Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions

Track & Field Coaches Association of Greater Philadelphia

 

2013 Results - TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 06:48 PM
TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions - Feb 16, 2013
Philip Rauch Fieldhouse, Lehigh University, 123 Goodman Drive, Bethlehem, PA, US, 18015
Timing/Results by: Freedom Timing - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Minnig, Cody 12 Neshaminy 07.01 nwi 2  
2 Howell, Renard 11 Neshaminy 07.07 nwi 2  
3 Gallen, Troy 11 Malvern Prep 07.09 nwi 2  
4 Whitmore, Tyler 10 Upper Moreland 07.10 nwi 1  
5 Biggs-Frazier, James 11 Penn Charter 07.10 nwi 2  
6 Hill, Nigel 11 Twin Valley 07.13 nwi 1  
7 Irving, Jake 11 Garnet Valley 07.14 nwi 1  
8 Bennett, Jordyn 12 Garnet Valley 07.15 nwi 2  
9 Veal, Lamont 11 Cardinal O'Hara 07.18 nwi 2  
9 Davis, Desmond 12 Harriton 07.18 nwi 1  
11 Owens, Armond 12 CFS - The School 07.20 nwi 1  
12 Cooper, Isiah 10 Cardinal O'Hara 07.24 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Minnig, Cody 12 Neshaminy 07.02 nwi 2  
2 Gallen, Troy 11 Malvern Prep 07.10 nwi 1  
3 Biggs-Frazier, James 11 Penn Charter 07.11 nwi 3  
4 Howell, Renard 11 Neshaminy 07.12 nwi 3  
5 Veal, Lamont 11 Cardinal O'Hara 07.14 nwi 6  
6 Bennett, Jordyn 12 Garnet Valley 07.15 nwi 4  
6 Whitmore, Tyler 10 Upper Moreland 07.15 nwi 5  
8 Irving, Jake 11 Garnet Valley 07.18 nwi 5  
9 Owens, Armond 12 CFS - The School 07.19 nwi 3  
9 Hill, Nigel 11 Twin Valley 07.19 nwi 2  
11 Cooper, Isiah 10 Cardinal O'Hara 07.20 nwi 6  
12 Davis, Desmond 12 Harriton 07.23 nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Randall 11 Central Bucks So 07.23 nwi 1  
14 Thompson, Vince 12 Central Bucks Ea 07.24 nwi 2  
15 Brissett, Christian 10 Cheltenham 07.27 nwi 2  
16 Moore, Rickey 11 Glen Mills Schoo 07.28 nwi 3  
16 Dow, Shaheen 11 Glen Mills Schoo 07.28 nwi 4  
18 Bossard, Brandon 12 Methacton 07.32 nwi 1  
19 Weh, Mason 9 Upper Darby Seni 07.35 nwi 4  
20 Rodriguez, Diomer 12 Quakertown Comm 07.37 nwi 3  
21 Martin, Keiko 11 Hatboro Horsham 07.38 nwi 6  
22 Payne, Calvin 10 Simon Gratz 07.40 nwi 5  
23 Lewis, Mohammed 12 Paul Robeson-Hum 07.42 nwi 2  
24 Pinckney, Andrew 12 Abington 07.47 nwi 2  
25 Daramy, Adams 12 Malvern Prep 07.49 nwi 1  
26 Tarr, Anthony 12 Bensalem 07.50 nwi 6  
27 Ian, Ragin 12 Harriton 07.51 nwi 4  
28 Anthony, Justin 12 Overbrook 07.52 nwi 3  
28 Lewis, Isaac 11 Cheltenham 07.52 nwi 6  
28 Tang, Frankie 11 Abington 07.52 nwi 1  
31 Walker, Tyshawn 11 Delaware Valley 07.60 nwi 4  
-- Canteh, Abdul 12 Cardinal O'Hara FS nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Nigel 11 Twin Valley 22.63 nwi 5  
2 Whitmore, Tyler 10 Upper Moreland 22.70 nwi 6  
3 Seldon, Davon 11 Glen Mills Schoo 22.77 nwi 5  
4 Minnig, Cody 12 Neshaminy 22.83 nwi 6  
5 Howell, Renard 11 Neshaminy 23.11 nwi 6  
6 Spearman, Josph 12 Delaware Valley 23.12 nwi 6  
7 Irving, Jake 11 Garnet Valley 23.13 nwi 3  
8 Agrio, Jeremiah 12 Archbishop Ryan 23.18 nwi 5  
9 Owens, Armond 12 CFS - The School 23.21 nwi 5  
10 Purnell, Eric 12 Malvern Prep 23.24 nwi 6  
11 Johnson, Treno 11 Council Rock Sou 23.25 nwi 4  
12 Thompson, Vince 12 Central Bucks Ea 23.45 nwi 4  
13 Moscoe, Justin 9 Haverford Twp. 23.46 nwi 3  
14 Rodriguez, Diomer 12 Quakertown Comm 23.49 nwi 3  
14 Davis, Desmond 12 Harriton 23.49 nwi 2  
16 Harris, Mike 11 Wissahickon 23.58 nwi 5  
17 Muschamp, Joe 12 Haverford Twp. 23.63 nwi 1  
18 Brissett, Christian 10 Cheltenham 23.66 nwi 4  
18 McIntyre, Andrew 12 Hatboro Horsham 23.66 nwi 2  
20 Jefferies, Chris 9 North Penn (Lans 23.70 nwi 2  
21 Wells, Charlie 10 Penn Wood 23.72 nwi 4  
22 Ian, Ragin 12 Harriton 23.82 nwi 3  
23 Sydnor, Marcus 12 Haverford Twp. 23.83 nwi 4  
24 Dow, Shaheen 11 Glen Mills Schoo 23.87 nwi 4  
25 Stuckey, Jaquan 12 Engineering 24.01 nwi 1  
25 Nicholson, Jabree 11 Chester 24.01 nwi 5  
27 Davis, Savon 12 Mastery Charter 24.07 nwi 3  
28 Crawford, Rashawn 11 Wissahickon 24.43 nwi 2  
29 Hagerty, Kyle 12 Pennridge 24.47 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stellato, Dave 11 Wissahickon 49.99 5  
2 Lewis, John 10 Cheltenham 50.11 5  
3 Mathis, Niager 12 Swenson Arts & T 50.38 5  
4 Holley, Kerron 11 Bensalem 51.07 3  
5 Brophy, Frank 11 Central Bucks Ea 51.29 5  
6 Snorweah, Charles 10 Pennsbury 51.63 4  
7 Jajua, Francis 12 Pennsbury 51.73 4  
8 Meriwether, Ricky 12 Penn Wood 51.77 1  
9 Hunter, Cristian 12 Penn Wood 51.82 5  
10 Peabody, Francis 11 Unionville 51.95 4  
11 McCoy, Barren 11 Philadelphia Cen 52.34 1  
12 Davis, Kyle 10 Cheltenham 52.64 2  
13 Wright, Ishmael 11 Quakertown Comm 52.86 3  
14 Wiener, Andrew 12 The Haverford Sc 53.05 2  
15 Long, Ethan 12 Central Bucks We 53.24 2  
16 Knight, Xavier 12 Phoenixville Are 53.41 3  
17 Maloney, William 11 West Catholic 53.57 2  
17 Keith, James 12 Imhotep Charter 53.57 4  
19 Shahideh, Kia 10 Central Bucks Ea 53.93 4  
20 Massaquoi, Hamzah 9 Bensalem 53.99 2  
21 Wolfe, Jacob 10 West Chester Eas 54.19 1  
22 bailey, jonathan 12 Germantown Frien 54.43 1  
23 Gallagher, Austin 12 Marple Newtown 54.68 2  
24 Glover, Kelvin 12 Roman Catholic 55.07 4  
25 Gittens, Malcolm 11 Pennsbury 55.13 1  
26 Durnell, Dion 10 Penncrest 55.15 5  
27 Smith, Isiah 9 Abington 55.21 3  
28 McIlhinney, Ryan 9 Central Bucks We 56.40 1  
-- Staples, Kameron 12 Chester FS 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Jeffrey 11 Council Rock Sou 1:58.10 1  
2 Sanders, Christian 12 Upper Merion Are 1:58.13 1  
3 Caldwell, Billy 11 Downingtown East 1:59.15 1  
4 Garton, Dave 11 Perkiomen Valley 1:59.88 1  
5 Stone, Andrew 12 Lasalle College 2:00.83 1  
6 Scripture, Avery 12 Upper Perkiomen 2:01.48 1  
7 Allen, Graham 11 Springside S 2:01.78 1  
8 GAIBLER, RILEY 12 North Penn (Lans 2:02.35 1  
9 Mattis, Chandler 12 Glen Mills Schoo 2:02.87 1  
10 Willis, Nathan 12 Friends' Cen 2:03.05 1  
11 Mercado, Eli 11 Boyertown Area 2:03.42 1  
12 Jones, Evan 11 Kennett 2:03.88 1  
13 Butera, Dylan 11 Strath Haven 2:04.95 1  
14 Hoyt, Charlie 11 Penn Charter 2:05.02 1  
15 Scarpato, Nick 12 Springfield (Del 2:05.66 1  
16 Smart, Anthony 12 Garnet Valley 2:06.11 1  
17 Norris, Nafees 12 Delaware Valley 2:06.20 1  
18 Chiappetta, Matt 11 Phoenixville Are 2:06.75 1  
19 Succi, P.J. 12 William Tennent 2:06.85 1  
20 LeConey, Joe 11 North Penn (Lans 2:07.99 1  
21 Boggs, Mike 11 Council Rock Sou 2:08.37 1  
22 Moore, Matt 11 Marple Newtown 2:09.19 1  
23 Holm, Connor 10 Radnor 2:11.02 1  
24 Hare, James 11 Marple Newtown 2:15.04 1  
25 Simmons, Robert 11 Council Rock Nor 2:22.90 1  
26 Alexander, Dan 12 Lower Moreland 2:26.80 1  
-- Aiyebo, Olabode 12 Penn Wood DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zingarini, James 12 Council Rock Nor 4:24.73 1  
2 Rivera, Brad 12 Bensalem 4:25.61 1  
3 Francis, Kyle 11 Bensalem 4:25.74 1  
4 Norris, Max 12 Harriton 4:26.67 1  
5 MACAULEY, JACK 12 North Penn (Lans 4:27.55 1  
6 Webb, Sam 10 Pennsbury 4:29.56 1  
7 Bodine, Adam 12 Haverford Twp. 4:32.45 1  
8 Perlman, Jonathan 10 Lower Merion 4:32.47 1  
9 Crump, Trey 12 West Chester Eas 4:33.43 1  
10 Diestelow, Eric 10 West Chester Eas 4:33.88 1  
11 McDermott, Will 12 Monsignor Bonner 4:33.95 1  
12 Quinn, Conner 12 Hatboro Horsham 4:34.54 1  
13 Ferruzzi, Francis 12 Upper Dublin 4:34.81 1  
14 Hare, James 11 Marple Newtown 4:37.38 1  
15 Hayes, Matt 12 Cardinal O'Hara 4:38.86 1  
16 Gibbons, Kevin 12 Perkiomen Valley 4:40.33 1  
17 Brophy, Jake 9 Central Bucks Ea 4:41.19 1  
18 Bilotta, Brendan 11 Lasalle College 4:41.26 1  
19 Mcgarry, Robert 11 Masterman 4:43.35 1  
20 Watro, Curtis 12 Methacton 4:47.22 1  
21 Brand, Alec 12 Central Bucks Ea 4:50.07 1  
22 Lucey, Steve 12 Episcopal Academ 4:59.24 1  
23 Sisson, Adam 11 Penncrest 5:00.74 1  
-- Grant, Patrick 9 Lasalle College DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Ross 11 Council Rock Nor 8:50.40 1  
2 Emery, Mac 12 Council Rock Nor 8:54.63 1  
3 Pitone, Ernie 12 Cardinal O'Hara 8:56.18 1  
4 Cummings, Chris 11 West Chester Eas 9:03.40 1  
5 Greco, Matt 12 Lasalle College 9:07.05 1  
6 Szuhaj, Ben 10 Penn Charter 9:07.50 1  
7 Mason, Scott 11 Penn Charter 9:09.35 1  
8 Pastore, Chris 12 Cardinal O'Hara 9:17.79 1  
9 Johnson, Will 12 Pennsbury 9:19.49 1  
10 Seykora, Tom 12 Devon Preparator 9:23.30 1  
11 Balla, Alexander 11 Quakertown Comm 9:23.92 1  
12 Zatlin, Garrett 11 Great Valley 9:33.29 1  
13 Colby, Henry 12 William Tennent 9:35.25 1  
14 Connor, Shane 12 Central Bucks So 9:39.27 1  
15 Hanna, Steve 11 Council Rock Sou 10:12.50 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 07.91 2  
2 Townsend, Todd 12 Neumann Goretti 08.03 2  
3 Agrio, Jeremiah 12 Archbishop Ryan 08.21 2  
4 Lassiter, James 12 Bishop Mcdevitt 08.41 1  
5 Jennings, Jvon 11 Downingtown East 08.50 1  
6 Alston, Jared 12 North Penn (Lans 08.55 2  
7 Williams, Daniel 11 Coatesville Area 08.67 1  
8 Kent, Nathaniel 11 Strath Haven 08.68 1  
9 Burton, Mike 11 Coatesville Area 08.73 2  
10 Marrington, David 10 Neshaminy 08.75 1  
-- Bullaro, Anthony 12 Pennsbury DQ 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 08.17 5  
2 Agrio, Jeremiah 12 Archbishop Ryan 08.30 2  
3 Townsend, Todd 12 Neumann Goretti 08.34 4  
4 Burton, Mike 11 Coatesville Area 08.40 2  
4 Alston, Jared 12 North Penn (Lans 08.40 5  
6 Lassiter, James 12 Bishop Mcdevitt 08.53 2  
6 Bullaro, Anthony 12 Pennsbury 08.53 3  
8 Williams, Daniel 11 Coatesville Area 08.55 5  
9 Kent, Nathaniel 11 Strath Haven 08.56 1  
10 Jennings, Jvon 11 Downingtown East 08.59 4  
11 Marrington, David 10 Neshaminy 08.68 1  
12 Klah, Kornelius 10 Pennsbury 08.70 1  
13 Fiorentino, Steven 11 Methacton 08.75 4  
14 Ho, Joseph 12 Monsignor Bonner 08.79 1  
14 Richardson, Cordell 10 Cheltenham 08.79 3  
16 Heimbach, Ryan 12 Perkiomen Valley 08.80 1  
16 Vannicolo, Colin 12 Marple Newtown 08.80 4  
18 GAIBLER, RILEY 12 North Penn (Lans 08.84 5  
19 Fox, Alex 12 Cardinal O'Hara 08.86 4  
20 Brooks, Steve 12 Upper Darby Seni 08.88 1  
21 Pollack, Ian 12 Radnor 08.89 3  
22 Freeman, Fulani 12 Simon Gratz 08.90 2  
23 Hardy, Levi 11 Lasalle College 08.94 5  
23 Jackson, Reshine 11 Upper Dublin 08.94 3  
25 Tyler, Alden 12 Westtown School 09.01 2  
26 Torsitano, Nick 12 Hatboro Horsham 09.13 3  
27 Gardner, Evan 12 Central Bucks So 09.16 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Neshaminy 1:32.77 3  
2 Relay Team   Glen Mills Schoo 1:33.70 7  
3 Relay Team   Cardinal O'Hara 1:34.01 7  
4 Relay Team   Central Bucks Ea 1:34.06 4  
5 Relay Team   North Penn (Lans 1:34.16 7  
6 Relay Team   Haverford Twp. 1:34.19 1  
7 Relay Team   Imhotep Charter 1:34.21 8  
7 Relay Team   Springfield Town 1:34.21 3  
9 Relay Team   Great Valley 1:34.64 2  
10 Relay Team   Quakertown Comm 1:34.93 5  
11 Relay Team   Cheltenham 1:34.96 8  
12 Relay Team   Bensalem 1:35.01 4  
13 Relay Team   Wissahickon 1:35.18 8  
14 Relay Team   Simon Gratz 1:35.38 5  
15 Relay Team   Chester 1:35.47 5  
16 Relay Team   William Tennent 1:35.89 6  
17 Relay Team   Upper Moreland 1:36.22 5  
18 Relay Team   Upper Darby Seni 1:36.30 4  
19 Relay Team   CFS - The School 1:36.41 7  
20 Relay Team   Hatboro Horsham 1:36.84 2  
21 Relay Team   Upper Dublin 1:37.31 4  
22 Relay Team   Malvern Prep 1:37.37 6  
23 Relay Team   Downingtown East 1:37.43 2  
24 Relay Team   Lasalle College 1:38.00 5  
25 Relay Team   Pennridge 1:38.37 6  
26 Relay Team   Mastery Charter 1:38.53 1  
27 Relay Team   Penncrest 1:39.25 1  
28 Relay Team   Central Bucks We 1:39.44 6  
29 Relay Team   Strath Haven 1:43.52 3  
-- Relay Team   Delaware Valley FS 6  
-- Relay Team   Penn Wood DNF 8  
-- Relay Team   Paul Robeson-Hum DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Coatesville Area DQ 4  
-- Relay Team   Central Bucks So DQ 7  
-- Relay Team   Unionville DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Methacton DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Garnet Valley DQ 8  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Wissahickon 3:28.57 3  
2 Relay Team   North Penn (Lans 3:28.74 5  
3 Relay Team   Penn Wood 3:29.77 6  
4 Relay Team   Central Bucks So 3:29.87 5  
5 Relay Team   Central Bucks We 3:30.11 5  
6 Relay Team   Pennsbury 3:30.34 6  
7 Relay Team   CFS - The School 3:30.55 3  
8 Relay Team   Cardinal O'Hara 3:31.44 4  
9 Relay Team   Upper Moreland 3:31.78 4  
10 Relay Team   Upper Darby Seni 3:31.90 5  
11 Relay Team   Great Valley 3:33.24 4  
12 Relay Team   Cheltenham 3:33.35 6  
13 Relay Team   Delaware Valley 3:34.31 6  
14 Relay Team   Neumann Goretti 3:34.80 4  
15 Relay Team   Chester 3:35.81 3  
16 Relay Team   Marple Newtown 3:36.32 2  
17 Relay Team   Pennridge 3:36.67 6  
18 Relay Team   Council Rock Sou 3:37.78 4  
19 Relay Team   Strath Haven 3:38.10 3  
20 Relay Team   Bensalem 3:38.38 1  
21 Relay Team   Downingtown East 3:38.57 2  
22 Relay Team   Central Bucks Ea 3:38.79 3  
23 Relay Team   Penncrest 3:39.83 2  
24 Relay Team   The Haverford Sc 3:40.21 2  
25 Relay Team   Lower Moreland 3:40.46 3  
26 Relay Team   Phoenixville Are 3:40.83 5  
27 Relay Team   William Tennent 3:42.35 4  
28 Relay Team   Haverford Twp. 3:42.60 2  
29 Relay Team   Hatboro Horsham 3:42.78 2  
30 Relay Team   Radnor 3:43.69 1  
31 Relay Team   Neshaminy 3:44.33 6  
32 Relay Team   Father Judge 3:49.94 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Upper Darby Seni 8:10.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Bensalem 8:13.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Central Bucks So 8:16.10 1  
4 Relay Team   Father Judge 8:16.34 1  
5 Relay Team   The Haverford Sc 8:17.29 1  
6 Relay Team   Upper Merion Are 8:17.59 1  
7 Relay Team   Malvern Prep 8:19.93 1  
8 Relay Team   Downingtown West 8:20.50 1  
9 Relay Team   North Penn (Lans 8:22.85 1  
10 Relay Team   Upper Dublin 8:25.00 1  
11 Relay Team   Twin Valley 8:25.24 1  
12 Relay Team   Coatesville Area 8:30.17 1  
13 Relay Team   William Tennent 8:32.45 1  
14 Relay Team   Springfield (Del 8:35.47 1  
15 Relay Team   Penncrest 8:36.79 1  
16 Relay Team   Cardinal O'Hara 8:39.18 1  
17 Relay Team   Great Valley 8:40.14 1  
18 Relay Team   West Chester Eas 8:41.83 1  
19 Relay Team   Council Rock Sou 8:42.60 1  
20 Relay Team   Pennridge 8:43.52 1  
21 Relay Team   Holy Ghost Prep 8:43.85 1  
22 Relay Team   Harriton 8:46.28 1  
23 Relay Team   Lasalle College 8:47.79 1  
24 Relay Team   Strath Haven 8:51.78 1  
25 Relay Team   Central Bucks Ea 8:52.15 1  
26 Relay Team   Downingtown East 8:54.04 1  
27 Relay Team   Phoenixville Are 8:58.86 1  
28 Relay Team   Penn Wood 9:14.80 1  
-- Relay Team   Abington DQ 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cardinal O'Hara 10:27.98 1  
2 Relay Team   Downingtown East 10:47.53 1  
3 Relay Team   Pennridge 10:49.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Great Valley 10:50.21 1  
5 Relay Team   Lasalle College 10:52.53 1  
6 Relay Team   West Chester Eas 10:52.65 1  
7 Relay Team   Central Bucks We 10:54.33 1  
8 Relay Team   Penncrest 10:55.16 1  
9 Relay Team   Friends' Cen 10:56.98 1  
10 Relay Team   Holy Ghost Prep 10:58.79 1  
11 Relay Team   Roman Catholic 11:13.26 1  
12 Relay Team   Hatboro Horsham 11:25.52 1  
13 Relay Team   Germantown Frien 11:25.67 1  
14 Relay Team   Twin Valley 11:27.94 1  
15 Relay Team   Father Judge 11:28.74 1  
16 Relay Team   Penn Charter 11:29.40 1  
17 Relay Team   Upper Dublin 11:37.54 1  
18 Relay Team   Methacton 11:38.15 1  
19 Relay Team   Council Rock Nor 11:45.04 1  
20 Relay Team   Bensalem 11:45.38 1  
21 Relay Team   Strath Haven 11:45.80 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muroski, Darrik 11 Coatesville Area 56-04.00(17.17m) 1  
2 Persichetti, Luke 12 Lasalle College 55-03.75(16.86m) 1  
3 Herbster, Dan 12 Garnet Valley 53-02.50(16.22m) 1  
4 Logan, Brady 11 Strath Haven 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
5 Morgan, Dylan 12 Coatesville Area 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
6 Scornaienchi, Shawn 11 Father Judge 48-06.00(14.78m) 1  
7 Ward, Josh 11 Boyertown Area 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
8 Galambos, Matt 12 The Haverford Sc 45-05.25(13.85m) 1  
9 Ganz, Austin 11 Perkiomen Valley 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
10 Tuvesson, Beck 12 Unionville 44-09.75(13.66m) 1  
11 Von Hertsenberg, Eric 11 Radnor 43-10.50(13.37m) 1  
12 Walker, Robert 12 Abington 43-05.25(13.24m) 1  
13 Timbers, James 12 Glen Mills Schoo 42-00.75(12.82m) 1  
14 Bailey, Logan 12 West Chester Eas 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
15 Rowe, Ralph 12 Downingtown East 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
-- Anastasiadis, Adam 10 Central Bucks We FOUL(--) 1  
-- Somerville, Paul 12 Cheltenham FOUL(--) 1  
-- Green, Tyreek 11 Upper Darby Seni FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dupes, Bryce 12 Twin Valley FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Randall 11 Central Bucks So 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 McDonald, Elizae 12 Coatesville Area 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Rembert, Elon 12 Great Valley 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
4 Alston, Jared 12 North Penn (Lans 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Simpson, Cecil 11 Upper Darby Seni 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Bennet, Carlos 11 Plymouth-Whitema 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Deley, Tim 12 Central Bucks So 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Kennedy, Kevin 12 Methacton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Pancoast, Andy 11 Malvern Prep 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Bryan, Jordan 11 Saint Joseph's P 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Boardman, Daniel 12 North Penn (Lans 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Koller, Mike 11 Lasalle College 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Trusty, Kevin 12 Penncrest 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Kimbrough, Detrik 12 Coatesville Area 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Wooden, Calvin 12 Downingtown East 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
16 Scaringi, Dylan 12 Coatesville Area 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
16 Alber, John 9 Great Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Swiger, Cole 9 Upper Dublin NH(--) 1  
-- Doherty, Dan 11 Marple Newtown NH(--) 1  
-- Trusty, Ethan 11 Penncrest NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spadaro, Chris 12 Council Rock Sou 22-11.75(7.00m) nwi 1  
2 Purnell, Eric 12 Malvern Prep 22-10.00(6.96m) nwi 1  
3 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1  
4 Willis-Lear, Kyree 12 Cheltenham 22-02.50(6.77m) nwi 1  
5 Twyman, Khiry 12 Girard College 22-01.25(6.74m) nwi 1  
6 Jones, Nkosi 12 Wissahickon 22-01.00(6.73m) nwi 1  
7 Coleman, Byron 11 Plymouth-Whitema 22-00.50(6.72m) nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Shaquille 12 Coatesville Area 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1  
9 Seamon, Marquis 11 Father Judge 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1  
10 Royal, William 12 Coatesville Area 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
11 Minnig, Cody 12 Neshaminy 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
12 Bowler, Mario 11 Downingtown East 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1  
13 Hearns, Milton 12 Downingtown East 21-00.75(6.42m) nwi 1  
14 Gallen, Troy 11 Malvern Prep 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
15 Muggler, Corey 12 Lasalle College 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1  
16 Bryan, Jordan 11 Saint Joseph's P 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
17 Caesar, Lindon 12 Paul Robeson-Hum 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1  
17 Broadwater, Justin 12 Paul Robeson-Hum 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1  
19 Bullaro, Anthony 12 Pennsbury 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
20 Boardman, Daniel 12 North Penn (Lans 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
21 Maurer, Justin 12 Perkiomen Valley 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
22 Clayton, Juwan 12 Chester 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1  
23 Glasscott, Daniel 11 West Chester Eas 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
24 Richardson, Cordell 10 Cheltenham 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zaza, Wellington 12 Garnet Valley 48-03.50(14.72m) nwi 1  
2 Spadaro, Chris 12 Council Rock Sou 45-10.50(13.98m) nwi 1  
3 Seamon, Marquis 11 Father Judge 45-08.00(13.92m) nwi 1  
4 Muggler, Corey 12 Lasalle College 45-07.75(13.91m) nwi 1  
5 Willis-Lear, Kyree 12 Cheltenham 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1  
6 Boardman, Daniel 12 North Penn (Lans 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1  
7 Alston, Jared 12 North Penn (Lans 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1  
8 Royal, William 12 Coatesville Area 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1  
9 Simpson, Cecil 11 Upper Darby Seni 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
10 Kennedy, Kevin 12 Methacton 42-09.50(13.04m) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Nkosi 12 Wissahickon 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
12 Rembert, Elon 12 Great Valley 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
13 Gursay, D'Andrew 11 Conwell-Egan Cat 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1  
14 Hearns, Milton 12 Downingtown East 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1  
15 Anderson, Tavon 12 Paul Robeson-Hum 41-01.75(12.54m) nwi 1  
16 Cantwell, James 10 Council Rock Sou 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1  
17 Porter, Braden 11 Unionville 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
18 Maurer, Justin 12 Perkiomen Valley 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
19 Jackson, Jalin 10 Saint Joseph's P 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1  
20 Anthony, Andrew 12 Sun Valley 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
21 Sherman, Darnell 12 Chester 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
21 McNutt, Andrew 11 Upper Dublin 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
-- Yoon, Kevin 11 Wissahickon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Evans, Domonique 11 Bishop Mcdevitt FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lane, Marcus 10 Coatesville Area FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaeffer, Brian 12 Saint Joseph's P 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Esposito, Vincent 12 North Penn (Lans 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Mcintosh, Bob 12 Central Bucks So 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Deckel, Brad 10 North Penn (Lans 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Miller, Matt 11 Germantown Acade 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Yamamoto, Doug 12 Interboro 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Draine, Mikey 12 Kennett 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Ullman, Joe 12 Penncrest 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Eason, Eddie 10 Lasalle College 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Coote, Peter 12 Penncrest 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Trusdell, Alec 12 Archbishop Ryan 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Citerone, Alex 12 Father Judge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Huynh, Jim 12 Cheltenham 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Whitman, Jared 12 Germantown Acade 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Wadell, Alex 12 Radnor 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
15 Vannicolo, Colin 12 Marple Newtown 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Haas, Cote 11 Quakertown Comm 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2