Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 18th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131133 3 204 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (133)
View
+
Photos (204)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships

Meet is run in conjunction with the Run For The Dream Indoor Invitational

Qualifying meets for the Indoor Championships

2/2/2013   Irvine High School Qualifier
2/2/2013   Mt Carmel High School Qualifier
2/2/2013   Oaks Christian School Qualifier
2/2/2013   Roosevelt High School Qualifier
2/2/2013   UC Berkeley Qualifier
2/2/2013   UC Davis Qualifier
2/9/2013   Great Oak High School Qualifier
2/9/2013   Kingsburg High School Qualifier
2/9/2013   Paramount High School Qualifier
 

2013 Results - California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18 2013, 05:05 PM
California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships - Feb 18, 2013
Fresno, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Flash Results-west - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 55m | 600y | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x145m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 600y | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x145m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, Vinnie 12 Oaks Christian 06.42 nwi 2  
2 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 06.47 nwi 2  
1 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 06.52 nwi 1  
2 Molton, Donald 12 Hilltop 06.54 nwi 1  
3 Suchesk, Alex 11 Mission Viejo 06.54 nwi 2  
4 McKinly, Takkarist 12 John F. Kennedy 06.56 nwi 2  
3 Berkley, James 12 Valencia (Valenc 06.58 nwi 1  
5 Paulino, Brailin 12 Clovis West 06.60 nwi 2  
4 Bolden, Victor 12 Los Osos 06.61 nwi 1  
6 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney 06.61 nwi 2  
5 Long, Keiron 12 Vista Murrieta 06.65 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Saucer, Vinnie 12 Oaks Christian 06.47 nwi 10  
1 Matos, Luis 12 Golden Valley 06.50 nwi 13  
1 McKinly, Takkarist 12 John F. Kennedy 06.54 nwi 9  
1 Paulino, Brailin 12 Clovis West 06.57 nwi 4  
2 Suchesk, Alex 11 Mission Viejo 06.59 nwi 13  
1 Molton, Donald 12 Hilltop 06.60 nwi 1  
2 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney 06.60 nwi 9  
3 Berkley, James 12 Valencia (Valenc 06.61 nwi 9  
1 Bolden, Victor 12 Los Osos 06.62 nwi 2  
1 Long, Keiron 12 Vista Murrieta 06.62 nwi 6  
2 Corbin, Christian 11 Novato 06.63 nwi 6  
1 Pearson, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 06.64 nwi 11  
2 Sawelson, Ryan 12 Peninsula 06.66 nwi 4  
1 Brown, Eric 11 Summit 06.67 nwi 8  
1 Leblanc, Kyle 11 University City 06.67 nwi 12  
1 Martin, Justin 12 Norco 06.68 nwi 14  
1 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 06.69 nwi 5  
2 Jefferson, Chandler 12 Unattached 06.71 nwi 11  
2 Souza, Joey 12 Kingsburg 06.71 nwi 12  
2 Johnson, Terry 12 Oaks Christian 06.72 nwi 1  
2 Nelson, James 12 Peninsula 06.72 nwi 2  
2 Zigler, Zamore 10 Carter 06.72 nwi 8  
2 Newman, Demetrius 12 Summit 06.73 nwi 5  
3 Wheeler, Charles 12 Edison 06.73 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Taran 11 Sheldon 06.74 nwi 5  
3 Thompson, Aaron 12 Los Osos 06.75 nwi 6  
4 Randel, Brandon 11 Novato 06.75 nwi 9  
1 Fitzpatrick, Benjamin 11 Carter 06.77 nwi 3  
2 Su, Caleb 12 Bonita Vista 06.78 nwi 3  
2 Lee, Montre 12 St. Bonaventure 06.78 nwi 14  
3 Hunter, Justin 11 Dana Hills 06.78 nwi 2  
3 tisby, kelvon 10 Carter 06.78 nwi 13  
3 Brown, Darieyon 12 Hanford High 06.78 nwi 14  
4 George, Ahnic 12 James Logan 06.78 nwi 5  
3 Simpson, De'Andrew 12 Carter 06.79 nwi 3  
5 Brown, Malik 11 Millikan 06.79 nwi 9  
4 Bai, Vincent 11 Arcadia 06.81 nwi 6  
5 Brauschweiser, Austin 12 Xavier Prep 06.81 nwi 6  
1 Malone, Nicholas 9 Fountain Valley 06.82 nwi 7  
3 Tsutsui, Brandon 12 Great Oak 06.82 nwi 11  
4 Cliatt, Alexander 12 Irvine 06.82 nwi 11  
4 Smith, Jerome 12 Summit 06.82 nwi 14  
2 Budd, Ronjay 11 Carter 06.84 nwi 7  
2 Ramirez, Mealon 12 Pinole Valley 06.84 nwi 10  
4 Akinmulero, Samuel 11 Canyon Springs 06.84 nwi 13  
3 Rohani, Alex 12 Beverly Hills 06.85 nwi 8  
3 Walsh, Christopher 12 Vista Murrieta 06.86 nwi 10  
4 Kojin, Michael 1 Valencia (Valenc 06.86 nwi 1  
5 French, Jackson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 06.87 nwi 1  
4 Byer, Ben 12 Maranatha 06.88 nwi 10  
5 Osbolne, Payton 12 Vacaville Christ 06.88 nwi 11  
6 McCrary, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 06.88 nwi 9  
4 Blake, Nick 10 Great Oak 06.89 nwi 2  
3 Webster, Jayce 12 Unattached 06.90 nwi 4  
3 Alford, Terry 12 Carter 06.91 nwi 12  
5 Hemphill, Jalen 11 Novato 06.91 nwi 14  
6 Davenport, Marquis 12 Hercules 06.91 nwi 6  
3 Lucas, Jordan 11 Great Oak 06.92 nwi 7  
4 McComb, Frank 11 Los Osos 06.92 nwi 3  
4 brown, aaron 10 Carter 06.92 nwi 8  
5 Huynh, Phillip 11 Fountain Valley 06.92 nwi 5  
5 Pavao, Andrew 12 Alameda 06.93 nwi 3  
5 Gillett, Mark 12 Carter 06.93 nwi 8  
4 Holland, Jason 12 Vallejo 06.94 nwi 7  
5 Douling, George 12 Valencia (Valenc 06.94 nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Joshua 11 Hercules 06.95 nwi 7  
5 Barnett, Dakarai 9 Fountain Valley 06.95 nwi 10  
6 Ohonkwo, Charles 12 Summit 06.95 nwi 8  
6 Rainey, Darion 12 Carter 06.96 nwi 7  
4 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 06.97 nwi 4  
4 Kinard, Ryan 10 Colony 06.98 nwi 12  
6 Duncan, Ben 12 Taft 06.98 nwi 10  
6 Cromer, Christian 11 University City 07.00 nwi 5  
6 Jones, Phillip 12 Vista Murrieta 07.01 nwi 14  
5 Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak 07.02 nwi 13  
5 Littlefield, Shane 12 Pinole Valley 07.05 nwi 4  
5 Shepard, Javaki 10 Pinole Valley 07.07 nwi 12  
6 martell, cannon 11 Carter 07.08 nwi 12  
6 Montaye, Kyle 12 Colony 07.09 nwi 11  
6 Carvell, Walter 10 La Sierra 07.12 nwi 3  
6 Stubbs, Rico 12 Elsinore 07.13 nwi 13  
 
Mens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rohani, Alex 12 Beverly Hills 1:14.57c 1  
1 Herrera, Joe 12 Tulare Western 1:14.61c 15  
1 Cerda, Josh 12 Fountain Valley 1:17.95c 12  
2 Luvian, Christian 12 Reseda 1:17.98c 15  
1 Prowes, Antwain 11 Hercules 1:18.07c 14  
1 Nunley, Mikal 12 Hercules 1:18.11c 7  
2 Ross, Connor 10 McQueen 1:18.16c 14  
1 Riser, Cullen 12 Orange Lutheran 1:18.20c 8  
1 Reynolds, Armani 12 Hercules 1:18.49c 13  
3 Hamlin, LaValle 12 Deer Valley 1:18.49c 15  
2 Thomas, Richard 12 Burroughs (Ridge 1:18.70c 13  
2 Barajas, Jovani 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:18.76c 12  
3 Galloway, Quentin 11 John W. North 1:18.84c 13  
4 White, Evan 12 Great Oak 1:18.98c 13  
1 Gibbs, Adriel 12 Hanford High 1:19.03c 9  
2 Levesque, Quintin 12 Unattached 1:19.23c 1  
3 Abrams, Andrew 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:19.23c 14  
4 Woods, James 12 Olympian 1:19.54c 15  
5 Ali, Ramzy 11 La Sierra 1:19.59c 13  
1 Jewett, Isaiah 10 Culver City 1:19.67c 10  
1 Kroger, Allen 12 Temple City 1:19.76c 11  
3 Vericella, Sebastian 12 Beverly Hills 1:19.94c 12  
5 Cruz, Robert 12 Mt. Whitney 1:19.95c 15  
2 Seale, Kai 11 Hercules 1:19.98c 8  
2 de Maille, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:20.00 10  
4 Sanchez, Christian 12 Monroe 1:20.25 14  
2 Lutje, Colby 12 Centennial 1:20.28 7  
4 Tyler, Evan 10 E. Roosevelt 1:20.59 12  
5 Thomas, Travis 12 Martin Luther Ki 1:20.67 12  
1 Frick, Austin 12 Newbury Park 1:20.69 3  
3 Marquina, Mauro 11 Dana Hills 1:20.86 8  
3 McFadden, Jordan 10 Great Oak 1:21.02 7  
4 Ruiz, Marcelo 12 Arcadia 1:21.04 7  
1 Alva, Zeph 12 Dana Hills 1:21.15 6  
3 Barnes, Scott 11 Peninsula 1:21.27 1  
3 Ortega, Rigo 12 Delano 1:21.32 10  
2 Adebago, Faithfulness 11 E. Roosevelt 1:21.36 11  
6 Esquivel, Nathaniel 12 Fountain Valley 1:21.39 13  
4 Garcia, Andres 12 Baldwin Park 1:21.44 8  
4 Galdino, Bravo 12 Unattached 1:21.46 1  
4 Setfa, Scott 12 Taft 1:21.48 10  
6 Cruz, Jesus 11 Patrick Henry 1:21.64 12  
7 BENJAMIN, MICHAEL 12 E. Roosevelt 1:21.69 12  
6 Doss, Jalen 11 Hercules 1:21.82 15  
5 Trujillo, Fredy 11 Baldwin Park 1:22.05 8  
6 Arwell, James 12 Poly (Riverside) 1:22.10 8  
7 Rojas, Bruno 12 Coachella Valley 1:22.19 8  
2 Bui, Phillip 10 Fountain Valley 1:22.29 9  
1 Cervantes, Mike 12 McQueen 1:22.33 5  
3 Marin, Lazaro 10 E. Roosevelt 1:22.41 11  
5 MIGUEL, MIGUEL 12 Reseda 1:22.54 10  
6 Salvador, Abner 11 Great Oak 1:22.56 10  
7 Oyakawa, Matt 11 Fountain Valley 1:22.56 13  
7 Aguilar, Christopher 12 Reseda 1:22.65 10  
2 Hernandez, Shane 11 Los Alamitos 1:22.70 3  
5 Huynh, Patrick 11 Fountain Valley 1:23.03 7  
3 Wellman, Jack 11 Alameda 1:23.09 9  
5 Champion, Jaden 12 Bullard 1:23.19 1  
6 Randall, Brandon 10 E. Roosevelt 1:23.25 7  
4 Sanchez, Israel 10 La Sierra 1:23.43 9  
7 Montero, Freddy 12 Madera South 1:23.46 7  
2 Newton, Noah 11 San Pasqual 1:23.54 6  
5 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 1:23.57 14  
2 Salvador, Eduardo 12 Great Oak 1:23.60 5  
5 Martin, Frederick 11 Oceanside 1:23.88 9  
1 Pineda, Richard 11 Reseda 1:23.92 2  
6 Gresham, Malik 12 Oakland Tech 1:24.07 9  
3 Ramirez, Edgar 10 Coachella Valley 1:24.08 6  
1 Cromer, Christian 11 University City 1:24.11 4  
3 Seroft, Tristan 12 Los Gatos 1:24.22 5  
4 BenBen, Ridge 12 Dana Hills 1:24.34 6  
4 Smith, Karu 11 Taft 1:24.44 11  
5 Altamirano, Alejandro 10 Great Oak 1:24.50 6  
2 Sams, Nick 10 Great Oak 1:24.54 2  
3 Rivera, Eduardo 12 Monroe 1:24.76 3  
2 Williams, Tyler 10 Peninsula 1:24.90 4  
4 Weems, Aerrick 12 John F. Kennedy 1:24.95 5  
3 Ross, Maxwell 12 Dana Hills 1:25.26 4  
3 Carlile, Spencer 9 McQueen 1:25.34 2  
4 Liyanage, Joshua 12 Arcadia 1:25.53 4  
4 Hashimoto, Michael 11 Palos Verdes 1:25.59 3  
6 Bassey, Genesis 10 La Sierra 1:25.75 14  
5 Mcintosh, Dre 12 Great Oak 1:26.06 11  
7 Brown, Kyle 11 Maranatha 1:26.32 14  
5 Briggs, Robert 11 Great Oak 1:26.35 4  
6 Harned, Matt 12 Dana Hills 1:26.40 6  
6 Bogner, Gabriel 11 Beverly Hills 1:26.65 1  
6 Tang, Buy 11 Fountain Valley 1:26.85 4  
5 Nguyen, Alvin 10 Fountain Valley 1:26.98 3  
4 Yick, Nathan 11 Alameda 1:27.02 2  
5 Lucas, Jonathan 11 Great Oak 1:27.13 5  
6 Binni, George 10 Great Oak 1:28.15 5  
6 Canada, Boris 12 Hercules 1:28.26 3  
7 Moffet, Graham 9 Loyola 1:28.30 3  
7 Nguyen, James 10 Fountain Valley 1:28.40 4  
7 Threatt, Jamari 11 Deer Valley 1:28.88 5  
7 Gatrost, Kevin 12 Elsinore 1:29.05 15  
7 Hicks, Courtney 3 Notre Dame (SJ) 1:29.24 6  
6 Walker, Raysean 12 John F. Kennedy 1:32.40 11  
5 Vellido, Daven 10 Great Oak 1:33.87 2  
-- Mosa, Carlos 9 E. Roosevelt DNF 2  
-- Wong, Brannon 12 Hercules DNF 11  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Ivan 12 Ridgeview 1:59.05 2  
2 Enriquez, Eric 12 Downey 1:59.67 2  
3 Rocha, Phillip 9 Arcadia 1:59.92 2  
1 Batra, Chanan 12 Beverly Hills 2:00.94 1  
4 Chavira, Kevin 12 Bullard 2:00.95 2  
5 Cabanas, Vriel 12 Madera South 2:02.54 2  
6 Nagpal, Ablinav 12 Los Alamitos 2:03.34 2  
2 Toscano, Gabriel 12 Carter 2:03.93 1  
3 Jafek, Ben 12 Torrey Pines 2:05.43 1  
4 Love, Tanner 12 Corona del Mar 2:06.67 1  
5 Thomas, Gordon 12 Great Oak 2:08.46 1  
6 Ernst, William 10 San Luis Obispo 2:08.58 1  
7 Tatum, Cameron 11 Carter 2:11.33 1  
7 Lucas, Jonathan 11 Great Oak 2:11.35 2  
8 Magennis, Daniel 12 Yucca Valley 2:11.48 1  
9 Tamayo, Victor 12 El Camino 2:12.39 1  
10 Myers, Logan 11 Santa Margarita 2:12.53 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaRosa, Estevan 11 Arcadia 4:29.20 1  
2 Hansen, Tyler 12 Unattached 4:31.49 1  
3 Rocha, Phillip 9 Arcadia 4:34.15 1  
4 Ramirez, Daniel 12 Buena Park 4:34.55 1  
5 Gidabuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 4:36.07 1  
6 Lapham, Kaden 12 Great Oak 4:36.67 1  
7 Fitzpatrick, Jimmy 10 Rio Mesa 4:36.97 1  
8 Zufelt, Jacob 12 Whitney 4:37.58 1  
9 Rodrigues, Louis 12 St Joseph Notre 4:38.04 1  
10 Warrick, Kyle 12 E. Roosevelt 4:39.78 1  
11 Hernandez, Hector 11 Canyon Springs 4:39.93 1  
12 Martinez, Moises 12 Downey 4:40.03 1  
13 Klachko, Ryan 11 Royal 4:40.92 1  
14 Arias-Sheridan, Gabrie 11 St Joseph Notre 4:41.20 1  
15 Velarde, Nathan 12 Great Oak 4:41.81 1  
16 Brandon, Karl 12 Bakersfield 4:45.45 1  
17 Chavira, Kevin 12 Bullard 4:46.35 1  
18 Larson, Jeffrey 11 Carter 4:47.85 1  
19 Sherfey, Josh 12 Santa Clarita 4:48.75 1  
20 Barger, Jacob 12 Frontier 4:50.29 1  
-- Garcia, Jacob 12 Will C. Wood DNF 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLaRosa, Estevan 11 Arcadia 9:33.80 2  
2 Luna, David 11 Indio 9:34.37 2  
3 Hansen, Tyler 12 Unattached 9:43.37 2  
4 Balder, Jack 12 Great Oak 9:44.81 2  
1 Flesch, Eli 12 Beverly Hills 9:46.13 1  
5 Hodgens, Ryan 12 Whitney 9:48.27 2  
6 Solorza, Gilbert 12 Buena Park 9:51.24 2  
7 Gidabuday, Sydney 11 El Modena 9:53.45 2  
8 Wilson, Josh 11 South Pasadena 9:56.75 2  
2 Gutierrez, Oscar 12 Millikan 9:56.92 1  
3 Wellington, Nathan 11 Whitney 9:57.37 1  
9 Moussa, Mahmoud 11 Arcadia 9:57.60 2  
4 MATHEWS, KEVIN 12 Rancho Cucamonga 9:57.83 1  
5 Ernst, Joshua 12 San Luis Obispo 10:00.79 1  
10 Estrada, Jonathan 12 Salesian 10:06.98 2  
6 Peterson, Rocky 12 Westlake 10:09.94 1  
7 Benedict, Kai 10 McQueen 10:10.41 1  
8 Spinney, Chris 12 Xavier Prep 10:11.16 1  
9 Martinez, Moises 12 Downey 10:11.62 1  
10 Holton, Mat 11 Rancho Cucamonga 10:19.78 1  
11 Herrera, Jose 12 Madera South 10:21.47 1  
12 Molina, Eric 12 Redwood 10:22.58 1  
11 Diaz, Faustino 11 Downey 10:26.32 2  
13 Gomez, Santiago 10 John W. North 10:38.11 1  
14 McManigan, Evan 12 John W. North 11:02.14 1  
-- Pratt, Mitchell 12 Arcadia DNF 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biawogi, Kamara 12 Prospect 07.45 1  
2 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 07.49 1  
3 Zebold, Grant 12 Cathedral Cathol 07.49 1  
4 pitcher, jordan 12 Oaks Christian 07.75 1  
1 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 07.80 2  
2 Williams, Ahrmann 11 Oak Hills 07.82 2  
5 Robinson, Ja'Vion 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.90 1  
3 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 07.91 2  
4 Weaver, Brendan 12 Palos Verdes 07.92 2  
5 Gratland, Shawn 12 Newbury Park 07.99 2  
6 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 08.32 2  
-- Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian DQ 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zebold, Grant 12 Cathedral Cathol 07.59 4  
1 Viltz, Misana 11 Millikan 07.60 3  
2 Biawogi, Kamara 12 Prospect 07.70 3  
1 Robinson, Ja'Vion 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.87 1  
2 pitcher, jordan 12 Oaks Christian 07.90 1  
3 Bernstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 07.95 1  
4 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 08.01 1  
3 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 08.05 3  
4 Weaver, Brendan 12 Palos Verdes 08.11 3  
1 Williams, Ahrmann 11 Oak Hills 08.14 2  
5 Gratland, Shawn 12 Newbury Park 08.14 1  
2 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 08.15 2  
2 Santiago, Steven 12 Murrieta Mesa 08.17 4  
3 Jones, Xavier 12 Dinuba 08.23 4  
4 Speck, Connor 12 Walnut Creek 08.25 4  
5 Jackson, Jomar 12 Jordan 08.28 4  
5 Vazquez, Kyler 11 Murrieta Mesa 08.30 3  
3 Adegoke, Tomi 10 Los Osos 08.35 2  
6 Gaeta, Gabriel 12 Frontier 08.38 3  
4 mays, rashad 12 Carter 08.44 2  
6 Holley, Ronnie 12 Mt. Whitney 08.58 1  
6 Espirito, Ernest 12 Bear Creek 08.63 4  
5 Yates, Raekwon 11 Great Oak 09.23 2  
6 Camarda, Joey 12 Whitney 09.65 2  
 
Mens 4x145m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beasley, Long,
Protho, Wethingt
  James Logan 1:07.25c 4  
1 Hemphill, Randel,
Alyos, Corbin
  Novato 1:07.96c 5  
1 Cyphers, Seaton,
Johnson, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 1:08.35c 7  
2 Tisby, Budd,
Stewart, Zigler
  Carter 1:08.44c 7  
3 McCrary, Pearson,
Elam, Barrow
  E. Roosevelt 1:08.81c 7  
1 Jones, Long,
Walsh, Garner
  Vista Murrieta 1:08.87c 6  
1 Avalos, Lucas,
McFadden, Molinar
  Great Oak 1:09.41c 2  
1 Applequi, French,
Surratt, Thomas
  Burroughs (Ridge 1:09.47c 3  
2 Hundy, Hurst,
Love, Willard
  Corona del Mar 1:09.55c 6  
2 Hill, Viltz,
Brown, Smith
  Millikan 1:09.77c 4  
3 Andrews, Pitcher,
Bornstei, Vincent
  Oaks Christian 1:09.95c 4  
2 Mays, Brown,
Rainey, Gillett
  Carter 1:10.12c 2  
1 Littlefi, Shepard,
Vamitez, Welch
  Pinole Valley 1:10.14c 1  
2 Kinard, Linton,
Kyle, Bostic
  Colony 1:10.24c 5  
4 Relay Team   University City 1:10.26c 4  
2 Lee, Lucero,
Ramirez, Nunnery
  St. Bonaventure 1:10.47c 3  
3 George, Muhammed,
Clay, Wollo
  James Logan 1:10.64c 5  
3 Andrews, Levesque,
Piko, Vaiser
  Unattached 1:11.25c 2  
3 Love, Polhill,
Johnson, Stone
  Sheldon 1:11.54c 3  
4 Bai, Wu,
Ajao, Ting
  Arcadia 1:12.48c 2  
4 Gatrost, Ward,
Rivera, Stubbs
  Elsinore 1:12.60c 3  
2 Booker, DeHoward,
Herrera, Rodrigue
  Tulare Western 1:12.72c 1  
4 Thompson, Swan,
Bolden, Solomon
  Los Osos 1:12.93c 7  
-- Eastman, Jefferso,
Moreno, Webster
  Unattached DNF 5  
-- Simpson, Alford,
Fitzpatr, Cannon
  Carter DNF 6  
-- Ohonkwo, Smith,
Brown, Newman
  Summit DQ 6  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Stone,
Edwards, Lang
  Sheldon 3:32.39 5  
1 Bravo, Enriquez,
Guerrero, Mendoza
  Downey 3:33.10 4  
2 Bolden, Byers,
Swan, Thompson
  Los Osos 3:34.02 5  
3 Doss, Prowes,
Bernstin, Reynolds
  Hercules 3:34.41 5  
2 Clay, Aleem,
Protho, Wollo
  James Logan 3:35.64 4  
3 Marshall, White,
McIntosh, Avalos
  Great Oak 3:36.24 4  
4 Barajas, Collier,
Coleman, Abrams
  St. Mary's (Stoc 3:37.07 4  
1 Vericell, Rohani,
Bogner, Batra
  Beverly Hills 3:37.51 1  
1 Kojin, Ognejief,
Jones, Berkley
  Valencia (Valenc 3:42.14 3  
2 Andrews, Seaton,
Vincent, Johnson
  Oaks Christian 3:42.95 3  
3 Relay Team   University City 3:44.36 3  
4 Brown, Byer,
Erickson, Burems
  Maranatha 3:44.37 3  
2 Kuemulya, Wu,
Ajao, Ting
  Arcadia 3:48.10 1  
1 Rael, Aceves,
Akinmule, Hernande
  Canyon Springs 3:49.80 2  
2 BenBen, Marquina,
Hunter, Clark
  Dana Hills 3:49.99 2  
3 Guyton, Lopez,
Ortega, Ramirez
  Delano 3:57.69 1  
3 Lopez, Moronez,
Silva, Torres
  Ridgeview 3:58.05 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Malone-W, Wells,
Radi, Tait
  Redondo Union 8:13.79 1  
2 Marten, McEachor,
Senese, Sindel
  Mt Carmel 8:18.67 1  
3 Mojica, Castor,
Sleeper, Hansen
  Paloma Valley 8:32.28 1  
4 Alfaro, Fernande,
Walker, Kruczyns
  Gahr 8:33.27 1  
1 Beck, Satterfi,
Warrick, Randall
  E. Roosevelt 8:33.63 2  
5 Ross, Harned,
Morgenso, Alva
  Dana Hills 8:35.66 1  
6 Kokal, Loi,
Lu, Abraham
  Fountain Valley 8:40.60 1  
7 Herrera, Macias,
Marquez, Cabanas
  Madera South 8:47.20 1  
8 Chern, Arainiag,
Duckson, Gulino
  Fountain Valley 8:47.51 1  
2 Singh, Krum,
Henderso, Garcia
  Will C. Wood 8:48.17 2  
9 Perez, Salcedo,
Whelpley, Marcial
  Sanger 8:56.90 1  
3 Niko, Diaz,
Quiros, Marsalua
  James Logan 8:57.21 2  
4 Seale, Canada,
Nunley, Wong
  Hercules 9:00.51 2  
5 Spinney, Caster,
Stabile, Buggy
  Xavier Prep 9:06.99 2  
6 Relay Team   Berkeley 9:08.25 2  
7 Ernst, Ernst,
Smith, Bolger
  San Luis Obispo 9:12.48 2  
8 Wallis, Sams,
Binni, Brooks
  Great Oak 9:14.52 2  
9 Rohani, Vericell,
Batra, Bogner
  Beverly Hills 9:15.83 2  
10 Johnson, Wagma,
Miriniz, Mousalua
  James Logan 9:43.56 2  
10 Lopez, Moronez,
Silva, Torres
  Ridgeview 9:44.59 1  
11 Bambico, Brooks,
Le, Nicaragu
  Bear Creek 10:06.92 2  
-- Standrid, Garner,
Pond, Blatter
  Newbury Park DQ 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marty 12 Newport Harbor 58-03.75(17.77m) 1  
2 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 58-03.25(17.76m) 1  
3 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 56-07.25(17.25m) 1  
4 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 12 Jesuit 55-03.00(16.84m) 1  
5 Perez, Gabriel 12 Valencia (Valenc 54-09.25(16.69m) 1  
6 Beilke, Eric 12 Ventura 54-07.50(16.65m) 1  
7 Nagle, Nolan 12 Cardinal Newman 54-00.50(16.47m) 1  
8 Charles, Mitchel 11 Peninsula 52-03.00(15.93m) 1  
9 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 51-09.25(15.78m) 1  
10 Hill, Brandon 12 Oakland Tech 50-01.75(15.28m) 1  
11 Barlow, Justin 12 Great Oak 49-09.75(15.18m) 1  
12 Sundberg, Kevin 12 Fowler 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
13 Bultman, Nathan   Unattached 49-06.50(15.10m) 1  
14 Gastaldo, Nick 12 West Ranch 48-07.25(14.81m) 1  
15 Stubbs, Rico 12 Elsinore 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
16 Falahat, Mason   Unattached 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
17 Gorwin, Trevor 11 Yucca Valley 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
18 Sahs, Austin 12 El Camino 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
19 Salcedo, David 12 La Sierra 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
-- White, Austin 12 Jesuit FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 25 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Song, Brenden 12 West Hills 18.04m(59'2) 1  
2 Gonzales, Isaiah 12 Miramonte 17.97m(58'11.25) 1  
3 Sahs, Austin 12 El Camino 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
4 Patterson, Amir Ali 11 Crespi 16.56m(54'3.75) 1  
5 Merkley, Tyler 10 Los Osos 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
6 Sharif, Jihad   James Logan 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
7 Bultman, Nathan   Unattached 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
8 Gastaldo, Nick 12 West Ranch 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
9 Falahat, Mason   Unattached 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
10 Stoddart, Jacob 11 Linden 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
11 Gelico, Ivan   James Logan 14.04m(46'0.75) 1  
12 Holt, Cody 10 Elk Grove 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
13 Ng, Patrick   James Logan 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
14 Amezquita, Travis   James Logan 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
15 White, Jacob 9 Unattached 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Joseph 12 Columbus 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
1 Marakas, Alexander 12 Granite Bay 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
1 Graber, Brian 10 Granite Bay 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
1 Nash, Tyler 11 Coalinga 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Soriano, Anthony 12 E. Roosevelt 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Stevenson, Ishmael 12 Great Oak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Yeager, Daniel 12 Los Altos 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Pavlovics, Jake 12 Rancho Bernardo 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Williams, Nathaniel 11 Chaparral 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Bush, Charlie 11 Poway 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
-- Schulte, Travis 12 Poly (Riverside) NH(--) 1  
-- moore, eric 11 Carter NH(--) 1  
-- Felix, Diego 12 Coachella Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Solomon, William 11 Los Osos NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Solomon, William 11 Los Osos 22-11.25(6.99m) nwi 1  
2 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 1  
3 Souza, Joey 12 Kingsburg 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1  
4 Pearson, Justin 12 E. Roosevelt 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1  
5 Leblanc, Kyle 11 University City 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
6 Mcdaniel, Donte 12 Selma 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1  
7 Simpson, Alexander 12 University City 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
7 Collier, Austin 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
9 Stewart, Tamas 11 Carter 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
10 Jensen, Daniel 12 Taft 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
11 Applequist, Anthony 12 Burroughs (Ridge 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
12 Adegoke, Tomi 10 Los Osos 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
13 Marakas, Alexander 12 Granite Bay 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
14 Williams, Nathaniel 11 Chaparral 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
15 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
16 Dunning, Elliott 12 Dana Hills 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Zachary 12 Crespi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Protho, Jeffrey 12 James Logan 49-04.00(15.04m) nwi 1  
2 Wethington, Karsten 11 James Logan 47-00.25(14.33m) nwi 1  
3 Mcdaniel, Donte 12 Selma 46-11.25(14.31m) nwi 1  
4 Newton, Scotty 12 Bakersfield 46-06.00(14.17m) nwi 1  
5 Applequist, Anthony 12 Burroughs (Ridge 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1  
6 Simpson, Alexander 12 University City 45-07.50(13.91m) nwi 1  
7 Booker, David 12 Tulare Western 45-03.75(13.81m) nwi 1  
8 Esteban, Sean 12 Otay Ranch 44-02.50(13.47m) nwi 1  
9 Huggins, Bryce 12 Bakersfield 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1  
10 Espirito, Ernest 12 Bear Creek 43-00.75(13.13m) nwi 1  
11 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
12 Washington, Nathan 11 Crespi 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1  
13 Llubit, Vincent 12 Will C. Wood 40-06.50(12.36m) nwi 1  
14 Tagulao, John 11 Great Oak 40-06.25(12.35m) nwi 1  
15 Blake, Nick 10 Great Oak 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reeves, Joey 12 Arroyo Grande 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Hall, Connor 12 San Luis Obispo 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
3 Supple, Zack 12 McQueen 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
4 Pijuan, Paris 12 Westlake 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
5 Johansson, Carl 11 Orange Lutheran 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
6 Thorpe, Chandler 12 Edison 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
7 Pater, Kyle 12 Mt Carmel 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
11 Mason, Ty 12 Fountain Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
12 Pust, Ryan 11 Golden Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
8 Beekman, Brad 12 Clovis East 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
9 Atkinson, Shane 11 Great Oak 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
9 Stull, Kevin 12 Orange Lutheran 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
12 Besmer, Connor   Unattached 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 Wert, Dustin 11 Great Oak 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
15 Bean, David 11 Orange Lutheran 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
16 Bush, Charlie 11 Poway 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
16 Enbody, Brandon 12 Crespi 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
17 Elmore, Andre 12 E. Roosevelt 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
18 McKinnon, Jason 12 Fountain Valley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
-- Gagliardi, Nathan 12 Clovis West NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Dylan 10 San Luis Obispo NH(--) 1  
-- Beck, Kyle 12 Los Osos NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 07.03 nwi 2  
2 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 07.04 nwi 2  
1 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 07.15 nwi 1  
3 Tao, Alyssa 12 Fountain Valley 07.16 nwi 2  
2 Franklin, LaTroya 12 Jordan 07.21 nwi 1  
3 Bunch, Jazmen 12 Edison 07.21 nwi 1  
4 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 07.23 nwi 2  
4 Andrews, Brena 12 Independence 07.24 nwi 1  
5 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 07.27 nwi 2  
5 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Pennywell, Jenae 9 Henry M. Gunn 07.30 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Schantell 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.36 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Sarah 12 Colony 07.10 nwi 2  
1 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 07.13 nwi 1  
1 Holloway, Audriana 11 Murrieta Mesa 07.26 nwi 13  
1 Tao, Alyssa 12 Fountain Valley 07.27 nwi 8  
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 07.27 nwi 11  
1 Pennywell, Jenae 9 Henry M. Gunn 07.29 nwi 14  
2 Bunch, Jazmen 12 Edison 07.30 nwi 11  
1 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 07.31 nwi 9  
1 Williams, Schantell 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 07.33 nwi 3  
1 Andrews, Brena 12 Independence 07.34 nwi 5  
1 Moore, Schuyler 10 Oaks Christian 07.36 nwi 4  
1 Franklin, LaTroya 12 Jordan 07.36 nwi 15  
1 Williams, Jada 10 E. Roosevelt 07.38 nwi 6  
2 Richardson, Kayla 9 Etiwanda 07.39 nwi 3  
2 Green, Dominques 11 Carter 07.41 nwi 5  
2 Richardson, Kyla 9 Etiwanda 07.42 nwi 1  
1 Hernandez, Alexia 12 Mt Carmel 07.43 nwi 7  
2 VanBuren, Amanda 9 Vista Murrieta 07.43 nwi 14  
1 Iriafen, Aminat 11 Los Osos 07.44 nwi 12  
1 Butler, Kiena 10 Los Osos 07.48 nwi 10  
2 Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names 07.51 nwi 6  
3 League, Alexis 12 John W. North 07.52 nwi 11  
3 White, Kyra 11 Arcadia 07.55 nwi 6  
1 Perkins, Xiomara 12 Valencia (Valenc 07.56 nwi 16  
2 Winters, Desiree 12 Franklin (EG) 07.56 nwi 13  
3 Hilburn, Mariana 10 Pinole Valley 07.56 nwi 1  
2 Eckman, Crystal 10 Fountain Valley 07.57 nwi 2  
2 Bonilla, Kenia 12 Culver City 07.58 nwi 10  
2 Rogins, Jasmine 12 Etiwanda 07.58 nwi 16  
2 Lanovaz, Calce 9 Los Gatos 07.60 nwi 12  
3 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos 07.60 nwi 3  
2 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin (EG) 07.61 nwi 8  
2 Box, Daryan 12 St. Bonaventure 07.65 nwi 15  
2 Giddens, Danaya 12 John F. Kennedy 07.66 nwi 7  
4 Stevenson, Ciynamon 9 Great Oak 07.67 nwi 1  
3 Chiang, Lindsay 11 Fountain Valley 07.68 nwi 13  
3 Duone, Chasity 11 E. Roosevelt 07.69 nwi 2  
3 Payton, Jamila 11 Pinole Valley 07.69 nwi 8  
3 Nunn, Ashley 11 Taft 07.69 nwi 14  
2 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 07.70 nwi 4  
3 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 07.70 nwi 12  
2 Craver, Maia 11 Woodbridge 07.71 nwi 9  
3 Scott, Anissa 12 Carter 07.73 nwi 10  
4 Chen, Hannah 11 Los Gatos 07.73 nwi 11  
4 Ahmed-Green, Rai 11 Irvine 07.73 nwi 13  
3 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman 07.75 nwi 5  
3 Kumar, Anshika 12 Alameda 07.75 nwi 15  
4 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 07.77 nwi 12  
3 Loring, Jasmine 12 Oxnard 07.78 nwi 9  
4 Carter, Kendahl 11 Culver City 07.78 nwi 8  
4 Augustus, Destinee   Culver City 07.79 nwi 9  
3 Miles, Alesia 11 John F. Kennedy 07.80 nwi 4  
3 Serrato, Victoria 12 Carter 07.80 nwi 7  
4 Onnekikami, Tunika 9 Peninsula 07.80 nwi 3  
4 Norris, Emica 11 Great Oak 07.81 nwi 4  
5 Rosas, Meagin 10 Yorba Linda 07.81 nwi 8  
4 williams, melanee 10 Millikan 07.82 nwi 6  
4 Pacini, Ariel 11 Hercules 07.83 nwi 14  
5 Simmons, Maika 9 Great Oak 07.83 nwi 3  
5 LeBlanc, Corrina 12 Millikan 07.83 nwi 11  
5 Bull, Ryan 12 Culver City 07.84 nwi 4  
4 Ibekewe, Mfon 12 John W. North 07.88 nwi 15  
4 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 Hercules 07.89 nwi 10  
4 Roy, Breanna 12 Fountain Valley 07.91 nwi 5  
5 Hwang, Kelly 12 Woodbridge 07.91 nwi 13  
5 Delgadillo, Lauren 11 Fountain Valley 07.93 nwi 15  
4 Jones, Tamara 9 Pinole Valley 07.94 nwi 2  
5 Jablonski, Brina 11 Woodbridge 07.95 nwi 1  
5 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney 07.95 nwi 2  
6 Zavala, Emily 11 Great Oak 07.96 nwi 1  
5 Bethley, Kiera 11 E. Roosevelt 07.97 nwi 14  
6 Smith, Sydney 11 Marlborough 08.01 nwi 14  
5 Duplessis, Destiny 12 Sanger 08.02 nwi 5  
5 Huynh, Nathalie 10 Fountain Valley 08.02 nwi 10  
5 Bussey, Janiece 12 Pinole Valley 08.03 nwi 9  
6 Bell, Nia   Culver City 08.03 nwi 2  
4 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 08.04 nwi 7  
6 Hivala, Sammy 10 Fountain Valley 08.04 nwi 9  
6 Mcfield, Briana 11 Carter 08.06 nwi 3  
6 Mcfield, Breena 11 Carter 08.09 nwi 13  
5 Roby, Tailor 11 E. Roosevelt 08.11 nwi 12  
6 Stevenson, Aneesa 10 Great Oak 08.14 nwi 11  
6 Bond, Alesha 9 El Camino 08.16 nwi 10  
6 Johnson, Dystiny 9 Great Oak 08.17 nwi 12  
5 Dollinger, Madeleine 10 Peninsula 08.19 nwi 6  
6 Nguyen, Lina 11 Fountain Valley 08.19 nwi 15  
6 Guizar, Monique 12 Culver City 08.22 nwi 6  
5 Wacker, Amber   Culver City 08.23 nwi 7  
6 Loaeza, Leah 11 Great Oak 08.25 nwi 8  
6 Cromer, Christina 11 University City 08.65 nwi 4  
 
Womens 600y Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Mickaela 12 Clovis North 1:28.87 9  
1 Ent, Rebekah 12 Miramonte 1:30.41 8  
2 Jenkins, Chloe 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:30.47 9  
1 Perkins, Xiomara 12 Valencia (Valenc 1:31.20 7  
3 Hernandez, Alexia 12 Mt Carmel 1:31.26 9  
4 Bonilla, Kenia 12 Culver City 1:31.37 9  
2 Large, Kaitlin 12 Carlsbad 1:32.36 7  
2 PALMER, BRIA 10 John W. North 1:32.58 8  
5 Schulz, Carly 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 1:33.02 9  
3 Walker, Jaylah 9 La Sierra 1:33.15 8  
3 Cottle, Heather 10 Fountain Valley 1:33.22 7  
4 Sanders, Sarah 10 Great Oak 1:33.22 8  
1 Taranto, Lisa 12 Elsinore 1:33.27 4  
6 Buchanan, Simone 11 E. Roosevelt 1:33.56 9  
1 Craver, Maia 11 Woodbridge 1:33.79 6  
7 Garza, Susie 11 Baldwin Park 1:33.89 9  
2 Moreno, Christine 12 Arroyo Grande 1:34.86 6  
3 Retano, Jazmin 12 Coachella Valley 1:34.87 6  
1 Bergmann, Laurin 11 Santiago (Corona 1:35.33 3  
1 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 Hercules 1:35.49 5  
4 Lindsey, Sawyer 12 Clovis West 1:35.80 6  
2 Onnekikami, Tunika 9 Peninsula 1:36.07 4  
4 Morales, Aini 12 Fountain Valley 1:36.22 7  
5 Crumsey, Tai 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:36.34 8  
3 Doerr, Annelise 10 Fountain Valley 1:36.65 4  
5 Hudnell, Kaylah 12 Great Oak 1:37.19 6  
2 McIntyre, Jessy 12 Los Alamitos 1:37.60 3  
3 Dollinger, Madeleine 10 Peninsula 1:37.61 3  
1 Stark, Amanda 11 Fountain Valley 1:37.90 2  
6 Tyson, Savannah 10 E. Roosevelt 1:38.17 8  
4 Triafen, Abi 9 Los Osos 1:38.35 3  
2 Frawley, Cassie 9 Los Alamitos 1:38.39 2  
5 Christovich, Amanda 10 Beverly Hills 1:38.52 3  
4 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 1:38.71 4  
6 Deakins, Kera 12 Miramonte 1:38.79 6  
2 Sherwood, Frankie 11 Los Osos 1:38.88 5  
1 Korby, Emily 11 Great Oak 1:38.91 1  
3 Davis, Erica 11 Fountain Valley 1:39.60 5  
4 Glasgow, Riley 11 Fountain Valley 1:39.63 5  
5 Clemente, Britney 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 1:39.65 4  
5 Vazquez, Irene 11 Fountain Valley 1:39.78 5  
7 Smith, Cassidy 10 Reseda 1:39.94 6  
6 Garcia, Leslie 9 Fountain Valley 1:40.04 3  
6 Ortega, Alyssa 11 Baldwin Park 1:40.40 5  
3 Castro, Justice 9 Peninsula 1:40.44 2  
4 Jones, Ty Seana 12 Hoover 1:40.78 2  
5 Werth, Caroline 10 University 1:41.72 7  
2 Ransom, Julie 10 Fountain Valley 1:41.94 1  
3 Roberts, Kyla 10 Fountain Valley 1:42.09 1  
7 Tuso, Keara 12 Newbury Park 1:42.41 3  
5 Pettus, Jazmin 11 Carter 1:42.49 2  
7 Graciano, Leslie 12 E. Roosevelt 1:42.92 8  
6 Taylor, Jalyn 11 Carter 1:43.02 4  
6 Pepper, Shelby 12 Fountain Valley 1:44.16 2  
6 Anderson, Savannah 11 Oaks Christian 1:45.96 7  
7 Castaneda, Sabrina 11 Fountain Valley 1:47.51 5  
7 Hirata, Sammy 10 Fountain Valley 1:48.89 7  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segal, Sydney 12 Beverly Hills 2:21.48 1  
2 Lane, Janice 11 Woodbridge 2:22.53 1  
3 Mancia, Glindyll 12 Arcadia 2:23.27 1  
4 Mcintosh, Kiara 12 Paloma Valley 2:23.54 1  
5 Winn, Christina 10 Poly (Riverside) 2:25.65 1  
6 Warrick, Jana 11 E. Roosevelt 2:26.23 1  
7 Raffin, Giovanna 10 Leland 2:26.86 1  
8 Verhees, Ella 12 Point Loma 2:28.08 1  
9 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 2:28.39 1  
10 Vanderpoel, Kathryn 12 Garces Memorial 2:31.35 1  
11 Wallis, Audrey 10 Great Oak 2:35.06 1  
12 Marvil, Jamie 12 Marymount 2:45.49 1  
13 Jones, Ty Seana 12 Hoover 2:46.47 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huebner, Megan 11 La Quinta (La Qu 5:09.20 2  
2 Yamane, Roni 11 Arcadia 5:18.29 2  
3 Mills, Mackenzie 12 Vintage 5:20.75 2  
4 Maldonado, Gabriela 12 Pacific 5:21.22 2  
5 Silva, Yesenia 12 Exeter 5:22.25 2  
6 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 5:23.26 2  
7 Moore, Spencer 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 5:23.67 2  
8 Guidolin, Laura 10 Arcadia 5:24.28 2  
9 Gehrich, Amanda 9 Tesoro 5:26.93 2  
1 Russell, Veronica 10 Templeton 5:31.00 1  
10 Hansen, Augustina 10 Hart 5:31.80 2  
2 Rainey, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 5:33.62 1  
3 Baker, Maggie 12 Bakersfield 5:33.94 1  
11 Holland, Brianne 10 Royal 5:34.59 2  
4 Lane, Cruten 12 Foothill (Bakers 5:34.97 1  
5 Garduno, Mikaela 11 Foothill (Bakers 5:35.07 1  
12 Clause, Emily 9 Great Oak 5:38.29 2  
6 Agustin, Amihan 11 James Logan 5:39.21 1  
7 McIntyre, Jessy 12 Los Alamitos 5:39.84 1  
8 Deimling, Katie 11 Apple Valley 5:40.28 1  
13 Warrick, Jana 11 E. Roosevelt 5:42.62 2  
9 Fleming, Emma 10 Oaks Christian 5:43.60 1  
10 Avalos, Kimberly 12 St Joseph Notre 5:43.76 1  
11 avendano, katya 11 Coachella Valley 5:43.83 1  
12 Montano, Jonnie 12 Madera South 5:51.92 1  
13 Stinger, Desiree 9 Great Oak 5:52.65 1  
14 Pflughoft, Macey 10 Great Oak 5:57.98 1  
15 Sanchez, Linda 11 Canyon Springs 5:59.00 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yamane, Roni 11 Arcadia 11:23.60 1  
2 Dorris, Haley 11 Great Oak 11:33.68 1  
3 Calain, Christian 11 Great Oak 11:35.82 1  
4 Bragdon, Amber 11 Fountain Valley 11:45.77 1  
5 Baker, Maggie 12 Bakersfield 11:51.36 1  
6 Mondragon, Olga 12 Jurupa Hills 11:52.87 1  
7 Kamae, Meghan 11 Arcadia 12:17.01 1  
8 Rivera, Cristal 12 Madera South 12:25.19 1  
9 Hall, Megan 12 Whitney 12:28.18 1  
10 Selby, Jessica 12 Foothill (Bakers 12:33.86 1  
11 Garza, Sydney 12 Garces Memorial 13:11.15 1  
-- Cooper, Michelle 11 McQueen DNF 1  
-- VanLoan, Helena 12 South Pasadena DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 08.05 1  
2 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 08.07 1  
3 Dargel, Kimberly 12 Murrieta Mesa 08.30 1  
1 Foster, Rhesa 12 Clovis North 08.41 2  
4 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 08.42 1  
5 King, Michaela 11 Dana Hills 08.48 1  
6 Williams, Jada 10 E. Roosevelt 08.54 1  
2 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 08.62 2  
3 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 08.83 2  
4 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 08.92 2  
5 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 08.98 2  
6 Murray, Maciah 12 Edison 09.20 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 08.15 2  
1 Auzenne, Micha 12 East Palo Alto 08.35 5  
1 Williams, Jada 10 E. Roosevelt 08.40 4  
1 Caines, Martiesha 12 Great Oak 08.58 1  
1 King, Michaela 11 Dana Hills 08.61 3  
2 Dargel, Kimberly 12 Murrieta Mesa 08.70 2  
2 Foster, Rhesa 12 Clovis North 08.77 4  
2 Murray, Maciah 12 Edison 08.82 1  
2 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 08.84 5  
2 Craver, Kyndol 12 Woodbridge 08.85 3  
3 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 08.97 4  
3 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 09.00 1  
4 Barker, Shea 12 Whitney 09.00 1  
3 Vance, Summer 12 Los Gatos 09.11 2  
4 Scott, Anissa 12 Carter 09.12 2  
3 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman 09.13 5  
5 Helsing, Hannah 11 Woodbridge 09.21 1  
6 Ewing, Mikki 12 Corona 09.36 1  
4 Hefferman, Carly 11 Los Gatos 09.38 4  
5 Aghajani, Emilie 11 Marina 09.55 2  
5 Bergmann, Laurin 11 Santiago (Corona 09.60 4  
3 Black, Natasha 12 McQueen 09.63 3  
4 Bender, Lora 11 Fountain Valley 09.69 3  
4 Manning, Shalise 12 Carter 09.77 5  
6 Hamlin, Jordan 12 Kingsburg 09.80 4  
5 Hanafin, Maeve 10 Rio Mesa 10.03 5  
-- Redmond, Christen 10 Vallejo FS 3  
 
Womens 4x145m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 VanBuren, Richards,
Ahmed-Gr, Richards
  Irvine 1:15.86c 5  
2 Iriafen, Moreland,
Butler, Carney
  Los Osos 1:16.42c 5  
1 Jablonsk, Helsing,
Craver, Hwang
  Woodbridge 1:17.58c 1  
1 Bonilla, Bull,
Carter, Guizar
  Culver City 1:17.71c 4  
2 Stevenso, Zavala,
Johnson, Norris
  Great Oak 1:17.91c 4  
2 Bunch, Omawahle,
Crozier, Harris-M
  Edison 1:18.30c 1  
1 League, Palmer,
Tabron, Ibekewe
  John W. North 1:18.49c 3  
2 Dike, O'Neal,
Winters, Johnson
  Franklin (EG) 1:18.62c 3  
3 Bussey, Payton,
Hilburn, Jones
  Pinole Valley 1:18.73c 3  
3 Culhane, Sipes,
Moore, Masur
  Oaks Christian 1:19.08c 4  
4 Wright, Roby,
Bethley, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt 1:19.13c 4  
3 Fagan, Chen,
Lanovaz, Wagner
  Los Gatos 1:20.09 5  
4 Franklin, Loaeza,
Reed, Simmons
  Great Oak 1:22.21 3  
1 Cariaso, Clay,
Derr, Flores
  Pitman 1:22.82 2  
2 Burger, Hamilton,
Rybin, Sawyer
  Clovis West 1:23.53 2  
3 Avila, Budwig,
Cervante, Kahaian
  Fowler 1:25.67 2  
4 Greene, Eyre,
Robertso, Dunmore
  Colony 1:25.91 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Schulz,
Jenkins, Moore
  St. Mary's (Stoc 4:06.61 3  
2 Williams, Brooks,
Graciano, Buchanan
  E. Roosevelt 4:07.29 3  
3 Carney, Sneed,
Barilla, Henry
  Los Osos 4:08.86 3  
1 Zavala, Hudnell,
Portis, Reed
  Great Oak 4:10.18 2  
4 Relay Team   Antioch 4:12.15 3  
2 White, Annino,
Rock, Mancia
  Arcadia 4:13.39 2  
1 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:14.21 1  
2 Segal, Ting,
Golden, Christov
  Beverly Hills 4:26.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Oak 4:28.26 2  
3 McField, McField,
Taylor, Serrato
  Carter 4:39.79 1  
4 Cariaso, Clay,
Derr, Flores
  Pitman 4:43.13 1  
-- Cooksey, Tyson,
Crutchfi, Wright
  E. Roosevelt NT 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thibodea, Ulizio,
Gore, Ferron
  Redondo Union 9:45.69 2  
2 Bragdon, Morales,
Fedele, Stark
  Fountain Valley 10:06.17 2  
3 Korby, Talpash,
Shima, Wallis
  Great Oak 10:12.57 2  
4 Lane, O'Conner,
Heising, Foley
  Woodbridge 10:26.68 2  
5 Palma, Garcia,
Munuia, Maldonad
  Pacific 10:42.06 2  
6 Warrick, Warrick,
Tapia, Seynaeve
  E. Roosevelt 10:46.16 2  
7 Chavez, Grohmann,
Stark, Ordaz
  Fountain Valley 10:46.18 2  
1 Anderson, White,
Fleming, Anderson
  Oaks Christian 10:53.83 1  
2 Ting, Segal,
Christov, Golden
  Beverly Hills 10:56.76 1  
3 Higgins, Nava,
Howard, Palacios
  McQueen 10:56.94 1  
4 Diaz-Gal, Lertpaic,
Pitkin, Walker
  Great Oak 11:06.60 1  
5 Martinez, Montano,
Reyes, Rivera
  Madera South 11:06.84 1  
6 Mou, Resendiz,
Escolero, Ransom
  Fountain Valley 11:16.95 1  
-- Deakins, Ent,
Backel, Roden
  Miramonte DNF 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 48-03.75(14.73m) 1  
2 Britt, Nia 10 Alemany 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
3 Okwelgo, Nikki 12 Clovis West 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
4 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 41-10.50(12.76m) 1  
5 Bremel, Amaria 12 Kingsburg 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
6 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 38-06.50(11.75m) 1  
7 Dulaney, Megan 9 Unattached 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
8 Cardenas, Marisela 10 Gridley 37-09.25(11.51m) 1  
9 Howard, Mackenna 11 Los Alamitos 36-08.75(11.20m) 1  
10 Senio, Sierra 12 La Sierra 34-04.25(10.47m) 1  
11 Santos, Ashley 11 Elsinore 32-11.25(10.04m) 1  
12 Ortega, Giselle 12 Reseda 26-05.75(8.07m) 1  
13 Fox, Jordyn 9 Valhalla 25-06.75(7.79m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sapa, Tanya 12 La Sierra 51-08.00(15.75m) 1  
2 Obrine, Kayla 12 St. Francis 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
3 Parker, Destiny 11 Summit 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
4 Coleman, Kylie 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
5 Senio, Sierra 12 La Sierra 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
6 Marini, Izzy 10 Elk Grove 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
7 Park, Tara 12 Amador Valley 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
8 Kaur, Niji   James Logan 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
9 Doherty, Ashley 11 Aptos 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fagan, Madeline 11 Los Gatos 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 DeDmon, Michelle 11 El Toro 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Murray, Maciah 12 Edison 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
5 Rowlett, Ravyn 11 Carlsbad 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
10 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Willis, Megan 12 Kingsburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Scott, Anissa 12 Carter 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 McDonald, Janelle 12 Edison 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Selig, McKenzie 11 Rio Mesa 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
12 Stoner, Shelby 11 Canyon (Anaheim) 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
12 Eyre, Taelor 12 Colony 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
15 Mitchell, Sloane 11 South Pasadena 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Foster, Rhesa 12 Clovis North 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
2 Moreland, Kira 12 Los Osos 18-05.25(5.62m) nwi 1  
3 Graham, Jasmyne 10 E. Roosevelt 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
4 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
5 Armstrong, Akin 12 E. Roosevelt 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
6 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
7 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
8 O'Neal, Jorden 10 Franklin (EG) 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
9 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
10 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
11 Clink, Olivia 12 Louisville 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
12 Acebo, Nina 10 South Pasadena 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
13 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
13 Singleton, Starlynn 12 Murrieta Mesa 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
15 Duone, Chasity 11 E. Roosevelt 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
16 Chiang, Lindsay 11 Fountain Valley 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
16 Culhane, Asha 11 Oaks Christian 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
18 Haselhuhn, Julia 11 Carlsbad 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
19 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
20 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
21 Lear, Savanah 12 Los Osos 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
2 Miranda, Rebecka 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc 37-04.50(11.39m) nwi 1  
3 Bender, Lora 11 Fountain Valley 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
4 Schaeffer, Michaela 12 Edison 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
5 Poole, Teyana 12 Yucca Valley 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1  
6 Barker, Brenna 12 Dana Hills 36-07.25(11.16m) nwi 1  
7 Clink, Olivia 12 Louisville 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
8 Gwacham, Ifunanya 12 Ayala 36-01.75(11.02m) nwi 1  
9 Whitburn, Brooke 12 Pleasant Valley 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1  
10 Rodriguez, Jasmine 12 Holy Names 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1  
11 Hill, Angel 12 Golden West 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1  
12 Portis, Allie 10 Great Oak 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
13 Loaeza, Leah 11 Great Oak 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
14 Bond, Alesha 9 El Camino 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
-- Tanner, Kiare 12 Stockdale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Haselhuhn, Julia 11 Carlsbad FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Culhane, Asha 11 Oaks Christian FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Oatis, Rachel 11 Santa Barbara FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaques, Taylore 11 Presentation 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Wagner, Greta 11 Los Gatos 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Hendel, Keren 12 Westmont 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Mccarthy, Emma 12 Presentation 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Black, Natasha 12 McQueen 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Centanaro, Gardenia 12 E. Roosevelt 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Fish, Hailey 12 Soquel 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Trenchard, Nicole 10 Pacific Collegia 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Farr, Hayley 11 Patrick Henry 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Williamson, Bryn 12 Centennial 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Bartsch, Lauren 11 Coronado 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Smith, Reagan 12 Clovis West 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Meyer, Courtney 12 Davis Sr. 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Pica, Briana 11 Valencia (Valenc 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Tolda, Jady 12 Cathedral Cathol 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
16 Cesare, Ariana 12 Willow Glen 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 Davis, Erica 11 Fountain Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 Wilkens, Zoe 12 Maranatha 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
16 McCollum, Kari 10 Orange Lutheran 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
20 Fox, Jordyn 9 Valhalla 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
20 Waller, Madeleine 12 Mayfield 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Mccumber, Alena 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  
-- Craig, Dayna 12 Great Oak NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 126 11    
2013 1 133 3 204