Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4

 

2013 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 17 2013, 12:09 AM
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4 - Feb 16, 2013
Watson and Tressel Training Site, Youngstown State University, 651 Elm St., Youngstown, OH, US, 44555
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Will 12 Orange (Cle) 06.98 nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Ty'Reese 12 Austintown Fitch 07.07 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Nathan 12 Boardman 07.08 nwi 1  
4 Harrington, Joe 10 Austintown Fitch 07.08 nwi 1  
5 Embry, Marcellus 9 Unattached 07.20 nwi 1  
6 Gibson, Gary 11 Austintown Fitch 07.21 nwi 1  
7 Coleman, Jayshawn 10 Young. Cardi 07.23 nwi 1  
8 Mosley, Marcus 9 Ursuline 07.24 nwi 2  
9 Helms, John 12 Liberty 07.24 nwi 1  
10 Kirk, Orlando   youngstown s 07.25 nwi 2  
11 Bowlen, Nathan 11 Austintown Fitch 07.25 nwi 2  
12 McDaniel, Masai 11 St Peter Chanel 07.30 nwi 2  
13 Edmonds, Harold 12 Mayfield 07.31 nwi 2  
14 Skirk, Johnny 11 Notre Dame 07.33 nwi 2  
15 tedys, Aaron 11 Riverside (Ellwo 07.37 nwi 2  
16 Steiginga, Britton 12 Columbiana 07.48 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, Joe 10 Austintown Fitch 07.11 nwi 10  
2 Carter, Will 12 Orange (Cle) 07.14 nwi 8  
3 Anderson, Ty'Reese 12 Austintown Fitch 07.21 nwi 2  
4 Gibson, Gary 11 Austintown Fitch 07.23 nwi 12  
5 Jones, Nathan 12 Boardman 07.24 nwi 7  
6 Helms, John 12 Liberty 07.27 nwi 1  
7 Coleman, Jayshawn 10 Young. Cardi 07.28 nwi 11  
8 Embry, Marcellus 9 Unattached 07.29 nwi 10  
9 Mosley, Marcus 9 Ursuline 07.30 nwi 6  
10 Bowlen, Nathan 11 Austintown Fitch 07.35 nwi 2  
11 Skirk, Johnny 11 Notre Dame 07.36 nwi 9  
12 Kirk, Orlando   youngstown s 07.36 nwi 12  
13 McDaniel, Masai 11 St Peter Chanel 07.37 nwi 4  
14 tedys, Aaron 11 Riverside (Ellwo 07.38 nwi 3  
15 Edmonds, Harold 12 Mayfield 07.39 nwi 7  
16 Steiginga, Britton 12 Columbiana 07.42 nwi 2  
17 Hurd, Zak 11 Perry 07.45 nwi 1  
18 Panezott, Haeden 11 Salem 07.47 nwi 9  
19 Harris, BJ 10 Cuyahoga Valley 07.47 nwi 6  
20 Harris, Malcolm 11 Orange (Cle) 07.47 nwi 4  
21 Docchio, Keaton 11 Ellwood City 07.48 nwi 9  
22 Wingfield, Devin 12 St Peter Chanel 07.52 nwi 8  
23 Court, Kevin 12 Ellwood City 07.53 nwi 6  
24 Dirocco, Dustin 11 Perry (Massillon 07.58 nwi 10  
25 Bryant, Anthony 12 Girard 07.58 nwi 1  
26 Silvers, Matt 12 Pymatuning Valle 07.60 nwi 4  
27 Tedys, Matt 11 Riverside (Ellwo 07.61 nwi 10  
28 Williams, Jamie 11 Howland 07.63 nwi 5  
29 Lucas, Brendan 9 Boardman 07.69 nwi 3  
29 ATTAR, ALI 11 Perry (Massillon 07.69 nwi 6  
31 Abe, Tatsumasa 12 Ellwood City 07.70 nwi 12  
32 Poindexter, Allen 12 Struthers 07.71 nwi 5  
33 Thomas, Charles 12 Beachwood 07.72 nwi 3  
34 Buckley, Wade 9 Pymatuning Valle 07.73 nwi 6  
35 Partika, Bryan 10 Unattached 07.74 nwi 8  
36 Matheny, Evan 12 Brookville Area 07.75 nwi 7  
37 Kaufman, Colton 12 Orange (Cle) 07.76 nwi 3  
38 Redus, TJ 12 Orange (Cle) 07.77 nwi 4  
39 FENRICH, DEREK 12 Crestwood 07.82 nwi 11  
40 Hicks, Christopher 12 Garfield Hts. Tr 07.83 nwi 9  
41 Burger, Bruce 11 Martins Ferry 07.86 nwi 11  
42 Ray, Aaron 12 Brookville Area 07.89 nwi 3  
43 Sutton, Marcus 11 Martins Ferry 07.89 nwi 12  
44 Williams, Danny 11 Perry (Massillon 07.90 nwi 3  
45 jackson, elijah 10 Highlands Senior 07.91 nwi 7  
46 Smith, Braiden 11 Brookville Area 07.93 nwi 11  
47 Mellen, Nick 12 Mayfield 07.96 nwi 7  
48 Bogunovich, Nick 11 Marlington 07.97 nwi 9  
49 Jones, Aaryn 10 Ursuline 07.97 nwi 10  
50 Hearn, John 10 Villa Angela-St 08.01 nwi 12  
51 SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN 10 Marlington 08.16 nwi 10  
52 Pontius, Slavi 12 Wilmington Area 08.19 nwi 11  
53 Yankevich, Tamir 10 Beachwood 08.22 nwi 11  
54 Jefferson, Tyrell 9 Boardman 08.24 nwi 10  
55 Joyce, Jahod 10 Martins Ferry 08.31 nwi 2  
56 Forney, Nathan   Waterloo 08.40 nwi 8  
57 Burgess, Clayton   Waterloo 08.49 nwi 5  
58 Drambenstadt, William 12 Struthers 08.76 nwi 11  
59 Johnson, Isaiah 9 Garfield Hts. Tr 09.06 nwi 7  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Luke, Hannah 11 Perry (Massillon 07.86 nwi 1  
2 Powell, Lavonte 11 Ursuline 08.07 nwi 1  
3 Hill, Nautica 10 Howland 08.11 nwi 2  
4 DAVIS, EBONY 10 Austintown Fitch 08.12 nwi 1  
5 Gunther, Megan 12 LaBrae 08.15 nwi 1  
6 Tupta, Molly 10 Garfield Hts. Tr 08.20 nwi 1  
7 Collins, Krystianna 12 Mayfield 08.22 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Brianna 12 Orange (Cle) 08.24 nwi 1  
9 Richter, Katie 12 Canfield 08.30 nwi 2  
10 DeVaughn, Alexandria 12 Beachwood 08.31 nwi 2  
11 Humphries, Joya 11 Unattached 08.36 nwi 2  
12 Kahn, Hannah 9 Beachwood 08.38 nwi 2  
13 Hall, Paige 10 Ursuline 08.39 nwi 2  
14 Cox, Ka'Naylah 9 Austintown Fitch 08.40 nwi 2  
15 Wingfield, Asia 11 Mayfield 08.40 nwi 1  
16 D'Andrea, Olivia 10 Howland 08.46 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Luke, Hannah 11 Perry (Massillon 07.99 nwi 12  
2 Powell, Lavonte 11 Ursuline 08.08 nwi 10  
3 DAVIS, EBONY 10 Austintown Fitch 08.18 nwi 13  
4 Gunther, Megan 12 LaBrae 08.22 nwi 11  
5 Collins, Krystianna 12 Mayfield 08.27 nwi 10  
6 Wingfield, Asia 11 Mayfield 08.27 nwi 6  
7 Tupta, Molly 10 Garfield Hts. Tr 08.29 nwi 11  
8 Johnson, Brianna 12 Orange (Cle) 08.31 nwi 10  
9 Richter, Katie 12 Canfield 08.31 nwi 12  
10 Hill, Nautica 10 Howland 08.37 nwi 6  
11 DeVaughn, Alexandria 12 Beachwood 08.37 nwi 5  
12 Cox, Ka'Naylah 9 Austintown Fitch 08.38 nwi 8  
12 Humphries, Joya 11 Unattached 08.38 nwi 7  
14 Kahn, Hannah 9 Beachwood 08.44 nwi 10  
14 D'Andrea, Olivia 10 Howland 08.44 nwi 2  
16 Hall, Paige 10 Ursuline 08.45 nwi 4  
17 Hall, Destiny 11 Girard 08.47 nwi 9  
18 Krumpe, Jennilyn 11 Unattached 08.47 nwi 3  
19 Bishop, Samantha 11 Mayfield 08.50 nwi 1  
20 Vavrinak, Megan 11 Hubbard 08.50 nwi 4  
21 holloway, kayla 12 Unattached 08.56 nwi 6  
22 Williams, Precious 10 Ursuline 08.57 nwi 6  
23 Stewart, Erin 10 Notre Dame 08.58 nwi 8  
24 Overman, Jill 11 Homer Center 08.59 nwi 7  
25 GOEDEKER, MEGAN 12 Lakeview 08.60 nwi 1  
26 Harris, Jasmine 9 Orange (Cle) 08.61 nwi 9  
27 Trebella, Caitlyn 10 Girard 08.63 nwi 8  
28 Cranfield, Aziza   Villa Angela-St 08.63 nwi 12  
29 Graham, Samantha 12 Riverside (Ellwo 08.71 nwi 1  
30 Hunt, Larissa 12 Central Cambria 08.71 nwi 2  
31 Palumbo, Kristin 12 Lakeview 08.73 nwi 4  
32 Domitrovich, Iva 9 Unattached 08.75 nwi 10  
33 Tupta, Rose 12 Garfield Hts. Tr 08.78 nwi 12  
34 Schwab, Alexandra 8 Oil City 08.81 nwi 5  
34 Jacob, Kaila 10 St Peter Chanel 08.81 nwi 13  
36 Trebella, Makayla 8 Unattached 08.83 nwi 4  
37 Ritchie, Jayme 11 Austintown Fitch 08.85 nwi 6  
38 Corpora, Miranda 10 Cuyahoga Valley 08.87 nwi 3  
39 Davis, Destiny 9 Martins Ferry 08.88 nwi 5  
40 Brown, Jermanie 10 Villa Angela-St 08.89 nwi 2  
41 Locher, Marilyn 10 Central Cambria 09.00 nwi 9  
42 Hillard, Nichole 11 Boardman 09.00 nwi 12  
43 Hicks, Danielle 10 Garfield Hts. Tr 09.00 nwi 13  
44 Owen, Alexis 12 Cuyahoga Valley 09.03 nwi 6  
45 Reese, KeyAndra 9 Notre Dame 09.05 nwi 2  
46 Cofojohn, Carlie 10 Crestwood 09.05 nwi 4  
47 Pizarro, Alexandra 11 Orange (Cle) 09.13 nwi 13  
48 Hambrick, Morgan 11 Boardman 09.14 nwi 11  
49 Sukys, Alison 10 Villa Angela-St 09.16 nwi 3  
50 Molinaro, Elise 9 Trinity (Washing 09.19 nwi 13  
51 Stewart, Bre'onna 11 Marlington 09.22 nwi 4  
52 Bolger, Anya 11 Boardman 09.22 nwi 7  
53 Mitchell, D'Andra 10 Notre Dame 09.24 nwi 8  
54 Gould, Eva 10 Trinity (Washing 09.27 nwi 12  
55 Buchanan, Sara 12 West Middlesex A 09.27 nwi 5  
56 Neal, Kalia 12 Girard 09.27 nwi 7  
57 Young, Manshelle 12 Struthers 09.34 nwi 11  
58 Venable, Jasmine 9 Austintown Fitch 09.41 nwi 5  
59 Yoder, Hunter 8 Unattached 09.56 nwi 10  
60 Spalding, Carolina 7 Unattached 09.57 nwi 7  
61 Dew, Madeline 10 Perry 09.62 nwi 4  
62 Calo, Jessica 9 Mayfield 09.64 nwi 10  
63 Eason, Rochelle 9 Martins Ferry 09.76 nwi 9  
64 Falzetta, Alley 9 Waterloo 09.84 nwi 2  
65 Rausch, Dana 12 Hiland 09.89 nwi 11  
66 Martin, Areonna 9 Martins Ferry 09.92 nwi 13  
67 Guirand, Maxine 12 Marlington 10.12 nwi 5  
68 Serbati, Julia 8 Oil City 10.22 nwi 3  
69 O'Brien, Kayleigh 10 Perry 10.45 nwi 8  
70 Watt, Fantashia 9 Hubbard 10.49 nwi 11  
71 Brown, Celina 9 Orange (Cle) 10.58 nwi 9  
72 Grimm, Maddie 11 Waterloo 11.04 nwi 13  
73 Greenamyer, Mallory 4 Hubbard 11.07 nwi 1  
74 DiBona, Angie 9 Waterloo 11.20 nwi 11  
75 McClendon, Jadene 11 Girard 11.21 nwi 13  
76 Sass, Monica 10 Hawken 12.19 nwi 9  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 4
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1