Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4

 

2013 Results - Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 11:35 PM
Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4 - Feb 16, 2013
French Field House, The Ohio State University, 460 Woody Hayes Dr, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
Timing/Results by: FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Tyese   Jackson Flye 06.98 nwi 1  
2 Igwebuike, Godwin   Pickerington Nor 07.03 nwi 1  
3 Yousey, Zachary   C. Winch. Ha 07.05 nwi 1  
4 Lee, Daron   New Albany 07.22 nwi 1  
5 Goodwin, Cortez   Pickerington Nor 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Radney, Jon   St Charles 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Walker, Luke   Loveland 07.40 nwi 2  
8 Stevens, Donnie   Logan 07.41 nwi 2  
10 Davis, Jonathan   Vienna Mathe 07.42 nwi 2  
9 Willamson, Bilal   Dublin Coffman 07.42 nwi 2  
11 Kuhnes, Tyler   Licking Valley 07.48 nwi 2  
12 Crouse, Zach   Licking Valley 07.51 nwi 2  
13 Townsend, Deantae   Indy T.O.S. 07.52 nwi 1  
14 Freese, Matt   Dublin Coffman 07.56 nwi 2  
15 Cummings, Luke   Loveland 07.56 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Tyese   Jackson Flye 07.04 nwi 4  
2 Yousey, Zachary   C. Winch. Ha 07.15 nwi 2  
3 Igwebuike, Godwin   Pickerington Nor 07.16 nwi 6  
4 Watson, Alan   New Albany 07.22 nwi 7  
5 Lee, Daron   New Albany 07.27 nwi 3  
6 Goodwin, Cortez   Pickerington Nor 07.34 nwi 4  
7 Townsend, Deantae   Indy T.O.S. 07.37 nwi 1  
7 Radney, Jon   St Charles 07.37 nwi 6  
9 Stevens, Donnie   Logan 07.40 nwi 5  
10 Davis, Jonathan   Vienna Mathe 07.41 nwi 1  
11 Willamson, Bilal   Dublin Coffman 07.43 nwi 7  
12 Crouse, Zach   Licking Valley 07.48 nwi 7  
13 Cummings, Luke   Loveland 07.48 nwi 5  
14 Walker, Luke   Loveland 07.49 nwi 7  
15 Freese, Matt   Dublin Coffman 07.53 nwi 6  
16 Kuhnes, Tyler   Licking Valley 07.53 nwi 8  
17 Tabron, Damon   C. Winch. Ha 07.57 nwi 1  
18 Cahill, Tre   Unattached 07.59 nwi 6  
19 Tolliver, Jayvontay   PaceSetters 07.61 nwi 2  
20 Cicak, Jacob   Reynoldsburg 07.61 nwi 1  
21 everett, myles   St Charles 07.62 nwi 3  
22 Day, Sam   St Xavier 07.62 nwi 2  
23 Henry, Ty   Unattached 07.63 nwi 3  
24 Taylor, Isiah   Carroll 07.64 nwi 4  
25 Willman, Seth   Edward Lee Mc Cl 07.66 nwi 5  
26 Broady, Chase   Gahanna Chri 07.66 nwi 4  
27 Huffman, Tommy   Unattached 07.67 nwi 6  
28 Rencher, Carlos   Heath 07.68 nwi 2  
29 Maniskas, Nick   Logan 07.68 nwi 2  
30 Bush, Cahlil   Unattached 07.69 nwi 4  
31 Nagel, Jim   Elder 07.69 nwi 8  
32 Nwankwo, Brandon   Carroll 07.73 nwi 1  
33 YODER, MAX   St Xavier 07.81 nwi 8  
34 Collins, Chris   Elder 07.83 nwi 5  
34 Foltz, Joe   Logan 07.83 nwi 8  
36 Beistel, Donnie   Heath 07.84 nwi 5  
37 Edmundson, Sean   Reynoldsburg 07.85 nwi 7  
38 Krawcyzk, Cole   North Union 07.86 nwi 3  
39 Watson, Shyhiem   Lima Senior 07.88 nwi 3  
40 Bayes, Ryan   North Union 07.90 nwi 5  
41 Reed, Logan   Greenview 07.92 nwi 7  
42 Morris, James   Edward Lee Mc Cl 07.94 nwi 8  
43 Wagner, Patrick   Lancaster 07.96 nwi 1  
44 Cuevas, Ian   Heath 07.99 nwi 1  
45 Connor, Aaron   Loveland 08.05 nwi 2  
46 Wengert, Kenny   Elder 08.06 nwi 6  
47 Bova, Nick   Carroll 08.07 nwi 6  
48 Marohl, Kyle   Watkins Memorial 08.14 nwi 1  
49 Meier, Paul   Madison Plains 08.18 nwi 2  
50 Petty, Jordan   Greenview 08.18 nwi 3  
51 Wilson, Antwan   Chaminade Julien 08.30 nwi 7  
52 Carter, Tyler   Gales Track Club 08.34 nwi 4  
53 Edwards, Ryan   Lancaster 08.37 nwi 8  
54 Vaughn, Jeremiah   Xenia 08.40 nwi 7  
55 Bressler, Owen   Talawanda 08.50 nwi 5  
56 Cline, Jeriah   Gahanna Chri 08.57 nwi 8  
57 Sellman, Chris   Edward Lee Mc Cl 08.88 nwi 4  
58 Keller-Meisenhelder, Kam   Licking Valley 09.08 nwi 3  
59 Destadio, Dylan   Watkins Memorial 09.43 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gause, Diamond   Reynoldsburg 07.82 nwi 1  
2 Winters, Karrington   New Albany 07.87 nwi 1  
3 Hannan, Beatrice   Dublin Coffman 07.94 nwi 1  
4 Lawrence, Oksana   Meadowdale 07.97 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Jada   Pickerington Cen 08.00 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Leah   Big Walnut 08.05 nwi 1  
7 Pullins, Mekayla   Xenia 08.10 nwi 1  
8 Malik, Kayla   Hilliard Bradley 08.20 nwi 2  
9 Roberts, Asher   Unattached 08.21 nwi 1  
10 Shoemaker, Christina   New Albany 08.29 nwi 2  
11 Goldsmith, Kylie   Unattached 08.33 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Brandi   Sidney 08.39 nwi 2  
13 Agyekum, Thelma   Olentangy Orange 08.41 nwi 2  
14 Bhanja, Debbie   New Albany 08.58 nwi 2  
15 Caffee, Ariel   Chaminade Julien 08.61 nwi 2  
16 Gilliam, Dejah   Chaminade Julien 08.64 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gause, Diamond   Reynoldsburg 07.96 nwi 2  
2 Winters, Karrington   New Albany 07.99 nwi 8  
3 Williams, Jada   Pickerington Cen 08.00 nwi 6  
4 Lawrence, Oksana   Meadowdale 08.03 nwi 9  
5 Hannan, Beatrice   Dublin Coffman 08.03 nwi 7  
6 Thomas, Leah   Big Walnut 08.10 nwi 1  
7 Pullins, Mekayla   Xenia 08.18 nwi 7  
8 Roberts, Asher   Unattached 08.24 nwi 7  
8 Shoemaker, Christina   New Albany 08.24 nwi 3  
10 Malik, Kayla   Hilliard Bradley 08.35 nwi 4  
11 Goldsmith, Kylie   Unattached 08.38 nwi 3  
12 Agyekum, Thelma   Olentangy Orange 08.39 nwi 1  
13 Caffee, Ariel   Chaminade Julien 08.41 nwi 2  
14 Johnson, Brandi   Sidney 08.45 nwi 9  
15 Bhanja, Debbie   New Albany 08.49 nwi 9  
16 Gilliam, Dejah   Chaminade Julien 08.49 nwi 1  
17 Daniel, Alexis   Harvey 08.53 nwi 2  
18 Rice, Chelsea   Harvey 08.55 nwi 6  
19 McKnight, Paige   Fairview 08.56 nwi 5  
20 Lahna, Jessica   Madison Plains 08.57 nwi 9  
21 Taylor, Megan   Xenia 08.58 nwi 7  
22 Underwood, Charity   Unattached 08.60 nwi 7  
23 Stimmel, Niki   Logan 08.62 nwi 1  
24 Vantilburg, Brittany   Lucas 08.66 nwi 5  
25 Rollison, Haley   Seton 08.68 nwi 7  
26 Allen, Claudia   Heath 08.72 nwi 5  
27 Lewis, Stephanie   Olentangy Orange 08.75 nwi 4  
28 Best, Taylor   Unattached 08.78 nwi 9  
29 Estes, Amaria   PaceSetters 08.79 nwi 8  
29 Shaw, Jasmyne   Chaminade Julien 08.79 nwi 1  
31 Underwood, Ja'lyn   Meadowdale 08.80 nwi 5  
32 Belcher, Aiesha   Olentangy 08.80 nwi 4  
33 Gossett, Abbie   Licking Valley 08.84 nwi 9  
34 Williams, Hailey   Hilliard Davidso 08.85 nwi 5  
35 Rohrer, Ally   Waterford 08.93 nwi 6  
36 Gallagher, Becca   Bishop Watterson 08.94 nwi 3  
37 Lam, Annie   Westerville Cent 08.95 nwi 4  
38 Jacobs, Katie   Seton 08.99 nwi 6  
39 Mixon, Quentaviana   Mother Of Mercy 09.01 nwi 5  
40 Sheaffer, Miranda   Unattached 09.03 nwi 8  
41 Wierzbicki, Marissa   Bishop Watterson 09.11 nwi 4  
42 Batist, Iman   Hilliard Davidso 09.12 nwi 6  
43 Kay, Sydney   Centerville 09.17 nwi 5  
44 Layton, Tori   River Valley (Ca 09.17 nwi 6  
45 Sweet, Lyndsay   Westerville Cent 09.20 nwi 3  
46 Proffit, Darian   Licking Valley 09.41 nwi 1  
47 Folino, Jessica   Greenview 09.42 nwi 8  
48 Nguyen, Megan   Seton 09.44 nwi 2  
49 Saunders, Maya   Heath 09.45 nwi 4  
50 Smith, Isabelle   Heath 09.50 nwi 1  
51 Harden, Kristen   Logan 09.51 nwi 6  
52 Shevel, Katie   Licking Valley 09.55 nwi 8  
53 Szaz, Summer   Mt Notre Dame 09.57 nwi 8  
54 Voshefski, Lanie   Mt Notre Dame 09.62 nwi 8  
55 Harrell, Katelyn   Mother Of Mercy 09.78 nwi 2  
56 Lockhart, Sarah   Talawanda 09.80 nwi 3  
57 Walker, Trinity   Mt Notre Dame 09.89 nwi 4  
58 Mcbee, Abby   Mother Of Mercy 09.89 nwi 2  
59 Duke, Josie   Logan 09.90 nwi 3  
60 Hammond, Lydia   Fisher Catholic 10.24 nwi 7  
61 Kuhnash, Katie   Centerville 10.31 nwi 2  
62 Ali, Imanii   Unattached 10.66 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ohio State High School Indoor Qualifier 4
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1