Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

History for 2003 Feb 15th to Feb 16th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2003

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2003

USA Cross Country Championships

 

2003 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website

Published by
Matt   on Feb 17 2003, 01:30 AM
Results

Revised 2/27/03

Men 12 km (12008 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Alan Culpepper               adidas                38:22.00    1
 2 Meb Keflezighi               Nike                  38:34.00    2
 3 Edwardo Torres               Unattached            39:04.00
 4 Nick Rogers                  Nike                  39:31.00    3
 5 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  39:36.00    4
 6 Chad Johnson                 Nike                  39:43.00    5
 7 David Cullum                 Farm Team             39:44.00    6
 8 Robert Gary                  adidas                39:45.00    7
 9 Gregory Jimmerson            Farm Team             39:52.00    8
10 Michael Donnelly             Nike                  40:03.00    9
11 Dave Davis                   Nike                  40:03.00   10
12 Chris Seaton                 adidas                40:10.00   11
13 Richard Brinker              Hansons RS ODP        40:13.00   12
14 Nolan Swanson                ASICS                 40:32.00
15 Thomas Kloos                 adidas                40:35.00   13
16 Michael Wisniewski           Unattached            40:47.00
17 Joseph Gibson                Hansons RS ODP        40:51.00   14
18 Scott Goff                   US Army               40:55.00   15
19 Christopher Lundstrom        adidas                40:59.00   16
20 Matt Thull                   Wisconsin Runner RT   41:16.00
21 Brian Sell                   Hansons RS ODP        41:18.00   17
22 Peter Julian                 adidas                41:24.00   18
23 Sean Nesbitt                 Unattached            41:37.00
24 James Nielsen                Farm Team             41:42.00   19
25 Peter Gilmore                Farm Team             41:50.00
26 James Carney                 Unattached            41:50.00
27 Shawn Found                  US Army               42:13.00   20
28 Christopher England          US Army               42:23.00   21
29 Zachary Schendel             Unattached            42:31.00
30 Art Siemers                  Unattached            42:32.00
31 Trent Briney                 Hansons RS ODP        42:37.00   22
32 Aaron Carrizales             Unattached            42:50.00
33 Michael Richardson           Boston AA             43:02.00
34 Phillip Castillo             US Army               43:10.00   23
35 James Haglund                Bryn Mawr RC          43:14.00
36 Jason Perscheid              Farm Team             43:15.00   24
37 Jay Stephenson               Atlanta Track Club    43:47.00
38 Mark Stenbeck                Unattached            44:00.00
39 Joshua Muxen                 Farm Team             44:04.00   25
40 Darren De Reuck              Nike                  44:08.00
41 Patrick Russell              Runners Edge          44:10.00
42 Shannon Swords               US Army               44:19.00   26
43 Matthew Limbert              US Marines            44:20.00   27
44 William Raitter              US Army               44:23.00   28
45 Charles Kelly                US Navy               44:23.00   29
46 Michael Wasson               US Air Force          44:28.00   30
47 Chris Farley                 Unattached            44:36.00
48 Daniel LeBoeuf               US Air Force          44:40.00   31
49 Michael Mann                 US Air Force          44:42.00   32
50 Ryan Miller                  Reebok Aggie RC       44:42.00
51 Michael Crawford             Houston Harriers      44:55.00
52 Jim Hackett                  Grinnell Track Club   45:01.00
53 Michael Michno               US Air Force          45:14.00   33
54 Gabriel Rodriguez            Unattached            45:20.00
55 William Lake                 US Marines            45:25.00   34
56 Mark Cucuzzella              US Air Force          45:47.00   35
57 Michael Wardian              Unattached            45:52.00
58 Richard Cochrane             US Navy               46:23.00   36
59 Aaron Nichols                US Marines            46:45.00   37
60 Dan Mancini                  Hoy's Excelsior       46:58.00
61 Robert Villacres             US Navy               47:03.00   38
62 Delbert Marriott             US Marines            47:09.00   39
63 Dennis Eaton                 US Air Force          47:38.00   40
64 Brian Grudowski              Unattached            48:14.00
65 Mondo Tijerina               US Marines            48:59.00   41
66 Gregory Holden               US Navy               49:35.00   42
67 Steven King                  Houston Harriers      50:21.00
68 Hiran Cantu                  Unattached            52:33.00
69 Drew Armiger                 Run Rep Boulder       53:02.00
70 Leonard Lee                  Unattached            53:02.00

Team Scores
=============================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8
=============================================================================
 1 Nike                         14    2    3    4    5    9   10
    Total Time:  2:37:24.00
       Average:    39:21.00
 2 adidas                       32    1    7   11   13   16   18
    Total Time:  2:38:52.00
       Average:    39:43.00
 3 Farm Team                    53    6    8   19   20   25   26
    Total Time:  2:43:08.00
       Average:    40:47.00
 4 Hansons Running Shop ODP     66   12   14   17   23
    Total Time:  2:44:59.00
       Average:    41:14.75
 5 US Army                      82   15   21   22   24   27   29
    Total Time:  2:48:41.01
       Average:    42:10.25
 6 US Air Force                130   31   32   33   34   36   41
    Total Time:  2:59:04.01
       Average:    44:46.00
 7 US Marines                  141   28   35   38   40   42
    Total Time:  3:03:39.01
       Average:    45:54.75
 8 US Navy                     149   30   37   39   43
    Total Time:  3:07:24.01
       Average:    46:51.00



Results

Women 8 km (8078 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Deena Drossin                ASICS                 29:06.00
 2 Colleen De Reuck             Nike                  29:42.00    1
 3 Milena Glusac                adidas                30:17.00    2
 4 Katie McGregor               adidas                30:27.00    3
 5 Jen Rhines                   adidas                30:29.00    4
 6 Sara Wells                   ASICS                 30:30.00
 7 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                31:02.00    5
 8 Elva Dryer                   Nike                  31:19.00    6
 9 Sarah Toland                 Nike                  31:24.00    7
10 Dana Coons                   adidas'              X31:35.00
11 Ann Marie Brooks             Team New Balance      32:05.00
12 Blake Russell                Team New Balance      32:25.00
13 Katherine Newberry           Unattached            32:33.00
14 Rachel Sauder                Team New Balance      32:38.00
15 Meghan McLaughlin            Unattached            32:58.00
16 Devra Vierkant               Unattached            33:03.00
17 Jeanne Hennessy              Nike                  33:07.00    8
18 Beth Old                     Atlanta Track Club    33:23.00
19 Cassandra Henkiel            Unattached            33:28.00
20 Ann McGranahan               Unattached            33:29.00
21 Megan Skeels                 Unattached            33:34.00
22 Jackie Rzepecki              Houston Harriers      33:38.00
23 Johanna Olson                Unattached            33:45.00
24 Monica Joyce                 Unattached            34:01.00
25 Melanie Cleland              Transport adidas      34:17.00
26 Michelle Kelly               US Army               34:22.00    9
27 Faith Byrum                  Unattached            34:27.00
28 Katie Courtwright            Unattached            34:33.00
29 Jennifer Michel              Unattached            34:52.00
30 Laura Evans                  Unattached            35:14.00
31 Heather Briggs               Mountain West TC      35:16.00
32 Diana Hossfeld               Unattached            35:24.00
33 Heather Hanscom              Unattached            35:27.00
34 Jaime Flood                  US Air Force          35:51.00   10
35 Emily Blakeslee              Unattached            35:59.00
36 Jill Krebs                   Unattached            36:14.00
37 Kyna Forkins                 Unattached            36:28.00
38 Kate Forehand                US Army               36:30.00   11
39 Christine Reaser             Unattached            36:35.00
40 Lara Coppinger               US Air Force          36:36.00   12
41 Michelle Hannaford           Impala Racing Team    36:38.00
42 Sarah Fullwood               US Marines            36:46.00
43 Kshamata Skeete              US Air Force          37:43.00   13
44 Heidi McKenna                US Air Force          38:01.00   14
45 Brenda Schrank               US Air Force          38:02.00   15
46 Jennifer Ledford             US Marines            38:28.00
47 Jacqueline Chen              US Army               38:50.00   16
48 Kimberly Belmont             US Army               39:32.00   17
49 Terry Luzader                US Air Force          39:36.00   18
50 Ginger Beals                 US Marines            39:50.00
51 Teresa Allman                US Navy               39:59.00   19
52 Lisa Hennings                US Navy               45:14.00   20
53 Kathleen Kenney              US Navy               47:28.00   21
54 Nancy Batten                 US Navy               48:41.00   22

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
 1 adidas                       14    2    3    4    5
    Total Time:  2:02:15.00
       Average:    30:33.75
 2 Nike                         22    1    6    7    8
    Total Time:  2:05:32.00
       Average:    31:23.00
 3 US Air Force                 49   10   12   13   14   15   18
    Total Time:  2:28:11.00
       Average:    37:02.75
 4 US Army                      53    9   11   16   17
    Total Time:  2:29:14.00
       Average:    37:18.50
 5 US Navy                      82   19   20   21   22
    Total Time:  3:01:22.01
       Average:    45:20.50



Results

Men 4 km (4148 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Robert Gary                  adidas                12:53.00    1
 2 Dan Wilson                   ASICS                 12:57.00
 3 Luke Watson                  Unattached            12:57.00
 4 Karl Savage                  Unattached            12:58.00
 5 Sandu Rebenciuc              US Army               12:58.00    2
 6 Daniel Browne                Nike                  12:59.00    3
 7 Chad Johnson                 Nike'                X13:00.00
 8 Brad Hauser                  Nike                  13:03.00    4
 9 Ian Connor                   Nike                  13:05.00    5
10 Matthew Gabrielson           Team USA-Minnesota    13:14.00
11 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                13:16.00    6
12 Chris Dugan                  adidas                13:17.00    7
13 Mark Croghan                 adidas                13:19.00    8
14 Andy Downin                  Nike'                X13:24.00
15 Jonathan Riley               Nike                  13:26.00    9
16 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  13:27.00   10
17 Terrence Mahon               Unattached            13:31.00
18 Kevin Castille               Unattached            13:32.00
19 Ryan Woods                   Farm Team             13:33.00
20 Jeff O'Rielley               Unattached            13:36.00
21 Billy Herman                 ASICS                 13:38.00
22 John Schoenfelder            Wisconsin Runner RT   13:39.00
23 Ahman Dirks                  Nike Portland R       13:40.00
24 Tom Chorny                   Unattached            13:41.00
25 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike"                X13:50.00
26 Raymond Hughes               Nike"                X13:52.00
27 Ryan Kirkpatrick             US Army               13:53.00   11
27 Brendan Rogers               Farm Team             13:53.00
29 Eric Graham                  US Marines            13:57.00   12
29 Bruce Hyde                   Unattached            13:57.00
31 Ben Cooke                    Unattached            14:00.00
32 Timothy Bishop               Unattached            14:02.00
33 Jason Meany                  Unattached            14:04.00
34 Clint Wells                  Nike                  14:10.00   13
35 Philemon Hanneck             Nike'                X14:12.00
36 Michael Ryan                 US Navy               14:13.00
37 Nicholas MacFalls            US Air Force          14:16.00   14
38 Michael McDaniel             Unattached            14:17.00
39 Aaron Nodolf                 Wisconsin Runner RT   14:19.00
40 Todd Moenster                US Air Force          14:21.00   15
41 Raymond Weeden               Unattached            14:24.00
42 Brian Carpenter              US Air Force          14:27.00   16
42 Ray Biersbach                NYAC                  14:27.00
44 Keith Pierce                 Unattached            14:28.00
45 Devin Kemper                 Club Northwest        14:30.00
46 DeWayne Miner                Glenwood Springers    14:31.00
47 Geoffrey Perry               Club Northwest        14:34.00
48 Art Siemers                  Unattached            14:38.00
49 Jef Scott                    Fleet Ft-Louisv.      14:40.00
50 James Scott                  Fleet Ft-Louisv.      14:44.00
51 Gabriel Rodriguez            Unattached            14:46.00
52 Jeff Kuzma                   US Air Force          14:47.00   17
53 Michael Wardian              Unattached            14:48.00
54 William Lake                 US Marines            15:05.00   18
55 Gary Hamer                   Unattached            15:15.00
56 Steven Myers                 US Navy               15:26.00
57 Peter Pritchett              US Army               15:40.00   19
58 Chad Walton                  US Marines            15:43.00   20
59 John Ruiz                    US Marines            15:49.00   21
60 Cherif Gacis                 Unattached            15:55.00
61 Craig Dos Santos             Unattached            16:07.00
62 Gary Brimmer                 US Army               16:23.00   22
63 Trenton Hall                 Unattached            16:32.00
64 Jason Brown                  Unattached            16:34.00
65 Todd Kelly                   West Valley TC        17:02.00
66 Paul Ryan                    US Navy               18:31.00

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
 1 Nike                         21    3    4    5    9   10   13
    Total Time:    52:33.00
       Average:    13:08.25
 2 adidas                       22    1    6    7    8
    Total Time:    52:45.00
       Average:    13:11.25
 3 US Army                      54    2   11   19   22
    Total Time:    58:54.00
       Average:    14:43.50
 4 US Air Force                 62   14   15   16   17
    Total Time:    57:51.00
       Average:    14:27.75
 5 US Marines                   71   12   18   20   21
    Total Time:  1:00:34.00
       Average:    15:08.50



Results

Women 4 km (4148 meter) Run CC
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                15:10.00    1
 2 Collette Liss                Nike                  15:19.00    2
 3 Ann Marie Brooks             Team New Balance      15:22.00
 4 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                15:23.00    3
 5 Sarah Toland                 Nike                  15:27.00    4
 6 Molly Austin                 Unattached            15:34.00
 7 Heather Sagan                adidas                15:36.00    5
 8 Sara Gorton                  Unattached            15:37.00
 9 Sally Hauser                 Nike                  15:41.00    6
10 Katie Sabino                 adidas                15:44.00    7
11 Libbie Hickman               Nike                  15:48.00    8
12 Kelly MacDonald              ASICS                 15:52.00
13 Janet Trujillo               Nike                  15:56.00    9
14 Sarah Hann                   Team New Balance      16:15.00
15 Marie Davis                  Farm Team             16:16.00
16 Faith Byrum                  Unattached            16:19.00
17 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso        Team RunTex           16:29.00
18 Jenny Crain                  adidas                16:30.00   10
19 Kathryn Jazwinski            Unattached            16:31.00
20 Mari Chandler                Farm Team             16:36.00
21 Jenelle Deatherage           Wisconsin Runner RT   16:37.00
22 Miranda Ernst                Unattached            16:50.00
23 Erin Doherty                 Unattached            16:58.00
24 Renae Brown                  Run N Fun             17:04.00
25 Janelle Kraus                ASICS                 17:04.00
26 Nora Colligan                Unattached            17:10.00
27 Amy DeCamp                   Boston AA             17:15.00
28 Lucinda Hull                 Unattached            17:16.00
29 Julie Smith                  Unattached            17:39.00
30 Beth Bayser                  Unattached            17:47.00
31 Megan Schwartz               Team Luke's           18:13.00
32 Christine Reaser             Unattached            18:53.00
33 Catie LaBracke               Unattached            19:01.00
34 Ashley Roberts               Unattached            19:40.00
35 Caroline Speirs              Unattached            19:43.00

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
 1 adidas                       16    1    3    5    7   10
    Total Time:  1:01:53.00
       Average:    15:28.25
 2 Nike                         20    2    4    6    8    9
    Total Time:  1:02:15.00
       Average:    15:33.75



Results

Men 8 km (8078 meter) Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Bill Nelson                  Unattached            27:08.00
 2 Bret Schoolmeester           Unattached            27:17.00
 3 Andy Weilacher               Unattached            27:19.00
 4 Brett Gotcher                Unattached            27:25.00
 5 Timothy Moore                Unattached            27:29.00
 6 James Hower                  Unattached            27:31.00
 7 Joseph Gray                  Unattached            27:40.00
 8 Jason Bill                   Starved Rock Run      27:51.00
 9 Chris Solinsky               Unattached            27:53.00
10 Aaron Aguayo                 Unattached            27:59.00
11 Micah VenDenend              Unattached            28:00.00
12 Galen Rupp                   Unattached            28:00.00
13 John Crews                   Unattached            28:01.00
14 Payton Batliner              Unattached            28:18.00
15 Mint Henk                    Unattached            28:23.00
16 Robert Curtis                Unattached            28:25.00
17 Travis Boyd                  Unattached            28:25.00
18 Ryan Deak                    Cent. FL Gliders      28:36.00
19 Alex Romero                  Unattached            28:40.00
20 Matthew Keally               Unattached            28:46.00
21 Chris Jacobson               Unattached            28:47.00
22 Mike Sayenko                 Unattached            28:51.00
23 Mark Batres                  Unattached            28:53.00
24 Forrest Tahdooahnippah       Wings of America      29:01.00    1
25 Marc Pelerin                 Unattached            29:20.00
26 Daniel Lyon                  Unattached            29:25.00
27 Brian Sullivan               Unattached            29:29.00
28 Shane Dougherty              Unattached            29:32.00
29 Rolf Steier                  Unattached            29:41.00
30 Peter Meindl                 Unattached            29:43.00
31 Brett Carter                 Unattached            29:45.00
32 James Krawczyk               Unattached            29:49.00
33 Alec Wall                    Unattached            29:50.00
34 Jonathan Serrell             Metroplex Str.-R      29:56.00    2
35 Gregory Castro               Boulder RR            30:00.00
36 Dane Hurtubise               Unattached            30:01.00
37 Jon Hickey                   Unattached            30:08.00
38 Logan Sherman                Metroplex Str.-R      30:11.00    3
39 Thomas Antenucci             Unattached            30:11.00
40 Andrew Middleton             Unattached            30:13.00
41 Mitch Sanders                Unattached            30:22.00
42 Marshall Medicine Bear       Wings of America      30:28.00    4
43 Andrew Fuchs                 Unattached            30:32.00
44 Colin Meyers                 Unattached            30:34.00
45 Craig Segal                  Unattached            30:39.00
46 David Sumner                 Unattached            30:47.00
47 Jonathan Harmon              Wings of America      30:47.00    5
48 Tyler Chapman                Metroplex Str.-R      30:55.00    6
49 Lance Hall                   Unattached            31:02.00
50 Jesse Mang                   Unattached            31:48.00
51 Brett Olson                  Unattached            31:49.00
52 William Smallwood            Wings of America      31:54.00    7
53 Leor Pantilat                Unattached            32:03.00
54 Michael Hanson               Metroplex Str.-R      32:31.00    8
55 Patrick Grass                Wings of America      33:14.00    9
56 Ryan Lawrence                Boulder RR            33:16.00
57 Chris Miller                 Metroplex Str.-R      34:11.00   10
58 Sheldon Benally              Unattached            34:11.00
59 Wesley Walker                Life Sports TC        36:01.00
60 Justin Marsette              Wings of America      37:25.00   11
61 Bjay Matt                    Unattached            37:42.00
62 Matthew Alves                Sonics Youth TC       40:15.00

Team Scores
===============================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
 1 Wings of America             17    1    4    5    7    9   11
    Total Time:  2:02:10.00
       Average:    30:32.50
 2 Dallas Metroplex Striders    19    2    3    6    8   10
    Total Time:  2:03:33.00
       Average:    30:53.25



Results

Revised 2/17/03

Women 6 km (6113 meter) Run CC Junior
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Clara Horowitz               Unattached            23:34.00
 2 Laura Hodgson                Unattached            24:10.00
 3 Amy Hastings                 Unattached            24:19.00
 4 Rebecca Walter               Unattached            24:21.00
 5 Julia Lucas                  Unattached            24:25.00
 6 Angela Homan                 Unattached            24:39.00
 7 Valerie Lauver               Unattached            25:10.00
 8 Christine Bolf               Unattached            25:20.00
 9 Amber Harper                 Unattached            25:21.00
10 Nelly Anderson               Unattached            25:31.00
11 Laura Stanley                Unattached            25:41.00
12 Rachael Forish               Metroplex Str.-R      25:56.00    1
13 Jackie Zeigle                Unattached            26:18.00
14 Erin Henry                   Unattached            26:21.00
15 Noelani Kaneko               Unattached            26:38.00
16 Brittany Brockman            Unattached            26:46.00
17 Jennifer James               Reebok Aggie RC       26:49.00    2
18 Lindsay Allen                Reebok Aggie RC       26:53.00    3
19 Kalysta Harmon               Unattached            26:57.00
20 Kelly Ortlieb                Reebok Aggie RC       27:01.00    4
21 Sheyenne Lewis               Wings of America      27:02.00    5
22 Roxann James                 Wings of America      27:05.00    6
23 Shannon Saunders             Unattached            27:09.00
24 Rachel Collins               Metroplex Str.-R      27:14.00    7
25 Casey Nevitt                 Reebok Aggie RC       27:24.00    8
26 Marianne Fusselman           Metroplex Str.-R      27:38.00    9
27 Jessica Hale                 Wings of America      27:48.00   10
28 Phoebe Garcia                Wings of America      28:07.00   11
29 Krystal Rodriguez            Metroplex Strid.      28:28.00   12
30 Cateka Tsosie                Wings of America      28:32.00   13
31 Erin Bedell                  Metroplex Strid.      28:35.00   14
32 Jessica Anderson             Unattached            28:50.00
32 Faith Barlow                 Unattached            28:50.00
34 Andrea Delicati              Metroplex Str.-R      29:04.00   15
35 Lauren Swenson               Metroplex Strid.      NT         16
36 Lyndsy Bedell                Metroplex Strid.      NT         17
37 Crystal Larue                Unattached            NT
38 Kim Conley                   Reebok Aggie RC       NT         18
38 Kristin St. Germaine         Wings of America      NT         19
40 Ellen Thompson               Reebok Aggie RC       NT         20
41 Lisa Marx                    Unattached            NT


Team Scores
=============================================================================
Pl Team                         Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8
=============================================================================
 1 Reebok Aggie Running Club       17    2    3    4    8   18   20
    Total Time:  1:48:07.00
       Average:    27:01.75
 2 Wings of America                32    5    6   10   11   13   19
    Total Time:  1:50:02.00
       Average:    27:30.50
 3 Dallas Metroplex Striders-Red   32    1    7    9   15
    Total Time:  1:49:52.00
       Average:    27:28.00
 4 Dallas Metroplex Striders       59   12   14   16   17
    Total Time:  1:57:06.00
       Average:    29:16.50



Results

M40 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 David Olds               M41 So Cal TC             21:42.00
 2 Robert Winn              M44 Unattached            22:06.00
 3 Ronnie Parks             M41 Unattached            22:10.00
 4 Lance Denning            M41 Run Rep Boulder       22:27.00
 5 Daniel Skarda            M43 Boulder RR-40         22:57.00
 6 Kirk Udovich             M42 Boulder RR-40         23:02.00
 7 Tim Newell               M43 Unattached            23:13.00
 8 Rick Bruess              M43 Boulder RR-40         23:15.00
 9 Hans Funke               M42 Boulder RR-40         23:19.00
10 Kenneth Masarie          M43 Boulder RR-40         23:25.00
11 Richard Scharchburg      M40 Houston Harriers      23:45.00
12 Kevin Ostenberg          M42 Reebok Aggie RC       23:56.00
13 Jon Butler               M40 Unattached            24:10.00
14 Clarence Harrison        M42 Boulder RR-40         24:19.00
15 Dana Lyons               M44 Finish Line Spor      24:21.00  
16 Doug Hyde                M40 Finish Line Spor      24:46.00
17 Carl Stewart             M40 Unattached            24:55.00
18 John Zuilhof             M43 Finish Line Spor      24:57.00
19 Mitch Schieffer          M40 Team RunTex           24:58.00
20 Vincent Sheehan          M44 Unattached            25:02.00
21 Lyle Trumbull            M40 Finish Line Spor      25:42.00
22 Bret Schmidt             M43 Unattached            25:55.00
23 David Harding            M42 OregonTC Masters      26:48.00
24 Leroy James              M41 Unattached            27:18.00
25 Ricardo Troncoso         M43 Team RunTex           27:36.00
26 Dave Barr                M42 Finish Line Spor      27:57.00
27 Kurt Pepper              M43 Finish Line Spor      30:10.00
28 Terry Johnson            M43 Finish Line Spor      30:46.00
29 Tim Kellogg              M41 Unattached            31:16.00
30 Sam Walker               M44 Life Sports TC        34:01.00

M45 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joe Fabris               M45 Reebok Aggie RC       23:00.00
 2 Bill Lawrence            M48 Boulder RR-40         23:04.00
 3 Timothy Dolen            M46 Boulder RR-40         23:50.00
 4 Gregory Mislick          M45 Reebok Aggie RC       23:53.00
 5 Emil Magallanes          M47 Reebok Aggie RC       23:59.00
 6 Mac Allen                M45 Team RunTex           24:12.00
 7 Steve Boaz               M45 Reebok Aggie RC       24:24.00
 8 Brian Davis              M47 West Valley J&S       25:03.00
 9 John Weber               M46 Finish Line Spor      25:51.00
10 Ken Yanowski             M47 Unattached            27:47.00
11 Dale Smith               M45 Team RunTex           29:12.00
12 Jim Buckley              M45 Run Rep Boulder       30:23.00
13 David Partridge          M49 Unattached            30:55.00
14 Rich Moore               M45 Team RunTex           31:12.00
15 Woody Green              M45 Boulder RR-40         32:26.00
16 William Sullivan         M47 Unattached            40:03.00

M50 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Richard Katz             M54 Boulder RR-50         25:26.00
 2 Carl Mohr                M52 Boulder RR-50         26:28.00
 3 Robert Iles              M50 Team RunTex           26:39.00
 4 Donald Ford              M52 Boulder RR-50         29:44.00
 5 Hersh Levitt             M52 Houston Harriers      33:26.00
 6 Paul Lilly               M52 Boulder RR-50         36:08.00
 7 David Cain               M52 Boulder RR-50         36:55.00

M55 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dave Dooley              M55 Boulder RR-50         25:34.00
 2 Fred Martin              M59 EBS/WVTC              28:15.00
 3 Richard Castro           M55 Boulder RR-50         30:11.00
 4 Bruce Zimmerman          M58 Boulder RR-50         31:45.00

M60 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Thom Weddle              M64 Run N Fun             27:27.00
 2 Robert Gormley           M61 Tamalpa Runners       31:46.00
 3 Jim Romero               M62 Boulder RR-60         32:53.00
 4 Gary Zimmerman           M61 Boulder RR-60         33:08.00
 5 Johnny Chapin            M61 Boulder RR-60         33:54.00
 6 Bill Faulkner            M61 Boulder RR-60         35:01.00

M65 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ino Cantu                M69 Unattached            30:56.00
 2 Mack Stewart             M65 Houston Harriers      34:30.00
 3 Robert Cozens            M66 Houston Harriers      35:00.00

M70 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Verne Carlson            M70 Boulder RR-70         33:44.00
 2 Bill Turley              M73 Boulder RR-70         38:02.00
 3 William Smythe           M73 Boulder RR-70         40:08.00
 4 Donald Hayes             M71 Boulder RR-70               NT


Team Scores
================================================================
Pl Team                         Runner 1   Runner 2   Runner 3
================================================================
M40-49 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 40    22:57.00   23:02.00   23:04.00
    Total Time:  1:09:03.00
       Average:    23:01.00
 2 Reebok Aggie Running Club    23:00.00   23:53.00   23:56.00
    Total Time:  1:10:49.00
       Average:    23:36.34
 3 Finish Line Sports           24:21.00   24:46.00   24:57.00
    Total Time:  1:14:04.00
       Average:    24:41.34
 4 Team RunTex                  24:12.00   24:58.00   26:39.00
    Total Time:  1:15:49.00
       Average:    25:16.34

M50-59 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 50    25:26.00   25:34.00   26:28.00
    Total Time:  1:17:28.00
       Average:    25:49.34

M60-69 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 60    32:53.00   33:08.00   33:54.00
    Total Time:  1:39:55.00
       Average:    33:18.34

M70-79 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 70    33:44.00   38:02.00   40:08.00
    Total Time:  1:51:54.00
       Average:    37:18.00



Results

W40 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso    W43 Team RunTex           23:49.00
 2 Laura Bruess             W42 Boulder RR-40         25:29.00
 3 Kelly Kruell             W43 Team Oregon           25:34.00
 4 Meghan Arbogast          W41 Team Oregon          J25:34.00
 5 Jennifer Teppo           W44 Team Oregon           25:58.00
 6 Dagny Barrios            W40 Unattached            27:05.00
 7 Donna Moore              W43 Team RunTex           27:13.00
 8 Sherrie Keim             W41 Unattached            27:32.00
 9 Lynn Doelger             W40 Team RunTex           27:39.00
10 Karen Murphy             W42 Boulder RR-40         27:50.00
11 Linda Turner             W42 Team RunTex           28:47.00
12 Mary Mathews             W41 Boulder RR-40         28:57.00
13 Eda Leptich              W42 Boulder RR-40         31:46.00
14 Shelly Schieffer         W44 Team RunTex           35:33.00

W45 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Martha Buttner           W47 Boulder RR-40         28:33.00
 2 Carolyn Benson           W45 Run Rep Boulder       30:43.00
 3 Susan Schulte            W47 Boulder RR-40         30:55.00
 4 Janet deGazia            W47 Boulder RR-40         31:30.00
 5 Francine Mastrangelo     W46 Team RunTex           38:11.00

W50 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Janet Hughes             W52 Boulder RR-50         30:57.00
 2 Marcella Paull           W53 Unattached            31:57.00
 3 Patricia Castro          W50 Boulder RR-50         37:58.00
 4 Lorraine Green           W50 Boulder RR-50         41:16.00
 5 Patricia Emigh           W54 Boulder RR-50         42:09.00

W55 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Gloria Jansen            W55 Prairie Striders      31:00.00
 2 C. Gail Hunter           W59 Boulder RR-50         32:11.00

W60 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Shirley Matson           W62 Tamalpa Runners       30:16.00

W65 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lois Calhoun             W67 Boulder RR-60         37:53.00
 2 Judith Smythe            W65 Boulder RR-60         40:42.00
 3 Vici DeHaan              W67 Boulder RR-60         44:07.00

W70 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Betty Skipp              W74 Boulder RR-70         54:56.00

W75 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nancy A. Smalley         W76 Boulder RR-70         54:11.00

W80 6 km (6113 meter) Run Masters
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Louise Adams             W81 Boulder RR-70         55:41.00


Team Scores
================================================================
Pl Team                         Runner 1   Runner 2   Runner 3
================================================================
W40-49 Results
 1 Team Oregon                  25:34.00   25:34.00   25:58.00
    Total Time:  1:17:06.00
       Average:    25:42.00
 2 Team RunTex                  23:49.00   27:13.00   27:39.00
    Total Time:  1:18:41.00
       Average:    26:13.67
 3 Boulder Road Runners - 40    25:29.00   27:50.00   28:33.00
    Total Time:  1:21:52.00
       Average:    27:17.34

W50-59 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 50    30:57.00   32:11.00   37:58.00
    Total Time:  1:41:06.00
       Average:    33:42.00

W60-69 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 60    37:53.00   40:42.00   44:07.00
    Total Time:  2:02:42.00
       Average:    40:54.00

W70-79 Results
 1 Boulder Road Runners - 70    54:11.00   54:56.00   55:41.00
    Total Time:  2:44:48.00
       Average:  54:56.00

 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Cross Country Championships - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 29 9 122  
2013 1 58 16 325  
2012 1 54 5 157  
2011 1 48 10 223  
2010 1 50 7 195 1
2009 1 16 13 144 1
2008 1 27 19 106 4
2007 1 2 1 102  
2006 1 1 1 72  
2005 1   1 29  
2004 1   1 9  
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1