Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 May 7th to May 15th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201241 6 2 
20111 5 6 
20101 2 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2004

Proposed Northern 4A Regional Schedule..subject to change

Meet Schedule Day One (Friday, May 13 @ Carson High School)
Friday, May 13 – Field Event Finals
Weigh-ins open at 1:30 am and remain open through 2:30 am close of field event check-in.
Girls Pole Vault @ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Girls Long Jump**@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Girls Discus **@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys High Jump @ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys Triple Jump **@3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Boys Shot Put **@ 3:00 pm (check-in deadline is 2:30pm)
Check-in requirements for field events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. Athletes may leave the event site after check-in, but it is the athlete’s responsibility to then report back in time for the start of the event.
** Each athlete will receive four (3) attempts in the trials. The top nine (9) remaining athletes, plus ties for the ninth position will advance to the finals. The nine (9) athletes in the finals will receive 3 additional attempts.
Starting heights for the high jump and the pole vault will be two (2) increments below the mark of the eighth (8th) qualifier/entrant or one (1) increment below the sixteenth (16th) qualifier/entrant, whichever is lower.
Meet Schedule Day One (Friday, May 13 @ Carson High School)
Track Event Trials and Finals
Event Time Race (check-in deadline time!)
3:30pm Boys 3200m** (4x800) Relay Final 3:00pm
4:00pm Boys 110m Hurdles Trials 3:30pm
4:25pm Girls 100m Hurdles Trials 3:55pm
4:50pm Boys 100m Dash Trials 4:25pm
5:10pm Girls 100m Dash Trials 4:40pm
5:30pm Girls 800m** (4x200) Relay Final 5:00pm
5:45pm Boys 1600m** Run Final 5:15pm
6:05pm Boys 400m** (4x100) Relay Final 5:35pm
6:15pm Boys 400m Trials 5:45pm
6:40pm Girls 400m Trials 6:10pm
7:05pm Boys 300m Hurdles Trials 6:35pm
7:30pm Girls 300m Hurdles Trials 7:00pm
7:55pm Girls 800m** Final 7:25pm
8:05pm Boys 200m Trials 7:35pm
8:30pm Girls 200m Trials 8:00pm
8:55pm Boys 3200m** Final 8:25pm
9:10pm Girls 1600m** (4x400) Relay Final 8:40pm
Check-in requirements for track events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. It is the athlete’s responsibility to report to the Clerk of the course prior to the start of the event.
Athletes will be seeded into heats and lanes assigned for the trials according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes. Athletes from the same school will be distributed evenly between heats.
**Athletes/Teams will be seeded into heats and lanes for final races according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes/teams. The heats for the final races will be run from slow to fast.
Meet Schedule Day Two (Saturday May 14 @ Carson High School)
Saturday, May 14 – Field Event Finals
Weigh-ins open at 10:00 am and remain open through 11:00 am close of field event check-in.
Boys Pole Vault @ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Boys Long Jump**@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Boys Discus **@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls High Jump @ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls Triple Jump **@11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Girls Shot Put **@ 11:30 am (check-in deadline is 11:00am)
Check-in requirements for field events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. Athletes may leave the event site after check-in, but it is the athlete’s responsibility to then report back in time for the start of the event.
** Each athlete will receive four (3) attempts in the trials. The top nine (9) remaining athletes, plus ties for the ninth position will advance to the finals. The nine (9) athletes in the finals will receive 3 additional attempts.
Starting heights for the high jump and the pole vault will be two (2) increments below the mark of the eighth (8th) qualifier/entrant or one (1) increment below the sixteenth (16th) qualifier/entrant, whichever is lower.
Meet Schedule Day Two (Saturday May 14 @ Carson High School)
Track Event Finals
Event Time Race (check-in deadline time!)
12:00pm Girls 3200m** (4x800) Relay Final 11:30am
1:00pm Boys 110m Hurdles Final 12:30pm
1:15pm Girls 100m Hurdles Final 12:45pm
1:25pm Boys 100m Dash Final 12:55pm
1:30pm Girls 100m Dash Final 1:00pm
1:45pm Boys 800m** (4x200) Relay Final 1:15pm
2:00pm Girls 1600m** Run Final 1:30pm
2:20pm Girls 400m** (4x100) Relay Final 1:55pm
2:35pm Boys 400m Final 2:05pm
2:40pm Girls 400m Final 2:10pm
3:00pm Boys 300m Hurdles Final 2:30pm
3:15pm Girls 300m Hurdles Final 2:45pm
3:25pm Boys 800m** Final 2:55pm
3:35pm Boys 200m Final 3:05pm
3:40pm Girls 200m Final 3:10pm
3:55pm Girls 3200m** Final 3:25pm
4:10pm Boys 1600m** (4x400) Relay Final 3:40pm
Check-in requirements for track events
Note: An athlete/relay team must check-in at least 30 minuets prior to the scheduled start of the event (by the published deadline time) or he/she/they will be scratched from the event. The athlete only will be permitted to check-in. It is the athlete’s responsibility to report to the Clerk of the course prior to the start of the event.
**Athletes/Teams will be seeded into heats and lanes for final races according to entry times and number of checked-in athletes/teams. The heats for the final races will be run from slow to fast.
State Qualifying
4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet automatically advance to the 2011 NIAA Nevada State Track and Field Championships, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group. The eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the number three (3) placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset Region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time, including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third (3rd) place finishers.
4A Field = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three (3) regions will advance to the 2011 Nevada State Track and Field Championships meet. The event’s tie breaking procedures will be used to determine third (3rd) place in each region.
The meet (and event) staff will break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.

 

2004 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 15 2004, 08:15 PM
          2004 Northern 4A Region - 5/7/2004 to 5/15/2004 
Track and Field Championships
at Dave Nolte Northern Nevada Regional Track
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 11.97 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC)
Region: % 12.10 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivetti, Paige 11 Wooster High School 12.86Q 2
2 Long, Dezarae 12 Reno High School 12.89Q 1
3 Oehlerking, Whitney 12 McQueen High School 13.23Q 3
4 Olivetti, Megan 11 Wooster High School 13.32Q 4
5 James, Shiela 10 Spanish Springs HS 13.47q 1
6 Nelson, Kim 12 Wooster High School 13.48q 1
7 Campbell, Arelle 9 Hug High School 13.51q 3
8 Douglas, Rachel 11 Hug High School 13.53q 4
9 Dixon, Christa 10 Carson High School 13.55 2
10 McCall, Kate 10 Reed High School 13.57 1
11 Scala, Rachael 11 Galena High School 13.60 4
12 Christenhusz, Amanda 11 North Valleys HS 13.63 3
13 Dickman, Mandy 12 Galena High School 13.64 2
14 McNally, Morgan 10 Reno High School 13.75 2
15 Hutchins, Courtney 9 Carson High School 14.07 1
16 Bounds, Jacque 9 Elko High School 14.10 2
17 Young, Skylar 9 Douglas High School 14.15 3
18 Onyeagbako, Jennifer 12 Reed High School 14.22 2
19 Bartolome, Kendee 12 Hug High School 14.26 2
20 Ogundimu, Olie Wooster High School 14.27 3
21 Shumway, Jessica 9 Elko High School 14.37 1
22 Rand, Renae 10 Elko High School 14.46 3
23 Shelley, Krysta 11 Churchill County HS 14.51 1
24 Vanegas, Susie 11 Carson High School 14.97 4
25 Leigh, Megan 12 Reed High School 15.05 4
26 Marchio, Mary 11 Elko High School 16.17 4

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 11.97 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC)
Region: % 12.10 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Dezarae 12 Reno High School 12.40 10
2 Olivetti, Paige 11 Wooster High School 12.70 8
3 Olivetti, Megan 11 Wooster High School 12.75 6
4 Oehlerking, Whitney 12 McQueen High School 12.91 5
5 Douglas, Rachel 11 Hug High School 13.17 4
6 Campbell, Arelle 9 Hug High School 13.20 3
7 Nelson, Kim 12 Wooster High School 13.29 2
8 James, Shiela 10 Spanish Springs HS 13.47 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2000 Ireland (Mojave)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivetti, Paige 11 Wooster High School 26.18Q 4
2 Olivetti, Megan 11 Wooster High School 26.53Q 2
3 Long, Dezarae 12 Reno High School 26.59Q 1
4 Smith, Polly 11 North Valleys HS 26.82Q 3
5 Douglas, Rachel 11 Hug High School 27.31q 3
6 Oehlerking, Whitney 12 McQueen High School 27.60q 1
7 McNally, Morgan 10 Reno High School 27.61q 4
8 Scala, Rachael 11 Galena High School 27.62q 2
9 Sawyer, Stephany 11 Reno High School 27.92 3
10 Mares, Kyla 12 McQueen High School 28.10 3
11 Benson, Amanda 11 Carson High School 28.12 4
12 Ford, Lindsay 9 Carson High School 28.38 3
13 Campbell, Arelle 9 Hug High School 28.48 2
14 McAviney, Kayleigh 10 Churchill County HS 28.65 4
15 Smrt, Lexy 10 Galena High School 28.90 4
16 Lopez, Megan 10 Reed High School 28.99 3
17 Reidenbaugh, Donna 9 Galena High School 29.14 1
18 Bounds, Jacque 9 Elko High School 29.17 1
19 Hobbs, Alyssa 11 Elko High School 29.38 4
20 Rand, Renae 10 Elko High School 29.44 3
21 Ogundimu, Olie Wooster High School 29.49 1
22 Shumway, Jessica 9 Elko High School 29.51 2
23 Bartolome, Kendee 12 Hug High School 29.76 1
24 Gallanty, Ellen 10 S. Tahoe HS 29.96 2
25 Perkins, Sharon 10 Spanish Springs HS 30.26 1
-- Pitts, Samantha 11 Carson High School NT 2
-- Young, Skylar 9 Douglas High School NT 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2000 Ireland (Mojave)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Dezarae 12 Reno High School 25.74 10
2 Olivetti, Paige 11 Wooster High School 26.32 8
3 Olivetti, Megan 11 Wooster High School 26.52 6
4 Oehlerking, Whitney 12 McQueen High School 26.65 5
5 Smith, Polly 11 North Valleys HS 27.11 4
6 Scala, Rachael 11 Galena High School 27.43 3
7 Douglas, Rachel 11 Hug High School 27.67 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 54.67 2000 Ireland (Mojave)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivetti, Paige 11 Wooster High School 57.66Q 1
2 Agee, Ali 9 Galena High School 58.66Q 3
3 Balkenbush, Hannah 12 Galena High School 58.88Q 2
4 Glenn, Michelle 12 Reno High School 59.56q 3
5 Benson, Amanda 11 Carson High School 61.99q 2
6 Stallworth, Danielle 9 McQueen High School 62.05q 3
7 Hernandez, Kami 9 Elko High School 62.41q 1
8 Johnson, Carolyn 11 North Valleys HS 62.67q 1
9 Hadley, Aubrey 12 Reed High School 62.89 2
10 Laack, Terah 12 Carson High School 63.40 1
11 Gallanty, Ellen 10 S. Tahoe HS 63.53 2
12 Palmer, Mary 9 Reed High School 63.93 3
13 Cass, Kayla 10 McQueen High School 64.10 1
14 Smrt, Lexy 10 Galena High School 64.63 1
15 DiGrazia, Chelsea 12 Elko High School 64.71 2
16 Newman, Heather 10 S. Tahoe HS 65.43 1
17 Osmun, Sidney 10 Elko High School 66.65 1
18 Rowe, Sarah 10 Douglas High School 66.94 2
19 Perkins, Sharon 10 Spanish Springs HS 67.24 3
20 Hobbs, Alyssa 11 Elko High School 67.65 3
21 Laca, Jessica 11 Churchill County HS 70.43 3
22 Ramirez, Antonia 11 Wooster High School 72.49 2
-- McAlman, Sandra 10 Carson High School NT 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 54.67 2000 Ireland (Mojave)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Balkenbush, Hannah 12 Galena High School 57.64 10
2 Olivetti, Paige 11 Wooster High School 57.77 8
3 Glenn, Michelle 12 Reno High School 58.13 6
4 Agee, Ali 9 Galena High School 59.21 5
5 Benson, Amanda 11 Carson High School 60.83 4
6 Stallworth, Danielle 9 McQueen High School 61.45 3
7 Hernandez, Kami 9 Elko High School 61.66 2
8 Johnson, Carolyn 11 North Valleys HS 62.06 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 2:13.25 2002 Peterson (Faith Lutheran)
Region: % 2:15.53 2004 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Mel 9 Reno High School % 2:15.53Q 1
2 Glenn, Daryan 10 Reno High School 2:20.57Q 2
3 Abbott, Alyssa 10 Galena High School 2:19.40Q 1
4 Tolzman, Kara 12 Churchill County HS 2:20.69Q 2
5 Hernandez, Kami 9 Elko High School 2:24.59q 1
6 Hadley, Racheal 10 Reed High School 2:25.51q 1
7 DiGrazia, Chelsea 12 Elko High School 2:25.71q 2
8 McClurg, Kelsey 9 S. Tahoe HS 2:28.98q 2
9 Kinsinger, Lindsey 10 Galena High School 2:35.16 1
10 Brown, Kellie 12 Reed High School 2:37.10 1
11 Palacio, Jess 11 Spanish Springs HS 2:37.29 2
12 Osmun, Sidney 10 Elko High School 2:37.32 2
13 Oar, Danae 12 McQueen High School 2:47.27 2
14 Lucas, Andrice 9 S. Tahoe HS 2:47.70 2
15 Vera, Sandra 10 Wooster High School 2:52.99 1
-- Newman, Heather 10 S. Tahoe HS NT 1
-- Hammond, Amanda 12 Douglas High School NT 1
-- Veltri, Bridget 12 McQueen High School NT 2
-- Mathews, Amber 12 North Valleys HS NT 2
-- Bolsta, Shanel 12 Galena High School NT 2
-- Sudano, Michelle 11 Wooster High School NT 1
-- Cornelius, Amber 12 Douglas High School NT 2
-- Wilson, Trinity 12 Wooster High School NT 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 2:13.25 2002 Peterson (Faith Lutheran)
Region: % 2:15.53 2004 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Mel 9 Reno High School 2:17.66 10
2 Abbott, Alyssa 10 Galena High School 2:18.75 8
3 Glenn, Daryan 10 Reno High School 2:21.52 6
4 Hernandez, Kami 9 Elko High School 2:24.29 5
5 McClurg, Kelsey 9 S. Tahoe HS 2:24.53 4
6 Hadley, Racheal 10 Reed High School 2:25.44 3

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:59.41 2004 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:59.41 2004 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Mel 9 Reno High School % 4:59.41Q
2 Almaguer, Britney 12 Elko High School 5:02.0hQ
3 Lawrence, Collier 12 Reno High School 5:15.0hQ
4 Tolzman, Kara 12 Churchill County HS 5:15.1hQ
5 Tabor, Asia 10 Reed High School 5:23.0hq
6 Lajeunesse, Nicole 9 Reno High School 5:23.9hq
7 Abbott, Alyssa 10 Galena High School 5:24.0hq
8 Hernandez, Kindra 11 Elko High School 5:28.0hq
9 McClurg, Kelsey 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:31.1h
10 Brinson, Anne 10 Carson High School 5:39.0h
11 Palacio, Jess 11 Spanish Springs HS 5:41.0h
12 Manktelow, Misty 11 North Valleys HS 5:42.00
13 Hadley, Racheal 10 Reed High School 5:43.1h
14 Kinsinger, Lindsey 10 Galena High School 5:46.3h
15 Breen, Anna 10 Galena High School 5:48.4h
-- Izatt, Amanda 10 Elko High School NT
-- Bhakta, Tjal 12 Elko High School NT
-- Daniels, Natasha 11 Reed High School NT
-- Kent, Kara 12 McQueen High School NT
-- Mathews, Amber 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Capistrant, Patty 11 Carson High School NT
-- Lopez, Nicole 11 Douglas High School NT
-- Stone, Janine 12 Carson High School NT
-- Bolsta, Shanel 12 Galena High School NT
-- Browner, Hillary 12 Douglas High School NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:59.41 2004 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:59.41 2004 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Mel 9 Reno High School 5:01.3h 10
2 Almaguer, Britney 12 Elko High School 5:05.2h 8
3 Lawrence, Collier 12 Reno High School 5:10.5h 6
4 Lajeunesse, Nicole 9 Reno High School 5:11.6h 5
5 Hernandez, Kindra 11 Elko High School 5:32.8h 4
6 Tabor, Asia 10 Reed High School 5:43.5h 3
7 Tolzman, Kara 12 Churchill County HS 6:01.8h 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:38.36 1997 Miller (Green Valley)
Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Collier 12 Reno High School 11:16.92q
2 Almaguer, Britney 12 Elko High School 11:26.52q
3 Lajeunesse, Nicole 9 Reno High School 11:36.69q
4 Hernandez, Kindra 11 Elko High School 12:19.01q
5 Arroues, Kimmy 9 S. Tahoe HS 12:28.53q
6 Breen, Anna 10 Galena High School 12:36.48q
7 Brinson, Anne 10 Carson High School 12:43.48q
8 Lambain, Anna 11 S. Tahoe HS 12:50.28q
9 Palacio, Jess 11 Spanish Springs HS 12:59.42
-- Izatt, Amanda 10 Elko High School NT
-- Bhakta, Tjal 12 Elko High School NT
-- Tabor, Asia 10 Reed High School NT
-- Manktelow, Misty 11 North Valleys HS NT
-- Kent, Kara 12 McQueen High School NT
-- Daniels, Natasha 11 Reed High School NT
-- Stone, Janine 12 Carson High School NT
-- Capistrant, Patty 11 Carson High School NT
-- Bolsta, Shanel 12 Galena High School NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10:38.36 1997 Miller (Green Valley)
Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Almaguer, Britney 12 Elko High School 11:16.91 10
2 Lawrence, Collier 12 Reno High School 11:44.18 8
3 Lajeunesse, Nicole 9 Reno High School 11:47.67 6
4 Hernandez, Kindra 11 Elko High School 12:11.29 5
5 Arroues, Kimmy 9 S. Tahoe HS 12:23.49 4
6 Breen, Anna 10 Galena High School 12:51.95 3
7 Lambain, Anna 11 S. Tahoe HS 12:58.40 2
8 Brinson, Anne 10 Carson High School 13:05.99 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.44 1994 Williams (Fallon)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Polly 11 North Valleys HS 15.55Q 1
2 Serrano, Analisa 12 Reed High School 15.91Q 2
3 Munson, Lacey 12 North Valleys HS 16.19Q 3
4 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 Reed High School 16.23q 3
5 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 16.65q 1
6 Little, Dineen 11 Churchill County HS 16.74q 1
7 Herbert, Sam 9 McQueen High School 17.22q 2
8 James, Shiela 10 Spanish Springs HS 17.37q 3
9 Reaney, Melissa 12 Galena High School 17.52 2
10 Ladson, Felicia 11 Hug High School 17.72 2
11 Banghart, Chanelle 10 Elko High School 18.04 1
12 Kirstead, Andrea 9 Carson High School 18.16 1
13 Rasmussen, Summer 10 North Valleys HS 18.51 3
14 Demartini, Lisa 11 Reno High School 18.57 3
15 Laaker, Jennifer 12 Carson High School 18.67 3
16 Henson, Brittany 9 Reno High School 18.95 2
17 Gutierrez, Maribel 11 North Valleys HS 20.27 2
18 Lopez, Megan 10 Reed High School 20.57 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14.44 1994 Williams (Fallon)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Serrano, Analisa 12 Reed High School 15.38 10
2 Little, Dineen 11 Churchill County HS 15.53 8
3 Munson, Lacey 12 North Valleys HS 15.88 6
4 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 Reed High School 15.96 5
5 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 16.40 4
6 James, Shiela 10 Spanish Springs HS 16.95 3
7 Herbert, Sam 9 McQueen High School 17.44 2
-- Smith, Polly 11 North Valleys HS DQ

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 44.34 1994 Williams (Fallon)
Region: % 44.76 1987 Laura Baker (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivetti, Megan 11 Wooster High School 46.05Q 1
2 Smith, Polly 11 North Valleys HS 47.00Q 2
3 Munson, Lacey 12 North Valleys HS 47.68Q 2
4 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 Reed High School 47.87Q 1
5 Bullock, Kadence 10 Galena High School 50.03q 2
6 Bennington, Harmony 10 Douglas High School 50.18q 1
7 Henson, Brittany 9 Reno High School 50.76q 1
8 Gallanty, Ellen 10 S. Tahoe HS 51.81q 1
9 Banghart, Chanelle 10 Elko High School 52.33 2
10 Demartini, Lisa 11 Reno High School 53.27 2
11 Lopez, Megan 10 Reed High School 53.73 1
12 Kirstead, Andrea 9 Carson High School 53.80 2
13 Laaker, Jennifer 12 Carson High School 60.57 2
-- Brana, Stephanie 11 McQueen High School NT 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 44.34 1994 Williams (Fallon)
Region: % 44.76 1987 Laura Baker (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivetti, Megan 11 Wooster High School 45.54 10
2 Smith, Polly 11 North Valleys HS 45.65 8
3 Munson, Lacey 12 North Valleys HS 46.09 6
4 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 Reed High School 46.31 5
5 Bullock, Kadence 10 Galena High School 49.01 4
6 Gallanty, Ellen 10 S. Tahoe HS 49.98 3
7 Bennington, Harmony 10 Douglas High School 50.68 2
8 Henson, Brittany 9 Reno High School 51.54 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 46.63 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wooster High School 50.07Q 2
1) Ogundimu, Olie 2) Olivetti, Paige 11
3) Nelson, Kim 12 4) Olivetti, Megan 11
2 McQueen High School 50.69Q 1
1) Oehlerking, Whitney 12 2) Gorham, Jamin
3) Mares, Kyla 12 4) Cass, Kayla 10
3 Reed High School 50.10Q 2
1) Serrano, Analisa 12 2) McCall, Kate 10
3) Brown, Kaitlyn 12 4) Spangler, Brittany 12
4 Hug High School 51.75Q 1
1) Bartolome, Kendee 12 2) Ladson, Felicia 11
3) Douglas, Rachel 11 4) Vann, Denyda 12
5 Reno High School 52.89q 1
1) Henson, Brittany 9 2) Demartini, Lisa 11
3) Sawyer, Stephany 11 4) McNally, Morgan 10
6 Churchill County HS 53.12q 1
1) Little, Dineen 11 2) Sorenson, Tanya 11
3) Monger, Stephanie 9 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 10
7 Galena High School 53.57q 2
1) Dickman, Mandy 12 2) Peyton, Kelly 10
3) Scala, Rachael 11 4) Bullock, Kadence 10
8 Carson High School 53.73q 2
1) Dixon, Christa 10 2) Ford, Lindsay 9
3) Vanegas, Susie 11 4) Hutchins, Courtney 9
9 Elko High School 54.06 1
1) Hobbs, Alyssa 11 2) Rausch, RaeAnna 10
3) Rand, Renae 10 4) Bounds, Jacque 9
10 North Valleys High School 58.75 2
1) Rasmussen, Summer 10 2) Hendrickson, Amy
3) Orchard, Treiah 4) Addison, Sammantha

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 46.63 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McQueen High School 49.96 10
1) Oehlerking, Whitney 12 2) Gorham, Jamin
3) Mares, Kyla 12 4) Cass, Kayla 10
2 Wooster High School 50.27 8
1) Ogundimu, Olie 2) Olivetti, Paige 11
3) Nelson, Kim 12 4) Olivetti, Megan 11
3 Galena High School 52.08 6
1) Dickman, Mandy 12 2) Peyton, Kelly 10
3) Scala, Rachael 11 4) Bullock, Kadence 10
4 Reno High School 52.28 5
1) Henson, Brittany 9 2) Demartini, Lisa 11
3) Sawyer, Stephany 11 4) McNally, Morgan 10
5 Carson High School 52.79 4
1) Dixon, Christa 10 2) Ford, Lindsay 9
3) Vanegas, Susie 11 4) Hutchins, Courtney 9
6 Churchill County HS 53.12 3
1) Little, Dineen 11 2) Sorenson, Tanya 11
3) Monger, Stephanie 9 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 10
-- Hug High School DQ
1) Bartolome, Kendee 12 2) Ladson, Felicia 11
3) Douglas, Rachel 11 4) Vann, Denyda 12
-- Reed High School DQ
1) Serrano, Analisa 12 2) McCall, Kate 10
3) Brown, Kaitlyn 12 4) Spangler, Brittany 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:42.37 2000 Cimarron-Memorial
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reno High School 1:44.83Q 2
1) McNally, Morgan 10 2) Sawyer, Stephany 11
3) Glenn, Michelle 12 4) Long, Dezarae 12
2 Galena High School 1:47.10Q 1
1) Dickman, Mandy 12 2) Balkenbush, Hannah 12
3) Bullock, Kadence 10 4) Scala, Rachael 11
3 McQueen High School 1:47.22Q 1
1) Mares, Kyla 12 2) York, Brooke 11
3) Oehlerking, Whitney 12 4) Gorham, Jamin
4 Hug High School 1:48.27Q 2
1) Douglas, Rachel 11 2) Ladson, Felicia 11
3) Bartolome, Kendee 12 4) Campbell, Arelle 9
5 Reed High School 1:50.27q 1
1) Spangler, Brittany 12 2) McCall, Kate 10
3) Palmer, Mary 9 4) Lopez, Megan 10
6 Carson High School 1:51.31q 2
1) Ford, Lindsay 9 2) Benson, Amanda 11
3) McAlman, Alex 10 4) Laack, Terah 12
7 Churchill County HS 1:53.74q 2
1) McAviney, Kayleigh 10 2) Cervantes, Crystal
3) Burton, Sarah 9 4) Lecker, Anna
8 Elko High School 1:54.54q 2
1) Bounds, Jacque 9 2) Rand, Renae 10
3) Shumway, Jessica 9 4) Hobbs, Alyssa 11
9 North Valleys High School 2:03.91 1
1) Butler, Lisa 12 2) Bishop, Molly
3) Gutierrez, Maribel 11 4) Smith, Miranda

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:42.37 2000 Cimarron-Memorial
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reno High School 1:44.52 10
1) McNally, Morgan 10 2) Sawyer, Stephany 11
3) Glenn, Michelle 12 4) Long, Dezarae 12
2 Galena High School 1:45.41 8
1) Dickman, Mandy 12 2) Balkenbush, Hannah 12
3) Bullock, Kadence 10 4) Scala, Rachael 11
3 McQueen High School 1:46.17 6
1) Mares, Kyla 12 2) York, Brooke 11
3) Oehlerking, Whitney 12 4) Gorham, Jamin
4 Hug High School 1:46.71 5
1) Douglas, Rachel 11 2) Ladson, Felicia 11
3) Bartolome, Kendee 12 4) Campbell, Arelle 9
5 Carson High School 1:49.55 4
1) Ford, Lindsay 9 2) Benson, Amanda 11
3) McAlman, Alex 10 4) Laack, Terah 12
6 Reed High School 1:50.55 3
1) Spangler, Brittany 12 2) McCall, Kate 10
3) Palmer, Mary 9 4) Lopez, Megan 10
7 Elko High School 1:52.94 2
1) Bounds, Jacque 9 2) Rand, Renae 10
3) Shumway, Jessica 9 4) Hobbs, Alyssa 11
8 Churchill County HS 1:53.95 1
1) McAviney, Kayleigh 10 2) Cervantes, Crystal
3) Burton, Sarah 9 4) Lecker, Anna

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:53.12 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 3:58.91 5/9/2004 Reno High School, Reno HS
D Long, M Lawrence, D Glenn, M Glenn
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reno High School 4:02.54Q 1
1) Long, Dezarae 12 2) Lawrence, Mel 9
3) Glenn, Daryan 10 4) Glenn, Michelle 12
2 Galena High School 4:05.24Q 2
1) Abbott, Alyssa 10 2) Agee, Mariah
3) Bullock, Kadence 10 4) Balkenbush, Hannah 12
3 North Valleys High School 4:05.67Q 2
1) Christenhusz, Amanda 11 2) Johnson, Carolyn 11
3) Munson, Lacey 12 4) Smith, Polly 11
4 Carson High School 4:09.32Q 1
1) Ford, Lindsay 9 2) Benson, Amanda 11
3) Laack, Terah 12 4) McAlman, Sandra 10
5 Reed High School 4:14.37q 1
1) Spangler, Brittany 12 2) Hadley, Racheal 10
3) Hadley, Aubrey 12 4) McCall, Kate 10
6 Elko High School 4:17.20q 1
1) Banghart, Chanelle 10 2) Hernandez, Kami 9
3) DiGrazia, Chelsea 12 4) Hernandez, Kindra 11
7 Churchill County HS 4:18.46q 1
1) McAviney, Kayleigh 10 2) Little, Dineen 11
3) Tolzman, Kara 12 4) Burton, Sarah 9
8 Douglas High School 4:18.49q 2
1) Bennington, Harmony 10 2) Young, Skylar 9
3) Cornelius, Torrie 4) Rowe, Sarah 10
9 McQueen High School 4:18.66 2
1) Cass, Kayla 10 2) York, Brooke 11
3) Melody, Shanley 4) Stallworth, Danielle 9
10 Hug High School 4:41.62 2
1) Garcia, Maria 9 2) Giron, Juseth 9
3) Moreno, Maria 10 4) Lippert, Jessica 11
11 Wooster High School 4:43.44 2
1) Wilson, Trinity 12 2) Vera, Sandra 10
3) Ramirez, Antonia 11 4) Sudano, Michelle 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:53.12 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 3:58.91 5/9/2004 Reno High School, Reno HS
D Long, M Lawrence, D Glenn, M Glenn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reno High School 3:58.91% 10
1) Long, Dezarae 12 2) Lawrence, Mel 9
3) Glenn, Daryan 10 4) Glenn, Michelle 12
2 Galena High School 4:02.32 8
1) Abbott, Alyssa 10 2) Agee, Mariah
3) Bullock, Kadence 10 4) Balkenbush, Hannah 12
3 North Valleys High School 4:05.13 6
1) Christenhusz, Amanda 11 2) Johnson, Carolyn 11
3) Munson, Lacey 12 4) Smith, Polly 11
4 Carson High School 4:08.57 5
1) Ford, Lindsay 9 2) Benson, Amanda 11
3) Laack, Terah 12 4) McAlman, Sandra 10
5 Reed High School 4:15.75 4
1) Spangler, Brittany 12 2) Hadley, Racheal 10
3) Hadley, Aubrey 12 4) McCall, Kate 10
6 Douglas High School 4:23.87 3
1) Bennington, Harmony 10 2) Young, Skylar 9
3) Cornelius, Torrie 4) Rowe, Sarah 10
7 Elko High School 4:29.98 2
1) Banghart, Chanelle 10 2) Hernandez, Kami 9
3) DiGrazia, Chelsea 12 4) Hernandez, Kindra 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:36.85 5/9/2004 Reno High School, Reno HS
Region: % 9:36.85 5/9/2004 Reno High School, Reno HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reno High School 9:36.85% 10
2 Elko High School 9:46.95 8
3 Reed High School 9:56.17 6
4 Galena High School 10:11.49 5
5 McQueen High School 10:38.46 4
6 North Valleys High School 10:55.58 3
7 Douglas High School 11:05.02 2
8 Wooster High School 11:17.65 1
9 Hug High School 11:31.66
-- South Tahoe High School DNF

Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-07 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 4-08.00q
1 Mailander, Julia 10 Galena High School 4-08.00q
1 Christenhusz, Amanda 11 North Valleys HS 4-08.00q
1 Terry, Ashley 11 Carson High School 4-08.00q
1 Challis, Stacey 9 Reno High School 4-08.00q
1 Goodenow, Sarah 10 Galena High School 4-08.00q
1 Sweet, Jenny 10 Wooster High School 4-08.00q
1 Stevens, Johanna 12 Churchill County HS 4-08.00q
1 Trout, Crystal 10 McQueen High School 4-08.00q
10 Shelley, Krysta 11 Churchill County HS 4-06.00
11 Burk, Jessica 12 Reed High School 4-04.00
11 Gentry, Jackie 12 Reno High School 4-04.00
11 Palmer, Mary 9 Reed High School 4-04.00
-- Laird, Jennifer 10 Reno High School NH
-- Vann, Denyda 12 Hug High School NH
-- Millard, Tara 11 McQueen High School NH
-- Rausch, RaeAnna 10 Elko High School NH

Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5-07 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christenhusz, Amanda 11 North Valleys HS 5-04.00 10
2 Stevens, Johanna 12 Churchill County HS 5-00.00 8
3 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 4-10.00 6
4 Challis, Stacey 9 Reno High School 4-10.00 5
5 Mailander, Julia 10 Galena High School 4-10.00 4
6 Goodenow, Sarah 10 Galena High School 4-10.00 3
7 Terry, Ashley 11 Carson High School 4-08.00 2
8 Trout, Crystal 10 McQueen High School 4-08.00 1
9 Sweet, Jenny 10 Wooster High School 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 12-07 1997 Feinberg (Reed)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rasmussen, Summer 10 North Valleys HS 8-00.00q
1 Dickman, Mandy 12 Galena High School 8-00.00q
1 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 Reed High School 8-00.00q
1 Lippert, Jessica 11 Hug High School 8-00.00q
1 Hug, Julianne 11 Reno High School 8-00.00q
6 Kelly, Lesley 12 Spanish Springs HS 7-06.00q
6 Cass, Kayla 10 McQueen High School 7-06.00q
6 Anderson, Alexa 9 Spanish Springs HS 7-06.00q
9 Espinosa, Fania 12 Spanish Springs HS 7-00.00q
9 Butler, Lisa 12 North Valleys HS 7-00.00q
9 Mariluch, Jane 10 Reed High School 7-00.00q
-- Connely, Waddie 9 Reno High School NH
-- Gutierrez, Maribel 11 North Valleys HS NH
-- Futsh, Elena 11 Reno High School NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 12-07 1997 Feinberg (Reed)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dickman, Mandy 12 Galena High School 10-06.00 10
2 Brown, Kaitlyn 12 Reed High School 10-06.00 8
3 Cass, Kayla 10 McQueen High School 9-06.00 6
4 Hug, Julianne 11 Reno High School 9-00.00 4.50
4 Lippert, Jessica 11 Hug High School 9-00.00 4.50
6 Anderson, Alexa 9 Spanish Springs HS 8-00.00 3
7 Kelly, Lesley 12 Spanish Springs HS 7-06.00 2
8 Butler, Lisa 12 North Valleys HS 7-00.00 1
-- Mariluch, Jane 10 Reed High School NH
-- Espinosa, Fania 12 Spanish Springs HS NH
-- Rasmussen, Summer 10 North Valleys HS NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 19-02 2000 Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims .00
14 Mailander, Julia 10 Galena High School 32-11.00
15 McAlman, Sandra 10 Carson High School 32-08.00
16 Butler, Lisa 12 North Valleys HS 32-02.00
17 Laird, Jennifer 10 Reno High School 32-00.50
18 Rausch, RaeAnna 10 Elko High School 31-03.50
19 Hunt, Nikki 12 Wooster High School 30-08.50
20 Riding, Dani 12 Elko High School 27-07.50
-- Lippert, Jessica 11 Hug High School ND
-- Simon, Brooke 11 McQueen High School ND
-- Sweet, Jenny 10 Wooster High School ND
-- Webster, Carly 12 McQueen High School ND
-- Sourikoff, Julia 11 Douglas High School ND
-- Paulson, Brittany 11 Reno High School ND

Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 40-01 2001 Johnson (Reed)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Serrano, Analisa 12 Reed High School 37-07.25 10
2 Burton, Sarah 9 Churchill County HS 36-04.50 8
3 Nelson, Kim 12 Wooster High School 36-03.25 6
4 Little, Dineen 11 Churchill County HS 35-00.00 5
5 Reaney, Melissa 12 Galena High School 34-04.00 4
6 Schultz, Nicole 11 Galena High School 33-11.00 3
7 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 33-07.00 2
8 Naughton, Ashley 11 Reno High School 33-02.50 1
9 Vann, Denyda 12 Hug High School 32-07.25
-- Sorenson, Tanya 11 Churchill County HS ND

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 47-04.25 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tom, Shaylyn 12 Carson High School 38-02.00q
2 Onyeagbako, Jennifer 12 Reed High School 36-11.25q
3 Jones, Pandora 10 Hug High School 35-10.00q
4 Sebaaly, Joelle 10 Reno High School 34-02.25q
5 Zermeno, Nancy 9 Reed High School 33-05.50q
6 Koscinshi, Denise 12 Elko High School 33-02.25q
7 McAlister, Jessika 11 North Valleys HS 33-00.75q
8 Trout, Tiffany 11 McQueen High School 32-07.75q
9 Manu, Leiti 11 Hug High School 32-05.50q
10 Butterworth, Vistoria 11 Wooster High School 31-10.50
11 Williams, Jennifer 11 Damonte HS 31-05.25
12 Goodman, Justine 11 Reed High School 30-07.50
13 McAlman, Alex 10 Carson High School 30-02.00
14 Belding, Kristie 10 Wooster High School 29-03.00
15 Biegler, Kasi 11 Galena High School 27-10.50
16 Bishop, Lisa 10 McQueen High School 27-08.50
17 Davis, Delicia 10 Spanish Springs HS 27-07.00
18 Powell, Brittney 11 McQueen High School 27-06.75
19 Bymers, Cassie 11 Spanish Springs HS 27-01.25
20 Dastolfo, Erin 12 Wooster High School 27-00.50
21 Bauman, Sonya 11 Galena High School 26-03.25
22 Stevens, Johanna 12 Churchill County HS 26-01.25
23 Doetch, Britni 11 North Valleys HS 23-03.00
24 Johnstone, Cassie 35 Wooster High School 23-02.75
25 Allen, Christine 12 North Valleys HS 22-03.75
-- Rodriquez, Christina 10 Spanish Springs HS ND
-- Henrickson, Lissa Sparks High School ND
-- Smith, Kira 12 Hug High School ND
-- Lubich, Nicole 10 Carson High School ND
-- Sambrano, Elyse 9 McQueen High School ND
-- Bell, Elia 11 Carson High School ND

Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 47-04.25 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer 12 Reed High School 37-00.00 10
2 Tom, Shaylyn 12 Carson High School 35-11.00 8
3 Jones, Pandora 10 Hug High School 34-01.50 6
4 Sebaaly, Joelle 10 Reno High School 33-10.25 5
5 Koscinshi, Denise 12 Elko High School 33-07.75 4
6 McAlister, Jessika 11 North Valleys HS 33-00.75 3
7 Trout, Tiffany 11 McQueen High School 32-04.00 2
-- Manu, Leiti 11 Hug High School ND
-- Zermeno, Nancy 9 Reed High School ND

Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 158-05 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer 12 Reed High School 142-01.50q
2 Tom, Shaylyn 12 Carson High School 113-11q
3 Myatt, Crista 12 McQueen High School 108-11q
4 Goodman, Justine 11 Reed High School 106-09q
5 McAlman, Alex 10 Carson High School 104-07q
6 Williams, Jennifer 11 Damonte HS 102-05q
7 Koscinshi, Denise 12 Elko High School 95-03.50q
8 Bauman, Sonya 11 Galena High School 95-02.50q
9 Stevens, Johanna 12 Churchill County HS 94-10.50q
10 Sebaaly, Joelle 10 Reno High School 93-04.50
11 Zermeno, Nancy 9 Reed High School 85-10
12 Bymers, Cassie 11 Spanish Springs HS 85-09
13 McAlister, Jessika 11 North Valleys HS 85-03.50
14 Butterworth, Vistoria 11 Wooster High School 82-05
15 Biegler, Kasi 11 Galena High School 81-06
16 Doetch, Britni 11 North Valleys HS 79-09
17 Bishop, Lisa 10 McQueen High School 78-02.50
18 Belding, Kristie 10 Wooster High School 77-05
19 Trout, Tiffany 11 McQueen High School 77-04.50
20 Davis, Delicia 10 Spanish Springs HS 76-07
21 Burroughs, Amber 9 Wooster High School 73-06.50
22 Petty, Sarah 12 McQueen High School 70-06
23 Dastolfo, Erin 12 Wooster High School 63-11.50
24 Allen, Christine 12 North Valleys HS 49-09
-- Henrickson, Lissa Sparks High School ND
-- Rodriquez, Christina 10 Spanish Springs HS ND
-- Smith, Kira 12 Hug High School ND
-- Lubich, Nicole 10 Carson High School ND
-- Bell, Elia 11 Carson High School ND

Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 158-05 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Onyeagbako, Jennifer 12 Reed High School 143-00 10
2 Tom, Shaylyn 12 Carson High School 121-06 8
3 McAlman, Alex 10 Carson High School 113-00 6
4 Myatt, Crista 12 McQueen High School 107-02 5
5 Koscinshi, Denise 12 Elko High School 104-01 4
6 Goodman, Justine 11 Reed High School 103-01 3
7 Bauman, Sonya 11 Galena High School 101-05 2
8 Stevens, Johanna 12 Churchill County HS 93-04 1
9 Williams, Jennifer 11 Damonte HS 92-04

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 10.54 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Issac 11 Hug High School 11.31Q 1
2 Heilman, Josh 11 Carson High School 11.37Q 2
3 Swinney, Grant 12 S. Tahoe HS 11.49Q 3
4 VanGorden, Mikey 11 S. Tahoe HS 11.54Q 5
5 Kanellis, Mike 11 Spanish Springs HS 11.66Q 4
6 Capellino, Kevin 12 S. Tahoe HS 11.58q 2
7 Moss, Lorin 11 Reed High School 11.67q 2
8 Burns, Roman 12 Galena High School 11.67q 4
9 Annan, Sean 12 Hug High School 11.67 3
10 Dalton, Jamal 11 McQueen High School 11.71 4
11 Theile, Jonathon 11 McQueen High School 11.72 5
12 Woodward, Mike 11 Galena High School 11.84 2
13 Bynum, Cameron 12 Galena High School 11.86 1
14 Thomas, Gary 12 Spanish Springs HS 11.90 5
15 Cooper, Dusty 12 Douglas High School 11.93 1
16 Barcia, Tom 12 Reno High School 11.96 1
17 Gorhan, Jackson 10 McQueen High School 12.01 2
18 Watson, Austin 11 Carson High School 12.02 3
19 Krueger, Ryan 10 Galena High School 12.03 3
20 Gray, Jeremy 10 Carson High School 12.10 5
21 McHenry, Kyle 10 Reed High School 12.22 5
22 Psick, Garrick 12 Wooster High School 12.24 2
23 Simons, Emory 10 Reno High School 12.31 4
24 Triplett, Nick 11 Wooster High School 12.34 5
25 Steelman, Brad 12 Elko High School 12.38 2
26 Korda, Kolozs 12 North Valleys HS 12.38 1
27 Marin, Sairiel 11 Elko High School 12.45 4
28 Jones, Justin 12 Wooster High School 12.49 1
29 Quellar, Navi 10 Reed High School 12.49 4
30 Gonzalez, Dave 12 Wooster High School 12.55 3
31 Phay, Eric 12 North Valleys HS 12.82 5
32 Silva, Aaron 12 Elko High School 12.91 1
33 Barbeito, Eduardo 12 Elko High School 12.97 5
34 Bartow, Nick 12 North Valleys HS 13.11 3
35 Bera, Dan 11 North Valleys HS 13.32 4
-- McCullough, Dan 11 S. Tahoe HS NT 4
-- Pinkston, Casey 9 McQueen High School NT 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10.54 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Issac 11 Hug High School 11.16 10
2 Heilman, Josh 11 Carson High School 11.27 8
3 Kanellis, Mike 11 Spanish Springs HS 11.39 6
4 Swinney, Grant 12 S. Tahoe HS 11.44 5
5 Capellino, Kevin 12 S. Tahoe HS 11.46 4
6 VanGorden, Mikey 11 S. Tahoe HS 11.47 3
7 Moss, Lorin 11 Reed High School 11.59 2
8 Burns, Roman 12 Galena High School 11.62 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 21.14 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Issac 11 Hug High School 22.91Q 1
2 McGhee, Jason 12 Reed High School 23.00Q 3
3 Dalton, Jamal 11 McQueen High School 23.29Q 2
4 Annan, Sean 12 Hug High School 23.72Q 5
5 Heilman, Josh 11 Carson High School 23.73Q 4
6 Capellino, Kevin 12 S. Tahoe HS 23.45q 3
7 VanGorden, Mikey 11 S. Tahoe HS 23.77q 5
8 Thomas, Gary 12 Spanish Springs HS 23.95q 1
9 Houk, Mitch 11 Galena High School 24.12 2
10 Horrigan, Mike 11 Carson High School 24.21 4
11 Krueger, Ryan 10 Galena High School 24.39 5
12 McGregor, Drew 12 Reed High School 24.41 2
13 Kanellis, Mike 11 Spanish Springs HS 24.47 2
14 Swinney, Grant 12 S. Tahoe HS 24.50 2
15 Magana, Manny 12 Spanish Springs HS 24.64 4
16 Cooper, Dusty 12 Douglas High School 24.66 1
17 Watson, Austin 11 Carson High School 24.69 1
18 Quellar, Navi 10 Reed High School 24.79 3
19 Gorhan, Jackson 10 McQueen High School 24.93 4
20 McCullough, Dan 11 S. Tahoe HS 24.96 2
21 Dowty, Cole 10 Galena High School 25.03 4
22 Marin, Sairiel 11 Elko High School 25.10 3
23 Gonzalez, Dave 12 Wooster High School 25.38 4
24 Jones, Justin 12 Wooster High School 25.38 1
25 Simons, Emory 10 Reno High School 25.49 3
26 Steelman, Brad 12 Elko High School 25.53 3
27 Triplett, Nick 11 Wooster High School 25.65 2
28 Charles, Brandon 12 Elko High School 26.48 5
29 Peoples, Ron 11 North Valleys HS 26.60 5
30 Jaskulski, Dominik 11 North Valleys HS 26.61 5
31 Barbeito, Eduardo 12 Elko High School 28.36 1
-- Theile, Jonathon 11 McQueen High School NT 5
-- Green, Lewis 10 Reno High School NT 4
-- Brothers, Garrett 11 Spanish Springs HS NT 5
-- Tersteege, Zach 12 Carson High School DQ 1
-- Lacey, Jake 12 Galena High School DQ 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 21.14 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGhee, Jason 12 Reed High School 22.68 10
2 Heilman, Josh 11 Carson High School 22.80 8
3 Dalton, Jamal 11 McQueen High School 22.81 6
4 Capellino, Kevin 12 S. Tahoe HS 23.13 5
5 Annan, Sean 12 Hug High School 23.44 4
6 VanGorden, Mikey 11 S. Tahoe HS 23.49 3
7 Thomas, Gary 12 Spanish Springs HS 23.65 2
-- Porter, Issac 11 Hug High School DQ

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 47.30 1987 Retterer (Sparks)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooiman, Jon 12 Elko High School 50.63Q 3
2 Smith, David 12 McQueen High School 51.18Q 1
3 McGhee, Jason 12 Reed High School 52.13Q 2
4 Dunbar, Iani Douglas High School 52.47Q 4
5 Green, Lewis 10 Reno High School 52.55q 4
6 Jessee, Robin 12 Galena High School 52.57q 1
7 McGregor, Drew 12 Reed High School 53.45q 3
8 Ross-Garrett, Jerone 10 Hug High School 53.46q 2
9 Warren, Coleman 11 McQueen High School 53.50 4
10 Dowty, Cole 10 Galena High School 54.21 2
11 Dutcher, Eric 11 Elko High School 54.62 4
12 Wimbley, Brandon 11 Wooster High School 54.66 1
13 Houston, Chase 11 Galena High School 55.27 1
14 Klekas, Patrick 10 Elko High School 55.51 1
15 Mitchell, Travis 10 Reed High School 55.65 1
16 Shannon, Zach 10 Galena High School 56.17 3
17 Lorack, Mark 9 S. Tahoe HS 56.24 2
18 Brothers, Garrett 11 Spanish Springs HS 56.28 4
19 Herbst, Wyatt 10 North Valleys HS 56.65 3
20 Magana, Manny 12 Spanish Springs HS 56.73 2
21 Clizer, Trevor 12 Hug High School 56.80 1
22 Dehenhem, Kevin 9 McQueen High School 57.64 3
23 Jaskulski, Dominik 11 North Valleys HS 58.96 4
24 Martin, Chuck 10 Reno High School 59.84 2
25 Moschetti, Toni 11 McQueen High School 60.05 3
26 Komp, Gary 12 Elko High School 60.62 3
27 Castillo, Luis 12 Wooster High School 64.27 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 47.30 1987 Retterer (Sparks)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGhee, Jason 12 Reed High School 49.38 10
2 Smith, David 12 McQueen High School 49.47 8
3 Hooiman, Jon 12 Elko High School 49.53 6
4 Jessee, Robin 12 Galena High School 51.36 5
5 McGregor, Drew 12 Reed High School 52.30 4
6 Dunbar, Iani Douglas High School 52.38 3
7 Green, Lewis 10 Reno High School 53.15 2
8 Ross-Garrett, Jerone 10 Hug High School 55.68 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:55.25 2002 Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pottey, Stephen 12 Galena High School 1:59.40Q 1
2 Smith, David 12 McQueen High School 2:00.89Q 2
3 Hooiman, Jon 12 Elko High School 1:59.73Q 1
4 Garcia, Rodolfo 12 Hug High School 2:01.47Q 2
5 Shackelton, David 12 Reno High School 2:00.43q 1
6 Elvick, Robert 11 Reno High School 2:01.67q 2
7 Delaplain, Pat 10 McQueen High School 2:04.22q 1
8 Carew, Nick 10 Galena High School 2:04.35q 1
9 Sipko, Daniel 12 Douglas High School 2:05.19 2
10 Bridges, Jon 10 Churchill County HS 2:05.22 1
11 Scheel, Gabe 12 McQueen High School 2:06.27 2
12 Clizer, Trevor 12 Hug High School 2:06.92 1
13 Klekas, Patrick 10 Elko High School 2:06.98 2 11 Galena High School NT
-- Porter, Jon 11 North Valleys HS NT
-- Turner, Ryan 11 Carson High School NT
-- Cano, Derrick 11 North Valleys HS NT
-- Stetson, Zack 11 North Valleys HS NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:21.00 1991 Meyer (Manogue)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Reno High School 4:21.61 10
2 Sandall, Kevin 12 Elko High School 4:23.17 8
3 Pottey, Stephen 12 Galena High School 4:24.79 6
4 Parker, Joe 10 Reno High School 4:32.68 5
5 Shackelton, David 12 Reno High School 4:38.40 4
6 Brownlee, Ben 12 Elko High School 5:01.54 3
7 Geib, Daniel 10 Galena High School 5:36.84 2
8 Elvick, Robert 11 Reno High School 7:01.01 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 9:24.90 2001 Wolf (Reno)
Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Reno High School % 9:29.46q
2 Sandall, Kevin 12 Elko High School 9:40.56q
3 Parker, Joe 10 Reno High School 9:41.20q
4 Pottey, Stephen 12 Galena High School 9:43.99q
5 Geib, Daniel 10 Galena High School 9:46.61q
6 Garcia, Adrian 10 Hug High School 10:00.18q
7 Van Antwerp, Michael 11 Galena High School 10:01.44q
8 Anderson, Leif 11 Reno High School 10:26.24q
9 Sharp, Alex 11 S. Tahoe HS 10:33.34
-- Tjelveit, Erik 11 McQueen High School NT
-- Billington, Clay 11 Elko High School NT
-- Alegira, Kyle 9 Elko High School NT
-- Dorszynski, Alex 10 McQueen High School NT
-- Barazza, Luis 11 Hug High School NT
-- Smith, Casey 12 McQueen High School NT
-- Whoo, Tony 12 McQueen High School NT
-- Cano, Derrick 11 North Valleys HS NT
-- Stetson, Zack 11 North Valleys HS NT
-- Contreras, Luis 12 Wooster High School NT
-- Barker, Bryce 10 Reed High School NT
-- Clark, Trevor 11 Douglas High School NT
-- Brownlee, Ben 12 Elko High School NT
-- Turner, Ryan 11 Carson High School NT
-- Holderman, Doug 11 Carson High School NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:24.90 2001 Wolf (Reno)
Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Reno High School 9:44.22 10
2 Pottey, Stephen 12 Galena High School 9:47.72 8
3 Sandall, Kevin 12 Elko High School 9:48.31 6
4 Geib, Daniel 10 Galena High School 9:57.60 5
5 Parker, Joe 10 Reno High School 10:03.37 4
6 Van Antwerp, Michael 11 Galena High School 10:05.57 3
7 Anderson, Leif 11 Reno High School 10:36.37 2
8 Garcia, Adrian 10 Hug High School 11:06.06 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.14 1986 Pride (Grant, CA)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whalen, Mitch 12 Reed High School 15.45Q 1
2 Muhall, Hunter 12 Galena High School 15.74Q 3
3 Shannon, Nick 10 Galena High School 15.89Q 2
4 Shutz, Guy 11 McQueen High School 16.08q 2
5 Moore, Matt 11 Carson High School 16.32q 3
6 Evans, Bryan 11 Churchill County HS 16.42q 2
7 Haswell, Tobi 10 Galena High School 16.94q 3
8 Vermillion, Corey 11 S. Tahoe HS 17.05q 1
9 Tom, Erik 10 Reed High School 17.13 2
10 Houston, Chase 11 Galena High School 17.17 1
11 Rosa, Johnny 11 North Valleys HS 18.36 3
12 Hockenberry, Brandon 10 Churchill County HS 18.36 3
13 Hausauer, Zachary 11 McQueen High School 18.45 1
14 Erny, Stephen 11 Reno High School 19.28 3
15 Stodtmeister, Alex 11 Reno High School 19.55 1
16 Dickens, Steve 11 North Valleys HS 19.73 2
17 Dutcher, Eric 11 Elko High School 19.74 1
18 Rusk, Taylor 11 Reno High School 19.74 2
19 Konk, Dustin 11 Elko High School 19.82 2
20 Carter, Seth 11 Carson High School 20.33 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14.14 1986 Pride (Grant, CA)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whalen, Mitch 12 Reed High School 14.76 10
2 Muhall, Hunter 12 Galena High School 15.20 8
3 Shutz, Guy 11 McQueen High School 15.21 6
4 Moore, Matt 11 Carson High School 15.87 5
5 Shannon, Nick 10 Galena High School 15.90 4
6 Evans, Bryan 11 Churchill County HS 16.41 3
7 Haswell, Tobi 10 Galena High School 16.69 2
-- Vermillion, Corey 11 S. Tahoe HS DNF

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 37.88 2002 McCall (Cimarron-Mem)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Matt 11 Carson High School 39.56Q 1
2 Whalen, Mitch 12 Reed High School 40.15Q 2
3 Haswell, Tobi 10 Galena High School 41.25Q 3
4 Muhall, Hunter 12 Galena High School 40.69q 2
5 Shutz, Guy 11 McQueen High School 40.97q 1
6 Warren, Coleman 11 McQueen High School 41.54q 1
7 Tom, Erik 10 Reed High School 42.04q 1
8 Hausauer, Zachary 11 McQueen High School 42.48q 3
9 Vermillion, Corey 11 S. Tahoe HS 42.48 3
10 Houston, Chase 11 Galena High School 42.59 3
11 Shannon, Nick 10 Galena High School 43.23 1
12 Dutcher, Eric 11 Elko High School 43.41 3
13 Stodtmeister, Alex 11 Reno High School 44.60 2
14 Carter, Seth 11 Carson High School 44.62 2
15 Dickens, Steve 11 North Valleys HS 45.87 3
16 Rosa, Johnny 11 North Valleys HS 45.90 2
17 Perucci, Darren 11 S. Tahoe HS 45.91 2
18 Hockenberry, Brandon 10 Churchill County HS 46.46 1
19 Joyce, Patrick 11 Spanish Springs HS 46.48 3
20 Bortolin, Nic 11 McQueen High School 47.38 2
21 Konk, Dustin 11 Elko High School 47.67 2
22 Rusk, Taylor 11 Reno High School 47.68 1
23 Wilvers, Haven 11 S. Tahoe HS 47.92 1
24 Erny, Stephen 11 Reno High School 48.41 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 37.88 2002 McCall (Cimarron-Mem)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whalen, Mitch 12 Reed High School 39.22 10
2 Moore, Matt 11 Carson High School 40.19 8
3 Muhall, Hunter 12 Galena High School 40.38 6
4 Shutz, Guy 11 McQueen High School 40.75 5
5 Warren, Coleman 11 McQueen High School 40.83 4
6 Haswell, Tobi 10 Galena High School 41.50 3
7 Tom, Erik 10 Reed High School 42.77 2
8 Hausauer, Zachary 11 McQueen High School 52.69 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 41.19 1992 Senator TC
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Tahoe High School 43.39Q 2
1) Swinney, Grant 12 2) Capellino, Kevin 12
3) Vermillion, Corey 11 4) VanGorden, Mikey 11
2 Hug High School 44.28Q 1
1) Annan, Sean 12 2) Moore, Mitchell 12
3) Garcia, Jose 12 4) Porter, Issac 11
3 Reed High School 44.55Q 2
1) Moss, Lorin 11 2) Tom, Erik 10
3) Picollo, Kevin 12 4) Cuellar, Navi
4 Galena High School 44.93Q 1
1) Jessee, Robin 12 2) Houk, Mitch 11
3) Burns, Roman 12 4) Shannon, Nick 10
5 Carson High School 44.65q 2
1) Heilman, Josh 11 2) Horrigan, Mike 11
3) Watson, Austin 11 4) Curtis, Tsuyoshi 12
6 Churchill County HS 45.16q 2
1) Anderton, Travis 12 2) Zuchner, Stefan 12
3) Leon, Joe 4) Mauga, Josh 11
7 Douglas High School 45.46q 1
1) Dunbar, Iani 2) Senger, Dan 12
3) Tinstman, Tyler 4) Cooper, Dusty 12
8 Spanish Springs HS 45.86q 1
1) Kanellis, Mike 11 2) Thomas, Gary 12
3) Berry, Josh 4) Brothers, Garrett 11
9 McQueen High School 45.93 1
1) Scheel, Gabe 12 2) Gorhan, Jackson 10
3) Delaplain, Pat 10 4) Shutz, Guy 11
10 Wooster High School 46.68 2
1) Psick, Garrick 12 2) Triplett, Nick 11
3) Gonzalez, Dave 12 4) Jones, Justin 12
11 Elko High School 47.16 1
1) Robertson, Dominick 11 2) Silva, Aaron 12
3) Steelman, Brad 12 4) Carroll, Tyler 12
12 North Valleys High School 51.50 1
1) Bera, Dan 11 2) Phay, Eric 12
3) Peck, Mike 12 4) Bartow, Nick 12
13 Reno High School 54.64 2
1) Barcia, Tom 12 2) Martin, Chuck 10
3) Simons, Emory 10 4) Green, Lewis 10

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 41.19 1992 Senator TC
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Tahoe High School 43.17 10
1) Swinney, Grant 12 2) Capellino, Kevin 12
3) Vermillion, Corey 11 4) VanGorden, Mikey 11
2 Galena High School 43.59 8
1) Jessee, Robin 12 2) Houk, Mitch 11
3) Burns, Roman 12 4) Shannon, Nick 10
3 Hug High School 44.15 6
1) Annan, Sean 12 2) Moore, Mitchell 12
3) Garcia, Jose 12 4) Porter, Issac 11
4 Churchill County HS 44.81 5
1) Anderton, Travis 12 2) Zuchner, Stefan 12
3) Leon, Joe 4) Mauga, Josh 11
5 Douglas High School 44.95 4
1) Dunbar, Iani 2) Senger, Dan 12
3) Tinstman, Tyler 4) Cooper, Dusty 12
6 Spanish Springs HS 45.43 3
1) Kanellis, Mike 11 2) Thomas, Gary 12
3) Berry, Josh 4) Brothers, Garrett 11
-- Reed High School DQ
1) Moss, Lorin 11 2) Tom, Erik 10
3) Picollo, Kevin 12 4) Cuellar, Navi
-- Carson High School DQ
1) Heilman, Josh 11 2) Horrigan, Mike 11
3) Curtis, Tsuyoshi 12 4) Watson, Austin 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:26.87 2002 Desert Pines
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reed High School 1:30.44Q 1
1) Moss, Lorin 11 2) Whalen, Mitch 12
3) Picollo, Kevin 12 4) McGhee, Jason 12
2 McQueen High School 1:30.85Q 2
1) Theile, Jonathon 11 2) Warren, Coleman 11
3) Smith, David 12 4) Dalton, Jamal 11
3 South Tahoe High School 1:32.01Q 2
1) VanGorden, Mikey 11 2) McCullough, Dan 11
3) Vermillion, Corey 11 4) Capellino, Kevin 12
4 Galena High School 1:32.24Q 1
1) Jessee, Robin 12 2) Haswell, Tobi 10
3) Houk, Mitch 11 4) Burns, Roman 12
5 Carson High School 1:32.05q 2
1) Smith, Tilor 11 2) Horrigan, Mike 11
3) Curtis, Tsuyoshi 12 4) Moore, Matt 11
6 Hug High School 1:32.72q 1
1) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 10 2) Moore, Mitchell 12
3) Annan, Sean 12 4) Porter, Issac 11
7 Spanish Springs HS 1:34.28q 2
1) Kanellis, Mike 11 2) Brothers, Garrett 11
3) Magana, Manny 12 4) Thomas, Gary 12
8 Churchill County HS 1:35.67q 1
1) Anderton, Travis 12 2) Zuchner, Stefan 12
3) Leon, Travis 4) Hall, Tim 12
9 Douglas High School 1:36.31 1
1) Dunbar, Iani 2) Senger, Dan 12
3) Tinstman, Tyler 4) Cooper, Dusty 12
10 Wooster High School 1:38.18 2
1) Psick, Garrick 12 2) Triplett, Nick 11
3) Gonzalez, Dave 12 4) Jones, Justin 12
11 Reno High School 1:39.02 2
1) Barcia, Tom 12 2) Simons, Emory 10
3) Vikre, Tom 10 4) Martin, Chuck 10
-- North Valleys High School DQ 1
1) Peck, Mike 12 2) Bera, Dan 11
3) Peoples, Ron 11 4) Scheller, Kyle 11
-- Elko High School DQ 1
1) Robertson, Dominick 11 2) Steelman, Brad 12
3) Charles, Brandon 12 4) Carroll, Tyler 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:26.87 2002 Desert Pines
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McQueen High School 1:30.11 10
1) Theile, Jonathon 11 2) Warren, Coleman 11
3) Smith, David 12 4) Dalton, Jamal 11
2 South Tahoe High School 1:30.43 8
1) VanGorden, Mikey 11 2) McCullough, Dan 11
3) Vermillion, Corey 11 4) Capellino, Kevin 12
3 Reed High School 1:30.54 6
1) Moss, Lorin 11 2) Whalen, Mitch 12
3) Picollo, Kevin 12 4) McGhee, Jason 12
4 Galena High School 1:31.03 5
1) Jessee, Robin 12 2) Haswell, Tobi 10
3) Houk, Mitch 11 4) Burns, Roman 12
5 Carson High School 1:31.57 4
1) Smith, Tilor 11 2) Horrigan, Mike 11
3) Curtis, Tsuyoshi 12 4) Moore, Matt 11
6 Hug High School 1:32.90 3
1) Annan, Sean 12 2) Moore, Mitchell 12
3) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 10 4) Porter, Issac 11
7 Churchill County HS 1:33.83 2
1) Anderton, Travis 12 2) Zuchner, Stefan 12
3) Leon, Joe 4) Hall, Tim 12
8 Spanish Springs HS 1:36.69 1
1) Kanellis, Mike 11 2) Brothers, Garrett 11
3) Magana, Manny 12 4) Thomas, Gary 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:17.70 1996 Flyers TC
Region: % 3:23.71 5/9/2004 Carson High School, Carson HS
J Gray, A Houghton, T Smith, M Moore
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reed High School 3:24.21Q 2
1) McGregor, Drew 12 2) Whalen, Mitch 12
3) Moss, Lorin 11 4) McGhee, Jason 12
2 Carson High School 3:27.58Q 1
1) Gray, Jeremy 10 2) Holderman, Doug 11
3) Smith, Tilor 11 4) Moore, Matt 11
3 McQueen High School 3:27.78Q 2
1) Smith, David 12 2) Dalton, Jamal 11
3) Warren, Coleman 11 4) Theile, Jonathon 11
4 Galena High School 3:27.98Q 1
1) Haswell, Tobi 10 2) Lacey, Jake 12
3) Jessee, Robin 12 4) Dowty, Cole 10
5 Elko High School 3:35.71q 1
1) Klekas, Patrick 10 2) Dutcher, Eric 11
3) Sandall, Kevin 12 4) Hooiman, Jon 12
6 Churchill County HS 3:37.38q 2
1) Zuchner, Stefan 12 2) Anderton, Travis 12
3) Leon, Travis 4) Weisenberg, Jory
7 Hug High School 3:39.75q 2
1) Clizer, Trevor 12 2) Garcia, Rodolfo 12
3) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 10 4) Hernandez, Jorge
8 Reno High School 3:40.01q 1
1) Shackelton, David 12 2) Elvick, Robert 11
3) Parker, Joe 10 4) Green, Lewis 10
9 North Valleys High School 3:48.39 2
1) Herbst, Wyatt 10 2) Scheller, Kyle 11
3) Rosa, Johnny 11 4) Jaskulski, Dominik 11
10 Wooster High School 3:57.65 2
1) Psick, Garrick 12 2) Watson, Cole 11
3) Wimbley, Brandon 11 4) Alvarez, Lewis
-- Douglas High School DQ 1
1) Senger, Dan 12 2) Tinstman, Tyler
3) Sipko, Daniel 12 4) Dunbar, Iani

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:17.70 1996 Flyers TC
Region: % 3:23.71 5/9/2004 Carson High School, Carson HS
J Gray, A Houghton, T Smith, M Moore
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 3:23.71% 10
1) Gray, Jeremy 10 2) Houghton, Adam 11
3) Smith, Tilor 11 4) Moore, Matt 11
2 Reed High School 3:24.03 8
1) McGregor, Drew 12 2) Whalen, Mitch 12
3) Moss, Lorin 11 4) McGhee, Jason 12
3 McQueen High School 3:25.10 6
1) Smith, David 12 2) Dalton, Jamal 11
3) Warren, Coleman 11 4) Theile, Jonathon 11
4 Galena High School 3:27.48 5
1) Haswell, Tobi 10 2) Lacey, Jake 12
3) Jessee, Robin 12 4) Dowty, Cole 10
5 Churchill County HS 3:38.08 4
1) Zuchner, Stefan 12 2) Anderton, Travis 12
3) Weisenberg, Jory 4) Leon, Joe
6 Elko High School 3:39.53 3
1) Klekas, Patrick 10 2) Dutcher, Eric 11
3) Sandall, Kevin 12 4) Hooiman, Jon 12
7 Hug High School 3:47.38 2
1) Clizer, Trevor 12 2) Garcia, Rodolfo 12
3) Hernandez, Jorge 4) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 10
8 Reno High School 3:56.39 1
1) Shackelton, David 12 2) Elvick, Robert 11
3) Parker, Joe 10 4) Green, Lewis 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 8:03.56 5/9/2004 Elko High School, Elko HS
Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug
(Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elko High School 8:03.56# 10
2 Reno High School 8:13.31 8
3 Galena High School 8:17.64 6
4 Hug High School 8:25.46 5
5 Churchill County HS 8:30.51 4
6 Reed High School 8:34.64 3
7 McQueen High School 8:48.46 2
8 Douglas High School 9:02.98 1
9 North Valleys High School 9:18.74

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00.50 1984 Trujillo (Hug)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shannon, Nick 10 Galena High School 6-00.00q
1 Martinez, Anthony 11 Hug High School 6-00.00q
1 Lahoud-Watson, Max 11 Galena High School 6-00.00q
1 Dittenber, Mike 12 Carson High School 6-00.00q
1 Bertucci, Ryan 10 Douglas High School 6-00.00q
1 Houk, Justin 12 Galena High School 6-00.00q
1 Williams, Chad 11 Reed High School 6-00.00q
1 Wallek, Ben 11 Reno High School 6-00.00q
1 Herbst, Wyatt 10 North Valleys HS 6-00.00q
10 Carroll, Tyler 12 Elko High School 5-10.00
11 Williams, A.J. 12 Spanish Springs HS 5-08.00
12 Stodtmeister, Alex 11 Reno High School 5-06.00
12 Hieber, Eric 11 McQueen High School 5-06.00
12 Stewart, Jason 12 Reed High School 5-06.00
12 Webb, Greg 12 Carson High School 5-06.00
-- Bartow, Nick 12 North Valleys HS NH
-- Hedrick, Jeremiah 10 McQueen High School NH

Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00.50 1984 Trujillo (Hug)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houk, Justin 12 Galena High School 6-06.00 10
2 Martinez, Anthony 11 Hug High School 6-04.00 8
3 Shannon, Nick 10 Galena High School 6-04.00 6
4 Wallek, Ben 11 Reno High School 6-04.00 5
5 Dittenber, Mike 12 Carson High School 6-02.00 4
6 Williams, Chad 11 Reed High School 6-00.00 3
7 Bertucci, Ryan 10 Douglas High School 6-00.00 2
8 Lahoud-Watson, Max 11 Galena High School 6-00.00 1
9 Herbst, Wyatt 10 North Valleys HS 5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 15-10 2000 Chappell (Douglas)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Picollo, Kevin 12 Reed High School 12-00.00q
2 Williams, A.J. 12 Spanish Springs HS 11-06.00q
2 Christensen, Jon 11 Carson High School 11-06.00q
2 Stewart, Jason 12 Reed High School 11-06.00q
2 Thomas, Judd 12 Churchill County HS 11-06.00q
2 Hall, Alex 11 Douglas High School 11-06.00q
2 Green, Ryan 11 Reno High School 11-06.00q
8 Timko, Daniel 11 Galena High School 11-00.00q
8 Korda, Kolozs 12 North Valleys HS 11-00.00q
8 Elder, Brian 11 Carson High School 11-00.00q
8 Easby, Blake 10 Carson High School 11-00.00q
8 Murray, Mike 12 Galena High School 11-00.00q
8 Magana, Manny 12 Spanish Springs HS 11-00.00q
14 Joyce, Patrick 11 Spanish Springs HS 10-06.00
14 Webb, Greg 12 Carson High School 10-06.00
16 Balkenbush, Colby 11 Reno High School 10-00.00
16 Vikre, Tom 10 Reno High School 10-00.00
16 Scheller, Kyle 11 North Valleys HS 10-00.00
-- Robertson, Dominick 11 Elko High School NH
-- Keck, Spencer 10 McQueen High School NH
-- Franco, Jeff 9 McQueen High School NH
-- Alexander, Steven 9 McQueen High School NH
-- Lowe, Dillon 10 McQueen High School NH
-- Marshall, Bud 10 Reed High School NH
-- Rosa, Johnny 11 North Valleys HS NH
-- Olsen, Jarred 9 Reed High School NH
-- Peck, Mike 12 North Valleys HS NH
-- Shannon, Zach 10 Galena High School NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 15-10 2000 Chappell (Douglas)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Picollo, Kevin 12 Reed High School 13-06.00 10
2 Stewart, Jason 12 Reed High School 13-00.00 8
3 Thomas, Judd 12 Churchill County HS 13-00.00 6
4 Green, Ryan 11 Reno High School 13-00.00 5
5 Williams, A.J. 12 Spanish Springs HS 12-00.00 4
6 Easby, Blake 10 Carson High School 12-00.00 3
7 Hall, Alex 11 Douglas High School 11-06.00 1.50
7 Korda, Kolozs 12 North Valleys HS 11-06.00 1.50
9 Murray, Mike 12 Galena High School 11-06.00
10 Christensen, Jon 11 Carson High School 11-06.00
11 Elder, Brian 11 Carson High School 11-06.00
12 Timko, Daniel 11 Galena High School 11-00.00
12 Magana, Manny 12 Spanish Springs HS 11-00.00

Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 23-05.75 2002 McSwain (Mojave)
Region: % 23-09 1975 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Tilor 11 Carson High School 21-08.50q
2 Muhall, Hunter 12 Galena High School 20-11.00q
3 Hall, Tim 12 Churchill County HS 20-08.25q
4 Lahoud-Watson, Max 11 Galena High School 20-06.75q
5 Gray, Jeremy 10 Carson High School 20-05.00q
6 Williams, Chad 11 Reed High School 20-01.50q
7 Moore, Mitchell 12 Hug High School 20-00.75q
8 Martinez, Anthony 11 Hug High School 19-08.00q
9 Woodward, Mike 11 Galena High School 19-05.50q
10 Herbst, Wyatt 10 North Valleys HS 19-00.25
11 Hedrick, Jeremiah 10 McQueen High School 18-10.50
12 Evans, Bryan 11 Churchill County HS 18-08.50
13 Carroll, Tyler 12 Elko High School 18-08.25
14 Bynum, Cameron 12 Galena High School 18-08.00
15 Williams, A.J. 12 Spanish Springs HS 18-00.00
16 Silva, Aaron 12 Elko High School 17-11.25
17 Wallek, Ben 11 Reno High School 17-11.00
18 Scheller, Kyle 11 North Valleys HS 17-10.00
19 Robertson, Dominick 11 Elko High School 17-08.00
20 Webb, Greg 12 Carson High School 17-03.00
21 Gorhan, Jackson 10 McQueen High School 17-02.50
22 Hockenberry, Brandon 10 Churchill County HS 17-02.00
22 Brothers, Nick 11 Carson High School 17-02.00
24 Mayfield, Ryan 10 Reed High School 17-00.50
25 Wilson, Kodi 11 Elko High School 16-08.25
26 Fuller, Justin 12 Wooster High School 16-06.25
27 Cano, Derrick 11 North Valleys HS 15-07.25
-- Gilbert, Brandon 12 Sparks High School ND
-- Samples, Andy 12 Sparks High School ND
-- Barcia, Tom 12 Reno High School ND
-- Clark, Nick 12 McQueen High School ND
-- Junge, Jake 12 S. Tahoe HS ND
-- Jones, Marcale 11 S. Tahoe HS ND

Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 23-05.75 2002 McSwain (Mojave)
Region: % 23-09 1975 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Tim 12 Churchill County HS 21-05.75 10
2 Muhall, Hunter 12 Galena High School 21-03.75 8
3 Smith, Tilor 11 Carson High School 21-03.00 6
4 Moore, Mitchell 12 Hug High School 20-06.50 5
5 Gray, Jeremy 10 Carson High School 20-04.75 4
6 Lahoud-Watson, Max 11 Galena High School 20-02.75 3
7 Woodward, Mike 11 Galena High School 20-00.50 2
8 Williams, Chad 11 Reed High School 19-07.50 1
-- Martinez, Anthony 11 Hug High School ND

Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 50-02 2000 Simms (Valley)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burns, Roman 12 Galena High School 44-01.25q
1 Houk, Justin 12 Galena High School 44-01.25q
3 Smith, Tilor 11 Carson High School 43-07.50q
4 Moore, Mitchell 12 Hug High School 43-05.00q
5 Martinez, Anthony 11 Hug High School 43-01.50q
6 Hall, Tim 12 Churchill County HS 42-01.25q
7 Bynum, Cameron 12 Galena High School 41-09.50q
8 Hockenberry, Brandon 10 Churchill County HS 41-08.75q
9 Wallek, Ben 11 Reno High School 40-04.00q
10 Fuller, Justin 12 Wooster High School 39-08.00
11 Gilbert, Brandon 12 Sparks High School 39-07.25
12 Evans, Bryan 11 Churchill County HS 39-00.50
13 Dickens, Steve 11 North Valleys HS 38-10.75
14 Lahoud-Watson, Max 11 Galena High School 38-03.00
15 Johnson, Zack 11 Douglas High School 37-08.75
16 Konk, Dustin 11 Elko High School 35-05.75
17 Jones, Marcale 11 S. Tahoe HS 35-04.00
18 Clark, David 12 Elko High School 35-03.00
19 Wilson, Kodi 11 Elko High School 33-10.75
-- Orong, Brennan 11 Churchill County HS ND
-- Mayfield, Ryan 10 Reed High School ND
-- Tersteege, Zach 12 Carson High School ND
-- Brothers, Nick 11 Carson High School ND
-- Watson, Austin 11 Carson High School ND
-- Samples, Andy 12 Sparks High School ND

Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 50-02 2000 Simms (Valley)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Roman 12 Galena High School 45-00.75 10
2 Houk, Justin 12 Galena High School 43-11.50 8
3 Hall, Tim 12 Churchill County HS 43-08.00 6
4 Martinez, Anthony 11 Hug High School 43-02.00 5
5 Bynum, Cameron 12 Galena High School 42-00.50 4
6 Smith, Tilor 11 Carson High School 41-10.25 3
7 Hockenberry, Brandon 10 Churchill County HS 41-05.75 2
8 Wallek, Ben 11 Reno High School 40-08.50 1
-- Moore, Mitchell 12 Hug High School ND

Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 66-07.25 2004 Lloyd (White Pine)
Region: % 63-00.25 1973 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinley, Ryan 12 Reno High School 56-11.50q
2 Mauga, Josh 11 Churchill County HS 50-03.25q
3 Bobman, Matt 11 S. Tahoe HS 50-01.00q
4 Hostettler, Garrett 12 Douglas High School 47-10.00q
5 Clemons, Mark 11 McQueen High School 47-01.50q
6 Browning, John 12 Sparks High School 46-11.50q
7 Waicul, Stephen 11 Carson High School 46-10.00q
8 Rebholtz, Nick 12 Carson High School 46-07.25q
9 Ghialiari, Rob 12 Carson High School 45-11.50q
10 Roberts, Mike 12 Reed High School 45-01.75
10 Guerra, Dexter 10 Wooster High School 45-01.75
12 Bailie, Billy 12 Spanish Springs HS 44-07.75
13 McDaniel, Evan 11 Spanish Springs HS 44-03.75
14 Nicko, Malakai 10 Hug High School 44-02.25
15 Walsh, Bill 12 Reed High School 43-07.50
16 Kioa, Soaki 11 McQueen High School 43-04.25
17 Nielson, Chris 11 Spanish Springs HS 43-00.50
18 Wolfgang, Steve 12 Churchill County HS 41-06.00
19 Hassett, Daniel 12 Elko High School 41-00.00
20 Espana, Moises 12 Sparks High School 40-10.50
21 Senger, Dan 12 Douglas High School 40-05.50
22 Kane, Brandon 11 Reed High School 40-01.00
23 Nedbecker, Russell 11 Reno High School 39-10.00
24 Bateson, Kyle 12 Galena High School 39-09.75
25 Steele, Jeremy 12 Carson High School 39-02.50
26 Phay, Eric 12 North Valleys HS 38-00.00
27 Winkler, Paul 11 Elko High School 37-08.75
28 McQueery, Ian 12 Elko High School 37-04.00
29 Coughlin, Tom 11 Spanish Springs HS 37-03.75
30 Madrigal, Freddie 10 Wooster High School 36-07.75
31 Hill, Iain 12 Galena High School 36-06.50
32 Haley, Dan Wooster High School 36-05.00
33 Long, Justin 10 Galena High School 34-05.75
34 Orong, Brennan 11 Churchill County HS 33-02.50
35 Lundstrom, Jordan 10 Galena High School 33-00.25
36 Korda, Kolozs 12 North Valleys HS 32-07.75
37 Matzinger, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 30-07.00
38 Soliz, Kyle 10 North Valleys HS 28-02.50
-- Weber, Christopf Reno High School ND
-- Kioa, Filipi 10 McQueen High School ND
-- Halnan, Martin 12 Hug High School ND
-- Merritt, Dennis 11 S. Tahoe HS ND
-- Ellis, Will 11 Reed High School ND
-- Sieckowski, Aaron 11 Churchill County HS ND
-- Peck, Mike 12 North Valleys HS ND
-- Manu, Saili 10 McQueen High School ND
-- Webber, Richard Reno High School ND

Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 66-07.25 2004 Lloyd (White Pine)
Region: % 63-00.25 1973 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McKinley, Ryan 12 Reno High School 53-11.00 10
2 Mauga, Josh 11 Churchill County HS 50-01.75 8
3 Bobman, Matt 11 S. Tahoe HS 47-09.50 6
4 Browning, John 12 Sparks High School 47-06.50 5
5 Waicul, Stephen 11 Carson High School 46-10.75 4
6 Clemons, Mark 11 McQueen High School 45-08.00 3
7 Rebholtz, Nick 12 Carson High School 44-06.25 2
8 Hostettler, Garrett 12 Douglas High School 44-02.50 1
9 Ghialiari, Rob 12 Carson High School 42-11.75

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 212-03.50 1987 Keshmiri (Reno)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mauga, Josh 11 Churchill County HS 162-07q
2 Waicul, Stephen 11 Carson High School 156-10.50q
3 McDaniel, Evan 11 Spanish Springs HS 155-10q
4 Kluge, Nick 12 Sparks High School 147-07q
5 Walsh, Bill 12 Reed High School 143-11q
6 Bateson, Kyle 12 Galena High School 135-03.50q
7 Rebholtz, Nick 12 Carson High School 135-02q
8 Ghialiari, Rob 12 Carson High School 131-09.50q
9 Nicko, Malakai 10 Hug High School 129-00.50q
10 Guerra, Dexter 10 Wooster High School 127-08
11 Roberts, Mike 12 Reed High School 127-07.50
12 Kioa, Soaki 11 McQueen High School 127-01.50
13 Wolfgang, Steve 12 Churchill County HS 125-06
14 Steele, Jeremy 12 Carson High School 122-01
15 Weber, Christopf Reno High School 118-08
16 Hill, Iain 12 Galena High School 116-11
17 Webber, Richard Reno High School 116-04
18 Hostettler, Garrett 12 Douglas High School 113-07.50
19 Hassett, Daniel 12 Elko High School 112-02.50
20 Sieckowski, Aaron 11 Churchill County HS 108-02
21 McQueery, Ian 12 Elko High School 105-07.50
22 Madrigal, Freddie 10 Wooster High School 103-03.50
23 Haley, Dan Wooster High School 102-11
24 Phay, Eric 12 North Valleys HS 102-08
25 Coughlin, Tom 11 Spanish Springs HS 102-03.50
26 Winkler, Paul 11 Elko High School 100-05.50
27 Matzinger, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 97-08
28 Long, Justin 10 Galena High School 95-09
29 Lundstrom, Jordan 10 Galena High School 95-01
30 Nedbecker, Russell 11 Reno High School 94-10
31 Korda, Kolozs 12 North Valleys HS 89-09
32 Halnan, Martin 12 Hug High School 88-08.50
33 Senger, Dan 12 Douglas High School 86-11.50
34 Soliz, Kyle 10 North Valleys HS 79-08
35 Peck, Mike 12 North Valleys HS 77-04
-- Abraham, Ryan 12 Reed High School ND
-- Kioa, Filipi 10 McQueen High School ND
-- Nielson, Chris 11 Spanish Springs HS ND
-- Bailie, Billy 12 Spanish Springs HS ND
-- Ellis, Will 11 Reed High School ND
-- Clemons, Mark 11 McQueen High School ND
-- Manu, Saili 10 McQueen High School ND

Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 212-03.50 1987 Keshmiri (Reno)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waicul, Stephen 11 Carson High School 154-08 10
2 Kluge, Nick 12 Sparks High School 152-02 8
3 Bateson, Kyle 12 Galena High School 151-08 6
4 McDaniel, Evan 11 Spanish Springs HS 147-06 5
5 Mauga, Josh 11 Churchill County HS 145-07 4
6 Rebholtz, Nick 12 Carson High School 136-08 3
7 Ghialiari, Rob 12 Carson High School 125-00 2
8 Walsh, Bill 12 Reed High School 123-03 1
-- Nicko, Malakai 10 Hug High School ND

====================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Reno High School 128.50 2) Galena High School 106
3) Reed High School 86 4) Wooster High School 73
5) Elko High School 54 6) McQueen High School 49
6) North Valleys High School 49 8) Carson High School 42
9) Churchill County HS 38 10) Hug High School 32.50
11) Spanish Springs HS 13 11) South Tahoe High School 13
13) Douglas High School 7

====================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Galena High School 144 2) Reed High School 88
3) Carson High School 84 4) Reno High School 79
5) McQueen High School 64 6) Churchill County HS 54
6) Hug High School 54 8) South Tahoe High School 44
9) Elko High School 38 10) Spanish Springs HS 21
11) Sparks High School 13 12) Douglas High School 12.50
13) North Valleys High School 1.50

================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Nelson, Kim 12 Wooster High School 17-05.25q 2 Ladson, Felicia 11 Hug High School 17-00.00q 3 Serrano, Analisa 12 Reed High School 16-11.25q 4 Christenhusz, Amanda 11 North Valleys HS 16-09.00q 5 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 16-08.50q 6 Mailander, Julia 10 Galena High School 16-08.00q 7 Anderson, Alexa 9 Spanish Springs HS 16-06.00q 8 Burton, Sarah 9 Churchill County HS 16-03.00q 9 Munson, Lacey 12 North Valleys HS 16-00.00q 10 Reaney, Melissa 12 Galena High School 15-09.50 10 York, Brooke 11 McQueen High School 15-09.50 12 Ogundimu, Olie Wooster High School 15-09.00 13 Terry, Ashley 11 Carson High School 15-06.50 14 Sorenson, Tanya 11 Churchill County HS 15-06.00 14 Naughton, Ashley 11 Reno High School 15-06.00 16 Monger, Stephanie 9 Churchill County HS 15-01.50 17 Laird, Jennifer 10 Reno High School 14-11.00 18 Rausch, RaeAnna 10 Elko High School 14-10.00 19 Hunt, Nikki 12 Wooster High School 13-11.50 20 Pitts, Samantha 11 Carson High School 13-08.50 21 Butler, Lisa 12 North Valleys HS 13-06.50 22 Riding, Dani 12 Elko High School 12-03.00 -- Neil, Aubrie 9 Galena High School ND -- Webster, Carly 12 McQueen High School ND -- Simon, Brooke 11 McQueen High School ND -- Okano, Nao 11 Elko High School ND -- Sourikoff, Julia 11 Douglas High School ND -- Gentry, Jackie 12 Reno High School ND Girls Long Jump 4A ======================================================================= Stadium: # 19-02 2000 Johnson (Reed) Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nelson, Kim 12 Wooster High School 17-07.50 10 2 Ladson, Felicia 11 Hug High School 17-06.50 8 3 Serrano, Analisa 12 Reed High School 17-04.75 6 4 Mailander, Julia 10 Galena High School 17-02.50 5 5 Anderson, Alexa 9 Spanish Springs HS 17-01.25 4 6 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 16-07.00 3 7 Burton, Sarah 9 Churchill County HS 16-06.75 2 8 Munson, Lacey 12 North Valleys HS 15-08.00 1 -- Christenhusz, Amanda 11 North Valleys HS DQ Girls Triple Jump 4A ================================================================ Stadium: # 40-01 2001 Johnson (Reed) Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Serrano, Analisa 12 Reed High School 37-05.00q 2 Nelson, Kim 12 Wooster High School 36-07.50q 3 Burton, Sarah 9 Churchill County HS 36-05.00q 4 Mailander, Lydia 10 Galena High School 35-08.50q 5 Schultz, Nicole 11 Galena High School 34-08.00q 6 Reaney, Melissa 12 Galena High School 34-02.50q 7 Naughton, Ashley 11 Reno High School 33-10.25q 8 Vann, Denyda 12 Hug High School 33-07.75q 9 Sorenson, Tanya 11 Churchill County HS 33-07.50q 9 Little, Dineen 11 Churchill County HS 33-07.50q 11 Monger, Stephanie 9 Churchill County HS 33-04.00 12 Terry, Ashley 11 Carson High School 33-02.50 13 Gentry, Jackie 12 Reno High School 33-00 14 Wimbley, Brandon 11 Wooster High School 2:08.09 1 15 Liligard, Conrad 10 Reed High School 2:08.27 2 16 Coffman, Sam 12 Spanish Springs HS 2:08.42 2 17 Jones, Reece 12 Churchill County HS 2:12.89 2 -- Komp, Gary 12 Elko High School NT 2 -- Woodson, Lance 10 Elko High School NT 1 -- John, Steeven 11 McQueen High School NT 2 -- Rhodes, Jack 12 North Valleys HS NT 1 -- Grant, Robert 12 Reed High School NT 1 -- Porter, Jon 11 North Valleys HS NT 2 -- Lorack, Mark 9 S. Tahoe HS NT 1 -- Moses, Charlie 12 Reed High School NT 1 -- Turner, Ryan 11 Carson High School NT 2 -- King, Brian 12 Douglas High School NT 1 -- Eck, Ryan 12 Galena High School NT 2 -- Tibaduiza, Raul 11 Galena High School NT 1 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A ======================================================================= Stadium: # 1:55.25 2002 Thomas (Hug) Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug) Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, David 12 McQueen High School 1:59.38 10 2 Pottey, Stephen 12 Galena High School 2:00.20 8 3 Elvick, Robert 11 Reno High School 2:00.35 6 4 Shackelton, David 12 Reno High School 2:00.44 5 5 Garcia, Rodolfo 12 Hug High School 2:02.67 4 6 Delaplain, Pat 10 McQueen High School 2:06.40 3 7 Hooiman, Jon 12 Elko High School 2:09.27 2 8 Carew, Nick 10 Galena High School 2:09.58 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A ================================================================ Stadium: # 4:21.00 1991 Meyer (Manogue) Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno) Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Reno High School 4:23.16Q 2 Pottey, Stephen 12 Galena High School 4:30.90Q 3 Sandall, Kevin 12 Elko High School 4:26.54Q 4 Shackelton, David 12 Reno High School 4:34.48Q 5 Parker, Joe 10 Reno High School 4:31.24q 6 Geib, Daniel 10 Galena High School 4:40.99q 7 Elvick, Robert 11 Reno High School 4:43.86q 8 Brownlee, Ben 12 Elko High School 4:45.26q 9 Van Antwerp, Michael 11 Galena High School 4:47.02 10 Garcia, Adrian 10 Hug High School 4:48.90 11 Sipko, Daniel 12 Douglas High School 4:49.05 12 Garcia, Rodolfo 12 Hug High School 4:54.59 13 Delaplain, Pat 10 McQueen High School 4:57.29 14 Hausauer, Matt 10 McQueen High School 4:57.89 15 Sharp, Alex 11 S. Tahoe HS 5:01.90 -- Barazza, Luis 11 Hug High School NT -- Clark, Trevor 11 Douglas High School NT -- Billington, Clay 11 Elko High School NT -- Alegira, Kyle 9 Elko High School NT -- Tjelveit, Erik 11 McQueen High School NT -- Jones, Reece 12 Churchill County HS NT -- Coffman, Sam 12 Spanish Springs HS NT -- Barker, Bryce 10 Reed High School NT -- Castillo, Luis 12 Wooster High School NT -- Conroy, Kyle 9 S. Tahoe HS NT -- Contreras, Luis 12 Wooster High School NT -- Tibaduiza, Raul

 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 4 1 6 2  
2011 1   5 6  
2010 1   2    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None