Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201311 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships

 

2013 Results - Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 08:05 PM
Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships - Feb 16, 2013
George Mason University, Fairfax, VA, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 06.40 nwi 2  
2 Brown, Jason 12 James Robinson S 06.63 nwi 1  
3 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 06.64 nwi 2  
4 Bartosic, Joey 12 Oakton 06.65 nwi 2  
5 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 06.67 nwi 1  
6 Ingea, Elias 12 South Lakes 06.67 nwi 2  
7 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 06.68 nwi 2  
8 Andoh, Bernard 10 Annandale 06.75 nwi 1  
9 Tobias, Robert 12 West Springfield 06.82 nwi 1  
10 Dunn, Jonathan 12 West Springfield 06.84 nwi 1  
11 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 06.87 nwi 1  
12 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 06.97 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 06.49 nwi 3  
2 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 06.50 nwi 2  
3 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 06.64 nwi 1  
4 Ingea, Elias 12 South Lakes 06.65 nwi 4  
5 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 06.67 nwi 3  
6 Bartosic, Joey 12 Oakton 06.68 nwi 3  
7 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 06.70 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Jason 12 James Robinson S 06.75 nwi 2  
9 Andoh, Bernard 10 Annandale 06.77 nwi 4  
10 Tobias, Robert 12 West Springfield 06.78 nwi 2  
11 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 06.79 nwi 2  
11 Dunn, Jonathan 12 West Springfield 06.79 nwi 1  
13 Recto, Eason 11 Chantilly 06.80 nwi 4  
14 Conquest, Nathan 12 West Springfield 06.81 nwi 2  
15 Yampolsky, Isaac 12 Herndon 06.85 nwi 3  
15 Taylor, Jahwon 11 Thomas A Edison 06.85 nwi 1  
17 Thai, Aeron 11 South Lakes 06.88 nwi 1  
17 Whetzel, Ben 11 Fairfax 06.88 nwi 4  
19 McGrigg, Joshua 9 Mount Vernon 06.89 nwi 2  
20 Nsiah, Emmanuel 10 Hayfield 06.91 nwi 4  
21 Boyd, Joseph 12 South County 06.92 nwi 4  
22 Jalloh, Sanusi 11 Annandale 06.95 nwi 3  
23 Griffith, Carlton 11 Mount Vernon 06.96 nwi 1  
24 Craver, William 11 Langley 06.97 nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Austin 12 Annandale 35.38 3  
2 Kiley, Nathan 12 Westfield 35.61 3  
3 Sung, Yol Ho 12 Fairfax 36.55 3  
4 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 36.57 3  
5 Thompson, Cameron 12 Langley 37.24 1  
6 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 37.25 2  
7 Pereira, Edgar 10 Lake Braddock Se 37.52 3  
8 Dupont, Deion 11 Falls Church 37.76 1  
9 Okada, Joshua   J. E. B. Stuart 37.78 1  
10 Williams, Charles 12 Hayfield 37.90 2  
11 Whetzel, Ben 11 Fairfax 38.21 2  
12 Stewart, Trevor 9 Hayfield 40.04 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kiley, Nathan 12 Westfield 1:04.94 4  
2 Sturans, Andris 11 Chantilly 1:06.63 4  
3 Schulte, Nathan 11 James Robinson S 1:06.70 4  
4 Sevachko, Troy 12 Westfield 1:06.77 4  
5 Galdo, David 12 McLean 1:07.35 3  
6 Sung, Yol Ho 12 Fairfax 1:07.56 3  
7 Howard, Matthew 11 McLean 1:07.71 3  
8 Sheppard, Shamaal 12 Thomas A Edison 1:07.90 3  
9 Buck, Owen 9 West Springfield 1:08.25 2  
10 Sowah, Johanan 12 Chantilly 1:08.30 3  
11 Lomont, Thomas 12 James Madison 1:08.34 2  
12 Penny, Raeford 11 Thomas Jefferson 1:08.48 2  
13 Cintorino, Keaton 11 George C Marshal 1:08.60 2  
14 Pereira, Edgar 10 Lake Braddock Se 1:09.67 4  
15 Goolsby, Lozie 10 West Potomac 1:09.72 1  
16 Williams, Charles 12 Hayfield 1:09.75 4  
17 Hrinko, Phillip 10 Oakton 1:10.06 2  
18 Hogye, Nathan 10 Annandale 1:10.33 1  
19 Corts, Brandon 12 Wakefield 1:10.81 1  
20 Thorne, Joshua 10 Hayfield 1:12.39 1  
21 Sargent, Kyle 10 Mount Vernon 1:12.80 1  
22 Jones, Calvin 12 Centreville 1:12.94 2  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGorty, Sean 12 Chantilly 2:28.54 1  
2 Heiner, Chase 11 Centreville 2:31.48 1  
3 Chambers, Maxwell 12 Westfield 2:32.23 1  
4 Maguder, Connor 12 Hayfield 2:34.06 1  
5 Hart, Ryan 12 Yorktown 2:34.46 1  
6 Yirdaw, Eyasu 12 Thomas A Edison 2:34.53 1  
7 Mchugh, Michael 12 South Lakes 2:34.95 1  
8 Freeman, Dylan 12 Falls Church 2:35.31 1  
9 Sharkey, Luke 11 James Robinson S 2:37.10 1  
10 Lopez-gomez, Oliver 12 Oakton 2:38.54 1  
11 Rivas, Luis 11 South Lakes 2:38.95 1  
12 Gharbi, Karim 11 Thomas A Edison 2:39.34 1  
13 Edmondson, Jeffrey 12 Westfield 2:39.84 1  
14 Kerr, Michael 11 South Lakes 2:40.39 1  
15 Stormo, Michael 12 West Springfield 2:40.48 1  
16 Muskett, Michael 12 West Springfield 2:40.75 1  
17 Rangel, John 11 Thomas A Edison 2:40.84 1  
18 Reilly, Brian 10 Langley 2:41.49 1  
19 Rosenberg, Corey 12 West Potomac 2:42.17 1  
20 Tolbert, John 11 James Robinson S 2:42.24 1  
21 Lesmez, Evan 11 Yorktown 2:43.81 1  
22 Bernier, Crispin 12 West Potomac 2:44.12 1  
23 Kool, Steven 12 Thomas Jefferson 2:49.74 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Logan 12 Chantilly 4:21.80 1  
2 Stoney, John 11 Oakton 4:23.05 1  
3 Hart, Ryan 12 Yorktown 4:25.01 1  
4 Calem, Matthew 11 James Madison 4:25.06 1  
5 Heuer, Bradley 12 Herndon 4:25.57 1  
6 Mohammadi, Ashkan 12 South Lakes 4:26.96 1  
7 Sakallah, Faris 12 Chantilly 4:27.76 1  
8 Parshall, Joshua 12 Chantilly 4:31.34 1  
9 Haight, Mackenzie 11 George C Marshal 4:32.47 1  
10 Amann, John 12 West Springfield 4:33.43 1  
11 Spaziani, Joey 12 West Springfield 4:34.30 1  
12 Court, Ian 12 James Madison 4:35.98 1  
13 Fogg, Ben 9 Lake Braddock Se 4:37.21 1  
14 Odlum, Patrick 10 Washington-Lee 4:38.51 1  
15 Sprague, Christopher 12 Oakton 4:38.69 1  
16 Simon, James 11 Thomas Jefferson 4:39.56 1  
17 Maguire, Alex 10 Fairfax 4:46.60 1  
18 Boswinkle, Jackson 10 Wakefield 4:50.71 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colson, Louis 11 Thomas A Edison 9:15.42 1  
2 Tuck, Nick 12 Lake Braddock Se 9:24.11 1  
3 Corbett, Alex 10 Lake Braddock Se 9:27.77 1  
4 McGorty, Ryan 10 Chantilly 9:37.63 1  
5 Monogue, Kevin 10 Lake Braddock Se 9:40.71 1  
6 Demsie, Haileye 11 Washington-Lee 9:41.02 1  
7 Girma, Anteneh 10 T C Williams 9:42.90 1  
8 Acker, Leif Van 12 James Robinson S 9:43.16 1  
9 Amare, Biruk 11 Robert E Lee (St 9:46.54 1  
10 Goldman, Andrew 11 Herndon 9:46.80 1  
11 Jones, Alec 11 South County 9:49.33 1  
12 Matson, Daniel 12 Thomas Jefferson 10:03.59 1  
13 Hollinger, David 12 Fairfax 10:03.59 1  
14 Anderson, Greg 12 Thomas Jefferson 10:16.22 1  
15 Isenhour, Forrest 11 Lake Braddock Se 10:17.36 1  
16 Brown, Kyle 11 Thomas A Edison 10:35.69 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ashad 12 Thomas A Edison 07.58 2  
2 Chang, Andrew 12 W T Woodson 07.74 2  
3 Seals, John 11 West Springfield 07.93 2  
4 Pilaka, Raj 12 South Lakes 08.01 2  
5 Folta, Nestor 12 Oakton 08.04 2  
6 Colwell, Matthew 11 George C Marshal 08.11 1  
7 Lee, Kyong 12 West Springfield 08.12 1  
8 McClintock, Peyton 10 Chantilly 08.12 1  
9 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 08.15 2  
10 Newton, Daryl 12 Mount Vernon 08.32 1  
11 Curry, Terrence 12 T C Williams 08.34 1  
12 Bridges, Obadiah 11 Lake Braddock Se 08.94 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Ashad 12 Thomas A Edison 07.56 4  
2 Seals, John 11 West Springfield 07.84 1  
3 Folta, Nestor 12 Oakton 07.92 2  
4 Chang, Andrew 12 W T Woodson 07.95 3  
5 Pilaka, Raj 12 South Lakes 08.00 3  
6 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 08.15 1  
7 Lee, Kyong 12 West Springfield 08.16 2  
8 Newton, Daryl 12 Mount Vernon 08.37 2  
8 McClintock, Peyton 10 Chantilly 08.37 1  
10 Colwell, Matthew 11 George C Marshal 08.41 4  
11 Curry, Terrence 12 T C Williams 08.49 3  
12 Bridges, Obadiah 11 Lake Braddock Se 08.59 4  
13 Gulding, Michael 12 James Robinson S 08.63 1  
14 Jacobsen, Alex 11 Langley 08.69 4  
15 Heilferty, Carrick   J. E. B. Stuart 08.83 3  
16 Zeng, Kevin 12 Thomas Jefferson 08.84 2  
17 Hires, Kevin 11 South County 08.86 1  
18 Okada, Joshua   J. E. B. Stuart 08.88 2  
19 Falatko, Nick 11 Westfield 17.05 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellison, Chavez,
Hogye, Andoh
  Annandale 1:31.69 3  
2 Folta, Lindsey,
Carroll, Bartosic
  Oakton 1:32.68 3  
3 Curry, Tyler,
Lyles, Lyles
  T C Williams 1:32.68 3  
4 Raymond, Denham,
Brown, Davis
  James Robinson S 1:33.21 2  
5 Pilaka, Terry,
Thai, Johnsen
  South Lakes 1:34.10 3  
6 Chang, Ayling,
Kern, Platenka
  W T Woodson 1:35.30 2  
7 Taylor, Johnson,
Oduro-Sa, Fantaye
  Thomas A Edison 1:36.85 1  
8 Whetzel, Lee,
Magana, Park
  Fairfax 1:39.39 1  
9 Williams, Nsiah,
Banks, Williams
  Hayfield 1:42.68 3  
10 Hoffman, Dillon,
Snyder, Lee
  James Madison 1:45.01 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Thrasher,
Shepard, Sevachko
  Westfield 3:26.94 3  
2 Jones, Jin,
Wright, Heiner
  Centreville 3:28.34 3  
3 West, Miller,
Sturans, McGorty
  Chantilly 3:28.39 2  
4 Rivas, Johnsen,
Kerr, Mchugh
  South Lakes 3:28.50 3  
5 Hedrick, Rodrigue,
Galdo, Howard
  McLean 3:28.51 3  
6 Ayling, Inmacola,
Kern, Chang
  W T Woodson 3:29.28 3  
7 Johnson, Sheppard,
Yirdaw, Colson
  Thomas A Edison 3:31.35 2  
8 Muskett, Buck,
Ullian, Stormo
  West Springfield 3:33.21 3  
9 Dailey, Byrne,
Thompson, Chin
  Langley 3:38.65 1  
10 Rosenber, Bernier,
Halladay, Goolsby
  West Potomac 3:39.05 2  
11 Pereira, Pramenko,
Dunlap, McArdle
  Lake Braddock Se 3:39.70 2  
12 Maguder, Redmon,
Stewart, Thorne
  Hayfield 3:40.34 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, O'Connel,
Edmondso, Kiley
  Westfield 7:58.51 1  
2 Livingst, Hrinko,
Lopez-go, Stoney
  Oakton 8:02.11 1  
3 Tolbert, Sharkey,
O'Connel, Schulte
  James Robinson S 8:05.33 1  
4 Jones, Dunn,
Lee, Heiner
  Centreville 8:09.24 1  
5 Corbett, Fogg,
Pramenko, Tuck
  Lake Braddock Se 8:11.24 1  
6 Halladay, Bernier,
O'Boyle, Rosenber
  West Potomac 8:11.53 1  
7 Khan, Lerner,
Tobin, Lomont
  James Madison 8:27.66 1  
8 Sowah, Khan,
Linehan, DeLeon
  Chantilly 8:30.41 1  
9 Hollinge, Gomez,
Cheng, Papanico
  Fairfax 8:39.42 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fradj, Haider 12 Westfield 51-09.50(15.79m) 1  
2 Hernandez, Hector   J. E. B. Stuart 49-07.50(15.13m) 1  
3 Pratt, Sean 12 Washington-Lee 46-11.50(14.31m) 1  
4 Robinson, Corey 12 Washington-Lee 46-11.25(14.31m) 1  
5 Rodriguez, Jonathan 11 James Robinson S 46-00.75(14.04m) 1  
6 Weatherbee, Garrett 10 James Robinson S 44-11.50(13.70m) 1  
7 Lopez, Jordan 11 Langley 44-09.25(13.65m) 1  
8 Richardson, Anthony 12 Westfield 44-00.25(13.42m) 1  
9 Griffith, Carlton 11 Mount Vernon 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
10 Szymanski, Ryan 11 Westfield 42-02.75(12.87m) 1  
11 Ko, Peter 12 W T Woodson 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
12 Gray, Michael 11 T C Williams 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
13 Herman, Kevin 12 Langley 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
14 Kaplon, Luke 11 W T Woodson 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
15 Moron, Jose 12 Chantilly 40-04.25(12.30m) 1  
16 Blazon, Thomas 11 Langley 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
17 Meyers, Connor 11 McLean 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
17 Doe, Dean 12 Lake Braddock Se 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
19 Zema, Anthony 11 Fairfax 37-01.75(11.32m) 1  
20 Ohlson, Matthew 10 McLean 36-11.25(11.26m) 1  
21 Rice, Carlos 11 Mount Vernon 35-11.25(10.95m) 1  
22 Jackman, Christian 11 T C Williams 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seals, John 11 West Springfield 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Johnson, Ashad 12 Thomas A Edison 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
3 Boyd, Joseph 12 South County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Ayling, Kevin 12 W T Woodson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Park, Sung Woo 12 Chantilly 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Ullom, Nicholas 11 Chantilly 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Snare, Trent 12 South County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Jacobsen, Alex 11 Langley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Goolsby, Lozie 10 West Potomac 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1  
2 Conquest, Nathan 12 West Springfield 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1  
3 Boyd, Joseph 12 South County 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
4 Ullian, Cru 12 West Springfield 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
5 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1  
6 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
7 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
8 Folta, Nestor 12 Oakton 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
9 Craver, William 11 Langley 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
10 Mantis, Mikael 11 Centreville 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
11 Bartosic, Joey 12 Oakton 19-01.75(5.84m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Charles 12 Hayfield 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
12 Moore, Donteiro 10 Westfield 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
14 Dupont, Deion 11 Falls Church 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
15 Rice, Cristian 11 George C Marshal 18-09.75(5.73m) nwi 1  
16 Nguyen, Khoa 10 South Lakes 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
17 Peich, Kyle 11 Annandale 18-08.25(5.70m) nwi 1  
18 Lyles, Josephus 9 T C Williams 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
19 Wilson, Darius 12 Mount Vernon 16-11.75(5.18m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 43-06.75(13.28m) nwi 1  
2 Abdul-ali, Mujahid 11 McLean 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1  
3 Peich, Kyle 11 Annandale 41-07.75(12.69m) nwi 1  
4 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 41-07.50(12.69m) nwi 1  
5 Nguyen, Khoa 10 South Lakes 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
6 Gibson, James 10 Westfield 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
7 Dupont, Deion 11 Falls Church 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
8 Ullian, Cru 12 West Springfield 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1  
9 Hires, Kevin 11 South County 40-04.75(12.31m) nwi 1  
10 Carroll, Mitchell 12 Oakton 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
11 Chidambaram, Muthu 11 Thomas Jefferson 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
12 Park, Sung Woo 12 Chantilly 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
12 Almodiel, Darren 10 Chantilly 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
14 Chang, Andrew 12 W T Woodson 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
15 Ha, Yongjoo 12 West Springfield 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
16 Newton, Daryl 12 Mount Vernon 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1  
17 Kochhar, Anish 11 Thomas A Edison 38-06.50(11.75m) nwi 1  
18 Jacobsen, Alex 11 Langley 38-01.75(11.63m) nwi 1  
19 Miezan, Willie 11 T C Williams 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
20 Thorne, Joshua 10 Hayfield 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
21 Recto, Eason 11 Chantilly 37-02.25(11.33m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wratschko, Lucas 12 Oakton 14-03.25(4.35m) 1  
2 Yu, Robert 12 Langley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Besougloff, Logan 12 Langley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
4 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Nguyen, Eric 12 Chantilly 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
6 Musso, Ryan 12 James Robinson S 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
7 Sung, Alexander 12 Chantilly 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
8 Davison, Tim 11 James Madison 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Heilferty, Carrick   J. E. B. Stuart 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
9 Haukdal, Cy 10 Lake Braddock Se 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
9 Redmon, Stephen 11 Hayfield 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
9 String, Andrew 10 Lake Braddock Se 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
9 Johnson, Alec 10 Lake Braddock Se 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
14 Davis, Drew 10 James Robinson S 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 07.14 nwi 2  
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 07.17 nwi 2  
3 Rountree, Kierra 12 South County 07.31 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 07.37 nwi 1  
5 Kendall, Brittany 12 South County 07.39 nwi 2  
6 Raymond, Seye 10 James Robinson S 07.43 nwi 2  
7 Fanta, Ba 11 Hayfield 07.45 nwi 1  
8 Toote, Jada 12 T C Williams 07.45 nwi 2  
9 Coleman, Brianna 10 Mount Vernon 07.63 nwi 1  
10 Lataillade, Morgan 12 T C Williams 07.64 nwi 1  
11 Sciandra, Katie 10 James Madison 07.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 07.17 nwi 2  
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 07.32 nwi 4  
3 Rountree, Kierra 12 South County 07.39 nwi 3  
3 Kendall, Brittany 12 South County 07.39 nwi 1  
5 Toote, Jada 12 T C Williams 07.46 nwi 4  
5 Raymond, Seye 10 James Robinson S 07.46 nwi 3  
7 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Fanta, Ba 11 Hayfield 07.50 nwi 3  
9 Lataillade, Morgan 12 T C Williams 07.57 nwi 3  
10 Sciandra, Katie 10 James Madison 07.61 nwi 4  
11 Coleman, Brianna 10 Mount Vernon 07.65 nwi 4  
11 Seabrook, Kiana 10 Hayfield 07.65 nwi 1  
13 Miller, Savannah 12 James Robinson S 07.66 nwi 2  
13 Montgomery, Jalita 9 Fairfax 07.66 nwi 2  
13 Weaver, Indya 12 T C Williams 07.66 nwi 1  
16 Clements, AnnaChristina 12 Oakton 07.68 nwi 2  
17 Ross, Katherine 11 Annandale 07.70 nwi 4  
18 Lozama, Jordan 10 South Lakes 07.71 nwi 1  
19 Meiser, Claire 9 Langley 07.75 nwi 2  
20 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 07.78 nwi 2  
21 Powell, Lauren 12 Chantilly 07.80 nwi 3  
22 Vu, Pauline 11 Chantilly 07.83 nwi 4  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 40.64 4  
2 Wickman, Delaney 10 South Lakes 41.06 4  
3 Hill, Jasmine 11 Mount Vernon 42.21 4  
4 Wheeler, Kacey 11 James Robinson S 42.24 4  
5 Rountree, Kierra 12 South County 42.25 4  
6 Majors, EnNijah 11 South County 42.28 3  
7 Dubuisson, Widney 11 South County 42.43 2  
8 Lataillade, Morgan 12 T C Williams 42.99 3  
9 Bailey, Taunysha 11 Westfield 43.55 1  
10 Winner, Kaleigh 10 Mount Vernon 43.59 3  
11 Dawkins, Eryn 10 Fairfax 43.68 2  
12 Stegner, Kelly 11 W T Woodson 43.69 3  
13 Boyd, Alana 10 Thomas A Edison 44.17 2  
14 Mackey, Dominique 11 Mount Vernon 44.54 1  
15 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 44.92 3  
16 Cox, Anna 11 Langley 45.28 1  
17 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 45.74 4  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 1:15.63 4  
2 Hill, Jasmine 11 Mount Vernon 1:15.89 4  
3 Calhoun, Kyannah 12 South Lakes 1:17.18 4  
4 Stegner, Kelly 11 W T Woodson 1:19.45 4  
5 Gillen, Grace 11 South Lakes 1:19.64 4  
6 Majors, EnNijah 11 South County 1:19.71 4  
7 Zinser, Corinne 12 James Robinson S 1:20.89 3  
8 Sheppard, Tirzah 10 Thomas A Edison 1:21.11 3  
9 Nieusma, Claire 10 South Lakes 1:21.52 3  
10 Vaughn, Haley 12 South Lakes 1:22.28 3  
11 Sapone, Tess 9 Oakton 1:23.08 2  
12 Pyne, Caitlin 9 McLean 1:25.12 2  
13 Raher, Kendall 11 Chantilly 1:25.34 2  
14 Brody, Ilana 12 Yorktown 1:25.42 2  
15 King, Natalie 10 Centreville 1:26.76 1  
16 Gaylord, Amanda 11 Yorktown 1:27.99 1  
17 Gaspari, Janine 10 Oakton 1:28.28 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roche, Katie 11 Lake Braddock Se 2:53.70 1  
2 Alcorta, Caroline 11 West Springfield 2:55.49 1  
3 Chase, Sophie 12 Lake Braddock Se 3:00.83 1  
4 Wittich, Maddie 12 West Springfield 3:00.84 1  
5 Cowne, Kendall 12 Chantilly 3:01.72 1  
6 Sheridan, Charlotte 12 Thomas Jefferson 3:02.98 1  
7 Stone, Catherine 9 James Madison 3:05.88 1  
8 Vinter, Rebecca 12 Centreville 3:07.93 1  
9 Dougherty, Hailey 11 Oakton 3:08.09 1  
10 Durham, Augusta 10 South Lakes 3:08.59 1  
11 Reinhold, Abigail 11 South Lakes 3:08.90 1  
12 Martin, Olivia 11 George C Marshal 3:09.07 1  
13 Nunan, Erin 11 Falls Church 3:10.49 1  
14 Carrigan, Kristi 12 Oakton 3:11.66 1  
15 Price, Lauren 12 West Potomac 3:12.29 1  
16 Passacantando, Sophia 12 West Potomac 3:17.69 1  
17 Platt, Sharon 10 Yorktown 3:22.24 1  
18 Hart, Kelly 10 Yorktown 3:47.02 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chase, Sophie 12 Lake Braddock Se 4:51.30 1  
2 Schweikert, Macey 11 James Robinson S 4:56.97 1  
3 Kennedy, Katie 11 West Springfield 5:07.51 1  
4 Dougherty, Hailey 11 Oakton 5:08.63 1  
5 Stewart, Briana 12 Oakton 5:12.06 1  
6 Carrigan, Kristi 12 Oakton 5:15.02 1  
7 Zeng, Grace 11 Thomas Jefferson 5:17.48 1  
8 MacEwen, Annika 11 Washington-Lee 5:23.10 1  
9 Scully, Mary Cate 12 South County 5:23.24 1  
10 Lannen, Monica 9 South Lakes 5:26.48 1  
11 Grimaldi, Jordan 9 Washington-Lee 5:31.02 1  
12 Sagar, Elizabeth 12 Mount Vernon 5:33.10 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christen, Hannah 11 Lake Braddock Se 10:37.44 1  
2 Klimkiewicz, Allie 10 Oakton 10:45.59 1  
3 Kolonich, Bailey 11 Robert E Lee (St 10:59.01 1  
4 Kunc, Katy 11 Lake Braddock Se 11:16.24 1  
5 Angell, Sarah 11 Washington-Lee 11:20.77 1  
6 Raher, Nora 11 Chantilly 11:22.02 1  
7 Freix, Sara 9 Westfield 11:24.82 1  
8 Swaak, Amanda 10 James Madison 11:29.34 1  
9 Selby, Jordan 11 Washington-Lee 11:32.14 1  
10 Suresh, Misha 12 Lake Braddock Se 11:36.63 1  
11 Holleran, Courtney 11 James Robinson S 11:38.10 1  
12 Kendall, Kara 10 Oakton 11:42.50 1  
13 McCarty, Maryn 10 Oakton 11:44.80 1  
14 Murray, Katie 11 West Potomac 11:53.66 1  
15 Nieusma, Devin 10 South Lakes 12:05.46 1  
16 Johnson, Anne 11 Lake Braddock Se 12:05.64 1  
17 Kuligowski, Morgan 9 Langley 12:06.65 1  
18 Grabauskas, Emily 11 Falls Church 12:28.67 1  
19 Eng, Kathryn 10 Washington-Lee 12:29.86 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 08.34 2  
2 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 08.66 2  
3 Lipka, Michelle 11 West Springfield 08.77 2  
4 Stevens, Alliyah 10 Mount Vernon 08.79 2  
5 Butters, Christianne 12 Oakton 08.86 1  
6 Wade, Miriam 11 Lake Braddock Se 08.91 1  
7 Bowden, Hannah 10 West Springfield 08.95 2  
8 Taylor, Jeonna 11 South County 09.11 2  
9 Rodriquez, Maya 10 South Lakes 09.19 1  
10 Pryor, Sydney 12 Centreville 09.44 1  
11 Gibbons, Helen 11 Lake Braddock Se 09.54 1  
12 Lewsen, Madeleine 12 George C Marshal 09.64 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 08.45 3  
2 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 08.63 4  
3 Lipka, Michelle 11 West Springfield 08.76 2  
4 Bowden, Hannah 10 West Springfield 08.80 1  
5 Taylor, Jeonna 11 South County 08.86 1  
5 Stevens, Alliyah 10 Mount Vernon 08.86 2  
7 Wade, Miriam 11 Lake Braddock Se 09.01 3  
8 Butters, Christianne 12 Oakton 09.16 2  
9 Gibbons, Helen 11 Lake Braddock Se 09.29 4  
10 Rodriquez, Maya 10 South Lakes 09.31 3  
10 Lewsen, Madeleine 12 George C Marshal 09.31 4  
10 Pryor, Sydney 12 Centreville 09.31 2  
13 Pratt, Melissa 11 Annandale 09.32 1  
14 Hundley, Garmai 12 Chantilly 09.35 4  
15 Troy, Emma 11 Washington-Lee 09.39 3  
16 Sandlin, Alexandra 12 George C Marshal 09.42 2  
17 Tyrrell, Lindsey 10 James Madison 09.67 3  
18 Vogel, Jamy 12 James Robinson S 10.02 1  
19 Bennett, Erin 12 Oakton 10.16 1  
20 May, Geena 11 James Madison 10.62 1  
21 Bobbett, Ariel 12 Washington-Lee 10.71 4  
22 Rabelo, Desiree 10 Mount Vernon 11.13 3  
23 Ackah, Shelly 10 Hayfield 14.04 4  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hale, Tran,
Chinaka, Wickman
  South Lakes 1:46.71 2  
2 Seabrook, Ackah,
Fanta, Goode
  Hayfield 1:47.41 2  
3 Toote, Weaver,
Benites, Latailla
  T C Williams 1:47.91 2  
4 Miller, Zinser,
Raymond, Wheeler
  James Robinson S 1:47.95 2  
5 Knight, Coleman,
Dubuisso, Rountree
  South County 1:48.42 2  
6 Bowden, Trujillo,
Golden, Lipka
  West Springfield 1:49.64 1  
7 Winner, Coleman,
Stevens, Mackey
  Mount Vernon 1:50.16 2  
8 Clements, Butters,
Rodgers, Jean-bap
  Oakton 1:50.30 1  
9 Wakefiel, Moses,
Doherty, Bailey
  Westfield 1:51.06 1  
10 Cook, Troy,
Seals, Moore
  Washington-Lee 1:51.48 1  
11 Dawkins, Thompson,
Montgome, Montgome
  Fairfax 1:52.59 1  
12 Meiser, Cox,
Kramer, Omsberg
  Langley 1:57.78 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillen, Rodrique,
Wickman, Calhoun
  South Lakes 4:00.54 2  
2 Miller, Wheeler,
Schweike, Zinser
  James Robinson S 4:02.07 2  
3 Trujillo, Lipka,
Alcorta, Bustaman
  West Springfield 4:02.44 2  
4 Winner, Stevens,
Hill, Patnett
  Mount Vernon 4:03.78 2  
5 Roche, Traweek,
Gibbons, Manhertz
  Lake Braddock Se 4:07.23 2  
6 Majors, Dubuisso,
Coleman, Stephens
  South County 4:07.46 2  
7 Wakefiel, Okoroafo,
Penarand, Bailey
  Westfield 4:12.23 1  
8 Romanows, Kramer,
Wilson, Seggern
  Langley 4:15.68 1  
9 Powell, Raher,
LeFranco, Lull
  Chantilly 4:17.70 1  
10 Fanta, Lucas,
Ackah, Seabrook
  Hayfield 4:17.98 1  
11 Maynard, Watkins,
Zhao, Pyne
  McLean 4:23.62 1  
12 Gaylord, Brody,
Chamma, Chamma
  Yorktown 4:30.23 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christen, Kunc,
Robinson, Roche
  Lake Braddock Se 9:29.45 1  
2 Lull, Toole,
Raher, Cowne
  Chantilly 9:33.45 1  
3 Stegner, Febbo,
Gorgone, Barnard
  W T Woodson 9:43.80 1  
4 Snow, Genuario,
Passacan, Price
  West Potomac 9:46.15 1  
5 Okoroafo, McAnally,
Penarand, Saunders
  Westfield 10:10.79 1  
6 Carney, Dixon,
Carroll, Stewart
  Oakton 10:15.97 1  
7 Bustaman, Falk,
Wheaton, Suarez
  West Springfield 10:21.50 1  
9 Sagar, Spence,
Mertens, Perryman
  Mount Vernon 10:40.79 1  
10 Stoneroc, Wittrock,
Collier, Stone
  James Madison 10:47.00 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muzzio, Maria 9 James Robinson S 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
2 Gordon, Taneisha 10 T C Williams 34-04.75(10.48m) 1  
3 Gill, Noelle 10 W T Woodson 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
4 Yankson, Samantha 10 West Springfield 32-10.75(10.03m) 1  
5 Panagiotopolous, Elli 11 Washington-Lee 32-07.75(9.95m) 1  
6 Ratana, Kathleen 12 Herndon 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
7 Wilson, D'Wannisha 11 Washington-Lee 32-04.25(9.86m) 1  
8 Hinton, Saliya 11 Westfield 32-02.50(9.82m) 1  
9 Ononiwu, Hope 11 James Robinson S 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
10 Ly, Thanh   J. E. B. Stuart 31-05.50(9.59m) 1  
11 Njomo, Margaret 11 Annandale 31-03.75(9.54m) 1  
12 James, Khalia 10 T C Williams 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
13 Given, Jackie 12 Westfield 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
14 Shaw, Tangie 12 George C Marshal 29-06.75(9.01m) 1  
15 Bruce, Alyssa 11 Thomas Jefferson 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
16 Rodi, Kyra 12 Lake Braddock Se 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
17 Hundley, Garmai 12 Chantilly 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
18 Newton, Amari 9 Mount Vernon 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
18 Kousen, Amanda T 12 George C Marshal 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
20 Spitz, Stefanie 12 Fairfax 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
21 Foley, Amanda L 10 George C Marshal 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
22 Newton, Amariana 11 Mount Vernon 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
23 Knapp, Ellen 12 McLean 26-00.25(7.93m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Lipka, Michelle 11 West Springfield 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Nwaolu, Uloma 10 James Robinson S 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 String, Emily 12 Lake Braddock Se 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Muzzio, Maria 9 James Robinson S 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Park, Natalia 12 Washington-Lee 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Taylor, Jeonna 11 South County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Speranzo, Julia 9 Lake Braddock Se 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Butters, Christianne 12 Oakton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Stephens, Kristen 10 South County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Lewis, Elizabeth 12 McLean 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Tucker, Morgann 10 Langley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Ryan, Jackie 11 Langley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
3 Hale, Danielle 11 South Lakes 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
4 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
5 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
6 Seals, Kela 11 Washington-Lee 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
7 Miller, Savannah 12 James Robinson S 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
8 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
9 Lipka, Michelle 11 West Springfield 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Jeonna 11 South County 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
11 Renwick, Dryanna 11 Fairfax 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
12 Tran, Kristin 11 South Lakes 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
12 Seabrook, Kiana 10 Hayfield 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
14 Park, Natalia 12 Washington-Lee 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
15 Clements, AnnaChristina 12 Oakton 15-05.75(4.72m) nwi 1  
16 Schmidt, Adrienne 12 Langley 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
17 Majors, EnNijah 11 South County 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
18 Sandlin, Alexandra 12 George C Marshal 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
19 Crafton, Lauren 12 Chantilly 14-08.25(4.48m) nwi 1  
20 Montgomery, Jamia 12 Fairfax 14-02.75(4.34m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 39-06.50(12.05m) nwi 1  
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
3 Hale, Danielle 11 South Lakes 36-11.25(11.26m) nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Jeonna 11 South County 36-03.75(11.07m) nwi 1  
5 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 35-05.50(10.81m) nwi 1  
6 Nwaolu, Uloma 10 James Robinson S 35-01.75(10.71m) nwi 1  
7 Manhertz, Maddie 12 Lake Braddock Se 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
8 Glissman, Emily 11 McLean 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1  
9 Weaver, Indya 12 T C Williams 34-02.75(10.43m) nwi 1  
10 Renwick, Dryanna 11 Fairfax 34-00.00(10.36m) nwi 1  
11 Clements, AnnaChristina 12 Oakton 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
12 Majors, EnNijah 11 South County 33-01.25(10.09m) nwi 1  
13 Montgomery, Jamia 12 Fairfax 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
14 Butters, Christianne 12 Oakton 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
15 Tran, Kristin 11 South Lakes 31-05.75(9.59m) nwi 1  
16 Boyd, Alana 10 Thomas A Edison 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
17 Sheppard, Tirzah 10 Thomas A Edison 30-10.75(9.42m) nwi 1  
18 Seggern, Kaylea von 9 Langley 29-00.00(8.84m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Fasana, Rachael 11 Lake Braddock Se 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
4 Crafton, Lauren 12 Chantilly 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
5 Ruud, Maggie 11 Lake Braddock Se 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Claunch, Valerie 12 Chantilly 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
11 Mezher, Monique 10 Thomas Jefferson 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
7 Stewart, Maddie 11 W T Woodson 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
8 May, Geena 11 James Madison 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
8 Miranda, Lizzy 12 Thomas Jefferson 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
8 Vogel, Jamy 12 James Robinson S 8-09.00(2.67m) 1  
12 Kohout, Alexandra 11 McLean 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
13 Moody, Megan 12 Lake Braddock Se 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Rossini, Rayna 12 Oakton 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Westfield 74.50 2) Chantilly 55 3) James W. Robinson 51 4) Oakton 44 5) Thomas Edison 36 5) Annandale 36 7) West Springfield 33 8) McLean 26 8) South Lakes 26 10) Lake Braddock 24 11) Hayfield 23 12) Centreville 21 13) Langley 20 14) W.T. Woodson 19 15) South County High School 14.50 16) Washington-Lee High Schoo 14 17) Mount Vernon 10 17) Fairfax 10 17) Yorktown 10 20) T.C. Williams 8 20) Stuart 8 20) James Madison 8 23) Falls Church 4 23) Herndon 4 25) West Potomac 3 25) George C. Marshall 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 1