Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 Mar 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2004

WNCPrepTrack.com covers the 2011 Blue Ridge Track Classic Meet in Asheville, NC. This meet has grown over the years and the level of talent is increasing! Based on years past, we should see 60+ teams and close to 1000 athletes. This is the 9th year.

 

2004 Results - Blue Ridge Track Classic

Published by
David Pickett   on Mar 27 2011, 11:14 PM
                                  Blue Ridge Classic
                                        2004 Results
Licensed to A.C. Reynolds High School             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/28/04
                  2nd Annual Pepsi Outback Classic - 3/27/04                   
                           A.C. Reynolds High school                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruce, Elizabeth             Forsyth Country     11:26.51   11:23.99    10  
  2 Burns, Brenna                Carolina Day        11:45.00   11:42.43     8  
  3 Robinson, Ashley             McDowell High Sc    12:37.00   11:59.96     6  
  4 Worcester, Carrie            Forsyth Country     12:05.80   12:01.27     4  
  5 Bastarache, Sarah            Watauga             12:46.00   12:25.14     2  
  6 Kaplan, Laura                Carolina Day        11:58.00   12:26.37     1  
  7 Cullen, Danielle             Watauga             12:56.00   12:27.83  
  8 Neilson, Amy                 Z. B. Vance         13:00.00   12:40.28  
  9 Anderson, Kellie             Hendersonville H    13:12.00   12:41.26  
 10 Walker, Julie Ann            Hendersonville H    13:36.00   12:50.35  
 11 Durst, Janet                 Greer HS            12:49.00   12:55.08  
 12 Baldwin, Julie               Greer HS            12:55.00   13:01.08  
 13 Keeter, Marissa              A. C. Reynolds      13:45.10   13:16.67  
 14 Schutters, Morgan            Swain County Hig    13:54.20   13:43.29  
 15 Byrd, Brittany               South Caldwell H    13:30.00   13:57.02  
 16 Starnes, Bethany             South Caldwell H    13:30.00   13:58.12  
 17 Pitts, Ashley                Blue Ridge          14:40.00   14:40.22  
 18 Middleton, Contessa          Martin Luther Ki    14:45.00   14:40.47  
 19 Dunn, Beonca                 Martin Luther Ki    14:45.00   14:52.52  
 -- Bobak, Sarah                 East Burke HS       12:41.00         NT  
 -- Stoneking, Sarah             Page HS             12:40.00         NT  
 -- Franklin, Brooke             Blue Ridge          14:45.00         NT  
 -- Buchannon, Ashley            Science Hill        14:00.00         NT  
 -- Councell, Judith             A. C. Reynolds      13:53.00         NT  
 -- Rowan, Jennifer              Science Hill        13:30.00         NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckard, Chase                South Caldwell H     9:45.00    9:46.66    10  
  2 Dentamo, Adugna              Z. B. Vance          9:30.00    9:47.35     8  
  3 Pung, Brandon                Owen High School    10:00.00    9:58.24     6  
  4 Shirlen, Isaiah              McDowell High Sc    10:21.52    9:58.84     4  
  5 Smalling, Todd               Science Hill        10:00.00   10:08.72     2  
  6 Bathanti, Jacob              Watauga             10:22.00   10:11.21     1  
  7 Israel, Tim                  A. C. Reynolds      10:29.10   10:22.43  
  8 Bennett, Aaron               Watauga             10:26.00   10:27.14  
  9 Dungan, Vincent              Asheville HS        10:24.00   10:33.90  
 10 Conner, Brandon              McDowell High Sc    10:50.00   10:42.95  
 11 Rawe, Craig                  Ashbrook HS         10:58.00   10:55.26  
 12 Edgerton, Eric               Carolina Day        10:50.00   11:01.36  
 12 Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day        10:31.40   11:01.36  
 14 Depp, Michael                Blue Ridge          11:30.00   11:17.03  
 15 Kirbach, Grey                Asheville HS        10:45.00   11:17.88  
 16 Shore, David                 North Wilkes HS     11:20.00   11:22.39  
 17 Munnell, Austin              Ashbrook HS         11:10.00   11:22.55  
 18 Fann, Aaron                  South Caldwell H    11:20.00   11:26.14  
 19 Dupor, Stevan                Forsyth Country     11:45.00   11:53.30  
 20 Spier, Nathaniel             Swain County Hig    12:49.00   12:03.63  
 21 Lyday, Robert                East Burke HS       12:24.00   12:04.93  
 22 Hammrick, Patrick            Swain County Hig    11:54.60   12:05.72  
 23 Yarbrough, David             Forsyth Country     12:44.60   12:10.15  
 24 Fisher, Al                   Hendersonville H    12:00.00   12:26.25  
 -- Bristol, David               East Burke HS       12:27.00         NT  
 -- Morgan, Andrew               Hendersonville H    12:30.00         NT  
 -- Plumblee, Jordan             Blue Ridge          10:55.00         NT  
 -- Peterson, Keegan             Owen High School    11:10.00         NT  
 -- Bowers, Nathan               Science Hill        10:01.00         NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                  10:12.00   10:02.66    10  
     1) Pierce, Mackenzie               2) Koch, Anne                     
     3) Branch, Emily                   4) Bambalis, Sophia               
  2 Carolina Day School  'A'                         10:22.00   10:04.63     8  
     1) Barr, Taylor                    2) Burns, Brenna                  
     3) Kaplan, Laura                   4) Burns, Marley                  
  3 Watauga High School  'A'                         10:22.30   10:13.17     6  
     1) Bastarache, Sarah               2) Cullen, Danielle               
     3) Norris, Ashley                  4) bowden, kristen                
  4 Greer High School  'A'                           10:19.00   10:14.94     4  
     1) Baldwin, Julie                  2) Banks, Victoria                
     3) Chappell, Raye Lin              4) Durst, Janet                   
  5 Page High School  'A'                            10:30.00   10:25.35     2  
     1) Broyhill, Lindsay               2) Stoneking, Sarah               
     3) Green, Amelia                   4) Vanderwerff, Lee               
  6 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                11:00.00   10:32.23     1  
     1) McCallum, Vivian                2) Mullinax, Lauren               
     3) Weiner, Rachel                  4) Neilson, Amy                   
  7 Science Hill High School  'A'                    11:05.00   10:35.43  
     1) Bowers, Rachel                  2) Wolf, Ashley                   
     3) Delaney, Shante                 4) Bevins, Kaitland               
  8 Martin Luther King High School  'A'                         10:54.29  
     1) Dean, Sherrita                  2) Johnson, Quawnecia             
     3) Thomas, Sha-De                  4) Tucker, Britney                
  9 South Caldwell High School  'A'                  10:59.00   11:01.88  
     1) Rudisill, Deanna                2) Byrd, Brittany                 
     3) Abts, Tasha                     4) Annas, Miranda                 
 10 A. C. Reynolds High School  'A'                  10:55.20   11:02.76  
     1) Hobbs, Claire                   2) Thomas, Lacie                  
     3) Gorglione, Keren                4) Kline, Rachel                  
 11 Hendersonville High School  'A'                  11:37.00   11:09.57  
     1) Walker, Julie Ann               2) Holshue, Ashley                
     3) Anderson, Kellie                4) Blake, Marissa                 
 12 Ashe County High School  'A'                     11:20.00   11:11.00  
     1) Little, Ashton                  2) Shatley, Emaline               
     3) Gamble, Emily                   4) Kilby, Natalie                 
 13 Asheville High School  'A'                       11:45.00   12:03.37  
     1) Grant, Veronica                 2) West, Jennifer                 
     3) Sweat, Margret                  4) Sweat, Susannah                
 14 Blue Ridge High School  'A'                      12:00.00   12:18.55  
     1) Duncan, Samantha                2) McCall, April                  
     3) Pitts, Ashley                   4) Embler, Erin                   
 -- Swain County High School  'A'                    11:10.10         NT  
     1) Wauchacha, Shalana              2) Schutters, Morgan              
     3) Coghill, Casey                  4) Pierce, Joanna                 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDowell High School  'A'                         8:25.00    8:16.22    10  
     1) Goble, Daniel                   2) Desta, Asmeron                 
     3) Whiteside, Stephen              4) Burnette, Andrew               
  2 West Henderson  'A'                               8:42.80    8:28.08     8  
     1) Walker, Michael                 2) Condon, Chase                  
     3) Armstrong, Andrew               4) Stanley, Ross                  
  3 Watauga High School  'A'                          8:35.00    8:28.94     6  
     1) Bathanti, Jacob                 2) Bennett, Aaron                 
     3) Olson, Kevin                    4) Smith, Isaac                   
  4 South Caldwell High School  'A'                   8:35.00    8:35.08     4  
     1) Gambrell, Josh                  2) Brown, Tyler                   
     3) Holman, Matt                    4) Eckard, Chase                  
  5 Carolina Day School  'A'                          8:44.50    8:47.72     2  
     1) Graham, Garrett                 2) Saenger, Chris                 
     3) Debrecht, Daniel                4) Crutchfield, Brian             
  6 A. C. Reynolds High School  'A'                   8:46.30    8:48.96     1  
     1) Claxton, Josh                   2) Brown, Tim                     
     3) Robinson, Shawn                 4) Shuford, Joseph                
  7 Blue Ridge High School  'A'                       9:08.00    9:56.16  
     1) Choice, Jermaine                2) Depp, Michael                  
     3) LaBoard, Tony                   4) Lybrand, Jordan                
 -- Hendersonville High School  'A'                   9:50.00         NT  
     1) Morgan, Andrew                  2) Rutan, Ryan                    
     3) Weatherill, Reed                4) Kistler, Alex                  
 -- Asheville High School  'A'                        8:34.00         NT  
     1) Dorr, James                     2) Howland, Chet                  
     3) Dungan, Vincent                 4) Cope, Jay                      
 -- Science Hill High School  'A'                     8:50.00         NT  
     1) Bowers, Nathan                  2) Smalling, Todd                 
     3) Moore, Bobby                    4) Dunham, Phillip                
 -- East Burke High School  'A'                      10:22.00         NT  
     1) Huffman, Dusty                  2) Brown, Jeremy                  
     3) Bristol, David                  4) Deal, Jacob                    
 -- Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                   8:35.00         NT  
     1) Twine, Taylor                   2) Edwards, Joshua                
     3) Rusterholz, Tim                 4) Gerding, Chris                 
 -- Page High School  'A'                             9:50.00         NT  
     1) Britt, Dorian                   2) Ivey, Mario                    
     3) Nosek, Tyler                    4) VanSycle, Carson               
 -- Swain County High School  'A'                     9:39.90         NT  
     1) Zimmerman, Nic                  2) Anthony, Josh                  
     3) Hammrick, Patrick               4) Spier, Nathaniel               
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suter, Kaitlyn               Summerfield Chri       16.22      15.14q  2 
  2 Lindo, Lanaire               Z. B. Vance            15.80      15.33q  2 
  3 Harris, Mercedes             Martin Luther Ki       15.00      15.40q  1 
  4 Davis, Danielle              Science Hill           14.83      15.80q  4 
  5 Osborne, Julie               A. C. Reynolds         16.90      16.38q  3 
  6 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country        15.72      16.42q  3 
  7 Harrison, Revonda            A. C. Reynolds         17.10      16.76   4 
  8 Kellar, Kayla                Blue Ridge             17.00      17.26   1 
  9 Wineberg, Jessica            Ashe County High       17.20      17.41   1 
 10 Carlisle, Kayla              Blue Ridge             18.30      17.70   3 
 11 Edwards, Nacole              Hendersonville H       17.30      17.80   3 
 12 Kerr, Kenya                  Hendersonville H       18.50      18.36   4 
 13 Ward, Julie                  Watauga                17.10      18.40   4 
 14 Banks, Diamond               Martin Luther Ki       18.00      18.75   2 
 15 Mull, JuShuana               South Caldwell H       18.50      19.18   1 
 16 Phillips, Keisha             Science Hill           18.00      19.23   2 
 17 Williams, Morika             Page HS                18.50      19.42   4 
 18 Stephenson, Megan            Forsyth Country        19.88      20.29   3 
 19 Springs, Tyshawna            Page HS                18.50      20.81   1 
 -- Pheil, Christian             Asheville HS                         NT   2 
 -- Herman, Tammy                South Caldwell H       20.50         NT   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Lanaire               Z. B. Vance            15.33      15.14    10  
  2 Suter, Kaitlyn               Summerfield Chri       15.14      15.20     8  
  3 Davis, Danielle              Science Hill           15.80      15.22     6  
  4 Osborne, Julie               A. C. Reynolds         16.38      15.86     4  
  5 Harris, Mercedes             Martin Luther Ki       15.40      16.29     2  
  6 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country        16.42      16.39     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liverman, Cade               A. C. Reynolds         14.10      14.18q  5 
  2 Long, Everett                Page HS                16.80      15.20q  5 
  3 Patton, Chris                Science Hill           15.41      15.48q  4 
  4 Conley, Nicholas             McDowell High Sc       16.00      15.62q  4 
  5 Smith, Wally                 Ashe County High       16.80      16.57q  5 
  6 Scott, Joe                   Ashe County High       16.00      16.58q  1 
  7 Friedman, Max                Forsyth Country        17.15      16.73   2 
  8 Moore, Cory                  A. C. Reynolds         15.90      17.08   1 
  9 Wagoner, Andrew              North Wilkes HS        17.50      17.54   1 
 10 Palas, Sid                   Asheville HS           17.40      17.76   1 
 11 Walker, Will                 Asheville HS           17.60      18.06   4 
 12 Mapes, Nicholas              West Henderson         17.71      18.16   3 
 13 Irby, Thomas                 Blue Ridge             19.00      19.98   1 
 14 Ruble, Macey                 Watauga                18.60      20.06   2 
 -- Holloway, Daniel             North Wilkes HS        19.00         NT   1 
 -- Holifield, Mica              Science Hill           18.13         NT   3 
 -- Westin, Devon                Hendersonville H       17.30         NT   4 
 -- Hauck, Anthony               Enka HS                17.71         NT   2 
 -- Scott, DeMarcus              McDowell High Sc       18.00         NT   5 
 -- Byrd, Courtland              Blue Ridge             17.10         NT   3 
 -- Greene, Joey                 Hibriten High Sc       16.15         NT   2 
 -- Brian, Trey                  West Wilkes            18.60         NT   4 
 -- Williams, Lemont             Northwest Guilfo       15.40         NT   2 
 -- Bethune, Christian           Z. B. Vance            15.00         NT   3 
 -- Stewart, Christopher         Carver High Scho       16.60         NT   3 
 -- Walker, Finley               South Caldwell H       19.00         NT   4 
 -- Walgenbach, Jake             Hendersonville H       17.80         DQ   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liverman, Cade               A. C. Reynolds         14.18      14.00    10  
  2 Patton, Chris                Science Hill           15.48      15.04     8  
  3 Long, Everett                Page HS                15.20      15.26     6  
  4 Conley, Nicholas             McDowell High Sc       15.62      15.67     4  
  5 Scott, Joe                   Ashe County High       16.58      16.74     2  
  6 Smith, Wally                 Ashe County High       16.57      16.96     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Octavia             Freedom HS             12.01      12.05q  1 
  2 Ramseur, Raquel              Z. B. Vance            12.20      12.52q  6 
  3 Williams, Whitney            A. C. Reynolds         12.27      12.59q  5 
  4 Irvin, Akei                  Martin Luther Ki       12.91      12.64q  1 
  5 Redford, Jasmine             Science Hill           12.71      12.69q  5 
  6 Davis, Tiffany               Greer HS               12.94      12.78q  2 
  7 Jackson, Chanel              Martin Luther Ki       12.91     J12.78   4 
  8 Yearwood, Felecity           Page HS                12.56      12.86   3 
  9 Borden, Brittney             Watauga                13.50      12.88   1 
 10 Harrison, Revonda            A. C. Reynolds         13.10      12.89   6 
 11 Adams, Tara                  Ashbrook HS            12.97      12.92   2 
 12 Downes, Mandy                Northwest Guilfo       13.00      13.03   1 
 13 Suter, Kaitlyn               Summerfield Chri       13.22      13.07   5 
 14 Waddell, Tiffany             Z. B. Vance            13.50      13.08   2 
 15 Fields, Whitney              Science Hill           13.05      13.09   4 
 16 Anderson, Jessica            Greer HS               13.30      13.35   3 
 17 Curry, An-Taria              Page HS                12.90      13.51   6 
 18 Burton, Amber                South Caldwell H       13.80      13.52   1 
 19 Martin, Farrah               Northwest Guilfo       13.50      13.86   6 
 20 Nieves, Sonia                Watauga                14.10      13.90   6 
 21 Driscoll, Mimi               Forsyth Country        13.80      14.06   4 
 21 Moon, Whitley                Swain County Hig       14.22      14.06   3 
 23 Reid, Brandy                 Hendersonville H       14.30      14.08   6 
 24 Oller, Kassie                West Wilkes            14.20      14.23   5 
 25 Alford, Morgan               Blue Ridge             12.90      14.38   3 
 26 Baker, Whitney               Asheville HS           13.70      14.48   2 
 27 Buchanon, Ashley             South Caldwell H       14.20      14.54   5 
 28 Hill, Anna                   Forsyth Country        14.18      14.96   3 
 29 Joyner, Ebony                Asheville HS           13.50      15.52   4 
 30 Detmering, Melissa           Hendersonville H       15.60      15.59   1 
 -- Turner, Stella               East Burke HS          13.21         NT   5 
 -- Morris, Carmissa             Carolina HS            11.90         NT   2 
 -- Glenn, Septima               Blue Ridge             12.10         NT   4 
 -- Hoyle, Niki                  Swain County Hig       14.34         NT   4 
 -- Davis, Jessie                East Burke HS          13.19         NT   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Octavia             Freedom HS             12.05      12.06    10  
  2 Ramseur, Raquel              Z. B. Vance            12.52      12.16     8  
  3 Davis, Tiffany               Greer HS               12.78      12.40     6  
  4 Redford, Jasmine             Science Hill           12.69      12.61     4  
  5 Irvin, Akei                  Martin Luther Ki       12.64      12.84     2  
 -- Williams, Whitney            A. C. Reynolds         12.59        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Furman                 Asheville HS           10.90      10.86q  2 
  2 White, Johnny                Asheville HS           10.70      10.87q  5 
  3 Alston, Remene               Page HS                11.47      10.89q  5 
  4 Johnson, Kevin               McDowell High Sc       11.00      10.97q  1 
  5 Prittchet, Matthew           Enka HS                10.73      11.05q  4 
  6 Welker, Max                  McDowell High Sc       11.40      11.06q  2 
  7 Carson, Chad                 Blue Ridge             11.10      11.12   1 
  8 Bachman, Justin              Science Hill           11.63      11.26   1 
  9 Norfleet, James              Hendersonville H       11.40      11.30   4 
 10 James, Donald                Z. B. Vance            11.50      11.36   5 
 11 Stein, Ricky                 Watauga                11.70      11.43   3 
 12 Hyduk, Brandon               A. C. Reynolds         11.60      11.44   1 
 13 Liverman, Cade               A. C. Reynolds         10.90      11.46   3 
 14 Whisant, Jonathan            East Burke HS          11.83      11.69   5 
 15 Salina, Omar                 Hendersonville H       11.60      11.72   3 
 16 Hart, Rob                    South Caldwell H       11.80      11.77   2 
 17 Nelson, Kyle                 Forsyth Country        12.10      11.88   1 
 18 Smathers, Devin              Swain County Hig       11.83      11.90   4 
 19 Rocco, Chris                 Forsyth Country        11.89      12.60   4 
 -- Evans, Brandon               Z. B. Vance            11.50         NT   2 
 -- Basile, Fritz                Science Hill           11.98         NT   1 
 -- Craig, Ben                   Swain County Hig       11.86         NT   5 
 -- dartan, john                 Carver High Scho       11.90         NT   2 
 -- Clawson, Whitley             Watauga                12.45         NT   2 
 -- Evans, Bud                   Blue Ridge             11.30         NT   3 
 -- Johnson, Larry               Page HS                11.50         NT   4 
 -- Zapata, Diego                South Caldwell H       12.50         NT   4 
 -- Castillo, Frances            Carver High Scho       12.20         NT   3 
 -- Shade, Stephone              East Burke HS          11.92         NT   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Prittchet, Matthew           Enka HS                11.05      10.71    10  
  2 Johnson, Kevin               McDowell High Sc       10.97      10.90     8  
  3 Dean, Furman                 Asheville HS           10.86      10.95     6  
  4 Alston, Remene               Page HS                10.89      11.06     4  
  5 Welker, Max                  McDowell High Sc       11.06      11.42     2  
 -- White, Johnny                Asheville HS           10.87         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                 1:45.00    1:45.15   3   10  
     1) Ramseur, Raquel                 2) Johnson, Tangela               
     3) Hill, Brittany                  4) McClary, Brinley               
  2 Science Hill High School  'A'                     1:46.13    1:47.28   3    8  
     1) Bowers, Emma                    2) Fields, Whitney                
     3) Davis, Danielle                 4) Redford, Jasmine               
  3 A. C. Reynolds High School  'A'                   1:50.78    1:50.08   3    6  
     1) Williams, Whitney               2) Urquhart, Kristen              
     3) Osborne, Julie                  4) Austin, Brittany               
  4 Page High School  'A'                             1:51.00    1:50.37   3    4  
     1) Miller, Keri                    2) Thomas, Kandiis                
     3) Broyhill, Lindsay               4) Barnes, BryErica               
  5 Ashbrook HS  'A'                                  1:52.13    1:50.57   2    2  
     1) Azar, Maggie                    2) Adams, Tara                    
     3) Smith, Shalesha                 4) Davis, Monique                 
  6 Greer High School  'A'                            1:51.00    1:50.72   2    1  
     1) Anderson, Jessica               2) Bruton, Kenya                  
     3) Cohen, Tenia                    4) Gaffney, Vanity                
  7 West Wilkes  'A'                                  1:50.60    1:51.40   3 
     1) wright, emily                   2) Moore, Sierra                  
     3) davis, amanda                   4) frye, melanie                  
  8 Blue Ridge High School  'A'                       1:49.60    1:53.27   3 
     1) Alford, Morgan                  2) Embler, Elizabeth              
     3) Mason, Morgan                   4) Glenn, Septima                 
  9 South Caldwell High School  'A'                   1:58.00    1:54.00   1 
     1) Burton, Amber                   2) Buchanon, Ashley               
     3) Mull, JuShuana                  4) Gillum, Bryttani               
 10 Hendersonville High School  'A'                   1:58.90    1:54.44   1 
     1) Reid, Brandy                    2) Stissel, Rebecca               
     3) Conner, Katy                    4) Edwards, Nacole                
 11 Northwest Guilford High School  'A'               1:56.00    1:56.06   2 
     1) Payne, Beka                     2) Myers, Kathleen                
     3) Hauser, Yonna                   4) Downes, Mandy                  
 12 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                   1:51.40    1:57.99   2 
     1) Driscoll, Mimi                  2)                                
     3) Ohar, Melanie                   4) Reich, Michelle                
 13 Asheville High School  'A'                        1:55.00    1:58.75   2 
     1) Carson, Danielle                2) Vance, Redora                  
     3) Sweat, Susannah                 4) Baker, Whitney                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashbrook HS  'A'                                  1:32.06    1:30.50   3   10  
     1) Pagan, Antwan                   2) Patton, Clay                   
     3) McKoy, Josh                     4) McDowell, Ty                   
  2 Asheville High School  'A'                        1:30.50    1:30.92   3    8  
     1) Thomas, Dion                    2) White, Johnny                  
     3) Dean, Furman                    4) Butler, Crezden                
  3 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                 1:28.80    1:31.03   3    6  
     1) Moore, Jason                    2) Bell, Ricco                    
     3) Griffin, Gerard                 4) Moore, Ra'Sad                  
  4 Page High School  'A'                             1:35.00    1:33.22   3    4  
     1) Alston, Remene                  2) Shuler, Brandon                
     3) Adams, Dexter                   4) Long, Everett                  
  5 Hendersonville High School  'A'                   1:36.50    1:34.21   2    2  
     1) Salina, Omar                    2) Livingston, Robert             
     3) Norfleet, James                 4) Simpson, Shannon               
  6 Blue Ridge High School  'A'                       1:36.00    1:35.56   2    1  
     1) Carson, Chad                    2) Evans, Bud                     
     3) Neal, Greg                      4) Pinciaro, Billy                
  7 Science Hill High School  'A'                     1:33.11    1:35.57   3 
     1) Lyons, Alex                     2) Hugley, Kirk                   
     3) Bachman, Justin                 4) Bailey, Quinton                
  8 A. C. Reynolds High School  'A'                   1:36.20    1:36.18   2 
     1) Brewer, Devin                   2) Hyduk, Brandon                 
     3) Banks, Hunter                   4) Johnson, Ben                   
  9 Watauga High School  'A'                          1:36.30    1:36.23   2 
     1) Beasley, Will                   2) Clawson, Whitley               
     3) Gibbs, David                    4) Newton, Ben                    
 10 South Caldwell High School  'A'                   1:40.00    1:40.54   1 
     1) Hart, Rob                       2) Kincaid, Kaleb                 
     3) Carswell, Andrew                4) White, Bobby                   
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country      4:59.18    5:25.87    10  
  2 Bruce, Elizabeth             Forsyth Country      5:24.00    5:32.01     8  
  3 Robinson, Ashley             McDowell High Sc     5:52.00    5:35.03     6  
  4 Barr, Taylor                 Carolina Day         5:35.00    5:38.65     4  
  5 Norris, Ashley               Watauga              5:43.00    5:39.75     2  
  6 Jones, Traci                 Science Hill         5:40.00    5:40.11     1  
  7 Chappell, Raye Lin           Greer HS             5:49.00    5:52.19  
  8 Cramer, Rebecca              Ashbrook HS          5:56.00    6:02.37  
  9 Stoneking, Sarah             Page HS              5:45.00    6:02.67  
 10 Baldwin, Julie               Greer HS             5:49.62    6:03.75  
 11 Little, Ashton               Ashe County High     6:00.00    6:05.36  
 12 Walker, Julie Ann            Hendersonville H     6:00.00    6:08.99  
 13 Keeter, Marissa              A. C. Reynolds       5:55.20    6:09.45  
 14 Starnes, Bethany             South Caldwell H     6:15.00    6:18.84  
 15 Green, Amelia                Page HS              6:00.00    6:21.94  
 16 Gilliam, Katie               Science Hill         5:50.00    6:22.63  
 17 Cruden, Gracelyn             Hibriten High Sc     5:55.80    6:23.76  
 18 Shatley, Emaline             Ashe County High     6:25.00    6:28.96  
 19 Schutters, Morgan            Swain County Hig     6:13.30    6:30.02  
 20 Hoy, Charese                 Martin Luther Ki     7:01.00    6:35.89  
 21 Pitts, Ashley                Blue Ridge           6:30.00    6:38.70  
 22 Forehand, Erica              Z. B. Vance          6:05.00    6:44.97  
 23 Walker, Kate                 A. C. Reynolds       5:55.10    6:51.66  
 24 Byrd, Brittany               South Caldwell H     6:10.00    6:55.35  
 25 Bailey, Sherrell             Martin Luther Ki     7:01.00    7:26.33  
 26 Franklin, Brooke             Blue Ridge           6:24.00    7:37.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eckard, Chase                South Caldwell H     4:22.00    4:36.20    10  
  2 Dentamo, Adugna              Z. B. Vance          4:25.00    4:36.40     8  
  3 Howland, Chet                Asheville HS         4:42.00    4:37.56     6  
  4 Gerding, Chris               Forsyth Country      4:35.91    4:37.96     4  
  5 Smith, Matt                  Watauga              4:35.40    4:38.13     2  
  6 Israel, Tim                  A. C. Reynolds       4:45.10    4:40.60     1  
  7 Bowers, Nathan               Science Hill         4:30.00    4:40.70  
  8 McKee, Zack                  Freedom HS           4:40.50    4:41.63  
  9 Lybrand, Jordan              Blue Ridge           4:50.00    4:45.72  
  9 Desta, Asmeron               McDowell High Sc     4:40.00    4:45.72  
 11 Shirlen, Isaiah              McDowell High Sc     4:44.00    4:48.52  
 12 Crouse, Wesley               Enka HS              4:41.00    4:51.15  
 13 Deal, Jacob                  East Burke HS        4:53.00    4:52.42  
 14 Brown, Tyler                 South Caldwell H     4:50.00    4:57.62  
 15 Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day         4:55.00    4:57.69  
 16 Gift, David                  Ashe County High     5:00.00    4:58.42  
 17 Crutchfield, Brian           Carolina Day         4:58.60    5:03.83  
 18 Wefel, Dean                  Asheville HS         5:05.00    5:06.23  
 19 Rawe, Craig                  Ashbrook HS          4:55.00    5:07.07  
 20 Ivey, Mario                  Page HS              5:15.00    5:07.13  
 21 Munnell, Austin              Ashbrook HS          5:02.00    5:09.30  
 22 Wells, Aaron                 Enka HS              5:06.00    5:15.01  
 23 VanSycle, Carson             Page HS              5:20.00    5:20.98  
 24 Shore, David                 North Wilkes HS      5:15.00    5:26.54  
 25 Twine, Taylor                Forsyth Country      4:56.80    5:26.93  
 26 Spier, Nathaniel             Swain County Hig     5:26.10    5:33.20  
 27 Plumblee, Jordan             Blue Ridge           5:12.00    5:39.58  
 28 Hammrick, Patrick            Swain County Hig     5:22.70    5:40.20  
 29 Fisher, Al                   Hendersonville H     5:30.00    5:52.18  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin Luther King High School  'A'                 50.90      49.65   3   10  
     1) Jackson, Chanel                 2) Irvin, Akei                    
     3) Small, Tierra                   4) Colvin, Robin                  
  2 Greer High School  'A'                              50.30      51.64   3    8  
     1) Bruton, Kenya                   2) Lee, Latoya                    
     3) Davis, Tiffany                  4) Cohen, Tenia                   
  3 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                   50.00      52.27   3    5  
     1) Ramseur, Raquel                 2) McMullan, Jessica              
     3) Thompson, Jasmine               4) Hill, Brittany                 
  3 Ashbrook HS  'A'                                    53.32      52.27   2    5  
     1) Smith, Shalesha                 2) Azar, Maggie                   
     3) Adams, Tara                     4) Davis, Monique                 
  5 Page High School  'A'                               53.00      53.20   2    2  
     1) Miller, Keri                    2) Curry, An-Taria                
     3) Yearwood, Felecity              4) Springs, Tyshawna              
  6 Blue Ridge High School  'A'                         51.00      53.97   2    1  
     1) Alford, Morgan                  2) Mason, Morgan                  
     3) Pinciaro, Laura                 4) Embler, Elizabeth              
  7 South Caldwell High School  'A'                     57.00      54.22   1 
     1) Burton, Amber                   2) Buchanon, Ashley               
     3) Mull, JuShuana                  4) Gillum, Bryttani               
  8 Watauga High School  'A'                            54.80      55.05   1 
     1) Dolan, Meaghan                  2) Hall, Suzannah                 
     3) Willis, Taylor                  4) Dollars, Melody                
  9 Hendersonville High School  'A'                     57.20      55.15   1 
     1) Cosgrove, Jessica               2) Conner, Katy                   
     3) Edwards, Nacole                 4) Reid, Brandy                   
 10 Northwest Guilford High School  'A'                 53.00      55.63   2 
     1) Walls, Cassie-Rae               2) Hauser, Yonna                  
     3) Martin, Farrah                  4) Myers, Kathleen                
 11 Science Hill High School  'A'                       55.00      58.29   1 
     1) Liner, Stephanie                2) Dozier, Emily                  
     3) Fields, Alexis                  4) Morris, Edwina                 
 12 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     48.60      58.87   3 
     1) Driscoll, Mimi                  2) Tierney, Ashley                
     3) Hill, Anna                      4) Tysinger, Jessica              
 13 Asheville High School  'A'                          57.00      59.29   1 
     1) Joyner, Ebony                   2) Baker, Whitney                 
     3) Vance, Redora                   4) Carson, Danielle               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freedom High School  'A'                            43.30      43.28   3   10  
     1) Strickland, Nathan              2) Michaux, Alton                 
     3) Hemby, Jordan                   4) Norman, Shawn                  
  2 Asheville High School  'A'                          43.40      43.98   3    8  
     1) Thomas, Dion                    2) White, Johnny                  
     3) Dean, Furman                    4) Butler, Crezden                
  3 Page High School  'A'                               44.90      44.63   2    6  
     1) Alston, Remene                  2) Adams, Dexter                  
     3) Copeland, Brandon               4) Long, Everett                  
  4 Ashbrook HS  'A'                                    44.69      44.75   3    4  
     1) Pagan, Antwan                   2) McKoy, Josh                    
     3) Patton, Clay                    4) McDowell, Ty                   
  5 McDowell High School  'A'                           44.40      45.08   3    2  
     1) Logan, Creon                    2) Kincaid, Malcolm               
     3) Welker, Max                     4) Johnson, Kevin                 
  6 A. C. Reynolds High School  'A'                     45.30      45.36   2    1  
     1) Banks, Hunter                   2) Hyduk, Brandon                 
     3) Brewer, Devin                   4) Moore, Cory                    
  7 Blue Ridge High School  'A'                         44.80      45.49   2 
     1) Pinciaro, Billy                 2) Neal, Greg                     
     3) Evans, Bud                      4) Carson, Chad                   
  8 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                   43.50      45.81   3 
     1) McAfee, Charles                 2) Moore, Ra'Sad                  
     3) Evans, Brandon                  4) Griffin, Gerard                
  9 Science Hill High School  'A'                       46.00      47.86   1 
     1) Forney, Michael                 2) Lyons, Alex                    
     3) Jones, Curtis                   4) Basile, Fritz                  
 10 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                     47.40      50.27   1 
     1) Furr, Hunter                    2) Glenn, Carson                  
     3) Nelson, Kyle                    4) Rocco, Chris                   
 11 Hendersonville High School  'A'                     45.60      52.66   1 
     1) Simpson, Shannon                2) Featherstone, Charles          
     3) Livingston, Robert              4) Norfleet, James                
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, BryErica             Page HS                59.09      58.62   5   10  
  2 Johnson, Quawnecia           Martin Luther Ki     1:02.00    1:00.40   4    8  
  3 Small, Tierra                Martin Luther Ki     1:02.00    1:01.00   4    6  
  4 Bennett, Michelle            A. C. Reynolds       1:03.50    1:03.05   3    4  
  5 Reich, Michelle              Forsyth Country      1:02.24    1:04.04   4    2  
  6 Bowers, Hannah               Science Hill         1:04.00    1:04.22   2    1  
  7 Calamese, Taylor             Z. B. Vance          1:02.00    1:04.71   4 
  8 Paige, Nikki                 Northwest Guilfo     1:06.00    1:05.02   2 
  9 Johnson, Tangela             Z. B. Vance          1:01.00    1:05.80   5 
 10 McKenzie, Alicia             Northwest Guilfo     1:07.50    1:05.83   1 
 11 Urquhart, Kristen            A. C. Reynolds       1:03.20    1:06.08   3 
 12 Azar, Maggie                 Ashbrook HS          1:02.78    1:06.41   4 
 13 Dollars, Melody              Watauga              1:09.30    1:06.86   1 
 14 Church, Alicia               South Caldwell H     1:03.00    1:08.40   3 
 15 Gaffney, Vanity              Greer HS             1:07.00    1:09.38   2 
 16 Morris, Edwina               Science Hill         1:10.00    1:09.46   1 
 17 Koch, Anne                   Forsyth Country      1:08.80    1:11.46   1 
 -- Abts, Tasha                  South Caldwell H     1:05.00         DQ   2 
 -- bowden, kristen              Watauga              1:03.60         DQ   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jason                 Z. B. Vance            50.50      50.40   5   10  
  2 McKoy, Josh                  Ashbrook HS            52.13      51.81   5    8  
  3 Adams, Dexter                Page HS                53.50      51.87   4    6  
  4 Whiteside, Stephen           McDowell High Sc       52.07      52.22   5    4  
  5 Harrison, Elijah             Asheville HS           53.00      53.22   4    2  
  6 Kincaid, Kaleb               South Caldwell H       54.50      53.32   3    1  
  7 Hewitt, Chris                Asheville HS           54.80      53.88   3 
  8 Dayhoff, Kenny               Ashe County High       53.00      54.06   4 
  9 McNeil, Evan                 West Wilkes            53.60      54.45   4 
 10 Thompson, Michael            Hendersonville H       58.00      55.46   1 
 11 Newton, Ben                  Watauga                56.30      55.78   1 
 11 Olson, Kevin                 Watauga                55.30      55.78   3 
 13 Salina, Omar                 Hendersonville H       56.00      55.86   2 
 14 Sparklin, Eric               North Wilkes HS        57.84      56.42   1 
 15 Bagamary, Tim                A. C. Reynolds         55.00      56.47   3 
 16 Neal, Greg                   Blue Ridge             54.00      56.76   3 
 17 Pierce, Taylor               Forsyth Country        55.60      56.79   2 
 18 Clark, James                 Hibriten High Sc       55.50      57.18   2 
 19 Basile, Fritz                Science Hill           53.49      57.20   4 
 20 Herring, Del                 Page HS                56.50      57.68   1 
 20 Dula, Jordan                 Hibriten High Sc       55.40      57.68   2 
 22 Carswell, Andrew             South Caldwell H       58.00      59.79   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Mercedes             Martin Luther Ki       55.00      45.99   2   10  
  2 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country        45.22      47.29   4    8  
  3 Osborne, Julie               A. C. Reynolds         50.10      48.29   4    6  
  4 Lindo, Lanaire               Z. B. Vance            50.00      48.96   4    4  
  5 Owenby, Sarah                A. C. Reynolds         50.60      49.85   3    2  
  6 Suter, Kaitlyn               Summerfield Chri                  50.01   1    1  
  7 McLean, Cate                 Carolina Day           50.25      50.41   3 
  8 Redding, Kierra              Greer HS               57.00      52.57   1 
  9 Davis, Valarie               Martin Luther Ki       57.00      52.66   2 
 10 McKenzie, Alicia             Northwest Guilfo       52.00      53.00   3 
 11 Branch, Emily                Forsyth Country        53.80      53.39   2 
 12 Hauser, Yonna                Northwest Guilfo       50.00      53.96   4 
 13 Wineberg, Jessica            Ashe County High       53.60      54.32   3 
 14 Roe, Sara                    Blue Ridge             52.00      54.76   3 
 15 Stissel, Rebecca             Hendersonville H       57.70      55.46   1 
 16 Mull, JuShuana               South Caldwell H       55.00      55.85   2 
 17 Embler, Erin                 Blue Ridge             54.00      56.34   2 
 18 Kerr, Kenya                  Hendersonville H     1:00.00      57.54   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Everett                Page HS                43.95      42.23   4   10  
  2 Lott, Caleb                  Hibriten High Sc       43.20      42.97   4    8  
  3 Gibbs, David                 Watauga                47.40      43.20   2    6  
  4 Friedman, Max                Forsyth Country        42.33      43.65   5    4  
  5 Westin, Devon                Hendersonville H       47.50      43.75   2    2  
  6 Wagoner, Andrew              North Wilkes HS        43.92      44.24   4    1  
  7 Caldwell, Thad               Enka HS                43.62      45.42   4 
  8 Byrd, Courtland              Blue Ridge             46.00      45.58   3 
  9 Palas, Sid                   Asheville HS           47.20      45.93   2 
 10 Brian, Trey                  West Wilkes            45.80      46.18   3 
 11 Walgenbach, Jake             Hendersonville H       47.00      46.45   3 
 12 Griffin, Zach                South Caldwell H       45.00      46.76   4 
 13 Walker, Will                 Asheville HS           46.80      47.09   3 
 14 Shuler, Brandon              Page HS                48.00      47.23   2 
 15 Holifield, Mica              Science Hill           49.00      47.48   1 
 16 Foster, Josh                 West Wilkes            48.90      47.68   1 
 17 Ruble, Macey                 Watauga                48.30      48.15   1 
 18 Lyons, Alex                  Science Hill           50.00      48.16   1 
 19 Holloway, Daniel             North Wilkes HS        48.00      48.25   2 
 20 Hart, Rob                    South Caldwell H       42.00      50.96   5 
 21 Price, Tyler                 Blue Ridge             48.00      53.32   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie            Forsyth Country      2:06.67    2:18.44    10  
  2 Vanderwerff, Lee             Page HS              2:30.00    2:27.61     8  
  3 Jones, Traci                 Science Hill         2:27.00    2:28.65     6  
  4 Broyhill, Lindsay            Page HS              2:35.00    2:28.97     4  
  5 Embler, Elizabeth            Blue Ridge           2:30.00    2:30.65     2  
  6 Mullinax, Lauren             Z. B. Vance          2:34.00    2:30.76     1  
  7 Tower, Maurissa              Greer HS             2:30.00    2:32.45  
  8 Coghill, Casey               Swain County Hig     2:25.00    2:34.69  
  9 Barr, Taylor                 Carolina Day         2:30.68    2:35.22  
 10 Burns, Marley                Carolina Day         2:44.00    2:35.57  
 11 Banks, Victoria              Greer HS             2:40.00    2:35.68  
 12 Bambalis, Sophia             Forsyth Country      2:47.38    2:36.41  
 13 Weiner, Rachel               Z. B. Vance          2:37.00    2:37.94  
 14 Kilby, Natalie               Ashe County High     2:35.00    2:38.01  
 15 Cramer, Rebecca              Ashbrook HS          2:41.00    2:38.47  
 16 beck, mallory                West Wilkes          2:30.00    2:38.56  
 17 Hipps, Ashley                A. C. Reynolds       2:45.20    2:43.86  
 18 Gamble, Emily                Ashe County High     2:50.00    2:47.01  
 19 Davis, Valarie               Martin Luther Ki     2:40.00    2:47.46  
 20 Sweat, Susannah              Asheville HS         2:46.00    2:50.35  
 21 Walker, Kate                 A. C. Reynolds       2:46.30    2:52.57  
 22 Thomas, Sha-De               Martin Luther Ki     2:45.00    2:57.00  
 -- Grant, Veronica              Asheville HS         3:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higginbotham, Frank          Z. B. Vance          1:58.75    1:58.41     9  
  1 Burnette, Andrew             McDowell High Sc     2:02.00    1:58.41     9  
  3 Cope, Jay                    Asheville HS         2:03.00    2:02.24     6  
  4 Rusterholz, Tim              Forsyth Country      2:02.45    2:02.95     4  
  5 Holman, Matt                 South Caldwell H     2:05.00    2:03.49     2  
  6 Smith, Matt                  Watauga              2:03.60    2:03.86     1  
  7 Graham, Garrett              Carolina Day         2:08.80    2:05.48  
  8 Bowers, Nathan               Science Hill         2:02.00    2:05.97  
  8 Goble, Daniel                McDowell High Sc     2:05.00    2:05.97  
 10 Clawson, Jake                Freedom HS           2:07.50    2:06.26  
 11 Shuford, Joseph              A. C. Reynolds       2:05.10    2:06.88  
 12 Smith, Isaac                 Watauga              2:07.40    2:09.07  
 13 Dorr, James                  Asheville HS         2:04.00    2:10.76  
 14 LaBoard, Tony                Blue Ridge           2:12.00    2:12.43  
 15 Sparklin, Eric               North Wilkes HS      2:17.00    2:13.28  
 16 Goins, Timothy               Z. B. Vance          2:10.00    2:13.39  
 17 Latimer, Powell              Ashbrook HS                     2:14.04  
 18 Morris, Max                  Ashbrook HS          2:09.00    2:14.57  
 19 Britt, Dorian                Page HS              2:15.00    2:17.32  
 20 Stulz, Ryan                  South Caldwell H     2:09.00    2:18.32  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Octavia             Freedom HS             25.50      25.36q  5 
  2 Ramseur, Raquel              Z. B. Vance            25.50      25.42q  1 
  3 Yearwood, Felecity           Page HS                26.64      25.98q  4 
  4 Redford, Jasmine             Science Hill           26.23      26.16q  4 
  5 Colvin, Robin                Martin Luther Ki       28.00      26.45q  4 
  5 Davis, Tiffany               Greer HS               26.90      26.45q  2 
  7 Small, Tierra                Martin Luther Ki       27.50      26.51   6 
  8 Williams, Whitney            A. C. Reynolds         26.80      26.53   5 
  9 Suter, Kaitlyn               Summerfield Chri       28.40      27.04   1 
 10 Pinciaro, Laura              Blue Ridge             29.90      27.13   6 
 11 Fields, Whitney              Science Hill           26.45      27.16   6 
 12 Ohar, Melanie                Forsyth Country        27.45      27.46   1 
 13 Calamese, Taylor             Z. B. Vance            26.50      27.56   6 
 14 Smith, Shalesha              Ashbrook HS            27.28      27.73   5 
 15 Austin, Brittany             A. C. Reynolds         27.20      27.85   2 
 16 Gaffney, Vanity              Greer HS               28.50      28.10   5 
 17 Moon, Whitley                Swain County Hig       28.76      28.86   3 
 18 Church, Alicia               South Caldwell H       27.50      28.90   4 
 19 Walls, Cassie-Rae            Northwest Guilfo       29.00      29.25   1 
 20 Carson, Danielle             Asheville HS           29.00      29.48   5 
 21 Baynes, Patti                Page HS                28.70      29.77   2 
 22 Myers, Kathleen              Northwest Guilfo       29.00      30.54   3 
 23 Tierney, Ashley              Forsyth Country        29.97      30.66   6 
 24 Burton, Amber                South Caldwell H       29.00      30.97   2 
 25 Detmering, Melissa           Hendersonville H       33.10      32.69   1 
 -- Morris, Carmissa             Carolina HS            24.70         NT   3 
 -- Hoyle, Niki                  Swain County Hig       29.88         NT   4 
 -- Conner, Katy                 Hendersonville H       30.20         NT   4 
 -- Borden, Brittney             Watauga                27.90         NT   6 
 -- Glenn, Septima               Blue Ridge             25.09         NT   2 
 -- Ellington, Olivia            Watauga                27.09         NT   3 
 -- Turner, Stella               East Burke HS          26.90         NT   3 
 -- Davis, Jessie                East Burke HS          26.70         NT   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Octavia             Freedom HS             25.36      25.45    10  
  2 Ramseur, Raquel              Z. B. Vance            25.42      26.16     8  
  3 Yearwood, Felecity           Page HS                25.98      26.51     6  
  4 Colvin, Robin                Martin Luther Ki       26.45      26.56     4  
  5 Davis, Tiffany               Greer HS               26.45      27.59     2  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyduk, Brandon               A. C. Reynolds         23.20      22.09q  4 
  2 Dean, Furman                 Asheville HS           22.60      22.12q  5 
  3 Johnson, Kevin               McDowell High Sc       22.80      22.24q  1 
  4 Prittchet, Matthew           Enka HS                22.14      22.26q  2 
  5 White, Johnny                Asheville HS           22.50      22.47q  4 
  6 Welker, Max                  McDowell High Sc       23.40      22.62q  2 
  7 Pagan, Antwan                Ashbrook HS            22.65      22.72   1 
  8 Alston, Remene               Page HS                22.80      22.73   3 
  9 Carson, Chad                 Blue Ridge             23.30      22.76   2 
 10 Moore, Ra'Shawn              Z. B. Vance            22.60      23.06   3 
 11 Pinciaro, Billy              Blue Ridge             23.50      23.31   5 
 12 McGlone, Will                Hibriten High Sc       23.90      23.84   1 
 13 Kincaid, Kaleb               South Caldwell H       24.00      24.38   3 
 13 Stein, Ricky                 Watauga                23.50      24.38   4 
 15 Simpson, Shannon             Hendersonville H       24.00      24.50   5 
 16 Hall, Preston                Science Hill           26.70      24.55   5 
 17 Livingston, Robert           Hendersonville H       24.20      24.60   2 
 18 Whisant, Jonathan            East Burke HS          23.80      24.83   3 
 19 Wagoner, Andrew              North Wilkes HS        25.49      24.94   5 
 20 Holloway, Daniel             North Wilkes HS        26.50      25.94   1 
 21 Smith, Brandon               Watauga                26.20      26.15   1 
 22 Scott, Isadora               Science Hill           26.50      26.20   3 
 23 Rocco, Chris                 Forsyth Country        26.78      26.76   4 
 -- brown, eric                  Carver High Scho       24.72         NT   4 
 -- Shade, Stephone              East Burke HS          23.90         NT   1 
 -- Stewart, Christopher         Carver High Scho       24.55         NT   2 
 -- Yunger, Brandon              A. C. Reynolds         24.10         NT   4 
 -- Williams, Lemont             Northwest Guilfo       23.00         NT   5 
 -- Sherrill, Clay               South Caldwell H       25.50         NT   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Prittchet, Matthew           Enka HS                22.26      21.77    10  
  2 Hyduk, Brandon               A. C. Reynolds         22.09      22.41     8  
  3 Welker, Max                  McDowell High Sc       22.62      22.81     6  
  4 Johnson, Kevin               McDowell High Sc       22.24      22.97     4  
  5 Dean, Furman                 Asheville HS           22.12      23.04     2  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin Luther King High School  'A'               4:16.00    4:01.93   3   10  
     1) Harris, Mercedes                2) Jackson, Chanel                
     3) Johnson, Quawnecia              4) Small, Tierra                  
  2 Page High School  'A'                             4:18.25    4:06.62   3    8  
     1) Vanderwerff, Lee                2) Thomas, Kandiis                
     3) Yearwood, Felecity              4) Barnes, BryErica               
  3 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                   4:09.75    4:08.92   3    6  
     1) Reich, Michelle                 2) Ohar, Melanie                  
     3) Glasgow, Rachel                 4) Pierce, Mackenzie              
  4 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                 4:12.00    4:11.93   3    4  
     1) Calamese, Taylor                2) Johnson, Tangela               
     3) McClary, Brinley                4) Mullinax, Lauren               
  5 Science Hill High School  'A'                     4:30.00    4:18.09   1    2  
     1) Bowers, Rachel                  2) Scalf, Anna                    
     3) Delaney, Shante                 4) Bowers, Emma                   
  6 West Wilkes  'A'                                  4:19.00    4:21.50   3    1  
     1) Moore, Sierra                   2) beck, mallory                  
     3) davis, amanda                   4) wright, emily                  
  7 Ashbrook HS  'A'                                  4:23.82    4:22.53   2 
     1) Azar, Maggie                    2) Smith, Shalesha                
     3) Cramer, Rebecca                 4) Adams, Tara                    
  8 A. C. Reynolds High School  'A'                   4:22.50    4:24.01   3 
     1) Bennett, Michelle               2) Gorglione, Keren               
     3) Hobbs, Claire                   4) Urquhart, Kristen              
  9 Watauga High School  'A'                          4:28.70    4:35.01   2 
     1) Cullen, Danielle                2) Dewel, Karen                   
     3) Dollars, Melody                 4) Norris, Ashley                 
 10 Carolina Day School  'A'                          4:28.80    4:35.06   2 
     1) Barr, Taylor                    2) Burns, Brenna                  
     3) Burns, Marley                   4) Marling, Tasia                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zebulon B. Vance High School  'A'                 3:28.50    3:30.72   3   10  
     1) Goins, Timothy                  2) Edmond, Larry                  
     3) Griffin, Gerard                 4) Higginbotham, Frank            
  2 McDowell High School  'A'                         3:36.00    3:30.76   3    8  
     1) Whiteside, Stephen              2) Burnette, Andrew               
     3) Johnson, Kevin                  4) Goble, Daniel                  
  3 Ashbrook HS  'A'                                  3:33.27    3:33.96   3    6  
     1) Pagan, Antwan                   2) McDowell, Tony                 
     3) Patton, Clay                    4) McKoy, Josh                    
  4 Asheville High School  'A'                        3:36.00    3:36.29   3    4  
     1) Thomas, Dion                    2) Hewitt, Chris                  
     3) Smith, Jonathon                 4) Cope, Jay                      
  5 South Caldwell High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:41.91   2    2  
     1) Griffin, Zach                   2) Eckard, Chase                  
     3) Holman, Matt                    4) Hart, Rob                      
  6 West Wilkes  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:43.45   1    1  
     1) Brian, Trey                     2) McNeil, Evan                   
     3) Whittington, Phil               4) Hanlin, Jesse                  
  7 Forsyth Country Day School  'A'                   4:44.30    3:43.60   1 
     1) Pierce, Taylor                  2) Rusterholz, Tim                
     3) Gerding, Chris                  4) Friedman, Max                  
  8 North Wilkes High School  'A'                     3:52.54    3:47.40   1 
     1) Shore, David                    2) Holloway, Daniel               
     3) Wagoner, Andrew                 4) Sparklin, Eric                 
  9 Watauga High School  'A'                          3:35.90    3:47.61   3 
     1) Bennett, Aaron                  2) Gibbs, David                   
     3) Newton, Ben                     4) Olson, Kevin                   
 10 Carolina Day School  'A'                          3:52.30    3:48.02   1 
     1) Armstrong, Clayton              2) Crutchfield, Brian             
     3) Debrecht, Daniel                4) Graham, Garrett                
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jennifer              A. C. Reynolds      34-02.00   33-06.00    10  
  2 Giordano, Amber              Swain County Hig    31-02.00   32-11.00     8  
  3 Colvin, Robin                Martin Luther Ki    32-00.00   32-07.25     6  
  4 Hill, Chaunda                McDowell High Sc    31-02.00   31-10.00     4  
  5 Williams, Morika             Page HS             29-05.00   31-05.25     2  
  6 Vogt, Brittany               Science Hill        32-04.00   30-04.50     1  
  7 Springs, Tyshawna            Page HS             32-00.00   30-03.25  
  8 Davis, Shanae                A. C. Reynolds      32-00.00   30-00.00  
  9 Howie, Amanda                Swain County Hig    31-10.00   29-06.00  
 10 Dewel, Karen                 Watauga             28-07.00   28-09.50  
 11 Carlisle, Kayla              Blue Ridge          31-03.00   28-03.00  
 12 Abts, Tiffany                South Caldwell H    25-00.00   27-08.00  
 13 Hall, Suzannah               Watauga             30-02.00   27-05.50  
 14 Banks, Diamond               Martin Luther Ki    29-00.00   27-01.00  
 15 Fowler, Dale                 Blue Ridge          28-00.00   26-08.25  
 16 Oller, Kassie                West Wilkes         29-01.00   26-04.50  
 17 Joyner, Ebony                Asheville HS                   25-01.50  
 18 Blake, Marissa               Hendersonville H    25-11.00   24-01.50  
 -- Fowler, Catherine            Hibriten High Sc    32-07.00         ND  
 -- Church, Alicia               South Caldwell H    30-00.00         ND  
 -- Phillips, Keisha             Science Hill        30-00.00         ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan, Creon                 McDowell High Sc    41-03.00   42-11.50    10  
  2 Norfleet, James              Hendersonville H    42-06.00   42-11.00     8  
  3 Harrison, Elijah             Asheville HS        43-01.00   42-10.50     6  
  4 Hugley, Kirk                 Science Hill        40-00.00   41-06.75     4  
  5 Swepson, Marvin              McDowell High Sc    39-06.00   41-05.00     2  
  6 Edmond, Larry                Z. B. Vance         43-07.00   41-02.00     1  
  7 Wilkinson, Adrian            Watauga             40-10.00   40-11.75  
 -- Evans, Brandon               Z. B. Vance         42-00.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Michael            A. C. Reynolds      38-08.00         ND  
 -- Brooks, Jacob                A. C. Reynolds      38-02.00         ND  
 -- Lyle, Jeffrey                Asheville HS                         ND  
 -- Landrum, Quamaine            Hendersonville H    39-08.00         ND  
 -- Bachman, Justin              Science Hill        40-01.00         ND  
 -- Beasley, Will                Watauga             37-06.00         ND  
 -- Scercy, Wesley               West Wilkes                          ND  
 -- Farnham, James               Blue Ridge          30-00.00         ND  
 -- Furr, Hunter                 Forsyth Country     38-08.00         ND  
 -- Nelson, Todd                 Forsyth Country     36-06.00         ND  
 -- Miller, William              South Caldwell H    36-00.00         ND  
 -- Bethea, Jotham               Carver High Scho                     ND  
 -- White, Bobby                 South Caldwell H    36-00.00         ND  
 -- Irby, Thomas                 Blue Ridge          30-00.00         ND  
 -- Zimmerman, Nic               Swain County Hig    38-02.00         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 frye, melanie                West Wilkes         16-01.00   15-10.00    10  
  2 Davis, Jennifer              A. C. Reynolds      15-02.00   15-07.00     8  
  3 Davis, Shanae                A. C. Reynolds      15-06.00   15-04.00     6  
  4 Irvin, Akei                  Martin Luther Ki    15-00.00   15-01.00     4  
  5 Giordano, Amber              Swain County Hig    15-05.00   14-06.00     2  
  6 Curry, An-Taria              Page HS             14-05.00   14-03.50     1  
  7 Bruton, Kenya                Greer HS            15-10.00   14-03.00  
  8 Davis, Tiffany               Greer HS            14-00.00   14-02.00  
  9 Howie, Amanda                Swain County Hig    14-08.00   14-01.50  
 10 Vogt, Brittany               Science Hill        15-00.00   14-00.00  
 11 Driscoll, Mimi               Forsyth Country     13-09.00   13-09.50  
 12 Small, Tierra                Martin Luther Ki    15-00.00   13-09.00  
 13 Willis, Taylor               Watauga             14-01.00   13-07.50  
 14 Hall, Suzannah               Watauga             14-09.00   13-07.00  
 15 Bowers, Hannah               Science Hill        14-06.00   12-10.00  
 16 Davis, Monique               Ashbrook HS         13-08.00   12-09.00  
 17 Fowler, Dale                 Blue Ridge          14-00.00   12-07.00  
 18 Abts, Tiffany                South Caldwell H    12-00.00   12-05.00  
 19 Roe, Sara                    Blue Ridge          14-03.00   11-10.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Dexter                Page HS             23-05.00   23-03.00    10  
  2 Patton, Chris                Science Hill        22-10.00   21-08.00     8  
  3 Simpson, Shannon             Hendersonville H    21-07.00   21-03.00     6  
  4 Logan, Creon                 McDowell High Sc    20-03.00   20-11.00     4  
  5 Edmond, Larry                Z. B. Vance         20-10.00   19-07.00     2  
  6 Featherstone, Charles        Hendersonville H    20-04.00   18-11.00     1  
  7 Smathers, Devin              Swain County Hig    19-01.00  J18-11.00  
  8 Shell, Barron                West Wilkes         19-06.00   18-10.00  
  9 Bachman, Justin              Science Hill        19-08.00   17-10.00  
 10 Furr, Hunter                 Forsyth Country     19-04.00   17-05.00  
 11 Kincaid, Malcolm             McDowell High Sc    19-00.00   17-03.50  
 12 Beasley, Will                Watauga             17-09.00   16-07.00  
 13 Wilkinson, Adrian            Watauga             19-01.00   15-07.00  
 -- McDowell, Tony               Ashbrook HS                          DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Kayla              Blue Ridge           5-03.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 McCallum, Vivian             Z. B. Vance          5-07.00    4-10.00     4.2
  2 Tucker, Britney              Martin Luther Ki     5-00.00    4-10.00     4.2
  2 Davis, Jennifer              A. C. Reynolds       4-10.00    4-10.00     4.2
  2 Hoyle, Demekia               Z. B. Vance          4-11.00    4-10.00     4.2
  2 Gurganus, Sallie             Watauga              5-02.00    4-10.00     4.2
  7 Rudisill, Deanna             South Caldwell H     4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Ward, Julie                  Watauga              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Bruington, Cristina          McDowell High Sc     4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Phillips, Keisha             Science Hill         4-09.00    4-08.00  
 11 Heide, Ferron                A. C. Reynolds       4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Connor, Taylor               Ashbrook HS          4-10.00    4-04.00  
 -- Tucker, Whitney              Martin Luther Ki     4-10.00         NH  
 -- Fields, Alexis               Science Hill         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Carlson, Tiffany             Swain County Hig     4-11.00         NH  
 -- Graham, Katelyn              Enka HS              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Fowler, Dale                 Blue Ridge           4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Elijah             Asheville HS         6-04.00    6-03.00    10  
  2 Moreno, Griffin              Hendersonville H     6-00.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Lyle, Jeffrey                Asheville HS         5-10.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Robinson, Michael            A. C. Reynolds       5-06.00   J5-08.00     4  
  5 Swepson, Marvin              McDowell High Sc     6-00.00    5-06.00     1.5
  5 Wilkinson, Adrian            Watauga              5-08.00    5-06.00     1.5
  7 Walgenbach, Jake             Hendersonville H     5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Wilson, Michael              A. C. Reynolds       5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Olofiniti, Debo              Page HS              5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Beasley, Will                Watauga              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Conley, Andre                McDowell High Sc     5-08.00    5-02.00  
 11 Bell, Ricco                  Z. B. Vance          5-10.00    5-02.00  
 11 Flack, Jason                 Science Hill         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prohoniak, Tracy             Z. B. Vance         10-06.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Gurganus, Sallie             Watauga             10-08.00   10-06.00     8  
  3 Dewel, Karen                 Watauga              9-06.00    9-06.00     5  
  3 Worman, Jessica              A. C. Reynolds       9-00.00    9-06.00     5  
  5 Glasgow, Rachel              Forsyth Country      9-06.00    9-00.00     2  
  6 Hull, Lynne                  Forsyth Country      8-06.00   J9-00.00     1  
  7 Stissel, Rebecca             Hendersonville H     9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Vogt, Brittany               Science Hill         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Glenn, Rachel                Blue Ridge           8-04.00    8-00.00  
 10 Pheil, Christian             Asheville HS         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Searles, Rebecca             A. C. Reynolds       7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Fowler, Lacey                Blue Ridge           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Cambrun, Jenny               Asheville HS         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Stone, Allison               Z. B. Vance          6-10.75         NH  
 -- Cosgrove, Jessica            Hendersonville H     7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callas, Adam                 Brevard High Sch               14-00.00    10  
  2 Shell, Barron                West Wilkes         13-00.00  J14-00.00     8  
  3 Brooks, Jacob                A. C. Reynolds      11-06.00   11-06.00     6  
  4 Long, Jon                    Hendersonville H    12-06.00  J11-06.00     4  
  5 Kincaid, Malcolm             McDowell High Sc    13-00.00  J11-06.00     1.5
  5 Beamer, Drew                 Science Hill        13-00.00  J11-06.00     1.5
  7 Wilson, Michael              A. C. Reynolds      11-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Newton, Ben                  Watauga             10-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Veazey, Alex                 Hendersonville H    11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 England, Kent                Asheville HS        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Edmond, Larry                Z. B. Vance         10-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Eskew, Josh                  Blue Ridge          12-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Bachman, Jake                Blue Ridge          11-06.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Chris              McDowell High Sc    10-00.00         NH  
 -- Rosen, Joey                  Asheville HS         9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Browning, Whitney            A. C. Reynolds      36-00.00   35-09.50    10  
  2 Tounzen, Tara                Enka HS             34-07.00   35-07.50     8  
  3 Borden, Brittney             Watauga             33-06.00   34-06.50     6  
  4 Lewis, Meghan                Z. B. Vance         32-09.75   32-06.50     4  
  5 Bristol, Jasmine             Z. B. Vance         36-01.25   31-07.50     2  
  6 Jett, Sarah                  South Caldwell H    30-00.00   30-09.00     1  
  7 critzer, rachel              West Wilkes         31-02.00   30-00.00  
  8 Butler, Geneva               Ashbrook HS                    29-03.50  
  9 Pearson, Vanessa             East Burke HS       32-05.00   28-09.00  
 10 Scurry, Daisy                A. C. Reynolds      30-00.00   28-08.00  
 11 Roberts, Mellie              Enka HS             31-07.00   28-00.00  
 12 Dupre, Hayley                Science Hill        31-00.00   25-05.00  
 13 Herman, Charlotte            South Caldwell H    25-00.00   24-11.00  
 14 Davis, Amanda                Greer HS            25-05.00   24-10.00  
 15 Spugeon, Lashannon           Greer HS            25-06.00   24-09.50  
 16 Greene, Keri                 Watauga             28-06.00   24-07.50  
 17 Kight, Allison               Martin Luther Ki    29-00.00   24-05.00  
 18 Phelps, Stephanie            Science Hill        28-00.00   24-03.50  
 19 Lattimore, Ashley            Martin Luther Ki    28-05.00   23-11.50  
 20 Pollock, Katie               Forsyth Country     23-11.00   22-05.50  
 21 Jackson, Therisa             Hendersonville H    22-05.00   21-06.50  
 22 Pollock, Kaitlin             Forsyth Country     23-10.00   21-05.00  
 23 Hill, Treesta                Hendersonville H    25-07.00   19-02.00  
 -- Eskew, Jessica               Blue Ridge          25-06.00         ND  
 -- Fowler, Marianda             Blue Ridge          24-00.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Beige                 East Burke HS       31-09.00         ND  
 -- Mallett, Annie               Carolina Day        25-03.00         ND  
 -- King, Hillary                Swain County Hig    29-07.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jerod                 Page HS             52-00.00   53-09.00    10  
  2 Bordino, Chris               Ashbrook HS         49-06.00   48-06.50     8  
  3 Glenn, Carson                Forsyth Country     47-03.00   48-03.50     6  
  4 Corriher, Daniel             Watauga             46-10.00   47-08.00     4  
  5 Watkins, Brian               Hendersonville H    45-07.00   45-07.00     2  
  6 Tumash, Artur                A. C. Reynolds      45-05.00   45-03.00     1  
  7 Smith, Josh                  Page HS             43-05.00   44-01.00  
  8 Herrmann, Jason              West Henderson      43-07.00   43-05.50  
  9 Bass, Brent                  McDowell High Sc    41-00.00   42-03.00  
 10 Hill, Joseph                 Blue Ridge          41-00.00   42-02.50  
 11 Lossiah, Dustin              Swain County Hig    39-09.00   41-11.00  
 12 Perkins, Curtis              Hibriten High Sc    40-02.00   41-06.50  
 13 Howard, Jacob                A. C. Reynolds      39-07.00   40-10.00  
 13 Good, Chad                   Blue Ridge          44-09.00   40-10.00  
 15 Reed, Aaron                  West Henderson      40-08.00   40-09.50  
 16 Harris, Scott                West Wilkes         41-00.00   40-08.50  
 16 Fioramonti, Daniel           Watauga             43-06.75   40-08.50  
 18 Frazier, Daniel              Z. B. Vance         42-05.00   40-01.50  
 19 Walker, David                Hendersonville H    41-06.00   39-02.50  
 20 Beamer, Drew                 Science Hill        30-00.00   37-06.00  
 21 Green, Mitchel               Swain County Hig    39-01.00   37-05.50  
 22 Watson, Blake                McDowell High Sc    40-00.00   37-05.00  
 23 Martin, Brandon              Z. B. Vance         40-00.00   37-01.00  
 24 Walters, Seth                Carolina Day        38-04.00   35-02.00  
 25 Craft, Cameron               South Caldwell H    40-09.00   33-08.50  
 26 Caudill, Andrew              North Wilkes HS     37-08.75   33-08.00  
 27 Starnes, Clint               South Caldwell H    33-00.00   31-04.00  
 28 Mathes, Jackie               Science Hill        30-00.00   27-09.00  
 -- Morgan, Kadeem               Asheville HS                         ND  
 -- Black, Spencer               Asheville HS                         ND  
 -- Palmer, Lyndon               Ashbrook HS         36-08.00         ND  
 -- Garrison, Alex               East Burke HS       38-09.00         ND  
 -- Queen, Jonathan              East Burke HS       38-07.00         ND  
 -- Sprinkle, Aaron              West Wilkes         40-10.00         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Browning, Whitney            A. C. Reynolds      28-06.50     118-09    10  
  2 Tounzen, Tara                Enka HS                97-07     104-09     8  
  3 critzer, rachel              West Wilkes           102-03     103-09     6  
  4 Bristol, Jasmine             Z. B. Vance         08-03.50      99-08     4  
  5 Roberts, Mellie              Enka HS                94-06      98-02     2  
  6 O'Bryant, Caite              Watauga                93-00      89-06     1  
  7 Borden, Brittney             Watauga               102-00      87-06  
  8 Lewis, Meghan                Z. B. Vance         91-10.75      79-11  
  9 Butler, Geneva               Ashbrook HS            85-08      75-08  
 10 Lanigan, Amanda              Greer HS               77-06      75-03  
 11 Scurry, Daisy                A. C. Reynolds         92-00      73-01  
 12 Jett, Sarah                  South Caldwell H       75-00      69-07  
 13 Herman, Charlotte            South Caldwell H       70-00      68-11  
 14 Hamrick, Maegan              Greer HS               77-03      68-10  
 15 Dupre, Hayley                Science Hill           85-00      65-08  
 16 Phelps, Stephanie            Science Hill           80-00      64-10  
 17 Dunn, Beonca                 Martin Luther Ki                  62-08  
 18 Azar, Ashley                 Ashbrook HS                       62-02  
 19 Pearson, Vanessa             East Burke HS          91-04      60-00  
 20 Jackson, Therisa             Hendersonville H       59-05      58-00  
 21 Hill, Treesta                Hendersonville H       61-09      54-03  
 22 Pollock, Kaitlin             Forsyth Country        65-07      54-02  
 23 Johnson, Lakeisha            Martin Luther Ki       70-00      46-03  
 -- Carson, Danielle             Asheville HS                         ND  
 -- Vance, Redora                Asheville HS                         ND  
 -- Fowler, Marianda             Blue Ridge             65-00         ND  
 -- Pollock, Katie               Forsyth Country        69-03         ND  
 -- Eskew, Jessica               Blue Ridge             76-00         ND  
 -- King, Hillary                Swain County Hig       88-04         ND  
 -- Brown, Beige                 East Burke HS          90-06         ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Brian               Hendersonville H      140-07     153-05    10  
  2 Fioramonti, Daniel           Watauga               143-09     144-09     8  
  3 Kelly, Jerod                 Page HS               120-00     136-03     6  
  4 Frazier, Daniel              Z. B. Vance           133-08     132-05     4  
  5 Bordino, Chris               Ashbrook HS           121-04     132-03     2  
  6 Perkins, Curtis              Hibriten High Sc      118-05     130-06     1  
  7 Glenn, Carson                Forsyth Country       118-06     129-08  
  8 Walker, David                Hendersonville H      135-08     125-10  
  9 Reed, Aaron                  West Henderson        121-07     123-06  
 10 Salzano, Andrew              Watauga               127-03     115-05  
 11 Montgomery, Quron            McDowell High Sc      115-00     114-10  
 12 Harris, Scott                West Wilkes           106-00     110-04  
 13 Nickloy, Darrin              A. C. Reynolds        128-06     110-00  
 14 McAfee, Charles              Z. B. Vance           125-00     106-01  
 15 Bowman, Ryan                 A. C. Reynolds        123-04     106-00  
 16 Willis, Justin               McDowell High Sc       80-00     102-08  
 17 Caudill, Andrew              North Wilkes HS     09-01.25     100-10  
 18 Ashley, Todd                 Blue Ridge            113-00      96-05  
 19 Smith, Josh                  Page HS               110-00      95-07  
 20 Starnes, Chase               Blue Ridge            128-01      93-10  
 21 Hardee, John                 South Caldwell H       88-00      77-10  
 -- Mathes, Jackie               Science Hill           85-00         ND  
 -- Beamer, Drew                 Science Hill          100-00         ND  
 -- Bingham, Richard             Ashe County High      128-00         ND  
 -- Garrison, Alex               East Burke HS         115-05         ND  
 -- Cagle, Dakota                East Burke HS         120-04         ND  
 -- Walters, Seth                Carolina Day          115-00         ND  
 -- Sprinkle, Aaron              West Wilkes           102-02         ND  
 -- Anthony, Josh                Swain County Hig      121-06         ND  
 -- Craft, Cameron               South Caldwell H      106-06         ND  
 -- Lossiah, Dustin              Swain County Hig      108-10         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Zebulon B. Vance High Scho  79.40     2) A. C. Reynolds High Schoo  75.20
    3) Forsyth Country Day School  72        4) Martin Luther King High S  66.20
    5) Page High School            47        6) Watauga High School        34.20
    7) Science Hill High School    29        8) Carolina Day School        21   
    8) Greer High School           21       10) Freedom High School        20   
   11) Enka High School            18       12) West Wilkes                17   
   13) McDowell High School        16       14) Blue Ridge High School     13   
   15) Swain County High School    10       16) Summerfield Christian Sch   9   
   17) Ashbrook HS                  7       18) South Caldwell High Schoo   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDowell High School        80        2) Asheville High School      64   
    3) Page High School            62        4) Zebulon B. Vance High Sch  58   
    5) Hendersonville High School  43        6) Ashbrook HS                38   
    7) A. C. Reynolds High School  32        8) Watauga High School        29.50
    9) South Caldwell High School  29       10) Science Hill High School   23.50
   11) Enka High School            20       12) Forsyth Country Day Schoo  18   
   13) Freedom High School         10       13) Brevard High School        10   
   15) West Wilkes                  9       15) Hibriten High School        9   
   17) West Henderson               8       18) Owen High School            6   
   19) Ashe County High School      3       20) Carolina Day School         2   
   21) Blue Ridge High School       1       21) North Wilkes High School    1   
 

 
 
Post as: 
History for Blue Ridge Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 81 3 1  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None