Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 Apr 24th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2004

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2004 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1st 2004, 12:45pm

2004 MEET PICTURES

2004 MEDIA

April 30, 2004
New coed meet also mixes classes
:: The Register Guard

May 1, 2004
First XO Invite at Hayward Field :: The Oregonian

May 2, 2004
XO Invitational: Small schools turn in big performances :: The Register Guard
Benson's girls help team win inaugural XO Invite :: The Oregonian

TEAM SCORES
=======================================================================
Place School Points
=======================================================================
1 Benson Polytechnic 133.33
2 Summit 105
3 Bend 97
4 Hermiston 90.50
5 Rex Putnam 75.50
6 Siuslaw 73
7 Mountain View 70.50
8 Barlow 66.50
9 McKay 63
10 Lincoln 61
11 North Bend 60.50
12 McNary 59
13 David Douglas 58
14 Sandy 55
15 Forest Grove 53
16 Philomath 50
17 Cascade 38
18 Wilsonville 37.50
19 Yamhill-Carlton 34.33
20 Sherwood 30.50
21 Oakridge 29
22 Tigard 26
23 Churchill 26
24 Nyssa 24
25 Franklin 22
26 North Clackamas 21.33
27 Molalla 14
28 Newport 13
29 Bonanza 12
30 Tillamook 11.50
31 Glendale 8

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash , The Selco
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Maxwell, Jakki               Hermiston HS             13.63 
  2 Fromwiller, Katie            Barlow HS                13.76 
  3 Harder, Anja                 Yamhill-Carlton          14.06 
  4 George, Kaitlyn              McNary HS                14.14 
  5 Geeting, Nicole              Siuslaw HS               14.15 
  6 Petersen, Melissa            Cascade HS               14.50 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Adamson, Kayla               Barlow HS                13.40 
  2 Casqiero, Danielle           McNary HS                13.49 
  3 Newman, Alishia              North Bend HS            13.64 
  4 Gordillo, Luz                Nyssa HS                 13.82 
  5 Fisher, Nichole              Bend HS                  14.05 
  6 Wyatt, Randi                 North Bend HS            14.32 
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Taylor, Ashley               Benson Poly OR           12.58 
  2 Nash, Hannah                 Rex Putnam HS            13.35 
  3 Parks, Kourtney              Summit HS                13.36 
  4 Kent, Danielle               Glendale HS              13.40 
  5 Mason, Desiri                Benson Poly OR           13.48 
  6 Moody, Lexi                  Nyssa HS                 13.62 
  7 Cameron, Jenny               Tigard HS                13.67 


Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Durschmidt, Ashley           McKay HS                 13.67 
  2 Aguiar, Alma                 Hermiston HS             13.73 
  3 Heckeroth, Courtney          Tillamook HS             13.82 
  4 Cress, Jennie                McKay HS                 14.00 
  5 Minor, Carrie                Siuslaw HS               14.07 
  6 O'Donnell, Morgan            Newport HS               14.21 
  7 Zapf, Tracy                  Forest Grove HS          14.22 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Cole, Yasmeen                David Douglas            12.75 
  2 Rodriquez, Brandy            McKay HS                 13.03 
  3 Evenson, Kim                 Rex Putnam HS            13.30 
  4 Mumm, Monique                Molalla HS               13.32 
  5 Stam, Kelsey                 Nyssa HS                 13.38 
  6 Scholz, Becky                Bend HS                  13.46 
  7 Keele, Megan                 Bend HS                  13.59  


Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9
  1 Harder, Naomi                Yamhill-Carlton          28.01 
  2 Ramirez, Nicole              Barlow HS                28.66 
  3 Fenton, Danielle             McNary HS                28.92 
  4 Vaughn, Mary                 Newport HS               29.08 
  5 Fulton, Rhea                 Philomath HS             29.47 
  6 Parrish, Della               Bonanza HS               30.58 
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Carter, Delease              Benson Poly OR           27.37 
  2 Kerekanec, Ashley            Sherwood HS              27.53 
  3 Habes, Helena                Lincoln HS               27.66 
  4 Grusing, Sara                Newport HS               27.80 
  5 Thoensen, Amanda             Summit HS                28.15 
  6 Bennett, Sara                Bonanza HS               28.39 
  7 Gwynn, Melissa               Cascade HS               28.65 
  8 Riehl, Whitney               Portland Frankli         29.37 
Section  3     Wind: 1.8
  1 Callier, Sara                Benson Poly OR           25.14 
  2 Gibson, Kristina             Hermiston HS             26.03 
  3 St. John, Kaitlyn            Mountain View HS         26.41 
  4 Klein, Katie                 Forest Grove HS          26.43 
  5 Scholz, Becky                Bend HS                  26.97
  6 Rodriquez, Brandy            McKay HS                 27.09 
  7 Booker, Cierra               Benson Poly OR           28.19  
 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Moore, Emilee                Siuslaw HS             1:04.38 
  2 Crocker, Corina              Rex Putnam HS          1:05.17 
  3 Schroeder, Micah             Oakridge HS            1:08.26 
  4 Powell, Kelly                Tillamook HS           1:08.75 
Section  2 
  1 Luecht, Jennifer             Rex Putnam HS          1:01.81 
  2 Hayward, Annie               Newport HS             1:02.79 
  3 Martin, Jewel                Benson Poly OR         1:03.23 
  4 Granger, Nicole              Lincoln HS             1:03.35 
  5 Pacholl, Ashley              North Clackamas        1:04.85 
  6 Wolff, Sarah                 David Douglas          1:05.25 
Section  3 
  1 Wynne, Abby                  Lincoln HS             1:01.42 
  2 Hanson, Chandra              Summit HS              1:01.48 
  3 Castro, Nikki                Barlow HS              1:02.62 
  4 Murphy, Danielle             Yamhill-Carlton        1:03.01 
  5 Johnson, Molly               Sherwood HS            1:03.04 
  6 DeGroff, Whitney             Tigard HS              1:03.05 
  7 Swain, Angela                Sandy HS               1:03.09 
Section  4 
  1 McDowell, Kayleen            Forest Grove HS          56.92 
  2 Gibson, Kristina             Hermiston HS             58.89 
  3 Denfeld, Lauren              Mountain View HS       1:00.56 
  4 Danko, Calida                Philomath HS           1:01.64 
  5 Meyer, Margo                 Elmira HS              1:01.70 
  6 Kottre, Amanda               Cascade HS             1:03.39 
  7 Durschmidt, Ashley           McKay HS               1:03.56 
 

Girls 800 Meter Run , The U of O Book
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Hagood, Abby                 Churchill HS           2:27.16 
  2 Cooper, Rose                 Forest Grove HS        2:29.01 
  3 Hayden, Libby                Summit HS              2:32.47 
  4 Elliott, Kimiko              Summit HS              2:34.64 
  5 Zysett, Alyssa               Bend HS                2:35.88 
  6 Hartwell, Kristi             McNary HS              2:36.69 
  7 Malvick, Mindy               Rex Putnam HS          2:37.30 
  8 Krempley, Tara               Sherwood HS            2:37.67 
  9 Salsberry, Rachel            Siuslaw HS             2:39.19 
 10 Briggs, Saga                 Newport HS             2:41.18 
 11 Turney, Lauren               Mountain View HS       2:48.96 
 12 Quebrado, Rachel             Bonanza HS             2:52.17 
 13 Dials, Danielle              Tillamook HS           2:55.03 
 14 Sherk, Cassandra             Glendale HS            3:07.53 
Section  2 
  1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Philomath HS           2:18.27 
  2 Jones, Alex                  Benson Poly OR         2:21.40 
  3 Wrightman, Megan             Bend HS                2:22.06 
  4 Hurd, Emily                  Portland Frankli       2:22.15 
  5 Hansen, Katie                Barlow HS              2:23.08 
  6 Starodubtseva, Tamara        Churchill HS           2:23.30 
  7 Raleigh, Stephanie           Hermiston HS           2:24.85 
  8 Higby, Ashley                Barlow HS              2:26.64 
  9 Stegner, Tera                Barlow HS              2:27.61 
 10 Aden, Nikki                  David Douglas          2:27.89 
 11 Meisenheimer, Janelle        McNary HS              2:28.43 
 12 Ketcherside, Sabrina         Churchill HS           2:28.66 
 13 Lacey, Alex                  Lincoln HS             2:28.70 
 14 Easterly, Sam                Wilsonville            2:29.28 
 15 McKinnley, Melissa           Hermiston HS           2:29.72 
 

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lampi, Marsha                Lincoln HS             4:48.02 
  2 Schutte, Bailey              Sherwood HS            4:56.68 
  3 Horton, Mel                  Summit HS              4:58.43 
  4 Flager, Julie                Cascade HS             4:59.27 
  5 Bradach, Kara                Tigard HS              5:00.99 
  6 Buys, Kindra                 Molalla HS             5:01.19 
  7 Olson, Hattie                Philomath HS           5:10.03 
  8 Walker, Stephanie            Hermiston HS           5:15.65 
  9 Gamez, Orie                  Oakridge HS            5:19.54 
 10 Polanco, Edith               McKay HS               5:24.30 
 11 Pratt, Malerie               Bend HS                5:33.69 
 12 Hacmac, Rachelle             Rex Putnam HS          5:35.91 
 

Girls 1500 Meter Run B Race
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kauble, Mallory              Churchill HS           5:23.10 
  2 Farro, Ashley                Wilsonville            5:26.63 
  3 Cach, Kelli                  Rex Putnam HS          5:27.35 
  4 Michalek, Susie              Forest Grove HS        5:27.58 
  5 Gustafson, Hannah            Barlow HS              5:28.28 
  6 Nash, Elise                  Philomath HS           5:29.74 
  7 Rameriz, Ana                 Oakridge HS            5:31.78 
  8 Kim, Jessica                 Newport HS             5:41.73 
  9 Smith, Colleen               Lincoln HS             5:46.76 
 10 Beyer, Megan                 McNary HS              5:56.72 
 11 Blum, Jonetta                Tillamook HS           6:31.04 
 

Girls 3000 Meter Run , The Step Beyond
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna      Philomath HS          10:10.90 
  2 Macias, Jennifer             Hermiston HS          10:23.19 
  3 Hibner, Megan                North Bend HS         10:26.69 
  4 Zaluder, Lauren              Elmira HS             10:30.98 
  5 Brown, Melissa               Wilsonville           10:32.47 
  6 Teitsworth, Harmony          Lincoln HS            10:37.25 
  7 Kuntz, Maegan                Cascade HS            10:51.35 
  8 McKenzie, Shannon            Barlow HS             11:02.36 
  9 Waiss, Melissa               Siuslaw HS            11:06.03 
 10 Trowbridge, Charlotte        Portland Frankli      11:18.15 
 11 Young, Jennifer              Siuslaw HS            11:19.22 
 12 Elo, Jackie                  Bend HS               11:28.13 
 13 Rochholz, Lauren             Churchill HS          11:32.01 
 14 Taylor, Megan                Tigard HS             11:33.04 
 15 Rochholz, Ashley             Churchill HS          11:33.33 
 16 Hendrickson, Brindy          Hermiston HS          11:44.50 
 

Girls 3000 Meter Run B Race
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jenny                 Sherwood HS           11:49.89 
  2 Stiglbauer, Katie            Molalla HS            12:08.85 
  3 Hagerman, Tammy              Forest Grove HS       12:13.17 
  4 Schnepel, Annie              Barlow HS             12:14.84 
  5 Flagor, Alyssa               Bonanza HS            12:17.46 
  6 DeLeon, Christy              Nyssa HS              12:33.33 
  7 Post, Kathy                  Philomath HS          12:38.01 
  8 Gunter, Calli                Philomath HS          12:51.33 
  9 VanNorman, Staci             Glendale HS           13:00.96 


Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Belli, Hayley                Philomath HS          11:10.36 
  2 Wrightman, Sara              Bend HS               11:22.24 
  3 Byers, Maddie                Lincoln HS            11:23.11 
  4 Fennimore, Stephanie         McKay HS              11:23.94 
  5 Lee, Sierra                  Siuslaw HS            11:28.26 
  6 Deatherage, Laura            Summit HS             11:35.04 
  7 Smith, Mercedes              Siuslaw HS            11:51.61 
  8 Moody, Kailie                Oakridge HS           12:02.39 
  9 Stuebe, Sarah                Molalla HS            12:06.50 
 10 Clear, Heather               Bend HS               12:09.47 
 11 Wedel, Sadie                 McKay HS              12:52.35 
 12 Krein, Erin                  Tillamook HS          13:07.60 
 13 Izaguirre, Kat               McNary HS             13:44.41 
 14 Berrier, Sammie              McKay HS              13:57.16 
 -- Stoeckel, Lauranna           Mountain View HS           DNF 
 -- Atkinson, Monica             Mountain View HS           DNF  


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles , The Hilton
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Kaatz, Carmen                Mountain View HS         17.49 
  2 Gardner, BB                  Sandy HS                 18.15 
  3 Diamond, Chelsea             Rex Putnam HS            18.26 
  4 King, Hailey                 Glendale HS              18.51 
  5 Lamon, Crystal               Bonanza HS               20.82 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Hoke, Emily                  Lincoln HS               17.49 
  2 Hurts, Tramaine              Benson Poly OR           17.50 
  3 Little, Alaura               Siuslaw HS               18.17 
  4 Boer, Amanda                 Cascade HS               18.35 
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Mathabane, Bianca            Benson Poly OR           15.13 
  2 Oniah, Joyce                 Portland Frankli         15.90 
  3 Johnson, Irene               David Douglas            16.16 
  4 Burks, Cally                 Bend HS                  16.30 
  5 Zimmerman, Lindsay           Summit HS                16.49 
  6 Rice, Suzie                  Portland Frankli         17.61 
  7 Haltiner, Whitney            Tillamook HS             17.87 
 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Baleilevuka, Marica          Rex Putnam HS            52.10 
  2 Paolo, Shawna                Yamhill-Carlton          53.00 
Section  2 
  1 Hultine, Hannah              Wilsonville              49.79 
  2 Mulligan, Meghan             Sherwood HS              50.90 
  3 Ingram, Rachel               Forest Grove HS          50.95 
  4 Cramer, Shannon              Bend HS                  52.57 
  5 Miller, Jennifer             McKay HS                 53.69 
  6 Pfeifer, Stephanie           Bend HS                  54.72 
Section  3 
  1 Penwell, Melissa             Churchill HS             48.89 
  2 Ryder, Lindsay               Bend HS                  49.82 
  3 Rasaka, Brianne              McNary HS                50.13 
  4 Fry, Amity                   McNary HS                50.20 
  5 Little, Alaura               Siuslaw HS               50.61 
  6 Taflelig, Caitie             Molalla HS               51.40 
Section  4 
  1 Mathabane, Bianca            Benson Poly OR           44.85 
  2 Denfeld, Lauren              Mountain View HS         46.14 
  3 Majors, Sara                 Cascade HS               46.18 
  4 Dollens, Danni               David Douglas            47.78 
  5 Mueller, Briawna             Hermiston HS             47.79 
  6 Otteson, Angie               Barlow HS                48.99 
  7 Ralston, Monica              Lincoln HS               49.44 
 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Cascade              'A'                              52.37 
     1) Bladorn, Kelly                  2) Kottre, Amanda                
     3) Majors, Sara                    4) Albus, Daniel                 
  2 Sherwood              'A'                             53.31 
     1) Stinton, Carlee                 2) Schulte, Sammy                
     3) Kerekanec, Ashley               4) Krempley, Tara                
  3 Bonanza              'A'                              53.36 
     1) Bennett, Sara                   2) Steffey, Cyrene               
     3) Shaw, Elizabeth                 4) Carpenter, Jessie             
  4 North Bend              'A'                           53.88 
     1) Wyatt, Randi                    2) Newman, Alishia               
     3) Erb, Megan                      4) Adkins, Kari                  
  5 Glendale              'A'                             55.77 
     1) King, Hailey                    2) Aird, Kayla                   
     3) Miller, Rocksi                  4) Kent, Danielle                
 -- Barlow              'A'                                  DQ 
     1) Fromwiller, Katie               2) Adamson, Kayla                
     3) Ramirez, Nicole                 4) Castro, Nikki                 
Section  2 
  1 Nyssa              'A'                                51.26 
     1) Moody, Lexi                     2) Stam, Kelsey                  
     3) Jensen, Stefanie                4) Godinez, Diana                
  2 Hermiston              'A'                            51.28 
     1) Harmon, Chelsee                 2) Gibson, Kristina              
     3) Maxwell, Jakki                  4) Aguiar, Alma                  
  3 Summit              'A'                               51.94 
     1) Zimmerman, Lindsay              2) Hanson, Chandra               
     3) Baldner, Acacia                 4) Thoensen, Amanda              
  4 Yamill-Carlton              'A'                       52.20 
     1) Harder, Anja                    2) Harder, Naomi                 
     3) Hoff, Ashley                    4) Skipper, Mairi                
  5 Philomath              'A'                            52.76 
     1) Williams, Maura                 2) Danko, Calida                 
     3) Anderson-Gregg, Brianna         4) McCoy, Brei                   
  6 Sandy              'A'                                52.92 
     1) Hamann, Janine                  2) Hoffman, Brenna               
     3) Gardner, BB                     4) Perez, Lorena                 
Section  3 
  1 Benson Polytechnic              'A'                   49.50 
     1) Callier, Sara                   2) Mason, Desiri                 
     3) Payne, Antonet                  4) Mathabane, Bianca             
  2 Rex Putnam              'A'                           50.86 
     1) Luecht, Jennifer                2) Evenson, Kim                  
     3) Trone, Jenna                    4) Nash, Hannah                  
  3 McKay              'A'                                51.56 
     1) Brinagh, Stacy                  2) Rodriquez, Brandy             
     3) Cress, Jennie                   4) Marchbanks, Shamya            
  4 Forest Grove              'A'                         51.72 
     1) Aina, Rachel                    2) Ingram, Rachel                
     3) McDowell, Kayleen               4) Klein, Katie                  
  5 Mountain View HS  'A'                                 51.77 
     1) Fletcher, Porsche               2) Morgans, Whitney              
     3) Denfeld, Lauren                 4) St. John, Kaitlyn             
  6 Bend              'A'                                 52.52 
     1) Scholz, Becky                   2) Keele, Megan                  
     3) Fisher, Nichole                 4) Burks, Cally                  
  7 Portland Franklin              'A'                    52.63 
 -- David Douglas              'A'                           DQ 
     1) Robert, Esther                  2) Johnson, Irene                
     3) Ettlin, Andrea                  4) Cole, Yasmeen                 
 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Sherwood              'A'                           4:18.04 
     1) Schutte, Bailey                 2) Mulligan, Meghan              
     3) Krempley, Tara                  4) Kerekanec, Ashley             
  2 Portland Franklin              'A'                  4:23.61 
  3 Rex Putnam              'A'                         4:24.02 
     1) Gordon, Taira                   2) Herrington, Jill              
     3) Baleilevuka, Marica             4) Malvick, Mindy                
  4 Newport              'A'                            4:25.03 
     1) Canning-Kaplan, Madeline        2) Hayward, Casey                
     3) Kim, Jessica                    4) Vaughn, Mary                  
  5 Sandy              'A'                              4:25.29 
     1) Gardner, BB                     2) Hamann, Janine                
     3) Hernandez, Brianna              4) Swain, Angela                 
  6 Bonanza              'A'                            4:28.23 
     1) Bennett, Sara                   2) Parrish, Della                
     3) Steffey, Cyrene                 4) Shaw, Elizabeth               
  7 Oakridge              'A'                           4:30.31 
     1) McCasland, Brianne              2) Schroeder, Micah              
     3) Gamez, Orie                     4) Adkins, Heather               
  8 Glendale              'A'                           4:57.03 
     1) Kent, Danielle                  2) Aird, Kayla                   
     3) VanNorman, Staci                4) Solomon, Rose                 
Section  2 
  1 Cascade              'A'                            4:09.45 
     1) Bladorn, Kelly                  2) Kottre, Amanda                
     3) Kuntz, Maegan                   4) Majors, Sara                  
  2 Lincoln              'A'                            4:11.22 
     1) Ralston, Monica                 2) Habes, Helena                 
     3) Granger, Nicole                 4) Wynne, Abby                   
  3 Barlow              'A'                             4:15.47 
     1) Adamson, Kayla                  2) Castro, Nikki                 
     3) Stegner, Tera                   4) Hansen, Katie                 
  4 Yamill-Carlton              'A'                     4:17.91 
     1) Harder, Anja                    2) Harder, Naomi                 
     3) Hoff, Ashley                    4) Skipper, Mairi                
  5 Churchill              'A'                          4:18.70 
     1) Starodubtseva, Tamara           2) Penwell, Melissa              
     3) Hagood, Abby                    4) Paulson, Erica                
Section  3 
  1 Hermiston              'A'                          4:08.81 
     1) Mueller, Briawna                2) Gibson, Kristina              
     3) Raleigh, Stephanie              4) Von Arx, Laura                
  2 Forest Grove              'A'                       4:11.06 
     1) Aina, Rachel                    2) Cooper, Rose                  
     3) Klein, Katie                    4) McDowell, Kayleen             
  3 Summit              'A'                             4:11.69 
     1) Parks, Kourtney                 2) Elliott, Kimiko               
     3) Baldner, Acacia                 4) Hayden, Libby                 
  4 Philomath              'A'                          4:11.84 
     1) Nash, Elise                     2) Williams, Maura               
     3) Danko, Calida                   4) Anderson-Gregg, Brianna       
  5 McNary              'A'                             4:16.14 
     1) Meisenheimer, Janelle           2) Fenton, Danielle              
     3) George, Kaitlyn                 4) Rasaka, Brianne               
  6 McKay              'A'                              4:23.82 
     1) Durschmidt, Ashley              2) Brinagh, Stacy                
     3) Rodriquez, Brandy               4) Fennimore, Stephanie          
 

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Carpenter, Jessie            Bonanza HS            J5-02.00 
  1 Pledger, Alanna              Wilsonville           J5-02.00 
  1 Groves, Monica               McNary HS              5-02.00 
  1 Jensen, Stefanie             Nyssa HS              J5-02.00 
  1 Knowlton, Tracie             Forest Grove HS       J5-02.00 
  6 Davison, Heidi               North Bend HS          5-00.00 
  6 Mueller, Briawna             Hermiston HS           5-00.00 
  6 Boyl, Molly                  Lincoln HS             5-00.00 
  6 Durand, Meaghan              Sherwood HS            5-00.00 
 10 Ferguson, Danielle           Barlow HS              4-10.00 
 10 Barr, Breanna                Yamhill-Carlton        4-10.00 
 12 Coleman, Deidra              Benson Poly OR         4-08.00 
 12 Traylor, Jennifer            North Bend HS          4-08.00 
 12 Deyoe, Emily                 David Douglas          4-08.00 
 12 Price, Heidi                 Summit HS              4-08.00 
 12 Hylton, Kaeleen              Siuslaw HS             4-08.00 
 17 Dobson, Rochelle             Rex Putnam HS          4-06.00 
 -- Fuqua, Gina                  Summit HS                   NH 
 -- Werner, Sadie                Tillamook HS                NH 
 -- Crocker, Jennica             Philomath HS                NH 
 -- Grant, Jenna                 Tillamook HS               DNF 
 

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaatz, Carmen                Mountain View HS      10-06.00 
  2 Stratton, Erika              Summit HS             10-00.00 
  3 Little, Alaura               Siuslaw HS             9-06.00 
  4 Schopp, Haley                Sherwood HS            9-03.00 
  4 Larson, Ingrid               Lincoln HS            J9-03.00 
  6 Krempley, Tara               Sherwood HS            9-00.00 
  7 Morrison, Melissa            Lincoln HS             8-06.00 
  7 Puhlman, Nichelle            Molalla HS            J8-06.00 
  7 Welch, Becky                 Tillamook HS           8-06.00 
 10 Jantzi, Kendra               Mountain View HS       8-00.00 
 10 Gonzalez, Mandy              Cascade HS            J8-00.00 
 10 Aird, Kayla                  Glendale HS            8-00.00 
 13 Urrutia, Laura               Nyssa HS               7-06.00 
 -- Harder, Jocelyn              Yamhill-Carlton             NH 
 -- Chamberlin, Krystal          Oakridge HS                 NH 
 -- Bollier, Tricia              McKay HS                    NH 
 -- Thompson, Melanie            North Bend HS               NH 
 -- Snow, Samantha               Glendale HS                 NH 
 

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Skipper, Mairi               Yamhill-Carlton       16-08.00   NWI
  2 Von Arx, Laura               Hermiston HS          15-09.00   NWI
  3 Heckeroth, Courtney          Tillamook HS          15-03.00   NWI
  4 Adkins, Kari                 North Bend HS         14-10.00   NWI
  5 Condon, Alex                 Sherwood HS           14-02.75   NWI
  6 Elkind, Hannah               Forest Grove HS       13-07.75   NWI
  7 Albus, Daniel                Cascade HS            12-10.50   NWI
  8 Everett, Kelce               Forest Grove HS       11-01.50   NWI
Flight  2 
  1 Payne, Antonet               Benson Poly OR        17-09.00   NWI
  2 Callier, Sara                Benson Poly OR        17-01.50   NWI
  3 Marshall, Valerie            Bend HS               16-04.25   NWI
  4 Dollens, Danni               David Douglas         16-02.25   NWI
  5 Trone, Jenna                 Rex Putnam HS         16-01.50   NWI
  6 Cameron, Jenny               Tigard HS             15-07.50   NWI
  7 Wentela, Laura               Portland Frankli      14-10.00   NWI
  8 McCoy, Brei                  Philomath HS          14-08.00   NWI
  9 Carpenter, Jessie            Bonanza HS            14-02.00   NWI
 

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Bladorn, Kelly               Cascade HS            31-07.00   NWI
  2 Herrington, Jayne            Rex Putnam HS         30-11.00   NWI
  3 Brandt, Jennifer             Glendale HS           29-02.75   NWI
  4 Shaw, Elizabeth              Bonanza HS            28-09.00   NWI
  5 Sandkleven, Isabella         Molalla HS            27-10.25   NWI
  6 Gamble, Jenna                Forest Grove HS       27-04.50   NWI
  7 Hofmann, Mona                Philomath HS          27-01.50   NWI
  8 O'Keefe, Stacy               Bonanza HS            26-01.50   NWI
  9 Glasscock, Amanda            Newport HS            25-01.25   NWI
Flight  2 
  1 Brady, Chevigny              Lincoln HS            33-10.00   NWI
  2 Boyle, Elette                Yamhill-Carlton       33-06.00   NWI
  3 Adkins, Kari                 North Bend HS         33-02.75   NWI
  4 Urbany, Becca                Barlow HS             32-02.50   NWI
  5 Herrington, Jill             Rex Putnam HS         31-08.25   NWI
  6 Martindale, Kammy            Siuslaw HS            29-09.75   NWI
  7 Hill, Sarah                  Summit HS             29-04.25   NWI
  8 Wolf, Kerri                  Wilsonville           28-10.00   NWI
Flight  3 
  1 Crager, Chrissy              Mountain View HS      35-03.00   NWI
  2 Aina, Rachel                 Forest Grove HS       35-01.75   NWI
  3 Bochart, Rachele             David Douglas         34-09.50   NWI
  4 Haltiner, Whitney            Tillamook HS          34-05.75   NWI
  5 Welch, Mackenzie             Bend HS               34-01.00   NWI
  6 Stinton, Carlee              Sherwood HS           33-06.25   NWI
  7 Coyle, Angela                Mountain View HS      33-05.50   NWI
  8 Canning-Kaplan, Madeline     Newport HS            32-05.50   NWI
 

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Frank, Jenna                 Sherwood HS           29-01.75 
  2 Young, Casey                 Wilsonville           26-01.25 
  3 Reber, Jamie                 Yamhill-Carlton       25-08.50 
  4 Bowen, Chelsea               Bonanza HS            25-02.25 
  5 Wills, Tricia                Bonanza HS            25-02.00 
  6 O'Dell, Jennifer             Glendale HS           19-09.25
Flight  2 
  1 Ena, Marie                   Hermiston HS          35-07.00 
  2 Davis, Adrian                Benson Poly OR        34-04.50 
  3 Rodriguez, Angela            Nyssa HS              32-06.50 
  4 Griffin, Megan               Mountain View HS      32-02.50 
  5 Hiatt, Meagan                Siuslaw HS            31-08.25 
  6 Baker-Reed, Katrina          McKay HS              31-06.25 
  7 Roth, Lacee                  Forest Grove HS       31-04.50 
  8 Welch, Becky                 Tillamook HS          31-01.50 
  9 Ena, Priscilla               Hermiston HS          30-07.00 
 10 Carmony, Jamie               Sandy HS              30-05.00 
Flight  3 
 1 Horton, Stephanie            Tigard HS             44-10.25
   2 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Regis                X40-03.50  
  3 Cowan, Aubrey                McNary HS             40-00.50 
  4 Bothum, Mykael               Hermiston HS          39-06.25 
  5 Cox, Kari                    Bend HS               37-01.50 
  6 Kindle, Emily                Cascade HS            37-00.50 
  7 Fahey, Melinda               McKay HS              34-10.25 
  8 Santibanez, Rita             Cascade HS            32-06.25 


Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Rogers, Karla                Nyssa HS                 88-06 
  2 Erb, Jennifer                North Bend HS            85-09 
  3 Bodle, Carly                 Molalla HS               84-03 
  4 Fugate, Kelly                Sherwood HS              82-10 
  5 Kronsteiner, Amy             North Bend HS            81-04 
  6 Martin, Tess                 Tillamook HS             67-05 
  7 Melten, Ashton               Philomath HS             65-05 
 -- Fleming, Dorothy             Cascade HS                  ND 
Flight  2 
  1 Kramer, Becky                Yamhill-Carlton         104-08 
  2 Hartsteen, Ashlee            Hermiston HS            101-03 
  3 Lukesh, Leslie               Rex Putnam HS           100-03 
  4 Hiatt, Meagan                Siuslaw HS               99-02 
  5 Behrends, Sarah              McNary HS                95-06 
  6 Stormberg, Nicole            Summit HS                93-03 
  7 Gordon, Taira                Rex Putnam HS            92-03 
  8 Tyson, Ayla                  Wilsonville              82-09 
 -- Engle, Megan                 Siuslaw HS                  ND 
Flight  3 
  1 Espinoza, Jaclyn             Regis                  X144-01
  2 Fahey, Melinda               McKay HS                132-01 
  3 Cox, Kari                    Bend HS                 122-01 
  4 Hendershot, Kayla            Sandy HS                111-11 
  5 Cowan, Aubrey                McNary HS               109-01 
  6 Snelling, Karissa            Glendale HS             106-10 
  7 Gustafson, Greta             Barlow HS               104-07 
  8 Brooks, Erin                 North Bend HS           103-03 
  9 Horton, Stephanie            Tigard HS                97-04   
 -- Swagerty, Kalen              Churchill HS                ND 
 

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Liechty, Liz                 Molalla HS               95-03 
  2 Downing, Rachel              Newport HS               94-11 
  3 Kelley, Rosi                 Mountain View HS         93-09 
  4 Fabio, Mauri                 Sherwood HS              92-11 
  5 Moore, Mary                  Yamhill-Carlton          90-08 
  6 Erbele, Ashley               North Bend HS            88-09 
  7 Ramos, Chelsey               Nyssa HS                 88-00 
  8 Solomon, Rose                Glendale HS              87-09 
  9 McCasland, Brianne           Oakridge HS              77-08 
 10 Lane, Stephanie              Tillamook HS             70-01 
 11 Johnson, Jenna               Barlow HS                69-09 
Flight  2 
  1 Jablonski, Kit               Lincoln HS              121-09 
  2 Mumford, Ali                 Barlow HS               118-00 
  3 Herring, Kayliegh            Siuslaw HS              117-09 
  4 Kimberly, Courtney           North Bend HS           116-06 
  5 Barnett, Anne                Hermiston HS            112-08 
  6 Torland, Katie               Newport HS              112-05 
  7 Bothum, Mykael               Hermiston HS            108-06 
  8 Post, Sam                    Philomath HS            101-08 
  9 Groves, Monica               McNary HS                98-01 
 10 Bower, Melody                Mountain View HS         87-09 
 11 Baldner, Acacia              Summit HS                80-10 
Flight  3 
  1 Yurkovich, Rachel            Newberg HS             X149-09   
  2 McCrea, Ashley               North Bend HS           140-09 
  3 Sexton, Lauren               Forest Grove HS         131-09 
  4 Kindle, Emily                Cascade HS              125-11 
  5 Carpenter, Jessie            Bonanza HS              119-03 
  6 Jackson, Chelsea             Bend HS                 118-05 
  7 Gilbride, Roxanne            Summit HS               114-08 
  8 Debit, Sara                  Newport HS              112-11 
  9 Patterson, Shelby            Tigard HS                99-05 
 10 Miller, Rocksi               Glendale HS              95-11 



Boys 100 Meter Dash , The Selco
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Allen, Conrad                Barlow HS                11.91 
  2 Sikstrom, Daniel             Wilsonville              12.02 
  3 Schmidt, Jared               Forest Grove HS          12.06 
  4 Teraberry, Nick              Hermiston HS             12.07 
  5 Howe, Mitchell               McNary HS                12.09 
  6 Lorenz, Lance                North Bend HS            12.26 
  7 Stam, Chris                  Nyssa HS                 12.47 
  8 Dodge, Jake                  Rex Putnam HS            12.59 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Pienovi, Levi                Sandy HS                 11.76 
  2 Earl, Ezekiel                McNary HS                11.79 
  3 Tran, Peter                  David Douglas            11.79 
  4 Wong, Jeff                   Nyssa HS                 11.83 
  5 Hines, Harold                Rex Putnam HS            11.84 
  6 Spycher, Andre               Philomath HS             11.94 
  7 Budd, Dustin                 Philomath HS             12.00 
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Campbell, Aaron              Summit HS                11.45 
  2 Velazquez, Adrian            Hermiston HS             11.47 
  3 Driskoll, Dave               Wilsonville              11.47 
  4 Geeting, Eric                Siuslaw HS               11.70 
  5 Lewis, Eli                   Benson Poly OR           11.77 
  6 Sisson, Matt                 Portland Frankli         11.89 
  7 Branch, Marcel               Tigard HS                11.92 
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Michener, Sam                Barlow HS                11.19 
  2 Vanassche, Scott             Rex Putnam HS            11.26 
  3 Hartford, Jasen              Yamhill-Carlton          11.29 
  4 Crabtree, Nathan             Summit HS                11.40 
  5 Brown, Jesse                 Benson Poly OR           11.44 
  6 Lotter, Chris                Rex Putnam HS            11.68 
  7 Kimberly, Luke               North Bend HS            11.77 
  8 Kuenzi, Ben                  McKay HS                 11.87 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Carradine, Greg              David Douglas            11.98 
  2 Seidel, Jake                 Sandy HS                 12.24 
  3 Wagner, Chris                Sandy HS                 12.26 
  4 Camble, Shane                Glendale HS              12.62 
  5 Early, Kenny                 Molalla HS               12.80 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Clark, Nick                  David Douglas            11.95 
  2 Lehner, Justin               Tigard HS                11.97 
  3 Ball, Ryan                   Sandy HS                 12.00 
  4 Martinez, Jessie             Forest Grove HS          12.02 
  5 Bennett, Blaise              Tillamook HS             12.05 
  6 Jones-Bernard, John          Benson Poly OR           12.06 
  7 April, Mitch                 Philomath HS             12.07 

Mixed 100 Meter Wheelchair Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 McCallister, Kacey           McNary HS                16.09 
  2 Ettinger, Eli                Sunset High Scho         18.29 
  3 Abbott, Zach                 Alice Ott Middle         18.83 
  4 Osbourne, David              Bandon High Scho         20.25 
  5 Roberts, John                South Eugene Hig         20.30 
  6 Jones, Walter                Summit HS                21.08 
  7 Fowler, Rena                 O'Hara Catholic          23.66 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Valov, Andrew                McNary HS                24.93 
  2 Lewis, Jose                  Tillamook HS             24.96 
  3 Hearne, Wade                 Newport HS               25.11 
  4 Fuentes, Mike                Nyssa HS                 25.26 
  5 Tomayo, Daniel               Newport HS               25.33 
  6 Brass, Bobby                 Oakridge HS              25.67 
  7 Kirk, T. J.                  Bonanza HS               26.56 
Section  2     Wind: 1.6
  1 Pacholl, Brad                North Clackamas          23.57 
  2 Baugher, Barrett             Philomath HS             23.97 
  3 Larkin, Kyle                 Barlow HS                23.98 
  4 Bennett, Blaise              Tillamook HS             24.49 
  5 Hayes, Josh                  Forest Grove HS          25.23 
Section  3     Wind: 1.2
  1 Ingrao, Nathan               Sandy HS                 22.11 
  2 Williams, Curran             Benson Poly OR           22.96 
  3 Todd, Scott                  Siuslaw HS               23.07 
  4 Hartford, Jasen              Yamhill-Carlton          23.12 
  5 Ward, Chris                  Summit HS                23.60 
  6 Miller, Adam                 North Clackamas          23.70 
  7 Gonzalez, Miguel             McKay HS                 23.84 
  8 Torsey, John                 Summit HS                24.40 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Sigman, Stephen              Rex Putnam HS            53.78 
  2 Cornjeo, Nicholas            Newport HS               53.84 
  3 Royse, Mike                  Sherwood HS              55.84 
  4 Meyer, Mark                  Lincoln HS               56.49 
  5 Lund, Dustin                 Cascade HS               56.85 
  6 Gonzalez, Ramior             Nyssa HS                 57.69 
  7 Freeman, Jerome              Oakridge HS              58.21 
Section  2 
  1 Nieman, Andrew               Tillamook HS             52.00 
  2 Hubbard, Joe                 Barlow HS                52.86 
  3 Stewart, Josh                McNary HS                53.58 
  4 Blair, Keith                 McNary HS                54.25 
  5 Nicholls, Austin             North Bend HS            54.76 
  6 Burgmeier, Andrew            North Bend HS            55.12 
  7 Bodda, Chris                 McKay HS                 56.29 
 -- Covert-Keefe, Casimir        David Douglas               DQ 
Section  3 
  1 Pacholl, Brad                North Clackamas          50.91 
  2 Miller, Adam                 North Clackamas          51.55 
  3 Garrett, Zak                 Yamhill-Carlton          52.57 
  4 Harris, Breck                Forest Grove HS          52.59 
  5 Kindell, Jaleel              Tigard HS                53.01 
  6 Kirchner, Brenden            McKay HS                 54.30 
Section  4 
  1 Anderson, Nate               Benson Poly OR           48.54 
  2 Ingrao, Nathan               Sandy HS                 48.57 
  3 Tillery, Thomas              Benson Poly OR           49.89 
  4 Tweedy, Mat                  Molalla HS               50.01 
  5 Luettgerodt, Riley           Rex Putnam HS            50.68 
  6 Harper, Bryan                Summit HS                51.74 
  7 Thomas, Travis               Churchill HS             52.17 

Boys 800 Meter Run , The U of O Book
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steffen, Daniel              North Clackamas        1:59.61 
  2 Leggett, Brady               Newport HS             2:00.00 
  3 Paul, Julian                 Lincoln HS             2:02.44 
  4 Moorman, Anthony             Mountain View HS       2:03.56 
  5 Peterson, Kennett            Sherwood HS            2:04.73 
  6 David, Ouch                  Wilsonville            2:05.93 
  7 Roses, Marshall              Molalla HS             2:07.68 
  8 Mathiesen, Matt              Churchill HS           2:08.68 
  9 Morgan, Wyatt                Yamhill-Carlton        2:11.05 
 10 Saraz, Chuy                  Oakridge HS            2:13.60 
 11 Stadler, Chris               Lincoln HS             2:14.76 
 12 Mejia, Marcus                Nyssa HS               2:15.34 
Section  2 
  1 Perri, Andrew                Oakridge HS            1:53.92 
  2 Knight, Jacob                Bend HS                1:56.15 
  3 Kotaich, Kyle                Siuslaw HS             1:57.77 
  4 Romero-Clark, Martin         Benson Poly OR         1:58.09 
  5 Romey, Matt                  Sandy HS               1:58.34 
  6 Brock, Dane                  Bend HS                1:58.40 
  7 Taylor, Nick                 McKay HS               2:00.29 
  8 Hernandez, Joe               Hermiston HS           2:00.76 
  9 Vom Steeg, Gerhett           Summit HS              2:01.55 
 10 Craven, Matt                 Portland Frankli       2:01.84 
 11 Sol, Spencer                 McNary HS              2:01.99 
 12 Comery, Paul                 Portland Frankli       2:03.03 
 13 Means, John                  Philomath HS           2:03.84 
 14 Perez, Mike                  David Douglas          2:04.04 
 15 Rhein, Tony                  McKay HS               2:05.39 
 16 Smith, Josh                  Sandy HS               2:06.55  

Boys 1 Mile Run , The Oregon Track Club
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Devin              Sandy HS               4:25.35 
  2 Fulton, Leland               Philomath HS           4:26.78 
  3 Moffitt, Jed                 Oakridge HS            4:29.65 
  4 Regan, Kevin                 Rex Putnam HS          4:31.20 
  5 Valdez, Daniel               Hermiston HS           4:32.11 
  6 Marx, Jacob                  Bend HS                4:32.86 
  7 Gudmundsson, Stefan          Philomath HS           4:33.85 
  8 Coleman, Dylan               Bend HS                4:35.47 
  9 Casteel, Alexander           Wilsonville            4:36.58 
 10 Ziemer, Jarrett              Molalla HS             4:37.06 
 11 Lampi, Ben                   Lincoln HS             4:37.82 
 12 Horton, Ryan                 Sherwood HS            4:38.56 
 13 Dean, Justin                 Hermiston HS           4:47.95 
 14 Smith, Stuart                Tigard HS              4:56.26 
 -- Ahled, Zuber                 Benson Poly OR             DNF 

Boys 1 Mile Run B Race
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 McMahan, Eli                 Sandy HS               4:43.47 
  2 Rink, Tyer                   Churchill HS           4:44.73 
  3 Morales, Santiago            McKay HS               4:44.89 
  4 Clark, Ryan                  Wilsonville            4:45.95 
  5 Shipley, Adrian              Forest Grove HS        4:47.84 
  6 Fischer, Richard             Molalla HS             4:50.26 
  7 Ritt, Zane                   Siuslaw HS             4:51.51 
  8 Sandoval, Juan               Nyssa HS               4:51.66 
  9 Bangs, Bobby                 Philomath HS           4:54.72 
 10 Heley, Anthony               North Bend HS          4:56.16 
 11 Newton, Charlie              Barlow HS              4:58.06 
 12 Fincham, Sean                Summit HS              4:58.74 
 13 Cox, Kris                    Summit HS              4:59.27 
 14 Hockema, Joe                 Philomath HS           5:02.29 
 15 Harris, Tyson                McKay HS               5:15.32 
 16 Lindemann, Cody              Cascade HS             5:15.74 
 17 Hollett, Justin              Oakridge HS            5:47.91  

Mixed 1500 Meter Wheelchair Race
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 McCallister, Kacey           McNary HS              3:32.35 
  2 Jones, Walter                Summit HS              4:36.25 
  3 Abbott, Zach                 Alice Ott Middle       4:47.01 
  4 Osbourne, David              Bandon High Scho       5:09.77 
  5 Roberts, John                South Eugene Hig       5:09.90 
  6 Fowler, Rena                 O'Hara Catholic        6:28.57 

Boys 3000 Meter Run , The Step Beyond
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eagon, Stuart                Beaverton HS          X8:23.32 
  2 Neuman, Kenyon               Summit HS              8:35.13 
  3 Taylor, Bradley              Oakridge HS            8:46.54 
  4 Barretos, John               Lebanon                8:47.10 
  5 Pino, Adam                   Siuslaw HS             8:47.97 
  6 McDaniel, Devin              Sandy HS               8:49.22 
  7 Pommerening, Jordan          Rex Putnam HS          8:49.80 
  8 Gonzalez, Lorenzo            Hermiston HS           8:58.84 
  9 Peters, Kellen               Forest Grove HS        9:01.03 
 10 Baker, Ben                   Molalla HS             9:02.69 
 11 Bottom, Andy                 Philomath HS           9:10.76 
 12 Juarez, Jose                 Hermiston HS           9:12.08 
 13 Mendez, Ricky                McKay HS               9:15.63 
 14 Ryan, Michael                Rex Putnam HS          9:17.96 
 15 May, Lucas                   Portland Frankli       9:22.52 
 16 Fisher, John                 Barlow HS              9:29.79 

Boys 3000 Meter Run B Race
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 
  1 MaClean, Craig               Yamhill-Carlton        9:16.76 
  2 Sharp, Richard               Cascade HS             9:29.36 
  3 Karr, Nick                   Tigard HS              9:34.08 
  4 Carrasco, Daniel             Rex Putnam HS          9:35.15 
  5 Fairchild, Karl              Philomath HS           9:35.27 
  6 Reid, David                  Sherwood HS            9:41.27 
  7 Fahsholz, Aaron              North Clackamas        9:44.69 
  8 St. Onge, Jon                Churchill HS           9:46.80 
  9 Frazier, Brandon             Siuslaw HS             9:47.47 
 10 Van Meter, Kevin             Portland Frankli       9:47.51 
 11 Jake, Hasler                 Wilsonville            9:50.83 
 12 O'Brien, Phillip             Churchill HS           9:53.53 
 13 Kotaich, Adam                Siuslaw HS             9:53.80 
 14 Porter, Tim                  North Clackamas       10:03.42 
 15 Boss, Ethan                  Molalla HS            10:31.78 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Lincoln HS             9:14.10 
  2 Juarez, Walter               Hermiston HS           9:26.89 
  3 Vaccaro, Connor              Siuslaw HS             9:41.35 
  4 Stuckey, Max                 Rex Putnam HS          9:49.68 
  5 Altemus, Ben                 Oakridge HS            9:53.08 
  6 Tane, Casey                  Lincoln HS             9:54.31 
  7 Roady, Tim                   David Douglas         10:09.71 
  8 Seitz, Josh                  Forest Grove HS       10:11.77 
  9 McMahon, Patrick             Mountain View HS      10:22.36 
 10 Ferrick, Mike                Molalla HS            10:24.04 
 11 Waring, Josh                 McNary HS             11:03.08 
 12 Wright, Jesse                Tillamook HS          11:39.20 
 13 Angiolet, Ian                Glendale HS           11:59.56 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles , The Hilton
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Buza, Frank                  Glendale HS              17.07 
  2 Hughes, Trevor               Sandy HS                 17.88 
  3 Davis, Andy                  Bonanza HS               18.31 
  4 Monson, Bryon                Sherwood HS              18.68 
  5 Duron, Nick                  Oakridge HS              18.88 
  6 Mantzouranis, Levi           Glendale HS              19.26 
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Kassebaum, Andrew            North Clackamas          16.18 
  2 Lind, Kersee                 Hermiston HS             16.21 
  3 Martin, Jerome               Benson Poly OR           16.63 
  4 May, Trevor                  Siuslaw HS               16.84 
  5 Bergstrom, Austin            Bend HS                  17.53 
  6 Doherty, Kevin               Newport HS               18.40 
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Clarke, Tyler                Clackamas HS            X14.57 
  2 Cram, Collin                 Siuslaw HS               15.02 
  3 Garcia, Dan                  Barlow HS                15.17 
  4 Houser, Charlie              Bend HS                  15.44 
  5 Brown, Mike                  McKay HS                 15.53 
  6 Naef, Alex                   Yamhill-Carlton          16.09 
  7 Gallegos, Robert             Portland Frankli         16.17 
  8 Wiens, Daniel                Summit HS                16.46 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Shilling, Jacob              Sherwood HS              46.67 
  2 Hewlett, David               Philomath HS             48.08 
  3 Nolan, Eric                  Yamhill-Carlton          49.33 
  4 Berry, Nick                  Forest Grove HS          51.42 
  5 Hale, Jason                  Oakridge HS              54.00 
Section  2 
  1 Delaney, Tim                 Summit HS                42.29 
  2 Fekete, Sean                 Tigard HS                42.73 
  3 Aylett, Chris                Hermiston HS             43.20 
  4 Rickett, Doug                Portland Frankli         44.53 
  5 Climer, Ben                  McNary HS                44.70 
  6 Bailey, Eric                 Benson Poly OR           44.91 
Section  3 
  1 Hinchman, David              Bend HS                  40.42 
  2 Brown, Mike                  McKay HS                 40.69 
  3 Kassebaum, Andrew            North Clackamas          41.36 
  4 Weaver, Tyler                McNary HS                41.54 
  5 Giles, Andrew                Newport HS               42.01 
  6 Johnson, Ryan                North Bend HS            42.24 
  7 Smith, Tommy                 Bend HS                  42.84 
  8 Zaganiacz, John              Wilsonville              44.61 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 David Douglas              'A'                        45.69 
     1) Clark, Nick                     2) Carradine, Greg               
     3) Tran, Peter                     4)                               
  2 Nyssa              'A'                                45.70 
     1) Wong, Jeff                      2) Fuentes, Mike                 
     3) Stam, Chris                     4) Ackley, Marshall              
  3 Tillamook              'A'                            46.06 
     1) Lewis, Jose                     2) Nieman, Andrew                
     3) Williams, Kyle                  4) Bennett, Blaise               
  4 Forest Grove              'A'                         46.59 
     1) Schmidt, Jared                  2) Hayes, Josh                   
     3) Martinez, Jessie                4) Brunner, Travis               
  5 Glendale              'A'                             48.35 
     1) Buza, Frank                     2) Amaya, Juancarlos             
     3) Hadley, Jeff                    4) Camble, Shane                 
 -- Philomath              'A'                               FS 
     1) April, Mitch                    2) Spycher, Andre                
     3) Budd, Dustin                    4) Baugher, Barrett              
Section  2 
  1 Yamill-Carlton              'A'                       44.05 
     1) Garrett, Zak                    2) Naef, Alex                    
     3) Hartford, Jasen                 4) Martin, Keith                 
  2 Siuslaw              'A'                              44.54 
     1) Voogd, Chris                    2) Cram, Collin                  
     3) Geeting, Eric                   4) Todd, Scott                   
  3 Tigard              'A'                               44.94 
     1) Branch, Marcel                  2) Skach, Adam                   
     3) Kindell, Jaleel                 4) Brown, Jordan                 
  4 North Clackamas Christian  'A'                        45.33 
     1) Kochendorfer, Steven            2) Meuser, Scotty                
     3) Pacholl, Brad                   4) Miller, Adam                  
Section  3 
  1 Summit              'A'                               43.17 
     1) Torsey, John                    2) Campbell, Aaron               
     3) Crabtree, Nathan                4) Ward, Chris                   
  2 Barlow              'A'                               43.88 
     1) Michener, Sam                   2) Bruce, Matt                   
     3) Hubbard, Joe                    4) Allen, Conrad                 
  3 Sandy              'A'                                44.15 
     1) Papworth, Eric                  2) DeWeese, Josh                 
     3) Pienovi, Levi                   4) Ingrao, Nathan                
  4 McKay              'A'                                44.22 
     1) Brown, Mike                     2) Kirchner, Brenden             
     3) Gonzalez, Miguel                4) Kuenzi, Ben                   
  5 North Bend              'A'                           44.42 
     1) Lorenz, Lance                   2) Kimberly, Luke                
     3) McGarity, Mike                  4) Accinelli, Anthony            
  6 Rex Putnam              'A'                           44.68 
     1) Cox, Ean                        2) Vanassche, Scott              
     3) Dodge, Jake                     4) Hines, Harold                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Churchill              'A'                          3:35.40 
     1) Atwater, Ty                     2) Thomas, Travis                
     3) Mathiesen, Matt                 4) McVein, Aaron                 
  2 North Bend              'A'                         3:37.47 
     1) Nicholls, Austin                2) Johnson, Ryan                 
     3) Burgmeier, Andrew               4) Accinelli, Anthony            
  3 Forest Grove              'A'                       3:42.01 
     1) Peters, Kellen                  2) Harris, Breck                 
     3) Martinez, Jessie                4) Schmidt, Jared                
  4 Lincoln              'A'                            3:45.92 
     1) Meyer, Mark                     2) Parker, Matt                  
     3) Paul, Julian                    4) Lampi, Ben                    
  5 Glendale              'A'                           4:00.47 
     1) Hadley, Jeff                    2) Amaya, Juancarlos             
     3) Burkhalter, Jakob               4) Buza, Frank                   
Section  2 
  1 Yamill-Carlton              'A'                     3:28.57 
     1) Garrett, Zak                    2) Hartford, Jasen               
     3) Naef, Alex                      4) Odle, Ronnie                  
  2 Barlow              'A'                             3:31.80 
     1) Michener, Sam                   2) Bruce, Matt                   
     3) Wall, Brandon                   4) Hubbard, Joe                  
  3 North Clackamas Christian  'A'                      3:32.41 
     1) Pacholl, Brad                   2) Steffen, Daniel               
     3) Kassebaum, Andrew               4) Miller, Adam                  
  4 Molalla              'A'                            3:33.57 
     1) Baker, Ben                      2) Ziemer, Jarrett               
     3) Dailey, Steven                  4) Tweedy, Mat                   
  5 David Douglas              'A'                      3:35.22 
     1) Clark, Nick                     2) Covert-Keefe, Casimir         
     3) Carradine, Greg                 4) Tran, Peter                   
  6 Wilsonville  'A'                                    3:39.75 
     1) Casteel, Alexander              2) Zaganiacz, John               
     3) Sikstrom, Daniel                4) Jeremy, Wilson                
  7 Newport              'A'                            3:43.63 
     1) Doyle, Brandon                  2) Giles, Andrew                 
     3) Leggett, Brady                  4) Cornjeo, Nicholas             
  8 Oakridge              'A'                           3:45.12 
     1) Yell, Kevin                     2) Freeman, Jerome               
     3) Perri, Andrew                   4) Moffitt, Jed                  
Section  3 
  1 Benson Polytechnic              'A'                 3:23.75 
     1) Anderson, Nate                  2) Tillery, Thomas               
     3) Romero-Clark, Martin            4) Williams, Curran              
  2 Rex Putnam              'A'                         3:26.21 
     1) Luettgerodt, Riley              2) Regan, Kevin                  
     3) Nacoste, Sean                   4) Vanassche, Scott              
  3 Summit              'A'                             3:28.90 
     1) Neuman, Kenyon                  2) Vom Steeg, Gerhett            
     3) Crabtree, Nathan                4) Harper, Bryan                 
  4 Hermiston              'A'                          3:31.95 
     1) Velazquez, Adrian               2) Hamm, Greg                    
     3) Lind, Kersee                    4) Dotson, Matt                  
  5 Bend              'A'                               3:32.19 
     1) Coleman, Dylan                  2) Hinchman, David               
     3) Sieverson, Matt                 4) Knight, Jacob                 
  6 McKay              'A'                              3:32.33 
     1) Taylor, Nick                    2) Brown, Mike                   
     3) Kirchner, Brenden               4) Rhein, Tony                   
  7 Portland Franklin              'A'                  3:32.95 
  8 Sandy              'A'                              3:35.41 
     1) McMahan, Eli                    2) Ingrao, Nathan                
     3) Romey, Matt                     4) McDaniel, Devin               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Clarke, Tyler                Clackamas HS          X6-09.00   
  2 Smith, Jacob                 Barlow HS              6-06.00 
  3 Poppe, Tyler                 Churchill HS           6-05.00 
  4 Axelrod, Jarrett             Wilsonville            6-04.00 
  4 Lariza, Matt                 Barlow HS              6-04.00 
  6 Chuinard, Andrew             Forest Grove HS       J6-00.00 
  6 Nacoste, Sean                Rex Putnam HS          6-00.00 
  6 Finnigan, Riley              Mountain View HS       6-00.00 
  9 Martin, Bryan                Benson Poly OR         5-10.00 
  9 Ferguson, Matthew            North Clackamas        5-10.00 
  9 Buxton, Ryan                 Yamhill-Carlton        5-10.00 
 12 Dodson, Chris                Siuslaw HS             5-08.00 
 12 McVein, Aaron                Churchill HS           5-08.00 
 14 Mitchell, David              McNary HS              5-06.00 
 -- Leinweber, Tom               Lincoln HS                  NH 
 -- Baughman, Mike               Oakridge HS                 NH 
 -- Yell, Kevin                  Oakridge HS               FAIL 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Collin                 Siuslaw HS            13-09.00 
  2 Haynes, Ben                  Summit HS             13-03.00 
  3 Duerst, Joe                  Bend HS               13-00.00 
  3 Voogd, Chris                 Siuslaw HS           J13-00.00 
  3 Singhai, Brian               David Douglas        J13-00.00 
  6 Ackley, Marshall             Nyssa HS              12-06.00 
  7 Hadley, Jeff                 Glendale HS          J12-00.00 
  7 Welsh, Zach                  Summit HS            J12-00.00 
  7 Johnson, Alex                Benson Poly OR        12-00.00 
 10 Leverich, Tyrus              Rex Putnam HS         11-06.00 
 10 Barrett, Mark                Bend HS               11-06.00 
 12 Skach, Adam                  Tigard HS             11-00.00 
 13 Stromme, Levi                McKay HS              10-06.00 
 13 Dudley, Richard              Newport HS            10-06.00 
 15 Bushek, Johnathan            Molalla HS            10-00.00 
 15 King, Dan                    Forest Grove HS       10-00.00 
 15 Kobs, Scott                  Yamhill-Carlton       10-00.00 
 15 Groat, Matthew               McNary HS             10-00.00 
 -- Shannahan, Kevin             Lincoln HS                  NH 
 -- Elingson, Kevin              Kennedy HS                 XNH 
 -- Brinlee, Daniel              Cascade HS                  NH 
 -- Dale, Javier                 Newport HS                  NH 
 -- Kochendorfer, Steven         North Clackamas             NH 
 -- Wall, Brandon                Barlow HS                   NH 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Matthew            North Clackamas       18-08.75   NWI
  2 Levin, Tyler                 McNary HS             18-00.75   NWI
  3 Davis, Joey                  McKay HS              17-11.00   NWI
  4 Peterson, Scott              Mountain View HS      17-09.25   NWI
  5 Bruck, Jed                   Wilsonville           17-07.75   NWI
  6 Gilmore, Shane               Yamhill-Carlton       17-02.25   NWI
  7 Bacigalupi, Jon              Bonanza HS            16-07.50   NWI
  8 Nishi, Eugene                Molalla HS            14-06.00   NWI
Flight  2 
  1 Hamm, Greg                   Hermiston HS          20-04.75   NWI
  2 Felt, Justin                 Churchill HS          19-09.50   NWI
  3 Bruce, Matt                  Barlow HS             19-07.50   NWI
  4 Hefner, Cameron              Hermiston HS          19-05.75   NWI
  5 Stromme, Levi                McKay HS              19-01.50   NWI
  6 Flerchinger, Dan             Sandy HS              18-10.75   NWI
  7 Dotson, Matt                 Hermiston HS          18-07.25   NWI
  8 Malley, Jamarian             Benson Poly OR        16-07.00   NWI
 -- Hall, Darnell                McKay HS                  FOUL   NWI
Flight  3 
  1 Wilcox, Sean                 Mountain View HS      21-08.75   NWI
  2 Accinelli, Anthony           North Bend HS         21-06.25   NWI
  3 Evensen, Matt                Portland Frankli      21-04.00   NWI
  4 Dutra, AJ                    Sherwood HS           21-01.00   NWI
  5 Doyle, Brandon               Newport HS            20-11.75   NWI
  6 Cram, Collin                 Siuslaw HS            20-05.00   NWI
  7 Brown, Jordan                Tigard HS             20-04.00   NWI
  8 Loftis, Brandon              Sandy HS              20-01.50   NWI
  9 Lakovics, Zak                Summit HS             19-06.75   NWI
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Lewis, Andrew                Nyssa HS              39-08.00   NWI
  2 Albert, Seth                 Molalla HS            37-04.00   NWI
  3 Johnson, Michael             Philomath HS          37-00.00   NWI
  4 Aggrey, Nathaniel            McNary HS             36-07.75   NWI
  5 Amaya, Juancarlos            Glendale HS           36-06.25   NWI
  6 Doyle, Justin                Newport HS            34-07.00   NWI
  7 Brist, Dane                  Forest Grove HS       34-04.50   NWI
Flight  2 
  1 Finnigan, Riley              Mountain View HS      40-08.25   NWI
  2 Bailey, Josh                 North Bend HS         40-02.75   NWI
  3 Wolfer, Matt                 Wilsonville           39-09.75   NWI
  4 Meuser, Scotty               North Clackamas       39-04.75   NWI
  5 Odle, Ronnie                 Yamhill-Carlton       38-09.75   NWI
  6 Gomez, Kyle                  Bonanza HS            38-09.50   NWI
  7 Hagger, Leroy                Barlow HS             37-09.25   NWI
Flight  3 
  1 Wilcox, Sean                 Mountain View HS      45-06.00   NWI
  2 Hamm, Greg                   Hermiston HS          45-02.50   NWI
  3 Herrington, Blake            Rex Putnam HS         44-10.75   NWI
  4 Todd, Scott                  Siuslaw HS            43-00.50   NWI
  5 Greif, Andrew                North Bend HS         42-11.25   NWI
  6 Lambert, Terrence            Benson Poly OR        42-10.75   NWI
  7 Nieman, Andrew               Tillamook HS          41-03.00   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Smith, Reid                  Mountain View HS      45-01.75 
  2 Wilson, Julian               Siuslaw HS            43-02.75 
  3 Barker, Jake                 Molalla HS            42-00.00 
  4 Perkins, Chris               Siuslaw HS            41-06.50 
  5 Billstine, Jim               Tillamook HS          38-06.25 
  6 DeLeon, Bobby                Nyssa HS              36-07.25 
  7 Ackland, Dale                Oakridge HS           33-09.50 
  8 Thomas, David                Tillamook HS          30-08.25 
  9 Rawe, Odger                  Tillamook HS          30-03.25 
 10 Wildrick, Brett              Oakridge HS           29-08.25 
Flight  2 
  1 Escobedo, Jose               Nyssa HS              46-09.00 
  2 Barrett, Robert              Churchill HS          44-08.25 
  3 Main, Nathan                 Sherwood HS           43-07.50 
  4 Larkins, Bobby               Forest Grove HS       43-03.75 
  5 Bellitt, Chris               Churchill HS          42-03.50 
  6 Barnett, Adam                Hermiston HS          41-11.50 
  7 Lawrence, Cale               Bonanza HS            41-06.25 
  8 Davasher, Jason              Glendale HS           40-11.75 
  9 Pierson, Jamie               Rex Putnam HS         39-11.25 
Flight  3 
  1 Staub, Joe                   Wilsonville           55-04.50 
  2 Wuethrich, Brian             North Bend HS         52-07.75 
  3 Mentzer, Jason               Cascade HS            49-02.00 
  4 Sellars, Dan                 Bend HS               46-05.75 
  5 Marin, Anthony               McKay HS              46-02.00 
  6 Shuler, Zac                  McNary HS             45-09.25 
  7 Arnold, Blake                Barlow HS             42-09.00 
 -- Chambers, Nate               Yamhill-Carlton           FOUL 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Freeby, J.B.                 Rex Putnam HS           119-09 
  2 Laidet, John                 Bonanza HS              119-02 
  3 Vaughan, Wayne               Yamhill-Carlton         118-07 
  4 McCord, Marc                 McKay HS                114-01 
  5 Kiewert, John                North Bend HS           108-03 
  6 Hunt, Daren                  Siuslaw HS              101-05 
  7 West, Tyler                  Newport HS               90-05 
  8 Maffin, Matt                 Tillamook HS             83-03 
 -- Pieters, Michael             McNary HS                   ND 
Flight  2 
  1 Hansell, Luke                Hermiston HS            130-07 
  2 Goodson, Nate                Philomath HS            127-08 
  3 Mott, Andy                   Barlow HS               126-02 
  4 McAlister, Dustin            Cascade HS              123-01 
  5 Thomas-Dotson, Jordan        Siuslaw HS              122-01 
  6 Rodden, Elijah               Sandy HS                116-02 
  7 Jones, Grant                 Newport HS              115-07 
  8 Gann, Mychal                 Benson Poly OR          103-02 
  9 Matsukado, Keegan            David Douglas            91-07 
Flight  3 
  1 Staub, Joe                   Wilsonville             165-09 
  2 Marin, Anthony               McKay HS                153-05 
  3 Cole, Mat                    North Bend HS           150-09 
  4 Christie, David              Sherwood HS             149-00 
  5 Waters, Jason                Churchill HS            143-02 
  6 Dilley, Chris                David Douglas           133-07 
  7 Barnett, Adam                Hermiston HS            125-10 
  8 Rasmussen, Drew              Bend HS                 124-06 
  9 Lewis, Dan                   Tigard HS               122-01 
 -- Clinton, John                Bend HS                     ND 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Hunt, Jeff                   Barlow HS               150-02 
  2 Owings, Andrew               Summit HS               141-09 
  3 Robert, Onest                David Douglas           135-10 
  4 Larson, Eric                 Philomath HS            132-08 
  5 Daniels, Jerome              Mountain View HS        130-08 
  6 Brunner, Travis              Forest Grove HS         125-11 
  7 Gregory, John                Nyssa HS                119-06 
  8 Ng, Roman                    Portland Frankli        119-03 
 -- Reyes, Andrew                McKay HS                    ND 
Flight  2 
  1 Kreil, Jared                 Siuslaw HS              155-05 
  2 Cross, Georiko               Benson Poly OR          154-05 
  3 Lawrence, Cale               Bonanza HS              152-06 
  4 Rockway, Danny               Sandy HS                151-05 
  5 Morrill, Westin              Cascade HS              150-06 
  6 Saxton, Sean                 Sherwood HS             145-06 
  7 McClanahan, Corbin           Siuslaw HS              144-08 
  8 Zweifelhofer, Eric           Hermiston HS            140-11 
  9 Trump, Jon                   Barlow HS               131-09 
 10 McCann, Tyler                McNary HS               128-02 
Flight  3 
  1 Zahn, Phil                   Newberg HS              194-10   
  2 Wuethrich, Brian             North Bend HS           184-09 
  3 Roshau, Paul                 Churchill HS            181-10 
  4 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas HS            181-09   
  5 Fanger, Chris                Newberg HS              178-11 
  6 Hermes, Taylor               McNary HS               172-07 
  7 Valley, Justin               Summit HS               171-08 
  8 Hutchinson, Mat              Newport HS              169-10 
  9 Cox, Ean                     Rex Putnam HS           169-09 
 10 Bithell, Matt                Sandy HS                155-10 

 

 

Oregon Invitational

Hayward Field - Univ. of Oregon - Eugene, Ore
Saturday, April 24, 2004
Conditions: Wind 5-10 mph early, then none at end of night, Sunny, 58-62 degrees.
Attendance: 3,771
 

  

Twilight Women’s Results

100 - (w: 5.4) 1, Kim Sonognini, Weber State, 11.89W. 2, Liza Conteh, N. Arizona, 12.00W. 3, Takoya Thomas, Wichita State, 12.07W. 4, Tonika Vickers, Unat., 12.12W. 5, Angel Davis, E. Washington, 12.28W. 6, Monaka White, Highline CC, 12.43W. 7, Colby Foxley, Weber State, 12.49W. --, Quanzia Menton, Wichita State, FS.

200 - (w: 3.8) 1, Quanzia Menton, Wichita State, 24.74w. 2, Kim Sonognini, Weber State, 24.81w. 3, Grace Dunnigan, Simon Fraser, 24.95w. 4, Tonika Vickers, Unat., 24.99w. 5, Terran Legard, C. Washington, 25.19w. 6, Inesse Petruna, Wichita State, 25.29w. 7, Takoya Thomas, Wichita State, 25.36w.

400 - 1, Inesse Petruna, Wichita State, 54.98. 2, Terran Legard, C. Washington, 55.12. 3, Jackieann Morain, Boise State, 55.40. 4, Grace Dunnigan, Simon Fraser, 56.60. 5, Lauren Welch, British Columbia, 56.69. 6, Faith Smith, Boise State, 56.85. 7, Michelle Donovan, Oregon, 58.04. 8, Natasha Foreman, Wichita State, 58.08.

800 - 1, Courtney Inman, Valley Royals TC, 2:08.57. 2, Nellie Hammons, Utah, 2:10.57. 3, Vicky Fleschner, Eug Health&Perf, 2:11.42. 4, Jessie McLaughlin, ASU, 2:12.69. 5, Jennifer Marsh, Seattle Pacific, 2:13.68. 6, Amada Chavez, Weber State, 2:13.69. 7, Andrea Davidson, Utah, 2:14.39. 8, Erin Crotty, Portland, 2:15.90.

1500 - 1, Susan Nielson -new Balance, Unat.-Utah, 4:14.32. 2, Agnes Samaria, Nike Namibia, 4:14.61. 3, Janet Trujillo, Nike, 4:15.21. 4, Carrie Messner, Asics, 4:16.76. 5, Julia Howard, Simon Fraser, 4:19.34. 6, Margaret Butler, Kajaks TC, 4:21.72. 7, Lindsey Egerdahl, Washington, 4:23.98. 8, Mary Kamau, Idaho, 4:27.22. 9, Eri Macdonald, Team XO, 4:28.11. 10, Kira Harrison, Washington, 4:29.83. 11, Danielle Blaisdell, Weber State, 4:30.25. 12, Angela Wishaar, Washington, 4:31.56. 13, Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland, 4:31.89. 14, Dee Olson, Idaho, 4:32.22. 15, Caitlin Prunty, E. Washington, 4:32.40. --, Jen Haertel, Utah, DNF.

3000 Steeplechase - 1, Kelly MacDonald, Asics, 10:16.29. 2, Amy Hastings, ASU, 10:17.67. 3, Dallon Williams, Washington, 10:41.78. 4, Lindsey Olson, Weber State, 10:48.42. 5, Tara Crowley, Team XO, 10:49.79. 6, Liz Lindgren, ASU, 10:52.34. 7, Sarah Becker, Wichita State, 10:59.63. 8, Meredith Macgregor, Simon Fraser, 11:01.15. 9, Kelly Fullerton, Unat.-Seattle U., 11:03.78. 10, Jessica Neu, UC Davis, 11:04.39. 11, Janae Johnson, Weber State, 11:08.13. 12, Mandy Peterson, Portland State, 11:19.50. 13, Karen Schwager, Washington, 11:22.78. 14, Cheryl Jolley, Weber State, 11:25.76. 15, Courtney Hugstad-Vaa, Montana State, 11:27.94. 16, Camille Connelly, Washington, 11:49.54. 17, Cathy Hall, Gonzaga, 11:56.54. 18, Kristin Carpenter, British Columbia, 11:58.76.

5000 - 1, Alison Rendell, Kajaks TC, 16:37.34. 2, Ashlee Vincent, Portland, 16:48.83. 3, Desiree Davila, ASU, 16:49.34. 4, Laura Harmon, Oregon, 16:50.09. 5, Danyel Longmire, Northwest College, 16:52.60. 6, Jenny Rodgers, Team XO, 16:59.61. 7, Alison Tubbs, Washington, 17:01.49. 8, Kristina Proticova, NW College, 17:10.41. 9, Marie Foushee, Washington, 17:11.66. 10, Heidi Bouwhuis, Weber State, 17:21.53. 11, Charlyn Hefflinger, Greater Boise RC, 17:23.20. 12, Laura Cherdack, UC Davis, 17:25.79. 13, Tiffany Stilwater, NW College, 17:27.32. 14, Alvina Begay, ASU, 17:28.91. 15, Sopagna Eap, UO Running Club, 17:32.18. 16, Mayra Morgado, Montana State, 17:45.47. 17, Michelle Solone, UC Davis, 17:54.08. 18, Bobeya Krishnek, Portland State, 17:55.96. 19, Brynn Cogdill, S. Oregon, 18:03.78. 20, Anne Kawasaki, Portland State, 18:19.90. --, Amy Hastings, ASU, DNF (rabbit). (NOTE: Results corrected 4/30/04)

100 Hurdles - (w: 4.6) 1, Lindsay Eck, Wichita State, 13.98W. 2, Jenn Jackman, Utah, 14.29W. 3, Colby Foxley, Weber State, 14.32W. 4, Ashley Rountree, Weber State, 14.76W. 5, Molly Burt, Spokane CC, 14.78W. (Winner & time was revised 5/3/04).

400 Hurdles - 1, Jenn Jackman, Utah, 60.71. 2, Stacy Bolstad, Boise State, 62.17. 3, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 62.82. 4, Brady Randall, Portland State, 62.97. 5, Koya Webb, Wichita State, 63.80. 6, Tasha Gallegos, Wichita State, 64.64. 7, C'Rel McAllister, Oregon, 64.93. 8, Cameo Davis, Team XO, 65.80.

4x100 Relay - 1, Eastern Washington (Haley Heater , Angel Davis , Emily Hannah , Jamie Griffith ), 48.02. 2, Seattle Pacific (Kelsey Gleason , Jean Kolb , Janna Schaafsma , Kinyatta Leonhardt ), 48.27. 3, Boise State (Stacy Bolstad , Emily Mathis , Jackieann Morain , Faith Smith ), 48.53. 4, Utah (Jenn Jackman , Trisha Wagner , Jennifer Kaplar , Amanda Feigt ), 48.62. 5, British Columbia (Jessica Olfert , Lauren Welch , Cloe Hewitt ), 48.64. 6, Southern Oregon (Rachel Hinze , Emily Dunn , Megan Heuberger , Andrea Eide ), 49.47. 7, Unattached 50.70. --, Wichita State (Jelena Petrovic , Inesse Petruna , Quanzia Menton , Takoya Thomas ), DNF.

4x400 - 1, Spokane Community College (Bethany Lentz , Molly Burt , Amy Keppler , Adrienne Milam ), 4:15.64. Section 2: 1, Boise State (Stacy Bolstad , Faith Smith , Emily Mathis , Jackieann Morain ), 3:47.58. 2, Utah (Jenn Jackman , Amanda Feigt , Andrea Davidson , Nellie Hammons ), 3:50.50. 3, Seattle Pacific (Kelsey Gleason , Jean Kolb , Jennifer Marsh , Kinyatta Leonhardt ), 3:51.03. 4, Eastern Washington (Jamie Griffith , Emily Hannah , Haley Heater , Caitlin Prunty ), 3:58.09. 5, British Columbia (Lauren Seibel , Michelle Mark , Lauren Welch , Jessica Olfert ), 3:58.62.

Pole Vault - 1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 4.41m, (14-05.50). 2, Sarah Sasaki, Willamette Strid, 4.01m, (13-01.75). 3, Niki McEwen, Team XO, 4.01m, (13-01.75). 4, Ashley Wildhaber, Washington, 3.86m, (12-08). 5, Emily Enders, Oregon, 3.86m, (12-08). 6, Emily Roberts, Willamette Strid, 3.71m, (12-02). 6, Hannah Moore, Unat., 3.71m, (12-02). 8, J. Brown, Wichita State, 3.71m, (12-02). 8, Carly Dockendorf, Washington, 3.71m, (12-02). 10, Trisha Wagner, Utah, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 11, Sarah Hegna, E. Washington, 3.56m, (11-08). --, Danielle Juarez, W. Washington, NH. --, Stevie Marshalek, Washington, NH.

Long Jump - 1, Lakeshia Cockrell, Unat., 5.68m, w:3.4 (18-07.75). 2, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State, 5.47m, w:3.0 (17-11.50). 3, Kristina Beinarovica, Wichita State, 5.42m, w:NWI (17-09.50). 4, Mackenzie Winkle, Lane CC, 5.40m, w:3.6 (17-08.75). 5, Teanna Meinhold, E. Washington, 5.30m, w:3.9 (17-04.75). 5, Katy Kociemba, Western Oregon, 5.30m, w:2.5 (17-04.75). 5, Stephanie Miller, Wichita State, 5.30m, w:2.5 (17-04.75). 8, Katelyn Waterhouse, E. Washington, 5.15m, w:1.9 (16-10.75). Section 2: 1, Liza Conteh, N. Arizona, 5.95m, w:3.4 (19-06.25). 2, Lindsay Eck, Wichita State, 5.84m, w:NWI (19-02). 3, Heidi Yost, Wichita State, 5.76m, w:3.6 (18-10.75). 4, Amanda Feigt, Utah, 5.60m, w:NWI (18-04.50). 5, Emily Green, Wichita State, 5.36m, w:NWI (17-07). 6, Wiyanna Kramer, Unat., 5.35m, w:4.4 (17-06.75). --, Monique Young, N. Arizona, FOUL, w:NWI.

Hammer - 1, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Unat., 61.05m, (200-03). 2, Abbey Elsberry, Boise State, 57.98m, (190-03). 3, Kathryn Mount, Boise State, 56.20m, (184-04). 4, Megan Kriz, Oregon, 56.12m, (184-01). 5, Vanessa Mortensen, Utah, 54.81m, (179-10). 6, Katherine Kersh, Oregon, 53.32m, (174-11). 7, Charlene Hawthorne, Boise State, 48.11m, (157-10). 8, Whitney Gum, Oregon, 43.79m, (143-08).

Javelin - 1, Sarah Malone, Oregon, 53.17m, (174-05). 2, Dominique Bilodeau, Sherbrooke Club, 50.12m, (164-05). 3, Caroline Larose, CAPN, 48.90m (160-5). 4, Trina Rogers, Seattle Spear Throwers, 48.79m, (160-01). 5, Tiffany Zahn, Washington, 45.63m, (149-08). 6, Neely Falgout, Boise State, 45.18m, (148-03). 7, Monica Miller, Weber State, 43.96m (144-2). 8, Roslyn Lundeen, Unat., 43.70m, (143-04).

 

Twilight Men’s Results

100 - (w: 2.9) 1, Andre' Summers, Boise State, 10.60w. 2, Bruce Swan, Unat.-Wichita State, 10.62w. 3, Ryan Gilliam, Oregon, 10.64w. 4, Wiley King, Weber State, 10.80w. 5, Jesse Grove, Wichita State, 10.81w. 6, Antoine Echols, Boise State, 10.93w.

200 - (w: 2.9) 1, Ray Ardil, Boise State, 20.94w. 2, Shannon Armstrong, Wichita State, 21.03w. 3, Kedar Inico, Oregon, 21.20w. 4, Bruce Swan, Unat.-Wichita State, 21.26w. 5, Antoine Echols, Boise State, 21.37w. 6, Travis Anderson, Oregon, 21.41w. 7, Nik Williams, Washington, 22.35w.

400 - 1, Matt Scherer, Oregon, 47.11. 2, Melvin Jenkins, Highline CC, 47.28. 3, Jay Finks, Bronco TC, 47.30. 4, Jerome Milner, Weber State, 47.42. 5, Derek Prior, Unat.-Seattle U., 48.17. 6, Ray Ardil, Boise State, 48.18. 7, Chris Williams, British Columbia, 48.20. 8, Neil Hurtubise, Simon Fraser, 49.25.

800 - 1, Mike McGrath, Oregon, 1:51.42. 2, Brad Osguthorp, Weber State, 1:51.57. 3, Brandon Strong, Asics, 1:51.89. 4, Todd Arnold, Washington, 1:51.89. 5, Jon Coy, N. Arizona, 1:52.81. 6, Stig Ellingson, Washington, 1:53.75. 7, Jeff DeWolf, Unat., 1:53.89.

1500 - 1, Scott McGowan, Montana, 3:44.69. 2, Carl Moe, Washington, 3:44.91. 3, Eric Garner, Washington, 3:46.63. 4, Steve Shephard, Weber State, 3:47.15. 5, John Russell, Washington, 3:47.98. 6, Ben Gregory, Wisconsin, 3:49.12. 7, Nephi Tyler, Utah, 3:49.92. 8, Roger Cahill, ASU, 3:51.27. 9, Brayce Forsha, Team XO, 3:51.69. 10, Nick Rogers, Nike, 3:51.83. 11, Nolan Swanson, Asics, 3:52.65. 12, Adam Goucher, Nike, 3:55.06.

3000 Steeplechase - 1, Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan, 8:38.45. 2, Jared Cordes, Wisconsin Runner, 8:39.28. 3, Ray Hughes, Nike, 8:40.65. 4, Lyle Weese, Team USA Minn, 8:49.87. 5, Michael Hill, Club NW, 8:51.00. 6, Aaron Aguayo, ASU, 8:51.89. 7, Brett Holts, Oregon, 8:52.76. 8, Clint Wells, Nike, 8:55.36. 9, Ken Richardson, Weber State, 8:56.73. 10, Mike Spence, uattached, 8:56.73. 11, Ryan Warrenburg, ASU, 8:59.60. 12, Jonathan Gibson, Unat., 8:59.81. 13, Jace Nye, Weber State, 9:08.27. 14, Trent Hooper, Weber State, 9:18.50.

5000 - 1, Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin, 13:42.44. 2, Tomohiro Seto, Kanebo, 13:42.96. 3, Henrik Ahnstrom, Northern Arizona, 13:43.88. 4, Simon Bairu, Wisconsin, 13:45.50. 5, Tim Keller, Wisconsin, 13:47.40. 6, Matt Johnston, Valley Royals TC, 13:47.98. 7, Eric Logsdon, Oregon, 13:48.12. 8, Satoshi Irifune, Kanebo, 13:51.22. 9, Antony Ford, Montana, 14:01.05. 10, Tim Nelson, Wisconsin, 14:03.20. 11, Paul Kezes, Team XO, 14:03.86. 12, Aravelo Delfino, Utah, 14:13.48. 13, a Fader, Washington, 14:14.87. 14, Casey Burchill, Asu, 14:15.43. 15, Michael Kasahun, Sporthill, 14:25.83. 16, Aaron Davis, Team Eugene, 14:31.65. 17, Nick Smith, Team Eugene, 14:34.17. 18, Seth Watkins, Northern Arizona, 14:49.06. --, Nephi Tyler, Utah, DNF. --, Jed Chappell, Team Eugene, DNF. --, Kevin Castille, Team Eugene, DNF. --, Josh Spiker, Wisconsin, DNF.

110 Hurdles - (w: 3.2) 1, Shannon Armstrong, Wichita State, 14.00w. 2, Wiley King, Weber State, 14.24w. 3, AK Ikwuakor, Oregon, 14.30w. 4, Jordan Kitchen, Wichita State, 14.50w. 5, Marc James, Washington, 14.91w. 6, Luther Wilson, Wichita State, 14.93w. 7, Jacob Foyston, Highline CC, 15.01w. 8, Yves McDavid, Unat.-British Columbia, 15.36w.

400 Hurdles - 1, Eric Mitchum, Oregon, 52.30. 2, AK Ikwuakor, Oregon, 52.55. 3, Johnny Marshall, N. Arizona, 52.62. 4, Brandon Holliday, Oregon, 53.37. 5, Alex Moon, E. Washington, 53.43. 6, Reginald Malvo, Wichita State, 53.77. 7, Graeme Pitches, Simon Fraser, 54.71.

4x100 Relay - 1, Oregon (Travis Anderson, Leonidas Watson, Brian Paysinger, Ryan Gilliam ), 40.72. 2, Boise State (Antoine Echols, Andre' Summers, Ray Ardil, TJ Tolman ), 40.76. 3, Wichita State (Shannon Armstrong, Jeremiah Kratz, Jesse Grove, Michael Reckley ), 41.42. 4, Western Oregon (Greg Coleman, Issac Fredrick, Colby Eslinger, Derek Gitts ), 42.25. 5, British Columbia (Chris Williams, Pablo Tseng, Mike Averill, Ira Thompson ), 42.63. 6, Western Washington (George Bedlion, Eddy Kaeka, Dustin Wilson, Jacob Petz ), 42.66. 7, Highline CC (Jeramiah Armstead, Alex Harcourt, Melvin Jenkins, Brynnen Mciver ), 43.16. 8, Spokane Community College (Everette White, Cody Moore, Jaymes Powell, Jermaine Turner ), 43.16.

4x400 Relay - 1, Boise State (Ray Ardil, Antoine Echols, Andre' Summers, TJ Tolman ), 3:12.09. 2, Weber State 3:12.43. 3, Northern Arizona 3:13.51. 4, Highline CC (Jacob Foyston, Alex Harcourt, Melvin Jenkins, Jerome Sirmans ), 3:14.51. 5, Oregon 'B' (Andy Young, Gabriel LeMay, Ryan Voge, Scott Lamb ), 3:18.50. 6, Wichita State (Joe Warner, Jordan Kitchen, Reginald Malvo, Paul Speer ), 3:19.46. 7, British Columbia (Ira Thompson, Dan Mezheritsky, Mike Averill ), 3:22.13.

High Jump - 1, Jeff Lindsey, Oregon, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Jas Gill, Montana, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Jason Boness, Team XO, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Kyley Johnson, Team XO, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 5, Teddy Davis, Oregon, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 6, Jeff Skiba, Club NW, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 7, Zach Woods, Wichita State, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Greg Langley, SW Oregon CC, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Brian Bernard, Clackamas CC, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 10, Joe Derieux, Team XO, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 10, Bobby Owen, Oregon, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 12, Roger White, Boise State, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 12, Brian Langhans, Seattle U., 1.90m, (6-02.75).

Pole Vault - 1, Matt Phillips, Willamette Strid, 5.41m, (17-09). 2, Trevor Woods, Oregon, 5.21m, (17-01). 3, Jon Derby, Oregon, 5.11m, (16-09.25). 4, Seth Perrins, Washington, 5.01m, (16-05.25). 5, McKane Lee, Washington, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 5, Shawn Trimble, Eastern Oregon, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 7, David Moore, Oregon, 4.81m, (15-09.25). --, Sam Roberts, Washington, NH. --, Josh Cummings, Western Oregon, NH.

Triple Jump - 1, Leonidas Watson, Oregon, 15.59m, w:2.7 (51-01.75). 2, Kendrick Johnson, Boise State, 15.46m, w:1.9 (50-08.75). 3, Billy Grubbs, E. Washington, 14.73m, w:3.6 (48-4w). 4, Ryan Thomas, Clark, 14.24m, w:3.0 (46-08.75). 5, Mark Mellein, W. Washington, 13.99m, w:2.0 (45-10 3/4). 6, Steve Green, Unat., 13.99m, w:1.4 (45-10 3/4). 7, Mason Kien, Highline CC, 13.96m, w:4.1 (45-09.75). 8, Roger White, Boise State, 13.49m, w:3.2 (44-3 1/4). F - Ricky Moody, Highline CC. F - David Sargent, E. Washington. (*NOTE: Revised 5/3/04 - previous results only included marks from one flight).

 

 Hammer - 1, Adam Kriz, Team XO, 68.02m, (223-02). 2, Scott Boothby, Club NW, 67.76m, (222-04). 3, Justin Carvalho, Team XO, 62.97m, (206-07). 4, Ryan Dirks, Club NW, 62.57m, (205-03). 5, Adam Midles, Unat., 62.16m, (203-11). 6, Paul Etter, Oregon, 60.67m, (199-00). 7, Josh Henigman, Unat., 59.04m, (193-08). 8, Collin Post, Boise State, 58.41m, (191-08). 9, Sean LaForest, Valley Royals TC, 55.89m, (183-04). 10, Jeremy Edwards, British Columbia, 55.17m, (181-00). 11, Ty Weingard, E. Washington, 49.55m, (162-07). 12, Brandon Tower, Oregon, 44.26m, (145-02). --, Martin Bingisser, Washington, FOUL.

Javelin -1, John E. Hetzendorf, Unat., 68.65m, (225-03). 2, Casey Kauffman, Clackamas CC, 67.48m, (221-05). 3, Gabriel Wallin, Boise State, 67.11m, (220-02). 4, Graham Morfitt, Comox Valley Cougars, 66.08m, (216-09). 5, Keron Francis, Boise State, 65.37m, (214-06). 6, Erin Bevans, Unat.-Comox Valley C, 64.36m, (211-02). 7, Brian Harris, Washington, 62.44m, (204-10). 8, Zac Guydish, E. Washington, 61.68m, (202-04). 9, Adam Jenkins, Oregon, 60.11m, (197-02). 10, Girtz Liepens, Wichita State, 59.73m, (195-11). 11, John Stiegeler, Team XO, 59.21m, (194-03). 12, Brandon Mies, Wichita State, 57.07m, (187-03). 13, Rigel Wise, Washington, 56.23m, (184-06). 14, Lance Eck, Wichita State, 52.53m, (172-04). 15, Cole MacDonald, Valley Royals TC, 51.75m, (169-09). 16, Nick Baker, Wichita State, 47.18m, (154-09).

 

Morning Session Women’s Results

100 - 1, Patrice Pierre, Portland, 12.36, w:1.3. 2, Andrea Eide, S. Oregon, 12.47, w:1.9. 3, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, PSU, 12.49, w:1.9. 4, Jean Kolb, Seattle Pacific, 12.66, w:1.9. 5, Melissa Behrens, W. Washington, 12.78, w:1.9. 6, Katie Miller, Clark, 12.81, w:1.3. 7, Alyssa Tibbs, SW Oregon CC, 12.81, w:1.3. 8, Lakeshia Cockrell, Unat., 12.90, w:1.3. 9, Keyanna Jenkins, Unat.-Clark, 12.94, w:1.9. 10, Emily Dunn, S. Oregon, 12.98, w:1.3. 11, Heather Howard, Spokane CC, 13.30, w:1.3. 12, Ashley Black, S. Oregon, 13.57, w:1.3. 13, Mallory Higgins, Washington, 14.10, w:1.9.

200 - 1, Liza Conteh, N. Arizona, 24.63, w:0.8. 2, Patrice Pierre, Portland, 25.36, w:0.8. 3, Stacy Bolstad, Boise State, 25.45, w:0.8. 4, Cloe Hewitt, British Columbia, 25.46, w:3.2. 5, Ashley Pugh, PSU, 25.86, w:0.8. 6, Jamie Griffith, E. Washington, 25.91, w:3.2. 7, Emily Hannah, E. Washington, 25.92, w:0.8. 8, Monaka White, Highline CC, 25.98, w:3.2. 9, Brittany Grizzard, Mt Hood, 25.98, w:3.2. 10, Monique Young, N. Arizona, 26.03, w:0.8. 11, Kayla Adams, Simon Fraser, 26.08, w:3.2. 12, Katy Kociemba, W. Oregon, 26.12, w:3.2. 13, Melissa Behrens, W. Washington, 26.21, w:3.2. 14, Alyssa Tibbs, SW Oregon CC, 26.31, w:0.8. 15, Keyanna Jenkins, Unat.-Clark, 27.05, w:0.8. 16, Monica Teeple, Lane CC, 27.05, w:3.2.

400 - 1, Lauren Seibel, British Columbia, 57.41. 2, Emily McMahon, Eug Health&Perf, 58.17. 3, Haley Heater, E. Washington, 58.42. 4, Jamie Griffith, E. Washington, 58.58. 5, Olivia Palermo, PSU, 58.66. 6, Emily Hannah, E. Washington, 59.42. 7, Brittney Anderson,Unat., 1:00.41. 8, Rachel Hinze, S. Oregon, 1:00.58. 9, Brook Jaentsch, S. Oregon, 1:00.88. 10, Zori Garasmichuk, Highline CC, 1:00.93. 11, Xiamara Gomez, Wichita State, 1:00.98. 12, Kayla Adams, Simon Fraser, 1:01.04. 13, Sara Patterson, Portland, 1:01.23. 14, Elisheba Barnard, SW Oregon CC, 1:03.17. 15, Monica Teeple, Lane CC, 1:03.19. --, Selena Lee, SW Oregon CC, DNF.

800 Meter Run - 1, Emily Mathis, Boise State, 2:13.98. 2, Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State, 2:14.05. 3, Lindsey Barnes, Boise State, 2:15.11. 4, Alexandra Krasovska, Simon Fraser, 2:15.21. 5, Michelle Mark, British Columbia, 2:15.44. 6, Kelly Stauffer, Greater Boise RC, 2:15.63. 7, Becky Guyette-Ward, Boise State, 2:15.76. 8, Staci Bielenberg, PSU, 2:16.64. 9, Jennie Haertel, Utah, 2:16.89. 10, Shannon Elmer, U-British Columi, 2:17.10. 11, Mackenzie Gallagher, Boise State, 2:17.50. 12, Renee Wageman, NW College, 2:19.32. 13, Tylar Stephenson, PSU, 2:19.59. 14, Gaelle Banini, Washington, 2:20.60. 15, Teona Perkins, NW College, 2:20.97. 16, Chloe Fox, Simon Fraser, 2:21.66. 17, Amanda Kamm, Highline CC, 2:22.15. 18, Nicki Hugie, Utah, 2:24.49. 19, Rebecca Day, Wichita State, 2:32.99.

1500 Meter Run - 1, Jennie Haertel, Utah, 4:27.69. 2, Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State, 4:28.70. 3, Rebecca Johnstone, Simon Fraser, 4:33.26. 4, Christine Olen, Asics Aggies RC, 4:34.40. 5, Marcie Klassen, Unat., 4:34.78. 6, Natasha Wodak, Simon Fraser, 4:36.37. 7, Shawn Lear, uattached, 4:37.10. 8, Kari Konrad, Western Oregon, 4:37.14. 9, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 4:38.04. 10, Taylor Bryant, Oregon, 4:38.06. 11, Staci Bielenberg, PSU, 4:40.60. 12, Nicole Campbell, Humboldt State, 4:43.78. 13, Holly Evans, E. Washington, 4:44.49. 14, Leah Boekermann, Simon Fraser, 4:46.48. 15, Alison Smith, Portland, 4:46.99. 16, Celia Maclean, NW College, 4:49.03. 17, Erinn Gulbrandsen, Oregon, 4:49.56. 18, Nicki Hugie, Utah, 4:50.10. 19, Celia Ambery, British Columbia, 4:50.71. 20, Amanda Kamm, Highline CC, 4:50.71. 21, Justine Boulin, Simon Fraser, 4:51.49. 22, Whitney Niemcziek, Portland, 4:52.38. 23, Emily Rust, Portland, 4:58.61. 24, Sarah Piazza, UO Running Club, 5:03.47. 25, Heather Meler, Clark, 5:10.18. 26, Rebecca Day, Wichita State, 5:22.19.

5,000 - 1, Haripurkh Khalsa, Oregon, 17:25.33. 2, Sitges Marshall, Highline, 17:26.21. 3, Eve Tobar, Wichita State, 17:33.95. 4, Jennifer Overlock, OSU TC, 17:34.68. 5, Ashley Hadway, Spokane CC, 17:38.71. 6, Lulu Hayes, UC Davis, 17:40.26. 7, Robin Wemple, Boise State, 17:45.79. 8, Kelsey Kaiser, UC Davis, 17:46.76. 9, Delores Bergmann, Humboldt TC, 17:50.68. 10, Kristen Rohde, Portland, 17:52.13. 12, Jenny Tepppo, Unat-Clark, 18:00.59. 13, Jennifer Compton, Nike Portland, 18:04.58. 14, Breanne Siebol, Portland, 18:08.08. 15, Elsie Sabin, Portlnand, 18:13.07. 15, Andrea Schwartz, PSU, 18:20.77. 16, AmyJo Perrault, E. Washington, 18:22.24. 17, Kirsten Bailey, NW College, 18:23.21. 18, Jill Simenza, Gonzaga, 18:24.87. 19, Ashley Polakovich, NW College, 18:34.13. 20, Jamie Schiel 18:35.31. 21, Stephanie Carter, Lane CC, 18:36.81. 22, Mandie Johnson, NW Nazarene, 18:43.50. 23, Mallory Moye’ PSU, 18:49.76. 24, Jessica Barker, E. Oregon, 18:50.31. 25, Nicole Clutter, E. Washington, 18:55.13. 26, Emily Ellingson, NW College, 19:14.17. 27, Sara Sundborg, Portland, 19:26.83. 28, Sadie Solem, Humboldt State, 19:44.82. 29, Erin Wyner, Humboldt State, 19:51.55. 30, Jessica Pidgeon, SW Oregon CC, 21:26.99.

100 Meter Hurdles - 1, Jennifer Kaplar, Utah, 14.77, w:NWI. 1, Iveta Grunte, Wichita State, 14.77, w:NWI. 3, Katie Miller, Clark, 14.84, w:NWI. 4, Sally Wong, British Columbia, 15.04, w:NWI. 5, Jessica Olfert, British Columbia, 15.10, w:NWI. 6, Aubry Startin, Utah, 15.22, w:1.5. 7, Tiffany Campbell, Portland, 15.33, w:1.5. 8, Leesa Morehead, Clark, 15.44, w:NWI. 9, Zaria Stoffman, Unat., 15.58, w:1.5. 10, Jeslyn Lemke, E. Washington, 15.62, w:1.5. 11, Kirsten Holt, W. Washington, 15.63, w:1.5. 12, Kasie Gillespie, Clackamas CC, 15.77, w:1.5. 13, Jessica Bowser, Wichita State, 16.15, w:NWI. 14, Mallory Higgins, Washington, 16.16, w:NWI. 15, Dianna Grossglass, Seattle Pacific, 18.42, w:1.5.

400 Meter Hurdles - 1, Janna Schaafsma, Seattle Pacific, 1:03.38. 2, Megan Heuberger, S. Oregon, 1:03.54. 3, Victoria Perkins, Seattle Pacific, 1:04.58. 4, Kara Nygard, C. Washington, 1:04.67. 5, Laura Burch, W. Washington, 1:04.68. 6, Kelsey Gleason, Seattle Pacific, 1:05.00. 7, Amanda Bingham, Boise State, 1:05.26. 8, Jeslyn Lemke, E. Washington, 1:05.39. 9, Jennifer Kaplar, Utah, 1:06.82. 10, Jennie Rummell, W. Oregon, 1:06.99. 11, Jenna Bird, Clackamas CC, 1:07.35. 12, Megan Confer, Lane CC, 1:09.26. 13, Brittany Wonsick, Spokane CC, 1:09.46. 14, Amy Keppler, Spokane CC, 1:09.49.

4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Lane CC (Janey Davis , Jamie Baynes , Monica Teeple , Mackenzie Winkle ), 49.47. 2, Spokane Community College (Amy Keppler , Molly Burt , Bethany Lentz , Heather Howard ), 49.71. 3, Clackamas CC (Jenna Bird , Kasie Gillespie , Chelsey Fuller , Megan Odom ), 50.17. 4, SW Oregon CC (Alyssa Tibbs , Erin Gilkinson , Elisheba Barnard , Selena Lee ), 51.04.

4x400 Meter Relay - 1, Spokane Community College (Bethany Lentz , Molly Burt , Amy Keppler , Adrienne Milam ), 4:15.64.

Women High Jump - 1, Miruna Mataoanu, Boise State, 1.78m, (5-10). 2, Katie Decker, Utah, 1.73m, (5-8). 3, Iveta Grunte, Wichita State, 1.68m, (5-6). 4, Sidney Brown, Washington, 1.68m, (5-6). 5, Aubry Startin, Utah, 1.68m, (5-6). 6, Emily Sheppard, Norwesters Track, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 6, Rachael Kriz, Oregon, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 8, Allie Cornett, Wichita State, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 9, Sofie Lundstrom, Boise State, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 10, Kristin Brogdon, Lane CC, 1.58m, (5-2.25). --, Koya Webb, Wichita State, NH. --, Dianna Grossglass, Seattle Pacific, NH.

Pole Vault - 1, Jackie Brown, Wichita State, 3.76m, (12-4). 2, Susan Atwater, Utah, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 3, Big Allie Hedges, Seattle Pacific, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 3, Amy Lynn Harris, Seattle Pacific, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 3, Mandie Rowell, Utah, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 3, Jessica Bowser, Wichita State, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 7, Jessie Gallaher, Mt Hood, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 7, Lynae Newby, PSU, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 7, Liddy Steele, Utah, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 10, Theresa Mangahas, Seattle U., 3.20m, (10-6). 11, Kelsey Pollard, Lane CC, 3.05m, (10-0). 11, Renee Miller, Lane CC, 3.05m, (10-0). --, Lisa Shafer, Utah, NH.

Triple Jump - 1, Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO, 12.47m, w:1.2 (40-11). 2, Heidi Yost, Wichita State, 12.05m, w:1.9 (39-6.50). 3, Sidney Brown, Washington, 11.96m, w:2.4 (39-3). 4, Stephanie Miller, Wichita State, 11.95m, w:3.3 (39-2.50). 5, Monique Young, N. Arizona, 11.75m, w:3.3 (38-6.75). 6, Amanda Feigt, Utah, 11.69m, w:0.6 (38-4.25). 7, Kristina Beinarovica, Wichita State, 11.62m, w:2.0 (38-1.50). 8, Maegan Traver, Oregon, 11.43m, w:1.9 (37-6). 9, Wiyanna Kramer, Unat., 11.29m, w:2.0 (37-0.50). 10, Teanna Meinhold, E. Washington, 11.24m, w:3.1 (36-10.50). 11, Amy Weir, Wichita State, 11.16m, w:1.7 (36-7.50). 12, Mackenzie Winkle, Lane CC, 11.15m, w:2.0 (36-7). 13, Lea Tiger, C. Washington, 11.07m, w:0.4 (36-4). 14, Beth Griffin, W. Washington, 10.64m, w:3.0 (34-11).

Shot Put - 1, Caroline Larose, Capn, 15.02m, (49-3.50). 2, Abbey Elsberry, Boise State, 14.51m, (47-7.25). 3, Bree Fuqua, Oregon, 14.39m, (47-2.50). 4, Vanessa Wynne, Weber State, 13.74m, (45-1). 5, Whitney Gum, Oregon, 12.82m, (42-0.75). 6, Carolee Geaudreau, E. Washington, 12.49m, (40-11.75). 7, Chevonna Lynch, W. Oregon, 12.43m, (40-9.50). 8, Kellie Krahn, Wichita State, 12.31m, (40-4.75). 9, Judith Burnett, Lane CC, 11.80m, (38-8.75). 10, Kelsey DeCammillis, British Columbia, 11.41m, (37-5.25). --, Becky Riddle, Utah, FOUL.

Discus Throw - 1, Bree Fuqua, Oregon, 50.01m, (164-1). 2, Vanessa Wynne, Weber State, 49.71m, (163-1). 3, Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon, 48.90m, (160-5). 4, Charlene Hawthorne, Boise State, 47.31m, (155-2). 5, Becky Riddle, Utah, 45.79m, (150-3). 6, Amber Tavares, Boise State, 44.25m, (145-2). 7, Krystal Bowes, Wichita State, 41.56m, (136-4). 8, Jessica Telleria, W. Washington, 41.53m, (136-3). 9, Carolee Geaudreau, E. Washington, 41.07m, (134-9). 10, Kathryn Mount, Boise State, 40.62m, (133-3). 11, Judith Burnett, Lane CC, 38.66m, (126-10). 12, Taylor Jones, Portland, 34.68m, (113-9). 13, Valerie Bertsch, E. Washington, 33.95m, (111-5). 14, Meikel Love, Wichita State, 33.91m, (111-3).

 

 

Morning Session Men’s Results

100 - 1, Travis Ramme, Oregon, 10.99, w:2.4. 2, Eric Dahl, Lane CC, 10.99, w:2.4. 3, Terry Guthrie, Clark, 11.01, w:2.7. 4, Aric Isfeld, Clackamas CC, 11.03, w:2.7. 5, TJ Tolman, Boise State, 11.03, w:2.4. 6, Jarral Perkins, SW Oregon CC, 11.06, w:2.7. 7, Paris Ramsey, Lane CC, 11.07, w:2.4. 8, Everette White, Spokane CC, 11.08, w:2.4. 9, Kurt Weber, C. Washington,11.09, w:2.4. 10, Jacob Petz, W. Washington, 11.19, w:2.7. 11, Fabien Coutard, C. Washington, 11.21, w:2.7. 12, Sam Hughes, Oregon, 11.23, w:2.7. 13, Steve Keith, Clark, 11.26, w:2.7. 14, Chris Williams, British Columbia, 11.29, w:2.7.

200 - 1, Jay Finks, Bronco TC, 21.45, w:2.5. 2, Andre' Summers, Boise State, 21.68, w:2.5. 3, Jesse Grove, Wichita State, 21.69, w:2.5. 4, Issac Fredrick, W. Oregon, 21.72, w:2.5. 5, Terry Guthrie, Clark, 21.99, w:2.1. 6, Ira Thompson, British Columbia, 22.05, w:2.1. 7, Paris Ramsey, Lane CC, 22.07, w:2.1. 8, David Shaw, N. Arizona, 22.17, w:2.1. 9, Travis Ramme, Oregon, 22.19, w:2.5. 10, TJ Tolman, Boise State, 22.22, w:2.1. 11, Scott Lamb, Oregon, 22.45, w:2.5. 12, Marc James, Washington, 23.14, w:2.1.

400 - 1, Alex Harcourt, Highline CC, 48.84. 2, Nik Williams, Washington, 49.22. 3, Alex Moon, E. Washington, 49.38. 4, Marcus Whitehead, SW Oregon CC, 49.47. 5, Rob Drapula, Simon Fraser, 49.69. 6, Mathew Pebley, Weber State, 49.97. 7, Tyler Nitzke, S. Oregon, 50.00. 8, Cody Smith, Simon Fraser, 50.04. 9, Jerome Sirmans, Highline CC, 50.09. 10, Sherman Clayton, Humboldt State, 50.44. --, Tim Mason, Simon Fraser, DNF.

800 - 1, Andy Prentice, St. Martin’s, 1:54.48. 2, Nate Boyer, Spokane CC, 1:54.63. 3, Tim Freeman, Washington, 1:54.65. 4, Kyle Dunst, UC Davis, 1:54.67. 5, Trevor Palmer, S. Oregon, 1:54.80. 6, Mike Dickson, Highline CC, 1:54.99. 7, Nate Appel, Portland, 1:55.15. 8, Mark Wilkie, British Columbia, 1:55.20. 9, Nick Green, Montana State, 1:55.47. 10, Asiki Ayume, Spokane CC, 1:56.10. 11, Brandon Christoffersen, Boise State, 1:56.16. 12, Travis Floeck, Unat., 1:57.02. 13, Eddie Strickler, Seattle Pacific, 1:57.06. 14, Ross Dexter, S. Oregon, 1:57.34. 15, Ryan Meier, NW Nazarene, 1:58.69. 16, Will Viviani, Team Eugene, 1:58.74. 17, Brian Pyfer, Highline CC, 1:59.48. 18, Luke Ratzlaff, British Columbia, 2:00.11. 19, Jay Woodard, Team XO, 2:00.36. 20, Justin Samudio, UO Running Club, 2:00.68. 21, Kevin McDougal, Wichita State, 2:05.14. 22, Jason Walker, Team Eugene, 2:07.90.

1500 Meter Run - 1, Eddie Alaniz, N. Arizona, 3:50.08. 2, Aaron Heidt, Valley Royals TC, 3:50.93. 3, Forest Braden, Boise State, 3:51.13. 4, Will Viviani, Team Eugene, 3:51.95. 5, Mark Mandi, Washington, 3:52.18. 6, Brendan Robinson, Portland, 3:53.02. 7, David Roulston, British Columbia, 3:53.24. 8, Patrick McCurry, Eastside TC, 3:54.52. 9, Jamie Epp, Kajaks TC, 3:55.19. 10, Travis Laird, N. Arizona, 3:55.24. 11, Richard Mosley, Simon Fraser, 3:55.80. 12, Mike Sayenko, Washington, 3:56.17. 13, Doug Hamilton, Humboldt State, 3:56.25. 14, Casey Kellogg, E. Washington, 3:56.66. 15, Kevin McDougal, Wichita State, 3:56.69. 16, Ned Miller, Montana State, 3:56.78. 17, Joe Warner, Wichita State, 3:56.92. 18, Sean Peterson, S. Oregon, 3:57.46. 19, Curtis Easton, Unat.-Wash., 3:57.58. 20, Colby Frazier, Utah, 3:58.24. 21, Scott Knackstedt, Portland, 4:00.73. 22, Shane Carlos, British Columbia, 4:01.52. 23, Ian Schroeder, Eastern Oregon, 4:01.70. 24, Nicholas Dols, Seattle U., 4:02.27. 25, Brent Zacks, Simon Fraser, 4:02.58. 26, Ryan Anderson, Gonzaga, 4:02.96. 27, Eli Nevarez, Clackamas CC, 4:03.07. 28, Brandon Michael, UO Running Club, 4:04.24. 29, Jason Walker, Team Eugene, 4:05.13. 30, Ty Axtman, Spokane CC, 4:05.33. 31, Tim Badley, Unat-PSU, 4:11.16.

5000 Meter Run - 1, Nathan Wadsworth, Wichita State, 14:32.63. 2, Juan Reyes, Asu, 14:39.06. 3, Michael Ciampini, Bronco TC, 14:41.22. 4, Travis Boyd, Washington, 14:44.56. 5, Ty Axtman, Spokane CC, 14:45.09. 6, Alex McGladrey, Eastern Oregon, 14:46.22. 7, Kurt Hartmaier, W. Washington, 14:47.25. 8, Andy Weilacher, N. Arizona, 14:48.37. 9, Tim Riley, Eastern Oregon, 14:49.96. 10, Steve Laurie, UC Davis, 14:51.20. 11, Casey Jermyn, Montana State, 14:52.69. 12, Andy Fader, Washington, 14:53.26. 13, Brian Crowl, Eastern Oregon, 14:53.58. 14, Chris Olinger, Portland, 14:54.23. 15, JJ Duke, Asu, 14:54.52. 16, Chris Ferren-Cirino, UC Davis, 14:56.63. 17, John Tineus, E. Washington, 14:57.65. 18, Eric Griffiths, Eastern Oregon, 14:58.02. 19, Tony Bachman, Montana, 14:58.45. 20, Blake Flanders, PSU, 15:06.78. 21, Matt Hansen, Utah, 15:11.58. 22, Hayden Prosser, Unat.-Simon Fraser, 15:16.57. 23, James Longoria, Team XO, 15:20.47.

110 Meter Hurdles - 1, Sam Hobbs, W. Oregon, 14.83, w:3.0. 2, Troy Sexton, Clackamas CC, 14.86, w:3.0. 3, Sol Rexius, Oregon, 14.93, w:3.0. 4, Andy Young, Oregon, 15.23, w:3.0. 5, Keith Gill, PSU, 15.26, w:3.0. 6, Wes Lloyd, E. Washington, 15.32, w:3.0. 7, Colin McMahon, W. Oregon, 15.35, w:3.0. 8, Gabriel LeMay, Oregon, 15.44, w:3.0. 9, Chris Thorton, W. Oregon, 15.61, w:3.0. 10, Lee Clarkson, W. Oregon, 15.69, w:3.0. 11, Eric Griffith, Lane CC, 15.78, w:3.0. 12, Ryan Voge, Oregon, 16.04, w:3.0. 13, Dustin Wilson, W. Washington, 16.25, w:3.0. 14, Brandon Wilson, E. Washington, 16.31, w:3.0.

400 Meter Hurdles - 1, Jacob Foyston, Highline CC, 54.51. 2, Sam Hobbs, W. Oregon, 54.54. 3, Brandon Bruce, Mt Hood, 54.86. 4, Matt Blaine, Seattle U., 55.64. 5, Mike Averill, British Columbia, 56.15. 6, Ryan Los, W. Washington, 56.16. 7, Jordan Shimmell, Simon Fraser, 56.29. 8, Kevin Hutchinson, Spokane CC, 56.60. 9, Lee Clarkson, W. Oregon, 57.24. 10, Luther Wilson, Wichita State, 57.56. 11, Marc Bybee, Boise State, 57.59. 12, Chris Thorton, W. Oregon, 58.25. 13, Travis Glover, Highline CC, 58.42. --, Jordan Kitchen, Wichita State, DNF.

3000 Meter Steeplechase - 1, Branden Fuller, E. Washington, 8:57.38. 2, Tom Brooks, Eug Health&Perf, 9:01.65. 3, John Moore, U-Portland, 9:02.07. 4, Kevin Clary, Montana State, 9:03.49. 5, Chris Winter, uattached, 9:03.83. 6, Matt Harriman, Portland, 9:03.86. 7, Joe Gray, Portland, 9:05.15. 8, Mickael Colin, Wichita State, 9:05.60. 9, Kyle Alcorn, Oregon, 9:05.96. 10, Justin Hurd, UC Davis, 9:08.65. 11, Jeff Wilson, UC Davis, 9:08.84. 12, Drew Hohensee, Wisconsin, 9:11.78. 13, Seth Steed, Weber State, 9:12.32. 14, Noah Marcus, adidas Transport, 9:12.42. 15, Josh Ricardi, Montana State, 9:17.26. 16, Codie See, Wisconsin, 9:17.47. 17, Jesse Fayant, Unat.-Wash., 9:21.06. 18, Zack Dwello, NW Nazarene, 9:24.96. 19, Tim Helms, UC Davis, 9:26.79. 20, Jeff Davidson, Utah, 9:31.02. 21, Andrew Robinson, Washington, 9:33.55. 22, John Palocioz, Wichita State, 9:35.89. 23, Chris Fayant, Washington, 9:39.65. 24, Matt Topping, Washington, 9:41.92.

4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Clackamas CC (Josh Cain , Reggie Johnson , Casey Kauffman , Aric Isfeld ), 42.91. 2, SW Oregon CC (Sam Emrich , Jarral Perkins , Deon Credle , Josh Mullins ), 43.02. 3, Southern Oregon (Kento Kawamura , Kevin Savidge , Chris Hill , Bart Maney ), 43.06.

4x400 Meter Relay - 1, Western Washington (Brian Sweeny , Jacob Petz , Adam Neff , Ryan Los ), 3:20.11. 2, Southern Oregon (Kento Kawamura , Bart Maney , Trevor Palmer , Tyler Nitzke ), 3:21.80. 3, Seattle University (Matt Blaine , Reuben Joseph , Todd Nishida , KJ Loreth ), 3:23.04. 4, SW Oregon CC (Sam Emrich , Josh Mullins , Ean Vickrey , Marcus Whitehead ), 3:24.94. 5, Clackamas CC (Brian Bernard , Troy Sexton , Reggie Johnson , Mike Jenkins ), 3:25.07. 6, Eastern Oregon (Michael Woydziak , Ray Field , Brian Cuddeback , Damien Johnson ), 3:29.32. 7, UO Running Club (Justin Samudio , Brenden Cronin , Brandon Michael , Richie Carpenter ), 3:45.28.

Pole Vault - 1, Sean Jones, U-Clackamas CC, 5.00m, (16-4.75). 2, Gabriel LeMay, Oregon, 4.90m, (16-0.75). 2, Andy Young, Oregon, 4.90m, (16-0.75). 4, Ryan Voge, Oregon, 4.45m, (14-7.25). 4, Brian Bernard, Clackamas CC, 4.45m, (14-7.25). 6, Keegan Burnett, Lane CC, 4.30m, (14-1.25). 7, Jerry Bailey, Wichita State, 4.15m, (13-7.25). --, Craig Meeker, Wichita State, NH. --, Scott Romney, Unat., NH. --, Steve Hammond, Lane CC, NH. --, Robert McGarry, Lane CC, NH. --, Jaymes Powell, Spokane CC, NH.

Men Long Jump - 1, Colin McArthur, Team XO, 7.20m, w:3.0 (23-7.50). 2, Kendrick Johnson, Boise State, 7.17m, w:1.8 (23-6.25). 3, Girtz Liepens, Wichita State, 6.96m, w:3.5 (22-10). 4, David Sargent, E. Washington, 6.90m, w:0.9 (22-7.75). 5, Justin Drake, E. Washington, 6.84m, w:2.0 (22-5.25). 6, Ricky Moody, Highline CC, 6.83m, w:4.0 (22-5). 7, Wiley King, Weber State, 6.82m, w:3.1 (22-4.50). 8, Larry Randall, Wichita State, 6.37m, w:1.6 (20-10.75).

Men Shot Put - 1, Jeffrey Wallis, Vancouver Island, 16.58m, (54-4.75). 2, Collin Post, Boise State, 15.69m, (51-5.75). 3, Depaul Brewer, Wichita State, 15.60m, (51-2.25). 4, Evan Wilson, Washington, 15.03m, (49-3.75). 5, Ty Weingard, E. Washington, 14.85m, (48-8.75). 6, Nick Shannon, Lane CC, 14.55m, (47-9). 7, Jeremy Edwards, British Columbia, 14.53m, (47-8). 8, Jayson Schmidt, PSU, 14.05m, (46-1.25). 9, Doug Sells, Team XO, 13.66m, (44-9.75). 10, Chris Squires, Lane CC, 13.27m, (43-6.50). 11, Craig Lowary, SW Oregon CC, 13.23m, (43-5). 12, Kevin Johnson, W. Oregon, 13.14m, (43-1.50). 13, Haloti Ngata, Oregon, 12.18m, (39-11.50).

Men Discus Throw - 1, Mat Schwinn, Iron Wood Throw, 55.18m, (181-0). 2, Josh Henigman, Unat., 52.22m, (171-4). 3, Will Conwell, Washington, 50.16m, (164-7). 4, Eric Matthias, Boise State, 49.92m, (163-9). 5, Lance Eck, Wichita State, 49.42m, (162-2). 6, Isaiah Haines, W. Oregon, 49.34m, (161-10). 7, Brandon Tower, Oregon, 47.80m, (156-10). 8, Depaul Brewer, Wichita State, 46.90m, (153-10). 9, Jason Demeroutis, E. Washington, 44.28m, (145-3). 10, Cody Fleming, Lane CC, 43.68m, (143-4). 11, Ty Weingard, E. Washington, 42.30m, (138-9). 12, Doug Sells, Team XO, 39.78m, (130-6). 13, Seth Henson, Unat-PSU, 31.72m, (104-1).



 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 462 12 645  
2014 1 409 9 499  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22