Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*201311 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships

 

2013 Results - Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 08:05 PM
Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships - Feb 16, 2013
George Mason University, Fairfax, VA, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 06.40 nwi 2  
2 Brown, Jason 12 James Robinson S 06.63 nwi 1  
3 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 06.64 nwi 2  
4 Bartosic, Joey 12 Oakton 06.65 nwi 2  
5 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 06.67 nwi 1  
6 Ingea, Elias 12 South Lakes 06.67 nwi 2  
7 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 06.68 nwi 2  
8 Andoh, Bernard 10 Annandale 06.75 nwi 1  
9 Tobias, Robert 12 West Springfield 06.82 nwi 1  
10 Dunn, Jonathan 12 West Springfield 06.84 nwi 1  
11 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 06.87 nwi 1  
12 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 06.97 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 06.49 nwi 3  
2 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 06.50 nwi 2  
3 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 06.64 nwi 1  
4 Ingea, Elias 12 South Lakes 06.65 nwi 4  
5 Burns, Devon 11 Westfield 06.67 nwi 3  
6 Bartosic, Joey 12 Oakton 06.68 nwi 3  
7 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 06.70 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Jason 12 James Robinson S 06.75 nwi 2  
9 Andoh, Bernard 10 Annandale 06.77 nwi 4  
10 Tobias, Robert 12 West Springfield 06.78 nwi 2  
11 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 06.79 nwi 2  
11 Dunn, Jonathan 12 West Springfield 06.79 nwi 1  
13 Recto, Eason 11 Chantilly 06.80 nwi 4  
14 Conquest, Nathan 12 West Springfield 06.81 nwi 2  
15 Yampolsky, Isaac 12 Herndon 06.85 nwi 3  
15 Taylor, Jahwon 11 Thomas A Edison 06.85 nwi 1  
17 Thai, Aeron 11 South Lakes 06.88 nwi 1  
17 Whetzel, Ben 11 Fairfax 06.88 nwi 4  
19 McGrigg, Joshua 9 Mount Vernon 06.89 nwi 2  
20 Nsiah, Emmanuel 10 Hayfield 06.91 nwi 4  
21 Boyd, Joseph 12 South County 06.92 nwi 4  
22 Jalloh, Sanusi 11 Annandale 06.95 nwi 3  
23 Griffith, Carlton 11 Mount Vernon 06.96 nwi 1  
24 Craver, William 11 Langley 06.97 nwi 3  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 07.14 nwi 2  
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 07.17 nwi 2  
3 Rountree, Kierra 12 South County 07.31 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 07.37 nwi 1  
5 Kendall, Brittany 12 South County 07.39 nwi 2  
6 Raymond, Seye 10 James Robinson S 07.43 nwi 2  
7 Fanta, Ba 11 Hayfield 07.45 nwi 1  
8 Toote, Jada 12 T C Williams 07.45 nwi 2  
9 Coleman, Brianna 10 Mount Vernon 07.63 nwi 1  
10 Lataillade, Morgan 12 T C Williams 07.64 nwi 1  
11 Sciandra, Katie 10 James Madison 07.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 07.17 nwi 2  
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 07.32 nwi 4  
3 Rountree, Kierra 12 South County 07.39 nwi 3  
3 Kendall, Brittany 12 South County 07.39 nwi 1  
5 Toote, Jada 12 T C Williams 07.46 nwi 4  
5 Raymond, Seye 10 James Robinson S 07.46 nwi 3  
7 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Fanta, Ba 11 Hayfield 07.50 nwi 3  
9 Lataillade, Morgan 12 T C Williams 07.57 nwi 3  
10 Sciandra, Katie 10 James Madison 07.61 nwi 4  
11 Coleman, Brianna 10 Mount Vernon 07.65 nwi 4  
11 Seabrook, Kiana 10 Hayfield 07.65 nwi 1  
13 Miller, Savannah 12 James Robinson S 07.66 nwi 2  
13 Montgomery, Jalita 9 Fairfax 07.66 nwi 2  
13 Weaver, Indya 12 T C Williams 07.66 nwi 1  
16 Clements, AnnaChristina 12 Oakton 07.68 nwi 2  
17 Ross, Katherine 11 Annandale 07.70 nwi 4  
18 Lozama, Jordan 10 South Lakes 07.71 nwi 1  
19 Meiser, Claire 9 Langley 07.75 nwi 2  
20 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 07.78 nwi 2  
21 Powell, Lauren 12 Chantilly 07.80 nwi 3  
22 Vu, Pauline 11 Chantilly 07.83 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Westfield 74.50 2) Chantilly 55 3) James W. Robinson 51 4) Oakton 44 5) Thomas Edison 36 5) Annandale 36 7) West Springfield 33 8) McLean 26 8) South Lakes 26 10) Lake Braddock 24 11) Hayfield 23 12) Centreville 21 13) Langley 20 14) W.T. Woodson 19 15) South County High School 14.50 16) Washington-Lee High Schoo 14 17) Mount Vernon 10 17) Fairfax 10 17) Yorktown 10 20) T.C. Williams 8 20) Stuart 8 20) James Madison 8 23) Falls Church 4 23) Herndon 4 25) West Potomac 3 25) George C. Marshall 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Northern Regional Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 1