Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (90)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Update - We were informed on Tuesday that we will not be allowed to bring you race coverage of this year's Payton Jordan Cardinal Invite due to rights issues with another website.  Like many of you, this is one of our favorite events of the year, so hopefully things will change in the future so everyone can enjoy this great event.  Sorry for the news.

 

2011 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by
Shane   on May 1 2011, 11:22 PM
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite - May 1, 2011
Palo Alto, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Chase   UC Berkeley 10.76 +1.4 1  
2 Michener, Sam   Idaho 10.85 +1.4 1  
3 McGraw, Tyrone   Stanford 10.86 +1.4 1  
4 Bademosi, Johnson   Stanford 10.97 +1.4 1  
5 Brown, Ryan   Stanford 11.06 +1.4 1  
6 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 11.16 +1.4 1  
7 Lee, Alex   Stanford 11.19 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Ray   UC Berkeley 21.61 -0.9 1  
2 Boss, Andrew   Simon Fraser 21.71 -0.9 1  
3 Michener, Sam   Idaho 22.40 -0.9 1  
1 Brown, Ryan   Stanford 22.42 -0.6 2  
4 Bademosi, Johnson   Stanford 22.58 -0.9 1  
2 McGraw, Tyrone   Stanford 22.59 -0.6 2  
3 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 22.81 -0.6 2  
4 Lee, Alex   Stanford 22.81 -0.6 2  
5 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 22.84 -0.9 1  
5 Matthews, William   Unattached 22.88 -0.6 2  
6 Carpenter, Mike   Idaho 23.68 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 46.52 1  
2 Morano, Drew   Unattached 47.19 1  
3 Corral, Alfredo   Stanford 48.16 1  
4 Stanislav, Melnikov   Unattached 48.81 1  
5 Davis, Daniel   UC Berkeley 49.23 1  
1 Kennedy, Tojsh   UC Berkeley 49.38 2  
2 Carpenter, Mike   Idaho 49.87 2  
6 Montrose, Brett   Simon Fraser 50.14 1  
7 Glynn, Brian   Unattached 50.52 1  
3 Morrison, Michael   UC Berkeley 51.44 2  
 
Mens 800m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:46.96 1  
2 Emmen, Tetlo   Unattached 1:47.56 1  
3 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:47.64 1  
4 Ferguson, Quin   Unattached 1:47.87 1  
5 Gagnon, Brian   In-the-Arena 1:48.32 1  
6 Webb, Sharif   Kentucky 1:48.48 1  
7 Fox, Matthew   Unattached 1:48.49 1  
8 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:48.86 1  
9 Clair, Darren St.   New Balance 1:49.35 1  
-- Mahoney, Brendan   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle   Saucony 1:48.31 1  
2 Husted, Mark   Unattached 1:49.37 1  
3 Ferris, Dylan   Stanford 1:49.51 1  
4 Berberick, Andrew   Stanford 1:49.54 1  
5 Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico 1:49.99 1  
6 Sweeney, Chris   Oklahoma 1:50.13 1  
7 Fitzpatrick, Simon   Unattached 1:51.58 1  
 
Mens 800m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatch, James   Boulder Running 1:48.79 1  
2 Bishop, David   New Mexico 1:50.38 1  
3 Graham, Andrew   Adams State 1:50.44 1  
4 Griffith, Kevin   UC Davis 1:50.66 1  
5 Castro, Spencer   Stanford 1:50.69 1  
6 Gadayan, Francis   Unattached 1:51.73 1  
7 Dalton, Josh   Idaho 1:52.86 1  
8 Clark, James   Idaho 1:53.18 1  
9 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:58.02 1  
 
Mens 800m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Clinton   Chico State 1:51.61 1  
2 Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus 1:52.61 1  
3 Scharold, Robert   Kentucky 1:53.12 1  
4 Parker, Daniel   Chico State 1:53.29 1  
5 Lucas, Myko   Sacramento State 1:53.64 1  
6 Rinaldi, Justin   Unattached 1:54.28 1  
7 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 1:54.71 1  
8 Hopkins, Devin   San Francisco 1:54.91 1  
9 Rider, Jacob   Adams State 1:56.87 1  
10 Halasek, Trent   Kentucky 2:03.07 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Ben   Unattached 3:39.49 1  
2 Bayer, Andrew   Unattached 3:39.67 1  
3 Lomong, Lopez   Nike 3:39.67 1  
4 Bumbalough, Andrew   Kimbia 3:39.70 1  
5 Jager, Evan   Kimbia 3:40.52 1  
6 Casey, Patrick   Montana State 3:41.34 1  
7 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 3:42.02 1  
8 Boone, Jacob   Oklahoma 3:42.40 1  
9 Botezan, Raul   Oklahoma State 3:42.68 1  
10 Esparza, Jos� Juan   Mexico 3:44.10 1  
-- Matusak, Mark   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkis, Anthony   Windsor 3:42.54 1  
2 McLain, Mack   Colorado School 3:44.02 1  
3 Fernandez, German   Oklahoma State 3:44.18 1  
4 Samuels, Nick   Great Britain 3:44.85 1  
5 Atchoo, Michael   Stanford 3:44.98 1  
6 Kipruto, Nicholas   New Mexico 3:45.39 1  
7 Wickman, Michael   Chico TC 3:47.06 1  
8 Kellar, Adam   Windsor 3:47.48 1  
9 Calmes, Keegan   Adams State 3:47.98 1  
10 Weston, Dave   Windsor 3:49.17 1  
11 Stutzman, Tyler   Stanford 3:49.65 1  
12 Hall, Chad   UC Riverside 3:50.22 1  
-- Mahoney, Brendan   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Evans, Sam   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rotich, Elkana   Texas-El Paso 3:44.41 1  
2 Chirchir, Justice   Texas-El Paso 3:45.55 1  
3 Sorrell, Robert   Oklahoma 3:46.62 1  
4 Henken, Adam   North Carolina S 3:47.03 1  
5 Dame, Gregory   North Carolina S 3:47.44 1  
6 Valdes, Tyler   Stanford 3:47.96 1  
7 Walters, Matt   Windsor 3:48.19 1  
8 Krotzer, Kenny   Stanford 3:48.89 1  
9 Soucy, Drew   Adams State 3:48.94 1  
10 Tebo, Matt   Colorado 3:49.25 1  
11 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 3:54.49 1  
-- Brosnan, Sean   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Joe   Lamar 3:46.91 1  
2 Locklear, Jordan   UC Berkeley 3:48.08 1  
3 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 3:48.21 1  
4 Strum, Nathan   UC Davis 3:48.41 1  
5 Doria, Omar   Texas-Pan Americ 3:48.57 1  
6 DeSantiago, Derek   San Francisco 3:48.75 1  
7 Bernard, Olivier   Fresno State 3:48.76 1  
8 Muntefering, Alex   Oklahoma 3:49.43 1  
9 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 3:49.58 1  
10 Reid, Robbie   Santa Clara 3:53.55 1  
11 Mejia, Manny   Chico State 3:55.45 1  
12 Cohen, Yermie   Santa Monica TC 3:57.12 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kivistik, Kaur   Unattached 3:51.18 1  
2 Garboden, Steve   San Francisco 3:51.54 1  
3 Vorderbruegge, Dawson   CS Stanislaus 3:51.59 1  
4 Hillenbrand, Matt   Kentucky 3:51.93 1  
5 Rybicki, Romain   Abilene Christia 3:53.61 1  
6 Mena, Gustavo   San Francisco 3:54.04 1  
7 Kahleifeh, Adam   Kentucky 3:55.72 1  
8 Mateker, William   Apercen-NBSV 4:00.60 1  
9 Thorne, Adam   Stanford 4:01.18 1  
10 Cramer, Nick   Unattached 4:02.78 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethke, Brandon   Quicksilver 13:25.82 1  
2 Heath, Elliott   Stanford 13:26.14 1  
3 Farrell, Thomas   Oklahoma State 13:26.59 1  
4 Estrada, Diego   Northern Arizona 13:26.94 1  
5 Christie, Mark   Unattached 13:28.21 1  
6 Furst, Stephen   adidas 13:29.05 1  
7 Derrick, Chris   Stanford 13:29.74 1  
8 Cragg, Alistair   adidas 13:30.21 1  
9 Hill, Ryan   North Carolina S 13:31.67 1  
10 Bosshard, Joe   Colorado 13:34.57 1  
11 Borrego, Diego Alberto   Mexico 13:36.69 1  
12 Huling, Dan   Reebok 13:38.72 1  
13 Watanabe, Kazuya   Unattached 13:38.90 1  
14 Nurme, Tiidrek   Estonia 13:39.10 1  
15 Riley, Jake   Stanford 13:39.49 1  
16 Alex, George   Oklahoma 13:40.73 1  
17 Kipchumba, Alfred   Portland 13:40.98 1  
18 Vega, Aldo Saul   Mexico 13:43.16 1  
19 Martinson, Geoff   Prince George (c 13:44.27 1  
20 Ghebray, Yosef   Brooks 13:45.69 1  
21 Overall, Scott   adidas 13:48.83 1  
22 Milne, Taylor   Speed River Olym 14:01.96 1  
23 Johnson, Jeremy   Brooks 14:03.68 1  
-- Kloos, Tom   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Coe, Michael   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
-- Pierce, Jonathan   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Phillip   Asics Aggies 13:39.67 1  
2 Neuman, Kenyon   Boulder Running 13:40.22 1  
3 Schwab, Kevin   Oklahoma 13:40.81 1  
4 Cragg, Luke   Adams State 13:41.13 1  
5 Wacker, Andy   Colorado 13:41.49 1  
6 Peterson, Jonathan   Unattached 13:41.93 1  
7 Dunbar, Trevor   Portland 13:42.53 1  
8 Williams, Kevin   Oklahoma 13:44.58 1  
9 Colley, Andrew   North Carolina S 13:44.79 1  
10 Chenoweth, Dan   Harvard 13:45.92 1  
11 Unterreiner, Miles   Stanford 13:46.71 1  
12 Kogel, Bill   Oklahoma 13:51.24 1  
13 Edwards, Jake   Ohio State 13:55.53 1  
14 Elliott, Matthew   Brooks 13:55.78 1  
15 Rickman, Wesley   Florida State 13:59.32 1  
16 Flynn, Ricky   Unattached 14:04.79 1  
17 Clark, Christopher   Zap Fitness 14:07.52 1  
18 Chipangama, Jordan   Northern Arizona 14:13.44 1  
19 Jarvis, Collin   Unattached 14:13.80 1  
20 Pennel, Tyler   Western State 14:13.95 1  
21 Rasmussen, Tyler   Western State 14:28.85 1  
22 Hamaguchi, Takayuki   Unattached 14:37.05 1  
-- Bishop, David   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Brown, Sean   Western State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moussa, Ammar   Unattached 14:05.79 1  
2 Chevee, Maxime   UC Berkeley 14:09.40 1  
3 Stuetzel, Simon   Queens (NC) 14:13.33 1  
4 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 14:14.30 1  
5 Caulkins, Chase   Portland 14:19.54 1  
6 Dahlberg, Scott   Boulder Running 14:23.29 1  
7 Wasinger, Don   Kansas 14:24.86 1  
8 Britt, Barry   Idaho 14:25.25 1  
9 Zwama, Paul   Fresno State 14:27.89 1  
10 McNiff, Ryan   Adams State 14:28.42 1  
11 Coloe, Matthew   Northern Arizona 14:28.77 1  
12 Campbell, Patrick   North Carolina S 14:29.32 1  
13 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 14:31.36 1  
14 Zywicki, Ben   Colorado School 14:33.50 1  
15 Welling, Jordan   Western Washingt 14:34.30 1  
16 Caprario, Nick   Kansas 14:35.61 1  
17 Jackson, Daniel   Montana State 14:40.38 1  
18 Handa, Brent   Chico State 14:49.00 1  
19 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 14:50.32 1  
20 Karlsson, Kari   UC Berkeley 14:51.18 1  
21 Pittman, Allen   New Mexico 14:57.80 1  
22 Marquardt, Will   San Francisco 15:01.65 1  
-- Chavez, Isaac   Chico State DNF 1  
-- Sonnenfeldt, Matthew   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Kim McDonald Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karoki, Bedan   S&B 27:13.67 1  
2 Curtis, Robert   Reebok 27:24.67 1  
3 Lawrence, Ben St   Melbourne TC 27:24.95 1  
4 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 27:27.36 1  
5 Nelson, Tim   Kimbia 27:28.19 1  
6 Tegenkamp, Matt   Kimbia 27:28.22 1  
7 Sambu, Stephen   Arizona 27:28.64 1  
8 Korir, Leonard   Iona 27:29.40 1  
9 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 27:30.50 1  
10 Barrios, Juan Luis   Nike 27:30.68 1  
11 Rono, Aron   Unattached 27:31.15 1  
12 Tahri, Bouabdellah   Unattached 27:31.46 1  
13 piedra, byron   Ecuador 27:32.59 1  
14 Ugachi, Tsuyoshi   Konica-Minolta 27:41.97 1  
15 Romero, Juan Carlos   Mexico 27:51.49 1  
16 Bauhs, Scott   adidas 27:51.78 1  
17 Vail, Ryan   Brooks 27:57.42 1  
18 Braun, Aaron   McMillan Elite 27:57.88 1  
19 Sato, Yuki   Nissin Foods 27:59.60 1  
20 Olinger, Brian   Reebok 28:07.52 1  
21 Mack, Bobby   Unattached 28:11.00 1  
22 Torres, Jorge   Reebok 28:12.25 1  
23 Wykes, Dylan   Prairie Inn 28:12.82 1  
24 Matsumiya, Takayuki   Konica-Minolta 28:14.43 1  
25 True, Ben   In-the-Arena 28:16.65 1  
26 Korir, Jacob   Riadha 28:24.26 1  
27 Oda, Yoshinori   Toyota Welln 28:24.59 1  
28 Takabayashi, Yusuke   Toyota Welln 28:24.84 1  
29 Hartmann, Jason   Kimbia 28:26.59 1  
30 Quigley, Sean   Kimbia 28:49.82 1  
31 Takezawa, Kensuke   S&B 28:52.56 1  
32 Hasegawa, Yusuke   S&B 28:54.55 1  
-- Matusak, Mark   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Solinsky, Chris   Kimbia DNF 1  
-- Asmerom, Bolota   Saucony DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sang, Amos   Abilene Christia 28:20.35 1  
2 Shimizu, Daisuke   Kanebo 28:20.98 1  
3 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica TC 28:23.89 1  
4 Serranno, Charlie   ICR 28:24.33 1  
5 Haas, Stephen   New Balance 28:24.53 1  
6 R�s�nen, Matti Oskar   Unattached 28:25.24c 1  
7 Perez, Julio Cesar   Mexico 28:25.29 1  
8 Gerrard, Keith   New Mexico 28:27.03 1  
9 Arciniaga, Nick   McMillan Elite 28:29.71 1  
10 Landry, Christo   Unattached 28:30.07 1  
11 Strang, James   Unattached 28:31.15 1  
12 Fout, Michael   Florida State 28:34.50 1  
13 Ritchie, Tim   Baa 28:37.20 1  
14 Nightingale, David   Unattached 28:39.39 1  
15 Morita, Tomoyuki   Kanebo 28:40.05 1  
16 Fraser, Rory   New Mexico 28:41.01 1  
17 Sheehan, Ryan   Hansons-Brooks 28:42.10 1  
19 Beattie, John   adidas 28:42.63 1  
20 Llano, Matt   Richmond 28:43.30 1  
21 Rombough, Chris   Team USA MN 28:46.73 1  
22 Grabow, Jimmy   ICR 28:47.34 1  
23 Iwasaki, Takaya   Unattached 28:48.39 1  
24 Matsumoto, Ryo   Unattached 28:48.97 1  
25 vega, teodoro   Mexico 28:53.01 1  
26 Trujillo, Carlos   adidas 28:53.55 1  
27 Rooney, David   McNeese State 28:54.86 1  
28 Havel, Kevin   Stanford 28:56.57 1  
29 Crouch, Michael   Queens (NC) 28:58.72 1  
30 Ige, Mohamud   Arizona 28:59.07 1  
31 Schmitt, Jake   Bay Area Track C 28:59.85 1  
32 Meyer, Luke   Baa 29:01.14 1  
33 smith, scott   McMillan Elite 29:03.47 1  
34 Gregg, Brendan   Stanford 29:11.90 1  
35 P�rez, Israel Erick   Mexico 29:20.12 1  
36 Anzures, Marco   McMillan Elite 29:29.22 1  
37 Utriainen, Jussi   Nike 29:32.20 1  
38 Cherry, Jesse   Zap Fitness 29:38.11 1  
39 Bond, Matt   Adams State 29:39.68 1  
40 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 29:45.68 1  
41 Garcia, Amado   Guatemala 29:57.90 1  
42 Birdsong, Brandon   Adams State 30:21.40 1  
-- Kipruto, Nicholas   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Skinner, Michael   Asics DNF 1  
-- Horn, Jordan   McMillan Elite DNF 1  
-- Medigovich, Brian   Hansons-Brooks DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Billy   Unattached 8:22.44 1  
2 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 8:23.27 1  
3 Bruce, Ben   OTC Elite 8:26.90 1  
4 Bazan, Mario   Peru 8:29.18 1  
5 Cowart, Donald   RMR 8:31.09 1  
6 Scott, Derek   Puma 8:33.50 1  
7 Genest, Alex   Speed River Olym 8:33.85 1  
8 Ricardi, John   Brooks 8:36.69 1  
9 Finley, Steve   Oregon 8:36.98 1  
10 Tyner, Justin   Air Force 8:37.54 1  
11 Dentamo, Adu   Brooks 8:38.48 1  
12 McAdams, Joshua   New Balance 8:39.01 1  
13 Adams, David   Nebraska 8:40.31 1  
14 maiyo, Augustus   Unattached 8:40.98 1  
15 Fife, Jordan   Brooks 8:41.35 1  
16 Umegae, Hiroyoshi   NTN 8:42.38 1  
17 Harjamaki, Joonas   Finland 8:50.11 1  
18 Limo, Gilbert   Texas Tech 8:54.01 1  
19 Mullett, Rob   Unattached 9:00.38 1  
20 Perry, Kyle   New Balance 9:13.30 1  
21 Williams, Matthew   US Air Force WCA 9:14.78 1  
-- Matsumoto, Aoi   Otsuka Pharm DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Adam   Unattached 8:45.40 1  
2 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 8:46.79 1  
3 D'Hoedt, Jeroen   Golazo Sport 8:46.96 1  
4 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:47.25 1  
5 Johnson, Benjamin   Stanford 8:48.46 1  
6 Sullivan, John   Stanford 8:48.82 1  
7 Brockerville, Ryan   Simon Fraser 8:49.39 1  
8 Lynass, Spenser   Colorado State 8:51.10 1  
9 Flynn, David   Western State 8:52.19 1  
10 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 8:52.53 1  
11 Himelright, Brian   North Carolina S 8:52.58 1  
12 Orta, Luis   Kentucky 8:52.62 1  
13 Dargitz, Carl   Asics Aggies 8:53.31 1  
14 Bassett, Jared   Portland 8:54.30 1  
15 Reynolds, Lynn   Montana 8:54.53 1  
16 Brent, David   In-the-Arena 8:57.45 1  
17 Willis, Alex   New Mexico 8:59.84 1  
18 Keyser, Jake   Colorado State 9:00.76 1  
19 Menjo, Robert   Texas-El Paso 9:00.99 1  
20 Edwards, Travis   Stanford 9:04.65 1  
21 Bussing, Greg   Kansas 9:05.29 1  
22 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 9:09.12 1  
23 McNab, Kevin   Unattached 9:18.95 1  
-- See, Jeff   Saucony DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaser, Andrew   Idaho 14.50 1  
2 Powell, Slater   Montana State 14.61 1  
3 Burney, Aaron   UC Berkeley 14.68 1  
4 Patterson, Jamal   Stanford 14.88 1  
5 Morrison, Michael   UC Berkeley 14.92 1  
6 Okwudiafor, Ikem   UC Berkeley 15.47 1  
7 Dysick, Corey   Stanford 15.71 1  
8 Matthews, William   Unattached 17.47 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 17.75m(58'2.75) 1  
2 Mannucci, Eugenio   Idaho 17.51m(57'5.25) 1  
3 Kowalsky, Patrick   UC Berkeley 16.76m(54'11.75) 1  
4 Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
5 Gilreath, Trevor   Montana State 15.84m(51'11.5) 1  
6 Phillips, David   Montana State 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
7 Rothwell, Kyle   Idaho 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
8 Hines, Jeremy   Stanford 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
9 Kuechler, Kevin   UC Berkeley 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maric, Martin   Unattached 63.18m(207'3.25) 1  
2 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 57.14m(187'5.5) 1  
3 Dawson, William   Stanford 52.50m(172'2.75) 1  
4 Kowalsky, Patrick   UC Berkeley 49.31m(161'9.25) 1  
5 Wells, Carter   Stanford 48.60m(159'5.25) 1  
6 Murphy, Trent   Stanford 48.29m(158'5) 1  
7 Rothwell, Kyle   Idaho 45.60m(149'7.25) 1  
8 Phillips, David   Montana State 45.16m(148'1.75) 1  
9 Butler, Jeff   UC Berkeley 44.83m(147'0.75) 1  
10 Cunningham, Donavon   Idaho 43.58m(142'11.75) 1  
11 Morrison, Michael   UC Berkeley 39.14m(128'4.75) 1  
12 Kuechler, Kevin   UC Berkeley 34.88m(114'5) 1  
-- Hines, Jeremy   Stanford FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendez, Juan Jose   Mexico 74.12m(243'2) 1  
2 Hintz, Robert   Stanford 64.31m(210'11.75) 1  
3 Flemmer, Jason   Montana 63.65m(208'9.75) 1  
4 Graff, Justin   Montana 63.47m(208'2.75) 1  
5 Sullivan, Willie   Montana State 62.44m(204'10.25) 1  
6 Konigsberg, Aaron   Stanford 59.14m(194'0.25) 1  
7 Lopez, Brian   Unattached 55.01m(180'5.75) 1  
8 O'Rourke-, Zach   Unattached 51.68m(169'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mai, Michael   Army 73.74m(241'11) 1  
2 Welihozkiy, Nick   NorCal Throwers 66.12m(216'11) 1  
3 Hazen, Zach   Unattached 63.09m(206'11.75) 1  
4 Phillips, David   Montana State 61.00m(200'1.5) 1  
5 whittington, Zechariah   Unattached 60.17m(197'4.75) 1  
6 Dawson, William   Stanford 59.44m(195'0) 1  
7 Wells, Carter   Stanford 58.26m(191'1.5) 1  
8 Vallejo-Howar, Cuauhtemo   CS Stanislaus 57.24m(187'9.5) 1  
9 Esparza, Scott   Unattached 53.78m(176'5.25) 1  
10 Wallace, Sean   Stanford 52.05m(170'9) 1  
11 Gilreath, Trevor   Montana State 44.67m(146'6.5) 1  
-- Rothwell, Kyle   Idaho FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Ed   Unattached 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
2 Ramirez, Hugo Cesar   Mexico 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
2 Carmichael, Brian   UC Berkeley 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
4 Ridge, Nick   UC Berkeley 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
5 Tam, Nick   Texas Tech 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
5 Sharpe, Jules   Stanford 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
5 Tracy, Mike   UC Berkeley 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
8 Staven, Asa   Montana State 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
8 Hutter, Adam   Montana State 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
10 Blaser, Andrew   Idaho 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roskosch, Remigius   Academy of Art U 7.32m(24'0) -0.1 1  
2 Howell, Delano   Stanford 7.23m(23'8.5) +1.1 1  
3 Hutter, Adam   Montana State 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.8 1  
4 Kientzel-Means, Taylor   UC Berkeley 6.85m w(22'5.5) +2.9 1  
5 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 6.84m(22'5.25) -0.6 1  
6 Hester, Colin   Stanford 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.8 1  
7 Staven, Asa   Montana State 6.59m(21'7.25) -1.9 1  
8 Jones, James   Stanford 6.56m(21'6.25) -0.8 1  
-- Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balumbu, Nkosinza   Mizuno 16.64m w(54'7) +3.7 1  
2 jr, Michael johnson   Unattached 15.52m(50'11) -0.5 1  
3 Kientzel-Means, Taylor   UC Berkeley 14.16m(46'5.25) +1.4 1  
-- Jones, James   Stanford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Biskupiak, Bob   Montana State 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
2 Pope, Lucas   Idaho 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
3 Landry, Connor   UC Berkeley 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
3 Dysick, Corey   Stanford 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
5 Blaser, Andrew   Idaho 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
5 Spiva, Boston   Texas Tech 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
7 Staven, Asa   Montana State 4.65m(15'3) 1  
7 Roche, Casey   Stanford 4.65m(15'3) 1  
-- Brown, Ryan   Western Washingt NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 11.68 +1.7 1  
2 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 11.91 +1.7 1  
3 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 11.92 +1.7 1  
4 Dixon, Kayla   UC Berkeley 11.93 +1.7 1  
5 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 12.25 +1.7 1  
6 Hearns, Baylee   Nevada-Reno 12.30 +1.7 1  
7 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 12.42 +1.7 1  
8 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 12.44 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 23.67 +0.3 1  
2 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 23.86 +0.3 1  
3 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Stanford 24.01 +0.3 1  
4 Dixon, Kayla   UC Berkeley 24.25 +0.3 1  
5 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 24.29 +0.3 1  
6 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 24.81 +0.3 1  
7 Hearns, Baylee   Nevada-Reno 25.20 +0.3 1  
8 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 25.21 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farley, Hannah   Stanford 54.64 1  
2 Klier, Nikki   Western Illinois 56.23 1  
3 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 56.61 1  
4 Huxtable, Hayley   UC Berkeley 58.35 1  
 
Womens 800m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wurth-Thomas, Christin   Unattached 2:00.72 1  
2 Ogbasilas, Lemlem Bereke   Nac Victoria 2:01.75 1  
3 Ferris, Andrea   Panama 2:02.55 1  
4 Crofts, Helen   Simon Fraser 2:02.68 1  
5 Medina, Gabriela   Mexico 2:02.83 1  
6 Taylor, Celia   Coventry God 2:03.34 1  
7 Smith, Jessica   Simon Fraser 2:05.44 1  
8 Vaughn, Sara   adidas 2:05.52 1  
9 Guevara, Cristina   Mexico 2:05.58 1  
 
Womens 800m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 2:03.91 1  
2 Brown, Stephanie   Arkansas 2:04.31 1  
3 MacLean, Leanna   Unattached 2:05.43 1  
4 Bishop, Melissa   Windsor 2:06.01 1  
5 Hardy, Melanie   Evo Track Club 2:06.07 1  
6 Fedronic, Justine   Stanford 2:06.46 1  
7 Peters, Celia   Halifast Athleti 2:07.61 1  
8 Jepleting, Caroline   Texas Tech 2:07.78 1  
9 Robinson, Renisha   Unattached 2:09.25 1  
10 O'Hare, Joy   Stanford 2:09.56 1  
11 Browning, Charlotte   Unattached 2:12.14 1  
 
Womens 800m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lagat, Violah   Florida State 2:05.67 1  
2 Hunter, Raeleen   Windsor 2:05.80 1  
3 Moore, Cori   Portland 2:06.61 1  
4 Crain, Natalie   Oklahoma 2:07.00 1  
5 Brown, Kelsey   Oklahoma 2:07.17 1  
6 Peare, Allison   Kentucky 2:07.36 1  
7 Kane, Brianna   Simon Fraser 2:07.67 1  
8 Herrick, Stephanie   Cptc-New Balance 2:07.76 1  
 
Womens 800m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Corinne   Kansas 2:09.81 1  
2 elmejdoubi, Dijana Kojic   Bosnia 2:10.21 1  
3 Curl, Sophie   San Francisco 2:10.22 1  
4 Stewart, Kitria   Texas-El Paso 2:10.29 1  
5 O'Brien, Ashley   San Francisco 2:11.10 1  
6 Butterworth, Lindsey   Simon Fraser 2:12.15 1  
7 Montgomery, April   Apercen-NBSV 2:13.02 1  
8 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 2:13.23 1  
9 Sawatzky, Sarah   Simon Fraser 2:15.08 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Follett, Katie   Brooks 4:08.95 1  
2 Elmore, Malindi   Unattached 4:09.71 1  
3 Schmidt, Alice   Unattached 4:09.85 1  
4 Grande, Lindsey De   Golazo Sport 4:10.19 1  
5 Hasay, Jordan   Oregon 4:10.28 1  
6 Uceny, Morgan   adidas 4:10.34 1  
7 Wallace, Lea   Sacramento State 4:11.31 1  
8 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 4:12.23 1  
9 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 4:14.36 1  
10 Stellingwerff, Hilary   Speed River Olym 4:16.30 1  
-- Brown, Stephanie   Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonds, Lauren   adidas 4:13.91 1  
2 Drennen, Katrina   Montana 4:15.34 1  
3 Johnson, Lauren   Nike 4:15.38 1  
4 Januszewski, Laura   Brooks 4:15.95 1  
5 Winslow, Amanda   Florida State 4:16.20 1  
6 Brooks, Hannah   Florida State 4:16.61 1  
7 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 4:18.13 1  
8 Oberg, Sofia   UC Berkeley 4:20.06 1  
9 Duhon, Madeline   Stanford 4:25.69 1  
10 Susa, Mihaela   Oklahoma State 4:29.24 1  
-- Christensen, Corinne   Kansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Kristen   Arkansas 4:17.45 1  
2 Parry, Jessica   Florida State 4:17.95 1  
3 Carlyle, Laura   Oregon State 4:18.73 1  
4 Rosen, Jillian   Arkansas 4:20.01 1  
5 Cumming, Katie   Colorado 4:20.93 1  
6 Thweatt, Laura   Colorado 4:21.05 1  
7 Learch, Samantha   Arkansas 4:23.22 1  
8 Mercer, Erin   North Carolina S 4:23.47 1  
9 Paaso, Kris   Apercen-NBSV 4:23.54 1  
10 Logan, Camille   Colorado 4:23.66 1  
11 Treacy, Sara   Unattached 4:24.57 1  
12 Pennings, Victoria   Stanford 4:32.07 1  
13 Greibesland, Lillian   North Carolina S 4:42.60 1  
-- Reilly, Chelsea   UC Berkeley DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnston, Paige   Arkansas 4:22.66 1  
2 Diaz, Samantha   Nevada-Reno 4:23.01 1  
3 Iyevbele, Kenyetta   North Carolina S 4:27.24 1  
4 Ferguson, Molly   Oklahoma 4:27.45 1  
5 Lubieniecki, Kara   Chico State 4:27.68 1  
6 Cridebring, Alycia   UC Davis 4:28.97 1  
7 Taylor, Kristina   UC Davis 4:30.01 1  
8 Blackmon, Tiayonna   North Carolina S 4:33.43 1  
9 Foster, Staci   Colorado 4:34.48 1  
10 Dutch, Taylor   UC Berkeley 4:34.74 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Keri   Arkansas 4:32.59 1  
2 Kalbrener, Anna   Idaho 4:33.29 1  
3 Elhard, Rubye   CS Stanislaus 4:33.98 1  
4 Lynes, Chelsea   Western Illinois 4:34.42 1  
5 Foster, Julia   Albuquerque Acad 4:34.55 1  
6 Eicholtz, Anna   Chico State 4:35.59 1  
7 Belledant, Anais   Abilene Christia 4:42.21 1  
8 Ginez, Sophia   Stanford 4:45.20 1  
9 Ghabbour, Marina   CS Stanislaus 5:13.89 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 15:27.84 1  
2 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 15:28.71 1  
3 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks 15:28.74 1  
4 Culley, Julie   NYAC 15:29.14 1  
5 Koons, Frances   New Balance 15:29.96 1  
6 Yoshikawa, Mika   Panasonic 15:38.15 1  
7 Donohue, Erin   Kimbia 15:41.78 1  
8 Kimaiyo, Risper   Texas-El Paso 15:48.14 1  
9 Senior, Ruth   New Mexico 15:48.29 1  
10 Sundell, Lindsay   Unattached 15:49.55 1  
11 Erdmann, Tara   Loyola Marymount 15:50.20 1  
12 Nehus-Vergara, Erin   Athletic Ann 15:52.34 1  
13 Kieffer, Allie   Sun Elite 15:52.37 1  
14 Donaghue, Rebecca   New Balance 15:53.42 1  
15 Pezzullo, Stephanie   Sun Elite 15:54.38 1  
16 Cheever, Jamie   Team USA MN 15:56.77 1  
17 Salucci, Toni   In-the-Arena 16:04.80 1  
18 Murphy, Hazel   Unattached 16:17.78 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marcy, Stephanie   Stanford 16:05.35 1  
2 Engel, Jessica   Oklahoma 16:07.64 1  
3 Kleppin, Lauren   Western State 16:11.72 1  
4 Johnson, Kellyn   McMillan Elite 16:14.41 1  
5 Kroeger, Kathy   Stanford 16:15.49 1  
6 Greggor, Alison   UC Berkeley 16:16.86 1  
7 Macumber, Cally   Kentucky 16:19.13 1  
8 Larson, Jane   Club Northwest 16:21.06 1  
9 Tam, Rowena   UC Berkeley 16:24.35 1  
10 Walker, Miranda   Arkansas 16:24.39 1  
11 Niehaus, Kate   Stanford 16:26.85 1  
12 Cliff, Rachel   Speed River Olym 16:34.93 1  
13 Domenichelli, Danielle   McMillan Elite 16:35.83 1  
14 Hinther, Ashley   Nac Victoria 16:41.06 1  
15 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 16:55.41 1  
16 Winslow, Jaime   McMillan Elite 16:58.39 1  
17 Mitchell, Cassie   Adams State 16:59.41 1  
18 Tyler, Tori   Chico State 17:01.57 1  
-- Zeferjahn, Tanya   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cozzarelli, Andie   North Carolina S 16:36.96 1  
2 Morgan, Dana   Portland 16:37.58 1  
3 Kiser, Hannah   Idaho 16:40.36 1  
4 Schultz, Courtney   New Mexico State 16:41.20 1  
5 Schultz, Camille   New Mexico State 16:42.48 1  
6 Bowler, Nicole   San Francisco 16:54.57 1  
7 Drechsler, Krista   UC Davis 16:55.18 1  
8 Anderson, Elizabeth   Vanderbilt 16:58.35 1  
9 Stolting, Jana   San Francisco 16:59.25 1  
10 Lyle, Sarah   Western State 17:04.29 1  
11 Gray, Alia   Chico State 17:04.95 1  
12 Ortiz, Vanessa   New Mexico 17:07.20 1  
13 Charlier, Dawn   Nike 17:07.48 1  
14 James, Delyth   New Mexico 17:11.01 1  
15 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 17:13.88 1  
16 Windisch, Kara   Kansas 17:14.15 1  
17 Miller, Amanda   Kansas 17:15.24 1  
18 Turcotte, Tessa   Kansas 17:25.07 1  
19 Cloy, Taylor   Lamar 17:26.27 1  
20 Kilwein, Kyra   Kansas 17:28.28 1  
21 Lewis, Lisa   Unattached 17:28.63 1  
22 Walkow, Samantha   Lamar 17:29.09 1  
23 Tiyouri, Maor   San Francisco 17:30.12 1  
24 Tegelaar, Marit   Portland 17:35.30 1  
25 Guzman, Michelle   Texas Tech 17:40.29 1  
26 Goldsmith, Alyse   Abilene Christia 17:43.88 1  
27 Wendler, Taylor   Kentucky 17:46.61 1  
28 Quintana, Ashley   Adams State 17:51.14 1  
29 Baker, Alice   San Francisco 17:53.51 1  
30 Mullen, Caroline   Apercen-NBSV 18:01.75 1  
-- Winnegar, Shawna   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Kim McDonald Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 30:38.35 1  
2 Flanagan, Shalane   Kimbia 30:39.57 1  
3 Fukushi, Kayoko   Wacoal 30:54.29 1  
4 Chepkurui, Lineth   Kimbia 31:24.20 1  
5 Huddle, Molly   Saucony 31:28.66 1  
6 Sugihara, Kayo   Denso 31:34.35 1  
7 Wellings, Eloise   Melbourne TC 31:41.31 1  
8 Rhines, Jen   adidas 31:43.00 1  
9 McKaig, Alissa   Zap Fitness 32:14.51 1  
10 Shimizu, Yuko   Sekisui Chem 32:14.71 1  
11 Wright, Megan   New Balance 32:40.40 1  
12 Romero, Marisol Guadalup   Mexico 32:45.05 1  
13 Samuels, Sonia   Great Britain 32:57.23 1  
14 Newberry, Katherine   NYAC 32:57.51 1  
15 Ihara, Miho   Shikoku Elec 33:08.55 1  
16 Rodriguez, Dulce Ma.   Padilla's TE 33:20.15 1  
17 Gray, Natalie   New Mexico 33:20.31 1  
18 Ogura, Kumi   Shikoku Elec 33:37.89 1  
-- Conley, Kim   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Vaughn, Sara   adidas DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Meghan   Team USA MN 32:59.11 1  
2 Bracy, Addie   Carrboro Athleti 33:08.39 1  
3 Slade, Cassie   Boulder Running 33:10.04 1  
4 Bersagel, Annie   Apercen-NBSV 33:14.01 1  
5 Williams, Alisha   Boulder Running 33:17.46 1  
6 Garcia, Kathya   Texas-El Paso 33:18.61 1  
7 Gomez, Zoila   Unattached 33:20.67 1  
8 Faber, Jeannette   Baa 33:22.84 1  
9 Vegh, Kristina   Sun Elite 33:29.00 1  
10 Feest, Nicole   Boulder Running 33:29.86 1  
11 Porter, Sarah   Western Washingt 33:48.12 1  
12 Storage, Kara   Infinite Running 34:03.03 1  
13 McGlynn, Kristen   Adams State 34:03.53 1  
14 McWalters, Teresa   Unattached 34:07.49 1  
15 Gregg, Kaitlin   Apercen-NBSV 34:11.09 1  
16 Dromgoole, Erin   Unattached 34:30.42 1  
17 Calle, Maria Elena   Unattached 34:46.03 1  
18 Laurie, Courtney   Guelph 34:47.37 1  
19 Storage, Tara   Infinite Running 35:37.21 1  
20 Kiernan, Reilly   NYAC 36:13.72 1  
-- Mericle, Nicole   Rice DNF 1  
-- Archer, Nicky   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coburn, Emma   Colorado 9:40.51 1  
2 Hall, Sara   Asics 9:48.85 1  
3 Ramos, Beverly   Unattached 9:50.10 1  
4 Aguilera, Lisa   Nike 9:52.24 1  
5 Stowe, Rebeka   Kansas 9:53.12 1  
6 Allen, Lindsay   McMillan Elite 9:53.44 1  
7 Bush, Nicole   Unattached 9:58.94 1  
8 Lalonde, Genevieve   Speed River Olym 9:59.50 1  
9 Kipp, Shalaya   Colorado 10:03.37 1  
10 Michel, Claire   Oregon 10:04.65 1  
11 Krchova, Eva   San Francisco 10:05.53 1  
12 Keller, Lois Ricardi   Club Northwest 10:07.18 1  
13 Waite, Lennie   Team Rogue 10:16.51 1  
14 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 10:17.80 1  
15 Macgregor, Meredith   Speed River Olym 10:20.32 1  
16 Willemse, Lydia   Speed River Olym 10:22.33 1  
17 Bedell, Erin   McMillan Elite 10:29.90 1  
18 Pancoast, Stephanie   Apercen-NBSV 10:32.23 1  
-- June, Kara   Team Rogue DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeWalt, Kara   Montana 10:11.44 1  
2 Lee-Painter, Allix   Oiselle 10:22.17 1  
3 George, Cali   Arkansas 10:23.08 1  
4 Fitzgerald, Caitlin   UC Davis 10:26.16 1  
5 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:32.69 1  
6 Prieto, Sara   Mexico 10:32.80 1  
7 Haug, Heather   Montana State 10:34.73 1  
8 Davis, Hillory   Western State 10:38.60 1  
9 Slekis, Stefanie   Sun Elite 10:38.69 1  
10 Susset, Chloe   Abilene Christia 10:39.07 1  
11 Darling, Alex   New Mexico 10:39.79 1  
12 Kearney, Samantha   UC Davis 10:42.04 1  
13 Martin, Briana   Oklahoma 10:42.87 1  
14 Bryson, Taylor   UC Berkeley 10:43.68 1  
15 McKenna, Kara   North Carolina S 10:51.38 1  
16 Lawrence, Collier   Saucony 10:53.84 1  
17 Hemphill, Natalie   Portland 11:03.29 1  
18 Hanenburg, Kaitlin   Colorado State 11:17.56 1  
-- Jackson, Megan   Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 13.12 1  
2 Thomas, Vashti   U Knight TC 13.20 1  
3 Tezeno, Meia   Unattached 13.54 1  
4 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 13.57 1  
5 Williams, Sirena   Unattached 13.62 1  
6 Jones, Kaymarie   Adams State 13.67 1  
1 Niemeir, Katie   Montana State 14.14 2  
2 Rodgers, Aimee   Chico State 14.31 2  
3 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 14.33 2  
7 Deckard, Gina   Nevada-Reno 14.35 1  
4 Hudson, Dantia   UC Berkeley 14.87 2  
5 Abrahms, Andrea   Simon Fraser 14.92 2  
6 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 15.45 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Velvere, Liga   Idaho 59.60 1  
2 Jones, Kaymarie   Adams State 1:00.68c 1  
3 Due�as, Karla Guadalup   Mexico 1:00.76c 1  
4 Boss, Traci   Coquitlam Ch 1:01.83c 1  
5 Smith, Christina   Nevada-Reno 1:04.31c 1  
6 Clancey, Kelly   Chico State 1:04.53c 1  
7 Niemeir, Katie   Montana State 1:05.61c 1  
8 Forbes, Shannon   UC Berkeley 1:06.90c 1  
9 Toler, Laureina   UC Berkeley 1:08.05c 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camerena-Williams, Jill   NYAC 18.91m(62'0.25) 1  
2 Heaston, Kristin   Nike 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
3 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
4 Oseso, Linda   UC Berkeley 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
5 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 13.84m(45'4.75) 1  
6 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
7 Webster, Ashley   Chico State 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
8 Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
9 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hearn, Ashley   Unattached 52.18m(171'2.25) 1  
2 Gleeson, Kimberley   Unattached 50.24m(164'9.75) 1  
3 Leonard, Kristine   Idaho 47.69m(156'5.5) 1  
4 Richardson, Jade   Simon Fraser 46.53m(152'7.75) 1  
5 Morris, Kendall   UC Berkeley 44.93m(147'4.75) 1  
6 Suek, Lena   Montana State 44.11m(144'8.5) 1  
7 Lee, Kirstin   Montana State 44.01m(144'4.5) 1  
8 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 42.96m(140'11.25) 1  
9 Cameron, Clinay   UC Berkeley 38.82m(127'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karesin, Eda   Stanford 51.32m(168'4.25) 1  
2 Hammond, Marissa   Nevada-Reno 45.29m(148'7) 1  
3 Kopplin, Sabine   Nevada-Reno 43.53m(142'9.75) 1  
4 Gruszecki, Monika   Western Washingt 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
5 Counter, Hannah   Montana State 39.10m(128'3.25) 1  
6 Bennett, Kara   Stanford 38.58m(126'6.75) 1  
7 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
-- Minoofar, Elizabeth   Stanford FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 58.96m(193'5.25) 1  
2 Midles, Gabby   Idaho 57.80m(189'7.5) 1  
3 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 57.65m(189'1.5) 1  
4 Oseso, Linda   UC Berkeley 54.33m(178'2.75) 1  
5 Smith, Kiely   UC Berkeley 54.04m(177'3.5) 1  
6 Nutsch, Sarah   Idaho 54.02m(177'2.75) 1  
7 Hearn, Ashley   Unattached 53.31m(174'10.75) 1  
8 Lee, Kirstin   Montana State 41.65m(136'7.75) 1  
9 Cameron, Clinay   UC Berkeley 37.00m(121'4.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meister, Kristen   UC Berkeley 1.86m(6'1) 1  
2 Christensen, Becky   Riadha 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Rifka, Romary   Mexico 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
4 Patten, Elaine   Stanford 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
4 Fernandez, Gianna   UC Berkeley 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
4 Rimbach, Kristin   UC Berkeley 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
7 Bennett, Kara   Stanford 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
7 Conrad, Julianne   Chico State 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
9 Greany, Jessica   Montana State 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
9 Beasley, Cortney   Nevada-Reno 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
11 Hoage, Natalie   UC Berkeley 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
11 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
-- Johnson, Adrienne   Stanford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Payton, Malaina   Unattached 6.40m(20'11.75) +1.0 1  
2 King, Arantxa   Unattached 6.30m w(20'8) +2.9 1  
3 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Stanford 6.19m(20'3.5) -0.8 1  
4 Liehr, Whitney   Stanford 5.98m(19'7.25) +0.9 1  
5 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 5.80m w(19'0.25) +2.4 1  
6 Hunte, Robyn   UC Berkeley 5.58m(18'3.5) -0.4 1  
7 Iworima, Diepiriye   Simon Fraser 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.5 1  
7 Tezeno, Meia   Unattached 5.57m(18'3.25) +1.3 1  
9 McGree, Sarah   Montana State 5.43m w(17'9.75) +3.2 1  
10 Rhode, Mercedes   Simon Fraser 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.7 1  
11 Cook-Mackenzie, April   Simon Fraser 5.16m(16'11) +1.7 1  
-- Crombeen, Charlotte   Simon Fraser FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rangel, Ivonne   Mexico 12.47m(40'10.75) +0.5 1  
2 Crombeen, Charlotte   Simon Fraser 11.18m(36'8) +1.5 1  
2 Tinetti, Gianna   UC Berkeley 11.18m(36'8) +0.0 1  
4 Iworima, Diepiriye   Simon Fraser 11.09m(36'4.5) +1.3 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stefanidi, Katerina   Stanford 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
2 Weygandt, Shade   Texas Tech 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
3 McCardwell, Ellie   Stanford 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
4 Irvine, Stacey   Montana State 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
4 Norvell, Elizabeth   Unattached 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
4 Raub, Theresa   UC Berkeley 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
7 Hawkins, Claire   Stanford 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
7 Echaverria, Alicia   Nevada-Reno 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
9 Larson, Nicole   UC Berkeley 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
9 Owen, Caitlin   Nevada-Reno 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
-- Gray, Casey   Nevada-Reno NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 57 8 216  
2013 1 52 4 82  
2012 1 2 5 54  
2011 1 1 5 90  
2010 1 58 6 212 1
2009 1 63 4 320  
2008 1 68 13 138 1
2007 1   4    
2006 1   2    
2005 1   3 84