Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Illini Scholastic Open
Hosted by Champaign Centennial High School

 

2013 Results - Illini Scholastic Open

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 11:10 PM

Website:Click here

Results via MileSplit IL

                         Illini Scholastic Open - 2013-02-16                         
                    University of Illinois Armory, Champaign, IL                     


                  Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathon Boey         12 MacArthur                 6.99   
  2 Trey Story            12 Cahokia                   7.21   
  3 Deshawn Jordan        12 North Lawndale P          7.29   
  4 Shayeen Edwards       12 Cahokia                   7.30   
  5 Jeremiah Haywood      12 Normal West               7.32   
  6 Marvell Thompson      12 Thornton Fractio          7.33   
  7 Luke Farley           10 Springfield               7.47   
  8 Jeremiah Peoples      10 Centennial                7.48   
  9 Maurice Jeter         12 Danville                  7.59   
 10 Nikita Smith          11 Thornton Fractio          7.59   
 11 Solomon Jones         11 Leo                       7.66   
 12 Javarius Jones         9 Centennial                7.71   
 13 Connor Cornwell       12 Mattoon                   7.73   
 14 Eric Carter           11 Normal West               7.76   
 15 Andre Strong           9 Rantoul                   7.77   
 16 Tim Morgan            11 Rantoul                   7.77   
 16 Germaine Armstrong    11 Mattoon                   7.77   
 18 Zakkori Johnson       11 Champaign Centra          7.78   
 19 Devin Bell            12 Leo                       7.80   
 20 Contrell Dotson          Ralph Ellison             7.97   
 21 Jeff Dye               9 Danville                  7.98   
 22 Adrian Gomez          11 Champaign Centra          8.02   
 23 Jackson Lubin         10 North Shore Coun          8.42   
 24 Bryant Harwell           Ralph Ellison             8.59   
 25 Veb Anand             10 North Shore Coun          9.21   

                  Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals                   
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathon Boey         12 MacArthur                 6.86   
  2 Trey Story            12 Cahokia                   7.17   
  3 Deshawn Jordan        12 North Lawndale P          7.22   
  4 Shayeen Edwards       12 Cahokia                   7.24   
  5 Jeremiah Haywood      12 Normal West               7.28   
  6 Marvell Thompson      12 Thornton Fractio          7.28   
  7 Jeremiah Peoples      10 Centennial                7.45   
  8 Luke Farley           10 Springfield               7.52   

                     Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonathon Boey         12 MacArthur                22.48   
  2 Malik Harrison        12 Springfield              22.64   
  3 Trey Story            12 Cahokia                  23.20   
  4 Jonah Peoples         12 Centennial               23.20   
  5 Marvell Thompson      12 Thornton Fractio         23.25   
  6 Riley McClendon       11 Leo                      23.75   
  7 Eli Miller            12 Shelbyville              23.76   
  8 Jeremiah Haywood      12 Normal West              23.77   
  9 Jalen Thomas          12 Cahokia                  23.87   
 10 Jelani Day            11 Danville                 24.58   
 11 Maurice Jeter         12 Danville                 24.65   
 12 Tommy Pierce          12 Thornton Fractio         24.82   
 13 Luke Farley           10 Springfield              24.83   
 14 Davion Foster            Champaign Centra         24.99   
 15 Cole Bumpus           11 Normal West              25.01   
 16 Jeff Morgan           12 Centennial               25.21   
 17 Zakkori Johnson       11 Champaign Centra         25.29   
 18 Charles Cargo         11 Rantoul                  25.31   
 19 Andre Strong           9 Rantoul                  25.59   
 20 Griogio Bryant        12 Leo                      25.74   
 21 Dalton Winn           10 Mattoon                  25.77   
 22 Braden Winn           11 Mattoon                  27.35   
 23 Jackson Lubin         10 North Shore Coun         27.79   
 24 Veb Anand             10 North Shore Coun         31.34   

                     Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marlin Brady          11 Cahokia                  50.79   
  2 Malik Harrison        12 Springfield              51.89   
  3 Tyran Lyons            9 Cahokia                  52.37   
  4 Aquintis Williams     12 MacArthur                52.71   
  5 Corey Pryor           12 Leo                      53.67   
  6 Kody Gray             11 Highland                 53.82   
  7 Vernon Halloway       11 Springfield              53.83   
  8 Deshawn Jordan        12 North Lawndale P         54.24   
  9 Myles Barbee          11 Thornton Fractio         54.89   
 10 Timothy Gowdy         12 North Lawndale P         54.99   
 11 Dakwan Scruggs        12 MacArthur                55.09   
 12 Jonah Gerber           9 Normal West              56.98   
 13 Austin Echols         10 Centennial               57.68   
 14 Gavin Enderlin        11 Normal West              59.86   
 15 Connor Cornwell       12 Mattoon                  59.87   
 16 Michael Risinger      10 Centennial             1:00.05   
 17 Andrew Budnovich      10 Danville               1:00.27   
 18 Jon Shaffer           11 Rantoul                1:00.66   
 19 Carlin Turner         11 Leo                    1:01.11   
 20 Gavonte Moffitt       12 Champaign Centra       1:01.79   
 21 Jackson Lubin         10 North Shore Coun       1:02.14   
 22 Demetrios Sofronis    11 St. Thomas More        1:03.36   
 23 Jonathan Bien         10 Champaign Centra       1:03.43   

                      Boys 800 Meter Run                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Darren Payton         12 Cahokia                2:00.83   
  2 Jalon Monigan         11 Cahokia                2:01.01   
  3 Nathan Allyn          12 MacArthur              2:01.13   
  4 Sam Powers            11 St. Thomas More        2:01.38   
  5 Trevor White          10 Highland               2:02.56   
  6 Cory Powers           12 Shelbyville            2:03.09   
  7 Zachary Johnson       11 MacArthur              2:10.44   
  8 Reis DeSantis         11 Centennial             2:10.58   
  9 Darrell Johnson       11 Leo                    2:14.53   
 10 Robert Murphy         11 Normal West            2:17.45   
 11 Langston Hobbs        12 Danville               2:18.20   
 12 Josh Zharnitsky       12 Centennial             2:20.30   
 13 Anthony Holmes        12 Danville               2:21.64   
 14 Baylor Wagehoft       12 Normal West            2:22.59   
 15 Hayden Hinton         11 Champaign Centra       2:22.74   
 16 Mikkel Tasholm        12 Casey-Westfield        2:23.70   
 17 Chris Szablewski      12 Thornton Fractio       2:24.45   
 18 Kendrell Thompson     11 Champaign Centra       2:25.35   
 19 DeMarco Vazquez       12 Leo                    2:26.40   
 20 Daniel Redding           Ralph Ellison          2:26.73   
 21 Luke Young            11 Mattoon                2:27.29   
 22 Jake Burnside         12 Casey-Westfield        2:31.03   
 23 Armani Curry          10 Thornton Fractio       2:31.44   
 24 Jeulius Johnson       11 Rantoul                2:31.86   
 25 Ryan Egerton          12 Rantoul                2:33.00   

                     Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnny Leverenz       11 Danville               4:33.43   
  2 Nathan Hoffman        12 Springfield            4:34.83   
  3 Joe Gough             12 Springfield            4:34.96   
  4 Caleb Hummer          10 Danville               4:45.17   
  5 Lincoln VanMeter      10 MacArthur              4:50.85   
  6 Alex Matlock          12 Shelbyville            4:52.77   
  7 Chris Szablewski      12 Thornton Fractio       4:53.49   
  8 Alex Cranick          11 Highland               4:56.86   
  9 Eduardo Lopez          9 Rantoul                4:57.65   
 10 Matt Degroot           9 Normal West            5:02.20   
 11 CJ Lyons              10 Centennial             5:02.74   
 12 Alec Shedelbower      10 Centennial             5:03.05   
 13 Steven Reierson       10 Rockford Christi       5:03.70   
 14 Corey White           11 Champaign Centra       5:03.95   
 15 Jack Bolger           11 St. Thomas More        5:05.19   
 16 Zachary Johnson       11 MacArthur              5:07.09   
 17 SirLaurence King       9 Leo                    5:12.25   
 18 George Pennacchi      10 St. Thomas More        5:14.96   
 19 Seth Applegate        12 Shelbyville            5:17.54   
 20 Alex Wilfong          10 Rockford Christi       5:20.41   
 21 Nimesh Avashia        11 Champaign Centra       5:23.49   
 22 Nick O'Neil            9 Normal West            5:24.13   
 23 Malik Ware            11 Cahokia                5:24.96   


                Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marlon Britton        12 Leo                       8.36   
  2 Jonah Peoples         12 Centennial                8.38   
  3 Nikita Smith          11 Thornton Fractio          8.55   
  4 Imani Payton          11 North Lawndale P          8.84   
  4 Marvell Thompson      12 Thornton Fractio          8.84   
  6 Deandre Irving        12 Cahokia                   8.96   
  7 Lonnie Buggs          11 Danville                  8.99   
  8 Cedric Wynne          12 Leo                       9.02   
  9 Dakota Gash           11 Danville                  9.27   
 10 Brandon Reeves        12 Normal West               9.28   
 11 Chris Irons           10 Cahokia                   9.79   
 12 Josh Immke            10 Normal West               9.80   
 13 Alec Smith            11 Mattoon                  10.14   
 14 Jonathan Mattison     12 Rockford Christi         10.20   
 15 Kylon Weaver          11 Mattoon                  10.84   

                 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jonah Peoples         12 Centennial                8.28   
  2 Marlon Britton        12 Leo                       8.38   
  3 Nikita Smith          11 Thornton Fractio          8.58   
  4 Deandre Irving        12 Cahokia                   8.82   
  5 Lonnie Buggs          11 Danville                  8.89   
  6 Imani Payton          11 North Lawndale P          8.99   
  7 Cedric Wynne          12 Leo                       9.14   
  8 Marvell Thompson      12 Thornton Fractio          9.47   

                 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                  
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cahokia A                                  1:33.61   
  2 North Lawndale Prep A                      1:35.11   
  3 Leo A                                      1:35.79   
  4 Centennial A                               1:37.65   
  5 Thornton Fractio A                         1:38.28   
  6 Normal West A                              1:38.90   
  7 MacArthur A                                1:39.11   
  8 Danville A                                 1:41.99   
  9 Rockford Christian A                       1:44.29   
 10 Champaign Central A                        1:45.65   
 11 Mattoon A                                  1:47.25   

                 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cahokia A                                  3:27.79   
  2 Thornton Fractio A                         3:46.34   
  3 Normal West A                              3:46.82   
  4 Danville A                                 3:47.48   
  5 Centennial A                               3:50.74   
  6 Rockford Christian A                       3:51.56   
  7 Leo A                                      3:55.36   
  8 Rantoul A                                  3:58.63   
  9 Champaign Central A                        4:03.22   

                 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cahokia A                                  8:09.47   
  2 Springfield A                              8:19.92   
  3 Normal West A                              9:01.67   
  4 Mattoon A                                  9:07.25   
  5 Champaign Central A                        9:09.33   
  6 Rantoul A                                  9:11.20   
  7 Centennial A                               9:11.23   
  8 Rockford Christian A                       9:16.33   
  9 Thornton Fractio A                         9:18.74   
 10 Shelbyville A                              9:18.85   
 11 Danville A                                 9:39.14   

                        Boys High Jump                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antonio Pierce        12 Cahokia                6-05.00   
  2 Alex McCrite          12 Egyptian               6-03.00   
  3 Judson Brown          12 Cahokia                5-09.00   
  4 Cole Schluter            St. Thomas More        5-09.00   
  5 Jake Kemp             12 Normal West            5-07.00   
  6 Gavin Enderlin        11 Normal West            5-07.00   
  7 Joe Horvat            10 Champaign Centra       5-05.00   
  8 Dakota Gash           11 Danville               5-03.00   

                       Boys Pole Vault                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Coulon            9 Tri-Valley            14-03.00   
  2 Josh Blome            12 Casey-Westfield       13-09.00   
  3 Riley Smith           10 Casey-Westfield       12-03.00   
  4 Ben Elam               9 Tri-Valley            11-09.00   
  5 Hunter Dunlap         11 Normal West           10-03.00   

                        Boys Long Jump                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ja'Mari Ward           9 Cahokia               22-09.50   
  2 Chris Moore           12 Cahokia               22-05.00   
  3 Imani Payton          11 North Lawndale P      21-02.00   
  4 Joshua Wright         12 Leo                   20-00.00   
  5 Corey Pryor           12 Leo                   19-11.00   
  6 Antione Lane          12 Thornton Fractio      19-08.00   
  7 Aaron Quinn           11 Centennial             19-0.50   
  8 Alec Smith            11 Mattoon                19-0.50   
  9 Gavin Enderlin        11 Normal West           17-06.00   
 10 Jake Kemp             12 Normal West           17-04.50   
 11 Kejuan Jefferson      11 North Lawndale P      17-04.00   
 12 Jeff Morgan           12 Centennial            17-02.00   
 13 Jacob Stephens        11 Mattoon               17-01.50   
 14 Alex McCrite          12 Egyptian              16-07.50   
 15 Jaylen Galloway        9 Thornton Fractio      16-05.00   
 16 Tim Morgan            11 Rantoul               16-03.50   
 17 Contrell Dotson          Ralph Ellison         14-07.50   

                       Boys Triple Jump                       
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ja'Mari Ward           9 Cahokia               46-07.00   
  2 Chris Moore           12 Cahokia               45-06.00   
  3 Antione Lane          12 Thornton Fractio       44-0.50   
  4 Cedric Wynne          12 Leo                   40-08.00   
  5 Vernon Halloway       11 Springfield           40-04.50   
  6 Davion Foster            Champaign Centra      39-05.00   
  7 Tommy Pierce          12 Thornton Fractio      37-11.00   
  8 Kejuan Jefferson      11 North Lawndale P      37-06.50   
  9 Lonnie Buggs          11 Danville              37-04.50   
 10 Jake Kemp             12 Normal West           34-07.00   
 11 Shondel Thompson      11 Leo                   33-08.00   

                        Boys Shot Put                         
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brendan Duncan        12 Waterloo              59-06.25   
  2 Luke Vaughn           12 Centennial            57-11.25   
  3 Kyrin Tucker             Normal West           54-00.00   
  4 James Torgerson       12 Springfield           51-01.75   
  5 Gary Cecil            12 MacArthur             47-07.25   
  6 Brian Potter          12 Centennial            46-08.00   
  7 Michael Jean          12 Mattoon               45-11.00   
  8 Aaron Hardimon        12 Danville              44-04.00   
  9 Daniall Akins         10 Cahokia               44-02.25   
 10 DeVon Hood            11 Champaign Centra      43-06.50   
 11 Terron Bell           11 Leo                    43-0.25   
 12 Mikel Welton          10 Shelbyville           41-06.75   
 13 Tyrin White           11 Rantoul               40-05.50   
 14 Parker Buenzli        10 Casey-Westfield       40-02.50   
 15 Edger Espinoza        11 Thornton Fractio      40-02.50   
 16 Kenny Knight          10 Cahokia               38-11.25   
 17 Aaron Smith           12 Thornton Fractio      36-07.50   
 18 Mitch Hirsch          12 Mattoon               35-10.25   
 19 Tim Pittman           11 Danville              34-10.25   
 20 Juvan Lewis           11 Leo                   33-07.75   
 21 Treysean Moore        11 Rantoul               32-08.50   
 22 Jake Mason            10 Casey-Westfield       31-09.75   
 23 Johnathan Curling        Ralph Ellison         29-09.00   


                 Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Sepanski        11 Springfield               7.99   
  2 Dominique Lewis       10 Centennial                8.18   
  3 Payton Jones          10 Rockford Christi          8.25   
  4 Avona Greene          11 Centennial                8.26   
  5 Toria Plotner         12 Salt Fork (Catli          8.28   
  6 Majaya Baker          10 MacArthur                 8.37   
  7 Desiree Isaac         10 Danville                  8.44   
  8 Micheala Pattie       10 Springfield               8.45   
  9 Tyronae Harris        12 Cahokia                   8.50   
 10 Breille Lyles            Ralph Ellison             8.51   
 11 Najaya Mason          10 Danville                  8.66   
 12 Enfiniti Kelly         9 Schaumburg                8.72   
 13 Valerie Kirtley        9 North Shore Coun          8.82   
 14 D' Neshia Jackson      9 Cahokia                   9.02   
 15 Danielle Reptowski    11 Schaumburg                9.06   
 16 Kenzie Leeman          9 Mattoon                   9.11   
 17 LeAndra Webb           9 Mattoon                   9.46   
 18 Mackenzie Nolan       10 North Shore Coun          9.59   
 19 Amanda Pollard         9 Urbana                    9.62   
 20 Tenia Washington      10 MacArthur                 9.74   

                  Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Sepanski        11 Springfield               7.90   
  2 Dominique Lewis       10 Centennial                8.17   
  3 Avona Greene          11 Centennial                8.20   
  4 Payton Jones          10 Rockford Christi          8.28   
  5 Toria Plotner         12 Salt Fork (Catli          8.29   
  6 Micheala Pattie       10 Springfield               8.34   
  7 Majaya Baker          10 MacArthur                 8.49   

                     Girls 200 Meter Dash                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Sepanski        11 Springfield              26.48   
  2 Joriel Stewart        12 Danville                 27.60   
  3 Paris Jacobs           9 Cahokia                  27.62   
  4 Avona Greene          11 Centennial               27.68   
  5 Micheala Pattie       10 Springfield              28.37   
  6 Edyta Karwiec         10 Hoffman Estates          28.41   
  7 Kaylan Williams       10 Hoffman Estates          28.44   
  8 Nisha Coleman         12 Urbana                   28.49   
  9 Termisha Holmes       10 Cahokia                  28.54   
 10 Najaya Mason          10 Danville                 28.82   
 11 Mylika Clemmons       10 MacArthur                28.89   
 12 Tonya Piergies        10 North Shore Coun         29.35   
 13 Catlyn Baker          11 Champaign Centra         29.48   
 14 Enfiniti Kelly         9 Schaumburg               29.99   
 15 Tytianna Stidhum      10 Schaumburg               30.08   
 16 Morgan Kirby           9 Salt Fork (Catli         31.05   
 17 Olivia Turner          9 Mahomet-Seymou           31.49   
 18 Kenzie Leeman          9 Mattoon                  32.25   
 19 Chelsea Trask         10 Urbana                   32.69   
 20 Paige Peeler           9 Mattoon                  34.19   
 21 Mackenzie Nolan       10 North Shore Coun         34.40   

                     Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DeAsia Snowden-Bass   11 MacArthur              1:01.83   
  2 Miriam Agamah         12 Springfield            1:02.51   
  3 Jessica Melchi        12 Mahomet-Seymou         1:02.86   
  4 Twinkle Mehta         10 Mahomet-Seymou         1:03.11   
  5 Lashay Grubbs         11 Danville               1:03.63   
  6 LaToyah Mason         11 Centennial             1:03.89   
  7 Tyra Palmer           12 Hoffman Estates        1:05.30   
  8 Catlyn Baker          11 Champaign Centra       1:08.37   
  9 Nisha Coleman         12 Urbana                 1:08.46   
 10 Dominique Lewis       10 Centennial             1:09.93   
 11 Michaela Drake        11 Mattoon                1:10.19   
 12 Elle Drake             9 Mattoon                1:13.03   
 13 Chelsea Trask         10 Urbana                 1:15.57   
 14 Rebecca Kirtley       11 North Shore Coun       1:22.73   

                     Girls 800 Meter Run                      
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sydney Billingsley    11 University (Norm       2:20.90   
  2 Ali Gutt              10 Schaumburg             2:28.13   
  3 Megan Shaffer         10 Mattoon                2:28.23   
  4 Ali Goff               9 Springfield            2:34.84   
  5 Christyon Pulley       9 Cahokia                2:35.06   
  6 Rebecca Kaefring      10 Centennial             2:35.29   
  7 Meagan Biddle          9 Hoffman Estates        2:35.49   
  8 Nicole Choquette      12 Urbana                 2:36.26   
  9 Elsabet Haile         11 Hoffman Estates        2:36.47   
 10 Victoria Drake        11 Mattoon                2:39.06   
 11 Hannah Coombs         12 Schaumburg             2:43.65   
 12 Ali Miller            10 Champaign Centra       2:43.74   
 13 Cassie Frank          10 University (Norm       2:44.04   
 14 Brooke Miller         10 Centennial             2:45.11   
 15 Caylin Smith          10 Danville               2:45.36   
 16 Emily Cleveland       10 Danville               2:53.38   
 17 Leeya Douglas         10 Cahokia                2:56.87   

                     Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Kurdej       10 Schaumburg             5:23.37   
  2 Solome Haile          11 Hoffman Estates        5:28.82   
  3 Ashley LaFayette      10 University (Norm       5:35.58   
  4 Whitney Manifoir      11 Mattoon                5:38.24   
  5 Rebecca Kaefring      10 Centennial             5:41.53   
  6 Lauren Whitehouse      9 Mahomet-Seymou         5:41.58   
  7 Erin Falsey           10 Schaumburg             5:44.91   
  8 Abigail Nielsen       11 Mahomet-Seymou         5:45.54   
  9 Allison Zobrist        9 Highland               5:46.35   
 10 Mercedes Elliott       9 Danville               5:47.12   
 11 Hannah Wright         11 Champaign Centra       5:48.70   
 12 Theresa Welle         12 St. Thomas More        5:55.24   
 13 Alex Childs           12 Rockford Christi       5:58.47   
 14 Maggie Curlin         12 MacArthur              6:00.56   
 15 Meredith Wells        11 Springfield            6:01.88   
 16 Lexi Kramer           10 Mattoon                6:19.00   
 17 Allison Kaefring       9 Centennial             6:43.34   
 18 Linna Shutt           10 Danville               7:01.62   
 19 Hanna Cunningham      12 North Shore Coun       7:08.58   
 20 Martell Cotton        10 Cahokia                7:15.90   


                Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexus Jimson-Miller  12 Danville                  9.12   
  2 Jenny Kimbro           9 Salt Fork (Catli          9.68   
  3 I'Yana Odom            9 Cahokia                   9.86   
  4 Elise Hocking         10 Mahomet-Seymou            9.95   
  5 Desiree Blanks        12 Cahokia                  10.02   
  6 Morgan Kirby           9 Salt Fork (Catli         10.19   
  7 Audrey Hooks          12 Rockford Christi         10.34   
  8 Shannon Brown         10 Danville                 10.51   
  9 Tonya Piergies        10 North Shore Coun         10.80   
 10 Olivia Turner          9 Mahomet-Seymou           11.18   
 11 Melinda Holmes        12 Mattoon                  11.22   
 12 Jordan Stricklin      11 Mattoon                  11.41   
 13 Erykah Simpson           Ralph Ellison            11.75   

                Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexus Jimson-Miller  12 Danville                  8.97   
  2 Jenny Kimbro           9 Salt Fork (Catli          9.67   
  3 Elise Hocking         10 Mahomet-Seymou            9.68   
  4 I'Yana Odom            9 Cahokia                   9.94   
  5 Audrey Hooks          12 Rockford Christi         10.01   
  6 Desiree Blanks        12 Cahokia                  10.14   
  7 Morgan Kirby           9 Salt Fork (Catli         10.49   
  8 Shannon Brown         10 Danville                 11.00   

                 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cahokia A                                  1:49.27   
  2 Mahomet-Seymour A                          1:56.23   
  3 Rockford Christian A                       1:56.59   
  4 MacArthur A                                2:00.52   
  5 Schaumburg A                               2:00.86   
  6 Mattoon A                                  2:01.25   
  7 Hoffman Estates A                          2:02.54   
  8 North Shore Coun A                         2:04.61   
  9 Urbana A                                   2:08.54   
 10 Ralph Ellison Chicago A                    2:11.27   

                 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mahomet-Seymour A                          4:19.48   
  2 Springfield A                              4:20.92   
  3 Cahokia A                                  4:25.51   
  4 Mattoon A                                  4:31.70   
  5 Danville A                                 4:35.12   
  6 Rockford Christian A                       4:49.88   
  7 Urbana A                                   4:55.21   
  8 North Shore Coun A                         5:20.59   

                 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time
---------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hoffman Estates A                         10:04.46   
  2 Schaumburg A                              10:10.73   
  3 Mattoon A                                 10:13.57   
  4 Springfield A                             10:18.82   
  5 Mahomet-Seymour A                         10:29.60   
  6 Rockford Christian A                      11:01.79   
  7 Champaign Central A                       11:11.25   
  8 Danville A                                11:11.74   
  9 St. Thomas More A                         11:30.22   

                       Girls High Jump                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raynesha Lewis         9 Cahokia                5-03.00   
  2 Elise Hocking         10 Mahomet-Seymou         4-11.00   
  3 Taylor Smith          10 Rockford Christi       4-09.00   
  4 Jenny Kimbro           9 Salt Fork (Catli       4-07.00   
  5 Twinkle Mehta         10 Mahomet-Seymou         4-03.00   
  6 Dominique Snow        11 Mattoon                4-01.00   
  6 Jordan Stricklin      11 Mattoon                4-01.00   

                       Girls Pole Vault                       
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessica Melchi        12 Mahomet-Seymou        11-03.00   
  2 Ambrosia Williams     11 Danville               8-09.00   
  3 Niallan O'Brien       11 Champaign Centra       7-03.00   
  4 Macie Drum            10 Mattoon                7-03.00   

                       Girls Long Jump                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenny Kimbro           9 Salt Fork (Catli      16-06.50   
  2 Sarah Sepanski        11 Springfield           15-08.25   
  3 Janisha Pealer        12 MacArthur             15-03.75   
  4 Tonya Piergies        10 North Shore Coun      14-11.00   
  5 Nicole Choquette      12 Urbana                14-10.75   
  6 Edyta Karwiec         10 Hoffman Estates       14-03.00   
  7 Tytianna Stidhum      10 Schaumburg            13-07.25   
  8 Chelsea Trask         10 Urbana                13-07.00   
  9 Sarah Knight          11 Mahomet-Seymou        13-04.75   
 10 Kierra Forman         11 Danville               13-0.75   
 11 Valerie Kirtley        9 North Shore Coun      12-10.50   
 12 Megan Perrero         10 Mahomet-Seymou        12-08.00   
 13 Haylie Lading         11 Mattoon               12-06.00   
 14 Sarah Rhoads          11 Mattoon               11-10.00   
 15 Spenciara Hughes       9 Cahokia               11-07.75   

                      Girls Triple Jump                       
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lashay Grubbs         11 Danville              34-04.50   
  2 Brianna Wilkins       12 Springfield           31-11.50   
  3 Audrey Hooks          12 Rockford Christi      31-01.75   
  4 Kierra Forman         11 Danville              30-10.25   
  5 Carrie Rolf            9 Springfield           30-09.00   
  6 Haylie Lading         11 Mattoon               28-08.25   
  7 Allison Doelker       11 Schaumburg            27-06.00   
  8 Robyn Blood           10 Mattoon               25-11.00   
  9 Marjolene Tomenbang   10 Schaumburg            24-09.25   

                        Girls Shot Put                        
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lena Giger            11 Highland               44-0.25   
  2 Daisha Townsend       11 Cahokia               41-08.00   
  3 Gabi Jacobs           11 University (Norm      40-06.50   
  4 LaShonda Brewer          Cahokia               40-02.00   
  5 Morgan Young          12 Mahomet-Seymou        37-10.25   
  6 Krista Legan          11 Schaumburg            34-03.25   
  7 Jackie Lindquist      10 Rockford Christi      34-01.50   
  8 Amori Alford          12 Urbana                33-00.00   
  9 Rachel Negangard      12 Salt Fork (Catli      31-08.50   
 10 Abby Nicholson         9 Salt Fork (Catli      30-08.25   
 11 Melanie Biludizus     10 Hoffman Estates       30-07.25   
 12 Hannah Turk           11 Mahomet-Seymou        29-03.50   
 13 Cheyenne Willett      12 Springfield           27-05.50   
 14 Hannah King           11 Urbana                26-02.50   
 15 Victoria Cisneros     11 Mattoon               24-08.25   
 16 Lynn Webb             11 Mattoon               24-02.50   
 17 Anna Bednarko         12 Springfield           21-10.00   
 18 Berenice Ramos         9 Danville              21-09.50   
 19 Tasha Davis              Ralph Ellison         19-11.75   
 20 Adrienne Moore           Ralph Ellison         15-05.25   


 
 
Post as: 
History for Illini Scholastic Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1