Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

 

2013 Results - Missouri High School Indoor Series Championship

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 09:26 PM

Website:Click here

Results by: Branch Sports Technology

  Branch Sports Technology - Contractor License
     Big River Running High School Indoor Series - 2/16/2013
                       Final - Paid Entries
                  Hearnes Center - Columbia, MO
  
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
       Series: S  7.80  1/27/2013   Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, Unattac
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Kelsey Herman                Unattached                7.79S
   2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Unattached                7.81
   3 Mary Landolt              JR Express                   8.03
   4 Jennifer Watt             SR Express                   8.06
   5 Chandler Wilson           SR Unattached                8.08
   6 Jessica Jump              FR Unattached-20             8.16
   7 Sharee Zombo                 Unattached                8.21
   8 Taysha Wright             JR Unattached                8.36

  
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S 26.60  1/19/2013   Sharee Zombo, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Sharee Zombo                 Unattached               26.16S  1
   2 Jessica Jump              FR Unattached-20            26.64   1
   3 Chandler Wilson           SR Unattached               26.93   1
   4 Jennifer Watt             SR Express                  27.03   2
   5 sabrina anderson          SO D.P.A.                   27.03   1
   6 Mary Landolt              JR Express                  27.17   2
   7 Claudette Day             JR Unattached -25           27.58   1
   8 Taysha Wright             JR Unattached               27.76   1
   9 Iman Williams                Unattached               27.89   2
  10 TAYLOR HOWARD             JR Unattached               28.32   2
  11 Sydney Smith              UN Draft Pick Academy       30.93   2

  
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S 1:00.25  1/27/2013   Shaelyn Grant, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Shaelyn Grant                Unattached               59.98S  1
   2 Madison Barker               Unattached             1:00.55   1
   3 Jessica Jump              FR Unattached-20          1:01.09   1
   4 Alicia Reed                  Unattached             1:01.11   2
   5 TAYLOR HOWARD             JR Unattached             1:03.24   1
   6 Sharee Zombo                 Unattached             1:03.34   1
   7 Tiajuana Brimer              Unattached             1:03.78   2
   8 Givonne Miles             UN Unattached-34          1:03.90   2
   9 Davon Lingard                Unattached             1:04.03   2
  10 Kim Simon                 SR Express                1:08.52   1
  -- Azah Cummins                 Unattached                  DQ   2

  
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 2:25.59  1/19/2013   Hannah Pierson, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Angie Sumner              SR Big River Running      2:24.06S
   2 Sarah Fogarty                Unattached             2:24.54S
   3 Hannah Pierson            UN Unattached             2:29.14
   4 Angela Steinbacher        SR Unattached             2:31.11
   5 Kayla Fallis              FR Unattached -45         2:32.08
   6 Katelyn Evans             SR Unattached -49         2:33.73
   7 Kiajuana Brimer              Unattached             2:36.18
   8 Jami Brandow              JR Unattached             2:39.07
   9 Selena Buckner               Unattached             2:39.11
  10 Azah Cummins                 Unattached             2:53.61
  -- Heather Stone             FR Unattached                 SCR

  
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 5:15.23  1/27/2013   Sarah Jacobsen, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Sarah Jacobsen            UN Unattached-42          5:08.46S
   2 Nicole Lee                UN Unattached -22         5:10.06S
   3 Angie Sumner              SR Big River Running      5:10.27S
   4 Hannah Pierson            UN Unattached             5:17.35
   5 Grace Klausen             SO Unattached-11          5:26.53
   6 Teylar Adelsberger           Unattached             5:26.58
   7 Chandler Carreon          JR Unattached-30          5:28.48
   8 Carly Terp                JR Unattached-13          5:28.62
   9 Melissa Menghini          FR Unattached -12         5:35.31
  10 Katelyn Evans             SR Unattached -49         5:40.77
  11 Rachel Davis              JR Unattached             5:44.23
  12 Jami Brandow              JR Unattached             6:09.57
  13 Elly Flores               JR Unattached-26          6:12.92

  
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================
       Series: S 11:28.86  1/27/2013   Carly Terp, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Carly Terp                JR Unattached-13         11:39.83
   2 Haley Dietsch             FR Unattached            11:50.09
   3 Melissa Menghini          FR Unattached -12        11:55.15
   4 Sarah Fogarty                Unattached            11:56.56
   5 Grace Klausen             SO Unattached-11         11:57.10
   6 Rachel Davis              JR Unattached            12:30.31
   7 Mercedes Robinson         SO Heartland Youth TC    12:42.61
   8 Sarah Kurpjuweit          JR SWMO Runners          13:32.18

  
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===============================================================
       Series: S  8.82  1/19/2013   Claudette Day, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Claudette Day             JR Unattached -25            9.09
   2 Kendra Perren             SO Unattached -27            9.47
   3 Morgan Smith                 Unattached                9.63
   4 shandrana' burnett        SR Unattached-18             9.67
   5 Brooklynn Meinke          SR Unattached                9.84
   6 Sydney Smith              UN Draft Pick Academy       10.11
   7 Sabrina Gretzmacher          Unattached               10.53
  -- Kim Simon                 SR Express                    DNF

  
Event 8  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 4:21.03  1/19/2013   Trackboyz
     School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Lightning                                           4:06.01S
      1) Andi Kuehnlein                  2) Lydia Harold
      3) Alaune Ray                      4) Shae Grant
   2 Levine                                              4:25.41
      1)                                 2) Morgan Hummel JR
      3) Shelby Hummel JR                4)
   3 Trackboyz Track Club                                4:33.66
      1) Selena Buckner JR               2) Danielle Coffer SR
      3) Guttu Dakorson SR               4) Markees Mondaine SR

  
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================
       Series: S 10:30.92  1/19/2013   Stay Gold Unlimited
     School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Stay Gold Unlimited                                11:45.37

  
Event 10  Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 5-04.75  1/12/2013   Carlie Queen, Unattached
       Series: S 5-04.75  1/12/2013   Kelsey Herman, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Kelsey Herman                Unattached             5-06.00S     1.67m
   2 Carlie Queen              UN Unattached             5-06.00S     1.67m
   3 Alauna Ray                   Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m
   4 Jordan Small              SO Unattached -11         5-02.00      1.57m
   5 Lara Spaulding            SO Unattached -43         5-00.00      1.52m
   6 Kelsey Evans              FR Unattached -49         4-10.00      1.47m
   7 Alicia Moellering         FR Unattached-24          4-10.00      1.47m
   8 Morgan Smith                 Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m

  
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 13-06.25  1/12/2013   Emily Brigham, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Emily Brigham             SR Unattached            12-08.00      3.86m
   2 Megan Wickersham             Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m
   2 Heather glenn             UN Unattached -5         11-06.00      3.50m
   4 Staci Wickersham             Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m
   4 Lia Howe                     Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m
   6 Taylor Cofield               Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
   7 Alesa Frey                   Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
   8 Kathryn Ambrose           SR Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m

  
Event 12  Girls Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 5.70m  1/19/2013   Claudette Day, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Nataliyah Friar              Unattached            18-09.00S     5.71m
       18-06  18-09  18-03  17-07  17-07  PASS
   2 Kelsey Herman                Unattached            18-06.00S     5.63m
       17-03  17-10  17-03  17-02  18-06  16-05
   3 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Unattached            18-05.00S     5.61m
       15-09  18-05  FOUL  FOUL  17-07  17-10
   4 Claudette Day             JR Unattached -25        18-03.00S     5.56m
       FOUL  FOUL  17-05  FOUL  FOUL  18-03
   5 Brooklynn Meinke          SR Unattached            17-05.00S     5.30m
       17-01  PASS  PASS  16-09  16-09  17-05
   6 makayla jones             SO Blue Thunder T.C.     16-10.00S     5.13m
       15-08  16-10  16-04  16-03  16-04  16-09
   7 shandrana' burnett        SR Unattached-18         16-06.00S     5.02m
       16-02  15-06  16-06  15-05  15-09  15-08
   8 Maddison Wipfler          SO Unattached            16-01.00S     4.90m
       14-09  14-11  16-01  15-05  FOUL  15-04
   9 Kathleen Miller              Unattached            15-10.00S     4.82m
       FOUL  15-10  FOUL  14-02  15-04  15-02
  10 Sydney Smith              UN Draft Pick Academy    15-02.00S     4.62m
       FOUL  FOUL  15-02
  11 sabrina anderson          SO D.P.A.                15-00.00S     4.57m
       15-00  FOUL  14-01
  12 Kiajuana Brimer              Unattached            14-08.00S     4.47m
       13-10  14-08  13-05

  
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 11.97m  1/27/2013   Nataliyah Friar, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Nataliyah Friar              Unattached            40-04.00S    12.29m
       40-04  40-00  PASS  38-08  PASS  PASS
   2 Alauna Ray                   Unattached            36-10.00S    11.22m
       36-07  36-02  36-10  PASS  PASS  PASS
   3 Maddison Wipfler          SO Unattached            33-02.00S    10.10m
       FOUL  33-02  31-09  30-10  32-01  32-07
   4 makayla jones             SO Blue Thunder T.C.     33-00.00S    10.05m
       FOUL  32-08  33-00  32-05  32-03  31-09
   5 Chandler Wilson           SR Unattached            32-08.00S     9.95m
       31-04  32-02  32-05  32-01  32-08  32-06
   6 Kathleen Miller              Unattached            31-11.00S     9.72m
       31-11  31-07  31-04  FOUL  31-08  31-04
   7 Davon Lingard                Unattached            29-05.00S     8.96m
       28-08  29-05  FOUL  28-04  28-11  29-02

  
Event 14  Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 12.26m  1/19/2013   Jordan McClendon, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Alison Frazier            SR Unattached              11.68m   38-04.00
       10.52m  11.14m  FOUL  11.43m  11.42m  11.68m
   2 Tyra Bickham                 Unattached -45          11.37m   37-03.75
       FOUL  10.94m  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  11.37m
   3 sophia rivera             FR Unattached -21          11.30m   37-01.00
       10.66m  10.87m  11.15m  11.30m  10.59m  10.89m
   4 Leah Colbert                 Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75
       FOUL  11.04m  10.92m  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL
   5 Katherine Gregor          JR Unattached              10.59m   34-09.00
       10.53m  10.46m  10.03m  9.80m  10.59m  10.56m
   6 Danielle Meitzenheimer       Unattached               9.24m   30-03.75
       8.45m  8.95m  8.72m  8.40m  8.64m  9.24m
   7 Taylor Miller                Unattached               8.56m   28-01.00
       8.13m  8.56m  8.28m  8.00m  8.02m  6.80m

  
Event 15  Girls Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 14.92m  1/12/2013   Leah Colbert, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Madeline Middlebrooks        Unattached              16.02mS  52-06.75
       FOUL  FOUL  13.01m  15.73m  16.02m  FOUL
   2 Leah Colbert                 Unattached              14.93mS  48-11.75
       FOUL  14.93m  14.92m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Claire Campbell              Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
       8.09m  8.61m  8.79m  FOUL  8.29m  9.13m


Event 21  Boys 60 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
       Series: S  7.05  1/12/2013   Michael Wells, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Michel Wells              JR Unattached                6.93S
   2 Timothy Harris               Unattached                7.10
   3 Dante Hutton                 Unattached                7.15
   4 Dorion Galvin                Unattached                7.20
   5 John Weeks                JR Unattached                7.39
   6 Robert Strong                Unattached                7.39
  -- Griffin McCurren             Unattached                 SCR
  -- Cameron Carroll              Unattached                 SCR

  
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S 23.03  1/19/2013   Michael Wells, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Michel Wells              JR Unattached               22.72S  1
   2 Timothy Harris               Unattached               23.28   1
   3 Dorion Galvin                Unattached               23.63   2
   4 John Weeks                JR Unattached               23.86   1
   5 Robert Strong                Unattached               23.94   2
   6 TOMMY SEITZ               SR Unattached -61           24.16   1
   7 Tristin Kesemann          JR Unattached               24.65   2

  
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S 50.50  1/27/2013   Daniel Anderson, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Griffin McCurren             Unattached               51.03   1
   2 Aren Martin                  Unattached               51.70   2
   3 Lindell Watkins              Unattached               52.27   1
   4 Stephan Hickman              Unattached               52.47   1
   5 Aaron Stephens            SR Heartland Youth TC       52.72   1
   6 Jeffery Plake                Unattached               52.75   2
   7 Isaiah Cole               FR Express T.C.             52.77   1
   8 Matt Scaletty                Unattached               53.64   2


  
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 2:02.07  1/19/2013   Nicholas Stewart, Express T
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Steven Lamb               UN Unattached             2:01.37S
   2 Tyler Percy                  Unattached             2:01.82S
   3 Nicholas Stewart          SR Express T.C.           2:03.71
   4 Kyle Pudenz               SO Heartland Youth TC     2:03.77
   5 Alex Burson                  Unattached             2:05.01
   6 Colton Downing            JR Unattached             2:06.14
   7 Denton Postlewait            Unattached             2:07.35
   8 Barnett James                Unattached             2:08.18
   9 Eric Rogers                  Unattached             2:08.60
  10 Simon Belete                 Unattached             2:08.99
  11 Matthew Garrett              Unattached             2:11.49

  
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 4:29.99  1/27/2013   Stephen Mugeche, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Stephen Mugeche              Unattached             4:24.49S
   2 Brian Hernan              SR Unattached             4:27.83S
   3 Kyler Haumann                Unattached             4:30.05
   4 Barnett James                Unattached             4:32.14
   5 Nathan Cook               JR Unattached             4:32.17
   6 Kirk Smith                   Unattached             4:32.26
   7 Simon Belete                 Unattached             4:32.77
   8 Nicholas Stewart          SR Express T.C.           4:35.22
   9 Austin Del Rosso          JR Unattached -28         4:36.71
  10 Dakota Shoemaker          SR SWMO Runners           4:38.86
  11 Ryan Way                  JR SWMO Runners           4:40.04
  12 Cain Winebrenner          SR Heartland Youth TC     4:46.18
  -- Joe Anger                 SR Express T.C.               SCR

  
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 9:58.30  1/12/2013   Stephen Mugeche, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Stephen Mugeche              Unattached             9:42.77S
   2 Simon Belete                 Unattached             9:43.32S
   3 Derek Legenzoff           SR Unattached-36          9:51.78S
   4 Kirk Smith                   Unattached            10:03.61
   5 Seth Brown                   Unattached            10:06.36
   6 Reagen Dykhouse              Unattached            10:11.78
   7 Andrew Gordon             UN Unattached            10:11.92
   8 Nathan Cook               JR Unattached            10:18.25
   9 Kainen Utt                SR Heartland Youth TC    10:30.44
  10 Jean Pierre Rodriguez-Es  SR Unattached -51        10:34.93
  11 Jack Neske                SO Unattached            11:00.47
  -- Zach Wagner                  Unattached                 SCR
  -- Seth Brown                SO Unattached                 SCR


 
Event 27  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
       Series: S  8.57  1/12/2013   Drew Bodicky, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Drew Bodicky              SR Unattached                8.32S
   2 Devin Herndon, Jr            Unattached                8.36S
   3 Tyler Blair               JR Unattached                8.46S
   4 Tommy Leonard             SO Unattached-17             8.78
   5 daniel spickes            JR Unattached -29            9.20
   6 Seth Shurvington          JR Unattached                9.21
   7 Derrick Russell              Unattached                9.34
  -- Nathan Campbell              Unattached                  DQ  didn't clear last hu

  
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S 3:36.61  1/27/2013   JAG T.C.
     School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Police Athletic                                     3:35.83S  2
      1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Dorian Galvin JR
      3) Devin Herndon SR                4) Michael Wells JR
   2 Desmet T.C.                                         3:38.60   1
      1) Bret Feltes JR                  2) Kaleb Jackson JR
      3) Tristan Morgan JR               4) Trey Weaver JR
   3 Sprinters                                           3:41.50   2
      1) Khris Abbott SR                 2) Stephon Hickman SR
      3) Christopher Smith SR            4) Devin Upchurch SR
   4 JAG TC                                              3:41.88   2
      1) Alex Burr SR                    2) Dominic Fanara SR
      3) Tyler Percy SR                  4) Eric Rogers SR
   5 St Louis Warriors                                   3:42.48   1
      1) Tilman Bartelsmeyer SO          2) Nikhil Vaid FR
      3) Datrion Valencia JR             4) Jerry Tsao SR
   6 Half-Fast                                           3:44.57   1
      1) James Barnett SR                2) Jacob Brown JR
      3) Jonathan Murphy JR              4) Dakota Shoemaker 12
  -- Heartland Youth TC                                      DNF   1 dropped baton
      1) Aaron Stephens SR               2) Hunter Burch SO
      3) Kyle Pudenz SO                  4) Cain Winebrenner SR
  -- Trackboyz                                                DQ   2 stnding on line
  -- Purple Dragons                                          DNS   3
  -- Victorious Secret                                       DNS   3
  -- SWMO Runners                                            DNS   3
      1) Jacob Brown JR                  2) Jonathan Murphy JR
      3) Ryan Way JR                     4) Dakota Shoemaker SR


 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
       Series: S 8:30.60  1/19/2013   Heartland Youth T.C.
     School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Heartland Youth TC                                  8:19.14S
      1) Aaron Stephens SR               2) Kainen Utt SR
      3) Kyle Pudenz SO                  4) Cain Winebrenner SR
   2 Purple Dragons                                      8:27.30S
   3 JAG TC                                              8:44.18
   4 Victorious Secret                                   9:11.03
  -- St Louis Warriors                                       SCR
  -- SWMO Runners                                            SCR

  
Event 30  Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
  Progression - 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24
       Series: S  6-04  1/19/2013   Garrison LeRock, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Nick Snyder               SR Unattached -44         6-00.00      1.82m
  -- alex miles                SR Unattached -29              NH

  
Event 31  Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
  Progression - 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90
  5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
                                            
       Series: S 15-03  1/27/2013   Zach Reed, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Zach Reed                 SR Unattached            15-06.00S     4.72m
   2 Adam Perkins              SR Xtreme Athletics      15-06.00S     4.72m
   3 daniel spickes            JR Unattached -29        15-00.00      4.57m
   4 alex miles                SR Unattached -29        15-00.00      4.57m
   5 Del Thomas                   Unattached            14-06.00      4.41m
   6 Ryan Berg                    Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
   7 Alec Harmell              UN Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
   8 Zach Wuest                SR Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
   8 Daniel Thompson              Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  10 Dakota Saur                  Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  11 Matt Bush                 JR Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  12 Junior Fairbanks             Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  -- Ryan Younger              SO Unattached                  NH

  
Event 32  Boys Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 6.48m  1/19/2013   Alex Miles, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 alex miles                SR Unattached -29        21-04.00S     6.50m
       19-09  21-02  21-04  21-04  21-00  21-03
   2 Eli Leavell               JR Unattached            20-09.00S     6.32m
       20-03  20-06  FOUL  19-11  FOUL  20-09
   3 daniel spickes            JR Unattached -29        20-08.00S     6.29m
       20-08  20-06  FOUL  20-04  20-01  20-01
   4 Cameron Carroll              Unattached            20-08.00S     6.29m
       17-10  FOUL  20-08  FOUL  FOUL  20-06
   5 Nathaniel Thirdkill          Unattached            20-01.00S     6.12m
       18-02  19-10  19-06  PASS  20-01  20-00
   6 Dante Hutton                 Unattached            19-10.00S     6.04m
       FOUL  FOUL  19-09  FOUL  19-10  FOUL
  -- Davian Hawkins            JR K.C. Sprint               FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 13.05m  1/19/2013   Shawn Swift, Warrior T.C.
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Shawn Swift               JR St Louis Warriors     43-02.00S    13.15m
       39-08  41-07  43-00  42-00  37-09  43-02
   2 Davian Hawkins            JR K.C. Sprint           43-02.00S    13.15m
       42-07  43-02  42-08  42-02  42-08  41-11
   3 Jacob Peister             SO Purple Dragons        43-01.00S    13.13m
       FOUL  42-11  43-00  43-01  42-03  43-01
   4 Eli Leavell               JR Unattached            42-05.00S    12.92m
       FOUL  42-05  FOUL  FOUL  41-01  FOUL
   5 Prince Yakubu             UN Unattached -16        41-09.00S    12.72m
       39-07  40-11  40-08  41-05  FOUL  41-09
   6 Jerry Tsao                SR St Louis Warriors     39-09.00S    12.11m
       39-09  37-03  FOUL  36-08  37-10  37-11
   7 Ruben Dorsey                 Unattached            37-09.00S    11.50m
       36-03  37-09  36-08
   8 Nick Snyder               SR Unattached -44        36-06.00S    11.12m
       36-06  FOUL  35-11  FOUL
   9 Brandon Watts                Unattached            34-09.00S    10.59m
       34-09  34-01  FOUL
  10 Cameron Carroll              Unattached            31-05.00S     9.57m
       31-05  FOUL  FOUL
  -- Chas Barbee               JR Unattached                  ND
       ND  ND  ND
  -- Nikhil Vaid               FR St Louis Warriors         FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 17.36m  1/12/2013   Josh McDonald, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Avery Carter              JR K.C. Sprint             15.47m   50-09.25
       15.21m  FOUL  15.47m  14.79m  14.40m  FOUL
   2 John Berry                   Unattached              15.07m   49-05.50
       FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
   3 John Karsten              JR Unattached              14.21m   46-07.50
       14.21m  13.61m  12.98m  13.85m  FOUL  13.02m
   4 Maximillian Carrillo         Unattached              13.99m   45-10.75
       13.23m  13.99m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Tanner Butterfield           Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25
       FOUL  12.83m  12.11m  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL
   6 Hunter Trom               JR Unattached              12.34m   40-06.00
       12.21m  12.34m  FOUL  11.96m  12.18m  11.65m
   7 Eric Pennington              Unattached               9.56m   31-04.50
       9.09m  8.66m  9.55m  9.24m  8.18m  9.56m
  -- Austin Anderson              Unattached                  ND
       ND  ND  ND
  -- Zachary Woods             UN Unattached - 52             ND
       ND  ND  ND

  
Event 35  Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
       Series: S 15.63m  1/27/2013   John Karsten
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 John Karsten              JR Unattached              14.08m   46-02.50
       12.74m  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
   2 Morgan Cornish               Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25
       FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  10.07m  FOUL  12.35m
   3 Austin Anderson              Unattached              11.00m   36-01.25
       9.43m  FOUL  FOUL  9.23m  FOUL  11.00m
   4 Eric Pennington              Unattached              10.29m   33-09.25
       9.37m  8.89m  10.29m  9.02m  10.13m  9.34m
   5 Garrett Kozma                Unattached               8.59m   28-02.25
       8.23m  8.59m  8.34m  FOUL  8.16m  FOUL

  
Event 36  Girls 60 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Regan Nash                SO Unattached                8.05
   2 Jerriona Davis               Unattached                8.44
   3 Leah Harold                  Unattached                8.54
   4 Tristan Anderson             Unattached                8.85
   5 Kara Powelson             SO St. Jo. T.C.              8.98
   6 Olivia Gautier               Unattached                8.98
  -- Jarmesha Smith            FR St Louis Warriors          SCR

  
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 Kaity Yount               SO Pony Express Track       27.73   1
   2 Guttu Dakorson               Unattached               28.01   1
   3 Regan Nash                SO Unattached               28.08   2
   4 Taylor Gibson             SR Express                  28.10   1
   5 Jerriona Davis               Unattached               28.31   1
   6 Leah Harold                  Unattached               28.71   1
   7 Jarmesha Smith            FR St Louis Warriors        28.98   2
   8 Kara Powelson             SO St. Jo. T.C.             30.81   2
  -- Tristan Anderson             Unattached                 SCR   2
  -- Brianna Tucker               Unattached                 SCR   2

  
Event 38  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Kaity Yount               SO Pony Express Track     1:04.65
   2 Sarah Bindel              JR Unattached-10          1:04.84
   3 Eilish Overby             JR Unattached-26          1:06.78
   4 Brianna Tucker               Unattached             1:11.79
  -- Givonne Miles                Unattached                 SCR

  
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Valeska Halamicek         SR Unattached             2:19.24
   2 Chandler Carreon          JR Unattached-30          2:37.41
   3 Morgan Hummel                Unattached -45         2:41.81
   4 Elly Flores               JR Unattached-26          2:44.26
   5 Carolyn Shroeder          FR Unattached             2:55.41
   6 Shelby Schlie             SO Unattached             2:57.58
  -- Eilish Overby             JR Unattached-26              SCR
  -- Hannah Pierson            UN Unattached                 SCR

  
Event 40  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Kristy Terp                  Unattached             6:30.69
   2 Kate Adams                SO Unattached             6:57.30
  -- Laura Tarantino           SR St Louis Warriors          DNS
  -- Hannah Pierson            UN Unattached                 SCR

  
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Nicole Lee                UN Unattached -22        11:31.71
   2 Laura Tarantino           SR St Louis Warriors     11:50.33
  -- Kristy Terp                  Unattached                 DNF
  -- Haley Dietsch                Unattached                 SCR



  
Event 46  Girls Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Erica Beck                JR Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m
   2 Katie Pasely              FR Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m

  
Event 47  Girls Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Olivia Gautier               Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
       FOUL  14-00  12-09
   2 Sabrina Gretzmacher          Unattached            13-10.00      4.21m
       13-05  12-09  13-10

  
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Deanna Velasco               Unattached               7.22m   23-08.25
       FOUL  6.69m  7.11m  FOUL  6.48m  7.22m


 
Event 51  Boys 60 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 DeAnte Ambler                Unattached                7.25
   2 forrest johnson           UN Unattached -29            7.44
   3 Aaron Kelley                 Unattached                7.48
   4 TOMMY SEITZ               SR Unattached -61            7.55
   5 Bryce Williams               Unattached                7.55
   6 Khris Abbott                 Unattached                7.86
   7 Grant Broadwater             Unattached                8.06
   8 Alex Burr                 SR Unattached                8.10
  -- seth beckner              JR Unattached                 SCR
  -- Shawn Swift               JR St Louis Warriors          SCR

  
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 James Willis                 Unattached               23.16   1
   2 Aaron Kelley                 Unattached               24.01   1
   3 Chris Potter              FR Express T.C.             25.26   1
   4 Bryce Williams               Unattached               25.26   2
   5 Joe Pirrie                FR St Louis Warriors        26.26   2
   6 Quinn Wilson              FR St Louis Warriors        26.53   1
  -- seth beckner              JR Unattached                 SCR   2
  -- DeAnte Ambler                Unattached                 SCR   1

  
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
   1 James Willis                 Unattached               52.00   1
   2 Datrion Valencia             Unattached               55.10   1
   3 Devin Upchurch               Unattached               55.16   1
   4 Tilman Bartelsmeyer       SO St Louis Warriors        55.71   2
   5 Joe Pirrie                FR St Louis Warriors        59.37   2
   6 Grant Broadwater             Unattached             1:01.86   2
  -- Datrion Valencia          JR St Louis Warriors          SCR   1
  -- Drew Bodicky              SR Unattached                 SCR

  
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Brian Hernan              SR Unattached             2:12.57
   2 Christopher Smith            Unattached             2:17.23
   3 Nathaniel Harrison           Unattached             2:17.33
   4 Nathan Brouillet             Unattached             2:18.85
   5 Vincent Kackley           JR Unattached -55         2:19.82
   6 Jermaine Bartlett         SR St Louis Warriors      2:20.00
   7 Steve Shearing            JR St Louis Warriors      2:31.74
  -- Joe Anger                 SR Express T.C.               SCR

  
Event 55  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Jonathan Murphy           JR SWMO Runners           4:45.83
   2 Jermaine Bartlett         SR St Louis Warriors      4:57.84
   3 Vincent Kackley           JR Unattached -55         4:58.90
   4 Caleb Sinkey                 Unattached             5:26.63
   5 Steve Shearing            JR St Louis Warriors      5:50.63


  
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
===============================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Tanner Stitzer               Unattached            10:06.36
   2 Ryan Howe                    Unattached            10:58.46
   3 Timothy Wiant                Unattached            11:45.37
  -- Seth Brown                   Unattached                 SCR


  
Event 60  Boys High Jump Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Landon Bartel                Unattached             6-06.00      1.98m
   2 forrest johnson           UN Unattached -29         6-00.00      1.82m

  
Event 61  Boys Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Sean Nickell              UN Vault House Central   15-00.00      4.57m
   2 Blake Pasley              SR Unattached            14-06.00      4.41m
   3 Luke Darrough             SO Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
   4 Kyle Borland                 Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m
   5 Jason Biesma                 Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  -- Fredrick Krieger          JR Unattached                  NH

  
Event 62  Boys Long Jump Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 forrest johnson           UN Unattached -29        19-08.00      5.99m
       19-00  19-06  18-00  19-08  19-04  FOUL
   2 Jason Biesma                 Unattached            18-05.00      5.61m
       FOUL  18-05  17-11  17-09  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Derrick Russell              Unattached            17-01.00      5.20m
       FOUL  FOUL  17-01  PASS  PASS  PASS
  -- Jerry Tsao                SR St Louis Warriors           ND
       ND  ND  ND
  -- seth beckner              JR Unattached                  ND
       ND  ND  ND
  -- Lanthony Storey              Unattached                FOUL
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  
Event 63  Boys Triple Jump Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 alex miles                SR Unattached -29        42-07.00     12.97m
       FOUL  41-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-07
   2 daniel spickes            JR Unattached -29        40-07.00     12.36m
       40-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
   3 Lanthony Storey              Unattached            39-04.00     11.98m
       39-04  36-06  34-03  35-03  35-11  37-00

  
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Kord Ferguson                Unattached              17.67m   57-11.75
       16.97m  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL  17.36m  17.67m
   2 Will Fife                    Unattached              15.67m   51-05.00
       FOUL  15.18m  15.29m  FOUL  15.67m  FOUL
   3 John Kiely                   Unattached              11.29m   37-00.50
       10.89m  11.07m  10.80m  11.29m  11.17m  10.89m

  
Event 65  Boys Weight Throw Open
==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Bennett Uhl               SR Unattached              13.98m   45-10.50
       13.42m  FOUL  13.82m  12.84m  13.98m  13.32m

  
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S  7.80  1/27/2013   Jalynn Roberts-Lewis, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Kelsey Herman                Unattached              S 7.70Q  2
   2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis         Unattached              S 7.77Q  1
   3 Mary Landolt              JR Express                   8.07Q  3
   4 Jennifer Watt             SR Express                   8.00q  2
   5 Chandler Wilson           SR Unattached                8.11q  1
   6 Sharee Zombo                 Unattached                8.11q  3
   7 Jessica Jump              FR Unattached-20             8.16q  1
   8 Taysha Wright             JR Unattached                8.28q  3
   9 Markees Mondaine             Unattached                8.29   3
  10 Kaity Yount               SO Pony Express Track        8.32   2
  10 Iman Williams                Unattached                8.32   3
  12 Taylor Gibson             SR Express                   8.32   1
  13 Danielle Coffer              Unattached                8.34   2
  14 shandrana' burnett        SR Unattached-18             8.35   3
  15 TAYLOR HOWARD             JR Unattached                8.36   2
  16 Givonne Miles             UN Unattached-34             8.41   1
  17 makayla jones             SO Blue Thunder T.C.         8.54   1
  -- Givonne Miles                Unattached                 SCR   2

  
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S  8.82  1/19/2013   Claudette Day, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Kim Simon                 SR Express                   9.30Q  2
   2 Claudette Day             JR Unattached -25            9.31Q  1
   3 Morgan Smith                 Unattached                9.43Q  2
   4 Kendra Perren             SO Unattached -27            9.51Q  1
   5 shandrana' burnett        SR Unattached-18             9.72Q  1
   6 Sydney Smith              UN Draft Pick Academy       10.21Q  2
   7 Brooklynn Meinke          SR Unattached                9.85Q  1
   8 Sabrina Gretzmacher          Unattached               10.55Q  2
   9 Sarah Bindel              JR Unattached-10            10.13   1
  10 Kelsey Evans              FR Unattached -49           10.92   2
  -- Kelsey Herman                Unattached                  FS   2

  
Event 21  Boys 60 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S  7.05  1/12/2013   Michael Wells, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Michel Wells              JR Unattached              S 6.98Q  1
   2 Dante Hutton                 Unattached                7.11Q  2
   3 Timothy Harris               Unattached                7.12q  2
   4 Dorion Galvin                Unattached                7.19q  1
   5 John Weeks                JR Unattached                7.38q  1
   6 Robert Strong                Unattached                7.42q  1
   7 Griffin McCurren             Unattached                7.44q  1
   8 Cameron Carroll              Unattached                7.48q  2
   9 Isaiah Cole               FR Express T.C.              7.52   2
  10 Kellen Overstreet         SO Unattached                7.52   1
  -- Alex Burr                 SR Unattached                 SCR   2
  -- Khris Abbott                 Unattached                 SCR   1
  -- TOMMY SEITZ               SR Unattached -61             SCR   2

  
Event 27  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
       Series: S  8.57  1/12/2013   Drew Bodicky, Unattached
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Drew Bodicky              SR Unattached                8.58Q  1
   2 Tyler Blair               JR Unattached                8.59Q  2
   3 Devin Herndon, Jr            Unattached                8.67q  2
   4 Seth Shurvington          JR Unattached                9.02q  2
   5 Tommy Leonard             SO Unattached-17             9.10q  2
   6 Derrick Russell              Unattached                9.14q  1
   7 daniel spickes            JR Unattached -29            9.26q  1
   8 Nathan Campbell              Unattached                9.53q  2
   9 Matt Scaletty                Unattached                9.65   1
  10 Prince Yakubu             UN Unattached -16            9.80   1
  11 Alex Burr                 SR Unattached                9.81   2
  12 Richard Byfield              Unattached               10.26   2
  13 Chris Potter              FR Express T.C.             11.00   2
  -- alex miles                SR Unattached -29              FS   1
  -- Grant Broadwater             Unattached                 SCR   1


 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri High School Indoor Series Championship
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2