Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20131 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

Virginia VHSL Region 3 Indoor Championships

 

2013 Results - Virginia VHSL Region 3 Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 17 2013, 12:07 AM
Virginia VHSL Region 3 Indoor Championships - Feb 16, 2013
Tolsma Track Center, Liberty University, Lynchburg, VA, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 06.57 nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 06.60 nwi 1 8
3 Alexander, Jamik 10 Heritage (Lynchb 06.61 nwi 1 6
4 Racanelli, Stephen 12 Brookville 06.64 nwi 1 4
5 Calloway, Anthony 12 Brookville 06.71 nwi 1 2
6 Goard, Antonio 12 Brookville 06.74 nwi 1 1
7 Harris, Caleb 12 William Byrd 06.88 nwi 1  
8 Knott, Troy 11 Turner Ashby 07.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 06.58 nwi 3  
4 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 06.63 nwi 3  
2 Alexander, Jamik 10 Heritage (Lynchb 06.68 nwi 2  
3 Racanelli, Stephen 12 Brookville 06.69 nwi 1  
5 Goard, Antonio 12 Brookville 06.69 nwi 2  
6 Calloway, Anthony 12 Brookville 06.73 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Caleb 12 William Byrd 06.88 nwi 3  
8 Knott, Troy 11 Turner Ashby 06.92 nwi 1  
9 Unroe, Daniel 11 Alleghany 06.95 nwi 3  
10 Robinson, Onajah 10 Broadway 07.00 nwi 2  
11 Merrill, Logan 12 Staunton River 07.02 nwi 3  
12 Christian, Wanya 9 Alleghany 07.02 nwi 1  
13 Haag, Elijah 10 Spotswood 07.03 nwi 3  
14 Bellamy, Shamal 12 Waynesboro 07.07 nwi 2  
15 Green, Noah 11 Alleghany 07.08 nwi 1  
16 Wright, Curtis 10 Lord Botetourt 07.12 nwi 2  
17 Rhodes, Dakota 11 Spotswood 07.17 nwi 2  
18 Elyard, Jordan 11 Turner Ashby 07.22 nwi 1  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 35.26 5 10
2 Racanelli, Stephen 12 Brookville 35.96 5 8
3 Dews, DeVantae 11 E C Glass 37.37 5 6
4 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 37.39 4 4
5 Goard, Antonio 12 Brookville 37.48 3 2
6 Carter, Zach 12 Liberty (Bedford 37.57 4 1
7 Parker, Colton 12 Staunton River 37.62 3  
8 Wright, Curtis 10 Lord Botetourt 38.44 2  
9 Cox, Azariah 12 Heritage (Lynchb 38.56 2  
10 Harris, Caleb 12 William Byrd 38.80 3  
11 Nellson, Brandon 10 Broadway 38.88 2  
12 Loughlin, Joey 12 Alleghany 38.96 2  
13 Green, Noah 11 Alleghany 39.00 1  
14 Calloway, Anthony 12 Brookville 39.01 5  
15 Davis, Sherrick 12 Rustburg 39.55 4  
16 Cook, Devon 11 Brookville 39.71 3  
17 Roeschley, Addison 9 Turner Ashby 40.64 1  
18 Rosson, Ty 11 Spotswood 40.70 1  
19 Eppard, Brandon 11 Fort Defiance 41.49 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Danner, Craig 12 Liberty (Bedford 1:06.65 5 10
2 Pittard, Matthew 12 E C Glass 1:08.61 5 8
3 Parker, Colton 12 Staunton River 1:09.01 4 6
4 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 1:09.35 5 4
5 Davis, Sherrick 12 Rustburg 1:10.30 5 2
6 Nellson, Brandon 10 Broadway 1:10.90 4 1
7 Palmer, Jason 11 William Byrd 1:11.37 3  
8 Moreno, Michael 12 Northside 1:13.57 3  
9 Ware, Adam 12 Fort Defiance 1:13.62 4  
10 Bopp, Michael 9 Rockbridge Count 1:14.16 2  
11 Gil, Brandon 12 Lord Botetourt 1:14.30 4  
12 Lindsay, Brad 12 Spotswood 1:14.69 3  
13 MacAdam, Christian 11 Harrisonburg 1:15.30 3  
14 Dews, Derrick 12 E C Glass 1:16.04 1  
15 O'Neal, Zach 11 William Byrd 1:16.18 2  
16 Parmalee, Shane 11 Turner Ashby 1:19.09 2  
17 Woodson, Tyler 11 William Byrd 1:19.25 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thibodeaux, Alec 12 Fort Defiance 2:36.18 1 10
2 Danner, Craig 12 Liberty (Bedford 2:36.39 1 8
3 Kern, Gaige 10 Alleghany 2:36.59 1 6
4 Barrett, David 12 Staunton River 2:39.76 1 4
5 Haupt, Justin 11 Liberty (Bedford 2:42.12 1 2
6 Lam, Andrew 12 Spotswood 2:44.51 1 1
7 Dolsey, Tyler 12 Heritage (Lynchb 2:45.67 1  
8 Kraimeche, Amin 12 Harrisonburg 2:51.18 1  
9 Hess, Corbin 11 Turner Ashby 2:51.43 1  
10 Smith, Aaron 12 Rockbridge Count 2:53.28 1  
11 Eiker, David 11 Robert E Lee (St 2:54.04 1  
12 Cowan, Alex 12 Staunton River 2:54.88 1  
13 Bryant, Daniel 12 Jefferson Forest 2:55.43 1  
14 Jones, Tralek 11 Heritage (Lynchb 2:55.65 1  
15 McDaniel, Jacob 11 Harrisonburg 2:55.94 1  
16 Drap, Andrew 9 Jefferson Forest 2:56.47 1  
17 Simpson, Jake 11 Lord Botetourt 2:59.03 1  
18 McDaniel, Jamie 12 Lord Botetourt 2:59.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kern, Gaige 10 Alleghany 4:34.19 1 10
2 Barrett, David 12 Staunton River 4:36.78 1 8
3 Kearney, Alex 10 Robert E Lee (St 4:47.32 1 6
4 Ottman, Ben 11 Jefferson Forest 4:48.31 1 4
5 Cundiff, Patrick 11 E C Glass 4:49.37 1 2
6 Pruitt, Charlie 12 Fort Defiance 4:56.53 1 1
7 Dixon, Paul 12 Turner Ashby 5:00.05 1  
8 McNabb, Harrison 12 Northside 5:02.04 1  
9 Rice, Mathew 9 Staunton River 5:05.76 1  
10 Vandeberg, Robbie 11 William Byrd 5:11.27 1  
11 Hess, Derek 11 Spotswood 5:18.33 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBane, Michael 12 Lord Botetourt 10:06.33 1 10
2 Nicely, Cimarron 12 Alleghany 10:14.33 1 8
3 Hamilton, Max 12 Spotswood 10:17.35 1 6
4 Seufer, Peter 10 E C Glass 10:18.76 1 4
5 Seo, Joe 11 E C Glass 10:18.92 1 2
6 Zimmermann, Jonas 12 Harrisonburg 10:22.77 1 1
7 Denlinger, John 12 Turner Ashby 10:23.01 1  
8 Black, Scott 9 Lord Botetourt 10:28.60 1  
9 Tedford, Cooper 9 Jefferson Forest 10:52.53 1  
10 Kearney, Alex 10 Robert E Lee (St 10:55.03 1  
11 Sheets, Jacob 12 Robert E Lee (St 11:08.00 1  
12 Elbrecht, Jake 11 E C Glass 11:10.90 1  
13 Hogan, Quinn 10 Lord Botetourt 11:12.33 1  
14 Richards, Noah 9 Heritage (Lynchb 11:16.26 1  
15 Gibson, Shane 9 William Byrd 11:17.48 1  
16 Bradley, Cole 12 Alleghany 11:30.74 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallager, Elisha 11 Heritage (Lynchb 07.81 1 10
2 Cox, Azariah 12 Heritage (Lynchb 07.89 1 8
3 Pannell, Xavier 12 E C Glass 08.17 1 6
4 Parker, Dalton 12 Staunton River 08.22 1 4
5 Fletcher, Marcellus 10 William Byrd 08.55 1 2
6 Miller, Timothy 10 Broadway 08.56 1 1
-- Christian, Wanya 9 Alleghany FS 1  
-- Deane, Aaron 11 E C Glass DQ 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Azariah 12 Heritage (Lynchb 07.89 2  
2 Gallager, Elisha 11 Heritage (Lynchb 07.99 3  
3 Deane, Aaron 11 E C Glass 08.21 1  
4 Pannell, Xavier 12 E C Glass 08.41 1  
5 Christian, Wanya 9 Alleghany 08.45 2  
6 Parker, Dalton 12 Staunton River 08.51 2  
7 Miller, Timothy 10 Broadway 08.60 1  
8 Fletcher, Marcellus 10 William Byrd 08.62 3  
9 Scott, Cameron 11 Rustburg 08.77 3  
10 Meier, Steven 12 Lord Botetourt 08.92 3  
11 Robertson, Mark 10 Northside 08.96 3  
12 Loughlin, Joey 12 Alleghany 09.20 2  
13 Shifflett, Tanner 12 Turner Ashby 09.25 2  
14 Sutliff, Hunter 11 William Byrd 09.25 1  
15 Peachy, Dylan 11 Broadway 10.82 3  
16 Clay, Stephen 12 Fort Defiance 10.83 1  
17 Bondurant, Luke 10 Liberty (Bedford 10.92 1  
18 Valadez, Adrian 9 Turner Ashby 11.38 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Racanell, Calloway,
Cook, Goard
  Brookville 1:32.46 3 10
2 McQueen, Brown,
Haythe, Sandidge
  Amherst County 1:33.91 3 8
3 Morgan, Deane,
Dews, Pannell
  E C Glass 1:36.08 3 6
4 Cox, Alexande,
Banks, Harley
  Heritage (Lynchb 1:36.20 3 4
5 Cox, Wright,
Hartman, Gil
  Lord Botetourt 1:36.97 2 2
6 Tweedy, Garland,
Jenkins, Hall
  Rustburg 1:37.14 2 1
7 Tucker, O'Neal,
Palmer, Harris
  William Byrd 1:38.01 2  
8 Brown, Merrill,
Thomas, Jones
  Staunton River 1:39.08 2  
9 Rhodes, Haag,
Phelps, Rosson
  Spotswood 1:40.81 1  
10 Robinson, Almondov,
Rhodes, Spitzer
  Broadway 1:43.01 1  
11 Key, Carper,
Bower, Danner
  Liberty (Bedford 1:43.12 1  
12 Sherfey, Brown,
Roeschle, Clark
  Turner Ashby 1:44.41 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pittard, Stem,
Deane, Dews
  E C Glass 3:34.88 3 10
2 Ware, Thibodea,
Pruitt, Thibodea
  Fort Defiance 3:37.88 3 8
3 Barrett, Parker,
Merrill, Jones
  Staunton River 3:39.95 2 6
4 Brown, Haythe,
McQueen, Brown
  Amherst County 3:43.16 3 4
5 Payne, Doss,
Cook, Bell
  Brookville 3:45.69 3 2
6 Davis, Green,
Lowe, Loughlin
  Alleghany 3:46.93 2 1
7 Palmer, Woodson,
O'Neal, Fletcher
  William Byrd 3:47.69 2  
8 Haupt, Bower,
Davis, Carter
  Liberty (Bedford 3:48.49 1  
9 Medley, MacAdam,
Willis, Kraimech
  Harrisonburg 3:49.49 1  
10 Phelps, Lindsay,
Haag, Lam
  Spotswood 3:53.68 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Danner, Haupt,
Roney, Carter
  Liberty (Bedford 8:17.07 1 10
2 Cundiff, Seufer,
Seo, Pittard
  E C Glass 8:22.27 1 8
3 Lindsay, Hamilton,
Hess, Lam
  Spotswood 8:26.18 1 6
4 Parmalee, Dixon,
Hess, Denlinge
  Turner Ashby 8:31.45 1 4
5 Bradley, Hugus,
Kern, Nicely
  Alleghany 8:31.62 1 2
6 McDaniel, Hogan,
McBane, Simpson
  Lord Botetourt 9:03.05 1 1
7 Gibson, Yearout,
Vandeber, O'Connor
  William Byrd 9:06.86 1  
8 Abowd, Bryant,
Griffith, Torrence
  Jefferson Forest 9:10.85 1  
9 MacAdam, McDaniel,
Hyser, Kraimech
  Harrisonburg 9:14.10 1  
10 Jones, Dolsey,
Crawley, Jones
  Heritage (Lynchb 9:14.61 1  
11 Dugan, McNabb,
Moreno, Trundy
  Northside 9:19.13 1  
12 Alfaro, Anhold,
Hottinge, Heerscha
  Fort Defiance 9:52.20 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zajac, Matthew 11 E C Glass 53-08.50(16.37m) 1 10
2 Dunlap, Jacob 12 Broadway 49-07.00(15.11m) 1 8
3 Kriston, Thomas 11 Broadway 45-03.00(13.79m) 1 6
4 Horne, Tyler 12 Harrisonburg 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 4
5 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 44-04.00(13.51m) 1 2
6 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 44-02.00(13.46m) 1 1
7 Evans, Zach 12 Turner Ashby 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
8 Pollard, Arien 9 E C Glass 43-04.00(13.21m) 1  
9 Creel, Andrew 9 Brookville 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
10 Matthews, Clay 12 Spotswood 41-00.25(12.50m) 1  
11 Zala, Akash 12 Staunton River 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
12 Rice, Brandon 12 Alleghany 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
13 Goode, Sam 11 Staunton River 36-00.75(10.99m) 1  
14 Helton, Trevon 11 Alleghany 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
15 Schiers, Hunter 10 Staunton River 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Danner, Craig 12 Liberty (Bedford 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Hall, O'Londo 12 Rustburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Jones, Omar 12 Heritage (Lynchb 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Bellamy, Shamal 12 Waynesboro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
6 Eiker, David 11 Robert E Lee (St 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
-- Butler, Dallas 10 Turner Ashby NH(--) 1  
-- Dunlap, Jacob 12 Broadway NH(--) 1  
-- Thibodeaux, Ian 9 Fort Defiance NH(--) 1  
-- Palmer, Jason 11 William Byrd NH(--) 1  
-- Parker, Colton 12 Staunton River NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Marcus 11 Staunton River NH(--) 1  
-- Tucker, Anthony 11 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1 10
2 Flower, Caleb 12 E C Glass 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1 8
3 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 4
5 Davis, Sherrick 12 Rustburg 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1 2
6 Cook, Devon 11 Brookville 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1 1
7 Deane, Aaron 11 E C Glass 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
8 Merrill, Logan 12 Staunton River 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
9 Palmer, Jason 11 William Byrd 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
10 Brown, Marcus 11 Staunton River 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
11 Loughlin, Joey 12 Alleghany 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
11 Goard, Antonio 12 Brookville 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
13 Bellamy, Shamal 12 Waynesboro 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
14 Robinson, Onajah 10 Broadway 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
15 Haag, Elijah 10 Spotswood 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
16 Unroe, Daniel 11 Alleghany 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
17 Christian, Wanya 9 Alleghany 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
18 Rosson, Ty 11 Spotswood 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
19 Rhodes, Ben 10 Broadway 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deane, Aaron 11 E C Glass 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 41-03.75(12.59m) nwi 1 8
3 Flower, Caleb 12 E C Glass 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1 6
4 Fletcher, Marcellus 10 William Byrd 40-10.75(12.47m) nwi 1 4
5 Palmer, Jason 11 William Byrd 40-04.75(12.31m) nwi 1 2
6 Brown, Marcus 11 Staunton River 39-10.75(12.16m) nwi 1 1
7 Know, Sam 11 Jefferson Forest 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
8 London, Kierick 11 Heritage (Lynchb 39-06.25(12.05m) nwi 1  
9 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1  
10 Bellamy, Shamal 12 Waynesboro 36-06.75(11.14m) nwi 1  
11 King, Kemper 9 Turner Ashby 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1  
12 Matthews, Clay 12 Spotswood 35-08.75(10.89m) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Kyle 12 Staunton River 35-07.25(10.85m) nwi 1  
14 Thomas, David 10 Staunton River 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
15 Valadez, Adrian 9 Turner Ashby 32-07.75(9.95m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cuevas, Carlos 11 Amherst County 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Haythe, Dante 12 Amherst County 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Stem, Matt 12 E C Glass 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Miller, Timothy 10 Broadway 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
5 Jones, Kyle 12 Staunton River 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 Flores, Dean 12 E C Glass 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
-- Valadez, Adrian 9 Turner Ashby NH(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Sam 12 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Matt 11 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
-- McIver, Evan 11 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bateman, Zakiya 11 E C Glass 07.11 nwi 1 10
2 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 07.12 nwi 1 8
3 Morris, Akia 12 Harrisonburg 07.42 nwi 1 6
4 McGowan, Annie 12 Northside 07.65 nwi 1 4
5 Revely, Olivia 11 E C Glass 07.66 nwi 1 2
6 McGowan, Bonnie 10 Northside 07.66 nwi 1 1
7 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 07.68 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Cheyenne 10 William Byrd 07.80 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 07.19 nwi 3  
2 Bateman, Zakiya 11 E C Glass 07.20 nwi 2  
3 Morris, Akia 12 Harrisonburg 07.44 nwi 1  
4 McGowan, Annie 12 Northside 07.55 nwi 1  
5 McGowan, Bonnie 10 Northside 07.61 nwi 3  
6 Revely, Olivia 11 E C Glass 07.62 nwi 1  
7 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 07.63 nwi 3  
8 Jackson, Cheyenne 10 William Byrd 07.63 nwi 1  
9 Williams, Mikaila 10 Harrisonburg 07.70 nwi 3  
10 Thomas, Kim 12 Heritage (Lynchb 07.71 nwi 2  
11 Fickling, Zhenee 10 Waynesboro 07.80 nwi 1  
12 Dunnings, Taylor 11 Waynesboro 07.84 nwi 2  
13 Burford, Martina 11 Heritage (Lynchb 07.89 nwi 3  
14 Baldwin, Deysia 11 Liberty (Bedford 07.91 nwi 2  
15 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 08.01 nwi 1  
16 Armentrout, Tori 10 Harrisonburg 08.11 nwi 2  
17 Figgatt, Sarah 11 Spotswood 08.31 nwi 3  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 40.80 4 10
2 Saunders, Tierra 11 Northside 42.44 4 8
3 McGowan, Bonnie 10 Northside 42.88 3 6
4 McGowan, Annie 12 Northside 43.31 3 4
5 Johnson, Shauntell 10 E C Glass 43.32 3 2
6 Bateman, Zakiya 11 E C Glass 43.32 4 1
7 Beisser, Megan 11 Liberty (Bedford 43.91 2  
8 Williams, Mikaila 10 Harrisonburg 43.97 2  
9 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 44.25 2  
10 Nicely, Rachel 9 William Byrd 44.92 2  
11 Lee, Riley 12 Jefferson Forest 45.10 3  
12 Morris, Akia 12 Harrisonburg 45.13 1  
13 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 46.83 1  
14 Bellamy, Paige 11 Robert E Lee (St 46.97 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 1:17.56 5 10
2 Saunders, Tierra 11 Northside 1:20.17 5 8
3 Johnson, Shauntell 10 E C Glass 1:20.58 5 6
4 Calloway, Cierra 12 Heritage (Lynchb 1:21.62 4 4
5 Decarmo, Kami 9 E C Glass 1:22.87 4 2
6 Lopez, Anna 11 William Byrd 1:24.59 4 1
7 Edwards, Carter 9 Jefferson Forest 1:25.14 3  
8 Daniel, Aubree 11 Fort Defiance 1:25.68 3  
9 Jones, Monycea 10 E C Glass 1:25.74 3  
10 Pearson, Laura 10 Turner Ashby 1:25.94 1  
11 Saunders, Michaela 10 E C Glass 1:26.61 4  
12 Morrow, Tippy 10 Broadway 1:27.09 2  
13 Schroers, Nicole 12 Rockbridge Count 1:27.47 3  
14 Allen, Maddie 9 Spotswood 1:27.54 2  
15 Jolicoeur, Jessica 11 Harrisonburg 1:27.55 1  
16 Barry, Lauren 10 Lord Botetourt 1:29.79 1  
17 Groves, Kelsey 12 Spotswood 1:30.04 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shupe, Alyssa 10 Jefferson Forest 3:04.59 1 10
2 Flynn, Kennedy 11 Liberty (Bedford 3:13.16 1 8
3 Carrington, Holly 9 E C Glass 3:13.63 1 6
4 McPhail, Darby 11 William Byrd 3:14.29 1 4
5 Jackson, English 9 Spotswood 3:14.44 1 2
6 Miller, Kelci 10 Fort Defiance 3:15.68 1 1
7 Lundeen, Mary 12 E C Glass 3:16.30 1  
8 May, Abby 10 Jefferson Forest 3:16.82 1  
9 O'Connor, Kate 9 William Byrd 3:17.35 1  
10 Jones, Khalah 12 Northside 3:17.49 1  
11 Garbarini, Laura 11 Liberty (Bedford 3:20.87 1  
12 Cowan, Savannah 9 Staunton River 3:21.99 1  
13 Lowe, Cate 11 E C Glass 3:22.84 1  
14 Ruhland, Elizabeth 10 Jefferson Forest 3:24.63 1  
15 Shortell, Destin 11 Spotswood 3:26.84 1  
16 Elrod, Sierra 11 Rockbridge Count 3:28.56 1  
17 Serrell, Laurie 10 Harrisonburg 3:32.14 1  
18 Cowardin, Brenna 10 Harrisonburg 3:32.37 1  
19 James, Maria 11 Broadway 3:38.13 1  
20 Moffett, Rachel 10 Fort Defiance 3:38.46 1  
21 Foster, Margaret 11 Turner Ashby 3:41.46 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Kennedy 11 Liberty (Bedford 5:20.84 1 10
2 McPhail, Darby 11 William Byrd 5:27.36 1 8
3 Royer, Hannah 10 E C Glass 5:27.48 1 6
4 Saunders, Erin 10 Jefferson Forest 5:28.07 1 4
5 O'Connor, Kate 9 William Byrd 5:38.16 1 2
6 Rice, Courtney 12 Northside 5:49.56 1 1
7 Hartsook, Kristina 12 Staunton River 5:56.53 1  
8 Sheffield, Laurel 11 Rockbridge Count 5:59.03 1  
9 Munson, Breanna 12 Spotswood 6:12.88 1  
10 Goodstein, Erin 12 Harrisonburg 6:16.80 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Erin 10 Jefferson Forest 11:45.68 1 10
2 Carrington, Kate 10 E C Glass 11:46.14 1 8
3 Kelleher, Elizabeth 10 E C Glass 12:08.90 1 6
4 Royer, Hannah 10 E C Glass 12:26.04 1 4
5 Turney, Eryn 12 Lord Botetourt 12:30.34 1 2
6 Alvis, Morgan 10 Rustburg 12:34.86 1 1
7 Sheffield, Laurel 11 Rockbridge Count 12:41.30 1  
8 Lanoue, Allison 10 Spotswood 12:45.31 1  
9 Wade, Cameron 11 Fort Defiance 12:56.57 1  
10 McCauley, Kaitlyn 9 Jefferson Forest 13:02.97 1  
11 Cline, Megan 10 Lord Botetourt 13:30.04 1  
12 Robertson, Julia 11 Staunton River 13:30.29 1  
13 Hartsook, Kristina 12 Staunton River 13:51.09 1  
14 Raab, Julie 11 Harrisonburg 13:52.94 1  
15 Becker, Rachel 12 Robert E Lee (St 14:27.42 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 09.05 1 10
2 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 09.09 1 8
3 Anderson, Tylysha 10 Heritage (Lynchb 09.37 1 6
4 Yutzy, Olivia 9 Harrisonburg 09.64 1 4
5 West, Elizabeth 11 E C Glass 09.64 1 2
6 Brown, Aysia 10 E C Glass 09.65 1 1
7 Runnells, Faith 9 Harrisonburg 09.70 1  
8 Beisser, Megan 11 Liberty (Bedford 09.72 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 09.10 2  
2 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 09.25 1  
3 Anderson, Tylysha 10 Heritage (Lynchb 09.43 2  
4 Beisser, Megan 11 Liberty (Bedford 09.65 1  
5 Runnells, Faith 9 Harrisonburg 09.71 2  
6 Yutzy, Olivia 9 Harrisonburg 09.80 1  
7 Brown, Aysia 10 E C Glass 09.88 1  
8 West, Elizabeth 11 E C Glass 09.96 2  
9 Baber, Laura 11 Fort Defiance 10.33 2  
10 Brumfield, Bailee 10 Lord Botetourt 10.52 1  
11 Glover, Casey 9 Fort Defiance 10.62 1  
12 Parker, Sabri 11 Liberty (Bedford 10.71 1  
13 Hughes, Emilie 9 William Byrd 11.00 2  
14 McNutt, Kiana 9 Lord Botetourt 11.03 2  
15 Gardner, Sar 11 Fort Defiance 11.37 2  
16 Baldwin, Toree 9 Rockbridge Count 11.70 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, McGowan,
Johnson, McGowan
  Northside 1:49.03 3 10
2 Cooper, Meade,
Word, Martin
  Amherst County 1:49.59 3 8
3 Morris, Runnells,
Eberly, Williams
  Harrisonburg 1:51.53 2 6
4 Calloway, Anderson,
Pannell, Thomas
  Heritage (Lynchb 1:51.54 3 4
5 Parker, Baldwin,
Ridley, Jones
  Liberty (Bedford 1:53.73 2 2
6 Nicely, Abshire,
Aylor, Jackson
  William Byrd 1:55.01 2 1
7 Young, Pearson,
Updike, Bocock
  Turner Ashby 1:59.45 1  
8 Garrecht, Kern,
Moran, Jones
  Staunton River 2:01.78 1  
9 Glover, Witherow,
Rubush, Wilson
  Fort Defiance 2:03.12 1  
-- Silvers, Berryman,
Webb, Bateman
  E C Glass DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carringt, Decarmo,
Jones, Johnson
  E C Glass 4:12.69 3 10
2 Lee, Edwards,
White, Shupe
  Jefferson Forest 4:14.94 3 8
3 Beisser, Flynn,
Ridley, Garbarin
  Liberty (Bedford 4:16.53 3 6
4 Cooper, Martin,
Meade, Word
  Amherst County 4:23.02 2 4
5 Nicely, Abshire,
Aylor, Lopez
  William Byrd 4:28.99 2 2
6 Daniel, Witherow,
Wilson, Miller
  Fort Defiance 4:30.08 2 1
7 Allen, McKinney,
Shortell, Jackson
  Spotswood 4:34.70 2  
8 Kamara, Elrod,
Woods, Schroers
  Rockbridge Count 4:38.96 1  
9 Jolicoeu, Runnells,
Armentro, Eberly
  Harrisonburg 4:41.18 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carringt, Kelleher,
Lundeen, Decarmo
  E C Glass 9:49.71 1 10
2 Shupe, Ruhland,
May, White
  Jefferson Forest 10:03.96 1 8
3 McPhail, Hawley,
O'Connor, Lopez
  William Byrd 10:04.18 1 6
4 Relay Team   Spotswood 10:13.02 1 4
5 Daniel, Miller,
Wade, Wilson
  Fort Defiance 10:17.68 1 2
6 Jones, Fry,
Rice, Johnson
  Northside 10:20.25 1 1
7 Wood, Cowardin,
Goodstei, Serrell
  Harrisonburg 10:27.81 1  
8 James, Sawyer,
Ortiz, Morrow
  Broadway 11:04.69 1  
9 Cunningh, Abell,
Fix, Alvis
  Rustburg 11:05.60 1  
10 Blake, Cowan,
Kern, Robertso
  Staunton River 11:53.38 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Good, Rebekah 11 Harrisonburg 34-06.50(10.53m) 1 10
2 Berryman, Trevanna 10 E C Glass 34-04.00(10.46m) 1 8
3 Bell, Cierra 12 E C Glass 34-00.50(10.38m) 1 6
4 Bradley, Nina 9 E C Glass 33-01.50(10.10m) 1 4
5 Bergen, Jess 12 Broadway 32-09.00(9.98m) 1 2
6 Paige, Brianna 12 Heritage (Lynchb 32-00.00(9.75m) 1 1
7 Butler, Kimber 11 William Byrd 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
8 Huffman, Emily 12 Northside 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
9 Jones, Brooke 12 Staunton River 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
10 Shifflett, Lacey 12 Alleghany 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
11 Harris, Chantell 11 Heritage (Lynchb 29-10.50(9.11m) 1  
12 Pannell, Makiesha 11 Heritage (Lynchb 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
13 Figgatt, Sarah 11 Spotswood 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
14 Cummings, Lillie 11 Fort Defiance 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
15 Davis, Autum 9 Broadway 26-07.25(8.11m) 1  
16 Moughrabi, Nicole 10 Lord Botetourt 25-03.75(7.72m) 1  
17 Moran, Emma 9 Staunton River 24-04.25(7.42m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hubbard, Kayla 11 Amherst County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Pannell, Morgan 12 Heritage (Lynchb 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 7
2 Benoit, Amanda 12 Alleghany 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 7
4 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
4 Jones, Mikalah 10 Liberty (Bedford 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
6 Elloitt, Kaylee 10 Rustburg 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
10 Fickling, Zhenee 10 Waynesboro 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Dyke, Daja 11 E C Glass 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Byers, Logan 12 Liberty (Bedford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Revely, Olivia 11 E C Glass 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Walton, Maegan 12 Alleghany 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Karkenny, Olivia 11 Lord Botetourt 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Dunnings, Taylor 11 Waynesboro NH(--) 1  
-- Yutzy, Olivia 9 Harrisonburg NH(--) 1  
-- Allen, Maddie 9 Spotswood NH(--) 1  
-- Harrison, Nakayla 11 Jefferson Forest NH(--) 1  
-- McGowan, Bonnie 10 Northside NH(--) 1  
-- Vansant, Emily 12 Fort Defiance NH(--) 1  
-- Runnells, Faith 9 Harrisonburg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 8
3 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1 5
3 Jones, Mikalah 10 Liberty (Bedford 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 5
4 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 2
6 Kittrell, Oksana 11 Liberty (Bedford 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1 1
7 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
8 Williams, Mikaila 10 Harrisonburg 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
9 Eberly, Lexi 9 Harrisonburg 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
10 Logan, Danielle 10 Rustburg 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
11 Baber, Laura 11 Fort Defiance 13-11.00(4.24m) nwi 1  
12 Fickling, Zhenee 10 Waynesboro 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
12 Davis, Samone 10 Heritage (Lynchb 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
14 Deane, Arianna 10 E C Glass 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
15 Boyd, Caress 11 Northside 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
16 Barry, Lauren 10 Lord Botetourt 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
17 Brumfield, Bailee 10 Lord Botetourt 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1  
18 Schroers, Nicole 12 Rockbridge Count 12-05.50(3.80m) nwi 1  
19 Figgatt, Sarah 11 Spotswood 12-01.00(3.68m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mikalah 10 Liberty (Bedford 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Kim 12 Heritage (Lynchb 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1 8
3 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 34-05.50(10.50m) nwi 1 6
4 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1 4
5 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1 2
6 Kittrell, Oksana 11 Liberty (Bedford 33-07.50(10.25m) nwi 1 1
7 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
8 Logan, Danielle 10 Rustburg 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Mikaila 10 Harrisonburg 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
10 Moore, Selena 12 Broadway 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
11 Runnells, Faith 9 Harrisonburg 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
12 McPaul, Laquasha 11 Heritage (Lynchb 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1  
13 Vansant, Emily 12 Fort Defiance 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
14 Baber, Laura 11 Fort Defiance 29-11.25(9.12m) nwi 1  
15 Woods, Leslie 12 Rockbridge Count 28-11.50(8.83m) nwi 1  
16 Brumfield, Bailee 10 Lord Botetourt 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 10-04.00(3.15m) 1 10
2 Davis, Casey 11 Jefferson Forest 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Saunders, Cristina 10 E C Glass 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 West, Elizabeth 11 E C Glass 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
5 Morcom, Alex 11 Amherst County 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
6 Taylor, Natalie 11 Amherst County 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
7 Martin, Desiree 10 Broadway 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Saul, Meggan 9 Brookville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Correl, Sydney 10 Broadway NH(--) 1  
-- Lambert, Rachel 12 Fort Defiance NH(--) 1  
-- Singy, Alexandra 10 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
-- Moes, Esmee 11 E C Glass NH(--) 1  
-- Andes, Tiffany 10 Broadway NH(--) 1  
-- Altner, Myrtha 11 E C Glass NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) EC Glass Hilltoppers 104 2) Heritage High School 68 3) Jefferson Forest High Scho 48 4) Liberty (Bedford) 46 5) Northside High School 43 6) Amherst Co. HS 39 7) Harrisonbug HS 26 8) Willam Byrd High School 24 9) Broadway High School 23 9) Staunton River High Schoo 23 11) Alleghany County High Scho 7 12) Spotswood High School 6 13) Fort Defiance High School 4 14) Lord Botetourt HS 2 14) Rustburg High 2 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) EC Glass Hilltoppers 93 2) Amherst Co. HS 83 3) Heritage High School 52 4) Liberty (Bedford) 41 5) Staunton River High School 31 6) Brookville High School 30 7) Alleghany County High Scho 27 8) Broadway High School 20 9) Fort Defiance HS 19 10) Lord Botetourt HS 13 10) Rustburg High 13 10) Spotswood High School 13 13) Willam Byrd High School 8 14) Robert E. Lee HS 7.50 15) Harrisonbug HS 5 16) Jefferson Forest High Sch 4 16) Turner Ashby HS 4 18) Waynesboro High School 1.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Region 3 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1