Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 Apr 24th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2004

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2004 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2004, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 24, 2004 to May 1, 2004
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ardil, Echols,
Summers, Tolman
  Boise State 3:12.09 2  
2 Relay Team   Weber State 3:12.43 2  
3 Relay Team   Northern Arizona 3:13.51 2  
4 Foyston, Harcourt,
Jenkins, Sirmans
  Highline 3:14.51 2  
5 Young, LeMay,
Voge, Lamb
  Oregon 3:18.50 2  
6 Warner, Kitchen,
Malvo, Speer
  Wichita State 3:19.46 2  
1 Sweeny, Petz,
Neff, Los
  Western Washingt 3:20.11 1  
2 Kawamura, Maney,
Palmer, Nitzke
  Southern Oregon 3:21.80 1  
7 Relay Team   British Columbia 3:22.13 2  
3 Blaine, Joseph,
Nishida, Loreth
  Seattle Universi 3:23.04 1  
4 Emrich, Mullins,
Vickrey, Whitehea
  Southwestern Ore 3:24.94 1  
5 Bernard, Sexton,
Johnson, Jenkins
  Clackamas 3:25.07 1  
6 Woydziak, Field,
Cuddebac, Johnson
  Eastern Oregon 3:29.32 1  
7 Samudio, Cronin,
Michael, Carpente
  UO Running Club 3:45.28 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tillery,
Romero-C, Williams
  Benson 3:23.75 3  
2 Luettger, Regan,
Nacoste, Vanassch
  Putnam 3:26.21 3  
1 Garrett, Hartford,
Naef, Odle
  Yamhill-Carlton 3:28.57 2  
3 Neuman, Vom Stee,
Crabtree, Harper
  Summit 3:28.90 3  
2 Michener, Bruce,
Wall, Hubbard
  Barlow 3:31.80 2  
4 Velazque, Hamm,
Lind, Dotson
  Hermiston 3:31.95 3  
5 Coleman, Hinchman,
Sieverso, Knight
  Bend 3:32.19 3  
6 Taylor, Brown,
Kirchner, Rhein
  McKay 3:32.33 3  
3 Pacholl, Steffen,
Kassebau, Miller
  North Clackamas 3:32.41 2  
7 Relay Team   Franklin 3:32.95 3  
4 Baker, Ziemer,
Dailey, Tweedy
  Molalla 3:33.57 2  
5 Clark, Covert-K,
Carradin, Tran
  David Douglas 3:35.22 2  
1 Atwater, Thomas,
Mathiese, McVein
  Churchill 3:35.40 1  
8 McMahan, Ingrao,
Romey, McDaniel
  Sandy 3:35.41 3  
2 Nicholls, Johnson,
Burgmeie, Accinell
  North Bend 3:37.47 1  
6 Casteel, Zaganiac,
Sikstrom, Jeremy
  Wilsonville 3:39.75 2  
3 Peters, Harris,
Martinez, Schmidt
  Forest Grove 3:42.01 1  
7 Doyle, Giles,
Leggett, Cornjeo
  Newport 3:43.63 2  
8 Yell, Freeman,
Perri, Moffitt
  Oakridge 3:45.12 2  
4 Meyer, Parker,
Paul, Lampi
  Lincoln 3:45.92 1  
5 Hadley, Amaya,
Burkhalt, Buza,ank
  Glendale 4:00.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolstad, Smith,
Mathis, Morain
  Boise State 3:47.58 2  
2 Jackman, Feigt,
Davidson, Hammons
  Utah 3:50.50 2  
3 Gleason, Kolb,
Marsh, Leonhard
  Seattle Pacific 3:51.03 2  
4 Griffith, Hannah,
Heater, Prunty
  Eastern Washingt 3:58.09 2  
5 Seibel, Mark,
Welch, Olfert
  British Columbia 3:58.62 2  
1 Lentz, Burt,
Keppler, Milam
  Spokane CC 4:15.64 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mueller, Gibson,
Raleigh, Von Arx
  Hermiston 4:08.81 3  
1 Bladorn, Kottre,
Kuntz, Majors
  Cascade 4:09.45 2  
2 Aina, Cooper,
Klein, McDowell
  Forest Grove 4:11.06 3  
2 Ralston, Habes,
Granger, Wynne
  Lincoln 4:11.22 2  
3 Parks, Elliott,
Baldner, Hayden
  Summit 4:11.69 3  
4 Nash, Williams,
Danko, Anderson
  Philomath 4:11.84 3  
3 Adamson, Castro,
Stegner, Hansen
  Barlow 4:15.47 2  
5 Meisenhe, Fenton,
George, Rasaka
  McNary 4:16.14 3  
4 Harder, Harder,
Hoff, Skipper
  Yamhill-Carlton 4:17.91 2  
1 Schutte, Mulligan,
Krempley, Kerekane
  Sherwood 4:18.04 1  
5 Starodub, Penwell,
Hagood, Paulson
  Churchill 4:18.70 2  
2 Relay Team   Franklin 4:23.61 1  
6 Durschmi, Brinagh,
Rodrique, Fennimor
  McKay 4:23.82 3  
3 Gordon, Herringt,
Baleilev, Malvick
  Putnam 4:24.02 1  
4 Canning-, Hayward,
Kim, Vaughn
  Newport 4:25.03 1  
5 Gardner, Hamann,
Hernande, Swain
  Sandy 4:25.29 1  
6 Bennett, Parrish,
Steffey, Shaw
  Bonanza 4:28.23 1  
7 McCaslan, Schroede,
Gamez, Adkins
  Oakridge 4:30.31 1  
8 Kent, Aird,
VanNorma, Solomon
  Glendale 4:57.03 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Benson Polytechnic 133.33 2 Summit 105 3 Bend 97 4 Hermiston 90.50 5 Rex Putnam 75.50 6 Siuslaw 73 7 Mountain View 70.50 8 Barlow 66.50 9 McKay 63 10 Lincoln 61 11 North Bend 60.50 12 McNary 59 13 David Douglas 58 14 Sandy 55 15 Forest Grove 53 16 Philomath 50 17 Cascade 38 18 Wilsonville 37.50 19 Yamhill-Carlton 34.33 20 Sherwood 30.50 21 Oakridge 29 22 Tigard 26 23 Churchill 26 24 Nyssa 24 25 Franklin 22 26 North Clackamas 21.33 27 Molalla 14 28 Newport 13 29 Bonanza 12 30 Tillamook 11.50 31 Glendale 8

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22