 8.45M 8 0  
  Lateefah Adams   New York, NY 7.71M 9 0  
Harriet Carter-Range   Queens, NY 7.02M 10 0

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Colgate Womens Games Finals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 2   2