Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Jun 11th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Memorial Josefa Odlozila - Prague

IAAF Area Permit Meet

 

2012 Results - Memorial Josefa Odlozila

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jun 11 2012, 06:53 PM

Website:Click here

100 meters - Men (Running)

Run 1 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: -0.1 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Benda Ondrej 850307 Czech Republic SB 10.97
0.136
2 Marcel Kadlec 940812 Czech Republic 11.01
0.181
3 Elevated Radek 930615 Czech Republic 11.04
0.154

Juraj Mokráš 901228 Slovakia DNP


John George 931005 Czech Republic DNP

Run 2 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: -0.5 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A John Feher 860103 Czech Republic SB 11.03
0.159
2 Erik Rigler 941004 Slovakia PB 11.23
0.185
3 Kuptík Ondrej 910711 Czech Republic 11.32
0.145
4 Radovan Ivanovic 930823 Slovakia 11.35
0.132
5 Martin Machacek 901215 Czech Republic 11.68
0.174

100 meters - Men (Starting)

Procedure: first 3 of each run (Q) + 2 best times (q)

Starting 1 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: +1.6 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Simon Magakwe 850525 South Africa 10.25 Q 0.147
2 Deji Tobias 911031 Great Britain PB 10.29 Q 0.130
3 Mark 820904 Great Britain 10.48 Q 0.150
4 Sulc Rostislav 810202 Czech Republic SB 10.57 q 0.144
5 Lucky Luke 910123 Czech Republic 10.74 q 0.165
6 Yang Kzeongwon 900628 Korea SB 10.80
0.128
7 Adam Zavacký 880627 Slovakia 10.80
0.242

Aziz jacquard 760902 Ghana DNP

Starting 2 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: +0.0 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Peter Emelieze 880419 Nigeria 10.41 Q 0.168
2 Tyrone Edgar 820329 Great Britain 10.46 Q 0.139
3 Fabio Cerutti 850926 Italy 10.51 Q 0.136
4 Paul Maslak 910221 Czech Republic SB 10.75
0.152
5 Osovnikar Matic 800119 Slovenia 10.79
0.151
6 Eric N'Dri 780324 Côte d'Ivoire 11.02
0.140
7 George Vojta 810702 Czech Republic 11.10
0.123

Zich Vaclav 900904 Czech Republic DNP

100 m - Women (Running)

Running (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: +0.4 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Anne Zagra 900313 Belgium SB 11.58
0.131
2 Anyika Onuora 841028 Great Britain 11.65
0.167
3 Barbora Procházková 911213 Czech Republic 12.07
0.142
4 Imke Vervaet 930411 Belgium 12.14
0.196
5 Ema Kalenská 941101 Slovakia 12.88
0.164
6 Miriam Karperová 765104 Slovakia 12.93
0.163
7 Peter Moche 945109 Slovakia 13.14
0.198

100 meters - Men (Final)

A Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: +0.0 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Simon Magakwe 850525 South Africa PB 10.22
0.124
2 Peter Emelieze 880419 Nigeria PB 10.34
0.134
3 Tyrone Edgar 820329 Great Britain PB 10.37
0.127
4 Deji Tobias 911031 Great Britain SB 10.45
0.126
5 Fabio Cerutti 850926 Italy PB 10.50
0.121
6 Sulc Rostislav 810202 Czech Republic 10.66
0.150
7 Lucky Luke 910123 Czech Republic PB 10.72
0.132

Mark 820904 Great Britain DNP

200 m - Women (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: -1.1 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance Reaction
A Anyika Onuora 841028 Great Britain 23.21 0.143
2 Joice Maduaka 730930 Great Britain 23.56 0.157
3 Tsholofelo Thipe 861209 South Africa 23.60 0.168
4 Léa Sprunger 900305 Switzerland 23.66 0.190
5 Olivia Borley 860410 Belgium 23.84 0.227
6 Hanna Marien 820516 Belgium 23.91 0.229
7 Školová Andrea 965820 Czech Republic 25.21 0.209
8 Maria Vavrová 950617 Slovakia 25.51 0.284

400 m - Men (Running)

Run 1 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Drhlík Patrik 910728 Czech Republic 48.98
0.284
2 David Benes 920801 Czech Republic PB 50.09
0.207
3 Vaclav Havel 920130 Czech Republic 50.31
0.310

Tomas Krupka 890728 Czech Republic DNP


Matthew Pavlicek 921002 Czech Republic DNP

Run 2 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Even Peter 900212 Czech Republic 47.55
0.306
2 Patrick Sorm 931121 Czech Republic PB 47.58
0.127
3 Martin Capek 890711 Czech Republic PB 47.62
0.281
4 Bošek Tomas 850421 Czech Republic SB 47.75
0.232
5 Burian Miroslav 920809 Czech Republic PB 48.03
0.332

Daniel Nemecek 910811 Czech Republic DNP


Rudolf Götz 830410 Czech Republic DNP

400 m - Women (Running)

Run 1 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Bartoníc(ková Jitka 851222 Czech Republic 53.33
0.300
2 John Slaninová 900716 Czech Republic 55.22
0.279
3 Karine Belleau 831229 Canada PB 55.55
0.259
4 Paul Habovštiaková 880929 Slovakia 57.83
0.275

Šatrová Dana 861212 Czech Republic DNP

Run 2 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Iveta Putalová 880324 Slovakia SB 58.01
0.295
2 Catherine Biscuits 911102 Czech Republic 59.22
0.243
3 Vítová Petra 950119 Czech Republic PB 61.19
0.353

Šubrtová Christine 820531 Czech Republic DNP

800 m - Men (Running)

Run 1 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A James Šiko 930121 Slovakia SB 1:56.87
2 Jan Friš 951219 Czech Republic 1:57.30
3 James Kopecky 931018 Czech Republic PB 1:57.59
4 Jan Kusti 940623 Czech Republic PB 1:57.91
5 Martin Aust 731029 Czech Republic 1:58.15
6 John Schulhof 890313 Czech Republic 1:58.26
7 Martin Frei 860312 Czech Republic PB 1:58.41

Kamenský Vojtech 890228 Czech Republic DNP

Danác( Denis 930506 Slovakia DNP
Run 2 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Jan Kubista 900923 Czech Republic PB 1:47.59
2 Adam Sevcik 900909 Czech Republic PB 1:50.88
3 Jan Bena 900604 Slovakia SB 1:52.61
4 Nasser 890808 Oman 1:53.23
5 Jan Murín 920301 Czech Republic PB 1:53.45
6 Thomas Pelc 890812 Czech Republic SB 1:55.17
7 James Zemaník 950621 Czech Republic 1:56.87

Matthew Blahut 890720 Czech Republic DNF

David Kucera 910806 Czech Republic DNP

1500 m - Veterans (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Milan Serafin 650320 Czech Republic 4:25.69
2 Milos Smrcka 540721 Czech Republic 4:30.84
3 Peter Motálek 610101 Czech Republic 4:44.79
4 Charlie Michal 641117 Czech Republic 4:46.60
5 Peter Baker 630412 Czech Republic 4:46.92
6 Martin Bušek 640503 Czech Republic 4:48.56
7 Lawrence Fójcik 591129 Czech Republic 4:49.13
8 Zdenek Vencalek 600516 Czech Republic 4:56.07
9 Miroslav Netscape Communicator 530905 Czech Republic 4:57.80
10 Hanel Miroslav 570903 Czech Republic 5:05.10
11 Miroslav Krsek 490824 Czech Republic 5:18.18
12 Karol Petöcz 401015 Slovakia 5:55.02

1500 m - Men (Final)

A Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Teshome Dirirsa 940425 Ethiopia PB 3:34.55
2 Benson Seurei 880327 Kenya 3:35.28
3 Juan van Deventer 830326 South Africa SB 3:35.52
4 Johan Cronje 820413 South Africa 3:35.65
5 Ishmael Kombi 851016 Kenya SB 3:36.06
6 Bader Rassioui 850608 Morocco 3:37.10
7 Alemayehu Zebene 920904 Ethiopia 3:37.61
8 Cornelius Ndiwa 881217 Kenya SB 3:37.95
9 Juan Carlos Higuera 780803 Spain 3:39.11
10 Tom Lancashire 850702 Great Britain 3:39.40
11 Mateusz Demczyszak 860118 Poland 3:39.54
12 Bartosz Nowicki 840226 Poland 3:41.02
13 James Holuša 880220 Czech Republic 3:42.49
14 Francisco Javier Abad 810818 Spain 3:45.06

James Kangogo 851122 Kenya DNP

Dawit Wolde 910519 Ethiopia DNP

Vladimir Bartunek 800103 Czech Republic DNF

Aman Wote 840418 Ethiopia DNP

Taylor Milne 810914 Canada DNP
Final B (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Dmitrijs Jurkevic(s 870107 Latvia 3:40.83
2 Marco Najib Salami 850707 Italy 3:41.08
3 Matthieu Garel 900305 France 3:41.86
4 Joseph Pelican 840729 Slovakia PB 3:42.43
5 Cristian Vorovenci 850414 Romania 3:42.81
6 Jeremy Roff 841011 Australia 3:42.82
7 Mitja Krevs 890726 Slovenia 3:45.34
8 Omar Awadh Al-Rashidi 841110 Kuwait 3:45.97
9 Qais Al-Salim Mahrooqi 861018 Oman SB 3:48.92
10 Karnufek Radek 931107 Czech Republic 3:49.34
11 Kourek Luke 880304 Czech Republic 3:50.43
12 Reactive Filip 900504 Czech Republic SB 3:52.63

Adam Czerwinski 881002 Poland DNP

Raymond CHOGM 830101 Kenya DNP

Petr Hubacek 780516 Czech Republic DNF

Matthew Travnicek 920916 Czech Republic DNF

110 m obstacles - Men (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: -1.2 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Tyrone Akins 860106 United States SB 13.41
0.135
2 Baji Christopher 890609 Hungary PB 13.51
0.137
3 Artur Noga 880502 Poland 13.52
0.147
4 Fred Townsend 820219 United States 13.57
0.135
5 Lehann Fourie 870216 South Africa SB 13.59
0.138
6 Dominic Berger 860519 United States 13.65
0.169

Matus Janecek 85 Slovakia DQ
-0.040

110 m obstacles - Juniors (Running)

Running (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo Wind: -1.0 m / s
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Farmer Vaclav 930206 Czech Republic 14.19
0.129
2 Vykoukal Matej 930319 Czech Republic PB 15.59
0.138
3 Gottlieb Vojtech 930921 Czech Republic SB 15.67
0.128

400 m hurdles - Women (Final)

A Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Zuzana Hejnova 866219 Czech Republic MR 54.43
0.204
2 Vania Stambolov 831128 Bulgaria 54.72
0.308
3 Natalya Antyukh 810626 Russia 55.34
0.247
4 Wenda Theron 880730 South Africa 56.36
0.214
5 Rosolová Denisa 860821 Czech Republic PB 56.41
0.241
Final B (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Eilidh Child 870220 Great Britain 55.28
0.287
2 Anna Jesien' 781210 Poland 55.58
0.164
3 Elodie Ouédraogo 810227 Belgium 56.24
0.148
4 Bergrová Zuzana 841124 Czech Republic 56.77
0.231
5 Katherine Ulrich 870213 Czech Republic SB 62.48
0.312

400 m hurdles - Men (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Kurt Couto 850514 Mozambique NR 49.02
0.242
2 Justin Gaymon 861213 United States 49.03
0.247
3 Nathan Woodward 891017 Great Britain SB 49.42
0.252
4 The Prophet Joseph 871116 Czech Republic SB 49.74
0.245
5 Emil Bekric' 910314 Slovenia SB 49.87
0.162
6 Ben Sumner 830816 Great Britain 49.99
0.231
7 Barak Vaclav 901022 Czech Republic PB 50.24
0.313
8 Michaël Bultheel 860630 Belgium 50.91
0.189

400 m hurdles - Men (Running)

Run 1 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Brooch Michal 920616 Czech Republic PB 50.93
0.224
2 Fischer Radek 910609 Czech Republic PB 51.12
0.229
3 Carbon Michal 800309 Czech Republic SB 51.50
0.132
4 Daniel Musil 891015 Czech Republic SB 53.79
0.265
5 Kozisek Luke 920927 Czech Republic PB 54.23
0.347
6 Thomas Grüner 891020 Czech Republic 55.49
0.185
7 Henry Šimánek 790527 Czech Republic 55.54
0.303
Run 2 (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Radoslav Ivan 900906 Slovakia PB 55.48
0.264
2 Petr Jelinek 850825 Czech Republic 55.60
0.299
3 Selimovic( Mirza 930925 Czech Republic 55.93
0.269
4 Jeremy Owl 940827 Czech Republic 56.85
0.210

Machan( Tomas 900526 Czech Republic DNP


Jan Fadrhonc 910218 Czech Republic DNP

3000 m obstacles - Women (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Etenesh bore 910510 Ethiopia 09:40.00
2 Birtukan Adamu 920429 Ethiopia 09:46.13
3 Purity Kira 910813 Kenya 09:53.25
4 Inzikuru Dorcus 820202 Uganda 09:55.11
5 Katarzyna Kowalska 850407 Poland 09:57.22
6 Nadia Noujani 810903 Morocco 10:02.68
7 Sekanová Lucie 890805 Czech Republic SB 10:09.36
8 Fabienne Schlumpf 901117 Switzerland 10:15.38
9 Jolanda Verstraten 830626 Netherlands 11:14.89

Sarah Hood, 820609 Great Britain DNP

Eilish McColgan 801125 Great Britain DNP

Nolen Conrad 850726 South Africa DNF

Justyna Korytkowska 860312 Poland DNF

4 x 100 m - Women (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Popowicz, Korczyn'ska, Jedrusin'ska, Curtain Poland MR 44.04
0.223
2 Borley, Marien, Ouédraogo, Zagra Belgium 44.23
0.248
3 Seidlová Jr., Krnoulova, D.om, C(ernochová Czech Republic 46.20
0.136
4 Kalenská, Moche P., Karperová, Vavrová Slovakia 48.35
0.312

4 x 100 meters - Men (Final)

Final (Monday, 11 June 2012) Target photo
Ord. Name Section / State Performance
Reaction
A Hosua Yeo, Kyongsoo Oh, Kyu-Won Cho, Yoo Min Woo Korea 39.47
0.291
2 R.Šulc, Happy, V.Šulc, Zich Czech Republic 39.54
0.151
3 B Vojta, Benda, Feher, Kuptík Czech Republic 41.69
0.230
4 Rigler, Ivanovich, Mokráš, Zavacký Slovakia 42.09
0.228

High Jump - Men

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Jaroslav Baba 840902 Czech Republic SB 2.28
2 Konstadínos Baniótis 861106 Greece 2.25
3 Sergey Mudrova 900908 Russia 2.20
4 = Cables Kgosiemang 860107 Botswana 2.20
4 = Sylwester Bednarek 890428 Poland 2.20
6 James Grayman 851011 Antigua & Barbuda 2.20
7 Peter Horak 831207 Slovakia 2.15
8 Rashid Ahmed Al-Mannai 880618 Qatar 2.15
9 Martin Heindl 920602 Czech Republic 2.10

Marco Fassinotti 890429 Italy NM

Pole Vault - Women

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Silke Spiegelburg 860317 Germany MR 4.76
2 Ptác(níková Jirina 860520 Czech Republic PB 4.72
3 Kristina Gadschiew 840703 Germany SB 4.56
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova 850821 Russia 4.50
5 Kate Dennison 840507 Great Britain 4.50
6 = Malacova Romana 870515 Czech Republic 4.30
6 = Alan Boyd 840510 Australia 4.30
8 Liz Parnov 940409 Australia 4.30

Pole vault - Men

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Jan Kudlic(ka 880429 Czech Republic 5.62
2 Pašiak Adam 900718 Czech Republic 5.27
3 Bechyne( Luke 831004 Czech Republic 5.27
4 Eemeli Salomäki 871011 Finland 5.27
5 Luke mowed 921230 Czech Republic PB 5.17
6 Adam Ptacek 801008 Czech Republic 5.07
7 Michael Kleinert 921122 Czech Republic SB 4.67
8 David Seifert 950903 Czech Republic 4.27
9 John Jansky 950307 Czech Republic 4.27

Balner Michal 820912 Czech Republic DNP

Robert Kucera 880519 Czech Republic DNP

Triple Jump - Men

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
Wind
A Issam Nima 790408 Czech Republic PB 16.89
-0.9
2 Dimitrios Tsiámis 820112 Greece SB 16.75
-0.6
3 Aliaksei Tsapik 880804 Belarus 16.67
+0.0
4 Peder Nielsen 880913 Denmark 16.22
+0.8
5 Adedoyin Wheels 910908 Great Britain PB 16.19
+0.4
6 Charles le Roux 850505 South Africa 15.46
+1.0
7 Vachata Martin 850122 Czech Republic 15.26
+2.0
8 George Vondracek 880909 Czech Republic PB 15.20
+1.2

John Cejka 900806 Czech Republic DNP

Shot Put 7.26 kg - Men

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Žalský Antonin 800807 Czech Republic SB 20.38
2 Munchausen Ladislav 900517 Czech Republic 19.83
3 Lajos Kurth 861022 Hungary SB 19.81
4 Nedzad Mulabegovic' 810204 Croatia 19.62
5 Borja Vivas 840526 Spain 19.47
6 Kim Christensen 840401 Denmark 19.33
7 Tulacek Vladislav 880709 Czech Republic 18.89
8 Stašek Martin 890408 Czech Republic 18.57
9 Tomas Stanek 910113 Czech Republic 17.71

Discus Throw 1kg - Women

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Yekaterina Strokova 891217 Russia 60.21
2 Wiolleta Potepa 806214 Poland SB 59.44
3 Tamara Apostolic 890428 Italy 58.35
4 Pospíšilová Vera Cechlová 781119 Czech Republic 58.26
5 Joanna Wisniewska 720524 Poland 58.11
6 Allison Randall 880525 Jamaica 55.55
7 Catherine Klausen 890228 Czech Republic 53.88

Kubelová Jitka 911002 Czech Republic DNP

Javelin Throw 600 g - Women

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Špotáková Barbora 810630 Czech Republic 65.88
2 Lina Can 926204 Latvia SB 60.06
3 Xénia Nagy 860329 Hungary 55.05
4 Grey Irena 920119 Czech Republic 54.89
5 Klimešová Jarmila 810209 Czech Republic 54.70
6 Maria Negoita 861206 Romania 51.39
7 Ogrodníková Nikola 900818 Czech Republic 51.34
8 Andrejsková Petra 920625 Czech Republic 48.91

Javelin 800 grams - Men

Monday, June 11, 2012
Ord. Name Year Section / State Performance
A Frydrych Petr 880113 Czech Republic 74.58
2 James Vadlejch 901010 Czech Republic 74.17
3 Jan Kubes 940619 Czech Republic PB 69.57
4 Jilek Jaroslav 891022 Czech Republic SB 69.39
5 Luke Sparrow 810725 Czech Republic PB 68.16
6 Jan Mihál 860730 Czech Republic 65.76
7 James Klec(ák 890616 Czech Republic 56.15
8 Branimir Budetice 900420 Croatia 55.88

George Tulacek 881003 Czech Republic DNP

 
 
Post as: 
History for Memorial Josefa Odlozila - Prague
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 2 1