Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2005 May 26th to May 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2005

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2005

OFSAA South Regional Championships

2011 Meet Schedule

2011 General Information

 

2005 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by
RunnerPhoto   on May 31 2005, 03:51 PM
Licensed to Niagara Secondary School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 26/05/2005 07:09 PM
                 South Region 2005 - 26/05/2005 to 27/05/2005                  
                                Track and Field                                
                         Niagara Track and Field Club                          
                                    Results                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.81  2004        Athena McBean - St.Francis Xavier -Miss     
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Lyte                Robert Bateman         ! 12.51Q  NWI  2 
  2 Miana Griffiths              St.Thomas Aq             13.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ariana Lloyd                 Clarkson SS              12.88Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lauren Leon                  St. Aloysius             13.08Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ashlie Tracey                St.Ignatius              12.96Q  NWI  2 
  6 Leigh Veerman                Laura Secord             13.21Q  NWI  1 
  7 Christa Acquah               St. Francis              12.97q  NWI  2 
  8 Brittany kadwell             Grimsby Dss              13.04q  NWI  2 
  9 Brittany DiMarco             Cardinal New             13.34   NWI  2 
 10 Lauren Aquilina              Westmount                13.38   NWI  1 
 11 Malika Hawker                Meadowvale S             13.39   NWI  1 
 12 Jeannette Goode              Mayfield SS              13.41   NWI  1 
 13 Elysha Buma                  Heritage Chr             13.56   NWI  1 
 14 Natalie Stacey               Nelson HS                13.61   NWI  2 
 15 Esther Adjekum               MacDonald, S             13.69   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.81  2004        Athena McBean - St.Francis Xavier -Miss     
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Lyte                Robert Bateman           12.52!  NWI 
  2 Ariana Lloyd                 Clarkson SS              12.69!  NWI 
  3 Lauren Leon                  St. Aloysius             12.73!  NWI 
  4 Miana Griffiths              St.Thomas Aq             12.79!  NWI 
  5 Ashlie Tracey                St.Ignatius              12.82   NWI 
  6 Leigh Veerman                Laura Secord             12.88   NWI 
  7 Christa Acquah               St. Francis              12.91   NWI 
  8 Brittany kadwell             Grimsby Dss              13.04   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA 2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
   Can Inter: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Esther Vermeer               Smithville D             59.79   2 
  2 Keesha Danso-Dapaah          St. Aloysius           1:00.18   2 
  3 Lauren Leon                  St. Aloysius           1:00.36   2 
  4 Heather Kurpe                Grimsby Dss            1:00.73   2 
  5 Diandra Forde                Cardinal Leg           1:04.01   1 
  6 Hannah Pate                  Highland SS            1:04.03   2 
  7 Kelly Moulden                St. Mary's SS          1:04.31   1 
  8 Leigh Veerman                Laura Secord           1:04.38   2 
  9 Emilie Bredin                White Oaks             1:04.55   1 
 10 Sara Stankiewicz             St. Edmund Campi       1:04.86   2 
 11 Sarah Boright                Laura Secord           1:05.29   2 
 12 Donnell Gasbarrini           AssumptionRCSS         1:05.32   1 
 13 Christina Shaw               St.Ignatius            1:05.55   1 
 14 Chanelle Preradovich         AssumptionRCSS         1:05.92   1 
 15 Melissa Lepine               Notre DameSS           1:06.93   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keesha Danso-Dapaah          St. Aloysius           4:57.35  
  2 Emma Tallman                 Great Lakes            5:02.65  
  3 Deanna Zidar                 Cardinal Leg           5:03.05  
  4 Alex Harriss                 Highland SS            5:03.24  
  5 Alanah Drake                 Grimsby Dss            5:03.25  
  6 Samantha Beattie             MacNab,Sir A           5:08.61  
  7 Robyn Mildren                Highland SS            5:10.18  
  8 Alison Berzins               Notre DameRCSS         5:10.32  
  9 Kerrie-Anne Delaney          Mayfield SS            5:19.43  
 10 Jennifer Lenson              St. Augustin           5:27.60  
 11 Erin Makins                  Robert Bateman         5:28.09  
 12 Alex McCann                  Queen Elizab           5:30.02  
 13 Sarah Machachlan             Humberview             5:33.78  
 14 Alex White                   Burlington C           5:45.06  
 15 Larissa Manojlovich          Nelson HS              5:54.03  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Crawford              Barton SS                13.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kelly Morrison               Ancaster Hig             13.35Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brittany kadwell             Grimsby Dss              13.25Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sarah Boright                Laura Secord             13.80Q  NWI  1 
  5 Christa Acquah               St. Francis              13.70Q  NWI  2 
  6 Robin Press                  Highland SS              13.88Q  NWI  1 
  7 Stephanie Piper              Queen Elizab             13.79q  NWI  2 
  8 Stefanie Marotta             St. Marcellinus          14.02q  NWI  1 
  9 Jennifer McCullagh           Queen Elizab             14.50   NWI  2 
 10 carolyn flanagan             Philip Pococ             14.61   NWI  1 
 11 Lourlyn Balancio             Fr. Michael              15.46   NWI  2 
 12 Saghi Mostaghim              John Fraser              15.59   NWI  2 
 13 Diane Adams                  Burlington C             15.69   NWI  1 
 14 Andrea Legere                Christ the King          16.49   NWI  1 
 -- Alex White                   Burlington C               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Crawford              Barton SS                12.99   NWI 
  2 Robin Press                  Highland SS              13.16   NWI 
  3 Kelly Morrison               Ancaster Hig             13.50   NWI 
  4 Brittany kadwell             Grimsby Dss              13.53   NWI 
  5 Christa Acquah               St. Francis              13.59   NWI 
  6 Sarah Boright                Laura Secord             13.84   NWI 
  7 Stephanie Piper              Queen Elizab             13.85   NWI 
  8 Stefanie Marotta             St. Marcellinus          13.91   NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Athena McBean                St. Francis              12.49Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kaysea Toy                   St. Michael              13.22Q  NWI  2 
  3 Rachel Oppong                John Fraser              12.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kayrn Hanson                 St. Edmund Campi         13.23Q  NWI  2 
  5 Shennae Steele               St. Thomas A             13.15Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kessia Musgrave              Westdale                 13.29Q  NWI  2 
  7 Natasha Bonk                 St. Francis              13.18q  NWI  1 
  8 Mallory Turner               Notre DameRCSS           13.25q  NWI  1 
  9 Christine Podzyhun           Nelson HS                13.36   NWI  1 
 10 Anesha Bailey                Nelson HS                13.41   NWI  1 
 11 Sarah Mallen                 Notre Dame C             13.45   NWI  1 
 12 Alisha Witter                Westmount                13.69   NWI  2 
 13 Natalie Kollars              Burlington C             13.74   NWI  2 
 -- Taiwo Osuntola               Notre DameSS               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Laura Coulson                Holy Trinity Css           DNS   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Athena McBean                St. Francis              12.43   NWI 
  2 Rachel Oppong                John Fraser              12.76   NWI 
  3 Kaysea Toy                   St. Michael              13.08   NWI 
  4 Kayrn Hanson                 St. Edmund Campi         13.14   NWI 
  5 Shennae Steele               St. Thomas A             13.26   NWI 
  6 Kessia Musgrave              Westdale                 13.31   NWI 
  7 Natasha Bonk                 St. Francis              13.41   NWI 
  8 Mallory Turner               Notre DameRCSS           13.48   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.67  2004        Caitlin Bailey - Queen Elizabeth Park S     
   Can Inter: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Coulson                Holy Trinity Css         59.30   2 
  2 Breanna Van Dyk              Burlington C           1:01.64   2 
  3 Ryan Fletcher                Fr. Michael            1:03.17   2 
  4 Amanda Longo                 Dennis Morri           1:03.31   2 
  5 Jillian Wyman                Westdale               1:03.65   2 
  6 Taylor Ormand                Cathedral S            1:04.14   2 
  7 Mehgan Henderson             Parkside HS            1:04.20   1 
  8 Alyssa Acorn                 John Fraser            1:04.35   1 
  9 Laurel Patterson             Ancaster Hig           1:04.36   1 
 10 Amanda Mason-Espin           Robinson,M.M           1:05.11   1 
 11 Brooke Anderson              Highland SS            1:05.88   1 
 12 Christine Podzyhun           Nelson HS              1:06.42   2 
 13 Brittany Szcerbakow          Iona Ss-Mis            1:06.94   1 
 -- Rebecca Dyer                 Streetsville               DNS   1 
 -- Kim Brasil                   Mount Carmel SS            DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.54  2004        Kaitlin Tallman - Manitoulin SS           
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsie Slater                Grimsby Dss            4:43.11  
  2 Jillian Wyman                Westdale               4:49.41  
  3 Lindsay Furtado              St. Edmund Campi       5:08.16  
  4 Lindsay Mooradian            West Park              5:10.16  
  5 Brianne Gardner              Robinson,M.M           5:11.10  
  6 Alaina Porter                Nelson HS              5:16.46  
  7 Katrina Zefkic               Notre DameRCSS         5:17.00  
  8 Chloe Creavalle              Humberview             5:18.09  
  9 Alyssa Clarke                Fort Erie SS           5:19.19  
 10 Natalie Daley                Turner-Fento           5:19.33  
 11 Geraldine Spencer            Central Peel           5:22.03  
 12 Emily Davies                 Humberview             5:22.39  
 13 Amy Obrien                   AssumptionRCSS         5:23.77  
 14 Kelli Mildren                Highland SS            5:27.17  
 15 Lisa Aliamo                  St. Thomas M           5:36.21  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.49  2004        Danielle Fonseca - St.Joan of               
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Werner                 Grimsby Dss              12.85Q  NWI  1 
  2 Laura Stobbe                 Grimsby Dss              13.02Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kim Brasil                   Mount Carmel SS          12.97Q  NWI  1 
  4 Amanda Lawson                St. Marcellinus          13.66Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ilyse Norton                 Laura Secord             13.86Q  NWI  2 
  6 Janet Rudzroga               Waterdown                14.31Q  NWI  1 
  7 Julie Elsiger                Highland SS              14.49q  NWI  2 
  8 Mallory Turner               Notre DameRCSS           14.75q  NWI  1 
  9 jeniece walters              Chinguacousy             14.91   NWI  1 
 10 Rachel Ziliotto              Nelson HS                15.24   NWI  2 
 11 Julia Sapiano                St. Marcellinus          15.47   NWI  2 
 12 jewel fabria                 Philip Pococ             15.88   NWI  1 
 -- Alyssa Schneider             Burlington C               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.49  2004        Danielle Fonseca - St.Joan of               
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Werner                 Grimsby Dss              12.52   NWI 
  2 Laura Stobbe                 Grimsby Dss              12.86   NWI 
  3 Kim Brasil                   Mount Carmel SS          13.00   NWI 
  4 Amanda Lawson                St. Marcellinus          13.25   NWI 
  5 Janet Rudzroga               Waterdown                13.66   NWI 
  6 Ilyse Norton                 Laura Secord             13.86   NWI 
  7 Julie Elsiger                Highland SS              14.24   NWI 
  8 Mallory Turner               Notre DameRCSS           15.81   NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty           St. Margueri             12.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tanya Vintimilla             St. Augustin             12.66Q  NWI  1 
  3 Shaneka Knight               Barton SS                12.70Q  NWI  2 
  4 Simone Holder                Clarkson SS              12.78Q  NWI  1 
  5 Stephanie Forestell          Beamsville D             12.89Q  NWI  2 
  6 Bethany Moes                 Eden High Sc             12.96Q  NWI  1 
  7 Sherri Pierce                St. Augustin             13.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Valerie Kozina               St. Paul HS              13.12q  NWI  1 
  9 Angelita Agustin             Iona Ss-Mis              13.13   NWI  1 
 10 Cara Marcantonio             Eastdale SS              13.14   NWI  2 
 11 Josephine Mmsafiri           St. Thomas M             13.20   NWI  2 
 12 Rochelle Malley              Queen Elizab             13.29   NWI  1 
 13 Kathleen Newman-Bremang      Holy Trinity Css         13.59   NWI  2 
 14 Sarah Timlick                Notre DameRCSS           13.83   NWI  1 
 15 Jackie Petrella              AssumptionRCSS           13.87   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty           St. Margueri             12.20   NWI 
  2 Tanya Vintimilla             St. Augustin             12.76   NWI 
  3 Shaneka Knight               Barton SS                12.85   NWI 
  4 Bethany Moes                 Eden High Sc             13.00   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Forestell          Beamsville D             13.16   NWI 
  6 Sherri Pierce                St. Augustin             13.31   NWI 
  7 Valerie Kozina               St. Paul HS              13.46   NWI 
 -- Simone Holder                Clarkson SS                 DQ   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Bailey               Queen Elizab             56.70   2 
  2 Jennifer Perrault            Notre DameRCSS           57.70   2 
  3 Chantel Bowen                Mount Carmel SS          59.70   2 
  4 Amanda McMurtrie             South Lincol           1:00.08   2 
  5 Shanica London               Ascension of           1:00.23   2 
  6 Rochelle Malley              Queen Elizab           1:00.25   2 
  7 Monique Cyrne                Westdale               1:00.38   1 
  8 Simone Holder                Clarkson SS            1:00.47   2 
  9 Nickesha Gregory             MacNab,Sir A           1:01.97   1 
 10 Jillian Kurtz                St.Ignatius            1:02.90   1 
 11 Erika Scott                  Ancaster Hig           1:03.69   1 
 12 Isabel Salvador              Holy Name of           1:03.71   1 
 13 Meghan Hoar                  Laura Secord           1:04.56   1 
 14 Jacqueline Difilippo         St.Ignatius            1:08.03   1 
 -- Sherelle Solomon             St. Joseph S               DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Van Buskirk             Turner-Fento           4:35.39  
  2 Kaitlyn Tallman              Great Lakes            4:47.52  
  3 Caitlin Price                Ancaster Hig           4:52.98  
  4 Melanie Beebe                Holy Name of           4:53.25  
  5 Kim Volterman                Westdale               4:59.10  
  6 Laura Adamarczuk             St.Ignatius            5:20.76  
  7 Laura Barlett                Notre DameRCSS         5:27.76  
  8 Angel Roque                  Fr. Michael            5:29.04  
  9 Catherine Babcock            Rick Hansen            5:29.07  
 10 Alisha Dunn                  Notre DameRCSS         5:32.09  
 11 Catherine Sukkau             Churchill, S           5:33.06  
 12 Gina Demczuk                 Westdale               5:35.72  
 13 Beth Derouin                 Notre DameRCSS         5:39.46  
 14 Veronica Van Stokkum         Cardinal Leg           5:41.64  
 15 Laurel Mackay-Case           Burlington C           6:56.56  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Dumitru                Westmount                14.52Q  NWI  1 
  2 Alecia Stewart               Bramalea SS              14.57Q  NWI  2 
  3 Valerie Kozina               St. Paul HS              14.91Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kristy MacKeil               Notre Dame C             15.56Q  NWI  2 
  5 Bianca Archibald Stirlin     St. Margueri             15.09Q  NWI  1 
  6 Lacey Vandermarel            Orchard Park             15.65Q  NWI  2 
  7 Abbie Lymburner              Crossley                 15.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Tina DeCarvalho              Fr. Michael              16.23q  NWI  1 
  9 Kathleen Newman-Bremang      Holy Trinity Css         16.46   NWI  1 
 10 nakeshia mckenzie            Chinguacousy             16.51   NWI  2 
 11 Alicia Garner                Notre DameRCSS           17.74   NWI  1 
 12 Andrea Miklavcic             St.Ignatius              18.04   NWI  1 
 13 Carlyn Christian             Cawthra Park             19.22   NWI  2 
 14 Natalie Mittler              Queen Elizab             19.44   NWI  2 
 15 Amanda Shott                 Notre DameRCSS           21.56   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alecia Stewart               Bramalea SS              14.20   NWI 
  2 Emily Dumitru                Westmount                14.35   NWI 
  3 Valerie Kozina               St. Paul HS              14.90   NWI 
  4 Bianca Archibald Stirlin     St. Margueri             15.00   NWI 
  5 Kristy MacKeil               Notre Dame C             15.01   NWI 
  6 Tina DeCarvalho              Fr. Michael              15.50   NWI 
  7 Abbie Lymburner              Crossley                 15.56   NWI 
  8 Lacey Vandermarel            Orchard Park             15.72   NWI 
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:00.99  2004        Claire Percival - Northern CI&VS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Ecker                  Beamsville D           5:37.58  
  2 Lisa Grierson                Westlane               5:43.90  
  3 Laura Adamarczuk             St.Ignatius            5:45.55  
  4 Carly Drake                  Grimsby Dss            5:46.80  
  5 Catherine Zidar              Cardinal Leg           5:56.32  
  6 Alisha Dunn                  Notre DameRCSS         6:04.97  
  7 Beth Derouin                 Notre DameRCSS         6:07.76  
  8 Melanie Obrien               Highland SS            6:13.50  
  9 kristy nixon                 Heart Lake S           6:31.13  
 10 Lindsay Rebernik             Cawthra Park           6:34.61  
 11 Orianna Sinapi               Cardinal Leg           6:36.55  
 -- Clare Follett                Holy Trinity Css           DNF  
 -- Lindsay Olimer               Waterdown                  DNF  
 -- Siobhan Oconnell             St. Aloysius               DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlisle Stanford            Applewood Ht             11.37Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jordan Baronet               Waterdown                11.86Q  NWI  2 
  3 Andre McDowell               St. Augustin             11.71Q  NWI  1 
  4 Andrew Wong                  St.Ignatius              12.07Q  NWI  2 
  5 Leonae Nichol                Applewood Ht             11.79Q  NWI  1 
  6 Matt Culver                  Dunnville SS             12.11Q  NWI  2 
  7 Julien Lathan                Fletcher's M.            12.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Wayndale Bennett             Reding,Bisho             12.14q  NWI  1 
  9 Isaiah Kerr                  Cathedral S              12.17   NWI  1 
 10 Tunde Adeshighin             Fletcher's M.            12.18   NWI  2 
 11 Ben Dickson                  Churchill, S             12.32   NWI  1 
 12 Sean Fast                    Eden High Sc             12.40   NWI  2 
 13 Jeff Kranyak                 Crossley                 12.60   NWI  2 
 14 David Stewart                Queen Elizab             12.73   NWI  2 
 15 Cooper Warrington            Burlington C             13.64   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlisle Stanford            Applewood Ht             11.29   NWI 
  2 Jordan Baronet               Waterdown                11.75   NWI 
  3 Andre McDowell               St. Augustin             11.78   NWI 
  4 Andrew Wong                  St.Ignatius              12.06   NWI 
  5 Julien Lathan                Fletcher's M.            12.08   NWI 
  6 Matt Culver                  Dunnville SS             12.15   NWI 
  7 Wayndale Bennett             Reding,Bisho             12.28   NWI 
 -- Leonae Nichol                Applewood Ht               DNS   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.72  2004        Steve Lamarche - Belle River                
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee Mori                     Dennis Morri             53.60   2 
  2 Patryk Bugaj                 Reding,Bisho             54.84   2 
  3 Alex Keeton                  Highland SS              55.42   2 
  4 Brian Schmeer                St.Ignatius              55.52   2 
  5 Kyle Porter                  John Fraser              56.12   2 
  6 Ryan Lynch                   H M Brathwaite           56.23   2 
  7 Lucas Bifochi                Robert F. Ha             56.46   1 
  8 John Williamson              Dennis Morri             57.05   2 
  9 Matt Richardson              Westdale                 57.60   2 
 10 Kevin Cox                    Queen Elizab             57.76   1 
 11 Ryan Jones                   St. Edmund Campi         58.95   1 
 12 Brad Hoy                     Milton Dhs               59.20   1 
 13 Mike Sebben                  Queen Elizab             59.34   1 
 -- Adrian Fletcher              Fletcher's M.              DNS   1 
 -- Johnathan Storm              Beamsville D               DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin Lavigne                Sir Winston            4:26.15  
  2 Mike Dalziel                 Ancaster Hig           4:29.29  
  3 Kevin Wright                 Lorne Park S           4:30.41  
  4 Mackenzie Benard             Laura Secord           4:31.25  
  5 Spencer McGillicuddy         Turner-Fento           4:37.81  
  6 Nicholas Bertrand            Lorne Park S           4:41.19  
  7 Ben Merritt                  Centennial S           4:43.78  
  8 Cody Godfrey                 Beamsville D           4:48.39  
  9 Jonathan Zidar               Cardinal Leg           4:48.54  
 10 Kevin Cox                    Queen Elizab           4:50.09  
 11 Matthew Bigg                 Acton Dhs- A           4:51.25  
 12 Patrick MacKinnon            St. Thomas M           5:03.67  
 -- Thomas Faulkner              Notre DameRCSS             DNS  
 -- Anthony Birch                St. Edmund Campi           DNS  
 -- Steven Young                 Nelson HS                  DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.60  2004        Emmanuel Kamera - St. Edmund Campion        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Glancie               Laura Secord             15.02Q  NWI  1 
  2 Leonae Nichol                Applewood Ht             15.45Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dan McLeod                   Ridge-Cr  HS             15.78Q  NWI  2 
  4 david andrzejewski           Philip Pococ             16.48Q  NWI  1 
  5 Cooper Warrington            Burlington C             15.83Q  NWI  2 
  6 Remone Whitley               St. Marcellinus          17.04Q  NWI  1 
  7 Reiner Schmidt               Christ the King          16.71q  NWI  2 
  8 brendan mc donald            Philip Pococ             17.31q  NWI  1 
  9 Nicholas MacKinnon           Christ the King          17.53   NWI  1 
 10 Geoff Borgschulze            Orchard Park             17.77   NWI  2 
 11 Spencer Finch                Burlington C             18.28   NWI  2 
 12 Jeff Kranyak                 Crossley                 18.28   NWI  2 
 13 Victor Bibby                 Grimsby Dss              18.48   NWI  1 
 14 Curtis Marcoux               Christ the King          19.21   NWI  1 
 -- Milosh Randjelovich          Gordon Grayd                DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Spencer Burnston             Blessed Trin               SCR          
 -- Zach Fisher                  Crossley                   SCR          
 -- Jeff Amadio                  St. Francis                SCR          
 -- Brian Luu                    MacDonald, S               SCR          
 -- Andrew Ioannides             MacDonald, S               SCR          
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.60  2004        Emmanuel Kamera - St. Edmund Campion        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Glancie               Laura Secord             15.13   NWI 
  2 Dan McLeod                   Ridge-Cr  HS             15.46   NWI 
  3 Leonae Nichol                Applewood Ht             15.95   NWI 
  4 Cooper Warrington            Burlington C             16.42   NWI 
  5 brendan mc donald            Philip Pococ             16.61   NWI 
  6 Reiner Schmidt               Christ the King          16.64   NWI 
  7 david andrzejewski           Philip Pococ             17.18   NWI 
  8 Remone Whitley               St. Marcellinus          18.48   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.32  2004        Brandon Besant - W.F.Herman SS              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 tyrone halstead              The Woodland           ! 10.97Q  NWI  2 
  2 dontae richards-kwok         The Woodland           ! 11.17Q  NWI  1 
  3 Michael Rose                 Queen Elizab           ! 11.25Q  NWI  2 
  4 Emmanuel Kamara              St. Edmund Campi         11.47Q  NWI  1 
  5 O'Shaine Wallace             Brampton Cen           ! 11.31Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tanner Goode                 St. Francis              11.48Q  NWI  1 
  7 Kevin Press                  Bishop Tonnos C.         11.55q  NWI  2 
  8 Cody Boyd                    Churchill, S             11.67q  NWI  2 
  9 Rich Little                  Governor Sim             11.74   NWI  1 
 10 Koyote Forsythe              St. Margueri             11.75   NWI  1 
 11 Everett Bokma                Crossley                 11.75   NWI  2 
 12 Paul Dawkins                 Holy Trinity Css         12.13   NWI  2 
 -- Evan Pearce                  Robert Bateman             DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lucas Arnold                 Barton SS                  DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kyle Stewart                 St. Thomas M               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.32  2004        Brandon Besant - W.F.Herman SS              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 tyrone halstead              The Woodland             10.85!  NWI 
  2 dontae richards-kwok         The Woodland             11.17!  NWI 
  3 O'Shaine Wallace             Brampton Cen             11.22!  NWI 
  4 Michael Rose                 Queen Elizab             11.28!  NWI 
  5 Tanner Goode                 St. Francis              11.52   NWI 
  6 Emmanuel Kamara              St. Edmund Campi         11.54   NWI 
  7 Kevin Press                  Bishop Tonnos C.         11.56   NWI 
  8 Cody Boyd                    Churchill, S             11.76   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Rose                 Queen Elizab             50.98   2 
  2 Mark Steele                  Port Credit              51.42   2 
  3 Daniel Kotwinski             Holy Trinity Css         51.46   2 
  4 Brad Amos                    Queen Elizab             51.95   2 
  5 Jordan Kelly                 Brampton Cen             53.02   2 
  6 Shea Pierre                  Mount Carmel SS          53.05   2 
  7 Dustin Demoe                 Dennis Morri             53.46   2 
  8 Dave Webb                    Notre Dame C             53.78   2 
  9 Malik Diaz-Mercurius         St.Thomas Aq             54.11   1 
 10 Jeff Wilcznski               St. Thomas M             54.12   1 
 11 Justin Thomson               Saltfleet DH             54.19   1 
 12 Jordan Brouwer               Hamilton Dis             54.25   1 
 13 Andre Bolt                   St. Edmund Campi         54.54   1 
 14 John Huczel                  Highland SS              54.70   1 
 15 sebastian dys                Philip Pococ             56.08   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:01.95  2004        Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa         
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Moore                  Churchill, S           4:10.07  
  2 James Paul                   Churchill, S           4:11.21  
  3 Derek Moore                  Churchill, S           4:14.47  
  4 hussein hashi                The Woodland           4:15.93  
  5 Spencer Prudhomme            West Park              4:23.25  
  6 Brendan Sanders              Cawthra Park           4:29.23  
  7 Spencer Pootz                Turner-Fento           4:29.55  
  8 Danny Francis                Queen Elizab           4:31.01  
  9 Eric Downing                 Iroquois Rid           4:31.97  
 10 tom chondronikolas           Philip Pococ           4:32.29  
 11 Ben Cooper                   St. Paul HS            4:34.65  
 12 James Grice                  St. Thomas M           4:38.83  
 13 Chad Ruby                    Mayfield SS            4:44.48  
 14 Matt McLaughlin              Holy Trinity Css       4:55.82  
 15 Jordan Gignac                Mere-Teresa            5:20.46  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.35  2004        Anthony Lue - Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Burnston             Blessed Trin             14.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rob Moysey                   St. Marcellinus          15.15Q  NWI  2 
  3 KJ Hinds                     Burlington C             15.18Q  NWI  1 
  4 Darren Duncan                St. Francis              15.24Q  NWI  2 
  5 Emmanuel Kamara              St. Edmund Campi         15.53Q  NWI  1 
  6 manojh subentharin           Chinguacousy             15.74Q  NWI  2 
  7 Anthoney Scott               St. Marcellinus          15.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Gord Frenke                  Holy Trinity Css         15.88q  NWI  1 
  9 Zach Fisher                  Crossley                 15.97   NWI  1 
 10 Steven Robertson             Nelson HS                16.03   NWI  2 
 11 Lorin Berballa               Queen Elizab             16.29   NWI  2 
 12 Andrew Ioannides             MacDonald, S             16.88   NWI  2 
 13 Brian Luu                    MacDonald, S             17.16   NWI  1 
 14 Jeff Amadio                  St. Francis              18.22   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.35  2004        Anthony Lue - Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 KJ Hinds                     Burlington C             14.58   NWI 
  2 Emmanuel Kamara              St. Edmund Campi         14.75   NWI 
  3 Spencer Burnston             Blessed Trin             14.88   NWI 
  4 Darren Duncan                St. Francis              15.10   NWI 
  5 Rob Moysey                   St. Marcellinus          15.19   NWI 
  6 Gord Frenke                  Holy Trinity Css         15.47   NWI 
  7 Anthoney Scott               St. Marcellinus          15.74   NWI 
  8 manojh subentharin           Chinguacousy             16.16   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Turner                 St. Thomas A             10.96Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jamie Glasgow                Ascension of             11.08Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mario Rigby                  Westdale                 11.06Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jerome Johnson               St. Augustin             11.15Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kyle Frieday                 Nelson HS                11.16Q  NWI  2 
  6 Scott Mills                  Crossley                 11.29Q  NWI  1 
  7 Julius Letts                 St. Augustin             11.30q  NWI  1 
  8 Jamal Price                  Barton SS                11.31q  NWI  1 
  9 Sam Brefo                    St.Ignatius              11.41   NWI  2 
 10 Brad Crawford                Barton SS                11.42   NWI  2 
 11 Antonio Scott                St. Augustin             11.48   NWI  1 
 12 Jamal Chase                  Cathedral S              11.58   NWI  2 
 13 Jake Warrington              Burlington C             11.86   NWI  1 
 14 Steven Lagace                AssumptionRCSS           12.25   NWI  1 
 -- Giancarlo Rapanaro           St. Paul HS                DNS   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Turner                 St. Thomas A             11.07   NWI 
  2 Jamie Glasgow                Ascension of             11.15   NWI 
  3 Mario Rigby                  Westdale                 11.21   NWI 
  4 Jerome Johnson               St. Augustin             11.34   NWI 
  5 Julius Letts                 St. Augustin             11.43   NWI 
  6 Jamal Price                  Barton SS                11.45   NWI 
  7 Scott Mills                  Crossley                 11.56   NWI 
  8 Kyle Frieday                 Nelson HS                11.58   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.69  2004        Adam Seabrook - A.B.Lucas SS                
     OFSAA 2: ! 46.89                                                          
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mario Rigby                  Westdale                 49.40   2 
  2 Mike McLaughlin              Notre DameRCSS           50.30   2 
  3 justin duncan                Heart Lake S             50.36   2 
  4 Luke Christie                St. Aloysius             51.11   2 
  5 TJ Comeau                    Barton SS                51.29   1 
  6 Tydel Price                  Barton SS                51.31   1 
  7 Yunell Clayton               St. Margueri             51.65   2 
  8 Steve Cameron                Barton SS                52.18   2 
  9 Jason Duncan                 Fr. Michael              52.55   1 
 10 Chris Corbeil                Holy Trinity Css         52.59   2 
 11 Greg Elvikis                 St. Mary's SS            53.97   1 
 12 Ryan Estridge                St. Augustin             55.73   2 
 13 Tyson Smith                  Highland SS              56.04   1 
 -- Michael Lee                  Notre DameRCSS             DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Edwards               Queen Elizab               DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Emberley               St.Thomas Aq           4:06.23  
  2 Robert Koziarski             John Fraser            4:07.12  
  3 Tyler Craig                  Lorne Park S           4:07.32  
  4 Matt Butters                 Dennis Morri           4:07.56  
  5 Chris Romaniw                St. Thomas M           4:12.88  
  6 Andrew West                  Port Colborn           4:19.12  
  7 Bret Meinzinger              Centennial S           4:20.90  
  8 Jeff Vanderharst             Highland SS            4:27.01  
  9 Matthew Vitale               Cardinal Leg           4:38.99  
 10 David Nagy                   Queen Elizab           4:41.08  
 11 Brian Tribe                  Holy Trinity Css       4:42.19  
 12 Daniel McIntyre              Burlington C           4:42.29  
 -- Nick Corrigan                Mount Carmel SS            DNS  
 -- Andrew Stants                St. Aloysius               DNS  
 -- Mark Steeds                  Highland SS                DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.62  2004        Andrew Judge - John Paul II - London        
   Can Inter: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre James                  Turner-Fento             14.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brad Crawford                Barton SS                15.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Emmanuel Mbanga              MacDonald, S             15.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kevin Shaver                 Highland SS              16.15Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jake Gibson                  Ridge-Cr  HS             16.23Q  NWI  1 
  6 Steven Michener              Beamsville D             16.33Q  NWI  2 
  7 Spencer Beach                Burlington C             16.63q  NWI  2 
  8 Dexter Effs                  St. Augustin             16.79q  NWI  1 
  9 Tom Kalinowski               Fr. Michael              18.04   NWI  1 
 10 Jason Poon                   Mount Carmel SS          18.07   NWI  2 
 11 Paul Simon                   Bishop Ryan              18.36   NWI  2 
 12 Kyle Medeiros                St. Mary's SS            20.83   NWI  1 
 -- Justin Lee                   Queensway Ch                DQ   NWI  2 
 -- Ozren Opacic                 Nelson HS                  DNS   NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.62  2004        Andrew Judge - John Paul II - London        
   Can Inter: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre James                  Turner-Fento             14.70   NWI 
  2 Brad Crawford                Barton SS                15.34   NWI 
  3 Emmanuel Mbanga              MacDonald, S             15.50   NWI 
  4 Jake Gibson                  Ridge-Cr  HS             15.77   NWI 
  5 Kevin Shaver                 Highland SS              15.98   NWI 
  6 Steven Michener              Beamsville D             16.05   NWI 
  7 Spencer Beach                Burlington C             16.62   NWI 
  8 Dexter Effs                  St. Augustin             16.67   NWI 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Meyer                   Hill Park SS           6:20.05  
  2 Andrew West                  Port Colborn           6:27.13  
  3 Nick Corrigan                Mount Carmel SS        6:31.60  
  4 Scott Capron                 Grimsby Dss            6:37.20  
  5 Kevin Patterson              Highland SS            6:45.59  
  6 Matthew Mahler               Dennis Morri           6:46.58  
  7 Alex Sinclair                Humberview             6:49.11  
  8 scott peever                 The Woodland           7:02.09  
  9 Cameron Mabee                Cawthra Park           7:07.35  
 10 Damien Molicard-Chartier     Queen Elizab           7:17.85  
 11 William Patterson            St. Aloysius           7:26.21  
 12 Ashton Roza                  Acton Dhs- A           7:28.26  
 13 Mark Alderson                St. Thomas M           7:48.49  
 -- Mike Mahoney                 St. Mary's SS              SCR  
 -- Bobby Crowe                  St.Thomas Aq               DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curtis Thom                  West Credit            3:50.96  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joseph Lucas                 Cathedral S              13.98   NWI 
  2 Tim Goodacre                 St. Mary's SS            15.37   NWI 
  3 Byron Daniels                Cathedral S              17.10   NWI 
  4 Ryan Lafleur                 Cathedral S              17.17   NWI 
 -- Francisco St. James          Cathedral S                DNS   NWI 

Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kelly Morrison               Ancaster Hig             4.88m   NWI 
  2 Maddy Siuciak                St. Francis              4.75m   NWI 
  3 Renata Tracey                Beamsville D             4.71m   NWI 
  4 Susan Kwiecien               Port Credit              4.56m   NWI 
  5 Niina Fauteux                St. Francis              4.54m   NWI 
  6 Malika Hawker                Meadowvale S             4.47m   NWI 
  7 Amber Webb                   Crossley                 4.27m   NWI 
  8 Sandra Ofosu                 Port Credit              4.20m   NWI 
  9 Melissa Lepine               Notre DameSS             4.10m   NWI 
 10 Brittany Desveaux            AssumptionRCSS           4.02m   NWI 
 11 Sarah Renton                 Holy Trinity Css         3.81m   NWI 
 12 Courtney Copeland            Pearson,Lest             3.79m   NWI 
 13 Keisha Newton                Holy Name of             3.61m   NWI 
 -- Alisha Paterson              St.Jean De B                ND   NWI 
 -- Gabrielle Perez-Sagahan      Holy Trinity Css           SCR   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Midget
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: !  9.96m  2004        Preet Dhillon - Queen Elizabeth Park SS    
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Picart               Mentor Colle             9.67m  
  2 Sarah Biega                  Churchill, S             9.51m  
  3 Jeanine Richards             Notre DameSS             9.34m  
  4 Christine Hyde               St. Augustin             9.32m  
  5 Brittany Kuzyk               Churchill, S             9.01m  
  5 Tara Ellis                   Iona Ss-Mis              9.01m  
  7 Lauren Freeman               Notre Dame C             8.88m  
  8 Samantha Middleton           Dunnville SS             8.83m  
  9 Amanda Voorberg              Grimsby Dss              8.35m  
 10 Jas Olan                     Georgetown D             8.26m  
 11 Rachel Cope                  Holy Trinity Css         7.90m  
 12 Erin Lecky                   Reding,Bisho             7.14m  
 13 marissa decina               The Woodland             7.06m  
 14 Devon Macarthur              Christ the King          6.55m  
 -- Alena Luciani                Holy Trinity Css           SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.10m  2004        Melissa Radu - St.Anne SS- Tecumseh         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Lawson                St. Marcellinus          2.30m  
  2 Marlee Wurster               Ridge-Cr  HS             2.20m  
  3 Britney Rogers               St. Marcellinus          2.10m  
  4 Meagen Krawchuk              Ridge-Cr  HS             2.00m  
  5 Bryanna Kelly                Beamsville D             1.90m  
  6 Jennifer Gearing             Crossley                 1.80m  
 -- Julie Elsiger                Highland SS                 NH  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Fletcher                Fr. Michael             10.29m   NWI 
  2 Tabatha Lynde                H M Brathwaite          10.02m   NWI 
  3 Pearl Leung                  Westlane                 9.94m   NWI 
  4 Cassandra Chiu               Port Credit              9.89m   NWI 
  5 Bonnie Cook                  Orchard Park             9.88m   NWI 
  6 Christa Ohowe                Westlane                 9.68m   NWI 
  7 Alyssa Clarke                Fort Erie SS             9.50m   NWI 
  8 ayana McNaught               St. MartinSS             9.38m   NWI 
  9 Kim Fisher                   Pearson,Lest             9.23m   NWI 
 10 Amanda Butty                 Highland SS              9.19m   NWI 
 11 Sarah Oag                    Iona Ss-Mis              8.92m   NWI 
 12 Brianne Gardner              Robinson,M.M             8.76m   NWI 
 13 Lisa Larocca                 Cathedral S              8.50m   NWI 
 14 Dana Wright                  AssumptionRCSS           8.14m   NWI 
 -- Kaitlin Teszeri              Robinson,M.M               SCR   NWI 
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 36.78m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfoort - F.E Madill         
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preet Dhillon                Queen Elizab            32.16m  
  2 Dana Bee                     Grimsby Dss             29.49m  
  3 Kaleigh Mathers              St. Marcellinus         29.17m  
  4 Stephanie Folino             St. Marcellinus         29.07m  
  5 Sandra Hamilton              Humberview              28.19m  
  6 Cyndy Affary                 Fr. Michael             25.81m  
  7 Maggie Scull                 Governor Sim            24.63m  
  8 Stephanie Bochenek           Bishop Ryan             24.31m  
  9 Brittany Mitchell            Blessed Trin            22.92m  
 10 Jamie Holland                Humberview              22.85m  
 11 Kailey Preece                Eden High Sc            21.71m  
 12 Heather Eyman                Churchill, S            19.79m  
 13 Lora Lustrinelli             Notre DameRCSS          18.61m  
 14 Kylie Wasser                 AssumptionRCSS          16.94m  
 15 Elizabeth Bracco             Holy Trinity Css        14.51m  
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leanne Pare                  Jean Vanier              1.70m  
  2 Heather Hamilton             St. Aloysius            J1.70m  
  3 Alecia Stewart               Bramalea SS              1.65m  
  4 Abbie Lymburner              Crossley                 1.60m  
  5 Samantha Mrozcek             Holy Cross SS            1.55m  
  6 Rachel Vandenbos             Guido De Bre             1.50m  
  7 Karina Bakker                Smithville D            J1.50m  
  7 megan antonutti              Philip Pococ            J1.50m  
  9 Jamila Zubair                H M Brathwaite           1.45m  
 10 Courtny Snyder               Robert F. Ha            J1.45m  
 11 Tamara Mijatovich            Robert Bateman          J1.45m  
 12 Danielle Gillioskus          Robert Bateman           1.40m  
 13 Marsha Pritchard             Pearson,Lest            J1.40m  
 -- Allison Green                Pearson,Lest               SCR  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 stefanie di francesco        Philip Pococ             2.50m  
  2 Ashley Werner                Hagersville              2.25m  
  3 Kayla Venturini              Ridge-Cr  HS             2.00m  
  4 Kristin Davoli               Grimsby Dss             J2.00m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Russell                Humberview              36.86m  
  2 Amanda Black                 Ancaster Hig            34.99m  
  3 Carla Dangelo                Barton SS               32.47m  
  4 Jennifer Bauer               St. Francis             31.85m  
  5 Jen Holt                     Barton SS               31.78m  
  6 Julie Allen                  Turner-Fento            31.44m  
  7 Jill Dominey                 Crossley                31.36m  
  8 Karen Day                    John Fraser             30.93m  
  9 Mandy Clemens                Robert F. Ha            26.04m  
 10 Stephanie Latty              St.Thomas Aq            25.98m  
 11 Aliza Macklai                Mount Carmel SS         24.36m  
 12 Carolyn Hawthorn             St.Thomas Aq            23.48m  
 13 Kaila Hinds                  Burlington C            23.46m  
 14 Gielyn Edjan                 Cathedral S             20.94m  
 15 Kristina Ogrady              Cathedral S             20.19m  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Bath                  Crossley                 2.75m  
  2 Tim Betzold                  Ridge-Cr  HS            J2.75m  
  3 Josh Franck                  Ridge-Cr  HS             2.60m  
  4 Alex Andruko                 St. Marcellinus          2.45m  
  5 Bryan Rose                   Laura Secord             2.00m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.46m  2004        Jason Mei - Vincent Massey SS               
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wayndale Bennett             Reding,Bisho             5.77m   NWI 
  2 Taylor Woodburn              Westlane                 5.70m   NWI 
  3 Eric Schwoob                 Dunnville SS             5.63m   NWI 
  4 Matthew Naipaul              Fr. Michael              5.58m   NWI 
  5 Damon Cuccione               Robert F. Ha             5.56m   NWI 
  6 Adrian Phillpotts            Sir Winston              5.46m   NWI 
  7 Ben Merritt                  Centennial S             5.43m   NWI 
  8 andrew Oteng-Baah            St. MartinSS             5.41m   NWI 
  9 Jamal Espinosa               AssumptionRCSS           5.07m   NWI 
 10 Ryan Lynch                   H M Brathwaite           5.01m   NWI 
 11 Justin Lauzon                Holy Trinity Css         4.84m   NWI 
 12 Ethan Briand                 Burlington C             4.75m   NWI 
 13 Jesse Check                  Acton Dhs- A             4.63m   NWI 
 -- Sarosh Malik                 St. Marcellinus           FOUL   NWI 
 -- Isaac Dell                   Stamford Cvi               SCR   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.60m  2004        Tyrone Crawford - Catholic Central Wind    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Marrazzo                Lakeshore CH            13.56m  
  2 David Mathers                St. Marcellinus         13.37m  
  3 Mike Montecalvo              St. Marcellinus         12.58m  
  4 Rob Fader                    Blessed Trin            12.51m  
  5 Matej Balen                  Robert F. Ha            11.75m  
  6 michael ford                 Philip Pococ            11.72m  
  7 jacub prymicz                Philip Pococ            11.65m  
  8 Cooper Warrington            Burlington C            11.40m  
  9 Mike Smith                   Ridge-Cr  HS            11.16m  
 10 Cameron Goertzen             Niagara D               10.99m  
 11 Jaheal Johnson               Reding,Bisho            10.16m  
 12 Eric Knisley                 Jean Vanier              9.92m  
 13 Aaron Pidzamecky             Pearson,Lest             9.86m  
 14 Simon Akiki                  Reding,Bisho             9.08m  
 -- Luke Richard                 Bishop Ryan                SCR  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Tomasello               Ridge-Cr  HS             4.00m  
  2 Dan Ammendolia               Notre Dame C             2.75m  
  3 Caleb MacKenzie              Ridge-Cr  HS             2.60m  
  4 Reiner Byrnes                St. Marcellinus         J2.60m  
  5 Jake Stallwood               Hagersville              2.45m  
  6 Rob Moysey                   St. Marcellinus         J2.45m  
  7 Roman Maronovic              St. Marcellinus          2.30m  
 -- Kyle Jess-Bannon             Beamsville D               SCR  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jahmeek Murray               St. Aloysius            12.94m   NWI 
  2 Jordan Henry                 Mount Carmel SS         12.92m   NWI 
  3 Darren Duncan                St. Francis             12.83m   NWI 
  4 Jason Peng                   Stamford Cvi            12.62m   NWI 
  5 Darwin Garcia                St. Joseph S            12.61m   NWI 
  6 David Tebbutt                Eden High Sc            12.44m   NWI 
  7 Bryan Fautley                Iroquois Rid            12.37m   NWI 
  8 Spencer Burnston             Blessed Trin            12.20m   NWI 
  9 Jordan Brouwer               Hamilton Dis            11.77m   NWI 
 10 jhordan graham               Heart Lake S            11.34m   NWI 
 11 Steve Walker                 Cayuga Ss-Ca            11.14m   NWI 
 12 Byron Hackett                Georgetown D            11.10m   NWI 
 13 Ricky Davids                 Georgetown D            10.11m   NWI 
 14 Louis Nguyen                 St. Thomas M             9.48m   NWI 
 -- Evan Pearce                  Robert Bateman             SCR   NWI 
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 daniel novia                 Philip Pococ            47.12m  
  2 sheldon moore                Philip Pococ            43.25m  
  3 jon berki                    Heart Lake S            43.15m  
  4 Adam Betz                    Grimsby Dss             39.51m  
  5 Nathan Ellis                 Notre Dame C            38.22m  
  6 Peter Giemza                 St. Marcellinus         38.15m  
  7 Cody Whitfield               Great Lakes             36.86m  
  8 Gerald Morris                Holy Trinity Css        35.62m  
  9 Francis DiBartolomeo         Bishop Ryan             33.76m  
 10 Daniel Kearns                Acton Dhs- A            33.28m  
 11 Coty Robins                  Centennial S            32.86m  
 12 Rob Pickering                Laura Secord            31.80m  
 13 Ryan McCarthy                Notre DameRCSS          28.88m  
 -- Kyle Reid                    Humberview                 SCR  
 -- Michael Di domenico          Robinson,M.M               SCR  
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Hill                   Jean Vanier              1.92m  
  2 Vauhn Williams               Cathedral S              1.87m  
  3 Jordan Jones                 St. MartinSS            J1.87m  
  3 Mark Costello                Crossley                J1.87m  
  5 Anatole Roberts              Fletcher's M.           J1.87m  
  5 Zuidersma Ricky              Crossley                J1.87m  
  5 Aaron Schilthuis             Hamilton Dis            J1.87m  
  5 Stojan Mirkovic              Applewood Ht            J1.87m  
  9 James Brodhagen              Thorold Ss-T             1.82m  
  9 Ozren Opacic                 Nelson HS                1.82m  
 11 Dan Rodrigues                St.Ignatius              1.77m  
 11 Sam Brefo                    St.Ignatius              1.77m  
 13 Michael Derro                Fr. Michael              1.72m  
 13 Asaph Levy                   Clarkson SS              1.72m  
 13 Glenn McCammon               Pearson,Lest             1.72m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
   Can Inter: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
 Can Inter 2: * 73.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricky Powell                 Laura Secord            54.60m  
  2 Andrew Mansfield             Georgetown D            50.43m  
  3 John Beck                    Notre Dame C            48.39m  
  4 Brian Fortier                St. Paul HS             45.96m  
  5 Corey Freeman                Crossley                44.28m  
  6 Anthony Gilroy               Gordon Grayd            43.26m  
  7 Robert Ladanyi               St.Thomas Aq            42.25m  
  8 David Przenioslo             St. Joseph S            40.30m  
  9 Dan DiClemente               John Fraser             40.03m  
 10 Leo Moody                    St. Paul HS             38.59m  
 11 Mike Rubino                  Reding,Bisho            36.51m  
 12 Michael Suppa                Robert F. Ha            34.68m  
 13 Rob Hummel                   Pearson,Lest            33.98m  
 14 Mario Repas                  Fr. Michael             33.26m  
 -- Mike Sonsogno                Reding,Bisho               SCR  


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 64 2    
2013 1 3 1    
2012 1 122 4 276  
2011 1 121 2 37  
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1